James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/4/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adriana Marcelino Sr JV 37:04 13:32 2.74 33/34 9/9 16/16 2/2 31:23 31:23
Alexa Rodriguez Fr V 25:34 9:20 2.74 33/47 6/7 8/16 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ashley Preciado Sr V 25:13 9:12 2.74 28/47 5/7 7/16 3/6 22:27 22:10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Deisy Carlos So JV 32:53 12:00 2.74 29/34 6/9 13/16 3/3
Emely Lopez Jr V 24:43 9:01 2.74 25/47 4/7 5/16 5/8 25:28
(0:45,2.9)
25:28
(0:45,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erika Camacho Jr JV 27:51 10:10 2.74 17/34 5/9 12/16 3/4 23:46 23:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 25:05 9:09 2.74 5/34 2/9 6/16 2/5 23:56 23:56 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jenny Villagomez Sr JV 32:56 12:01 2.74 30/34 7/9 14/16 2/2 22:45 22:45 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Lizbeth Espana Jr V 24:30 8:56 2.74 23/47 3/7 3/16 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Mariana Perez Jr JV 25:53 9:27 2.74 9/34 3/9 9/16 2/5 23:35 23:35
Marisol Carlos Sr JV 33:12 12:07 2.74 31/34 8/9 15/16 2/2
Melanny Sanchez Jr JV 27:29 10:02 2.74 14/34 4/9 11/16 2/5
Mya Hammond Jr V 24:02 8:46 2.74 19/47 2/7 2/16 4/8 24:24
(0:22,1.5)
24:24
(0:22,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 24:39 9:00 2.74 3/34 1/9 4/16 3/6 24:26 24:26 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Yeimili Adame Sr V 23:04 8:25 2.74 14/47 1/7 1/16 7/8 20:13 20:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Yesenia Martinez Sr V 26:34 9:42 2.74 37/47 7/7 10/16 3/4 23:55 23:53 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 121:32
2:09
2.74 8:52 8:25 9:12 99 7:50 105:43 105:43 Yeimili Adame (12), Mya Hammond (17), Lizbeth Espana (21), Emely Lopez (23), Ashley Preciado (26)
JV 1st 5 2/4 130:57
3:12
2.74 9:34 9:00 10:10 39 9:30 120:06 120:06 Ruth Rodriguez (2), Estefani Herrera (3), Mariana Perez (7), Melanny Sanchez (12), Erika Camacho (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Peretti Pioneer 18:38 6:48
2 Shelby Page Leigh 19:09 6:59
3 Meghan Mcleary Leigh 20:49 7:36
4 Hanna Olson Pioneer 21:07 7:42
5 Lila Torzec Prospect 21:10 7:44
6 Daya Kumaran Pioneer 21:38 7:54
7 Alyson Amanatullah Leigh 21:43 7:56
8 Meghan Cubiss Branham 21:45 7:56
9 Atticus Ahearn Branham 22:00 8:02
10 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 22:06 8:04
11 Kiera Ching Leigh 22:10 8:05
12 Audrey Tang Independence 22:33 8:14
13 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 22:37 8:15
14 Yeimili Adame Sr James Lick 23:04 8:25 1/7 1/16 7/8 20:13 20:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
15 Audry Ruster Leigh 23:29 8:34
16 Tilde Arbman Branham 23:43 8:39
17 Natalie Christenson Branham 23:49 8:42
18 Mia Lawson-henzie Leigh 23:58 8:45
19 Mya Hammond Jr James Lick 24:02 8:46 2/7 2/16 4/8 24:24
(0:22)
24:24
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Kayli Flores Prospect 24:10 8:49
21 Julianne Alvares Branham 24:17 8:52
22 Daniela Manguia Prospect 24:24 8:54
23 Lizbeth Espana Jr James Lick 24:30 8:56 3/7 3/16 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
24 Camille Boiteux Prospect 24:37 8:59
25 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 24:43 9:01 4/7 5/16 5/8 25:28
(0:45)
25:28
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Samiksha Boranna Branham 24:51 9:04
27 Rachel White Oak Grove 25:04 9:09
28 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 25:13 9:12 5/7 7/16 3/6 22:27 22:10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
29 Lynn Nguyen Independence 25:20 9:15
30 Riley Hong Leigh 25:22 9:15
31 Andie Franco Branham 25:31 9:19
32 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 25:31 9:19
33 Alexa Rodriguez Fr James Lick 25:34 9:20 6/7 8/16 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
34 Megan Sarringhaus Pioneer 25:39 9:22
35 Abigail Kifle Pioneer 26:07 9:32
36 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 26:20 9:37
37 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 26:34 9:42 7/7 10/16 3/4 23:55 23:53 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Estefania Reed Oak Grove 26:38 9:43
39 Kyleigh mae Gardner Independence 26:42 9:45
40 Shirin Huzejrovic Prospect 27:11 9:55
41 Melina Paulus Sobrato 29:13 10:40
42 Lindsay Barnes Prospect 29:14 10:40
43 Katie Meagor Sobrato 29:15 10:41
44 Milly Fulgencio gomez Prospect 29:25 10:44
45 Deanna Stone Oak Grove 31:57 11:40
46 Suvroop Brar Independence 32:42 11:56
47 Nancy Rivera Oak Grove 35:11 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 4:20
107:20
21:28
7:50
35 Shelby Page
-
19:09
6:59
2
Meghan Mcleary
-
20:49
7:36
3
Alyson Amanatul
-
21:43
7:56
7
Kiera Ching
-
22:10
8:05
10
Audry Ruster
-
23:29
8:34
13
Mia Lawson-h
-
23:58
8:45
16
Riley Hong
-
25:22
9:15
27
2 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:01
109:39
21:56
8:00
53 Bella Peretti
-
18:38
6:48
1
Hanna Olson
-
21:07
7:42
4
Daya Kumaran
-
21:38
7:54
6
Kate Smyrniot
-
22:37
8:15
11
Megan Sarringh
-
25:39
9:22
31
Abigail Kifle
-
26:07
9:32
32




3 Branham
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
115:34
23:07
8:26
65 Meghan Cubiss
-
21:45
7:56
8
Atticus Ahearn
-
22:00
8:02
9
Tilde Arbman
-
23:43
8:39
14
Natalie Christen
-
23:49
8:42
15
Julianne Alvares
-
24:17
8:52
19
Samiksha Boranna
-
24:51
9:04
24
Andie Franco
-
25:31
9:19
28
4 James Lick
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:09
121:32
24:18
8:52
99 Yeimili Adame
Sr
23:04
8:25
12
Mya Hammond
Jr
24:02
8:46
17
Lizbeth Espana
Jr
24:30
8:56
21
Emely Lopez
Jr
24:43
9:01
23
Ashley Preciado
Sr
25:13
9:12
26
Alexa Rodrigue
Fr
25:34
9:20
30
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
26:34
9:42
33
5 Prospect
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:01
121:32
24:18
8:52
100 Lila Torzec
-
21:10
7:44
5
Kayli Flores
-
24:10
8:49
18
Daniela Manguia
-
24:24
8:54
20
Camille Boiteux
-
24:37
8:59
22
Shirin Huzejrov
-
27:11
9:55
35
Lindsay Barnes
-
29:14
10:40
36
Milly Fulgenci gomez
-
29:25
10:44
37
6 Oak Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:07
144:21
28:52
10:32
165 Rachel White
-
25:04
9:09
25
Diana Pastrana
-
25:31
9:19
29
Estefani Reed
-
26:38
9:43
34
Deanna Stone
-
31:57
11:40
38
Nancy Rivera
-
35:11
12:50
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Moret Branham 22:23 8:10
2 Naomi Chen Leigh 24:10 8:49
3 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 24:39 9:00 1/9 4/16 3/6 24:26 24:26 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
4 Olivia Clinton Branham 24:46 9:02
5 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 25:05 9:09 2/9 6/16 2/5 23:56 23:56 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 25:11 9:11
7 Joelle Dourfliger Pioneer 25:37 9:21
8 Kalia Villanueva Pioneer 25:46 9:24
9 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 25:53 9:27 3/9 9/16 2/5 23:35 23:35
10 Maya Miller Pioneer 26:21 9:37
11 Claire Lipscomb Leigh 27:01 9:52
12 Theresa Vu Pioneer 27:08 9:54
13 Olivia Taylor-gao Leigh 27:12 9:56
14 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 27:29 10:02 4/9 11/16 2/5
15 Catherine Thompson Leigh 27:34 10:04
16 Eve O'neill Leigh 27:44 10:07
17 Erika Camacho Jr James Lick 27:51 10:10 5/9 12/16 3/4 23:46 23:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Justine Rocha Prospect 28:05 10:15
19 Kristen Hsi Prospect 28:46 10:30
20 Rebecca Young Branham 28:53 10:32
21 Shreya Prakash Prospect 28:53 10:32
22 Katy Villalobos Prospect 29:20 10:42
23 Adrienne Ferguson Prospect 29:47 10:52
24 Esmeralda Flores Prospect 30:03 10:58
25 Christina He Leigh 32:23 11:49
26 Lipitha Tummala Branham 32:31 11:52
27 Avishi Phadke Prospect 32:51 11:59
28 Kelsey Mudoh Prospect 32:53 12:00
29 Deisy Carlos So James Lick 32:53 12:00 6/9 13/16 3/3
30 Jenny Villagomez Sr James Lick 32:56 12:01 7/9 14/16 2/2 22:45 22:45 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
31 Marisol Carlos Sr James Lick 33:12 12:07 8/9 15/16 2/2
32 Joycelyn Sheet Prospect 33:22 12:11
33 Adriana Marcelino Sr James Lick 37:04 13:32 9/9 16/16 2/2 31:23 31:23
34 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 39:51 14:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:57
130:03
26:01
9:30
33 Katja Reinwald
-
25:11
9:11
4
Joelle Dourflig
-
25:37
9:21
5
Kalia Villanue
-
25:46
9:24
6
Maya Miller
-
26:21
9:37
8
Theresa Vu
-
27:08
9:54
10








2 James Lick
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:12
130:57
26:11
9:34
39 Ruth Rodrigue
So
24:39
9:00
2
Estefani Herrera
Jr
25:05
9:09
3
Mariana Perez
Jr
25:53
9:27
7
Melanny Sanchez
Jr
27:29
10:02
12
Erika Camacho
Jr
27:51
10:10
15
Deisy Carlos
So
32:53
12:00
24
Jenny Villagom
Sr
32:56
12:01
25
3 Leigh
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
133:41
26:44
9:45
48 Naomi Chen
-
24:10
8:49
1
Claire Lipscomb
-
27:01
9:52
9
Olivia Taylor-g
-
27:12
9:56
11
Catherin Thompson
-
27:34
10:04
13
Eve O'neill
-
27:44
10:07
14
Christin He
-
32:23
11:49
22




4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
144:51
28:58
10:34
90 Justine Rocha
-
28:05
10:15
16
Kristen Hsi
-
28:46
10:30
17
Shreya Prakash
-
28:53
10:32
18
Katy Villalob
-
29:20
10:42
19
Adrienne Ferguson
-
29:47
10:52
20
Esmerald Flores
-
30:03
10:58
21
Avishi Phadke
-
32:51
11:59
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.