James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cynthia Monteil | Sr | V | 23:38 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 90/103 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/19 | |||||
Erica Topete | Sr | V | 25:23 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 100/103 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/15 | 23:09 | 23:09 | |||
Leslie Sevilla | Jr | V | 32:06 | 10:53 | 2.95 | 103/103 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 27:38 | 27:38 | |||
Lupita Bonilla | Jr | V | 26:59 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 102/103 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/14 | |||||
Mary Crable | Fr | V | 24:53 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 97/103 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/16 | 25:52 (0:59,3.8) |
25:52 (0:59,3.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Michelle Linares | Sr | V | 26:55 | 9:07 | 2.95 | 101/103 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/14 | 26:44 | 26:44 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/14 | 127:48 3:21 |
2.95 | 8:40 | 8:01 | 9:09 | 450 | 6:35 | 118:53 | 118:53 | Cynthia Monteil (82), Mary Crable (89), Erica Topete (92), Michelle Linares (93), Lupita Bonilla (94) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Grelli | So | PRESENTATION | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Michelle Gallagher | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Rowbury | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Christman | Sr | HARBOR | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Clara Vierdeg | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Watkins | Sr | HARBOR | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Tori Tyler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Hamilton | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Emily Romo | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Julia Gordon | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Gagliani | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Raquel Barrientos | Jr | S.L.V. | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Hillary Schwarzbach | Sr | S.L.V. | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Alicia Follmar | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Aisha Kamala | Jr | SOQUEL | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Mandy Williams | So | PRESENTATION | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Angela Gummow | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Lindsey Cooper | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Mariana Cervelleira | So | SOQUEL | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Cristina Diaz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Laura Albrecht | Sr | HARBOR | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Lindsay Christman | Sr | HARBOR | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Amy Wong | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Jenny Lewis | Jr | S.L.V. | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Ellen Beebe | Jr | S.L.V. | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Zelinski | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Teresa Fanchiang | Sr | MILLS | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Abbey Wilson | Sr | HARBOR | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Vivian Chiu | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Anderson | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Amy Townsend | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Adrienne Tabag | Fr | N.M.C. | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Fisher | Sr | HARBOR | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Laura Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Laleh Jalilian | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Sierra Siemer | Fr | PRESENTATION | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Danielle Beck | So | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Jeanette Moritz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Laura Brasfield | So | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Josie Chan | So | SARATOGA | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Grecia Garcia | So | N.M.C. | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Siebert | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Allison Maddux | Jr | HARBOR | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Janelle Stevens | Sr | SOQUEL | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Megan Cotter | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Katie Manis | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Camila Espana | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Tehani Thompson | Jr | MILLS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Hilda Morales | Jr | GUNDERSON | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Cohen | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Elizabeth Martin-cr | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Liz Gress | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Meri Hawkins | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Lindsey Fish | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Emilie Doolittle | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Vanessa James | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Eleni Mastorakos | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Jeanette Mcdonald | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Cook | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Amy Gibbs | So | N.M.C. | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Mackota | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Audrey Bretthauer | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Porter | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Laura Perry | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Zoe Markus | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Brookie Detterman | So | SOQUEL | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Marsha Moreno | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Cynari Haralson | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Emilie Allen | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Adrianna Morici | Sr | PRESENTATION | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Elaine Schreiber | So | N.M.C. | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Fara Husain | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Christine Fanchiang | Jr | MILLS | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Irene Fan | So | SARATOGA | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Elizabeth Louie | Jr | MILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Montserrat Alvarado | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Christina Hertzberg | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Miller | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Natasha Labelle | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Jackie Molzon | So | SARATOGA | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Elise Sellers | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Eevi Aura | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Parisa Maghzi | So | BURLINGAME | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Anjali Kumar | Fr | SARATOGA | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Holly Spaulding | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Amanda Keller | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
88 | Marissa Jones | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Megan Sofia | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Cynthia Monteil | Sr | James Lick | 23:38 | 8:01 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/19 | ||||
91 | Kelly Marino | Fr | MILLS | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Maila Thompson | So | MILLS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Morgan Brown | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
94 | Kristen Lee | So | MILLS | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
95 | Amy Tong | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
96 | Nicole Butler | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
97 | Mary Crable | Fr | James Lick | 24:53 | 8:26 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 16/16 | 25:52 (0:59) |
25:52 (0:59) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
98 | Choncy Shu | So | LOS ALTOS | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Valerie Pledger | So | TERRA NOVA | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
100 | Erica Topete | Sr | James Lick | 25:23 | 8:36 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/15 | 23:09 | 23:09 | ||
101 | Michelle Linares | Sr | James Lick | 26:55 | 9:07 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/14 | 26:44 | 26:44 | ||
102 | Lupita Bonilla | Jr | James Lick | 26:59 | 9:09 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/14 | ||||
103 | Leslie Sevilla | Jr | James Lick | 32:06 | 10:53 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 27:38 | 27:38 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.L.V. 6-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
97:18 19:28 6:36 |
60 | Stephanie Hamilton Fr 19:12 6:31 8 |
Emily Romo Fr 19:14 6:31 9 |
Raquel Barrientos Jr 19:31 6:37 12 |
Hillary Schwarzbach Sr 19:37 6:39 13 |
Lindsey Cooper Fr 19:44 6:41 18 |
Jenny Lewis Jr 20:07 6:49 23 |
Ellen Beebe Jr 20:08 6:49 24 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 5-4-1-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
98:03 19:37 6:39 |
77 | Tori Tyler Fr 19:07 6:29 7 |
Julia Gordon Sr 19:17 6:32 10 |
Katherine Brill Sr 19:27 6:36 11 |
Angela Gummow Sr 19:42 6:41 17 |
Laura Brill Sr 20:30 6:57 32 |
Jeanette Moritz So 20:40 7:00 36 |
Holly Spaulding So 22:44 7:42 78 |
3 | HARBOR 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
97:02 19:24 6:35 |
79 | Lauren Christman Sr 18:12 6:10 4 |
Ashley Watkins Sr 18:28 6:16 6 |
Laura Albrecht Sr 20:00 6:47 21 |
Lindsay Christman Sr 20:01 6:47 22 |
Abbey Wilson Sr 20:21 6:54 26 |
Nicole Fisher Sr 20:29 6:57 31 |
Allison Maddux Jr 20:52 7:04 41 |
4 | SACRED HT. CATH 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
97:13 19:27 6:35 |
106 | Michelle Gallagher Jr 17:41 6:00 2 |
Shannon Rowbury Sr 17:49 6:02 3 |
Amy Townsend Sr 20:23 6:55 29 |
Danielle Beck So 20:38 7:00 35 |
Laura Brasfield So 20:42 7:01 37 |
Jeanette Mcdonald Jr 21:19 7:14 54 |
Lauren Porter Jr 21:30 7:17 59 |
5 | PRESENTATION 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:12 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
149 | Melissa Grelli So 17:31 5:56 1 |
Mandy Williams So 19:41 6:40 16 |
Laleh Jalilian Sr 20:31 6:57 33 |
Sierra Siemer Fr 20:31 6:57 34 |
Adrianna Morici Sr 21:43 7:22 65 |
Morgan Brown Sr 24:17 8:14 85 |
Nicole Butler Fr 24:48 8:24 88 |
6 | SOQUEL 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
101:52 20:22 6:54 |
151 | Aisha Kamala Jr 19:39 6:40 15 |
Mariana Cervelleira So 19:46 6:42 19 |
Hannah Anderson Jr 20:23 6:55 28 |
Janelle Stevens Sr 20:55 7:05 42 |
Melissa Cohen Jr 21:09 7:10 47 |
Brookie Detterman So 21:35 7:19 62 |
Elise Sellers Sr 22:23 7:35 75 |
7 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:04 |
103:10 20:38 7:00 |
202 | Clara Vierdeg Fr 18:23 6:14 5 |
Megan Cotter Sr 21:01 7:07 43 |
Elizabeth Martin-cr Jr 21:09 7:10 48 |
Liz Gress Sr 21:10 7:11 49 |
Sarah Mackota So 21:27 7:16 57 |
Zoe Markus Sr 21:34 7:19 61 |
Natasha Labelle Sr 22:16 7:33 73 |
8 | N.M.C. 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
104:59 21:00 7:07 |
220 | Adrienne Tabag Fr 20:25 6:55 30 |
Grecia Garcia So 20:50 7:04 39 |
Camila Espana Fr 21:05 7:09 45 |
Meri Hawkins Jr 21:12 7:11 50 |
Amy Gibbs So 21:27 7:16 56 |
Cynari Haralson Sr 21:36 7:19 64 |
Elaine Schreiber So 21:44 7:22 66 |
8 | WILLOW GLEN 9-9-8-9-8 Gap: 1:22 |
104:44 20:57 7:06 |
220 | Cristina Diaz Fr 19:58 6:46 20 |
Kelsey Siebert Fr 20:51 7:04 40 |
Vanessa James Sr 21:17 7:13 52 |
Eleni Mastorakos So 21:18 7:13 53 |
Jenny Cook Jr 21:20 7:14 55 |
Montserrat Alvarado Fr 21:56 7:26 70 |
Andrea Miller Sr 22:12 7:32 72 |
10 | SARATOGA 7-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
270 | Alicia Follmar Fr 19:38 6:39 14 |
Josie Chan So 20:50 7:04 38 |
Irene Fan So 21:54 7:25 68 |
Jackie Molzon So 22:20 7:34 74 |
Eevi Aura Jr 22:25 7:36 76 |
Anjali Kumar Fr 22:37 7:40 77 |
|
11 | MILLS 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:39 |
109:08 21:50 7:24 |
290 | Teresa Fanchiang Sr 20:17 6:53 25 |
Tehani Thompson Jr 21:06 7:09 46 |
Christine Fanchiang Jr 21:54 7:25 67 |
Elizabeth Louie Jr 21:55 7:26 69 |
Kelly Marino Fr 23:56 8:07 83 |
Maila Thompson So 24:13 8:13 84 |
Kristen Lee So 24:18 8:14 86 |
12 | LOS ALTOS 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 4:03 |
110:19 22:04 7:29 |
304 | Vivian Chiu Fr 20:22 6:54 27 |
Lindsey Fish Jr 21:13 7:12 51 |
Laura Perry Jr 21:32 7:18 60 |
Amanda Keller Sr 22:47 7:43 79 |
Amy Tong Fr 24:25 8:17 87 |
Choncy Shu So 25:14 8:33 90 |
|
13 | TERRA NOVA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:50 |
109:10 21:50 7:24 |
316 | Katie Manis So 21:05 7:09 44 |
Audrey Bretthauer So 21:28 7:17 58 |
Marsha Moreno Sr 21:36 7:19 63 |
Christina Hertzberg Fr 22:06 7:29 71 |
Marissa Jones So 22:55 7:46 80 |
Megan Sofia So 23:30 7:58 81 |
Valerie Pledger So 25:16 8:34 91 |
14 | James Lick 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:21 |
127:48 25:34 8:40 |
450 | Cynthia Monteil Sr 23:38 8:01 82 |
Mary Crable Fr 24:53 8:26 89 |
Erica Topete Sr 25:23 8:36 92 |
Michelle Linares Sr 26:55 9:07 93 |
Lupita Bonilla Jr 26:59 9:09 94 |
Leslie Sevilla Jr 32:06 10:53 95 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.