James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/18/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arlet Miranda Sr V 20:42.1 6:54 3 17/91 1/6 1/6 10/21 21:04
(0:22,1.7)
20:46
(0:04,0.3)
20:46
(0:04,0.3)
20:24 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ashley Preciado Jr V 25:17.8 8:26 3 81/91 5/6 5/6 11/13 24:15 24:15 24:15
Belen Sanchez Sr V 24:03.5 8:01 3 64/91 3/6 3/6 11/13 23:55 23:55 23:33
Jessica Cervantes So V 24:23.1 8:08 3 68/91 4/6 4/6 10/13 26:23
(2:00,7.6)
26:23
(2:00,7.6)
26:23
(2:00,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Yeimili Adame Jr V 23:04.2 7:41 3 47/91 2/6 2/6 10/14
Yesenia Martinez Jr V 26:11 8:44 3 84/91 6/6 6/6 9/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/13 117:31
4:36
3 7:50 6:54 8:26 247 6:46 111:22 111:22 Arlet Miranda (16), Yeimili Adame (41), Belen Sanchez (57), Jessica Cervantes (60), Ashley Preciado (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Mokkapati Jr King's Academy 18:34.7 6:12
2 Lila Roake Sr Santa Cruz 18:37.4 6:12
3 Jessica Kain Sr Scotts Valley 18:56 6:19
4 Gabby Hughes Jr Santa Cruz 18:58.2 6:19
5 Kendall Mansukhani Jr Half Moon Bay 19:07.5 6:23
6 Charlotte Tomkinson Jr Menlo School 19:16.1 6:25
7 Kyra Pretre Jr Menlo School 19:25.9 6:29
8 Azalea Groleau So S.L.V. 19:46.1 6:35
9 Colleen Lang Sr Carmel 19:52.1 6:37
10 Rachel Suess So Carmel 20:18.2 6:46
11 Kayla Penny Jr S.L.V. 20:26.4 6:49
12 Zarah Kayhan Sr Terra Nova 20:26.7 6:49
13 Claire Yerby Jr Half Moon Bay 20:37.6 6:53
14 Isabel Sanchez So Santa Cruz 20:38.5 6:53
15 Luci Lambert So Sacred Heart Pr 20:38.8 6:53
16 Keemya Bashiri Sr Sacred Heart Pr 20:41.3 6:54
17 Arlet Miranda Sr James Lick 20:42.1 6:54 1/6 1/6 10/21 21:04
(0:22)
20:46
(0:04)
20:46
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
18 Caitlyn Perkocha Sr Sacred Heart Pr 20:43.2 6:54
19 Maya Mccabe Sr S.L.V. 20:44.5 6:55
20 Marisa Castagna So Menlo School 20:45.2 6:55
21 Sophia Gallo Fr Menlo School 20:49.9 6:57
22 Jayda Bodas Fr Half Moon Bay 21:01.5 7:01
23 Melissa Sosa Sr Harbor 21:07.6 7:03
24 Caroline Coen So Pacific Grove 21:09.5 7:03
25 Kaleigh Pennington Fr S.L.V. 21:13.2 7:04
26 Karla Herrera Jr Marina 21:14.1 7:05
27 Stella El-fishawy So Menlo School 21:18.3 7:06
28 Camryn Crouch Sr S.L.V. 21:31.5 7:11
29 Olivia Lehman Sr Marina 21:36.7 7:12
30 Ashley Ochoa So Gonzales 21:40.3 7:13
31 Maddie Sanders So Menlo School 21:45.1 7:15
32 Summer Hipwell So S.L.V. 21:49.8 7:17
33 Katie Aufricht Jr Menlo School 21:55.1 7:18
34 Olivia Vargas Fr Half Moon Bay 22:02.8 7:21
35 Ritika Rajamani Fr Harker 22:03.5 7:21
36 Kelly Mcentee Sr Scotts Valley 22:10.4 7:23
37 Quinn Meinhardt Jr Notre Dame Bel. 22:15.7 7:25
38 Olivia Taylor Fr Scotts Valley 22:24.4 7:28
39 Anna Bikle Fr Half Moon Bay 22:26.9 7:29
40 Janie Morganroth Fr Sacred Heart Pr 22:28.6 7:30
41 Audrey Jacobs Fr King's Academy 22:43.1 7:34
42 Jocelyn Garcia Jr King City 22:47.3 7:36
43 Joanne Hui So Mercy Burl. 22:52.8 7:38
44 Sophia Lee So King's Academy 22:58.1 7:39
45 Maggie Ellison Sr Carmel 22:58.6 7:40
46 Patricia Santos Jr Seaside 23:03.2 7:41
47 Yeimili Adame Jr James Lick 23:04.2 7:41 2/6 2/6 10/14
48 Peyton Daley Fr Notre Dame Bel. 23:06.1 7:42
49 Kayla George Fr Notre Dame Bel. 23:06.4 7:42
50 Leanne Bagod Sr Marina 23:07.5 7:43
51 Olivia Goeury Jr Scotts Valley 23:10.3 7:43
52 Sophia Davi Fr Carmel 23:16.7 7:46
53 Natalie Curthoys Fr Half Moon Bay 23:20.1 7:47
54 Aliyah Crawford Jr Scotts Valley 23:21.1 7:47
55 Justine Goeury Sr Scotts Valley 23:24.9 7:48
56 Giulianna Giordano Jr King's Academy 23:26.4 7:49
57 Zoe Flemate So Design Tech 23:29.9 7:50
58 Avery Stump Jr Notre Dame Bel. 23:32.4 7:51
59 Sienna Anderson Jr Carmel 23:36 7:52
60 Maddy Lee Jr Sacred Heart Pr 23:40 7:53
61 Elisabeth Santos Fr Seaside 23:54.5 7:58
62 Gabby Grillo So Marina 23:56.4 7:59
63 Kayley Franklin So King's Academy 23:56.5 7:59
64 Belen Sanchez Sr James Lick 24:03.5 8:01 3/6 3/6 11/13 23:55 23:55
65 Pascale Montgomery Jr Carmel 24:06.7 8:02
66 Kate Hayashigatami Jr Design Tech 24:21.1 8:07
67 Jessica Hill-roddick Fr Scotts Valley 24:22.7 8:08
68 Jessica Cervantes So James Lick 24:23.1 8:08 4/6 4/6 10/13 26:23
(2:00)
26:23
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
69 Monica Flores Jr Seaside 24:31.3 8:10
70 Catalina Quach Fr King's Academy 24:33.4 8:11
71 Kelsey Hage Fr Mercy Burl. 24:36.5 8:12
72 Nieve Dandekar So Notre Dame Bel. 24:39.5 8:13
73 Madeleien Ravinski Fr Marina 24:41.5 8:14
74 Charlotte Liberty So Mercy Burl. 24:43.5 8:15
75 Paola Sumano So Seaside 24:45 8:15
76 Ella Ryan Fr Mercy Burl. 24:52 8:17
77 Yasmin Herrera Sr Seaside 24:57 8:19
78 Jennifer Curiel-munguia So Seaside 24:57.5 8:19
79 Anna Collins Fr King's Academy 24:59.6 8:20
80 Megan Wetzel So Santa Cruz 25:07.2 8:22
81 Ashley Preciado Jr James Lick 25:17.8 8:26 5/6 5/6 11/13 24:15 24:15
82 Clair Sapilewski Fr Notre Dame Bel. 25:30.9 8:30
83 Julia Minkstein So Half Moon Bay 25:40.3 8:33
84 Yesenia Martinez Jr James Lick 26:11 8:44 6/6 6/6 9/10
85 Ella Wilson So Mercy Burl. 26:16.9 8:46
86 Elizabeth Splees Jr Monte Vista Chr 26:33 8:51
87 Leslie Jeronimo Fr Seaside 26:57.5 8:59
88 Chance Hosler Fr Santa Cruz 26:59.8 9:00
89 Elizabeth Mcguire Jr Notre Dame Bel. 27:24.6 9:08
90 Anna Dawes So Mercy Burl. 28:00.5 9:20
91 Nancy Astabie So Mercy Burl. 28:07.6 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo School
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:02
101:35
20:19
6:46
76 Charlotte Tomkinson
Jr
19:16
6:25
6
Kyra Pretre
Jr
19:26
6:29
7
Marisa Castagna
So
20:45
6:55
19
Sophia Gallo
Fr
20:50
6:57
20
Stella El-fishawy
So
21:18
7:06
24
Maddie Sanders
So
21:45
7:15
27
Katie Aufricht
Jr
21:55
7:18
29
2 S.L.V.
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:45
103:42
20:44
6:55
84 Azalea Groleau
So
19:46
6:35
8
Kayla Penny
Jr
20:26
6:49
11
Maya Mccabe
Sr
20:45
6:55
18
Kaleigh Pennington
Fr
21:13
7:04
22
Camryn Crouch
Sr
21:32
7:11
25
Summer Hipwell
So
21:50
7:17
28




3 Half Moon Bay
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 3:19
105:16
21:03
7:01
102 Kendall Mansukhani
Jr
19:08
6:23
5
Claire Yerby
Jr
20:38
6:53
12
Jayda Bodas
Fr
21:02
7:01
21
Olivia Vargas
Fr
22:03
7:21
30
Anna Bikle
Fr
22:27
7:29
34
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
23:20
7:47
47
Julia Minkstein
So
25:40
8:33
75
4 Sacred Heart Pr
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 3:01
108:12
21:38
7:13
134 Luci Lambert
So
20:39
6:53
14
Keemya Bashiri
Sr
20:41
6:54
15
Caitlyn Perkocha
Sr
20:43
6:54
17
Janie Morganroth
Fr
22:29
7:30
35
Maddy Lee
Jr
23:40
7:53
53








5 Carmel
7-4-6-6-5
Gap: 3:44
110:02
22:00
7:20
156 Colleen Lang
Sr
19:52
6:37
9
Rachel Suess
So
20:18
6:46
10
Maggie Ellison
Sr
22:59
7:40
39
Sophia Davi
Fr
23:17
7:46
46
Sienna Anderson
Jr
23:36
7:52
52
Pascale Montgomery
Jr
24:07
8:02
58




6 Scotts Valley
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 4:25
110:02
22:00
7:20
160 Jessica Kain
Sr
18:56
6:19
3
Kelly Mcentee
Sr
22:10
7:23
31
Olivia Taylor
Fr
22:24
7:28
33
Olivia Goeury
Jr
23:10
7:43
45
Aliyah Crawford
Jr
23:21
7:47
48
Justine Goeury
Sr
23:25
7:48
49
Jessica Hill-roddick
Fr
24:23
8:08
59
7 Santa Cruz
2-1-1-5-7
Gap: 8:22
110:21
22:04
7:21
170 Lila Roake
Sr
18:37
6:12
2
Gabby Hughes
Jr
18:58
6:19
4
Isabel Sanchez
So
20:39
6:53
13
Megan Wetzel
So
25:07
8:22
72
Chance Hosler
Fr
27:00
9:00
79








8 King's Academy
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:22
111:39
22:20
7:27
181 Anna Mokkapati
Jr
18:35
6:12
1
Audrey Jacobs
Fr
22:43
7:34
36
Sophia Lee
So
22:58
7:39
38
Giulianna Giordano
Jr
23:26
7:49
50
Kayley Franklin
So
23:57
7:59
56
Catalina Quach
Fr
24:33
8:11
62
Anna Collins
Fr
25:00
8:20
71
9 Marina
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:27
114:36
22:55
7:38
213 Karla Herrera
Jr
21:14
7:05
23
Olivia Lehman
Sr
21:37
7:12
26
Leanne Bagod
Sr
23:08
7:43
44
Gabby Grillo
So
23:56
7:59
55
Madeleien Ravinski
Fr
24:42
8:14
65








10 Notre Dame Bel.
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:24
116:40
23:20
7:47
232 Quinn Meinhardt
Jr
22:16
7:25
32
Peyton Daley
Fr
23:06
7:42
42
Kayla George
Fr
23:06
7:42
43
Avery Stump
Jr
23:32
7:51
51
Nieve Dandekar
So
24:40
8:13
64
Clair Sapilewski
Fr
25:31
8:30
74
Elizabeth Mcguire
Jr
27:25
9:08
80
11 James Lick
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:36
117:31
23:30
7:50
247 Arlet Miranda
Sr
20:42
6:54
16
Yeimili Adame
Jr
23:04
7:41
41
Belen Sanchez
Sr
24:04
8:01
57
Jessica Cervantes
So
24:23
8:08
60
Ashley Preciado
Jr
25:18
8:26
73
Yesenia Martinez
Jr
26:11
8:44
76




12 Seaside
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
121:11
24:14
8:05
291 Patricia Santos
Jr
23:03
7:41
40
Elisabeth Santos
Fr
23:55
7:58
54
Monica Flores
Jr
24:31
8:10
61
Paola Sumano
So
24:45
8:15
67
Yasmin Herrera
Sr
24:57
8:19
69
Jennifer Curiel-munguia
So
24:58
8:19
70
Leslie Jeronimo
Fr
26:58
8:59
78
13 Mercy Burl.
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:24
123:22
24:40
8:13
311 Joanne Hui
So
22:53
7:38
37
Kelsey Hage
Fr
24:37
8:12
63
Charlotte Liberty
So
24:44
8:15
66
Ella Ryan
Fr
24:52
8:17
68
Ella Wilson
So
26:17
8:46
77
Anna Dawes
So
28:01
9:20
81
Nancy Astabie
So
28:08
9:23
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.