James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/98
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emel Kayaer | Sr | V | 21:40 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 35/137 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 13/23 | 21:30 | 21:30 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
S. Gonzalez | So | V | 26:00 | 8:49 | 2.95 | 105/137 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 21/23 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Tiffany Mau | So | V | 31:30 | 10:41 | 2.95 | 135/137 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 23/23 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Pope | Jr | Leland | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Erin Kupka | Sr | Leigh | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Rebebah Harmer | Sr | Mitty | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Goodwin | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Elena Lopez | So | Santa Teresa | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Kim Martin | So | Mitty | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Kinder | Sr | Leland | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Vu | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Laura Kniskern | Jr | Prospect | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Kristin Funck | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Staci Piellusch | Jr | Leland | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Rachael Lange | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Emily Retner | So | Leland | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Nerieda Astorga | Sr | Overfelt | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Burgess | Sr | Yerba Buena | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Christy Cangiamell | Sr | Prospect | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Stacey Taylor | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Tiffany Mcfarren | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Janet Yiu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Peters | Fr | Mitty | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Monika Garcia | Jr | Overfelt | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Kym Schmidt | Sr | Mitty | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth Giles | Jr | Prospect | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Liveth Ramos | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Rebecca Norvelle | Jr | Leland | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Amanda Wulczynaki | So | Oak Grove | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Heather Locke | Sr | Mitty | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Elisha Kildunne | So | Oak Grove | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Rosalind Hoang | So | Mt. Pleasant | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | Theresa Nunez | Jr | Presentation | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Sharon Hepworth | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Ecdao | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Cindy Lee | Jr | Leland | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Alison Prehn | Sr | Prospect | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Emel Kayaer | Sr | James Lick | 21:40 | 7:21 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 13/23 | 21:30 | 21:30 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
36 | Janette Najera | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Katie Dunlap | Jr | Mitty | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Akia Hasan | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Mariko Kojiro | So | Mt. Pleasant | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Cortnie Locke | Sr | Mitty | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Danielle Zelinski | Fr | Prospect | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Tammy Smith | Sr | Lincoln | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Beverly Havner | Jr | Del Mar | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Martha Ramierez | Fr | Hill | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Claire Waldedisch | Jr | Del Mar | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Sara Yarnell | Sr | Prospect | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Deanna Slaton | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Katheen Salcedo | So | Valley Christian | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Sara Hess | Sr | Lincoln | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Stephanie Jimenez | Jr | Gunderson | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Hightower | Sr | Overfelt | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Lupe Yepiz | Jr | Gunderson | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Amber Martin | So | Leigh | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Mason | So | Leland | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Melissa Moore | Fr | Del Mar | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
56 | Chori Kai | So | Hill | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Becky Reed-arthur | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Stacey Nakano | So | Piedmont Hills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Stefanie Bragado | Sr | Overfelt | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Linda Lai | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Celena Normantas | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Ayesha Rahim | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Giselle Sancen | Sr | Presentation | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Rachel Delarosa | Sr | Independence | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Fallon Smith | Fr | Gunderson | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Clare Varesio | Jr | Presentation | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Dielman | So | Leigh | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Wiggins | Sr | Overfelt | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Trang Le | Jr | Yerba Buena | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Abigail Deming | Sr | Lincoln | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Margie Martinez | Jr | Presentation | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Carmen Sandoval | Fr | Overfelt | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Adeline Gobaleza | So | Silver Creek | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Bullard | Jr | Independence | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Tamsen Lee | Fr | Gunderson | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Vanessa Sanchez | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Katherine Garcia | Fr | Pioneer | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Meghan Villa | Sr | Pioneer | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
79 | Cathy Ton | Jr | Independence | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Monika Stakiewicz | Sr | Oak Grove | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Karen Lee | So | Gunderson | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Sally Moreno | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Hopp | Jr | Leigh | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
84 | Jenny Smith | Fr | Lincoln | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Elson | Sr | Westmont | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
86 | Jennifer Bennett | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Colleen Haley | Sr | Prospect | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Vanessa Humphers | Fr | Silver Creek | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Adrianne Sison | So | Valley Christian | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Andrea Giusti | So | Silver Creek | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Wong | Jr | Presentation | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Linda Tran | So | Independence | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
93 | Hoa Tran | So | Independence | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Maria Morales | So | Pioneer | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Larios | Sr | Pioneer | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
96 | Mia Simmons | So | Westmont | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Any Tran | Fr | Independence | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Julie Warren | Sr | Valley Christian | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Teresa Morris | Fr | Valley Christian | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
100 | Linh Chi Nguyen | Fr | Hill | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
101 | Jennifer Pettigrew | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
102 | Shaina Rogozen | So | Lincoln | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Elena Owens | Fr | Lincoln | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
104 | Florencia Tagliavi | Jr | Oak Grove | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | S. Gonzalez | So | James Lick | 26:00 | 8:49 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 21/23 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
106 | Michelle Werback | Fr | Oak Grove | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
107 | Katie Werback | So | Presentation | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Melanie Hohlfeld | Sr | Leigh | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
109 | Quyen Ly | So | Pioneer | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
110 | Lillian Alfaro | Jr | San Jose | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Karen Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
112 | Patti Workover | So | Westmont | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
113 | My Vuong | Sr | Yerba Buena | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
114 | Nicole Galindo | So | Lincoln | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
115 | Michelle Castaneda | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Karla Gutierrez | Jr | Hill | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
117 | Jaspreet Gill | Jr | Overfelt | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Jenny Ho | Sr | Independence | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
119 | Koysey Tonk | Jr | Hill | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
120 | Van Tran | Fr | Hill | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Allison Smith | Fr | Westmont | 27:19 | 9:16 | |||||||
122 | Tina Renner | Fr | Presentation | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
123 | Andrea Miller | Fr | Willow Glen | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
124 | Brenda Perez | Fr | Yerba Buena | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
125 | Carolina Alfaro | Sr | San Jose | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
126 | Nicole Herrera | Fr | Yerba Buena | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Sanders | Jr | Gunderson | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
128 | Jennie Lu | Jr | Leigh | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
129 | Sanaz Moeini | Fr | Westmont | 29:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
130 | Delia Magat | Fr | Valley Christian | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
131 | Alice Tang | So | Hill | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
132 | Vannytha Keo | Sr | Yerba Buena | 30:27 | 10:19 | |||||||
133 | Juanita Padilla | Fr | Willow Glen | 30:43 | 10:25 | |||||||
134 | Marie Lopez | So | San Jose | 31:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
135 | Tiffany Mau | So | James Lick | 31:30 | 10:41 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 23/23 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
136 | Cheyanne Cortez | So | Westmont | 32:32 | 11:02 | |||||||
137 | Mayra Lopez-nanez | So | San Jose | 34:05 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Julie Pope, Jr, 19:31, Leland | Leland, 102:45, 57 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Eddie Alaniz, Jr, 15:41, Mt. Pleasant | Del Mar, 84:06, 85 |