James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Auxillo Hidalgo Jr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 30/176 3/4 3/13 3/29 18:25
(1:16,6.9)
18:29
(1:20,7.2)
18:14
(1:05,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brent Nichols Fr Fr 17:46 6:01 2.95 4/181 1/6 5/13 3/37
Christain Arellano Fr Fr 22:58 7:47 2.95 123/181 4/6 10/13 12/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Drew Thrall Fr Fr 26:29 8:59 2.95 170/181 6/6 13/13 13/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elias Cardenas Fr Fr 18:54 6:24 2.95 18/181 2/6 7/13 4/29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eric Santos Jr V 16:33 5:37 2.95 19/176 1/4 1/13 12/38 18:23
(1:50,10.0)
17:31
(0:58,5.5)
17:20
(0:47,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ivan Navarro So So 17:13 5:50 2.95 7/202 1/3 4/13 6/38 17:56
(0:43,4.0)
17:45
(0:32,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jerry Reyes Jr V 16:43 5:40 2.95 21/176 2/4 2/13 5/35 18:26
(1:43,9.3)
17:53
(1:10,6.5)
17:53
(1:10,6.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Julio Rameniz So So 21:09 7:10 2.95 112/202 2/3 9/13 24/34 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nicolas Lopez So So 23:41 8:02 2.95 169/202 3/3 11/13 26/32
Omar Navarro Jr V 18:20 6:13 2.95 66/176 4/4 6/13 8/27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roger Mendez Fr Fr 19:14 6:31 2.95 27/181 3/6 8/13 2/27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Samadiel Ramiriz Fr Fr 23:59 8:08 2.95 140/181 5/6 12/13 12/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 6/17 102:51
6:13
2.95 6:58 6:01 8:08 206 6:11 Brent Nichols (4), Elias Cardenas (11), Roger Mendez (18), Christain Arellano (82), Samadiel Ramiriz (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawit Gezahgn Sr DEL MAR 15:39 5:18
2 Jesse Zapata Jr MADERA 15:47 5:21
3 Mitch Alcorn Sr CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:22
4 Hector Aldrette Sr MADERA 16:01 5:26
5 Scott Mcconville Jr APTOS 16:07 5:28
6 Michael Berrera So MADERA 16:12 5:29
7 Jon Gire Jr SILVER CREEK 16:15 5:31
8 Robert Eap Sr LINCOLN S.F. 16:17 5:31
9 Andy Lewis Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:17 5:31
10 David Poulsen Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:22 5:33
11 Chris Britton So MADERA 16:22 5:33
12 Chris Blancarte Jr GUNDERSON 16:23 5:33
13 Dennis Bekele Jr DEL MAR 16:23 5:33
14 Kent Pollanghorne So CLOVIS WEST 16:24 5:34
15 Rey Zendejas Jr FRESNO 16:26 5:34
16 Michael Hagerman Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:30 5:36
17 Prisco Morelos Sr W.C. OVERFELT 16:31 5:36
18 Terrance Wroblensk Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:31 5:36
19 Eric Santos Jr James Lick 16:33 5:37 1/4 1/13 12/38 18:23
(1:50)
17:31
(0:58)
17:20
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jim Shimp Jr LELAND 16:38 5:38
21 Jerry Reyes Jr James Lick 16:43 5:40 2/4 2/13 5/35 18:26
(1:43)
17:53
(1:10)
17:53
(1:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Margues Hicks Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:48 5:42
23 Gregg Jizmagian Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:50 5:42
24 Luis Rodriguez So MADERA 16:51 5:43
25 Anton Chamberlain Sr OAK RIDGE 16:56 5:44
26 Miguel Garcia Sr MADERA 16:58 5:45
27 Chip Powers Sr CARMEL 16:59 5:45
28 Patrick Lyons Jr LELAND 17:07 5:48
29 Carl Lostrom Fr CARMEL 17:08 5:48
30 Auxillo Hidalgo Jr James Lick 17:09 5:49 3/4 3/13 3/29 18:25
(1:16)
18:29
(1:20)
18:14
(1:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Carlos Melchon Sr DEL MAR 17:10 5:49
32 Niani White Sr SAN BENITO 17:24 5:54
33 Dominic Brown So MONTEREY 17:25 5:54
34 Guillermo Cortes Jr MADERA 17:26 5:55
35 Andy Harris Jr OAK RIDGE 17:28 5:55
36 Loren Bland Jr GUNN 17:31 5:56
37 David Rizk Jr PALO ALTO 17:34 5:57
38 Chris O'neal Sr DEL MAR 17:35 5:58
39 Nirav Shah Jr SANTA TERESA 17:35 5:58
40 Kevin Sweeney Sr MONTA VISTA HS 17:36 5:58
41 Hector Figureoa So SAN BENITO 17:39 5:59
42 Zeb Bradley Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:40 5:59
43 Jessie Birosak Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:41 6:00
44 Rob Swanson Jr LELAND 17:44 6:01
45 Chris Stiller Jr LELAND 17:46 6:01
46 Eric Espino Jr GUNDERSON 17:49 6:02
47 Edgar Estrada Jr SAN BENITO 17:51 6:03
48 Matt Perkins Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:52 6:03
49 Ricardo Avila Jr FRESNO 17:53 6:04
50 Doug Mah Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:53 6:04
51 Colin Williams Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:56 6:05
52 Robert Sagor So GUNDERSON 17:57 6:05
53 Dave Buemrostro Sr GUNDERSON 17:57 6:05
54 Michael Warren Jr SILVER CREEK 18:00 6:06
55 Michael Wong Jr LELAND 18:01 6:06
56 Josh Meyer Sr LIVE OAK 18:03 6:07
57 Hugo Medrano Sr APTOS 18:08 6:09
58 Max Espinoza Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:08 6:09
59 Mark Swartz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:08 6:09
60 Mike Rossmassler Jr LOS GATOS 18:14 6:11
61 Joel Webb Jr OAK RIDGE 18:14 6:11
62 Jim Hernandez So SAN BENITO 18:15 6:11
63 Adam Clark Jr MONTEREY 18:18 6:12
64 O'bryan Kenny Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:18 6:12
65 Lewis Dorsey Sr CORDOVA 18:19 6:13
66 Omar Navarro Jr James Lick 18:20 6:13 4/4 6/13 8/27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
67 Nai Saelor Jr HIRAM JOHNSON 18:20 6:13
68 Craig Swallow Sr GUNDERSON 18:21 6:13
69 Conrad Becker Fr CARMEL 18:21 6:13
70 Jon Dwyer Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:21 6:13
71 Evan Campbell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:24 6:14
72 Josh Sink Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:24 6:14
73 Jonathan Hubbs Sr SILVER CREEK 18:25 6:15
74 Carlos Beltran So SAN BENITO 18:25 6:15
75 Kieth Mcgland Jr MONTEREY 18:27 6:15
76 Justin Osborne Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:30 6:16
77 Yohonnie Rullan Sr MONTEREY 18:30 6:16
78 Brad Youngouist Jr LINCOLN 18:31 6:17
79 Baldomero Aquilar Jr SILVER CREEK 18:32 6:17
80 Ral Powers So CARMEL 18:34 6:18
81 Mark Ferlito Fr CARMEL 18:38 6:19
82 Andrew Levers So SANTA TERESA 18:38 6:19
83 Andrew Parsel Jr CARMEL 18:40 6:20
84 Miguel Avila Jr ALISAL 18:41 6:20
85 Aaron Ackerman Jr SOQUEL 18:42 6:20
86 Robert Scott Sr HIRAM JOHNSON 18:45 6:21
87 Jim O'dell Sr LOS GATOS 18:46 6:22
88 Craig Utas Jr LIVE OAK 18:46 6:22
89 Steven Schulz Jr LINCOLN 18:46 6:22
90 Jonah Miller Jr GUNN 18:47 6:22
91 Quoc Tran Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:47 6:22
92 Brian Veste Jr CORDOVA 18:47 6:22
93 Emmet Mcdonagh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:48 6:22
94 Lawrence Choo Jr HARBOR HS 18:52 6:24
95 Cole Bull Sr OAK RIDGE 18:56 6:25
96 Dan Egli Sr GUNDERSON 18:59 6:26
97 Edgar Mendeza Jr ALISAL 19:01 6:27
98 Mateo Rebecchi Jr SAN BENITO 19:02 6:27
99 Giancario Loeffler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:04 6:28
100 Jonathan Baughman Sr WESTMONT 19:07 6:29
101 Patrick Netter Jr WESTMONT 19:09 6:29
102 Jon Mark So HARBOR HS 19:10 6:30
103 Charlie Thai Jr GRACE DAVIS 19:11 6:30
104 Tommy Ramirez Jr FRESNO 19:13 6:31
105 Scott Fraser Jr LIVE OAK 19:15 6:32
106 Konrad Weller Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:16 6:32
107 Robert Meyer So PALO ALTO 19:18 6:33
108 Joe Stalteri Sr GUNDERSON 19:21 6:34
109 Richard Mantinez Sr DEL MAR 19:22 6:34
110 Simon Woldezghi Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:24 6:35
111 Michael Rose Jr GILROY 19:24 6:35
112 Evan Hatakeyama Jr LIVE OAK 19:29 6:36
113 Franklin Yang Jr GUNN 19:33 6:38
114 Seth Bowser So CLOVIS WEST 19:35 6:38
115 Steven Hw Sr W.C. OVERFELT 19:35 6:38
116 Mike Wolfe Jr SANTA TERESA 19:37 6:39
117 Adam Ojakian Jr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:40
118 Sev Perez Jr GUNN 19:42 6:41
119 Andrew Martin Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:44 6:41
120 Caleb Hayashi Sr LOS GATOS 19:47 6:42
121 Oun Sanouvong So FRESNO 19:48 6:43
122 Alan Marshall Jr LINCOLN 19:50 6:43
123 Sanjuan Ramirez Sr W.C. OVERFELT 19:52 6:44
124 Travis Garside So HARBOR HS 19:52 6:44
125 Adam Naotngamwong Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:53 6:44
126 Jeff Gire Jr SILVER CREEK 19:54 6:45
127 Ross Audet So PALO ALTO 19:56 6:45
128 Russell Quintero Jr VANDEN 19:58 6:46
129 Enoc Lira Jr LINCOLN 20:00 6:47
130 Elliot Racine Jr PALO ALTO 20:02 6:47
131 David Brown Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:06 6:49
132 Andy Baler Jr OAK RIDGE 20:07 6:49
133 Alex Dominguez So FRESNO 20:13 6:51
134 Louis Angel Jr FRESNO 20:14 6:52
135 Patrick Mcgar Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:14 6:52
136 Bryan Johnson Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:16 6:52
137 Andrew Pease Jr LOS GATOS 20:22 6:54
138 Chris Nellis Jr SANTA TERESA 20:22 6:54
139 Arturo Naranjo Sr LIVE OAK 20:25 6:55
140 Tim Chueng Jr GUNN 20:29 6:57
141 Carlos Loera Jr GILROY 20:31 6:57
142 Jeff Maisen Sr ANDREW HILL 20:32 6:58
143 Daniel Huynh Jr ANDREW HILL 20:32 6:58
144 Stephen Cash So LINCOLN 20:38 7:00
145 Ray Bonilla Jr SILVER CREEK 20:41 7:01
146 Chris Rule So LIVE OAK 20:45 7:02
147 Danny Shepherd So PALO ALTO 20:45 7:02
148 Collin Watson Jr SOQUEL 20:45 7:02
149 Ray Magana Jr FRESNO 20:50 7:04
150 Patrick Currey Jr VANDEN 20:52 7:04
151 Minh Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 20:53 7:05
152 Matt Ronconi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:55 7:05
153 Wes Williams Jr VANDEN 20:55 7:05
154 Eric Morales Sr WILLOW GLENN 20:56 7:06
155 Anh Va Trinh Jr ANDREW HILL 21:02 7:08
156 Josh Bowers Jr SANTA TERESA 21:05 7:09
157 David Shin Jr GUNN 21:05 7:09
158 Don Hopper Fr HARBOR HS 21:16 7:13
159 Tyler Null So HARBOR HS 21:26 7:16
160 Blake Parker Jr VANDEN 21:30 7:17
161 Joel Hornunic Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:33 7:18
162 George Gemellos Jr SILVER CREEK 21:35 7:19
163 Jason Ly Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:39 7:20
164 C.j. Cardinalli Jr MONTEREY 21:40 7:21
165 Shaun Shroff Jr GUNN 21:45 7:22
166 Andrew Washburn Sr OAK RIDGE 22:10 7:31
167 Jeremy Reynaga Jr SANTA TERESA 22:25 7:36
168 Huy Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 22:35 7:39
169 Mike Sather Sr ANDREW HILL 22:36 7:40
170 Nick Huynh Jr LOS GATOS 22:47 7:43
171 Robert Huizar Jr HIRAM JOHNSON 23:28 7:57
172 Richard Turner So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:36 8:00
173 Nick Lin Fr HARBOR HS 24:06 8:10
174 Aclana Brickey Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:14 8:13
175 Jeremiah Valenzuel Jr CLOVIS WEST 25:51 8:46
176 Scott O'connell Fr HIRAM JOHNSON 27:50 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Gotcher So APTOS 15:44 5:20
2 Wayne Hopp So BELLARMINE PREP 15:59 5:25
3 Morgan Bouchard So SOQUEL 16:50 5:42
4 Pat Green So JESUIT 16:59 5:45
5 Grant Corvia So BELLARMINE PREP 17:05 5:47
6 Drew Olson So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:11 5:49
7 Ivan Navarro So LICK 17:13 5:50
8 Mike Bordoni So BELLARMINE PREP 17:14 5:51
9 Manuel Moore So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:18 5:52
10 Jared Ffiguera So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:19 5:52
11 Jose Aguirre Fr FIREBAUGH 17:20 5:53
12 Jerardo Rojas So ALISAL 17:24 5:54
13 Matt Verbrugge So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:28 5:55
14 Kyle Smith So JESUIT 17:29 5:56
15 Michael Buttery So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:30 5:56
16 Aaron Bush So ST. IGNATIUS 17:34 5:57
17 Ka Shing Lau So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:34 5:57
18 Daniel Williams So SOQUEL 17:35 5:58
19 Javith Saldivar So ALISAL 17:41 6:00
20 Senthil Annamalai So OAK RIDGE 17:46 6:01
21 Tyler Gooshall So HALF MOON BAY 17:49 6:02
22 Matt Hellier So MODESTO 17:51 6:03
23 Alfonso Mandujano So W.C. OVERFELT 17:53 6:04
24 Frank Medina So JESUIT 17:53 6:04
25 Nick Cirigliano So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:57 6:05
26 Franco Violich So APTOS 17:57 6:05
27 Matt Lemes So JESUIT 17:59 6:06
28 Ruben Cisneros So FIREBAUGH 18:02 6:07
29 Levi Crawford So GRACE DAVIS 18:03 6:07
30 Matt Andrews So JESUIT 18:06 6:08
31 Tony Cabrera So SILVER CREEK 18:08 6:09
32 Carter Phelps So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:09
33 Ronnie Mccormick So GRACE DAVIS 18:15 6:11
34 Luis Romero Fr FIREBAUGH 18:18 6:12
35 Scott Drexel So JUNIPERO SERRA 18:19 6:13
36 Jon Ashton So BELLARMINE PREP 18:20 6:13
37 Bryan Lorentz So ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 6:13
38 Mike Sweeney So MONTA VISTA HS 18:21 6:13
39 Shane Templeman So GUNN 18:22 6:14
40 Ryan Moreland So BELLARMINE PREP 18:22 6:14
41 Heremy Bouris So OAK RIDGE 18:28 6:16
42 Victor Saldana So ALISAL 18:31 6:17
43 Joseph Sciarrillo So ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 6:17
44 David Ko So LELAND 18:34 6:18
45 Hoa Man Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:34 6:18
46 Andrew Lamont So HALF MOON BAY 18:36 6:18
47 Jason Yuri So LOS GATOS 18:36 6:18
48 Tim White So OAK RIDGE 18:37 6:19
49 Owen Mcdonagh So ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:19
50 Kenneth Pantoja So ANDREW HILL 18:39 6:19
51 Chris Mc Lean So OAK RIDGE 18:39 6:19
52 Mike Burker So NORTH MONTEREY 18:40 6:20
53 Kyle Regan So BELLARMINE PREP 18:48 6:22
54 Cj Varano So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:49 6:23
55 Paul Baker So BELLARMINE PREP 18:49 6:23
56 T. J. Picanco So JESUIT 18:51 6:23
57 Jose Perez So ALISAL 18:52 6:24
58 Jorge Murillo So ALISAL 18:53 6:24
59 Francisco Rangel Fr FIREBAUGH 18:56 6:25
60 Ivan Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 19:01 6:27
61 Daniel Ho So HALF MOON BAY 19:02 6:27
62 Aaron Stomesrom So GUNN 19:05 6:28
63 Tom Darcy So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:06 6:28
64 Aaron Olson So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:08 6:29
65 Andres Orphanopoul So ST. IGNATIUS 19:09 6:29
66 Mike Bass So HALF MOON BAY 19:11 6:30
67 Kevin Vera So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:19 6:33
68 Ricardo Rangel So FIREBAUGH 19:30 6:37
69 Eduardo Capristo So SILVER CREEK 19:31 6:37
70 Matt Wilka So ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 6:37
71 Aptos Runner2 Fr APTOS 19:37 6:39
72 David Warren So OAK RIDGE 19:37 6:39
73 Dave Butler So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:37 6:39
74 Joe Tam So LINCOLN S.F. 19:40 6:40
75 Ian Antal So GRACE DAVIS 19:43 6:41
76 Juan Alvarado So NORTH MONTEREY 19:46 6:42
77 Nick Marini Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:49 6:43
78 Roberto Castro So FIREBAUGH 19:49 6:43
79 Luke Anthony So NORTH MONTEREY 19:50 6:43
80 Dan Wann So GRACE DAVIS 19:50 6:43
81 Mike Donlon Fr GRACE DAVIS 19:52 6:44
82 Eugene Korchevsky So LINCOLN S.F. 20:00 6:47
83 Nate Amerson So GRACE DAVIS 20:01 6:47
84 Collin Briley So NORTH MONTEREY 20:02 6:47
85 Mike Salzberg So JESUIT 20:06 6:49
86 Aptos Runner Fr APTOS 20:06 6:49
87 Pradeep Daddanoped So ST. FRANCIS 20:10 6:50
88 Andrew Kwok So LELAND 20:10 6:50
89 Andrew Jensen So HALF MOON BAY 20:11 6:51
90 Clay Mcnell So LOS GATOS 20:12 6:51
91 David Johanson So CLOVIS WEST 20:13 6:51
92 George Harrington So ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:52
93 Michael Tabora So WATSONVILLE 20:21 6:54
94 Nathan Pasua So W.C. OVERFELT 20:23 6:55
95 Eric Barth So JESUIT 20:24 6:55
96 Ed Kasch So LINCOLN S.F. 20:25 6:55
97 Neel Mukherjee So LELAND 20:26 6:56
98 Albert Lin So MONTA VISTA HS 20:28 6:56
99 Randy Chang So HOMESTEAD 20:30 6:57
100 Joey Ferrera So HALF MOON BAY 20:31 6:57
101 Charles Val So JESUIT 20:31 6:57
102 Francisco Gamino So FIREBAUGH 20:36 6:59
103 Fose Ramos Fr FIREBAUGH 20:37 6:59
104 Grant Goodrich So HALF MOON BAY 20:38 7:00
105 Jared Muridian So CLOVIS WEST 20:41 7:01
106 Dillon Diers So OAK RIDGE 20:44 7:02
107 Aaron Dunaye So OAK RIDGE 20:45 7:02
108 Ethan Elash So LELAND 20:51 7:04
109 Mark Cabagbag So W.C. OVERFELT 20:58 7:06
110 Long Hoang So INDEPENDENCE 21:05 7:09
111 Chase Wirth So JESUIT 21:05 7:09
112 Julio Rameniz So LICK 21:09 7:10
113 Simon Teeter-balin So LINCOLN S.F. 21:10 7:11
114 Hector Montejano So NORTH MONTEREY 21:10 7:11
115 Antonio Acosta So NORTH MONTEREY 21:12 7:11
116 Jeff Marlett So CORDOVA 21:17 7:13
117 Stere Gustafson So GRACE DAVIS 21:28 7:17
118 Jesse Dill Fr CUPERTINO 21:28 7:17
119 Eugene Cheung So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:30 7:17
120 Neil Mukhopadhyay So GUNN 21:34 7:19
121 Louis Busta So ST. FRANCIS 21:38 7:20
122 Robbie Aitken So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:40 7:21
123 Carlos Perez So FRESNO 21:43 7:22
124 Nick Maness So OAK RIDGE 21:44 7:22
125 Aaron Weinstein So LINCOLN S.F. 21:46 7:23
126 Rocky Qualls So ANDREW HILL 21:46 7:23
127 Dustin Park So LELAND 21:49 7:24
128 Jeff Bean So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:50 7:24
129 Kellen Brown So BELLARMINE PREP 21:52 7:25
130 Adam Long So HOMESTEAD 21:52 7:25
131 Ripal Patel So ANDREW HILL 21:53 7:25
132 Mike Smith So PALO ALTO 21:54 7:25
133 Willie Woodward So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:55 7:26
134 Phur Do So INDEPENDENCE 21:58 7:27
135 Hung Ly So INDEPENDENCE 21:59 7:27
136 Matt Kenny Fr CORDOVA 21:59 7:27
137 Arturo Aceves So NORTH MONTEREY 22:03 7:28
138 Edward Boeing So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:04 7:29
139 Jeff Sing So GUNN 22:05 7:29
140 Daniel Lee So LELAND 22:07 7:30
141 Andrew Va So ANDREW HILL 22:07 7:30
142 George Karasek So LINCOLN S.F. 22:08 7:30
143 Ryan Tade So PALMA 22:12 7:32
144 Remy Markpol So LINCOLN S.F. 22:13 7:32
145 Nikui Patel Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:15 7:33
146 Kongkeas Phan So SILVER CREEK 22:17 7:33
147 Gabe Mickartz So GILROY 22:17 7:33
148 Carlos Ortega So WATSONVILLE 22:25 7:36
149 Mitch Stradford So JESUIT 22:27 7:37
150 Spencer Kincheloe So GRACE DAVIS 22:32 7:38
151 Mike Mc Closkey So HOMESTEAD 22:34 7:39
152 Nate Kaufmen Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:38 7:40
153 Aaron Hom So LINCOLN S.F. 22:41 7:41
154 Joseph Porter So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:41 7:41
155 Nick Schroeder So CORDOVA 22:44 7:42
156 Patrick Joseph So ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:43
157 Andrew Chae So HOMESTEAD 22:50 7:44
158 Arthur Cheng So MONTA VISTA HS 22:52 7:45
159 Ryan Groshong So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:57 7:47
160 Oscar Ruiz So NORTH MONTEREY 22:58 7:47
161 John Le So INDEPENDENCE 23:01 7:48
162 Patrick Foreman So ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:49
163 Kayhan Mashonf So ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 23:18 7:54
164 Thuang Ho So INDEPENDENCE 23:23 7:56
165 Eric Yap So LELAND 23:30 7:58
166 Tony Guglielmi So ST. IGNATIUS 23:35 8:00
167 Bien Thach So INDEPENDENCE 23:35 8:00
168 Johnathan Wood So INDEPENDENCE 23:36 8:00
169 Nicolas Lopez So LICK 23:41 8:02
170 Patrick Heyer So JUNIPERO SERRA 23:44 8:03
171 Mike Guillen Fr SILVER CREEK 23:48 8:04
172 Aaron Driver So MODESTO 23:49 8:04
173 Ivan Berccazias So CUPERTINO 23:50 8:05
174 Allen Hong So CUPERTINO 23:52 8:05
175 Casey Conden So NORTH MONTEREY 23:58 8:07
176 Camilo Hughes So WATSONVILLE 23:58 8:07
177 Paul Meyers So GRACE DAVIS 24:06 8:10
178 Andrew Dekalaita So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:12 8:12
179 Scott Bachman So MODESTO 24:17 8:14
180 Rick Scott So ST. IGNATIUS 24:17 8:14
181 Ken Fung So GUNN 24:39 8:21
182 Julian Gullegos So ST. FRANCIS 24:48 8:24
183 Quyoh Trinh So ANDREW HILL 24:56 8:27
184 Mike Kazarian So JUNIPERO SERRA 25:11 8:32
185 Brandon Walker So NORTH MONTEREY 25:15 8:34
186 Jim Verducci So ST. IGNATIUS 25:24 8:37
187 Danny Soupavong Fr FRESNO 25:28 8:38
188 Ariel Ceballos So FRESNO 25:36 8:41
189 Patrick Cooney So ST. IGNATIUS 25:40 8:42
190 Danny Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:40 8:42
191 Tim Pang So INDEPENDENCE 25:43 8:43
192 Luis Torres So GRACE DAVIS 26:07 8:51
193 Bao Ngo So FRESNO 26:08 8:52
194 Danny Leis So LOS GATOS 26:48 9:05
195 Chris Wringer So FRESNO 26:50 9:06
196 Ivan Lam So INDEPENDENCE 26:54 9:07
197 Rod Read So JESUIT 27:07 9:12
198 Vy Phan So INDEPENDENCE 27:13 9:14
199 Tim Kim So HOMESTEAD 27:22 9:17
200 Amir Shobeiri So JUNIPERO SERRA 29:13 9:54
201 Marc Crisp Fr ANDREW HILL 30:41 10:24
202 Vikas Donnro So CUPERTINO 31:25 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Jensen Fr BELLARMINE PREP 16:39 5:39
2 Ricardo Herrera Fr MADERA 17:10 5:49
3 Sergio Santes Fr MADERA 17:32 5:57
4 Brent Nicohols Fr LICK 17:46 6:01
5 John Dahlz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:07
6 Pedro Martinez Fr ALISAL 18:15 6:11
7 Stefan Mcmurrin Fr LELAND 18:17 6:12
8 Dustin Lee Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:19 6:13
9 Josh Willingham Fr EAST UNION 18:20 6:13
10 Louie Muro Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:26 6:15
11 Jacob Tolbert Fr SILVER CREEK 18:32 6:17
12 David Vartahian Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:33 6:17
13 Dylan Helmer Fr APTOS 18:35 6:18
14 Antonio Martinez Fr MADERA 18:39 6:19
15 Joey Toboni Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:48 6:22
16 Will Langaer Fr ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 18:52 6:24
17 Dan Goldman Fr CORDOVA 18:53 6:24
18 Elias Cardenas Fr LICK 18:54 6:24
19 Julian Kolev Fr MONTA VISTA HS 18:54 6:24
20 Heriberto Cortez Fr MADERA 18:56 6:25
21 Antellmo Alvarado Fr MADERA 18:58 6:26
22 Arturo Alvanez So W.C. OVERFELT 19:01 6:27
23 Alfredo Velarde Fr MADERA 19:01 6:27
24 Andrew Chong Fr SILVER CREEK 19:12 6:31
25 Elliot Peterson Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:13 6:31
26 Steve Walls Fr MADERA 19:14 6:31
27 Roger Mendez Fr LICK 19:14 6:31
28 Will Palladino Fr ARAGON 19:15 6:32
29 Matt Kamenski Fr BELLARMINE PREP 19:16 6:32
30 Brian Kearns Fr JESUIT 19:20 6:33
31 Jordan Boulger Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:20 6:33
32 Shaun Sullivan Fr LOS GATOS 19:24 6:35
33 James De Fazio Fr JESUIT 19:25 6:35
34 Scott Wilson Fr OAK RIDGE 19:30 6:37
35 Vidal Rojas Fr MADERA 19:34 6:38
36 Nate Edgecomb Fr CLOVIS WEST 19:41 6:40
37 Dan Nauyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:43 6:41
38 J.j. Scurich Fr APTOS 19:48 6:43
39 Jeff Mitchum Fr CORDOVA 19:53 6:44
40 Jack Rooney Fr JESUIT 19:54 6:45
41 Isdro Trujillo Fr SAN BENITO 19:57 6:46
42 Victor Camacho Fr WATSONVILLE 19:58 6:46
43 Shinsake Karaki Fr GUNN 20:02 6:47
44 Patrick Hansen Fr SAN BENITO 20:03 6:48
45 Francisco Espinoza Fr WESTMONT 20:08 6:49
46 Max Wainwright Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:12 6:51
47 Sol Duarte Fr LELAND 20:17 6:53
48 Ian Rogers Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:20 6:54
49 Joe Scott Fr LELAND 20:21 6:54
50 John Kolak Fr NORTH MONTEREY 20:22 6:54
51 Profirio Bazante Fr MADERA 20:23 6:55
52 Tyler Florez Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:24 6:55
53 Adres Cano Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:26 6:56
54 Justin Boleman Fr EAST UNION 20:32 6:58
55 Tim Mitro Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:34 6:58
56 Nick Zalom Fr JESUIT 20:34 6:58
57 Chris Ashley Fr ARAGON 20:35 6:59
58 Nick Spangler Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:43 7:01
59 Matt Fredricks Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:48 7:03
60 Steven Munoz Fr NORTH MONTEREY 20:48 7:03
61 Brian Chung Fr MONTA VISTA HS 20:50 7:04
62 Chris Pratt Fr SAN BENITO 20:51 7:04
63 Nick Smirnov Fr GUNN 20:52 7:04
64 Anthony Hardy Fr ARAGON 20:55 7:05
65 Mike Toillion Fr BELLARMINE PREP 20:57 7:06
66 Michael Ayala Fr SAN BENITO 20:58 7:06
67 Jorge Villalobos Fr MODESTO 21:00 7:07
68 Patrick Fitzgibbon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:03 7:08
69 Eric Rodriguez Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:04 7:08
70 Jeff Cole Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:08 7:10
71 Mike Kaiser Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:10 7:11
72 Jason Livingston Fr LOS GATOS 21:14 7:12
73 Aalex Aycinena Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:15 7:12
74 Stephen Scobedo Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:16 7:13
75 Ryan Leary Fr LOS GATOS 21:16 7:13
76 Lance Winston Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:16 7:13
77 Greg Hynes Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:18 7:13
78 Alex Medearis Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:22 7:15
79 Holden Graves Fr LOS GATOS 21:24 7:15
80 Michael Bedolla Fr WILLOW GLENN 21:24 7:15
81 Mike Ajuria Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:25 7:16
82 Amos Irwin Fr GUNN 21:26 7:16
83 Jonathan Sherburn Fr PALMA 21:27 7:16
84 Rigo Retamoza Fr WATSONVILLE 21:28 7:17
85 Nick Busta Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:29 7:17
86 Matt Povey Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:30 7:17
87 Scan Shiraishi Fr WATSONVILLE 21:33 7:18
88 Colin Gunn-graffy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 7:19
89 David Feliz Fr JESUIT 21:41 7:21
90 Sherveen Salek Fr MONTA VISTA HS 21:41 7:21
91 Bernard Ancheta Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:43 7:22
92 Jordan Reed Fr JESUIT 21:44 7:22
93 Kerry Terry Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:45 7:22
94 Pater Zerzan Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:46 7:23
95 Carlos Gil Tuzon Fr BELLARMINE PREP 21:48 7:23
96 Paul Broyer Fr ARAGON 21:48 7:23
97 Jon Cleaver Fr CORDOVA 21:49 7:24
98 Moh Howeih Fr SAN BENITO 21:51 7:24
99 Nicholas De Ocampo Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:52 7:25
100 Aaron Richardson Fr JESUIT 21:52 7:25
101 Chris Reardon Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:53 7:25
102 Kevin Dwyer Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:54 7:25
103 Jesse Glick Fr ARAGON 21:56 7:26
104 Max Cabrera Fr W.C. OVERFELT 22:00 7:27
105 Todd Silverstein Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:01 7:28
106 Ron Exley Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:02 7:28
107 Omar Hajji Fr LELAND 22:06 7:29
108 Samuel Sandoval Fr LELAND 22:09 7:31
109 Vincent Mizerski Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:11 7:31
110 Michael Bremnser Fr PALMA 22:13 7:32
111 Alex Leatherman Fr WILLOW GLENN 22:14 7:32
112 Ryan Abernathy Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:15 7:33
113 Alex Plasencia Fr W.C. OVERFELT 22:15 7:33
114 Eric Reich Fr GRACE DAVIS 22:18 7:34
115 Wes Green Fr PALMA 22:20 7:34
116 David Guthris Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:26 7:36
117 Jason Najarro Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:27 7:37
118 Evan Crawford Fr ARAGON 22:31 7:38
119 David Hernandez Fr MODESTO 22:45 7:43
120 Aaron Autler Fr EAST UNION 22:50 7:44
121 Cru Ulrich Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:50 7:44
122 Roni Chahal Fr BELLARMINE PREP 22:52 7:45
123 Christain Arellano Fr LICK 22:58 7:47
124 John Folk Fr WILLOW GLENN 23:05 7:49
125 Stuart Jones Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:10 7:51
126 Nicola Zunic Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:11 7:52
127 Noah Salazar Fr SILVER CREEK 23:13 7:52
128 Danny Casillas Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 23:13 7:52
129 Graham Watts Fr LOS GATOS 23:13 7:52
130 Danny Azzopardi Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:21 7:55
131 Jonathan Fone Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 23:23 7:56
132 Joviah Holland Fr WATSONVILLE 23:26 7:57
133 Quinn Duffy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:33 7:59
134 Ed Hoa Fr BELLARMINE PREP 23:34 7:59
135 Brian Gzowski Fr BELLARMINE PREP 23:36 8:00
136 Alex Schmitt Fr MODESTO 23:38 8:01
137 Emmual Kamipra Fr PALMA 23:41 8:02
138 Theo Mitchell Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:51 8:05
139 Clifford Benham Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 23:56 8:07
140 Samadiel Ramiriz Fr LICK 23:59 8:08
141 Albert Leung Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:01 8:08
142 Ernest Jones Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:05 8:10
143 Zack Schultz Fr JESUIT 24:12 8:12
144 Andrew Lovell Fr WILLOW GLENN 24:14 8:13
145 Graham Nutiall Fr LOS GATOS 24:32 8:19
146 Nathan Kennedy Fr SILVER CREEK 24:34 8:20
147 David Kerman2 Fr PALO ALTO 24:36 8:20
148 Andre Monney Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 24:37 8:21
149 Daniel Maroney Fr PALMA 24:43 8:23
150 Seamus Bartlett Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 24:48 8:24
151 Ian Young Fr SILVER CREEK 24:52 8:26
152 Mark Oroco Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:53 8:26
153 Joel Massuda Fr SILVER CREEK 24:54 8:26
154 Kevin Woodard Fr PALMA 24:57 8:27
155 Marcus Huya Fr LOS GATOS 25:05 8:30
156 Long Hoang2 Fr INDEPENDENCE 25:09 8:32
157 Tom Slate Fr LOS GATOS 25:11 8:32
158 Danny Nevarez Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:12 8:33
159 Malik-al Ayube Fr WILLOW GLENN 25:15 8:34
160 Danny Hellier Fr MODESTO 25:17 8:34
161 Anthony Petrini Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:18 8:35
162 Wayne Willyard Fr SILVER CREEK 25:43 8:43
163 John Ryan Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:56 8:47
164 Andre Koehler Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 26:04 8:50
165 Marty Charles jr Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:05 8:51
166 Marvin Lim Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:08 8:52
167 Jamie Ponce Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:12 8:53
168 Joshua Haas Fr BELLARMINE PREP 26:13 8:53
169 Antonio Templanza Fr BELLARMINE PREP 26:13 8:53
170 Drew Thrall Fr LICK 26:29 8:59
171 Lindan Lee Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:48 9:05
172 Eric Snyder Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 27:22 9:17
173 Eddie Lorenzen Fr MODESTO 27:34 9:21
174 Kevin Kolbe Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:51 9:26
175 Arun Sellathurai Fr MONTA VISTA HS 28:02 9:30
176 Matt Jurka Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:08 9:32
177 Jason Sandvick Fr MODESTO 28:19 9:36
178 Kyle Cameron Fr CORDOVA 30:59 10:30
179 Matt Solouki Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 32:52 11:08
180 Mike Rintacutan Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 32:54 11:09
181 Sunil Kamath Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 36:48 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
91:15
18:15
6:11
39 Ricardo Herrera
Fr
17:10
5:49
2
Sergio Santes
Fr
17:32
5:57
3
Antonio Martinez
Fr
18:39
6:19
9
Heribert Cortez
Fr
18:56
6:25
12
Antellmo Alvarado
Fr
18:58
6:26
13
Alfredo Velarde
Fr
19:01
6:27
14
Steve Walls
Fr
19:14
6:31
17
2 ST. FRANCIS
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 2:15
97:09
19:26
6:35
105 Dustin Lee
Fr
18:19
6:13
7
Elliot Peterson
Fr
19:13
6:31
16
Jordan Boulger
Fr
19:20
6:33
22
Dan Nauyen
Fr
19:43
6:41
25
Tim Mitro
Fr
20:34
6:58
35
Nick Spangler
Fr
20:43
7:01
38
Greg Hynes
Fr
21:18
7:13
54
3 BELLARMINE PREP
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:18
97:28
19:30
6:36
126 Ryan Jensen
Fr
16:39
5:39
1
Matt Kamenski
Fr
19:16
6:32
20
Max Wainwrig
Fr
20:12
6:51
29
Tyler Florez
Fr
20:24
6:55
33
Mike Toillion
Fr
20:57
7:06
43
Jeff Cole
Fr
21:08
7:10
48
Stephen Scobedo
Fr
21:16
7:13
52
4 ST. IGNATIUS
4-2-5-4-4
Gap: 3:32
100:19
20:04
6:48
160 John Dahlz
Fr
18:04
6:07
5
Joey Toboni
Fr
18:48
6:22
10
Matt Fredrick
Fr
20:48
7:03
39
Patrick Fitzgibb
Fr
21:03
7:08
46
Colin Gunn-gra
Fr
21:36
7:19
60
Jason Najarro
Fr
22:27
7:37
76
Nicola Zunic
Fr
23:11
7:52
81
5 JESUIT
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 2:21
100:54
20:11
6:50
168 Brian Kearns
Fr
19:20
6:33
21
James De Fazio
Fr
19:25
6:35
24
Jack Rooney
Fr
19:54
6:45
26
Nick Zalom
Fr
20:34
6:58
36
David Feliz
Fr
21:41
7:21
61
Jordan Reed
Fr
21:44
7:22
62
Aaron Richards
Fr
21:52
7:25
66
6 James Lick
3-2-2-6-6
Gap: 6:13
102:51
20:34
6:58
198 Brent Nichols
Fr
17:46
6:01
4
Elias Cardenas
Fr
18:54
6:24
11
Roger Mendez
Fr
19:14
6:31
18
Christai Arellano
Fr
22:58
7:47
79
Samadiel Ramiriz
Fr
23:59
8:08
86
Drew Thrall
Fr
26:29
8:59
99




7 SAN BENITO
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:54
103:40
20:44
7:02
205 Isdro Trujillo
Fr
19:57
6:46
27
Patrick Hansen
Fr
20:03
6:48
28
Chris Pratt
Fr
20:51
7:04
41
Michael Ayala
Fr
20:58
7:06
44
Moh Howeih
Fr
21:51
7:24
65








8 LELAND
5-7-6-7-8
Gap: 3:52
103:10
20:38
7:00
206 Stefan Mcmurrin
Fr
18:17
6:12
6
Sol Duarte
Fr
20:17
6:53
30
Joe Scott
Fr
20:21
6:54
31
Omar Hajji
Fr
22:06
7:29
69
Samuel Sandoval
Fr
22:09
7:31
70








9 ARAGON
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:41
104:29
20:54
7:05
229 Will Palladin
Fr
19:15
6:32
19
Chris Ashley
Fr
20:35
6:59
37
Anthony Hardy
Fr
20:55
7:05
42
Paul Broyer
Fr
21:48
7:23
64
Jesse Glick
Fr
21:56
7:26
67
Evan Crawford
Fr
22:31
7:38
77




10 JUNIPERO SERRA
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:59
105:20
21:04
7:08
238 Adres Cano
Fr
20:26
6:56
34
Eric Rodrigue
Fr
21:04
7:08
47
Mike Kaiser
Fr
21:10
7:11
49
Aalex Aycinena
Fr
21:15
7:12
51
Mike Ajuria
Fr
21:25
7:16
57
Matt Povey
Fr
21:30
7:17
59
Pater Zerzan
Fr
21:46
7:23
63
11 LOS GATOS
10-12-11-10-11
Gap: 3:49
106:31
21:18
7:13
264 Shaun Sullivan
Fr
19:24
6:35
23
Jason Livingst
Fr
21:14
7:12
50
Ryan Leary
Fr
21:16
7:13
53
Holden Graves
Fr
21:24
7:15
55
Graham Watts
Fr
23:13
7:52
83
Graham Nutiall
Fr
24:32
8:19
88
Marcus Huya
Fr
25:05
8:30
94
12 SILVER CREEK
7-5-10-12-12
Gap: 6:20
110:23
22:05
7:29
285 Jacob Tolbert
Fr
18:32
6:17
8
Andrew Chong
Fr
19:12
6:31
15
Noah Salazar
Fr
23:13
7:52
82
Nathan Kennedy
Fr
24:34
8:20
89
Ian Young
Fr
24:52
8:26
91
Joel Massuda
Fr
24:54
8:26
92
Wayne Willyard
Fr
25:43
8:43
97
12 NORTH MONTEREY
12-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:53
107:37
21:31
7:18
285 John Kolak
Fr
20:22
6:54
32
Steven Munoz
Fr
20:48
7:03
40
Todd Silverst
Fr
22:01
7:28
68
Vincent Mizerski
Fr
22:11
7:31
71
Ryan Abernath
Fr
22:15
7:33
74
Jamie Ponce
Fr
26:12
8:53
98




14 PALMA
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 3:16
114:24
22:53
7:45
380 Jonathan Sherburn
Fr
21:27
7:16
58
Michael Bremnser
Fr
22:13
7:32
72
Wes Green
Fr
22:20
7:34
75
Emmual Kamipra
Fr
23:41
8:02
85
Daniel Maroney
Fr
24:43
8:23
90
Kevin Woodard
Fr
24:57
8:27
93




15 WILLOW GLENN
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:51
116:12
23:14
7:53
391 Michael Bedolla
Fr
21:24
7:15
56
Alex Leatherm
Fr
22:14
7:32
73
John Folk
Fr
23:05
7:49
80
Andrew Lovell
Fr
24:14
8:13
87
Malik-al Ayube
Fr
25:15
8:34
95








16 MODESTO
14-14-15-16-16
Gap: 6:34
120:14
24:03
8:09
403 Jorge Villalob
Fr
21:00
7:07
45
David Hernande
Fr
22:45
7:43
78
Alex Schmitt
Fr
23:38
8:01
84
Danny Hellier
Fr
25:17
8:34
96
Eddie Lorenzen
Fr
27:34
9:21
100
Jason Sandvick
Fr
28:19
9:36
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.