James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurellio Ramirez Jr V 17:39 6:01 2.93 67/129 6/7 6/9 3/17
Brent Nichols Sr V 16:43 5:42 2.93 20/129 2/7 2/9 6/18 17:24
(0:41,3.9)
17:24
(0:41,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Efrain Estrada Jr V 17:24 5:56 2.93 46/129 5/7 5/9 2/18
Jose Dominguez Jr JV 17:52 6:06 2.93 6/142 1/2 7/9 5/40
Jose Gutierrez Jr V 16:13 5:32 2.93 7/129 1/7 1/9 6/18 17:14
(1:01,5.9)
17:14
(1:01,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Montiel So V 17:15 5:53 2.93 37/129 4/7 4/9 3/18 19:21
(2:06,10.9)
19:21
(2:06,10.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nuhum Ortiz Jr JV 18:49 6:25 2.93 24/142 2/2 9/9 8/29
Roger Mendez Sr V 17:03 5:49 2.93 34/129 3/7 3/9 8/18 17:54
(0:51,4.7)
17:54
(0:51,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Victor Rendon So V 18:10 6:12 2.93 88/129 7/7 8/9 3/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 84:38
1:11
2.93 5:47 5:32 5:56 144 5:41 87:00
(2:22,2.7)
87:00
(2:22,2.7)
87:00
(2:22,2.7%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Jose Gutierrez (7), Brent Nichols (20), Roger Mendez (34), Juan Montiel (37), Efrain Estrada (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Duane Solomon Sr Cabrillo (lom) 15:31 5:18
2 Nick Mosey So Servite 15:39 5:20
3 Jared Zurn Jr Burroughs (rid) 15:58 5:27
4 Michael Coe Fr Cabrillo (lom) 15:58 5:27
5 Dan Nunn Jr San Luis Obispo 16:00 5:28
6 Taff Dirks Sr Los Altos (la) 16:11 5:31
7 Jose Gutierrez Jr James Lick 16:13 5:32 1/7 1/9 6/18 17:14
(1:01)
17:14
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Michael Collins Sr La Canada 16:13 5:32
9 Michael Blair Jr Diamond Ranch 16:19 5:34
10 Joshua Hamilton Jr Burroughs (rid) 16:20 5:34
11 J. J. Langan Jr South Hills 16:23 5:35
12 Zac Westbrook Jr Burroughs (rid) 16:25 5:36
13 Dieter Duran So Nordhoff 16:31 5:38
14 Jeremy Taylor Sr Los Altos (la) 16:34 5:39
15 Austin Magill Sr Nordhoff 16:36 5:40
16 Abisai Puga Jr Mountain View 16:36 5:40
17 Nate Owen Sr Cabrillo (lom) 16:37 5:40
18 Jon Lacour Jr South Hills 16:38 5:41
19 Derek Rundle Sr South Hills 16:39 5:41
20 Brent Nichols Sr James Lick 16:43 5:42 2/7 2/9 6/18 17:24
(0:41)
17:24
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Jc Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 16:44 5:43
22 Nemo Simmons Jr Diamond Ranch 16:46 5:43
23 Jimmy Murphy Jr South Hills 16:46 5:43
24 Jack Turner Fr Corona Del Mar 16:47 5:44
25 Matt Reighter Sr Diamond Ranch 16:48 5:44
26 Evan Meza Jr Diamond Ranch 16:49 5:44
27 Robe Berhmann Sr San Luis Obispo 16:50 5:45
28 Diego Valadez So Mountain View 16:53 5:46
29 Evan Jenkins So Nordhoff 16:53 5:46
30 James Berhmann Jr San Luis Obispo 16:55 5:46
31 Bo Weidner Sr Corona Del Mar 16:59 5:48
32 Ryan Royce Sr Sonora (son) 17:02 5:49
33 Nick Mc Nally Sr Newbury Park 17:02 5:49
34 Roger Mendez Sr James Lick 17:03 5:49 3/7 3/9 8/18 17:54
(0:51)
17:54
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Hunter Greer Jr Servite 17:08 5:51
36 Noe Martinez Jr Mountain View 17:12 5:52
37 Juan Montiel So James Lick 17:15 5:53 4/7 4/9 3/18 19:21
(2:06)
19:21
(2:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Will Segerstrom Jr Sonora (son) 17:17 5:54
39 Ja De Los Santos Jr Mountain View 17:17 5:54
40 Bria Medigovich So San Luis Obispo 17:18 5:54
41 Blake Dillion Sr Corona Del Mar 17:19 5:55
42 Jeff Chodkowski Jr Diamond Ranch 17:19 5:55
43 Andrew Buysse Sr Los Altos (la) 17:20 5:55
44 Dan Kurowski Sr Newbury Park 17:21 5:55
45 Emelio Mendoza Jr Los Altos (la) 17:23 5:56
46 Efrain Estrada Jr James Lick 17:24 5:56 5/7 5/9 2/18
47 Thomas Mintor Sr La Canada 17:24 5:56
48 Bran Borcorman Jr Corona Del Mar 17:25 5:57
49 Edgar Valles Sr Rosemead 17:26 5:57
50 Matt Ross So Newbury Park 17:27 5:57
51 Ben Frandsen So La Canada 17:27 5:57
52 Jere Geiger Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:28 5:58
53 D De Los Santos So Mountain View 17:29 5:58
54 John Derenne Sr Servite 17:29 5:58
55 Chris Pike So Cabrillo (lom) 17:29 5:58
56 Kevin Artz Jr Corona Del Mar 17:30 5:58
57 Danny Quinlan Jr Corona Del Mar 17:30 5:58
58 Peter Robie Fr Servite 17:31 5:59
59 Rory Mahony Fr Servite 17:33 5:59
60 Phillip Rodriguez So Diamond Ranch 17:33 5:59
61 Edward Lee So Burroughs (rid) 17:34 6:00
62 Joe Werner Sr Newbury Park 17:34 6:00
63 Enio Jiames Sr Azusa 17:36 6:00
64 Josh Coke Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:36 6:00
65 Wes Broshears Jr San Luis Obispo 17:36 6:00
66 Walter Rivera Jr Azusa 17:39 6:01
67 Aurellio Ramirez Jr James Lick 17:39 6:01 6/7 6/9 3/17
69 Fletcher Adam Jr Los Altos (la) 17:40 6:02
70 Miguel Bazan Jr Azusa 17:50 6:05
71 Victor Ramirez Sr Mountain View 17:50 6:05
72 Michael Royce So Sonora (son) 17:51 6:06
73 Kip Hutchinson So San Luis Obispo 17:51 6:06
74 Chris Bruegge Fr La Canada 17:52 6:06
76 Takushi Asada Jr La Canada 17:56 6:07
77 Emanuel Flutur Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:57 6:08
78 Taylor Ernst Sr San Luis Obispo 17:57 6:08
79 John Sanders So Burroughs (rid) 17:58 6:08
80 G. G. Yu Jr South Hills 17:59 6:08
81 Derek Chacon Sr South Hills 17:59 6:08
83 Eli Fermin So Cabrillo (lom) 18:01 6:09
84 Chris Baclig So Servite 18:02 6:09
85 Dan Coburn Sr Newbury Park 18:03 6:10
86 Joel Hunt Jr Nordhoff 18:06 6:11
87 Tim Tennyson Sr Sonora (son) 18:08 6:11
88 Victor Rendon So James Lick 18:10 6:12 7/7 8/9 3/14
89 Brent Baker Sr Nordhoff 18:12 6:13
90 Rodolfo Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:14 6:13
91 Ching Jui Young Fr La Canada 18:15 6:14
92 David Ramirez Jr Rosemead 18:17 6:14
93 Albert Cortes Fr Servite 18:18 6:15
94 Chris Grant Jr Nordhoff 18:21 6:16
95 Michae Megyery So South Hills 18:24 6:17
96 Luis Gonzalez Jr Mountain View 18:25 6:17
97 Carlos Gomez So Nordhoff 18:29 6:18
99 Justin Salinas Sr Burroughs (rid) 18:30 6:19
100 Hugo Torres Sr Azusa 18:31 6:19
101 Jaso Shimamoto So Newbury Park 18:32 6:20
102 Billy Brewer Fr Sonora (son) 18:33 6:20
103 Nikola Gusa Sr Rosemead 18:40 6:22
104 Brian Hubina Jr Newbury Park 18:43 6:23
105 Brian Visser Jr Ocean View 18:44 6:24
107 Jose Diaz Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:56 6:28
108 Mike Stevens Jr Cabrillo (lom) 18:56 6:28
109 Luis Vela Sr Azusa 18:57 6:28
110 Victor Langarica Jr Rosemead 19:05 6:31
112 Hector Vargas Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:17 6:35
113 Lawrence Young Sr La Canada 19:18 6:35
114 Gustavo Tapia So Rancho Alamitos 19:18 6:35
115 Michael Jones Sr Sonora (son) 19:29 6:39
116 Corey Kemp So Ocean View 19:31 6:40
117 Dan Ly Jr Rosemead 19:31 6:40
118 Eric Beck Fr Ocean View 19:49 6:46
120 Arturo Martinez Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:56 6:48
121 Leonard D'elia Sr Los Altos (la) 20:22 6:57
122 Aric Wong So Rosemead 20:27 6:59
123 Ken Krenzin Jr Ocean View 20:47 7:06
125 Carl France Jr Ocean View 21:49 7:27
126 Henr Ten-napel So Rosemead 21:54 7:28
127 Eric Lucas Jr Ocean View 21:56 7:29
128 Trevor Johnson Fr Ocean View 22:26 7:39
129 Glen Larson Jr Sonora (son) 22:31 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Diamond Ranch
8-7-4-4-1
Gap: 1:00
84:01
16:48
5:44
124 Michael Blair
Jr
16:19
5:34
9
Nemo Simmons
Jr
16:46
5:43
22
Matt Reighter
Sr
16:48
5:44
25
Evan Meza
Jr
16:49
5:44
26
Jeff Chodkows
Jr
17:19
5:55
42
Phillip Rodrigue
So
17:33
5:59
60




2 Burroughs (rid)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
83:45
16:45
5:43
138 Jared Zurn
Jr
15:58
5:27
3
Joshua Hamilton
Jr
16:20
5:34
10
Zac Westbroo
Jr
16:25
5:36
12
Jere Geiger
Jr
17:28
5:58
52
Edward Lee
So
17:34
6:00
61
John Sanders
So
17:58
6:08
77
Justin Salinas
Sr
18:30
6:19
95
3 Cabrillo (lom)
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:05
83:11
16:38
5:41
141 Duane Solomon
Sr
15:31
5:18
1
Michael Coe
Fr
15:58
5:27
4
Nate Owen
Sr
16:37
5:40
17
Chris Pike
So
17:29
5:58
55
Josh Coke
Jr
17:36
6:00
64
Eli Fermin
So
18:01
6:09
80
Mike Stevens
Jr
18:56
6:28
103
4 James Lick
6-4-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
84:38
16:56
5:47
144 Jose Gutierre
Jr
16:13
5:32
7
Brent Nichols
Sr
16:43
5:42
20
Roger Mendez
Sr
17:03
5:49
34
Juan Montiel
So
17:15
5:53
37
Efrain Estrada
Jr
17:24
5:56
46
Aurellio Ramirez
Jr
17:39
6:01
67
Victor Rendon
So
18:10
6:12
85
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
5 South Hills
9-6-3-1-5
Gap: 1:36
84:25
16:53
5:46
149 J. J. Langan
Jr
16:23
5:35
11
Jon Lacour
Jr
16:38
5:41
18
Derek Rundle
Sr
16:39
5:41
19
Jimmy Murphy
Jr
16:46
5:43
23
G. G. Yu
Jr
17:59
6:08
78
Derek Chacon
Sr
17:59
6:08
79
Michae Megyery
So
18:24
6:17
92
6 Corona Del Mar
12-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:41
85:14
17:03
5:49
165 Jc Turner
Jr
16:44
5:43
21
Jack Turner
Fr
16:47
5:44
24
Bo Weidner
Sr
16:59
5:48
31
Blake Dillion
Sr
17:19
5:55
41
Bran Borcorma
Jr
17:25
5:57
48
Kevin Artz
Jr
17:30
5:58
56
Danny Quinlan
Jr
17:30
5:58
57
7 San Luis Obispo
4-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:36
84:39
16:56
5:47
167 Dan Nunn
Jr
16:00
5:28
5
Robe Berhmann
Sr
16:50
5:45
27
James Berhmann
Jr
16:55
5:46
30
Bria Medigovi
So
17:18
5:54
40
Wes Broshear
Jr
17:36
6:00
65
Kip Hutchins
So
17:51
6:06
72
Taylor Ernst
Sr
17:57
6:08
76
8 Mountain View
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:53
85:27
17:05
5:50
172 Abisai Puga
Jr
16:36
5:40
16
Diego Valadez
So
16:53
5:46
28
Noe Martinez
Jr
17:12
5:52
36
Ja De Los Santos
Jr
17:17
5:54
39
D De Los Santos
So
17:29
5:58
53
Victor Ramirez
Sr
17:50
6:05
70
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
18:25
6:17
93
9 Los Altos (la)
5-3-8-7-9
Gap: 1:29
85:08
17:02
5:49
176 Taff Dirks
Sr
16:11
5:31
6
Jeremy Taylor
Sr
16:34
5:39
14
Andrew Buysse
Sr
17:20
5:55
43
Emelio Mendoza
Jr
17:23
5:56
45
Fletcher Adam
Jr
17:40
6:02
68
Leonard D'elia
Sr
20:22
6:57
114




10 Servite
2-9-11-11-10
Gap: 1:54
85:20
17:04
5:49
208 Nick Mosey
So
15:39
5:20
2
Hunter Greer
Jr
17:08
5:51
35
John Derenne
Sr
17:29
5:58
54
Peter Robie
Fr
17:31
5:59
58
Rory Mahony
Fr
17:33
5:59
59
Chris Baclig
So
18:02
6:09
81
Albert Cortes
Fr
18:18
6:15
90
11 Nordhoff
10-5-5-10-11
Gap: 1:41
86:18
17:16
5:53
226 Dieter Duran
So
16:31
5:38
13
Austin Magill
Sr
16:36
5:40
15
Evan Jenkins
So
16:53
5:46
29
Joel Hunt
Jr
18:06
6:11
83
Brent Baker
Sr
18:12
6:13
86
Chris Grant
Jr
18:21
6:16
91
Carlos Gomez
So
18:29
6:18
94
12 La Canada
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
86:52
17:22
5:56
253 Michael Collins
Sr
16:13
5:32
8
Thomas Mintor
Sr
17:24
5:56
47
Ben Frandsen
So
17:27
5:57
51
Chris Bruegge
Fr
17:52
6:06
73
Takushi Asada
Jr
17:56
6:07
74
Ching Jui Young
Fr
18:15
6:14
88
Lawrence Young
Sr
19:18
6:35
107
13 Newbury Park
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:01
87:27
17:29
5:58
271 Nick Mc Nally
Sr
17:02
5:49
33
Dan Kurowski
Sr
17:21
5:55
44
Matt Ross
So
17:27
5:57
50
Joe Werner
Sr
17:34
6:00
62
Dan Coburn
Sr
18:03
6:10
82
Jaso Shimamot
So
18:32
6:20
97
Brian Hubina
Jr
18:43
6:23
100
14 Sonora (son)
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
88:51
17:46
6:04
323 Ryan Royce
Sr
17:02
5:49
32
Will Segerstr
Jr
17:17
5:54
38
Michael Royce
So
17:51
6:06
71
Tim Tennyson
Sr
18:08
6:11
84
Billy Brewer
Fr
18:33
6:20
98
Michael Jones
Sr
19:29
6:39
109
Glen Larson
Jr
22:31
7:41
121
15 Azusa
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:21
90:33
18:07
6:11
398 Enio Jiames
Sr
17:36
6:00
63
Walter Rivera
Jr
17:39
6:01
66
Miguel Bazan
Jr
17:50
6:05
69
Hugo Torres
Sr
18:31
6:19
96
Luis Vela
Sr
18:57
6:28
104








16 Rosemead
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:05
92:59
18:36
6:21
453 Edgar Valles
Sr
17:26
5:57
49
David Ramirez
Jr
18:17
6:14
89
Nikola Gusa
Sr
18:40
6:22
99
Victor Langaric
Jr
19:05
6:31
105
Dan Ly
Jr
19:31
6:40
111
Aric Wong
So
20:27
6:59
115
Henr Ten-nape
So
21:54
7:28
118
17 Rancho Alamitos
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
93:42
18:44
6:24
478 Emanuel Flutur
Sr
17:57
6:08
75
Rodolfo Lopez
Sr
18:14
6:13
87
Jose Diaz
Sr
18:56
6:28
102
Hector Vargas
Sr
19:17
6:35
106
Gustavo Tapia
So
19:18
6:35
108
Arturo Martinez
Jr
19:56
6:48
113




18 Ocean View
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:05
100:40
20:08
6:52
556 Brian Visser
Jr
18:44
6:24
101
Corey Kemp
So
19:31
6:40
110
Eric Beck
Fr
19:49
6:46
112
Ken Krenzin
Jr
20:47
7:06
116
Carl France
Jr
21:49
7:27
117
Eric Lucas
Jr
21:56
7:29
119
Trevor Johnson
Fr
22:26
7:39
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Diaz Jr Cathedral 17:23 5:56
2 Daniel Reyes Jr Cathedral 17:33 5:59
3 Ben Bascom Jr Flintridge Prep 17:39 6:01
4 Gilbert Ramirez Jr Fillmore 17:45 6:03
5 Harley Nelson Sr Laguna Beach 17:46 6:04
6 Jose Dominguez Jr James Lick 17:52 6:06 1/2 7/9 5/40
7 Damiani David Jr Salesian 17:55 6:07
8 Stephen Kim Jr Flintridge Prep 18:00 6:09
9 Hernand Agustin Sr Mc Farland 18:01 6:09
10 Brandon Rogers Jr Flintridge Prep 18:03 6:10
11 Spud Ray Jr Silver Valley 18:05 6:10
12 Michael Padilla Jr Salesian 18:12 6:13
13 Dylan Murphy Sr Laguna Beach 18:13 6:13
14 Armen Aghajani Sr Flintridge Prep 18:16 6:14
15 Javier Serrano Jr Cathedral 18:24 6:17
16 Quinn Car-chill Sr Laguna Beach 18:32 6:20
17 Ryan Dumm Sr Carpinteria 18:33 6:20
18 Magana Jose Sr Mc Farland 18:36 6:21
19 Casta Leopoldo Jr Salesian 18:39 6:22
20 Israel Jacobo Jr Beaumont 18:39 6:22
21 Robbie Ramos Sr Silver Valley 18:43 6:23
22 Nathan Pang Sr Oak Park 18:47 6:25
23 Gerard Romero Jr Carpinteria 18:48 6:25
24 Nuhum Ortiz Jr James Lick 18:49 6:25 2/2 9/9 8/29
25 Andrew Ham Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:52 6:26
26 Joshua Esquivel Jr Fillmore 18:56 6:28
27 Jeff Shive Jr Chadwick 19:02 6:30
28 Fernand Botello Jr Cathedral 19:03 6:30
29 Hans Enriquez Jr Fillmore 19:04 6:30
30 Arma Rodriguez Sr Fillmore 19:05 6:31
31 Ruiz Jorge Fr Salesian 19:06 6:31
32 Miles Armstron So Maranatha 19:10 6:32
33 Christa Espinosa Jr Cathedral 19:15 6:34
34 Michael Roach Sr Maranatha 19:24 6:37
35 Ca Neimetschek Jr Maranatha 19:25 6:38
36 Carra Francisco Sr Salesian 19:27 6:38
37 Chris Hughey Sr Valley Christian (cer 19:27 6:38
38 Kevin Cogan Jr Carpinteria 19:30 6:39
39 G Frauenberger Jr Orange Lutheran 19:32 6:40
40 Leoba Mendoza Jr Fillmore 19:35 6:41
41 Martin Cogburn Jr Carpinteria 19:36 6:41
42 Paul Taylor Jr Orange Lutheran 19:45 6:44
43 Michael Inadomi Jr Chadwick 19:47 6:45
44 Juan Muralles Sr Desert Christian (la 19:48 6:45
45 Jarrad Sims Jr Beaumont 19:48 6:45
46 Eric Yeh Jr Webb 19:49 6:46
47 Zack Marks Jr Brentwood 19:56 6:48
48 Anand Iyer Sr Maranatha 19:57 6:49
49 Alex Alessandro Jr La Jolla Country Day 19:58 6:49
50 Bro Kirchheimer Jr Flintridge Prep 20:00 6:50
51 Nathan Kent Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:01 6:50
52 Jason Rogers Sr Laguna Beach 20:02 6:50
53 Elliot Shibley Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:06 6:52
54 Robert Taylor Jr Chadwick 20:08 6:52
55 Cardoza Chuck Jr Mc Farland 20:10 6:53
56 Dylan Chapple Sr Chadwick 20:12 6:54
57 Georg Gonzales So La Salle 20:19 6:56
58 Ben Du Jr Whitney 20:20 6:56
59 Shaun Caldwell Jr Laguna Beach 20:24 6:58
60 Dylan Ho Jr Half Moon Bay 20:26 6:58
61 Adam Nelson Jr Avalon 20:30 7:00
62 Paul Yoo Sr Webb 20:30 7:00
63 Stephen Gaynor Sr Valley Christian (cer 20:31 7:00
64 Zach Gerin Jr Oak Park 20:35 7:02
65 Loren Polster Jr Laguna Beach 20:36 7:02
66 Allan Olvera Sr Boys Republic 20:38 7:03
67 Collin Richard Sr Oak Park 20:39 7:03
68 Jason Nguyen Jr La Salle 20:39 7:03
69 Mike Ikeda Sr St. Bonaventure 20:39 7:03
70 Andrew Stein Jr Flintridge Prep 20:40 7:03
71 Eric Johnson Jr La Jolla Country Day 20:43 7:04
72 James Datu Jr Cathedral 20:44 7:05
73 Sean Pool Jr Windward 20:46 7:05
74 Joshua Arrieta Sr Paraclete 20:49 7:06
75 David Shieh Jr Chadwick 20:50 7:07
76 Ian Garrovillas Sr St. Joseph (sm) 20:50 7:07
77 Mitsu Morimoto Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:51 7:07
78 Flores Omar Sr Salesian 20:52 7:07
79 Luke Monroe Jr Oak Park 20:54 7:08
80 Charles Kim Jr Windward 20:56 7:09
81 Kevin Collins Jr Webb 20:57 7:09
82 Sean Jackson Jr Chadwick 20:58 7:09
83 Baudo Gauthier Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:01 7:10
84 Andrew Wendt Jr St. Bonaventure 21:02 7:11
85 Scott Springer So Woodcrest Christian 21:03 7:11
86 Andrew Sharp Jr La Jolla Country Day 21:13 7:14
87 Marcus Claar Jr Laguna Beach 21:14 7:15
88 Josh Gafni Sr Buckley 21:19 7:17
89 Matt Calvin Jr Carpinteria 21:20 7:17
90 Johnson Wang Jr Webb 21:28 7:20
91 Andre Bogaard Jr Flintridge Prep 21:33 7:21
92 Robert Landez Sr Desert Hot Springs 21:33 7:21
93 Blake Politoske Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:36 7:22
94 Gordon Pfeiffer Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:37 7:23
95 Machael Hoe Jr Webb 21:49 7:27
96 Taylor Kendall Jr Oak Park 21:50 7:27
97 Will Habos Jr Webb 21:52 7:28
98 Andrew Tye Jr Webb 21:53 7:28
99 Tim Vallejo Jr Carpinteria 21:54 7:28
100 Eric Ellingson Sr Capistrano Valley Ch 21:55 7:29
101 Ben Tuck Sr St. Joseph (sm) 21:57 7:29
102 Hugh Radde Jr Avalon 21:59 7:30
103 Alex Staniloff Sr Buckley 22:01 7:31
104 Gary Howard Jr Valley Christian (cer 22:04 7:32
105 Jon Lyman Jr Beaumont 22:05 7:32
106 Saxo Thompson Jr Laguna Beach 22:09 7:34
107 Fazil Munir Sr Whitney 22:17 7:36
108 Michae Ballmann Sr Oaks Christian 22:21 7:38
109 Michael Linares Jr St. Genevieve 22:22 7:38
110 Georg Martinez Sr Maranatha 22:23 7:38
112 Chris Yang Jr Whitney 22:27 7:40
113 John Zuckerman Sr Buckley 22:35 7:42
114 Oscar Orozco Sr St. Joseph (sm) 22:38 7:43
115 Johnny Petrascu Sr San Joaquin Memori 22:39 7:44
116 Antoni Williams Jr Boys Republic 22:41 7:45
117 Manny Mohareb Jr Maranatha 22:41 7:45
119 Matt Higashrda Sr La Salle 22:45 7:46
120 Nea Boroumand Sr La Salle 22:46 7:46
121 Ra Lak-khosravi Sr Buckley 22:51 7:48
122 Mark Andrews Sr Brethren Christian 22:51 7:48
123 Eric Baldwin Jr Tri-City Christian 22:52 7:48
124 Justin Hudson Jr Buckley 22:55 7:49
125 Dan Vernor Jr Paraclete 23:17 7:57
126 Miguel Hurtado Jr Oxford Academy 23:19 7:57
127 Brian Mitchell Sr Boys Republic 23:22 7:58
128 Saahil Sheth Sr Webb 23:22 7:58
129 Jerry Lin Sr Whitney 23:24 7:59
130 John Boyer Sr San Joaquin Memori 23:30 8:01
131 Jacob Carrillo Sr San Joaquin Memori 23:48 8:07
132 Amish Patel Sr Webb 23:53 8:09
133 Jeff Zhang Sr Oak Park 24:05 8:13
134 David Statman Jr Yeshiva 24:06 8:14
135 Bra Heidenberg Jr Maranatha 24:12 8:16
136 John Skypeck Sr San Joaquin Memori 24:46 8:27
137 David Gumbiner Jr Windward 24:52 8:29
138 Robert Neff Jr Brethren Christian 24:54 8:30
139 Josh Cords So Woodcrest Christian 25:09 8:35
140 Paul Rubin Jr Windward 25:27 8:41
141 Jeremy Passino Jr Orange Lutheran 25:29 8:42
142 Paul Secrest Sr San Joaquin Memori 25:35 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.