James Lick Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank Sr V 21:32.3 7:11 3 165/182 6/6 6/6 17/22 21:51
(0:19,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Azael Zamora Sr V 16:25.7 5:29 3 10/182 1/6 1/6 10/25 16:37
(0:11,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Cody Huoch Sr V 21:00 7:00 3 156/182 4/6 4/6 20/25 21:31
(0:31,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr V 17:19.2 5:46 3 40/182 2/6 2/6 12/25 17:59
(0:40,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Jesus Deloya Sr V 21:01.5 7:01 3 157/182 5/6 5/6 19/23 19:31
Jose Limon Jr V 18:33.2 6:11 3 91/182 3/6 3/6 18/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/23 94:20
4:36
3 6:17 5:29 7:01 398 5:32 Azael Zamora (10), Inteus Castro-Lopez (39), Jose Limon (90), Cody Huoch (129), Jesus Deloya (130)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Osvaldo Cervantes Jr Nogales 15:24 5:08
2 Andrie Acedo Sr Kaiser 15:33.4 5:11
3 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 15:58.6 5:20
4 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:12.2 5:24
5 Vernon Trozzi Jr Sultana 16:14.9 5:25
6 Cesar Nava Sr Covina 16:17.6 5:26
7 Mannie Esplin Jr Granite Hills SS 16:23 5:28
8 Filip Weber Sr Laguna Hills 16:24.2 5:28
9 Dino Ramirez Sr Bassett /ss 16:25.6 5:29
10 Azael Zamora Sr James Lick 16:25.7 5:29 1/6 1/6 10/25
11 Eduardo Orozco Sr San Jacinto 16:29.8 5:30
12 Michael Mchugh Sr La Sierra 16:30.4 5:30
13 Daniel Lopez Sr Covina 16:31.7 5:31
14 Steven Vega Sr Covina 16:32.5 5:31
15 Noah Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 16:32.9 5:31
16 Joe Castillo Sr Bloomington SS 16:35.6 5:32
17 Aaron Hewett Sr Granite Hills SS 16:40.4 5:33
18 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:42.3 5:34
19 Vincent Ramirez Sr Don Lugo 16:46.4 5:35
20 Johan Sanchez Sr Ramona SS 16:47.1 5:36
21 Cesar Chavez Sr Covina 16:50.1 5:37
22 Eric Cortes Sr Covina 16:54.1 5:38
23 Gregory Cruz Jr Don Lugo 16:54.2 5:38
24 Mariano Murillo Jr Righetti 16:56.1 5:39
25 Nick Montes Jr Nogales 16:57 5:39
26 Wyatt Mckinley So Apple Valley 16:58.8 5:40
27 Kyle Regret Sr Northview 17:00.2 5:40
28 Mo Hasan Sr Bolsa Grande 17:01.5 5:41
29 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 17:03.5 5:41
30 Joshua Hernandez Sr Bassett /ss 17:05.4 5:42
31 Jose Pineda Sr Covina 17:06 5:42
32 Julian Flores Sr La Sierra 17:07.6 5:43
33 Alexander Medina Jr Eastside 17:07.9 5:43
34 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 17:09.4 5:43
35 Kevin Zarate Jr Nogales 17:09.9 5:43
36 Spencer Moore Jr Laguna Hills 17:12.1 5:44
37 Eric Perez So Apple Valley 17:12.6 5:44
38 Joseph Lozano Jr Ramona SS 17:16.8 5:46
39 Luis Garcia Sr Bloomington SS 17:18.8 5:46
40 Inteus Castro-Lopez Sr James Lick 17:19.2 5:46 2/6 2/6 12/25
41 Evan Hernandez Fr Heritage SS 17:21.4 5:47
42 Westin Bodle Fr Granite Hills SS 17:22.7 5:48
43 Eduardo Reyes So Bloomington SS 17:24.4 5:48
44 Uziel Mercado Sr Sultana 17:25.7 5:49
45 Peaceval Amajoyi So Bloomington SS 17:27.1 5:49
46 Geovanny Guzman Sr Century 17:27.5 5:49
47 Anthony Salgado Sr Ramona SS 17:28.6 5:50
48 Giovanni Guajardo Sr Temple City 17:29.2 5:50
49 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 17:30.1 5:50
50 Caden Culbertson Jr Granite Hills SS 17:31.8 5:51
51 Chris Angulo Jr Sultana 17:33.1 5:51
52 Brandon Talley Sr Apple Valley 17:34.9 5:52
53 Aaron Dame Jr Granite Hills SS 17:34.9 5:52
54 Luis Fonseca So San Jacinto 17:37.1 5:52
55 Nick Sterbenz Jr Sultana 17:40.1 5:53
56 Christian Cottriel Sr Laguna Hills 17:41.2 5:54
57 Raul Vidal Sr La Sierra 17:43.2 5:54
58 Alexis Castillonleon Fr Bassett /ss 17:43.4 5:54
59 Christopher De La Torre Sr Bassett /ss 17:46.5 5:56
60 Ricardo Liramartinez Sr Bassett /ss 17:51.1 5:57
61 Tyler Clark Jr Sultana 17:52.7 5:58
62 Cristian Delgado So Covina 17:52.9 5:58
63 Quincy Amajoyi So Bloomington SS 17:54.4 5:58
64 Feliciano Cortes Sr Kaiser 17:57 5:59
65 Jordi Peiro So Apple Valley 17:57.5 5:59
66 Thomas Malfavon Jr Heritage SS 17:58.5 6:00
67 Randy Garcia Esparza So San Jacinto 18:00.3 6:00
68 Dylan Helin Jr Torrance 18:02.5 6:01
69 Sean Negishi Sr Temple City 18:02.7 6:01
70 Bryan Herrera Jr Torrance 18:02.9 6:01
71 Cristian Sanchez Sr San Jacinto 18:04.2 6:01
72 Johnny Aguilar Jr Don Lugo 18:04.4 6:01
73 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:08.9 6:03
74 Tosh Landis Jr Laguna Hills 18:09.5 6:03
75 Anthony Gil So Torrance 18:10.5 6:04
76 Michael Nava Jr Don Lugo 18:11 6:04
77 Daniel Salinas Jr Kaiser 18:11.6 6:04
78 Brian Fang Sr Temple City 18:13.5 6:05
79 David Ortiz Jr Bloomington SS 18:14.6 6:05
80 Jose Castrejon Jr San Jacinto 18:14.9 6:05
81 Orlando Ramirez So Heritage SS 18:15.3 6:05
82 Ryan Magner Sr Apple Valley 18:17.4 6:06
83 Anthony Bonato Fr Apple Valley 18:18.7 6:06
84 Christopher Felix Jr Bloomington SS 18:22 6:07
85 Tanner Trettin So Heritage SS 18:24.5 6:08
86 Zachary Williams Sr Sultana 18:25.6 6:09
87 Darren Reyes Jr Temple City 18:26.2 6:09
88 Mason Bodle Fr Granite Hills SS 18:28.2 6:09
89 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:29.6 6:10
90 Dylan Perez Lemus Jr Bassett /ss 18:31.7 6:11
91 Jose Limon Jr James Lick 18:33.2 6:11 3/6 3/6 18/25
92 Jesus Amezcua Sr Don Lugo 18:34.3 6:11
93 Tristan Luna So Ramona SS 18:34.8 6:12
94 Aaron Morales Sr San Jacinto 18:36.1 6:12
95 Brandon Garcia Esparza So San Jacinto 18:37.6 6:13
96 Mohammad Amjad So San Jacinto 18:38.8 6:13
97 Ricardo Garcia So Nogales 18:44.5 6:15
98 Kevin Cortez Jr Jurupa Hills 18:46.4 6:15
99 Jose Avila Jr Bassett /ss 18:46.5 6:16
100 Sergio Aldana Fr Bassett /ss 18:47.6 6:16
101 Anthony Simental Sr Sultana 18:48.6 6:16
102 Oscar Carrasco Jr Eastside 18:48.6 6:16
103 Abraham Lopez So Bassett /ss 18:49.2 6:16
104 Joseph Bacigalupi Jr Torrance 18:50.7 6:17
105 Nathan Miranda Sr San Jacinto 18:51.4 6:17
106 Nathan Jauert Jr Heritage SS 18:51.6 6:17
107 Vincent Takanashi Jr Torrance 18:53.1 6:18
108 Omar Morales Fr Nogales 18:53.2 6:18
109 Felipe Lara Sr La Sierra 18:53.7 6:18
110 James Dyke Sr Laguna Hills 18:56 6:19
111 Noah Ortiz Fr Righetti 18:57.2 6:19
112 Saul Teran Jr La Sierra 18:59.7 6:20
113 Joseph Kuo Jr Temple City 19:00.7 6:20
114 Alex Jara Sr Bloomington SS 19:03.6 6:21
115 William Ta Jr Temple City 19:04.9 6:22
116 Melvin Chang Jr Edgewood 19:05.4 6:22
117 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 19:06 6:22
118 Horacio Montes Jr Covina 19:06.7 6:22
119 Alfonso Banuelos Sr Edgewood 19:10.2 6:23
120 Jason Ta Jr Covina 19:14.9 6:25
121 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 19:16.3 6:25
122 Jophiel Nino Sr Eastside 19:17 6:26
123 Juan Marquez Jr Righetti 19:17.8 6:26
124 Andy Hernandez Sr Century 19:18.7 6:26
125 Joseph Rojas Jr Century 19:24.6 6:28
126 Nate Martinez Sr Apple Valley 19:26 6:29
127 Clayton Roberts So Granite Hills SS 19:26.4 6:29
128 Caleb Villagrana Jr La Sierra 19:26.4 6:29
129 Armando Gracian Jr Covina 19:28 6:29
130 Christopher Nishijima So Bishop Amat 19:30.3 6:30
131 Ryan Suarez Sr San Jacinto 19:31.4 6:30
132 Jayesh Raithatha Jr Temple City 19:32.4 6:31
133 Alexander Resendiz So San Jacinto 19:36.8 6:32
134 Daniel Villafane Jr Eastside 19:41.2 6:34
135 Joseph Cheung Sr Temple City 19:41.8 6:34
136 Javier Cuevas Jr San Jacinto 19:43.5 6:35
137 Hector Barahona Sr Bloomington SS 19:44.3 6:35
138 Deigo Gonzales So Jurupa Hills 19:44.7 6:35
139 Fabian Cervantes Jr Kaiser 19:49.9 6:37
140 Shohei Yamashita Sr Torrance 19:55.3 6:38
141 Daniel Provido Jr Nogales 19:59.5 6:40
142 Jared Albaugh So Heritage SS 19:59.5 6:40
143 Ryan Cuan Sr Edgewood 20:03.5 6:41
144 Royce David Jr Don Lugo 20:06.8 6:42
145 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Ramona SS 20:10.1 6:43
146 Darien Borrayo Sr Northview 20:19.8 6:47
147 Fidel Burciaga Sr Kaiser 20:20.9 6:47
148 Ricardo Martinez So Eastside 20:24.6 6:48
149 Gil Bothwell So Torrance 20:30.7 6:50
150 Jonathan Khamphilath Sr Bloomington SS 20:30.8 6:50
151 George Rojas Sr Ramona SS 20:32.6 6:51
152 Tim Gould Sr Torrance 20:32.7 6:51
153 Adam Maldonado Jr Nogales 20:36.1 6:52
154 Edwin Guerrero Jr Edgewood 20:58.9 7:00
155 Jaden Oloressimo Jr Temple City 20:59.3 7:00
156 Cody Huoch Sr James Lick 21:00 7:00 4/6 4/6 20/25
157 Jesus Deloya Sr James Lick 21:01.5 7:01 5/6 5/6 19/23
158 Joshua Gomez Jr Northview 21:13.2 7:04
159 Ryan Trinh Jr Temple City 21:13.7 7:05
160 Reed Vargo Jr Heritage SS 21:18.3 7:06
161 Mohammad Alqaza Sr Bolsa Grande 21:20.1 7:07
162 Mauricio Corona Jr Jurupa Hills 21:21.3 7:07
163 Elian Lintag Fr Jurupa Hills 21:24.9 7:08
164 Anthony Hernandez Sr Righetti 21:30.9 7:10
165 Austin Swank Sr James Lick 21:32.3 7:11 6/6 6/6 17/22
166 John Deboer Sr Temple City 21:36.2 7:12
167 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Northview 21:38.7 7:13
168 Manuel Marin Sr Kaiser 21:44.1 7:15
169 Felipe Renteria Jr Jurupa Hills 21:46 7:15
170 David Macias Sr Kaiser 21:49 7:16
171 Luis Villa Sr Eastside 21:59.2 7:20
172 Jesus Diaz Jr Century 22:10.3 7:23
173 Jake Estrada Jr Northview 22:11.9 7:24
174 Augusto Rios-maciel Jr Jurupa Hills 22:24.5 7:28
175 Leonardo Tellez Sr Bolsa Grande 22:42.4 7:34
176 Alex Garcia Jr Northview 23:11.2 7:44
177 Kevin Phan Jr Bolsa Grande 23:21 7:47
178 Arshpreet Malhi Fr Jurupa Hills 23:57.5 7:59
179 Luis Vazquez Sr Bolsa Grande 24:01.7 8:01
180 Joshua Risner Jr Temple City 24:14.2 8:05
181 Hoang Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 24:39 8:13
182 Elias Garcia Jr Century 25:31.5 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Covina
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:06
16:37
5:32
76 Cesar Nava
Sr
16:18
5:26
6
Daniel Lopez
Sr
16:32
5:31
13
Steven Vega
Sr
16:33
5:31
14
Cesar Chavez
Sr
16:50
5:37
21
Eric Cortes
Sr
16:54
5:38
22
Jose Pineda
Sr
17:06
5:42
30
Cristian Delgado
So
17:53
5:58
61
2 Bishop Amat
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
85:16
17:03
5:41
155 Angel Arellano
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
James Leon
So
16:42
5:34
18
Isaiah Hernandez
Jr
17:04
5:41
28
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
17:09
5:43
33
Gary Valle
Jr
18:09
6:03
72
Ethan Reyes
Fr
18:30
6:10
88
Ric Gonzalez
Fr
19:06
6:22
109
3 Granite Hills SS
7-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:12
85:33
17:07
5:42
166 Mannie Esplin
Jr
16:23
5:28
7
Aaron Hewett
Sr
16:40
5:33
17
Westin Bodle
Fr
17:23
5:48
41
Caden Culbertson
Jr
17:32
5:51
49
Aaron Dame
Jr
17:35
5:52
52
Mason Bodle
Fr
18:28
6:09
87
Clayton Roberts
So
19:26
6:29
114
4 Laguna Hills
8-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:45
86:00
17:12
5:44
186 Filip Weber
Sr
16:24
5:28
8
Noah Buttlar
Sr
16:33
5:31
15
Spencer Moore
Jr
17:12
5:44
35
Christian Cottriel
Sr
17:41
5:54
55
Tosh Landis
Jr
18:10
6:03
73
James Dyke
Sr
18:56
6:19
105




5 Bloomington SS
13-12-7-5-5
Gap: 1:19
86:40
17:20
5:47
202 Joe Castillo
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:19
5:46
38
Eduardo Reyes
So
17:24
5:48
42
Peaceval Amajoyi
So
17:27
5:49
44
Quincy Amajoyi
So
17:54
5:58
62
David Ortiz
Jr
18:15
6:05
78
Christopher Felix
Jr
18:22
6:07
83
6 Sultana
5-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:38
86:47
17:21
5:47
212 Vernon Trozzi
Jr
16:15
5:25
5
Uziel Mercado
Sr
17:26
5:49
43
Chris Angulo
Jr
17:33
5:51
50
Nick Sterbenz
Jr
17:40
5:53
54
Tyler Clark
Jr
17:53
5:58
60
Zachary Williams
Sr
18:26
6:09
85
Anthony Simental
Sr
18:49
6:16
98
6 Bassett /ss
9-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:26
86:52
17:22
5:47
212 Dino Ramirez
Sr
16:26
5:29
9
Joshua Hernandez
Sr
17:05
5:42
29
Alexis Castillonleon
Fr
17:43
5:54
57
Christopher De La Torre
Sr
17:47
5:56
58
Ricardo Liramartinez
Sr
17:51
5:57
59
Dylan Perez Lemus
Jr
18:32
6:11
89
Jose Avila
Jr
18:47
6:16
97
8 Apple Valley
16-14-11-9-8
Gap: 1:19
88:01
17:36
5:52
257 Wyatt Mckinley
So
16:59
5:40
25
Eric Perez
So
17:13
5:44
36
Brandon Talley
Sr
17:35
5:52
51
Jordi Peiro
So
17:58
5:59
64
Ryan Magner
Sr
18:17
6:06
81
Anthony Bonato
Fr
18:19
6:06
82
Nate Martinez
Sr
19:26
6:29
113
8 Nogales
1-5-4-8-8
Gap: 3:29
87:09
17:26
5:49
257 Osvaldo Cervantes
Jr
15:24
5:08
1
Nick Montes
Jr
16:57
5:39
24
Kevin Zarate
Jr
17:10
5:43
34
Ricardo Garcia
So
18:45
6:15
95
Omar Morales
Fr
18:53
6:18
103
Daniel Provido
Jr
20:00
6:40
120
Adam Maldonado
Jr
20:36
6:52
128
10 Torrance
3-11-13-10-10
Gap: 2:12
87:45
17:33
5:51
261 Manny Gil
Sr
15:59
5:20
3
Christopher Eguchi
Jr
17:30
5:50
48
Dylan Helin
Jr
18:03
6:01
67
Bryan Herrera
Jr
18:03
6:01
69
Anthony Gil
So
18:11
6:04
74
Joseph Bacigalupi
Jr
18:51
6:17
100
Vincent Takanashi
Jr
18:53
6:18
102
11 San Jacinto
11-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:45
88:26
17:41
5:54
279 Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:30
5:30
11
Luis Fonseca
So
17:37
5:52
53
Randy Garcia Esparza
So
18:00
6:00
66
Cristian Sanchez
Sr
18:04
6:01
70
Jose Castrejon
Jr
18:15
6:05
79
Aaron Morales
Sr
18:36
6:12
93
Brandon Garcia Esparza
So
18:38
6:13
94
11 Don Lugo
14-7-12-11-11
Gap: 1:48
88:30
17:42
5:54
279 Vincent Ramirez
Sr
16:46
5:35
19
Gregory Cruz
Jr
16:54
5:38
23
Johnny Aguilar
Jr
18:04
6:01
71
Michael Nava
Jr
18:11
6:04
75
Jesus Amezcua
Sr
18:34
6:11
91
Royce David
Jr
20:07
6:42
122




13 La Sierra
12-8-9-14-13
Gap: 2:29
89:15
17:51
5:57
309 Michael Mchugh
Sr
16:30
5:30
12
Julian Flores
Sr
17:08
5:43
31
Raul Vidal
Sr
17:43
5:54
56
Felipe Lara
Sr
18:54
6:18
104
Saul Teran
Jr
19:00
6:20
106
Caleb Villagrana
Jr
19:26
6:29
115




14 Ramona SS
15-13-10-12-14
Gap: 3:23
90:17
18:03
6:01
318 Johan Sanchez
Sr
16:47
5:36
20
Joseph Lozano
Jr
17:17
5:46
37
Anthony Salgado
Sr
17:29
5:50
46
Tristan Luna
So
18:35
6:12
92
Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
20:10
6:43
123
George Rojas
Sr
20:33
6:51
127




15 Heritage SS
20-17-17-17-15
Gap: 1:30
90:51
18:10
6:03
370 Evan Hernandez
Fr
17:21
5:47
40
Thomas Malfavon
Jr
17:59
6:00
65
Orlando Ramirez
So
18:15
6:05
80
Tanner Trettin
So
18:25
6:08
84
Nathan Jauert
Jr
18:52
6:17
101
Jared Albaugh
So
20:00
6:40
121
Reed Vargo
Jr
21:18
7:06
132
16 Temple City
22-18-18-18-16
Gap: 1:32
91:12
18:14
6:05
385 Giovanni Guajardo
Sr
17:29
5:50
47
Sean Negishi
Sr
18:03
6:01
68
Brian Fang
Sr
18:14
6:05
77
Darren Reyes
Jr
18:26
6:09
86
Joseph Kuo
Jr
19:01
6:20
107
William Ta
Jr
19:05
6:22
108
Jayesh Raithatha
Jr
19:32
6:31
116
16 Kaiser
2-16-16-15-16
Gap: 4:48
91:53
18:23
6:08
385 Andrie Acedo
Sr
15:33
5:11
2
Feliciano Cortes
Sr
17:57
5:59
63
Daniel Salinas
Jr
18:12
6:04
76
Fabian Cervantes
Jr
19:50
6:37
119
Fidel Burciaga
Sr
20:21
6:47
125
Manuel Marin
Sr
21:44
7:15
138
David Macias
Sr
21:49
7:16
140
18 James Lick
10-10-15-16-18
Gap: 4:36
94:20
18:52
6:17
398 Azael Zamora
Sr
16:26
5:29
10
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Sr
17:19
5:46
39
Jose Limon
Jr
18:33
6:11
90
Cody Huoch
Sr
21:00
7:00
129
Jesus Deloya
Sr
21:02
7:01
130
Austin Swank
Sr
21:32
7:11
136




19 Eastside
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:17
95:19
19:04
6:21
484 Alexander Medina
Jr
17:08
5:43
32
Oscar Carrasco
Jr
18:49
6:16
99
Jophiel Nino
Sr
19:17
6:26
110
Daniel Villafane
Jr
19:41
6:34
117
Ricardo Martinez
So
20:25
6:48
126
Luis Villa
Sr
21:59
7:20
141




20 Northview
17-20-21-21-20
Gap: 5:12
102:24
20:29
6:50
561 Kyle Regret
Sr
17:00
5:40
26
Darien Borrayo
Sr
20:20
6:47
124
Joshua Gomez
Jr
21:13
7:04
131
Nathaniel Estrada
Jr
21:39
7:13
137
Jake Estrada
Jr
22:12
7:24
143
Alex Garcia
Jr
23:11
7:44
146




20 Century
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 8:04
103:53
20:47
6:56
561 Geovanny Guzman
Sr
17:28
5:49
45
Andy Hernandez
Sr
19:19
6:26
111
Joseph Rojas
Jr
19:25
6:28
112
Jesus Diaz
Jr
22:10
7:23
142
Elias Garcia
Jr
25:32
8:31
151








22 Bolsa Grande
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:00
108:27
21:41
7:14
601 Mo Hasan
Sr
17:02
5:41
27
Mohammad Alqaza
Sr
21:20
7:07
133
Leonardo Tellez
Sr
22:42
7:34
145
Kevin Phan
Jr
23:21
7:47
147
Luis Vazquez
Sr
24:02
8:01
149
Hoang Nguyen
Jr
24:39
8:13
150




23 Jurupa Hills
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:00
103:03
20:37
6:52
622 Kevin Cortez
Jr
18:46
6:15
96
Deigo Gonzales
So
19:45
6:35
118
Mauricio Corona
Jr
21:21
7:07
134
Elian Lintag
Fr
21:25
7:08
135
Felipe Renteria
Jr
21:46
7:15
139
Augusto Rios-maciel
Jr
22:25
7:28
144
Arshpreet Malhi
Fr
23:58
7:59
148
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33