South Torrance Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Debiasio, Erica So So 12:25 6:13 2 1/117 1/5 1/11 1/24 14:33
(2:08,14.7)
14:33
(2:08,14.7)
14:33
(2:08,14.7)
14:33
(2:08,14.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evans, Danielle Jr Jr 14:36 7:18 2 32/108 1/2 4/11 17/24 16:04
(1:28,9.1)
16:04
(1:28,9.1)
16:04
(1:28,9.1)
16:04
(1:28,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fleming, Natalia Fr Fr 14:30 7:15 2 18/118 1/4 3/11 11/23
Heisey, Rebecca So So 18:34 9:17 2 101/117 5/5 9/11 9/10 19:04
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ishii, Kristen So So 13:14 6:37 2 7/117 2/5 2/11 1/20 13:59
(0:45,5.4)
13:59
(0:45,5.4)
13:59
(0:45,5.4)
13:59
(0:45,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kantrowitz, Sarah Fr Fr 18:53 9:27 2 99/118 3/4 10/11 14/15
Ludena, Nicole So So 15:55 7:58 2 66/117 3/5 6/11 10/15 16:45
(0:50,5.0)
16:45
(0:50,5.0)
16:45
(0:50,5.0)
16:45
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oshiro, Hayley So So 16:18 8:09 2 73/117 4/5 7/11 9/12 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:46
Parkinson, Katie Fr Fr 17:57 8:59 2 83/118 2/4 8/11 15/16
Tang, Rebecca Jr Jr 15:04 7:32 2 45/108 2/2 5/11 12/17 14:36 14:36 14:36 14:36
Tobin, Melissa Fr Fr 19:41 9:51 2 108/118 4/4 11/11 12/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/10 76:26
6:09
2 7:39 6:13 9:17 156 6:57 74:53 74:53 74:53 Erica Debiasio (1), Kristen Ishii (4), Nicole Ludena (45), Hayley Oshiro (48), Rebecca Heisey (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Debiasio So South Torrance 12:25 6:13 1/5 1/11 1/24 14:33
(2:08)
14:33
(2:08)
14:33
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Itzel Moreno La Serna 12:37 6:19
3 Lauren Grego Edison 12:47 6:24
4 Jazmin Romero Beaumont 12:55 6:28
5 Stephanie Vargas Flintridge Sacred Heart 13:03 6:32
6 Chelsea Watkins Yucca Valley 13:08 6:34
7 Kristen Ishii So South Torrance 13:14 6:37 2/5 2/11 1/20 13:59
(0:45)
13:59
(0:45)
13:59
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Natasha Strickland Laguna Beach 13:15 6:38
9 Asiria Ramirez El Dorado 13:17 6:39
10 Alix Quenneville Edison 13:18 6:39
11 Marisa Merchant Laguna Beach 13:28 6:44
12 Kayla Pi'iwa'a Colony 13:36 6:48
13 Rachel Williams La Serna 13:43 6:52
14 Erika Lopez Colony 13:45 6:53
15 Amanda Aguilar Flintridge Sacred Heart 13:45 6:53
16 Lauren Cloutier El Dorado 13:47 6:54
17 Monica Negrete Whittier 13:51 6:56
18 Lauren Chi Westlake 13:53 6:57
19 Rachel Park Westlake 13:55 6:58
20 Jacky Alcala Arroyo 14:02 7:01
21 Genesis Ceron Eleanor Roosevelt 14:05 7:03
22 Deanna McNurlan Westlake 14:10 7:05
23 Alyssa Privett Edison 14:11 7:06
24 Jessica Lebaron El Dorado 14:16 7:08
25 Maddie Romero Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:19 7:09
26 Erin Bode Orange Lutheran 14:21 7:11
27 Nora Welsh Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:22 7:11
28 Meghan Zavala Westlake 14:22 7:11
29 Mary Trotter Mater Dei 14:26 7:13
30 Lupe Guzman WESTERN 14:30 7:15
31 Shannon Wolf Edison 14:38 7:19
32 Angelica Uribe Colony 14:39 7:20
33 Kristine Rezai Edison 14:40 7:20
34 Taylor Kahn Laguna Beach 14:41 7:21
35 Mariana Henry La Salle 14:43 7:22
36 Yaiza Crawford Arroyo 14:46 7:23
37 Cindy Ngo Arroyo 14:49 7:25
38 Chloe Reeves El Dorado 14:50 7:25
39 Hannah Adams Yucca Valley 14:51 7:26
40 Ana Goddard Yucca Valley 14:54 7:27
41 Hannah Jonus Laguna Beach 14:59 7:30
42 Moriah Berger Laguna Beach 14:59 7:30
43 Catherine Bernardo Westlake 15:00 7:30
44 Chelsea Lam Westlake 15:01 7:31
45 Alexandra Dietz Westlake 15:03 7:32
46 Annie Maguire Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:07 7:34
47 Kathy Delgado Colony 15:10 7:35
48 Heather Visser Hesperia Christian 15:15 7:38
49 Nicole Carney Colony 15:16 7:38
50 Starla Gordon Edison 15:20 7:40
51 Clairence Rwiyaza San Jacinto 15:20 7:40
52 Tori Toma Laguna Beach 15:23 7:42
53 Jacky Wagner Arroyo 15:25 7:43
54 Alejandra Gonzalez Whittier 15:27 7:44
55 Jamie Lemus Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:28 7:44
56 Ashley Littlefield Mater Dei 15:34 7:47
57 Kendall Hober Mater Dei 15:37 7:49
58 Maddy Herpy Edison 15:38 7:49
59 Shobba Jagannatham Westlake 15:38 7:49
60 Monica Pernecky Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:45 7:53
61 Ashley Lund Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:47 7:54
62 Kylie Conniff Westlake 15:48 7:54
63 Dana Spitz Crean Lutheran 15:51 7:56
64 Ari Bennion Edison 15:53 7:57
65 Hallie Pewthers Orange Lutheran 15:54 7:57
66 Nicole Ludena So South Torrance 15:55 7:58 3/5 6/11 10/15 16:45
(0:50)
16:45
(0:50)
16:45
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Alejandra Betancourt La Serna 16:02 8:01
68 Milan Desamito Mater Dei 16:04 8:02
69 Whitney Luna WESTERN 16:05 8:02
70 Joanna Cornejo Mater Dei 16:12 8:06
71 Alisa Hansen Westlake 16:14 8:07
72 MaryClare Molina Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:14 8:07
73 Hayley Oshiro So South Torrance 16:18 8:09 4/5 7/11 9/12 15:46 15:46 15:46
74 Jose Guillen Azusa 16:23 8:12
75 Meaghan Allen La Salle 16:25 8:13
76 Zoe Pressly Beaumont 16:26 8:13
77 Kimberlee Keller Westlake 16:28 8:14
78 Olivia Obermeyer Mater Dei 16:30 8:15
79 Sabrina Nguyen Mater Dei 16:34 8:17
80 Hannah Herold Mater Dei 16:47 8:24
81 Danielle Olsen Edison 16:48 8:24
82 Stephanie Anaya Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:49 8:25
83 Morgan Smedley Woodcrest 16:50 8:25
84 Ariannah Retamoza Eleanor Roosevelt 16:59 8:30
85 Savanah Lawton Edison 17:16 8:38
86 Keely Brahears Hesperia Christian 17:19 8:40
87 Mariana LaFianza Westlake 17:24 8:42
88 Priscilla Barraza Eleanor Roosevelt 17:30 8:45
89 Natalie Nuciforo Westlake 17:33 8:47
90 Alejandra Sanchez Eleanor Roosevelt 17:38 8:49
91 Naomi Ley Hesperia Christian 17:43 8:52
92 Hayley Kantor Westlake 17:46 8:53
93 Lydia Park Orange Lutheran 17:57 8:59
94 Emily Randall Westlake 18:12 9:06
95 Savanah Huizar Colony 18:13 9:06
96 Marcela Lara Pacifica 18:14 9:07
97 Kellie Mendonca Hesperia Christian 18:14 9:07
98 Brenda Sendejas Pacifica 18:19 9:09
99 Noemi Gonzalez Arroyo 18:22 9:11
100 Emanni Butler Eleanor Roosevelt 18:30 9:15
101 Rebecca Heisey So South Torrance 18:34 9:17 5/5 9/11 9/10 19:04
(0:30)
19:04
(0:30)
19:04
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Allyson Triglia Orange Lutheran 18:36 9:18
103 Aleenna Escobedo Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:40 9:20
104 Sylvi Lyster Laguna Beach 18:54 9:27
105 Guadalupe Mendez Colony 19:01 9:31
106 Stephanie Cuevas Colony 19:07 9:34
107 Katie Busch Orange Lutheran 19:07 9:34
108 Rebecca Henriquez L.A. Baptist 19:14 9:37
109 Alice Dillon Westlake 19:20 9:40
110 Tessa Broder Mater Dei 19:25 9:43
111 Ainsley Anderson Beaumont 19:28 9:44
112 Ngan Nuyen Arroyo 20:02 10:01
113 Jacqueline Salem Orange Lutheran 20:04 10:02
114 Holland LaRoche Orange Lutheran 21:25 10:43
115 Vanessa Gonzalez San Jacinto 21:30 10:45
116 Tori Barnes Laguna Beach 21:39 10:50
117 Nicole Renold Orange Lutheran 23:53 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
69:34
13:55
6:57
70 Lauren Grego
-
12:47
6:24
2
Alix Quenneville
-
13:18
6:39
6
Alyssa Privett
-
14:11
7:06
16
Shannon Wolf
-
14:38
7:19
22
Kristine Rezai
-
14:40
7:20
24
Starla Gordon
-
15:20
7:40
36
Maddy Herpy
-
15:38
7:49
42
2 Flintridge Sacred Heart
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
70:36
14:07
7:04
82 Stephanie Vargas
-
13:03
6:32
3
Amanda Aguilar
-
13:45
6:53
10
Maddie Romero
-
14:19
7:09
17
Nora Welsh
-
14:22
7:11
19
Annie Maguire
-
15:07
7:34
33
Jamie Lemus
-
15:28
7:44
39
Monica Pernecky
-
15:45
7:53
43
3 Westlake
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
71:20
14:16
7:08
88 Lauren Chi
-
13:53
6:57
11
Rachel Park
-
13:55
6:58
12
Deanna McNurlan
-
14:10
7:05
15
Meghan Zavala
-
14:22
7:11
20
Catherine Bernardo
-
15:00
7:30
30
Chelsea Lam
-
15:01
7:31
31
Alexandra Dietz
-
15:03
7:32
32
4 Laguna Beach
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
71:22
14:16
7:08
94 Natasha Strickland
-
13:15
6:38
5
Marisa Merchant
-
13:28
6:44
7
Taylor Kahn
-
14:41
7:21
25
Hannah Jonus
-
14:59
7:30
28
Moriah Berger
-
14:59
7:30
29
Tori Toma
-
15:23
7:42
37
Sylvi Lyster
-
18:54
9:27
60
5 Colony
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
72:26
14:29
7:15
109 Kayla Pi'iwa'a
-
13:36
6:48
8
Erika Lopez
-
13:45
6:53
9
Angelica Uribe
-
14:39
7:20
23
Kathy Delgado
-
15:10
7:35
34
Nicole Carney
-
15:16
7:38
35
Savanah Huizar
-
18:13
9:06
55
Guadalupe Mendez
-
19:01
9:31
61
6 South Torrance
1-1-6-6-6
Gap: 6:09
76:26
15:17
7:39
156 Erica Debiasio
So
12:25
6:13
1
Kristen Ishii
So
13:14
6:37
4
Nicole Ludena
So
15:55
7:58
45
Hayley Oshiro
So
16:18
8:09
48
Rebecca Heisey
So
18:34
9:17
58








7 Arroyo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:20
77:24
15:29
7:44
160 Jacky Alcala
-
14:02
7:01
13
Yaiza Crawford
-
14:46
7:23
26
Cindy Ngo
-
14:49
7:25
27
Jacky Wagner
-
15:25
7:43
38
Noemi Gonzalez
-
18:22
9:11
56
Ngan Nuyen
-
20:02
10:01
63




8 Mater Dei
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
77:53
15:35
7:47
195 Mary Trotter
-
14:26
7:13
21
Ashley Littlefield
-
15:34
7:47
40
Kendall Hober
-
15:37
7:49
41
Milan Desamito
-
16:04
8:02
46
Joanna Cornejo
-
16:12
8:06
47
Olivia Obermeyer
-
16:30
8:15
49
Sabrina Nguyen
-
16:34
8:17
50
9 Eleanor Roosevelt
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 4:25
84:42
16:56
8:28
227 Genesis Ceron
-
14:05
7:03
14
Ariannah Retamoza
-
16:59
8:30
51
Priscilla Barraza
-
17:30
8:45
52
Alejandra Sanchez
-
17:38
8:49
53
Emanni Butler
-
18:30
9:15
57








10 Orange Lutheran
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:46
85:55
17:11
8:36
237 Erin Bode
-
14:21
7:11
18
Hallie Pewthers
-
15:54
7:57
44
Lydia Park
-
17:57
8:59
54
Allyson Triglia
-
18:36
9:18
59
Katie Busch
-
19:07
9:34
62
Jacqueline Salem
-
20:04
10:02
64
Holland LaRoche
-
21:25
10:43
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Edwards La Serna 12:33 6:17
2 Melissa Bartoletti Pacifica 12:55 6:28
3 Brittany Lunden Colony 13:06 6:33
4 Danielle Santucci Mater Dei 13:12 6:36
5 Kelli Salas Beaumont 13:16 6:38
6 Alyssa Cook Pacifica 13:19 6:40
7 Lizette Huerta Colony 13:21 6:41
8 Natalie Ross Mater Dei 13:22 6:41
9 Corinne Cherne El Dorado 13:28 6:44
10 Jesse Beardall Mater Dei 13:33 6:47
11 Caroline Hollister Westlake 13:34 6:47
12 Laura Gazca Arroyo 13:36 6:48
13 Harlie Hitchcock Yucca Valley 13:37 6:49
14 Genevieve Guerra Westlake 13:40 6:50
15 Allison McNamara Mater Dei 13:45 6:53
16 Tara Trevino Beaumont 13:48 6:54
17 Beverly Ronses Laguna Beach 13:56 6:58
18 Emily Wheeler L.A. Baptist 14:00 7:00
19 Rebecca Ludford Orange Lutheran 14:06 7:03
20 Lucy Lopez Arroyo 14:11 7:06
21 Paige Conti Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:11 7:06
22 Natalia Bracamontes Eleanor Roosevelt 14:12 7:06
23 Katie Christensen Woodcrest 14:13 7:07
24 Alexis Villani Mater Dei 14:16 7:08
25 Emily Fregoso Arroyo 14:26 7:13
26 Marissa Jacobus Pacifica 14:28 7:14
27 Katelyn Elvin Westlake 14:30 7:15
28 Taylor Capobianco Laguna Beach 14:34 7:17
29 Jane Linnert Mater Dei 14:35 7:18
30 Sophie Radach Laguna Beach 14:36 7:18
31 Amanda Santiago WESTERN 14:36 7:18
32 Danielle Evans Jr South Torrance 14:36 7:18 1/2 4/11 17/24 16:04
(1:28)
16:04
(1:28)
16:04
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kelsey McAlister La Salle 14:39 7:20
34 Jasmine Miranda Azusa 14:40 7:20
35 Alexandra Edwards Pacifica 14:41 7:21
36 Alexanra DePue Mater Dei 14:41 7:21
37 Hope Barnes Eleanor Roosevelt 14:43 7:22
38 Hilary Bowman Mater Dei 14:48 7:24
39 Alexis Delulio Mater Dei 14:49 7:25
40 Olivia Flynn Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:52 7:26
41 Maria Vargas La Serna 14:52 7:26
42 Jackie Urenda L.A. Baptist 14:54 7:27
43 Cristina Zuniga Colony 15:00 7:30
44 Marissa Himes Beaumont 15:01 7:31
45 Rebecca Tang Jr South Torrance 15:04 7:32 2/2 5/11 12/17 14:36 14:36 14:36
46 Karcyn Kahl Orange Lutheran 15:05 7:33
47 Julia Lomino Westlake 15:07 7:34
48 Shawna Skowrup Westlake 15:11 7:36
49 Domenique DeFeo Mater Dei 15:12 7:36
50 Gianna Galindo Mater Dei 15:19 7:40
51 Almira Pamplona Beaumont 15:20 7:40
52 Mayte Gonzalez Rubidoux 15:22 7:41
53 Priscilla Lehman La Serna 15:25 7:43
54 Sonia Lopez Rubidoux 15:36 7:48
55 Caroline Vettese Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:38 7:49
56 Stephanie Gomez Rubidoux 15:41 7:51
57 Bianca Juarros Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:44 7:52
58 Ephrath Chow L.A. Baptist 15:46 7:53
59 Melissa Chambers La Serna 15:49 7:55
60 Madisen Haines Colony 15:52 7:56
61 Pauline Alvarez Arroyo 15:54 7:57
62 Joline Zelenski La Salle 15:56 7:58
63 Arlene Resendiz Colony 15:59 8:00
64 Lyza Frausto Colony 16:02 8:01
65 Lissette Marroquin Colony 16:06 8:03
66 Cara deFreitasBart El Segundo 16:08 8:04
67 Kandice Knopp Pacifica 16:11 8:06
68 Adrianna Salazar Norwalk 16:13 8:06
69 Amy Hernandez San Jacinto 16:14 8:07
70 Rocio Cortez WESTERN 16:17 8:09
71 Sofia Robles La Salle 16:21 8:11
72 Lara Leduc Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:29 8:15
73 Victoria Humphrey Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:30 8:15
74 Megan Wurzelbacher Mater Dei 16:33 8:17
75 Lindsey Golden Orange Lutheran 16:34 8:17
76 Kylie Kiernan Orange Lutheran 16:36 8:18
77 Samantha Jimenez Azusa 16:40 8:20
78 Analilia Ortiz Rubidoux 16:47 8:24
79 Christina Sanchez Beaumont 16:48 8:24
80 Heather Hurley Orange Lutheran 16:50 8:25
81 Nicole Phillipi Orange Lutheran 16:52 8:26
82 Jessica Tobias Mater Dei 17:00 8:30
83 Stevee Perez L.A. Baptist 17:00 8:30
84 Karina Cornejo Mater Dei 17:04 8:32
85 Sarah Rosenberger Flintridge Sacred Heart 17:06 8:33
86 Terra Posten L.A. Baptist 17:09 8:35
87 Morenz Emily Orange Lutheran 17:11 8:36
88 Carly O'Connell Flintridge Sacred Heart 17:14 8:37
89 Nicole Moreno Mater Dei 17:15 8:38
90 Alyssa Baclig Eleanor Roosevelt 17:24 8:42
91 Janine Herrero Eleanor Roosevelt 17:26 8:43
92 Jackie Lara La Salle 17:32 8:46
93 Malinda Lopez Westlake 17:46 8:53
94 Amy Nolan Flintridge Sacred Heart 17:54 8:57
95 Jessica Reed Flintridge Sacred Heart 17:59 9:00
96 Alex Nicholls Westlake 18:16 9:08
97 Lorena Lozano WESTERN 18:29 9:15
98 Natalie Caceres Colony 18:35 9:18
99 Leslie Flores Azusa 18:57 9:29
100 Gaby Bermudez Azusa 19:00 9:30
101 Ellie Bernstein Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:01 9:31
102 Alex Lopez Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:03 9:32
103 Luthia Chang L.A. Baptist 19:10 9:35
104 Abby Ley Hesperia Christian 19:53 9:57
105 Lindsay Hezmalhalch Orange Lutheran 19:54 9:57
106 Jistine Johnson Pacifica 20:30 10:15
107 Esmeralda Bailon Arroyo 20:56 10:28
108 Ashley Gasper La Salle 22:13 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valerie Mares Colony 12:08 6:04
2 Sara Digiovanni Mater Dei 12:34 6:17
3 Megan Freiberger El Segundo 12:36 6:18
4 Jacquie Scherrer Flintridge Sacred Heart 13:11 6:36
5 Jordan Mullins El Segundo 13:12 6:36
6 Aubree Lytwyn Westlake 13:17 6:39
7 Rachel Smiley Westlake 13:23 6:42
8 Haley Seward Edison 13:25 6:43
9 Anna Farello El Segundo 13:26 6:43
10 Nicole Jenkins Hesperia Christian 13:35 6:48
11 Alexa Gozzip Beaumont 13:40 6:50
12 Lacey Rexroat Yucca Valley 13:41 6:51
13 x Bridge-Jackson Westlake 13:50 6:55
14 Xeomara Villalobos Colony 14:01 7:01
15 Elizabeth Spiers Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:17 7:09
16 Trunnelle Jenna Alta Loma 14:21 7:11
17 Miranda Chavez Beaumont 14:25 7:13
18 Natalia Fleming Fr South Torrance 14:30 7:15 1/4 3/11 11/23
19 x Norling-Christe Westlake 14:35 7:18
20 Andrea Lorch Westlake 14:43 7:22
21 Mandie Segura El Segundo 14:50 7:25
22 Kimberly Ortega WESTERN 14:51 7:26
23 Olivia Mendoza Flintridge Sacred Heart 14:51 7:26
24 Alayna Kos Edison 14:51 7:26
25 Clarissa Funaki Colony 14:56 7:28
26 Bonnie Kerr Edison 15:02 7:31
27 Jennifer Diaz Rubidoux 15:02 7:31
28 Macy Vezina El Segundo 15:03 7:32
29 Rachel Young Laguna Beach 15:03 7:32
30 Katie Miller Westlake 15:04 7:32
31 x Sanchez-Cruz Westlake 15:04 7:32
32 Aileen Garcia Arroyo 15:05 7:33
33 Lellani Cooper Edison 15:07 7:34
34 Adi Bennion Edison 15:10 7:35
35 Kayla Martil Burbank 15:21 7:41
36 Victoria Sanchez Burbank 15:24 7:42
37 Guadalupe Medina Mater Dei 15:25 7:43
38 Hayley Wheeler L.A. Baptist 15:25 7:43
39 Sara Chiu La Serna 15:41 7:51
40 Kirsten Valerio Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:46 7:53
41 Jamie Fulton Pacifica 15:49 7:55
42 Janie Weiss Edison 15:50 7:55
43 Stephanie Thomas Westlake 15:56 7:58
44 Rachel Ketenjian L.A. Baptist 15:57 7:59
45 Beverly Salazar L.A. Baptist 15:57 7:59
46 Daelyn Moon Flintridge Sacred Heart 15:57 7:59
47 Alicia Williamson Westlake 15:58 7:59
48 Spolsdoff Kendall Alta Loma 15:58 7:59
49 Rebecca Hur Westlake 16:00 8:00
50 Savannah Picasso La Serna 16:01 8:00
51 Kira Housman Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:02 8:01
52 Summer DelReal La Serna 16:03 8:02
53 Elizabeth Barham Westlake 16:04 8:02
54 Alexandra deLeon Mater Dei 16:07 8:04
55 Ruthie Robison Flintridge Sacred Heart 16:16 8:08
56 Veronika Weiss Westlake 16:20 8:10
57 Hannah Garza El Segundo 16:22 8:11
58 Analise Fernandez El Segundo 16:29 8:15
59 Day Kagy Westlake 16:36 8:18
60 Karina Morales Colony 16:38 8:19
61 Edna Bailon Arroyo 16:39 8:20
62 Alex Elligson Edison 16:56 8:28
63 Hannah Lindsey Edison 16:58 8:29
64 Savannah Long El Segundo 17:04 8:32
65 Adriana Picarella La Serna 17:06 8:33
66 Alexandra Lizarraga Arroyo 17:08 8:34
67 Tracie Chavez Westlake 17:08 8:34
68 Marlene Cuando Pacifica 17:12 8:36
69 Lauren Oechsle Pacifica 17:13 8:37
70 Keri Schumacher El Segundo 17:13 8:37
71 Devon Espinoza Whittier 17:15 8:38
72 Kimberly Horne Flintridge Sacred Heart 17:17 8:39
73 Kelsey Duran Mater Dei 17:19 8:40
74 Whitney Williams Burbank 17:27 8:44
75 Emily Bader Laguna Beach 17:33 8:47
76 Lydia Preuss Orange Lutheran 17:38 8:49
77 Erin Roughan Westlake 17:39 8:50
78 Nicole Morgan Arroyo 17:40 8:50
79 Gaby Cadeno La Serna 17:43 8:52
80 Hernandez Ariel Arroyo 17:49 8:55
81 Emily Frazier Burbank 17:50 8:55
82 Bekah Johnson L.A. Baptist 17:55 8:58
83 Katie Parkinson Fr South Torrance 17:57 8:59 2/4 8/11 15/16
84 Tiffanie Kim Westlake 17:58 8:59
85 Ava Burnes Laguna Beach 17:59 9:00
86 Naomi Casteneda La Serna 18:01 9:00
87 Shannon McQuaid Laguna Beach 18:04 9:02
88 Tammy Mai Arroyo 18:06 9:03
89 Tiffany Spell Edison 18:06 9:03
90 Ashley Medina Arroyo 18:07 9:04
91 Irma Plantillas Colony 18:11 9:06
92 Suzanne Tobias Mater Dei 18:14 9:07
93 Katie Gaitan Mater Dei 18:23 9:12
94 Centeno Cameron Alta Loma 18:31 9:16
95 Rachael Goldman Westlake 18:31 9:16
96 Taylor Bauman Edison 18:33 9:17
97 Vy Ly Edison 18:41 9:21
98 Justyce Phillips Eleanor Roosevelt 18:52 9:26
99 Sarah Kantrowitz Fr South Torrance 18:53 9:27 3/4 10/11 14/15
100 Rita Chan Arroyo 19:02 9:31
101 Tracy Cresta La Salle 19:03 9:32
102 Elizabeth Bowman La Serna 19:04 9:32
103 Sierra Molina Eleanor Roosevelt 19:14 9:37
104 Sabrina Arvayo La Serna 19:16 9:38
105 Tiffany Le Arroyo 19:23 9:42
106 Victoria Scott Colony 19:26 9:43
107 Sarah Brent L.A. Baptist 19:27 9:44
108 Melissa Tobin Fr South Torrance 19:41 9:51 4/4 11/11 12/12
109 Alexis Padilla Mater Dei 19:45 9:53
110 Deanna McMaham-Ortega La Serna 19:47 9:54
111 Michelle Meza La Serna 19:47 9:54
112 Anna Varos La Serna 19:48 9:54
113 Kelly O'Shea El Segundo 19:52 9:56
114 Jessica Bermudez Beaumont 20:10 10:05
115 Kaitlyn Carbajal Colony 20:12 10:06
116 Brianna Vasquez Colony 21:10 10:35
117 Tanya Cortez Arroyo 21:16 10:38
118 Courtney Kilgore La Serna 21:29 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.