James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/24/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Sr V 25:52 9:26 2.74 36/40 4/4 5/11 6/7 22:27 24:32 22:10
Daisy Flores Fr V 24:49 9:03 2.74 31/40 3/4 4/11 6/7 22:22 22:22
Deisy Carlos So JV 30:33 11:09 2.74 24/26 7/7 11/11 2/2 28:33 28:33
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 26:06 9:32 2.74 10/26 2/7 6/11 3/4 23:56 23:54 23:54
Kaylena Gil Fr JV 27:23 10:00 2.74 16/26 4/7 8/11 3/3 26:08 26:08
Keyla Sifuentes Jr V 23:09 8:27 2.74 16/40 1/4 1/11 7/7 23:28
(0:19,1.3)
23:28
(0:19,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Mariana Perez Jr V 24:04.9 8:47 2.74 26/40 2/4 2/11 6/7 23:35 23:15 23:15
Marisol Carlos Sr JV 28:13 10:18 2.74 19/26 5/7 9/11 3/3 26:33 26:33
Melanny Sanchez Jr JV 26:33 9:41 2.74 13/26 3/7 7/11 3/3 26:44
(0:11,0.7)
26:44
(0:11,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 24:10 8:49 2.74 3/26 1/7 3/11 3/6 24:26
(0:16,1.1)
23:42 23:42 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Yesenia Martinez Sr JV 29:07 10:38 2.74 21/26 6/7 10/11 3/3 23:55 24:16 23:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/3 132:25
4:03
2.74 9:40 8:49 10:18 53 9:12 120:06 121:15 120:06 Ruth Rodriguez (3), Estefani Herrera (8), Melanny Sanchez (11), Kaylena Gil (14), Marisol Carlos (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Peretti Pioneer 18:32 6:46
2 Isabelle Moret Branham 19:57 7:17
3 Meghan Mcleary Leigh 20:03 7:19
4 Kiera Ching Leigh 20:11 7:22
5 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 20:28 7:28
6 Daya Kumaran Pioneer 21:02 7:41
7 Alyson Amanatullah Leigh 21:16 7:46
8 Lila Torzec Prospect 21:24 7:49
9 Daniela Manguia Prospect 21:24.7 7:49
10 Meghan Cubiss Branham 21:26 7:49
11 Hanna Olson Pioneer 22:14 8:07
12 Lynn Nguyen Independence 22:30 8:13
13 Mia Lawson-henze Leigh 22:40 8:16
14 Kayli Flores Prospect 22:44 8:18
15 Olivia Taylor-gao Leigh 23:08 8:27
16 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 23:09 8:27 1/4 1/11 7/7 23:28
(0:19)
23:28
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Tilde Arbman Branham 23:12 8:28
18 Viviana Casas Pioneer 23:13 8:28
19 Natalie Christenson Branham 23:20 8:31
20 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 23:21 8:31
21 Elvina Vu Independence 23:24 8:32
22 Dorsa Mousavi Pioneer 23:26 8:33
23 Shirin Huzejrovic Prospect 23:34 8:36
24 Samiksha Boranna Branham 23:37 8:37
25 Andie Franco Branham 24:04.1 8:47
26 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 24:04.9 8:47 2/4 2/11 6/7 23:35 23:15 23:15
27 Audrey Ruster Leigh 24:09 8:49
28 Julianne Alvares Branham 24:20 8:53
29 Justine Rocha Prospect 24:24 8:54
30 Christine Huynh Independence 24:34 8:58
31 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 24:49 9:03 3/4 4/11 6/7 22:22 22:22
32 Abigail Kifle Pioneer 25:08 9:10
33 Rilie Hong Leigh 25:16 9:13
34 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 25:28 9:18
35 Cassandra Nguyen Independence 25:30 9:18
36 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 25:52 9:26 4/4 5/11 6/7 22:27 24:32 22:10
37 Kyleigh mae Gardner Independence 25:59 9:29
38 Suvroop Brar Independence 26:05 9:31
39 Melina Paulus Sobrato 28:19 10:20
40 Katie Meagor Sobrato 29:17 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 23:23 8:32
2 Naomi Chen Leigh 24:05 8:47
3 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 24:10 8:49 1/7 3/11 3/6 24:26
(0:16)
23:42 23:42 Flying like a Comet (LY)
4 Claire Lipscomb Leigh 24:24 8:54
5 Paula Biagtan Independence 24:36 8:59
6 Joelle Dourfliger Pioneer 24:51 9:04
7 Catherine Thompson Leigh 24:55 9:06
8 Kalia Villanueva Pioneer 25:14 9:13
9 Alisa Trysheyva Prospect 25:18 9:14
10 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 26:06 9:32 2/7 6/11 3/4 23:56 23:54 23:54
11 Theresa Vu Pioneer 26:17 9:36
12 Megan Sarringhaus Pioneer 26:18 9:36
13 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 26:33 9:41 3/7 7/11 3/3 26:44
(0:11)
26:44
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Maya Miller Pioneer 27:02 9:52
15 Eve O'neill Leigh 27:12 9:56
16 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 27:23 10:00 4/7 8/11 3/3 26:08 26:08
17 Carol Kim Leigh 27:28 10:01
18 Tiffany Vu Pioneer 28:08 10:16
19 Marisol Carlos Sr James Lick 28:13 10:18 5/7 9/11 3/3 26:33 26:33
20 Christina He Leigh 28:24 10:22
21 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 29:07 10:38 6/7 10/11 3/3 23:55 24:16 23:53
22 Rebecca Young Branham 29:33 10:47
23 Haily Phan Pioneer 30:22 11:05
24 Deisy Carlos So James Lick 30:33 11:09 7/7 11/11 2/2 28:33 28:33
25 Lipitha Tummala Branham 30:59 11:18
26 Mia Gatt Pioneer 31:08 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:55
126:03
25:13
9:12
32 Katja Reinwald
-
23:23
8:32
1
Joelle Dourfliger
-
24:51
9:04
5
Kalia Villanueva
-
25:14
9:13
7
Theresa Vu
-
26:17
9:36
9
Megan Sarringhaus
-
26:18
9:36
10
Maya Miller
-
27:02
9:52
12
Tiffany Vu
-
28:08
10:16
16
2 Leigh
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:23
128:04
25:37
9:21
40 Naomi Chen
-
24:05
8:47
2
Claire Lipscomb
-
24:24
8:54
4
Catherine Thompson
-
24:55
9:06
6
Eve O'neill
-
27:12
9:56
13
Carol Kim
-
27:28
10:01
15
Christina He
-
28:24
10:22
18




3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
132:25
26:29
9:40
53 Ruth Rodriguez
So
24:10
8:49
3
Estefani Herrera
Jr
26:06
9:32
8
Melanny Sanchez
Jr
26:33
9:41
11
Kaylena Gil
Fr
27:23
10:00
14
Marisol Carlos
Sr
28:13
10:18
17
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
29:07
10:38
19
Deisy Carlos
So
30:33
11:09
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.