South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Danny Jr Jr 17:06 5:42 3 40/259 1/6 8/37 25/43 18:12
(1:06,6.0)
18:12
(1:06,6.0)
18:12
(1:06,6.0)
18:08
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Annand, Jeremy Jr Jr 20:33 6:51 3 193/259 5/6 22/37 20/28 20:17
Brubacher, Nathan Fr Fr 20:58 6:59 3 134/240 4/5 25/37 18/28
Burton, Julian Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 132/240 3/5 24/37 23/33
Donahue, Daniel Fr Nov 24:41 8:14 3 112/144 5/7 35/37 10/12
Foster, Derek So So 19:03 6:21 3 110/262 5/8 15/37 10/23 21:07
(2:04,9.8)
21:07
(2:04,9.8)
21:07
(2:04,9.8)
21:07
(2:04,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guizar, Mike Jr Jr 17:35 5:52 3 72/259 2/6 9/37 23/36
Hafeza, Ronny Sr V 15:58 5:19 3 113/170 2/7 2/37 24/25 17:02
(1:04,6.3)
17:02
(1:04,6.3)
17:02
(1:04,6.3)
15:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hoffman, Brett So Nov 23:29 7:50 3 85/144 3/7 32/37 15/17 24:05
(0:36,2.5)
24:05
(0:36,2.5)
24:05
(0:36,2.5)
24:05
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Tyler So So 17:37 5:52 3 34/262 1/8 10/37 22/40
Kakehashi, Austin Jr Jr 19:34 6:31 3 165/259 4/6 18/37 23/31 20:25
(0:51,4.2)
20:25
(0:51,4.2)
20:25
(0:51,4.2)
20:08
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Roy So So 18:17 6:06 3 75/262 3/8 13/37 10/32 19:46
(1:29,7.5)
19:46
(1:29,7.5)
19:46
(1:29,7.5)
19:20
(1:03,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kwon, Doohee So So 20:14 6:45 3 167/262 7/8 21/37 7/18 19:16
Lee, Tony Sr Sr 24:30 8:10 3 209/215 4/4 33/37 30/30 22:09 22:09 21:31
Lynch, Tim Sr Sr 20:39 6:53 3 176/215 2/4 23/37 34/35 20:03
Major, Brian So So 18:05 6:02 3 64/262 2/8 12/37 20/38 19:41
(1:36,8.1)
19:41
(1:36,8.1)
19:41
(1:36,8.1)
19:28
(1:23,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matsumoto, Brandon So V 16:49 5:36 3 160/170 6/7 6/37 20/22 17:17
(0:28,2.7)
17:17
(0:28,2.7)
17:17
(0:28,2.7)
17:17
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mounce, Kyle Sr Nov 22:39 7:33 3 64/144 1/7 29/37 23/28 21:57 21:57 21:57 21:57
Nakamoto, Spencer Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 137/240 5/5 26/37 11/22
Oshimo, Grant Fr Fr 19:52 6:37 3 86/240 1/5 19/37 37/42
Pankratz, Garrett So V 16:34 5:31 3 155/170 5/7 5/37 22/22
Park, Steven Jr V 16:12 5:24 3 128/170 3/7 3/37 22/22 15:57 15:57 15:57 15:44
Popken, Alex So So 19:05 6:22 3 111/262 6/8 16/37 4/22 19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quan, Jason Sr Sr 23:01 7:40 3 206/215 3/4 30/37 33/33 25:10
(2:09,8.5)
25:10
(2:09,8.5)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quinn, Michael Sr V 16:55 5:38 3 164/170 7/7 7/37 13/19 23:16
(6:21,27.3)
23:16
(6:21,27.3)
18:32
(1:37,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Radmilovich, Julian Jr Jr 19:24 6:28 3 159/259 3/6 17/37 28/34 20:06
(0:42,3.5)
20:06
(0:42,3.5)
20:06
(0:42,3.5)
20:06
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rall, Chase Fr Nov 24:35 8:12 3 111/144 4/7 34/37 11/14
Rentz, Gary So So 21:22 7:07 3 210/262 8/8 27/37 9/15 20:43
Rossenblum, Nick So Nov 24:42 8:14 3 115/144 7/7 37/37 7/11
Salinas, Andrew Sr V 14:50 4:57 3 21/170 1/7 1/37 17/38 16:36
(1:46,10.6)
16:36
(1:46,10.6)
16:36
(1:46,10.6)
15:37
(0:47,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snowiss, Jeff Jr Jr 21:37 7:12 3 227/259 6/6 28/37 19/23 21:19 21:19 21:19 21:19
Suey, Michael Sr V 16:30 5:30 3 151/170 4/7 4/37 22/22 17:06
(0:36,3.5)
17:06
(0:36,3.5)
17:06
(0:36,3.5)
17:00
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sugeta, Shota Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 93/240 2/5 20/37 25/37
Takeuchi, Michael Jr Nov 23:22 7:47 3 81/144 2/7 31/37 19/24
Teruya, Jonathan Jr Nov 24:42 8:14 3 114/144 6/7 36/37 9/12 26:00
(1:18,5.0)
26:00
(1:18,5.0)
25:13
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Torri, David Sr Sr 18:04 6:01 3 98/215 1/4 11/37 34/39 17:48 17:48 17:48 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Haren, Austin So So 18:27 6:09 3 84/262 4/8 14/37 9/28 18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/22 80:04
1:44
3 5:20 4:57 5:31 491 4:57 Andrew Salinas (15), Ronny Hafeza (97), Steven Park (111), Michael Suey (132), Garrett Pankratz (136)
So 1st 5 9/23 91:29
1:26
3 6:06 5:52 6:21 274 5:45 89:13 89:13 89:00 Tyler Johnson (25), Brian Major (47), Roy Kim (55), Austin Van Haren (62), Derek Foster (85)
Nov 1st 5 11/12 118:46
2:02
3 7:55 7:33 8:14 292 6:18 102:54 102:54 98:56 Kyle Mounce (39), Michael Takeuchi (54), Brett Hoffman (58), Chase Rall (70), Daniel Donahue (71)
Jr 1st 5 23/28 94:12
3:27
3 6:17 5:42 6:51 508 5:27 84:32 84:32 84:32 Danny Alvarado (31), Mike Guizar (59), Julian Radmilovich (132), Austin Kakehashi (136), Jeremy Annand (150)
Fr 1st 5 20/22 102:53
1:07
3 6:52 6:37 7:00 426 6:00 93:27 93:27 93:27 Grant Oshimo (65), Shota Sugeta (68), Julian Burton (96), Nathan Brubacher (97), Spencer Nakamoto (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heyden Wooff Jr Adolfo Camarillo 14:08 4:43
2 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:11 4:44
3 Matthew McElroy Sr Edison (HB) 14:13 4:44
4 Domenic D'Acquisto Jr Enterprise (Redding) 14:17 4:46
5 Samuel Pons Jr South Pasadena 14:18 4:46
6 TRAVIS EDWARDS Sr Royal 14:21 4:47
7 Pablo Rosales Sr San Pedro (LA) 14:24 4:48
8 Daniel Rosales Sr Apple Valley 14:27 4:49
9 jose madera Sr Anaheim 14:30 4:50
10 Jantzen Oshier Jr Trabuco Hills 14:33 4:51
11 Seth Totten Sr Golden Valley 14:34 4:51
12 Heath Reedy Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 14:35 4:52
13 Jordan Senko Sr El Toro 14:36 4:52
14 Ryan Urie Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 14:39 4:53
15 PAUL JESSON Sr Royal 14:41 4:54
16 SEAN DAVIDSON Sr Royal 14:41 4:54
17 Christopher Brewer Jr Rancho Buena Vista 14:42 4:54
18 Chase Zukerman Sr Palos Verdes 14:45 4:55
19 Kellen Blumberg Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 14:46 4:55
20 Brent Ritschel Jr Trabuco Hills 14:49 4:56
21 Andrew Salinas Sr South Torrance 14:50 4:57 1/7 1/37 17/38 16:36
(1:46)
16:36
(1:46)
16:36
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Alex Ruther Jr Saugus 14:50 4:57
23 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 14:51 4:57
24 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 14:51 4:57
25 Alan Cuevas Sr Corona 14:52 4:57
26 Jonah Diaz So Palos Verdes 14:53 4:58
27 CJ Albertson So Buchanan (Clovis) 14:54 4:58
28 KOREY YOAKUM Sr Royal 14:55 4:58
29 Michael Gauger Jr Corona 14:55 4:58
30 Eamonn McCarey Sr Clairemont (SD) 14:56 4:59
31 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John Bosco 14:57 4:59
32 Paul Ross Jr Claremont 14:58 4:59
33 Anthony fierros Sr St. John Bosco 14:58 4:59
34 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 14:59 5:00
35 Dan Stebbings Jr Adolfo Camarillo 15:01 5:00
36 Erik Pinuelas Jr Adolfo Camarillo 15:02 5:01
37 Scott Gisel So Rancho Buena Vista 15:02 5:01
38 Alex Campana Sr Foothill 15:03 5:01
39 Zach Kaylor Sr Enterprise (Redding) 15:04 5:01
40 Elliot Myers Jr Esperanza 15:04 5:01
41 Jeff Baklund Sr Jefferson (Wash) 15:04 5:01
42 Kris Frey Jr El Toro 15:07 5:02
43 Levi Cajiao Jr North Torrance 15:08 5:03
44 Kevin Barnard Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:09 5:03
45 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John Bosco 15:11 5:04
46 Sebastion Cruz So St. John Bosco 15:12 5:04
47 Michael Sindicich Sr Upland 15:13 5:04
48 Preston Lewis Jr North Torrance 15:13 5:04
49 Cody Jordan Jr Granite Hills 15:14 5:05
50 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 15:14 5:05
51 Kyle Lynch Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:14 5:05
52 Danny Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:15 5:05
53 Daniel Hawkins Jr Los Osos 15:16 5:05
54 Jorge Mendez Sr Monroe (LA) 15:17 5:06
55 Henry Falotico Jr Claremont 15:17 5:06
56 Aayush Shah Sr La Canada 15:18 5:06
57 Colin Domonoske Jr Claremont 15:18 5:06
58 Randy Fierro Sr Esperanza 15:19 5:06
59 Kyle Carruthers Sr El Toro 15:19 5:06
60 Mohammad Charara Sr Buena Park 15:21 5:07
61 Jason Prieto Jr Upland 15:21 5:07
62 Danny Ledesma Sr Esperanza 15:22 5:07
63 Alfredo A.K Metoyer Jr Claremont 15:22 5:07
64 Brian Gomez Jr Trabuco Hills 15:23 5:08
65 Jacob Paulson Sr Palos Verdes 15:24 5:08
66 Joseph Hannah Sr St. John Bosco 15:25 5:08
67 Brian Russell Sr North Torrance 15:25 5:08
68 Justin Unno So Palos Verdes 15:25 5:08
69 Cole Couchman So Adolfo Camarillo 15:28 5:09
70 Osvaldo Albarran Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:30 5:10
71 TAYLOR NASU Sr Ayala 15:31 5:10
72 Barron Maizland Sr Foothill 15:32 5:11
73 TIMMY REED Jr Ayala 15:33 5:11
74 Ryan Herson Jr Trabuco Hills 15:33 5:11
75 Miles Moreno So Claremont 15:34 5:11
76 Robert Pion Jr Saugus 15:36 5:12
77 Ryan Solis Sr Claremont 15:37 5:12
78 Nick Shar Sr Arcadia 15:38 5:13
79 William West Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:38 5:13
80 CHRISTIAN GARZA Sr Royal 15:39 5:13
81 Scott Albright Jr Trabuco Hills 15:40 5:13
82 Matt Lundgren Sr Boulder City (NV) 15:41 5:14
83 Will Levegood Jr El Toro 15:42 5:14
84 Albert Cisneros Jr Upland 15:42 5:14
85 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 15:43 5:14
86 ALEX KEIFER Sr Ayala 15:43 5:14
87 Albert Kombe Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:43 5:14
88 Curt Bollar Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:44 5:15
89 Cody Viers Sr Esperanza 15:45 5:15
90 Lyle Palagar Jr Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:15
91 Jacob Lindstrom Jr Granite Hills 15:46 5:15
92 Jared Hazlett So Trabuco Hills 15:46 5:15
93 Ashton Hebert Jr Saugus 15:46 5:15
94 Eddie Ramos Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:46 5:15
95 Marcel Bustos Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:47 5:16
96 KUNAL SAMPAT Jr Ayala 15:47 5:16
97 Edgar Garcia Sr Monroe (LA) 15:48 5:16
98 Tucker Kidd Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:48 5:16
99 Avery McDougal Sr Golden Valley 15:48 5:16
100 Fabian Parra Sr Monroe (LA) 15:49 5:16
101 Michael Palazzo Sr Foothill 15:50 5:17
102 Luke Decker Jr JSerra 15:51 5:17
103 Logan Smith Jr Saugus 15:51 5:17
104 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 15:51 5:17
105 Vince Jouvin Sr Upland 15:52 5:17
106 JUSTIN WRIGHT Sr Ayala 15:52 5:17
107 Kristian Martinez So Golden Valley 15:52 5:17
108 Nolan DelValle Fr Golden Valley 15:53 5:18
109 Nick Tammadge Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:53 5:18
110 Kevin Durham So El Toro 15:55 5:18
111 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Monroe (LA) 15:55 5:18
112 COLIN KEANE Sr Royal 15:56 5:19
113 Ronny Hafeza Sr South Torrance 15:58 5:19 2/7 2/37 24/25 17:02
(1:04)
17:02
(1:04)
17:02
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Derek Guthrey Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:59 5:20
115 Joe Creech Sr Granite Hills 16:01 5:20
116 Ryan Dykstra Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:01 5:20
117 David Rosales Jr San Pedro (LA) 16:01 5:20
118 William Pettus Sr Esperanza 16:02 5:21
119 Michael Goertzen Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:02 5:21
120 Andrew Valenzuela Jr Golden Valley 16:05 5:22
121 Zach McGraw Sr Saugus 16:05 5:22
122 Michael Bybee Jr North Torrance 16:07 5:22
123 Jesus Garzon Jr Monroe (LA) 16:08 5:23
124 Robert Sager Jr Granite Hills 16:09 5:23
125 Ryan Maack Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:09 5:23
126 SHANE SNYDER Jr Ayala 16:10 5:23
127 Michael Darcy Jr Foothill 16:11 5:24
128 Steven Park Jr South Torrance 16:12 5:24 3/7 3/37 22/22 15:57 15:57 15:57
129 Sean Gormley Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:13 5:24
130 Mark Sidor So Palos Verdes 16:14 5:25
131 Connor Ritchey Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:14 5:25
132 Ryan Germann Jr El Toro 16:15 5:25
133 Jonathon Wilson Sr Upland 16:16 5:25
134 Tanner Thomas So Granite Hills 16:16 5:25
135 Michael Estrada Sr Foothill 16:18 5:26
136 Gustavo Mena Sr Oxnard 16:18 5:26
137 Chris Thomson Jr North Torrance 16:20 5:27
138 Taylor Deley Jr Esperanza 16:20 5:27
139 Sam Sullivan Sr El Toro 16:21 5:27
140 Graham Hettinger Sr Vista (SD) 16:21 5:27
141 Danny Suvanto Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:22 5:27
142 Luc Schutz Jr Golden Valley 16:23 5:28
143 Kevin Kennedy Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:25 5:28
144 Gabe Weil Sr Arcadia 16:26 5:29
145 Xiang Jian Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:26 5:29
146 Richard Young Jr Ayala 16:26 5:29
147 Tim Christenson Sr Claremont 16:28 5:29
148 Kevin Dumler Jr Upland 16:28 5:29
149 Trey Kennedy Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:29 5:30
150 Ted Breslow Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:30 5:30
151 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance 16:30 5:30 4/7 4/37 22/22 17:06
(0:36)
17:06
(0:36)
17:06
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Kodi Maloof So Granite Hills 16:31 5:30
153 Alan Gately Jr Saugus 16:32 5:31
154 Alec Dunton So Palos Verdes 16:33 5:31
155 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance 16:34 5:31 5/7 5/37 22/22
156 David Watson Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:35 5:32
157 Scott Ashimine Jr North Torrance 16:35 5:32
158 Anthoni Alvira Jr North Torrance 16:36 5:32
159 Yuehan Duan Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:45 5:35
160 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance 16:49 5:36 6/7 6/37 20/22 17:17
(0:28)
17:17
(0:28)
17:17
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Jimmy McManus Sr Granite Hills 16:50 5:37
162 Nick Takekoshi Jr Foothill 16:50 5:37
163 Ignacio Rivera Jr Monroe (LA) 16:54 5:38
164 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance 16:55 5:38 7/7 7/37 13/19 23:16
(6:21)
23:16
(6:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 Jesus Reyes Sr Monroe (LA) 16:57 5:39
166 Adam O'Regan So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:04 5:41
167 Edgar Martinez Sr Golden Valley 17:08 5:43
168 Sean Perez Jr Upland 17:13 5:44
169 SEAN UPSON Jr Royal 17:13 5:44
170 Kevin Case Jr Foothill 18:32 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
74:17
14:51
4:57
109 TRAVIS EDWARDS
Sr
14:21
4:47
3
PAUL JESSON
Sr
14:41
4:54
9
SEAN DAVIDSON
Sr
14:41
4:54
10
KOREY YOAKUM
Sr
14:55
4:58
21
CHRISTIAN GARZA
Sr
15:39
5:13
66
COLIN KEANE
Sr
15:56
5:19
96
SEAN UPSON
Jr
17:13
5:44
150
2 St. John Bosco
13-10-5-3-2
Gap: 0:21
75:09
15:02
5:01
133 Carlos Martinez
Sr
14:51
4:57
18
Arturo Trejo
Sr
14:57
4:59
22
Anthony fierros
Sr
14:58
4:59
24
Auburn Jimenez
Sr
15:11
5:04
34
Sebastion Cruz
So
15:12
5:04
35
Danny Martinez
So
15:15
5:05
41
Joseph Hannah
Sr
15:25
5:08
52
3 Arcadia
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
74:53
14:59
5:00
147 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:11
4:44
2
Allen Leung
Jr
14:51
4:57
17
Eric Garibay
Jr
14:59
5:00
25
Sergio Gonzalez
So
15:14
5:05
39
Nick Shar
Sr
15:38
5:13
64
Esmond Wei
Jr
15:51
5:17
88
Gabe Weil
Sr
16:26
5:29
125
4 Trabuco Hills
4-2-6-5-4
Gap: 1:07
75:58
15:12
5:04
195 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
14:33
4:51
4
Brent Ritschel
Jr
14:49
4:56
14
Brian Gomez
Jr
15:23
5:08
50
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:33
5:11
60
Scott Albright
Jr
15:40
5:13
67
Lyle Palagar
Jr
15:45
5:15
75
Jared Hazlett
So
15:46
5:15
77
5 Rancho Buena Vista
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
76:06
15:13
5:04
200 Christopher Brewer
Jr
14:42
4:54
11
Scott Gisel
So
15:02
5:01
28
Kyle Lynch
Jr
15:14
5:05
40
Osvaldo Albarran
Sr
15:30
5:10
56
William West
Sr
15:38
5:13
65
Curt Bollar
Jr
15:44
5:15
73




6 Claremont
14-11-11-10-6
Gap: 0:36
76:29
15:18
5:06
220 Paul Ross
Jr
14:58
4:59
23
Henry Falotico
Jr
15:17
5:06
43
Colin Domonoske
Jr
15:18
5:06
44
Alfredo A.K Metoyer
Jr
15:22
5:07
49
Miles Moreno
So
15:34
5:11
61
Ryan Solis
Sr
15:37
5:12
63
Tim Christenson
Sr
16:28
5:29
128
7 Adolfo Camarillo
1-6-3-4-7
Gap: 2:06
75:53
15:11
5:04
223 Heyden Wooff
Jr
14:08
4:43
1
Dan Stebbings
Jr
15:01
5:00
26
Erik Pinuelas
Jr
15:02
5:01
27
Cole Couchman
So
15:28
5:09
55
Connor Ritchey
Sr
16:14
5:25
114
Xiang Jian
Sr
16:26
5:29
126
Yuehan Duan
Jr
16:45
5:35
140
8 Buchanan (Clovis)
6-5-4-8-8
Gap: 1:24
76:24
15:17
5:06
237 Heath Reedy
Sr
14:35
4:52
6
CJ Albertson
So
14:54
4:58
20
Kevin Barnard
Jr
15:09
5:03
33
Marcel Bustos
Jr
15:47
5:16
80
Derek Guthrey
Sr
15:59
5:20
98
Michael Goertzen
Sr
16:02
5:21
102
Danny Suvanto
Sr
16:22
5:27
122
9 El Toro
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
76:39
15:20
5:07
246 Jordan Senko
Sr
14:36
4:52
7
Kris Frey
Jr
15:07
5:02
31
Kyle Carruthers
Sr
15:19
5:06
46
Will Levegood
Jr
15:42
5:14
68
Kevin Durham
So
15:55
5:18
94
Ryan Germann
Jr
16:15
5:25
115
Sam Sullivan
Sr
16:21
5:27
121
10 Palos Verdes
10-7-8-7-10
Gap: 1:29
76:41
15:20
5:07
249 Chase Zukerman
Sr
14:45
4:55
12
Jonah Diaz
So
14:53
4:58
19
Jacob Paulson
Sr
15:24
5:08
51
Justin Unno
So
15:25
5:08
54
Mark Sidor
So
16:14
5:25
113
Alec Dunton
So
16:33
5:31
135




11 Esperanza
16-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:41
77:13
15:27
5:09
267 Elliot Myers
Jr
15:04
5:01
30
Randy Fierro
Sr
15:19
5:06
45
Danny Ledesma
Sr
15:22
5:07
48
Andrew Lindsay
Jr
15:43
5:14
70
Cody Viers
Sr
15:45
5:15
74
William Pettus
Sr
16:02
5:21
101
Taylor Deley
Jr
16:20
5:27
120
12 Patrick Henry (SD)
8-4-10-11-12
Gap: 1:51
77:34
15:31
5:10
324 Ryan Urie
Jr
14:39
4:53
8
Kellen Blumberg
Sr
14:46
4:55
13
Eddie Ramos
Sr
15:46
5:15
79
Nick Tammadge
Sr
15:53
5:18
93
Ted Breslow
Jr
16:30
5:30
131
David Watson
Jr
16:35
5:32
137
Adam O'Regan
So
17:04
5:41
147
13 North Torrance
17-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:12
78:13
15:39
5:13
346 Levi Cajiao
Jr
15:08
5:03
32
Preston Lewis
Jr
15:13
5:04
37
Brian Russell
Sr
15:25
5:08
53
Michael Bybee
Jr
16:07
5:22
105
Chris Thomson
Jr
16:20
5:27
119
Scott Ashimine
Jr
16:35
5:32
138
Anthoni Alvira
Jr
16:36
5:32
139
14 Saugus
12-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:15
78:08
15:38
5:13
347 Alex Ruther
Jr
14:50
4:57
16
Robert Pion
Jr
15:36
5:12
62
Ashton Hebert
Jr
15:46
5:15
78
Logan Smith
Jr
15:51
5:17
87
Zach McGraw
Sr
16:05
5:22
104
Alan Gately
Jr
16:32
5:31
134




15 Upland
18-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:03
78:24
15:41
5:14
357 Michael Sindicich
Sr
15:13
5:04
36
Jason Prieto
Jr
15:21
5:07
47
Albert Cisneros
Jr
15:42
5:14
69
Vince Jouvin
Sr
15:52
5:17
89
Jonathon Wilson
Sr
16:16
5:25
116
Kevin Dumler
Jr
16:28
5:29
129
Sean Perez
Jr
17:13
5:44
149
16 Ayala
21-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:21
78:26
15:41
5:14
358 TAYLOR NASU
Sr
15:31
5:10
57
TIMMY REED
Jr
15:33
5:11
59
ALEX KEIFER
Sr
15:43
5:14
71
KUNAL SAMPAT
Jr
15:47
5:16
81
JUSTIN WRIGHT
Sr
15:52
5:17
90
SHANE SNYDER
Jr
16:10
5:23
109
Richard Young
Jr
16:26
5:29
127
17 Golden Valley
5-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:31
78:12
15:38
5:13
375 Seth Totten
Sr
14:34
4:51
5
Avery McDougal
Sr
15:48
5:16
84
Kristian Martinez
So
15:52
5:17
91
Nolan DelValle
Fr
15:53
5:18
92
Andrew Valenzuela
Jr
16:05
5:22
103
Luc Schutz
Jr
16:23
5:28
123
Edgar Martinez
Sr
17:08
5:43
148
18 Foothill
15-16-16-18-18
Gap: 1:15
78:54
15:47
5:16
401 Alex Campana
Sr
15:03
5:01
29
Barron Maizland
Sr
15:32
5:11
58
Michael Palazzo
Sr
15:50
5:17
86
Michael Darcy
Jr
16:11
5:24
110
Michael Estrada
Sr
16:18
5:26
118
Nick Takekoshi
Jr
16:50
5:37
143
Kevin Case
Jr
18:32
6:11
151
19 Monroe (LA)
20-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:51
78:57
15:47
5:16
410 Jorge Mendez
Sr
15:17
5:06
42
Edgar Garcia
Sr
15:48
5:16
82
Fabian Parra
Sr
15:49
5:16
85
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
15:55
5:18
95
Jesus Garzon
Jr
16:08
5:23
106
Ignacio Rivera
Jr
16:54
5:38
144
Jesus Reyes
Sr
16:57
5:39
146
20 Granite Hills
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:02
79:26
15:53
5:18
437 Cody Jordan
Jr
15:14
5:05
38
Jacob Lindstrom
Jr
15:46
5:15
76
Joe Creech
Sr
16:01
5:20
99
Robert Sager
Jr
16:09
5:23
107
Tanner Thomas
So
16:16
5:25
117
Kodi Maloof
So
16:31
5:30
133
Jimmy McManus
Sr
16:50
5:37
142
21 Desert Vista (AZ)
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:30
79:54
15:59
5:20
475 Albert Kombe
Sr
15:43
5:14
72
Tucker Kidd
Sr
15:48
5:16
83
Ryan Dykstra
Fr
16:01
5:20
100
Ryan Maack
Jr
16:09
5:23
108
Sean Gormley
Sr
16:13
5:24
112
Kevin Kennedy
Sr
16:25
5:28
124
Trey Kennedy
Jr
16:29
5:30
130
22 South Torrance
11-18-21-21-22
Gap: 1:44
80:04
16:01
5:20
491 Andrew Salinas
Sr
14:50
4:57
15
Ronny Hafeza
Sr
15:58
5:19
97
Steven Park
Jr
16:12
5:24
111
Michael Suey
Sr
16:30
5:30
132
Garrett Pankratz
So
16:34
5:31
136
Brandon Matsumoto
So
16:49
5:36
141
Michael Quinn
Sr
16:55
5:38
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Godsil Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:27 5:09
2 Conor Stanton Sr Servite 15:31 5:10
3 Erik Perez Sr Arlington 15:36 5:12
4 Kamren Robinson Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:42 5:14
5 Andrew Rezner Sr Mater Dei 15:58 5:19
6 PAUL BALDERAS Sr Diamond Ranch 16:00 5:20
7 Taylor Wilson Sr Mater Dei 16:02 5:21
8 Robert Mackamul Sr San Gorgonio 16:03 5:21
9 Alex Villaescusa Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:08 5:23
10 Anthony Lewis Sr Torrance 16:09 5:23
11 Scott Hansen Sr Mater Dei 16:10 5:23
12 Matt Okiishi Sr La Serna 16:11 5:24
13 Thomas Curran Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:14 5:25
14 Alex Tebbe Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:16 5:25
15 Dennis Cook Sr Irvine 16:18 5:26
16 Emanuel Ramirez Sr Norwalk 16:19 5:26
17 Frankie Gonzalez Sr Covina 16:20 5:27
18 Andrew Garlatz Sr Apple Valley 16:20 5:27
19 Lucas Flores Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:23 5:28
20 Cole Whittaker Sr Huntington Beach 16:24 5:28
21 Jamie Livenson Sr Santa Monica 16:25 5:28
22 Joshua Eckheart Sr Sonora 16:25 5:28
23 Matthew Hinrichs Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:28 5:29
24 Steve Gonzales Sr Arlington 16:30 5:30
25 Daniel Redick Sr Santa Monica 16:32 5:31
26 Salvador Aranda Sr Apple Valley 16:36 5:32
27 Jereme Aroz So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:37 5:32
28 Justin Samaniego Sr Patriot 16:38 5:33
29 Tim Dixon Sr San Jacinto 16:44 5:35
30 Andrew Herrick Sr La Mirada 16:48 5:36
31 Erik Resendiz Sr Ramona 16:48 5:36
32 Robert Stout Sr San Gorgonio 16:49 5:36
33 Eric Kennedy Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:49 5:36
34 Johnny Arellano Sr Norwalk 16:49 5:36
35 Ryan Fulton Sr Huntington Beach 16:50 5:37
36 RUDY MOREIRA Jr Diamond Ranch 16:51 5:37
37 Reynaldo Cruz Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:51 5:37
38 Trevin Manes So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:53 5:38
39 Joseph Aguilar Jr Arlington 16:54 5:38
40 Norris Sabio Sr Bassett 16:54 5:38
41 Abraham Kou Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:57 5:39
42 Cory Davis Sr Arlington 16:57 5:39
43 Daniel Valentin Sr Covina 16:57 5:39
44 Dylan Joss Sr Servite 16:58 5:39
45 Adrian Cook Sr Yucaipa 16:58 5:39
46 Kyle Case Sr Foothill 17:00 5:40
47 Jeremy Lugo Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:02 5:41
48 DAVID DONNER Sr Diamond Bar 17:04 5:41
49 Omar Paz Sr Patriot 17:07 5:42
50 Javier Beingolea Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:08 5:43
51 Julio Hirschberg Sr Norwalk 17:08 5:43
52 Dylan Galvan Sr La Serna 17:11 5:44
53 TIM HUANG Sr Diamond Bar 17:12 5:44
54 Javier Carrillo Sr Indio 17:13 5:44
55 John Faure Sr La Serna 17:22 5:47
56 Nickolas Fruth Sr Torrance 17:22 5:47
57 Danny Hill Sr Servite 17:23 5:48
58 David Ramirez Sr Jurupa Valley 17:24 5:48
59 Jonathan Lynn Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:27 5:49
60 Christian Fullmer Sr Santa Monica 17:29 5:50
61 Tyler Lee Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:30 5:50
62 Leandro Moretti Sr Laguna Hills 17:30 5:50
63 Hector Bonilla Sr Laguna Hills 17:32 5:51
64 Luis Vital Sr Ramona 17:32 5:51
65 Johannes Weinberg So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:33 5:51
66 Eduardo Ochoa Sr Bassett 17:35 5:52
67 David Silva Sr Mater Dei 17:37 5:52
68 Daniel Esporma Sr University (Irvine) 17:38 5:53
69 Adrain Zavala Sr Moreno Valley 17:39 5:53
70 Alex Shelby Sr Apple Valley 17:40 5:53
71 Vikas Shahi Sr Norwalk 17:41 5:54
72 David Duarte Sr Ramona 17:42 5:54
73 Andres Casillas Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:43 5:54
74 Logan Mcdonald Sr Patriot 17:43 5:54
75 Matt Schulte Jr Arlington 17:44 5:55
76 Dennis Deng Sr Temple City 17:44 5:55
77 Julio Manrique Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:45 5:55
78 Steven Rodish Sr Norwalk 17:47 5:56
79 Thomas Stephens Sr Mater Dei 17:48 5:56
80 Alex Interiano Sr Covina 17:48 5:56
81 Daniel Contreras Sr Apple Valley 17:48 5:56
82 Cristian Rocha Sr Indio 17:50 5:57
83 Ronald Chou Sr Irvine 17:50 5:57
84 Erik Markus Sr Sonora 17:50 5:57
85 Dylan Frazier Sr Foothill 17:53 5:58
86 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance 17:54 5:58
87 Anthony Duarte Sr Irvine 17:54 5:58
88 Vince Dato-on Sr Servite 17:55 5:58
89 James Park Sr Torrance 17:56 5:59
90 Christopher Linden Sr University (Irvine) 17:57 5:59
91 MICHAEL PEREZ Sr Elsinore 17:58 5:59
92 Donald Lamy So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:58 5:59
93 Mike Acosta Sr Jurupa Valley 18:00 6:00
94 Christian Garcia Sr Yucaipa 18:01 6:00
95 Shane Taylor Sr Mater Dei 18:02 6:01
96 Jayant Sirdesai Sr University (Irvine) 18:03 6:01
97 Edward Martinez Sr Norwalk 18:03 6:01
98 David Torri Sr South Torrance 18:04 6:01 1/4 11/37 34/39 17:48 17:48 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Eric Segura Sr Covina 18:05 6:02
100 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance 18:06 6:02
101 Ibrahim Aladross Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:06 6:02
102 Christopher Jackson Sr San Gorgonio 18:08 6:03
103 Pascal Ramseier Sr University (Irvine) 18:08 6:03
104 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance 18:11 6:04
105 Sean Gray Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:11 6:04
106 Randy Shun Sr Temple City 18:15 6:05
107 ROGER HUANG Sr Diamond Bar 18:18 6:06
108 Edward Gonzales Sr San Pedro (LA) 18:20 6:07
109 Justin Gibson Sr Patriot 18:23 6:08
110 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance 18:24 6:08
111 DERRICK ISLAS Jr Diamond Ranch 18:25 6:08
112 Emilio Codecido Sr San Gorgonio 18:30 6:10
113 Steven Slyker Sr Servite 18:30 6:10
114 Benjamin Zhou Sr University (Irvine) 18:31 6:10
115 Aaron Sarkozi Sr Foothill 18:31 6:10
116 Zachary Fisher Sr La Serna 18:32 6:11
117 Edric Yoon Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:35 6:12
118 Christian Skytte Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:38 6:13
119 Jose Godinez Sr Jurupa Valley 18:39 6:13
120 Luis Delatorre Jr Arlington 18:39 6:13
121 Kyle Haggerty Sr Yucaipa 18:40 6:13
122 Ivan Antonio Sr Norwalk 18:43 6:14
123 Chris Gillen Sr Huntington Beach 18:44 6:15
124 Omar Castorena Sr Arlington 18:45 6:15
125 Otelo Contreras Sr Bassett 18:45 6:15
126 JUAN PADILLA Sr Diamond Ranch 18:46 6:15
127 Matthew Ullmann Sr Sonora 18:51 6:17
128 Shane Kielty Sr San Pedro (LA) 18:51 6:17
129 Jordan Groll Sr Irvine 18:51 6:17
130 Manny Alaniz Sr Patriot 18:52 6:17
131 Sean Guardian Sr Calabasas 18:59 6:20
132 Spencer Straub Sr Laguna Hills 19:00 6:20
133 Peter Tran Sr Irvine 19:01 6:20
134 Nathan Bailey Jr Huntington Beach 19:01 6:20
135 Nick Rodriguez Sr Ramona 19:01 6:20
136 Pablo Cabrera Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:05 6:22
137 Nathan Petitti Sr Apple Valley 19:06 6:22
138 David Dyer Sr San Jacinto 19:07 6:22
139 Jonahan Shaw Sr Sonora 19:08 6:23
140 Nic Walling Sr Mater Dei 19:08 6:23
141 Jenson Benn Sr Huntington Beach 19:14 6:25
142 Daniel Haro Sr Damien 19:16 6:25
143 Phillip Gomez Sr Arlington 19:17 6:26
144 Jay Abeyta Sr Laguna Hills 19:19 6:26
145 Kevin Bridenbaker Sr Tustin 19:20 6:27
146 Ronald Giler Sr Norwalk 19:21 6:27
147 Samuel Ebiner Sr Damien 19:23 6:28
148 Juan Espino Sr Indio 19:26 6:29
149 Andrew Anabi Sr Damien 19:29 6:30
150 GUSTAVO TOXQUI Sr Diamond Bar 19:30 6:30
151 EDUARdo DEL CARMEN Sr Elsinore 19:31 6:30
152 Jacob Cota Sr San Gorgonio 19:32 6:31
153 Fernand Lozano Sr Patriot 19:34 6:31
154 Kenny Huynh Sr San Gorgonio 19:35 6:32
155 Nicolas Lamori Sr Santa Monica 19:36 6:32
156 Martin Kass Sr Calabasas 19:43 6:34
157 James DeFontes Sr Foothill 19:46 6:35
158 Nicholas Phillips Sr La Serna 19:51 6:37
159 Jose Munoz Sr La Serna 19:51 6:37
160 Kevin Lou Sr University (Irvine) 19:53 6:38
161 Sebastian Ortiz Sr Indio 19:54 6:38
162 Kyle Friedriches Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:55 6:38
163 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance 19:55 6:38
164 Doug Berg Sr San Jacinto 19:58 6:39
165 Roberto Rosales Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:59 6:40
166 Cody Whitcher Sr Sonora 19:59 6:40
167 Dylan Cao Sr San Gorgonio 20:01 6:40
168 Daniel Carr-Crawford Sr Damien 20:10 6:43
169 Nico Mendoza Sr Norwalk 20:23 6:48
170 Gabe Zamudio Sr Mater Dei 20:28 6:49
171 Brian Flores Sr Indio 20:30 6:50
172 Jorge Rodriguez Sr Jurupa Valley 20:31 6:50
173 Jack Mohr Sr Laguna Hills 20:33 6:51
174 Eric Mireles Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:34 6:51
175 Dean Landeros Sr Damien 20:34 6:51
176 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance 20:39 6:53 2/4 23/37 34/35
177 Matt Hoffer Sr Irvine 20:42 6:54
178 ANTON HELKBERG Sr Elsinore 20:43 6:54
179 Mitchell Phillips Sr Damien 20:48 6:56
180 BRANDON CHAN Sr Diamond Bar 20:51 6:57
181 Jeffrey Li Sr Temple City 20:51 6:57
182 Cameron Olson Sr Enterprise (Redding) 20:52 6:57
183 Daniel Liu Sr University (Irvine) 20:54 6:58
184 Dustin Gabele Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:56 6:59
185 Aaron Ranswill Sr Indio 20:56 6:59
186 Carl Felten Sr Damien 20:58 6:59
187 Kevin Au Jr Temple City 20:59 7:00
188 John Chun Sr University (Irvine) 21:01 7:00
189 Eduardo Ramirez Fr Jurupa Valley 21:06 7:02
190 Timothy Banh Sr University (Irvine) 21:08 7:03
191 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance 21:13 7:04
192 TIMOTHY LAM Sr Diamond Bar 21:17 7:06
193 Roberto Valesquez Sr Palm Springs 21:18 7:06
194 PRESTON PRICE Sr Elsinore 21:22 7:07
195 Marc Mendiola Sr Servite 21:28 7:09
196 Israel Campoa Sr Indio 21:32 7:11
197 Dillon Melet Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:40 7:13
198 Alex Mercado Sr Laguna Hills 21:41 7:14
199 Alex Taylor Sr Foothill 21:48 7:16
200 Matthew Chaung Sr Temple City 21:49 7:16
201 BENJAMIN LIN Sr Diamond Bar 22:07 7:22
202 Dennis Fong Sr University (Irvine) 22:16 7:25
203 Justin Absher Sr San Jacinto 22:25 7:28
204 Paul Lang Sr University (Irvine) 22:35 7:32
205 Felipe Escalante Sr Indio 22:40 7:33
206 Jason Quan Sr South Torrance 23:01 7:40 3/4 30/37 33/33 25:10
(2:09)
25:10
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
207 Luke Beller Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:01 7:40
208 Joshua Padiernos Sr Damien 23:59 8:00
209 Tony Lee Sr South Torrance 24:30 8:10 4/4 33/37 30/30 22:09 22:09
210 Ricky Ortiz Sr Sonora 24:52 8:17
211 Roy Rajah2 Jr Indio 25:18 8:26
212 Sean Morgan Sr University (Irvine) 25:54 8:38
213 CHRIS CAISIP Sr Diamond Ranch 26:12 8:44
214 Daniel Villalva Sr Palm Springs 26:42 8:54
215 Yuong Thong Sr Diamond Ranch 27:08 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Munoz So La Serna 15:49 5:16
2 JAMES MCCREARY So Diamond Bar 15:53 5:18
3 Felix Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 15:58 5:19
4 JAMES POWELL So Diamond Bar 15:59 5:20
5 David Salas So Redlands 16:17 5:26
6 Tyler Sanchez So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:33 5:31
7 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 16:34 5:31
8 Devin Borjas So Calabasas 16:37 5:32
9 Phil Norton So University (Irvine) 16:37 5:32
10 Vincent Nuno So Norwalk 16:42 5:34
11 Jake Casalou So La Mirada 16:44 5:35
12 Eric Resong So Servite 16:46 5:35
13 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 16:48 5:36
14 Louis De La Vara So Apple Valley 16:50 5:37
15 Joaquin Gomez-Garcia So La Serna 16:54 5:38
16 Tom Ebiner So Damien 16:54 5:38
17 Andrew Capron So Santa Monica 16:58 5:39
18 Evan Kramer So Foothill 17:06 5:42
19 Connor Brandt So Damien 17:06 5:42
20 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 17:07 5:42
21 John Collins So Enterprise (Redding) 17:09 5:43
22 Elvis Salinas So Norwalk 17:09 5:43
23 Joseph Rosales So Apple Valley 17:14 5:45
24 Navraj Kaler So Tustin 17:23 5:48
25 Brian Rodriguez So Sonora 17:24 5:48
26 Cesar Berumen So Patriot 17:24 5:48
27 Nicholas Turner So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:25 5:48
28 RICKY MORALES So Diamond Bar 17:26 5:49
29 Corey Razevich So San Pedro (LA) 17:28 5:49
30 Grady Schroeder So Calabasas 17:30 5:50
31 Vincent McIntosh So Chino 17:34 5:51
32 Alvarado Alex So Norwalk 17:34 5:51
33 Logan Weinberg So Santa Monica 17:37 5:52
34 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance 17:37 5:52 1/8 10/37 22/40
35 David Shabsovich So Santa Monica 17:39 5:53
36 Isidro Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 17:39 5:53
37 Mario Torres So Santa Ana Valley 17:40 5:53
38 Boyce Asquith So Redlands 17:40 5:53
39 Joseph Martinez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:41 5:54
40 Michael Bui So Torrance 17:41 5:54
41 Julian Lujan So Servite 17:42 5:54
42 Saul Sanchez So Chino 17:42 5:54
43 Scott Runyan So Yucaipa 17:43 5:54
44 David Terry So Tustin 17:45 5:55
45 Erwing Castillo So Loara 17:45 5:55
46 Clint Bales So La Mirada 17:46 5:55
47 Masato Yoshihara So University (Irvine) 17:47 5:56
48 Drake Rogers So El Dorado 17:48 5:56
49 Ignacio Flores So Indio 17:49 5:56
50 Abel Fernandez So University (Irvine) 17:50 5:57
51 Michael Bailey So San Gorgonio 17:50 5:57
52 Andres Alcocer So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:51 5:57
53 David Zeron So San Gorgonio 17:52 5:57
54 Alberto Jarrin So Santa Monica 17:53 5:58
55 Tai Legagnoux So Santa Monica 17:54 5:58
56 Alex Cook So Huntington Beach 17:55 5:58
57 Edward Cruz So Norwalk 17:58 5:59
58 Tyler Tyndall So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:59 6:00
59 Gabriel Cortez Fr Indio 18:00 6:00
60 Derek Huddleston So Torrance 18:01 6:00
61 Keith Nishimura So Irvine 18:02 6:01
62 Jesus Rosales So Norwalk 18:03 6:01
63 Forest DeArmond So Palm Springs 18:03 6:01
64 Brian Major So South Torrance 18:05 6:02 2/8 12/37 20/38 19:41
(1:36)
19:41
(1:36)
19:41
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Paul Gonzalez So Covina 18:07 6:02
66 Enrique Hernandez So Covina 18:08 6:03
67 Cesar Sanchez So Arlington 18:10 6:03
68 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 18:11 6:04
69 JULIAN SANCHEZ So Diamond Bar 18:12 6:04
70 Nick Fresquez So El Dorado 18:12 6:04
71 Chris Silva So Indio 18:13 6:04
72 Matthew Bordas So Mater Dei 18:13 6:04
73 Christopher Berry So Servite 18:14 6:05
74 Tony Rivera So Indio 18:15 6:05
75 Roy Kim So South Torrance 18:17 6:06 3/8 13/37 10/32 19:46
(1:29)
19:46
(1:29)
19:46
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Ranveer Kundi So Damien 18:19 6:06
77 Sergio Cinto So Santa Ana Valley 18:21 6:07
78 Josue Albizures So San Jacinto 18:21 6:07
79 Luke Vasquez So Servite 18:22 6:07
80 Jeremiah Lee So Irvine 18:22 6:07
81 Andrew Walraven So Laguna Hills 18:23 6:08
82 Kelly Contreras So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:24 6:08
83 Eric Wong So La Mirada 18:24 6:08
84 Austin Van Haren So South Torrance 18:27 6:09 4/8 14/37 9/28 18:37
(0:10)
18:37
(0:10)
18:37
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Farid Nasser So Sonora 18:28 6:09
86 Daniel Ramirez So San Pedro (LA) 18:35 6:12
87 Gregory Zamora So Torrance 18:35 6:12
88 Marco Barragan So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:36 6:12
89 Luis Oliman So Foothill 18:38 6:13
90 Bill Yeh So Irvine 18:40 6:13
91 Hunter Johnson So Torrance 18:40 6:13
92 Jonathan Zambrano So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:41 6:14
93 Auturo Arce Fr Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
94 Calvin Anderson So Irvine 18:44 6:15
95 Sean Small So Foothill 18:45 6:15
96 Trevor Meisner So San Gorgonio 18:46 6:15
97 Jason Core So University (Irvine) 18:46 6:15
98 Matt Going So Foothill 18:47 6:16
99 Matthew Comer So Centennial (Corona) 18:48 6:16
100 Kendall Loo So Calabasas 18:48 6:16
101 Anthony Wilson So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:50 6:17
102 Brian Mongkolpoonsuk So Irvine 18:52 6:17
103 IAN PAN So Diamond Bar 18:52 6:17
104 Cooper Montano So Servite 18:55 6:18
105 Nick Reed So Huntington Beach 18:56 6:19
106 BENNETT YUAN So Diamond Bar 18:58 6:19
107 Nick Reem So Foothill 18:58 6:19
108 Connor Lowande So Laguna Hills 19:01 6:20
109 Benito Vargas So Santa Ana Valley 19:03 6:21
110 Derek Foster So South Torrance 19:03 6:21 5/8 15/37 10/23 21:07
(2:04)
21:07
(2:04)
21:07
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Alex Popken So South Torrance 19:05 6:22 6/8 16/37 4/22 19:22
(0:17)
19:22
(0:17)
19:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Kellen Aguilar So La Serna 19:08 6:23
113 Isaac Palacios So Jurupa Valley 19:11 6:24
114 Anthony Rosas So Sonora 19:12 6:24
115 Christian Gomez So Yucaipa 19:13 6:24
116 David Schafer So Laguna Hills 19:13 6:24
117 Andy Lam So Irvine 19:15 6:25
118 Justin Mabie So Mater Dei 19:17 6:26
119 Tyler Buckley So Arlington 19:19 6:26
120 STEVEN LIAN So Diamond Bar 19:20 6:27
121 Mykel Pernia So Santa Monica 19:22 6:27
122 EMMANUEL TOXQUI So Diamond Bar 19:23 6:28
123 Alex Wilson So El Dorado 19:23 6:28
124 Cody Dahlen So Huntington Beach 19:28 6:29
125 Jeremy Sandstrom So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:28 6:29
126 Joel Malagon So Jurupa Valley 19:29 6:30
127 Eric Going So Foothill 19:31 6:30
128 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 19:33 6:31
129 Carlos Brito So Santa Ana Valley 19:33 6:31
130 Sergio Sanchez So San Jacinto 19:33 6:31
131 Michael Wu So Laguna Hills 19:34 6:31
132 William Ebiner So Damien 19:34 6:31
133 Anthony Cook So Huntington Beach 19:35 6:32
134 Josh Beckman So El Dorado 19:35 6:32
135 Robin Wilborn So Torrance 19:36 6:32
136 Kyle Goodenough Fr Damien 19:37 6:32
137 Chase Kumasaka So Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
138 Cy Winther-Tamaki So University (Irvine) 19:39 6:33
139 JERRY HSU So Diamond Bar 19:39 6:33
140 Frankie Rossi So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:41 6:34
141 Luis Ramirez So Indio 19:42 6:34
142 David Rogers So Palm Springs 19:42 6:34
143 Ignacio Perez So Temple City 19:43 6:34
144 Christoph Frauzem So University (Irvine) 19:45 6:35
145 Jerry Mejia Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:46 6:35
146 Johnathan Herredia So Damien 19:47 6:36
147 Juan Esparza-King So Laguna Hills 19:50 6:37
148 Asher Kunin So Calabasas 19:51 6:37
149 Derek Nakano So Temple City 19:51 6:37
150 Luie Rodriquez So Servite 19:53 6:38
151 Adam Beam So Jurupa Valley 19:53 6:38
152 Kevin Leung So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:53 6:38
153 COLBY CORDOVA So Elsinore 19:54 6:38
154 Anthony Giove So Mater Dei 19:55 6:38
155 Rafee Masud So Irvine 19:57 6:39
156 Edward Sutton So University (Irvine) 19:57 6:39
157 Michael Martin So Torrance 19:58 6:39
158 Tommy Neale So Santa Monica 20:00 6:40
159 Jonathan Luciano So Santa Ana Valley 20:02 6:41
160 Nick Sardo So Santa Monica 20:03 6:41
161 Jesus Arellano So Santa Ana Valley 20:04 6:41
162 Elliot Wu So Temple City 20:09 6:43
163 Brian Brenes So Covina 20:11 6:44
164 Adrian Molzon So University (Irvine) 20:12 6:44
165 Manuel Pacheco So Sonora 20:12 6:44
166 Joey Sopo So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:13 6:44
167 Doohee Kwon So South Torrance 20:14 6:45 7/8 21/37 7/18
168 Casy Knox So Temple City 20:15 6:45
169 John Wardlow So Temple City 20:18 6:46
170 Jacb Quiroz So Servite 20:20 6:47
171 Shikhar Gupta So Irvine 20:27 6:49
172 Daniel Chang So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:30 6:50
173 RYAN ONG So Diamond Bar 20:32 6:51
174 Ugo Collazos So Santa Monica 20:33 6:51
175 Michael McDaniel So Apple Valley 20:35 6:52
176 ALEX ZEVALLOS So Diamond Bar 20:36 6:52
177 Jack Martin So El Dorado 20:38 6:53
178 JEFFREY WANG So Diamond Bar 20:38 6:53
179 Luis Mora So Sonora 20:40 6:53
180 Kevin Cruz So Norwalk 20:41 6:54
181 Jesse Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 20:42 6:54
182 James Hart Fr Huntington Beach 20:43 6:54
183 PATRICK LEE So Diamond Bar 20:46 6:55
184 Rueben Ortiz So La Serna 20:47 6:56
185 Timothy Stone So University (Irvine) 20:48 6:56
186 Enrique Fernandez So Loara 20:48 6:56
187 Alan Velasco So La Serna 20:49 6:56
188 Nicholas Famiglietti So University (Irvine) 20:49 6:56
189 Adrian Sorg So Indio 20:51 6:57
190 Dominic Fabbri So Huntington Beach 20:53 6:58
191 Raymond Van So Temple City 20:54 6:58
192 Jason Pham So Huntington Beach 20:54 6:58
193 Jai Labasan So La Mirada 20:55 6:58
194 Salvatore Marashi So Mater Dei 20:55 6:58
195 Jack Hanle So Mater Dei 20:56 6:59
196 Gregg Caine So Mater Dei 20:56 6:59
197 Nolan Burkholder So Calabasas 20:56 6:59
198 Hugo Wong So Temple City 20:58 6:59
199 Jose Mejia So Sonora 20:59 7:00
200 Brian Carranza So La Serna 21:00 7:00
201 BRYANT CHENG So Diamond Bar 21:00 7:00
202 KEVIN DAHLAN So Diamond Bar 21:03 7:01
203 ALEC YENTER So Elsinore 21:04 7:01
204 Nicholas Nguyen Fr Torrance 21:04 7:01
205 Andrew Salemi So Yucaipa 21:05 7:02
206 Ian Jang So University (Irvine) 21:05 7:02
207 Leonardo Chau So Temple City 21:13 7:04
208 Jose Ayala So University (Irvine) 21:17 7:06
209 Chris Mitchell So Arlington 21:20 7:07
210 Gary Rentz So South Torrance 21:22 7:07 8/8 27/37 9/15
211 Peter Solarzano So Norwalk 21:23 7:08
212 Matt Gardello So Santa Monica 21:26 7:09
213 Antonio Cid Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:26 7:09
214 Jorge Hurtado So El Dorado 21:31 7:10
215 Minh Nguyen So Calabasas 21:32 7:11
216 Izzy Almeida So Patriot 21:33 7:11
217 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 21:33 7:11
218 Sam Marano So Foothill 21:38 7:13
219 Thomas Cuevas So Mater Dei 21:38 7:13
220 Tanner Payne So Foothill 21:39 7:13
221 John Conti So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:39 7:13
222 Teddy Ochiai So Foothill 21:41 7:14
223 Rahav Gattenyo So Irvine 21:43 7:14
224 Kevin Guh So Santa Monica 21:44 7:15
225 Glenn Chang So Temple City 21:45 7:15
226 WILLIE LO So Diamond Bar 21:45 7:15
227 Tim Nguyen So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:46 7:15
228 Ryan Dill So Torrance 21:48 7:16
229 Ricardo Jaime So Santa Monica 21:55 7:18
230 Ryan Smith Fr Torrance 22:04 7:21
231 Michael Veshkini So University (Irvine) 22:07 7:22
232 KUSHAL SONAWALA So Diamond Bar 22:09 7:23
233 Austen Crockett Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:12 7:24
234 BENSON IP So Diamond Bar 22:17 7:26
235 CHIA SEAN WANG So Diamond Bar 22:30 7:30
236 Michael Ngo So Laguna Hills 22:32 7:31
237 Chris Hornbeak So Foothill 22:32 7:31
238 Oscar Hernandez So Arlington 22:33 7:31
239 TERENCE CHAN So Diamond Bar 22:34 7:31
240 Taylor Languis So Foothill 22:34 7:31
241 Eric Cramer So Mater Dei 22:35 7:32
242 Andrew Lee So University (Irvine) 22:39 7:33
243 Alden Butier So Foothill 22:41 7:34
244 Ginga Naya So Irvine 22:47 7:36
245 Ruben Medina So Covina 23:01 7:40
246 Jacob Kennedy So Chino 23:04 7:41
247 David Ramirez So Santa Monica 23:06 7:42
248 Kevin Halverson So Servite 23:07 7:42
249 PATRICK LINKER So Elsinore 23:16 7:45
250 Kevin Hanna So Laguna Hills 23:19 7:46
251 Matt Appel So Palm Springs 23:22 7:47
252 Ivan Woo So Temple City 23:24 7:48
253 Kenneth Kawanishi Jr La Serna 23:29 7:50
254 Julien Bouc So Palm Springs 23:45 7:55
255 VINCENT PANG So Diamond Bar 23:48 7:56
256 Justin Magdaleno So Sonora 23:48 7:56
257 Jaime Hernandez So Jurupa Valley 24:12 8:04
258 Aaron Pham So Huntington Beach 24:25 8:08
259 Nick Smalldridge So Temple City 24:31 8:10
260 ANDY SHEN So Diamond Bar 24:33 8:11
261 Alex Merkel So Servite 24:39 8:13
262 AARON MATTHEWS So Diamond Bar 25:11 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:37
86:23
17:17
5:46
114 Connor Smith
So
16:34
5:31
6
Steven Runyan
So
16:48
5:36
11
Edgar Lepe
So
17:07
5:42
17
Scott Runyan
So
17:43
5:54
32
Ryan Olinger
So
18:11
6:04
48
Christian Gomez
So
19:13
6:24
89
Andrew Salemi
So
21:05
7:02
146
2 Norwalk
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:21
87:26
17:29
5:50
137 Vincent Nuno
So
16:42
5:34
9
Elvis Salinas
So
17:09
5:43
18
Alvarado Alex
So
17:34
5:51
23
Edward Cruz
So
17:58
5:59
41
Jesus Rosales
So
18:03
6:01
46
Kevin Cruz
So
20:41
6:54
130
Peter Solarzano
So
21:23
7:08
147
3 Santa Monica
11-9-6-5-3
Gap: 0:56
88:01
17:36
5:52
141 Andrew Capron
So
16:58
5:39
14
Logan Weinberg
So
17:37
5:52
24
David Shabsovich
So
17:39
5:53
26
Alberto Jarrin
So
17:53
5:58
38
Tai Legagnoux
So
17:54
5:58
39
Auturo Arce
Fr
18:43
6:14
70
Mykel Pernia
So
19:22
6:27
94
4 Wilson (Long Beach)
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:51
87:54
17:35
5:52
152 Tyler Sanchez
So
16:33
5:31
5
Nicholas Turner
So
17:25
5:48
20
Joseph Martinez
So
17:41
5:54
29
Andres Alcocer
So
17:51
5:57
37
Kelly Contreras
So
18:24
6:08
61
Marco Barragan
So
18:36
6:12
65
Jonathan Zambrano
So
18:41
6:14
69
5 Diamond Bar
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 2:59
86:22
17:16
5:45
154 JAMES MCCREARY
So
15:53
5:18
2
JAMES POWELL
So
15:59
5:20
4
RICKY MORALES
So
17:26
5:49
21
JULIAN SANCHEZ
So
18:12
6:04
49
IAN PAN
So
18:52
6:17
78
BENNETT YUAN
So
18:58
6:19
81
STEVEN LIAN
So
19:20
6:27
93
6 Santa Ana Valley
3-8-5-6-6
Gap: 3:05
88:41
17:44
5:55
199 Felix Cruz
So
15:58
5:19
3
Isidro Cruz
So
17:39
5:53
27
Mario Torres
So
17:40
5:53
28
Sergio Cinto
So
18:21
6:07
57
Benito Vargas
So
19:03
6:21
84
Carlos Brito
So
19:33
6:31
99
Jerry Mejia
Jr
19:46
6:35
110
7 Servite
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 2:09
89:59
18:00
6:00
231 Eric Resong
So
16:46
5:35
10
Julian Lujan
So
17:42
5:54
31
Christopher Berry
So
18:14
6:05
53
Luke Vasquez
So
18:22
6:07
58
Cooper Montano
So
18:55
6:18
79
Luie Rodriquez
So
19:53
6:38
115
Jacb Quiroz
So
20:20
6:47
126
8 University (Irvine)
7-10-7-7-8
Gap: 3:02
90:39
18:08
6:03
256 Phil Norton
So
16:37
5:32
8
Masato Yoshihara
So
17:47
5:56
33
Abel Fernandez
So
17:50
5:57
36
Jason Core
So
18:46
6:15
73
Cy Winther-Tamaki
So
19:39
6:33
106
Christoph Frauzem
So
19:45
6:35
109
Edward Sutton
So
19:57
6:39
119
9 South Torrance
14-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:26
91:29
18:18
6:06
274 Tyler Johnson
So
17:37
5:52
25
Brian Major
So
18:05
6:02
47
Roy Kim
So
18:17
6:06
55
Austin Van Haren
So
18:27
6:09
62
Derek Foster
So
19:03
6:21
85
Alex Popken
So
19:05
6:22
86
Doohee Kwon
So
20:14
6:45
123
10 Indio
17-14-13-9-10
Gap: 1:53
91:59
18:24
6:08
290 Ignacio Flores
So
17:49
5:56
35
Gabriel Cortez
Fr
18:00
6:00
43
Chris Silva
So
18:13
6:04
51
Tony Rivera
So
18:15
6:05
54
Luis Ramirez
So
19:42
6:34
107
Adrian Sorg
So
20:51
6:57
135




11 Damien
10-6-8-10-11
Gap: 2:43
91:30
18:18
6:06
291 Tom Ebiner
So
16:54
5:38
13
Connor Brandt
So
17:06
5:42
16
Ranveer Kundi
So
18:19
6:06
56
William Ebiner
So
19:34
6:31
101
Kyle Goodenough
Fr
19:37
6:32
105
Johnathan Herredia
So
19:47
6:36
111




12 Foothill
12-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:52
92:14
18:27
6:09
309 Evan Kramer
So
17:06
5:42
15
Luis Oliman
So
18:38
6:13
66
Sean Small
So
18:45
6:15
72
Matt Going
So
18:47
6:16
74
Nick Reem
So
18:58
6:19
82
Eric Going
So
19:31
6:30
97
Sam Marano
So
21:38
7:13
150
13 Torrance
15-13-14-12-13
Gap: 1:55
92:33
18:31
6:10
310 Michael Bui
So
17:41
5:54
30
Derek Huddleston
So
18:01
6:00
44
Gregory Zamora
So
18:35
6:12
64
Hunter Johnson
So
18:40
6:13
68
Robin Wilborn
So
19:36
6:32
104
Michael Martin
So
19:58
6:39
120
Nicholas Nguyen
Fr
21:04
7:01
145
14 Irvine
20-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:50
92:40
18:32
6:11
319 Keith Nishimura
So
18:02
6:01
45
Jeremiah Lee
So
18:22
6:07
59
Bill Yeh
So
18:40
6:13
67
Calvin Anderson
So
18:44
6:15
71
Brian Mongkolpoonsuk
So
18:52
6:17
77
Andy Lam
So
19:15
6:25
91
Rafee Masud
So
19:57
6:39
118
15 Calabasas
6-6-11-13-15
Gap: 4:19
93:42
18:44
6:15
358 Devin Borjas
So
16:37
5:32
7
Grady Schroeder
So
17:30
5:50
22
Kendall Loo
So
18:48
6:16
75
Asher Kunin
So
19:51
6:37
113
Nolan Burkholder
So
20:56
6:59
141
Minh Nguyen
So
21:32
7:11
149




16 La Serna
1-2-10-15-16
Gap: 5:00
93:27
18:41
6:14
367 Michael Munoz
So
15:49
5:16
1
Joaquin Gomez-Garcia
So
16:54
5:38
12
Kellen Aguilar
So
19:08
6:23
87
Rueben Ortiz
So
20:47
6:56
133
Alan Velasco
So
20:49
6:56
134
Brian Carranza
So
21:00
7:00
144
Kenneth Kawanishi
Jr
23:29
7:50
154
17 El Dorado
16-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:50
95:36
19:07
6:22
410 Drake Rogers
So
17:48
5:56
34
Nick Fresquez
So
18:12
6:04
50
Alex Wilson
So
19:23
6:28
95
Josh Beckman
So
19:35
6:32
103
Jack Martin
So
20:38
6:53
128
Jorge Hurtado
So
21:31
7:10
148




18 Huntington Beach
18-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:40
95:27
19:05
6:22
416 Alex Cook
So
17:55
5:58
40
Nick Reed
So
18:56
6:19
80
Cody Dahlen
So
19:28
6:29
96
Krystian Lahage
So
19:33
6:31
98
Anthony Cook
So
19:35
6:32
102
James Hart
Fr
20:43
6:54
132
Dominic Fabbri
So
20:53
6:58
136
19 Sonora
13-16-16-18-19
Gap: 3:16
95:56
19:11
6:24
421 Brian Rodriguez
So
17:24
5:48
19
Farid Nasser
So
18:28
6:09
63
Anthony Rosas
So
19:12
6:24
88
Manuel Pacheco
So
20:12
6:44
122
Luis Mora
So
20:40
6:53
129
Jose Mejia
So
20:59
7:00
143
Justin Magdaleno
So
23:48
7:56
155
20 Laguna Hills
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:27
96:01
19:12
6:24
445 Andrew Walraven
So
18:23
6:08
60
Connor Lowande
So
19:01
6:20
83
David Schafer
So
19:13
6:24
90
Michael Wu
So
19:34
6:31
100
Juan Esparza-King
So
19:50
6:37
112
Jesse Gonzalez
So
20:42
6:54
131
Michael Ngo
So
22:32
7:31
153
21 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
19-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:47
98:58
19:48
6:36
513 Tyler Tyndall
So
17:59
6:00
42
Anthony Wilson
So
18:50
6:17
76
Kevin Leung
So
19:53
6:38
116
Daniel Chang
So
20:30
6:50
127
Tim Nguyen
So
21:46
7:15
152








22 Mater Dei
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:43
99:16
19:51
6:37
538 Matthew Bordas
So
18:13
6:04
52
Justin Mabie
So
19:17
6:26
92
Anthony Giove
So
19:55
6:38
117
Salvatore Marashi
So
20:55
6:58
138
Jack Hanle
So
20:56
6:59
139
Gregg Caine
So
20:56
6:59
140
Thomas Cuevas
So
21:38
7:13
151
23 Temple City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:35
100:16
20:03
6:41
592 Ignacio Perez
So
19:43
6:34
108
Derek Nakano
So
19:51
6:37
114
Elliot Wu
So
20:09
6:43
121
Casy Knox
So
20:15
6:45
124
John Wardlow
So
20:18
6:46
125
Raymond Van
So
20:54
6:58
137
Hugo Wong
So
20:58
6:59
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robbie Grenda Sr Redlands 18:04 6:01
2 Tyler Adams So Norco 18:05 6:02
3 Cole Seeley So Norco 18:30 6:10
4 Victor Huizar Fr Norco 18:45 6:15
5 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance 18:58 6:19
6 NAVID ROUEENFAR So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:59 6:20
7 Fernando Veliz So Moreno Valley 19:08 6:23
8 Diego Acosta Sr Norco 19:09 6:23
9 Devin Sole Sr Cajon 19:42 6:34
10 Jack Jensen Fr El Dorado 19:49 6:36
11 Adrian Agredano Sr Katella 20:06 6:42
12 Castaneda Erik Jr La Serna 20:07 6:42
13 Aaron Eckardt Sr Norco 20:08 6:43
14 Miguel Hidalgo So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:14 6:45
15 BRIAN ZHU Fr Diamond Bar 20:28 6:49
16 Justin Curtis Jr Norco 20:34 6:51
17 ULISES VILLEGAS So Cajon 20:45 6:55
18 Michael Harris So Redlands 20:48 6:56
19 Diamond Love Sr Norco 20:49 6:56
20 Nick Sugo So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:51 6:57
21 Vincent Lechner So Norco 20:53 6:58
22 Wesley A. Parsons Sr Corona del Mar 20:53 6:58
23 Cesar Recinos So Rancho Alamitos 20:56 6:59
24 Eddie Ruiz So Norco 20:56 6:59
25 Tyler Racanelli Fr Foothill 21:02 7:01
26 Brooks Thomas Jr La Serna 21:02 7:01
27 TJ Marano Sr St. Margaret's 21:11 7:04
28 Jung-Jin Lee Fr Torrance 21:12 7:04
29 Bryan Abe Jr Torrance 21:15 7:05
30 Nathan Perry Fr La Serna 21:16 7:05
31 DONG HO YUN So Diamond Bar 21:30 7:10
32 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance 21:31 7:10
33 Jonathan Herrejon So Katella 21:31 7:10
34 Arthur Medrano So Arroyo Valley 21:35 7:12
35 Zach Stoddard Jr St. Margaret's 21:40 7:13
36 Gerardo Hernandez Jr Katella 21:40 7:13
37 Jalen Green So Rancho Alamitos 21:41 7:14
38 Steven Gong So Glendale 21:44 7:15
39 ANDIE LIN Fr Diamond Bar 21:45 7:15
40 DOMINIC BELL Sr Diamond Bar 21:45 7:15
41 Robert Farine Fr Redlands 21:46 7:15
42 Adam Holden Jr St. Margaret's 21:48 7:16
43 Roberto N. Luna Fr Corona del Mar 21:51 7:17
44 Ulysses Fernandez So Jurupa Valley 21:53 7:18
45 Omar Ablouj Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:54 7:18
46 Chris Kim Jr Torrance 21:55 7:18
47 SANG HOON PARK Jr Diamond Bar 21:57 7:19
48 Richard Gallardo Sr San Dimas 22:08 7:23
49 Ronnie Nguyen Jr San Dimas 22:08 7:23
50 Robert C. Mai Jr Corona del Mar 22:09 7:23
51 KHARI STOKES So Diamond Bar 22:13 7:24
52 Steve Rhee Jr Torrance 22:14 7:25
53 Calven Chen Fr El Dorado 22:15 7:25
54 Kuan Chiou Sr Corona del Mar 22:19 7:26
55 Christian Soria So Norco 22:19 7:26
56 David Thomas Fr Orange Lutheran 22:21 7:27
57 Isaih Santamaria Fr Godinez 22:21 7:27
58 Cameron Wegener Fr Orange Lutheran 22:22 7:27
59 Steve Chavez Sr Ramona 22:22 7:27
60 Morgan Low Jr Corona del Mar 22:23 7:28
61 Elfring Nathan Fr Orange Lutheran 22:27 7:29
62 Mel Torres Jr Loara 22:35 7:32
63 Luis Sanchez Fr Godinez 22:37 7:32
64 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance 22:39 7:33 1/7 29/37 23/28 21:57 21:57 21:57
65 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance 22:40 7:33
66 Jonathon Nguyen So Loara 22:48 7:36
67 Ryoshi Nakama Fr Ramona 22:49 7:36
68 Matthew Portier Jr Corona del Mar 22:52 7:37
69 Aaron Kubasek So La Serna 22:54 7:38
70 Nick Toubia So St. Margaret's 22:59 7:40
71 Frank Laro So San Dimas 22:59 7:40
72 Zachary Agustin Fr Loara 23:00 7:40
73 Brandon Slames Jr Orange Lutheran 23:01 7:40
74 Cody Segura So San Gorgonio 23:07 7:42
75 John W. Murphy Jr Corona del Mar 23:10 7:43
76 Henry Echeverria So Loara 23:12 7:44
77 Shawn Rahlwes So Redlands 23:14 7:45
78 Luke Warren Fr St. Margaret's 23:17 7:46
79 Saba Saghafi So St. Margaret's 23:19 7:46
80 Lowell Iporac So San Gorgonio 23:21 7:47
81 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance 23:22 7:47 2/7 31/37 19/24
82 Mason Rhodes So Orange Lutheran 23:22 7:47
83 Stanford Shin Fr Redlands 23:23 7:48
84 Richard Phan Fr San Gorgonio 23:24 7:48
85 Brett Hoffman So South Torrance 23:29 7:50 3/7 32/37 15/17 24:05
(0:36)
24:05
(0:36)
24:05
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Tommy Mai So Foothill 23:30 7:50
87 Louis Peralta So Torrance 23:32 7:51
88 Striegel Ted So Corona del Mar 23:35 7:52
89 Cesar Plascencia So La Serna 23:42 7:54
90 Andy Gang So Loara 23:47 7:56
91 Andrew Bell Fr Crean Lutheran South 23:48 7:56
92 Michael Casanova Fr Jurupa Valley 23:49 7:56
93 Jake Rutledge Fr Orange Lutheran 23:51 7:57
94 Nathan Price Fr Redlands 23:51 7:57
95 Christian Bussiere Jr Orange Lutheran 23:52 7:57
96 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance 23:56 7:59
97 Katherine Rakow So JSerra 24:03 8:01
98 Christian Lee So Torrance 24:05 8:02
99 Richard H. Posert Jr Corona del Mar 24:06 8:02
100 Perry Clitheroe Sr Orange Lutheran 24:06 8:02
101 Zachary Johnson So Torrance 24:09 8:03
102 Eric Le Fr San Gorgonio 24:09 8:03
103 Jacob Juskiewicz Fr Foothill 24:16 8:05
104 Timothy A. Mc Elroy Jr Corona del Mar 24:20 8:07
105 Jack F. Stafford Fr Corona del Mar 24:20 8:07
106 JEFFREY CHIEN Fr Diamond Bar 24:23 8:08
107 Aaron Jones So Ramona 24:24 8:08
108 Sean Egle Sr Redlands 24:24 8:08
109 Erick Pineda Fr Loara 24:28 8:09
110 Adrian Dominguez Jr Moreno Valley 24:28 8:09
111 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance 24:35 8:12 4/7 34/37 11/14
112 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance 24:41 8:14 5/7 35/37 10/12
113 Austin Cardenas Fr Katella 24:41 8:14
114 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance 24:42 8:14 6/7 36/37 9/12 26:00
(1:18)
26:00
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance 24:42 8:14 7/7 37/37 7/11
116 ALEXANDER BLAKE Fr Diamond Bar 24:47 8:16
117 Nathaniel Grissom Jr Rim of the World 24:51 8:17
118 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance 24:59 8:20
119 Corbin Chu Jr San Dimas 25:11 8:24
120 Eric S. Shurter So Corona del Mar 25:12 8:24
121 Jordan Guillory Fr Foothill 25:33 8:31
122 Adam P. Shurter Fr Corona del Mar 25:36 8:32
123 Steven F. Meltzer Fr Corona del Mar 25:38 8:33
124 Matthew Park Fr Orange Lutheran 25:42 8:34
125 Eric E. Tolfa Fr Corona del Mar 25:46 8:35
126 Jackson Buehler Fr Orange Lutheran 26:10 8:43
127 Octavio Hernandez Jr La Serna 26:12 8:44
128 Freddy Heredia So San Gorgonio 26:13 8:44
129 Chris Inductivo Jr Glendale 26:19 8:46
130 Kevin Choi Jr Diamond Bar 26:33 8:51
131 Kevin I. Kashanchi Fr Corona del Mar 26:46 8:55
132 Collin Feeney Fr Foothill 27:06 9:02
133 Devin Michaels So Foothill 27:08 9:03
134 Preston J. Snow Fr Corona del Mar 27:17 9:06
135 Alex D. Guder Fr Corona del Mar 27:17 9:06
136 Parker G. Varner Fr Corona del Mar 27:23 9:08
137 Lambert Nguyen Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 27:29 9:10
138 Zachary Soohoo Jr Torrance 27:48 9:16
139 Nick Bihr Fr La Serna 27:51 9:17
140 Sean Lopez Fr San Gorgonio 28:12 9:24
141 Jean-Luc Nick Fr San Gorgonio 28:45 9:35
142 Connor Carnahan So St. Margaret's 29:03 9:41
143 Mauricio Nuutinen Fr Foothill 30:35 10:12
144 Akyll Boyer Jr Rim of the World 31:47 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norco
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
94:37
18:55
6:18
23 Tyler Adams
So
18:05
6:02
2
Cole Seeley
So
18:30
6:10
3
Victor Huizar
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Diego Acosta
Sr
19:09
6:23
6
Aaron Eckardt
Sr
20:08
6:43
8
Justin Curtis
Jr
20:34
6:51
10
Diamond Love
Sr
20:49
6:56
12
2 Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:57
104:51
20:58
6:59
89 Josef Alejandrino
Fr
18:58
6:19
5
Jung-Jin Lee
Fr
21:12
7:04
17
Bryan Abe
Jr
21:15
7:05
18
Chris Docuyanan
Jr
21:31
7:10
21
Chris Kim
Jr
21:55
7:18
28
Steve Rhee
Jr
22:14
7:25
32
Saul Mayo
Jr
22:40
7:33
40
3 Diamond Bar
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:29
107:25
21:29
7:10
105 BRIAN ZHU
Fr
20:28
6:49
9
DONG HO YUN
So
21:30
7:10
20
ANDIE LIN
Fr
21:45
7:15
23
DOMINIC BELL
Sr
21:45
7:15
24
SANG HOON PARK
Jr
21:57
7:19
29
KHARI STOKES
So
22:13
7:24
31
JEFFREY CHIEN
Fr
24:23
8:08
67
4 Corona del Mar
6-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:30
109:35
21:55
7:18
139 Wesley A. Parsons
Sr
20:53
6:58
13
Roberto N. Luna
Fr
21:51
7:17
27
Robert C. Mai
Jr
22:09
7:23
30
Kuan Chiou
Sr
22:19
7:26
33
Morgan Low
Jr
22:23
7:28
36
Matthew Portier
Jr
22:52
7:37
42
John W. Murphy
Jr
23:10
7:43
48
5 Redlands
1-2-2-5-5
Gap: 5:19
107:15
21:27
7:09
143 Robbie Grenda
Sr
18:04
6:01
1
Michael Harris
So
20:48
6:56
11
Robert Farine
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Shawn Rahlwes
So
23:14
7:45
50
Stanford Shin
Fr
23:23
7:48
56
Nathan Price
Fr
23:51
7:57
63
Sean Egle
Sr
24:24
8:08
68
6 La Serna
4-3-4-4-6
Gap: 3:35
109:01
21:48
7:16
144 Castaneda Erik
Jr
20:07
6:42
7
Brooks Thomas
Jr
21:02
7:01
15
Nathan Perry
Fr
21:16
7:05
19
Aaron Kubasek
So
22:54
7:38
43
Cesar Plascencia
So
23:42
7:54
60
Octavio Hernandez
Jr
26:12
8:44
75
Nick Bihr
Fr
27:51
9:17
79
7 St. Margaret's
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:06
110:55
22:11
7:24
159 TJ Marano
Sr
21:11
7:04
16
Zach Stoddard
Jr
21:40
7:13
22
Adam Holden
Jr
21:48
7:16
26
Nick Toubia
So
22:59
7:40
44
Luke Warren
Fr
23:17
7:46
51
Saba Saghafi
So
23:19
7:46
52
Connor Carnahan
So
29:03
9:41
82
8 Orange Lutheran
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
113:33
22:43
7:34
207 David Thomas
Fr
22:21
7:27
34
Cameron Wegener
Fr
22:22
7:27
35
Elfring Nathan
Fr
22:27
7:29
37
Brandon Slames
Jr
23:01
7:40
46
Mason Rhodes
So
23:22
7:47
55
Jake Rutledge
Fr
23:51
7:57
62
Christian Bussiere
Jr
23:52
7:57
64
9 Loara
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
115:22
23:04
7:41
234 Mel Torres
Jr
22:35
7:32
38
Jonathon Nguyen
So
22:48
7:36
41
Zachary Agustin
Fr
23:00
7:40
45
Henry Echeverria
So
23:12
7:44
49
Andy Gang
So
23:47
7:56
61
Erick Pineda
Fr
24:28
8:09
69




10 Foothill
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:04
121:27
24:17
8:06
290 Tyler Racanelli
Fr
21:02
7:01
14
Tommy Mai
So
23:30
7:50
59
Jacob Juskiewicz
Fr
24:16
8:05
66
Jordan Guillory
Fr
25:33
8:31
74
Collin Feeney
Fr
27:06
9:02
77
Devin Michaels
So
27:08
9:03
78
Mauricio Nuutinen
Fr
30:35
10:12
83
11 South Torrance
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
118:46
23:45
7:55
292 Kyle Mounce
Sr
22:39
7:33
39
Michael Takeuchi
Jr
23:22
7:47
54
Brett Hoffman
So
23:29
7:50
58
Chase Rall
Fr
24:35
8:12
70
Daniel Donahue
Fr
24:41
8:14
71
Jonathan Teruya
Jr
24:42
8:14
72
Nick Rossenblum
So
24:42
8:14
73
12 San Gorgonio
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
120:14
24:03
8:01
298 Cody Segura
So
23:07
7:42
47
Lowell Iporac
So
23:21
7:47
53
Richard Phan
Fr
23:24
7:48
57
Eric Le
Fr
24:09
8:03
65
Freddy Heredia
So
26:13
8:44
76
Sean Lopez
Fr
28:12
9:24
80
Jean-Luc Nick
Fr
28:45
9:35
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailu Hitchman Jr Mater Dei 15:36 5:12
2 Regan Garcia Jr La Mirada 15:40 5:13
3 Sean Yates Jr Centennial (Corona) 15:42 5:14
4 Anthony Lobasso Jr Servite 15:57 5:19
5 ALEXANDER HARVEY Jr Diamond Bar 15:58 5:19
6 Frank Guadagnini Jr Servite 16:01 5:20
7 Jared Forte Jr Elsinore 16:02 5:21
8 Nick Reynolds Jr Apple Valley 16:12 5:24
9 Miguel Castorena Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:13 5:24
10 Gustavo Plasencia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:14 5:25
11 John Garcia Jr Damien 16:19 5:26
12 Kevin Vega Jr San Jacinto 16:21 5:27
13 Patrick Gilwee Jr Servite 16:24 5:28
14 Andres Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 16:25 5:28
15 Edward Landeros Jr Redlands 16:26 5:29
16 Austin Lamkin Jr Enterprise (Redding) 16:26 5:29
17 Alex Soto Jr San Jacinto 16:31 5:30
18 Kyler McKim Jr La Serna 16:32 5:31
19 Nick Salazar Jr Santa Monica 16:33 5:31
20 Nicholas Lobasso Jr Servite 16:34 5:31
21 Oswaldo Bernabe Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:36 5:32
22 Ivan Davalos2 Jr Bloomington 16:36 5:32
23 Miles Johnson Jr La Serna 16:37 5:32
24 Ryan McKendry Jr Elsinore 16:47 5:36
25 Allen Evaldez Jr Servite 16:49 5:36
26 Zachary Farwell Jr Mater Dei 16:50 5:37
27 Zach Carpenter Jr Yucaipa 16:51 5:37
28 Matt Muratet Jr Ramona 16:52 5:37
29 Kouki Yoshino Jr Irvine 16:52 5:37
30 Raymond McKendry Jr Elsinore 16:53 5:38
31 Marcus Evans Jr Redlands 16:53 5:38
32 Derek Eickhoff Jr La Serna 16:58 5:39
33 Andrew Palm Jr Irvine 16:59 5:40
34 Colin Scott Jr Tustin 17:01 5:40
35 Ricky Navarro Jr Apple Valley 17:03 5:41
36 Juan Arjona Jr Moreno Valley 17:03 5:41
37 Frankie Nogales Jr La Mirada 17:04 5:41
38 Edgar Castelan Jr Patriot 17:05 5:42
39 Liam Gaugh Jr Torrance 17:05 5:42
40 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance 17:06 5:42 1/6 8/37 25/43 18:12
(1:06)
18:12
(1:06)
18:12
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Vincent Wong Jr Temple City 17:06 5:42
42 Kevin Medina Jr Covina 17:06 5:42
43 Spencer Groff Jr Laguna Hills 17:07 5:42
44 Isaiah Boles Jr Enterprise (Redding) 17:07 5:42
45 Dorian Herle Jr Foothill 17:09 5:43
46 Christian Arcadio Jr Laguna Hills 17:09 5:43
47 Derek Yamashita Jr Huntington Beach 17:10 5:43
48 Andre Ajani Jr Damien 17:12 5:44
49 David Wong Jr Torrance 17:12 5:44
50 Christian Velazquez Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:13 5:44
51 Miguel Espinoza Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:14 5:45
52 Chris Sarabia Jr Norwalk 17:16 5:45
53 Cameron Palm Jr Irvine 17:18 5:46
54 Fernando Alfaro Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:21 5:47
55 Danny Lu Jr Temple City 17:21 5:47
56 Billy Sanders Jr Torrance 17:21 5:47
57 Justin Salcedo Jr Covina 17:22 5:47
58 Jared Kirk Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:23 5:48
59 Brett Neubauer Jr Huntington Beach 17:24 5:48
60 James Lamar Jr Sonora 17:24 5:48
61 Jason Sigaran Jr Ramona 17:25 5:48
62 Erik Castaneda Jr La Serna 17:26 5:49
63 Robert Woods Jr Apple Valley 17:28 5:49
64 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance 17:29 5:50
65 OSMAR MENESES Jr Elsinore 17:30 5:50
66 Erik Nunez Jr Tustin 17:30 5:50
67 Cameron Fisher Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:31 5:50
68 Kyle Macy Jr Apple Valley 17:32 5:51
69 Angel Castanon Jr Covina 17:34 5:51
70 Brandon Silva Jr Redlands 17:34 5:51
71 Jesus Mungia Jr Ramona 17:34 5:51
72 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance 17:35 5:52 2/6 9/37 23/36
73 Chris Espinoza Jr Patriot 17:35 5:52
74 Adrian Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:36 5:52
75 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance 17:38 5:53
76 Jose Naranjo Jr Ramona 17:38 5:53
77 Richard Stephenson Jr Covina 17:39 5:53
78 Alexander Lam Jr Temple City 17:39 5:53
79 Logan Ma Jr Irvine 17:42 5:54
80 Edgar Navera Jr Jurupa Valley 17:42 5:54
81 David Schaeffer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:42 5:54
82 Taylor Westerfield Jr Redlands 17:43 5:54
83 Austin Pearson Jr Damien 17:43 5:54
84 Fernando Aguayo Jr Chino 17:44 5:55
85 Ruben Munoz Jr Bassett 17:50 5:57
86 Carlos Carlos Jr Loara 17:51 5:57
87 Nathan Mcfarlane Jr Enterprise (Redding) 17:52 5:57
88 Nicholas Manning Jr Mater Dei 17:52 5:57
89 Michael Robinson Jr Patriot 17:53 5:58
90 Alex Sorto Jr Mater Dei 17:53 5:58
91 Nick Hopkins Jr Foothill 17:54 5:58
92 Myles Lyons Jr Huntington Beach 18:01 6:00
93 Jorge Cruz Jr Loara 18:03 6:01
94 Oscar De La Torre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:04 6:01
95 Bram Vargas Jr Temple City 18:04 6:01
96 Gerardo Reynoso Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:06 6:02
97 Andres Sanchez Jr San Jacinto 18:06 6:02
98 Raul Reyes Jr La Mirada 18:10 6:03
99 Colburn Junus Jr San Jacinto 18:10 6:03
100 Nick Skillern Jr Palm Springs 18:11 6:04
101 Sang Hoon Lee Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:13 6:04
102 Andrew Newbill Jr Laguna Hills 18:13 6:04
103 Zach Lee Jr Irvine 18:14 6:05
104 Sam Bruce Jr Santa Monica 18:18 6:06
105 Herman Cruz Jr Tustin 18:19 6:06
106 Francisco Oliva Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:19 6:06
107 Charlie Skinner Jr Servite 18:20 6:07
108 Luis Hurtado Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:23 6:08
109 Lucas Divok Jr University (Irvine) 18:23 6:08
110 Luis Ponciano Jr Loara 18:23 6:08
111 Victor Gomez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:24 6:08
112 Miguel Naranjo Jr Ramona 18:24 6:08
113 Robert Marosi Jr Irvine 18:25 6:08
114 Eduardo Silva Sr Loara 18:26 6:09
115 Cesar Suarez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:26 6:09
116 Ayan Kusari Jr University (Irvine) 18:26 6:09
117 Luis Mejia Jr Indio 18:28 6:09
118 Nicholas Kos Jr Foothill 18:32 6:11
119 Logan Clase Jr Damien 18:32 6:11
120 Tyler Merrihew Jr Palm Springs 18:32 6:11
121 Rito Nunez Jr Indio 18:33 6:11
122 MATTHEW MARTINEZ Jr Elsinore 18:36 6:12
123 Andrew Calderon Jr Santa Monica 18:36 6:12
124 ryan chang Jr Irvine 18:36 6:12
125 Mondo Mendoza Jr Huntington Beach 18:37 6:12
126 Eric Murillo Jr Ramona 18:37 6:12
127 Ricky Herrera Sr Covina 18:38 6:13
128 Kevin Garnica Jr Palm Springs 18:41 6:14
129 Manuel Reyes Jr San Gorgonio 18:42 6:14
130 Eric Staugaard Jr Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
131 Keoki Yuen Jr Irvine 18:43 6:14
132 Eric Castillo Jr San Jacinto 18:44 6:15
133 Bobby Blumer Jr Enterprise (Redding) 18:48 6:16
134 Zach Kotlerman Jr Santa Monica 18:50 6:17
135 Miles Nossett Jr La Serna 18:50 6:17
136 Alex Teeter Jr Arlington 18:50 6:17
137 Anthony Hadley Jr El Dorado 18:51 6:17
138 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr La Serna 18:56 6:19
139 Joe Casarez Jr Indio 18:59 6:20
140 Dominic Espinosa Jr Covina 19:01 6:20
141 Justin Beaulieu Jr Ramona 19:04 6:21
142 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance 19:06 6:22
143 Alan Garcia Jr Arlington 19:07 6:22
144 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance 19:07 6:22
145 Rodrigo Hernandez Jr Yucaipa 19:12 6:24
146 Anthony Nevarez Jr Bassett 19:12 6:24
147 Isaac Villalva Jr Palm Springs 19:12 6:24
148 Luis Nunez Jr Loara 19:15 6:25
149 Daniel Schaeffer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:16 6:25
150 Phillip Zavala Jr San Pedro (LA) 19:17 6:26
151 Jonathon Guitron Jr Indio 19:19 6:26
152 Kohei Shiga Jr Irvine 19:19 6:26
153 Steve Dang Jr Huntington Beach 19:20 6:27
154 Andy Jones Jr Redlands 19:21 6:27
155 Connor Moy Jr Mater Dei 19:22 6:27
156 Christian Aguilar Jr Servite 19:22 6:27
157 Steven DePasquale Jr Mater Dei 19:23 6:28
158 Luis Morales Jr Loara 19:23 6:28
159 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 19:24 6:28 3/6 17/37 28/34 20:06
(0:42)
20:06
(0:42)
20:06
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Randall Sipin Jr Apple Valley 19:26 6:29
161 Jordan Mathe Jr Arlington 19:26 6:29
162 Gabe Cairo Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:28 6:29
163 Christopher Chow Jr Torrance 19:29 6:30
164 William Bogdanoff Jr La Serna 19:30 6:30
165 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 4/6 18/37 23/31 20:25
(0:51)
20:25
(0:51)
20:25
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Jesse Landaverde Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:37 6:32
167 Charles Villero Jr Santa Monica 19:39 6:33
168 Harrison Huang Jr Temple City 19:41 6:34
169 Nicholas Lianto Jr Irvine 19:41 6:34
170 Jason Arceneaux Jr Damien 19:42 6:34
171 Sean Yarbrough Jr Calabasas 19:43 6:34
172 Chris Chou Jr Irvine 19:46 6:35
173 Austin Jeffers Jr Servite 19:47 6:36
174 Phu Lam Jr Bassett 19:48 6:36
175 Kevin Toribio Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:49 6:36
176 TONY WANG Jr Diamond Bar 19:52 6:37
177 Kelvin Serrano Jr Tustin 19:52 6:37
178 Jai Kahlon Jr Laguna Hills 19:57 6:39
179 Darryl Garcia Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:00 6:40
180 Daniel Blike Jr Laguna Hills 20:01 6:40
181 Giovanny Aguillon Jr Loara 20:06 6:42
182 Enrique Manon Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:07 6:42
183 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance 20:10 6:43
184 Robert Lee Jr Temple City 20:13 6:44
185 Javier Flores Jr Loara 20:16 6:45
186 Tony Clay Jr Laguna Hills 20:24 6:48
187 Alexander Krolewski Jr University (Irvine) 20:25 6:48
188 Paul Mcgill Jr Servite 20:26 6:49
189 Joseph Toyotome Jr Patriot 20:27 6:49
190 Seth Miskin Jr Yucaipa 20:31 6:50
191 Alex Vu Jr Temple City 20:31 6:50
192 Dylan Rajca Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:33 6:51
193 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance 20:33 6:51 5/6 22/37 20/28
194 Jack Serna Jr Bassett 20:37 6:52
195 Kevin Louie Jr Temple City 20:38 6:53
196 Chris Marmolejo Jr San Gorgonio 20:40 6:53
197 Angel Perez Jr Arlington 20:40 6:53
198 Ceasar Gallardo Jr El Dorado 20:41 6:54
199 Juan Murillo Jr Arlington 20:42 6:54
200 Devin Shultz Jr Laguna Hills 20:43 6:54
201 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Ramona 20:44 6:55
202 Chris Hino Jr Santa Monica 20:45 6:55
203 Nick Nelson Jr Laguna Hills 20:47 6:56
204 Stephen Mejia Jr La Serna 20:48 6:56
205 Chris Humphries Jr Yucaipa 20:52 6:57
206 Jake Morabito Jr Elsinore 20:53 6:58
207 Joseph Marruffo Jr Redlands 20:53 6:58
208 Ruben Mayorga Jr Irvine 20:54 6:58
209 Tony Gang Jr Loara 20:54 6:58
210 Jose Alcantor Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:55 6:58
211 Michael Harris Fr El Dorado 20:57 6:59
212 Arman Garcia Jr La Serna 20:57 6:59
213 Jon Cantada Jr Torrance 20:57 6:59
214 Roy Rajah Jr Indio 20:58 6:59
215 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance 20:58 6:59
216 Roman Hussey Jr Covina 21:07 7:02
217 Daniel Albizures Jr San Jacinto 21:08 7:03
218 Lars Hovind Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:08 7:03
219 Parker Lovett Jr Redlands 21:13 7:04
220 Joseba Bonilla Jr University (Irvine) 21:15 7:05
221 Christopher Zuniga Jr Torrance 21:18 7:06
222 Miguel Aurioles Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:19 7:06
223 Christian Chavez Jr Indio 21:19 7:06
224 Adam Joe Jr Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
225 Zach Garcia Jr Patriot 21:28 7:09
226 IVAN DOMINGUEZ Jr Elsinore 21:30 7:10
227 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance 21:37 7:12 6/6 28/37 19/23 21:19 21:19 21:19
228 Phil Mendoza Jr Elsinore 21:37 7:12
229 MITCHEL GELDBACH Jr Elsinore 21:37 7:12
230 John Pulido Jr Torrance 21:38 7:13
231 Stephen Kristedja Jr Foothill 21:41 7:14
232 Bryan-Paul Canlas Jr Torrance 21:43 7:14
233 Jose Salgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:47 7:16
234 Ricardo Salgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:48 7:16
235 Steven Trevino Jr Indio 21:54 7:18
236 Juan Lopez Jr Indio 21:55 7:18
237 Vincent Ho Jr Temple City 22:06 7:22
238 Steve Holland Jr Arlington 22:13 7:24
239 Salvador Vega Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:19 7:26
240 Santiago Moreira Jr Foothill 22:19 7:26
241 Nelson Enriquez Jr Bassett 22:19 7:26
242 Marc Munoz Jr Damien 22:20 7:27
243 Ruiyu Wu Jr University (Irvine) 22:20 7:27
244 Josh Smith Jr Foothill 22:33 7:31
245 Kareem Mohsen Jr Temple City 22:34 7:31
246 Isaac Smith Jr Tustin 22:52 7:37
247 Sean Williams Jr Damien 22:56 7:39
248 Michael Effenberger Jr Servite 22:59 7:40
249 Mykel Jeffrey Jr Servite 23:01 7:40
250 Jovanny Rodriguez Jr Tustin 23:03 7:41
251 Jonathan Mai Jr Huntington Beach 23:05 7:42
252 Caymen Hernandez-Sliz Jr Santa Monica 23:31 7:50
253 Matt Murphy Jr Servite 23:36 7:52
254 Michael Proa Jr Temple City 23:40 7:53
255 Alan Pham Jr Huntington Beach 24:01 8:00
256 Luis Gutierrrez Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:02 8:01
257 Daniel Hernandez Jr Indio 24:29 8:10
258 Cory Provenzano Jr Covina 24:33 8:11
259 Eric Halverson Jr Servite 26:33 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
81:45
16:21
5:27
49 Anthony Lobasso
Jr
15:57
5:19
2
Frank Guadagnini
Jr
16:01
5:20
3
Patrick Gilwee
Jr
16:24
5:28
10
Nicholas Lobasso
Jr
16:34
5:31
15
Allen Evaldez
Jr
16:49
5:36
19
Charlie Skinner
Jr
18:20
6:07
89
Christian Aguilar
Jr
19:22
6:27
129
2 Elsinore
3-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
85:48
17:10
5:43
201 Jared Forte
Jr
16:02
5:21
4
Ryan McKendry
Jr
16:47
5:36
18
Raymond McKendry
Jr
16:53
5:38
23
OSMAR MENESES
Jr
17:30
5:50
53
MATTHEW MARTINEZ
Jr
18:36
6:12
103
Jake Morabito
Jr
20:53
6:58
156
IVAN DOMINGUEZ
Jr
21:30
7:10
167
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
5-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:51
85:36
17:07
5:42
205 Miguel Castorena
Jr
16:13
5:24
6
Gustavo Plasencia
Jr
16:14
5:25
7
Jared Kirk
Jr
17:23
5:48
47
David Schaeffer
Jr
17:42
5:54
67
Oscar De La Torre
Jr
18:04
6:01
78
Sang Hoon Lee
Jr
18:13
6:04
83
Daniel Schaeffer
Jr
19:16
6:25
123
4 La Serna
9-6-3-3-4
Gap: 2:18
86:23
17:17
5:46
217 Kyler McKim
Jr
16:32
5:31
13
Miles Johnson
Jr
16:37
5:32
17
Derek Eickhoff
Jr
16:58
5:39
25
Erik Castaneda
Jr
17:26
5:49
50
Miles Nossett
Jr
18:50
6:17
112
Jonathan Rodriguez
Jr
18:56
6:19
114
William Bogdanoff
Jr
19:30
6:30
135
5 Torrance
16-12-10-8-5
Gap: 0:33
86:45
17:21
5:47
228 Liam Gaugh
Jr
17:05
5:42
30
David Wong
Jr
17:12
5:44
39
Billy Sanders
Jr
17:21
5:47
45
Michael Ramillano
Jr
17:29
5:50
52
Vincent Yatar
Jr
17:38
5:53
62
Wendell Gayap
Jr
19:06
6:22
118
Max Ishikawa
Jr
19:07
6:22
120
6 Irvine
13-10-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
87:05
17:25
5:48
241 Kouki Yoshino
Jr
16:52
5:37
22
Andrew Palm
Jr
16:59
5:40
26
Cameron Palm
Jr
17:18
5:46
42
Logan Ma
Jr
17:42
5:54
66
Zach Lee
Jr
18:14
6:05
85
Robert Marosi
Jr
18:25
6:08
95
ryan chang
Jr
18:36
6:12
105
7 Apple Valley
4-7-5-5-7
Gap: 3:14
87:41
17:32
5:51
272 Nick Reynolds
Jr
16:12
5:24
5
Ricky Navarro
Jr
17:03
5:41
28
Robert Woods
Jr
17:28
5:49
51
Kyle Macy
Jr
17:32
5:51
55
Randall Sipin
Jr
19:26
6:29
133








8 Ramona
12-13-13-11-8
Gap: 1:32
87:53
17:35
5:52
285 Matt Muratet
Jr
16:52
5:37
21
Jason Sigaran
Jr
17:25
5:48
49
Jesus Mungia
Jr
17:34
5:51
58
Jose Naranjo
Jr
17:38
5:53
63
Miguel Naranjo
Jr
18:24
6:08
94
Eric Murillo
Jr
18:37
6:12
107
Justin Beaulieu
Jr
19:04
6:21
117
9 Redlands
8-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:55
87:57
17:35
5:52
287 Edward Landeros
Jr
16:26
5:29
11
Marcus Evans
Jr
16:53
5:38
24
Brandon Silva
Jr
17:34
5:51
57
Taylor Westerfield
Jr
17:43
5:54
68
Andy Jones
Jr
19:21
6:27
127
Joseph Marruffo
Jr
20:53
6:58
157
Parker Lovett
Jr
21:13
7:04
162
10 Santa Ana Valley
11-11-12-12-10
Gap: 1:47
87:55
17:35
5:52
288 Oswaldo Bernabe
Jr
16:36
5:32
16
Miguel Espinoza
Jr
17:14
5:45
41
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
17:36
5:52
61
Gerardo Reynoso
Jr
18:06
6:02
80
Luis Hurtado
Jr
18:23
6:08
90
Victor Gomez
Jr
18:24
6:08
93
Cesar Suarez
Jr
18:26
6:09
97
11 San Jacinto
7-3-9-10-11
Gap: 2:23
87:52
17:34
5:51
294 Kevin Vega
Jr
16:21
5:27
9
Alex Soto
Jr
16:31
5:30
12
Andres Sanchez
Jr
18:06
6:02
81
Colburn Junus
Jr
18:10
6:03
82
Eric Castillo
Jr
18:44
6:15
110
Daniel Albizures
Jr
21:08
7:03
160




12 Mater Dei
1-3-8-9-12
Gap: 3:46
87:33
17:31
5:50
295 Hailu Hitchman
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Zachary Farwell
Jr
16:50
5:37
20
Nicholas Manning
Jr
17:52
5:57
72
Alex Sorto
Jr
17:53
5:58
74
Connor Moy
Jr
19:22
6:27
128
Steven DePasquale
Jr
19:23
6:28
130




13 Covina
19-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:32
88:19
17:40
5:53
307 Kevin Medina
Jr
17:06
5:42
33
Justin Salcedo
Jr
17:22
5:47
46
Angel Castanon
Jr
17:34
5:51
56
Richard Stephenson
Jr
17:39
5:53
64
Ricky Herrera
Sr
18:38
6:13
108
Dominic Espinosa
Jr
19:01
6:20
116
Roman Hussey
Jr
21:07
7:02
159
14 Damien
6-9-11-14-14
Gap: 3:23
89:28
17:54
5:58
355 John Garcia
Jr
16:19
5:26
8
Andre Ajani
Jr
17:12
5:44
38
Austin Pearson
Jr
17:43
5:54
69
Logan Clase
Jr
18:32
6:11
101
Jason Arceneaux
Jr
19:42
6:34
139
Marc Munoz
Jr
22:20
7:27
174
Sean Williams
Jr
22:56
7:39
178
15 Temple City
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:35
89:51
17:58
5:59
358 Vincent Wong
Jr
17:06
5:42
32
Danny Lu
Jr
17:21
5:47
44
Alexander Lam
Jr
17:39
5:53
65
Bram Vargas
Jr
18:04
6:01
79
Harrison Huang
Jr
19:41
6:34
138
Robert Lee
Jr
20:13
6:44
145
Alex Vu
Jr
20:31
6:50
149
16 Huntington Beach
22-19-17-16-16
Gap: 2:10
90:32
18:06
6:02
393 Derek Yamashita
Jr
17:10
5:43
37
Brett Neubauer
Jr
17:24
5:48
48
Myles Lyons
Jr
18:01
6:00
76
Mondo Mendoza
Jr
18:37
6:12
106
Steve Dang
Jr
19:20
6:27
126
Adam Joe
Jr
21:22
7:07
165
Jonathan Mai
Jr
23:05
7:42
180
17 Santa Monica
10-22-21-21-17
Gap: 2:17
91:00
18:12
6:04
424 Nick Salazar
Jr
16:33
5:31
14
Sam Bruce
Jr
18:18
6:06
86
Andrew Calderon
Jr
18:36
6:12
104
Eric Staugaard
Jr
18:43
6:14
109
Zach Kotlerman
Jr
18:50
6:17
111
Charles Villero
Jr
19:39
6:33
137
Chris Hino
Jr
20:45
6:55
155
18 Laguna Hills
20-13-16-18-18
Gap: 2:54
92:27
18:29
6:10
439 Spencer Groff
Jr
17:07
5:42
34
Christian Arcadio
Jr
17:09
5:43
36
Andrew Newbill
Jr
18:13
6:04
84
Jai Kahlon
Jr
19:57
6:39
142
Daniel Blike
Jr
20:01
6:40
143
Tony Clay
Jr
20:24
6:48
146
Devin Shultz
Jr
20:43
6:54
154
19 San Pedro (LA)
23-18-20-17-19
Gap: 3:55
93:18
18:40
6:13
456 Christian Velazquez
Jr
17:13
5:44
40
Fernando Alfaro
Jr
17:21
5:47
43
Francisco Oliva
Jr
18:19
6:06
88
Phillip Zavala
Jr
19:17
6:26
124
Lars Hovind
Jr
21:08
7:03
161








20 Loara
25-24-24-22-20
Gap: 1:24
91:58
18:24
6:08
458 Carlos Carlos
Jr
17:51
5:57
71
Jorge Cruz
Jr
18:03
6:01
77
Luis Ponciano
Jr
18:23
6:08
92
Eduardo Silva
Sr
18:26
6:09
96
Luis Nunez
Jr
19:15
6:25
122
Luis Morales
Jr
19:23
6:28
131
Giovanny Aguillon
Jr
20:06
6:42
144
21 Patriot
15-20-18-20-21
Gap: 4:23
94:28
18:54
6:18
476 Edgar Castelan
Jr
17:05
5:42
29
Chris Espinoza
Jr
17:35
5:52
60
Michael Robinson
Jr
17:53
5:58
73
Joseph Toyotome
Jr
20:27
6:49
148
Zach Garcia
Jr
21:28
7:09
166








22 Tustin
14-17-19-19-22
Gap: 5:51
95:34
19:07
6:22
486 Colin Scott
Jr
17:01
5:40
27
Erik Nunez
Jr
17:30
5:50
54
Herman Cruz
Jr
18:19
6:06
87
Kelvin Serrano
Jr
19:52
6:37
141
Isaac Smith
Jr
22:52
7:37
177
Jovanny Rodriguez
Jr
23:03
7:41
179




23 South Torrance
17-21-23-23-23
Gap: 3:27
94:12
18:50
6:17
508 Danny Alvarado
Jr
17:06
5:42
31
Mike Guizar
Jr
17:35
5:52
59
Julian Radmilovich
Jr
19:24
6:28
132
Austin Kakehashi
Jr
19:34
6:31
136
Jeremy Annand
Jr
20:33
6:51
150
Jeff Snowiss
Jr
21:37
7:12
168




24 Foothill
21-23-22-24-24
Gap: 5:10
97:35
19:31
6:30
551 Dorian Herle
Jr
17:09
5:43
35
Nick Hopkins
Jr
17:54
5:58
75
Nicholas Kos
Jr
18:32
6:11
100
Stephen Kristedja
Jr
21:41
7:14
169
Santiago Moreira
Jr
22:19
7:26
172
Josh Smith
Jr
22:33
7:31
176




25 Indio
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 2:30
96:17
19:15
6:25
599 Luis Mejia
Jr
18:28
6:09
99
Rito Nunez
Jr
18:33
6:11
102
Joe Casarez
Jr
18:59
6:20
115
Jonathon Guitron
Jr
19:19
6:26
125
Roy Rajah
Jr
20:58
6:59
158
Christian Chavez
Jr
21:19
7:06
164
Steven Trevino
Jr
21:54
7:18
170
26 Bassett
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:29
99:46
19:57
6:39
655 Ruben Munoz
Jr
17:50
5:57
70
Anthony Nevarez
Jr
19:12
6:24
121
Phu Lam
Jr
19:48
6:36
140
Jack Serna
Jr
20:37
6:52
151
Nelson Enriquez
Jr
22:19
7:26
173








27 Arlington
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:52
98:45
19:45
6:35
671 Alex Teeter
Jr
18:50
6:17
113
Alan Garcia
Jr
19:07
6:22
119
Jordan Mathe
Jr
19:26
6:29
134
Angel Perez
Jr
20:40
6:53
152
Juan Murillo
Jr
20:42
6:54
153
Steve Holland
Jr
22:13
7:24
171




28 University (Irvine)
26-25-27-27-28
Gap: 3:57
100:49
20:10
6:43
674 Lucas Divok
Jr
18:23
6:08
91
Ayan Kusari
Jr
18:26
6:09
98
Alexander Krolewski
Jr
20:25
6:48
147
Joseba Bonilla
Jr
21:15
7:05
163
Ruiyu Wu
Jr
22:20
7:27
175








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Muller Bernabe Fr Tustin 16:12 5:24
2 Tanner Love Fr Irvine 16:18 5:26
3 Max Lindberg Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:23 5:28
4 Martin Perez Fr Norwalk 16:44 5:35
5 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance 16:51 5:37
6 Joe Burke Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:56 5:39
7 Christian Roberts Fr Servite 17:00 5:40
8 Matt McKinley Fr Mater Dei 17:01 5:40
9 Drew Sato Fr Torrance 17:06 5:42
10 Paul Tellez Fr Apple Valley 17:08 5:43
11 Kevin Mejia Fr Covina 17:12 5:44
12 Dalton Hall Fr Mater Dei 17:20 5:47
13 Sam Sponagle Fr Apple Valley 17:29 5:50
14 Eugenio Rivera Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:35 5:52
15 Zachery Graber Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:40 5:53
16 Alfonso Anguiano Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
17 ZACHARY UNGER Fr Diamond Bar 17:47 5:56
18 Nick Macias Fr Mater Dei 17:47 5:56
19 Michael Higson Fr University (Irvine) 17:48 5:56
20 Collin Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 17:49 5:56
21 Steven Gonzalez Fr Redlands 17:50 5:57
22 Isaias Campuzano Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:53 5:58
23 Samuel Jacobo Fr Moreno Valley 17:54 5:58
24 RamRuthwick Pathireddy Fr Whitney 17:56 5:59
25 Doug Negrete Fr Damien 18:00 6:00
26 Andres Cruz Fr Santa Monica 18:01 6:00
27 Jeffrey Corvese Fr Damien 18:01 6:00
28 Adrian Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:05 6:02
29 Ryan Rojo Fr La Serna 18:06 6:02
30 Max McDaniel Fr Huntington Beach 18:16 6:05
31 Sivestre Aguilar Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:17 6:06
32 Rory Magee Fr Mater Dei 18:17 6:06
33 Eric Koch Fr Laguna Hills 18:20 6:07
34 Kris Mazich Fr Yucaipa 18:23 6:08
35 Michael Lobasso Fr Servite 18:25 6:08
36 Matthew Ibarra Fr Servite 18:26 6:09
37 Aaron Angel Fr Arlington 18:28 6:09
38 Teddy McFarlnad Fr Santa Monica 18:29 6:10
39 Benjamin Jimenez Fr Damien 18:37 6:12
40 GEOVANNY GARCIA Fr Elsinore 18:40 6:13
41 Ryan Viggiano Fr Servite 18:40 6:13
42 Mason Rosenau Fr Foothill 18:41 6:14
43 Ernesto Leyva Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:43 6:14
44 Christopher Verdegan Fr University (Irvine) 18:45 6:15
45 Jordan Diggs Fr Apple Valley 18:46 6:15
46 Edward Collazo Fr Sonora 18:48 6:16
47 Jaime Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 18:49 6:16
48 William Jeng Fr Irvine 18:49 6:16
49 Taylor Stechmann Fr Foothill 18:50 6:17
50 Demetri Segoviana Fr Patriot 18:52 6:17
51 MARK NEWPORT Fr Diamond Ranch 18:52 6:17
52 Jairo Lemus So Loara 18:54 6:18
53 Scott Hudson Fr Arlington 18:57 6:19
54 David Rojas Fr Chino 18:57 6:19
55 Jacob Wheeler Fr University (Irvine) 19:00 6:20
56 Fernando Tapia Fr La Mirada 19:01 6:20
57 karl Yancey Fr Arlington 19:13 6:24
58 Kyle Winemiller Fr Patriot 19:13 6:24
59 Stevan Abdalmalik Fr Redlands 19:17 6:26
60 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance 19:17 6:26
61 Brian Garcia Fr San Pedro (LA) 19:18 6:26
62 AARON MCMASTERS Fr Elsinore 19:18 6:26
63 Eduardo Amaral Fr University (Irvine) 19:19 6:26
64 Janardan Sivapalan Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:19 6:26
65 Obin Sturm Fr Santa Monica 19:20 6:27
66 Abel Ochoa Fr Bassett 19:21 6:27
67 Isaac Nemzer Fr Santa Monica 19:22 6:27
68 daniel Cabral Fr Arlington 19:24 6:28
69 Luke Murray Fr Foothill 19:29 6:30
70 Ryan Nguyen Fr Mater Dei 19:32 6:31
71 Brandon Cote Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:33 6:31
72 Jack Darcy Fr Foothill 19:34 6:31
73 Dimitri Rogers Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:35 6:32
74 Hunter Howe Fr Huntington Beach 19:36 6:32
75 MORRIE LAM So Diamond Ranch 19:36 6:32
76 Zachary Powell Fr Loara 19:37 6:32
77 Eric Giraonda Fr Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
78 Andrew Fitzhugh Fr Enterprise (Redding) 19:41 6:34
79 Erasmo Diaz Fr Loara 19:42 6:34
80 Joshua Summers Fr Yucaipa 19:43 6:34
81 Haotian Xu Fr University (Irvine) 19:43 6:34
82 Austin Parker Fr Calabasas 19:43 6:34
83 Varun Yadav Fr University (Irvine) 19:44 6:35
84 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance 19:50 6:37
85 Abe Wheeler Fr University (Irvine) 19:50 6:37
86 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance 19:52 6:37 1/5 19/37 37/42
87 Samantha Mu Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:38
88 Anthony Santamaria Fr Torrance 19:58 6:39
89 Riley Garcia Fr La Mirada 19:59 6:40
90 Thomas Song Fr El Dorado 20:01 6:40
91 Adam Williams Fr Damien 20:01 6:40
92 Corey Kearns Fr El Dorado 20:05 6:42
93 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance 20:07 6:42 2/5 20/37 25/37
94 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance 20:09 6:43
95 Zane Bodenbender Fr Apple Valley 20:10 6:43
96 Troy Stechmann Fr Foothill 20:11 6:44
97 Jared Simpson Fr Yucaipa 20:13 6:44
98 Colin Cummins Fr Foothill 20:14 6:45
99 Moises Alonzo Fr La Serna 20:15 6:45
100 Patrick Cannon Fr Foothill 20:17 6:46
101 Justin Min Fr El Dorado 20:18 6:46
102 Brian Hoang Fr Irvine 20:20 6:47
103 Yajur Maker Fr Calabasas 20:21 6:47
104 Kevin Small Fr Torrance 20:22 6:47
105 Hunter Carr Fr Laguna Hills 20:24 6:48
106 Brandon Olson Fr Damien 20:25 6:48
107 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance 20:28 6:49
108 Omar Colorez Fr Laguna Hills 20:28 6:49
109 JOSE GONZALEZ Fr Diamond Ranch 20:30 6:50
110 Brandon Recio Fr Norwalk 20:32 6:51
111 Felix Cruz Fr Norwalk 20:34 6:51
112 Andrew Magee Fr Foothill 20:35 6:52
113 Jason Guerrero Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:35 6:52
114 Omar Chowdhury Fr University (Irvine) 20:37 6:52
115 Matt Green Fr Laguna Hills 20:42 6:54
116 Tyler Tierney Fr Irvine 20:43 6:54
117 Cole Flowers Fr Yucaipa 20:44 6:55
118 Chad Ross Fr Laguna Hills 20:45 6:55
119 Michael Watson Fr Yucaipa 20:48 6:56
120 Kenny McWreath Fr Patriot 20:48 6:56
121 Justin Roger Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49 6:56
122 Conner Valenzuela Fr Apple Valley 20:50 6:57
123 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance 20:51 6:57
124 Adriel Varela Fr La Serna 20:51 6:57
125 Thomas Rivers Fr Temple City 20:52 6:57
126 Justin Chi Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:53 6:58
127 Dominic Nguyen Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:53 6:58
128 ADRIC LIM So Diamond Ranch 20:54 6:58
129 Will Sasser Fr Foothill 20:55 6:58
130 Dominic Cuevas Fr Sonora 20:55 6:58
131 Alex Kang Fr El Dorado 20:57 6:59
132 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance 20:57 6:59 3/5 24/37 23/33
133 JOSE GUTIERREZ Fr Elsinore 20:58 6:59
134 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance 20:58 6:59 4/5 25/37 18/28
135 Anthony Lozano Fr La Serna 20:59 7:00
136 Colin Nierenberg Fr Calabasas 20:59 7:00
137 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 20:59 7:00 5/5 26/37 11/22
138 Tanner Walker Fr Damien 21:00 7:00
139 Elias Dobieski Fr La Serna 21:00 7:00
140 Geddy Reed Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:01 7:00
141 Colin Cherney Fr Huntington Beach 21:01 7:00
142 Brian Skinner Fr Huntington Beach 21:02 7:01
143 Wilson McGrew Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:04 7:01
144 Hunter Zapeda Fr Santa Monica 21:07 7:02
145 Colin Kornfeld Fr Santa Monica 21:13 7:04
146 Angel Picon Fr Arlington 21:14 7:05
147 Jonathan Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:16 7:05
148 Austin Perez Fr University (Irvine) 21:17 7:06
149 Davis Bakker Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:17 7:06
150 Manny Cruz Fr Covina 21:18 7:06
151 Alan Way Fr University (Irvine) 21:19 7:06
152 Grant Vizzini Fr Yucaipa 21:22 7:07
153 Cameron Merrihew Fr Palm Springs 21:24 7:08
154 Izak Staugaard Fr Santa Monica 21:25 7:08
155 Daniel Villalobos Fr La Serna 21:27 7:09
156 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance 21:28 7:09
157 David Tran Fr Temple City 21:31 7:10
158 Chris Villalva Fr Palm Springs 21:31 7:10
159 Gabriel Negrete Fr La Serna 21:32 7:11
160 Trevor Togashi Fr Redlands 21:33 7:11
161 Joshua DeSon Fr La Serna 21:33 7:11
162 Alex Horne Fr Foothill 21:35 7:12
163 Axel Galvan Fr Tustin 21:38 7:13
164 Justin Montello Fr Chino 21:41 7:14
165 Bryan Martinez Fr Ramona 21:47 7:16
166 Christopher Mason Fr University (Irvine) 21:52 7:17
167 Chris Johns Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:55 7:18
168 Paul Byrnes Fr Santa Monica 21:58 7:19
169 Riley Armstrong Fr Yucaipa 21:58 7:19
170 Tyler Wilkerson Fr Servite 21:59 7:20
171 Frank Qiu Fr Irvine 21:59 7:20
172 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance 22:00 7:20
173 Tyler Walters Fr Laguna Hills 22:01 7:20
174 Brandon Tran Fr Mater Dei 22:03 7:21
175 Ruben Dorantes Fr Bassett 22:04 7:21
176 Makena Pollon Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:06 7:22
177 Alejandro Salgado Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:08 7:23
178 Jude Edwards Fr La Serna 22:09 7:23
179 Thomas Watkins Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:10 7:23
180 Bryan Villafuerte Fr Norwalk 22:11 7:24
181 Emanuel Soto Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:11 7:24
182 Ben Waldow Fr Servite 22:12 7:24
183 Anthony Ruiz Fr Moreno Valley 22:13 7:24
184 Kevin Wang Fr University (Irvine) 22:16 7:25
185 KEVIN KUO Fr Diamond Bar 22:16 7:25
186 Andre Romero Fr Apple Valley 22:19 7:26
187 Manuel Perez Fr La Serna 22:22 7:27
188 Ivan Morales Fr Santa Monica 22:23 7:28
189 Gavin Pham Fr University (Irvine) 22:25 7:28
190 Conner McNamara Fr Foothill 22:31 7:30
191 SAMUEL MORABITO Fr Elsinore 22:40 7:33
192 Jeffrey Hart Fr Apple Valley 22:41 7:34
193 Mathew Hoffman Fr University (Irvine) 22:44 7:35
194 Gunnar Jaffarian Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:44 7:35
195 John Viscounty Fr Foothill 22:54 7:38
196 Yuichi Yoshida Fr Irvine 23:01 7:40
197 Noah Juliano Fr Foothill 23:05 7:42
198 Sebastian Chen Fr University (Irvine) 23:08 7:43
199 Lamar Phi Fr Laguna Hills 23:12 7:44
200 Andrew Garcia Fr Patriot 23:14 7:45
201 CAMERON RECORDS Fr Diamond Ranch 23:16 7:45
202 Andrew Wigfield Fr Yucaipa 23:17 7:46
203 Nguyen Andy Fr Huntington Beach 23:22 7:47
204 Brady Thaete Fr Foothill 23:42 7:54
205 Jacob Dysart Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:44 7:55
206 Vishal Tharani Fr Laguna Hills 23:46 7:55
207 ANDREW ZAVALA So Diamond Ranch 23:48 7:56
208 Keet Veylupek Fr Huntington Beach 23:48 7:56
209 Hosea Valeriano Fr Sonora 23:59 8:00
210 Robert Debiaso Fr Huntington Beach 24:04 8:01
211 James Young Fr University (Irvine) 24:05 8:02
212 Christopher Quintero Fr Damien 24:10 8:03
213 Aston Rosenqvist Fr Santa Monica 24:11 8:04
214 Braxton Keese Fr Covina 24:15 8:05
215 daniel mata Fr Arlington 24:15 8:05
216 Ian Campbell Fr University (Irvine) 24:30 8:10
217 Dylan Phu Fr Temple City 24:30 8:10
218 Thomas Selstad Fr Calabasas 24:31 8:10
219 Carlos Cuellar Fr Covina 24:33 8:11
220 Geoffrey Mangalam So University (Irvine) 24:34 8:11
221 Alex Chin Fr Temple City 24:34 8:11
222 Matthew Smith Fr Servite 24:39 8:13
223 Tim Wassenaar Fr Tustin 24:52 8:17
224 Ryan Dromgoole Fr Chino 24:57 8:19
225 Dillon Khawani Fr Calabasas 25:22 8:27
226 Christopher Tran Fr Bassett 25:29 8:30
227 Stephen Rosebrook Fr Temple City 25:30 8:30
228 David Furman Fr University (Irvine) 25:39 8:33
229 Josh Silvestro Fr Damien 25:47 8:36
230 Cole Kastner Fr Santa Monica 25:50 8:37
231 Richard Dang Fr Huntington Beach 26:16 8:45
232 Stephen Winger Fr Huntington Beach 26:33 8:51
233 Harry Rayner Fr Santa Monica 26:43 8:54
234 Kevin Pierce Fr Sonora 27:01 9:00
235 Douglas Larrabee Fr Yucaipa 27:35 9:12
236 Austin Conrad Fr Santa Monica 27:50 9:17
237 Chris Ryan Fr Huntington Beach 28:46 9:35
238 Erick Landaverde Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:50 9:37
239 Danny Goetz Fr Huntington Beach 29:10 9:43
240 Ryan Chen Fr Calabasas 29:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
89:57
17:59
6:00
106 Matt McKinley
Fr
17:01
5:40
6
Dalton Hall
Fr
17:20
5:47
9
Nick Macias
Fr
17:47
5:56
14
Rory Magee
Fr
18:17
6:06
25
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
19:32
6:31
52
Brandon Tran
Fr
22:03
7:21
120




2 Santa Ana Valley
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
91:54
18:23
6:08
145 Eugenio Rivera
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Alfonso Anguiano
Fr
17:46
5:55
13
Isaias Campuzano
Fr
17:53
5:58
17
Adrian Hernandez
Fr
18:05
6:02
21
Jason Guerrero
Fr
20:35
6:52
83
Alejandro Salgado
Fr
22:08
7:23
121
Emanuel Soto
Fr
22:11
7:24
123
3 Torrance
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 3:07
93:02
18:36
6:12
184 Draven Meredith
Fr
16:51
5:37
3
Drew Sato
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Ken Shrivastava
Fr
19:17
6:26
45
Richard Vivas
Fr
19:50
6:37
63
Anthony Santamaria
Fr
19:58
6:39
66
Nick Donayre
Fr
20:09
6:43
69
Kevin Small
Fr
20:22
6:47
78
4 University (Irvine)
9-12-10-7-4
Gap: 1:55
94:35
18:55
6:18
200 Michael Higson
Fr
17:48
5:56
15
Christopher Verdegan
Fr
18:45
6:15
36
Jacob Wheeler
Fr
19:00
6:20
43
Eduardo Amaral
Fr
19:19
6:26
46
Haotian Xu
Fr
19:43
6:34
60
Varun Yadav
Fr
19:44
6:35
62
Abe Wheeler
Fr
19:50
6:37
64
5 Santa Monica
12-11-11-8-5
Gap: 1:37
94:50
18:58
6:19
205 Andres Cruz
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Teddy McFarlnad
Fr
18:29
6:10
31
Obin Sturm
Fr
19:20
6:27
48
Isaac Nemzer
Fr
19:22
6:27
49
Eric Giraonda
Fr
19:38
6:33
58
Hunter Zapeda
Fr
21:07
7:02
107
Colin Kornfeld
Fr
21:13
7:04
108
6 Servite
4-6-6-3-6
Gap: 4:59
94:30
18:54
6:18
213 Christian Roberts
Fr
17:00
5:40
5
Michael Lobasso
Fr
18:25
6:08
28
Matthew Ibarra
Fr
18:26
6:09
29
Ryan Viggiano
Fr
18:40
6:13
33
Tyler Wilkerson
Fr
21:59
7:20
118
Ben Waldow
Fr
22:12
7:24
124
Matthew Smith
Fr
24:39
8:13
139
7 Apple Valley
6-4-3-5-7
Gap: 3:42
94:23
18:53
6:18
215 Paul Tellez
Fr
17:08
5:43
8
Sam Sponagle
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Jordan Diggs
Fr
18:46
6:15
37
Zane Bodenbender
Fr
20:10
6:43
70
Conner Valenzuela
Fr
20:50
6:57
90
Andre Romero
Fr
22:19
7:26
125
Jeffrey Hart
Fr
22:41
7:34
126
8 Damien
11-8-7-6-8
Gap: 2:25
95:04
19:01
6:20
217 Doug Negrete
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
Jeffrey Corvese
Fr
18:01
6:00
20
Benjamin Jimenez
Fr
18:37
6:12
32
Adam Williams
Fr
20:01
6:40
67
Brandon Olson
Fr
20:25
6:48
80
Tanner Walker
Fr
21:00
7:00
101
Christopher Quintero
Fr
24:10
8:03
134
9 Laguna Hills
10-10-9-10-9
Gap: 2:39
95:50
19:10
6:23
240 Collin Wasley
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
Eric Koch
Fr
18:20
6:07
26
Jaime Foundoulis
Fr
18:49
6:16
38
Hunter Carr
Fr
20:24
6:48
79
Omar Colorez
Fr
20:28
6:49
81
Matt Green
Fr
20:42
6:54
84
Chad Ross
Fr
20:45
6:55
87
10 Foothill
17-14-14-13-10
Gap: 1:30
96:45
19:21
6:27
250 Mason Rosenau
Fr
18:41
6:14
34
Taylor Stechmann
Fr
18:50
6:17
40
Luke Murray
Fr
19:29
6:30
51
Jack Darcy
Fr
19:34
6:31
54
Troy Stechmann
Fr
20:11
6:44
71
Colin Cummins
Fr
20:14
6:45
73
Patrick Cannon
Fr
20:17
6:46
75
11 Wilson (Long Beach)
2-1-5-9-11
Gap: 4:41
94:45
18:57
6:19
254 Max Lindberg
Fr
16:23
5:28
2
Joe Burke
Fr
16:56
5:39
4
Brandon Cote
Fr
19:33
6:31
53
Justin Roger
Fr
20:49
6:56
89
Wilson McGrew
Fr
21:04
7:01
106
Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
21:16
7:05
110
Davis Bakker
Fr
21:17
7:06
111
12 Arlington
16-13-12-11-12
Gap: 2:46
97:16
19:27
6:29
275 Aaron Angel
Fr
18:28
6:09
30
Scott Hudson
Fr
18:57
6:19
42
karl Yancey
Fr
19:13
6:24
44
daniel Cabral
Fr
19:24
6:28
50
Angel Picon
Fr
21:14
7:05
109
daniel mata
Fr
24:15
8:05
135




13 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
8-7-8-12-13
Gap: 4:15
97:36
19:31
6:30
290 Zachery Graber
Fr
17:40
5:53
12
Sivestre Aguilar
Fr
18:17
6:06
24
Ernesto Leyva
Fr
18:43
6:14
35
Geddy Reed
Fr
21:01
7:00
103
Chris Johns
Fr
21:55
7:18
116








14 Irvine
1-9-12-14-14
Gap: 5:41
98:09
19:38
6:33
320 Tanner Love
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
William Jeng
Fr
18:49
6:16
39
Brian Hoang
Fr
20:20
6:47
76
Tyler Tierney
Fr
20:43
6:54
85
Frank Qiu
Fr
21:59
7:20
119
Yuichi Yoshida
Fr
23:01
7:40
128




15 Yucaipa
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:25
99:51
19:58
6:39
332 Kris Mazich
Fr
18:23
6:08
27
Joshua Summers
Fr
19:43
6:34
59
Jared Simpson
Fr
20:13
6:44
72
Cole Flowers
Fr
20:44
6:55
86
Michael Watson
Fr
20:48
6:56
88
Grant Vizzini
Fr
21:22
7:07
112
Riley Armstrong
Fr
21:58
7:19
117
16 La Serna
13-17-18-17-16
Gap: 2:54
101:11
20:14
6:45
387 Ryan Rojo
Fr
18:06
6:02
22
Moises Alonzo
Fr
20:15
6:45
74
Adriel Varela
Fr
20:51
6:57
91
Anthony Lozano
Fr
20:59
7:00
98
Elias Dobieski
Fr
21:00
7:00
102
Daniel Villalobos
Fr
21:27
7:09
113
Gabriel Negrete
Fr
21:32
7:11
115
17 Diamond Ranch
18-18-16-16-17
Gap: 4:24
103:08
20:38
6:53
404 MARK NEWPORT
Fr
18:52
6:17
41
MORRIE LAM
So
19:36
6:32
57
JOSE GONZALEZ
Fr
20:30
6:50
82
ADRIC LIM
So
20:54
6:58
95
CAMERON RECORDS
Fr
23:16
7:45
129
ANDREW ZAVALA
So
23:48
7:56
131




18 Centennial (Corona)
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:51
102:50
20:34
6:51
411 Janardan Sivapalan
Fr
19:19
6:26
47
Dimitri Rogers
Fr
19:35
6:32
55
Justin Chi
Fr
20:53
6:58
93
Dominic Nguyen
Fr
20:53
6:58
94
Thomas Watkins
Fr
22:10
7:23
122
Gunnar Jaffarian
Fr
22:44
7:35
127




19 Huntington Beach
14-15-17-18-19
Gap: 5:06
103:17
20:39
6:53
418 Max McDaniel
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
Hunter Howe
Fr
19:36
6:32
56
Colin Cherney
Fr
21:01
7:00
104
Brian Skinner
Fr
21:02
7:01
105
Nguyen Andy
Fr
23:22
7:47
130
Keet Veylupek
Fr
23:48
7:56
132
Robert Debiaso
Fr
24:04
8:01
133
20 South Torrance
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:07
102:53
20:35
6:52
426 Grant Oshimo
Fr
19:52
6:37
65
Shota Sugeta
Fr
20:07
6:42
68
Julian Burton
Fr
20:57
6:59
96
Nathan Brubacher
Fr
20:58
6:59
97
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
20:59
7:00
100








21 Calabasas
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:39
110:56
22:11
7:24
514 Austin Parker
Fr
19:43
6:34
61
Yajur Maker
Fr
20:21
6:47
77
Colin Nierenberg
Fr
20:59
7:00
99
Thomas Selstad
Fr
24:31
8:10
137
Dillon Khawani
Fr
25:22
8:27
140
Ryan Chen
Fr
29:47
9:56
142




22 Temple City
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:38
116:57
23:23
7:48
621 Thomas Rivers
Fr
20:52
6:57
92
David Tran
Fr
21:31
7:10
114
Dylan Phu
Fr
24:30
8:10
136
Alex Chin
Fr
24:34
8:11
138
Stephen Rosebrook
Fr
25:30
8:30
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10Red Muller Bernabe, Fr, 16:12, Tustin Mater Dei, 89:57, 106
Fr 27Gold Paul DeDios, Fr, 15:42, Clovis West Torrance, 87:11, 151
Fr 28Blue Cody Brazeal, Fr, 16:24, Buchanan (Clovis) Ayala, 86:49, 100
Fr 9White Oscar Caro, Fr, 15:52, Norte Vista South Pasadena, 91:01, 129
Jr 15White Jonathan Blandon, Jr, 15:23, Troy Corona del Mar, 83:16, 79
Jr 16Red Hailu Hitchman, Jr, 15:36, Mater Dei Servite, 81:45, 49
Jr 33Gold Michael Vorgitch, Jr, 14:57, Simi Valley Westlake, 79:44, 66
Jr 34Blue Misreal Mendez, Jr, 15:03, Birmingham (LA) Arcadia, 79:48, 60
Nov 19B Juan Zambrano, Sr, 19:21, Saddleback Saddleback, 98:52, 18
Nov 1BWhite Robbie Grenda, Sr, 18:04, Redlands Norco, 94:37, 23
So 11White BRANDON PUGH, So, 15:30, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 83:28, 111
So 12Red Michael Munoz, So, 15:49, La Serna Yucaipa, 86:23, 114
So 29Gold Jimmy Gauger, So, 15:32, Corona Corona, 80:20, 72
So 30Blue Jonathan Carrillo, So, 15:13, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 79:07, 52
Sr 17White Moises Venegas, Sr, 15:22, Cathedral Rancho Alamitos, 83:18, 95
Sr 18Red Andrew Godsil, Sr, 15:27, Wilson (Long Beach) Wilson (Long Beach), 81:22, 87
Sr 35Gold Robert Duran, Sr, 15:16, Whittier Whittier, 78:21, 53
Sr 36Blue BRANDON PINA, Sr, 15:17, Temecula Valley Indio, 79:25, 96
V 38Blue Bryce Rausa, Sr, 14:40, Vista Murrieta Marina, 76:14, 139
V 40Blue Heyden Wooff, Jr, 14:08, Adolfo Camarillo Royal, 74:17, 109

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23Gold Alyssa Desmond, Fr, 19:16, West Torrance Great Oak, 101:25, 61
Fr 24Blue Alexys Estrada, Fr, 19:30, Vista Del Lago Trabuco Hills, 107:57, 94
Fr 5White Chelsea Bennis, Fr, 19:04, Granite Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 99:51, 38
Fr 6Red Gabriele Paquette, Fr, 19:09, Foothill Foothill, 103:18, 45
JV 21Gold Erin Velazquez, So, 19:43, Great Oak Simi Valley, 102:51, 79
JV 22Blue Christine Adams, Sr, 18:59, Esperanza Esperanza, 99:41, 62
JV 3White Anakary Cardenas, Sr, 19:33, Bloomington Palos Verdes, 102:03, 40
JV 4Red Carly Nelson, Sr, 20:17, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:52, 30
Nov 19G Courtney Brennan, Sr, 20:09, Vista (SD) Woodbridge, 115:43, 43
Nov 1GWhite Christine Penrose, So, 21:01, Katella Canyon (Anaheim), 115:59, 53
So 25Gold Jessy Hansen, So, 18:19, University City (SD) University City (SD), 97:42, 42
So 26Blue LAYLA AMIRI, So, 19:29, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:36, 57
So 7White Savannah Roberts, So, 18:29, Clairemont (SD) Corona del Mar, 96:30, 23
So 8Red Adriana Olivas, So, 18:34, Centennial (Corona) Torrance, 103:58, 56
V 13White Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 17:56, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 93:59, 55
V 14Red Robyn Arnold, Jr, 17:42, Redlands Redlands, 94:10, 74
V 31Gold Camille Chapus, So, 17:21, Harvard-Westlake Vista Murrieta, 91:49, 77
V 32Blue Alisha Brown, Sr, 17:43, Madera South Tesoro, 91:53, 82
V 37Blue Taylor Jones, Fr, 17:25, La Mirada San Clemente, 90:27, 84
V 39Blue Sarah Andrews, Sr, 16:01, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:14, 100