James Lick Results from the STAL #2 at Alum Rock Park on 9/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Sr Res 29:01 10:11 2.85 11/14 1/3 10/17 5/5 27:36 29:36
(0:35,2.0)
27:36 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Anahi Santos So JV 37:15 13:04 2.85 47/47 8/8 17/17 3/3 37:48
(0:33,1.5)
37:48
(0:33,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Analilia Regla Sr V 26:45 9:23 2.85 47/48 6/6 7/17 6/6 25:47 27:31
(0:46,2.8)
25:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Araceli Mejia Fr Res 34:49 12:13 2.85 14/14 3/3 16/17 2/2
Arlet Miranda Jr V 22:28 7:53 2.85 18/48 1/6 1/17 6/8 19:42 21:52 19:42
Ashley Preciado So V 26:24 9:16 2.85 46/48 5/6 6/17 7/8 33:04
(6:40,20.2)
27:32
(1:08,4.1)
27:32
(1:08,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Emely Lopez Fr JV 31:58 11:13 2.85 43/47 5/8 13/17 6/6 29:46 29:46
Estefani Herrera Fr JV 32:13 11:18 2.85 44/47 6/8 14/17 6/6 34:08
(1:55,5.6)
34:08
(1:55,5.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Francine Estranero Fr JV 32:27 11:23 2.85 45/47 7/8 15/17 4/5 31:15 31:15
Jana Kikhia Fr V 26:24 9:16 2.85 45/48 4/6 5/17 8/8 27:12
(0:48,2.9)
27:12
(0:48,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jenny Villagomez So JV 26:01 9:08 2.85 16/47 1/8 4/17 6/7 28:17
(2:16,8.0)
28:17
(2:16,8.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Justine Austria So V 25:39 9:00 2.85 43/48 3/6 3/17 8/8 28:07
(2:28,8.8)
28:07
(2:28,8.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Kirsten Yutuc So JV 28:39 10:03 2.85 33/47 3/8 9/17 6/7 29:14
(0:35,2.0)
29:14
(0:35,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mariana Perez Fr JV 29:13 10:15 2.85 36/47 4/8 11/17 5/6 29:36
(0:23,1.3)
29:36
(0:23,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mya Hammond Fr JV 27:56 9:48 2.85 30/47 2/8 8/17 7/7 28:47
(0:51,3.0)
28:47
(0:51,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Susie Peterson Sr Res 30:35 10:44 2.85 13/14 2/3 12/17 3/3 27:08 31:16
(0:41,2.2)
27:08 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Xochitl Godinez Fr V 23:43 8:19 2.85 31/48 2/6 2/17 7/8 25:32
(1:49,7.1)
25:32
(1:49,7.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 124:38
3:56
2.85 8:45 7:53 9:16 183 7:14 115:38 126:06
(1:28,1.2)
109:16 Way to go Comets! (LR) Arlet Miranda (18), Xochitl Godinez (31), Justine Austria (43), Jana Kikhia (45), Ashley Preciado (46)
JV 1st 5 6/6 143:47
5:57
2.85 10:05 9:08 11:13 142 8:48 153:04
(9:17,6.1)
142:37 133:26 Way to go Comets! (LY) Jenny Villagomez (14), Mya Hammond (27), Kirsten Yutuc (30), Mariana Perez (33), Emely Lopez (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harris Jr SBR 19:02 6:41
2 Miller Jr BR 19:16 6:46
3 Daney Micaela Sr PRO 19:33 6:52
4 Braun Jr PIO 19:47 6:56
5 Hauge Jr SBR 19:57 7:00
6 Faulk Fr SBR 19:59 7:01
7 Page So LEI 20:10 7:05
8 Rocha Jensen Jr PRO 20:27 7:11
9 Wells Jr SBR 20:47 7:18
10 Mok Sr BR 20:54 7:20
11 Dunker Sr PIO 20:55 7:20
12 Ruster So LEI 20:59 7:22
13 Cannell Isabel Sr PRO 21:28 7:32
14 Liu So PIO 21:33 7:34
15 Seratti2 Sr LEI 21:46 7:38
16 Marques Amanda Sr PRO 22:15 7:48
17 Hailey Jr PIO 22:23 7:51
18 Arlet Miranda Jr James Lick 22:28 7:53 1/6 1/17 6/8 19:42 21:52 19:42
19 Salomon Catherine Jr IND 22:33 7:55
20 Boranna So BR 22:44 7:59
21 Baron Samantha Sr PRO 22:56 8:03
22 Esmeralda Rios Jr OG 23:00 8:04
23 Alvares So BR 23:03 8:05
24 Boiteux Cammille So PRO 23:11 8:08
25 Benitez Fr PIO 23:12 8:08
26 Nancy Escalante Jr OG 23:12 8:08
27 Lang Fr LEI 23:18 8:11
28 Ahearn So BR 23:22 8:12
29 Hulme Jr SBR 23:25 8:13
30 Boe Jr PIO 23:37 8:17
31 Xochitl Godinez Fr James Lick 23:43 8:19 2/6 2/17 7/8 25:32
(1:49)
25:32
(1:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Hong So LEI 23:51 8:22
33 Tang Audrey Fr IND 23:52 8:22
34 Schaer Amanda Jr PRO 23:52 8:22
35 Vu Elvina So IND 23:56 8:24
36 Lee2 So BR 24:30 8:36
37 Owens Sr SBR 24:41 8:40
38 Leung Jenny Sr IND 24:44 8:41
39 Estefania Reed So OG 24:46 8:41
40 Wang Janelle Jr IND 25:00 8:46
41 Nguyen Britney So IND 25:23 8:54
42 Sanchez So PIO 25:33 8:58
43 Justine Austria So James Lick 25:39 9:00 3/6 3/17 8/8 28:07
(2:28)
28:07
(2:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Jennifer Rudea Jr OG 25:59 9:07
45 Jana Kikhia Fr James Lick 26:24 9:16 4/6 5/17 8/8 27:12
(0:48)
27:12
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Ashley Preciado So James Lick 26:24 9:16 5/6 6/17 7/8 33:04
(6:40)
27:32
(1:08)
27:32
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Analilia Regla Sr James Lick 26:45 9:23 6/6 7/17 6/6 25:47 27:31
(0:46)
25:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
48 Diana Pastrana So OG 30:02 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SBR
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:23
103:10
20:38
7:14
50 Harris
Jr
19:02
6:41
1
Hauge
Jr
19:57
7:00
5
Faulk
Fr
19:59
7:01
6
Wells
Jr
20:47
7:18
9
Hulme
Jr
23:25
8:13
29
Owens
Sr
24:41
8:40
37




2 PRO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
106:39
21:20
7:29
61 Daney Micaela
Sr
19:33
6:52
3
Rocha Jensen
Jr
20:27
7:11
8
Cannell Isabel
Sr
21:28
7:32
13
Marques Amanda
Sr
22:15
7:48
16
Baron Samantha
Sr
22:56
8:03
21
Boiteux Cammille
So
23:11
8:08
24
Schaer Amanda
Jr
23:52
8:22
34
3 PIO
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
107:50
21:34
7:34
71 Braun
Jr
19:47
6:56
4
Dunker
Sr
20:55
7:20
11
Liu
So
21:33
7:34
14
Hailey
Jr
22:23
7:51
17
Benitez
Fr
23:12
8:08
25
Boe
Jr
23:37
8:17
30
Sanchez
So
25:33
8:58
42
4 BR
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
109:19
21:52
7:40
83 Miller
Jr
19:16
6:46
2
Mok
Sr
20:54
7:20
10
Boranna
So
22:44
7:59
20
Alvares
So
23:03
8:05
23
Ahearn
So
23:22
8:12
28
Lee2
So
24:30
8:36
36




5 LEI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
110:04
22:01
7:43
93 Page
So
20:10
7:05
7
Ruster
So
20:59
7:22
12
Seratti2
Sr
21:46
7:38
15
Lang
Fr
23:18
8:11
27
Hong
So
23:51
8:22
32








6 IND
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
120:05
24:01
8:26
165 Salomon Catherin
Jr
22:33
7:55
19
Tang Audrey
Fr
23:52
8:22
33
Vu Elvina
So
23:56
8:24
35
Leung Jenny
Sr
24:44
8:41
38
Wang Janelle
Jr
25:00
8:46
40
Nguyen Britney
So
25:23
8:54
41




7 OG
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 7:02
126:59
25:24
8:55
179 Esmerald Rios
Jr
23:00
8:04
22
Nancy Escalant
Jr
23:12
8:08
26
Estefani Reed
So
24:46
8:41
39
Jennifer Rudea
Jr
25:59
9:07
44
Diana Pastrana
So
30:02
10:32
48








8 James Lick
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:56
124:38
24:56
8:45
183 Arlet Miranda
Jr
22:28
7:53
18
Xochitl Godinez
Fr
23:43
8:19
31
Justine Austria
So
25:39
9:00
43
Jana Kikhia
Fr
26:24
9:16
45
Ashley Preciado
So
26:24
9:16
46
Analilia Regla
Sr
26:45
9:23
47




Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Mannina Sr BR 23:47 8:21
2 Emily Sorrenson Jr SBR 25:50 9:04
3 Shawdie Sadeghian Fr BR 26:04 9:09
4 Mikayla Dimulias Sr BR 26:38 9:21
5 Grant Tiffany Jr IND 26:49 9:25
6 Isabelle Fr PIO 27:05 9:30
7 Zuleima Parra Fr BR 27:58 9:49
8 Pham So PIO 28:26 9:59
9 Grandy Jr BR 28:41 10:04
10 Laura Rydquist So BR 28:59 10:10
11 Aliana Santos Sr James Lick 29:01 10:11 1/3 10/17 5/5 27:36 29:36
(0:35)
27:36 Flying like a Comet (LR)
12 Talia Desia So BR 29:07 10:13
13 Susie Peterson Sr James Lick 30:35 10:44 2/3 12/17 3/3 27:08 31:16
(0:41)
27:08 Flying like a Comet (LR)
14 Araceli Mejia Fr James Lick 34:49 12:13 3/3 16/17 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria So SBR 23:26 8:13
2 Christenson Fr BR 23:51 8:22
3 Bruno So SBR 24:32 8:36
4 Nguyen Cassandra So IND 24:34 8:37
5 Garcia Jr BR 24:39 8:39
6 Keyla Duran Jr OG 24:42 8:40
7 Truong Victoria Jr IND 25:17 8:52
8 Faraone Melina Jr PRO 25:21 8:54
9 Megor So SBR 25:30 8:57
10 Pangaliman So BR 25:31 8:57
11 Lee Jr BR 25:35 8:59
12 Le Jenny Fr IND 25:39 9:00
13 Andrea Gonzalez Fr OG 25:42 9:01
14 Ruffner Jr SBR 25:56 9:06
15 Holly Jr SBR 25:57 9:06
16 Jenny Villagomez So James Lick 26:01 9:08 1/8 4/17 6/7 28:17
(2:16)
28:17
(2:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Ngo So LEI 26:04 9:09
18 Guo Fr LEI 26:14 9:12
19 Kimura Yuri So PRO 26:34 9:19
20 Rebecca Young So BR 26:35 9:20
21 Lee Annie Fr PRO 26:43 9:22
22 Heffernan Jr BR 26:45 9:23
23 Silva Jr BR 26:56 9:27
24 Lee Deliala Fr PRO 27:01 9:29
25 Brar Suvroop Fr IND 27:12 9:33
26 Cabrera Luzelena So PRO 27:14 9:33
27 Hoge Fr SBR 27:14 9:33
28 Clinton Fr BR 27:34 9:40
29 Ho Vivian Jr IND 27:48 9:45
30 Mya Hammond Fr James Lick 27:56 9:48 2/8 8/17 7/7 28:47
(0:51)
28:47
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Wiessman Yume So PRO 27:57 9:48
32 Te Nijenhuis So LEI 28:23 9:58
33 Kirsten Yutuc So James Lick 28:39 10:03 3/8 9/17 6/7 29:14
(0:35)
29:14
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Parmis Mogharrab So PRO 28:51 10:07
35 Tugas Erika Jr IND 29:12 10:15
36 Mariana Perez Fr James Lick 29:13 10:15 4/8 11/17 5/6 29:36
(0:23)
29:36
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
37 Unknown So LEI 29:34 10:22
38 Ashley Alvarez Jr OG 29:42 10:25
39 Shklyarevsky So LEI 29:50 10:28
40 Redmond Fr SBR 30:17 10:38
41 Kandah Katia So PRO 31:21 11:00
42 Khosravi Fr LEI 31:52 11:11
43 Emely Lopez Fr James Lick 31:58 11:13 5/8 13/17 6/6 29:46 29:46
44 Estefani Herrera Fr James Lick 32:13 11:18 6/8 14/17 6/6 34:08
(1:55)
34:08
(1:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Francine Estranero Fr James Lick 32:27 11:23 7/8 15/17 4/5 31:15 31:15
46 Brayana Jasleen Jr IND 34:16 12:01
47 Anahi Santos So James Lick 37:15 13:04 8/8 17/17 3/3 37:48
(0:33)
37:48
(0:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SBR
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
125:21
25:04
8:48
37 Maria
So
23:26
8:13
1
Bruno
So
24:32
8:36
3
Megor
So
25:30
8:57
8
Ruffner
Jr
25:56
9:06
12
Holly
Jr
25:57
9:06
13
Hoge
Fr
27:14
9:33
25
Redmond
Fr
30:17
10:38
36
2 BR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
126:11
25:14
8:51
44 Christen
Fr
23:51
8:22
2
Garcia
Jr
24:39
8:39
5
Pangalim
So
25:31
8:57
9
Lee
Jr
25:35
8:59
10
Rebecca Young
So
26:35
9:20
18
Hefferna
Jr
26:45
9:23
20
Silva
Jr
26:56
9:27
21
3 IND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
130:30
26:06
9:09
70 Nguyen Cassandr
So
24:34
8:37
4
Truong Victoria
Jr
25:17
8:52
6
Le Jenny
Fr
25:39
9:00
11
Brar Suvroop
Fr
27:12
9:33
23
Ho Vivian
Jr
27:48
9:45
26
Tugas Erika
Jr
29:12
10:15
32
Brayana Jasleen
Jr
34:16
12:01
41
4 PRO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
132:53
26:35
9:20
89 Faraone Melina
Jr
25:21
8:54
7
Kimura Yuri
So
26:34
9:19
17
Lee Annie
Fr
26:43
9:22
19
Lee Deliala
Fr
27:01
9:29
22
Cabrera Luzelena
So
27:14
9:33
24
Wiessman Yume
So
27:57
9:48
28
Parmis Mogharra
So
28:51
10:07
31
5 LEI
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:46
140:05
28:01
9:50
129 Ngo
So
26:04
9:09
15
Guo
Fr
26:14
9:12
16
Te Nijenhui
So
28:23
9:58
29
Unknown
So
29:34
10:22
34
Shklyare
So
29:50
10:28
35
Khosravi
Fr
31:52
11:11
37




6 James Lick
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:57
143:47
28:45
10:05
142 Jenny Villagom
So
26:01
9:08
14
Mya Hammond
Fr
27:56
9:48
27
Kirsten Yutuc
So
28:39
10:03
30
Mariana Perez
Fr
29:13
10:15
33
Emely Lopez
Fr
31:58
11:13
38
Estefani Herrera
Fr
32:13
11:18
39
Francine Estraner
Fr
32:27
11:23
40
Way to go Comets! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.