James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Cruz Jr Jr 18:54 6:18 3 81/280 1/6 1/9 29/49 24:19
(5:25,22.3)
24:19
(5:25,22.3)
24:19
(5:25,22.3)
24:19
(5:25,22.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gustavo Madrigal Sr Jr 21:05 7:02 3 169/280 5/6 5/9 16/23
Jared Resendiz Sr Jr 19:23 6:28 3 106/280 3/6 3/9 15/35
Jay Austria Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 205/312 1/3 6/9 45/48
Jerricho Habon Jr Jr 19:13 6:24 3 98/280 2/6 2/9 20/40 21:22
(2:09,10.1)
21:22
(2:09,10.1)
21:22
(2:09,10.1)
21:22
(2:09,10.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Josue Gomez Fr Fr 26:52 8:57 3 291/312 2/3 8/9 41/41
Kevin Santacruz Fr Fr 33:10 11:03 3 307/312 3/3 9/9 40/40
Nien Tran Jr Jr 19:33 6:31 3 111/280 4/6 4/9 9/31 21:19
(1:46,8.3)
19:44
(0:11,0.9)
19:44
(0:11,0.9)
19:44
(0:11,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodolf Ocampo Jr Jr 23:29 7:50 3 241/280 6/6 7/9 16/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 15/23 98:08
2:11
3 6:33 6:18 7:02 394 5:32 121:41
(23:33,19.4)
96:34 Way to go Comets! (LR) Brandon Cruz (62), Jerricho Habon (70), Jared Resendiz (74), Nien Tran (77), Gustavo Madrigal (111)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 15:47 5:16
2 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 15:48 5:16
3 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 15:48 5:16
4 Juan Pablo Garcia Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:53 5:18
5 Aiden Maddison Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:57 5:19
6 Cole McKain Jr Merced 16:11 5:24
7 Mitchell Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:24 5:28
8 Justin Chiao Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:26 5:29
9 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:34 5:31
10 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:39 5:33
11 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:40 5:33
12 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 16:43 5:34
13 Euan Cairns Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:43 5:34
14 Evan Franco Jr Branham 16:44 5:35
15 Logan Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:46 5:35
16 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 16:48 5:36
17 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 16:54 5:38
18 Arnav Choudhury Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:04 5:41
19 Nick Torres Jr Enterprise 17:06 5:42
20 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 17:08 5:43
21 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:10 5:43
22 Benjamin Garver Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:10 5:43
23 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:12 5:44
24 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:13 5:44
25 Jacob Harbert Jr Whitney 17:13 5:44
26 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 17:13 5:44
27 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:15 5:45
28 Joel Macias Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:15 5:45
29 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 17:16 5:45
30 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:18 5:46
31 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 17:20 5:47
32 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:21 5:47
33 Leo Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:21 5:47
34 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:22 5:47
35 Zach Keaton Jr Carmel 17:22 5:47
36 Kole Tippetts Jr Saratoga 17:25 5:48
37 Enrique Robles Ceja Jr Merced 17:29 5:50
38 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 17:30 5:50
39 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:30 5:50
40 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:30 5:50
41 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:30 5:50
42 J.T. Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 17:41 5:54
43 Julian Virrhueta So Willow Glen 17:41 5:54
44 Leo Isidro Jr Marina 17:42 5:54
45 Aidan Choy-Marshall Jr Willow Glen 17:45 5:55
46 Ben Livermore Jr Merced 17:46 5:55
47 James Cuff-Alvarado Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:47 5:56
48 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:51 5:57
49 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 17:53 5:58
50 Matthew Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:55 5:58
51 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:59 6:00
52 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:04 6:01
53 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 18:05 6:02
54 Kian Toohey Jr Harbor 18:06 6:02
55 Calen Reinoso Jr Branham 18:07 6:02
56 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 18:09 6:03
57 Peter Avila Jr King City 18:09 6:03
58 Damian Rivas Jr Watsonville 18:10 6:03
59 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:10 6:03
60 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:17 6:06
61 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:21 6:07
62 Abraham Manzo Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:25 6:08
63 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:26 6:09
64 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 18:26 6:09
65 Alexander Wang Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:29 6:10
66 Lucas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:29 6:10
67 Kiran Larney-Badani Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:29 6:10
68 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Greenfield 18:32 6:11
69 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 18:34 6:11
70 Jonathan Zhao Jr Saratoga 18:36 6:12
71 Julio Martinez Jr King City 18:39 6:13
72 Isaac Santillan Jr Soquel 18:39 6:13
73 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:42 6:14
74 Alex Avila Jr Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 18:43 6:14
75 Alex Pan Jr Saratoga 18:45 6:15
76 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:15
77 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:15
78 Jack Dempsey Jr Woodside Priory 18:49 6:16
79 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 18:51 6:17
80 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:52 6:17
81 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:54 6:18 1/6 1/9 29/49 24:19
(5:25)
24:19
(5:25)
24:19
(5:25)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
82 Ryan Wang Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:54 6:18
83 Jahziel Alfaro Jr Latino College Prep 18:55 6:18
84 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 18:56 6:19
85 Domingo Martinez So Watsonville 18:57 6:19
86 Emmanuel Perez Jr Atwater 18:57 6:19
87 Paulo Orozco Jr Downtown College Prep 18:57 6:19
88 Andrew Funk Jr Gonzales 18:58 6:19
89 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 18:58 6:19
90 Chris Liao Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:59 6:20
91 Daniel Park Jr Marina 19:01 6:20
92 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 19:06 6:22
93 Justin Reed Jr Los Altos 19:07 6:22
94 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 19:09 6:23
95 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:09 6:23
96 Javier Ascencio Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:11 6:24
97 Steven Garcia Jr Everett Alvarez 19:12 6:24
98 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 19:13 6:24 2/6 2/9 20/40 21:22
(2:09)
21:22
(2:09)
21:22
(2:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
99 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:14 6:25
100 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:15 6:25
101 Brent Abe-Titcomb Jr Los Altos 19:18 6:26
102 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 19:19 6:26
103 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 19:20 6:27
104 Michael Jensen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:20 6:27
105 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 19:21 6:27
106 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 19:23 6:28 3/6 3/9 15/35
107 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 19:25 6:28
108 Javier Jenkins-Sorensen Jr Soquel 19:27 6:29
109 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:31 6:30
110 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 19:33 6:31
111 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 19:33 6:31 4/6 4/9 9/31 21:19
(1:46)
19:44
(0:11)
19:44
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
112 Sebastian Diego Rosiles Jr Seaside 19:34 6:31
113 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 19:37 6:32
114 Isaac Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:38 6:33
115 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 19:41 6:34
116 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 19:42 6:34
117 Gabriel Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:42 6:34
118 Gabriel Carrillo Jr Soquel 19:44 6:35
119 Damian Smith Jr Greenfield 19:45 6:35
120 David Black Jr King City 19:46 6:35
121 Timothy Lang Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:46 6:35
122 Logun De La Mora Jr Whitney 19:47 6:36
123 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 19:47 6:36
124 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:50 6:37
125 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:51 6:37
126 Aditya Kini Jr Fremont 19:51 6:37
127 Nihar Hedge Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:52 6:37
128 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 19:53 6:38
129 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 19:54 6:38
130 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:55 6:38
131 Heber Alvarez Jr Eastside College Prep 19:58 6:39
132 Nick Chen Jr Atwater 20:02 6:41
133 Cameron Grant van Camp Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:03 6:41
134 Andrew Showalter Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:05 6:42
135 Jeremy Moore Jr Enterprise 20:06 6:42
136 John Pantoja Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:42
137 Martin Mock Jr Cupertino 20:07 6:42
138 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 20:10 6:43
139 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 20:12 6:44
140 Alex Bautista Jr Seaside 20:13 6:44
141 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 20:14 6:45
142 Justin Morgan Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:14 6:45
143 Calder Leppitsch Jr Scotts Valley 20:14 6:45
144 Matthew Gutow Jr Woodside Priory 20:15 6:45
145 Francisco Vega Jr King City 20:19 6:46
146 Carson Vent Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:20 6:47
147 Gabriel Escalera Jr Fremont 20:22 6:47
148 Tanner Phillips Jr Merced 20:24 6:48
149 Max Carr Jr Carmel 20:25 6:48
150 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:27 6:49
151 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 20:27 6:49
152 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:27 6:49
153 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 20:30 6:50
154 Juan Luis Padilla Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:32 6:51
155 Matthew Brewer Jr Atwater 20:32 6:51
156 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:34 6:51
157 Ben Miller Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:34 6:51
158 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:37 6:52
159 Steven Ramirez Jr Atwater 20:41 6:54
160 Raymond Ruiz Jr Eastside College Prep 20:44 6:55
161 Guillermo Mares Jr Watsonville 20:50 6:57
162 Jace Williams Jr Merced 20:51 6:57
163 Parth Patel Jr Willow Glen 20:54 6:58
164 Dawson TAM Jr Westmoor 20:56 6:59
165 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:57 6:59
166 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 20:58 6:59
167 Charlie Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 21:03 7:01
168 A.J. Gastelum Jr Oakwood 21:03 7:01
169 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 21:05 7:02 5/6 5/9 16/23
170 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 21:06 7:02
171 Dominic Conricode Jr King City 21:07 7:02
172 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 21:08 7:03
173 Christian Hernandez Jr Greenfield 21:09 7:03
174 Keegan Pelton Jr Mountain View 21:13 7:04
175 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 21:24 7:08
176 Matt Cornelison Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:26 7:09
177 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 21:27 7:09
178 Sahil Buddharaju Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:28 7:09
179 Edwin Siu Jr Westmoor 21:29 7:10
180 Samuel Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:30 7:10
181 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 21:30 7:10
182 Angelito DeJesus Jr Greenfield 21:32 7:11
183 Uriel Coronel Jr Willow Glen 21:34 7:11
184 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 21:34 7:11
185 Derek Williams Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:36 7:12
186 Marcos Trujillo Jr Greenfield 21:38 7:13
187 Raul Arjon Jr Latino College Prep 21:39 7:13
188 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 21:40 7:13
189 Felipe Cruz Jr King City 21:41 7:14
190 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 21:43 7:14
191 Robby Jones Jr Whitney 21:44 7:15
192 Zachary Chao Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:15
193 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 21:48 7:16
194 Jared McConnell Jr Soquel 21:52 7:17
195 Ramses Rodriguez Jr Downtown College Prep 21:53 7:18
196 Adrian Magana Jr Firebaugh 21:54 7:18
197 Jonathan Lee Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:58 7:19
198 Andres Cervantes Jr King City 21:59 7:20
199 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 21:59 7:20
200 Quinn Herzon Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:59 7:20
201 Alexander Chin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:00 7:20
202 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 22:04 7:21
203 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Pajaro Valley 22:05 7:22
204 Ben Reynolds Jr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 22:06 7:22
205 Nicholas Leon Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:07 7:22
206 Hunter Liu Jr Valley Christian-SJ 22:10 7:23
207 Jacob Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 22:11 7:24
208 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 22:15 7:25
209 David Alvarez Jr Greenfield 22:15 7:25
210 Roldan Cruz Jr Greenfield 22:16 7:25
211 Jose Santos Jr King City 22:19 7:26
212 Andres Dominguez Jr Greenfield 22:20 7:27
213 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 22:21 7:27
214 West Lee Jr Enterprise 22:21 7:27
215 Justin Samford Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:24 7:28
216 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:30 7:30
217 Chris Bostrom Jr Fremont 22:31 7:30
218 Adrian Martinez Jr Greenfield 22:33 7:31
219 Alberto Mendez Jr Latino College Prep 22:34 7:31
220 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 22:34 7:31
221 Hernandez Humberto Jr Willow Glen 22:39 7:33
222 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 22:39 7:33
223 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 22:41 7:34
224 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 22:42 7:34
225 Nathan Paredes Jr Eastside College Prep 22:43 7:34
226 Robert Walker Jr Oakwood 22:44 7:35
227 Von Taylor Jr Westmoor 22:47 7:36
228 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:48 7:36
229 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 22:49 7:36
230 Douglas Nolin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37
231 Devon Weatherall Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37
232 Calvin George Jr Scotts Valley 22:58 7:39
233 Jerome Russell Jr Gonzales 23:03 7:41
234 Grant McGee Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:08 7:43
235 Wesley Liao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:17 7:46
236 Armon Choudhry Jr Leland 23:19 7:46
237 Eugene LI Jr Westmoor 23:24 7:48
238 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 23:25 7:48
239 Briant Avalos Jr Eastside College Prep 23:27 7:49
240 Sebastian Raya Jr Greenfield 23:29 7:50
241 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 23:29 7:50 6/6 7/9 16/18
242 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 23:30 7:50
243 Kyle Kinard Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:44 7:55
244 Rogelio Maravilla Jr Firebaugh 23:56 7:59
245 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 23:56 7:59
246 Oscar Vasquez Jr Eastside College Prep 23:56 7:59
247 Anthony Pachuca Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:57 7:59
248 Tyler Segal Jr Scotts Valley 23:58 7:59
249 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 24:01 8:00
250 Alex Pham Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:03 8:01
251 Joseph Narducci Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:07 8:02
252 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 24:09 8:03
253 Aarjav Joshi Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:09 8:03
254 Kevin Reyes Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:22 8:07
255 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 24:23 8:08
256 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 24:25 8:08
257 Joel Ochoa Jr Firebaugh 24:25 8:08
258 Ethan Clark Jr Los Altos 24:28 8:09
259 Efrain Hernandez Jr Firebaugh 24:31 8:10
260 Rafael Sumano Jr Watsonville 24:34 8:11
261 Ian Wong Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:35 8:12
262 Angel Bautista Jr Gonzales 24:38 8:13
263 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 24:41 8:14
264 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:53 8:18
265 Isaac Hannah Jr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 25:03 8:21
266 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 25:15 8:25
267 Jeremy Martin Jr Carmel 25:15 8:25
268 Paul Bar Jr Whitney 25:19 8:26
269 Mitchell MacAulay Jr Branham 25:31 8:30
270 Aiden Jasper Jr Branham 25:32 8:31
271 Vincent Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:44 8:35
272 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:03 8:41
273 Cameron Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:46 8:55
274 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 26:48 8:56
275 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:55 8:58
276 Kevin Reimer Jr Scotts Valley 27:30 9:10
277 Benjamin Salden Jr North Monterey County 28:07 9:22
278 Danny Rivera Jr North Monterey County 28:50 9:37
279 Eduardo Rojo Jr Downtown College Prep 29:02 9:41
280 Ricky Martinez So Eastside College Prep 40:20 13:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
83:04
16:37
5:32
73 Juan Pablo Garcia
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Aiden Maddison
Jr
15:57
5:19
5
Euan Cairns
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Benjamin Garver
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Andrew Showalte
Jr
20:05
6:42
94
Carson Vent
Jr
20:20
6:47
101
2 Los Altos
1-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
83:49
16:46
5:35
84 Adam Sage
Jr
15:47
5:16
1
Luke Sage
Jr
16:39
5:33
10
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:40
5:33
11
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:21
5:47
30
Adam Cohan
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Kyle Machnick
Jr
18:45
6:15
59
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:45
6:15
60
3 Clovis West
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
85:35
17:07
5:42
111 Matthew Morgan
Jr
16:43
5:34
12
Jake Bringett
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
Pierson Lamborn
Jr
17:08
5:43
18
Brayden Costales
Jr
17:20
5:47
29
Jacob Pace
Jr
17:30
5:50
36
Robert Shehadey
Jr
18:56
6:19
64




4 Whitney
2-1-3-2-4
Gap: 3:59
85:49
17:10
5:43
138 Ethan Dodge
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
Austin Vasquez
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Jacob Harbert
Jr
17:13
5:44
23
Brenden Jacoby
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Logun De La Mora
Jr
19:47
6:36
86
Connor Hedman
Jr
20:14
6:45
97
Sam Hernande
Jr
20:58
6:59
110
5 Bellarmine Prep
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
86:55
17:23
5:48
148 Luke Meyercor
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Holden Duflock
Jr
17:13
5:44
22
Joel Macias
Jr
17:15
5:45
26
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:30
5:50
37
James Cuff-Alv
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:51
5:57
45
Matthew Eckstrom
Jr
17:55
5:58
47
6 Willow Glen
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
87:11
17:26
5:49
165 Devon Nuti
Jr
16:48
5:36
15
Alex Asch
Jr
17:16
5:45
27
J.T. Pappadak
Jr
17:41
5:54
40
Julian Virrhuet
So
17:41
5:54
41
Aidan Choy-Mar
Jr
17:45
5:55
42
Parth Patel
Jr
20:54
6:58
108
Uriel Coronel
Jr
21:34
7:11
122
7 Alisal
12-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
89:05
17:49
5:56
199 Luis Martinez
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Christop Castro
Jr
17:15
5:45
25
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
Jesus Delgadil
Jr
18:10
6:03
50
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
18:58
6:19
65
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:09
6:23
69
8 Henry M. Gunn
6-12-12-9-8
Gap: 3:20
92:34
18:31
6:10
276 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:26
5:29
8
Alexande Wang
Jr
18:29
6:10
54
Ryan Wang
Jr
18:54
6:18
63
Chris Liao
Jr
18:59
6:20
66
Timothy Lang
Jr
19:46
6:35
85








9 Merced
4-6-7-8-9
Gap: 4:40
92:41
18:32
6:11
294 Cole McKain
Jr
16:11
5:24
6
Enrique Robles Ceja
Jr
17:29
5:50
35
Ben Livermor
Jr
17:46
5:55
43
Tanner Phillips
Jr
20:24
6:48
103
Jace Williams
Jr
20:51
6:57
107








10 King City
7-11-9-10-10
Gap: 3:45
93:27
18:41
6:14
299 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:34
5:31
9
Peter Avila
Jr
18:09
6:03
49
Julio Martinez
Jr
18:39
6:13
57
David Black
Jr
19:46
6:35
84
Francisc Vega
Jr
20:19
6:46
100
Dominic Conricod
Jr
21:07
7:02
113
Felipe Cruz
Jr
21:41
7:14
125
11 Archbishop Mitty
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:03
93:41
18:44
6:15
303 Arnav Choudhur
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Alvaro Pinal-Al
Jr
17:18
5:46
28
Michael Jensen
Jr
19:20
6:27
73
Nihar Hedge
Jr
19:52
6:37
90
John Pantoja
Jr
20:07
6:42
95
Sahil Buddhara
Jr
21:28
7:09
118
Zachary Chao
Jr
21:46
7:15
127
12 San Benito (Hollister)
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:20
93:40
18:44
6:15
309 Christia Chavez
Jr
17:30
5:50
39
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:17
6:06
51
Abraham Manzo Hernande
Jr
18:25
6:08
52
Isaac Gutierre
Jr
19:38
6:33
79
Evan Duran
Jr
19:50
6:37
88
Nicholas Leon
Jr
22:07
7:22
129
Cameron Perez
Jr
26:46
8:55
144
13 Saratoga
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:02
94:55
18:59
6:20
334 Kole Tippetts
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
18:36
6:12
56
Alex Pan
Jr
18:45
6:15
58
Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
19:42
6:34
81
Sean Chen
Jr
20:27
6:49
105
Victor Lee
Jr
21:08
7:03
114
Anthony Jiang
Jr
21:43
7:14
126
14 Fremont
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:00
94:37
18:55
6:18
335 Alex Workman
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
Neel Bhargava
Jr
18:09
6:03
48
Kyle Du Val
Jr
18:51
6:17
61
Aditya Kini
Jr
19:51
6:37
89
Zachary Oren
Jr
19:53
6:38
91
Gabriel Escalera
Jr
20:22
6:47
102
Dylan Gray
Jr
21:48
7:16
128
15 James Lick
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 2:11
98:08
19:38
6:33
394 Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:54
6:18
62
Jerricho Habon
Jr
19:13
6:24
70
Jared Resendiz
Sr
19:23
6:28
74
Nien Tran
Jr
19:33
6:31
77
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
21:05
7:02
111
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
23:29
7:50
139




Way to go Comets! (LR)
16 Scotts Valley
5-4-11-15-16
Gap: 7:34
100:20
20:04
6:41
397 Mitchell Ross
Jr
16:24
5:28
7
Logan Ross
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
Calder Leppitsc
Jr
20:14
6:45
99
Calvin George
Jr
22:58
7:39
135
Tyler Segal
Jr
23:58
7:59
142
Kevin Reimer
Jr
27:30
9:10
145




17 Cupertino
20-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:48
98:05
19:37
6:32
406 Arman Seth
Jr
19:19
6:26
71
Dexter Zhang
Jr
19:20
6:27
72
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
19:25
6:28
75
Kevin Campo
Jr
19:54
6:38
92
Martin Mock
Jr
20:07
6:42
96
Joshua Hwang
Jr
21:24
7:08
117




18 Westmoor
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
100:15
20:03
6:41
446 Ethan Wong
Jr
18:26
6:09
53
Calvin Bautista
Jr
19:37
6:32
78
Nicholas Gomez
Jr
19:47
6:36
87
Dawson TAM
Jr
20:56
6:59
109
Edwin Siu
Jr
21:29
7:10
119
Jenard Abrena
Jr
21:30
7:10
120
Von Taylor
Jr
22:47
7:36
134
19 Greenfield
18-19-20-19-19
Gap: 3:00
100:40
20:08
6:43
456 Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
18:32
6:11
55
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
19:42
6:34
82
Damian Smith
Jr
19:45
6:35
83
Christia Hernande
Jr
21:09
7:03
115
Angelito DeJesus
Jr
21:32
7:11
121
Marcos Trujillo
Jr
21:38
7:13
124
David Alvarez
Jr
22:15
7:25
131
20 Carmel
13-16-16-20-20
Gap: 7:53
104:50
20:58
6:59
479 Zach Keaton
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Svenn Eyjolfss
Jr
19:06
6:22
67
Max Carr
Jr
20:25
6:48
104
Hunter Heger
Jr
22:42
7:34
132
Jeremy Martin
Jr
25:15
8:25
143








21 Mountain View
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:57
105:03
21:01
7:00
524 Jonathan Pal
Jr
19:33
6:31
76
Ari Garabedi
Jr
19:41
6:34
80
Andrew Doeden
Jr
21:06
7:02
112
Keegan Pelton
Jr
21:13
7:04
116
Adam Sandland
Jr
23:30
7:50
140








22 Eastside College Prep
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:58
110:48
22:10
7:23
611 Heber Alvarez
Jr
19:58
6:39
93
Raymond Ruiz
Jr
20:44
6:55
106
Nathan Paredes
Jr
22:43
7:34
133
Briant Avalos
Jr
23:27
7:49
138
Oscar Vasquez
Jr
23:56
7:59
141
Ricky Martinez
So
40:20
13:27
146




23 Valley Christian-SJ
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:03
110:25
22:05
7:22
624 Justin Morgan
Jr
20:14
6:45
98
Derek Williams
Jr
21:36
7:12
123
Hunter Liu
Jr
22:10
7:23
130
Grant McGee
Jr
23:08
7:43
136
Wesley Liao
Jr
23:17
7:46
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Kain Fr Scotts Valley 16:38 5:33
2 Cash Ebright Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:40 5:33
3 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 17:11 5:44
4 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:24 5:48
5 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 17:25 5:48
6 Harrison Dance Fr Saratoga 17:25 5:48
7 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:25 5:48
8 Moises Benito Fr Palma 17:31 5:50
9 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian-SJ 17:37 5:52
10 Ryan Hart Fr Whitney 17:46 5:55
11 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:48 5:56
12 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 17:50 5:57
13 Eliot Daniels Fr Prospect 17:50 5:57
14 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:06 6:02
15 Owen Kato Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:08 6:03
16 Benjy Altamirano Fr Palma 18:19 6:06
17 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:20 6:07
18 Sebastan Penner Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:22 6:07
19 Sebastian Abonce Fr Watsonville 18:27 6:09
20 Kevin Reyes Fr Everett Alvarez 18:28 6:09
21 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 18:30 6:10
22 Tanner Bristow Fr Atwater 18:34 6:11
23 Arturo Castro Fr Gonzales 18:40 6:13
24 Gregor MacDonald Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:41 6:14
25 Evan Pagano Fr Prospect 18:42 6:14
26 Daniel Mata Fr Watsonville 18:43 6:14
27 Ariel Alvarez Fr North Monterey County 18:43 6:14
28 Mateo Cauchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:15
29 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 18:48 6:16
30 Jose Soto Fr Willow Glen 18:49 6:16
31 Austin George Fr Scotts Valley 18:51 6:17
32 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:58 6:19
33 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 19:00 6:20
34 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:01 6:20
35 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 19:01 6:20
36 Drew Bryson Fr Scotts Valley 19:02 6:21
37 Dominic Clima Fr Branham 19:03 6:21
38 Loic Billaut Fr Prospect 19:04 6:21
39 Joshua Gehring Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:04 6:21
40 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23
41 Samrth Boranna Fr Branham 19:14 6:25
42 Luis Jasso Fr Alisal 19:16 6:25
43 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 19:22 6:27
44 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:24 6:28
45 Jean Luc Martel Fr Soledad 19:24 6:28
46 Justin Chu Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:25 6:28
47 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 19:26 6:29
48 Mathew Bailey Fr Prospect 19:27 6:29
49 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 19:27 6:29
50 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:28 6:29
51 Anthony Sherman Fr Saratoga 19:30 6:30
52 Max LaWer Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:31 6:30
53 Benjamin Mui Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:35 6:32
54 Cheston Opsasnick Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:37 6:32
55 Joseph Hibberd Fr Harbor 19:37 6:32
56 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont 19:38 6:33
57 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:38 6:33
58 Josiah Albrecht Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:39 6:33
59 James Bowen Fr Whitney 19:39 6:33
60 Oscar Mendoza Fr Everett Alvarez 19:39 6:33
61 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 19:43 6:34
62 Leif Martin Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 19:43 6:34
63 Evan Granados Fr Scotts Valley 19:44 6:35
64 Azariel Martinez-Sigala Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:44 6:35
65 Max Hayer Fr Atwater 19:47 6:36
66 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 19:49 6:36
67 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:49 6:36
68 Jake Hutchinson Fr Los Gatos 19:50 6:37
69 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 19:52 6:37
70 Kaiden Uehara Fr Prospect 19:52 6:37
71 Matthew Affinito Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:55 6:38
72 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 19:58 6:39
73 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:58 6:39
74 Ryan Sohn Fr Leland 19:59 6:40
75 Bruno Inzunza Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:01 6:40
76 Joshua Ehrlich Fr Nueva School 20:02 6:41
77 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva School 20:03 6:41
78 Ryan Han Fr Leland 20:03 6:41
79 Kevin Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:04 6:41
80 Davis Turner Fr Nueva School 20:06 6:42
81 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:07 6:42
82 Tanish Chettiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:07 6:42
83 Bryce Yeh Fr Leland 20:09 6:43
84 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 20:10 6:43
85 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:10 6:43
86 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 20:11 6:44
87 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 20:13 6:44
88 Erik Kane Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 20:14 6:45
89 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 20:14 6:45
90 Akhil Iyengar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:14 6:45
91 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:17 6:46
92 David Martinez Fr Eastside College Prep 20:17 6:46
93 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:18 6:46
94 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 20:20 6:47
95 Josh McMurdo Fr Whitney 20:21 6:47
96 Ai Suzuki Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:22 6:47
97 Aidin Cain Fr Leland 20:22 6:47
98 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:26 6:49
99 Steven Head Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:27 6:49
100 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 20:29 6:50
101 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 20:29 6:50
102 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:29 6:50
103 Daniel Tang Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51
104 Declan Palmer Fr Harbor 20:33 6:51
105 Ellis Richardson Fr Oakwood 20:37 6:52
106 Colby Zapp Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:38 6:53
107 Luke Black Fr King City 20:40 6:53
108 Nikolas Adams Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:41 6:54
109 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:44 6:55
110 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 20:44 6:55
111 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 20:45 6:55
112 Cameron Cormier Fr Los Gatos 20:46 6:55
113 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 20:47 6:56
114 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 20:48 6:56
115 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 20:49 6:56
116 Pablo Lopez Fr Latino College Prep 20:49 6:56
117 Evan Itow Fr Willow Glen 20:49 6:56
118 Colin Pereira Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:51 6:57
119 Steven Aspeitia Fr Marina 20:52 6:57
120 Michael Angeles Fr Marina 20:53 6:58
121 Antoine Dupont Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:54 6:58
122 Mitch Garcia-Reyes Fr Marina 20:55 6:58
123 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:56 6:59
124 Jacob Rochon Fr Willow Glen 20:58 6:59
125 Mateo Arias Fr Watsonville 20:59 7:00
126 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:00 7:00
127 Nick Pollizzi Fr Whitney 21:00 7:00
128 James Hessel Fr Cupertino 21:00 7:00
129 Yahir Alcantar Fr Watsonville 21:05 7:02
130 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:10 7:03
131 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:11 7:04
132 Ryder Brabo Fr Scotts Valley 21:11 7:04
133 David Reyes Fr Atwater 21:12 7:04
134 Joshua Milstead Fr Branham 21:12 7:04
135 Colin Walford Fr Ann Sobrato 21:16 7:05
136 Steve Bukowinski Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:17 7:06
137 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 21:18 7:06
138 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 21:18 7:06
139 Jacob Liao Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:19 7:06
140 Dhruv Saran Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:20 7:07
141 Jimmy Henderson Fr Enterprise 21:21 7:07
142 Robert Yang Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:21 7:07
143 Tommy Calahan Fr Willow Glen 21:22 7:07
144 Benjamin Carte Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:23 7:08
145 Nathan Havens Fr Ann Sobrato 21:26 7:09
146 Sebastian Perez-Catano Fr Watsonville 21:27 7:09
147 Jake Lepe Fr Ann Sobrato 21:28 7:09
148 Junior Salas Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:28 7:09
149 Jacob Min Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:29 7:10
150 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:29 7:10
151 Alex Arreola So San Benito (Hollister) 21:29 7:10
152 Miles Cozort Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:31 7:10
153 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 21:36 7:12
154 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 21:36 7:12
155 Noah Finch Fr Branham 21:38 7:13
156 Thomas Garner Fr Atwater 21:38 7:13
157 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 21:39 7:13
158 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 21:39 7:13
159 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 21:39 7:13
160 Joseph Sherman Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:40 7:13
161 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 21:41 7:14
162 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 21:42 7:14
163 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 21:43 7:14
164 Johnny Venegas Fr Everett Alvarez 21:43 7:14
165 Angel Vargas Fr Everett Alvarez 21:44 7:15
166 Owen Chun Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:44 7:15
167 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 21:44 7:15
168 Julian Brown Fr Atwater 21:46 7:15
169 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 21:47 7:16
170 Jung Soo Kim-Ebio Fr Watsonville 21:48 7:16
171 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:49 7:16
172 Andrew Cantoriano Fr Clovis West 21:51 7:17
173 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 21:51 7:17
174 Stuart Cremer Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:52 7:17
175 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:53 7:18
176 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:18
177 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 21:55 7:18
178 Ethan Minvielle Fr Leland 21:57 7:19
179 Benjamin Corlis Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:58 7:19
180 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 21:58 7:19
181 Jack Spencer Fr Soquel 21:59 7:20
182 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:59 7:20
183 Justin Wang Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:59 7:20
184 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 22:00 7:20
185 Jackson Chen Fr Harbor 22:00 7:20
186 Jose Cervantes Fr Gonzales 22:00 7:20
187 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 22:01 7:20
188 Angel Avila Fr Greenfield 22:01 7:20
189 Matthew Uthayopas Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:03 7:21
190 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 22:04 7:21
191 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 22:05 7:22
192 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 22:08 7:23
193 Antonio Garcia Fr Greenfield 22:08 7:23
194 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 22:09 7:23
195 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 22:14 7:25
196 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 22:14 7:25
197 Dylan Starink Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:15 7:25
198 Xing Chan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:16 7:25
199 Shawn O'Connell Fr Clovis West 22:19 7:26
200 Max Wosczyna Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:20 7:27
201 Jason Chinello Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:23 7:28
202 Marco Evans Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:24 7:28
203 Jaime Zepeda Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:26 7:29
204 Kush Shukla Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:29
205 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 22:32 7:31 1/3 6/9 45/48
206 Jake Groll Fr Willow Glen 22:32 7:31
207 David Bolka Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:34 7:31
208 Theo Sprouse Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:34 7:31
209 Fadi Ballou1 So Archbishop Mitty 22:38 7:33
210 Ricardo Guevara Fr Latino College Prep 22:39 7:33
211 Josue Diaz-Flores Fr Prospect 22:41 7:34
212 Jahir Guarneros Fr Everett Alvarez 22:42 7:34
213 Levi Chadwick Fr Whitney 22:47 7:36
214 Sean Crawford Fr Scotts Valley 22:47 7:36
215 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 22:47 7:36
216 Mason Clark Fr Harbor 22:49 7:36
217 Pedro Brockmann Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:50 7:37
218 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:52 7:37
219 Jacob Meza Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:52 7:37
220 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 22:52 7:37
221 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 22:55 7:38
222 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 22:56 7:39
223 Hunter Boyenga Fr Atwater 23:01 7:40
224 Alexander Cabrera Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:05 7:42
225 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 23:06 7:42
226 Harry Voorhis Fr Nueva School 23:12 7:44
227 Carlos Bolanos Fr Willow Glen 23:13 7:44
228 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 23:19 7:46
229 Conner Shih Fr Leland 23:19 7:46
230 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:20 7:47
231 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 23:20 7:47
232 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 23:20 7:47
233 Adrian Barocio Fr Atwater 23:26 7:49
234 Aiden Duresky Fr Branham 23:31 7:50
235 Greg Lucio Fr Gonzales 23:32 7:51
236 Jack Turner Fr Nueva School 23:36 7:52
237 Paul Mathew Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:37 7:52
238 Bernard Huang Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:39 7:53
239 Aaron Brewer Fr Atwater 23:39 7:53
240 Ruben Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 23:50 7:57
241 Lucas McLachlan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:53 7:58
242 Bret Lang Fr Ann Sobrato 23:54 7:58
243 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 24:01 8:00
244 Ryan Moon Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:03 8:01
245 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 24:07 8:02
246 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 24:09 8:03
247 Isai Garcia Fr Watsonville 24:11 8:04
248 Jeremy Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:12 8:04
249 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 24:17 8:06
250 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 24:20 8:07
251 Shawn Covarrubias Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:31 8:10
252 Aiden Berry Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:32 8:11
253 Jamil Rasheed Fr Eastside College Prep 24:38 8:13
254 Ricardo Ruiz Fr Greenfield 24:41 8:14
255 Alexander LaVilla Fr Marina 24:43 8:14
256 Angel Velasquez Fr Greenfield 24:46 8:15
257 Aaron Vu Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:51 8:17
258 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 24:51 8:17
259 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 24:53 8:18
260 Billy Rosas Fr Eastside College Prep 24:54 8:18
261 Peter Colyvas Fr Willow Glen 24:57 8:19
262 Jose Soto Fr Everett Alvarez 25:10 8:23
263 Owen Gould Fr Woodside Priory 25:10 8:23
264 David Schulman Fr Palma 25:12 8:24
265 SAM BASTIDA Fr Palma 25:17 8:26
266 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 25:24 8:28
267 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 25:28 8:29
268 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 25:29 8:30
269 Vicente Maldonado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:30 8:30
270 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 25:35 8:32
271 Nathan Lin Fr Harbor 25:39 8:33
272 Ashvin Ganesan Fr Woodside Priory 25:58 8:39
273 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:59 8:40
274 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 26:06 8:42
275 Aidan Cervantes Fr Gonzales 26:08 8:43
276 Gilberto Montes Fr Latino College Prep 26:09 8:43
277 Eli Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:10 8:43
278 Ian Leonard Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:15 8:45
279 Ever Martinez Fr Greenfield 26:17 8:46
280 Gabriel Velazquez Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:18 8:46
281 Finn Vogelpohl Fr Carmel 26:18 8:46
282 Thai Nguyen Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:18 8:46
283 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 26:22 8:47
284 Brendan O'Connell Fr Westmoor 26:24 8:48
285 Alvin Banh Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:26 8:49
286 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 26:26 8:49
287 Parcey Medrina Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:29 8:50
288 Evan Prolo Fr Willow Glen 26:30 8:50
289 Yusuf Ali Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:33 8:51
290 Zac Ridgeway Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 26:48 8:56
291 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 26:52 8:57 2/3 8/9 41/41
292 Alejandro Ibarra Fr Latino College Prep 27:15 9:05
293 Ethan Phillips Fr Atwater 27:16 9:05
294 Jacques Morin Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 27:16 9:05
295 Ricky Cha Fr Atwater 27:32 9:11
296 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 28:02 9:21
297 William Black Fr Palma 28:07 9:22
298 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 28:09 9:23
299 Sergio Aguilera Fr Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 29:02 9:41
300 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 29:05 9:42
301 Nate Pritchett Fr Willow Glen 29:12 9:44
302 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 30:46 10:15
303 Raymond Chan Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 30:56 10:19
304 Yashraj (Josh) Solanki So Scotts Valley 31:00 10:20
305 Ricardo Enriquez Fr Eastside College Prep 31:36 10:32
306 Jacob Salden Fr North Monterey County 31:43 10:34
307 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 33:10 11:03 3/3 9/9 40/40
308 Joan Solis Fr Latino College Prep 33:44 11:15
309 Agustin Garcia Damian Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 34:48 11:36
310 Tristan Laserna Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 34:52 11:37
311 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 39:19 13:06
312 Jonathan Heredia Fr Latino College Prep 39:31 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.