James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arlet Miranda Sr V 20:47 7:06 2.93 53/113 1/5 1/5 15/19 20:36 20:36
Ashley Preciado Jr V 23:34 8:03 2.93 91/113 2/5 2/5 15/18
Belen Sanchez Sr V 23:49 8:08 2.93 95/113 3/5 3/5 15/17
Jenny Villagomez Jr V 24:44 8:26 2.93 102/113 4/5 4/5 15/17
Yesenia Martinez Jr V 25:35 8:44 2.93 105/113 5/5 5/5 14/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/16 118:29
4:48
2.93 8:05 7:06 8:44 425 6:38 117:23 116:11 Arlet Miranda (52), Ashley Preciado (86), Belen Sanchez (90), Jenny Villagomez (97), Yesenia Martinez (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Abrego Fr Granada Hills 17:57 6:08
2 Miranda Schriver So Palisades 18:11 6:12
3 Anni Salz Fr Torrey Pines 18:28 6:18
4 Sarah Bentley Jr Palisades 18:34 6:20
5 Luz Mercado Sr Eastlake (cv) 18:38 6:22
6 Allyson Abandonato Fr Santiago (cor) 18:47 6:25
7 Sophia Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:48 6:25
8 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis 18:48 6:25
9 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis 18:56 6:28
10 Jaxin Woodward Sr Vacaville 19:09 6:32
11 Mackenzie Kozina Fr El Camino (oce) 19:13 6:34
12 Jaiden Shiring Jr El Camino (oce) 19:13 6:34
13 Lauren Delgado Jr Granada Hills 19:18 6:35
14 Liliana Prieto Sr El Camino (oce) 19:25 6:38
15 Jenna Satovsky Fr Lowell 19:25 6:38
16 Gabriela Hernandez Sr Vacaville 19:32 6:40
17 Diana Bautista So Santiago (cor) 19:33 6:40
18 India Moors So El Camino (oce) 19:38 6:42
19 Paige Endres So Torrey Pines 19:40 6:43
20 Ana Mercado Sr Eastlake (cv) 19:41 6:43
21 Ana Fenton So Davis 19:41 6:43
22 Elise Ortiz Jr El Camino (oce) 19:42 6:43
23 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis 19:44 6:44
24 Samantha Moore Jr Crescenta Valley 19:45 6:44
25 Sonia Parikh So Granada Hills 19:50 6:46
26 Samantha Velazquez Sr Santiago (cor) 19:52 6:47
27 Madison Oswalt Jr Santiago (cor) 19:58 6:49
28 Surina Beal Jr Davis 20:00 6:50
29 Brittany Darrow Sr Palisades 20:03 6:51
30 Alexandria Boyle So El Camino (oce) 20:05 6:51
31 Corinne Dejong So Davis 20:06 6:52
32 Sophia Livingston So Elk Grove 20:13 6:54
33 Marina Arellano So El Camino (oce) 20:20 6:56
34 Abigail Ribet So Elk Grove 20:20 6:56
35 Anastasia Navarro Sr Temecula Valley 20:21 6:57
36 Karlie Bogan Fr Temecula Valley 20:21 6:57
37 Ily Nelson Jr Crescenta Valley 20:22 6:57
38 Paige Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 20:24 6:58
39 Gabriela Borraez Sr Crescenta Valley 20:26 6:58
40 Michelle Mendoza Jr Temecula Valley 20:27 6:59
41 Jacqueline Law Green So Golden Valley (sc) 20:30 7:00
42 Keili Ishitani So Diamond Bar 20:30 7:00
43 Elizabeth Bermudez Sr Temecula Valley 20:34 7:01
44 Norah Courtney So Vacaville 20:36 7:02
45 Jennifer Santiago So Golden Valley (sc) 20:36 7:02
46 Allison Ear So Diamond Bar 20:39 7:03
47 Jenna Rashkovsky So Granada Hills 20:39 7:03
48 Reese Sion Fr Crescenta Valley 20:40 7:03
49 Cianna Jones Fr Santiago (cor) 20:44 7:05
50 Lauren Roe Sr Vacaville 20:44 7:05
51 Kelli Vierra Jr Elk Grove 20:45 7:05
52 Eva Mountzouris Jr Torrey Pines 20:47 7:06
53 Arlet Miranda Sr James Lick 20:47 7:06 1/5 1/5 15/19 20:36 20:36
54 Amber Hughes Jr Granada Hills 20:47 7:06
55 Taili Sherwood-kong Fr Crescenta Valley 20:57 7:09
56 Cameron Tsao So Diamond Bar 20:57 7:09
57 Nellie Cox Jr Davis 20:59 7:10
58 Emi Steedman Jr Lowell 21:01 7:10
59 Sydnee Edmonds Jr Santiago (cor) 21:01 7:10
60 Brooke Milam Sr Golden Valley (sc) 21:03 7:11
61 Cassidy Horn So Vacaville 21:07 7:12
62 Sydney Olofe So Granada Hills 21:12 7:14
63 Michelle Wong Jr Lowell 21:12 7:14
64 Julianna Chen So Lowell 21:12 7:14
65 Isabella Alcocer So Eastlake (cv) 21:16 7:15
66 Alison Appelgate Sr Torrey Pines 21:22 7:18
67 Paloma Suarez-davila Su1a0rez- LDoawvielall 21:23 7:18
68 Emily Hickman So Temecula Valley 21:26 7:19
69 Rachel Riddle Jr Torrey Pines 21:29 7:20
70 Meg Bailey Jr Eastlake (cv) 21:43 7:25
71 Brianna Mendez-espain Jr Temecula Valley 21:44 7:25
72 Avery Bernard Jr Vacaville 21:47 7:26
73 Sarah Benitez Jr Crescenta Valley 21:49 7:27
74 Holland Mueller Sr Palisades 21:55 7:29
75 Camryn Mcallister Sr Torrey Pines 21:59 7:30
76 Jisselle Lomeli Sr Golden Valley (sc) 22:00 7:31
77 Kaley Fisher Sr Santiago (cor) 22:02 7:31
78 Mckayla Andrus Sr Golden Valley (sc) 22:10 7:34
79 Alexis Songco Jr Golden Valley (sc) 22:13 7:35
80 Victoria Artale So Diamond Bar 22:21 7:38
81 Sophia Klotz So Palisades 22:24 7:39
82 Estefania Delossantos Sr Granada Hills 22:24 7:39
83 Tierney Smith Fr Palisades 22:29 7:40
84 Pia Davila Jr Eastlake (cv) 22:37 7:43
85 Karly Scott Sr Elk Grove 22:39 7:44
86 Kennedy Hinson Jr Golden Valley (sc) 22:42 7:45
87 Allison Kang Sr Diamond Bar 23:00 7:51
88 Ana Manriquez-graf Sr Eastlake (cv) 23:05 7:53
89 Lily Wickham Jr Torrey Pines 23:14 7:56
90 Kaili Seto Fr Elk Grove 23:17 7:57
91 Ashley Preciado Jr James Lick 23:34 8:03 2/5 2/5 15/18
92 Berenice Amaya Jr Poly (sv) 23:44 8:06
93 Carissa Jeon Fr Diamond Bar 23:46 8:07
94 Henna Gonzalo Fr Diamond Bar 23:47 8:07
95 Belen Sanchez Sr James Lick 23:49 8:08 3/5 3/5 15/17
96 Natalie Cadrett Sr Elk Grove 23:57 8:10
97 Yeraldine Jimenez Fr Poly (sv) 24:00 8:11
98 Kelly Andrus Sr Elk Grove 24:05 8:13
99 Yaneli Calderon Sr Pacifica (oxn) 24:25 8:20
100 Maricela Betancourt Sr Pacifica (oxn) 24:33 8:23
101 Paulina Tapia Jr Pacifica (oxn) 24:35 8:23
102 Jenny Villagomez Jr James Lick 24:44 8:26 4/5 4/5 15/17
103 Sarah Sanchez So Poly (sv) 25:24 8:40
104 Joanna Dam Sr Pacifica (oxn) 25:27 8:41
105 Yesenia Martinez Jr James Lick 25:35 8:44 5/5 5/5 14/16
106 Leana Magdeleno Sr Pacifica (oxn) 25:46 8:48
107 Lesley Solano Sr Poly (sv) 25:51 8:49
108 Belen Silva Fr Poly (sv) 26:02 8:53
109 Jasmine Rangel Sr Pacifica (oxn) 26:48 9:09
110 Mireya Lopez So Poly (sv) 27:22 9:20
111 Alondra Ayala Sr Lancaster 28:28 9:43
112 Liliana Gomez Sr Pacifica (oxn) 28:34 9:45
113 Amaiur Asurmendi Jr Lancaster 28:45 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino (oce)
9-6-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
97:11
19:26
6:38
75 Mackenzi Kozina
Fr
19:13
6:34
11
Jaiden Shiring
Jr
19:13
6:34
12
Liliana Prieto
Sr
19:25
6:38
14
India Moors
So
19:38
6:42
17
Elise Ortiz
Jr
19:42
6:43
21
Alexandr Boyle
So
20:05
6:51
29
Marina Arellano
So
20:20
6:56
32
2 Davis
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
97:09
19:26
6:38
86 Aniela Mitchell
Sr
18:48
6:25
8
Charlott Mitchell
Sr
18:56
6:28
9
Ana Fenton
So
19:41
6:43
20
Maggie Vazquez
Jr
19:44
6:44
22
Surina Beal
Jr
20:00
6:50
27
Corinne Dejong
So
20:06
6:52
30
Nellie Cox
Jr
20:59
7:10
56
3 Santiago (cor)
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:57
98:54
19:47
6:45
121 Allyson Abandona
Fr
18:47
6:25
6
Diana Bautista
So
19:33
6:40
16
Samantha Velazque
Sr
19:52
6:47
25
Madison Oswalt
Jr
19:58
6:49
26
Cianna Jones
Fr
20:44
7:05
48
Sydnee Edmonds
Jr
21:01
7:10
57
Kaley Fisher
Sr
22:02
7:31
72
4 Granada Hills
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
98:31
19:42
6:43
137 Sofia Abrego
Fr
17:57
6:08
1
Lauren Delgado
Jr
19:18
6:35
13
Sonia Parikh
So
19:50
6:46
24
Jenna Rashkovs
So
20:39
7:03
46
Amber Hughes
Jr
20:47
7:06
53
Sydney Olofe
So
21:12
7:14
60
Estefani Delossan
Sr
22:24
7:39
77
5 Crescenta Valley
6-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:52
100:01
20:00
6:50
151 Sophia Atin
Jr
18:48
6:25
7
Samantha Moore
Jr
19:45
6:44
23
Ily Nelson
Jr
20:22
6:57
36
Gabriela Borraez
Sr
20:26
6:58
38
Reese Sion
Fr
20:40
7:03
47
Taili Sherwood
Fr
20:57
7:09
54
Sarah Benitez
Jr
21:49
7:27
68
6 Vacaville
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:58
101:08
20:14
6:54
176 Jaxin Woodward
Sr
19:09
6:32
10
Gabriela Hernande
Sr
19:32
6:40
15
Norah Courtney
So
20:36
7:02
43
Lauren Roe
Sr
20:44
7:05
49
Cassidy Horn
So
21:07
7:12
59
Avery Bernard
Jr
21:47
7:26
67




7 Palisades
2-1-1-5-7
Gap: 4:13
101:07
20:13
6:54
179 Miranda Schriver
So
18:11
6:12
2
Sarah Bentley
Jr
18:34
6:20
4
Brittany Darrow
Sr
20:03
6:51
28
Holland Mueller
Sr
21:55
7:29
69
Sophia Klotz
So
22:24
7:39
76
Tierney Smith
Fr
22:29
7:40
78




8 Temecula Valley
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:13
102:07
20:25
6:58
187 Anastasi Navarro
Sr
20:21
6:57
34
Karlie Bogan
Fr
20:21
6:57
35
Paige Thamer
Fr
20:24
6:58
37
Michelle Mendoza
Jr
20:27
6:59
39
Elizabet Bermudez
Sr
20:34
7:01
42
Emily Hickman
So
21:26
7:19
63
Brianna Mendez-e
Jr
21:44
7:25
66
9 Torrey Pines
3-4-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
101:46
20:21
6:57
198 Anni Salz
Fr
18:28
6:18
3
Paige Endres
So
19:40
6:43
18
Eva Mountzou
Jr
20:47
7:06
51
Alison Appelgat
Sr
21:22
7:18
62
Rachel Riddle
Jr
21:29
7:20
64
Camryn Mcallist
Sr
21:59
7:30
70
Lily Wickham
Jr
23:14
7:56
84
10 Eastlake (cv)
4-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:59
103:55
20:47
7:06
229 Luz Mercado
Sr
18:38
6:22
5
Ana Mercado
Sr
19:41
6:43
19
Isabella Alcocer
So
21:16
7:15
61
Meg Bailey
Jr
21:43
7:25
65
Pia Davila
Jr
22:37
7:43
79
Ana Manrique
Sr
23:05
7:53
83




11 Elk Grove
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
107:14
21:27
7:19
279 Sophia Livingst
So
20:13
6:54
31
Abigail Ribet
So
20:20
6:56
33
Kelli Vierra
Jr
20:45
7:05
50
Karly Scott
Sr
22:39
7:44
80
Kaili Seto
Fr
23:17
7:57
85
Natalie Cadrett
Sr
23:57
8:10
91
Kelly Andrus
Sr
24:05
8:13
93
12 Golden Valley (sc)
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:40
106:19
21:16
7:15
286 Jacqueli Law Green
So
20:30
7:00
40
Jennifer Santiago
So
20:36
7:02
44
Brooke Milam
Sr
21:03
7:11
58
Jisselle Lomeli
Sr
22:00
7:31
71
Mckayla Andrus
Sr
22:10
7:34
73
Alexis Songco
Jr
22:13
7:35
74
Kennedy Hinson
Jr
22:42
7:45
81
13 Diamond Bar
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:30
107:27
21:29
7:20
298 Keili Ishitani
So
20:30
7:00
41
Allison Ear
So
20:39
7:03
45
Cameron Tsao
So
20:57
7:09
55
Victoria Artale
So
22:21
7:38
75
Allison Kang
Sr
23:00
7:51
82
Carissa Jeon
Fr
23:46
8:07
88
Henna Gonzalo
Fr
23:47
8:07
89
14 James Lick
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:48
118:29
23:42
8:05
425 Arlet Miranda
Sr
20:47
7:06
52
Ashley Preciado
Jr
23:34
8:03
86
Belen Sanchez
Sr
23:49
8:08
90
Jenny Villagom
Jr
24:44
8:26
97
Yesenia Martinez
Jr
25:35
8:44
100








15 Poly (sv)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
125:01
25:00
8:32
482 Berenice Amaya
Jr
23:44
8:06
87
Yeraldin Jimenez
Fr
24:00
8:11
92
Sarah Sanchez
So
25:24
8:40
98
Lesley Solano
Sr
25:51
8:49
102
Belen Silva
Fr
26:02
8:53
103
Mireya Lopez
So
27:22
9:20
105




16 Pacifica (oxn)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:21
124:46
24:57
8:31
485 Yaneli Calderon
Sr
24:25
8:20
94
Maricela Betancou
Sr
24:33
8:23
95
Paulina Tapia
Jr
24:35
8:23
96
Joanna Dam
Sr
25:27
8:41
99
Leana Magdelen
Sr
25:46
8:48
101
Jasmine Rangel
Sr
26:48
9:09
104
Liliana Gomez
Sr
28:34
9:45
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75