James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Sr V 24:32 8:57 2.74 44/49 7/7 11/14 5/5 22:10 24:05 22:10
Daisy Flores Fr V 22:22 8:10 2.74 25/49 3/7 3/14 4/8 23:48
(1:26,6.0)
23:48
(1:26,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Deisy Carlos So JV 28:32.8 10:25 2.74 26/28 7/7 14/14 2/2 30:34
(2:01,6.6)
30:34
(2:01,6.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Emely Lopez Jr V 22:27 8:12 2.74 27/49 4/7 4/14 4/8 25:28
(3:01,11.8)
23:10
(0:43,3.1)
23:10
(0:43,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 23:54 8:43 2.74 7/28 3/7 9/14 2/4 23:56
(0:02,0.1)
25:01
(1:07,4.5)
23:56
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Cervantes Jr V 21:32 7:52 2.74 16/49 1/7 1/14 6/8 21:57
(0:25,1.9)
21:49
(0:17,1.3)
21:49
(0:17,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kaylena Gil Fr JV 26:07.9 9:32 2.74 19/28 5/7 12/14 3/4 27:29
(1:21,4.9)
27:29
(1:21,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Keyla Sifuentes Jr V 23:28 8:34 2.74 34/49 6/7 7/14 4/5 25:32
(2:04,8.1)
25:32
(2:04,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Lizbeth Espana Jr V 22:35 8:15 2.74 29/49 5/7 5/14 4/7 24:30
(1:55,7.8)
24:30
(1:55,7.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mariana Perez Jr JV 23:14.7 8:29 2.74 4/28 1/7 6/14 3/5 23:35
(0:20,1.4)
24:03
(0:48,3.3)
23:35
(0:20,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marisol Carlos Sr JV 26:33.3 9:41 2.74 20/28 6/7 13/14 3/3 30:04
(3:31,11.7)
30:04
(3:31,11.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mya Hammond Jr V 21:38 7:54 2.74 17/49 2/7 2/14 5/8 24:24
(2:46,11.4)
22:50
(1:12,5.3)
22:50
(1:12,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 23:42 8:39 2.74 6/28 2/7 8/14 2/5 24:26
(0:44,3.0)
23:50
(0:08,0.6)
23:50
(0:08,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yesenia Martinez Sr JV 24:16.4 8:52 2.74 10/28 4/7 10/14 2/4 23:53 26:34
(2:18,8.6)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 110:34
1:03
2.74 8:04 7:52 8:15 109 7:15 105:43 115:40
(5:06,4.4)
105:43 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jessica Cervantes (15), Mya Hammond (16), Daisy Flores (24), Emely Lopez (26), Lizbeth Espana (28)
JV 1st 5 2/4 121:15
2:53
2.74 8:51 8:29 9:32 46 8:36 120:06 127:41
(6:26,5.0)
120:06 Way to go Comets! (LR) Mariana Perez (4), Ruth Rodriguez (6), Estefani Herrera (7), Yesenia Martinez (10), Kaylena Gil (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Peretti Pioneer 18:06 6:36
2 Shelby Page Leigh 18:32 6:46
3 Isabelle Moret Branham 19:28 7:06
4 Meghan Mcleary Leigh 19:36 7:09
5 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 19:41 7:11
6 Daya Kumaran Pioneer 19:41 7:11
7 Kiera Ching Leigh 19:50 7:14
8 Alyson Amanatullah Leigh 19:59 7:18
9 Daniela Manguia Prospect 20:18 7:25
10 Lila Torzec Prospect 20:23 7:26
11 Hanna Olson Pioneer 20:36 7:31
12 Meghan Cubiss Branham 20:45 7:34
13 Atticus Ahearn Branham 21:13 7:45
14 Audrey Ruster Leigh 21:21 7:48
15 Viviana Casas Pioneer 21:22 7:48
16 Jessica Cervantes Jr James Lick 21:32 7:52 1/7 1/14 6/8 21:57
(0:25)
21:49
(0:17)
21:49
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mya Hammond Jr James Lick 21:38 7:54 2/7 2/14 5/8 24:24
(2:46)
22:50
(1:12)
22:50
(1:12)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
18 Audrey Tang Independence 21:38 7:54
19 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 21:53 7:59
20 Tilde Arbman Branham 22:02 8:02
21 Olivia Taylor-gao Leigh 22:03 8:03
22 Abigail Kifle Pioneer 22:13 8:06
23 Mia Lawson-henze Leigh 22:16 8:08
24 Natalie Christenson Branham 22:20 8:09
25 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 22:22 8:10 3/7 3/14 4/8 23:48
(1:26)
23:48
(1:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Elvina Vu Independence 22:25 8:11
27 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 22:27 8:12 4/7 4/14 4/8 25:28
(3:01)
23:10
(0:43)
23:10
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Lindsay Barnes Prospect 22:32 8:13
29 Lizbeth Espana Jr James Lick 22:35 8:15 5/7 5/14 4/7 24:30
(1:55)
24:30
(1:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Kayli Flores Prospect 22:36 8:15
31 Lynn Nguyen Independence 22:43 8:17
32 Samiksha Boranna Branham 22:44 8:18
33 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 22:59 8:23
34 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 23:28 8:34 6/7 7/14 4/5 25:32
(2:04)
25:32
(2:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Camille Boiteux Prospect 23:42 8:39
36 Justine Rocha Prospect 23:47 8:41
37 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 23:49 8:42
38 Andie Franco Branham 23:49 8:42
39 Melina Paulus Sobrato 23:59 8:45
40 Christine Huynh Independence 24:00 8:46
41 Milly Fulgencio gomez Prospect 24:11 8:50
42 Kyleigh mae Gardner Independence 24:20 8:53
43 Rachel White Oak Grove 24:29 8:56
44 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 24:32 8:57 7/7 11/14 5/5 22:10 24:05 22:10
45 Estefania Reed Oak Grove 24:47 9:03
46 Katie Meagor Sobrato 25:14 9:13
47 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 26:33 9:41
48 Deanna Stone Oak Grove 26:41 9:44
49 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 34:21 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
99:18
19:52
7:15
32 Shelby Page
-
18:32
6:46
2
Meghan Mcleary
-
19:36
7:09
4
Kiera Ching
-
19:50
7:14
6
Alyson Amanatul
-
19:59
7:18
7
Audrey Ruster
-
21:21
7:48
13
Olivia Taylor-g
-
22:03
8:03
20
Mia Lawson-h
-
22:16
8:08
22
2 Pioneer
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:47
101:38
20:20
7:25
48 Bella Peretti
-
18:06
6:36
1
Daya Kumaran
-
19:41
7:11
5
Hanna Olson
-
20:36
7:31
10
Viviana Casas
-
21:22
7:48
14
Kate Smyrniot
-
21:53
7:59
18
Abigail Kifle
-
22:13
8:06
21
Katja Reinwald
-
22:59
8:23
32
3 Branham
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
105:48
21:10
7:43
68 Isabelle Moret
-
19:28
7:06
3
Meghan Cubiss
-
20:45
7:34
11
Atticus Ahearn
-
21:13
7:45
12
Tilde Arbman
-
22:02
8:02
19
Natalie Christen
-
22:20
8:09
23
Samiksha Boranna
-
22:44
8:18
31
Andie Franco
-
23:49
8:42
36
4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
109:31
21:54
8:00
107 Daniela Manguia
-
20:18
7:25
8
Lila Torzec
-
20:23
7:26
9
Lindsay Barnes
-
22:32
8:13
27
Kayli Flores
-
22:36
8:15
29
Camille Boiteux
-
23:42
8:39
34
Justine Rocha
-
23:47
8:41
35
Milly Fulgenci gomez
-
24:11
8:50
38
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
110:34
22:07
8:04
109 Jessica Cervante
Jr
21:32
7:52
15
Mya Hammond
Jr
21:38
7:54
16
Daisy Flores
Fr
22:22
8:10
24
Emely Lopez
Jr
22:27
8:12
26
Lizbeth Espana
Jr
22:35
8:15
28
Keyla Sifuente
Jr
23:28
8:34
33
Ashley Preciado
Sr
24:32
8:57
41
Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Independence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
115:06
23:01
8:24
148 Audrey Tang
-
21:38
7:54
17
Elvina Vu
-
22:25
8:11
25
Lynn Nguyen
-
22:43
8:17
30
Christin Huynh
-
24:00
8:46
37
Kyleigh mae Gardner
-
24:20
8:53
39








7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:52
136:51
27:22
9:59
214 Rachel White
-
24:29
8:56
40
Estefani Reed
-
24:47
9:03
42
Diana Pastrana
-
26:33
9:41
43
Deanna Stone
-
26:41
9:44
44
Sarah Phan
-
34:21
12:32
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dorsa Mousavi Pioneer 21:43.7 7:56
2 Claire Lipscomb Leigh 22:33.4 8:14
3 Naomi Chen Leigh 23:08.2 8:27
4 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 23:14.7 8:29 1/7 6/14 3/5 23:35
(0:20)
24:03
(0:48)
23:35
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
5 Catherine Thompson Leigh 23:41.3 8:39
6 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 23:42 8:39 2/7 8/14 2/5 24:26
(0:44)
23:50
(0:08)
23:50
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
7 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 23:54 8:43 3/7 9/14 2/4 23:56
(0:02)
25:01
(1:07)
23:56
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
8 Rilie Hong Leigh 24:01.7 8:46
9 Alisa Trysheyva Prospect 24:14.5 8:51
10 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 24:16.4 8:52 4/7 10/14 2/4 23:53 26:34
(2:18)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
11 Nikki Sales Prospect 24:18.6 8:52
12 Carol Kim Leigh 24:20.2 8:53
13 Katy Villalobos Prospect 24:26.4 8:55
14 Theresa Vu Pioneer 24:33.5 8:58
15 Adrienne Ferguson Prospect 24:39.7 9:00
16 Kristen Hsi Prospect 25:03.2 9:09
17 Esmeralda Flores Prospect 25:07.7 9:10
18 Christina He Leigh 25:40.4 9:22
19 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 26:07.9 9:32 5/7 12/14 3/4 27:29
(1:21)
27:29
(1:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Marisol Carlos Sr James Lick 26:33.3 9:41 6/7 13/14 3/3 30:04
(3:31)
30:04
(3:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Maya Miller Pioneer 26:45.2 9:46
22 Kalia Villanueva Pioneer 27:02.3 9:52
23 Deepika Senthil Prospect 27:24.2 10:00
24 Lipitha Tummala Branham 27:31.2 10:03
25 Rebecca Young Branham 28:04 10:15
26 Deisy Carlos So James Lick 28:32.8 10:25 7/7 14/14 2/2 30:34
(2:01)
30:34
(2:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 Karmen Mendoza Prospect 29:30.4 10:46
28 Haily Phan Pioneer 30:26.7 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
117:45
23:33
8:36
30 Claire Lipscomb
-
22:33
8:14
2
Naomi Chen
-
23:08
8:27
3
Catherin Thompson
-
23:41
8:39
5
Rilie Hong
-
24:02
8:46
8
Carol Kim
-
24:20
8:53
12
Christin He
-
25:40
9:22
18




2 James Lick
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
121:15
24:15
8:51
46 Mariana Perez
Jr
23:15
8:29
4
Ruth Rodrigue
So
23:42
8:39
6
Estefani Herrera
Jr
23:54
8:43
7
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
24:16
8:52
10
Kaylena Gil
Fr
26:08
9:32
19
Marisol Carlos
Sr
26:33
9:41
20
Deisy Carlos
So
28:33
10:25
24
Way to go Comets! (LR)
3 Prospect
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
122:42
24:32
8:57
64 Alisa Trysheyv
-
24:15
8:51
9
Nikki Sales
-
24:19
8:52
11
Katy Villalob
-
24:26
8:55
13
Adrienne Ferguson
-
24:40
9:00
15
Kristen Hsi
-
25:03
9:09
16
Esmerald Flores
-
25:08
9:10
17
Deepika Senthil
-
27:24
10:00
23
4 Pioneer
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 8:43
130:31
26:06
9:32
83 Dorsa Mousavi
-
21:44
7:56
1
Theresa Vu
-
24:34
8:58
14
Maya Miller
-
26:45
9:46
21
Kalia Villanue
-
27:02
9:52
22
Haily Phan
-
30:27
11:07
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.