South Torrance Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Danny Jr Jr 11:11 5:36 2 13/109 2/9 2/28 2/19 12:31
(1:20,10.7)
12:31
(1:20,10.7)
12:31
(1:20,10.7)
12:31
(1:20,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Annand, Jeremy Jr Jr 13:21 6:41 2 72/109 6/9 13/28 5/7
Burton, Julian Fr Fr 14:13 7:07 2 79/136 4/5 20/28 9/12
Donahue, Daniel Fr Fr 15:48 7:54 2 111/136 5/5 24/28 9/11
Farmer, Colton So So 18:42 9:21 2 125/125 11/11 28/28 3/3
Foster, Derek So So 12:22 6:11 2 47/125 3/11 8/28 8/16 13:34
(1:12,8.8)
13:34
(1:12,8.8)
13:34
(1:12,8.8)
13:34
(1:12,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guizar, Mike Jr Jr 11:55 5:58 2 35/109 3/9 6/28 5/17
Johnson, Tyler So So 12:12 6:06 2 42/125 2/11 7/28 11/21 13:34
(1:22,10.1)
13:34
(1:22,10.1)
13:34
(1:22,10.1)
13:34
(1:22,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kakehashi, Austin Jr Jr 13:19 6:40 2 70/109 5/9 12/28 6/9 13:20
(0:01,0.1)
13:20
(0:01,0.1)
13:20
(0:01,0.1)
13:20
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kamine, Ben Jr Jr 13:26 6:43 2 75/109 7/9 14/28 4/5
Kang, Jeff So So 18:00 9:00 2 123/125 10/11 27/28 3/3
Kim, Roy So So 12:30 6:15 2 52/125 4/11 9/28 8/15 13:19
(0:49,6.1)
13:19
(0:49,6.1)
13:19
(0:49,6.1)
13:19
(0:49,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Loughboro, Joseph So So 12:44 6:22 2 56/125 5/11 11/28 6/14 13:42
(0:58,7.1)
13:42
(0:58,7.1)
13:42
(0:58,7.1)
13:42
(0:58,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moss, Joe So So 14:13 7:07 2 91/125 7/11 20/28 5/8
Mounce, Kyle Sr Sr 15:33 7:47 2 96/97 3/3 23/28 16/16
Nakamoto, Spencer Fr Fr 14:12 7:06 2 78/136 3/5 18/28 11/14
Nassour, Chris So So 14:12 7:06 2 90/125 6/11 18/28 6/10
Oshimo, Grant Fr Fr 13:39 6:50 2 59/136 2/5 16/28 13/18
Pankratz, Garrett So So 11:12 5:36 2 7/125 1/11 3/28 5/24
Park, Steven Jr Jr 10:50 5:25 2 6/109 1/9 1/28 6/23 10:52
(0:02,0.3)
10:52
(0:02,0.3)
10:52
(0:02,0.3)
10:52
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quinn, Michael Sr Sr 11:24 5:42 2 27/97 1/3 4/28 12/19 11:51
(0:27,3.8)
11:51
(0:27,3.8)
11:51
(0:27,3.8)
11:51
(0:27,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Radmilovich, Julian Jr Jr 12:42 6:21 2 56/109 4/9 10/28 7/12 13:43
(1:01,7.4)
13:43
(1:01,7.4)
13:43
(1:01,7.4)
13:43
(1:01,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reinhardt, Randy So So 14:56 7:28 2 110/125 8/11 22/28 4/5 15:54
(0:58,6.1)
15:54
(0:58,6.1)
15:54
(0:58,6.1)
15:54
(0:58,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rossenblum, Nick So So 17:08 8:34 2 120/125 9/11 26/28 3/4
Snowiss, Jeff Jr Jr 13:44 6:52 2 78/109 8/9 17/28 3/5
Suey, Michael Sr Sr 11:35 5:48 2 37/97 2/3 5/28 9/16 11:20 11:20 11:20 11:20
Sugeta, Shota Fr Fr 13:39 6:50 2 57/136 1/5 15/28 21/27
Teruya, Jonathan Jr Jr 16:47 8:24 2 104/109 9/9 25/28 5/5 17:52
(1:05,6.1)
17:52
(1:05,6.1)
17:52
(1:05,6.1)
17:52
(1:05,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/14 61:00
1:32
2 6:06 5:36 6:22 170 5:34 61:34
(0:34,0.9)
61:34
(0:34,0.9)
61:34
(0:34,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Pankratz (5), Tyler Johnson (36), Derek Foster (39), Roy Kim (44), Joseph Loughboro (46)
So 2nd 5 3/3 78:29
3:48
2 7:51 7:06 9:00 67 6:46 Chris Nassour (8), Joe Moss (9), Randy Reinhardt (15), Nick Rossenblum (17), Jeff Kang (18)
Jr 1st 5 5/9 59:57
2:29
2 6:00 5:25 6:40 113 5:42 58:43 58:43 58:43 Steven Park (3), Danny Alvarado (7), Mike Guizar (20), Julian Radmilovich (37), Austin Kakehashi (46)
Fr 1st 5 11/11 71:31
2:09
2 7:09 6:50 7:54 248 6:02 61:32 61:32 61:32 Shota Sugeta (38), Grant Oshimo (40), Spencer Nakamoto (51), Julian Burton (52), Daniel Donahue (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Brooks Woodcrest 10:09 5:05
2 Robert Duran Whittier 10:26 5:13
3 Marcus Lam Westlake 10:30 5:15
4 Seth Gruber Whittier 10:37 5:19
5 Matt Okiishi La Serna 10:45 5:23
6 Paul Castro Orange Lutheran 10:47 5:24
7 Tyler McDonald Beaumont 10:48 5:24
8 Timmy Witwer Westlake 10:49 5:25
9 Sam DeMello Westlake 10:53 5:27
10 Mike Korcha Yucca Valley 10:56 5:28
11 Matt Eggleton Westlake 10:57 5:29
12 Israel Orosco Azusa 11:00 5:30
13 Emanuel Ramirez Norwalk 11:01 5:31
14 Daniel Shubin Orange Lutheran 11:02 5:31
15 Alex Tebbe Pacifica 11:02 5:31
16 Dylan Galvan La Serna 11:04 5:32
17 Frank Drevdahl Eleanor Roosevelt 11:06 5:33
18 Jason Hight Orange Lutheran 11:08 5:34
19 Eric Snyder Yucca Valley 11:09 5:35
20 Jesse Penaloza Whittier 11:12 5:36
21 RJ Larrieu Orange Lutheran 11:13 5:37
22 David Showalter Woodcrest 11:14 5:37
23 James McAfee Westlake 11:15 5:38
24 Johnny Arellano Norwalk 11:18 5:39
25 Anthony Miller Beaumont 11:19 5:40
26 Ryan Chilcott Orange Lutheran 11:22 5:41
27 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance 11:24 5:42 1/3 4/28 12/19 11:51
(0:27)
11:51
(0:27)
11:51
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Christian Chavez Whittier 11:25 5:43
29 Geo Rizo Beaumont 11:26 5:43
30 Jacob Espinoza Whittier 11:27 5:44
31 Pablo Romero Beaumont 11:29 5:45
32 Julio Hirschberg Norwalk 11:30 5:45
33 Cooper Rummell Orange Lutheran 11:31 5:46
34 Vikas Shahi Norwalk 11:33 5:47
35 Joseph Mayo Orange Lutheran 11:34 5:47
36 Daniel Martinez St. Francis 11:35 5:48
37 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance 11:35 5:48 2/3 5/28 9/16 11:20 11:20 11:20
38 Caleb Potts Eleanor Roosevelt 11:40 5:50
39 Christopher Maerzluft Hesperia Christian 11:41 5:51
40 Bruce Gabbard Yucca Valley 11:42 5:51
41 Benito Ramirez Beaumont 11:44 5:52
42 Jordan Henderson St. Francis 11:47 5:54
43 Chris Huezo Burbank 11:50 5:55
44 Andrew Martinez Azusa 11:52 5:56
45 Trevor Glynn St. Francis 11:53 5:57
46 Steven Rodish Norwalk 12:00 6:00
47 Armando Garcia Beaumont 12:06 6:03
48 Pablo Ramirez Beaumont 12:08 6:04
49 Simon Sou Yucca Valley 12:08 6:04
50 Jesus Perez Azusa 12:11 6:06
51 Edward Martinez Norwalk 12:15 6:08
52 Julian Salas Westlake 12:21 6:11
53 Trevor Bonie Westlake 12:27 6:14
54 Henry Vidosola Woodcrest 12:34 6:17
55 Sean Miller Westlake 12:40 6:20
56 Michael Lombardo Hesperia Christian 12:43 6:22
57 Tyler Polasek Crean Lutheran 12:44 6:22
58 Tommy Park WESTERN 12:45 6:23
59 Josiah Ditty Orange Lutheran 12:47 6:24
60 Jared Retamoza Eleanor Roosevelt 12:52 6:26
61 Jesse Garcia Beaumont 12:56 6:28
62 Derek Thomas Westlake 12:57 6:29
63 John Faure La Serna 12:58 6:29
64 David Dyer San Jacinto 13:11 6:36
65 Joshua Wingerd Hesperia Christian 13:11 6:36
66 Carlos Almendaro WESTERN 13:15 6:38
67 Cesar Duran San Jacinto 13:25 6:43
68 Edgar Diaz Azusa 13:29 6:45
69 Carlos Mojica Azusa 13:31 6:46
70 Kevin Bates St. Francis 13:32 6:46
71 Robert Dillion Westlake 13:35 6:48
72 Brooks Thomas La Serna 13:37 6:49
73 Derek Deeb Orange Lutheran 13:40 6:50
74 Andrew Boudreau La Serna 13:44 6:52
75 Doug Berg San Jacinto 13:44 6:52
76 Bret Fregoso Orange Lutheran 13:51 6:56
77 Jaime Munoz Azusa 13:57 6:59
78 Chris Reed El Segundo 14:03 7:02
79 Sean Martel Yucca Valley 14:07 7:04
80 Ryan Riniker Beaumont 14:07 7:04
81 Kben Villarin Eleanor Roosevelt 14:10 7:05
82 Augustine Larrabee Beaumont 14:13 7:07
83 Stephano Casteneda WESTERN 14:17 7:09
84 Ivan Antonio Norwalk 14:25 7:13
85 Kevin Aguilar WESTERN 14:26 7:13
86 Fernando Gomez Eleanor Roosevelt 14:33 7:17
87 Robert Penalber Azusa 14:35 7:18
88 Bobby Sole Hesperia Christian 14:47 7:24
89 Jorge Sarti WESTERN 15:00 7:30
90 Zac Garland El Segundo 15:01 7:31
91 Yair Avila WESTERN 15:22 7:41
92 Brian Josephson Hesperia Christian 15:23 7:42
93 Nick Fletcher El Segundo 15:25 7:43
94 Hayden Lane Orange Lutheran 15:29 7:45
95 Justin Absher San Jacinto 15:30 7:45
96 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance 15:33 7:47 3/3 23/28 16/16
97 Perry Clitheroe Orange Lutheran 15:37 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Woolf Eleanor Roosevelt 10:36 5:18
2 Zac Bianco Woodcrest 10:45 5:23
3 Aaron Mora Whittier 10:47 5:24
4 David Acevedo Whittier 10:48 5:24
5 Angel Perez Rubidoux 11:00 5:30
6 Oscar Gardea Whittier 11:05 5:33
7 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance 11:12 5:36 1/11 3/28 5/24
8 Jerme Aroz Pacifica 11:12 5:36
9 Antonio Sanchez Rubidoux 11:15 5:38
10 Aaron Potts Eleanor Roosevelt 11:15 5:38
11 Joaquin Gomez-Garcia La Serna 11:16 5:38
12 Trevin Manes Pacifica 11:17 5:39
13 Vincent Nuno Norwalk 11:25 5:43
14 Elvis Salinas Norwalk 11:26 5:43
15 Oscar Montano Whittier 11:28 5:44
16 Christian Cortez El Dorado 11:32 5:46
17 Colin Peterson St. Francis 11:33 5:47
18 Guillermo Carrillo Whittier 11:34 5:47
19 Donald Lamy Pacifica 11:35 5:48
20 J.P. Murlless Yucca Valley 11:36 5:48
21 Johannes Weinberg Pacifica 11:37 5:49
22 Enrique Galindo Eleanor Roosevelt 11:39 5:50
23 Chase Lough Edison 11:43 5:52
24 Jeremy Cohn El Dorado 11:44 5:52
25 Andrew Rios Whittier 11:44 5:52
26 Taft Hulsey La Salle 11:45 5:53
27 Tyler Tyndall Pacifica 11:47 5:54
28 Lance Bird St. Francis 11:47 5:54
29 Kris Snider Yucca Valley 11:48 5:54
30 Brad Parent Beaumont 11:51 5:56
31 Edward Cruz Norwalk 11:52 5:56
32 Mark Redondo L.A. Baptist 11:53 5:57
33 Daniel Litty Edison 11:54 5:57
34 Alex Alvarado Norwalk 11:56 5:58
35 Chase Huante Edison 11:57 5:59
36 Josiah Ibarra Eleanor Roosevelt 11:58 5:59
37 Lorenzo Hernandez Arroyo 12:00 6:00
38 Andrew Mousaw Eleanor Roosevelt 12:01 6:01
39 Victoria Sanchez2 Burbank 12:01 6:01
40 Jaime Guzman Beaumont 12:03 6:02
41 Drake Rogers El Dorado 12:03 6:02
42 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance 12:12 6:06 2/11 7/28 11/21 13:34
(1:22)
13:34
(1:22)
13:34
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 David Garcia Rubidoux 12:15 6:08
44 Jesus Rosales Norwalk 12:17 6:09
45 Ralph Rivera Eleanor Roosevelt 12:18 6:09
46 Francisco Rojas Rubidoux 12:19 6:09
47 Derek Foster So South Torrance 12:22 6:11 3/11 8/28 8/16 13:34
(1:12)
13:34
(1:12)
13:34
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Angus McKay La Salle 12:24 6:12
49 Brandon Hastings Edison 12:27 6:14
50 Anthony Wilson Pacifica 12:28 6:14
51 Alex Wilson El Dorado 12:28 6:14
52 Roy Kim So South Torrance 12:30 6:15 4/11 9/28 8/15 13:19
(0:49)
13:19
(0:49)
13:19
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matt Romero Crean Lutheran 12:32 6:16
54 Josh Beckman El Dorado 12:33 6:17
55 Mario Martinez Yucca Valley 12:34 6:17
56 Joseph Loughboro So South Torrance 12:44 6:22 5/11 11/28 6/14 13:42
(0:58)
13:42
(0:58)
13:42
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Raymond Melendez Whittier 12:47 6:24
58 Jeffrey Driscol La Salle 12:50 6:25
59 Justin Min El Dorado 12:51 6:26
60 Sergio Sanchez San Jacinto 12:51 6:26
61 Josue Albizures San Jacinto 12:53 6:27
62 Harvey Velena Eleanor Roosevelt 12:59 6:30
63 Addison Laird L.A. Baptist 13:01 6:31
64 Emmett Ocampo Beaumont 13:01 6:31
65 Conner Ahern Edison 13:08 6:34
66 Kristopher Villa Eleanor Roosevelt 13:13 6:37
67 Brian McCoy Edison 13:16 6:38
68 Steven Valdez Colony 13:17 6:39
69 Kevin Leung Pacifica 13:19 6:40
70 Guzman Mason La Salle 13:24 6:42
71 Wesley Dwyer Beaumont 13:25 6:43
72 Doug Ruby L.A. Baptist 13:25 6:43
73 Daniel Chang Pacifica 13:27 6:44
74 Drake Alvarez-Cates Edison 13:30 6:45
75 Rex Umbenhaur El Segundo 13:30 6:45
76 Brennan Wangberg Edison 13:44 6:52
77 Tyler Freeman Hesperia Christian 13:46 6:53
78 Charlie Nicholson El Segundo 13:47 6:54
79 Connor Culhane Edison 13:48 6:54
80 Steven Armstrong Arroyo 13:50 6:55
81 Anthony Carrasco Hesperia Christian 13:51 6:56
82 Andy Lo Arroyo 13:56 6:58
83 Matthew Wellnitz St. Francis 14:03 7:02
84 Robert Summers Colony 14:03 7:02
85 Hayden Picker La Salle 14:05 7:03
86 Porfirio Ocampo Arroyo 14:09 7:05
87 Brandon Galvan La Serna 14:09 7:05
88 Ian Bogert St. Francis 14:10 7:05
89 Siorne John St. Francis 14:12 7:06
90 Chris Nassour So South Torrance 14:12 7:06 6/11 18/28 6/10
91 Joe Moss So South Torrance 14:13 7:07 7/11 20/28 5/8
92 Jefferson Luu Arroyo 14:14 7:07
93 Brian Carranza La Serna 14:14 7:07
94 Alex Oh WESTERN 14:14 7:07
95 Kevin Nguyen Edison 14:15 7:08
96 Rueben Ortiz La Serna 14:15 7:08
97 Eric McCoy Edison 14:16 7:08
98 Tyler Needham Crean Lutheran 14:18 7:09
99 Omar Gallegoss Colony 14:19 7:09
100 Tyler Dominick Edison 14:20 7:10
101 Joshua Ibarra La Serna 14:21 7:11
102 Albert Reyna Azusa 14:23 7:12
103 Daniel Martinez Eleanor Roosevelt 14:29 7:15
104 Matthew Chang L.A. Baptist 14:31 7:16
105 Jacob Loera Eleanor Roosevelt 14:38 7:19
106 Bernardo Cruz Beaumont 14:43 7:22
107 Jeremy Perera L.A. Baptist 14:44 7:22
108 Carlos Torres Colony 14:54 7:27
109 David Mendoza Colony 14:55 7:28
110 Randy Reinhardt So South Torrance 14:56 7:28 8/11 22/28 4/5 15:54
(0:58)
15:54
(0:58)
15:54
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Rudy Patricio Azusa 15:01 7:31
112 Damien Willamson Edison 15:10 7:35
113 John Yoon L.A. Baptist 15:25 7:43
114 Kenneth Kawanishi La Serna 15:41 7:51
115 Hector Sanchez Eleanor Roosevelt 15:42 7:51
116 Dante Matero L.A. Baptist 16:01 8:00
117 Cesar Plascencia La Serna 16:03 8:02
118 Jacob Lopez Arroyo 16:10 8:05
119 Aidan Avina Beaumont 16:45 8:23
120 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance 17:08 8:34 9/11 26/28 3/4
121 Aaron Kubasek La Serna 17:21 8:41
122 Nick Bihr La Serna 17:59 9:00
123 Jeff Kang So South Torrance 18:00 9:00 10/11 27/28 3/3
124 Alexis Rodriguez Arroyo 18:26 9:13
125 Colton Farmer So South Torrance 18:42 9:21 11/11 28/28 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whittier
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
55:42
11:08
5:34
36 Aaron Mora
-
10:47
5:24
2
David Acevedo
-
10:48
5:24
3
Oscar Gardea
-
11:05
5:33
4
Oscar Montano
-
11:28
5:44
12
Guillerm Carrillo
-
11:34
5:47
15
Andrew Rios
-
11:44
5:52
21
Raymond Melendez
-
12:47
6:24
47
2 Pacifica
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
57:28
11:30
5:45
71 Jerme Aroz
-
11:12
5:36
6
Trevin Manes
-
11:17
5:39
9
Donald Lamy
-
11:35
5:48
16
Johannes Weinberg
-
11:37
5:49
17
Tyler Tyndall
-
11:47
5:54
23
Anthony Wilson
-
12:28
6:14
42
Kevin Leung
-
13:19
6:40
56
3 Eleanor Roosevelt
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
57:29
11:30
5:45
90 Nick Woolf
-
10:36
5:18
1
Aaron Potts
-
11:15
5:38
7
Enrique Galindo
-
11:39
5:50
18
Josiah Ibarra
-
11:58
5:59
31
Andrew Mousaw
-
12:01
6:01
33
Ralph Rivera
-
12:18
6:09
38
Harvey Velena
-
12:59
6:30
50
4 Norwalk
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
58:56
11:47
5:54
113 Vincent Nuno
-
11:25
5:43
10
Elvis Salinas
-
11:26
5:43
11
Edward Cruz
-
11:52
5:56
26
Alex Alvarado
-
11:56
5:58
29
Jesus Rosales
-
12:17
6:09
37








5 El Dorado
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
60:20
12:04
6:02
156 Christia Cortez
-
11:32
5:46
13
Jeremy Cohn
-
11:44
5:52
20
Drake Rogers
-
12:03
6:02
35
Alex Wilson
-
12:28
6:14
43
Josh Beckman
-
12:33
6:17
45
Justin Min
-
12:51
6:26
49




6 South Torrance
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:32
61:00
12:12
6:06
170 Garrett Pankratz
So
11:12
5:36
5
Tyler Johnson
So
12:12
6:06
36
Derek Foster
So
12:22
6:11
39
Roy Kim
So
12:30
6:15
44
Joseph Loughbor
So
12:44
6:22
46
Chris Nassour
So
14:12
7:06
70
Joe Moss
So
14:13
7:07
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Edison
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:25
61:09
12:14
6:07
171 Chase Lough
-
11:43
5:52
19
Daniel Litty
-
11:54
5:57
28
Chase Huante
-
11:57
5:59
30
Brandon Hastings
-
12:27
6:14
41
Conner Ahern
-
13:08
6:34
53
Brian McCoy
-
13:16
6:38
54
Drake Alvarez-
-
13:30
6:45
60
8 La Salle
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:20
64:28
12:54
6:27
232 Taft Hulsey
-
11:45
5:53
22
Angus McKay
-
12:24
6:12
40
Jeffrey Driscol
-
12:50
6:25
48
Guzman Mason
-
13:24
6:42
57
Hayden Picker
-
14:05
7:03
65








9 St. Francis
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:39
65:45
13:09
6:35
238 Colin Peterson
-
11:33
5:47
14
Lance Bird
-
11:47
5:54
24
Matthew Wellnitz
-
14:03
7:02
63
Ian Bogert
-
14:10
7:05
68
Siorne John
-
14:12
7:06
69








10 Beaumont
11-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:52
65:03
13:01
6:30
247 Brad Parent
-
11:51
5:56
25
Jaime Guzman
-
12:03
6:02
34
Emmett Ocampo
-
13:01
6:31
52
Wesley Dwyer
-
13:25
6:43
58
Bernardo Cruz
-
14:43
7:22
78
Aidan Avina
-
16:45
8:23
87




11 L.A. Baptist
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
67:34
13:31
6:45
293 Mark Redondo
-
11:53
5:57
27
Addison Laird
-
13:01
6:31
51
Doug Ruby
-
13:25
6:43
59
Matthew Chang
-
14:31
7:16
77
Jeremy Perera
-
14:44
7:22
79
John Yoon
-
15:25
7:43
82
Dante Matero
-
16:01
8:00
84
11 Arroyo
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:14
68:09
13:38
6:49
293 Lorenzo Hernande
-
12:00
6:00
32
Steven Armstron
-
13:50
6:55
61
Andy Lo
-
13:56
6:58
62
Porfirio Ocampo
-
14:09
7:05
66
Jefferso Luu
-
14:14
7:07
72
Jacob Lopez
-
16:10
8:05
86
Alexis Rodrigue
-
18:26
9:13
88
13 La Serna
5-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:05
68:15
13:39
6:50
298 Joaquin Gomez-Ga
-
11:16
5:38
8
Brandon Galvan
-
14:09
7:05
67
Brian Carranza
-
14:14
7:07
73
Rueben Ortiz
-
14:15
7:08
74
Joshua Ibarra
-
14:21
7:11
76
Kenneth Kawanish
-
15:41
7:51
83
Cesar Plascenc
-
16:03
8:02
85
14 Colony
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
71:28
14:18
7:09
355 Steven Valdez
-
13:17
6:39
55
Robert Summers
-
14:03
7:02
64
Omar Gallegos
-
14:19
7:09
75
Carlos Torres
-
14:54
7:27
80
David Mendoza
-
14:55
7:28
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
68:33
13:43
6:51
32 Brian McCoy
-
13:16
6:38
4
Drake Alvarez-
-
13:30
6:45
5
Brennan Wangberg
-
13:44
6:52
6
Connor Culhane
-
13:48
6:54
7
Kevin Nguyen
-
14:15
7:08
10
Eric McCoy
-
14:16
7:08
11
Tyler Dominick
-
14:20
7:10
12
2 Eleanor Roosevelt
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:20
67:37
13:31
6:46
33 Ralph Rivera
-
12:18
6:09
1
Harvey Velena
-
12:59
6:30
2
Kristoph Villa
-
13:13
6:37
3
Daniel Martinez
-
14:29
7:15
13
Jacob Loera
-
14:38
7:19
14
Hector Sanchez
-
15:42
7:51
16




3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
78:29
15:42
7:51
67 Chris Nassour
So
14:12
7:06
8
Joe Moss
So
14:13
7:07
9
Randy Reinhard
So
14:56
7:28
15
Nick Rossenbl
So
17:08
8:34
17
Jeff Kang
So
18:00
9:00
18
Colton Farmer
So
18:42
9:21
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Myles Scarano Woodcrest 10:03 5:02
2 Mueen Ghoury Rubidoux 10:26 5:13
3 Kyle Palazzolo St. Francis 10:33 5:17
4 Ivan Dorantes Whittier 10:36 5:18
5 Tommie Poston El Dorado 10:43 5:22
6 Steven Park Jr South Torrance 10:50 5:25 1/9 1/28 6/23 10:52
(0:02)
10:52
(0:02)
10:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 John Hudson L.A. Baptist 10:59 5:30
8 Matthew Hinrichs Pacifica 11:01 5:31
9 Kevin Vega San Jacinto 11:02 5:31
10 Michael Munoz La Serna 11:03 5:32
11 Joey Burke L.A. Baptist 11:04 5:32
12 Alfredo Orozco Azusa 11:05 5:33
13 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance 11:11 5:36 2/9 2/28 2/19 12:31
(1:20)
12:31
(1:20)
12:31
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Tyler Kawachi St. Francis 11:12 5:36
15 Johnathan Lynn Pacifica 11:12 5:36
16 Derek Eickhoff La Serna 11:14 5:37
17 Alex Soto San Jacinto 11:15 5:38
18 Ian Parker Orange Lutheran 11:16 5:38
19 Jason Pulido Eleanor Roosevelt 11:20 5:40
20 Miles Johnson La Serna 11:26 5:43
21 ErikJR Castaneda La Serna 11:28 5:44
22 Fransisco Ruelas WESTERN 11:28 5:44
23 Danny Velladao St. Francis 11:28 5:44
24 Joseph Chang St. Francis 11:32 5:46
25 Hernandez Robert Calvary Chapel 11:34 5:47
26 Spencer Hantula Orange Lutheran 11:38 5:49
27 Mark Bergado Beaumont 11:39 5:50
28 Andres Andrade Orange Lutheran 11:43 5:52
29 Alfredo Hernandez Arroyo 11:46 5:53
30 Angelo Molina Beaumont 11:47 5:54
31 Chris Johnson L.A. Baptist 11:47 5:54
32 Domenic Pasqualicchio Yucca Valley 11:50 5:55
33 Sergio Sanchez Whittier 11:53 5:57
34 Malana Jason Calvary Chapel Moreno Val 11:54 5:57
35 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance 11:55 5:58 3/9 6/28 5/17
36 Austin VanBiezen El Segundo 11:57 5:59
37 AJ Johnson El Dorado 11:58 5:59
38 Stefan Awender Beaumont 12:01 6:01
39 Edric Yoon Pacifica 12:03 6:02
40 Marvin Nogueda Rubidoux 12:05 6:03
41 Andres Sanchez San Jacinto 12:07 6:04
42 Nelson Mills Orange Lutheran 12:08 6:04
43 Andy Vela Azusa 12:09 6:05
44 Chris Carmody St. Francis 12:15 6:08
45 Ryan Chalman Orange Lutheran 12:16 6:08
46 Oscar Soto WESTERN 12:21 6:11
47 Ryan Savala Orange Lutheran 12:23 6:12
48 Stephen Mejia La Serna 12:26 6:13
49 Jorge Hurtado El Dorado 12:27 6:14
50 Colburn Junus San Jacinto 12:31 6:16
51 Michael Moore El Segundo 12:34 6:17
52 Alejandro Martinez Beaumont 12:34 6:17
53 Alex Ortiz Azusa 12:35 6:18
54 Colin Wells L.A. Baptist 12:40 6:20
55 Eric Castillo San Jacinto 12:41 6:21
56 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 12:42 6:21 4/9 10/28 7/12 13:43
(1:01)
13:43
(1:01)
13:43
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Zachary Fisher La Serna 12:44 6:22
58 Jonathan Rodriguez La Serna 12:46 6:23
59 Michael McCoy St. Francis 12:47 6:24
60 Mike Blaes El Dorado 12:48 6:24
61 Joe Love St. Francis 12:48 6:24
62 Imran Zaman Rubidoux 12:50 6:25
63 Ethan Liwanag St. Francis 12:50 6:25
64 Edwin Carmona-Cruz Azusa 12:54 6:27
65 David Baca Orange Lutheran 12:56 6:28
66 Kevin Lizarraga Arroyo 13:00 6:30
67 DelosSantos Kyle Calvary Chapel 13:02 6:31
68 Zakk Marquez Beaumont 13:05 6:33
69 Atenzia Freddy Calvary Chapel Moreno Val 13:08 6:34
70 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance 13:19 6:40 5/9 12/28 6/9 13:20
(0:01)
13:20
(0:01)
13:20
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Kyle Dabbs Beaumont 13:21 6:41
72 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance 13:21 6:41 6/9 13/28 5/7
73 Chris Aguilar St. Francis 13:22 6:41
74 Sebastian Maurino El Segundo 13:24 6:42
75 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance 13:26 6:43 7/9 14/28 4/5
76 Osiris Torres El Dorado 13:32 6:46
77 Arman Garcia La Serna 13:32 6:46
78 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance 13:44 6:52 8/9 17/28 3/5
79 Anthony Awoyele WESTERN 13:44 6:52
80 Erik Castaneda La Serna 13:53 6:57
81 Sean Heck Beaumont 13:54 6:57
82 Josh Suh Crean Lutheran 13:56 6:58
83 Jacob Spielman Crean Lutheran 13:59 7:00
84 Jonathan Perera Whittier 13:59 7:00
85 Matthew Johnson St. Francis 14:00 7:00
86 Roque Valiente La Salle 14:11 7:06
87 Hamilton Alex Calvary Chapel Moreno Val 14:14 7:07
88 Tyler Hylton Crean Lutheran 14:17 7:09
89 Cristian Maurino El Segundo 14:23 7:12
90 Travonte Delzeith Eleanor Roosevelt 14:33 7:17
91 Chris Rohrer St. Francis 14:36 7:18
92 Juan Moreira Eleanor Roosevelt 14:40 7:20
93 Stelts Brian Calvary Chapel moreno Val 14:43 7:22
94 Ly Nguyen Beaumont 14:44 7:22
95 Jake Ellis Hesperia Christian 14:45 7:23
96 Nick Fresquez El Dorado 14:54 7:27
97 Jordan Stalls El Segundo 15:00 7:30
98 James Boner Orange Lutheran 15:04 7:32
99 Daniel Albizures San Jacinto 15:12 7:36
100 Brent DeNicola Crean Lutheran 15:21 7:41
101 Brandon Slames Orange Lutheran 15:29 7:45
102 Alex Quintanilla Beaumont 15:33 7:47
103 James Lee St. Francis 15:42 7:51
104 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance 16:47 8:24 9/9 25/28 5/5 17:52
(1:05)
17:52
(1:05)
17:52
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Ryan Miller Beaumont 17:44 8:52
106 Christian Bussiere Orange Lutheran 17:54 8:57
107 Octavio Hernandez La Serna 18:40 9:20
108 Marcos Pizano Beaumont 18:59 9:30
109 Sergio Medina Azusa 21:49 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
57:00
11:24
5:42
65 Kyle Palazzol
-
10:33
5:17
1
Tyler Kawachi
-
11:12
5:36
8
Danny Velladao
-
11:28
5:44
14
Joseph Chang
-
11:32
5:46
15
Chris Carmody
-
12:15
6:08
27
Michael McCoy
-
12:47
6:24
40
Joe Love
-
12:48
6:24
42
2 La Serna
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
57:37
11:31
5:46
69 Michael Munoz
-
11:03
5:32
5
Derek Eickhoff
-
11:14
5:37
9
Miles Johnson
-
11:26
5:43
12
ErikJR Castaned
-
11:28
5:44
13
Stephen Mejia
-
12:26
6:13
30
Zachary Fisher
-
12:44
6:22
38
Jonathan Rodrigue
-
12:46
6:23
39
3 Orange Lutheran
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:00
59:01
11:48
5:54
98 Ian Parker
-
11:16
5:38
11
Spencer Hantula
-
11:38
5:49
16
Andres Andrade
-
11:43
5:52
18
Nelson Mills
-
12:08
6:04
25
Ryan Chalman
-
12:16
6:08
28
Ryan Savala
-
12:23
6:12
29
David Baca
-
12:56
6:28
44
4 San Jacinto
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
59:36
11:55
5:58
106 Kevin Vega
-
11:02
5:31
4
Alex Soto
-
11:15
5:38
10
Andres Sanchez
-
12:07
6:04
24
Colburn Junus
-
12:31
6:16
32
Eric Castillo
-
12:41
6:21
36
Daniel Albizure
-
15:12
7:36
56




5 South Torrance
3-2-3-3-5
Gap: 2:29
59:57
11:59
6:00
113 Steven Park
Jr
10:50
5:25
3
Danny Alvarado
Jr
11:11
5:36
7
Mike Guizar
Jr
11:55
5:58
20
Julian Radmilov
Jr
12:42
6:21
37
Austin Kakehash
Jr
13:19
6:40
46
Jeremy Annand
Jr
13:21
6:41
48
Ben Kamine
Jr
13:26
6:43
50
6 Beaumont
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
61:06
12:13
6:07
138 Mark Bergado
-
11:39
5:50
17
Angelo Molina
-
11:47
5:54
19
Stefan Awender
-
12:01
6:01
23
Alejandr Martinez
-
12:34
6:17
34
Zakk Marquez
-
13:05
6:33
45
Kyle Dabbs
-
13:21
6:41
47
Sean Heck
-
13:54
6:57
52
7 El Dorado
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:49
61:28
12:18
6:09
147 Tommie Poston
-
10:43
5:22
2
AJ Johnson
-
11:58
5:59
22
Jorge Hurtado
-
12:27
6:14
31
Mike Blaes
-
12:48
6:24
41
Osiris Torres
-
13:32
6:46
51
Nick Fresquez
-
14:54
7:27
54




8 Azusa
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 10:44
70:32
14:06
7:03
167 Alfredo Orozco
-
11:05
5:33
6
Andy Vela
-
12:09
6:05
26
Alex Ortiz
-
12:35
6:18
35
Edwin Carmona-
-
12:54
6:27
43
Sergio Medina
-
21:49
10:55
57








9 El Segundo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:03
67:18
13:28
6:44
211 Austin VanBieze
-
11:57
5:59
21
Michael Moore
-
12:34
6:17
33
Sebastia Maurino
-
13:24
6:42
49
Cristian Maurino
-
14:23
7:12
53
Jordan Stalls
-
15:00
7:30
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Perez Norwalk 11:00 5:30
2 Alexander Castellon Colony 11:05 5:33
3 Jesus Ocana Arroyo 11:17 5:39
4 Dalton Hall Mater Dei 11:17 5:39
5 Juan Salas Rubidoux 11:28 5:44
6 Zachery Graber Pacifica 11:31 5:46
7 Michael Sciarra Crean Lutheran 11:34 5:47
8 Christian Contreras Woodcrest 11:35 5:48
9 Matt McKinley Mater Dei 11:43 5:52
10 Morgan Taylor Woodcrest 11:44 5:52
11 Diego Lopez Arroyo 11:48 5:54
12 Ernesto Leyva Pacifica 12:00 6:00
13 Samuel Garcia Arroyo 12:02 6:01
14 Michael Lacey Westlake 12:03 6:02
15 Ethan Anderson Woodcrest 12:18 6:09
16 Nick Macias Mater Dei 12:23 6:12
17 Andres Aparicio Arroyo 12:26 6:13
18 Justin Coleman Beaumont 12:31 6:16
19 Rory Magee Mater Dei 12:35 6:18
20 Rocky Peterson Westlake 12:37 6:19
21 Raymond Adams Orange Lutheran 12:37 6:19
22 Silvestre Aguilar Pacifica 12:39 6:20
23 Luis Lopez Arroyo 12:43 6:22
24 Michael Bravo Eleanor Roosevelt 12:44 6:22
25 Paul Varblow Westlake 12:47 6:24
26 Ty LaPierre Westlake 12:48 6:24
27 Edson Linares Norwalk 12:49 6:25
28 Andrew Mathiesen Colony 12:49 6:25
29 Elerts Perry Calvary Chapel Moreno Val 12:52 6:26
30 Douglas Palmer Beaumont 12:53 6:27
31 Ryan Nguyen Mater Dei 12:53 6:27
32 Matt Gerkin Westlake 12:57 6:29
33 Jair Castillo Rubidoux 12:59 6:30
34 Luis Martinez Hesperia Christian 12:59 6:30
35 Quentin Rios Orange Lutheran 13:03 6:32
36 Robert Varblow Westlake 13:04 6:32
37 Thomas Song El Dorado 13:05 6:33
38 Kyle Fratello-Hakim Westlake 13:06 6:33
39 LATE029 LATE029 Arroyo 13:07 6:34
40 Colby Kiernan Orange Lutheran 13:13 6:37
41 Joel Foster El Segundo 13:15 6:38
42 Jesus Angel Whittier 13:15 6:38
43 Hans Yuan Arroyo 13:17 6:39
44 Hanson Shen Westlake 13:17 6:39
45 Ryan Rojo La Serna 13:21 6:41
46 Justin Klasa Hesperia Christian 13:22 6:41
47 Daniel Bramson Orange Lutheran 13:23 6:42
48 Chris Reimann El Segundo 13:23 6:42
49 Bryan Ferwerda Arroyo 13:23 6:42
50 Arnhold Aspen Yucca Valley 13:24 6:42
51 Kyle Aidukas Westlake 13:26 6:43
52 Jack Kramer Westlake 13:32 6:46
53 Kevin Ontiveros Azusa 13:34 6:47
54 Ben Diep Arroyo 13:34 6:47
55 Jeffrey Ferguson Westlake 13:37 6:49
56 Brett Wood El Segundo 13:38 6:49
57 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance 13:39 6:50 1/5 15/28 21/27
58 Jordan Moore Orange Lutheran 13:39 6:50
59 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance 13:39 6:50 2/5 16/28 13/18
60 Tim Baum Hesperia Christian 13:41 6:51
61 Henry Kampa Orange Lutheran 13:41 6:51
62 Moises Alonzo La Serna 13:42 6:51
63 Felix Cruz Norwalk 13:44 6:52
64 Ethan Liang El Segundo 13:45 6:53
65 Jude Edwards La Serna 13:49 6:55
66 Steven Ciranna St. Francis 13:50 6:55
67 Kevin Yu Westlake 13:51 6:56
68 Matt Gieser Orange Lutheran 13:52 6:56
69 LATE030 LATE030 Arroyo 13:54 6:57
70 Greg Aponte Arroyo 13:55 6:58
71 Joseph Wettgen La Serna 13:58 6:59
72 Brian Kelly La Serna 14:00 7:00
73 Johnny Mutgaba Woodcrest 14:02 7:01
74 TJ Oros Orange Lutheran 14:05 7:03
75 Timothy Nguyen Pacifica 14:05 7:03
76 Vasant Iyer Westlake 14:08 7:04
77 Jake Abramson L.A. Baptist 14:12 7:06
78 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 14:12 7:06 3/5 18/28 11/14
79 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance 14:13 7:07 4/5 20/28 9/12
80 Geddy Reed Pacifica 14:13 7:07
81 Parth Patel Mater Dei 14:16 7:08
82 Oseas Lopez Pacifica 14:17 7:09
83 Gerardo Bracamontes Eleanor Roosevelt 14:21 7:11
84 Kevin Cassedy Mater Dei 14:21 7:11
85 Isreal William Calvary Chapel 14:22 7:11
86 David Thomas Orange Lutheran 14:23 7:12
87 Manuel Perez La Serna 14:26 7:13
88 James Hamilton La Serna 14:28 7:14
89 John D'Ambrosio Westlake 14:30 7:15
90 Steven Toyama La Salle 14:34 7:17
91 Conor Forsythe El Segundo 14:35 7:18
92 Elias Dobieski La Serna 14:40 7:20
93 Anthony Cortes Colony 14:44 7:22
94 Bryan Villafuerte Norwalk 14:45 7:23
95 Franklin Martinez La Serna 14:46 7:23
96 Joshua DeSon La Serna 14:46 7:23
97 Ryan Steele El Segundo 14:48 7:24
98 Robert Armenta Azusa 14:54 7:27
99 Marcos Cacers Colony 14:59 7:30
100 Daniel Villalobos La Serna 15:04 7:32
101 Israel Ortiz Arroyo 15:07 7:34
102 Anthony Lozano La Serna 15:09 7:35
103 Chris Alamo Woodcrest 15:16 7:38
104 Michael Hammer Westlake 15:20 7:40
105 Cameron Wegener Orange Lutheran 15:26 7:43
106 Spencer Bowen El Segundo 15:27 7:44
107 Brandon Tran Mater Dei 15:32 7:46
108 Nathan Elfring Orange Lutheran 15:33 7:47
109 Chris Johns Pacifica 15:34 7:47
110 Jake Rutledge Orange Lutheran 15:34 7:47
111 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance 15:48 7:54 5/5 24/28 9/11
112 Andrew Ayres San Jacinto 15:51 7:56
113 Aaron Ahuero Hesperia Christian 15:52 7:56
114 Roman Arias Arroyo 15:55 7:58
115 Andrew Bell Crean Lutheran 15:56 7:58
116 Gagriel Ayala Colony 15:58 7:59
117 Nick Hernandez Eleanor Roosevelt 16:01 8:00
118 Ryan Rubalcava La Serna 16:02 8:01
119 Adam Jurecki La Salle 16:06 8:03
120 Ben Watson El Segundo 16:17 8:09
121 Paris Pijuan Westlake 16:36 8:18
122 Erich Jakob Westlake 16:48 8:24
123 Matthew Park Orange Lutheran 17:07 8:34
124 Aaron Noad Westlake 17:14 8:37
125 Shane Bogan Westlake 17:23 8:42
126 Michael Holguin Norwalk 17:26 8:43
127 Dustin Miller Westlake 17:38 8:49
128 Tyler Judge El Segundo 17:42 8:51
129 Lambert Nguyen Pacifica 17:42 8:51
130 Aaron Ngo Arroyo 17:53 8:57
131 Chris Judge El Segundo 17:55 8:58
132 Jonathan Elmore Orange Lutheran 17:58 8:59
133 Jackson Buehler Orange Lutheran 18:58 9:29
134 Brendan Wong La Salle 19:10 9:35
135 Derian Espinoza Arroyo 19:17 9:39
136 Rubi Tran WESTERN 22:32 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
60:16
12:03
6:02
58 Jesus Ocana
-
11:17
5:39
3
Diego Lopez
-
11:48
5:54
9
Samuel Garcia
-
12:02
6:01
11
Andres Aparicio
-
12:26
6:13
15
Luis Lopez
-
12:43
6:22
20
LATE029 LATE029
-
13:07
6:34
30
Hans Yuan
-
13:17
6:39
33
2 Mater Dei
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
60:51
12:10
6:05
66 Dalton Hall
-
11:17
5:39
4
Matt McKinley
-
11:43
5:52
7
Nick Macias
-
12:23
6:12
14
Rory Magee
-
12:35
6:18
16
Ryan Nguyen
-
12:53
6:27
25
Parth Patel
-
14:16
7:08
54
Kevin Cassedy
-
14:21
7:11
56
3 Westlake
7-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:54
63:12
12:38
6:19
98 Michael Lacey
-
12:03
6:02
12
Rocky Peterson
-
12:37
6:19
17
Paul Varblow
-
12:47
6:24
21
Ty LaPierre
-
12:48
6:24
22
Matt Gerkin
-
12:57
6:29
26
Robert Varblow
-
13:04
6:32
28
Kyle Fratello
-
13:06
6:33
29
4 Pacifica
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:42
64:28
12:54
6:27
137 Zachery Graber
-
11:31
5:46
5
Ernesto Leyva
-
12:00
6:00
10
Silvestr Aguilar
-
12:39
6:20
19
Timothy Nguyen
-
14:05
7:03
50
Geddy Reed
-
14:13
7:07
53
Oseas Lopez
-
14:17
7:09
55
Chris Johns
-
15:34
7:47
66
5 Woodcrest
6-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:41
64:55
12:59
6:30
140 Christia Contrera
-
11:35
5:48
6
Morgan Taylor
-
11:44
5:52
8
Ethan Anderson
-
12:18
6:09
13
Johnny Mutgaba
-
14:02
7:01
49
Chris Alamo
-
15:16
7:38
64








6 Orange Lutheran
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:02
65:55
13:11
6:36
150 Raymond Adams
-
12:37
6:19
18
Quentin Rios
-
13:03
6:32
27
Colby Kiernan
-
13:13
6:37
31
Daniel Bramson
-
13:23
6:42
35
Jordan Moore
-
13:39
6:50
39
Henry Kampa
-
13:41
6:51
41
Matt Gieser
-
13:52
6:56
46
7 Norwalk
1-5-6-7-7
Gap: 6:26
69:44
13:57
6:58
197 Martin Perez
-
11:00
5:30
1
Edson Linares
-
12:49
6:25
23
Felix Cruz
-
13:44
6:52
43
Bryan Villafue
-
14:45
7:23
61
Michael Holguin
-
17:26
8:43
69








8 El Segundo
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:20
68:36
13:43
6:52
208 Joel Foster
-
13:15
6:38
32
Chris Reimann
-
13:23
6:42
36
Brett Wood
-
13:38
6:49
37
Ethan Liang
-
13:45
6:53
44
Conor Forsythe
-
14:35
7:18
59
Ryan Steele
-
14:48
7:24
62
Spencer Bowen
-
15:27
7:44
65
9 La Serna
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:39
68:50
13:46
6:53
216 Ryan Rojo
-
13:21
6:41
34
Moises Alonzo
-
13:42
6:51
42
Jude Edwards
-
13:49
6:55
45
Joseph Wettgen
-
13:58
6:59
47
Brian Kelly
-
14:00
7:00
48
Manuel Perez
-
14:26
7:13
57
James Hamilton
-
14:28
7:14
58
10 Colony
2-6-8-8-10
Gap: 4:53
69:35
13:55
6:58
217 Alexande Castello
-
11:05
5:33
2
Andrew Mathiese
-
12:49
6:25
24
Anthony Cortes
-
14:44
7:22
60
Marcos Cacers
-
14:59
7:30
63
Gagriel Ayala
-
15:58
7:59
68








11 South Torrance
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
71:31
14:18
7:09
248 Shota Sugeta
Fr
13:39
6:50
38
Grant Oshimo
Fr
13:39
6:50
40
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
14:12
7:06
51
Julian Burton
Fr
14:13
7:07
52
Daniel Donahue
Fr
15:48
7:54
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.