James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora Sr V 16:50.1 5:37 3 12/105 1/7 1/7 9/19 16:37 16:37 16:26
Cody Huoch Sr V 20:11.7 6:44 3 100/105 6/7 6/7 12/13 21:31
(1:19,6.1)
21:31
(1:19,6.1)
21:00
(0:48,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr V 17:44.6 5:55 3 43/105 2/7 2/7 13/17 17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:19 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya Sr V 20:14.6 6:45 3 101/105 7/7 7/7 10/12 19:31 19:31 19:31 Flying like a Comet (DSR)
Jose Limon Jr V 19:21.3 6:27 3 93/105 4/7 4/7 13/14 18:33
Mark Orpia So V 18:34.5 6:12 3 73/105 3/7 3/7 13/16 18:38
(0:04,0.3)
18:38
(0:04,0.3)
18:38
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Nien Tran So V 19:43.5 6:35 3 99/105 5/7 5/7 13/14 21:19
(1:36,7.5)
21:19
(1:36,7.5)
21:19
(1:36,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/14 92:14
2:53
3 6:09 5:37 6:35 297 5:38 95:36
(3:22,3.5)
86:36 Way to go Comets! (LR) Azael Zamora (12), Inteus Castro-Lopez (43), Mark Orpia (69), Jose Limon (84), Nien Tran (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo School 15:43.5 5:15
2 Chris Anderson Jr San Lorenzo Vly 16:07.8 5:23
3 Sam Lavorato Jr Palma 16:13.6 5:25
4 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 16:14.1 5:25
5 Henry Loh Sr Pacific Grove 16:18.5 5:26
6 Kamran Murray Fr Menlo School 16:18.7 5:26
7 Will Steffanou So Pacific Grove 16:20 5:27
8 Thomas Padilla Jr Palma 16:25.1 5:28
9 Christopher Plascencia Jr Marina 16:32.9 5:31
10 Jeremy Miller Sr The King's Acad. 16:43.4 5:34
11 Mitchell Ross So Scotts Valley 16:45.6 5:35
12 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 16:50.1 5:37 1/7 1/7 9/19 16:37 16:37
13 Calvin Katz Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:53.9 5:38
14 Esteban Deniz King City 16:54.8 5:38
15 Robert Valencia Sr Marina 16:56.2 5:39
16 James Mceachen Jr Half Moon Bay 16:59.4 5:40
17 Jared Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 16:59.4 5:40
18 Max Cluss Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:01.3 5:40
19 Axel Devernou Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:06 5:42
20 Hugh Chomentowski Sr Santa Cruz 17:07.3 5:42
21 Jake Gill Sr Santa Cruz 17:07.8 5:43
22 Ross Macmillan Jr San Lorenzo Vly 17:08.2 5:43
23 Luca Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 17:09.5 5:43
24 Author Mckenzie So Half Moon Bay 17:13.2 5:44
25 Fausto Medina Jr King City 17:16 5:45
26 Jake Alt Pacific Grove 17:16.8 5:46
27 Natan Cristol-deman Sr Half Moon Bay 17:17.1 5:46
28 Ryan Chaney Sr Carmel 17:21.9 5:47
29 Thomas Jameson So Pacific Grove 17:24.5 5:48
30 Ricardo Diaz King City 17:29.3 5:50
31 Michael Garcia-reyes Jr Marina 17:29.4 5:50
32 Ryan Negrette Sr The King's Acad. 17:30.6 5:50
33 Sam Ferrante Jr The King's Acad. 17:33 5:51
34 Adrian Vizcarra So Terra Nova 17:34.3 5:51
35 Craig Yeomans Sr San Lorenzo Vly 17:34.3 5:51
36 Darren Mudge Jr Scotts Valley 17:35.4 5:52
37 Cole Wilkinson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:37.7 5:53
38 Nicholas Moore Jr Half Moon Bay 17:39.7 5:53
39 Matthew Chun So Sacred Heart Prep 17:40.2 5:53
40 Victor Corbelli Sr Terra Nova 17:40.6 5:54
41 Jack Voigt Sr King City 17:41.7 5:54
42 Owen Stuart Jr Santa Cruz 17:43.8 5:55
43 Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr James Lick 17:44.6 5:55 2/7 2/7 13/17 17:59
(0:14)
17:59
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Keanu Ramos Jr Seaside 17:47.1 5:56
45 Amadeus Soria Jr Marina 17:51.2 5:57
46 Cory Nounnan Fr San Lorenzo Vly 17:52.4 5:57
47 Peter Ellison Jr Carmel 17:53.2 5:58
48 Kian Toohey So Harbor 17:54 5:58
49 Jack Michaelis Fr Harbor 17:54.1 5:58
50 Robertson Rice So Pacific Grove 17:54.7 5:58
51 John Helmlinger So Half Moon Bay 17:55.6 5:59
52 Aaron Escobar Jr Palma 17:58.8 6:00
53 Nathan Kvamme Sr Scotts Valley 17:59.2 6:00
54 Jack Monaco Sr The King's Acad. 17:59.3 6:00
55 Jack Busch So Palma 17:59.5 6:00
56 Rishi Chandiramani Jr Scotts Valley 17:59.8 6:00
57 Leo Lauritzen Jr Pacific Grove 18:03.2 6:01
58 Aidan Lafferty So Palma 18:03.3 6:01
59 Nathan Suess Sr Carmel 18:09.1 6:03
60 Gonzalo Villagomez Jr Gonzales 18:10.8 6:04
61 Oscar Rubio Jr Palma 18:13.5 6:05
62 Alex Hitzeman Fr Scotts Valley 18:14.5 6:05
63 Leo Isidro So Marina 18:17.3 6:06
64 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 18:18.2 6:06
65 Logan Ross So Scotts Valley 18:18.8 6:06
66 Dylan Glenn Jr The King's Acad. 18:21.4 6:07
67 Daniel Correa King City 18:21.9 6:07
68 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 18:25.4 6:08
69 Kieran Daste So Carmel 18:29 6:10
70 Lucas Berg Mills Fr Scotts Valley 18:31.8 6:11
71 Elijah Smith Fr Carmel 18:31.8 6:11
72 Sven Eyjolfsson So Carmel 18:32.1 6:11
73 Mark Orpia So James Lick 18:34.5 6:12 3/7 3/7 13/16 18:38
(0:04)
18:38
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
74 Luis Morales King City 18:38 6:13
75 Ryan Adolf Jr Harker 18:38.5 6:13
76 Sage Snyder Jr Oceana 18:40.2 6:13
77 Angelo Reis Fr San Lorenzo Vly 18:41.1 6:14
78 Casey Crouch Fr San Lorenzo Vly 18:41.1 6:14
79 Matt Cornelison So San Lorenzo Vly 18:46.5 6:16
80 Suren Sanai So Oceana 18:47 6:16
81 Kyle Bergstedt Jr The King's Acad. 18:49.9 6:17
82 Eric Picazo King City 18:49.9 6:17
83 Justin Creamer Fr Menlo School 18:51.5 6:17
84 Will Jewitt Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:51.9 6:17
85 Alejandro Ross Jr Menlo School 19:00.3 6:20
86 Austin Jamias Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:01.6 6:21
87 Ryan Carew Sr Terra Nova 19:04.2 6:21
88 Max Dostart-meers Jr Menlo School 19:13 6:24
89 Patrick Harmon Fr Terra Nova 19:15.5 6:25
90 Arya Maheshwari Fr Harker 19:17 6:26
91 Jack Solano Sr Terra Nova 19:17.4 6:26
92 Aditya Singhvi Fr Harker 19:17.6 6:26
93 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 19:21.3 6:27 4/7 4/7 13/14
94 Drew Wadsworth Sr Menlo School 19:22.5 6:28
95 Ben Makarechian Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:24.5 6:28
96 Maxim Piera Jr Santa Cruz 19:30.1 6:30
97 Mark Harvey Jr Terra Nova 19:37.2 6:32
98 Luis Diaz So Oceana 19:42.6 6:34
99 Nien Tran So James Lick 19:43.5 6:35 5/7 5/7 13/14 21:19
(1:36)
21:19
(1:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
100 Cody Huoch Sr James Lick 20:11.7 6:44 6/7 6/7 12/13 21:31
(1:19)
21:31
(1:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
101 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 20:14.6 6:45 7/7 7/7 10/12 19:31 19:31
102 Matthew Edwards Fr Marina 20:22.9 6:48
103 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:40.8 6:54
104 Sukhneet Bal Sr Marina 21:19.2 7:06
105 Edison Pegram Jr The King's Acad. 22:27.1 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacific Grove
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:29
16:54
5:38
90 Henry Loh
Sr
16:19
5:26
5
Will Steffano
So
16:20
5:27
7
Luca Lauritze
Sr
17:10
5:43
23
Jake Alt
-
17:17
5:46
26
Thomas Jameson
So
17:25
5:48
29
Robertso Rice
So
17:55
5:58
47
Leo Lauritze
Jr
18:03
6:01
54
2 Half Moon Bay
12-7-4-2-2
Gap: 0:38
86:07
17:13
5:44
121 James Mceachen
Jr
16:59
5:40
16
Jared Mansukha
Sr
16:59
5:40
17
Author Mckenzie
So
17:13
5:44
24
Natan Cristol-
Sr
17:17
5:46
27
Cole Wilkinso
Sr
17:38
5:53
37
Nicholas Moore
Jr
17:40
5:53
38
John Helmling
So
17:56
5:59
48
3 Marina
6-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:44
87:07
17:25
5:48
158 Christop Plascenc
Jr
16:33
5:31
9
Robert Valencia
Sr
16:56
5:39
15
Michael Garcia-r
Jr
17:29
5:50
31
Amadeus Soria
Jr
17:51
5:57
44
Leo Isidro
So
18:17
6:06
59
Matthew Edwards
Fr
20:23
6:48
92
Sukhneet Bal
Sr
21:19
7:06
94
4 Sacred Heart Prep
10-6-2-3-4
Gap: 1:58
87:33
17:31
5:50
166 Calvin Katz
Fr
16:54
5:38
13
Max Cluss
Jr
17:01
5:40
18
Axel Devernou
Fr
17:06
5:42
19
Matthew Chun
So
17:40
5:53
39
Will Jewitt
Jr
18:52
6:17
77
Austin Jamias
Fr
19:02
6:21
79
Ben Makarech
Fr
19:25
6:28
86
5 Palma
3-2-6-7-5
Gap: 1:50
86:40
17:20
5:47
167 Sam Lavorato
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Thomas Padilla
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Aaron Escobar
Jr
17:59
6:00
49
Jack Busch
So
18:00
6:00
52
Aidan Lafferty
So
18:03
6:01
55
Oscar Rubio
Jr
18:14
6:05
57
Octavio Rubio
Sr
18:18
6:06
60
6 King City
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
87:44
17:33
5:51
173 Esteban Deniz
-
16:55
5:38
14
Fausto Medina
Jr
17:16
5:45
25
Ricardo Diaz
-
17:29
5:50
30
Jack Voigt
Sr
17:42
5:54
41
Daniel Correa
-
18:22
6:07
63
Luis Morales
-
18:38
6:13
70
Eric Picazo
-
18:50
6:17
75
7 San Lorenzo Vly
2-4-5-5-7
Gap: 2:33
87:24
17:29
5:50
175 Chris Anderson
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Ross Macmilla
Jr
17:08
5:43
22
Craig Yeomans
Sr
17:34
5:51
35
Cory Nounnan
Fr
17:52
5:57
45
Angelo Reis
Fr
18:41
6:14
71
Casey Crouch
Fr
18:41
6:14
72
Matt Cornelis
So
18:47
6:16
73
8 The King's Acad.
7-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
88:08
17:38
5:53
188 Jeremy Miller
Sr
16:43
5:34
10
Ryan Negrette
Sr
17:31
5:50
32
Sam Ferrante
Jr
17:33
5:51
33
Jack Monaco
Sr
17:59
6:00
51
Dylan Glenn
Jr
18:21
6:07
62
Kyle Bergsted
Jr
18:50
6:17
74
Edison Pegram
Jr
22:27
7:29
95
9 Scotts Valley
8-12-12-9-9
Gap: 1:29
88:35
17:43
5:54
208 Mitchell Ross
So
16:46
5:35
11
Darren Mudge
Jr
17:35
5:52
36
Nathan Kvamme
Sr
17:59
6:00
50
Rishi Chandira
Jr
18:00
6:00
53
Alex Hitzeman
Fr
18:15
6:05
58
Logan Ross
So
18:19
6:06
61
Lucas Berg Mills
Fr
18:32
6:11
66
10 Terra Nova
4-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:01
89:49
17:58
5:59
240 Elias Sanchez
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Adrian Vizcarra
So
17:34
5:51
34
Victor Corbelli
Sr
17:41
5:54
40
Ryan Carew
Sr
19:04
6:21
80
Patrick Harmon
Fr
19:16
6:25
82
Jack Solano
Sr
19:17
6:26
83
Mark Harvey
Jr
19:37
6:32
88
11 Menlo School
1-1-10-11-11
Gap: 3:30
89:07
17:49
5:56
242 Robert Miranda
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Kamran Murray
Fr
16:19
5:26
6
Justin Creamer
Fr
18:52
6:17
76
Alejandr Ross
Jr
19:00
6:20
78
Max Dostart-
Jr
19:13
6:24
81
Drew Wadswort
Sr
19:23
6:28
85




12 Carmel
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:07
90:19
18:04
6:01
259 Ryan Chaney
Sr
17:22
5:47
28
Peter Ellison
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
Nathan Suess
Sr
18:09
6:03
56
Claudio Montero
Sr
18:25
6:08
64
Kieran Daste
So
18:29
6:10
65
Elijah Smith
Fr
18:32
6:11
67
Sven Eyjolfss
So
18:32
6:11
68
13 Santa Cruz
13-10-10-12-13
Gap: 3:34
92:10
18:26
6:09
263 Hugh Chomento
Sr
17:07
5:42
20
Jake Gill
Sr
17:08
5:43
21
Owen Stuart
Jr
17:44
5:55
42
Maxim Piera
Jr
19:30
6:30
87
Donovan O'brien
Sr
20:41
6:54
93








14 James Lick
9-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:53
92:14
18:27
6:09
297 Azael Zamora
Sr
16:50
5:37
12
Inteus Castro-L
Sr
17:45
5:55
43
Mark Orpia
So
18:35
6:12
69
Jose Limon
Jr
19:21
6:27
84
Nien Tran
So
19:44
6:35
89
Cody Huoch
Sr
20:12
6:44
90
Jesus Deloya
Sr
20:15
6:45
91
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.