James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auxillo Hidalgo | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 30/176 | 3/4 | 3/13 | 3/29 | 18:25 (1:16,6.9) |
18:29 (1:20,7.2) |
18:14 (1:05,5.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brent Nichols | Fr | Fr | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 4/181 | 1/6 | 5/13 | 3/37 | |||||
Christain Arellano | Fr | Fr | 22:58 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 123/181 | 4/6 | 10/13 | 12/22 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Drew Thrall | Fr | Fr | 26:29 | 8:59 | 2.95 | 170/181 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 13/14 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Elias Cardenas | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 18/181 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 4/29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Eric Santos | Jr | V | 16:33 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 19/176 | 1/4 | 1/13 | 12/38 | 18:23 (1:50,10.0) |
17:31 (0:58,5.5) |
17:20 (0:47,4.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ivan Navarro | So | So | 17:13 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 7/202 | 1/3 | 4/13 | 6/38 | 17:56 (0:43,4.0) |
17:45 (0:32,3.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Jerry Reyes | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 21/176 | 2/4 | 2/13 | 5/35 | 18:26 (1:43,9.3) |
17:53 (1:10,6.5) |
17:53 (1:10,6.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Julio Rameniz | So | So | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 112/202 | 2/3 | 9/13 | 24/34 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Nicolas Lopez | So | So | 23:41 | 8:02 | 2.95 | 169/202 | 3/3 | 11/13 | 26/32 | |||||
Omar Navarro | Jr | V | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 66/176 | 4/4 | 6/13 | 8/27 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Roger Mendez | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 27/181 | 3/6 | 8/13 | 2/27 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Samadiel Ramiriz | Fr | Fr | 23:59 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 140/181 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 12/17 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 6/17 | 102:51 6:13 |
2.95 | 6:58 | 6:01 | 8:08 | 206 | 6:11 | Brent Nichols (4), Elias Cardenas (11), Roger Mendez (18), Christain Arellano (82), Samadiel Ramiriz (91) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawit Gezahgn | Sr | DEL MAR | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Zapata | Jr | MADERA | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Alcorn | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Hector Aldrette | Sr | MADERA | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | APTOS | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Michael Berrera | So | MADERA | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Jon Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Robert Eap | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Andy Lewis | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | David Poulsen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Chris Britton | So | MADERA | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Chris Blancarte | Jr | GUNDERSON | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Dennis Bekele | Jr | DEL MAR | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Kent Pollanghorne | So | CLOVIS WEST | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Rey Zendejas | Jr | FRESNO | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Michael Hagerman | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Prisco Morelos | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Terrance Wroblensk | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Eric Santos | Jr | James Lick | 16:33 | 5:37 | 1/4 | 1/13 | 12/38 | 18:23 (1:50) |
17:31 (0:58) |
17:20 (0:47) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Jim Shimp | Jr | LELAND | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jerry Reyes | Jr | James Lick | 16:43 | 5:40 | 2/4 | 2/13 | 5/35 | 18:26 (1:43) |
17:53 (1:10) |
17:53 (1:10) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Margues Hicks | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Gregg Jizmagian | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Luis Rodriguez | So | MADERA | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Anton Chamberlain | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | MADERA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Chip Powers | Sr | CARMEL | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Lyons | Jr | LELAND | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Carl Lostrom | Fr | CARMEL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Auxillo Hidalgo | Jr | James Lick | 17:09 | 5:49 | 3/4 | 3/13 | 3/29 | 18:25 (1:16) |
18:29 (1:20) |
18:14 (1:05) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Carlos Melchon | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Niani White | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Brown | So | MONTEREY | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Guillermo Cortes | Jr | MADERA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Andy Harris | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Loren Bland | Jr | GUNN | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | David Rizk | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Chris O'neal | Sr | DEL MAR | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Nirav Shah | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Sweeney | Sr | MONTA VISTA HS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Hector Figureoa | So | SAN BENITO | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Zeb Bradley | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jessie Birosak | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Rob Swanson | Jr | LELAND | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Chris Stiller | Jr | LELAND | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Eric Espino | Jr | GUNDERSON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Estrada | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Matt Perkins | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | FRESNO | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Doug Mah | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Colin Williams | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Robert Sagor | So | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Dave Buemrostro | Sr | GUNDERSON | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Michael Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Michael Wong | Jr | LELAND | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Josh Meyer | Sr | LIVE OAK | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Hugo Medrano | Sr | APTOS | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Max Espinoza | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Mark Swartz | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Mike Rossmassler | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Joel Webb | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Jim Hernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Adam Clark | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | O'bryan Kenny | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Lewis Dorsey | Sr | CORDOVA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Omar Navarro | Jr | James Lick | 18:20 | 6:13 | 4/4 | 6/13 | 8/27 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
67 | Nai Saelor | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Craig Swallow | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Conrad Becker | Fr | CARMEL | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Jon Dwyer | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Evan Campbell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Josh Sink | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Hubbs | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Beltran | So | SAN BENITO | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Kieth Mcgland | Jr | MONTEREY | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Justin Osborne | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Yohonnie Rullan | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Brad Youngouist | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Baldomero Aquilar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ral Powers | So | CARMEL | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Mark Ferlito | Fr | CARMEL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Levers | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Parsel | Jr | CARMEL | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Avila | Jr | ALISAL | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Ackerman | Jr | SOQUEL | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Robert Scott | Sr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Jim O'dell | Sr | LOS GATOS | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Craig Utas | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Steven Schulz | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Jonah Miller | Jr | GUNN | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Quoc Tran | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Brian Veste | Jr | CORDOVA | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Emmet Mcdonagh | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Lawrence Choo | Jr | HARBOR HS | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Cole Bull | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Dan Egli | Sr | GUNDERSON | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Edgar Mendeza | Jr | ALISAL | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Mateo Rebecchi | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Giancario Loeffler | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Baughman | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Netter | Jr | WESTMONT | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Jon Mark | So | HARBOR HS | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Charlie Thai | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Tommy Ramirez | Jr | FRESNO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Scott Fraser | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Konrad Weller | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Robert Meyer | So | PALO ALTO | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Joe Stalteri | Sr | GUNDERSON | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Richard Mantinez | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Simon Woldezghi | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Michael Rose | Jr | GILROY | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Evan Hatakeyama | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Franklin Yang | Jr | GUNN | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Seth Bowser | So | CLOVIS WEST | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Steven Hw | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Mike Wolfe | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Adam Ojakian | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Sev Perez | Jr | GUNN | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Martin | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Caleb Hayashi | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Oun Sanouvong | So | FRESNO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Alan Marshall | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Sanjuan Ramirez | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Travis Garside | So | HARBOR HS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Adam Naotngamwong | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Gire | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Ross Audet | So | PALO ALTO | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Russell Quintero | Jr | VANDEN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Enoc Lira | Jr | LINCOLN | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Elliot Racine | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | David Brown | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Andy Baler | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Alex Dominguez | So | FRESNO | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Louis Angel | Jr | FRESNO | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Patrick Mcgar | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Johnson | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Pease | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Chris Nellis | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Arturo Naranjo | Sr | LIVE OAK | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
140 | Tim Chueng | Jr | GUNN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Carlos Loera | Jr | GILROY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Jeff Maisen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Stephen Cash | So | LINCOLN | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Ray Bonilla | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Chris Rule | So | LIVE OAK | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
147 | Danny Shepherd | So | PALO ALTO | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Collin Watson | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Ray Magana | Jr | FRESNO | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
150 | Patrick Currey | Jr | VANDEN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
151 | Minh Nguyen | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
152 | Matt Ronconi | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Wes Williams | Jr | VANDEN | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Eric Morales | Sr | WILLOW GLENN | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Anh Va Trinh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Josh Bowers | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | David Shin | Jr | GUNN | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Don Hopper | Fr | HARBOR HS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Null | So | HARBOR HS | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Blake Parker | Jr | VANDEN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Joel Hornunic | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
162 | George Gemellos | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Jason Ly | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | C.j. Cardinalli | Jr | MONTEREY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Shaun Shroff | Jr | GUNN | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Washburn | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Jeremy Reynaga | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
168 | Huy Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Mike Sather | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Nick Huynh | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Robert Huizar | Jr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Richard Turner | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
173 | Nick Lin | Fr | HARBOR HS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Aclana Brickey | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
175 | Jeremiah Valenzuel | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
176 | Scott O'connell | Fr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | So | APTOS | 15:44 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Hopp | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Bouchard | So | SOQUEL | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Pat Green | So | JESUIT | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Grant Corvia | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Drew Olson | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ivan Navarro | So | LICK | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Mike Bordoni | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Manuel Moore | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jared Ffiguera | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Jose Aguirre | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jerardo Rojas | So | ALISAL | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Matt Verbrugge | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Smith | So | JESUIT | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Michael Buttery | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Bush | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Ka Shing Lau | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Williams | So | SOQUEL | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Javith Saldivar | So | ALISAL | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Senthil Annamalai | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Gooshall | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Matt Hellier | So | MODESTO | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Alfonso Mandujano | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Frank Medina | So | JESUIT | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Nick Cirigliano | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Franco Violich | So | APTOS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Matt Lemes | So | JESUIT | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ruben Cisneros | So | FIREBAUGH | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Levi Crawford | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Matt Andrews | So | JESUIT | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Tony Cabrera | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Carter Phelps | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Ronnie Mccormick | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Luis Romero | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Scott Drexel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jon Ashton | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Bryan Lorentz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Mike Sweeney | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Shane Templeman | So | GUNN | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Moreland | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Heremy Bouris | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Victor Saldana | So | ALISAL | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Sciarrillo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | David Ko | So | LELAND | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Hoa Man | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Lamont | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Jason Yuri | So | LOS GATOS | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Tim White | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Owen Mcdonagh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Kenneth Pantoja | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Chris Mc Lean | So | OAK RIDGE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Mike Burker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Regan | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Cj Varano | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Paul Baker | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | T. J. Picanco | So | JESUIT | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Jose Perez | So | ALISAL | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Murillo | So | ALISAL | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Rangel | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Ivan Abarca | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Ho | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Stomesrom | So | GUNN | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Tom Darcy | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Olson | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Andres Orphanopoul | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Mike Bass | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Vera | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Ricardo Rangel | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Eduardo Capristo | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Matt Wilka | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Aptos Runner2 | Fr | APTOS | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | David Warren | So | OAK RIDGE | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Dave Butler | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Joe Tam | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Ian Antal | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Juan Alvarado | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Nick Marini | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Roberto Castro | So | FIREBAUGH | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Luke Anthony | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Dan Wann | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Mike Donlon | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Eugene Korchevsky | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Nate Amerson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Collin Briley | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Mike Salzberg | So | JESUIT | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Aptos Runner | Fr | APTOS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Pradeep Daddanoped | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Kwok | So | LELAND | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Jensen | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Clay Mcnell | So | LOS GATOS | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | David Johanson | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | George Harrington | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Michael Tabora | So | WATSONVILLE | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Pasua | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Eric Barth | So | JESUIT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Ed Kasch | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Neel Mukherjee | So | LELAND | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Albert Lin | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Randy Chang | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Joey Ferrera | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Charles Val | So | JESUIT | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Francisco Gamino | So | FIREBAUGH | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Fose Ramos | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Grant Goodrich | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Jared Muridian | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Dillon Diers | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Dunaye | So | OAK RIDGE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Elash | So | LELAND | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Mark Cabagbag | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Long Hoang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Chase Wirth | So | JESUIT | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Julio Rameniz | So | LICK | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Simon Teeter-balin | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Hector Montejano | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Acosta | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Jeff Marlett | So | CORDOVA | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Stere Gustafson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Jesse Dill | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
119 | Eugene Cheung | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Neil Mukhopadhyay | So | GUNN | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Louis Busta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Robbie Aitken | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Carlos Perez | So | FRESNO | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Nick Maness | So | OAK RIDGE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Weinstein | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Rocky Qualls | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Dustin Park | So | LELAND | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Jeff Bean | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Kellen Brown | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Adam Long | So | HOMESTEAD | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Ripal Patel | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Mike Smith | So | PALO ALTO | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Willie Woodward | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
134 | Phur Do | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Hung Ly | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
136 | Matt Kenny | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Arturo Aceves | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
138 | Edward Boeing | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
139 | Jeff Sing | So | GUNN | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Lee | So | LELAND | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Va | So | ANDREW HILL | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | George Karasek | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Tade | So | PALMA | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Remy Markpol | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Nikui Patel | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Kongkeas Phan | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
147 | Gabe Mickartz | So | GILROY | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Ortega | So | WATSONVILLE | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Mitch Stradford | So | JESUIT | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Spencer Kincheloe | So | GRACE DAVIS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Mike Mc Closkey | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Nate Kaufmen | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Hom | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Porter | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Nick Schroeder | So | CORDOVA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
156 | Patrick Joseph | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Chae | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | Arthur Cheng | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Groshong | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Oscar Ruiz | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
161 | John Le | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Foreman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Kayhan Mashonf | So | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Thuang Ho | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | Eric Yap | So | LELAND | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Tony Guglielmi | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Bien Thach | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Johnathan Wood | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Nicolas Lopez | So | LICK | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Patrick Heyer | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
171 | Mike Guillen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Driver | So | MODESTO | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | Ivan Berccazias | So | CUPERTINO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Allen Hong | So | CUPERTINO | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
175 | Casey Conden | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | Camilo Hughes | So | WATSONVILLE | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
177 | Paul Meyers | So | GRACE DAVIS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Dekalaita | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
179 | Scott Bachman | So | MODESTO | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
180 | Rick Scott | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
181 | Ken Fung | So | GUNN | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Julian Gullegos | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
183 | Quyoh Trinh | So | ANDREW HILL | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Mike Kazarian | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Walker | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
186 | Jim Verducci | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
187 | Danny Soupavong | Fr | FRESNO | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
188 | Ariel Ceballos | So | FRESNO | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
189 | Patrick Cooney | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
190 | Danny Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
191 | Tim Pang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
192 | Luis Torres | So | GRACE DAVIS | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
193 | Bao Ngo | So | FRESNO | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
194 | Danny Leis | So | LOS GATOS | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
195 | Chris Wringer | So | FRESNO | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
196 | Ivan Lam | So | INDEPENDENCE | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
197 | Rod Read | So | JESUIT | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
198 | Vy Phan | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
199 | Tim Kim | So | HOMESTEAD | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
200 | Amir Shobeiri | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 29:13 | 9:54 | |||||||
201 | Marc Crisp | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 30:41 | 10:24 | |||||||
202 | Vikas Donnro | So | CUPERTINO | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Ricardo Herrera | Fr | MADERA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sergio Santes | Fr | MADERA | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Brent Nicohols | Fr | LICK | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | John Dahlz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Martinez | Fr | ALISAL | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Stefan Mcmurrin | Fr | LELAND | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Lee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Josh Willingham | Fr | EAST UNION | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Louie Muro | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Tolbert | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | David Vartahian | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Helmer | Fr | APTOS | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Antonio Martinez | Fr | MADERA | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Joey Toboni | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Will Langaer | Fr | ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Dan Goldman | Fr | CORDOVA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cardenas | Fr | LICK | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Julian Kolev | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Heriberto Cortez | Fr | MADERA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Antellmo Alvarado | Fr | MADERA | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Arturo Alvanez | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Alfredo Velarde | Fr | MADERA | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Chong | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Elliot Peterson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Steve Walls | Fr | MADERA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Roger Mendez | Fr | LICK | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Will Palladino | Fr | ARAGON | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Matt Kamenski | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Brian Kearns | Fr | JESUIT | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Boulger | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Shaun Sullivan | Fr | LOS GATOS | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | James De Fazio | Fr | JESUIT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Scott Wilson | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Vidal Rojas | Fr | MADERA | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Nate Edgecomb | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Dan Nauyen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | J.j. Scurich | Fr | APTOS | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Mitchum | Fr | CORDOVA | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Jack Rooney | Fr | JESUIT | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Isdro Trujillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Victor Camacho | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Shinsake Karaki | Fr | GUNN | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Hansen | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Max Wainwright | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Sol Duarte | Fr | LELAND | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Ian Rogers | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Joe Scott | Fr | LELAND | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | John Kolak | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Profirio Bazante | Fr | MADERA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Florez | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Adres Cano | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Justin Boleman | Fr | EAST UNION | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Tim Mitro | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Nick Zalom | Fr | JESUIT | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Chris Ashley | Fr | ARAGON | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Nick Spangler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Matt Fredricks | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Steven Munoz | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Brian Chung | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Chris Pratt | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Nick Smirnov | Fr | GUNN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Hardy | Fr | ARAGON | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Mike Toillion | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Michael Ayala | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Jorge Villalobos | Fr | MODESTO | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Fitzgibbon | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Eric Rodriguez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Cole | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Mike Kaiser | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Jason Livingston | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Aalex Aycinena | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Stephen Scobedo | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Leary | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Lance Winston | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Greg Hynes | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Alex Medearis | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Holden Graves | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Michael Bedolla | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Mike Ajuria | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Amos Irwin | Fr | GUNN | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Sherburn | Fr | PALMA | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Rigo Retamoza | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Nick Busta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Matt Povey | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Scan Shiraishi | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Colin Gunn-graffy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | David Feliz | Fr | JESUIT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Sherveen Salek | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Bernard Ancheta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Reed | Fr | JESUIT | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Kerry Terry | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Pater Zerzan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Gil Tuzon | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Paul Broyer | Fr | ARAGON | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Jon Cleaver | Fr | CORDOVA | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Moh Howeih | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas De Ocampo | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Richardson | Fr | JESUIT | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Chris Reardon | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Dwyer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Glick | Fr | ARAGON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Max Cabrera | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Todd Silverstein | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Ron Exley | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Omar Hajji | Fr | LELAND | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Sandoval | Fr | LELAND | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Mizerski | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Michael Bremnser | Fr | PALMA | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Alex Leatherman | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Abernathy | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Alex Plasencia | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Eric Reich | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Wes Green | Fr | PALMA | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | David Guthris | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Jason Najarro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Evan Crawford | Fr | ARAGON | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | David Hernandez | Fr | MODESTO | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Autler | Fr | EAST UNION | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Cru Ulrich | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Roni Chahal | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
123 | Christain Arellano | Fr | LICK | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | John Folk | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
125 | Stuart Jones | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Nicola Zunic | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
127 | Noah Salazar | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Danny Casillas | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Graham Watts | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Danny Azzopardi | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Fone | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | Joviah Holland | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Quinn Duffy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Ed Hoa | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | Brian Gzowski | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
136 | Alex Schmitt | Fr | MODESTO | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
137 | Emmual Kamipra | Fr | PALMA | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
138 | Theo Mitchell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Clifford Benham | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Samadiel Ramiriz | Fr | LICK | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Albert Leung | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
142 | Ernest Jones | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
143 | Zack Schultz | Fr | JESUIT | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Lovell | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
145 | Graham Nutiall | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Kennedy | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
147 | David Kerman2 | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
148 | Andre Monney | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Maroney | Fr | PALMA | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Seamus Bartlett | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
151 | Ian Young | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Mark Oroco | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Joel Massuda | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Woodard | Fr | PALMA | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
155 | Marcus Huya | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
156 | Long Hoang2 | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
157 | Tom Slate | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
158 | Danny Nevarez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Malik-al Ayube | Fr | WILLOW GLENN | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
160 | Danny Hellier | Fr | MODESTO | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Petrini | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
162 | Wayne Willyard | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | John Ryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | Andre Koehler | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
165 | Marty Charles jr | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
166 | Marvin Lim | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
167 | Jamie Ponce | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Haas | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
169 | Antonio Templanza | Fr | BELLARMINE PREP | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
170 | Drew Thrall | Fr | LICK | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
171 | Lindan Lee | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
172 | Eric Snyder | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
173 | Eddie Lorenzen | Fr | MODESTO | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Kolbe | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
175 | Arun Sellathurai | Fr | MONTA VISTA HS | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
176 | Matt Jurka | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
177 | Jason Sandvick | Fr | MODESTO | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Cameron | Fr | CORDOVA | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
179 | Matt Solouki | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:52 | 11:08 | |||||||
180 | Mike Rintacutan | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 32:54 | 11:09 | |||||||
181 | Sunil Kamath | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 36:48 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
91:15 18:15 6:11 |
39 | Ricardo Herrera Fr 17:10 5:49 2 |
Sergio Santes Fr 17:32 5:57 3 |
Antonio Martinez Fr 18:39 6:19 9 |
Heriberto Cortez Fr 18:56 6:25 12 |
Antellmo Alvarado Fr 18:58 6:26 13 |
Alfredo Velarde Fr 19:01 6:27 14 |
Steve Walls Fr 19:14 6:31 17 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
97:09 19:26 6:35 |
105 | Dustin Lee Fr 18:19 6:13 7 |
Elliot Peterson Fr 19:13 6:31 16 |
Jordan Boulger Fr 19:20 6:33 22 |
Dan Nauyen Fr 19:43 6:41 25 |
Tim Mitro Fr 20:34 6:58 35 |
Nick Spangler Fr 20:43 7:01 38 |
Greg Hynes Fr 21:18 7:13 54 |
3 | BELLARMINE PREP 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:18 |
97:28 19:30 6:36 |
126 | Ryan Jensen Fr 16:39 5:39 1 |
Matt Kamenski Fr 19:16 6:32 20 |
Max Wainwright Fr 20:12 6:51 29 |
Tyler Florez Fr 20:24 6:55 33 |
Mike Toillion Fr 20:57 7:06 43 |
Jeff Cole Fr 21:08 7:10 48 |
Stephen Scobedo Fr 21:16 7:13 52 |
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-2-5-4-4 Gap: 3:32 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
160 | John Dahlz Fr 18:04 6:07 5 |
Joey Toboni Fr 18:48 6:22 10 |
Matt Fredricks Fr 20:48 7:03 39 |
Patrick Fitzgibbon Fr 21:03 7:08 46 |
Colin Gunn-graffy Fr 21:36 7:19 60 |
Jason Najarro Fr 22:27 7:37 76 |
Nicola Zunic Fr 23:11 7:52 81 |
5 | JESUIT 9-8-7-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
100:54 20:11 6:50 |
168 | Brian Kearns Fr 19:20 6:33 21 |
James De Fazio Fr 19:25 6:35 24 |
Jack Rooney Fr 19:54 6:45 26 |
Nick Zalom Fr 20:34 6:58 36 |
David Feliz Fr 21:41 7:21 61 |
Jordan Reed Fr 21:44 7:22 62 |
Aaron Richardson Fr 21:52 7:25 66 |
6 | James Lick 3-2-2-6-6 Gap: 6:13 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
198 | Brent Nichols Fr 17:46 6:01 4 |
Elias Cardenas Fr 18:54 6:24 11 |
Roger Mendez Fr 19:14 6:31 18 |
Christain Arellano Fr 22:58 7:47 79 |
Samadiel Ramiriz Fr 23:59 8:08 86 |
Drew Thrall Fr 26:29 8:59 99 |
|
7 | SAN BENITO 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:54 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
205 | Isdro Trujillo Fr 19:57 6:46 27 |
Patrick Hansen Fr 20:03 6:48 28 |
Chris Pratt Fr 20:51 7:04 41 |
Michael Ayala Fr 20:58 7:06 44 |
Moh Howeih Fr 21:51 7:24 65 |
||
8 | LELAND 5-7-6-7-8 Gap: 3:52 |
103:10 20:38 7:00 |
206 | Stefan Mcmurrin Fr 18:17 6:12 6 |
Sol Duarte Fr 20:17 6:53 30 |
Joe Scott Fr 20:21 6:54 31 |
Omar Hajji Fr 22:06 7:29 69 |
Samuel Sandoval Fr 22:09 7:31 70 |
||
9 | ARAGON 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:41 |
104:29 20:54 7:05 |
229 | Will Palladino Fr 19:15 6:32 19 |
Chris Ashley Fr 20:35 6:59 37 |
Anthony Hardy Fr 20:55 7:05 42 |
Paul Broyer Fr 21:48 7:23 64 |
Jesse Glick Fr 21:56 7:26 67 |
Evan Crawford Fr 22:31 7:38 77 |
|
10 | JUNIPERO SERRA 13-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:59 |
105:20 21:04 7:08 |
238 | Adres Cano Fr 20:26 6:56 34 |
Eric Rodriguez Fr 21:04 7:08 47 |
Mike Kaiser Fr 21:10 7:11 49 |
Aalex Aycinena Fr 21:15 7:12 51 |
Mike Ajuria Fr 21:25 7:16 57 |
Matt Povey Fr 21:30 7:17 59 |
Pater Zerzan Fr 21:46 7:23 63 |
11 | LOS GATOS 10-12-11-10-11 Gap: 3:49 |
106:31 21:18 7:13 |
264 | Shaun Sullivan Fr 19:24 6:35 23 |
Jason Livingston Fr 21:14 7:12 50 |
Ryan Leary Fr 21:16 7:13 53 |
Holden Graves Fr 21:24 7:15 55 |
Graham Watts Fr 23:13 7:52 83 |
Graham Nutiall Fr 24:32 8:19 88 |
Marcus Huya Fr 25:05 8:30 94 |
12 | SILVER CREEK 7-5-10-12-12 Gap: 6:20 |
110:23 22:05 7:29 |
285 | Jacob Tolbert Fr 18:32 6:17 8 |
Andrew Chong Fr 19:12 6:31 15 |
Noah Salazar Fr 23:13 7:52 82 |
Nathan Kennedy Fr 24:34 8:20 89 |
Ian Young Fr 24:52 8:26 91 |
Joel Massuda Fr 24:54 8:26 92 |
Wayne Willyard Fr 25:43 8:43 97 |
12 | NORTH MONTEREY 12-11-13-13-12 Gap: 1:53 |
107:37 21:31 7:18 |
285 | John Kolak Fr 20:22 6:54 32 |
Steven Munoz Fr 20:48 7:03 40 |
Todd Silverstein Fr 22:01 7:28 68 |
Vincent Mizerski Fr 22:11 7:31 71 |
Ryan Abernathy Fr 22:15 7:33 74 |
Jamie Ponce Fr 26:12 8:53 98 |
|
14 | PALMA 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
114:24 22:53 7:45 |
380 | Jonathan Sherburn Fr 21:27 7:16 58 |
Michael Bremnser Fr 22:13 7:32 72 |
Wes Green Fr 22:20 7:34 75 |
Emmual Kamipra Fr 23:41 8:02 85 |
Daniel Maroney Fr 24:43 8:23 90 |
Kevin Woodard Fr 24:57 8:27 93 |
|
15 | WILLOW GLENN 15-15-16-15-15 Gap: 3:51 |
116:12 23:14 7:53 |
391 | Michael Bedolla Fr 21:24 7:15 56 |
Alex Leatherman Fr 22:14 7:32 73 |
John Folk Fr 23:05 7:49 80 |
Andrew Lovell Fr 24:14 8:13 87 |
Malik-al Ayube Fr 25:15 8:34 95 |
||
16 | MODESTO 14-14-15-16-16 Gap: 6:34 |
120:14 24:03 8:09 |
403 | Jorge Villalobos Fr 21:00 7:07 45 |
David Hernandez Fr 22:45 7:43 78 |
Alex Schmitt Fr 23:38 8:01 84 |
Danny Hellier Fr 25:17 8:34 96 |
Eddie Lorenzen Fr 27:34 9:21 100 |
Jason Sandvick Fr 28:19 9:36 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.