South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/16/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Jr Jr 23:33 7:51 3 247/259 13/13 52/56 2/2 22:29 22:29 22:29 22:29
Ahn, Jeff Jr Jr 18:40 6:13 3 128/259 4/13 14/56 14/29
Almeida, Tyler So So 17:06 5:42 3 21/239 1/9 2/56 17/45 19:04
(1:58,10.3)
19:04
(1:58,10.3)
19:04
(1:58,10.3)
19:04
(1:58,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anzai, Ricky Sr Sr 18:08 6:03 3 102/202 4/6 10/56 9/26 18:23
(0:15,1.4)
18:23
(0:15,1.4)
18:23
(0:15,1.4)
18:23
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ashley, David Jr Jr 20:14 6:45 3 192/259 8/13 33/56 5/13 20:52
(0:38,3.0)
20:52
(0:38,3.0)
20:52
(0:38,3.0)
20:52
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beigel, Jimmy Sr Sr 20:00 6:40 3 151/202 6/6 29/56 8/14 21:14
(1:14,5.8)
21:14
(1:14,5.8)
21:14
(1:14,5.8)
21:14
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bloom, Dakato Fr Nov 22:47 7:36 3 97/141 14/21 48/56 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Breamer, Joe Fr Nov 24:10 8:03 3 119/141 18/21 53/56 2/2
Caruthers, Michael Fr Nov 23:02 7:41 3 102/141 15/21 49/56 2/4
Catena, David Jr Jr 16:52 5:37 3 34/259 1/13 1/56 24/50 17:35
(0:43,4.1)
17:35
(0:43,4.1)
17:35
(0:43,4.1)
17:35
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Catena, Jacob So So 17:32 5:51 3 38/239 2/9 6/56 10/37 19:18
(1:46,9.2)
19:18
(1:46,9.2)
19:18
(1:46,9.2)
19:18
(1:46,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Steve So Nov 21:34 7:11 3 72/141 12/21 44/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chin, Benjamin So Nov 19:38 6:33 3 19/141 2/21 22/56 4/16
Davis, Jordan Jr Jr 19:26 6:29 3 161/259 5/13 19/56 14/24 20:07
(0:41,3.4)
20:07
(0:41,3.4)
20:07
(0:41,3.4)
20:07
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emori, Noboru Jr Jr 17:46 5:55 3 81/259 3/13 8/56 11/36 19:21
(1:35,8.2)
19:21
(1:35,8.2)
19:21
(1:35,8.2)
19:21
(1:35,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fellows, Jeff Jr Nov 23:31 7:50 3 109/141 17/21 51/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernandez, Josh Fr Nov 25:31 8:30 3 135/141 21/21 56/56 2/2
Ganalon, Shane Fr Fr 20:00 6:40 3 112/267 4/7 29/56 10/28
Gasparotto, Brian So Nov 19:45 6:35 3 21/141 3/21 26/56 3/13 22:06
(2:21,10.6)
22:06
(2:21,10.6)
22:06
(2:21,10.6)
22:06
(2:21,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ghaby, Anthony So So 18:16 6:05 3 65/239 4/9 11/56 5/28 20:32
(2:16,11.0)
20:32
(2:16,11.0)
20:32
(2:16,11.0)
20:32
(2:16,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzales, Jerek So So 19:08 6:23 3 106/239 8/9 18/56 2/12 20:34
(1:26,7.0)
20:34
(1:26,7.0)
20:34
(1:26,7.0)
20:34
(1:26,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hafeza, Ronny Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 110/267 3/7 27/56 19/33
Hashimoto, Andrew Sr Sr 18:36 6:12 3 119/202 5/6 13/56 8/19 18:33 18:33 18:33 18:33
Hastings, Chase Fr Fr 19:30 6:30 3 92/267 2/7 20/56 23/38
Heisey, Nathan So Nov 21:04 7:01 3 53/141 9/21 40/56 2/6 23:33
(2:29,10.5)
23:33
(2:29,10.5)
23:33
(2:29,10.5)
23:33
(2:29,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Helling, Chris Sr Sr 17:59 6:00 3 90/202 3/6 9/56 13/31
Ikemoto, Matt So So 18:25 6:08 3 71/239 5/9 12/56 3/24 20:34
(2:09,10.5)
20:34
(2:09,10.5)
20:34
(2:09,10.5)
20:34
(2:09,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Brad Jr Jr 17:21 5:47 3 60/259 2/13 4/56 16/42 17:25
(0:04,0.4)
17:25
(0:04,0.4)
17:25
(0:04,0.4)
17:25
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koh, Chris So So 17:41 5:54 3 43/239 3/9 7/56 5/31 19:41
(2:00,10.2)
19:41
(2:00,10.2)
19:41
(2:00,10.2)
19:41
(2:00,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ledford, Eric So So 19:06 6:22 3 101/239 7/9 16/56 2/15 19:17
(0:11,1.0)
19:17
(0:11,1.0)
19:17
(0:11,1.0)
19:17
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, John So Nov 21:43 7:14 3 79/141 13/21 45/56 1/4
Liu, Kevin So Nov 20:50 6:57 3 42/141 8/21 37/56 1/6
Lynch, Timothy Fr Fr 20:39 6:53 3 147/267 6/7 36/56 7/19
Mounce, Kyle Fr Nov 25:24 8:28 3 133/141 20/21 55/56 2/2
Napuck, Alex Jr Jr 20:50 6:57 3 204/259 9/13 37/56 4/9 21:01
(0:11,0.9)
21:01
(0:11,0.9)
21:01
(0:11,0.9)
21:01
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'rourke, Patrick Sr Sr 17:27 5:49 3 73/202 2/6 5/56 20/41 18:37
(1:10,6.3)
18:37
(1:10,6.3)
18:37
(1:10,6.3)
18:37
(1:10,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ogomori, David Fr Fr 20:09 6:43 3 126/267 5/7 32/56 10/22
Palumbo, Frankie Jr Jr 22:33 7:31 3 240/259 12/13 47/56 2/2 23:46
(1:13,5.1)
23:46
(1:13,5.1)
23:46
(1:13,5.1)
23:46
(1:13,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Quan, Jason Fr Nov 25:10 8:23 3 128/141 19/21 54/56 2/2
Quinn, Michael Fr Nov 23:16 7:45 3 105/141 16/21 50/56 2/3
Reinertsen, Erik Sr Sr 17:16 5:45 3 60/202 1/6 3/56 32/44 17:07 17:07 17:07 17:07
Robinson, Cory So Nov 20:01 6:40 3 24/141 5/21 31/56 3/10 23:45
(3:44,15.7)
23:45
(3:44,15.7)
23:45
(3:44,15.7)
23:45
(3:44,15.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Quione So Nov 19:33 6:31 3 15/141 1/21 21/56 7/21 22:14
(2:41,12.1)
22:14
(2:41,12.1)
22:14
(2:41,12.1)
22:14
(2:41,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rueger, Benjamin Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 213/267 7/7 46/56 11/16
Schmitt, Andrew Jr Jr 21:01 7:00 3 213/259 10/13 39/56 2/6
Schmitt, Robert So Nov 21:17 7:06 3 58/141 11/21 42/56 1/5
Seifert, Justin So So 19:40 6:33 3 129/239 9/9 24/56 2/9
Shepardson, Daniel So So 19:05 6:22 3 99/239 6/9 15/56 2/20 19:40
(0:35,3.0)
19:40
(0:35,3.0)
19:40
(0:35,3.0)
19:40
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Steve Jr Jr 19:39 6:33 3 169/259 6/13 23/56 11/20
Song, Raymond So Nov 20:23 6:48 3 33/141 6/21 34/56 3/8
Stott, Jack Jr Jr 19:42 6:34 3 171/259 7/13 25/56 6/19
Suey, Matthew Jr Jr 21:23 7:08 3 222/259 11/13 43/56 2/5 23:12
(1:49,7.8)
23:12
(1:49,7.8)
23:12
(1:49,7.8)
23:12
(1:49,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Suey, Michael Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 68/267 1/7 17/56 33/44
Suh, James So Nov 20:30 6:50 3 35/141 7/21 35/56 3/8 20:10 20:10 20:10 20:10
Tanaka, Kenta So Nov 19:59 6:40 3 23/141 4/21 28/56 3/10 22:44
(2:45,12.1)
22:44
(2:45,12.1)
22:44
(2:45,12.1)
22:44
(2:45,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yoshida, Ayato Fr Nov 21:09 7:03 3 54/141 10/21 41/56 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/19 89:26
1:20
3 5:58 5:45 6:12 276 5:27 89:44
(0:18,0.3)
89:44
(0:18,0.3)
89:44
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erik Reinertsen (36), Patrick O'rourke (45), Chris Helling (56), Ricky Anzai (65), Andrew Hashimoto (74)
So 1st 5 5/24 89:00
1:19
3 5:56 5:42 6:08 178 5:45 90:47
(1:47,2.0)
90:47
(1:47,2.0)
90:47
(1:47,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Almeida (16), Jacob Catena (30), Chris Koh (34), Anthony Ghaby (47), Matt Ikemoto (51)
Nov 1st 5 3/10 98:56
0:28
3 6:36 6:31 6:40 93 6:15 Quione Rodriguez (14), Benjamin Chin (17), Brian Gasparotto (19), Kenta Tanaka (21), Cory Robinson (22)
Nov 2nd 5 1/5 103:56
0:46
3 6:56 6:48 7:03 39 6:55 Raymond Song (5), James Suh (6), Kevin Liu (7), Nathan Heisey (10), Ayato Yoshida (11)
Nov 3rd 5 1/4 110:23
1:45
3 7:22 7:06 7:41 30 7:22 Robert Schmitt (1), Steve Chang (3), John Lee (4), Dakato Bloom (10), Michael Caruthers (12)
Nov 4th 5 2/2 121:31
2:08
3 8:06 7:45 8:28 36 7:51 Michael Quinn (2), Jeff Fellows (3), Joe Breamer (8), Jason Quan (11), Kyle Mounce (12)
Jr 1st 5 14/24 90:05
2:34
3 6:00 5:37 6:29 337 5:31 88:26 88:26 88:26 David Catena (27), Brad Johnson (45), Noboru Emori (57), Jeff Ahn (94), Jordan Davis (114)
Jr 2nd 5 4/6 101:26
1:22
3 6:46 6:33 7:00 79 6:31 98:35 98:35 98:35 Steve Smith (8), Jack Stott (10), David Ashley (17), Alex Napuck (21), Andrew Schmitt (23)
Fr 1st 5 17/22 98:44
1:02
3 6:35 6:22 6:43 372 5:39 96:53 96:53 96:53 Michael Suey (51), Chase Hastings (69), Ronny Hafeza (80), Shane Ganalon (82), David Ogomori (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ankur Joshi Jr Indio 15:28 5:09
2 Steve Calise Sr San Pedro 15:41 5:14
3 Oscar Medina Sr SA VALLEY 15:46 5:15
4 Chris Sampson Sr Mater Dei 15:47 5:16
5 Cody Massie Jr VALENCIA S.C. 16:02 5:21
6 Juan Hernandez Sr Indio 16:04 5:21
7 Lyndon Carr Jr Pacifica G.G 16:09 5:23
8 Christopher Pintor Sr DIAMOND RANCH 16:14 5:25
9 Tony Defrancis Sr Servite 16:15 5:25
10 Matthew Hall Sr Valencia S.C. 16:18 5:26
11 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:19 5:26
12 Lee Knowlton Sr San Gorgonio 16:21 5:27
13 Tony Segura Jr Indio 16:21 5:27
14 Josh Trujillo Sr Yucaipa 16:22 5:27
15 Mark Depasquale Sr Mater Dei 16:24 5:28
16 Jeff Gomez Sr San Jacinto 16:28 5:29
17 Mike Ma Sr Tustin 16:29 5:30
18 Andrew Kemp Sr Laguna Hills 16:30 5:30
19 Garrett Mcguire Sr CHINO 16:31 5:30
20 Binh Nguyen Sr DIAMOND BAR 16:32 5:31
21 Andrew Mayeda Fr Valencia S.C. 16:35 5:32
22 Troy Hoffman Sr Damien 16:35 5:32
23 Dian George Wang Sr Temple City H. S. 16:37 5:32
24 A.j. Martinez Sr Valley View 16:38 5:33
25 Daniel Galvan Sr Ramona 16:39 5:33
26 Saul Fierro Sr Ramona 16:40 5:33
27 Adam Steiber Sr Torrance 16:40 5:33
28 Jonathan Leshana Sr El Dorado 16:41 5:34
29 Kyle Leibovitch Sr Calabasas 16:43 5:34
30 Daniel Coppola Sr California 16:44 5:35
31 John Flores Sr Redondo Union 16:45 5:35
32 Richard Weinert Sr Servite 16:46 5:35
33 Michael O'connell Sr Pacifica G.G 16:46 5:35
34 Kenny Stapleton Sr Laguna Hills 16:47 5:36
35 Dennis Momohara Sr Torrance 16:47 5:36
36 Chris Merchant Sr Elsinore 16:48 5:36
37 Kelly Crawford Sr San Pedro 16:48 5:36
38 Maurice Long Sr DIAMOND BAR 16:49 5:36
39 Eugenio Cortez Sr Indio 16:50 5:37
40 Jesse Rau Sr Mater Dei 16:50 5:37
41 Andrew Harris Sr Burbank 16:56 5:39
42 Jeremy Ramos Sr Ramona 16:56 5:39
43 Brett Edelman So Pacifica G.G 16:57 5:39
44 Julio Alba Sr Santa Monica 16:58 5:39
45 Stephen Espinosa Sr DIAMOND BAR 16:59 5:40
46 Brian Bellici Sr Mater Dei 17:01 5:40
47 Ryan Butt Sr Torrance 17:01 5:40
48 Jarrod Clark Sr Apple Valley 17:02 5:41
49 Austin Williamson Sr FOOTHILL 17:02 5:41
50 Remo Colindres Sr Valley View 17:03 5:41
51 Roberto Lopez Sr San Gorgonio 17:03 5:41
52 Paul Ceja Sr Desert Mirage 17:04 5:41
53 Chris Franco Sr San Pedro 17:05 5:42
54 Wyles Vance Sr Santa Monica 17:06 5:42
55 Alejandro Cortez Fr Indio 17:09 5:43
56 Byron Chan Sr FOOTHILL 17:09 5:43
57 Joel Negrete Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:11 5:44
58 Daniel Antunez Sr SA VALLEY 17:15 5:45
59 Max Einstein Sr Santa Monica 17:16 5:45
60 Erik Reinertsen Sr South Torrance 17:16 5:45 1/6 3/56 32/44 17:07 17:07 17:07
61 Roger Gadea Sr Polytechnic (LA) 17:17 5:46
62 Edgar Torres Jr Indio 17:19 5:46
63 Edward Sun Sr Temple City H. S. 17:21 5:47
64 Martin Tellez Sr Tustin 17:21 5:47
65 Dylan Bishop So Pacifica G.G 17:22 5:47
66 Jason Moody Sr North Torrance 17:23 5:48
67 Nathan Muldoon Sr sonora 17:23 5:48
68 Raul Sanchez Jr Torrance 17:24 5:48
69 Remi Alade Chester Sr San Gorgonio 17:24 5:48
70 Andrew Mercer Sr DIAMOND RANCH 17:25 5:48
71 Victor Perez Sr San Gorgonio 17:25 5:48
72 Luis Perez Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:26 5:49
73 Patrick O'rourke Sr South Torrance 17:27 5:49 2/6 5/56 20/41 18:37
(1:10)
18:37
(1:10)
18:37
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jose Gomez Sr Fontana 17:28 5:49
75 Julio Espina-sanchez So Polytechnic (LA) 17:29 5:50
76 Sean Coebett Sr sonora 17:32 5:51
77 Andy Bell Sr DIAMOND BAR 17:33 5:51
78 Wyatt Kessler Sr Burbank 17:33 5:51
79 Chris Peterson Fr Valencia S.C. 17:34 5:51
80 Robbie Grant Jr University (Irvine) 17:36 5:52
81 Kyle Chapman Sr Calabasas 17:36 5:52
82 Art Hartanto Sr CHINO 17:37 5:52
83 Michael Meza Sr Valhalla High School 17:37 5:52
84 Reggie Mccall Sr CHINO 17:38 5:53
85 Matt Weber Jr Yucaipa 17:50 5:57
86 Carlo Manzana So Valencia S.C. 17:52 5:57
87 Joey Zimmer Sr Mater Dei 17:52 5:57
88 Gian Cara Sr San Gorgonio 17:54 5:58
89 Michael Long Sr DIAMOND BAR 17:55 5:58
90 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance 17:59 6:00 3/6 9/56 13/31
91 Angel Rodriguez Sr Polytechnic (LA) 18:01 6:00
92 Kevin Matsuoka Sr Torrance 18:02 6:01
93 Vince Cardinal Sr Wilson 18:03 6:01
94 Michael Rainey Fr Valencia S.C. 18:03 6:01
95 Cory Jorgensen Jr Pacifica G.G 18:04 6:01
96 Justin Bauer Fr Apple Valley 18:05 6:02
97 Matt Torres Sr Valley View 18:05 6:02
98 Yu Patrick Qian Sr Temple City H. S. 18:06 6:02
99 Daniel Hooper Sr CHINO 18:07 6:02
100 Alejandro Ricardo Sr Valencia S.C. 18:07 6:02
101 Francisco Hernandez Sr Fontana 18:07 6:02
102 Ricky Anzai Sr South Torrance 18:08 6:03 4/6 10/56 9/26 18:23
(0:15)
18:23
(0:15)
18:23
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Aaron Huang Sr Irvine 18:08 6:03
104 Derek Oye Sr North Torrance 18:11 6:04
105 Max Benjamin Sr Santa Monica 18:11 6:04
106 Eric Garcia Sr Indio 18:17 6:06
107 Greg Magistro Jr Pacifica G.G 18:18 6:06
108 Kyle Zimmermann Sr El Dorado 18:20 6:07
109 Andrew Schaff Sr Laguna Hills 18:22 6:07
110 Frank Sandoval Sr FOOTHILL 18:24 6:08
111 Charles Tamae Sr Torrance 18:26 6:09
112 Diego Rizo Sr Fontana 18:27 6:09
113 Jose Vicente Sr Desert Mirage 18:31 6:10
114 Eugine Chong Sr University (Irvine) 18:33 6:11
115 Ramon Sanchez Jr CENTURY 18:33 6:11
116 Armando Rodriguez Sr CENTURY 18:34 6:11
117 Edward Tanebaum Sr Beverly Hills 18:34 6:11
118 Eric Son Sr Torrance 18:34 6:11
119 Andrew Hashimoto Sr South Torrance 18:36 6:12 5/6 13/56 8/19 18:33 18:33 18:33
120 Richard Miller Sr Irvine 18:41 6:14
121 Giulian Mestrin Sr Wilson 18:41 6:14
122 Drew Pomatti Sr Santa Monica 18:42 6:14
123 Aaron Nunez Sr San Pedro 18:47 6:16
124 Brad Garcia Sr Damien 18:47 6:16
125 Marcos Chagollan Sr Wilson 18:48 6:16
126 Taylor Hays Sr California 18:49 6:16
127 Jared Lindblom Sr DIAMOND BAR 18:50 6:17
128 Michael Cisneros Sr Fontana 18:50 6:17
129 Carlos Beecher Sr Fontana 18:51 6:17
130 Yixuan Andy Su Sr Temple City H. S. 18:53 6:18
131 Alex Westfall Sr Pacifica G.G 18:57 6:19
132 Bing Chow Chen Sr San Gorgonio 18:58 6:19
133 William Cruz Sr Desert Mirage 19:00 6:20
134 Jorge Alcala Sr SA VALLEY 19:01 6:20
135 Eddie Pak Sr Irvine 19:06 6:22
136 Jordan Istrin Sr Beverly Hills 19:06 6:22
137 Matt Rivera Sr Elsinore 19:06 6:22
138 Andy Morales Sr FOOTHILL 19:07 6:22
139 David Flores Sr Yucaipa 19:11 6:24
140 Christian Terriquez Sr San Gorgonio 19:14 6:25
141 Able Garcia Sr Desert Mirage 19:26 6:29
142 Hunter Danse Sr Mater Dei 19:28 6:29
143 William Montmaneix Sr University (Irvine) 19:29 6:30
144 Robert Scheall-johnson Sr University (Irvine) 19:34 6:31
145 Christophe Tang Sr Temple City H. S. 19:37 6:32
146 Jovanny Nieblas Sr CENTURY 19:38 6:33
147 Garret Blanchette So Palm Springs 19:43 6:34
148 Attila Raksi Sr University (Irvine) 19:43 6:34
149 Nik Vonwolfrom Sr Wilson 19:48 6:36
150 Aaron Rivera Sr Indio 19:53 6:38
151 Jimmy Beigel Sr South Torrance 20:00 6:40 6/6 29/56 8/14 21:14
(1:14)
21:14
(1:14)
21:14
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Michael Lin Sr Temple City H. S. 20:01 6:40
153 Sean Castanon Sr California 20:01 6:40
154 Sam Lopez Sr Fontana 20:06 6:42
155 Sam Barke Sr Torrance 20:08 6:43
156 Mckenzie Dalton Sr University (Irvine) 20:14 6:45
157 Maxwell Gilmore Sr University (Irvine) 20:17 6:46
158 Adrian Valenzuela Sr Bassett 20:19 6:46
159 Michael Masukawa Sr Wilson 20:23 6:48
160 Pierre Samson Sr Irvine 20:23 6:48
161 Tony Gonzales Sr University (Irvine) 20:27 6:49
162 Tommy Devoy Sr Servite 20:31 6:50
163 Lucas Kam Sr Servite 20:34 6:51
164 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Palm Springs 20:34 6:51
165 Ye Tian Sr University (Irvine) 20:45 6:55
166 Omid Adami Sr Santa Monica 20:47 6:56
167 Miguel Macias Sr Polytechnic (LA) 20:49 6:56
168 Octavio Huerta Sr Indio 20:50 6:57
169 Javier Monroy Sr DIAMOND RANCH 20:53 6:58
170 Edmond Ercout Jr University (Irvine) 20:57 6:59
171 Patrick Espinosa Sr Valencia S.C. 21:05 7:02
172 Jason Bell Sr Tustin 21:09 7:03
173 John Aldecoa Sr CHINO 21:09 7:03
174 David Nguyen Sr Irvine 21:10 7:03
175 Michael Pham Sr Tustin 21:12 7:04
176 Ken Luna Sr Servite 21:19 7:06
177 Danny Olivan Sr Tustin 21:19 7:06
178 Alon Moser So University (Irvine) 21:24 7:08
179 Alexander Villarreal Jr University (Irvine) 21:28 7:09
180 Nick Steele Sr Servite 21:34 7:11
181 Philip Ku Sr University (Irvine) 21:35 7:12
182 Alvaro De Las Casas Sr Temple City H. S. 21:40 7:13
183 Jesse Nabel Sr Santa Monica 21:42 7:14
184 Adam Benker Sr El Dorado 21:45 7:15
185 Jacob Freimer Sr Santa Monica 21:48 7:16
186 Gabriel Fances Sr CHINO 21:55 7:18
187 John Kim Sr University (Irvine) 21:57 7:19
188 Daniel Picos Sr Ramona 22:01 7:20
189 Connor Vance Sr Santa Monica 22:04 7:21
190 Sean Mizokami Sr Torrance 22:16 7:25
191 Nick Antrilli Sr Santa Monica 22:53 7:38
192 Eric Tsay Sr University (Irvine) 22:55 7:38
193 Brandon Arias Sr Centennial (Corona) 23:24 7:48
194 Jacob Carrasco Sr DIAMOND RANCH 23:25 7:48
195 Nelson Bonilla Sr SA VALLEY 23:26 7:49
196 Eusebio Vargas Fr CENTURY 23:49 7:56
197 Patrick Meeks Sr Ramona 24:56 8:19
198 Spencer Dahl So University (Irvine) 26:16 8:45
199 Danruo Liu Sr University (Irvine) 26:25 8:48
200 Willie Lara Sr Fontana 26:52 8:57
201 Jonathan Grothe Sr DIAMOND RANCH 27:13 9:04
202 Lihn Phan Sr Bassett 29:28 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Indio
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
81:52
16:22
5:27
73 Ankur Joshi
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
Juan Hernandez
Sr
16:04
5:21
4
Tony Segura
Jr
16:21
5:27
10
Eugenio Cortez
Sr
16:50
5:37
24
Alejandro Cortez
Fr
17:09
5:43
34








2 Mater Dei
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:05
83:54
16:47
5:36
121 Chris Sampson
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Mark Depasquale
Sr
16:24
5:28
11
Jesse Rau
Sr
16:50
5:37
25
Brian Bellici
Sr
17:01
5:40
30
Joey Zimmer
Sr
17:52
5:57
53








3 Valencia S.C.
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
84:21
16:52
5:37
126 Cody Massie
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Matthew Hall
Sr
16:18
5:26
8
Andrew Mayeda
Fr
16:35
5:32
15
Chris Peterson
Fr
17:34
5:51
48
Carlo Manzana
So
17:52
5:57
52








4 Pacifica G.G
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
85:18
17:04
5:41
153 Lyndon Carr
Jr
16:09
5:23
5
Michael O'connell
Sr
16:46
5:35
21
Brett Edelman
So
16:57
5:39
27
Dylan Bishop
So
17:22
5:47
40
Cory Jorgensen
Jr
18:04
6:01
60








5 DIAMOND BAR
10-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
85:48
17:10
5:43
168 Binh Nguyen
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Maurice Long
Sr
16:49
5:36
23
Stephen Espinosa
Sr
16:59
5:40
29
Andy Bell
Sr
17:33
5:51
47
Michael Long
Sr
17:55
5:58
55








6 Torrance
13-8-7-5-6
Gap: 1:22
85:54
17:11
5:44
170 Adam Steiber
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
Dennis Momohara
Sr
16:47
5:36
22
Ryan Butt
Sr
17:01
5:40
31
Raul Sanchez
Jr
17:24
5:48
41
Kevin Matsuoka
Sr
18:02
6:01
57








7 San Gorgonio
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:33
86:07
17:13
5:44
181 Lee Knowlton
Sr
16:21
5:27
9
Roberto Lopez
Sr
17:03
5:41
32
Remi Alade Chester
Sr
17:24
5:48
42
Victor Perez
Sr
17:25
5:48
44
Gian Cara
Sr
17:54
5:58
54








8 Santa Monica
14-13-9-8-8
Gap: 1:44
88:13
17:39
5:53
240 Julio Alba
Sr
16:58
5:39
28
Wyles Vance
Sr
17:06
5:42
33
Max Einstein
Sr
17:16
5:45
35
Max Benjamin
Sr
18:11
6:04
67
Drew Pomatti
Sr
18:42
6:14
77








9 South Torrance
15-15-13-12-9
Gap: 1:20
89:26
17:53
5:58
276 Erik Reinertsen
Sr
17:16
5:45
36
Patrick O'rourke
Sr
17:27
5:49
45
Chris Helling
Sr
17:59
6:00
56
Ricky Anzai
Sr
18:08
6:03
65
Andrew Hashimoto
Sr
18:36
6:12
74








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 CHINO
9-14-10-10-10
Gap: 4:38
91:02
18:12
6:04
281 Garrett Mcguire
Sr
16:31
5:30
13
Art Hartanto
Sr
17:37
5:52
50
Reggie Mccall
Sr
17:38
5:53
51
Daniel Hooper
Sr
18:07
6:02
62
John Aldecoa
Sr
21:09
7:03
105








11 Temple City H. S.
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
90:34
18:07
6:02
287 Dian George Wang
Sr
16:37
5:32
16
Edward Sun
Sr
17:21
5:47
38
Yu Patrick Qian
Sr
18:06
6:02
61
Yixuan Andy Su
Sr
18:53
6:18
82
Christophe Tang
Sr
19:37
6:32
90








12 Ramona
12-6-5-9-12
Gap: 8:17
97:12
19:26
6:29
291 Daniel Galvan
Sr
16:39
5:33
17
Saul Fierro
Sr
16:40
5:33
18
Jeremy Ramos
Sr
16:56
5:39
26
Daniel Picos
Sr
22:01
7:20
114
Patrick Meeks
Sr
24:56
8:19
116








13 Servite
6-5-12-13-13
Gap: 5:04
95:25
19:05
6:22
336 Tony Defrancis
Sr
16:15
5:25
7
Richard Weinert
Sr
16:46
5:35
20
Tommy Devoy
Sr
20:31
6:50
100
Lucas Kam
Sr
20:34
6:51
101
Ken Luna
Sr
21:19
7:06
108








14 Fontana
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:23
91:43
18:21
6:07
342 Jose Gomez
Sr
17:28
5:49
46
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
18:07
6:02
64
Diego Rizo
Sr
18:27
6:09
71
Michael Cisneros
Sr
18:50
6:17
80
Carlos Beecher
Sr
18:51
6:17
81








15 Tustin
8-11-15-15-15
Gap: 4:50
97:30
19:30
6:30
371 Mike Ma
Sr
16:29
5:30
12
Martin Tellez
Sr
17:21
5:47
39
Jason Bell
Sr
21:09
7:03
104
Michael Pham
Sr
21:12
7:04
107
Danny Olivan
Sr
21:19
7:06
109








16 DIAMOND RANCH
5-10-14-16-16
Gap: 10:59
105:10
21:02
7:01
385 Christopher Pintor
Sr
16:14
5:25
6
Andrew Mercer
Sr
17:25
5:48
43
Javier Monroy
Sr
20:53
6:58
103
Jacob Carrasco
Sr
23:25
7:48
115
Jonathan Grothe
Sr
27:13
9:04
118








17 University (Irvine)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
94:55
18:59
6:20
389 Robbie Grant
Jr
17:36
5:52
49
Eugine Chong
Sr
18:33
6:11
72
William Montmaneix
Sr
19:29
6:30
88
Robert Scheall-johnson
Sr
19:34
6:31
89
Attila Raksi
Sr
19:43
6:34
91








18 Wilson
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:20
95:43
19:09
6:23
402 Vince Cardinal
Sr
18:03
6:01
58
Giulian Mestrin
Sr
18:41
6:14
76
Marcos Chagollan
Sr
18:48
6:16
78
Nik Vonwolfrom
Sr
19:48
6:36
92
Michael Masukawa
Sr
20:23
6:48
98








19 Irvine
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:02
97:28
19:30
6:30
431 Aaron Huang
Sr
18:08
6:03
66
Richard Miller
Sr
18:41
6:14
75
Eddie Pak
Sr
19:06
6:22
85
Pierre Samson
Sr
20:23
6:48
99
David Nguyen
Sr
21:10
7:03
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Bautista So SA VALLEY 15:44 5:15
2 Thomas Cormons So sonora 15:48 5:16
3 Armando Villalobos So CHINO 15:50 5:17
4 Eric Hansen So Mater Dei 15:50 5:17
5 Aaron Kurland So Calabasas 15:59 5:20
6 Brendon Confer So Servite 16:16 5:25
7 Jon Bartolazzi So Torrance 16:17 5:26
8 Jordan Keslow So Santa Monica 16:18 5:26
9 Jim Lee So Temple City H. S. 16:19 5:26
10 Omar Gonzalez So Centennial (Corona) 16:19 5:26
11 Francisco Baquero So SA VALLEY 16:21 5:27
12 Ryan Torres So Irvine 16:25 5:28
13 Patrick Douglas So FOOTHILL 16:30 5:30
14 Sam Nunes So Apple Valley 16:33 5:31
15 Jeff Blakely Fr Yucaipa 16:34 5:31
16 Kevin Claros So CHINO 16:51 5:37
17 Tyler Ochiai So FOOTHILL 16:56 5:39
18 Michael Bellard So Ramona 17:02 5:41
19 Emilio Chavez So Servite 17:02 5:41
20 Jonathan Sanchez So Palm Springs 17:05 5:42
21 Tyler Almeida So South Torrance 17:06 5:42 1/9 2/56 17/45 19:04
(1:58)
19:04
(1:58)
19:04
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Alex Donnelly So Mater Dei 17:07 5:42
23 Trent Rothaus So Servite 17:08 5:43
24 Kyle Sheridan So Redondo Union 17:13 5:44
25 John Arujo So Servite 17:14 5:45
26 Scott Pressman So DIAMOND BAR 17:14 5:45
27 Lewis Durand So Calabasas 17:15 5:45
28 Ryan Davis Fr Yucaipa 17:18 5:46
29 Adrian Diaz So DIAMOND RANCH 17:19 5:46
30 Brian Cone So San Gorgonio 17:19 5:46
31 Yousseff Farfan So Mater Dei 17:20 5:47
32 Connor Stevens So Wilson 17:21 5:47
33 Noah Coppola So California 17:23 5:48
34 Youki Terukina So Torrance 17:24 5:48
35 Tanner Ruegg So Wilson 17:25 5:48
36 Aaron Richardson So Torrance 17:29 5:50
37 Adib Younan So Burbank 17:29 5:50
38 Jacob Catena So South Torrance 17:32 5:51 2/9 6/56 10/37 19:18
(1:46)
19:18
(1:46)
19:18
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ryan Boswell So Redondo Union 17:33 5:51
40 Michael Landon So Redondo Union 17:35 5:52
41 Jesus Lara So sonora 17:37 5:52
42 Cody Dill So Redondo Union 17:38 5:53
43 Chris Koh So South Torrance 17:41 5:54 3/9 7/56 5/31 19:41
(2:00)
19:41
(2:00)
19:41
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Brian Gnerre So Torrance 17:44 5:55
45 Brent Cone So San Gorgonio 17:45 5:55
46 James Green So Torrance 17:48 5:56
47 Mychal Castro So CHINO 17:50 5:57
48 Dylan Burkardt So Temple City H. S. 17:50 5:57
49 Dakota Wilson Fr Yucaipa 17:56 5:59
50 Dean Loomis So DIAMOND RANCH 17:59 6:00
51 Jesus Perez So Bishop Amat 18:03 6:01
52 Peter Martinez So Bishop Amat 18:04 6:01
53 Ruben Badillo So Fontana 18:07 6:02
54 Daniel Baker Fr Huntington Beach 18:08 6:03
55 Victor Sandoval So Elsinore 18:08 6:03
56 Christian Vierya So Hawthorne 18:10 6:03
57 William Davis So Laguna Hills 18:11 6:04
58 Chris Latorre So Mater Dei 18:11 6:04
59 Eric Masukawa So Torrance 18:12 6:04
60 Michael Black So sonora 18:13 6:04
61 Kevin Son So Torrance 18:13 6:04
62 Carlos Diaz So Wilson 18:14 6:05
63 Christopher Miller So University (Irvine) 18:14 6:05
64 Gonzalo Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 18:15 6:05
65 Anthony Ghaby So South Torrance 18:16 6:05 4/9 11/56 5/28 20:32
(2:16)
20:32
(2:16)
20:32
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Timmy Lam So Valley View 18:18 6:06
67 Justin Ozeki So Torrance 18:19 6:06
68 Mario Silva Fr Yucaipa 18:19 6:06
69 Brandon Fahey So CHINO 18:20 6:07
70 Isai Jaimes Jr CHINO 18:20 6:07
71 Matt Ikemoto So South Torrance 18:25 6:08 5/9 12/56 3/24 20:34
(2:09)
20:34
(2:09)
20:34
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Josh Han So DIAMOND BAR 18:26 6:09
73 Frankie Wiggins So Wilson 18:26 6:09
74 Patrick Nunez So California 18:26 6:09
75 Jason Akasaki So El Dorado 18:30 6:10
76 Edward Chun So DIAMOND BAR 18:31 6:10
77 Ramon Tejada So Damien 18:32 6:11
78 Nick Head Fr Huntington Beach 18:33 6:11
79 Matt Ersek So Servite 18:34 6:11
80 Colin Keith So Mater Dei 18:34 6:11
81 David Farrugia So Wilson 18:35 6:12
82 Michael Suarez So San Pedro 18:37 6:12
83 David Bell So DIAMOND BAR 18:40 6:13
84 Brandon Hirai So Torrance 18:42 6:14
85 Bobby Birstock So Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
86 Jeremy Harris So Burbank 18:49 6:16
87 Daniel Gee So Temple City H. S. 18:49 6:16
88 Andrew Alvarron So DIAMOND RANCH 18:50 6:17
89 Omar Pena So Bassett 18:51 6:17
90 Albert Albert So Beverly Hills 18:52 6:17
91 Harmon Jonathan So Arlington 18:53 6:18
92 Brian Chin So University (Irvine) 18:53 6:18
93 Dylan Gwin So University (Irvine) 18:55 6:18
94 Matt Barret So Palm Springs 18:55 6:18
95 Jonathan Bout So Damien 19:01 6:20
96 Alex Diaz So sonora 19:03 6:21
97 Benny Kuang So Temple City H. S. 19:04 6:21
98 Javier Avila So Bassett 19:05 6:22
99 Daniel Shepardson So South Torrance 19:05 6:22 6/9 15/56 2/20 19:40
(0:35)
19:40
(0:35)
19:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Peter Gale So Centennial (Corona) 19:06 6:22
101 Eric Ledford So South Torrance 19:06 6:22 7/9 16/56 2/15 19:17
(0:11)
19:17
(0:11)
19:17
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Daniel Huang So Irvine 19:06 6:22
103 Kanale Rodrigues So Centennial (Corona) 19:07 6:22
104 Eric Kennedy Fr Pacifica G.G 19:07 6:22
105 Kevin Nelson So Palm Springs 19:08 6:23
106 Jerek Gonzales So South Torrance 19:08 6:23 8/9 18/56 2/12 20:34
(1:26)
20:34
(1:26)
20:34
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Jair Carrasco So Tustin 19:11 6:24
108 Jeff Grahovec So Servite 19:12 6:24
109 Taylor Temple So Palm Springs 19:13 6:24
110 Alex Falcon So Beverly Hills 19:13 6:24
111 Branden Kaiwi So Torrance 19:15 6:25
112 Quinn Bremer So FOOTHILL 19:15 6:25
113 Austin Bosecker So FOOTHILL 19:16 6:25
114 Sean Burt So Damien 19:20 6:27
115 Matt Goalen Jr Santa Monica 19:22 6:27
116 Ashton Stine So Apple Valley 19:24 6:28
117 Anthony Russell So University (Irvine) 19:26 6:29
118 Chris Robbie So FOOTHILL 19:29 6:30
119 Kenny Aguilar So Fontana 19:32 6:31
120 Denicola Anthony So Servite 19:34 6:31
121 Won Sang Tahk So University (Irvine) 19:34 6:31
122 Joshua Gover So Bishop Amat 19:35 6:32
123 Carl Abad So Servite 19:36 6:32
124 Andrew Douglas So FOOTHILL 19:36 6:32
125 Jason Halbur So El Dorado 19:37 6:32
126 Sohrob Raja So Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
127 Jun Giang So Covina High 19:38 6:33
128 Michael Little So Damien 19:39 6:33
129 Justin Seifert So South Torrance 19:40 6:33 9/9 24/56 2/9
130 Sammy Abushousheh So Wilson 19:40 6:33
131 Sergio Murillo So Centennial (Corona) 19:45 6:35
132 Christain Pinheiro So Servite 19:47 6:36
133 Garrett Mcroberts So Mater Dei 19:47 6:36
134 David Van Doornum Fr Huntington Beach 19:48 6:36
135 Jacob Rosenbaum So FOOTHILL 19:49 6:36
136 Jia Wei Jer Xu So Temple City H. S. 19:51 6:37
137 Ricardo Lopez Jr Pacifica G.G 19:52 6:37
138 Devin Blumenthal So University (Irvine) 19:55 6:38
139 Nicholas Lopez So South Pasadena 19:55 6:38
140 Andrew Isho Jr Bishop Amat 19:56 6:39
141 Mike Henry So El Dorado 19:57 6:39
142 Ivan Brown So Wilson 19:57 6:39
143 Chris Martinez So Apple Valley 19:58 6:39
144 Josef Holper So Servite 19:59 6:40
145 Adam Berger So Calabasas 19:59 6:40
146 Christian Cooksey So Laguna Hills 20:01 6:40
147 Ryan Fulton Fr Huntington Beach 20:01 6:40
148 Steve Hang So Covina High 20:03 6:41
149 Vincent Alegado So DIAMOND RANCH 20:04 6:41
150 Bryan Duenas So CHINO 20:07 6:42
151 Sean Faley So Servite 20:07 6:42
152 Josh Epstein Jr Santa Monica 20:07 6:42
153 Diego Duarte So Tustin 20:09 6:43
154 Kosmos Stocking So Santa Monica 20:09 6:43
155 Austin Liu So Temple City H. S. 20:11 6:44
156 Nick Guerrero So Damien 20:12 6:44
157 Ha Rim Choe So Irvine 20:12 6:44
158 Jason Mahn So Santa Monica 20:14 6:45
159 Houston Hill Fr Huntington Beach 20:16 6:45
160 Jordan Gelling So FOOTHILL 20:18 6:46
161 Sepehr Raja So Santa Monica 20:19 6:46
162 Ryan Delamerced So North Torrance 20:20 6:47
163 Kevin Giglio So FOOTHILL 20:22 6:47
164 Paul Lee So DIAMOND BAR 20:24 6:48
165 Eric Simms So Servite 20:28 6:49
166 Taylor Martin So Torrance 20:28 6:49
167 Nick Snider So Palm Springs 20:29 6:50
168 Sorasit Wanichpan So Irvine 20:31 6:50
169 Matt Sully So El Dorado 20:33 6:51
170 John Henning So Covina High 20:33 6:51
171 Jacob Fisher Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:35 6:52
172 Aaron Chan So Temple City H. S. 20:36 6:52
173 Elliot Thompson So University (Irvine) 20:37 6:52
174 Coleton Palmer So Wilson 20:37 6:52
175 John Hart So FOOTHILL 20:41 6:54
176 Tony Chow So Temple City H. S. 20:41 6:54
177 Ciano Ordinola So Damien 20:42 6:54
178 Jon Schneider So Redondo Union 20:42 6:54
179 Jacob Cummings So Centennial (Corona) 20:44 6:55
180 Ryan Wassenaar So Tustin 20:48 6:56
181 Stewart Lee So North Torrance 20:49 6:56
182 Clarence Lee So University (Irvine) 20:49 6:56
183 Alec Kuyper So Calabasas 20:51 6:57
184 Omar Zarate So Desert Mirage 20:51 6:57
185 Hiroya Nakatomi So North Torrance 20:53 6:58
186 Jonathan Wang So Temple City H. S. 20:57 6:59
187 Akshay Tolia So Calabasas 20:59 7:00
188 Jay Wong So Covina High 21:00 7:00
189 Johnson Kha So Covina High 21:05 7:02
190 Spencer Thai So Temple City H. S. 21:07 7:02
191 Jonathan Hudash So University (Irvine) 21:08 7:03
192 Kyle Hirata So North Torrance 21:09 7:03
193 Indra Bolla So Calabasas 21:13 7:04
194 Michael Inboden So DIAMOND RANCH 21:15 7:05
195 Aaron Cobas So DIAMOND RANCH 21:18 7:06
196 Matt Diaz So Apple Valley 21:24 7:08
197 Alex Dubin So Beverly Hills 21:35 7:12
198 Emmanuel Olmos So North Torrance 21:36 7:12
199 Andrew Luhar So Apple Valley 21:36 7:12
200 Adam Bugielski So Valencia S.C. 21:51 7:17
201 Evan Devane Fr Huntington Beach 21:52 7:17
202 Chris Higa So North Torrance 21:52 7:17
203 Daniel Hakhamzadeh So Santa Monica 21:55 7:18
204 Erik Fuentes So Damien 21:59 7:20
205 Emilio Elvina So University (Irvine) 22:01 7:20
206 Matthew Greenzang So University (Irvine) 22:10 7:23
207 Thomas Ryan So Palm Springs 22:13 7:24
208 Austin Whiteside Jr Apple Valley 22:14 7:25
209 Mike Wassil So Redondo Union 22:15 7:25
210 David Bromberg So Calabasas 22:18 7:26
211 Alex Markoff So Beverly Hills 22:23 7:28
212 Kurtis Cochran So Yucaipa 22:24 7:28
213 Karriem Stevens So DIAMOND RANCH 22:25 7:28
214 Thanh Van Sr North Torrance 22:36 7:32
215 Ji Kim So University (Irvine) 22:36 7:32
216 Derek Dosland So North Torrance 22:51 7:37
217 Chris Price So Wilson 22:57 7:39
218 Scott Dilley So Huntington Beach 22:59 7:40
219 Arash Babazadeh So University (Irvine) 23:03 7:41
220 Gianni Nicolosi So Beverly Hills 23:06 7:42
221 Ryan Watanabe So North Torrance 23:10 7:43
222 Chris Hemme So Apple Valley 23:13 7:44
223 Takuma Yonekawa So North Torrance 23:14 7:45
224 Jeremy Mccabe So Damien 23:18 7:46
225 Jesus Sanchez So Fontana 23:39 7:53
226 Brandon Elledge Fr North Torrance 24:02 8:01
227 Sam Cotten Jr Santa Monica 24:07 8:02
228 Matt Ducheny So Pacifica G.G 24:07 8:02
229 Sam Gautsch So Tustin 24:10 8:03
230 Toby Curtis So Palm Springs 24:19 8:06
231 Luis Molina So Tustin 24:19 8:06
232 Emmanuel Conde So Tustin 24:26 8:09
233 Christian Saylor So University (Irvine) 24:27 8:09
234 Nicholas Dasilva So University (Irvine) 24:29 8:10
235 Andre Edirmanasinghe So Palm Springs 24:33 8:11
236 Timothy Chu So Calabasas 24:35 8:12
237 John Fitzpatrick Jr Santa Monica 24:35 8:12
238 Michael Espinoza So SA VALLEY 24:35 8:12
239 Mike Katz So Santa Monica 24:40 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
86:14
17:15
5:45
113 Brendon Confer
So
16:16
5:25
4
Emilio Chavez
So
17:02
5:41
14
Trent Rothaus
So
17:08
5:43
18
John Arujo
So
17:14
5:45
20
Matt Ersek
So
18:34
6:11
57








2 Torrance
5-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:31
86:42
17:20
5:47
132 Jon Bartolazzi
So
16:17
5:26
5
Youki Terukina
So
17:24
5:48
27
Aaron Richardson
So
17:29
5:50
29
Brian Gnerre
So
17:44
5:55
35
James Green
So
17:48
5:56
36








3 Mater Dei
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:44
87:02
17:24
5:48
144 Eric Hansen
So
15:50
5:17
2
Alex Donnelly
So
17:07
5:42
17
Yousseff Farfan
So
17:20
5:47
25
Chris Latorre
So
18:11
6:04
42
Colin Keith
So
18:34
6:11
58








4 CHINO
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:30
87:11
17:26
5:49
149 Armando Villalobos
So
15:50
5:17
1
Kevin Claros
So
16:51
5:37
12
Mychal Castro
So
17:50
5:57
37
Brandon Fahey
So
18:20
6:07
49
Isai Jaimes
Jr
18:20
6:07
50








5 South Torrance
13-9-6-7-5
Gap: 1:19
89:00
17:48
5:56
178 Tyler Almeida
So
17:06
5:42
16
Jacob Catena
So
17:32
5:51
30
Chris Koh
So
17:41
5:54
34
Anthony Ghaby
So
18:16
6:05
47
Matt Ikemoto
So
18:25
6:08
51








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wilson
17-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:14
90:01
18:00
6:00
211 Connor Stevens
So
17:21
5:47
26
Tanner Ruegg
So
17:25
5:48
28
Carlos Diaz
So
18:14
6:05
45
Frankie Wiggins
So
18:26
6:09
53
David Farrugia
So
18:35
6:12
59








7 Redondo Union
14-10-7-5-7
Gap: 3:29
90:41
18:08
6:03
236 Kyle Sheridan
So
17:13
5:44
19
Ryan Boswell
So
17:33
5:51
31
Michael Landon
So
17:35
5:52
32
Cody Dill
So
17:38
5:53
33
Jon Schneider
So
20:42
6:54
121








8 FOOTHILL
9-4-9-10-8
Gap: 2:59
91:26
18:17
6:06
266 Patrick Douglas
So
16:30
5:30
9
Tyler Ochiai
So
16:56
5:39
13
Quinn Bremer
So
19:15
6:25
79
Austin Bosecker
So
19:16
6:25
80
Chris Robbie
So
19:29
6:30
85








9 Yucaipa
11-7-5-6-9
Gap: 5:50
92:31
18:30
6:10
267 Jeff Blakely
Fr
16:34
5:31
11
Ryan Davis
Fr
17:18
5:46
23
Dakota Wilson
Fr
17:56
5:59
39
Mario Silva
Fr
18:19
6:06
48
Kurtis Cochran
So
22:24
7:28
146








10 Temple City H. S.
7-8-10-9-10
Gap: 3:32
91:53
18:23
6:08
273 Jim Lee
So
16:19
5:26
7
Dylan Burkardt
So
17:50
5:57
38
Daniel Gee
So
18:49
6:16
62
Benny Kuang
So
19:04
6:21
69
Jia Wei Jer Xu
So
19:51
6:37
97








11 DIAMOND BAR
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 3:10
93:15
18:39
6:13
301 Scott Pressman
So
17:14
5:45
21
Josh Han
So
18:26
6:09
52
Edward Chun
So
18:31
6:10
54
David Bell
So
18:40
6:13
60
Paul Lee
So
20:24
6:48
114








12 Santa Monica
6-13-14-14-12
Gap: 3:49
94:08
18:50
6:17
344 Jordan Keslow
So
16:18
5:26
6
Bobby Birstock
So
18:43
6:14
61
Matt Goalen
Jr
19:22
6:27
82
Sohrob Raja
So
19:38
6:33
89
Josh Epstein
Jr
20:07
6:42
106








13 University (Irvine)
19-19-17-17-13
Gap: 1:20
95:02
19:00
6:20
348 Christopher Miller
So
18:14
6:05
46
Brian Chin
So
18:53
6:18
65
Dylan Gwin
So
18:55
6:18
66
Anthony Russell
So
19:26
6:29
84
Won Sang Tahk
So
19:34
6:31
87








13 Palm Springs
12-16-16-13-13
Gap: 3:24
94:50
18:58
6:19
348 Jonathan Sanchez
So
17:05
5:42
15
Matt Barret
So
18:55
6:18
67
Kevin Nelson
So
19:08
6:23
74
Taylor Temple
So
19:13
6:24
77
Nick Snider
So
20:29
6:50
115








15 Centennial (Corona)
8-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:16
94:52
18:58
6:19
362 Omar Gonzalez
So
16:19
5:26
8
Peter Gale
So
19:06
6:22
71
Kanale Rodrigues
So
19:07
6:22
73
Sergio Murillo
So
19:45
6:35
93
Jacob Fisher
Jr
20:35
6:52
117








16 DIAMOND RANCH
16-12-12-12-16
Gap: 3:56
95:27
19:05
6:22
363 Adrian Diaz
So
17:19
5:46
24
Dean Loomis
So
17:59
6:00
40
Andrew Alvarron
So
18:50
6:17
63
Vincent Alegado
So
20:04
6:41
104
Michael Inboden
So
21:15
7:05
132








17 Calabasas
3-5-11-16-17
Gap: 5:00
95:03
19:01
6:20
378 Aaron Kurland
So
15:59
5:20
3
Lewis Durand
So
17:15
5:45
22
Adam Berger
So
19:59
6:40
101
Alec Kuyper
So
20:51
6:57
125
Akshay Tolia
So
20:59
7:00
127








18 Damien
20-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:40
96:44
19:21
6:27
405 Ramon Tejada
So
18:32
6:11
55
Jonathan Bout
So
19:01
6:20
68
Sean Burt
So
19:20
6:27
81
Michael Little
So
19:39
6:33
91
Nick Guerrero
So
20:12
6:44
110








19 Huntington Beach
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:08
96:46
19:21
6:27
406 Daniel Baker
Fr
18:08
6:03
41
Nick Head
Fr
18:33
6:11
56
David Van Doornum
Fr
19:48
6:36
95
Ryan Fulton
Fr
20:01
6:40
102
Houston Hill
Fr
20:16
6:45
112








20 Apple Valley
10-17-19-20-20
Gap: 5:03
98:55
19:47
6:36
464 Sam Nunes
So
16:33
5:31
10
Ashton Stine
So
19:24
6:28
83
Chris Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
100
Matt Diaz
So
21:24
7:08
134
Andrew Luhar
So
21:36
7:12
137








21 Covina High
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:27
102:19
20:28
6:49
566 Jun Giang
So
19:38
6:33
90
Steve Hang
So
20:03
6:41
103
John Henning
So
20:33
6:51
116
Jay Wong
So
21:00
7:00
128
Johnson Kha
So
21:05
7:02
129








22 Beverly Hills
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 4:14
105:09
21:02
7:01
572 Albert Albert
So
18:52
6:17
64
Alex Falcon
So
19:13
6:24
78
Alex Dubin
So
21:35
7:12
135
Alex Markoff
So
22:23
7:28
145
Gianni Nicolosi
So
23:06
7:42
150








23 Tustin
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:08
108:37
21:43
7:14
611 Jair Carrasco
So
19:11
6:24
75
Diego Duarte
So
20:09
6:43
107
Ryan Wassenaar
So
20:48
6:56
123
Sam Gautsch
So
24:10
8:03
152
Luis Molina
So
24:19
8:06
154








24 North Torrance
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:16
104:47
20:57
6:59
629 Ryan Delamerced
So
20:20
6:47
113
Stewart Lee
So
20:49
6:56
124
Hiroya Nakatomi
So
20:53
6:58
126
Kyle Hirata
So
21:09
7:03
130
Emmanuel Olmos
So
21:36
7:12
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Russell Salinger Sr Torrance 18:13 6:04
2 Sean Mulderig So Patrick Henry 18:14 6:05
3 Zach Perry Jr Patrick Henry 18:16 6:05
4 Kurt Ikeda So Torrance 18:52 6:17
5 Jan Redondo So Whitney 18:57 6:19
6 Conner Wynveen Fr Patrick Henry 19:01 6:20
7 Jake Lee Fr Mater Dei 19:01 6:20
8 Duane Palmer So Patrick Henry 19:09 6:23
9 Damian Rodriguez Jr Temple City H. S. 19:11 6:24
10 Nathaniel Becerra So Torrance 19:11 6:24
11 Chase Cabrera So Patrick Henry 19:12 6:24
12 Bryce Hirai So Torrance 19:17 6:26
13 Alex Rajabi Jr Canyon(Anaheim) 19:22 6:27
14 Jesse Hill So Patrick Henry 19:31 6:30
15 Quione Rodriguez So South Torrance 19:33 6:31 1/21 21/56 7/21 22:14
(2:41)
22:14
(2:41)
22:14
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jordan Tygh Fr Jserra 19:33 6:31
17 Chris Santiago Jr DIAMOND BAR 19:34 6:31
18 Justin Wilson Fr Mater Dei 19:37 6:32
19 Benjamin Chin So South Torrance 19:38 6:33 2/21 22/56 4/16
20 Hao Tian Ge Jr Temple City H. S. 19:39 6:33
21 Brian Gasparotto So South Torrance 19:45 6:35 3/21 26/56 3/13 22:06
(2:21)
22:06
(2:21)
22:06
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jeremy Jimenez So Torrance 19:56 6:39
23 Kenta Tanaka So South Torrance 19:59 6:40 4/21 28/56 3/10 22:44
(2:45)
22:44
(2:45)
22:44
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Cory Robinson So South Torrance 20:01 6:40 5/21 31/56 3/10 23:45
(3:44)
23:45
(3:44)
23:45
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jeby Abraham So Torrance 20:02 6:41
26 Cody Sutton So Patrick Henry 20:07 6:42
27 Shane Arcuri Fr Mater Dei 20:17 6:46
28 Yama Latif So FOOTHILL 20:17 6:46
29 Kyle Zanze Fr Canyon(Anaheim) 20:18 6:46
30 Josh Adams Fr DIAMOND BAR 20:19 6:46
31 Jared Tan Fr Orange Lutheran 20:20 6:47
32 Taylor Honda So Torrance 20:20 6:47
33 Raymond Song So South Torrance 20:23 6:48 6/21 34/56 3/8
34 Dilan Campbell Fr Jserra 20:24 6:48
35 James Suh So South Torrance 20:30 6:50 7/21 35/56 3/8 20:10 20:10 20:10
36 Paul Ogawa So Whitney 20:32 6:51
37 Matthew Ly Jr Temple City H. S. 20:32 6:51
38 Henry Lin Fr DIAMOND BAR 20:38 6:53
39 Vincent Dato-on Fr Mater Dei 20:40 6:53
40 Andrew Kim Fr Canyon(Anaheim) 20:40 6:53
41 Max Jensen So FOOTHILL 20:42 6:54
42 Kevin Liu So South Torrance 20:50 6:57 8/21 37/56 1/6
43 Amir Mc Ginness Jr Elsinore 20:51 6:57
44 Adrian Sun So FOOTHILL 20:51 6:57
45 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Canyon(Anaheim) 20:52 6:57
46 Brian Jensen Fr Redondo Union 20:52 6:57
47 Alan Chow Jr Temple City H. S. 20:53 6:58
48 Josh Merkel Jr DIAMOND BAR 20:54 6:58
49 John Ly So Patrick Henry 20:55 6:58
50 Brandon Chan Fr DIAMOND BAR 20:56 6:59
51 Robert Klap Jr Patrick Henry 20:59 7:00
52 Andrew Chen Jr Temple City H. S. 21:01 7:00
53 Nathan Heisey So South Torrance 21:04 7:01 9/21 40/56 2/6 23:33
(2:29)
23:33
(2:29)
23:33
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Ayato Yoshida Fr South Torrance 21:09 7:03 10/21 41/56 1/5
55 Peter Nguyen Fr FOOTHILL 21:11 7:04
56 Ryan Jacobs Fr Mater Dei 21:13 7:04
57 Phillip Ecaj Jaroensant Jr Temple City H. S. 21:14 7:05
58 Robert Schmitt So South Torrance 21:17 7:06 11/21 42/56 1/5
59 Caleb Lau Fr DIAMOND BAR 21:17 7:06
60 Jack Zeng Jr Temple City H. S. 21:19 7:06
61 Gavin So Jr Temple City H. S. 21:22 7:07
62 Bond Nguyen So FOOTHILL 21:22 7:07
63 Alexander Vu Fr Canyon(Anaheim) 21:22 7:07
64 David Huang Jr DIAMOND BAR 21:23 7:08
65 Wyndam Messinger Fr Redondo Union 21:24 7:08
66 Kenneth Doan So Temple City H. S. 21:27 7:09
67 Brett Buettner Fr Mater Dei 21:27 7:09
68 Kevin Chen So Temple City H. S. 21:28 7:09
69 Donovan Le So Temple City H. S. 21:30 7:10
70 Ben Huber So FOOTHILL 21:30 7:10
71 Dylan Frazier Fr FOOTHILL 21:33 7:11
72 Steve Chang So South Torrance 21:34 7:11 12/21 44/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Thomas Stephens Fr Mater Dei 21:35 7:12
74 Christopher Kelly Fr Canyon(Anaheim) 21:37 7:12
75 Cody Ross Jr Orange Lutheran 21:38 7:13
76 Eli Gerrick So FOOTHILL 21:39 7:13
77 Tom Zhao Sr Whitney 21:39 7:13
78 Ryan Haas So FOOTHILL 21:41 7:14
79 John Lee So South Torrance 21:43 7:14 13/21 45/56 1/4
80 Perry Clitheroe Fr Orange Lutheran 21:44 7:15
81 Ian Flagstad Fr Patrick Henry 22:10 7:23
82 Eric Parde Fr Valencia S.C. 22:13 7:24
83 Mandarin Mathouchanh Fr Patrick Henry 22:15 7:25
84 Curtis Wagner So Bishop Montgomery 22:15 7:25
85 Casper Chiu Fr Temple City H. S. 22:16 7:25
86 David Arevealo Fr Canyon(Anaheim) 22:18 7:26
87 Glenn Oden So Torrance 22:19 7:26
88 Justin Hong So Torrance 22:20 7:27
89 Billy Hall So Laguna Hills 22:20 7:27
90 John Chambers Fr Laguna Hills 22:25 7:28
91 Joseph Walery Fr FOOTHILL 22:29 7:30
92 Ben Gibbs So FOOTHILL 22:32 7:31
93 Vincent Zayek So FOOTHILL 22:34 7:31
94 Ryan Bright Jr Mater Dei 22:45 7:35
95 Kevin Limtao So Temple City H. S. 22:46 7:35
96 June Chiao Jr Temple City H. S. 22:47 7:36
97 Dakato Bloom Fr South Torrance 22:47 7:36 14/21 48/56 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Scott Thompson Sr Mater Dei 22:50 7:37
99 Ryan Bell So Temple City H. S. 22:51 7:37
100 Matt Jacobs Sr Brentwood 22:52 7:37
101 Hayden Lane Fr Orange Lutheran 22:59 7:40
102 Michael Caruthers Fr South Torrance 23:02 7:41 15/21 49/56 2/4
103 Eduardo Linares So Bishop Montgomery 23:04 7:41
104 Jeffrey Lee Jr Temple City H. S. 23:13 7:44
105 Michael Quinn Fr South Torrance 23:16 7:45 16/21 50/56 2/3
106 Trent Axelson So FOOTHILL 23:25 7:48
107 Riley Popp So Torrance 23:26 7:49
108 Michael Chambers Fr Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
109 Jeff Fellows Jr South Torrance 23:31 7:50 17/21 51/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 John Nam Fr Orange Lutheran 23:32 7:51
111 Jia Wei Wang Jr Temple City H. S. 23:33 7:51
112 Preston Price Fr Elsinore 23:35 7:52
113 Richard Ng Jr Temple City H. S. 23:36 7:52
114 Byron Wong So Temple City H. S. 23:38 7:53
115 Timothy Ho Jr Temple City H. S. 23:39 7:53
116 Van Pham So Bishop Montgomery 23:41 7:54
117 Tim Kim Fr Redondo Union 23:53 7:58
118 Gomez Phillip Fr Arlington 23:54 7:58
119 Joe Breamer Fr South Torrance 24:10 8:03 18/21 53/56 2/2
120 Ryan Smith So Torrance 24:17 8:06
121 Cj Woodling Fr FOOTHILL 24:19 8:06
122 Corey Nakashima So Torrance 24:28 8:09
123 Kevin Meriwether Fr Patrick Henry 24:37 8:12
124 Alfred Chan So Temple City H. S. 24:40 8:13
125 Jack Ng Fr Temple City H. S. 24:43 8:14
126 Cory Odenbaugh So Valley View 24:46 8:15
127 Jimmy Kuo Jr Torrance 24:51 8:17
128 Jason Quan Fr South Torrance 25:10 8:23 19/21 54/56 2/2
129 Ryan Ageno So Torrance 25:12 8:24
130 Kyle Hutton So Temescal Canyon 25:20 8:27
131 Danny Friess Fr Torrance 25:22 8:27
132 Patrick Lynch Jr Torrance 25:22 8:27
133 Kyle Mounce Fr South Torrance 25:24 8:28 20/21 55/56 2/2
134 Kevin Shiau Sr Temple City H. S. 25:26 8:29
135 Josh Fernandez Fr South Torrance 25:31 8:30 21/21 56/56 2/2
136 Paul Grech Fr Redondo Union 25:51 8:37
137 Jack Demont Fr Redondo Union 25:52 8:37
138 Zeke Campos Fr Temescal Canyon 26:03 8:41
139 Dylan Miles Fr FOOTHILL 26:04 8:41
140 Harrison Stern Fr St. Margaret's 26:31 8:50
141 Shirley Wu Ii Sr Temple City H. S. 26:52 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:52
18:46
6:15
27 Sean Mulderig
So
18:14
6:05
2
Zach Perry
Jr
18:16
6:05
3
Conner Wynveen
Fr
19:01
6:20
5
Duane Palmer
So
19:09
6:23
7
Chase Cabrera
So
19:12
6:24
10








2 Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
95:29
19:06
6:22
45 Russell Salinger
Sr
18:13
6:04
1
Kurt Ikeda
So
18:52
6:17
4
Nathaniel Becerra
So
19:11
6:24
9
Bryce Hirai
So
19:17
6:26
11
Jeremy Jimenez
So
19:56
6:39
20








3 South Torrance
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
98:56
19:47
6:36
93 Quione Rodriguez
So
19:33
6:31
14
Benjamin Chin
So
19:38
6:33
17
Brian Gasparotto
So
19:45
6:35
19
Kenta Tanaka
So
19:59
6:40
21
Cory Robinson
So
20:01
6:40
22








4 Mater Dei
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:12
100:48
20:10
6:43
128 Jake Lee
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Justin Wilson
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Shane Arcuri
Fr
20:17
6:46
25
Vincent Dato-on
Fr
20:40
6:53
35
Ryan Jacobs
Fr
21:13
7:04
46








5 Temple City H. S.
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
101:16
20:15
6:45
144 Damian Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
6:24
8
Hao Tian Ge
Jr
19:39
6:33
18
Matthew Ly
Jr
20:32
6:51
33
Alan Chow
Jr
20:53
6:58
41
Andrew Chen
Jr
21:01
7:00
44








6 DIAMOND BAR
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
102:21
20:28
6:49
162 Chris Santiago
Jr
19:34
6:31
15
Josh Adams
Fr
20:19
6:46
28
Henry Lin
Fr
20:38
6:53
34
Josh Merkel
Jr
20:54
6:58
42
Brandon Chan
Fr
20:56
6:59
43








7 Canyon(Anaheim)
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
102:34
20:31
6:50
165 Alex Rajabi
Jr
19:22
6:27
12
Kyle Zanze
Fr
20:18
6:46
27
Andrew Kim
Fr
20:40
6:53
36
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jr
20:52
6:57
39
Alexander Vu
Fr
21:22
7:07
51








8 FOOTHILL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
104:23
20:53
6:58
196 Yama Latif
So
20:17
6:46
26
Max Jensen
So
20:42
6:54
37
Adrian Sun
So
20:51
6:57
38
Peter Nguyen
Fr
21:11
7:04
45
Bond Nguyen
So
21:22
7:07
50








9 Orange Lutheran
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:12
110:13
22:03
7:21
273 Jared Tan
Fr
20:20
6:47
29
Cody Ross
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Perry Clitheroe
Fr
21:44
7:15
60
Hayden Lane
Fr
22:59
7:40
62
John Nam
Fr
23:32
7:51
63








10 Redondo Union
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:00
117:52
23:34
7:51
288 Brian Jensen
Fr
20:52
6:57
40
Wyndam Messinger
Fr
21:24
7:08
53
Tim Kim
Fr
23:53
7:58
64
Paul Grech
Fr
25:51
8:37
65
Jack Demont
Fr
25:52
8:37
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
103:56
20:47
6:56
39 Raymond Song
So
20:23
6:48
5
James Suh
So
20:30
6:50
6
Kevin Liu
So
20:50
6:57
7
Nathan Heisey
So
21:04
7:01
10
Ayato Yoshida
Fr
21:09
7:03
11








2 Patrick Henry
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:39
103:42
20:44
6:55
45 Jesse Hill
So
19:31
6:30
1
Cody Sutton
So
20:07
6:42
3
John Ly
So
20:55
6:58
8
Robert Klap
Jr
20:59
7:00
9
Ian Flagstad
Fr
22:10
7:23
24








3 Temple City H. S.
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:14
106:50
21:22
7:07
74 Phillip Ecaj Jaroensant
Jr
21:14
7:05
12
Jack Zeng
Jr
21:19
7:06
14
Gavin So
Jr
21:22
7:07
15
Kenneth Doan
So
21:27
7:09
16
Kevin Chen
So
21:28
7:09
17








4 Torrance
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:24
108:27
21:41
7:14
93 Jeby Abraham
So
20:02
6:41
2
Taylor Honda
So
20:20
6:47
4
Glenn Oden
So
22:19
7:26
27
Justin Hong
So
22:20
7:27
28
Riley Popp
So
23:26
7:49
32








5 FOOTHILL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
108:52
21:46
7:15
113 Ben Huber
So
21:30
7:10
19
Dylan Frazier
Fr
21:33
7:11
20
Eli Gerrick
So
21:39
7:13
22
Ryan Haas
So
21:41
7:14
23
Joseph Walery
Fr
22:29
7:30
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
110:23
22:05
7:22
30 Robert Schmitt
So
21:17
7:06
1
Steve Chang
So
21:34
7:11
3
John Lee
So
21:43
7:14
4
Dakato Bloom
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Michael Caruthers
Fr
23:02
7:41
12








2 Temple City H. S.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
112:10
22:26
7:29
35 Donovan Le
So
21:30
7:10
2
Casper Chiu
Fr
22:16
7:25
5
Kevin Limtao
So
22:46
7:35
8
June Chiao
Jr
22:47
7:36
9
Ryan Bell
So
22:51
7:37
11








3 FOOTHILL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:32
118:54
23:47
7:56
72 Ben Gibbs
So
22:32
7:31
6
Vincent Zayek
So
22:34
7:31
7
Trent Axelson
So
23:25
7:48
15
Cj Woodling
Fr
24:19
8:06
19
Dylan Miles
Fr
26:04
8:41
25








4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
124:10
24:50
8:17
104 Ryan Smith
So
24:17
8:06
18
Corey Nakashima
So
24:28
8:09
20
Jimmy Kuo
Jr
24:51
8:17
21
Ryan Ageno
So
25:12
8:24
22
Danny Friess
Fr
25:22
8:27
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City H. S.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
117:39
23:32
7:51
23 Jeffrey Lee
Jr
23:13
7:44
1
Jia Wei Wang
Jr
23:33
7:51
4
Richard Ng
Jr
23:36
7:52
5
Byron Wong
So
23:38
7:53
6
Timothy Ho
Jr
23:39
7:53
7








2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
121:31
24:18
8:06
36 Michael Quinn
Fr
23:16
7:45
2
Jeff Fellows
Jr
23:31
7:50
3
Joe Breamer
Fr
24:10
8:03
8
Jason Quan
Fr
25:10
8:23
11
Kyle Mounce
Fr
25:24
8:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Simmons Jr Beverly Hills 15:27 5:09
2 Zak Weinberg So Yucaipa 15:30 5:10
3 Sergio Olivarrias Jr Tustin 15:30 5:10
4 Angel Moyeda Jr Apple Valley 15:31 5:10
5 Matt Carey Jr Burbank 15:33 5:11
6 Clayton Graham Jr Calabasas 15:49 5:16
7 Josh Song Jr North Torrance 15:54 5:18
8 Juan Labra Jr SA VALLEY 15:56 5:19
9 Daniel Cedeno Jr Covina High 15:56 5:19
10 Mike Villasin Jr Servite 16:00 5:20
11 Randy Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 16:02 5:21
12 George Leon Jr California 16:03 5:21
13 Chad Smith Jr Huntington Beach 16:05 5:22
14 Tony Nartinez Jr Elsinore 16:06 5:22
15 Kamaldeep Singh So Huntington Beach 16:07 5:22
16 Brian Randlett Jr Valhalla High School 16:09 5:23
17 Trent Perez Jr Servite 16:12 5:24
18 Ryan Williams Jr Burbank 16:13 5:24
19 Matt Lewis Jr North Torrance 16:13 5:24
20 Javier Madrid So Yucaipa 16:15 5:25
21 Aaron Armas Jr DIAMOND RANCH 16:19 5:26
22 Scott Heacox Jr Apple Valley 16:19 5:26
23 Anthony Bebich Jr San Pedro 16:20 5:27
24 Andrew Pulice Jr Apple Valley 16:21 5:27
25 Andy Cook So Yucaipa 16:24 5:28
26 Kevin Mancilla Jr Damien 16:25 5:28
27 Chad Kurrle Jr Irvine 16:28 5:29
28 Alexander Whiston Jr University (Irvine) 16:33 5:31
29 Chris Sevilla Jr Valley View 16:35 5:32
30 Chatura De Silva Jr Beverly Hills 16:37 5:32
31 Patrick Hernandez Jr DIAMOND BAR 16:38 5:33
32 Enrique Fontes Jr San Gorgonio 16:39 5:33
33 Walter Rivas Jr Burbank 16:45 5:35
34 David Catena Jr South Torrance 16:52 5:37 1/13 1/56 24/50 17:35
(0:43)
17:35
(0:43)
17:35
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Herry Lian Jr DIAMOND BAR 16:53 5:38
36 Joshua Brown Jr Ramona 16:53 5:38
37 Austin Hall Jr Servite 16:54 5:38
38 Rene Vidal Jr Desert Mirage 16:55 5:38
39 Gerzain Pineda Jr SA VALLEY 16:55 5:38
40 Francisco Reveriano Jr San Gorgonio 16:57 5:39
41 Aaron Osorio Jr Valley View 16:58 5:39
42 Conner Gross Jr FOOTHILL 16:59 5:40
43 Freddy Lopez Jr SA VALLEY 16:59 5:40
44 Pablo Reynoso Jr SA VALLEY 17:00 5:40
45 Ryan Tombrello Jr Damien 17:00 5:40
46 Arthuro Gonzalez Jr Desert Mirage 17:00 5:40
47 Jeff Prutz Jr Burbank 17:01 5:40
48 Cameron Stepney Jr San Gorgonio 17:03 5:41
49 Patrick Sears Jr Irvine 17:04 5:41
50 Freddy Cortez Jr SA VALLEY 17:04 5:41
51 Daman Coffman Jr Santa Monica 17:08 5:43
52 Simon Einstein Jr Santa Monica 17:08 5:43
53 Michael Mann Jr Mater Dei 17:09 5:43
54 Trevor Carroll Jr Huntington Beach 17:11 5:44
55 James Thomer Jr Burbank 17:11 5:44
56 Jerry Sanchez Jr Desert Mirage 17:16 5:45
57 Brent Dell Jr Burbank 17:17 5:46
58 Sergio Palacio Jr Bassett 17:19 5:46
59 Hank Nelson Jr Redondo Union 17:19 5:46
60 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:21 5:47 2/13 4/56 16/42 17:25
(0:04)
17:25
(0:04)
17:25
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kenny Lowande Jr Laguna Hills 17:22 5:47
62 Jui Hung Kao Jr Temple City H. S. 17:24 5:48
63 Robert Santana Jr sonora 17:25 5:48
64 Mikhael Kazzi Jr University (Irvine) 17:27 5:49
65 Kyle Bogda Jr El Dorado 17:28 5:49
66 Michael Ardrey Jr Huntington Beach 17:29 5:50
67 Brad Blanchette Jr Ramona 17:32 5:51
68 Aaron Davis Jr Palm Springs 17:33 5:51
69 Juan Reyes Jr CHINO 17:34 5:51
70 Tony Reed Jr Wilson 17:37 5:52
71 Brad Brooks Jr Damien 17:37 5:52
72 Ricardo Cadena Jr SA VALLEY 17:38 5:53
73 Nathan Skaggs Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:38 5:53
74 Kyle Johnson Jr Mater Dei 17:39 5:53
75 Ashwin Thomas Jr Beverly Hills 17:39 5:53
76 Isaiah Valencia Jr CHINO 17:42 5:54
77 Troy Buggs Jr Bishop Amat 17:42 5:54
78 Joel Galindo Jr Covina High 17:43 5:54
79 Chip Becker Jr FOOTHILL 17:45 5:55
80 Junior Negrete Jr San Jacinto 17:46 5:55
81 Noboru Emori Jr South Torrance 17:46 5:55 3/13 8/56 11/36 19:21
(1:35)
19:21
(1:35)
19:21
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Ted Tallent Jr Redondo Union 17:47 5:56
83 Carlo Ordinola Jr Damien 17:47 5:56
84 Dennis Chan Jr Temple City H. S. 17:48 5:56
85 Matt Cohen Jr Santa Monica 17:48 5:56
86 Cullen Arroyo Jr El Dorado 17:48 5:56
87 Daniel Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 17:49 5:56
88 Michael Loew Jr Temple City H. S. 17:49 5:56
89 Adrian Delarosa Jr Palm Springs 17:53 5:58
90 Antonio Rodriguez Jr Palm Springs 17:53 5:58
91 Austin Baker Jr Beverly Hills 17:53 5:58
92 Evan Sebastian So Huntington Beach 17:54 5:58
93 Hugo Arreola So Yucaipa 17:54 5:58
94 Mathew Cone Jr San Gorgonio 17:55 5:58
95 Arthur Four Jr Santa Monica 17:55 5:58
96 Nick Kendall-bar Jr Santa Monica 17:55 5:58
97 Jesus Aguirre Jr Covina High 17:57 5:59
98 Greg Sono Jr North Torrance 17:58 5:59
99 Chris Ochoa Jr Covina High 17:59 6:00
100 Brian Mccall Jr Mater Dei 18:01 6:00
101 Shane Smith Jr Ramona 18:03 6:01
102 Bryan Alvarado Jr Hawthorne 18:04 6:01
103 Darius Li Jr DIAMOND BAR 18:04 6:01
104 Juan Corona Jr Indio 18:04 6:01
105 David Soloway Jr Valhalla High School 18:05 6:02
106 Jose Alamilla Jr San Gorgonio 18:05 6:02
107 Carlos Meza Jr Bishop Amat 18:07 6:02
108 Michael Suwa Jr Torrance 18:07 6:02
109 Michael Siller Jr Temple City H. S. 18:08 6:03
110 Harlan Hodges Jr Apple Valley 18:08 6:03
111 Carlo Malagon So Yucaipa 18:16 6:05
112 Mcbride Allen Jr Arlington 18:16 6:05
113 Smith Trevor Jr Arlington 18:19 6:06
114 Taylor Whiteside Jr Apple Valley 18:19 6:06
115 Daniel Ayeroff Jr Beverly Hills 18:21 6:07
116 Andy Hornbeak Jr FOOTHILL 18:22 6:07
117 Patrick Mccarthy Jr Irvine 18:22 6:07
118 Ryan Castellanos Jr Covina High 18:24 6:08
119 Ted Zhang Jr Calabasas 18:26 6:09
120 Dustin Miller Jr Apple Valley 18:28 6:09
121 Josh Morris Jr Torrance 18:28 6:09
122 Andrew Robertson Jr Valley View 18:30 6:10
123 Steven Rodriguez Jr Bishop Amat 18:30 6:10
124 Juan Cardenas Jr Fontana 18:31 6:10
125 Masaki Sono Jr North Torrance 18:34 6:11
126 Byron Myles So Beverly Hills 18:37 6:12
127 Danny Rivera Jr Hawthorne 18:39 6:13
128 Jeff Ahn Jr South Torrance 18:40 6:13 4/13 14/56 14/29
129 Ray Kwan-martinez Jr DIAMOND BAR 18:40 6:13
130 Mitchell Durkin Jr El Dorado 18:40 6:13
131 James Trotte Jr Mater Dei 18:42 6:14
132 Michael Cossey Jr Covina High 18:42 6:14
133 Tyler Ries Jr El Dorado 18:43 6:14
134 Isaias Chavez Jr San Jacinto 18:44 6:15
135 Jon Lavian Jr Santa Monica 18:47 6:16
136 Basilio Cruz Jr Santa Monica 18:48 6:16
137 Johann Ortizo Jr Tustin 18:52 6:17
138 Octavio Cruz Jr SA VALLEY 18:56 6:19
139 Sean Soleyman Jr Calabasas 18:58 6:19
140 Jesse Grebler-hull Jr Santa Monica 18:58 6:19
141 Josh Senger Jr Laguna Hills 19:01 6:20
142 Jonathan Baclig So Servite 19:02 6:21
143 Mike Franco Jr Valley View 19:02 6:21
144 Patrick Choi Jr Temple City H. S. 19:03 6:21
145 Justin Rodriguez Jr Bishop Amat 19:05 6:22
146 Jesse Faustino Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:06 6:22
147 Nick Talamantes Jr El Dorado 19:06 6:22
148 David Nestor Jr El Dorado 19:08 6:23
149 Uziel Pena Jr Bassett 19:08 6:23
150 Alec Fujimoto Jr El Dorado 19:09 6:23
151 David Schwartz Jr Redondo Union 19:09 6:23
152 Jeff Kornowski Jr Enterprise 19:10 6:23
153 Christopher Hacela Jr University (Irvine) 19:10 6:23
154 George Chang Jr Temple City H. S. 19:12 6:24
155 Dong Joo Ahn Jr North Torrance 19:14 6:25
156 Eddie Garcia Jr Covina High 19:15 6:25
157 Robby Kaneko Jr North Torrance 19:17 6:26
158 Sean Arnold Jr Enterprise 19:19 6:26
159 Miguel Escobar Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:20 6:27
160 Jaime Mejia Jr Covina High 19:24 6:28
161 Jordan Davis Jr South Torrance 19:26 6:29 5/13 19/56 14/24 20:07
(0:41)
20:07
(0:41)
20:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
162 John Greubel Jr FOOTHILL 19:26 6:29
163 Anthony Fuentes Jr Damien 19:27 6:29
164 Evan Olalde Jr Polytechnic (LA) 19:28 6:29
165 Brenton Paxman Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:32 6:31
166 James Kim Jr FOOTHILL 19:32 6:31
167 Andrew Folmar Jr Apple Valley 19:33 6:31
168 Allan Joshua Slocum Jr Irvine 19:37 6:32
169 Steve Smith Jr South Torrance 19:39 6:33 6/13 23/56 11/20
170 Matthew Mccluney Jr Damien 19:40 6:33
171 Jack Stott Jr South Torrance 19:42 6:34 7/13 25/56 6/19
172 Alex Yip Jr Beverly Hills 19:44 6:35
173 Jose Ceja Jr Hawthorne 19:47 6:36
174 Oren Silverstein Jr FOOTHILL 19:48 6:36
175 David Boyle Jr Santa Monica 19:49 6:36
176 Bj Shook So Yucaipa 19:49 6:36
177 Jonathan Sanchez Jr CENTURY 19:50 6:37
178 Travis Lee Jr FOOTHILL 19:52 6:37
179 Henry Huang Jr University (Irvine) 19:52 6:37
180 Christopher Zavala Jr Bishop Amat 19:53 6:38
181 Shaun Pacheco Jr Damien 19:53 6:38
182 Matt Lowe Jr Servite 19:56 6:39
183 Alan Wong Jr Temple City H. S. 19:57 6:39
184 Eugene Bersudsky Jr University (Irvine) 19:59 6:40
185 Craig Matsuda Jr North Torrance 20:00 6:40
186 Dean Raskin Jr Beverly Hills 20:04 6:41
187 James Lien Jr DIAMOND BAR 20:06 6:42
188 Eric Dutton Jr Torrance 20:07 6:42
189 Rick Bout Jr Damien 20:11 6:44
190 Gabriel Terrasas Jr Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
191 Austin Orphan Jr University (Irvine) 20:13 6:44
192 David Ashley Jr South Torrance 20:14 6:45 8/13 33/56 5/13 20:52
(0:38)
20:52
(0:38)
20:52
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
193 Derek Lau Jr Temple City H. S. 20:18 6:46
194 Michaud Max Jr Arlington 20:19 6:46
195 Julian Kouyoumjian Jr Beverly Hills 20:20 6:47
196 David Weinman Jr Beverly Hills 20:21 6:47
197 Ryan Crawford Jr El Dorado 20:27 6:49
198 Raul Rodriguez Jr Palm Springs 20:28 6:49
199 Brandon Nakashima Jr North Torrance 20:39 6:53
200 Denny Lau Sr Pacifica G.G 20:41 6:54
201 Bobby Hauck Jr Wilson 20:42 6:54
202 Scott Mackie Jr Huntington Beach 20:44 6:55
203 Michael Nguyen Sr Covina High 20:49 6:56
204 Alex Napuck Jr South Torrance 20:50 6:57 9/13 37/56 4/9 21:01
(0:11)
21:01
(0:11)
21:01
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Jeff Frost Jr Servite 20:51 6:57
206 Jesus Torres Jr Fontana 20:53 6:58
207 Charles Jaw Jr University (Irvine) 20:53 6:58
208 Kieran Sharma Sr Pacifica G.G 20:54 6:58
209 Lionel Rivera Jr Indio 20:57 6:59
210 Pablo Balderas Jr Fontana 20:59 7:00
211 Sebastian Rivera Jr San Jacinto 21:00 7:00
212 Marcus Kennedy Jr Tustin 21:00 7:00
213 Andrew Schmitt Jr South Torrance 21:01 7:00 10/13 39/56 2/6
214 Michael Hariri Jr Beverly Hills 21:02 7:01
215 Steven Tockey So Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02
216 Eamonn Mccay Jr Damien 21:10 7:03
217 Rahul Kalra Jr Beverly Hills 21:16 7:05
218 David Martinez Jr Huntington Beach 21:17 7:06
219 Daniel Haiem Jr Santa Monica 21:19 7:06
220 Peter Huang Jr Irvine 21:22 7:07
221 Jose Caldera Jr San Jacinto 21:23 7:08
222 Matthew Suey Jr South Torrance 21:23 7:08 11/13 43/56 2/5 23:12
(1:49)
23:12
(1:49)
23:12
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
223 Garrick Smillie Jr Pacifica G.G 21:24 7:08
224 Richard Hernandez Jr Covina High 21:24 7:08
225 Skyler Brooks Jr Yucaipa 21:25 7:08
226 Sean Cannone Jr Damien 21:53 7:18
227 Peter Siva Jr Palm Springs 21:53 7:18
228 Colin Glabe Jr University (Irvine) 21:53 7:18
229 Andrew Su Jr Calabasas 21:55 7:18
230 Julio Esparza Jr Palm Springs 21:56 7:19
231 Jonathan Toney Jr El Dorado 22:01 7:20
232 Andrew Lee Jr Beverly Hills 22:06 7:22
233 Jonathan Romero Jr Torrance 22:07 7:22
234 Noah Ortega Jr Torrance 22:07 7:22
235 James Severson Jr University (Irvine) 22:16 7:25
236 Nick Masterson Jr Servite 22:16 7:25
237 Matthew Cohen Jr Santa Monica 22:25 7:28
238 Scott Sexton Jr University (Irvine) 22:25 7:28
239 Erick Bravo Jr Burbank 22:26 7:29
240 Frankie Palumbo Jr South Torrance 22:33 7:31 12/13 47/56 2/2 23:46
(1:13)
23:46
(1:13)
23:46
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
241 Patrick Campitelli Jr Servite 22:33 7:31
242 Kevin Clark Jr North Torrance 22:38 7:33
243 Joe Maddox Jr Wilson 22:44 7:35
244 Yu Chih Hung Jr University (Irvine) 22:44 7:35
245 Juan Espinoza Jr Palm Springs 23:00 7:40
246 Reece Hebrank Jr Calabasas 23:27 7:49
247 Brent Abelson Jr South Torrance 23:33 7:51 13/13 52/56 2/2 22:29 22:29 22:29
248 Erick Arzate Jr Fontana 24:16 8:05
249 Ryan Selvin Jr Calabasas 24:21 8:07
250 Arturo Mejia Jr Wilson 24:41 8:14
251 John Choi So VALENCIA S.C. 25:21 8:27
252 Alexander Moore Jr Irvine 25:36 8:32
253 Vincent Sung Jr Irvine 25:42 8:34
254 Kendall Smith Jr Yucaipa 26:21 8:47
255 Russ Belli-estrito Jr Beverly Hills 26:29 8:50
256 Marcus Martinez So Bishop Amat 27:43 9:14
257 Chris Tomas Jr Fontana 28:03 9:21
258 Justin Skootsky Jr Beverly Hills 28:18 9:26
259 Anthony Jordan Jr Damien 28:30 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
4-1-3-1-1
Gap: 1:38
82:43
16:33
5:31
123 Matt Carey
Jr
15:33
5:11
4
Ryan Williams
Jr
16:13
5:24
14
Walter Rivas
Jr
16:45
5:35
26
Jeff Prutz
Jr
17:01
5:40
36
James Thomer
Jr
17:11
5:44
43








2 SA VALLEY
7-8-6-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:54
16:47
5:36
143 Juan Labra
Jr
15:56
5:19
7
Gerzain Pineda
Jr
16:55
5:38
30
Freddy Lopez
Jr
16:59
5:40
33
Pablo Reynoso
Jr
17:00
5:40
34
Freddy Cortez
Jr
17:04
5:41
39








3 Huntington Beach
11-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:49
84:46
16:57
5:39
181 Chad Smith
Jr
16:05
5:22
11
Kamaldeep Singh
So
16:07
5:22
12
Trevor Carroll
Jr
17:11
5:44
42
Michael Ardrey
Jr
17:29
5:50
49
Evan Sebastian
So
17:54
5:58
67








4 Yucaipa
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:46
84:19
16:52
5:37
186 Zak Weinberg
So
15:30
5:10
2
Javier Madrid
So
16:15
5:25
16
Andy Cook
So
16:24
5:28
19
Hugo Arreola
So
17:54
5:58
68
Carlo Malagon
So
18:16
6:05
81








5 Apple Valley
3-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:48
84:38
16:56
5:39
200 Angel Moyeda
Jr
15:31
5:10
3
Scott Heacox
Jr
16:19
5:26
17
Andrew Pulice
Jr
16:21
5:27
18
Harlan Hodges
Jr
18:08
6:03
80
Taylor Whiteside
Jr
18:19
6:06
82








6 Beverly Hills
1-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:54
85:57
17:11
5:44
226 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
15:27
5:09
1
Chatura De Silva
Jr
16:37
5:32
23
Ashwin Thomas
Jr
17:39
5:53
53
Austin Baker
Jr
17:53
5:58
66
Daniel Ayeroff
Jr
18:21
6:07
83








7 San Gorgonio
16-11-8-8-7
Gap: 1:26
86:39
17:20
5:47
238 Enrique Fontes
Jr
16:39
5:33
25
Francisco Reveriano
Jr
16:57
5:39
31
Cameron Stepney
Jr
17:03
5:41
37
Mathew Cone
Jr
17:55
5:58
69
Jose Alamilla
Jr
18:05
6:02
76








8 Damien
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 3:02
88:16
17:39
5:53
280 Kevin Mancilla
Jr
16:25
5:28
20
Ryan Tombrello
Jr
17:00
5:40
35
Brad Brooks
Jr
17:37
5:52
51
Carlo Ordinola
Jr
17:47
5:56
58
Anthony Fuentes
Jr
19:27
6:29
116








9 Santa Monica
19-17-15-13-9
Gap: 0:47
87:54
17:35
5:52
282 Daman Coffman
Jr
17:08
5:43
40
Simon Einstein
Jr
17:08
5:43
41
Matt Cohen
Jr
17:48
5:56
60
Arthur Four
Jr
17:55
5:58
70
Nick Kendall-bar
Jr
17:55
5:58
71








10 Servite
9-5-4-7-10
Gap: 3:56
88:04
17:37
5:52
284 Mike Villasin
Jr
16:00
5:20
9
Trent Perez
Jr
16:12
5:24
13
Austin Hall
Jr
16:54
5:38
29
Jonathan Baclig
So
19:02
6:21
103
Matt Lowe
Jr
19:56
6:39
130








11 Bishop Amat
10-14-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
88:10
17:38
5:53
293 Randy Gonzalez
Jr
16:02
5:21
10
Troy Buggs
Jr
17:42
5:54
54
Daniel Mendoza
Jr
17:49
5:56
62
Carlos Meza
Jr
18:07
6:02
77
Steven Rodriguez
Jr
18:30
6:10
90








12 Covina High
8-13-14-12-12
Gap: 2:28
87:59
17:36
5:52
295 Daniel Cedeno
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Joel Galindo
Jr
17:43
5:54
55
Jesus Aguirre
Jr
17:57
5:59
72
Chris Ochoa
Jr
17:59
6:00
74
Ryan Castellanos
Jr
18:24
6:08
86








13 North Torrance
6-4-9-10-13
Gap: 3:20
87:53
17:35
5:52
297 Josh Song
Jr
15:54
5:18
6
Matt Lewis
Jr
16:13
5:24
15
Greg Sono
Jr
17:58
5:59
73
Masaki Sono
Jr
18:34
6:11
92
Dong Joo Ahn
Jr
19:14
6:25
111








14 South Torrance
17-16-13-15-14
Gap: 2:34
90:05
18:01
6:00
337 David Catena
Jr
16:52
5:37
27
Brad Johnson
Jr
17:21
5:47
45
Noboru Emori
Jr
17:46
5:55
57
Jeff Ahn
Jr
18:40
6:13
94
Jordan Davis
Jr
19:26
6:29
114








15 Temple City H. S.
20-20-17-16-15
Gap: 1:39
90:12
18:02
6:01
351 Jui Hung Kao
Jr
17:24
5:48
46
Dennis Chan
Jr
17:48
5:56
59
Michael Loew
Jr
17:49
5:56
63
Michael Siller
Jr
18:08
6:03
79
Patrick Choi
Jr
19:03
6:21
104








16 DIAMOND BAR
15-9-12-14-16
Gap: 3:28
90:21
18:04
6:01
356 Patrick Hernandez
Jr
16:38
5:33
24
Herry Lian
Jr
16:53
5:38
28
Darius Li
Jr
18:04
6:01
75
Ray Kwan-martinez
Jr
18:40
6:13
95
James Lien
Jr
20:06
6:42
134








17 FOOTHILL
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:33
92:04
18:25
6:08
404 Conner Gross
Jr
16:59
5:40
32
Chip Becker
Jr
17:45
5:55
56
Andy Hornbeak
Jr
18:22
6:07
84
John Greubel
Jr
19:26
6:29
115
James Kim
Jr
19:32
6:31
117








18 Irvine
13-12-16-17-18
Gap: 4:54
92:53
18:35
6:12
407 Chad Kurrle
Jr
16:28
5:29
21
Patrick Sears
Jr
17:04
5:41
38
Patrick Mccarthy
Jr
18:22
6:07
85
Allan Joshua Slocum
Jr
19:37
6:32
119
Peter Huang
Jr
21:22
7:07
144








19 El Dorado
21-21-22-19-19
Gap: 1:38
91:45
18:21
6:07
409 Kyle Bogda
Jr
17:28
5:49
48
Cullen Arroyo
Jr
17:48
5:56
61
Mitchell Durkin
Jr
18:40
6:13
96
Tyler Ries
Jr
18:43
6:14
98
Nick Talamantes
Jr
19:06
6:22
106








20 University (Irvine)
14-15-19-20-20
Gap: 3:26
93:01
18:36
6:12
437 Alexander Whiston
Jr
16:33
5:31
22
Mikhael Kazzi
Jr
17:27
5:49
47
Christopher Hacela
Jr
19:10
6:23
109
Henry Huang
Jr
19:52
6:37
127
Eugene Bersudsky
Jr
19:59
6:40
132








21 Palm Springs
22-22-20-21-21
Gap: 4:20
95:40
19:08
6:23
463 Aaron Davis
Jr
17:33
5:51
50
Adrian Delarosa
Jr
17:53
5:58
64
Antonio Rodriguez
Jr
17:53
5:58
65
Raul Rodriguez
Jr
20:28
6:49
138
Peter Siva
Jr
21:53
7:18
146








22 Calabasas
5-19-21-22-22
Gap: 7:38
98:35
19:43
6:34
495 Clayton Graham
Jr
15:49
5:16
5
Ted Zhang
Jr
18:26
6:09
87
Sean Soleyman
Jr
18:58
6:19
102
Andrew Su
Jr
21:55
7:18
147
Reece Hebrank
Jr
23:27
7:49
154








23 Torrance
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:00
100:56
20:11
6:44
601 Michael Suwa
Jr
18:07
6:02
78
Josh Morris
Jr
18:28
6:09
89
Eric Dutton
Jr
20:07
6:42
135
Jonathan Romero
Jr
22:07
7:22
149
Noah Ortega
Jr
22:07
7:22
150








24 Fontana
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:32
112:42
22:32
7:31
689 Juan Cardenas
Jr
18:31
6:10
91
Jesus Torres
Jr
20:53
6:58
141
Pablo Balderas
Jr
20:59
7:00
143
Erick Arzate
Jr
24:16
8:05
155
Chris Tomas
Jr
28:03
9:21
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
97:41
19:32
6:31
51 Jon Lavian
Jr
18:47
6:16
3
Basilio Cruz
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Jesse Grebler-hull
Jr
18:58
6:19
5
David Boyle
Jr
19:49
6:36
12
Daniel Haiem
Jr
21:19
7:06
27








2 Beverly Hills
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:44
99:06
19:49
6:36
63 Byron Myles
So
18:37
6:12
1
Alex Yip
Jr
19:44
6:35
11
Dean Raskin
Jr
20:04
6:41
14
Julian Kouyoumjian
Jr
20:20
6:47
18
David Weinman
Jr
20:21
6:47
19








3 Covina High
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:42
99:34
19:55
6:38
64 Michael Cossey
Jr
18:42
6:14
2
Eddie Garcia
Jr
19:15
6:25
6
Jaime Mejia
Jr
19:24
6:28
7
Michael Nguyen
Sr
20:49
6:56
20
Richard Hernandez
Jr
21:24
7:08
29








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
101:26
20:17
6:46
79 Steve Smith
Jr
19:39
6:33
8
Jack Stott
Jr
19:42
6:34
10
David Ashley
Jr
20:14
6:45
17
Alex Napuck
Jr
20:50
6:57
21
Andrew Schmitt
Jr
21:01
7:00
23








5 Damien
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
102:47
20:33
6:51
92 Matthew Mccluney
Jr
19:40
6:33
9
Shaun Pacheco
Jr
19:53
6:38
13
Rick Bout
Jr
20:11
6:44
15
Eamonn Mccay
Jr
21:10
7:03
25
Sean Cannone
Jr
21:53
7:18
30








6 University (Irvine)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
107:40
21:32
7:11
135 Austin Orphan
Jr
20:13
6:44
16
Charles Jaw
Jr
20:53
6:58
22
Colin Glabe
Jr
21:53
7:18
31
James Severson
Jr
22:16
7:25
32
Scott Sexton
Jr
22:25
7:28
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rosales So Apple Valley 15:42 5:14
2 Austin Morgan Fr FOOTHILL 16:37 5:32
3 Alex Campana Fr FOOTHILL 16:41 5:34
4 Michael Palazzo Fr FOOTHILL 16:41 5:34
5 Brian Russell Fr North Torrance 17:08 5:43
6 Kyle Case Fr FOOTHILL 17:09 5:43
7 Remmington Besnoir Fr Redondo Union 17:09 5:43
8 Joshua Alvarez Fr DIAMOND RANCH 17:09 5:43
9 Eddy Hernandez Fr Laguna Hills 17:11 5:44
10 Andrew Godsil Fr Wilson 17:25 5:48
11 Luis Lopez Fr SA VALLEY 17:28 5:49
12 Simon Schemerehorn Fr Redondo Union 17:29 5:50
13 Michael Estrada Fr FOOTHILL 17:30 5:50
14 Pablo Rosales Fr San Pedro 17:32 5:51
15 Robbie Arao Fr Mater Dei 17:36 5:52
16 Barron Maizland Fr FOOTHILL 17:37 5:52
17 Dennis Cook Fr Irvine 17:40 5:53
18 Jesus Curiel Fr Indio 17:40 5:53
19 Miguel Avila Fr SA VALLEY 17:55 5:58
20 Alex Cascante Fr Beverly Hills 17:56 5:59
21 Tom Curran Fr Wilson 17:58 5:59
22 Patrick Durkee Fr DIAMOND BAR 17:59 6:00
23 Michael Ellis Fr California 18:01 6:00
24 Javier Figueroa Fr SA VALLEY 18:03 6:01
25 Yung-en Perng So University (Irvine) 18:09 6:03
26 Jeremy Brummitt Fr Yucaipa 18:10 6:03
27 Carlos Vazquez Fr SA VALLEY 18:10 6:03
28 Matthew Arroyo Fr Temple City H. S. 18:11 6:04
29 Oluwajimi Alade Chester Fr San Gorgonio 18:13 6:04
30 Ruben Oliva Fr sonora 18:16 6:05
31 Dusty Sanderson Fr Temple City H. S. 18:21 6:07
32 Kyle Wilson Fr Servite 18:22 6:07
33 Alec Jolicoeur Fr Redondo Union 18:23 6:08
34 James Bachelor Fr University (Irvine) 18:25 6:08
35 Richard Vazquez Fr sonora 18:25 6:08
36 Rory Kew Fr Mater Dei 18:26 6:09
37 Greg Dotson Fr Burbank 18:30 6:10
38 Dylan Joss Fr Servite 18:31 6:10
39 Justin Caracoza Fr Redondo Union 18:31 6:10
40 Alexander Kiperman Fr University (Irvine) 18:34 6:11
41 Garrett Moore Fr Enterprise 18:37 6:12
42 Daniel Heshel Fr Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
43 Hernan Zarate Fr Desert Mirage 18:38 6:13
44 Samuel Thorne Fr Temple City H. S. 18:40 6:13
45 Daniel Valentin Fr Covina High 18:43 6:14
46 Andrew Rezner Fr Mater Dei 18:45 6:15
47 Logan Recchia Fr Valencia S.C. 18:46 6:15
48 Ibrahim Aladross Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:46 6:15
49 Jamel West Fr Apple Valley 18:46 6:15
50 Kyle Dematteo Fr El Dorado 18:47 6:16
51 Andrew Berumen Fr Valencia S.C. 18:47 6:16
52 Garrett Bower Fr Redondo Union 18:49 6:16
53 Mario Perez Fr SA VALLEY 18:50 6:17
54 Adam Arroya Fr Valley View 18:54 6:18
55 Taylor Wilson Fr Mater Dei 18:55 6:18
56 Scott Batangbacal Fr North Torrance 18:55 6:18
57 Ryan Sueme Fr FOOTHILL 18:55 6:18
58 Arturo Puente Fr Burbank 18:56 6:19
59 Anthony Duarte Fr Irvine 18:57 6:19
60 Joe Rosena Fr Valencia S.C. 18:57 6:19
61 Gregory Faustini Fr Laguna Hills 18:58 6:19
62 Travis Taylor Fr Yucaipa 18:58 6:19
63 Jon Everrt Fr Torrance 18:58 6:19
64 Max Snell Fr Calabasas 19:02 6:21
65 Sean Gray Fr Wilson 19:03 6:21
66 Chris Nielsen Fr FOOTHILL 19:04 6:21
67 Jason Mahn Ii So Santa Monica 19:06 6:22
68 Michael Suey Fr South Torrance 19:07 6:22 1/7 17/56 33/44
69 Lucus Flores Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:09 6:23
70 Francisco Contreras Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:10 6:23
71 Luis Vazquez Fr SA VALLEY 19:11 6:24
72 Miguel Padilla Fr Wilson 19:11 6:24
73 Adrian Cook Fr Yucaipa 19:12 6:24
74 Ian Schonely Fr Valencia S.C. 19:15 6:25
75 Ryan Rodarte Fr California 19:16 6:25
76 James Jung So Valencia S.C. 19:17 6:26
77 Enrique Hernandez Fr Fontana 19:17 6:26
78 Stefon Young Fr Palm Springs 19:18 6:26
79 Amadeus Beardsley Fr Redondo Union 19:18 6:26
80 Alexis De La Cruz Fr SA VALLEY 19:18 6:26
81 Michael Kahn Fr Beverly Hills 19:21 6:27
82 Alex Tanner Fr Beverly Hills 19:23 6:28
83 George Seizar Fr Bassett 19:24 6:28
84 Jonathan Koe Fr DIAMOND BAR 19:25 6:28
85 Nick Ridio Fr Redondo Union 19:27 6:29
86 Otelo Contreras Fr Bassett 19:27 6:29
87 Jose Alonso Fr Tustin 19:27 6:29
88 Jameson Eackheart So sonora 19:28 6:29
89 Shane Taylor Fr Mater Dei 19:28 6:29
90 Luis Vital Fr Ramona 19:29 6:30
91 Alejandro Villero Fr Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
92 Chase Hastings Fr South Torrance 19:30 6:30 2/7 20/56 23/38
93 Anthony Bergeron Fr Wilson 19:30 6:30
94 Nic Walling Fr Mater Dei 19:31 6:30
95 Miguel Ramirez Fr SA VALLEY 19:34 6:31
96 Vincent Bui Fr Torrance 19:35 6:32
97 Angel Houts Fr North Torrance 19:36 6:32
98 David Cohen Fr Calabasas 19:37 6:32
99 Matt Blanchette Fr Ramona 19:40 6:33
100 Brandon Trias Fr Redondo Union 19:41 6:34
101 Declan Keir-saks Fr Santa Monica 19:41 6:34
102 Roger Huang Fr DIAMOND BAR 19:41 6:34
103 Edwin Abundez Fr Apple Valley 19:45 6:35
104 Andrew Le Fr University (Irvine) 19:46 6:35
105 Breck Polk Fr Yucaipa 19:50 6:37
106 Alex Interiano Fr Covina High 19:51 6:37
107 Grant Barnes Fr Servite 19:53 6:38
108 Mitchell Thorton Fr Yucaipa 19:56 6:39
109 Sean Kerr Fr Laguna Hills 19:56 6:39
110 Ronny Hafeza Fr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 3/7 27/56 19/33
111 Jonathan Dufault Jr University (Irvine) 19:59 6:40
112 Shane Ganalon Fr South Torrance 20:00 6:40 4/7 29/56 10/28
113 Felipe Perez Fr SA VALLEY 20:01 6:40
114 Nathan Petitti Fr Apple Valley 20:01 6:40
115 Ben Inada Fr Torrance 20:01 6:40
116 Kevin Seng Fr El Dorado 20:01 6:40
117 Sam Ebiner Fr Damien 20:05 6:42
118 Gonzales Steve Fr Arlington 20:05 6:42
119 Joe Lowes Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:06 6:42
120 David Donner Fr DIAMOND BAR 20:06 6:42
121 Daniel Mckendrick Fr Temple City H. S. 20:07 6:42
122 Alex Shelby Fr Apple Valley 20:07 6:42
123 Adam Eastman Fr Servite 20:08 6:43
124 Alex Hermosillo Fr Mater Dei 20:08 6:43
125 Jaraad Nageer Fr Damien 20:09 6:43
126 David Ogomori Fr South Torrance 20:09 6:43 5/7 32/56 10/22
127 Jose Escarce Fr Santa Monica 20:12 6:44
128 Johnny Mkitarian Jr Santa Monica 20:12 6:44
129 Cody Whitcher Fr sonora 20:15 6:45
130 Jonathan Berger Fr Santa Monica 20:16 6:45
131 Scott Tamaki Fr Santa Monica 20:17 6:46
132 Alex Norton Fr University (Irvine) 20:22 6:47
133 Justin Stanford Fr Irvine 20:23 6:48
134 Zach Finney Fr Santa Monica 20:25 6:48
135 Zac Megard Fr San Jacinto 20:25 6:48
136 Dax Bonny Fr Santa Monica 20:27 6:49
137 Damien Vargas Fr California 20:29 6:50
138 Ankur Oswal Fr El Dorado 20:32 6:51
139 Christian Chavez Fr CENTURY 20:33 6:51
140 Andres Varona Fr Laguna Hills 20:34 6:51
141 Shawn Sokolsky Fr Redondo Union 20:34 6:51
142 Jed Borovik Fr University (Irvine) 20:35 6:52
143 Adam Jackson Fr Torrance 20:36 6:52
144 Andrew Toobi Fr Beverly Hills 20:36 6:52
145 Joon Joon Fr Beverly Hills 20:37 6:52
146 Corey King Fr Palm Springs 20:38 6:53
147 Timothy Lynch Fr South Torrance 20:39 6:53 6/7 36/56 7/19
148 Evan Reyes Fr sonora 20:40 6:53
149 Alfonso Spencer Fr sonora 20:40 6:53
150 Daniel Dunkle Fr Irvine 20:40 6:53
151 Adam Quintana Fr San Gorgonio 20:41 6:54
152 Murphy Christian Fr Redondo Union 20:43 6:54
153 Alex Loftis Fr Redondo Union 20:44 6:55
154 Aaron Sarkozi Fr FOOTHILL 20:49 6:56
155 Christian Garcia Fr Yucaipa 20:51 6:57
156 Sam Bencivengo Fr Santa Monica 20:51 6:57
157 Martin Kass Fr Calabasas 20:52 6:57
158 Samuel Hernandez Fr SA VALLEY 20:54 6:58
159 Daniel Esporma Fr University (Irvine) 20:55 6:58
160 Ronald Chou Fr Irvine 20:56 6:59
161 Jeffrey Li Fr Temple City H. S. 20:56 6:59
162 William Parent Fr Santa Monica 20:59 7:00
163 Eduardo Ochoa Fr Bassett 20:59 7:00
164 Osiris Booque Fr Santa Monica 21:00 7:00
165 Steven Chavez Fr Ramona 21:04 7:01
166 Zach Owens Fr Redondo Union 21:05 7:02
167 Abass Fata Fr Burbank 21:06 7:02
168 Cameron Olson Fr Enterprise 21:07 7:02
169 Parker Anderson Fr Wilson 21:09 7:03
170 Richard Zhang Fr University (Irvine) 21:10 7:03
171 Jason Kramer Fr El Dorado 21:11 7:04
172 Nicolas Lamori Fr Santa Monica 21:13 7:04
173 Damien Villarreal Fr Valencia S.C. 21:14 7:05
174 Chad Rous-murphy Fr Palm Springs 21:15 7:05
175 Daniel Allen Fr University (Irvine) 21:16 7:05
176 Tucker Chrisfield Fr Redondo Union 21:18 7:06
177 Christian Cucue Fr SA VALLEY 21:19 7:06
178 Rogelio Pina Fr San Gorgonio 21:22 7:07
179 Matt Torres Fr Valley View 21:22 7:07
180 Aaron Ross Fr Calabasas 21:23 7:08
181 Daniel Farahdel So Santa Monica 21:24 7:08
182 Edouard Korvin Jr Santa Monica 21:25 7:08
183 Jonathan Elzur Fr University (Irvine) 21:26 7:09
184 Andres Casillas Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:27 7:09
185 Randy Hathaway Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:32 7:11
186 Kevin Kamp Fr FOOTHILL 21:32 7:11
187 Justin Daniel Fr Wilson 21:34 7:11
188 Wilson Ng Jr Santa Monica 21:34 7:11
189 Theocharris Roussos Fr Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
190 Kenny Huynh Fr San Gorgonio 21:37 7:12
191 Dominic Washington Fr sonora 21:37 7:12
192 Steven Zavala So sonora 21:38 7:13
193 Dylan Mccarthy Fr Redondo Union 21:40 7:13
194 Reynald Cruz Fr Wilson 21:41 7:14
195 Alex Frumkin Fr Santa Monica 21:43 7:14
196 Nick Fruth Fr Torrance 21:46 7:15
197 Matthew Hoffer Fr Irvine 21:52 7:17
198 James Cha Fr Beverly Hills 21:53 7:18
199 Brenden Mccarty Fr Fontana 21:53 7:18
200 Robert Lucero Fr Ramona 22:00 7:20
201 Michael Kaplan So Santa Monica 22:01 7:20
202 Sean Mahsoul Sr Santa Monica 22:01 7:20
203 Jason Bellet Fr Beverly Hills 22:03 7:21
204 David Dang Fr North Torrance 22:04 7:21
205 Ben Groomis Fr North Torrance 22:04 7:21
206 Anthony Walburn Fr sonora 22:10 7:23
207 Adrian Agudelo Fr Torrance 22:11 7:24
208 Clinton Schooler Fr Apple Valley 22:13 7:24
209 Mark Rieth Fr Redondo Union 22:17 7:26
210 Cesar Duran Fr San Jacinto 22:18 7:26
211 Deric Plummer Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:18 7:26
212 Mathew Pamanian Fr Redondo Union 22:23 7:28
213 Benjamin Rueger Fr South Torrance 22:25 7:28 7/7 46/56 11/16
214 Kyle Toshiba Fr Torrance 22:25 7:28
215 Aaron Russell So Wilson 22:26 7:29
216 Ying-lin Huang Fr University (Irvine) 22:27 7:29
217 Brondon Yoshihara Fr sonora 22:27 7:29
218 Samuel Sherdan Fr sonora 22:29 7:30
219 Josh Stevenson Fr Yucaipa 22:32 7:31
220 Andrew Okanian Fr Santa Monica 22:34 7:31
221 Shawn Maekawa Fr North Torrance 22:42 7:34
222 Eric Delarosa Fr Palm Springs 22:43 7:34
223 Eric Wilson Fr Wilson 22:49 7:36
224 Gyu Do So University (Irvine) 22:50 7:37
225 Jacob Moody Fr North Torrance 22:50 7:37
226 Ben Waldow Fr Beverly Hills 22:51 7:37
227 Christopher Montes Fr Bishop Amat 22:54 7:38
228 Shura Kotlerman Jr Santa Monica 22:57 7:39
229 Nick Karkov Fr Santa Monica 22:58 7:39
230 Akshay Sharma Fr University (Irvine) 23:03 7:41
231 Alec Trilles Fr Damien 23:04 7:41
232 Garrett Gutierrez Fr Redondo Union 23:07 7:42
233 Jesus Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 23:07 7:42
234 Johnny Tseng Fr Tustin 23:09 7:43
235 Daniel Gonzales Fr Redondo Union 23:10 7:43
236 Kevin Kusik Fr Tustin 23:10 7:43
237 Lonnie Jones Fr Fontana 23:13 7:44
238 Joshua Orozco Fr Palm Springs 23:23 7:48
239 Michael Rybarczk Fr Tustin 23:24 7:48
240 Kevin Bridenbaker Fr Tustin 23:34 7:51
241 Blake Williams Fr Palm Springs 23:35 7:52
242 Ryan Sumner Fr El Dorado 23:36 7:52
243 Kevin Wright Fr FOOTHILL 23:38 7:53
244 Daniel Hakhamzsdeh So Santa Monica 23:42 7:54
245 Dustin Gabele Fr Wilson 23:42 7:54
246 Deven Bhakta Fr Indio 23:59 8:00
247 Chris Egger Fr North Torrance 23:59 8:00
248 Ryan Koyanagi Fr North Torrance 24:05 8:02
249 Joshua Carton Fr sonora 24:12 8:04
250 Jordan Groll Fr Irvine 24:22 8:07
251 Cody Clark Fr Yucaipa 24:26 8:09
252 Felipe Escalante Fr Indio 24:33 8:11
253 Ethan Corn Fr Santa Monica 24:36 8:12
254 Corey Kramer Fr Santa Monica 24:43 8:14
255 Dylan Schultz Fr Calabasas 24:43 8:14
256 Zane Four Fr Santa Monica 25:02 8:21
257 Sebastian Ortiz Fr Indio 25:13 8:24
258 Danny Weitzman Fr El Dorado 25:15 8:25
259 Joshua Evans Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:16 8:25
260 Ismael Martinez Fr Redondo Union 25:39 8:33
261 Alejandro Rodriguez Fr Polytechnic (LA) 26:54 8:58
262 Evan Hudson Fr Beverly Hills 27:43 9:14
263 Larry Harrison Fr Redondo Union 27:44 9:15
264 Danny Strum Fr El Dorado 27:54 9:18
265 Victor Tate Fr Wilson 27:57 9:19
266 Christopher Oba Fr North Torrance 28:53 9:38
267 Geoff Risaliti Fr Yucaipa 29:15 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 FOOTHILL
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
84:38
16:56
5:39
26 Austin Morgan
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Alex Campana
Fr
16:41
5:34
3
Michael Palazzo
Fr
16:41
5:34
4
Kyle Case
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Michael Estrada
Fr
17:30
5:50
11








2 SA VALLEY
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
90:26
18:05
6:02
103 Luis Lopez
Fr
17:28
5:49
9
Miguel Avila
Fr
17:55
5:58
15
Javier Figueroa
Fr
18:03
6:01
18
Carlos Vazquez
Fr
18:10
6:03
21
Mario Perez
Fr
18:50
6:17
40








3 Redondo Union
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
90:21
18:04
6:01
110 Remmington Besnoir
Fr
17:09
5:43
7
Simon Schemerehorn
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Alec Jolicoeur
Fr
18:23
6:08
25
Justin Caracoza
Fr
18:31
6:10
29
Garrett Bower
Fr
18:49
6:16
39








4 Mater Dei
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
93:10
18:38
6:13
181 Robbie Arao
Fr
17:36
5:52
12
Rory Kew
Fr
18:26
6:09
28
Andrew Rezner
Fr
18:45
6:15
33
Taylor Wilson
Fr
18:55
6:18
41
Shane Taylor
Fr
19:28
6:29
67








5 Wilson
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
93:07
18:37
6:12
199 Andrew Godsil
Fr
17:25
5:48
8
Tom Curran
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
Sean Gray
Fr
19:03
6:21
49
Miguel Padilla
Fr
19:11
6:24
55
Anthony Bergeron
Fr
19:30
6:30
70








6 Valencia S.C.
15-13-10-8-6
Gap: 0:31
95:02
19:00
6:20
232 Logan Recchia
Fr
18:46
6:15
34
Andrew Berumen
Fr
18:47
6:16
38
Joe Rosena
Fr
18:57
6:19
45
Ian Schonely
Fr
19:15
6:25
57
James Jung
So
19:17
6:26
58








7 University (Irvine)
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:50
94:53
18:59
6:20
233 Yung-en Perng
So
18:09
6:03
19
James Bachelor
Fr
18:25
6:08
26
Alexander Kiperman
Fr
18:34
6:11
30
Andrew Le
Fr
19:46
6:35
77
Jonathan Dufault
Jr
19:59
6:40
81








8 Temple City H. S.
12-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:45
96:15
19:15
6:25
275 Matthew Arroyo
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Dusty Sanderson
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
Samuel Thorne
Fr
18:40
6:13
32
Daniel Mckendrick
Fr
20:07
6:42
87
Jeffrey Li
Fr
20:56
6:59
110








9 Yucaipa
11-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:46
96:06
19:13
6:24
279 Jeremy Brummitt
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
Travis Taylor
Fr
18:58
6:19
46
Adrian Cook
Fr
19:12
6:24
56
Breck Polk
Fr
19:50
6:37
78
Mitchell Thorton
Fr
19:56
6:39
79








10 Apple Valley
1-5-8-9-10
Gap: 4:25
94:21
18:52
6:17
284 Daniel Rosales
So
15:42
5:14
1
Jamel West
Fr
18:46
6:15
36
Edwin Abundez
Fr
19:45
6:35
76
Nathan Petitti
Fr
20:01
6:40
83
Alex Shelby
Fr
20:07
6:42
88








11 sonora
13-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:24
97:04
19:25
6:28
313 Ruben Oliva
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
Richard Vazquez
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Jameson Eackheart
So
19:28
6:29
66
Cody Whitcher
Fr
20:15
6:45
93
Evan Reyes
Fr
20:40
6:53
104








12 Santa Monica
14-15-15-12-12
Gap: 1:34
97:06
19:25
6:28
315 Daniel Heshel
Fr
18:38
6:13
31
Jason Mahn Ii
So
19:06
6:22
50
Alejandro Villero
Fr
19:29
6:30
68
Declan Keir-saks
Fr
19:41
6:34
75
Jose Escarce
Fr
20:12
6:44
91








13 Centennial (Corona)
16-16-13-13-13
Gap: 2:41
98:38
19:44
6:35
342 Ibrahim Aladross
Fr
18:46
6:15
35
Lucus Flores
Fr
19:09
6:23
52
Francisco Contreras
Fr
19:10
6:23
53
Joe Lowes
Fr
20:06
6:42
86
Andres Casillas
Fr
21:27
7:09
116








13 Beverly Hills
9-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:41
97:53
19:35
6:32
342 Alex Cascante
Fr
17:56
5:59
16
Michael Kahn
Fr
19:21
6:27
62
Alex Tanner
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Andrew Toobi
Fr
20:36
6:52
100
Joon Joon
Fr
20:37
6:52
101








15 North Torrance
3-9-11-15-15
Gap: 4:56
99:47
19:57
6:39
369 Brian Russell
Fr
17:08
5:43
5
Scott Batangbacal
Fr
18:55
6:18
42
Angel Houts
Fr
19:36
6:32
73
David Dang
Fr
22:04
7:21
124
Ben Groomis
Fr
22:04
7:21
125








15 Irvine
8-11-16-16-15
Gap: 3:16
98:36
19:43
6:34
369 Dennis Cook
Fr
17:40
5:53
14
Anthony Duarte
Fr
18:57
6:19
44
Justin Stanford
Fr
20:23
6:48
96
Daniel Dunkle
Fr
20:40
6:53
106
Ronald Chou
Fr
20:56
6:59
109








17 South Torrance
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:02
98:44
19:45
6:35
372 Michael Suey
Fr
19:07
6:22
51
Chase Hastings
Fr
19:30
6:30
69
Ronny Hafeza
Fr
19:58
6:39
80
Shane Ganalon
Fr
20:00
6:40
82
David Ogomori
Fr
20:09
6:43
90








18 Torrance
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:48
100:56
20:11
6:44
422 Jon Everrt
Fr
18:58
6:19
47
Vincent Bui
Fr
19:35
6:32
72
Ben Inada
Fr
20:01
6:40
84
Adam Jackson
Fr
20:36
6:52
99
Nick Fruth
Fr
21:46
7:15
120








19 El Dorado
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:49
104:07
20:49
6:56
472 Kyle Dematteo
Fr
18:47
6:16
37
Kevin Seng
Fr
20:01
6:40
85
Ankur Oswal
Fr
20:32
6:51
97
Jason Kramer
Fr
21:11
7:04
112
Ryan Sumner
Fr
23:36
7:52
141








20 Calabasas
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:41
105:37
21:07
7:02
488 Max Snell
Fr
19:02
6:21
48
David Cohen
Fr
19:37
6:32
74
Martin Kass
Fr
20:52
6:57
108
Aaron Ross
Fr
21:23
7:08
115
Dylan Schultz
Fr
24:43
8:14
143








21 Palm Springs
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:05
107:17
21:27
7:09
545 Stefon Young
Fr
19:18
6:26
59
Corey King
Fr
20:38
6:53
102
Chad Rous-murphy
Fr
21:15
7:05
114
Eric Delarosa
Fr
22:43
7:34
133
Joshua Orozco
Fr
23:23
7:48
137








22 Tustin
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:07
112:44
22:33
7:31
613 Jose Alonso
Fr
19:27
6:29
65
Johnny Tseng
Fr
23:09
7:43
135
Kevin Kusik
Fr
23:10
7:43
136
Michael Rybarczk
Fr
23:24
7:48
138
Kevin Bridenbaker
Fr
23:34
7:51
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Elias Rodriguez, Fr, 16:11, El Rancho Royal, 86:07, 117
Fr D2 Jeff Baklund, Fr, 16:20, Thomas Jefferson West Torrance, 86:56, 51
Fr D3 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:42, Apple Valley FOOTHILL, 84:38, 26
Fr D4 Richard Mattingley, Fr, 16:52, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 87:03, 59
Jr D1 William Macneil, Jr, 15:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 81:07, 94
Jr D2 Kevin Lizardo, Jr, 15:51, Simi Valley Great Oak, 81:21, 47
Jr D3 Jonathan Simmons, Jr, 15:27, Beverly Hills Burbank, 82:43, 123
JV D4 Juan Martinez, Jr, 15:33, San Diego H. S. Orange Lutheran, 84:33, 90
Nov D1 Blake Edwards, So, 17:57, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:16, 15
Nov D3 Russell Salinger, Sr, 18:13, Torrance Patrick Henry, 93:52, 27
So D1 Brandon Jauregui, So, 15:41, Saugus Upland, 83:21, 83
So D2 Jorge Ayala, So, 15:28, CAPISTRANO VALLEY Newport Harbor, 81:56, 81
So D3 Alejandro Bautista, So, 15:44, SA VALLEY Servite, 86:14, 113
So D4 Brett Shmitt, So, 15:58, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 85:13, 109
Sr D1 Albert Li, Sr, 15:36, Thousand Oaks HS Arcadia, 81:50, 85
Sr D2 Josh Vargas, Sr, 15:34, HELIX South Hills, 83:34, 114
Sr D3 Ankur Joshi, Jr, 15:28, Indio Indio, 81:52, 73
Sr D4 David Blausey, Sr, 15:36, Canyon(Anaheim) Bloomington, 83:32, 74
V D1 Jonathan Sanchez, So, 15:00, Buchanan Buchanan, 77:10, 105
V Sweeps Chad Hall, Sr, 14:00, big bear Royal, 73:49, 74

All Girls Races

19 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Erin Fox, Fr, 18:51, Royal Trabuco Hills, 98:16, 43
Fr D2 Audrey Correra, Fr, 18:55, Rubidoux San Clemente, 101:59, 62
Fr D3 Jennifer Velasquez, Fr, 19:19, Burbank FOOTHILL, 100:49, 49
Fr D4 Anna Cardenas, Fr, 19:13, Bloomington Rosary, 110:02, 79
Jv D1 Lane Shannon, Sr, 19:30, Trabuco Hills Royal, 99:41, 41
Jv D2 Ramona Prado-olmos, So, 19:37, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 100:48, 47
JV D3 Emily Hillgren, Jr, 19:39, Mater Dei Mater Dei, 104:44, 63
JV D4 Carissa Campos, Jr, 20:28, Temescal Canyon northwood, 105:45, 27
Nov D1 Chelsea Capps, So, 22:53, Marina Trabuco Hills, 117:28, 25
Nov D3 Michelle Simes, Jr, 20:41, Mater Dei FOOTHILL, 118:24, 83
So D1 Hanna Brockert, So, 18:23, Royal Royal, 98:12, 45
So D2 Camryn Patrick, So, 18:59, Thomas Jefferson CHINO HILLS, 103:02, 85
So D3 Laura Perez, So, 19:11, California San Pedro, 105:50, 82
So D4 Brooke Davis, So, 19:28, Jserra Canyon(Anaheim), 102:45, 51
V D1 Coe Elizabeth, Jr, 17:02, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 88:59, 32
V D2 Alex Dunne, So, 17:36, San Clemente South Hills, 93:34, 93
V D3 Katherine Nielsen, Sr, 17:47, Irvine FOOTHILL, 94:29, 65
V D4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok, Sr, 17:10, Palisades (L.A.) northwood, 96:04, 114
V Sweeps Christine Babcock, Jr, 16:31, Woodbridge Saugus, 87:09, 69