James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Meet at Crystal Springs on 10/29/98

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Auxillo Hidalgo So V 18:14 6:11 2.95 36/73 4/8 4/8 4/9 18:25
(0:11,1.0)
18:25
(0:11,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Dan Cassanova Jr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 60/73 8/8 8/8 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
E. Santos V 17:33 5:57 2.95 19/73 2/8 2/8 4/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ivan Navarro Fr V 18:19 6:13 2.95 37/73 5/8 5/8 4/9
Jerry Reyes Fr V 18:29 6:16 2.95 41/73 6/8 6/8 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nelson Funston Fr V 18:05 6:08 2.95 32/73 3/8 3/8 6/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Raymond Kimmel So V 19:04 6:28 2.95 54/73 7/8 7/8 2/4 18:42 18:39
Will Crane Sr V 16:02 5:26 2.95 1/73 1/8 1/8 1/15 15:51 15:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 88:13
2:17
2.95 5:59 5:26 6:13 103 5:41 88:20
(0:07,0.1)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Will Crane (1), E. Santos (14), Nelson Funston (27), Auxillo Hidalgo (30), Ivan Navarro (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Crane Sr James Lick 16:02 5:26 1/8 1/8 1/15 15:51 15:51
2 B. Ashley Ara 16:16 5:31
3 T. Dines HMB 16:23 5:33
4 T. Greenway Red Chris 16:26 5:34
5 D. Poulson HMB 16:31 5:36
6 C. White HMB 16:35 5:37
8 T. Wroblewski HMB 16:47 5:41
9 D. Kim Low 16:51 5:43
10 B. Greenough SM 16:58 5:45
11 M. Baker Ara 17:06 5:48
12 P. Clauson MA 17:09 5:49
14 D. Friske Kings Aca 17:21 5:53
15 F. Javed West 17:24 5:54
16 R. Barrett MA 17:25 5:54
17 R. Gupta Menlo 17:29 5:56
18 A. Kirson HMB 17:31 5:56
19 E. Santos James Lick 17:33 5:57 2/8 2/8 4/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 J. Chen Low 17:34 5:57
21 M. Mendoza West 17:39 5:59
22 E. Arceneaux West 17:44 6:01
23 V. Barriga Seq 17:45 6:01
24 R. Guenviaje West 17:52 6:03
25 M. Occhipinti West 17:52 6:03
26 N. Sweatt Ara 17:55 6:04
27 A. Currier SM 17:57 6:05
28 R. Chan West 17:59 6:06
29 A. Demattos MA 18:01 6:06
30 B. Lewis MA 18:02 6:07
31 R. Jany Low 18:04 6:07
32 Nelson Funston Fr James Lick 18:05 6:08 3/8 3/8 6/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
33 E. Baer MA 18:06 6:08
34 B. Nicholas MA 18:06 6:08
36 Auxillo Hidalgo So James Lick 18:14 6:11 4/8 4/8 4/9 18:25
(0:11)
18:25
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Ivan Navarro Fr James Lick 18:19 6:13 5/8 5/8 4/9
38 P. Kvok Low 18:22 6:14
39 C. Puga Mills 18:23 6:14
40 T. Tuff HMB 18:24 6:14
41 Jerry Reyes Fr James Lick 18:29 6:16 6/8 6/8 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
42 P. Chanavdech Low 18:30 6:16
43 M. Corpos Sh Prep 18:32 6:17
44 D. Chiesh Ara 18:33 6:17
45 T. Watermulder SM 18:36 6:18
47 J. Palacios Oak Gr 18:47 6:22
48 M. Perkins HMB 18:49 6:23
49 M. Abell Ara 18:50 6:23
51 I. Weber Seq 18:59 6:26
52 M. Gonzales Seq 19:00 6:26
53 P. Huynh Low 19:01 6:27
54 Raymond Kimmel So James Lick 19:04 6:28 7/8 7/8 2/4 18:42 18:39
56 D. Yagai Mills 19:16 6:32
57 S. Minty Seq 19:17 6:32
58 B. Lee Mills 19:18 6:33
59 S. Williams Ara 19:21 6:34
60 Dan Cassanova Jr James Lick 19:27 6:36 8/8 8/8 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
61 J. Frye Kings Aca 19:30 6:37
62 T. Wolfelain SM 19:41 6:40
63 T. Hummel Seq 20:07 6:49
64 D. Arita Mills 20:27 6:56
65 A.j. Mendez Seq 20:41 7:01
66 D. Williams MA 20:41 7:01
67 S. Hodges SM 20:44 7:02
68 M. Kenny Mills 20:48 7:03
69 A. Chachuat Seq 21:30 7:17
70 C. Juelsgaard Sh Prep 22:01 7:28
71 M. Miller Kings Aca 24:25 8:17
72 B. Nehring Wood 24:53 8:26
73 S. Wong Wood 24:53 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HMB
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
83:47
16:45
5:41
31 T. Dines
-
16:23
5:33
3
D. Poulson
-
16:31
5:36
4
C. White
-
16:35
5:37
5
T. Wroblewski
-
16:47
5:41
6
A. Kirson
-
17:31
5:56
13
T. Tuff
-
18:24
6:14
34
M. Perkins
-
18:49
6:23
39
2 West
7-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:28
88:31
17:42
6:00
83 F. Javed
-
17:24
5:54
11
M. Mendoza
-
17:39
5:59
16
E. Arceneaux
-
17:44
6:01
17
R. Guenviaje
-
17:52
6:03
19
M. Occhipinti
-
17:52
6:03
20
R. Chan
-
17:59
6:06
23




3 MA
6-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
88:43
17:45
6:01
99 P. Clauson
-
17:09
5:49
10
R. Barrett
-
17:25
5:54
12
A. Demattos
-
18:01
6:06
24
B. Lewis
-
18:02
6:07
25
E. Baer
-
18:06
6:08
28
B. Nicholas
-
18:06
6:08
29
D. Williams
-
20:41
7:01
53
4 James Lick
1-3-3-5-4
Gap: 2:17
88:13
17:39
5:59
103 Will Crane
Sr
16:02
5:26
1
E. Santos

17:33
5:57
14
Nelson Funston
Fr
18:05
6:08
27
Auxillo Hidalgo
So
18:14
6:11
30
Ivan Navarro
Fr
18:19
6:13
31
Jerry Reyes
Fr
18:29
6:16
35
Raymond Kimmel
So
19:04
6:28
44
Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Ara
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:34
88:40
17:44
6:01
109 B. Ashley
-
16:16
5:31
2
M. Baker
-
17:06
5:48
9
N. Sweatt
-
17:55
6:04
21
D. Chiesh
-
18:33
6:17
37
M. Abell
-
18:50
6:23
40
S. Williams
-
19:21
6:34
48




6 Low
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
89:21
17:52
6:03
116 D. Kim
-
16:51
5:43
7
J. Chen
-
17:34
5:57
15
R. Jany
-
18:04
6:07
26
P. Kvok
-
18:22
6:14
32
P. Chanavdech
-
18:30
6:16
36
P. Huynh
-
19:01
6:27
43




7 SM
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:46
93:56
18:47
6:22
171 B. Greenough
-
16:58
5:45
8
A. Currier
-
17:57
6:05
22
T. Watermulder
-
18:36
6:18
38
T. Wolfelain
-
19:41
6:40
49
S. Hodges
-
20:44
7:02
54








8 Seq
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
95:08
19:02
6:27
197 V. Barriga
-
17:45
6:01
18
I. Weber
-
18:59
6:26
41
M. Gonzales
-
19:00
6:26
42
S. Minty
-
19:17
6:32
46
T. Hummel
-
20:07
6:49
50
A.j. Mendez
-
20:41
7:01
52
A. Chachuat
-
21:30
7:17
56
9 Mills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:25
98:12
19:38
6:39
231 C. Puga
-
18:23
6:14
33
D. Yagai
-
19:16
6:32
45
B. Lee
-
19:18
6:33
47
D. Arita
-
20:27
6:56
51
M. Kenny
-
20:48
7:03
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

3 races + combined.


All Girls Races

2 races + combined.