James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/18/97
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emel Kayaer | Jr | V | 21:30 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 19/72 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Sanchez | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Stuart | Sr | R. L. STEVENSON | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Hodgson | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Jenny Wilson | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Ale Barrientos | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
6 | Molly Allen | Sr | CARMEL | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Burnham | So | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Brittany Hall | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Meagan Surbridge | So | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Kerri King | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Melissa Ichban | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Luna | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
13 | Anna Schecter | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
14 | Kristina Kratchovi | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Carolina Pereira | Jr | GONZALES | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Alia Smith | So | GUNDERSON | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Whittney Dotzler | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Long | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Emel Kayaer | Jr | James Lick | 21:30 | 7:17 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
20 | Mizuri Fujii | Sr | R. L. STEVENSON | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Morris | Jr | R. L. STEVENSON | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Venessa Auburn | So | CARMEL | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Laura Lin | Fr | SARATOGA | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Reena Krishnan | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Renee Jordan | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Melissa Locke | So | GUNDERSON | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Claire Abe | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Dania Akkad | Sr | R. L. STEVENSON | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Ragni | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Tiffany Shaffer | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Kelley Sanders | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Laura Prolo | Sr | SARATOGA | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Lindsay Jamieson | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
34 | Katrina Albers | So | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
35 | Melissa Boronda | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Allison Mcmullin | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Carmen Bullard | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Gina Collignon | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Jenny Yoo | So | SARATOGA | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Christina Guzman | Fr | PIONEER | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Justine Lam | Sr | SARATOGA | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Laura Feeney | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
43 | Sarah Sawyer | Sr | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Sadie Gorman | Sr | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Danielle Rinder-kn | So | CARMEL | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Leila Nuri | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Shalliloh Whiting | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLE | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Gemma Escobar | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Kristin Thomas | So | R. L. STEVENSON | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Joan Cheng | Sr | SARATOGA | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Kate Churchill | So | CARMEL | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Jimenez | So | GUNDERSON | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Lee | Jr | GUNDERSON | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Fiona Mcgovern | Jr | MERCY BURL. | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Catherine Smith | So | SARATOGA | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Lupe Yepiz | So | GUNDERSON | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Zena Herman | Jr | R. L. STEVENSON | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Licinia Mcmorrow | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Michelle Norton | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Summer Sofos | So | MERCY BURL. | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
61 | Samantha Lieberman | Jr | R. L. STEVENSON | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Broech Tomes | So | CARMEL | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Lisa Tomasello | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Rebecca Louie | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
65 | Tsuyeko Western | So | CARMEL | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Genevieve Snell | So | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
67 | Aniela Zagajeski | Jr | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Kimberly Bush | So | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Natalie Johnsen | Sr | CARMEL | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Gina Vella | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
71 | Rosie Franke | Sr | NOTRE DAME-SAL. | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
72 | Karen Lee | Fr | GUNDERSON | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.