James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Sr Sr 28:29 9:30 3 169/180 2/3 8/12 46/47
Analilia Regla Sr Sr 27:39 9:13 3 165/180 1/3 7/12 59/60 27:51
(0:12,0.7)
27:51
(0:12,0.7)
26:47 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda Jr Jr 23:40 7:53 3 85/179 1/2 1/12 42/53 23:06 23:06 20:24
Ashley Preciado So So 27:02 9:01 3 155/206 1/3 5/12 55/61
Belen Sanchez Jr Jr 24:47 8:16 3 112/179 2/2 2/12 31/41
Elizabeth Perez Sr Sr 34:50 11:37 3 179/180 3/3 12/12 28/28 33:19 33:19 33:19
Francine Estranero Fr Fr 32:04 10:41 3 215/230 4/4 11/12 21/23
Jana Kikhia Fr Fr 26:16 8:45 3 146/230 2/4 4/12 35/49
Justine Austria So So 27:21 9:07 3 162/206 2/3 6/12 40/43
Kirsten Yutuc So So 28:48 9:36 3 180/206 3/3 9/12 25/31
Mariana Perez Fr Fr 29:10 9:43 3 195/230 3/4 10/12 31/35
Xochitl Godinez Fr Fr 24:58 8:19 3 118/230 1/4 3/12 46/57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mari Friedman Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:57 5:59
2 Joyce Shea Sr GUNN 18:16 6:05
3 Kaylah Grant Sr LIVE OAK 18:20 6:07
4 Marea Zlatunich Sr APTOS 18:23 6:08
5 Maya Desmond Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:25
6 Veronica Ortega Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:21 6:27
7 Julia Doubson Sr PALO ALTO 19:27 6:29
8 Serena Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:32 6:31
9 Anaya Ward Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:36 6:32
10 Emma Clark Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:37 6:32
11 Ella Hedrick Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:42 6:34
12 Sarah Macgregor Sr BRANHAM 19:49 6:36
13 Avery Lambrite Sr WHITNEY 19:58 6:39
14 Elli Kliewer Sr SAN BENITO 20:00 6:40
15 Ciara Colon Sr MERCED 20:02 6:41
16 Cosi Layton Sr CASTILLEJA 20:08 6:43
17 Angela Liu Sr LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
18 Sofia Natividad Sr APTOS 20:14 6:45
19 Meghan Townsley Sr WHITNEY 20:30 6:50
20 Katie O'dea Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:55
21 Micaela Daney Sr PROSPECT 20:53 6:58
22 Megan Uozumi Sr CARLMONT 20:59 7:00
23 Caroline Gee Sr CUPERTINO 21:03 7:01
24 Sophia Patterson Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:08 7:03
25 Abigail Twoy Sr GUNN 21:12 7:04
26 Daniela Salazar Sr WATSONVILLE 21:14 7:05
27 Caitlin Huang Sr LOS GATOS 21:14 7:05
28 Brenda Blanco Sr FREMONT 21:28 7:09
29 Diana Garcia Sr ALISAL 21:30 7:10
30 Makenna Parks Sr SAN BENITO 21:30 7:10
31 Jackie Aleman Sr MERCED 21:32 7:11
32 Anna Kondratyeva Sr WESTMONT 21:34 7:11
33 Daria Pond Sr WHITNEY 21:38 7:13
34 Alessandra Valdivia Sr GUNN 21:39 7:13
35 Samantha Cortez Sr SAN BENITO 21:40 7:13
36 Hayley Yount Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:42 7:14
37 Emily Manzer Sr WHITNEY 21:43 7:14
38 Anna Christjansen Sr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:15
39 Emma Chiao Sr GUNN 21:48 7:16
40 Leslie Patino Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:49 7:16
41 Akshara Majjiga Sr MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
42 Megahnn Lofing Sr DOWNEY 21:54 7:18
43 Allison Mercier Sr CARLMONT 21:58 7:19
44 Sarah Delgado Sr N.M.C. 22:00 7:20
45 Lena Krockenberger Sr LOS GATOS 22:02 7:21
46 Vanessa Santos Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:02 7:21
47 Audrey White Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:03 7:21
48 Andrea Chandler Sr PALO ALTO 22:04 7:21
49 Keo Chui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
50 Annie Magee Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
51 Diana Moreno Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 22:08 7:23
52 Carolyn Lum Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:23
53 Maia Draca Sr LOS GATOS 22:11 7:24
54 Kendall Butler Sr CARLMONT 22:11 7:24
55 Annika Niles Sr APTOS 22:12 7:24
56 Olivia Stauffer Sr WHITNEY 22:12 7:24
57 Elise Pellissier Sr MERCED 22:16 7:25
58 Maya Akkaraju Sr PALO ALTO 22:16 7:25
59 Samantha Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 22:17 7:26
60 Stephanie Bustos Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:21 7:27
61 Alana Rufer Sr GUNN 22:23 7:28
62 Gaby Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 22:23 7:28
63 Elizabeth Cazares Sr KING CITY 22:29 7:30
64 Claire Wang Sr CUPERTINO 22:37 7:32
65 Kelly Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 22:38 7:33
66 Clarissa Guzman Sr EASTSIDE C.P. 22:40 7:33
67 Olivia Ross Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:40 7:33
68 Sanmina Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:41 7:34
69 Gabriela Romero Sr WHITNEY 22:42 7:34
70 Amber Seay Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:42 7:34
71 Sophie Lawrence Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:44 7:35
72 Hannah Theaker Sr VALLEY CHR. 22:52 7:37
73 Eliana Fuchs Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:53 7:38
74 Hannah Gottenberg Sr WHITNEY 22:54 7:38
75 Maria Hernandez Sr GREENFIELD 22:56 7:39
76 Brooke Hager Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
77 Miwa Ikeda Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
78 Alexa Lim Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 7:40
79 Gabrielle Levy Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 23:03 7:41
80 Margot Wilkinson Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:04 7:41
81 Elizabeth Huang Sr SILVER CREEK 23:06 7:42
82 Amanda Marques Sr PROSPECT 23:06 7:42
83 Daniella Ramirez Sr SEASIDE 23:07 7:42
84 Yovana Chavarria Sr DOWNEY 23:08 7:43
85 Eliza Barton Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:13 7:44
86 Natalie Francis Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 23:13 7:44
87 Hannah Shapiro Sr CUPERTINO 23:14 7:45
88 Isabel Cannell Sr PROSPECT 23:18 7:46
89 Tjasa Kmetec Sr GUNN 23:20 7:47
90 Lydia Villa Sr ARAGON 23:25 7:48
91 Gloria Guo Sr HARKER 23:35 7:52
92 Leslie Acosta Sr DOWNEY 23:37 7:52
93 Mahelet Kabede Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:39 7:53
94 Hailey Scola Sr SARATOGA 23:39 7:53
95 Rebecca Yrigollen Sr MADERA SOUTH 23:41 7:54
96 Abigail Simcox Sr LOS GATOS 23:42 7:54
97 Maya Reamey Sr PALO ALTO 23:42 7:54
98 Lillian Zeng Sr SARATOGA 23:44 7:55
99 Novalee Vasquez Sr FRESNO 23:46 7:55
100 Shristi Sigdel Sr GUNN 23:48 7:56
101 Josie Andrews Sr S.L.V. 23:50 7:57
102 Charlotte Wimp Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:51 7:57
103 Katherine Chiu Sr LELAND 23:56 7:59
104 Sammy Baron Sr PROSPECT 24:01 8:00
105 Vanessa Vasquez Sr WHITNEY 24:11 8:04
106 Melissa Navarrete Sr FREMONT 24:13 8:04
107 Tess Callan Sr LOS ALTOS 24:15 8:05
108 Vannesa Gurrola Sr EASTSIDE C.P. 24:17 8:06
109 Grace Garcia Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:19 8:06
110 Maya Rebitzer Sr PALO ALTO 24:23 8:08
111 Kimberly Beteran Sr SILVER CREEK 24:27 8:09
112 Sabrina Hung Sr MONTA VISTA 24:31 8:10
113 Cassandra Melax Sr LOS GATOS 24:36 8:12
114 Chloe Plumley Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:39 8:13
115 Lourdes Sifuentes Sr DOWNEY 24:46 8:15
116 Bhavna Sud Sr MONTA VISTA 24:53 8:18
117 Emily Chavez Sr KING CITY 24:54 8:18
118 Eva El Fishawy Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:56 8:19
119 Myrka Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 24:57 8:19
120 Seraiah Alexander Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 25:02 8:21
121 Ashlee Kupor Sr LOS GATOS 25:07 8:22
122 Grace Brock Sr S.L.V. 25:22 8:27
123 Miranda Prince Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:24 8:28
124 Reyna Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 25:27 8:29
125 Valeria Garcia Sr FRESNO 25:29 8:30
126 Fatima Sanchez Sr ANDREW HILL 25:30 8:30
127 Courtney Turkatte Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:32 8:31
128 Jolie Wei Sr GUNN 25:34 8:31
129 Megan Soares Sr WHITNEY 25:36 8:32
130 Heber Pinon Sr ALISAL 25:40 8:33
131 Destiny Hansen Sr ANZAR 25:47 8:36
132 Grace Koonmen Sr HARKER 25:49 8:36
133 Sheila Tran Sr YERBA BUENA 25:52 8:37
134 Anna Seligson Sr PALO ALTO 25:59 8:40
135 Nicole Owens Sr ANN SOBRATO 26:00 8:40
136 Linda Rocha Sr N.M.C. 26:00 8:40
137 Suzi Otala Sr FREMONT 26:04 8:41
138 Fennie Huynh Sr YERBA BUENA 26:05 8:42
139 Kristina Popyack Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:06 8:42
140 Anissa Ramirez Sr S.L.V. 26:07 8:42
141 Maria Malagon Sr GREENFIELD 26:15 8:45
142 Nadia Rabia Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:16 8:45
143 Jessica Vasquez Sr DOWNEY 26:20 8:47
144 Alaa Alazzeh Sr MILLS 26:24 8:48
145 Jacqueline Pham Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:24 8:48
146 Emily Truong Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:27 8:49
147 Jocelyn Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 26:35 8:52
148 Jessica Moreno Sr ALISAL 26:37 8:52
149 Jillian Silva Sr SOQUEL 26:38 8:53
150 Olivia Burke Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 26:40 8:53
151 Gisela Aparicio Sr KING CITY 26:50 8:57
152 Hannah Williams Sr SEASIDE 26:50 8:57
153 Natalie Jenkins Sr SEASIDE 26:51 8:57
154 Nataly Cruz Sr ALISAL 27:03 9:01
155 Briana Labe Sr LOS GATOS 27:04 9:01
156 Jackie Rios Sr KING CITY 27:07 9:02
157 Claire Berschauer Sr PALO ALTO 27:13 9:04
158 Magali Siri Sr SANTA CRUZ 27:14 9:05
159 Deanna Hristov Sr GUNN 27:20 9:07
160 Brenda Bermudez Sr N.M.C. 27:24 9:08
161 Valerie Cuevas Sr SANTA TERESA 27:34 9:11
162 Jade Peeples Sr SOQUEL 27:35 9:12
163 Caroline Hallee Sr CASTILLEJA 27:37 9:12
164 Brianna Baughman Sr N.M.C. 27:38 9:13
165 Analilia Regla Sr James Lick 27:39 9:13 1/3 7/12 59/60 27:51
(0:12)
27:51
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
166 Alondra Fierros Sr GONZALES 27:51 9:17
167 Akshaya Vemuri Sr HARKER 28:26 9:29
168 Kaylan Ngo Sr KIPP SAN JOSE 28:27 9:29
169 Aliana Santos Sr James Lick 28:29 9:30 2/3 8/12 46/47
170 Diana Paniagua Sr WATSONVILLE 29:32 9:51
171 Ranjana Iyer Sr LOS GATOS 29:32 9:51
172 Suzette Segoviano Sr ALISAL 29:50 9:57
173 Alyssa Maes Sr FREMONT 29:51 9:57
174 Teresa Sanchez Sr SEASIDE 30:33 10:11
175 Kelly Magana Sr ALISAL 30:54 10:18
176 Nicole Ross Sr SEASIDE 31:26 10:29
177 Nicole Defrece Sr N.M.C. 32:08 10:43
178 Gisselle Ruiz Sr N.M.C. 32:57 10:59
179 Elizabeth Perez Sr James Lick 34:50 11:37 3/3 12/12 28/28 33:19 33:19
180 Alyssa Maravilla Sr FREMONT 35:42 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal So CUPERTINO 19:13 6:24
2 Tevah Gevelber So CASTILLEJA 19:16 6:25
3 Gabby Hughes So SOQUEL 19:29 6:30
4 Miranda Jimenez So PALO ALTO 19:35 6:32
5 Kaimei Gescuk So CARLMONT 19:40 6:33
6 Kyra Pretre So MENLO 19:41 6:34
7 Allie Ayers So CARLMONT 19:42 6:34
8 Madison Yen So WILLOW GLEN 19:43 6:34
9 Kayla Penny So S.L.V. 19:55 6:38
10 Mandy Hitchcock So CARLMONT 19:59 6:40
11 Triya Roy So MONTA VISTA 20:04 6:41
12 Shannon Gould So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:09 6:43
13 Charlotte Tomkinson So MENLO 20:10 6:43
14 Ruth Conneely So APTOS 20:13 6:44
15 Dariana Miramontes So MADERA SOUTH 20:14 6:45
16 Audrey Kim So MILLS 20:16 6:45
17 Alisha Naidu So LYNBROOK 20:21 6:47
18 Kailea Zlatunich So APTOS 20:22 6:47
19 Kai Douglas So PALO ALTO 20:30 6:50
20 Alondra Cardoza So DOWNEY 20:43 6:54
21 Candra Chau So SILVER CREEK 20:48 6:56
22 Hermela Abrha So WILLOW GLEN 20:52 6:57
23 Pascale Montgomery So CARMEL 20:59 7:00
24 Elena Moore So CARLMONT 21:00 7:00
25 Maansay Rishi So GUNN 21:04 7:01
26 Erin Gao So LYNBROOK 21:11 7:04
27 Sophia Willoughby So MONTE VISTA CHR 21:12 7:04
28 Brooke Giorgi So WHITNEY 21:20 7:07
29 Hayley Correia So DOWNEY 21:23 7:08
30 Julia Hoffman So SARATOGA 21:24 7:08
31 Rianna Campbell So CUPERTINO 21:31 7:10
32 Carly Zamudio So WILLOW GLEN 21:34 7:11
33 Briana Lomeli So NOTRE DAME SAL 21:35 7:12
34 Cameron Boom So MENLO 21:38 7:13
35 Olivia Goeury So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:42 7:14
36 Katherine Nasif So LOS ALTOS 21:53 7:18
37 Hannah Lee So WHITNEY 21:56 7:19
38 Camryn Ryan So ST. FRANCIS CCC 22:01 7:20
39 Madison Stull So SANTA TERESA 22:06 7:22
40 Paola Cruz So MADERA SOUTH 22:07 7:22
41 Sydney Hou So ARAGON 22:08 7:23
42 Claire Yerby So HALF MOON BAY 22:13 7:24
43 Kaitlynn Perez So MERCED 22:14 7:25
44 Katherine Rin So LELAND 22:17 7:26
45 Sophia Simcox So LOS GATOS 22:17 7:26
46 Maddie Mcgaughey So GUNN 22:18 7:26
47 Katie Aufricht So MENLO 22:20 7:27
48 Addison Englhardt So GUNN 22:21 7:27
49 Sophie Alexis So GUNN 22:23 7:28
50 Jennifer Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 22:23 7:28
51 Tamara Radovic So CUPERTINO 22:29 7:30
52 Veronica Roseboroug So CARLMONT 22:30 7:30
53 Clara Chirila-rus So LELAND 22:32 7:31
54 Marlen De La Cruz So KIPP SAN JOSE 22:32 7:31
55 Elizabeth Kravtchen So CARLMONT 22:32 7:31
56 Leia Hwangbo So PALO ALTO 22:34 7:31
57 Yeji Jeong So LELAND 22:37 7:32
58 Aliyah Crawford So SCOTTS VALLEY 22:40 7:33
59 Natalie Mazaud So CARMEL 22:41 7:34
60 Mary Hedrick So SANTA CRUZ 22:45 7:35
61 Amanda Foster So MENLO 22:46 7:35
62 Meghna Chandrasekar So LELAND 22:49 7:36
63 Chiyo Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 22:50 7:37
64 Sarah Jolls So CARLMONT 22:50 7:37
65 Sachi Ottoes So LOS ALTOS 22:51 7:37
66 Kaitlyn Wong So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:55 7:38
67 Katrina Lin So EVERGREEN VAL. 23:01 7:40
68 Lani Do So LYNBROOK 23:14 7:45
69 Shreya Garg So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:15 7:45
70 Jasmine Shao So LELAND 23:17 7:46
71 Lorena Tran So ST. IGNATIUS 23:18 7:46
72 Maddie Park So NUEVA SCHOOL 23:19 7:46
73 Malavika Krishnamac So GUNN 23:19 7:46
74 Ada Fathers So WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:21 7:47
75 Arianna Santillan-l So SOQUEL 23:25 7:48
76 Jodi Bucklin So DOWNEY 23:26 7:49
77 Payton Diamond So WHITNEY 23:27 7:49
78 Sidney Pena So MENLO 23:28 7:49
79 Anastasia Dorn So ST. IGNATIUS 23:29 7:50
80 Lauren Tapia So ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
81 Annie Damico So ST. IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
82 Cristal Reyes So MADERA SOUTH 23:39 7:53
83 Alexandra Campos So GREENFIELD 23:43 7:54
84 Diana Orozco So NOTRE DAME SAL 23:43 7:54
85 Maria Redmond So ANN SOBRATO 23:47 7:56
86 Gladis Garcia So GREENFIELD 23:48 7:56
87 Alyssa Castillo So DOWNEY 23:51 7:57
88 Claire Lin So MONTA VISTA 23:52 7:57
89 Sinahy Fragoso So LINCOLN 23:53 7:58
90 Samiksha Boranna So BRANHAM 23:53 7:58
91 Sally Lee So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:11 8:04
92 Julianne Alvares So BRANHAM 24:13 8:04
93 Elaine Chen So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 24:15 8:05
94 Gillian Mccaw So LIVE OAK 24:19 8:06
95 Sarah Davis So WHITNEY 24:30 8:10
96 Sienna Anderson So CARMEL 24:32 8:11
97 Ananya Ramkumar So CASTILLEJA 24:35 8:12
98 Jocelyn Garcia So KING CITY 24:36 8:12
99 Michelle Foley So CARMEL 24:37 8:12
100 Ana Perez So N.M.C. 24:43 8:14
101 Ashley Heltzel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:45 8:15
102 Monse Cortez So ALISAL 24:47 8:16
103 Atticus Ahearn So BRANHAM 24:48 8:16
104 Emily Skoken So WHITNEY 24:51 8:17
105 Emily Britt So WHITNEY 24:51 8:17
106 Katherine Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 24:53 8:18
107 Trica Jain So SARATOGA 24:55 8:18
108 Estrella Ramos So YERBA BUENA 25:04 8:21
109 Stephanie Tran So EVERGREEN VAL. 25:07 8:22
110 Tiffany Lee So ST. IGNATIUS 25:15 8:25
111 Wendy Montoya So GREENFIELD 25:17 8:26
112 Mavalyn Lau So LELAND 25:17 8:26
113 Ximena Meza So ALISAL 25:18 8:26
114 Natalie Sun So EVERGREEN VAL. 25:19 8:26
115 Yasmin Manzo So SAN BENITO 25:20 8:27
116 Daisy Huerta So KING CITY 25:20 8:27
117 Janet Qian So VALLEY CHR. 25:21 8:27
118 Rebecca Rey So VALLEY CHR. 25:22 8:27
119 Ananya Rajagopal So MONTA VISTA 25:24 8:28
120 Alexandria Soto So ALISAL 25:26 8:29
121 Nina Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 25:30 8:30
122 Ria Kolli So MONTA VISTA 25:42 8:34
123 Nita Chhun So YERBA BUENA 25:43 8:34
124 Jazmine Velasquez So YERBA BUENA 25:43 8:34
125 Kaitlynn Lee So BRANHAM 25:44 8:35
126 Alicia Chen So MONTA VISTA 25:46 8:35
127 Kiana Medina So SAN BENITO 25:46 8:35
128 Savannah Pulido So SAN BENITO 25:46 8:35
129 Sabrina Crumley So ANDREW HILL 25:53 8:38
130 Isabella Chichioco So ST. IGNATIUS 25:59 8:40
131 Delaney Logue So HARKER 26:09 8:43
132 Emily Edgerly So MONTE VISTA CHR 26:12 8:44
133 Ellen Chung So PALO ALTO 26:14 8:45
134 Alice Chamberlin So CARLMONT 26:14 8:45
135 Victoria Vega So CARLMONT 26:15 8:45
136 Jackie Lazo So WILLOW GLEN 26:23 8:48
137 Karina Zavala So N.M.C. 26:24 8:48
138 Debora Crespin So MADERA SOUTH 26:25 8:48
139 Suruchi Rastogi So SARATOGA 26:27 8:49
140 Hanne Holtan So NOTRE DAME SJ 26:27 8:49
141 Audrey Cui So MONTA VISTA 26:27 8:49
142 Chantelle Tseng So LELAND 26:29 8:50
143 Joanna Salazar So SANTA TERESA 26:31 8:50
144 Sophia Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 26:33 8:51
145 Emmy Rose So LOS GATOS 26:34 8:51
146 Lexie Rianda So CARLMONT 26:35 8:52
147 Cynthia Solorio So YERBA BUENA 26:35 8:52
148 Kaylin Ma So LELAND 26:36 8:52
149 Samantha Ceballos So FRESNO 26:40 8:53
150 Justine Biscay So WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:49 8:56
151 Ezra Chan So MILLS 26:51 8:57
152 Olivia Thompson So CARLMONT 26:54 8:58
153 Andrea Butler So CARLMONT 26:55 8:58
154 Amber Rericha So SAN BENITO 26:55 8:58
155 Ashley Preciado So James Lick 27:02 9:01 1/3 5/12 55/61
156 Eileen Li So HARKER 27:11 9:04
157 Diana Freed So CARLMONT 27:12 9:04
158 Anvi Banga So HARKER 27:16 9:05
159 Cornelia Penn So LOS ALTOS 27:16 9:05
160 Leslie Hernandez So GONZALES 27:16 9:05
161 Emmaline Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 27:20 9:07
162 Justine Austria So James Lick 27:21 9:07 2/3 6/12 40/43
163 Kristina Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 27:26 9:09
164 Katyan Zaragoza So ALISAL 27:27 9:09
165 Kayla Mcmurray So LELAND 27:31 9:10
166 Annabelle Ju So HARKER 27:36 9:12
167 Marina Cerna So GREENFIELD 27:40 9:13
168 Arianna Lejia So SAN BENITO 27:42 9:14
169 Emma Nguyen So LYNBROOK 27:52 9:17
170 Bayleigh Borgen So WILLOW GLEN 27:54 9:18
171 Audrey Lai So MONTA VISTA 27:59 9:20
172 Xochilth Aguila So EASTSIDE C.P. 28:08 9:23
173 Emily Andrews So ST. IGNATIUS 28:09 9:23
174 Britny Delgado So ALISAL 28:11 9:24
175 Yesenia Verduzco So EASTSIDE C.P. 28:11 9:24
176 Melanie Yap So MONTA VISTA 28:20 9:27
177 Phelicia Praseuth So MONTA VISTA 28:33 9:31
178 Sahira Madera So KIPP SAN JOSE 28:37 9:32
179 Jacqueline Rodrigue So WATSONVILLE 28:40 9:33
180 Kirsten Yutuc So James Lick 28:48 9:36 3/3 9/12 25/31
181 Dulce Del Aguila So ALISAL 28:51 9:37
182 Melissa Chavez So N.M.C. 28:58 9:39
183 Quetzaly Real So LUIS VALDEZ 29:00 9:40
184 Azucena Zamora So N.M.C. 29:11 9:44
185 Ally Vastano So MOUNTAIN VIEW 29:16 9:45
186 Lizbeth Lira So ALISAL 29:19 9:46
187 Jasmin Watson So LOS GATOS 29:19 9:46
188 Zoe Silver So PALO ALTO 29:42 9:54
189 Noemy Hernandez So ALISAL 29:43 9:54
190 Natalia Lara So FRESNO 29:51 9:57
191 Catherine Morello So ST. IGNATIUS 29:57 9:59
192 Christina Young So CARLMONT 30:03 10:01
193 Emily Yoke So LOS GATOS 30:04 10:01
194 Saoirse Humphreys So LOS GATOS 30:09 10:03
195 Paola Garcia So ALISAL 30:13 10:04
196 Shylah Rodriguez So ST. IGNATIUS 30:19 10:06
197 Gabby Armstrong So SEASIDE 30:27 10:09
198 Magali Lopez So KIPP SAN JOSE 30:45 10:15
199 Tanya Zavala So ALISAL 30:49 10:16
200 Cara Fulton So CARLMONT 31:26 10:29
201 Maria Lobato So KING CITY 31:32 10:31
202 Daria Mucha So CARLMONT 32:01 10:40
203 Jackie Mendoza So KING CITY 32:16 10:45
204 Nicole Shihadeh So WOODSIDE PRIORY 33:05 11:02
205 Stephanie Garcia So ROBERTO CRUZ 35:10 11:43
206 Lidia Landeros So YERBA BUENA 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quinn Hagerman Jr MERCED 18:32 6:11
2 Emma Madgic Jr ARAGON 18:44 6:15
3 Lila Roake Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:49 6:16
4 Christine Albrecht Jr VALLEY CHR. 19:43 6:34
5 Naomi Donovan Jr LOS ALTOS 19:46 6:35
6 Jessica Kain Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:50 6:37
7 Jenna Lange Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 19:59 6:40
8 Beata Gold Jr ARAGON 20:02 6:41
9 Ella Rehman Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:03 6:41
10 Skyler Miller Jr BRANHAM 20:11 6:44
11 Emily Harris Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:12 6:44
12 Apryl Chiem Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:24 6:48
13 Amber Fry Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:24 6:48
14 Faith Mora Jr N.M.C. 20:24 6:48
15 Tessa Chen Jr MILLS 20:25 6:48
16 Colleen Lang Jr CARMEL 20:27 6:49
17 Sanjana Borle Jr MONTA VISTA 20:37 6:52
18 Sarah Feng Jr MONTA VISTA 20:41 6:54
19 Lauren Traum Jr CASTILLEJA 20:42 6:54
20 Sophie Zachau Jr S.L.V. 20:45 6:55
21 Rachel Payan Jr WHITNEY 20:46 6:55
22 Mariah Changco Jr SAN BENITO 20:48 6:56
23 Yesenia Espinoza Jr ALISAL 20:49 6:56
24 Karley Massoglia Jr LOS GATOS 20:59 7:00
25 Lauren Ling Jr MONTA VISTA 20:59 7:00
26 Claire Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 21:00 7:00
27 Anjali Thontakudi Jr MONTA VISTA 21:04 7:01
28 Perla Jimenez Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:11 7:04
29 Rylie Hauge Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:14 7:05
30 Maxine Schultz Jr CUPERTINO 21:15 7:05
31 Gabriela Jimenez Jr FRESNO 21:16 7:05
32 Serena Geis Jr MONTA VISTA 21:22 7:07
33 Nicole Leon Jr MILLS 21:23 7:08
34 Maya Mccabe Jr S.L.V. 21:29 7:10
35 Caroline Worthingto Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:30 7:10
36 Zoe Douglas Jr PALO ALTO 21:31 7:10
37 Alex Alcaraz Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:34 7:11
38 Angie Wang Jr CASTILLEJA 21:39 7:13
39 Grace Bailey Jr SOQUEL 21:42 7:14
40 Riley Croghan Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 21:46 7:15
41 Tammy Dinh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:51 7:17
42 Elle Boyden Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:58 7:19
43 Katherine Chan Jr CUPERTINO 21:59 7:20
44 Hailey Cross Jr SAN BENITO 22:00 7:20
45 Maya Wilson Jr PALO ALTO 22:00 7:20
46 Sara Tuck Jr CARMEL 22:00 7:20
47 Kelly Mcentee Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:02 7:21
48 Raylene Allen Jr SOQUEL 22:04 7:21
49 Elena Curtin Jr SOQUEL 22:04 7:21
50 Daniela Munoz Jr N.M.C. 22:05 7:22
51 Lauren Janes Jr LOS GATOS 22:07 7:22
52 Isabella Gentile Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:11 7:24
53 Sarah Morgan Jr CARMEL 22:13 7:24
54 Riley Potts Jr LOS GATOS 22:13 7:24
55 Dottie Yu Jr FREMONT 22:14 7:25
56 Samantha Tran Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:19 7:26
57 Justine Goeury Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:19 7:26
58 Jensen Rocha Jr PROSPECT 22:26 7:29
59 Chloe Olsen Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:27 7:29
60 Allie Wells Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:28 7:29
61 Viviana Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 22:31 7:30
62 Maylene Aguilar Jr VALLEY CHR. 22:39 7:33
63 Erin Louie Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
64 Emily Quinby Jr SAN BENITO 22:41 7:34
65 Maria Aguilar Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:44 7:35
66 Isabella Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:46 7:35
67 Annika Iyengar Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:51 7:37
68 Daniela Bedolla Jr KING CITY 23:01 7:40
69 Isabella Tan Jr SARATOGA 23:01 7:40
70 Kiely Hardy Jr WESTMONT 23:04 7:41
71 Lia Spencer Jr CASTILLEJA 23:07 7:42
72 Ariana Aranda Jr EASTSIDE C.P. 23:09 7:43
73 Alice Bibaud Jr LOS GATOS 23:14 7:45
74 Evelyn Garibay Jr YERBA BUENA 23:18 7:46
75 Erika Martinez Jr GREENFIELD 23:19 7:46
76 Alejandra Penaloza Jr ANDREW HILL 23:21 7:47
77 Yaritza Tinoco Jr ALISAL 23:22 7:47
78 Faith Bohle Jr FRESNO 23:25 7:48
79 Chaylene Tran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:26 7:49
80 Stephanie Escobar Jr FREMONT 23:27 7:49
81 Lilia Gonzales Jr HARKER 23:27 7:49
82 Cora Morrison Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:30 7:50
83 Michelle Rivera Jr ANDREW HILL 23:32 7:51
84 Marianna Castro Jr SAN BENITO 23:38 7:53
85 Arlet Miranda Jr James Lick 23:40 7:53 1/2 1/12 42/53 23:06 23:06
86 Victoria Tung Jr MONTA VISTA 23:42 7:54
87 Kailina Mcclendon Jr VALLEY CHR. 23:42 7:54
88 Belen De Schutter Jr LOS ALTOS 23:46 7:55
89 Mikayla Barkve Jr WHITNEY 23:47 7:56
90 Karla Cabrera Jr MADERA SOUTH 23:47 7:56
91 Carissa Wong Jr CARLMONT 23:50 7:57
92 Elizabeth Kardach Jr SARATOGA 23:52 7:57
93 Madi Hamilton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:59 8:00
94 Libby Mcclelland Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 24:02 8:01
95 Alicia Buchter Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:04 8:01
96 Wilma Tsutsui Jr FRESNO 24:05 8:02
97 Katrina Tang Jr MILLS 24:05 8:02
98 Betzabe Bautista Jr MADERA SOUTH 24:06 8:02
99 Megan Lee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:07 8:02
100 Amanda Schaer Jr PROSPECT 24:11 8:04
101 Shringala Chelluri Jr LOS ALTOS 24:13 8:04
102 Siena Parsons Jr SARATOGA 24:13 8:04
103 Olivia Simmons Jr WHITNEY 24:14 8:05
104 Jacqueline Santamar So VALLEY CHR. 24:14 8:05
105 Dagmar Giachetti Jr CARMEL 24:19 8:06
106 Lydia Cheung Jr MILLS 24:25 8:08
107 Melinda Ximen Jr MONTA VISTA 24:29 8:10
108 Anushka Tandon Jr MONTA VISTA 24:32 8:11
109 Monique Barocio Jr SAN BENITO 24:40 8:13
110 Zoe Sid Jr PALO ALTO 24:45 8:15
111 Aneesha Kumar Jr HARKER 24:46 8:15
112 Belen Sanchez Jr James Lick 24:47 8:16 2/2 2/12 31/41
113 Claire Deutsch Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:50 8:17
114 Katherine Landaverd Jr LATINO C.P. 24:55 8:18
115 Isabel Lozito Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:57 8:19
116 Joanna Macias Jr SAN BENITO 24:59 8:20
117 Anne Boyle Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:00 8:20
118 Stephanie Sanchez Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:00 8:20
119 Blanca Gregorio Jr ALISAL 25:08 8:23
120 Hannah Selby Jr OAKWOOD 25:11 8:24
121 Adamari Santos Jr MADERA SOUTH 25:19 8:26
122 Natalie Henn Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:19 8:26
123 Melanie Walsh Jr WHITNEY 25:20 8:27
124 Litzy Perez Jr ALISAL 25:26 8:29
125 Sierra Samudio Jr N.M.C. 25:29 8:30
126 Midori Izu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:36 8:32
127 Jennifer Ortega Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 25:39 8:33
128 Holly Le Jr ANDREW HILL 25:44 8:35
129 Yaneli Martinez Jr FRESNO 25:49 8:36
130 Raven Grinker Jr CARLMONT 25:49 8:36
131 Fiona Crook Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:49 8:36
132 Ana Karina Ramirez Jr ANDREW HILL 25:51 8:37
133 Fatima Bello Jr ANDREW HILL 26:17 8:46
134 Maryam Moghaddami Jr OAKWOOD 26:18 8:46
135 Megan Zanardelli Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 26:18 8:46
136 Andrea Giron Jr MADERA SOUTH 26:21 8:47
137 Jennifer Huan So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:27 8:49
138 Esmeralda Ayala Jr N.M.C. 26:32 8:51
139 Victoria Carlsen Jr VALLEY CHR. 26:41 8:54
140 Alejandra Ruiz Jr ALISAL 27:01 9:00
141 Alexa Dean Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 27:04 9:01
142 Megan Lee Jr PALO ALTO 27:05 9:02
143 Michelle Vazquez Jr SEASIDE 27:09 9:03
144 Yasmin Herrera-mald Jr SEASIDE 27:10 9:03
145 Karina Garcia Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:12 9:04
146 Lyla Hinkle Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:19 9:06
147 Andrea Moreno Jr LIVE OAK 27:21 9:07
148 Nayeli Ortiz Jr N.M.C. 27:22 9:07
149 Alyza Figueroa Jr LIVE OAK 27:23 9:08
150 Mya Hayes Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:32 9:11
151 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr SAN BENITO 27:43 9:14
152 Alexia Carrisales Jr CEIBA 27:44 9:15
153 Casey Matias Fr SEASIDE 27:51 9:17
154 Karina Maldonado Jr EASTSIDE C.P. 28:01 9:20
155 Natahalie Medina Ma Jr SAN BENITO 28:02 9:21
156 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr ALISAL 28:02 9:21
157 Lucero Guadalupe Jr MADERA SOUTH 28:08 9:23
158 Ellie Bourret Jr S.L.V. 28:13 9:24
159 Yasmin Chiquito Jr ALISAL 28:18 9:26
160 Gloria Velazquez Jr MADERA SOUTH 28:19 9:26
161 Maria Reyes Jr FRESNO 28:27 9:29
162 Evelyn Ruiz Jr FRESNO 28:41 9:34
163 Jacqueline Magallon Jr N.M.C. 28:48 9:36
164 Anahi Ortiz Jr N.M.C. 28:51 9:37
165 Shakira Figueroa Jr N.M.C. 29:11 9:44
166 Katherine Shok Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 29:18 9:46
167 Jennifer Granados Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 29:20 9:47
168 Joanna Canales Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 29:22 9:47
169 Angelica Ramirez Jr CARLMONT 29:39 9:53
170 Cynthia Bonilla Jr ALISAL 29:45 9:55
171 Vanessa Garcia Jr LATINO C.P. 30:13 10:04
172 Sharon Tran Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 31:19 10:26
173 Erin Grasty Jr LOS GATOS 31:42 10:34
174 Fatima Tinoco Jr ALISAL 31:51 10:37
175 Gabriela Salinas Jr ALISAL 32:06 10:42
176 Kiara Picchi Jr SAN BENITO 32:22 10:47
177 Aya Alazzeh Jr MILLS 32:29 10:50
178 Samantha Frank Jr SANTA TERESA 35:47 11:56
179 Christine Gould Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 38:00 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Reed Fr LIVE OAK 19:20 6:27
2 Emily Minjares Fr LINCOLN 19:23 6:28
3 Viveca Panel Fr LOS GATOS 19:31 6:30
4 Layla Ruiz Fr WATSONVILLE 19:34 6:31
5 Isabel Sanchez Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:39 6:33
6 Azalea Groleau Fr S.L.V. 19:40 6:33
7 Hannah Gehrt Fr LINCOLN 19:42 6:34
8 Lauren Okamoto Fr SAN BENITO 19:53 6:38
9 Rachel Suess Fr CARMEL 20:10 6:43
10 Tiffany Carrera Fr ROBERTO CRUZ 20:15 6:45
11 Anna Weirich Fr HARKER 20:17 6:46
12 Sylvana Northrop Fr MONTA VISTA 20:17 6:46
13 Grechen Berndt Fr PALO ALTO 20:24 6:48
14 Kirsten Ransford Fr WHITNEY 20:26 6:49
15 Jaydah Aguilar Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:27 6:49
16 Alicia Helmer Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:29 6:50
17 Evie Cohen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:50
18 Susana Estrada Fr APTOS 20:42 6:54
19 Samantha Turtle Fr CARLMONT 21:06 7:02
20 Jessie Jha Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:06 7:02
21 Logan Jew Fr SILVER CREEK 21:11 7:04
22 Sunny Li Fr LYNBROOK 21:16 7:05
23 Makenna Adams Fr WESTMONT 21:27 7:09
24 Marisa Castagna Fr MENLO 21:29 7:10
25 Kaela Marsheck Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:40 7:13
26 Emily Peterson Fr WHITNEY 21:41 7:14
27 Maddie Sanders Fr MENLO 21:42 7:14
28 Tyanne Tran Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:42 7:14
29 Audrey Lemoine Fr PALO ALTO 21:43 7:14
30 Charlotte Kim Fr PALO ALTO 21:43 7:14
31 Sophia Aclan Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:45 7:15
32 Clare Milby Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
33 Sophie Brack Fr CARLMONT 21:51 7:17
34 Kate Lima Fr SANTA TERESA 21:52 7:17
35 Emily Kim Fr CARLMONT 21:53 7:18
36 Ashley Ochoa Fr GONZALES 21:53 7:18
37 Anna Roth Fr PALO ALTO 21:54 7:18
38 Lucy Thomas Fr SOQUEL 21:54 7:18
39 Suzanne Guo Fr LOS ALTOS 21:55 7:18
40 Jessica Becker Fr WHITNEY 21:58 7:19
41 Amanda Joe Fr CARLMONT 21:59 7:20
42 Cassie Lee Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:20
43 Lilian Fahsel Fr HILLSDALE 22:04 7:21
44 Brenda Solis-lemus Fr S.L.V. 22:09 7:23
45 Crystal Baeza Fr N.M.C. 22:12 7:24
46 Aketzalli Hernandez Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:13 7:24
47 Chloe Xu Fr MILLS 22:13 7:24
48 Gabrielle Tran Fr LYNBROOK 22:14 7:25
49 Eszter Horvath Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:15 7:25
50 Andrea Villegas Fr N.M.C. 22:15 7:25
51 Madison Wong Fr MILLS 22:18 7:26
52 Selena Zhao Fr LYNBROOK 22:21 7:27
53 Emilie Difede Fr PALO ALTO 22:24 7:28
54 Jasmine Cassidy Fr CARLMONT 22:26 7:29
55 Alexandra Grover Fr LELAND 22:27 7:29
56 Haley Bedrin Fr WHITNEY 22:28 7:29
57 Bella Barron Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:29 7:30
58 Madeline Lohse Fr PALO ALTO 22:30 7:30
59 Izy Hilbert Fr GUNN 22:32 7:31
60 Safa Farooqui Fr GUNN 22:33 7:31
61 Rachel Jiang Fr MONTA VISTA 22:38 7:33
62 Layne Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:39 7:33
63 Eleanor Monroe Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 22:40 7:33
64 Niyati Reddy Fr ARAGON 22:41 7:34
65 Marlene Delgado Fr ALISAL 22:45 7:35
66 Alana O'brien Fr CARMEL 22:46 7:35
67 Maddy Kansky Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:52 7:37
68 Jazz Piera Fr SANTA CRUZ 22:52 7:37
69 Syuoyu Huang Fr LYNBROOK 23:09 7:43
70 Jacqueline Pham Fr LELAND 23:11 7:44
71 Joyce Feng Fr LYNBROOK 23:11 7:44
72 Gabby Kogler Fr MENLO 23:13 7:44
73 Athena Tulac Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:15 7:45
74 Angelica Cortes Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:20 7:47
75 Nandini Neralagi Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:22 7:47
76 Arushi Agastwar Fr MONTA VISTA 23:23 7:48
77 Grace Pierce Fr WHITNEY 23:23 7:48
78 Carolina Avalos Fr WATSONVILLE 23:26 7:49
79 Ashlyn Larrus Fr SANTA TERESA 23:26 7:49
80 Grace Romero Fr LINCOLN 23:27 7:49
81 Emily Jones Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
82 Hannah Wolf Fr WESTMONT 23:35 7:52
83 Nicole Cittadino Fr WESTMONT 23:35 7:52
84 Melissa Radlinsky Fr WESTMONT 23:36 7:52
85 Alexis Romero Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:37 7:52
86 Katrina Aquino Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:40 7:53
87 Avishi Agastwar Fr MONTA VISTA 23:42 7:54
88 Bethany Collings Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:43 7:54
89 Vivian Ontiveros Fr FIREBAUGH 23:47 7:56
90 Beatrice Mihalache Fr LOS GATOS 23:51 7:57
91 Zoe Cipriano Fr DOWNEY 23:51 7:57
92 Kennedy Allgood Fr ARAGON 23:53 7:58
93 Elizabeth Kinsella Fr LOS GATOS 23:53 7:58
94 Jacklyn Velasquez Fr ANDREW HILL 23:54 7:58
95 Camran Hitchcock Fr CARLMONT 23:55 7:58
96 Jasmine Martinez Fr ALISAL 24:01 8:00
97 Genna Bishop Fr GUNN 24:03 8:01
98 Vedha Mahesh Fr GUNN 24:04 8:01
99 Alexa Gwyn Fr PALO ALTO 24:10 8:03
100 Gabriella Fry-ross Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:10 8:03
101 Sinead Garrett Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:18 8:06
102 Isabella Nijmeh Fr WHITNEY 24:19 8:06
103 Enya Herrey Holdawa Fr SAN BENITO 24:21 8:07
104 Shirlene John Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:24 8:08
105 Emily Stanger Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:29 8:10
106 Mariana Gardner Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:31 8:10
107 Abigail Paradise Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:32 8:11
108 Francis Rosas Jr ROBERTO CRUZ 24:32 8:11
109 Pearl Chavez Fr CARMEL 24:37 8:12
110 Sammie Chilton Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 24:42 8:14
111 Vivian Cheng Fr MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:14
112 Erika Marquez Fr LATINO C.P. 24:44 8:15
113 Brianda Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 24:45 8:15
114 Rian Hepner Fr SAN BENITO 24:46 8:15
115 Raquel Weinstein Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 24:47 8:16
116 Holly Do Fr SILVER CREEK 24:49 8:16
117 Chelsea Wan Fr LYNBROOK 24:52 8:17
118 Xochitl Godinez Fr James Lick 24:58 8:19 1/4 3/12 46/57
119 Jolie Vo Fr YERBA BUENA 25:00 8:20
120 Jiatong Li Fr LYNBROOK 25:02 8:21
121 Kristin Chang Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 25:04 8:21
122 Cailey Norsen Fr SAN BENITO 25:05 8:22
123 Ashley Cardenas Fr FRESNO 25:10 8:23
124 Aditi Dixit Fr MONTA VISTA 25:15 8:25
125 Summer Hipwell Fr S.L.V. 25:25 8:28
126 Viviana Moreno Fr KIPP SAN JOSE 25:25 8:28
127 Melanie Parlan Fr FREMONT 25:27 8:29
128 Camilla Aguilar Her Fr SAN BENITO 25:32 8:31
129 Olivia Sauer Fr WHITNEY 25:35 8:32
130 Anika Misra Fr GUNN 25:36 8:32
131 Annie Hua Fr FREMONT 25:39 8:33
132 Aracely Hernandez Fr ALISAL 25:39 8:33
133 Michelle Loa Fr KING CITY 25:40 8:33
134 Amy Badrock Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:41 8:34
135 Joanna Lu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 25:43 8:34
136 Emily Hu Fr MONTA VISTA 25:44 8:35
137 Estephania Valdivia Fr MADERA SOUTH 25:47 8:36
138 Jordan Smith Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:49 8:36
139 Drew Mahlmeister Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:59 8:40
140 Kriti Arunkundrum Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:05 8:42
141 Karine Chan Fr MILLS 26:06 8:42
142 Zoe Patton Fr FRESNO 26:13 8:44
143 Danyanira Leon Fr LATINO C.P. 26:14 8:45
144 Sophie Branham Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:14 8:45
145 Fiona Mcnamara Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:14 8:45
146 Jana Kikhia Fr James Lick 26:16 8:45 2/4 4/12 35/49
147 Ann Love Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:20 8:47
148 Allison John Fr HARKER 26:26 8:49
149 Magaly Del Rio Fr SAN BENITO 26:27 8:49
150 Jessie Zhou Fr SARATOGA 26:27 8:49
151 Camilla Watson Fr LOS GATOS 26:28 8:49
152 Kayla Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 8:51
153 Helen Tian Fr GUNN 26:35 8:52
154 Ria Salni Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:36 8:52
155 Bianca Gill Fr WHITNEY 26:36 8:52
156 Lauren Tan Fr SARATOGA 26:43 8:54
157 Natalie Brooks Fr LOS GATOS 26:44 8:55
158 Amelia Arthur Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 26:54 8:58
159 Crystal Huang Fr LOS GATOS 26:57 8:59
160 Cynthia Arinaga Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 27:05 9:02
161 Shanti Venkat Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 27:06 9:02
162 Lizzy Eckstrom Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:09 9:03
163 Emily Santillan Fr KING CITY 27:13 9:04
164 Ali O'dea Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:17 9:06
165 Ana Martinez Fr ALISAL 27:23 9:08
166 Aramina Lee Fr FREMONT 27:25 9:08
167 Vienna Gao Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 27:28 9:09
168 Gissel Rodriguez Fr LATINO C.P. 27:37 9:12
169 Stephanie Mares Fr GREENFIELD 27:38 9:13
170 Nessa Kmetec Fr GUNN 27:39 9:13
171 Cecilia Murillo Fr KING CITY 27:44 9:15
172 Megan Rocha Fr FRESNO 27:45 9:15
173 Bella Hopewell Fr CARLMONT 27:48 9:16
174 Stephanie Hernandez Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 27:55 9:18
175 Bibiana Lozoya Fr KING CITY 27:58 9:19
176 Sophie Stefancic Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:59 9:20
177 Esther Zhu Fr LYNBROOK 28:00 9:20
178 Ariana Torres-salaz Fr DOWNEY 28:02 9:21
179 Sophia Field Fr SANTA CRUZ 28:04 9:21
180 Catalina Perez Fr N.M.C. 28:12 9:24
181 Natalie Olivares Fr N.M.C. 28:14 9:25
182 Shreya Suresh Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:14 9:25
183 Serena Yip Fr MONTA VISTA 28:19 9:26
184 Alexis Mojjca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:23 9:28
185 Karla Salinas Fr KIPP SAN JOSE 28:29 9:30
186 Mariana Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 28:29 9:30
187 Claire Mannion Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:45 9:35
188 Maya Mckinney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:48 9:36
189 Michelle Wang Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 28:53 9:38
190 Hazel Hilbert Fr GUNN 29:01 9:40
191 Zarina Khader Fr LOS ALTOS 29:02 9:41
192 Mary Bridget Ludwig Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:03 9:41
193 Grace Casserly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:04 9:41
194 Shayla Gossain Fr LOS ALTOS 29:04 9:41
195 Mariana Perez Fr James Lick 29:10 9:43 3/4 10/12 31/35
196 Millie Hernandez Fr ALISAL 29:34 9:51
197 Kiara Burkhardt Fr N.M.C. 29:44 9:55
198 Monique Rodriguez Fr LIVE OAK 29:45 9:55
199 Kelley Chan Fr CARLMONT 29:46 9:55
200 Heydi Zepeda Fr WILLOW GLEN 29:48 9:56
201 Divitha Doddi Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 29:52 9:57
202 Dayana Rivera Fr KING CITY 29:54 9:58
203 Jade Waddell Fr SOQUEL 29:54 9:58
204 Sofia Lemus Fr N.M.C. 30:02 10:01
205 Krystal Redmond Fr ANN SOBRATO 30:05 10:02
206 Paola Sumano Fr SEASIDE 30:06 10:02
207 Jeniffer Curiel-mun Fr SEASIDE 30:07 10:02
208 Meghana Dhruv Fr MONTA VISTA 30:19 10:06
209 Samantha Velazquez Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 30:24 10:08
210 Emily Soto Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:58 10:19
211 Mia Bailey Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 31:08 10:23
212 Hannah Marks Fr SANTA TERESA 31:19 10:26
213 Alex Hanley Fr SANTA TERESA 31:44 10:35
214 Haley Creason Fr GUNN 32:02 10:41
215 Francine Estranero Fr James Lick 32:04 10:41 4/4 11/12 21/23
216 Tiffanie Abraham Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 32:09 10:43
217 Dana Martinez Fr FIREBAUGH 32:14 10:45
218 Kaleigh Ruegg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 32:21 10:47
219 Maggie Santos Fr WATSONVILLE 32:37 10:52
220 Pamela Donoso Fr WATSONVILLE 32:42 10:54
221 Karen Valenzuela Fr LATINO C.P. 32:58 10:59
222 Stacey Cortes Fr SAN BENITO 33:40 11:13
223 Mia Lucas Fr CARLMONT 33:49 11:16
224 Jocelynn Gonzalez Fr N.M.C. 33:55 11:18
225 Sydnee Huntley Fr N.M.C. 33:55 11:18
226 Juliana Rosales Fr GREENFIELD 34:08 11:23
227 Gladis Garcia Fr N.M.C. 34:11 11:24
228 Naomi Nunez Fr N.M.C. 35:50 11:57
229 Roseline Blanco Fr N.M.C. 35:51 11:57
230 Suzanne Ayala Fr N.M.C. 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.