James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adriana Marcelino Sr JV 23:18.19 11:39 2 182/188 8/8 8/8 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ashley Preciado Sr V 24:53.49 8:18 3 169/207 5/6 5/6 21/29 24:15
Daisy Flores Fr JV 15:52.26 7:56 2 54/188 1/8 1/8 17/31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Emely Lopez Jr V 24:36.92 8:12 3 162/207 3/6 3/6 28/34 28:27
(3:50,13.5)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Erika Camacho Jr JV 18:10.79 9:05 2 136/188 6/8 6/8 11/14
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 17:17.18 8:39 2 108/188 3/8 3/8 13/22
Jessica Cervantes Jr V 22:39.25 7:33 3 114/207 1/6 1/6 30/40 24:23
(1:44,7.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Kaylena Gil Fr JV 18:32.26 9:16 2 144/188 7/8 7/8 6/13
Keyla Sifuentes Jr JV 17:20.04 8:40 2 111/188 4/8 4/8 12/19
Lizbeth Espana Jr V 24:36.69 8:12 3 161/207 2/6 2/6 31/36
Mariana Perez Jr V 24:51.15 8:17 3 167/207 4/6 4/6 24/32 29:10
(4:19,14.8)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Melanny Sanchez Jr JV 18:02.82 9:01 2 134/188 5/8 5/8 13/15
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 16:26.16 8:13 2 75/188 2/8 2/8 16/28
Yesenia Martinez Sr V 26:48.84 8:56 3 189/207 6/6 6/6 20/21 26:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/29 121:38
2:14
3 8:06 7:33 8:18 695 6:37 121:18 121:18 Jessica Cervantes (102), Lizbeth Espana (145), Emely Lopez (146), Mariana Perez (150), Ashley Preciado (152)
JV 1st 5 12/15 84:58
2:11
2 8:30 7:56 9:01 335 6:50 Daisy Flores (45), Ruth Rodriguez (59), Estefani Herrera (73), Keyla Sifuentes (75), Melanny Sanchez (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hope Bergmark Jr Amador Valley 17:55.82 5:59
2 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 18:06.76 6:02
3 Anna Weirich Jr Harker 18:41.27 6:14
4 Annika Paylor Sr Los Gatos 18:42.94 6:14
5 Aiyana Lawler So College Park 18:46.96 6:16
6 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 18:50.7 6:17
7 Shelby Page Sr Leigh 19:06.73 6:22
8 Lisa Irvine Sr Woodcreek 19:07.65 6:23
9 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 19:12.31 6:24
10 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 19:14.14 6:25
11 Viveca Pannell Jr Los Gatos 19:15.76 6:25
12 Ella McCarthy So Amador Valley 19:23.34 6:28
13 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 19:25.96 6:29
14 Lindsey Reed So College Park 19:28.83 6:30
15 Isabella Alviz So College Park 19:29.52 6:30
16 Estella Gutches Fr North Medford 19:32.64 6:31
17 Elle Marsyla So Woodside 19:36.74 6:32
18 Helena Janku So Redwood (Larkspur) 19:39.38 6:33
19 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 19:41.16 6:34
20 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes 19:42.35 6:34
21 Luci Lambert Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:43.33 6:34
22 Grace Reed Fr College Park 19:43.46 6:34
23 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 19:47.38 6:36
24 Elise Arana So Woodside 19:48.68 6:36
25 Mia Marsh Sr California (San Ramon) 19:50.79 6:37
26 Alicia Hober Sr Campolindo 19:58.74 6:40
27 Hana Nip Sr Mission San Jose 20:02.09 6:41
28 Cameron Huynh Fr Castro Valley 20:03.87 6:41
29 Emma Baswell Sr Casa Grande 20:04.35 6:41
30 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 20:07.23 6:42
31 Taya Small So Amador Valley 20:14.19 6:45
32 Emma Smith Sr Campolindo 20:18.53 6:46
33 Lizzy Shriber Jr Amador Valley 20:21.1 6:47
34 Josie Goodson So Oakland Tech 20:27.69 6:49
35 Kaiya Pena Fr Woodcreek 20:28.8 6:50
36 Quinn Sedlachek Jr Oakland Tech 20:29.29 6:50
37 Samantha Schauman Jr Clayton Valley 20:29.37 6:50
38 Amelia Stacey Fr El Cerrito 20:29.4 6:50
39 Aesha Valia Sr Dougherty Valley 20:31.32 6:50
40 Tyler Woods Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:35.94 6:52
41 Eliana Montgomery So Mountain View 20:38.61 6:53
42 Lauren Duncan So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:40.38 6:53
43 Cammeo Ramirez Jr North Medford 20:41.49 6:54
44 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 20:41.79 6:54
45 Madeleine Liem Jr California (San Ramon) 20:42.44 6:54
46 Samantha Barry Sr Woodcreek 20:43.49 6:54
47 Eliza Choo Jr Dougherty Valley 20:46.14 6:55
48 Clair Garrett So Oakland Tech 20:47.32 6:56
49 Abigail Farr Sr Woodcreek 20:49.41 6:56
50 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 20:50.77 6:57
51 Melina McKee Jr Woodcreek 20:54.37 6:58
52 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 20:55.12 6:58
53 Olivia Zanni So Woodcreek 20:59.06 7:00
54 Maya Ades Sr Oakland Tech 21:02.01 7:01
55 Fiona Herron So Los Gatos 21:05.19 7:02
56 Angely Alas Sr Clayton Valley 21:09.74 7:03
57 Alexandra Martinez Sr Clayton Valley 21:10.75 7:04
58 Julia Soderbery Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:12.11 7:04
59 Sophie Tau Fr Los Gatos 21:16.19 7:05
60 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:16.27 7:05
61 Tea Troche-Jones So Will C. Wood 21:16.51 7:06
62 Janie Morganroth So Sacred Heart Prep 21:22.26 7:07
63 Jessie Jha Jr Mountain View 21:23.5 7:08
64 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:25.15 7:08
65 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 21:25.91 7:09
66 Bianca Pierrat Sr Campolindo 21:26.57 7:09
67 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 21:27.22 7:09
68 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 21:28.46 7:09
69 Rachel Lau Sr Mission San Jose 21:29.01 7:10
70 Gezelle Villanueva Sr Salinas 21:29.59 7:10
71 Emily Kellogg Fr Los Gatos 21:37.04 7:12
72 Lucy Klarich So Los Gatos 21:37.38 7:12
73 Carly Heltzel So Mountain View 21:38.21 7:13
74 Cheryl Chuang So Mission San Jose 21:40.85 7:14
75 Marlo Taylor So College Park 21:42.87 7:14
76 Miriam Gonzalez Sr California (San Ramon) 21:44.99 7:15
77 Lexy Martinucci So Las Lomas 21:46.13 7:15
78 Saundra Parsons So North Medford 21:49.93 7:17
79 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:53.77 7:18
80 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 21:54.35 7:18
81 Marianne Chuang So Mission San Jose 21:54.94 7:18
82 Clara Klug Jr Woodcreek 21:55.77 7:19
83 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 21:56.08 7:19
84 Midori Lewis So California (San Ramon) 21:56.39 7:19
85 Allie Delehanty So Las Lomas 22:00.15 7:20
86 Lainey Djajakusuma Jr Clayton Valley 22:01.39 7:20
87 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 22:05.25 7:22
88 Summer Delehanty Jr Las Lomas 22:06.74 7:22
89 Emily Cowan Sr North Medford 22:08.71 7:23
90 Julia Cisneros Jr Salinas 22:09.71 7:23
91 Sydney Roberts Jr Campolindo 22:10.11 7:23
92 Veloria Pannell So Los Gatos 22:10.52 7:24
93 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 22:10.67 7:24
94 Dahlia Versteeg Fr Amador Valley 22:12.24 7:24
95 Jessica Chisar Fr College Park 22:12.27 7:24
96 Haelee Chung So Campolindo 22:15.3 7:25
97 Emma Howard Jr Will C. Wood 22:18.75 7:26
98 Jessica Rosiak Jr Campolindo 22:20.85 7:27
99 Irea Alvarez Jr North Medford 22:21.68 7:27
100 Delilah Gemello So Woodside 22:24.52 7:28
101 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:26.15 7:29
102 Hadassah Legaspi Sr Salinas 22:26.33 7:29
103 Athena Tulac Jr Mountain View 22:30.04 7:30
104 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 22:30.49 7:30
105 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 22:31.26 7:30
106 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 22:32.17 7:31
107 Diana Luu So Will C. Wood 22:33.1 7:31
108 Ritika Rajamani So Harker 22:36 7:32
109 Natalie Mark Fr Mountain View 22:36.26 7:32
110 Faith Johnson Sr California (San Ramon) 22:37.33 7:32
111 Alana Sevier Fr Concord 22:37.46 7:32
112 Carina Tupy Jr Will C. Wood 22:38.15 7:33
113 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 22:38.85 7:33
114 Jessica Cervantes Jr James Lick 22:39.25 7:33 1/6 1/6 30/40
115 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 22:40.69 7:34
116 Erica Cai So Harker 22:41.23 7:34
117 Mariana Orta So Will C. Wood 22:43.13 7:34
118 Aneri Sheth So Mission San Jose 22:44.59 7:35
119 Alison Ching So Mission San Jose 22:44.96 7:35
120 Shannon Gould Sr Mountain View 22:46.91 7:36
121 Ella Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 22:47.93 7:36
122 Marilyn Marbella Sr Clayton Valley 22:47.94 7:36
123 Amelia Porter So Concord 22:49.4 7:36
124 Carly Kern So California (San Ramon) 22:49.59 7:37
125 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 22:51.08 7:37
126 Leah Huizenga Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 22:54.82 7:38
127 Jenny Lin So California (San Ramon) 22:55.69 7:39
128 Daisy Avila So Castro Valley 22:59.64 7:40
129 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 23:00.9 7:40
130 Quinn Whiteley Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:01.74 7:41
131 Audrey Reposa So Casa Grande 23:02.99 7:41
132 Sophia Harju So Campolindo 23:03.96 7:41
133 Clara Nordahl Fr Mira Loma 23:04.5 7:42
134 Farrah Lin Jr Mission San Jose 23:04.85 7:42
135 Katherine Weckwerth Jr Amador Valley 23:05.45 7:42
136 Ashley Dominguez-T So Valley 23:05.66 7:42
137 Samantha Swan Sr Acalanes 23:22.93 7:48
138 Araceli Castro Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:26.71 7:49
139 Ava Telford Fr North Medford 23:30.17 7:50
140 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 23:32.31 7:51
141 Brooke Simpson So College Park 23:35.62 7:52
142 Maddy Lee Sr Sacred Heart Prep 23:40.49 7:53
143 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 23:41.46 7:54
144 Lily Millar Jr Merrill West 23:46.83 7:56
145 Zoe Cardiff So Oakland Tech 23:49.4 7:56
146 Alessandra Alvarenga Sr Casa Grande 23:51.42 7:57
147 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 23:52.78 7:58
148 Janelle Mendoza Sr Merrill West 23:55.57 7:59
149 Piper Kunesh Jr Ygnacio Valley 24:00.98 8:00
150 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 24:07.51 8:03
151 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 24:08.8 8:03
152 Avery Mannion Fr Mira Loma 24:08.98 8:03
153 Josephine Taylor Sr Castro Valley 24:10.73 8:04
154 Sirena Saldivar So Ygnacio Valley 24:10.98 8:04
155 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 24:19.32 8:06
156 Reese Meager Fr North Medford 24:24.72 8:08
157 Ashling Bolt Jr Castro Valley 24:25.87 8:09
158 Alexa Rios-Adame Jr Ygnacio Valley 24:28.11 8:09
159 Brianna Chavarin Fr Merrill West 24:30.56 8:10
160 Isabella Villa Fr Will C. Wood 24:35 8:12
161 Lizbeth Espana Jr James Lick 24:36.69 8:12 2/6 2/6 31/36
162 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 24:36.92 8:12 3/6 3/6 28/34
163 Alyssa Canafe So Mira Loma 24:42.5 8:14
164 Carmen Ochoa Jr Dixon 24:45.76 8:15
165 Zoe Bursch Sr Castro Valley 24:48.1 8:16
166 Athina Vargas Sr Franklin (S) 24:50.51 8:17
167 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 24:51.15 8:17 4/6 4/6 24/32
168 Tiffany Carrillo So Merrill West 24:52.08 8:17
169 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 24:53.49 8:18 5/6 5/6 21/29
170 Sidney Zimmerman Sr Acalanes 25:01.04 8:20
171 Marisa Valdivia Jr Will C. Wood 25:05.3 8:22
172 Olivia Rokhsar Jr El Cerrito 25:14.56 8:25
173 Samantha Chew So Merrill West 25:21.51 8:27
174 Madeline Hill Sr El Cerrito 25:26.4 8:29
175 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 25:26.79 8:29
176 Lena Johnson Jr Acalanes 25:50.92 8:37
177 Ruby Saterfield Jr De Anza 25:56.06 8:39
178 Megan Baginski Jr Acalanes 25:56.61 8:39
179 Abby Vestnys Jr Casa Grande 26:01.69 8:41
180 Emma Li Sr Harker 26:05.91 8:42
181 Isabella Bustillos Fr Mira Loma 26:13.97 8:45
182 Keerthana Kamalaka So Milpitas 26:22.59 8:48
183 Luz Santos So Dixon 26:30.25 8:50
184 Sofia Feliciano So Mira Loma 26:35.24 8:52
185 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 26:37.68 8:53
186 Annabelle Ju Sr Harker 26:39.92 8:53
187 Ellen Guo Sr Harker 26:41.16 8:54
188 Puja Patel Sr Merrill West 26:46.87 8:56
189 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 26:48.84 8:56 6/6 6/6 20/21
190 Annaliese Canafe Jr Mira Loma 27:12.7 9:04
191 Kassandra Serrano Sr Mt Diablo 27:17.44 9:06
192 Estelle Llorin Jr Merrill West 27:32.65 9:11
193 Gardenia Martinez Jr Jesse Bethel 27:38.58 9:13
194 Larissa Beauchamp Sr Mira Loma 27:46.57 9:16
195 Keanna Sandoval Jr Vacaville 28:19.9 9:27
196 Jorja Webb Jr Vacaville 28:27.72 9:29
197 Sole Kariolich Jr Vacaville 28:48.76 9:36
198 Moriah Busch So Casa Grande 28:57.75 9:39
199 Kyler Flournoy Fr Dixon 28:57.81 9:39
200 Justice Richardson Jr Jesse Bethel 30:34.94 10:12
201 Daisy Castaneda Sr Dixon 30:35.88 10:12
202 Asel Dombrowski Sr Vacaville 30:37.27 10:12
203 Tamia Stringfellow Sr Vacaville 31:21.76 10:27
204 Ariana Fernandez Sr Franklin (S) 36:35.4 12:12
205 Karla Pulido Jr Franklin (S) 37:20.7 12:27
206 Angelita Quilantang Sr Franklin (S) 41:15.7 13:45
207 Kadijatu Kamara Jr Franklin (S) 41:45.8 13:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
5-4-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
99:12
19:50
6:37
117 Aiyana Lawler
So
18:47
6:16
5
Lindsey Reed
So
19:29
6:30
13
Isabella Alviz
So
19:30
6:30
14
Grace Reed
Fr
19:43
6:34
19
Marlo Taylor
So
21:43
7:14
66
Jessica Chisar
Fr
22:12
7:24
85
Brooke Simpson
So
23:36
7:52
126
2 Dougherty Valley
9-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
100:34
20:07
6:42
132 Sameen Andar
Jr
19:26
6:29
12
Eva Shen
So
19:47
6:36
20
Ritika Singh
Jr
20:07
6:42
27
Aesha Valia
Sr
20:31
6:50
35
Eesha Chakrabo
Jr
20:42
6:54
38
Eliza Choo
Jr
20:46
6:55
41
Kirsten Chan
So
20:55
6:58
46
3 Amador Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:16
100:07
20:01
6:40
154 Hope Bergmark
Jr
17:56
5:59
1
Ella McCarthy
So
19:23
6:28
11
Taya Small
So
20:14
6:45
28
Lizzy Shriber
Jr
20:21
6:47
30
Dahlia Versteeg
Fr
22:12
7:24
84
Katherin Weckwert
Jr
23:05
7:42
121




4 Woodcreek
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:47
102:04
20:25
6:48
167 Lisa Irvine
Sr
19:08
6:23
7
Kaiya Pena
Fr
20:29
6:50
32
Samantha Barry
Sr
20:43
6:54
40
Abigail Farr
Sr
20:49
6:56
43
Melina McKee
Jr
20:54
6:58
45
Olivia Zanni
So
20:59
7:00
47
Clara Klug
Jr
21:56
7:19
73
5 Los Gatos
4-3-5-4-5
Gap: 2:54
101:57
20:23
6:48
177 Annika Paylor
Sr
18:43
6:14
4
Viveca Pannell
Jr
19:16
6:25
10
Fiona Herron
So
21:05
7:02
49
Sophie Tau
Fr
21:16
7:05
52
Emily Kellogg
Fr
21:37
7:12
62
Lucy Klarich
So
21:37
7:12
63
Veloria Pannell
So
22:11
7:24
82
6 Los Altos
2-1-6-6-6
Gap: 3:22
101:42
20:20
6:47
187 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Riley Capuano
So
19:14
6:25
9
Suzanne Guo
Jr
21:26
7:09
57
Raquel Susko
Fr
21:27
7:09
59
Sarah Kostka
So
21:28
7:09
60
Cameron Cox
So
22:31
7:30
94
Katherin Nasif
Sr
23:32
7:51
125
7 Woodside
6-5-3-7-7
Gap: 3:50
103:21
20:40
6:53
236 Sarah Perry
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Elle Marsyla
So
19:37
6:32
16
Elise Arana
So
19:49
6:36
21
Delilah Gemello
So
22:25
7:28
90
Chloe Rodrigue St
So
22:41
7:34
103
Mary Daniher
Fr
23:01
7:40
115




8 Campolindo
14-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:17
106:09
21:14
7:05
277 Alicia Hober
Sr
19:59
6:40
23
Emma Smith
Sr
20:19
6:46
29
Bianca Pierrat
Sr
21:27
7:09
58
Sydney Roberts
Jr
22:10
7:23
81
Haelee Chung
So
22:15
7:25
86
Jessica Rosiak
Jr
22:21
7:27
88
Sophia Harju
So
23:04
7:41
118
9 Oakland Tech
18-11-8-8-9
Gap: 3:22
106:36
21:19
7:06
283 Josie Goodson
So
20:28
6:49
31
Quinn Sedlache
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Clair Garrett
So
20:47
6:56
42
Maya Ades
Sr
21:02
7:01
48
Zoe Cardiff
So
23:49
7:56
129








10 North Medford
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
106:34
21:19
7:06
290 Estella Gutches
Fr
19:33
6:31
15
Cammeo Ramirez
Jr
20:41
6:54
37
Saundra Parsons
So
21:50
7:17
69
Emily Cowan
Sr
22:09
7:23
80
Irea Alvarez
Jr
22:22
7:27
89
Ava Telford
Fr
23:30
7:50
124
Reese Meager
Fr
24:25
8:08
140
11 California (San Ramon)
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:47
106:52
21:22
7:07
302 Mia Marsh
Sr
19:51
6:37
22
Madelein Liem
Jr
20:42
6:54
39
Miriam Gonzalez
Sr
21:45
7:15
67
Midori Lewis
So
21:56
7:19
75
Faith Johnson
Sr
22:37
7:32
99
Carly Kern
So
22:50
7:37
111
Jenny Lin
So
22:56
7:39
113
12 Menlo-Atherton
21-16-14-14-12
Gap: 1:35
107:52
21:34
7:11
314 Madelein Boyle
So
20:51
6:57
44
Bridget Patrick
Sr
21:16
7:05
53
Isabella Leake
Jr
21:25
7:08
56
Kendall Olesen
Jr
21:54
7:18
70
Ella Dauskard
Fr
22:26
7:29
91
Ally Shaw
So
22:32
7:31
95
Katriona Briggs
So
23:41
7:54
127
13 Clayton Valley
19-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:19
107:39
21:32
7:11
321 Samantha Schauman
Jr
20:29
6:50
34
Angely Alas
Sr
21:10
7:03
50
Alexandr Martinez
Sr
21:11
7:04
51
Lainey Djajakus
Jr
22:01
7:20
77
Ella Habermey
Fr
22:48
7:36
109
Marilyn Marbella
Sr
22:48
7:36
110




14 Mission San Jose
15-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:43
107:51
21:34
7:11
328 Hana Nip
Sr
20:02
6:41
24
Rachel Lau
Sr
21:29
7:10
61
Cheryl Chuang
So
21:41
7:14
65
Marianne Chuang
So
21:55
7:18
72
Aneri Sheth
So
22:45
7:35
106
Alison Ching
So
22:45
7:35
107
Farrah Lin
Jr
23:05
7:42
120
15 Mountain View
20-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
108:21
21:40
7:13
330 Eliana Montgome
So
20:39
6:53
36
Jessie Jha
Jr
21:24
7:08
55
Carly Heltzel
So
21:38
7:13
64
Katherin Stone
Fr
22:11
7:24
83
Athena Tulac
Jr
22:30
7:30
92
Natalie Mark
Fr
22:36
7:32
98
Shannon Gould
Sr
22:47
7:36
108
16 Las Lomas
23-23-19-17-16
Gap: 0:44
110:29
22:06
7:22
394 Lexy Martinuc
So
21:46
7:15
68
Allie Delehant
So
22:00
7:20
76
Chloe Walsh
So
22:05
7:22
78
Summer Delehant
Jr
22:07
7:22
79
Jordan Barnes
Fr
22:30
7:30
93
Catherin Tate
Sr
23:53
7:58
131




17 Will C. Wood
22-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:27
111:30
22:18
7:26
442 Tea Troche-J
So
21:17
7:06
54
Emma Howard
Jr
22:19
7:26
87
Diana Luu
So
22:33
7:31
96
Carina Tupy
Jr
22:38
7:33
100
Mariana Orta
So
22:43
7:34
105
Isabella Villa
Fr
24:35
8:12
144
Marisa Valdivia
Jr
25:05
8:22
154
18 Milpitas
11-14-16-16-18
Gap: 5:46
113:07
22:37
7:32
453 Mannat Gill
Sr
19:41
6:34
17
Michelle Dang
Jr
21:54
7:18
71
Kristine Ngo
So
21:56
7:19
74
Brianna Flores
So
24:09
8:03
135
Victoria Ly
Fr
25:27
8:29
156
Keerthan Kamalaka
So
26:23
8:48
162
Hirva Shah
So
26:38
8:53
164
19 Cupertino
8-18-18-19-19
Gap: 5:07
113:09
22:38
7:33
494 Oriana Jalal
Sr
19:12
6:24
8
Rianna Campbell
Sr
22:39
7:33
101
Faith Olumofin
So
22:51
7:37
112
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
24:08
8:03
134
Brigitta Zhang
So
24:19
8:06
139








20 Harker
3-17-17-20-20
Gap: 7:59
116:44
23:21
7:47
529 Anna Weirich
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Ritika Rajamani
So
22:36
7:32
97
Erica Cai
So
22:41
7:34
104
Emma Li
Sr
26:06
8:42
160
Annabell Ju
Sr
26:40
8:53
165
Ellen Guo
Sr
26:41
8:54
166




21 Castro Valley
16-19-22-21-21
Gap: 4:44
116:28
23:18
7:46
565 Cameron Huynh
Fr
20:04
6:41
25
Daisy Avila
So
23:00
7:40
114
Josephin Taylor
Sr
24:11
8:04
137
Ashling Bolt
Jr
24:26
8:09
141
Zoe Bursch
Sr
24:48
8:16
148








22 Casa Grande
17-22-21-22-22
Gap: 8:53
121:58
24:24
8:08
607 Emma Baswell
Sr
20:04
6:41
26
Audrey Reposa
So
23:03
7:41
117
Alessand Alvareng
Sr
23:51
7:57
130
Abby Vestnys
Jr
26:02
8:41
159
Moriah Busch
So
28:58
9:39
175








23 Acalanes
12-20-23-23-23
Gap: 6:14
119:54
23:59
8:00
608 Nicole Frigon
Jr
19:42
6:34
18
Samantha Swan
Sr
23:23
7:48
122
Sidney Zimmerma
Sr
25:01
8:20
153
Lena Johnson
Jr
25:51
8:37
157
Megan Baginski
Jr
25:57
8:39
158








24 Ygnacio Valley
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:26
119:09
23:50
7:57
652 Quinn Whiteley
Jr
23:02
7:41
116
Araceli Castro
Jr
23:27
7:49
123
Piper Kunesh
Jr
24:01
8:00
133
Sirena Saldivar
So
24:11
8:04
138
Alexa Rios-Ada
Jr
24:28
8:09
142








25 James Lick
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:14
121:38
24:20
8:06
695 Jessica Cervante
Jr
22:39
7:33
102
Lizbeth Espana
Jr
24:37
8:12
145
Emely Lopez
Jr
24:37
8:12
146
Mariana Perez
Jr
24:51
8:17
150
Ashley Preciado
Sr
24:53
8:18
152
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
26:49
8:56
168




26 Merrill West
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 1:35
122:27
24:29
8:10
709 Lily Millar
Jr
23:47
7:56
128
Janelle Mendoza
Sr
23:56
7:59
132
Brianna Chavarin
Fr
24:31
8:10
143
Tiffany Carrillo
So
24:52
8:17
151
Samantha Chew
So
25:22
8:27
155
Puja Patel
Sr
26:47
8:56
167
Estelle Llorin
Jr
27:33
9:11
170
27 Mira Loma
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:31
124:45
24:57
8:19
726 Clara Nordahl
Fr
23:05
7:42
119
Avery Mannion
Fr
24:09
8:03
136
Alyssa Canafe
So
24:43
8:14
147
Isabella Bustillo
Fr
26:14
8:45
161
Sofia Felician
So
26:35
8:52
163
Annalies Canafe
Jr
27:13
9:04
169
Larissa Beaucham
Sr
27:47
9:16
171
28 Franklin (S)
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 16:55
181:48
36:22
12:07
867 Athina Vargas
Sr
24:51
8:17
149
Ariana Fernande
Sr
36:35
12:12
178
Karla Pulido
Jr
37:21
12:27
179
Angelita Quilanta
Sr
41:16
13:45
180
Kadijatu Kamara
Jr
41:46
13:55
181








29 Vacaville
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:02
147:35
29:31
9:50
872 Keanna Sandoval
Jr
28:20
9:27
172
Jorja Webb
Jr
28:28
9:29
173
Sole Kariolic
Jr
28:49
9:36
174
Asel Dombrows
Sr
30:37
10:12
176
Tamia Stringfe
Sr
31:22
10:27
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Yee So Acalanes 12:44.77 6:22
2 Ellie Buckley Fr Campolindo 13:01.49 6:31
3 Katie Senn So Bishop O'Dowd 13:03.6 6:32
4 Shyla Lensing Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:07.08 6:34
5 Audrey MacLean Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:23.92 6:42
6 Jean (Lulu) Baker Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:36.57 6:48
7 Sophia Li Fr Benicia 13:43.35 6:52
8 Hannah Elenteny So Bishop O'Dowd 13:43.52 6:52
9 Isabella Whitten So Bishop O'Dowd 13:43.89 6:52
10 Anna Wilson Fr Campolindo 13:50.14 6:55
11 Olivia Novia Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:53.42 6:57
12 Quinn Guthrie Fr Campolindo 14:02.2 7:01
13 Caroline Crossland So Acalanes 14:07.71 7:04
14 Tiare Vasconcellos Fr California (San Ramon) 14:14.79 7:07
15 Camille Yabu Fr Campolindo 14:15.99 7:08
16 Hailey Connery So Redwood (Larkspur) 14:17.61 7:09
17 Hailey Hallford Fr College Park 14:17.89 7:09
18 Kiera Ching So Leigh 14:18.45 7:09
19 Bryn Hober Fr Campolindo 14:20.27 7:10
20 Tawny Strotz Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:23.76 7:12
21 Zoe Theulier Fr Campolindo 14:23.79 7:12
22 Alyson Amanatullah Fr Leigh 14:25.31 7:13
23 Ellie Sellman So Bishop O'Dowd 14:29.27 7:15
24 Natalie Elenteny So Bishop O'Dowd 14:37.92 7:19
25 Jessica Marstellar Fr Benicia 14:45.43 7:23
26 Lois Hong So Amador Valley 14:47.36 7:24
27 Dena Mohammadian Sr Dougherty Valley 14:47.5 7:24
28 Elle Casselman So Acalanes 14:48.07 7:24
29 Mae Gunter Fr College Park 14:55.05 7:28
30 Zorah Chappel So Bishop O'Dowd 14:56.97 7:28
31 Gracie Woidat Jr Campolindo 14:59.11 7:30
32 Isabelle Ruff Fr Clayton Valley 15:00.16 7:30
33 Ally Loyet So Campolindo 15:06.81 7:33
34 Kaydence Garrison So Will C. Wood 15:10.59 7:35
35 Katrina Ortman So Acalanes 15:11.16 7:36
36 Jamilla Zuniga Fr Amador Valley 15:12.58 7:36
37 Keilah Wright So Las Lomas 15:16.26 7:38
38 Allison McCabe Fr Benicia 15:20.26 7:40
39 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 15:21.7 7:41
40 Esha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 15:22.04 7:41
41 Kara Kister Fr Harker 15:25.86 7:43
42 Maeve Gagnon Fr College Park 15:26.74 7:43
43 Sara Vannoni So Amador Valley 15:32.1 7:46
44 Hannah Hacohen Fr Las Lomas 15:32.31 7:46
45 Keely Ganong So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:33.49 7:47
46 Laurel Hunter So Campolindo 15:34.1 7:47
47 Courtney Ward Fr Clayton Valley 15:35.68 7:48
48 Audrey Lee Fr Mission San Jose 15:39.7 7:50
49 Jade Fetnaci Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:39.71 7:50
50 Amelia Stevens-Nappi So California (San Ramon) 15:44.63 7:52
51 Lea Morina Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:47.91 7:54
52 Iris Guo So Las Lomas 15:48.59 7:54
53 Kallie Cheung So Las Lomas 15:49.73 7:55
54 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 15:52.26 7:56 1/8 1/8 17/31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
55 Sinead McLoughlin So Las Lomas 15:57.13 7:59
56 Jessannah Faulkner Fr West Valley 15:58.24 7:59
57 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 15:58.56 7:59
58 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 15:59.34 8:00
59 Greeshma Gundavaram So Amador Valley 16:01.39 8:01
60 Advika Govindarajan Fr Mission San Jose 16:01.94 8:01
61 Aanya Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 16:04.61 8:02
62 Avery Weaver Fr Benicia 16:05.55 8:03
63 Caroline McCool Fr Campolindo 16:06.99 8:03
64 Alice Sun So Amador Valley 16:07.07 8:04
65 Alysa Pelosi Fr Clayton Valley 16:07.67 8:04
66 Hazel Pugsley So California (San Ramon) 16:10.52 8:05
67 Yujin Huh So Las Lomas 16:10.88 8:05
68 Mia Frautnick Fr Castro Valley 16:11.97 8:06
69 Jordyn Nies So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:13.85 8:07
70 Taylor Hibino Sr Salinas 16:18.09 8:09
71 Linsey Blackman Fr College Park 16:18.31 8:09
72 Mickey Dunstan So Bishop O'Dowd 16:19.85 8:10
73 Emese Szakats So College Park 16:21.27 8:11
74 Kiera Ramirez So Salinas 16:23.18 8:12
75 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 16:26.16 8:13 2/8 2/8 16/28
76 Darya Gusak So Las Lomas 16:27.48 8:14
77 Niyah Naran So Dougherty Valley 16:27.52 8:14
78 Peck Madeline Fr Concord 16:27.78 8:14
79 Sarah Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:29.97 8:15
80 Ashley Xu So Campolindo 16:31.39 8:16
81 Samantha Millen Fr California (San Ramon) 16:32.35 8:16
82 Zoe Thogersen Fr Oakland Tech 16:32.58 8:16
83 Amelia Clinton So Amador Valley 16:34.38 8:17
84 Ava Converse So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:34.45 8:17
85 Olivia Myers Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:37.86 8:19
86 Meena Mahdavi So Las Lomas 16:38.33 8:19
87 Angela Qian Fr Amador Valley 16:38.75 8:19
88 Emily Whittington So Las Lomas 16:38.83 8:19
89 Evan Graves Fr Benicia 16:40.17 8:20
90 Glenda Urbina Fr San Lorenzo 16:40.31 8:20
91 Emilia Silverman So Campolindo 16:41.34 8:21
92 Hillary Alvarez So Concord 16:41.91 8:21
93 Samantha Parton So College Park 16:43.96 8:22
94 Katie Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 16:44.03 8:22
95 Anabella Del Rosario So San Lorenzo 16:45.8 8:23
96 Paulina Peterson Fr Vacaville 16:46.19 8:23
97 Jane Brockett Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:48.52 8:24
98 Victoria Myers Fr Benicia 16:53.18 8:27
99 Allison Quan Fr Las Lomas 16:54.56 8:27
100 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 16:55.66 8:28
101 Ada Praun-Petrovic Fr Harker 16:55.72 8:28
102 Navya Kancharla Fr Dougherty Valley 16:56.1 8:28
103 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 16:57.44 8:29
104 Rachel Burnett Sr Clayton Valley 17:07.39 8:34
105 Albertine Combs Fr Amador Valley 17:08.57 8:34
106 Lauren Huizenga Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:09.11 8:35
107 Asees Sodhi Jr Dougherty Valley 17:10.14 8:35
108 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 17:17.18 8:39 3/8 3/8 13/22
109 Danica Silva So West Valley 17:17.4 8:39
110 Aysha Craig So Acalanes 17:18.68 8:39
111 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 17:20.04 8:40 4/8 4/8 12/19
112 Emily Murphy Fr Las Lomas 17:20.61 8:40
113 Erin Yang So Mission San Jose 17:21.33 8:41
114 Serena Zhu So Las Lomas 17:21.96 8:41
115 Jenna Lee So Las Lomas 17:22.15 8:41
116 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 17:22.67 8:41
117 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 17:24.42 8:42
118 Parker Frymier Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:24.86 8:42
119 Sierra Camarena So Castro Valley 17:33.06 8:47
120 Emeli Ruiz Jr Salinas 17:33.99 8:47
121 Kathryn Kalinowski Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:35.84 8:48
122 Sarah Emery Jr Clayton Valley 17:36.51 8:48
123 Sophia Choi Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:38.06 8:49
124 Lily Jones Fr Campolindo 17:41.14 8:51
125 Clara Berry Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:41.35 8:51
126 Josie Green Fr Oakland Tech 17:42.56 8:51
127 Kylie McKissack Fr Vacaville 17:48.35 8:54
128 Delasa Sheykhi So California (San Ramon) 17:51.12 8:56
129 Molly Strohmeyer Fr Campolindo 17:52.1 8:56
130 Kristine Lapid Fr Las Lomas 17:52.87 8:56
131 Taylor Guthrie-Gal Fr Salinas 17:58.63 8:59
132 Alexa Oldham Jr Clayton Valley 17:59.54 9:00
133 Emma Uffelman Fr Acalanes 18:02.72 9:01
134 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 18:02.82 9:01 5/8 5/8 13/15
135 Alanna Le Jr Mt Diablo 18:06.1 9:03
136 Erika Camacho Jr James Lick 18:10.79 9:05 6/8 6/8 11/14
137 Katherine Thorndike Fr Las Lomas 18:13.53 9:07
138 Frida Ramirez Fr Franklin (S) 18:15.12 9:08
139 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 18:16.19 9:08
140 Rebecca Joseph Fr Las Lomas 18:17.18 9:09
141 Desirea Weir Fr Mira Loma 18:17.3 9:09
142 Veydi Gonzalez Fr Mt Diablo 18:21.14 9:11
143 Mickaylah Mehari Jr Mt Diablo 18:27.09 9:14
144 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 18:32.26 9:16 7/8 7/8 6/13
145 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 18:40.6 9:20
146 Sydnee Dacy So West Valley 18:42.94 9:21
147 Kaitlyn Hom So Dougherty Valley 18:45.14 9:23
148 Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai So Mira Loma 18:45.66 9:23
149 Bhummika Iroji Fr Mission San Jose 18:46.31 9:23
150 Stuti Shah So Mission San Jose 18:47.88 9:24
151 Karina Vilcheck So Castro Valley 18:51.35 9:26
152 Emma Hill Fr West Valley 18:55.31 9:28
153 Dina Minovitsky Fr Las Lomas 18:57.16 9:29
154 Soumya Rangan Fr Amador Valley 18:59.15 9:30
155 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 19:00.89 9:30
156 Beatrice Clarke So Los Altos 19:02.68 9:31
157 Hallie Orear Jr Acalanes 19:06.53 9:33
158 Allison Pamer So Clayton Valley 19:10.67 9:35
159 Laurie Jin Fr Harker 19:22.15 9:41
160 Crow Haylee So Concord 19:30.02 9:45
161 Elisabeth Atwater Fr Las Lomas 19:36.6 9:48
162 Melanie Quan Jr Las Lomas 19:38.05 9:49
163 Grace Carrell Fr Benicia 19:42.76 9:51
164 Amelia Wirth Mission San Jose 19:51.71 9:56
165 Maria Alkasar Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:59.8 10:00
166 Isabella Starbuck Fr Acalanes 20:00.9 10:00
167 Anika Malayappan Jr Los Altos 20:05.67 10:03
168 Natalia Witt Jr Castro Valley 20:14.56 10:07
169 Hanna Hobbs Fr Las Lomas 20:24.12 10:12
170 Jayani Chidipotu Jr Amador Valley 20:34.49 10:17
171 Sophia Malloy So Mira Loma 20:37.98 10:19
172 Israa Mussa So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:58.52 10:29
173 Marcella Tonn Fr Will C. Wood 21:11.8 10:36
174 Jieun Warner So De Anza 21:22.88 10:41
175 Aubriana Musha Sr Acalanes 21:29.97 10:45
176 Giselle Rodriguez Jr Mt Diablo 21:51.84 10:56
177 Isabella Castellon Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:57.37 10:59
178 Kristen Trinh Fr Mission San Jose 22:15.86 11:08
179 Mariam Kassak Fr Los Altos 22:27.92 11:14
180 Corina McTigue Jr Acalanes 22:29.46 11:15
181 Avery Boyken Jr Mira Loma 23:00 11:30
182 Adriana Marcelino Sr James Lick 23:18.19 11:39 8/8 8/8 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
183 Meghan Foster So Acalanes 23:36.54 11:48
184 Megan Pratt Fr Mira Loma 23:42.47 11:51
185 Kiara Comer Fr El Cerrito 23:45.18 11:53
186 Emilie Erickson Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 23:46.87 11:53
187 Diana Musat Fr Mira Loma 24:12.6 12:06
188 Virginia Garcia Fr College Park 24:38.09 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
68:19
13:40
6:50
42 Shyla Lensing
Fr
13:07
6:34
4
Audrey MacLean
Fr
13:24
6:42
5
Jean (Lulu) Baker
Fr
13:37
6:48
6
Olivia Novia
Fr
13:53
6:57
11
Hailey Connery
So
14:18
7:09
16
Tawny Strotz
Fr
14:24
7:12
19
Keely Ganong
So
15:33
7:47
39
2 Campolindo
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
69:30
13:54
6:57
57 Ellie Buckley
Fr
13:01
6:31
2
Anna Wilson
Fr
13:50
6:55
10
Quinn Guthrie
Fr
14:02
7:01
12
Camille Yabu
Fr
14:16
7:08
15
Bryn Hober
Fr
14:20
7:10
18
Zoe Theulier
Fr
14:24
7:12
20
Gracie Woidat
Jr
14:59
7:30
29
3 Bishop O'Dowd
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
69:38
13:56
6:58
63 Katie Senn
So
13:04
6:32
3
Hannah Elenteny
So
13:44
6:52
8
Isabella Whitten
So
13:44
6:52
9
Ellie Sellman
So
14:29
7:15
21
Natalie Elenteny
So
14:38
7:19
22
Zorah Chappel
So
14:57
7:28
28
Mickey Dunstan
So
16:20
8:10
57
4 Acalanes
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:34
74:10
14:50
7:25
145 Lauren Yee
So
12:45
6:22
1
Caroline Crosslan
So
14:08
7:04
13
Elle Casselma
So
14:48
7:24
26
Katrina Ortman
So
15:11
7:36
31
Aysha Craig
So
17:19
8:39
74
Emma Uffelman
Fr
18:03
9:01
82
Hallie Orear
Jr
19:07
9:33
93
5 Benicia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
76:35
15:19
7:39
180 Sophia Li
Fr
13:43
6:52
7
Jessica Marstell
Fr
14:45
7:23
23
Allison McCabe
Fr
15:20
7:40
34
Avery Weaver
Fr
16:06
8:03
51
Evan Graves
Fr
16:40
8:20
65
Victoria Myers
Fr
16:53
8:27
67
Grace Carrell
Fr
19:43
9:51
95
6 Amador Valley
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:20
77:41
15:32
7:46
193 Lois Hong
So
14:47
7:24
24
Jamilla Zuniga
Fr
15:13
7:36
32
Sara Vannoni
So
15:32
7:46
37
Greeshma Gundavar
So
16:01
8:01
48
Alice Sun
So
16:07
8:04
52
Amelia Clinton
So
16:34
8:17
63
Angela Qian
Fr
16:39
8:19
64
7 College Park
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:03
77:19
15:28
7:44
194 Hailey Hallford
Fr
14:18
7:09
17
Mae Gunter
Fr
14:55
7:28
27
Maeve Gagnon
Fr
15:27
7:43
36
Linsey Blackman
Fr
16:18
8:09
56
Emese Szakats
So
16:21
8:11
58
Samantha Parton
So
16:44
8:22
66
Virginia Garcia
Fr
24:38
12:19
102
8 Las Lomas
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:41
78:24
15:41
7:50
204 Keilah Wright
So
15:16
7:38
33
Hannah Hacohen
Fr
15:32
7:46
38
Iris Guo
So
15:49
7:54
43
Kallie Cheung
So
15:50
7:55
44
Sinead McLoughl
So
15:57
7:59
46
Yujin Huh
So
16:11
8:05
55
Darya Gusak
So
16:27
8:14
60
9 Dougherty Valley
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:09
79:38
15:56
7:58
240 Dena Mohammad
Sr
14:48
7:24
25
Esha Grewal
Sr
15:22
7:41
35
Aanya Garg
Jr
16:05
8:02
50
Niyah Naran
So
16:28
8:14
61
Navya Kancharl
Fr
16:56
8:28
69
Asees Sodhi
Jr
17:10
8:35
72
Kaitlyn Hom
So
18:45
9:23
88
10 California (San Ramon)
6-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:36
80:33
16:07
8:03
252 Tiare Vasconce
Fr
14:15
7:07
14
Amelia Stevens-
So
15:45
7:52
42
Hazel Pugsley
So
16:11
8:05
54
Samantha Millen
Fr
16:32
8:16
62
Delasa Sheykhi
So
17:51
8:56
80








11 Clayton Valley
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
81:27
16:17
8:09
273 Isabelle Ruff
Fr
15:00
7:30
30
Courtney Ward
Fr
15:36
7:48
40
Alysa Pelosi
Fr
16:08
8:04
53
Rachel Burnett
Sr
17:07
8:34
71
Sarah Emery
Jr
17:37
8:48
79
Alexa Oldham
Jr
18:00
9:00
81
Allison Pamer
So
19:11
9:35
94
12 James Lick
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:11
84:58
17:00
8:30
335 Daisy Flores
Fr
15:52
7:56
45
Ruth Rodrigue
So
16:26
8:13
59
Estefani Herrera
Jr
17:17
8:39
73
Keyla Sifuente
Jr
17:20
8:40
75
Melanny Sanchez
Jr
18:03
9:01
83
Erika Camacho
Jr
18:11
9:05
84
Kaylena Gil
Fr
18:32
9:16
87
13 Los Altos
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:26
84:39
16:56
8:28
340 Frankie Werner
Fr
15:59
7:59
47
Iliana Arriola
Fr
16:56
8:28
68
Michelle Zhu
Sr
16:57
8:29
70
Shayla Gossain
Jr
17:23
8:41
77
Priyah Koren
Sr
17:24
8:42
78
Cynthia Jia
Jr
18:16
9:08
85
Zoey Brenner
Fr
19:01
9:30
92
14 Mission San Jose
12-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:08
86:37
17:19
8:40
347 Audrey Lee
Fr
15:40
7:50
41
Advika Govindar
Fr
16:02
8:01
49
Erin Yang
So
17:21
8:41
76
Bhummika Iroji
Fr
18:46
9:23
90
Stuti Shah
So
18:48
9:24
91
Amelia Wirth
-
19:52
9:56
96
Kristen Trinh
Fr
22:16
11:08
98
15 Mira Loma
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:25
104:23
20:53
10:26
471 Desirea Weir
Fr
18:17
9:09
86
Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai
So
18:46
9:23
89
Sophia Malloy
So
20:38
10:19
97
Avery Boyken
Jr
23:00
11:30
99
Megan Pratt
Fr
23:42
11:51
100
Diana Musat
Fr
24:13
12:06
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.