Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Busienei, Ashley So V 19:03.6 6:21 3 109/201 3/7 3/15 20/30 19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chong, Ella Fr Fr 22:12.8 7:24 3 79/201 6/7 13/15 5/11
Cregan, Brooke So V 20:15.3 6:45 3 183/201 4/7 6/15 30/30
Damron, Avery Sr V 20:24.7 6:48 3 188/201 5/7 7/15 28/29 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Hedden, Avery Fr Fr 21:05.7 7:02 3 37/201 3/7 9/15 6/31
Hirth, Jasmin Sr V 17:52.6 5:58 3 14/201 1/7 1/15 11/34 18:01
(0:09,0.8)
18:01
(0:09,0.8)
18:01
(0:09,0.8)
18:01
(0:09,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jimenez, Carmin Fr Fr 22:40 7:33 3 94/201 7/7 14/15 2/9
Joerger, Haley Sr V 21:47.8 7:16 3 200/201 7/7 11/15 22/22 20:24 20:24 20:09 20:09
Lu, Jamie Sr V 21:04.4 7:01 3 195/201 6/7 8/15 25/26 20:50 20:50 20:50
McGarva, Payton Fr Fr 20:08.2 6:43 3 14/201 2/7 5/15 3/37
Morris, Nicole Jr V 18:28.9 6:10 3 51/201 2/7 2/15 17/30 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50
Raymond, Melanie Fr Fr 21:51.4 7:17 3 66/201 5/7 12/15 5/17
Raymond, Melanie Fr Nov 26:10.6 8:44 3 89/326 1/1 15/15 33/60
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine Fr Fr 21:30.4 7:10 3 51/201 4/7 10/15 6/25
Taylor, Rebekah Fr Fr 19:33.3 6:31 3 4/201 1/7 4/15 4/47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/29 96:05
2:32
3 6:24 5:58 6:48 522 6:01 90:42 90:42 90:08 Jasmin Hirth (13), Nicole Morris (47), Ashley Busienei (105), Brooke Cregan (176), Avery Damron (181)
Fr 1st 5 5/17 104:09
2:18
3 6:57 6:31 7:17 137 6:44 Rebekah Taylor (4), Payton McGarva (12), Avery Hedden (29), Josephine Rivera-Hoagland (41), Melanie Raymond (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Childress Jr Cedar Park (TX) 17:19.9 5:47
2 Kylie Miller Jr Perry (AZ) 17:21.7 5:47
3 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 17:21.9 5:47
4 Gracie Hall Sr Cedar Park (TX) 17:25.8 5:49
5 Kelli Wilson Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 17:31.9 5:51
6 Katherine Hegblom Fr Homestead 17:39.6 5:53
7 Brianne Smith Fr Quartz Hill 17:41.9 5:54
8 Ashley Johnson Sr Mission Viejo 17:45.9 5:55
9 Anastasia Snodgrass Fr Mission Viejo 17:46.9 5:56
10 Sam Pettey Jr Cedar Park (TX) 17:49.3 5:56
11 Nadine Gomez Sr Warren 17:50.4 5:57
12 Makayla Fick Sr Vista Murrieta 17:50.8 5:57
13 Kelsie Yamano Jr San Clemente 17:50.9 5:57
14 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo 17:52.6 5:58 1/7 1/15 11/34 18:01
(0:09)
18:01
(0:09)
18:01
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Rebecca Schultz Sr Westlake 17:52.8 5:58
16 Grace Williamson Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 17:54.8 5:58
17 Elin Markarian Jr Burbank 17:55.2 5:58
18 Sarah Klem So Woodbridge 17:57.6 5:59
19 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 18:03.3 6:01
20 Mckynzee Kelley Jr Burbank 18:03.8 6:01
21 Megan Lacamera Jr Burbank 18:05.7 6:02
22 Josephine Ruggieri Sr Centennial (NV) 18:06.4 6:02
23 Kayli Jones So Southlake Carroll (TX) 18:07.6 6:03
24 Mia Tarkington So Homestead 18:07.9 6:03
25 Lexi Arambulo So Cathedral Catholic 18:08.6 6:03
26 Lauren Buckley Jr Great Oak 18:09.2 6:03
27 Elizabeth Houk Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:09.6 6:03
28 Lauren Nettles Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:09.8 6:03
29 Nina Rogers Fr Laguna Beach 18:09.9 6:03
30 Emma Barrosa Jr Glendora 18:11.4 6:04
31 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 18:11.8 6:04
32 Andelin Briggs Fr Quartz Hill 18:12.6 6:04
33 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 18:12.2 6:04
34 Sydney Covington So Westlake 18:15.3 6:05
35 Autumn Denine Sr Great Oak 18:15.3 6:05
36 Tania Cruz1 Jr Anaheim 18:15.8 6:05
37 Morgan Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 18:16.8 6:06
38 Rania Gomaa Jr South Torrance 18:17.6 6:06
39 Portillo-wal Lauren So Eastwood (TX) 18:17.9 6:06
40 Hannah Wirth Jr Del Oro 18:18.3 6:06
41 Sierra Shaver Sr Woodbridge 18:18.3 6:06
42 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 18:19.8 6:07
43 Natalie Ng Fr Southlake Carroll (TX) 18:20.8 6:07
44 Kiara Benioff Jr Thousand Oaks 18:21.6 6:07
45 Bella Tasser So Beckman 18:21.6 6:07
46 Jaida Lyles Sr Great Oak 18:22.8 6:08
47 Maddie Franco Sr La Serna 18:23.2 6:08
48 Emma Arrendondo Fr Bishop Amat 18:23.6 6:08
49 Amanda Crowell Sr Glendora 18:25.9 6:09
50 Nicole Leung Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 18:25.9 6:09
51 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo 18:28.9 6:10 2/7 2/15 17/30 17:50 17:50 17:50
52 Sonia Parikh Jr Granada Hills 18:32.9 6:11
53 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 18:33.4 6:11
54 Kellly Luna-flores Sr Arroyo 18:33.9 6:11
55 Jordan Anaya So La Serna 18:33.9 6:11
56 Reese Barucky So Cedar Park (TX) 18:36.6 6:12
57 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 18:36.6 6:12
58 Daniela Silva So Beckman 18:36.6 6:12
59 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:36.9 6:12
60 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 18:37.4 6:12
61 Sydney Resser Fr San Clemente 18:37.8 6:13
62 Michelle Huerta Fr Warren 18:39.2 6:13
63 Ashley Roberts Jr Centennial (NV) 18:39.6 6:13
64 Madelyn Basinet Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:40.2 6:13
65 Jazmin Scott Sr Glendora 18:40.1 6:13
66 Belle Sachse Sr San Clemente 18:41.6 6:14
67 Cameron Green Jr San Clemente 18:41.9 6:14
68 Sarah Collier Sr Quartz Hill 18:43.3 6:14
69 Lauren Delgado Sr Granada Hills 18:43.6 6:15
70 Hope James Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 18:44.3 6:15
71 Laurel Hook Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 18:44.6 6:15
72 Sierra Read Sr Laguna Beach 18:44.7 6:15
73 Mia Washida So Woodbridge 18:45.3 6:15
74 Caitlin Ree Sr Mission Viejo 18:45.3 6:15
75 Ruby Sirota-foster Jr Westlake 18:45.6 6:15
76 Kristin Mader So Southlake Carroll (TX) 18:45.8 6:15
77 Desiree Carrillo Jr Eastwood (TX) 18:45.8 6:15
78 Hannah Ligon So Cathedral Catholic 18:46.8 6:16
79 Zoe Zeron Jr Burbank 18:46.9 6:16
80 Audrey Emis So Glendora 18:47.8 6:16
81 Natalia Interiano Jr La Serna 18:48.6 6:16
82 Skye Gutierrez Jr Warren 18:48.8 6:16
83 Katharine Hulse So Mission Viejo 18:49.6 6:17
84 Mai Quesada Sr California (Whittier) 18:49.9 6:17
85 Max Arambulo Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:50.6 6:17
86 Grace Ritchie Jr Quartz Hill 18:51.6 6:17
87 Sydney Schaefgen Jr Laguna Beach 18:51.2 6:17
88 Aubree Sewalson So Quartz Hill 18:51.4 6:17
89 Delgado Jasmine Fr Bishop Amat 18:51.9 6:17
90 Sydnee Stevens So Perry (AZ) 18:52.4 6:17
91 Katie Chung So South Torrance 18:52.6 6:18
92 Halia Smithley Sr Quartz Hill 18:53.8 6:18
93 Karina Felix Sr Arroyo 18:53.9 6:18
94 Ariella Pacheco Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:54.8 6:18
95 Ortiz Meadow Sr Eastwood (TX) 18:54.8 6:18
96 Sophia Watts Fr Eastwood (TX) 18:55.6 6:19
97 Kennedy Nolde Jr Perry (AZ) 18:55.7 6:19
98 Sarah Kendall So Rock Canyon (CO) 18:56.3 6:19
99 Madeleine Zavala Jr Woodbridge 18:56.6 6:19
100 Xanthe Sparkman So Cedar Park (TX) 18:56.6 6:19
101 Defne Clarke So Homestead 18:56.7 6:19
102 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 18:57.1 6:19
103 Kelly Sanchez Jr La Serna 18:58.5 6:20
104 Coco Reed So Laguna Beach 18:59.6 6:20
105 Adaila Olmos So Eastwood (TX) 18:59.9 6:20
106 Macy Singleton So Cedar Park (TX) 19:00.7 6:20
107 Maia Fernando So Glendora 19:03.5 6:21
108 Brenna Butler So Quartz Hill 19:03.4 6:21
109 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo 19:03.6 6:21 3/7 3/15 20/30 19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Nicole Shintaku Sr Arroyo 19:04.3 6:21
111 Toya Soto So La Serna 19:07.8 6:23
112 Karla Cedillo Jr Arroyo 19:07.9 6:23
113 Lynette Rubio Sr California (Whittier) 19:08.6 6:23
114 Britta Barnes So San Clemente 19:08.9 6:23
115 Emily Richmond Jr Thousand Oaks 19:10.6 6:24
116 Emilie Mertz So Del Oro 19:10.1 6:23
117 Jules Lozano So Cedar Park (TX) 19:12.7 6:24
118 Mackenzie Eloe Sr Beckman 19:13.5 6:25
119 Jahdai Vasquez So Vista Murrieta 19:13.9 6:25
120 Morgan Rust Sr Bishop Amat 19:14.4 6:25
121 Sydney Olofe Jr Granada Hills 19:14.9 6:25
122 Rachel Nguyen Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 19:15.6 6:25
123 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 19:15.7 6:25
124 Camryn Harrell Sr San Clemente 19:15.7 6:25
125 Alicia Liera Sr Warren 19:15.7 6:25
126 Noela Kim Jr Burbank 19:16.5 6:26
127 Amelia Rivas So Arroyo 19:16.6 6:26
128 Julia Maynard Sr California (Whittier) 19:16.9 6:26
129 Kate Miller Jr Perry (AZ) 19:16.9 6:26
130 Rylee Engelken1 Jr Perry (AZ) 19:17.3 6:26
131 Madelyn Gilbert So Monte Vista (Danville) 19:17.5 6:26
132 Lauren Licon Jr California (Whittier) 19:17.9 6:26
133 Grace Fulwiler Sr Mission Viejo 19:18.3 6:26
134 Ella Stannard So Mission Viejo 19:18.6 6:26
135 Shelby Lew Fr Monte Vista (Danville) 19:18.8 6:26
136 Libby Ogden Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 19:20.9 6:27
137 Alana Graves Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 19:21.8 6:27
138 Natalie Esparza Jr Warren 19:23.6 6:28
139 Chloe Jeppson Jr Del Oro 19:25.2 6:28
140 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance 19:26.3 6:29
141 Alison Ho So Woodbridge 19:26.8 6:29
142 Jasmine Chao Fr Monte Vista (Danville) 19:27.4 6:29
143 Emily Hora Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 19:27.6 6:29
144 Haley Elder So South Torrance 19:28.3 6:29
145 Kaylee Hoover Jr Centennial (NV) 19:28.9 6:30
146 Matilda Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 19:30.7 6:30
147 Kaitlin Ryan Sr Laguna Beach 19:31.3 6:30
148 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 19:32.2 6:31
149 Sophia Kisir So Cathedral Catholic 19:32.9 6:31
150 Remy Vigil Jr La Serna 19:34.6 6:32
151 Arianna Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 19:35.3 6:32
152 Ava Basile Fr Westlake 19:35.6 6:32
153 Janelle Santos So Bishop Amat 19:36.4 6:32
154 Juliana Kiepen So Monte Vista (Danville) 19:37.4 6:32
155 Isabella Rivault Fr Laguna Beach 19:40.7 6:34
156 Bailey Roberts Jr Centennial (NV) 19:40.8 6:34
157 Melissa Chen Sr Homestead 19:41.7 6:34
158 Anna Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 19:42.9 6:34
159 Jessica Farfan Sr Westlake 19:43.3 6:34
160 Kelly Brewer2 Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:43.6 6:35
161 Erin Fritz Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 19:44.8 6:35
162 Trinity Martinez Jr Eastwood (TX) 19:45.5 6:35
163 Emma Dominguez Jr California (Whittier) 19:45.3 6:35
164 Mia Arnwine So San Clemente 19:46.6 6:36
165 Kyalin Abarabar1 So Burbank 19:51.8 6:37
166 Tallula Auman Sr Thousand Oaks 19:52.2 6:37
167 Ashley Carey Jr Del Oro 19:52.8 6:38
168 Cynthia Movsisian Sr Burbank 19:55.7 6:39
169 Evelyn Baran So South Torrance 19:56.3 6:39
170 Lenea Guerrero Fr Bishop Amat 19:57.8 6:39
171 Anna Perronne Jr Homestead 20:01.7 6:41
172 Jenna Rashkovsky Jr Granada Hills 20:03.3 6:41
173 Abi Robins So Mission Viejo 20:04.4 6:41
174 Jenna Barba Sr Del Oro 20:04.9 6:42
175 Avery Covington Fr Del Oro 20:05.6 6:42
176 Amber Hughes Sr Granada Hills 20:08.3 6:43
177 Powers Catherine Fr Del Oro 20:09.6 6:43
178 Chloe Syperez So La Serna 20:11.7 6:44
179 Emma Cusick Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 20:11.9 6:44
180 Alicia Naranjo Jr Arroyo 20:12.7 6:44
181 Karen Chavez Jr Warren 20:13.6 6:45
182 Mackenzie Kelley Jr Thousand Oaks 20:14.2 6:45
183 Brooke Cregan So Maria Carrillo 20:15.3 6:45 4/7 6/15 30/30
184 Teagan Osoba Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 20:18.7 6:46
185 Desiree Lopez Jr Arroyo 20:20.7 6:47
186 Mikayla Weber So Thousand Oaks 20:21.2 6:47
187 Daphne Delmar Jr Thousand Oaks 20:22.9 6:48
188 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo 20:24.7 6:48 5/7 7/15 28/29 18:56 18:56 18:56
189 Sandra Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 20:25.9 6:49
190 Leeann Gonzalez Sr Warren 20:31.4 6:50
191 Parker Yazzie-umberger Jr Perry (AZ) 20:35.9 6:52
192 Kaitlyn Alcazar Sr Granada Hills 20:36.8 6:52
193 Megan Turner Jr Glendora 20:37.6 6:53
194 Jill Halas Fr Centennial (NV) 20:57.8 6:59
195 Jamie Lu Sr Maria Carrillo 21:04.4 7:01 6/7 8/15 25/26 20:50 20:50
196 Brenda Gonzalez Sr Glendora 21:08.6 7:03
197 Maddie Provost Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 21:08.8 7:03
198 Krystal Reynoso So Bishop Amat 21:26.7 7:09
199 Marrisa Arrendondo Jr Bishop Amat 21:33.3 7:11
200 Haley Joerger Sr Maria Carrillo 21:47.8 7:16 7/7 11/15 22/22 20:24 20:24 20:09
201 Jonathan Nam1 Jr Cypress 22:48.9 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
90:13
18:03
6:01
121 Kelli Gaffney
Fr
17:22
5:47
3
Kendall Harrison
Sr
18:03
6:01
18
Lauren Buckley
Jr
18:09
6:03
25
Autumn Denine
Sr
18:15
6:05
33
Jaida Lyles
Sr
18:23
6:08
42
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
18:37
6:12
55
Ainslee Robbins
So
18:37
6:12
56
2 Cedar Park (TX)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
90:08
18:02
6:01
163 Kaitlyn Childress
Jr
17:20
5:47
1
Gracie Hall
Sr
17:26
5:49
4
Sam Pettey
Jr
17:49
5:56
10
Reese Barucky
So
18:37
6:12
52
Xanthe Sparkman
So
18:57
6:19
96
Macy Singleton
So
19:01
6:20
102
Jules Lozano
So
19:13
6:24
113
3 Southlake Carroll (TX)
12-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
91:54
18:23
6:08
215 Grace Williamson
Jr
17:55
5:58
15
Kayli Jones
So
18:08
6:03
22
Natalie Ng
Fr
18:21
6:07
39
Laurel Hook
Jr
18:45
6:15
67
Kristin Mader
So
18:46
6:15
72
Rachel Nguyen
Sr
19:16
6:25
117
Erin Fritz
Sr
19:45
6:35
154
4 Beckman
19-17-9-6-4
Gap: 0:25
92:20
18:28
6:09
226 Estella Knobbe
So
18:12
6:04
29
Bella Tasser
So
18:22
6:07
41
Olivia Knobbe
Sr
18:33
6:11
49
Joy Weber
Fr
18:37
6:12
53
Daniela Silva
So
18:37
6:12
54
Melanie Pakingan
Fr
18:57
6:19
98
Mackenzie Eloe
Sr
19:14
6:25
114
5 Burbank
13-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:21
92:08
18:26
6:09
250 Elin Markarian
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Mckynzee Kelley
Jr
18:04
6:01
19
Megan Lacamera
Jr
18:06
6:02
20
Zoe Zeron
Jr
18:47
6:16
75
Noela Kim
Jr
19:17
6:26
120
Kyalin Abarabar1
So
19:52
6:37
158
Cynthia Movsisian
Sr
19:56
6:39
161
6 Cathedral Catholic
16-9-7-8-6
Gap: 0:42
92:36
18:31
6:10
265 Lexi Arambulo
So
18:09
6:03
24
Elizabeth Houk
Sr
18:10
6:03
26
Madelyn Basinet
Fr
18:40
6:13
60
Hannah Ligon
So
18:47
6:16
74
Max Arambulo
Sr
18:51
6:17
81
Ariella Pacheco
Jr
18:55
6:18
90
Sophia Kisir
So
19:33
6:31
143
7 Quartz Hill
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:10
92:21
18:28
6:09
267 Brianne Smith
Fr
17:42
5:54
7
Andelin Briggs
Fr
18:13
6:04
30
Sarah Collier
Sr
18:43
6:14
64
Grace Ritchie
Jr
18:52
6:17
82
Aubree Sewalson
So
18:51
6:17
84
Halia Smithley
Sr
18:54
6:18
88
Brenna Butler
So
19:03
6:21
104
8 Mission Viejo
7-2-5-5-8
Gap: 1:32
92:26
18:29
6:10
293 Ashley Johnson
Sr
17:46
5:55
8
Anastasia Snodgrass
Fr
17:47
5:56
9
Caitlin Ree
Sr
18:45
6:15
70
Katharine Hulse
So
18:50
6:17
79
Grace Fulwiler
Sr
19:18
6:26
127
Ella Stannard
So
19:19
6:26
128
Abi Robins
So
20:04
6:41
166
9 San Clemente
9-15-13-9-9
Gap: 1:18
93:01
18:36
6:12
304 Kelsie Yamano
Jr
17:51
5:57
12
Sydney Resser
Fr
18:38
6:13
57
Belle Sachse
Sr
18:42
6:14
62
Cameron Green
Jr
18:42
6:14
63
Britta Barnes
So
19:09
6:23
110
Camryn Harrell
Sr
19:16
6:25
118
Mia Arnwine
So
19:47
6:36
157
10 Laguna Beach
17-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:50
93:02
18:36
6:12
312 Nina Rogers
Fr
18:10
6:03
27
Morgan Falkowski
Sr
18:17
6:06
34
Sierra Read
Sr
18:45
6:15
68
Sydney Schaefgen
Jr
18:51
6:17
83
Coco Reed
So
19:00
6:20
100
Kaitlin Ryan
Sr
19:31
6:30
141
Isabella Rivault
Fr
19:41
6:34
149
11 Glendora
18-18-14-10-11
Gap: 0:52
93:09
18:38
6:13
313 Emma Barrosa
Jr
18:11
6:04
28
Amanda Crowell
Sr
18:26
6:09
45
Jazmin Scott
Sr
18:40
6:13
61
Audrey Emis
So
18:48
6:16
76
Maia Fernando
So
19:04
6:21
103
Megan Turner
Jr
20:38
6:53
186
Brenda Gonzalez
Sr
21:09
7:03
189
12 Woodbridge
14-11-10-12-12
Gap: 1:29
93:25
18:41
6:14
354 Sarah Klem
So
17:58
5:59
17
Sierra Shaver
Sr
18:18
6:06
38
Mia Washida
So
18:45
6:15
69
Madeleine Zavala
Jr
18:57
6:19
95
Alison Ho
So
19:27
6:29
135








13 La Serna
24-21-18-16-13
Gap: 0:45
93:52
18:46
6:15
377 Maddie Franco
Sr
18:23
6:08
43
Jordan Anaya
So
18:34
6:11
51
Natalia Interiano
Jr
18:49
6:16
77
Kelly Sanchez
Jr
18:59
6:20
99
Toya Soto
So
19:08
6:23
107
Remy Vigil
Jr
19:35
6:32
144
Chloe Syperez
So
20:12
6:44
171
14 Eastwood (TX)
21-22-21-18-14
Gap: 0:42
93:54
18:47
6:16
393 Portillo-wal Lauren
So
18:18
6:06
36
Desiree Carrillo
Jr
18:46
6:15
73
Ortiz Meadow
Sr
18:55
6:18
91
Sophia Watts
Fr
18:56
6:19
92
Adaila Olmos
So
19:00
6:20
101
Trinity Martinez
Jr
19:46
6:35
155




15 Warren
8-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:33
93:58
18:48
6:16
398 Nadine Gomez
Sr
17:50
5:57
11
Michelle Huerta
Fr
18:39
6:13
58
Skye Gutierrez
Jr
18:49
6:16
78
Alicia Liera
Sr
19:16
6:25
119
Natalie Esparza
Jr
19:24
6:28
132
Karen Chavez
Jr
20:14
6:45
174
Leeann Gonzalez
Sr
20:31
6:50
183
16 Westlake
11-8-8-13-16
Gap: 1:51
94:13
18:51
6:17
416 Rebecca Schultz
Sr
17:53
5:58
14
Sydney Covington
So
18:15
6:05
32
Ruby Sirota-foster
Jr
18:46
6:15
71
Ava Basile
Fr
19:36
6:32
146
Jessica Farfan
Sr
19:43
6:34
153








17 Homestead
5-4-11-15-17
Gap: 2:02
93:58
18:48
6:16
419 Katherine Hegblom
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Mia Tarkington
So
18:08
6:03
23
Defne Clarke
So
18:57
6:19
97
Darian Lee
Sr
19:32
6:31
142
Melissa Chen
Sr
19:42
6:34
151
Anna Perronne
Jr
20:02
6:41
164




18 South Torrance
20-14-16-17-18
Gap: 1:16
94:17
18:51
6:17
425 Lily Albert
Jr
18:12
6:04
31
Rania Gomaa
Jr
18:18
6:06
35
Katie Chung
So
18:53
6:18
87
Mia Trodden
Sr
19:26
6:29
134
Haley Elder
So
19:28
6:29
138
Anna Radmilovich
Sr
19:43
6:34
152
Evelyn Baran
So
19:56
6:39
162
19 Perry (AZ)
2-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:56
93:44
18:45
6:15
428 Kylie Miller
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Sydnee Stevens
So
18:52
6:17
86
Kennedy Nolde
Jr
18:56
6:19
93
Kate Miller
Jr
19:17
6:26
123
Rylee Engelken1
Jr
19:17
6:26
124
Parker Yazzie-umberger
Jr
20:36
6:52
184




20 Monte Vista (Danville)
4-10-19-20-20
Gap: 1:56
94:02
18:48
6:16
441 Kelli Wilson
Sr
17:32
5:51
5
Nicole Leung
Sr
18:26
6:09
46
Madelyn Gilbert
So
19:18
6:26
125
Shelby Lew
Fr
19:19
6:26
129
Jasmine Chao
Fr
19:27
6:29
136
Emily Hora
Sr
19:28
6:29
137
Juliana Kiepen
So
19:37
6:32
148
21 Arroyo
27-25-25-22-21
Gap: 0:43
94:57
18:59
6:20
474 Kellly Luna-flores
Sr
18:34
6:11
50
Karina Felix
Sr
18:54
6:18
89
Nicole Shintaku
Sr
19:04
6:21
106
Karla Cedillo
Jr
19:08
6:23
108
Amelia Rivas
So
19:17
6:26
121
Alicia Naranjo
Jr
20:13
6:44
173
Desiree Lopez
Jr
20:21
6:47
178
22 Maria Carrillo
10-12-17-21-22
Gap: 2:32
96:05
19:13
6:24
522 Jasmin Hirth
Sr
17:53
5:58
13
Nicole Morris
Jr
18:29
6:10
47
Ashley Busienei
So
19:04
6:21
105
Brooke Cregan
So
20:15
6:45
176
Avery Damron
Sr
20:25
6:48
181
Jamie Lu
Sr
21:04
7:01
188
Haley Joerger
Sr
21:48
7:16
193
23 Granada Hills
26-23-23-24-23
Gap: 1:30
96:10
19:14
6:25
539 Sonia Parikh
Jr
18:33
6:11
48
Lauren Delgado
Sr
18:44
6:15
65
Sydney Olofe
Jr
19:15
6:25
116
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
19:35
6:32
145
Jenna Rashkovsky
Jr
20:03
6:41
165
Amber Hughes
Sr
20:08
6:43
169
Kaitlyn Alcazar
Sr
20:37
6:52
185
24 Bishop Amat
25-24-24-25-24
Gap: 1:34
96:04
19:13
6:24
554 Emma Arrendondo
Fr
18:24
6:08
44
Delgado Jasmine
Fr
18:52
6:17
85
Morgan Rust
Sr
19:14
6:25
115
Janelle Santos
So
19:36
6:32
147
Lenea Guerrero
Fr
19:58
6:39
163
Krystal Reynoso
So
21:27
7:09
191
Marrisa Arrendondo
Jr
21:33
7:11
192
25 Centennial (NV)
15-19-22-23-25
Gap: 2:51
96:54
19:23
6:28
556 Josephine Ruggieri
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Ashley Roberts
Jr
18:40
6:13
59
Kaylee Hoover
Jr
19:29
6:30
139
Bailey Roberts
Jr
19:41
6:34
150
Jill Halas
Fr
20:58
6:59
187








26 Rock Canyon (CO)
28-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:28
96:35
19:19
6:26
593 Hope James
Sr
18:44
6:15
66
Sarah Kendall
So
18:56
6:19
94
Libby Ogden
Jr
19:21
6:27
130
Alana Graves
Sr
19:22
6:27
131
Emma Cusick
Sr
20:12
6:44
172
Teagan Osoba
Jr
20:19
6:46
177
Maddie Provost
Sr
21:09
7:03
190
26 California (Whittier)
29-29-29-27-26
Gap: 0:55
96:19
19:16
6:25
593 Mai Quesada
Sr
18:50
6:17
80
Lynette Rubio
Sr
19:09
6:23
109
Julia Maynard
Sr
19:17
6:26
122
Lauren Licon
Jr
19:18
6:26
126
Emma Dominguez
Jr
19:45
6:35
156
Sandra Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:49
182




28 Del Oro
22-26-26-28-28
Gap: 1:47
96:51
19:22
6:27
609 Hannah Wirth
Jr
18:18
6:06
37
Emilie Mertz
So
19:10
6:23
112
Chloe Jeppson
Jr
19:25
6:28
133
Ashley Carey
Jr
19:53
6:38
160
Jenna Barba
Sr
20:05
6:42
167
Avery Covington
Fr
20:06
6:42
168
Powers Catherine
Fr
20:10
6:43
170
29 Thousand Oaks
23-27-28-29-29
Gap: 1:53
97:09
19:26
6:29
625 Kiara Benioff
Jr
18:22
6:07
40
Emily Richmond
Jr
19:11
6:24
111
Matilda Fitzgerald
Fr
19:31
6:30
140
Tallula Auman
Sr
19:52
6:37
159
Mackenzie Kelley
Jr
20:14
6:45
175
Mikayla Weber
So
20:21
6:47
179
Daphne Delmar
Jr
20:23
6:48
180
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ally Patane Jr Vista Murrieta 22:53.6 7:38
2 Talia Panero Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 23:06.9 7:42
3 Ashley Harder Fr San Juan Hills 23:22.9 7:48
4 Jenna Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 23:39.9 7:53
5 Alana Vescovi So San Juan Hills 23:42.8 7:54
6 Ariana Zaragosa Fr Murrieta Valley 23:45.2 7:55
7 Kayleigh O'neill So Vista Murrieta 23:51.9 7:57
8 Sophia Nowlin So Vista Murrieta 23:52.4 7:57
9 Mayle Rodriguez Fr Covina 23:53.5 7:58
10 Elise Sturzenacker Sr Sonora (SJ) 23:54.9 7:58
11 Zoe Titus Jr Hart 23:57.8 7:59
12 Kaitlyn Vega Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:00.9 8:00
13 Ashley Zazueta Sr Chino Hills 24:07.3 8:02
14 Elise Michael Fr Thousand Oaks 24:08.8 8:03
15 Pilar Dugard Fr Mira Costa 24:09.3 8:03
16 Eden Woffinden Fr San Juan Hills 24:10.9 8:04
17 Liz Tingey Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 24:10.7 8:04
18 Mia Granados Fr San Juan Hills 24:17.2 8:06
19 Natalia Castillo So Covina 24:19.3 8:06
20 Audra Welch So Perry (AZ) 24:19.5 8:06
21 Maxine Bagsic Fr Great Oak 24:20.8 8:07
22 Annalise Williams Fr San Juan Hills 24:21.3 8:07
23 Ashley Wellington Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 24:23.9 8:08
24 Liliana Zhou Fr Arroyo 24:31.8 8:11
25 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 24:31.9 8:11
26 Tzu-yu Wu Fr Peninsula 24:32.6 8:11
27 Delaney Sullivan Fr San Juan Hills 24:32.8 8:11
28 Isabella Vargas Fr Mira Costa 24:35.7 8:12
29 Jordan Utley Fr San Juan Hills 24:36.9 8:12
30 Chloe Downing Fr San Juan Hills 24:37.9 8:13
31 Gizelle Sanchez Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 24:39.9 8:13
32 Ayden Billman So Palm Desert 24:40.9 8:14
33 Grace Lamarre So Mission Viejo 24:40.7 8:14
34 Fernanda Lopez Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:40.9 8:14
35 Sarelle Ming Jr Mission Viejo 24:48.5 8:16
36 Jocelyn Gonzalez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:48.5 8:16
37 Ella Trafford Fr Mission Viejo 24:52.5 8:18
38 Julie Kim Fr Peninsula 24:52.5 8:18
39 Katie Dale Jr Mira Costa 24:55.8 8:19
40 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 24:56.9 8:19
41 Destiny Sanchez Jr Beaumont 25:00.2 8:20
42 Malinally Solis Sr Beaumont 25:00.9 8:20
43 Naiara Goni Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 25:03.2 8:21
44 Priscilla Preciado Sr Beaumont 25:04.7 8:22
45 Katie Daniels Jr Thousand Oaks 25:07.3 8:22
46 Brianna Torres Sr Thousand Oaks 25:09.7 8:23
47 Taylor Sandhu Fr Chino Hills 25:13.7 8:25
48 Yua Watanabe Sr Mira Costa 25:13.8 8:25
49 Casey Greenley Fr Perry (AZ) 25:14.5 8:25
50 Karlee Brock Fr Chino Hills 25:14.9 8:25
51 Nhi Tran Fr Arroyo 25:16.7 8:26
52 Kaitlyn Smith So Vista Murrieta 25:18.7 8:26
53 Laura Gallardo Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:18.8 8:26
54 Sarah Kahnamoui So Mira Costa 25:20.5 8:27
55 Arin Rothschild Jr Hart 25:22.6 8:28
56 Jessica Chin Fr Troy 25:22.3 8:27
57 Samantha Changlee Fr Patriot 25:23.7 8:28
58 Olivia Mena Jr Taft (Los Angeles) 25:24.3 8:28
59 Vilianie Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 25:24.7 8:28
60 Vanessa Perez So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:26.6 8:29
61 Ruth Shryock Sr Hart 25:29.9 8:30
62 Zhan Alyssia Fr Arroyo 25:33.9 8:31
63 Samantha Gaines Fr San Juan Hills 25:34.9 8:32
64 Reanna Gonzales So Poly (Riverside) 25:35.5 8:32
65 Delaney Flores So Warren 25:35.7 8:32
66 Katelan Zubieta Sr California (Whittier) 25:36.2 8:32
67 Cassandra De La Cruz Fr Great Oak 25:39.5 8:33
68 Sophia Cardenas So Warren 25:39.7 8:33
69 Danielle Montez Fr Great Oak 25:42.4 8:34
70 Natalie Anguiano Sr Poly (Riverside) 25:46.7 8:36
71 Ramneet Dhillon Sr Frontier 25:48.2 8:36
72 Summer Hamilton So Pasadena 26:02.8 8:41
73 Raela Jayasekara Fr Pasadena 26:03.7 8:41
74 Jose Espinosa1 Sr Corona 26:04.1 8:41
75 Yesenia Calleja So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:04.9 8:42
76 Alejandra Fimbres Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 26:05.2 8:42
77 Sydnee Greenlee So Perry (AZ) 26:05.7 8:42
78 Ella D'orio Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:06.3 8:42
79 Xitlaly Alcantar So Pasadena 26:07.4 8:42
80 Araya Britton So Peninsula 26:07.5 8:43
81 Nia Barker So Vista Murrieta 26:07.9 8:43
82 Emma Taylor Fr Mira Costa 26:08.5 8:43
83 Leane Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 26:08.5 8:43
84 Talia Hightower So Perry (AZ) 26:08.7 8:43
85 Natasha Hernandez Fr California (Whittier) 26:09.5 8:43
86 Lilyan Schindler Fr San Juan Hills 26:09.7 8:43
87 Brooke Arnson Jr Palm Desert 26:09.7 8:43
88 Faith Ochoa So Palm Desert 26:10.9 8:44
89 Melanie Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 26:10.6 8:44 1/1 15/15 33/60
90 Amari Bryant Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 26:11.9 8:44
91 Clare Beezhold Jr Mira Costa 26:13.8 8:45
92 Jacklyn Velazquez So Cypress 26:17.9 8:46
93 Aida Marsous Fr Mission Viejo 26:18.7 8:46
94 Jacquelyn Armus So Poly (Long Beach) 26:20.2 8:47
95 Mireya Reyes Sr San Juan Hills 26:20.7 8:47
96 Madison Newton Fr Frontier 26:24.5 8:48
97 Karina Martinez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:24.9 8:48
98 Meghan Boyle So Mira Costa 26:25.3 8:48
99 Kasandra Patron So Poly (Long Beach) 26:30.5 8:50
100 Marinna Mcdermott So Thousand Oaks 26:30.9 8:50
101 Jocelyn Esquerra So Deer Valley (AZ) 26:32.7 8:51
102 Sophia Pope Fr Great Oak 26:33.5 8:51
103 Isabelle Barrows Fr Chino Hills 26:33.9 8:51
104 Jesika Ayala Sr Beaumont 26:37.5 8:53
105 Gisselle Garcia So Warren 26:37.9 8:53
106 Natalie Shintaku Fr Arroyo 26:39.2 8:53
107 Gabby Gacer Sr Poly (Long Beach) 26:39.6 8:53
108 Sarani Tang Jr Poly (Long Beach) 26:42.2 8:54
109 Bella Lucio Fr Frontier 26:43.9 8:55
110 Zoe Sutherland Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 26:44.6 8:55
111 Rachel Keys Fr Cypress 26:45.9 8:55
112 Danielle Webster Fr Mira Costa 26:50.5 8:57
113 Julia Mendoza Sr Valley View 26:50.9 8:57
114 Bala Ghimire Jr Warren 26:51.5 8:57
115 Amelia Esplin Fr San Juan Hills 26:52.7 8:58
116 Ryan Van Veldhuizen2 Fr Alta Loma 26:53.8 8:58
117 Syerra Sorber Fr Mira Costa 26:55.6 8:59
118 Grace Makpayo Fr Peninsula 26:55.7 8:59
119 Liberty Esinoza Fr Perry (AZ) 26:58.9 9:00
120 Elizabeth Cho Fr Cypress 27:06.5 9:02
121 Julia Digregorio Sr Mira Costa 27:06.7 9:02
122 Laura Kim Fr Troy 27:06.7 9:02
123 Natalie Ramirez So Warren 27:07.7 9:03
124 Portia Acevedo Fr Palm Desert 27:07.7 9:03
125 Ashley Lopez Fr Great Oak 27:09.6 9:03
126 Arieanna Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 27:09.7 9:03
127 Juliet Russo Fr Chino Hills 27:10.5 9:04
128 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Lakewood (SS) 27:11.7 9:04
129 Eileen Zhao Sr Troy 27:11.8 9:04
130 Natalie Campos Sr Frontier 27:13.8 9:05
131 Catherine Leon Fr Covina 27:14.2 9:05
132 Jamison Wallis Fr Mira Costa 27:14.2 9:05
133 Cameron Truebee Fr Palm Desert 27:18.2 9:06
134 Whitney Johnson Sr Mission Viejo 27:20.2 9:07
135 Sydney Chesson Fr Sonora (SJ) 27:20.6 9:07
136 Rachel Weiss So San Juan Hills 27:20.7 9:07
137 Diana Rosales Jr Hart 27:21.7 9:07
138 Amanda Gummow So Perry (AZ) 27:25.8 9:09
139 Luz Meza Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 27:26.2 9:09
140 Samantha Marrufo Jr California (Whittier) 27:28.9 9:10
141 Xiara Figueroa So Hart 27:29.2 9:10
142 Samantha Zaragoza Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27:30.2 9:10
143 Zoe Hendon Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.7 9:11
144 Emily Laming So Vista Murrieta 27:33.3 9:11
145 Victoria Jilcott Sr Beaumont 27:37.7 9:13
146 Emily Ramirez So Warren 27:41.2 9:14
147 Aliyah Alatorre So Valley View 27:42.2 9:14
148 Bianca Mojica Sr Warren 27:45.6 9:15
149 Diya Patel So Troy 27:45.6 9:15
150 Liliana Martinez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 27:45.8 9:15
151 Katie Gonzalez Jr Warren 27:47.9 9:16
152 Kassidy Daley So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27:48.7 9:16
153 Odilia Angulo So Warren 27:54.2 9:18
154 Anna Yoon So Troy 27:55.9 9:19
155 Jazlyn Flores Fr Poly (Riverside) 27:56.9 9:19
156 Angie Zelaya Fr Foothill (Tustin) 27:56.9 9:19
157 Itzel Diaz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 27:58.6 9:20
158 Jordan Alfaro So Patrick Henry (SD) 27:59.6 9:20
159 Aparicio Esmeralda So Arroyo 27:59.7 9:20
160 Emily Ro Fr Mira Costa 28:03.2 9:21
161 Jackeline Lopez So Warren 28:06.7 9:22
162 Hanna Sorensen Fr Foothill (Tustin) 28:09.7 9:23
163 Rachel Son So Troy 28:14.2 9:25
164 Evelyn Rios2 Fr Cypress 28:15.8 9:25
165 Breana Munoz Sr Beaumont 28:16.2 9:25
166 Caitlin Quinn So Vista Murrieta 28:16.9 9:26
167 Kathryn Ratzlaff Fr Foothill (Tustin) 28:17.7 9:26
168 Leslie Vazquez Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 28:18.7 9:26
169 Mia Pirozzi Fr Mira Costa 28:18.9 9:26
170 Claudia Alfaro Hernande Sr Patriot 28:19.7 9:27
171 Alyise Trujillo So Perry (AZ) 28:22.3 9:27
172 Dulce Aguilera Sr Norte Vista 28:22.7 9:28
173 Victoria Reynolds Jr Thousand Oaks 28:24.1 9:28
174 Kelsy Gomez Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:24.5 9:28
175 Sara Tolley Sr Centennial (Corona) 28:27.2 9:29
176 Sophia Barrows Jr Chino Hills 28:30.7 9:30
177 Rebecca Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 28:30.9 9:30
178 Dove De Tapia So San Juan Hills 28:31.2 9:30
179 Jazmine Rivera Sr Indian Springs 28:31.2 9:30
180 Amy Beltran So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 28:33.7 9:31
181 Megan Olimstead Sr Apple Valley 28:35.4 9:32
182 Katherine Arteaga Fr California (Whittier) 28:40.6 9:34
183 Souraya Maksoud Fr Mission Viejo 28:41.2 9:34
184 Chelsea Oviedo Jr Patriot 28:45.4 9:35
185 Cordelia Shipman So Woodbridge 28:45.2 9:35
186 Bella Maldonado So Mission Viejo 28:47.8 9:36
187 Wen Fan Fr Arroyo 28:48.7 9:36
188 Olivia Bentancourt So Murrieta Valley 28:53.5 9:38
189 Melanie Molina So Lakewood (SS) 28:53.7 9:38
190 Brooke Malinak Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 28:54.6 9:38
191 Reezon Eke2 Jr Coppell (TX) 28:54.8 9:38
192 Alexa Toscano So Pinnacle (AZ) 28:55.8 9:39
193 Jazmyn Mendoza-rios Sr Covina 28:56.2 9:39
194 Patience Mosser So Citrus Valley 28:58.2 9:39
195 Alaura Barnes Sr Centennial (Corona) 29:01.2 9:40
196 Jazmine De Loza So Poly (Long Beach) 29:02.9 9:41
197 Alondra Manjarrez So Jurupa Hills 29:05.5 9:42
198 Margaret Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 29:06.9 9:42
199 Amy Nava Jr Arroyo 29:07.5 9:43
200 Callie Morgan Fr Centennial (NV) 29:08.9 9:43
201 Rheya Patel Fr Poly (Long Beach) 29:12.8 9:44
202 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 29:13.2 9:44
203 Litzy Salazar Sr Indian Springs 29:16.5 9:46
204 Briana Dieguez-bahena Sr Poly (Riverside) 29:17.5 9:46
205 Molly Mccormick Jr California (Whittier) 29:21.8 9:47
206 Melanie Castro So Arroyo 29:22.5 9:48
207 Torah Noah Jr Mira Costa 29:23.8 9:48
208 Brenda Ramirez Sr Indian Springs 29:28.8 9:50
209 Marianna Tabb Fr Woodbridge 29:29.6 9:50
210 Izamar Castillo Sr Pasadena 29:31.5 9:51
211 Cassidy Ng Fr Walnut 29:33.9 9:51
212 Kilynne Hunsaker So Perry (AZ) 29:34.4 9:51
213 Ashley Koenck Fr Foothill (Tustin) 29:36.5 9:52
214 Caitlyn Rodriguez So Centennial (Corona) 29:37.7 9:53
215 Aixa Corona So Taft (Los Angeles) 29:38.1 9:53
216 Amaya Salim Fr Foothill (Tustin) 29:38.2 9:53
217 Ashyln Allred Fr Perry (AZ) 29:38.2 9:53
218 Sofia Zazueta Fr Ayala 29:42.6 9:54
219 Kendall Mccarthy So Mission Viejo 29:42.9 9:54
220 Emily Berard Fr University City (San Diego) 29:43.2 9:54
221 Anastasia Drobet So Centennial (Corona) 29:45.7 9:55
222 Isabella Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta 29:53.7 9:58
223 Maycie Cereghino Jr Thousand Oaks 29:55.2 9:58
224 Brenna Gauchat Jr Perry (AZ) 29:56.8 9:59
225 Sirena Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 29:59.2 10:00
226 Vivien Lu Fr Walnut 30:03.3 10:01
227 Niya Obando Fr Northview 30:04.7 10:02
228 Ashley Moran So Citrus Valley 30:05.3 10:02
229 Isel Guardado So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 30:05.7 10:02
230 Punthea Seng Fr Poly (Long Beach) 30:05.9 10:02
231 Isabelle Moreno Fr Cypress 30:07.7 10:03
232 Jada Ratana So Covina 30:08.8 10:03
233 Kelsey Hale So Troy 30:08.9 10:03
234 Alejandra Pealoza So Pasadena 30:11.7 10:04
235 Sara Guy Fr Thousand Oaks 30:20.2 10:07
236 Metztly Alcantar Fr Pasadena 30:30.6 10:10
237 Maria Sotelo So Arroyo 30:31.2 10:10
238 Evelyn Castelan Fr Patriot 30:34.5 10:12
239 Sophia Jimenez Jr Bakersfield 30:50.7 10:17
240 Mojubaoluwa Dapothomas Jr Quartz Hill 30:51.7 10:17
241 Rena Khensovan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 30:52.4 10:17
242 Maddie Pyles Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 30:54.8 10:18
243 Hang Nguyen Jr Arroyo 30:55.9 10:19
244 Emily Bernadez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 30:57.8 10:19
245 Sasha Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:03.5 10:21
246 Ava Macdonald So Pasadena 31:03.9 10:21
247 Esmeralda Rodriguez-gonza Sr Indian Springs 31:06.3 10:22
248 Nancy Aparicio Sr Norte Vista 31:07.7 10:23
249 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 31:26.6 10:29
250 Ivy Parker Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 31:43.8 10:35
251 Savanna Straw Fr San Juan Hills 31:46.2 10:35
252 Katterina Mehring Fr San Juan Hills 31:46.5 10:36
253 Estella Rios So Covina 32:00.5 10:40
254 Erika Datu Fr Thousand Oaks 32:02.5 10:41
255 Hadley Johnson So Foothill (Tustin) 32:09.6 10:43
256 Abigail Searer Fr Mira Costa 32:10.2 10:43
257 Katie James Fr Hart 32:10.6 10:44
258 Marbella Ojeda Fr Walnut 32:10.9 10:44
259 Mireya Baird2 Fr Great Oak 32:11.2 10:44
260 Sophia Parungao Fr Walnut 32:11.2 10:44
261 Charissa Kim Sr Troy 32:18.9 10:46
262 Jessilin Lee2 So Arcadia 32:19.3 10:46
263 Faith Lee Fr Woodbridge 32:21.3 10:47
264 Viktoria Silva Jr Cypress 32:24.6 10:48
265 Miriam Martinez Sr Pasadena 32:27.9 10:49
266 Natalie Norouzi So Foothill (Tustin) 32:28.9 10:50
267 Alexandra Board Fr Mission Viejo 32:31.9 10:51
268 Jane Ramirez Fr Hart 32:31.9 10:51
269 Olivia Hottinger Fr San Juan Hills 32:34.3 10:51
270 Portia Echiverri Fr Vista Murrieta 32:35.7 10:52
271 Sophia Pederson Fr Apple Valley 32:38.1 10:53
272 Emma Laroche Fr Mission Viejo 32:39.3 10:53
273 Evelyn Montez Sr Beaumont 32:51.7 10:57
274 Lila Palmer Fr Poly (Long Beach) 32:52.3 10:57
275 Jacqueline Bernal Fr Warren 32:56.6 10:59
276 Caroline Valdovinos So Arroyo 32:56.7 10:59
277 Yuyang Sun Jr Thousand Oaks 32:57.9 10:59
278 Ariel Barrera Fr Northview 33:00.8 11:00
279 Katharine Edwards Fr Troy 33:01.2 11:00
280 Jennifer He Fr Arroyo 33:04.3 11:01
281 Marlene Martinez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 33:22.9 11:08
282 Mikayla Valenzuela So Vista Murrieta 33:27.6 11:09
283 Jennifer Morones So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 33:32.9 11:11
284 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 33:35.7 11:12
285 Kimberly Teran Fr Arroyo 33:37.9 11:13
286 Cristina Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 33:42.2 11:14
287 Elaina Alaniz Fr Covina 33:47.9 11:16
288 Miranda Llamas Fr Northview 34:04.3 11:21
289 Erin Hau Fr Walnut 34:06.9 11:22
290 Rachel Huang Fr Walnut 34:08.7 11:23
291 Catherine Lozano Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 34:25.9 11:29
292 Lizzette Otanez So Indian Springs 34:32.5 11:31
293 Alejandra Rodriguez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 34:38.6 11:33
294 Alexa Mendoza So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 34:48.5 11:36
295 Jean Gaines Fr Lakewood (SS) 34:54.6 11:38
296 Jay Kumar1 Jr Poly (Long Beach) 34:57.6 11:39
297 Andrea Peralta So Warren 34:57.9 11:39
298 Stacy Sisniega So Warren 35:00.7 11:40
299 Ava Colton Fr Valley View 35:05.3 11:42
300 Jasmine Lugo So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 35:07.7 11:43
301 Cecilia Cobian So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 35:11.8 11:44
302 Paolina Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 35:16.5 11:46
303 Daisy Bateman So Woodbridge 35:16.5 11:46
304 Tyler Evans So Hamilton (AZ) 35:16.6 11:46
305 Kelsey Hawkins So Shadow Ridge (NV) 35:20.9 11:47
306 Jasmine Cortez Jr Foothill (Tustin) 35:24.9 11:48
307 Melanie Ruiz Jr Beaumont 35:27.8 11:49
308 Fatima Cornejo Fr Patriot 35:34.3 11:51
309 Abigail Coleman Fr Thousand Oaks 35:37.6 11:53
310 Gwendelyn Straka Fr Citrus Valley 35:37.9 11:53
311 Kayla Nguyen Fr Thousand Oaks 36:09.5 12:03
312 Amaya Mendoza Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 36:17.5 12:06
313 Makena Franks Sr Capistrano Valley 36:20.3 12:07
314 Boyue Dong Jr Troy 36:33.8 12:11
315 Isabella Zaydoyan Sr Mira Costa 36:52.8 12:18
316 Mia Vega Fr Warren 37:31.5 12:31
317 Hailey Uribe So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 38:02.3 12:41
318 Isabelle Sebourn Fr Troy 38:03.4 12:41
319 Ailayni Reyes Sarmiento Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 38:09.8 12:43
320 Madelyn Song Fr Walnut 38:10.5 12:44
321 Raven Cortenbach Fr Peninsula 39:33.8 13:11
322 Elizabeth Gamez Jr Warren 39:59.7 13:20
323 Tejal Patel Jr Troy 40:01.2 13:20
324 Trinity Mckee Fr Cypress 43:00.1 14:20
325 Joyce Lee Fr Arroyo 43:03.2 14:21
326 Juliet Fernandez So Indian Springs 43:06.5 14:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Quigley Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 18:53.6 6:18
2 Courtney Copeland Fr Foothill (Tustin) 19:02.4 6:21
3 Shae Barrera Fr El Toro 19:30.9 6:30
4 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 19:33.3 6:31 1/7 4/15 4/47
5 Emily Cardenas Fr Norte Vista 19:36.4 6:32
6 Kali Traversa Fr Westlake 19:48.6 6:36
7 Theone Diviagracia Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 19:50.5 6:37
8 Gabriella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.9 6:39
9 Peyton French Fr Redondo Union 19:56.9 6:39
10 Malia Merager Fr Redondo Union 19:57.8 6:39
11 Kayla Taylor Fr Claremont 20:00.3 6:40
12 Brianna Bernal Fr Katella 20:05.4 6:42
13 Olivia Huerta Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 20:07.6 6:43
14 Payton McGarva Fr Maria Carrillo 20:08.2 6:43 2/7 5/15 3/37
15 Kayla Kashima Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:17.4 6:46
16 Nicole Murch Fr Mira Costa 20:18.3 6:46
17 Ashley Magana Fr Norte Vista 20:23.4 6:48
18 Mae Stafford Fr San Juan Hills 20:29.4 6:50
19 Daniela Flores Fr Whittier 20:31.3 6:50
20 Reece Riley Fr Mira Costa 20:34.5 6:52
21 Alexis Ruiz Fr Patriot 20:40.4 6:53
22 Sophia Flores Fr Whittier 20:48.5 6:56
23 Brooklyn Burton Fr Vacaville 20:49.5 6:57
24 Bianca Haley Fr Mira Costa 20:50.8 6:57
25 Milla Borresen Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:50.4 6:57
26 Rachel Kessel Fr Foothill (Tustin) 20:54.2 6:58
27 Jenna O'beirne Fr University City (San Diego) 20:55.8 6:59
28 Ginger Khan Fr Redondo Union 20:58.8 7:00
29 Sydney Hyon Fr Redondo Union 20:59.5 7:00
30 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 21:00.3 7:00
31 Ellen Puterbaugh Fr Redondo Union 21:00.9 7:00
32 Sophie Atkins Fr Westlake 21:01.9 7:01
33 Anna Harrison Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:02.9 7:01
34 Liberty Miller Fr Foothill (Tustin) 21:03.9 7:01
35 Citlali Cruz Fr Westlake 21:04.5 7:02
36 Melissa Zurla Fr Glendora 21:05.8 7:02
37 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo 21:05.7 7:02 3/7 9/15 6/31
38 Natalie Renner Fr El Toro 21:06.5 7:02
39 Meghan Mcandrews Fr Mira Costa 21:06.7 7:02
40 Brodie Rogers Fr Westlake 21:07.7 7:03
41 Cristina Callaghan Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:07.3 7:02
42 Elisabeth Janssen Fr Capistrano Valley 21:10.6 7:04
43 Alessia Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 21:10.6 7:04
44 Remi Vrilakas Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 21:10.8 7:04
45 Maya Weaver Fr Foothill (Tustin) 21:11.9 7:04
46 Ashley Dahl Fr Woodbridge 21:20.7 7:07
47 Jesica Johnson Fr Capistrano Valley 21:21.8 7:07
48 Erenay Wallace Fr Whittier 21:23.9 7:08
49 Gracyn Manley Fr Westlake 21:26.8 7:09
50 Lindsey Arns Fr Redondo Union 21:29.1 7:10
51 Josephine Rivera-Hoagland Fr Maria Carrillo 21:30.4 7:10 4/7 10/15 6/25
52 Emily Castellanos Fr Glendora 21:30.9 7:10
53 Nataly Joya Fr Norte Vista 21:33.9 7:11
54 Ellie Piper So Beckman 21:34.7 7:12
55 Dalia Sanchez Fr University City (San Diego) 21:34.4 7:11
56 Ingrid Johnson Fr Woodbridge 21:34.4 7:11
57 Taylor Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 21:36.7 7:12
58 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 21:36.5 7:12
59 Kaitlyn Reilly Fr Redondo Union 21:38.3 7:13
60 Betsy Luengas Fr San Juan Hills 21:38.8 7:13
61 Arianna Rodriguez Fr Katella 21:39.4 7:13
62 Julianne Caro Fr Oak Park 21:43.8 7:15
63 Olivia Horstman Fr Oak Park 21:43.9 7:15
64 Hailey Blenkle Fr Capistrano Valley 21:48.5 7:16
65 Allyson Youde Fr Oak Park 21:49.9 7:17
66 Melanie Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 21:51.4 7:17 5/7 12/15 5/17
67 Iris Hyon Fr El Toro 21:51.6 7:17
68 Camila Pavon Fr Thousand Oaks 21:54.9 7:18
69 Hailey Neff Fr San Juan Hills 21:56.8 7:19
70 Areceli Tobias Fr Santa Fe 21:58.8 7:20
71 Jasmine Ixtacuy Fr San Juan Hills 22:00.4 7:20
72 Manda Lynch Fr Cajon 22:01.3 7:20
73 Sara Asad Fr Mission Viejo 22:01.9 7:21
74 Skally Sandoval Fr Little Rock 22:03.3 7:21
75 Melissa Estrada Fr Vista (San Diego) 22:04.5 7:22
76 Elizabeth Hostinak Fr South Torrance 22:08.8 7:23
77 Delaynie Reyes Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:09.9 7:23
78 Bridget Smith Fr San Juan Hills 22:12.7 7:24
79 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo 22:12.8 7:24 6/7 13/15 5/11
80 Citlaly Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 22:13.4 7:24
81 Juliana Molina-santos Fr Hollywood 22:14.2 7:25
82 Sloane Ludloff Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:16.3 7:25
83 Ryan Tsujimoto Fr South Torrance 22:18.7 7:26
84 Skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 22:19.7 7:27
85 Mckenna Brown Fr Oak Park 22:19.9 7:27
86 Cecilia Ryan Fr Redondo Union 22:22.7 7:28
87 Virydiana Flores Fr Westlake 22:22.6 7:28
88 Kat Robins Fr Mission Viejo 22:22.6 7:28
89 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 22:23.8 7:28
90 Abigail Laubach Fr El Toro 22:24.8 7:28
91 Fionnula Carew Fr Mira Costa 22:28.2 7:29
92 Paytonne Evans Fr Thousand Oaks 22:29.4 7:30
93 Emma Rebello Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:29.8 7:30
94 Carmin Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:33 7/7 14/15 2/9
95 Ella Gordon Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:40.4 7:33
96 Grace Himmelmann Fr St. Francis (Sacramento) 22:40.7 7:34
97 Sophia Rosales Fr Jurupa Hills 22:41.6 7:34
98 Addison Cervantes Chang Fr Foothill (Tustin) 22:46.3 7:35
99 Viviana Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 22:49.3 7:36
100 Misty Liu Fr Arroyo 22:51.9 7:37
101 Alexciya Pastis Fr El Toro 22:55.1 7:38
102 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:59.9 7:40
103 Erin Sullivan Fr Thousand Oaks 23:02.5 7:41
104 Michelle Barrios Fr Rowland 23:03.5 7:41
105 Bernardita Riffo Olivos Fr Westlake 23:05.9 7:42
106 Jolee Sanhamel2 Fr Chino Hills 23:06.6 7:42
107 Fabiana Luna Fr Silverado (SS) 23:07.6 7:43
108 Violette Valencia Fr Norte Vista 23:07.8 7:43
109 Allie Wang Fr Oak Park 23:08.9 7:43
110 Katelyn Beaman Fr Mission Viejo 23:11.7 7:44
111 Olivia Halter Fr University City (San Diego) 23:15.3 7:45
112 Tiffany Ton Fr Arroyo 23:17.9 7:46
113 Janet Dionicio Fr Rowland 23:22.6 7:48
114 Allison Hamilton Fr South Torrance 23:23.9 7:48
115 Haelei Pascua Fr Redondo Union 23:25.6 7:49
116 Macy Turk Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:25.6 7:49
117 Mealnie Zhou Fr Arroyo 23:25.8 7:49
118 Madelyn Hake Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:27.2 7:49
119 Noemi Medina Fr Foothill (Tustin) 23:29.1 7:50
120 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:38.8 7:53
121 Vivian Ton Fr Arroyo 23:39.2 7:53
122 Savannah Sawyer Fr Oak Park 23:43.9 7:55
123 Rylee Flanagan Fr West Hills 23:45.4 7:55
124 Irene Kim Fr Mission Viejo 23:45.4 7:55
125 Riley Barrington Fr Apple Valley 23:46.3 7:55
126 Sammie Grimmer Fr Bonita 23:46.5 7:56
127 Stephen Martinez2 Fr Ayala 23:47.5 7:56
128 Laila Gibbs Fr South Torrance 23:48.4 7:56
129 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 23:48.5 7:56
130 Aleen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 23:48.8 7:56
131 Natalie Zhou Fr Arroyo 23:49.9 7:57
132 America Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 23:53.7 7:58
133 Aimi Fujiwara Fr Capistrano Valley 23:53.8 7:58
134 Ellie Ho Fr San Juan Hills 23:59.6 8:00
135 Briana Bautista Fr Westlake 24:00.5 8:00
136 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 24:01.4 8:00
137 Giselle Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 24:12.9 8:04
138 Maya Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 24:16.9 8:06
139 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 24:19.8 8:07
140 Jordan Candelaria Fr South Torrance 24:20.5 8:07
141 Amanda Kao Fr Capistrano Valley 24:27.6 8:09
142 Aguilar Michelle Fr Vista (San Diego) 24:32.6 8:11
143 Liv Valinsky Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 24:34.5 8:12
144 Julianna Orrego Fr Hillcrest 24:37.2 8:12
145 Sophia Bailey Fr Foothill (Tustin) 24:37.3 8:12
146 Audrey Entwistle Fr Capistrano Valley 24:37.9 8:13
147 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 24:42.8 8:14
148 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 24:42.9 8:14
149 Jasmine Hinojosa Fr Cajon 24:46.3 8:15
150 Tatiana Bernardo Yu Fr Redondo Union 24:47.3 8:16
151 Emma Salaar So Hillcrest 24:51.9 8:17
152 Alyssa Vanwormer Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:52.9 8:18
153 Claudia Gonzalez Fr West Hills 24:59.8 8:20
154 Genevie Hong Fr Mark Keppel 25:02.3 8:21
155 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:03.8 8:21
156 Yuliana Cortez Fr Indian Springs 25:09.6 8:23
157 Ariana Becerra Fr Indio 25:34.5 8:32
158 Vanessa Crisostomo Fr Santa Fe 25:35.8 8:32
159 Corinna Stoutenburg Fr Foothill (Tustin) 25:36.6 8:32
160 Jasmin Herrera-de Anda Fr Mark Keppel 25:38.4 8:33
161 Etti Ovadia Fr Oak Park 25:39.4 8:33
162 Megan Merjanian Fr Redondo Union 25:41.8 8:34
163 Simone Brown Fr Redondo Union 25:53.1 8:38
164 Banelly Miranda Fr University City (San Diego) 25:54.2 8:38
165 Lesley Otanez Fr Indian Springs 25:59.9 8:40
166 Hailee Mesa Fr Hillcrest 26:02.3 8:41
167 Jade Duce Fr Westlake 26:03.4 8:41
168 Faith Loomis Fr Glendora 26:05.6 8:42
169 Ashley Martinez Fr Indian Springs 26:06.5 8:42
170 Michelle Clark Fr Redlands 26:24.4 8:48
171 Meghan Tran Fr Highland 26:38.2 8:53
172 Sabrina Estrada Fr Santa Fe 26:48.7 8:56
173 Isabella Zarate Fr Santa Fe 26:50.4 8:57
174 Andrea Craciun Fr Redondo Union 27:07.9 9:03
175 Muir Keeble Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 27:10.4 9:03
176 Maddy Jenkins Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 27:13.2 9:04
177 Claire Hass Fr Oak Park 27:15.2 9:05
178 Rosa Deloya Fr Rowland 27:23.2 9:08
179 Paris Chakravarty Fr Glendora 27:24.9 9:08
180 Natalie Turner Fr Oak Park 27:29.4 9:10
181 Melody Pleitez Fr Glendora 27:34.2 9:11
182 Andrea Martinez Fr Foothill (Tustin) 27:48.3 9:16
183 Kayla Rodriguez Fr Cajon 27:50.2 9:17
184 Dunia Hakim Fr South Torrance 27:55.2 9:18
185 Cristina Ramirez Fr Vista (San Diego) 28:06.8 9:22
186 Ashley Quevedo Fr Indio 28:25.9 9:29
187 Emily Oliva Fr Glendora 28:37.1 9:32
188 Alexis Castro Fr Vista (San Diego) 28:49.7 9:37
189 Natalie De Anda Fr Indio 28:53.4 9:38
190 Patricia Romo Fr Indio 28:57.5 9:39
191 Alanis White Fr Little Rock 29:21.3 9:47
192 Michelle Willert Fr Glendora 29:30.8 9:50
193 Christy Yang Fr Mark Keppel 29:34.5 9:52
194 Natalie Jaramillo Fr Rancho Verde 29:45.8 9:55
195 Carmen Smadi Fr Claremont 30:07.5 10:02
196 Natalie Rodriguez Fr Rowland 30:14.5 10:05
197 Assiel Smadi Fr Claremont 30:16.7 10:06
198 Julia Ortiz-luis Fr Hillcrest 30:20.4 10:07
199 Victoria-nic Allen Fr Woodbridge 30:25.7 10:09
200 Juliet Gonzales Fr Claremont 34:22.4 11:27
201 Claudia Carriedo Fr Hillcrest 34:26.7 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Sacramento)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
101:02
20:12
6:44
77 Paige Quigley
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Theone Diviagracia
Fr
19:51
6:37
7
Olivia Huerta
Fr
20:08
6:43
11
Anna Harrison
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Cristina Callaghan
Fr
21:07
7:02
33
Remi Vrilakas
Fr
21:11
7:04
36
Ella Gordon
Fr
22:40
7:33
69
2 Foothill (Tustin)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
102:08
20:26
6:49
80 Courtney Copeland
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Kayla Kashima
Fr
20:17
6:46
13
Milla Borresen
Fr
20:50
6:57
19
Rachel Kessel
Fr
20:54
6:58
20
Liberty Miller
Fr
21:04
7:01
26
Maya Weaver
Fr
21:12
7:04
37
Addison Cervantes Chang
Fr
22:46
7:35
70
3 Redondo Union
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
102:54
20:35
6:52
85 Peyton French
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Malia Merager
Fr
19:58
6:39
10
Ginger Khan
Fr
20:59
7:00
21
Sydney Hyon
Fr
21:00
7:00
22
Ellen Puterbaugh
Fr
21:01
7:00
23
Lindsey Arns
Fr
21:29
7:10
40
Kaitlyn Reilly
Fr
21:38
7:13
45
4 Westlake
6-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:38
104:30
20:54
6:58
128 Kali Traversa
Fr
19:49
6:36
6
Sophie Atkins
Fr
21:02
7:01
24
Citlali Cruz
Fr
21:05
7:02
27
Brodie Rogers
Fr
21:08
7:03
32
Gracyn Manley
Fr
21:27
7:09
39
Virydiana Flores
Fr
22:23
7:28
64
Bernardita Riffo Olivos
Fr
23:06
7:42
74
5 Maria Carrillo
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
104:09
20:50
6:57
137 Rebekah Taylor
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Payton McGarva
Fr
20:08
6:43
12
Avery Hedden
Fr
21:06
7:02
29
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland
Fr
21:30
7:10
41
Melanie Raymond
Fr
21:51
7:17
51
Ella Chong
Fr
22:13
7:24
59
Carmin Jimenez
Fr
22:40
7:33
68
6 Mira Costa
9-8-5-4-6
Gap: 2:10
105:19
21:04
7:01
147 Nicole Murch
Fr
20:18
6:46
14
Reece Riley
Fr
20:35
6:52
17
Bianca Haley
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
Meghan Mcandrews
Fr
21:07
7:02
31
Fionnula Carew
Fr
22:28
7:29
67








7 San Juan Hills
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:05
106:01
21:12
7:04
178 Gabriella Zuniga
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Mae Stafford
Fr
20:29
6:50
16
Betsy Luengas
Fr
21:39
7:13
46
Hailey Neff
Fr
21:57
7:19
53
Jasmine Ixtacuy
Fr
22:00
7:20
55
Bridget Smith
Fr
22:13
7:24
58
Ellie Ho
Fr
24:00
8:00
89
8 Norte Vista
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:31
106:55
21:23
7:08
198 Emily Cardenas
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Ashley Magana
Fr
20:23
6:48
15
Nataly Joya
Fr
21:34
7:11
43
Citlaly Ruiz
Fr
22:13
7:24
60
Violette Valencia
Fr
23:08
7:43
75








9 El Toro
3-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:24
107:49
21:34
7:11
224 Shae Barrera
Fr
19:31
6:30
3
Natalie Renner
Fr
21:07
7:02
30
Iris Hyon
Fr
21:52
7:17
52
Abigail Laubach
Fr
22:25
7:28
66
Alexciya Pastis
Fr
22:55
7:38
73








10 Mission Viejo
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:01
110:24
22:05
7:22
277 Alessia Weiss
Fr
21:11
7:04
35
Taylor Hansen
Fr
21:37
7:12
44
Sara Asad
Fr
22:02
7:21
56
Kat Robins
Fr
22:23
7:28
65
Katelyn Beaman
Fr
23:12
7:44
77
Irene Kim
Fr
23:45
7:55
83




11 Oak Park
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:25
110:46
22:09
7:23
284 Julianne Caro
Fr
21:44
7:15
47
Olivia Horstman
Fr
21:44
7:15
48
Allyson Youde
Fr
21:50
7:17
50
Mckenna Brown
Fr
22:20
7:27
63
Allie Wang
Fr
23:09
7:43
76
Savannah Sawyer
Fr
23:44
7:55
82
Etti Ovadia
Fr
25:39
8:33
95
12 Capistrano Valley
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 3:17
112:42
22:32
7:31
299 Elisabeth Janssen
Fr
21:11
7:04
34
Jesica Johnson
Fr
21:22
7:07
38
Hailey Blenkle
Fr
21:49
7:16
49
Aimi Fujiwara
Fr
23:54
7:58
88
Amanda Kao
Fr
24:28
8:09
90
Audrey Entwistle
Fr
24:38
8:13
92




13 South Torrance
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:40
114:00
22:48
7:36
343 Elizabeth Hostinak
Fr
22:09
7:23
57
Ryan Tsujimoto
Fr
22:19
7:26
61
Skye Dizon
Fr
22:20
7:27
62
Allison Hamilton
Fr
23:24
7:48
79
Laila Gibbs
Fr
23:48
7:56
84
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
23:49
7:56
85
Aleen Khedesian
Fr
23:49
7:56
86
14 Glendora
10-10-13-14-14
Gap: 6:28
123:41
24:44
8:15
368 Melissa Zurla
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Emily Castellanos
Fr
21:31
7:10
42
Faith Loomis
Fr
26:06
8:42
97
Paris Chakravarty
Fr
27:25
9:08
100
Melody Pleitez
Fr
27:34
9:11
101
Emily Oliva
Fr
28:37
9:32
102
Michelle Willert
Fr
29:31
9:50
103
15 Arroyo
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:58
117:05
23:25
7:48
398 Misty Liu
Fr
22:52
7:37
72
Tiffany Ton
Fr
23:18
7:46
78
Mealnie Zhou
Fr
23:26
7:49
80
Vivian Ton
Fr
23:39
7:53
81
Natalie Zhou
Fr
23:50
7:57
87








16 Santa Fe
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:52
124:03
24:49
8:16
416 Areceli Tobias
Fr
21:59
7:20
54
Viviana Rodriguez
Fr
22:49
7:36
71
Vanessa Crisostomo
Fr
25:36
8:32
94
Sabrina Estrada
Fr
26:49
8:56
98
Isabella Zarate
Fr
26:50
8:57
99








17 Hillcrest
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:50
140:19
28:04
9:21
489 Julianna Orrego
Fr
24:37
8:12
91
Emma Salaar
So
24:52
8:17
93
Hailee Mesa
Fr
26:02
8:41
96
Julia Ortiz-luis
Fr
30:20
10:07
104
Claudia Carriedo
Fr
34:27
11:29
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Blue Ari Long, Fr, 18:31.5, Valley View San Clemente, 102:55.2, 43
Fr R37 Gold Paige Quigley, Fr, 18:53.6, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 101:01.9, 77
JV R28 Blue Allison Yee, So, 19:02.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 99:18.1, 30
JV R35 Gold Erin Hayahida, Jr, 19:42.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Mira Costa, 101:49.3, 62
Nov R26 Blue/Go Ally Patane, Jr, 22:53.6, Vista Murrieta San Juan Hills, 119:13.7, 36
So R32 Blue Shay Pederson, So, 19:02.2, Alta Loma Yucaipa, 106:32.7, 70
So R39 Gold Claire Silva, So, 19:15.8, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 99:41.2, 35
V R41 Gold-A Norma Alvarez, Jr, 18:05.1, Santee Educational Point Loma, 93:39.5, 60
V R43 Gold-B Kimberly Lima, Sr, 17:50.9, Rancho Verde Foothill (Tustin), 93:30.5, 68
V R46 Blue-A Sally Silengo, Sr, 17:28.6, Kennedy John F (SS) Great Oak, 95:37, 108
V R48 Blue-B Emma Ruvalcaba, Fr, 17:35.6, Clovis Great Oak, 92:46.2, 104
V R49 Rated Kaitlyn Childress, Jr, 17:19.9, Cedar Park (TX) Great Oak, 90:12.5, 121
V R51 Sweeps Corie Smith, Sr, 16:04.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 85:34, 129

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gold Santiago Orozco, Fr, 16:44.8, Cathedral Redondo Union, 92:22.4, 179
Fr R34 Blue Martin Galvez, Fr, 16:20.6, Timpanogos (UT) Madera South, 86:01.7, 60
Jr R31 Gold Luke Kendall, Jr, 16:45.2, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:31, 57
Jr R38 Blue Nate Mace, Jr, 16:00, Timpanogos (UT) Timpanogos (UT), 81:56.7, 41
Nov R25 Blue/Go Justin Mckinley, Fr, 20:07.2, Apple Valley Liberty (Bakersfield), 108:48.2, 71
So R29 Gold Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:25.9, El Toro Claremont, 86:15.8, 84
So R36 Blue Sergio Lizarraga, So, 15:59.6, Bakersfield San Clemente, 83:58.8, 97
Sr R33 Gold Isaac Martinez, Sr, 16:19.2, Claremont Claremont, 85:05, 27
Sr R40 blue Michael Takami, Sr, 16:00.9, Peninsula Great Oak, 83:09.2, 63
V R42 Blue-A Ewan Macfarlane, Jr, 14:39.3, Peninsula Monte Vista (Danville), 78:43.2, 95
V R44 Blue-B Jesse Alvarado, Jr, 15:08.6, Walnut Great Oak, 78:20.8, 76
V R45 Gold-A Sebastian Sawyer, Sr, 14:45.3, Oak Park Maria Carrillo (NC), 78:26.8, 134
V R47 Gold-B Christoph Waligorski, So, 14:54.2, Redondo Union Homestead, 78:28.2, 97
V R50 Rated Austin Montez, Jr, 14:30.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:30.7, 40
V R52 Sweeps Nico Young, Sr, 13:39.7, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 71:13.7, 36