James Lick Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Sr JV 27:25.2 9:08 3 7/12 1/2 6/7 3/4 28:29
(1:04,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Analilia Regla Sr V 25:39.8 8:33 3 135/158 4/5 4/7 18/22 26:47
(1:07,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Arlet Miranda Jr V 21:10.1 7:03 3 42/158 1/5 1/7 13/26 20:24 Flying like a Comet (DSR)
Ashley Preciado So V 25:41.3 8:34 3 136/158 5/5 5/7 16/20 27:02
(1:21,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Belen Sanchez Jr V 23:33.4 7:51 3 108/158 2/5 2/7 21/24 24:47
(1:14,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Elizabeth Perez Sr JV 33:31.9 11:11 3 12/12 2/2 7/7 3/3 33:19 Flying like a Comet (DSR)
Jenny Villagomez So V 25:13.5 8:25 3 133/158 3/5 3/7 21/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/20 121:18
4:31
3 8:05 7:03 8:34 477 6:30 Arlet Miranda (40), Belen Sanchez (98), Jenny Villagomez (112), Analilia Regla (113), Ashley Preciado (114)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Paez Jr Bishop Amat 18:16.6 6:06
2 Vanessa Gracian Sr Covina 18:25.8 6:09
3 Claire Selleck Jr Laguna Hills 18:41.8 6:14
4 Samantha Lopez Fr Century 18:44.8 6:15
5 Morgan Rust So Bishop Amat 18:45.6 6:15
6 Maya Williams Sr Laguna Hills 18:47.6 6:16
7 Katelyn Vuong So Covina 18:52.8 6:18
8 Kayla Bergin So Granite Hills SS 19:09.8 6:23
9 Caroline Hele Jr Granite Hills SS 19:13.9 6:25
10 Lauren Turner Jr Laguna Hills 19:22.1 6:27
11 Laina Kanuho Sr Bolsa Grande 19:27.4 6:29
12 Jesenia Lopez Fr Bloomington SS 19:34.5 6:32
13 Brianna Gutierrez Sr Northview 19:40.1 6:33
14 Darla Gonzalez Sr Apple Valley 19:40.7 6:34
15 Charlie Arellano So Northview 19:42.8 6:34
16 Valerie Zavala Sr Verdugo Hills 19:48.5 6:36
17 Lindsay Calderon Jr Apple Valley 19:54.9 6:38
18 Kimberly Lopez Sr San Jacinto 19:57.1 6:39
19 Ashley Gomez Sr Bishop Amat 19:58.4 6:39
20 Britney Solis Jr Bloomington SS 20:01.9 6:41
21 Elena Estrada Sr Don Lugo 20:02.6 6:41
22 Brooke Stevenson Jr Granite Hills SS 20:07 6:42
23 Marissa Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 20:11.9 6:44
24 Paula Tepayotl Jr Bolsa Grande 20:19.1 6:46
25 Sabrina Lucio Sr Bishop Amat 20:24 6:48
26 Yuridia Figueroa Jr Century 20:27 6:49
27 Jalen Uribe Fr San Jacinto 20:28 6:49
28 Shannon Klug Jr Laguna Hills 20:29 6:50
29 Emily Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 20:31.6 6:51
30 Stephanie Valentin Sr Bolsa Grande 20:32.9 6:51
31 Kaylie Bair Sr Laguna Hills 20:40 6:53
32 Gabbie Rivera Jr Bishop Amat 20:42.1 6:54
33 Nathalia Lopez Jr Century 20:42.6 6:54
34 Abigail Toarmina Sr Granite Hills SS 20:43.9 6:55
35 Symone Koppel Fr Granite Hills SS 20:47.5 6:56
36 Susana Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 20:48.6 6:56
37 Nayelli Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 20:55.7 6:59
38 Gia Carrera Jr Bishop Amat 20:56.5 6:59
39 Juliana Agustin Jr Century 21:06.7 7:02
40 Denise Vidrio Jr Bloomington SS 21:07.5 7:03
41 Jalina Lindstrom So Granite Hills SS 21:09.9 7:03
42 Arlet Miranda Jr James Lick 21:10.1 7:03 1/5 1/7 13/26
43 Julia Catipon Jr Torrance 21:11.8 7:04
44 Samantha Palacios Jr Covina 21:16 7:05
45 Camila Rodriguez So Bloomington SS 21:17.5 7:06
46 Molly Gutierrez So San Jacinto 21:19.2 7:06
47 Jasmin Brickett So Granite Hills SS 21:21.7 7:07
48 Kathleen Reyes Jr Apple Valley 21:23.4 7:08
49 Enolla Contreras Sr San Jacinto 21:26 7:09
50 Jennifer Berrios Sr Bassett /ss 21:26.2 7:09
51 Alexis Maldonado Fr Nogales 21:27.6 7:09
52 Gaby Villagomez Sr Century 21:28 7:09
53 Samantha Li Jr Temple City 21:30.3 7:10
54 Janiah Brown Jr Calabasas 21:30.7 7:10
55 Ana Vidal Sr La Sierra 21:33.2 7:11
56 Rebecca Faylor Fr Apple Valley 21:36.4 7:12
57 Liliana Carrillo So Covina 21:37.2 7:12
58 Monica Ramirez Jr Bloomington SS 21:38.8 7:13
59 Paige Beedy Sr Torrance 21:40.3 7:13
60 Alexa Perez Jr San Jacinto 21:46.1 7:15
61 Maya Horvath Jr Edgewood 21:46.2 7:15
62 Brianna Walter Jr Eastside 21:47.5 7:16
63 Esmeralda Ocampo So Century 21:51.3 7:17
64 Kiersten Carroll Sr Torrance 21:51.4 7:17
65 Desiree Alvarado Jr Bassett /ss 21:53.7 7:18
66 Emma Palacios So Righetti 22:03.7 7:21
67 Erica Guevara Fr San Jacinto 22:05.9 7:22
68 Sofia Gomez Jr Century 22:06.5 7:22
69 Cathy Lu Jr Temple City 22:07.6 7:23
70 Katherine Leddy Jr Torrance 22:12.7 7:24
71 Davina Torres Fr Bassett /ss 22:14.1 7:25
72 Ruby Lopez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:14.5 7:25
73 Sydney Woodley Fr San Jacinto 22:15.8 7:25
74 Stephanie Niebla So Bassett /ss 22:17.5 7:26
75 Rilie Vargo So Heritage SS 22:19.6 7:27
76 Cristiana Flores So Righetti 22:21.9 7:27
77 Hannah Chamberlin Fr Apple Valley 22:27.7 7:29
78 Jessina Morales Fr Heritage SS 22:29.3 7:30
79 Alice Chong Jr Temple City 22:30.4 7:30
80 Jennifer Diaz Sr Northview 22:34.7 7:32
81 Jasmin Bustos Jr Century 22:35.3 7:32
82 Angela Liu Sr Temple City 22:35.4 7:32
83 Cristal Ceja Sr La Sierra 22:36.8 7:32
84 Veronica Rios Fr Bloomington SS 22:37.3 7:32
85 Damara Castrejon Fr San Jacinto 22:38.2 7:33
86 Nicole Zamora Sr La Sierra 22:38.6 7:33
87 Areli Cruz Fr Nogales 22:43.1 7:34
88 Angie Esquedo So Bloomington SS 22:45.8 7:35
89 Leslie Ma Sr Temple City 22:46.7 7:36
90 Kanon Lopez Jr Torrance 22:48.1 7:36
91 Jarely Mateo Fr Nogales 22:48.1 7:36
92 Sophia Acosta Sr Heritage SS 22:48.4 7:36
93 Camila Castenada So Heritage SS 22:54.6 7:38
94 Amy Salazar Fr Nogales 22:59.1 7:40
95 Kim Hendrix Sr Apple Valley 23:00.4 7:40
96 Carissa Bilecki Jr Edgewood 23:00.4 7:40
97 Arely Vidal So La Sierra 23:05.5 7:42
98 Daisy Cendejas Sr Torrance 23:07.3 7:42
99 Maddie Franco So Bishop Amat 23:10.8 7:44
100 Leah Adame Sr Torrance 23:15.2 7:45
101 Divya Nair Jr Torrance 23:15.8 7:45
102 Josieleen Mata Fr Northview 23:22.5 7:48
103 Yasmine Lara Fr Don Lugo 23:25.4 7:48
104 Danielle Linde Sr Eastside 23:28 7:49
105 Wendy Gonzalez Sr Eastside 23:31.4 7:50
106 Alyssa Lindsey Sr Heritage SS 23:32 7:51
107 Casey Price Sr Temple City 23:32.4 7:51
108 Belen Sanchez Jr James Lick 23:33.4 7:51 2/5 2/7 21/24
109 Presley Moreno Sr La Sierra 23:33.7 7:51
110 Abigail Yapp Jr Eastside 23:42.8 7:54
111 Ana Tecanhuehue So Bassett /ss 23:43.2 7:54
112 Sofia Mirabal Fr Heritage SS 23:47.7 7:56
113 Stephanie Herrera Jr Century 23:51.4 7:57
114 Sonia Barrera Sr Century 23:55.8 7:59
115 Jazmin Romero So Heritage SS 24:00 8:00
116 Alyssa Cardona Jr Jurupa Hills 24:02.2 8:01
117 Kaila Hashimoto Jr Torrance 24:05.5 8:02
118 Angeles Marquez Sr Don Lugo 24:05.8 8:02
119 Helen Lopez Fr San Jacinto 24:09.9 8:03
120 Sharon Wu Jr Temple City 24:11.2 8:04
121 Leah Tan Sr Temple City 24:11.3 8:04
122 Mikaela Guerrero Jr Ramona SS 24:13 8:04
123 Raquel Bravo So Covina 24:15.6 8:05
124 Gwen Casey Sr Apple Valley 24:20 8:07
125 Sophie La Jr Temple City 24:20.5 8:07
126 Emily Peay Sr Torrance 24:21.3 8:07
127 Nicki Lucero Fr Righetti 24:24.5 8:08
128 Claudia Gonzalez So Bassett /ss 24:34.6 8:12
129 Jessica Leyva Fr Bassett /ss 24:51.2 8:17
130 Andrea Soto Jr Kaiser 25:03 8:21
131 Maya Barcelo Fr Nogales 25:04.2 8:21
132 Erin Gutierrez Jr Edgewood 25:10.7 8:24
133 Jenny Villagomez So James Lick 25:13.5 8:25 3/5 3/7 21/22
134 Jennifer Gomez Jr Century 25:14.6 8:25
135 Analilia Regla Sr James Lick 25:39.8 8:33 4/5 4/7 18/22
136 Ashley Preciado So James Lick 25:41.3 8:34 5/5 5/7 16/20
137 Ashley Leon Sr Righetti 25:56.1 8:39
138 Isela Guevara Sr Eastside 25:57.1 8:39
139 Aracely Majin Jr Nogales 26:00.4 8:40
140 Madelyn Estrada Sr Torrance 26:00.6 8:40
141 Carla Segura Sr Bassett /ss 26:21.1 8:47
142 Merissa Sanchez Sr Ramona SS 26:33.3 8:51
143 Melody Cheng Jr Temple City 26:33.7 8:51
144 Kayla Cervantes So Bassett /ss 26:40.9 8:54
145 Brisa Fonseca Jr Nogales 26:53 8:58
146 Jimena Celestino Fr Northview 26:53.1 8:58
147 Rocio Chavez Jr Covina 26:57.2 8:59
148 Ashley Cruz So Don Lugo 27:01.4 9:00
149 Inderjeet Brar Jr Edgewood 27:20.6 9:07
150 Brianna Perez Fr Bassett /ss 27:25 9:08
151 Charity Hsu Jr Temple City 28:44 9:35
152 Heidi Pora Fr Jurupa Hills 28:47.7 9:36
153 Kylee Cochran Sr Torrance 28:59.2 9:40
154 Cali Ballard So Righetti 30:58.5 10:20
155 Elzabeth Ouanemalay Jr Kaiser 31:01.4 10:20
156 Alexandria Salazar Jr Kaiser 32:17.4 10:46
157 Arianna Mejia Jr Kaiser 32:18 10:46
158 Alyssa Zepeda Sr Kaiser 32:38.5 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
97:37
19:31
6:30
68 Olivia Paez
Jr
18:17
6:06
1
Morgan Rust
So
18:46
6:15
5
Ashley Gomez
Sr
19:58
6:39
18
Marissa Arredondo
Fr
20:12
6:44
21
Sabrina Lucio
Sr
20:24
6:48
23
Gabbie Rivera
Jr
20:42
6:54
30
Gia Carrera
Jr
20:57
6:59
36
2 Laguna Hills
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
98:01
19:36
6:32
74 Claire Selleck
Jr
18:42
6:14
3
Maya Williams
Sr
18:48
6:16
6
Lauren Turner
Jr
19:22
6:27
10
Shannon Klug
Jr
20:29
6:50
26
Kaylie Bair
Sr
20:40
6:53
29
Susana Garcia
Jr
20:49
6:56
34
Nayelli Hernandez
Jr
20:56
6:59
35
3 Granite Hills SS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
100:02
20:00
6:40
102 Kayla Bergin
So
19:10
6:23
8
Caroline Hele
Jr
19:14
6:25
9
Brooke Stevenson
Jr
20:07
6:42
20
Abigail Toarmina
Sr
20:44
6:55
32
Symone Koppel
Fr
20:48
6:56
33
Jalina Lindstrom
So
21:10
7:03
39
Jasmin Brickett
So
21:22
7:07
45
4 Century
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:43
102:29
20:30
6:50
146 Samantha Lopez
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Yuridia Figueroa
Jr
20:27
6:49
24
Nathalia Lopez
Jr
20:43
6:54
31
Juliana Agustin
Jr
21:07
7:02
37
Gaby Villagomez
Sr
21:28
7:09
50
Esmeralda Ocampo
So
21:51
7:17
59
Sofia Gomez
Jr
22:07
7:22
64
5 Bolsa Grande
6-9-6-4-5
Gap: 2:47
103:06
20:37
6:52
156 Laina Kanuho
Sr
19:27
6:29
11
Paula Tepayotl
Jr
20:19
6:46
22
Emily Ramirez
Jr
20:32
6:51
27
Stephanie Valentin
Sr
20:33
6:51
28
Ruby Lopez
Fr
22:15
7:25
68








6 Bloomington SS
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:04
103:40
20:44
6:55
167 Jesenia Lopez
Fr
19:35
6:32
12
Britney Solis
Jr
20:02
6:41
19
Denise Vidrio
Jr
21:08
7:03
38
Camila Rodriguez
So
21:18
7:06
43
Monica Ramirez
Jr
21:39
7:13
55
Veronica Rios
Fr
22:37
7:32
79
Angie Esquedo
So
22:46
7:35
82
7 San Jacinto
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:49
104:56
20:59
7:00
190 Kimberly Lopez
Sr
19:57
6:39
17
Jalen Uribe
Fr
20:28
6:49
25
Molly Gutierrez
So
21:19
7:06
44
Enolla Contreras
Sr
21:26
7:09
47
Alexa Perez
Jr
21:46
7:15
57
Erica Guevara
Fr
22:06
7:22
63
Sydney Woodley
Fr
22:16
7:25
69
8 Apple Valley
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
105:03
21:01
7:00
202 Darla Gonzalez
Sr
19:41
6:34
14
Lindsay Calderon
Jr
19:55
6:38
16
Kathleen Reyes
Jr
21:23
7:08
46
Rebecca Faylor
Fr
21:36
7:12
53
Hannah Chamberlin
Fr
22:28
7:29
73
Kim Hendrix
Sr
23:00
7:40
89
Gwen Casey
Sr
24:20
8:07
106
9 Covina
2-2-4-6-9
Gap: 5:50
104:27
20:53
6:58
210 Vanessa Gracian
Sr
18:26
6:09
2
Katelyn Vuong
So
18:53
6:18
7
Samantha Palacios
Jr
21:16
7:05
42
Liliana Carrillo
So
21:37
7:12
54
Raquel Bravo
So
24:16
8:05
105
Rocio Chavez
Jr
26:57
8:59
120




10 Torrance
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:36
109:44
21:57
7:19
307 Julia Catipon
Jr
21:12
7:04
41
Paige Beedy
Sr
21:40
7:13
56
Kiersten Carroll
Sr
21:51
7:17
60
Katherine Leddy
Jr
22:13
7:24
66
Kanon Lopez
Jr
22:48
7:36
84
Daisy Cendejas
Sr
23:07
7:42
91
Leah Adame
Sr
23:15
7:45
92
11 Northview
8-5-10-10-11
Gap: 7:13
112:13
22:27
7:29
316 Brianna Gutierrez
Sr
19:40
6:33
13
Charlie Arellano
So
19:43
6:34
15
Jennifer Diaz
Sr
22:35
7:32
76
Josieleen Mata
Fr
23:23
7:48
93
Jimena Celestino
Fr
26:53
8:58
119








12 Bassett /ss
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
111:35
22:19
7:26
347 Jennifer Berrios
Sr
21:26
7:09
48
Desiree Alvarado
Jr
21:54
7:18
61
Davina Torres
Fr
22:14
7:25
67
Stephanie Niebla
So
22:18
7:26
70
Ana Tecanhuehue
So
23:43
7:54
101
Claudia Gonzalez
So
24:35
8:12
108
Jessica Leyva
Fr
24:51
8:17
109
13 Temple City
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
111:30
22:18
7:26
351 Samantha Li
Jr
21:30
7:10
51
Cathy Lu
Jr
22:08
7:23
65
Alice Chong
Jr
22:30
7:30
75
Angela Liu
Sr
22:35
7:32
77
Leslie Ma
Sr
22:47
7:36
83
Casey Price
Sr
23:32
7:51
97
Sharon Wu
Jr
24:11
8:04
104
14 La Sierra
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:01
113:28
22:42
7:34
399 Ana Vidal
Sr
21:33
7:11
52
Cristal Ceja
Sr
22:37
7:32
78
Nicole Zamora
Sr
22:39
7:33
80
Arely Vidal
So
23:06
7:42
90
Presley Moreno
Sr
23:34
7:51
99








15 Heritage SS
19-18-16-16-15
Gap: 1:12
114:04
22:49
7:36
414 Rilie Vargo
So
22:20
7:27
71
Jessina Morales
Fr
22:29
7:30
74
Sophia Acosta
Sr
22:48
7:36
86
Camila Castenada
So
22:55
7:38
87
Alyssa Lindsey
Sr
23:32
7:51
96
Sofia Mirabal
Fr
23:48
7:56
102
Jazmin Romero
So
24:00
8:00
103
15 Nogales
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:37
115:02
23:00
7:40
414 Alexis Maldonado
Fr
21:28
7:09
49
Areli Cruz
Fr
22:43
7:34
81
Jarely Mateo
Fr
22:48
7:36
85
Amy Salazar
Fr
22:59
7:40
88
Maya Barcelo
Fr
25:04
8:21
111
Aracely Majin
Jr
26:00
8:40
117
Brisa Fonseca
Jr
26:53
8:58
118
17 Eastside
17-19-18-17-17
Gap: 4:10
118:27
23:41
7:54
463 Brianna Walter
Jr
21:48
7:16
58
Danielle Linde
Sr
23:28
7:49
94
Wendy Gonzalez
Sr
23:31
7:50
95
Abigail Yapp
Jr
23:43
7:54
100
Isela Guevara
Sr
25:57
8:39
116








18 James Lick
11-17-19-19-18
Gap: 4:31
121:18
24:16
8:05
477 Arlet Miranda
Jr
21:10
7:03
40
Belen Sanchez
Jr
23:33
7:51
98
Jenny Villagomez
So
25:14
8:25
112
Analilia Regla
Sr
25:40
8:33
113
Ashley Preciado
So
25:41
8:34
114








18 Righetti
18-16-17-18-18
Gap: 8:55
125:45
25:09
8:23
477 Emma Palacios
So
22:04
7:21
62
Cristiana Flores
So
22:22
7:27
72
Nicki Lucero
Fr
24:25
8:08
107
Ashley Leon
Sr
25:56
8:39
115
Cali Ballard
So
30:59
10:20
121








20 Kaiser
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:36
153:18
30:40
10:13
604 Andrea Soto
Jr
25:03
8:21
110
Elzabeth Ouanemalay
Jr
31:01
10:20
122
Alexandria Salazar
Jr
32:17
10:46
123
Arianna Mejia
Jr
32:18
10:46
124
Alyssa Zepeda
Sr
32:39
10:53
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosemary Bugayong Jr Laguna Hills 20:57.4 6:59
2 Amarani Sanchez Jr Laguna Hills 21:52.8 7:18
3 Shahrzad Ghazizadeh Jr Laguna Hills 24:28.7 8:10
4 Victoria Arteaga Jr San Jacinto 24:56 8:19
5 Tessa Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 25:59.2 8:40
6 Christina Munoz Jr Laguna Hills 27:14.1 9:05
7 Aliana Santos Sr James Lick 27:25.2 9:08 1/2 6/7 3/4
8 Jessica Bennett Jr Laguna Hills 29:28.2 9:49
9 Jennifer Huerta Sr Bassett /ss 30:02.2 10:01
10 Rebecca Solis Jr San Jacinto 30:41.5 10:14
11 Mayra Sandoval Sr San Jacinto 30:50.3 10:17
12 Elizabeth Perez Sr James Lick 33:31.9 11:11 2/2 7/7 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72