James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/12/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Don Alhambra So V 18:08 6:09 2.95 66/161 4/7 4/8 7/27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Drew Thrall Sr V 19:43 6:41 2.95 125/161 7/7 8/8 5/6 20:15
(0:32,2.6)
20:15
(0:32,2.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Efrain Estrada Jr V 17:17 5:52 2.95 34/161 3/7 3/8 4/29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jose Gutierrez Jr V 16:21 5:33 2.95 7/161 1/7 1/8 5/34 17:07
(0:46,4.5)
17:06
(0:45,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Montiel So V 18:31 6:17 2.95 78/161 5/7 5/8 6/21
Nanny Renato So JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 32/134 1/1 7/8 10/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nuhum Ortiz Jr V 18:31 6:17 2.95 79/161 6/7 6/8 3/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roger Mendez Sr V 17:00 5:46 2.95 22/161 2/7 2/8 8/31 17:02
(0:02,0.2)
17:02
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/21 87:17
2:10
2.95 5:55 5:33 6:17 173 5:36 85:06 80:47 Jose Gutierrez (6), Roger Mendez (19), Efrain Estrada (29), Don Alhambra (54), Juan Montiel (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Fitch Jr MONTGOMERY 15:36 5:17
2 Kc Cody Jr MONTGOMERY 15:54 5:23
3 Ngoan Phan Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:05 5:27
4 Jorge Oliveros Jr KING CITY HIGH 16:10 5:29
5 Marco Ayala Jr KING CITY HIGH 16:12 5:29
6 Kevin Chaves Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:31
7 Jose Gutierrez Jr James Lick 16:21 5:33 1/7 1/8 5/34 17:07
(0:46)
17:06
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Robert Noakes Sr IRVINGTON 16:22 5:33
9 Tim Bardet Jr GRANITE BAY 16:26 5:34
10 Billy Wong So LIVE OAK 16:28 5:35
11 Chris Fuller Jr GRANITE BAY 16:28 5:35
12 Samuel Martinez Jr KING CITY HIGH 16:35 5:37
13 Andrew Gallagher Sr MONTGOMERY 16:42 5:40
14 Rafael Ramirez Jr KING CITY HIGH 16:45 5:41
15 Chris Smith Jr IRVINGTON 16:46 5:41
16 Patrick Morrissey Sr IOLANI 16:48 5:42
17 Luis Varela Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:50 5:42
18 Nick Marini Sr MITTY 16:54 5:44
19 Jon Yasuda Jr IOLANI 16:56 5:44
20 Jesus Campos Sr KING CITY HIGH 16:58 5:45
21 Tim Mitro Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:59 5:45
22 Roger Mendez Sr James Lick 17:00 5:46 2/7 2/8 8/31 17:02
(0:02)
17:02
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alex Ramon Jr LELAND HS 17:01 5:46
24 Kris Mott Sr LIVE OAK 17:04 5:47
25 Paul Broyer Sr ARAGON 17:04 5:47
26 Jose Morales Sr KING CITY HIGH 17:05 5:47
27 Scott Strong Sr PALMA HS 17:07 5:48
28 Martin Lizardi Sr KING CITY HIGH 17:08 5:48
29 Jonathan Dudley Sr SANTA TERESA 17:10 5:49
30 Caleb Mack EAST UNION HIGH 17:11 5:49
31 Chris Wooster So ARAGON 17:13 5:50
32 Juan De Lara Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:14 5:51
33 Jake King Jr VANDEN 17:16 5:51
34 Efrain Estrada Jr James Lick 17:17 5:52 3/7 3/8 4/29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
35 Misha Osipov Sr SACRED HEART CATH 17:17 5:52
36 Chuck Durham Jr IRVINGTON 17:21 5:53
37 Benno Berg Jr PIEDMONT HS 17:21 5:53
38 Brody Van Koten Sr FAIRFIELD HIGH 17:22 5:53
39 Richie Gadberry Jr GRANITE BAY 17:23 5:54
40 Kevin Peng Jr GRANITE BAY 17:24 5:54
41 Chance Carothers So MONTE VISTA 17:24 5:54
42 Sean Dundon Jr PIEDMONT HS 17:24 5:54
43 Gilbert Rosales Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:54
44 Kamachi Mbawa Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:54
45 Will Palladino Sr ARAGON 17:32 5:57
46 Tim Mu Jr AMERICAN HIGH 17:33 5:57
47 Matt Eckert Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:34 5:57
48 Todd Norwood Jr WOODSIDE HS 17:35 5:58
49 Phil Gneiwosz Sr SANTA TERESA 17:36 5:58
50 Josh Craig Jr LIVE OAK 17:36 5:58
51 Jose Cervantes So WILLOW GLEN 17:37 5:58
52 Robert Stephenson EAST UNION HIGH 17:38 5:59
53 Gabe Price Sr SANTA TERESA 17:40 5:59
54 Alex Conley So MONTGOMERY 17:48 6:02
55 Francis Gadayan Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:49 6:02
56 Steven Delay So PIONEER HS 17:49 6:02
57 Tim Matthiessen Jr LEIGH HS 17:50 6:03
58 Tristan Arcelona Jr SACRED HEART CATH 17:52 6:03
59 Johon Raquinio So SANTA TERESA 17:53 6:04
60 Tyler Chun Jr IOLANI 17:58 6:05
61 Brian Conway So SACRED HEART CATH 17:59 6:06
62 Miguel Cortes Sr FAIRFIELD HIGH 17:59 6:06
63 Hasan Misheighi Jr IRVINGTON 17:59 6:06
64 Jeff Schaffer Jr MONTE VISTA 18:03 6:07
65 Justin Rosgen Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:07 6:08
66 Don Alhambra So James Lick 18:08 6:09 4/7 4/8 7/27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
67 Tommy Raymond So IOLANI 18:12 6:10
68 Jeff Mills Sr MONTGOMERY 18:14 6:11
69 Diego Alvarado Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:15 6:11
70 Neil Steiner Jr SANTA TERESA 18:16 6:12
71 Nick Griffin So MONTE VISTA 18:20 6:13
72 Jack Kuo Jr IOLANI 18:20 6:13
73 Brandon D'souza So VANDEN 18:21 6:13
74 Horton Nathanael Jr ARAGON 18:25 6:15
75 Manuel Splain Sr SACRED HEART CATH 18:27 6:15
76 Eric Bryant Jr LEIGH HS 18:28 6:16
77 Matt Kopec Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:30 6:16
78 Juan Montiel So James Lick 18:31 6:17 5/7 5/8 6/21
79 Nuhum Ortiz Jr James Lick 18:31 6:17 6/7 6/8 3/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
80 David Rabinowitz So CUPERTINO HS 18:33 6:17
81 Gino Giusti Jr SACRED HEART CATH 18:35 6:18
82 Ben Iremonger Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:37 6:19
83 Frank Lau Jr IOLANI 18:37 6:19
84 Nathan Zachariaz EAST UNION HIGH 18:38 6:19
85 Francisco Hernande Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 18:38 6:19
86 Chris Alexander Jr LELAND HS 18:39 6:19
87 Jeff Higashi So PIONEER HS 18:41 6:20
88 Philip Fornaciari Jr ANALY H.S. 18:43 6:21
89 Ben Tucker Sr THE KING'S ACADEMY 18:44 6:21
90 Corbin Johnson Jr ANALY H.S. 18:44 6:21
91 Drew Stromquist Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:45 6:21
92 Brent Hatake Yama Fr LIVE OAK 18:47 6:22
93 John Chang So IOLANI 18:48 6:22
94 Daigo Murakami Jr ARAGON 18:50 6:23
95 Trevor Deussen Fr PIEDMONT HS 18:51 6:23
96 Michael Bailey Jr MONTGOMERY 18:52 6:24
97 Nick Lakosil Jr GRANITE BAY 18:52 6:24
98 Len Le Barre Jr PALMA HS 18:53 6:24
99 Karl Iremonger Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:55 6:25
100 Jesus Atanacio So LIVE OAK 18:56 6:25
101 Garrett Dewit So PALMA HS 18:58 6:26
102 Zachary Wilson Jr FAIRFIELD HIGH 19:04 6:28
103 Tim Rawlings Jr PALMA HS 19:04 6:28
104 Chris Leibs So ARAGON 19:05 6:28
105 Dave Krauth Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:06 6:28
106 Andrew Loc So CUPERTINO HS 19:06 6:28
107 Josh Anderson Jr FAIRFIELD HIGH 19:07 6:29
108 Cliff Tanaka Jr ARAGON 19:08 6:29
109 Brion Domalog Sr PALMA HS 19:08 6:29
110 Adam Munguia So RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 19:10 6:30
111 Bradford Low Sr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 19:11 6:30
112 Kirtis Welch Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:12 6:31
113 Ansel Misfeldt So CUPERTINO HS 19:13 6:31
114 Michael Ramos Jr SACRED HEART CATH 19:14 6:31
115 Daniel Fashbough Jr LEIGH HS 19:14 6:31
116 Lerry Przybyla Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:15 6:32
117 Brandon Lucas Jr VANDEN 19:18 6:33
118 Kyle Thornburg So SANTA TERESA 19:20 6:33
119 Nick Hahn EAST UNION HIGH 19:21 6:34
120 Josh Bellinger Jr PALMA HS 19:22 6:34
121 Bryan Chell Jr PIEDMONT HS 19:24 6:35
122 Howard Lee Jr PIONEER HS 19:26 6:35
123 Corey Young Jr IRVINGTON 19:39 6:40
124 Danny Wecks Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:42 6:41
125 Drew Thrall Sr James Lick 19:43 6:41 7/7 8/8 5/6 20:15
(0:32)
20:15
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
126 Jeff Plummer Jr LINCOLN SJ 19:48 6:43
127 Dan Krauth Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:50 6:43
128 Phillip Pham So RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 19:53 6:44
129 Mitch Thomas Sr LINCOLN SJ 19:56 6:45
130 Grant Henderson Jr ANALY H.S. 19:57 6:46
131 Greg Magram Jr LINCOLN SJ 19:59 6:46
132 Moses Xie So CUPERTINO HS 20:02 6:47
133 Robin Zander Jr ANALY H.S. 20:06 6:49
134 James Yamat Jr PIEDMONT HS 20:06 6:49
135 Jese Dill Sr CUPERTINO HS 20:09 6:50
136 Tom Dunehew Jr FAIRFIELD HIGH 20:11 6:51
137 Dino Lystra Jr ELSIE ALLAN HS 20:14 6:52
138 Brandon Schenone Jr WOODSIDE HS 20:15 6:52
139 Mike Jones Jr IRVINGTON 20:17 6:53
140 Drew Coffin Jr LEIGH HS 20:17 6:53
141 Jim Le Jr PIONEER HS 20:18 6:53
142 David Ziman Fr LINCOLN SF 20:23 6:55
143 Clay Halsey So WOODSIDE HS 20:35 6:59
144 Josh Harnett Sr WOODSIDE HS 20:37 6:59
145 Alan Wong So LINCOLN SF 20:44 7:02
146 Robin Tang So MONTE VISTA 20:52 7:04
147 Andy Holguin Jr AMERICAN HIGH 20:52 7:04
148 David Torres Jr IRVINGTON 20:53 7:05
149 Jeff Fudenna Jr AMERICAN HIGH 20:54 7:05
150 Michael Sowers Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:55 7:05
151 Raymond Tam Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:56 7:06
152 Dylan Chesbro Sr ANALY H.S. 21:00 7:07
153 Matthew Chung So LINCOLN SF 21:24 7:15
154 Shin Amomiya Jr LEIGH HS 21:40 7:21
155 Andrew Burgos Jr VANDEN 21:52 7:25
156 Greg Currey Jr VANDEN 22:05 7:29
157 Jared Intravia Jr LEIGH HS 22:22 7:35
158 Jeremy Garlick Jr FAIRFIELD HIGH 22:49 7:44
159 Daniel Dominguez So ELSIE ALLAN HS 24:00 8:08
160 David Thommarson Sr ELSIE ALLAN HS 24:02 8:09
161 Craig Ott Jr ELSIE ALLAN HS 28:43 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 KING CITY HIGH
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:40
16:32
5:36
51 Jorge Oliveros
Jr
16:10
5:29
4
Marco Ayala
Jr
16:12
5:29
5
Samuel Martinez
Jr
16:35
5:37
11
Rafael Ramirez
Jr
16:45
5:41
13
Jesus Campos
Sr
16:58
5:45
18
Jose Morales
Sr
17:05
5:47
22
Martin Lizardi
Sr
17:08
5:48
24
2 MONTGOMERY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:38
84:14
16:51
5:43
116 Matt Fitch
Jr
15:36
5:17
1
Kc Cody
Jr
15:54
5:23
2
Andrew Gallaghe
Sr
16:42
5:40
12
Alex Conley
So
17:48
6:02
45
Jeff Mills
Sr
18:14
6:11
56
Michael Bailey
Jr
18:52
6:24
79




3 WILLOW GLEN
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
84:59
17:00
5:46
121 Ngoan Phan
Jr
16:05
5:27
3
Luis Varela
Sr
16:50
5:42
16
Juan De Lara
Jr
17:14
5:51
27
Gilbert Rosales
Jr
17:25
5:54
37
Kamachi Mbawa
Sr
17:25
5:54
38
Jose Cervante
So
17:37
5:58
43
Diego Alvarado
Jr
18:15
6:11
57
4 GRANITE BAY
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
86:33
17:19
5:52
167 Tim Bardet
Jr
16:26
5:34
8
Chris Fuller
Jr
16:28
5:35
10
Richie Gadberry
Jr
17:23
5:54
34
Kevin Peng
Jr
17:24
5:54
35
Nick Lakosil
Jr
18:52
6:24
80








5 James Lick
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:10
87:17
17:27
5:55
173 Jose Gutierre
Jr
16:21
5:33
6
Roger Mendez
Sr
17:00
5:46
19
Efrain Estrada
Jr
17:17
5:52
29
Don Alhambra
So
18:08
6:09
54
Juan Montiel
So
18:31
6:17
65
Nuhum Ortiz
Jr
18:31
6:17
66
Drew Thrall
Sr
19:43
6:41
106
6 IOLANI
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:32
88:14
17:39
5:59
196 Patrick Morrisse
Sr
16:48
5:42
15
Jon Yasuda
Jr
16:56
5:44
17
Tyler Chun
Jr
17:58
6:05
50
Tommy Raymond
So
18:12
6:10
55
Jack Kuo
Jr
18:20
6:13
59
Frank Lau
Jr
18:37
6:19
70
John Chang
So
18:48
6:22
76
7 IRVINGTON
5-5-4-5-7
Gap: 3:17
88:07
17:37
5:58
209 Robert Noakes
Sr
16:22
5:33
7
Chris Smith
Jr
16:46
5:41
14
Chuck Durham
Jr
17:21
5:53
31
Hasan Misheigh
Jr
17:59
6:06
53
Corey Young
Jr
19:39
6:40
104
Mike Jones
Jr
20:17
6:53
115
David Torres
Jr
20:53
7:05
117
8 SANTA TERESA
11-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:06
88:35
17:43
6:00
217 Jonathan Dudley
Sr
17:10
5:49
25
Phil Gneiwosz
Sr
17:36
5:58
41
Gabe Price
Sr
17:40
5:59
44
Johon Raquinio
So
17:53
6:04
49
Neil Steiner
Jr
18:16
6:12
58
Kyle Thornbur
So
19:20
6:33
101




9 ARAGON
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
89:04
17:49
6:02
224 Paul Broyer
Sr
17:04
5:47
21
Chris Wooster
So
17:13
5:50
26
Will Palladin
Sr
17:32
5:57
39
Horton Nathanae
Jr
18:25
6:15
61
Daigo Murakami
Jr
18:50
6:23
77
Chris Leibs
So
19:05
6:28
87
Cliff Tanaka
Jr
19:08
6:29
91
10 LIVE OAK
7-7-7-8-10
Gap: 2:28
88:51
17:46
6:01
229 Billy Wong
So
16:28
5:35
9
Kris Mott
Sr
17:04
5:47
20
Josh Craig
Jr
17:36
5:58
42
Brent Hatake Yama
Fr
18:47
6:22
75
Jesus Atanacio
So
18:56
6:25
83








11 SACRED HEART CATH
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
90:10
18:02
6:07
259 Misha Osipov
Sr
17:17
5:52
30
Tristan Arcelona
Jr
17:52
6:03
48
Brian Conway
So
17:59
6:06
51
Manuel Splain
Sr
18:27
6:15
62
Gino Giusti
Jr
18:35
6:18
68
Michael Ramos
Jr
19:14
6:31
97




12 PIEDMONT HS
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:45
93:06
18:37
6:19
361 Benno Berg
Jr
17:21
5:53
32
Sean Dundon
Jr
17:24
5:54
36
Trevor Deussen
Fr
18:51
6:23
78
Bryan Chell
Jr
19:24
6:35
103
James Yamat
Jr
20:06
6:49
112








13 PALMA HS
10-15-15-15-13
Gap: 2:01
93:10
18:38
6:19
366 Scott Strong
Sr
17:07
5:48
23
Len Le Barre
Jr
18:53
6:24
81
Garrett Dewit
So
18:58
6:26
84
Tim Rawlings
Jr
19:04
6:28
86
Brion Domalog
Sr
19:08
6:29
92
Josh Bellinge
Jr
19:22
6:34
102




14 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:16
93:45
18:45
6:21
373 Matt Eckert
Jr
17:34
5:57
40
Matt Kopec
Sr
18:30
6:16
64
Drew Stromqui
Sr
18:45
6:21
74
Dave Krauth
Jr
19:06
6:28
88
Dan Krauth
Sr
19:50
6:43
107








15 FAIRFIELD HIGH
15-13-13-13-15
Gap: 2:49
93:43
18:45
6:21
374 Brody Van Koten
Sr
17:22
5:53
33
Miguel Cortes
Sr
17:59
6:06
52
Zachary Wilson
Jr
19:04
6:28
85
Josh Anderson
Jr
19:07
6:29
90
Tom Dunehew
Jr
20:11
6:51
114
Jeremy Garlick
Jr
22:49
7:44
124




16 RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL
17-18-18-16-16
Gap: 2:04
94:41
18:56
6:25
412 Francis Gadayan
Jr
17:49
6:02
46
Francisc Hernande
Jr
18:38
6:19
71
Adam Munguia
So
19:10
6:30
93
Bradford Low
Sr
19:11
6:30
94
Phillip Pham
So
19:53
6:44
108








17 VANDEN
12-14-15-17-17
Gap: 4:49
98:52
19:46
6:42
431 Jake King
Jr
17:16
5:51
28
Brandon D'souza
So
18:21
6:13
60
Brandon Lucas
Jr
19:18
6:33
100
Andrew Burgos
Jr
21:52
7:25
121
Greg Currey
Jr
22:05
7:29
122








18 LEIGH HS
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:50
97:29
19:30
6:37
444 Tim Matthies
Jr
17:50
6:03
47
Eric Bryant
Jr
18:28
6:16
63
Daniel Fashboug
Jr
19:14
6:31
98
Drew Coffin
Jr
20:17
6:53
116
Shin Amomiya
Jr
21:40
7:21
120
Jared Intravia
Jr
22:22
7:35
123




19 NEWARK MEMORIAL
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:05
95:41
19:08
6:29
450 Ben Iremonge
Fr
18:37
6:19
69
Karl Iremonge
Sr
18:55
6:25
82
Kirtis Welch
Jr
19:12
6:31
95
Lerry Przybyla
Jr
19:15
6:32
99
Danny Wecks
Jr
19:42
6:41
105
Michael Sowers
Jr
20:55
7:05
118




20 CUPERTINO HS
19-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:36
97:03
19:25
6:35
475 David Rabinowi
So
18:33
6:17
67
Andrew Loc
So
19:06
6:28
89
Ansel Misfeldt
So
19:13
6:31
96
Moses Xie
So
20:02
6:47
110
Jese Dill
Sr
20:09
6:50
113








21 ANALY H.S.
21-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:17
98:30
19:42
6:41
484 Philip Fornacia
Jr
18:43
6:21
72
Corbin Johnson
Jr
18:44
6:21
73
Grant Henderso
Jr
19:57
6:46
109
Robin Zander
Jr
20:06
6:49
111
Dylan Chesbro
Sr
21:00
7:07
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Verbrugge Jr MITTY 16:59 5:45
2 Fernando Hurtado Jr KING CITY HIGH 17:22 5:53
3 Kevin Wheat Sr KING CITY HIGH 17:36 5:58
4 Nick De Ocampo Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:38 5:59
5 Chris Reardon Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:46 6:01
6 Miles Ryan Jr MITTY 17:47 6:02
7 Brian Evans Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:52 6:03
8 Matt Povey Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:53 6:04
9 Antonio Baclig So IOLANI 17:55 6:04
10 John Wise Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:05 6:08
11 Jeremy Canlas Jr MITTY 18:06 6:08
12 Antonio Heredia So KING CITY HIGH 18:09 6:09
13 Rich Folk Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:17 6:12
14 Luis Ramirez Jr KING CITY HIGH 18:25 6:15
15 Scott Bogdanoff So BELLARMINE 18:31 6:17
16 Craig Doleshel Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:34 6:18
17 Steve Escobedo Sr BELLARMINE 18:36 6:18
18 Ryan Chun Fr IOLANI 18:37 6:19
19 Daniel Mcdonagh Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:42 6:20
20 David Guthrie Sr BELLARMINE 18:45 6:21
21 Matt Mackenzie Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:49 6:23
22 Scott Robinson Jr IOLANI 18:49 6:23
23 Matt Imada So IOLANI 18:51 6:23
24 Trevor Reader Jr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:24
25 Matt Moran Jr BELLARMINE 19:01 6:27
26 Ernesto Cortez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:04 6:28
27 Noel Castro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:28
28 Ken Han So CUPERTINO HS 19:07 6:29
29 Micah Schindelheim So KING CITY HIGH 19:10 6:30
30 Craig Hansson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:15 6:32
31 Brian Aganad Jr BELLARMINE 19:17 6:32
32 Nanny Renato So James Lick 19:17 6:32 1/1 7/8 10/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
33 Abraham Gutierrez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:18 6:33
34 Alex D'amour Jr BELLARMINE 19:19 6:33
35 Martin Maguire Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:22 6:34
36 Gabriel Martinez Jr KING CITY HIGH 19:26 6:35
37 Fred Stamm Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:27 6:36
38 Stephen Wong Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:29 6:36
39 Chris Shimizu So IOLANI 19:30 6:37
40 Marcellus O'connor Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:30 6:37
41 Sergio Luna Sr KING CITY HIGH 19:31 6:37
42 Greg Deselle Sr MONTGOMERY 19:33 6:38
43 Brian Eicher So WILLOW GLEN 19:35 6:38
44 Danny Mills Jr IOLANI 19:36 6:39
45 Ali Moalem Fr CUPERTINO HS 19:36 6:39
46 Phil La Corte Jr IRVINGTON 19:37 6:39
47 Matt Baker Jr SANTA TERESA 19:46 6:42
48 John Wright So MONTGOMERY 19:47 6:42
49 Ryan Walsh So MONTGOMERY 19:48 6:43
50 Jerret Lantz Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:49 6:43
51 Martin Henry So PALMA HS 19:50 6:43
52 Erik Carvalho Jr PALMA HS 19:51 6:44
53 Hector Victoria Jr KING CITY HIGH 19:52 6:44
54 Nikos Flaherty-lau So MONTGOMERY 19:53 6:44
55 Chris Mertens Jr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:45
56 Brian Clark Jr SACRED HEART CATH 19:56 6:45
57 Brian St. Geme So PALMA HS 19:57 6:46
58 Frank Hagg Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:00 6:47
59 Will Howsmon Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:01 6:47
60 Riku Onodera So MONTGOMERY 20:01 6:47
61 Mack Casterman Jr BELLARMINE 20:02 6:47
62 Victor Gonzalez Sr WATSONVILLE HS 20:06 6:49
63 Brian Jang Jr PALMA HS 20:08 6:49
64 Josh Twisseiman So PALMA HS 20:09 6:50
65 John Cantalupi Jr BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
66 Ryan Huang Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:18 6:53
67 Nikhil Siugh Fr IRVINGTON 20:22 6:54
68 Matt Nakatsvka So IOLANI 20:34 6:58
69 Kenny Benner Fr LIVE OAK 20:37 6:59
70 Joey Henry Jr BELLARMINE 20:42 7:01
71 Gavin Grace Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:43 7:01
72 Peter Jepson Jr PIEDMONT HS 20:43 7:01
73 Anthony Shoan So CUPERTINO HS 20:44 7:02
74 Jose Martinez Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:44 7:02
75 Travis Yoshimoto So PIEDMONT HS 20:51 7:04
76 Tyler Johnson Jr PALMA HS 20:59 7:07
77 Matthew Valdivia So PALMA HS 21:01 7:07
78 Justin Nakamura So IOLANI 21:02 7:08
79 Julius Santos Sr SACRED HEART CATH 21:05 7:09
80 Jeremy White Jr SANTA TERESA 21:10 7:11
81 Mirek Martincik Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:11 7:11
82 Nick Guttadruro Jr MITTY 21:11 7:11
83 Anthony Tadina Jr IRVINGTON 21:11 7:11
84 Bush Lai So RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:12 7:11
85 Jonathon Kamei So LIVE OAK 21:14 7:12
86 Danny Florek Jr BELLARMINE 21:14 7:12
87 Bryce Sudweeks Jr PIEDMONT HS 21:15 7:12
88 Roger Alcaraz So LIVE OAK 21:21 7:14
89 Andrew Georgette Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 21:21 7:14
90 Jacob Wertz So SACRED HEART CATH 21:23 7:15
91 Eduardo Aguirre Sr KING CITY HIGH 21:23 7:15
92 Ismael Marisclan Jr LIVE OAK 21:27 7:16
93 Dave Forster Jr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:17
94 Zach Brown Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:17
95 David Moore Jr BELLARMINE 21:29 7:17
96 Tom Wong Jr SANTA TERESA 21:31 7:18
97 Praveen Vanka So CUPERTINO HS 21:32 7:18
98 Craig Louie Jr HILLSDALE 21:34 7:19
99 Brian Moffat Sr MITTY 21:40 7:21
100 Matt Sulliven Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:41 7:21
101 Thomas Chen Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 21:44 7:22
102 Sam Paz So KING CITY HIGH 21:46 7:23
103 Ryan Flowe Sr IRVINGTON 21:57 7:26
104 Iain Mcintyr Sr SACRED HEART CATH 21:59 7:27
105 Ryam Lee Jr IOLANI 22:06 7:29
106 Lamson Bui So SANTA TERESA 22:06 7:29
107 Kevin Sin Fr IOLANI 22:07 7:30
108 Ron Victory Jr WATSONVILLE HS 22:08 7:30
109 John Sun So CUPERTINO HS 22:15 7:33
110 Jimmy Phoung Fr PIEDMONT HS 22:16 7:33
111 Daniel Cox Jr PALMA HS 22:20 7:34
112 Nick Totis Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:23 7:35
113 Nick Terry Jr IRVINGTON 22:28 7:37
114 Kevin Nanyen Fr PIEDMONT HS 22:30 7:38
115 Eric Bonilla Sr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:33 7:39
116 Chet Bauerle Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:34 7:39
117 Vince Tannura Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:34 7:39
118 Tae Ihm Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:36 7:40
119 Leo Palacios Jr RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:46 7:43
120 Luis Lopez Sr KING CITY HIGH 22:55 7:46
121 Antonio Templanza Sr BELLARMINE 23:14 7:53
122 Ed Yuen RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 23:25 7:56
123 Ryan Rettenbacher Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 23:44 8:03
124 Greg Knox Jr ANALY H.S. 24:03 8:09
125 Daniel Pirak Jr ANALY H.S. 24:23 8:16
126 Ronald Rondolo Jr SACRED HEART CATH 24:27 8:17
127 Stephen Wagner Jr SANTA TERESA 24:40 8:22
128 Phil Dau Sr WOODSIDE HS 25:02 8:29
129 John Roddy So LIVE OAK 25:04 8:30
130 Andy Wilder Jr PIONEER HS 25:14 8:33
131 David Ho Jr BELLARMINE 25:15 8:34
132 Amir Saya Jr PIEDMONT HS 26:34 9:00
133 Don Frazier Jr PALMA HS 26:40 9:02
134 Miles Ngo Fr PIEDMONT HS 26:42 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.