James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Sr V 26:18 8:59 2.93 104/113 4/6 4/6 16/18 23:34 23:34 23:34
Emely Lopez Jr V 23:39 8:04 2.93 78/113 2/6 2/6 16/19
Estefani Herrera Jr V 26:25 9:01 2.93 106/113 5/6 5/6 15/16
Jessica Cervantes Jr V 23:05 7:53 2.93 64/113 1/6 1/6 16/20
Mya Hammond Jr V 25:11 8:36 2.93 95/113 3/6 3/6 17/18
Yesenia Martinez Sr V 27:55 9:32 2.93 108/113 6/6 6/6 14/14 25:35 25:35 25:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 124:38
3:20
2.93 8:30 7:53 9:01 420 6:52 118:29 118:29 116:11 Jessica Cervantes (62), Emely Lopez (75), Mya Hammond (90), Ashley Preciado (96), Estefani Herrera (97)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Challburg Fr Eastlake 19:05 6:31
2 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 19:19 6:36
3 Montgomery Allison Jr Redondo Union 19:24 6:37
4 Graziella Mineo Fr Steele Canyon 19:26 6:38
5 Diana Bautista Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:31 6:40
6 Jessina Morales Jr Heritage (Menifee) 19:35 6:41
7 Laila Wright Sr Etiwanda 19:38 6:42
8 Patricia Miessner Sr Eastlake 19:41 6:43
9 Lark Chang-Yeh Sr Northgate 19:56 6:48
10 Alyssa Cansino So Redondo Union 19:59 6:49
11 Victoria Valenzuela So Redondo Union 20:03 6:51
12 Madison Oswalt Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:04 6:51
13 Inela Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 20:05 6:51
14 Hannah Larsen So Lancaster 20:05 6:51
15 Eryka Garcia Fr Steele Canyon 20:07 6:52
16 Jaquelin Vazquez Jr Steele Canyon 20:10 6:53
17 Victoria Escanuelas So Etiwanda 20:10 6:53
18 Hazel Diaz Fr Heritage (Menifee) 20:12 6:54
19 Katelyn Meza Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:15 6:55
20 Eliana Montgomery So Mountain View 20:16 6:55
21 Jasmine Munoz So Etiwanda 20:19 6:56
22 Jaclyn Steenson Sr Redondo Union 20:36 7:02
23 Reika Goto Jr Redondo Union 20:39 7:03
24 Dakota Zamarripa So Heritage (Menifee) 20:45 7:05
25 Berlin LaMunyon Fr Etiwanda 20:50 7:07
26 Andrea Bobadilla Jr Steele Canyon 20:51 7:07
27 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 20:51 7:07
28 Yareli Alvarez Fr Steele Canyon 21:00 7:10
29 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 21:05 7:12
30 Eva Kelley So Redondo Union 21:06 7:12
31 Athena Tulac Jr Mountain View 21:06 7:12
32 Vanessa Wimbish Fr Eastlake 21:10 7:13
33 Keili Ishitani Jr Diamond Bar 21:15 7:15
34 Julia Butler So Redondo Union 21:17 7:16
35 Mia Neuman Sr Downey 21:31 7:21
36 Alyssa Rezner Jr Santiago (Corona) 21:33 7:21
37 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 21:36 7:22
38 Allison Ear Jr Diamond Bar 21:38 7:23
39 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 21:39 7:23
40 Thea Amon-Franceschi So Marshall 21:40 7:24
41 Carolyn Smith So Mountain View 21:48 7:26
42 Natalie Burke Sr Steele Canyon 21:53 7:28
43 Rithika Vatturi Sr James Logan 21:56 7:29
44 Tammy Ly Jr Westminster 21:59 7:30
45 Rylie Harper Jr James Logan 22:01 7:31
46 Sofia Mirabal Jr Heritage (Menifee) 22:03 7:32
47 Victoria Artale Jr Diamond Bar 22:06 7:33
48 Rilie Vargo Sr Heritage (Menifee) 22:15 7:36
49 Jessie Jha Jr Mountain View 22:19 7:37
50 Isabella Alcocer Jr Eastlake 22:25 7:39
51 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 22:25 7:39
52 Anastasia Papadeas Sr Marshall 22:26 7:39
53 Alitzel Martinez So Marshall 22:28 7:40
54 Tracy Nguyen Sr Westminster 22:31 7:41
55 Lauren Valencia Sr Etiwanda 22:32 7:41
56 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 22:33 7:42
57 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 22:36 7:43
58 Shannon Gould Sr Mountain View 22:46 7:46
59 Ashley Lucas So Marshall 22:52 7:48
60 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 22:56 7:50
61 Maria Victoria Pacis Jr Marshall 22:58 7:50
62 Tianna Le Jr James Logan 23:01 7:51
63 Cameron Tsao Jr Diamond Bar 23:03 7:52
64 Jessica Cervantes Jr James Lick 23:05 7:53 1/6 1/6 16/20
65 Alexa Perez Sr Westminster 23:09 7:54
66 Andee Epstein So Etiwanda 23:10 7:54
67 Aleli Luis Sr Oxnard 23:13 7:55
68 Natalie Mark Fr Mountain View 23:17 7:57
69 Kimberly Tapia So Oxnard 23:18 7:57
70 Grace Olea-Garfias So Marshall 23:20 7:58
71 Daniella Viorato So Oxnard 23:21 7:58
72 Holly Encarnacion So Etiwanda 23:32 8:02
73 Jailyn Batis Fr Oxnard 23:34 8:03
74 Carissa Jeon So Diamond Bar 23:36 8:03
75 Esmeralda Casas Sr Oxnard 23:37 8:04
76 Eileen Zu So Diamond Bar 23:39 8:04
77 Elizabeth Frias Jr Downey 23:39 8:04
78 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 23:39 8:04 2/6 2/6 16/19
79 Alicia Guerrero So Lancaster 23:47 8:07
80 Kalena Garcia Jr Eastlake 23:49 8:08
81 Riley Martinez Sr Santiago (Corona) 23:53 8:09
82 Juliana Cuevas Jr Downey 23:57 8:10
83 Kelly Reyes So Diamond Bar 24:06 8:14
84 Brianna Medina Jr Heritage (Menifee) 24:10 8:15
85 Natalie Grider So Lancaster 24:12 8:16
86 Pragya Natarajan Fr Cupertino 24:21 8:19
87 Skyler Dalman Sr James Logan 24:27 8:21
88 Isabella Parcel Fr Eastlake 24:40 8:25
89 Magdalena Quinones Sr Downey 24:40 8:25
90 Andrea Reynoso Sr Downey 24:40 8:25
91 Jennifer Serrano So Anaheim 24:41 8:25
92 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 24:48 8:28
93 Missouri Sanchez Jr Anaheim 24:57 8:31
94 Alexandra Bravo Jr Oxnard 25:05 8:34
95 Mya Hammond Jr James Lick 25:11 8:36 3/6 3/6 17/18
96 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 25:13 8:36
97 Itzel Solano Sr Oxnard 25:14 8:37
98 Chiyo McMullin Sr Cupertino 25:25 8:40
99 Sydney Jensen Sr Santiago (Corona) 25:27 8:41
100 Janeth Villegas Sr Rialto 25:27 8:41
101 Tania Cruz Jr Anaheim 25:53 8:50
102 Jamie Nguyen Jr Westminster 25:57 8:51
103 Kianna Castro Jr James Logan 26:15 8:58
104 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 26:18 8:59 4/6 4/6 16/18 23:34 23:34 23:34
105 Aracely Hernandez Jr Alisal 26:24 9:01
106 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 26:25 9:01 5/6 5/6 15/16
107 Melody Fewx Sr James Logan 27:13 9:17
108 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 27:55 9:32 6/6 6/6 14/14 25:35 25:35 25:35
109 Anahi Rico Fr Anaheim 28:08 9:36
110 Penelope Nivison Fr James Logan 28:18 9:40
111 Cecilia Morales So Rialto 28:21 9:41
112 Arianna Covarrubias Jr Lancaster 29:17 10:00
113 Vivian Lopez Tolen Jr Lancaster 30:21 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
100:41
20:08
6:52
69 Montgomery Allison
Jr
19:24
6:37
3
Alyssa Cansino
So
19:59
6:49
10
Victoria Valenzuela
So
20:03
6:51
11
Jaclyn Steenson
Sr
20:36
7:02
22
Reika Goto
Jr
20:39
7:03
23
Eva Kelley
So
21:06
7:12
30
Julia Butler
So
21:17
7:16
34
2 Steele Canyon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
100:39
20:08
6:52
74 Graziella Mineo
Fr
19:26
6:38
4
Inela Diaz
Jr
20:05
6:51
13
Eryka Garcia
Fr
20:07
6:52
15
Jaquelin Vazquez
Jr
20:10
6:53
16
Andrea Bobadilla
Jr
20:51
7:07
26
Yareli Alvarez
Fr
21:00
7:10
28
Natalie Burke
Sr
21:53
7:28
42
3 Etiwanda
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:54
103:29
20:42
7:04
123 Laila Wright
Sr
19:38
6:42
7
Victoria Escanuelas
So
20:10
6:53
17
Jasmine Munoz
So
20:19
6:56
21
Berlin LaMunyon
Fr
20:50
7:07
25
Lauren Valencia
Sr
22:32
7:41
53
Andee Epstein
So
23:10
7:54
63
Holly Encarnacion
So
23:32
8:02
69
4 Heritage (Menifee)
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 2:40
104:50
20:58
7:09
140 Jessina Morales
Jr
19:35
6:41
6
Hazel Diaz
Fr
20:12
6:54
18
Dakota Zamarripa
So
20:45
7:05
24
Sofia Mirabal
Jr
22:03
7:32
45
Rilie Vargo
Sr
22:15
7:36
47
Brianna Medina
Jr
24:10
8:15
81




5 Santiago (Corona)
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:22
105:16
21:03
7:11
150 Diana Bautista
Jr
19:31
6:40
5
Madison Oswalt
Sr
20:04
6:51
12
Katelyn Meza
Sr
20:15
6:55
19
Alyssa Rezner
Jr
21:33
7:21
36
Riley Martinez
Sr
23:53
8:09
78
Sydney Jensen
Sr
25:27
8:41
94




6 Northgate
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:29
105:56
21:11
7:14
154 Lark Chang-Yeh
Sr
19:56
6:48
9
Chloe Chapman
Sr
20:51
7:07
27
Kara Chung
Sr
21:05
7:12
29
Michelle Alas
Jr
21:39
7:23
39
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
22:25
7:39
50
Hanna Catalano
Jr
22:36
7:43
55




7 Eastlake
1-1-4-5-7
Gap: 4:44
106:10
21:14
7:15
167 Amanda Challburg
Fr
19:05
6:31
1
Patricia Miessner
Sr
19:41
6:43
8
Vanessa Wimbish
Fr
21:10
7:13
32
Isabella Alcocer
Jr
22:25
7:39
49
Kalena Garcia
Jr
23:49
8:08
77
Isabella Parcel
Fr
24:40
8:25
85




8 Mountain View
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
107:05
21:25
7:19
177 Eliana Montgomery
So
20:16
6:55
20
Athena Tulac
Jr
21:06
7:12
31
Julia Gentin
So
21:36
7:22
37
Carolyn Smith
So
21:48
7:26
41
Jessie Jha
Jr
22:19
7:37
48
Shannon Gould
Sr
22:46
7:46
56
Natalie Mark
Fr
23:17
7:57
65
9 Diamond Bar
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:21
111:38
22:20
7:37
249 Keili Ishitani
Jr
21:15
7:15
33
Allison Ear
Jr
21:38
7:23
38
Victoria Artale
Jr
22:06
7:33
46
Cameron Tsao
Jr
23:03
7:52
61
Carissa Jeon
So
23:36
8:03
71
Eileen Zu
So
23:39
8:04
73
Kelly Reyes
So
24:06
8:14
80
10 Marshall
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
112:24
22:29
7:40
259 Thea Amon-Franceschi
So
21:40
7:24
40
Anastasia Papadeas
Sr
22:26
7:39
51
Alitzel Martinez
So
22:28
7:40
52
Ashley Lucas
So
22:52
7:48
57
Maria Victoria Pacis
Jr
22:58
7:50
59
Grace Olea-Garfias
So
23:20
7:58
67




11 Cupertino
2-9-9-10-11
Gap: 5:29
113:57
22:47
7:47
285 Oriana Jalal
Sr
19:19
6:36
2
Rianna Campbell
Sr
22:33
7:42
54
Faith Olumofin
So
22:56
7:50
58
Pragya Natarajan
Fr
24:21
8:19
83
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
24:48
8:28
88
Brigitta Zhang
So
25:13
8:36
91
Chiyo McMullin
Sr
25:25
8:40
93
12 James Logan
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:19
117:40
23:32
8:02
326 Rithika Vatturi
Sr
21:56
7:29
43
Rylie Harper
Jr
22:01
7:31
44
Tianna Le
Jr
23:01
7:51
60
Skyler Dalman
Sr
24:27
8:21
84
Kianna Castro
Jr
26:15
8:58
95
Melody Fewx
Sr
27:13
9:17
98
Penelope Nivison
Fr
28:18
9:40
100
13 Oxnard
16-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:24
117:03
23:25
7:59
340 Aleli Luis
Sr
23:13
7:55
64
Kimberly Tapia
So
23:18
7:57
66
Daniella Viorato
So
23:21
7:58
68
Jailyn Batis
Fr
23:34
8:03
70
Esmeralda Casas
Sr
23:37
8:04
72
Alexandra Bravo
Jr
25:05
8:34
89
Itzel Solano
Sr
25:14
8:37
92
14 Downey
12-14-14-15-14
Gap: 3:09
118:27
23:41
8:05
361 Mia Neuman
Sr
21:31
7:21
35
Elizabeth Frias
Jr
23:39
8:04
74
Juliana Cuevas
Jr
23:57
8:10
79
Magdalena Quinones
Sr
24:40
8:25
86
Andrea Reynoso
Sr
24:40
8:25
87








15 Lancaster
9-12-13-14-15
Gap: 10:16
127:42
25:32
8:43
375 Hannah Larsen
So
20:05
6:51
14
Alicia Guerrero
So
23:47
8:07
76
Natalie Grider
So
24:12
8:16
82
Arianna Covarrubias
Jr
29:17
10:00
101
Vivian Lopez Tolen
Jr
30:21
10:22
102








16 James Lick
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:20
124:38
24:56
8:30
420 Jessica Cervantes
Jr
23:05
7:53
62
Emely Lopez
Jr
23:39
8:04
75
Mya Hammond
Jr
25:11
8:36
90
Ashley Preciado
Sr
26:18
8:59
96
Estefani Herrera
Jr
26:25
9:01
97
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
27:55
9:32
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55