James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/12/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Don Alhambra | So | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 66/161 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 7/27 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Drew Thrall | Sr | V | 19:43 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 125/161 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 5/6 | 20:15 (0:32,2.6) |
20:15 (0:32,2.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Efrain Estrada | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 34/161 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Jose Gutierrez | Jr | V | 16:21 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 7/161 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/34 | 17:07 (0:46,4.5) |
17:06 (0:45,4.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Juan Montiel | So | V | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 78/161 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 6/21 | |||||
Nanny Renato | So | JV | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 32/134 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 10/25 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Nuhum Ortiz | Jr | V | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 79/161 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/13 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Roger Mendez | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 22/161 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 8/31 | 17:02 (0:02,0.2) |
17:02 (0:02,0.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/21 | 87:17 2:10 |
2.95 | 5:55 | 5:33 | 6:17 | 173 | 5:36 | 85:06 | 80:47 | Jose Gutierrez (6), Roger Mendez (19), Efrain Estrada (29), Don Alhambra (54), Juan Montiel (65) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Fitch | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 15:36 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Kc Cody | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ngoan Phan | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Oliveros | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Marco Ayala | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Chaves | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Jose Gutierrez | Jr | James Lick | 16:21 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/34 | 17:07 (0:46) |
17:06 (0:45) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
8 | Robert Noakes | Sr | IRVINGTON | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Tim Bardet | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Billy Wong | So | LIVE OAK | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Chris Fuller | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Martinez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Gallagher | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Rafael Ramirez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Chris Smith | Jr | IRVINGTON | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Morrissey | Sr | IOLANI | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Luis Varela | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Nick Marini | Sr | MITTY | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Jon Yasuda | Jr | IOLANI | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Jesus Campos | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Tim Mitro | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Roger Mendez | Sr | James Lick | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 8/31 | 17:02 (0:02) |
17:02 (0:02) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Alex Ramon | Jr | LELAND HS | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Kris Mott | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Paul Broyer | Sr | ARAGON | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Jose Morales | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Scott Strong | Sr | PALMA HS | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Martin Lizardi | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Dudley | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Mack | EAST UNION HIGH | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
31 | Chris Wooster | So | ARAGON | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Juan De Lara | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Jake King | Jr | VANDEN | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Efrain Estrada | Jr | James Lick | 17:17 | 5:52 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
35 | Misha Osipov | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Chuck Durham | Jr | IRVINGTON | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Benno Berg | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Brody Van Koten | Sr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Richie Gadberry | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Peng | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Chance Carothers | So | MONTE VISTA | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Sean Dundon | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Gilbert Rosales | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Kamachi Mbawa | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Will Palladino | Sr | ARAGON | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Tim Mu | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Matt Eckert | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Todd Norwood | Jr | WOODSIDE HS | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Phil Gneiwosz | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Josh Craig | Jr | LIVE OAK | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Jose Cervantes | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Robert Stephenson | EAST UNION HIGH | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
53 | Gabe Price | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Alex Conley | So | MONTGOMERY | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Francis Gadayan | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Steven Delay | So | PIONEER HS | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Tim Matthiessen | Jr | LEIGH HS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Tristan Arcelona | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Johon Raquinio | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Chun | Jr | IOLANI | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Brian Conway | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Cortes | Sr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Hasan Misheighi | Jr | IRVINGTON | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Jeff Schaffer | Jr | MONTE VISTA | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Justin Rosgen | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Don Alhambra | So | James Lick | 18:08 | 6:09 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 7/27 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
67 | Tommy Raymond | So | IOLANI | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Jeff Mills | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Diego Alvarado | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Neil Steiner | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Nick Griffin | So | MONTE VISTA | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Jack Kuo | Jr | IOLANI | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Brandon D'souza | So | VANDEN | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Horton Nathanael | Jr | ARAGON | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Splain | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Eric Bryant | Jr | LEIGH HS | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Matt Kopec | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Juan Montiel | So | James Lick | 18:31 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 6/21 | ||||
79 | Nuhum Ortiz | Jr | James Lick | 18:31 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/13 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
80 | David Rabinowitz | So | CUPERTINO HS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Gino Giusti | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Ben Iremonger | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Frank Lau | Jr | IOLANI | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Zachariaz | EAST UNION HIGH | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
85 | Francisco Hernande | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Chris Alexander | Jr | LELAND HS | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Higashi | So | PIONEER HS | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Philip Fornaciari | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Ben Tucker | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Corbin Johnson | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Drew Stromquist | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Brent Hatake Yama | Fr | LIVE OAK | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | John Chang | So | IOLANI | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Daigo Murakami | Jr | ARAGON | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Deussen | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Michael Bailey | Jr | MONTGOMERY | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Nick Lakosil | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Len Le Barre | Jr | PALMA HS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Karl Iremonger | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Jesus Atanacio | So | LIVE OAK | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Garrett Dewit | So | PALMA HS | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Wilson | Jr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Tim Rawlings | Jr | PALMA HS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Chris Leibs | So | ARAGON | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Dave Krauth | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Loc | So | CUPERTINO HS | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Josh Anderson | Jr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Cliff Tanaka | Jr | ARAGON | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Brion Domalog | Sr | PALMA HS | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Adam Munguia | So | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Bradford Low | Sr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Kirtis Welch | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Ansel Misfeldt | So | CUPERTINO HS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Michael Ramos | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Fashbough | Jr | LEIGH HS | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Lerry Przybyla | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Lucas | Jr | VANDEN | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Thornburg | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Nick Hahn | EAST UNION HIGH | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
120 | Josh Bellinger | Jr | PALMA HS | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Chell | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Howard Lee | Jr | PIONEER HS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Corey Young | Jr | IRVINGTON | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Danny Wecks | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Drew Thrall | Sr | James Lick | 19:43 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 5/6 | 20:15 (0:32) |
20:15 (0:32) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
126 | Jeff Plummer | Jr | LINCOLN SJ | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Dan Krauth | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Phillip Pham | So | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Mitch Thomas | Sr | LINCOLN SJ | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Grant Henderson | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Greg Magram | Jr | LINCOLN SJ | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Moses Xie | So | CUPERTINO HS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Robin Zander | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | James Yamat | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Jese Dill | Sr | CUPERTINO HS | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Tom Dunehew | Jr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Dino Lystra | Jr | ELSIE ALLAN HS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Schenone | Jr | WOODSIDE HS | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Mike Jones | Jr | IRVINGTON | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Drew Coffin | Jr | LEIGH HS | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Jim Le | Jr | PIONEER HS | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | David Ziman | Fr | LINCOLN SF | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Clay Halsey | So | WOODSIDE HS | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Josh Harnett | Sr | WOODSIDE HS | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Alan Wong | So | LINCOLN SF | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Robin Tang | So | MONTE VISTA | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Andy Holguin | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | David Torres | Jr | IRVINGTON | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Jeff Fudenna | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Michael Sowers | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | Raymond Tam | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Chesbro | Sr | ANALY H.S. | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Chung | So | LINCOLN SF | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
154 | Shin Amomiya | Jr | LEIGH HS | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Burgos | Jr | VANDEN | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
156 | Greg Currey | Jr | VANDEN | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Jared Intravia | Jr | LEIGH HS | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Jeremy Garlick | Jr | FAIRFIELD HIGH | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Dominguez | So | ELSIE ALLAN HS | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | David Thommarson | Sr | ELSIE ALLAN HS | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Craig Ott | Jr | ELSIE ALLAN HS | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KING CITY HIGH 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
82:40 16:32 5:36 |
51 | Jorge Oliveros Jr 16:10 5:29 4 |
Marco Ayala Jr 16:12 5:29 5 |
Samuel Martinez Jr 16:35 5:37 11 |
Rafael Ramirez Jr 16:45 5:41 13 |
Jesus Campos Sr 16:58 5:45 18 |
Jose Morales Sr 17:05 5:47 22 |
Martin Lizardi Sr 17:08 5:48 24 |
2 | MONTGOMERY 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:38 |
84:14 16:51 5:43 |
116 | Matt Fitch Jr 15:36 5:17 1 |
Kc Cody Jr 15:54 5:23 2 |
Andrew Gallagher Sr 16:42 5:40 12 |
Alex Conley So 17:48 6:02 45 |
Jeff Mills Sr 18:14 6:11 56 |
Michael Bailey Jr 18:52 6:24 79 |
|
3 | WILLOW GLEN 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
84:59 17:00 5:46 |
121 | Ngoan Phan Jr 16:05 5:27 3 |
Luis Varela Sr 16:50 5:42 16 |
Juan De Lara Jr 17:14 5:51 27 |
Gilbert Rosales Jr 17:25 5:54 37 |
Kamachi Mbawa Sr 17:25 5:54 38 |
Jose Cervantes So 17:37 5:58 43 |
Diego Alvarado Jr 18:15 6:11 57 |
4 | GRANITE BAY 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
86:33 17:19 5:52 |
167 | Tim Bardet Jr 16:26 5:34 8 |
Chris Fuller Jr 16:28 5:35 10 |
Richie Gadberry Jr 17:23 5:54 34 |
Kevin Peng Jr 17:24 5:54 35 |
Nick Lakosil Jr 18:52 6:24 80 |
||
5 | James Lick 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:10 |
87:17 17:27 5:55 |
173 | Jose Gutierrez Jr 16:21 5:33 6 |
Roger Mendez Sr 17:00 5:46 19 |
Efrain Estrada Jr 17:17 5:52 29 |
Don Alhambra So 18:08 6:09 54 |
Juan Montiel So 18:31 6:17 65 |
Nuhum Ortiz Jr 18:31 6:17 66 |
Drew Thrall Sr 19:43 6:41 106 |
6 | IOLANI 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:32 |
88:14 17:39 5:59 |
196 | Patrick Morrissey Sr 16:48 5:42 15 |
Jon Yasuda Jr 16:56 5:44 17 |
Tyler Chun Jr 17:58 6:05 50 |
Tommy Raymond So 18:12 6:10 55 |
Jack Kuo Jr 18:20 6:13 59 |
Frank Lau Jr 18:37 6:19 70 |
John Chang So 18:48 6:22 76 |
7 | IRVINGTON 5-5-4-5-7 Gap: 3:17 |
88:07 17:37 5:58 |
209 | Robert Noakes Sr 16:22 5:33 7 |
Chris Smith Jr 16:46 5:41 14 |
Chuck Durham Jr 17:21 5:53 31 |
Hasan Misheighi Jr 17:59 6:06 53 |
Corey Young Jr 19:39 6:40 104 |
Mike Jones Jr 20:17 6:53 115 |
David Torres Jr 20:53 7:05 117 |
8 | SANTA TERESA 11-10-10-10-8 Gap: 1:06 |
88:35 17:43 6:00 |
217 | Jonathan Dudley Sr 17:10 5:49 25 |
Phil Gneiwosz Sr 17:36 5:58 41 |
Gabe Price Sr 17:40 5:59 44 |
Johon Raquinio So 17:53 6:04 49 |
Neil Steiner Jr 18:16 6:12 58 |
Kyle Thornburg So 19:20 6:33 101 |
|
9 | ARAGON 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
224 | Paul Broyer Sr 17:04 5:47 21 |
Chris Wooster So 17:13 5:50 26 |
Will Palladino Sr 17:32 5:57 39 |
Horton Nathanael Jr 18:25 6:15 61 |
Daigo Murakami Jr 18:50 6:23 77 |
Chris Leibs So 19:05 6:28 87 |
Cliff Tanaka Jr 19:08 6:29 91 |
10 | LIVE OAK 7-7-7-8-10 Gap: 2:28 |
88:51 17:46 6:01 |
229 | Billy Wong So 16:28 5:35 9 |
Kris Mott Sr 17:04 5:47 20 |
Josh Craig Jr 17:36 5:58 42 |
Brent Hatake Yama Fr 18:47 6:22 75 |
Jesus Atanacio So 18:56 6:25 83 |
||
11 | SACRED HEART CATH 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
90:10 18:02 6:07 |
259 | Misha Osipov Sr 17:17 5:52 30 |
Tristan Arcelona Jr 17:52 6:03 48 |
Brian Conway So 17:59 6:06 51 |
Manuel Splain Sr 18:27 6:15 62 |
Gino Giusti Jr 18:35 6:18 68 |
Michael Ramos Jr 19:14 6:31 97 |
|
12 | PIEDMONT HS 14-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:45 |
93:06 18:37 6:19 |
361 | Benno Berg Jr 17:21 5:53 32 |
Sean Dundon Jr 17:24 5:54 36 |
Trevor Deussen Fr 18:51 6:23 78 |
Bryan Chell Jr 19:24 6:35 103 |
James Yamat Jr 20:06 6:49 112 |
||
13 | PALMA HS 10-15-15-15-13 Gap: 2:01 |
93:10 18:38 6:19 |
366 | Scott Strong Sr 17:07 5:48 23 |
Len Le Barre Jr 18:53 6:24 81 |
Garrett Dewit So 18:58 6:26 84 |
Tim Rawlings Jr 19:04 6:28 86 |
Brion Domalog Sr 19:08 6:29 92 |
Josh Bellinger Jr 19:22 6:34 102 |
|
14 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:16 |
93:45 18:45 6:21 |
373 | Matt Eckert Jr 17:34 5:57 40 |
Matt Kopec Sr 18:30 6:16 64 |
Drew Stromquist Sr 18:45 6:21 74 |
Dave Krauth Jr 19:06 6:28 88 |
Dan Krauth Sr 19:50 6:43 107 |
||
15 | FAIRFIELD HIGH 15-13-13-13-15 Gap: 2:49 |
93:43 18:45 6:21 |
374 | Brody Van Koten Sr 17:22 5:53 33 |
Miguel Cortes Sr 17:59 6:06 52 |
Zachary Wilson Jr 19:04 6:28 85 |
Josh Anderson Jr 19:07 6:29 90 |
Tom Dunehew Jr 20:11 6:51 114 |
Jeremy Garlick Jr 22:49 7:44 124 |
|
16 | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL 17-18-18-16-16 Gap: 2:04 |
94:41 18:56 6:25 |
412 | Francis Gadayan Jr 17:49 6:02 46 |
Francisco Hernande Jr 18:38 6:19 71 |
Adam Munguia So 19:10 6:30 93 |
Bradford Low Sr 19:11 6:30 94 |
Phillip Pham So 19:53 6:44 108 |
||
17 | VANDEN 12-14-15-17-17 Gap: 4:49 |
98:52 19:46 6:42 |
431 | Jake King Jr 17:16 5:51 28 |
Brandon D'souza So 18:21 6:13 60 |
Brandon Lucas Jr 19:18 6:33 100 |
Andrew Burgos Jr 21:52 7:25 121 |
Greg Currey Jr 22:05 7:29 122 |
||
18 | LEIGH HS 18-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:50 |
97:29 19:30 6:37 |
444 | Tim Matthiessen Jr 17:50 6:03 47 |
Eric Bryant Jr 18:28 6:16 63 |
Daniel Fashbough Jr 19:14 6:31 98 |
Drew Coffin Jr 20:17 6:53 116 |
Shin Amomiya Jr 21:40 7:21 120 |
Jared Intravia Jr 22:22 7:35 123 |
|
19 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:05 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
450 | Ben Iremonger Fr 18:37 6:19 69 |
Karl Iremonger Sr 18:55 6:25 82 |
Kirtis Welch Jr 19:12 6:31 95 |
Lerry Przybyla Jr 19:15 6:32 99 |
Danny Wecks Jr 19:42 6:41 105 |
Michael Sowers Jr 20:55 7:05 118 |
|
20 | CUPERTINO HS 19-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:36 |
97:03 19:25 6:35 |
475 | David Rabinowitz So 18:33 6:17 67 |
Andrew Loc So 19:06 6:28 89 |
Ansel Misfeldt So 19:13 6:31 96 |
Moses Xie So 20:02 6:47 110 |
Jese Dill Sr 20:09 6:50 113 |
||
21 | ANALY H.S. 21-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:17 |
98:30 19:42 6:41 |
484 | Philip Fornaciari Jr 18:43 6:21 72 |
Corbin Johnson Jr 18:44 6:21 73 |
Grant Henderson Jr 19:57 6:46 109 |
Robin Zander Jr 20:06 6:49 111 |
Dylan Chesbro Sr 21:00 7:07 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Verbrugge | Jr | MITTY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Fernando Hurtado | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Wheat | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Nick De Ocampo | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Chris Reardon | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Miles Ryan | Jr | MITTY | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Brian Evans | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Matt Povey | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Baclig | So | IOLANI | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | John Wise | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Jeremy Canlas | Jr | MITTY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Heredia | So | KING CITY HIGH | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Rich Folk | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Scott Bogdanoff | So | BELLARMINE | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Craig Doleshel | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Steve Escobedo | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Chun | Fr | IOLANI | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Mcdonagh | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | David Guthrie | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Matt Mackenzie | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Scott Robinson | Jr | IOLANI | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Matt Imada | So | IOLANI | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Reader | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Matt Moran | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Ernesto Cortez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Noel Castro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Ken Han | So | CUPERTINO HS | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Micah Schindelheim | So | KING CITY HIGH | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Craig Hansson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Brian Aganad | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Nanny Renato | So | James Lick | 19:17 | 6:32 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 10/25 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
33 | Abraham Gutierrez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Alex D'amour | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Martin Maguire | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Martinez | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Fred Stamm | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Wong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Chris Shimizu | So | IOLANI | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Marcellus O'connor | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Sergio Luna | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Greg Deselle | Sr | MONTGOMERY | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Brian Eicher | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Danny Mills | Jr | IOLANI | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Ali Moalem | Fr | CUPERTINO HS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Phil La Corte | Jr | IRVINGTON | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Matt Baker | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | John Wright | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Walsh | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Jerret Lantz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Martin Henry | So | PALMA HS | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Erik Carvalho | Jr | PALMA HS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Hector Victoria | Jr | KING CITY HIGH | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Nikos Flaherty-lau | So | MONTGOMERY | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Chris Mertens | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Brian Clark | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Brian St. Geme | So | PALMA HS | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Frank Hagg | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Will Howsmon | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Riku Onodera | So | MONTGOMERY | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Mack Casterman | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | WATSONVILLE HS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Brian Jang | Jr | PALMA HS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Josh Twisseiman | So | PALMA HS | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | John Cantalupi | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Huang | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Nikhil Siugh | Fr | IRVINGTON | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Matt Nakatsvka | So | IOLANI | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Kenny Benner | Fr | LIVE OAK | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Joey Henry | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Gavin Grace | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Peter Jepson | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Shoan | So | CUPERTINO HS | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Jose Martinez | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Travis Yoshimoto | So | PIEDMONT HS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | PALMA HS | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Valdivia | So | PALMA HS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Justin Nakamura | So | IOLANI | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Julius Santos | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy White | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Mirek Martincik | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Nick Guttadruro | Jr | MITTY | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Tadina | Jr | IRVINGTON | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Bush Lai | So | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Jonathon Kamei | So | LIVE OAK | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Danny Florek | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Bryce Sudweeks | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Roger Alcaraz | So | LIVE OAK | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Georgette | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Wertz | So | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Eduardo Aguirre | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Ismael Marisclan | Jr | LIVE OAK | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Dave Forster | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Zach Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | David Moore | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Tom Wong | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Praveen Vanka | So | CUPERTINO HS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Craig Louie | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Brian Moffat | Sr | MITTY | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Matt Sulliven | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Chen | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Sam Paz | So | KING CITY HIGH | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Flowe | Sr | IRVINGTON | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Iain Mcintyr | Sr | SACRED HEART CATH | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
105 | Ryam Lee | Jr | IOLANI | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Lamson Bui | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Sin | Fr | IOLANI | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Ron Victory | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | John Sun | So | CUPERTINO HS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Jimmy Phoung | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Cox | Jr | PALMA HS | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Nick Totis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Nick Terry | Jr | IRVINGTON | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Nanyen | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Eric Bonilla | Sr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Chet Bauerle | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Vince Tannura | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
118 | Tae Ihm | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
119 | Leo Palacios | Jr | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Luis Lopez | Sr | KING CITY HIGH | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
121 | Antonio Templanza | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
122 | Ed Yuen | RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
123 | Ryan Rettenbacher | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Greg Knox | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Pirak | Jr | ANALY H.S. | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Ronald Rondolo | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
127 | Stephen Wagner | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
128 | Phil Dau | Sr | WOODSIDE HS | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | John Roddy | So | LIVE OAK | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
130 | Andy Wilder | Jr | PIONEER HS | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
131 | David Ho | Jr | BELLARMINE | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
132 | Amir Saya | Jr | PIEDMONT HS | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
133 | Don Frazier | Jr | PALMA HS | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
134 | Miles Ngo | Fr | PIEDMONT HS | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.