James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Cruz Sr V 19:15 6:34 2.93 72/103 2/5 2/5 15/17 19:00 19:00 19:00
Josh Merin Sr V 22:50 7:48 2.93 101/103 4/5 4/5 16/16
Luis Escamilla Sr V 23:07 7:53 2.93 102/103 5/5 5/5 15/16
Nien Tran Sr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 50/103 1/5 1/5 14/17 18:08
(0:10,0.9)
18:08
(0:10,0.9)
18:08
(0:10,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rodolf Ocampo Sr V 21:48 7:26 2.93 98/103 3/5 3/5 16/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/16 104:58
5:09
2.93 7:10 6:08 7:53 409 5:41 91:50 91:50 84:38 Nien Tran (48), Brandon Cruz (69), Rodolf Ocampo (95), Josh Merin (98), Luis Escamilla (99)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lukas Amare Sr Diamond Bar 15:36 5:19
2 Jaden Forester Sr Helix 15:45 5:23
3 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:57 5:27
4 Christopher Park Sr Marshall 16:06 5:30
5 Lucas Schriver Jr Palisades Charter 16:09 5:31
6 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 16:11 5:31
7 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall 16:16 5:33
8 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:17 5:33
9 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 16:22 5:35
10 Nic Lewis Jr Liberty 16:22 5:35
11 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:29 5:38
12 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:31 5:38
13 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech 16:31 5:38
14 Kyle Stoffregen Jr Liberty 16:33 5:39
15 Alec Schmitt So Palisades Charter 16:36 5:40
16 Anthony Portillo Sr Liberty 16:39 5:41
17 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall 16:41 5:42
18 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 16:46 5:43
19 Johnny Slone Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:47 5:44
20 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 16:54 5:46
21 Curtis Reichardt Jr Liberty 16:59 5:48
22 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall 17:00 5:48
23 Brett Bailey Jr Palisades Charter 17:00 5:48
24 Jeremy Santiago So Palisades Charter 17:01 5:48
25 Noah Wexler So Palisades Charter 17:06 5:50
26 Jake Pinuelas Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:06 5:50
27 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:06 5:50
28 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:07 5:51
29 Daniel Mercado Sr Kennedy 17:08 5:51
30 Ethan Kuske So Adolfo Camarillo 17:09 5:51
31 Finlay Robertson So Marshall 17:12 5:52
32 Manuel Campos So Valhalla 17:13 5:53
33 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:23 5:56
34 Adam Nance Sr Valhalla 17:25 5:57
35 Ediberto Hernandez Jr Rialto 17:25 5:57
36 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:27 5:57
37 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 17:34 6:00
38 Nathan Fisher Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:40 6:02
39 Chandler Agajanian Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:42 6:02
40 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 17:42 6:02
41 Ivan Monroy-Rios Jr Marshall 17:44 6:03
42 Jonah Marquez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:44 6:03
43 Joshua Caneday Fr Helix 17:46 6:04
44 Bo Brooks Sr Palisades Charter 17:47 6:04
45 Hamidou Guechtouli Jr Marshall 17:52 6:06
46 Leonardo Talia Fr Valhalla 17:54 6:07
47 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:55 6:07
48 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:56 6:07
49 Alexander Bergqvist Sr Liberty 17:57 6:08
50 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:58 6:08 1/5 1/5 14/17 18:08
(0:10)
18:08
(0:10)
18:08
(0:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
51 Nathan Sinn Jr Diamond Bar 18:07 6:11
52 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 18:10 6:12
53 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:12 6:13
54 Rodolfo Amacosta Fr Rialto 18:12 6:13
55 Darren Justeson Jr Helix 18:13 6:13
56 Justin Ramirez Jr Kennedy 18:14 6:13
57 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 18:19 6:15
58 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 18:21 6:16
59 Diego Weikum So Oakland Tech 18:25 6:17
60 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 18:35 6:21
61 Eric Perkins Sr Helix 18:37 6:21
62 Nathan Hernandez Sr Valhalla 18:37 6:21
63 Noah Basham Sr Oakland Tech 18:41 6:23
64 Arturo Salamanca Sr Rialto 18:44 6:24
65 Julian Rodriquez Jr Antioch 18:47 6:25
66 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 18:48 6:25
67 Joshua Prince Sr Helix 18:55 6:27
68 Isaac Cesena So Valhalla 19:04 6:30
69 Vincent Cono Jr Valhalla 19:06 6:31
70 Luis Salazar III So Rialto 19:11 6:33
71 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 19:15 6:34
72 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 19:15 6:34 2/5 2/5 15/17 19:00 19:00 19:00
73 Jesse Salinas So Oakland Tech 19:17 6:35
74 Hunter Steinman Sr Palisades Charter 19:18 6:35
75 Keene Sample Jr Liberty 19:26 6:38
76 Max Judd Fr Oxnard 19:31 6:40
77 Joseph Gudino Jr Rialto 19:38 6:42
78 Sage Morrow Fr Oxnard 19:39 6:42
79 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:40 6:43
80 William Tan Sr Diamond Bar 19:41 6:43
81 Joshua Booker Jr Diamond Bar 19:43 6:44
82 Alan Hampson Fr Oxnard 19:50 6:46
83 Scott Mauricio Jr Helix 19:51 6:46
84 Carter Vanderhoofven Jr Valhalla 19:54 6:48
85 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 20:06 6:52
86 Joseph Montag So Adolfo Camarillo 20:10 6:53
87 Christian Magana Jr Kennedy 20:12 6:54
88 Bryan Torres So Kennedy 20:18 6:56
89 Samuel Lackey Jr Oxnard 20:23 6:57
90 Miguel Morales So Rialto 20:23 6:57
91 Antonio Avila So Rialto 20:32 7:00
92 David Ignacio Sr Oxnard 20:39 7:03
93 Samuel Adams Fr Oxnard 20:46 7:05
94 Luis Castaneda Jr Oxnard 20:53 7:08
95 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 21:05 7:12
96 Aaron Garcia Fr Kennedy 21:19 7:17
97 Zane Portillo Sr Hamilton 21:20 7:17
98 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 21:48 7:26 3/5 3/5 16/17
99 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 22:45 7:46
100 Porfirio Valdivieso Fr Hamilton 22:46 7:46
101 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 22:50 7:48 4/5 4/5 16/16
102 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 23:07 7:53 5/5 5/5 15/16
103 Diego Anguiano Fr Hamilton 24:02 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshall
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:15
16:39
5:41
75 Christopher Park
Sr
16:06
5:30
4
Clark Reynolds
Jr
16:16
5:33
6
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:41
5:42
16
Austin Kuromi
Sr
17:00
5:48
20
Finlay Robertson
So
17:12
5:52
29
Ivan Monroy-Rios
Jr
17:44
6:03
39
Hamidou Guechtouli
Jr
17:52
6:06
43
2 Palisades Charter
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
83:52
16:46
5:43
85 Lucas Schriver
Jr
16:09
5:31
5
Alec Schmitt
So
16:36
5:40
14
Brett Bailey
Jr
17:00
5:48
21
Jeremy Santiago
So
17:01
5:48
22
Noah Wexler
So
17:06
5:50
23
Bo Brooks
Sr
17:47
6:04
42
Hunter Steinman
Sr
19:18
6:35
71
3 Liberty
7-6-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
84:30
16:54
5:46
103 Nic Lewis
Jr
16:22
5:35
9
Kyle Stoffregen
Jr
16:33
5:39
13
Anthony Portillo
Sr
16:39
5:41
15
Curtis Reichardt
Jr
16:59
5:48
19
Alexander Bergqvist
Sr
17:57
6:08
47
Keene Sample
Jr
19:26
6:38
72




4 Santiago (Corona)
6-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
84:49
16:58
5:47
108 Brock Adams
Jr
16:17
5:33
7
Evan Hild
So
16:22
5:35
8
Cole Costa
Sr
17:07
5:51
26
Nathan Sandberg
Sr
17:23
5:56
31
Nathan Fisher
Jr
17:40
6:02
36
Chandler Agajanian
Jr
17:42
6:02
37
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:55
6:07
45
5 La Quinta (La Quinta)
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:59
84:57
16:59
5:48
119 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:57
5:27
3
Angel Durazno
Jr
16:31
5:38
11
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:06
5:50
25
Julian Salazar
Jr
17:27
5:57
34
Damen Hernandez
Sr
17:56
6:07
46
Johan Rebollar
Jr
18:12
6:13
51




5 Adolfo Camarillo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
85:15
17:03
5:49
119 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
16:29
5:38
10
Johnny Slone
Jr
16:47
5:44
17
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
17:06
5:50
24
Ethan Kuske
So
17:09
5:51
28
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:44
6:03
40
Joseph Montag
So
20:10
6:53
83




7 Diamond Bar
1-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
88:38
17:44
6:03
200 Lukas Amare
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
George Rosales
Sr
16:54
5:46
18
Nathan Sinn
Jr
18:07
6:11
49
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
18:21
6:16
56
Jacob Moskovitz
So
19:40
6:43
76
William Tan
Sr
19:41
6:43
77
Joshua Booker
Jr
19:43
6:44
78
8 Oakland Tech
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
88:53
17:47
6:04
203 William Webster
Sr
16:31
5:38
12
Ben Nicholas
Sr
17:34
6:00
35
Owen Boulet
Fr
17:42
6:02
38
Diego Weikum
So
18:25
6:17
57
Noah Basham
Sr
18:41
6:23
61
Noah Beyer
So
18:48
6:25
64
Jesse Salinas
So
19:17
6:35
70
9 Helix
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
89:16
17:51
6:06
220 Jaden Forester
Sr
15:45
5:23
2
Joshua Caneday
Fr
17:46
6:04
41
Darren Justeson
Jr
18:13
6:13
53
Eric Perkins
Sr
18:37
6:21
59
Joshua Prince
Sr
18:55
6:27
65
Scott Mauricio
Jr
19:51
6:46
80




10 Valhalla
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
90:13
18:03
6:09
232 Manuel Campos
So
17:13
5:53
30
Adam Nance
Sr
17:25
5:57
32
Leonardo Talia
Fr
17:54
6:07
44
Nathan Hernandez
Sr
18:37
6:21
60
Isaac Cesena
So
19:04
6:30
66
Vincent Cono
Jr
19:06
6:31
67
Carter Vanderhoofven
Jr
19:54
6:48
81
11 Rialto
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
93:10
18:38
6:22
289 Ediberto Hernandez
Jr
17:25
5:57
33
Rodolfo Amacosta
Fr
18:12
6:13
52
Arturo Salamanca
Sr
18:44
6:24
62
Luis Salazar III
So
19:11
6:33
68
Joseph Gudino
Jr
19:38
6:42
74
Miguel Morales
So
20:23
6:57
87
Antonio Avila
So
20:32
7:00
88
12 Antioch
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:55
94:56
18:59
6:29
318 Sid Valdez
Jr
18:10
6:12
50
Payton Harty
Sr
18:19
6:15
55
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
18:35
6:21
58
Julian Rodriquez
Jr
18:47
6:25
63
Carlos Alonso
Sr
21:05
7:12
92








13 Kennedy
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
97:11
19:26
6:38
343 Daniel Mercado
Sr
17:08
5:51
27
Justin Ramirez
Jr
18:14
6:13
54
Christian Magana
Jr
20:12
6:54
84
Bryan Torres
So
20:18
6:56
85
Aaron Garcia
Fr
21:19
7:17
93








14 Oxnard
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:08
100:02
20:00
6:50
402 Max Judd
Fr
19:31
6:40
73
Sage Morrow
Fr
19:39
6:42
75
Alan Hampson
Fr
19:50
6:46
79
Samuel Lackey
Jr
20:23
6:57
86
David Ignacio
Sr
20:39
7:03
89
Samuel Adams
Fr
20:46
7:05
90
Luis Castaneda
Jr
20:53
7:08
91
15 James Lick
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 5:09
104:58
21:00
7:10
409 Nien Tran
Sr
17:58
6:08
48
Brandon Cruz
Sr
19:15
6:34
69
Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
21:48
7:26
95
Josh Merin
Sr
22:50
7:48
98
Luis Escamilla
Sr
23:07
7:53
99








16 Hamilton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:56
110:59
22:12
7:35
469 Dario Cruz-santiago
Fr
20:06
6:52
82
Zane Portillo
Sr
21:20
7:17
94
Jasper Timmermans
Jr
22:45
7:46
96
Porfirio Valdivieso
Fr
22:46
7:46
97
Diego Anguiano
Fr
24:02
8:12
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55