James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/4/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adriana Marcelino | Sr | JV | 37:04 | 13:32 | 2.74 | 33/34 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 31:22.91 | 31:22.91 | |||
Alexa Rodriguez | Fr | V | 25:34 | 9:20 | 2.74 | 33/47 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 3/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Ashley Preciado | Sr | V | 25:13 | 9:12 | 2.74 | 28/47 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 3/6 | 22:26.89 | 22:09.85 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Deisy Carlos | So | JV | 32:53 | 12:00 | 2.74 | 29/34 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Emely Lopez | Jr | V | 24:43 | 9:01 | 2.74 | 25/47 | 4/7 | 5/16 | 5/8 | 25:27.83 (0:45,2.9) |
25:27.83 (0:45,2.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Erika Camacho | Jr | JV | 27:51 | 10:10 | 2.74 | 17/34 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 3/4 | 23:45.6 | 23:45.6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Estefani Herrera | Jr | JV | 25:05 | 9:09 | 2.74 | 5/34 | 2/9 | 6/16 | 2/5 | 23:55.94 | 23:55.94 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Jenny Villagomez | Sr | JV | 32:56 | 12:01 | 2.74 | 30/34 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 22:45.42 | 22:45.42 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Lizbeth Espana | Jr | V | 24:30 | 8:56 | 2.74 | 23/47 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 5/8 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Mariana Perez | Jr | JV | 25:53 | 9:27 | 2.74 | 9/34 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 2/5 | 23:34.61 | 23:34.61 | |||
Marisol Carlos | Sr | JV | 33:12 | 12:07 | 2.74 | 31/34 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Melanny Sanchez | Jr | JV | 27:29 | 10:02 | 2.74 | 14/34 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Mya Hammond | Jr | V | 24:02 | 8:46 | 2.74 | 19/47 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 4/8 | 24:24.2 (0:22,1.5) |
24:24.2 (0:22,1.5) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Ruth Rodriguez | So | JV | 24:39 | 9:00 | 2.74 | 3/34 | 1/9 | 4/16 | 3/6 | 24:25.56 | 24:25.56 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Yeimili Adame | Sr | V | 23:04 | 8:25 | 2.74 | 14/47 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 7/8 | 20:13.26 | 20:13.26 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Yesenia Martinez | Sr | V | 26:34 | 9:42 | 2.74 | 37/47 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 3/4 | 23:54.71 | 23:52.92 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 121:32 2:09 |
2.74 | 8:52 | 8:25 | 9:12 | 99 | 7:50 | 105:43 | 105:43 | Yeimili Adame (12), Mya Hammond (17), Lizbeth Espana (21), Emely Lopez (23), Ashley Preciado (26) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 130:57 3:12 |
2.74 | 9:34 | 9:00 | 10:10 | 39 | 9:30 | 120:06 | 120:06 | Ruth Rodriguez (2), Estefani Herrera (3), Mariana Perez (7), Melanny Sanchez (12), Erika Camacho (15) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Peretti | Pioneer | 18:38 | 6:48 | ||||||||
2 | Shelby Page | Leigh | 19:09 | 6:59 | ||||||||
3 | Meghan Mcleary | Leigh | 20:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
4 | Hanna Olson | Pioneer | 21:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
5 | Lila Torzec | Prospect | 21:10 | 7:44 | ||||||||
6 | Daya Kumaran | Pioneer | 21:38 | 7:54 | ||||||||
7 | Alyson Amanatullah | Leigh | 21:43 | 7:56 | ||||||||
8 | Meghan Cubiss | Branham | 21:45 | 7:56 | ||||||||
9 | Atticus Ahearn | Branham | 22:00 | 8:02 | ||||||||
10 | Jessica Faulk | Sobrato | 22:06 | 8:04 | ||||||||
11 | Kiera Ching | Leigh | 22:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
12 | Audrey Tang | Independence | 22:33 | 8:14 | ||||||||
13 | Kate Smyrniotis | Pioneer | 22:37 | 8:15 | ||||||||
14 | Yeimili Adame | Sr | James Lick | 23:04 | 8:25 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 7/8 | 20:13.26 | 20:13.26 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
15 | Audry Ruster | Leigh | 23:29 | 8:34 | ||||||||
16 | Tilde Arbman | Branham | 23:43 | 8:39 | ||||||||
17 | Natalie Christenson | Branham | 23:49 | 8:42 | ||||||||
18 | Mia Lawson-henzie | Leigh | 23:58 | 8:45 | ||||||||
19 | Mya Hammond | Jr | James Lick | 24:02 | 8:46 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 4/8 | 24:24 (0:22) |
24:24 (0:22) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
20 | Kayli Flores | Prospect | 24:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
21 | Julianne Alvares | Branham | 24:17 | 8:52 | ||||||||
22 | Daniela Manguia | Prospect | 24:24 | 8:54 | ||||||||
23 | Lizbeth Espana | Jr | James Lick | 24:30 | 8:56 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 5/8 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
24 | Camille Boiteux | Prospect | 24:37 | 8:59 | ||||||||
25 | Emely Lopez | Jr | James Lick | 24:43 | 9:01 | 4/7 | 5/16 | 5/8 | 25:28 (0:45) |
25:28 (0:45) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
26 | Samiksha Boranna | Branham | 24:51 | 9:04 | ||||||||
27 | Rachel White | Oak Grove | 25:04 | 9:09 | ||||||||
28 | Ashley Preciado | Sr | James Lick | 25:13 | 9:12 | 5/7 | 7/16 | 3/6 | 22:26.89 | 22:09.85 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
29 | Lynn Nguyen | Independence | 25:20 | 9:15 | ||||||||
30 | Riley Hong | Leigh | 25:22 | 9:15 | ||||||||
31 | Andie Franco | Branham | 25:31 | 9:19 | ||||||||
32 | Diana Pastrana | Oak Grove | 25:31 | 9:19 | ||||||||
33 | Alexa Rodriguez | Fr | James Lick | 25:34 | 9:20 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 3/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
34 | Megan Sarringhaus | Pioneer | 25:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
35 | Abigail Kifle | Pioneer | 26:07 | 9:32 | ||||||||
36 | Alyssa Bruno | Sobrato | 26:20 | 9:37 | ||||||||
37 | Yesenia Martinez | Sr | James Lick | 26:34 | 9:42 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 3/4 | 23:54.71 | 23:52.92 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
38 | Estefania Reed | Oak Grove | 26:38 | 9:43 | ||||||||
39 | Kyleigh mae Gardner | Independence | 26:42 | 9:45 | ||||||||
40 | Shirin Huzejrovic | Prospect | 27:11 | 9:55 | ||||||||
41 | Melina Paulus | Sobrato | 29:13 | 10:40 | ||||||||
42 | Lindsay Barnes | Prospect | 29:14 | 10:40 | ||||||||
43 | Katie Meagor | Sobrato | 29:15 | 10:41 | ||||||||
44 | Milly Fulgencio gomez | Prospect | 29:25 | 10:44 | ||||||||
45 | Deanna Stone | Oak Grove | 31:57 | 11:40 | ||||||||
46 | Suvroop Brar | Independence | 32:42 | 11:56 | ||||||||
47 | Nancy Rivera | Oak Grove | 35:11 | 12:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leigh 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 4:20 |
107:20 21:28 7:50 |
35 | Shelby Page - 19:09 6:59 2 |
Meghan Mcleary - 20:49 7:36 3 |
Alyson Amanatullah - 21:43 7:56 7 |
Kiera Ching - 22:10 8:05 10 |
Audry Ruster - 23:29 8:34 13 |
Mia Lawson-henzie - 23:58 8:45 16 |
Riley Hong - 25:22 9:15 27 |
2 | Pioneer 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 7:01 |
109:39 21:56 8:00 |
53 | Bella Peretti - 18:38 6:48 1 |
Hanna Olson - 21:07 7:42 4 |
Daya Kumaran - 21:38 7:54 6 |
Kate Smyrniotis - 22:37 8:15 11 |
Megan Sarringhaus - 25:39 9:22 31 |
Abigail Kifle - 26:07 9:32 32 |
|
3 | Branham 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
115:34 23:07 8:26 |
65 | Meghan Cubiss - 21:45 7:56 8 |
Atticus Ahearn - 22:00 8:02 9 |
Tilde Arbman - 23:43 8:39 14 |
Natalie Christenson - 23:49 8:42 15 |
Julianne Alvares - 24:17 8:52 19 |
Samiksha Boranna - 24:51 9:04 24 |
Andie Franco - 25:31 9:19 28 |
4 | James Lick 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:09 |
121:32 24:18 8:52 |
99 | Yeimili Adame Sr 23:04 8:25 12 |
Mya Hammond Jr 24:02 8:46 17 |
Lizbeth Espana Jr 24:30 8:56 21 |
Emely Lopez Jr 24:43 9:01 23 |
Ashley Preciado Sr 25:13 9:12 26 |
Alexa Rodriguez Fr 25:34 9:20 30 |
Yesenia Martinez Sr 26:34 9:42 33 |
5 | Prospect 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 6:01 |
121:32 24:18 8:52 |
100 | Lila Torzec - 21:10 7:44 5 |
Kayli Flores - 24:10 8:49 18 |
Daniela Manguia - 24:24 8:54 20 |
Camille Boiteux - 24:37 8:59 22 |
Shirin Huzejrovic - 27:11 9:55 35 |
Lindsay Barnes - 29:14 10:40 36 |
Milly Fulgencio gomez - 29:25 10:44 37 |
6 | Oak Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 10:07 |
144:21 28:52 10:32 |
165 | Rachel White - 25:04 9:09 25 |
Diana Pastrana - 25:31 9:19 29 |
Estefania Reed - 26:38 9:43 34 |
Deanna Stone - 31:57 11:40 38 |
Nancy Rivera - 35:11 12:50 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Moret | Branham | 22:23 | 8:10 | ||||||||
2 | Naomi Chen | Leigh | 24:10 | 8:49 | ||||||||
3 | Ruth Rodriguez | So | James Lick | 24:39 | 9:00 | 1/9 | 4/16 | 3/6 | 24:25.56 | 24:25.56 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
4 | Olivia Clinton | Branham | 24:46 | 9:02 | ||||||||
5 | Estefani Herrera | Jr | James Lick | 25:05 | 9:09 | 2/9 | 6/16 | 2/5 | 23:55.94 | 23:55.94 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
6 | Katja Reinwald | Pioneer | 25:11 | 9:11 | ||||||||
7 | Joelle Dourfliger | Pioneer | 25:37 | 9:21 | ||||||||
8 | Kalia Villanueva | Pioneer | 25:46 | 9:24 | ||||||||
9 | Mariana Perez | Jr | James Lick | 25:53 | 9:27 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 2/5 | 23:34.61 | 23:34.61 | ||
10 | Maya Miller | Pioneer | 26:21 | 9:37 | ||||||||
11 | Claire Lipscomb | Leigh | 27:01 | 9:52 | ||||||||
12 | Theresa Vu | Pioneer | 27:08 | 9:54 | ||||||||
13 | Olivia Taylor-gao | Leigh | 27:12 | 9:56 | ||||||||
14 | Melanny Sanchez | Jr | James Lick | 27:29 | 10:02 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/5 | ||||
15 | Catherine Thompson | Leigh | 27:34 | 10:04 | ||||||||
16 | Eve O'neill | Leigh | 27:44 | 10:07 | ||||||||
17 | Erika Camacho | Jr | James Lick | 27:51 | 10:10 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 3/4 | 23:45.6 | 23:45.6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
18 | Justine Rocha | Prospect | 28:05 | 10:15 | ||||||||
19 | Kristen Hsi | Prospect | 28:46 | 10:30 | ||||||||
20 | Rebecca Young | Branham | 28:53 | 10:32 | ||||||||
21 | Shreya Prakash | Prospect | 28:53 | 10:32 | ||||||||
22 | Katy Villalobos | Prospect | 29:20 | 10:42 | ||||||||
23 | Adrienne Ferguson | Prospect | 29:47 | 10:52 | ||||||||
24 | Esmeralda Flores | Prospect | 30:03 | 10:58 | ||||||||
25 | Christina He | Leigh | 32:23 | 11:49 | ||||||||
26 | Lipitha Tummala | Branham | 32:31 | 11:52 | ||||||||
27 | Avishi Phadke | Prospect | 32:51 | 11:59 | ||||||||
28 | Kelsey Mudoh | Prospect | 32:53 | 12:00 | ||||||||
29 | Deisy Carlos | So | James Lick | 32:53 | 12:00 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/3 | ||||
30 | Jenny Villagomez | Sr | James Lick | 32:56 | 12:01 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 22:45.42 | 22:45.42 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
31 | Marisol Carlos | Sr | James Lick | 33:12 | 12:07 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Joycelyn Sheet | Prospect | 33:22 | 12:11 | ||||||||
33 | Adriana Marcelino | Sr | James Lick | 37:04 | 13:32 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 2/2 | 31:22.91 | 31:22.91 | ||
34 | Sarah Phan | Oak Grove | 39:51 | 14:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneer 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
130:03 26:01 9:30 |
33 | Katja Reinwald - 25:11 9:11 4 |
Joelle Dourfliger - 25:37 9:21 5 |
Kalia Villanueva - 25:46 9:24 6 |
Maya Miller - 26:21 9:37 8 |
Theresa Vu - 27:08 9:54 10 |
||
2 | James Lick 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:12 |
130:57 26:11 9:34 |
39 | Ruth Rodriguez So 24:39 9:00 2 |
Estefani Herrera Jr 25:05 9:09 3 |
Mariana Perez Jr 25:53 9:27 7 |
Melanny Sanchez Jr 27:29 10:02 12 |
Erika Camacho Jr 27:51 10:10 15 |
Deisy Carlos So 32:53 12:00 24 |
Jenny Villagomez Sr 32:56 12:01 25 |
3 | Leigh 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:34 |
133:41 26:44 9:45 |
48 | Naomi Chen - 24:10 8:49 1 |
Claire Lipscomb - 27:01 9:52 9 |
Olivia Taylor-gao - 27:12 9:56 11 |
Catherine Thompson - 27:34 10:04 13 |
Eve O'neill - 27:44 10:07 14 |
Christina He - 32:23 11:49 22 |
|
4 | Prospect 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
144:51 28:58 10:34 |
90 | Justine Rocha - 28:05 10:15 16 |
Kristen Hsi - 28:46 10:30 17 |
Shreya Prakash - 28:53 10:32 18 |
Katy Villalobos - 29:20 10:42 19 |
Adrienne Ferguson - 29:47 10:52 20 |
Esmeralda Flores - 30:03 10:58 21 |
Avishi Phadke - 32:51 11:59 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
JV | Isabelle Moret, , 22:23, Branham | Pioneer, 130:03, 33 |
V | Bella Peretti, , 18:38, Pioneer | Leigh, 107:20, 35 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
F/S | Antoine Moret, , 18:09, Branham | Branham, 93:45, 20 |
Res | Thomas Braun, , 18:44, Pioneer | Pioneer, 100:15, 24 |
V | Evan Franco, , 15:34, Branham | Branham, 86:04, 55 |