James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Preciado | Sr | V | 25:21.9 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 81/95 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 7/11 | 25:12.35 | 23:35.6 | |||
Daisy Flores | Fr | V | 23:03.92 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 51/95 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/16 | 23:56.36 (0:52,3.7) |
23:56.36 (0:52,3.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Emely Lopez | Jr | V | 23:47.93 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 64/95 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/13 | 23:54.82 (0:07,0.5) |
23:54.82 (0:07,0.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Keyla Sifuentes | Jr | V | 22:47.27 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 46/95 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 17/20 | 23:48.69 (1:01,4.3) |
23:48.69 (1:01,4.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Lizbeth Espana | Jr | V | 23:26.6 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 58/95 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 9/14 | 24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
24:15 (0:48,3.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Ruth Rodriguez | So | V | 24:03.31 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 69/95 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/13 | 24:14.6 (0:11,0.8) |
24:14.6 (0:11,0.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/13 | 117:09 1:16 |
2.95 | 7:57 | 7:43 | 8:09 | 248 | 6:27 | 119:03 (1:54,1.6) |
110:00 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Keyla Sifuentes (39), Daisy Flores (43), Lizbeth Espana (50), Emely Lopez (56), Ruth Rodriguez (60) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Weirich | Jr | Harker | 18:01.12 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Luci Lambert | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:48.95 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Kendall Mansukhani | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:56.17 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Alexandra McCusker | Jr | Menlo | 19:00.05 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Kyra Pretre | Sr | Menlo | 19:01.25 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Katie Aufricht | Sr | Menlo | 19:01.95 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Marisa Castagna | Jr | Menlo | 19:04.51 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Boom | Sr | Menlo | 19:06.39 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Claire Yerby | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:09.55 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Amanda Foster | Sr | Menlo | 19:14.49 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Penny | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:49.26 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Kaleigh Pennington | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:56.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Caroline Coen | Jr | Pacific Grove | 20:15.16 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Amber Boothby | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:19.86 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Lee | Jr | The King’s Academy | 20:27.56 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Janie Morganroth | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:30.97 | 6:57 | |||||||
17 | Julia Soderbery | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:31.03 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Gallo | So | Menlo | 20:34.14 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Neva Lunine | So | Harbor | 20:47.64 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Lucy Paynter | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:52.32 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Meinhardt | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:56.55 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Ritika Rajamani | So | Harker | 20:59.91 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Kara Kister | Fr | Harker | 21:00.85 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Azalea Groleau | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:25.87 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Haven Finley | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:31.13 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Megan Wu | So | Scotts Valley | 21:33.44 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Sara Chamness | So | The King’s Academy | 21:35.81 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Rafaela Putnam | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:37.37 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Nancy Roman-Vite | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 21:43.04 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Jayda Bodas | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:46.26 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Kayla George | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:46.91 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Patricia Santos | Sr | Seaside | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Ellie Raffo | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:52.05 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Curthoys | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:54.26 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Sophia Davi | So | Carmel | 21:55.28 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Olivia Foster | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:58.05 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Erica Cai | So | Harker | 22:00.36 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Aliyah Crawford | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:03.25 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Layne Faust | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:05.04 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Joanne Hui | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:06.64 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Valerie Lopez | Jr | Latino College Prep | 22:09.73 | 7:31 | |||||||
42 | Greta Feague | So | Scotts Valley | 22:15.07 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Peyton Daley | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:22.86 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Brenda Solis-Lemus | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:34.55 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Juliana Davis | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:41.73 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Keyla Sifuentes | Jr | James Lick | 22:47.27 | 7:43 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 17/20 | 23:49 (1:01) |
23:49 (1:01) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
47 | Jessica Hill-Roddick | So | Scotts Valley | 22:48.45 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Michelle Loa | Jr | King City | 22:49.49 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Ryanne Reynolds | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:55.24 | 7:46 | |||||||
50 | Andrea Herrera | Jr | Seaside | 22:57.21 | 7:47 | |||||||
51 | Daisy Flores | Fr | James Lick | 23:03.92 | 7:49 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/16 | 23:56 (0:52) |
23:56 (0:52) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
52 | Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:06.71 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Paola Sumano | Jr | Seaside | 23:12.33 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Stephanie Candido | Fr | Latino College Prep | 23:17.82 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Emma Nilstoft | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:21.05 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Maddy Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:23.25 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | Anna Bikle | So | Half Moon Bay | 23:25.23 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Lizbeth Espana | Jr | James Lick | 23:26.6 | 7:57 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 9/14 | 24:15 (0:48) |
24:15 (0:48) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
59 | Elizabeth Santos | So | Seaside | 23:27.83 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Phoebe Varjian | Fr | Carmel | 23:28.36 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Wendy Macias | So | King City | 23:30.45 | 7:58 | |||||||
62 | Emily Santillan | Jr | King City | 23:41.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Vanessa Ortiz | Sr | King City | 23:47.72 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Emely Lopez | Jr | James Lick | 23:47.93 | 8:04 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/13 | 23:55 (0:07) |
23:55 (0:07) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
65 | Liliana Mireles | Sr | Latino College Prep | 23:50.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Amarillis Gao | So | Design Tech | 23:53.59 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Tasina Westberg | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:56.02 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Clair Sapilewski | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:57.26 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Ruth Rodriguez | So | James Lick | 24:03.31 | 8:09 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/13 | 24:15 (0:11) |
24:15 (0:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
70 | Janeth Chavarria | So | Latino College Prep | 24:10.38 | 8:12 | |||||||
71 | Emma Li | Sr | Harker | 24:10.45 | 8:12 | |||||||
72 | Marina Hobson | Fr | Carmel | 24:12.87 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Chloe Powell | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:19.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
74 | Gianna Herrera | Sr | Carmel | 24:30.59 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Ella Henderson | Jr | Harbor | 24:30.93 | 8:19 | |||||||
76 | Pearl Chavez | Jr | Carmel | 24:45.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Monica Flores | Sr | Seaside | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Flores Karen | So | King City | 24:52.22 | 8:26 | |||||||
79 | Leslie Jeronimo | So | Seaside | 25:08.01 | 8:31 | |||||||
80 | Vada Stockwell | Fr | Harbor | 25:08.51 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Ashley Preciado | Sr | James Lick | 25:21.9 | 8:36 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 7/11 | 25:12.35 | 23:35.6 | ||
82 | Ada Praun-Petrovic | Fr | Harker | 25:25.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth McGuire | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:30.24 | 8:39 | |||||||
84 | Eileen Li | Sr | Harker | 25:42.46 | 8:43 | |||||||
85 | Marlen De La Cruz | Sr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 25:51.09 | 8:46 | |||||||
86 | Maritza Pinedo | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 26:05.51 | 8:51 | |||||||
87 | Gissel Rodriguez | Jr | Latino College Prep | 26:15.79 | 8:54 | |||||||
88 | Annie Dorantes Arv | Fr | Seaside | 26:16.23 | 8:54 | |||||||
89 | Marie Mathews | Fr | Carmel | 27:11.12 | 9:13 | |||||||
90 | Daniela Sandoval | Jr | Latino College Prep | 27:32.21 | 9:20 | |||||||
91 | Lucy Han | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 27:37.37 | 9:22 | |||||||
92 | Angela Coello | Fr | Latino College Prep | 28:00.22 | 9:30 | |||||||
93 | Claire Hsu | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 28:41.73 | 9:44 | |||||||
94 | Renata Lopez Vasquez | Sr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 31:38.93 | 10:44 | |||||||
95 | Jacqueline Huizar | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 31:50.37 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
95:14 19:03 6:27 |
30 | Alexandra McCusker Jr 19:00 6:26 4 |
Kyra Pretre Sr 19:01 6:27 5 |
Katie Aufricht Sr 19:02 6:27 6 |
Marisa Castagna Jr 19:05 6:28 7 |
Cameron Boom Sr 19:06 6:29 8 |
Amanda Foster Sr 19:14 6:31 10 |
Sophia Gallo So 20:34 6:58 16 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 4:34 |
104:07 20:49 7:03 |
96 | Luci Lambert Jr 18:49 6:23 2 |
Janie Morganroth So 20:31 6:57 14 |
Julia Soderbery Fr 20:31 6:57 15 |
Lucy Paynter So 20:52 7:05 17 |
Maddy Lee Sr 23:23 7:56 48 |
||
3 | Half Moon Bay 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
103:44 20:45 7:02 |
97 | Kendall Mansukhani Sr 18:56 6:25 3 |
Claire Yerby Sr 19:10 6:30 9 |
Jayda Bodas So 21:46 7:23 25 |
Natalie Curthoys So 21:54 7:26 29 |
Olivia Foster Fr 21:58 7:27 31 |
Layne Faust Jr 22:05 7:29 34 |
Anna Bikle So 23:25 7:56 49 |
4 | San Lorenzo Valley 5-5-5-3-4 Gap: 2:45 |
105:17 21:03 7:08 |
104 | Kayla Penny Sr 19:49 6:43 11 |
Kaleigh Pennington So 19:57 6:46 12 |
Azalea Groleau Jr 21:26 7:16 21 |
Haven Finley Fr 21:31 7:18 22 |
Brenda Solis-Lemus Jr 22:35 7:39 38 |
Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl Sr 23:07 7:50 44 |
Tasina Westberg Sr 23:56 8:07 58 |
5 | Scotts Valley 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:43 |
107:26 21:29 7:17 |
121 | Amber Boothby Fr 20:20 6:54 13 |
Megan Wu So 21:33 7:18 23 |
Rafaela Putnam Fr 21:37 7:20 24 |
Ellie Raffo Fr 21:52 7:25 28 |
Aliyah Crawford Sr 22:03 7:29 33 |
Greta Feague So 22:15 7:33 36 |
Jessica Hill-Roddick So 22:48 7:44 40 |
6 | Harker 1-4-4-5-6 Gap: 6:09 |
106:13 21:15 7:12 |
134 | Anna Weirich Jr 18:01 6:06 1 |
Ritika Rajamani So 21:00 7:07 19 |
Kara Kister Fr 21:01 7:07 20 |
Erica Cai So 22:00 7:28 32 |
Emma Li Sr 24:10 8:12 62 |
Ada Praun-Petrovic Fr 25:26 8:37 71 |
Eileen Li Sr 25:42 8:43 73 |
7 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:01 |
112:25 22:29 7:37 |
187 | Quinn Meinhardt Sr 20:57 7:06 18 |
Kayla George So 21:47 7:23 26 |
Peyton Daley So 22:23 7:35 37 |
Emma Nilstoft So 23:21 7:55 47 |
Clair Sapilewski So 23:57 8:07 59 |
Chloe Powell Jr 24:19 8:15 64 |
Elizabeth McGuire Sr 25:30 8:39 72 |
8 | Seaside 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:01 |
116:16 23:15 7:53 |
232 | Patricia Santos Sr 21:49 7:24 27 |
Andrea Herrera Jr 22:57 7:47 42 |
Paola Sumano Jr 23:12 7:52 45 |
Elizabeth Santos So 23:28 7:57 51 |
Monica Flores Sr 24:50 8:25 67 |
Leslie Jeronimo So 25:08 8:31 69 |
Annie Dorantes Arv Fr 26:16 8:54 77 |
9 | James Lick 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
117:09 23:26 7:57 |
248 | Keyla Sifuentes Jr 22:47 7:43 39 |
Daisy Flores Fr 23:04 7:49 43 |
Lizbeth Espana Jr 23:27 7:57 50 |
Emely Lopez Jr 23:48 8:04 56 |
Ruth Rodriguez So 24:03 8:09 60 |
Ashley Preciado Sr 25:22 8:36 70 |
|
10 | King City 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 2:03 |
118:42 23:44 8:03 |
271 | Michelle Loa Jr 22:49 7:44 41 |
Wendy Macias So 23:30 7:58 53 |
Emily Santillan Jr 23:42 8:02 54 |
Vanessa Ortiz Sr 23:48 8:04 55 |
Flores Karen So 24:52 8:26 68 |
||
11 | Latino College Prep 10-9-10-10-11 Gap: 4:06 |
119:44 23:57 8:07 |
275 | Valerie Lopez Jr 22:10 7:31 35 |
Stephanie Candido Fr 23:18 7:54 46 |
Liliana Mireles Sr 23:51 8:05 57 |
Janeth Chavarria So 24:10 8:12 61 |
Gissel Rodriguez Jr 26:16 8:54 76 |
Daniela Sandoval Jr 27:32 9:20 79 |
Angela Coello Fr 28:00 9:30 81 |
12 | Carmel 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
118:53 23:47 8:04 |
276 | Sophia Davi So 21:55 7:26 30 |
Phoebe Varjian Fr 23:28 7:57 52 |
Marina Hobson Fr 24:13 8:12 63 |
Gianna Herrera Sr 24:31 8:19 65 |
Pearl Chavez Jr 24:46 8:24 66 |
Marie Mathews Fr 27:11 9:13 78 |
|
13 | Kipp San Jose Colleg 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:48 |
139:55 27:59 9:29 |
394 | Marlen De La Cruz Sr 25:51 8:46 74 |
Maritza Pinedo Jr 26:06 8:51 75 |
Lucy Han So 27:37 9:22 80 |
Claire Hsu So 28:42 9:44 82 |
Renata Lopez Vasquez Sr 31:39 10:44 83 |
Jacqueline Huizar So 31:50 10:48 84 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.