South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/1/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almeida, Tyler Sr V 16:00 5:20 3 14/74 5/7 5/72 1/11 15:26 15:26 15:26 15:26
Alvarado, Danny So So 18:08 6:03 3 45/175 2/12 17/72 10/14 18:12
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Annand, Jeremy So So 20:17 6:46 3 109/175 7/12 43/72 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buckley, Spencer Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 119/185 14/22 56/72 3/6 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buhl, Andrew Fr Fr 22:23 7:28 3 136/185 16/22 60/72 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, Jacob Sr V 15:59 5:20 3 13/74 4/7 4/72 2/11 16:47
(0:48,4.8)
16:47
(0:48,4.8)
16:47
(0:48,4.8)
16:09
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chang, Kevin Jr JV 18:42 6:14 3 47/166 12/31 24/72 1/6 18:46
(0:04,0.4)
18:46
(0:04,0.4)
18:46
(0:04,0.4)
18:46
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chin, Benjamin Sr JV 23:02 7:41 3 145/166 28/31 64/72 1/1 20:17 20:17 19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Daniel Fr Fr 23:01 7:40 3 151/185 18/22 63/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Bryan Fr Fr 20:30 6:50 3 88/185 10/22 46/72 3/8 18:30
Cohen, Sammy Jr JV 17:52 5:57 3 26/166 6/31 15/72 2/10 19:53
(2:01,10.1)
19:53
(2:01,10.1)
19:53
(2:01,10.1)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSP)
Dihn, Richard Jr JV 23:40 7:53 3 151/166 31/31 70/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doherty, Daniel Sr JV 18:24 6:08 3 40/166 10/31 22/72 1/7 19:21
(0:57,4.9)
19:21
(0:57,4.9)
19:21
(0:57,4.9)
19:03
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Duffin, Jimmy Sr V 15:20 5:07 3 4/74 1/7 1/72 3/12 16:08
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Erickson, Lane So So 20:46 6:55 3 118/175 8/12 50/72 7/9 24:36
(3:50,15.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ganalon, Shane Jr V 16:02 5:21 3 15/74 6/7 6/72 1/10 17:17
(1:15,7.2)
17:17
(1:15,7.2)
17:17
(1:15,7.2)
16:20
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gasparotto, Brian Sr JV 20:18 6:46 3 97/166 21/31 44/72 1/3 20:13 20:13 20:13 18:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghaby, Anthony Sr JV 17:28 5:49 3 20/166 4/31 13/72 4/12 17:34
(0:06,0.6)
17:34
(0:06,0.6)
17:34
(0:06,0.6)
17:34
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Jerek Sr JV 19:41 6:34 3 80/166 17/31 36/72 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hafeza, Ronny Jr V 16:34 5:31 3 35/74 7/7 7/72 1/6 17:58
(1:24,7.8)
17:58
(1:24,7.8)
17:58
(1:24,7.8)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Han, Jason So So 16:50 5:37 3 10/175 1/12 8/72 7/15 17:27
(0:37,3.5)
17:27
(0:37,3.5)
17:27
(0:37,3.5)
16:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hastings, Chase Jr JV 17:55 5:58 3 27/166 7/31 16/72 1/9 18:03
(0:08,0.7)
18:03
(0:08,0.7)
18:03
(0:08,0.7)
18:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heisey, Nathan Sr JV 20:08 6:43 3 92/166 20/31 40/72 1/3 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Brett Fr Fr 25:05 8:22 3 173/185 22/22 71/72 3/4 24:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Andy Fr Fr 20:38 6:53 3 93/185 11/22 48/72 3/6 20:40
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ikemoto, Matt Sr JV 17:35 5:52 3 22/166 5/31 14/72 2/10 18:14
(0:39,3.6)
18:14
(0:39,3.6)
17:43
(0:08,0.7)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ishii, Jonathan Sr JV 19:34 6:31 3 78/166 16/31 34/72 1/4 19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kakehashi, Austin So So 20:08 6:43 3 102/175 6/12 39/72 10/11 22:46
(2:38,11.6)
22:46
(2:38,11.6)
22:46
(2:38,11.6)
20:25
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kamine, Benjamin So So 19:43 6:34 3 92/175 5/12 37/72 10/11 19:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Roy Fr Fr 19:20 6:27 3 59/185 7/22 32/72 3/11 19:46
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Koizumi, Jun Sr JV 18:14 6:05 3 35/166 8/31 19/72 1/9 18:40
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kwon, Doohee Fr Fr 19:16 6:25 3 54/185 6/22 31/72 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ledford, Eric Sr JV 17:20 5:47 3 13/166 2/31 11/72 4/15 17:16 17:16 17:16 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lee, Andrew Fr Fr 18:51 6:17 3 41/185 3/22 26/72 6/15 19:44
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Tony Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 135/166 26/31 59/72 1/1 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loften, Joe Sr JV 18:51 6:17 3 54/166 14/31 26/72 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loughboro, Joseph Fr Fr 19:09 6:23 3 49/185 5/22 29/72 6/12 20:47
(1:38,7.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lynch, Tim Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 89/166 18/31 38/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch2, Tim Jr Fr 23:05 7:42 3 154/185 20/22 66/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Major, Brian Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 63/185 8/22 33/72 3/10 19:41
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matsumoto, Brandon Fr Fr 17:18 5:46 3 4/185 1/22 10/72 4/15 17:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Min Park, Seong So So 19:37 6:32 3 87/175 4/12 35/72 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle Jr JV 23:20 7:47 3 148/166 30/31 68/72 1/1 22:23 22:23 22:23 21:57
Nozaki, Aaron Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 82/185 9/22 42/72 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, Michael Jr JV 20:18 6:46 3 98/166 22/31 45/72 1/2 20:30
(0:12,1.0)
20:30
(0:12,1.0)
20:30
(0:12,1.0)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Painter, Jeff Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 53/166 13/31 25/72 1/5 18:01
Park, Steven So V 15:44 5:15 3 10/74 3/7 3/72 2/12 16:40
(0:56,5.6)
16:40
(0:56,5.6)
16:40
(0:56,5.6)
15:57
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perez, Steven Fr Fr 23:24 7:48 3 160/185 21/22 69/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Popken, Alex Fr Fr 19:03 6:21 3 46/185 4/22 28/72 6/14 19:22
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Quinn, Michael Jr JV 18:32 6:11 3 42/166 11/31 23/72 1/6 22:15
(3:43,16.7)
22:15
(3:43,16.7)
22:15
(3:43,16.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Radmilovich, Julian So So 20:51 6:57 3 119/175 9/12 52/72 6/9 23:28
(2:37,11.2)
23:28
(2:37,11.2)
23:28
(2:37,11.2)
20:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reinhardt, Randy Fr Fr 23:01 7:40 3 150/185 17/22 62/72 4/4 23:14
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rentz, Gary Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 94/185 12/22 49/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rivera, Jonathan Jr JV 22:12 7:24 3 132/166 25/31 58/72 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10 21:10
Rizvi, Kashif Jr JV 20:08 6:43 3 91/166 19/31 39/72 1/3 21:07
(0:59,4.7)
21:07
(0:59,4.7)
21:07
(0:59,4.7)
21:07
(0:59,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rodriguez, Eric So So 20:58 6:59 3 122/175 10/12 53/72 6/9 22:11
(1:13,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rueger, Adam Fr Fr 21:28 7:09 3 121/185 15/22 57/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Andrew Jr V 15:37 5:12 3 8/74 2/7 2/72 3/12 17:36
(1:59,11.3)
17:36
(1:59,11.3)
17:36
(1:59,11.3)
16:36
(0:59,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schmitt, Robert Sr JV 19:15 6:25 3 66/166 15/31 30/72 1/4 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepardson, Daniel Sr JV 17:23 5:48 3 16/166 3/31 12/72 4/13 18:14
(0:51,4.7)
18:14
(0:51,4.7)
18:14
(0:51,4.7)
17:54
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Cody Fr Fr 23:04 7:41 3 152/185 19/22 65/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Snowiss, Jeff So So 21:22 7:07 3 135/175 11/12 55/72 7/8 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Michael Jr JV 17:00 5:40 3 5/166 1/31 9/72 5/15 17:43
(0:43,4.0)
17:43
(0:43,4.0)
17:43
(0:43,4.0)
17:06
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sun, Kevin Jr JV 22:34 7:31 3 140/166 27/31 61/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takagi, Hayato Jr JV 21:20 7:07 3 122/166 24/31 54/72 1/2 20:55 20:55 20:55 20:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanaka, Kenta Sr JV 23:16 7:45 3 147/166 29/31 67/72 1/1 20:41 20:41 20:41 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terayama, Masashi Fr Fr 20:48 6:56 3 98/185 13/22 51/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teruya, Jonathan So So 26:05 8:42 3 169/175 12/12 72/72 7/7 25:16 25:16 25:16 25:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Alan So So 18:18 6:06 3 47/175 3/12 20/72 7/13 18:27
(0:09,0.8)
18:27
(0:09,0.8)
18:27
(0:09,0.8)
18:27
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Torii, David Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 39/166 9/31 21/72 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Haren, Austin Fr Fr 18:10 6:03 3 25/185 2/22 18/72 6/15 18:37
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yu, Daniel Sr JV 20:36 6:52 3 103/166 23/31 47/72 1/2 22:29
(1:53,8.3)
22:29
(1:53,8.3)
22:29
(1:53,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 78:40
0:40
3 5:15 5:07 5:20 49 5:11 80:36
(1:56,2.4)
80:36
(1:56,2.4)
80:36
(1:56,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jimmy Duffin (4), Andrew Salinas (8), Steven Park (10), Jacob Catena (13), Tyler Almeida (14)
So 1st 5 8/11 92:36
2:53
3 6:10 5:37 6:34 220 5:36 88:37 88:37 86:39 Jason Han (10), Danny Alvarado (40), Alan Tong (42), Seong Min Park (63), Benjamin Kamine (65)
So 2nd 5 7/9 103:00
0:50
3 6:52 6:43 6:59 201 5:54 96:44 96:44 94:44 Austin Kakehashi (37), Jeremy Annand (38), Lane Erickson (41), Julian Radmilovich (42), Eric Rodriguez (43)
JV 1st 5 3/10 86:46
0:35
3 5:47 5:40 5:52 76 5:44 89:49
(3:03,3.4)
89:49
(3:03,3.4)
89:49
(3:03,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Suey (5), Eric Ledford (13), Daniel Shepardson (16), Anthony Ghaby (20), Matt Ikemoto (22)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 90:46
0:32
3 6:03 5:57 6:08 33 6:03 95:03
(4:17,4.5)
95:03
(4:17,4.5)
95:03
(4:17,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sammy Cohen (2), Chase Hastings (3), Jun Koizumi (7), David Torii (10), Daniel Doherty (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 94:09
0:43
3 6:17 6:11 6:25 19 6:17 96:58
(2:49,2.9)
96:58
(2:49,2.9)
96:58
(2:49,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Quinn (1), Kevin Chang (2), Jeff Painter (3), Joe Loften (4), Robert Schmitt (9)
JV 4th 5 1/3 99:34
0:34
3 6:38 6:31 6:43 18 6:38 100:30
(0:56,0.9)
100:30
(0:56,0.9)
100:30
(0:56,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Ishii (1), Jerek Gonzalez (2), Tim Lynch (4), Kashif Rizvi (5), Nathan Heisey (6)
JV 5th 5 1/1 104:44
1:54
3 6:59 6:46 7:24 15 6:59 102:46 102:46 102:46 Brian Gasparotto (1), Michael O'Brien (2), Daniel Yu (3), Hayato Takagi (4), Jonathan Rivera (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 114:27
1:05
3 7:38 7:25 7:47 15 7:38 Tony Lee (1), Kevin Sun (2), Benjamin Chin (3), Kenta Tanaka (4), Kyle Mounce (5)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 92:31
1:51
3 6:10 5:46 6:23 147 5:55 89:20 89:20 89:20 Brandon Matsumoto (3), Austin Van Haren (24), Andrew Lee (37), Alex Popken (40), Joseph Loughboro (43)
Fr 2nd 5 3/8 98:44
1:14
3 6:35 6:25 6:50 90 6:10 106:34
(7:50,7.4)
106:34
(7:50,7.4)
103:33
(4:49,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Doohee Kwon (10), Roy Kim (13), Brian Major (15), Aaron Nozaki (24), Bryan Chung (28)
Fr 3rd 5 3/6 105:00
0:50
3 7:00 6:53 7:09 76 6:29 109:10
(4:10,3.8)
109:10
(4:10,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andy Huang (10), Gary Rentz (11), Masashi Terayama (14), Spencer Buckley (20), Adam Rueger (21)
Fr 4th 5 3/4 114:34
0:42
3 7:38 7:28 7:42 73 6:50 114:55
(0:21,0.3)
114:55
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Buhl (10), Randy Reinhardt (14), Daniel Choi (15), Cody Smith (16), Tim Lynch2 (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Cardona Sr North Torrance 15:01 5:00
2 Pablo Rosales Jr San Pedro 15:07 5:02
3 David Rosales So San Pedro 15:10 5:03
4 Jimmy Duffin Sr South Torrance 15:20 5:07 1/7 1/72 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ezana Tesfu Sr Santa Monica 15:22 5:07
6 Brian Russell Jr North Torrance 15:22 5:07
7 Levi Cajiao So North Torrance 15:33 5:11
8 Andrew Salinas Jr South Torrance 15:37 5:12 2/7 2/72 3/12 17:36
(1:59)
17:36
(1:59)
17:36
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Preston Lewis So North Torrance 15:43 5:14
10 Steven Park So South Torrance 15:44 5:15 3/7 3/72 2/12 16:40
(0:56)
16:40
(0:56)
16:40
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Brian Gnerre Sr Torrance 15:46 5:15
12 Scott Rodilitz Sr Chadwick 15:51 5:17
13 Jacob Catena Sr South Torrance 15:59 5:20 4/7 4/72 2/11 16:47
(0:48)
16:47
(0:48)
16:47
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Tyler Almeida Sr South Torrance 16:00 5:20 5/7 5/72 1/11 15:26 15:26 15:26
15 Shane Ganalon Jr South Torrance 16:02 5:21 6/7 6/72 1/10 17:17
(1:15)
17:17
(1:15)
17:17
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Scott Ashimine So North Torrance 16:02 5:21
17 Chad Quintana Sr San Pedro 16:06 5:22
18 Nick Alvarez Sr Culver City 16:06 5:22
19 Alex Villaescusa Jr San Pedro 16:07 5:22
20 Michael Murata Sr Peninsula 16:08 5:23
21 Jordan Keslow Sr Santa Monica 16:10 5:23
22 Jonathan Nakai Jr Peninsula 16:12 5:24
23 Martin Ensbury Sr Mira Costa 16:13 5:24
24 Aaron Richardson Sr Torrance 16:15 5:25
25 Michael Suarez Sr San Pedro 16:16 5:25
26 Ryan Byard Sr West Torrance 16:20 5:27
27 Andrew Hammers Sr West Torrance 16:20 5:27
28 Daniel Redick Jr Santa Monica 16:24 5:28
29 Jamie Levinson Jr Santa Monica 16:25 5:28
30 Ryan Noro Sr North Torrance 16:26 5:29
31 Sohrob Raja Sr Santa Monica 16:27 5:29
32 Spencer Hirahara Sr Mira Costa 16:28 5:29
33 Andrew Cannata Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:30 5:30
34 Abel Barron Jr San Pedro 16:32 5:31
35 Ronny Hafeza Jr South Torrance 16:34 5:31 7/7 7/72 1/6 17:58
(1:24)
17:58
(1:24)
17:58
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Matt Gomez Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:36 5:32
37 Shane Breski Sr West Torrance 16:41 5:34
38 Cody Safron Sr Santa Monica 16:47 5:36
39 Youki Terukina Sr Torrance 16:50 5:37
40 Stephen Yoshizawa Sr West Torrance 16:50 5:37
41 Charley Grove Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:52 5:37
42 Michael Ohta Sr West Torrance 16:58 5:39
43 Lucas Lebovitz So Chadwick 17:01 5:40
44 Sepehr Raja Sr Santa Monica 17:07 5:42
45 Andrew Minami Jr Peninsula 17:11 5:44
46 Wally Gonzalez Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:12 5:44
47 Daniel Bergeron Jr Narbonne 17:13 5:44
48 Jeremy Jimenez Sr Torrance 17:15 5:45
49 Robert Gomez Sr Narbonne 17:26 5:49
50 Justin McLees Sr Mira Costa 17:30 5:50
51 Daniel Vollmer Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:32 5:51
52 Nathaniel Tsai Sr Peninsula 17:33 5:51
53 Daniel Peterson Jr Peninsula 17:41 5:54
54 Ivan Rico Jr Narbonne 17:44 5:55
55 Vincent Bui Jr Torrance 17:45 5:55
56 Steven Horton Jr West Torrance 17:49 5:56
57 Ryan McGuire Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:50 5:57
58 Ben Inada Jr Torrance 17:53 5:58
59 Sergio Ramirez Sr Narbonne 17:56 5:59
60 Jesse Alvarez Sr Narbonne 17:59 6:00
61 Daniel Chung Sr West Torrance 18:02 6:01
62 Curtis Wagner Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:02 6:01
63 Kurt Ikeda Sr Torrance 18:10 6:03
64 Bryan Tuttle Sr Peninsula 18:18 6:06
65 Brian Lau Sr Mira Costa 18:20 6:07
66 Jerry Lin Sr Chadwick 18:20 6:07
67 Leandro Ohannesian Sr Mira Costa 18:32 6:11
68 Brendan Loftus Jr Chadwick 18:57 6:19
69 Jeff Lehman Sr Chadwick 19:04 6:21
70 Sean Ouye So Chadwick 19:21 6:27
71 Eli Reich Jr Culver City 19:21 6:27
72 Oscar Bonilla Sr Narbonne 19:47 6:36
73 Esteban Gonzalez Sr Culver City 20:21 6:47
74 Michael Meeks So Narbonne 20:38 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
77:41
15:32
5:11
39 David Cardona
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Brian Russell
Jr
15:22
5:07
6
Levi Cajiao
So
15:33
5:11
7
Preston Lewis
So
15:43
5:14
9
Scott Ashimine
So
16:02
5:21
16
Ryan Noro
Sr
16:26
5:29
29




2 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
78:40
15:44
5:15
49 Jimmy Duffin
Sr
15:20
5:07
4
Andrew Salinas
Jr
15:37
5:12
8
Steven Park
So
15:44
5:15
10
Jacob Catena
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Tyler Almeida
Sr
16:00
5:20
14
Shane Ganalon
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Ronny Hafeza
Jr
16:34
5:31
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Pedro
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
78:46
15:45
5:15
64 Pablo Rosales
Jr
15:07
5:02
2
David Rosales
So
15:10
5:03
3
Chad Quintana
Sr
16:06
5:22
17
Alex Villaesc
Jr
16:07
5:22
18
Michael Suarez
Sr
16:16
5:25
24
Abel Barron
Jr
16:32
5:31
33




4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
80:48
16:10
5:23
110 Ezana Tesfu
Sr
15:22
5:07
5
Jordan Keslow
Sr
16:10
5:23
20
Daniel Redick
Jr
16:24
5:28
27
Jamie Levinson
Jr
16:25
5:28
28
Sohrob Raja
Sr
16:27
5:29
30
Cody Safron
Sr
16:47
5:36
37
Sepehr Raja
Sr
17:07
5:42
43
5 West Torrance
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:38
83:09
16:38
5:33
167 Ryan Byard
Sr
16:20
5:27
25
Andrew Hammers
Sr
16:20
5:27
26
Shane Breski
Sr
16:41
5:34
36
Stephen Yoshizaw
Sr
16:50
5:37
39
Michael Ohta
Sr
16:58
5:39
41
Steven Horton
Jr
17:49
5:56
55
Daniel Chung
Sr
18:02
6:01
60
6 Torrance
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:59
83:51
16:46
5:35
173 Brian Gnerre
Sr
15:46
5:15
11
Aaron Richards
Sr
16:15
5:25
23
Youki Terukina
Sr
16:50
5:37
38
Jeremy Jimenez
Sr
17:15
5:45
47
Vincent Bui
Jr
17:45
5:55
54
Ben Inada
Jr
17:53
5:58
57
Kurt Ikeda
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
7 Peninsula
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:33
84:45
16:57
5:39
187 Michael Murata
Sr
16:08
5:23
19
Jonathan Nakai
Jr
16:12
5:24
21
Andrew Minami
Jr
17:11
5:44
44
Nathanie Tsai
Sr
17:33
5:51
51
Daniel Peterson
Jr
17:41
5:54
52
Bryan Tuttle
Sr
18:18
6:06
63




8 Bishop Montgomery
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
84:42
16:56
5:39
202 Andrew Cannata
Jr
16:30
5:30
32
Matt Gomez
Jr
16:36
5:32
35
Charley Grove
Jr
16:52
5:37
40
Wally Gonzalez
Jr
17:12
5:44
45
Daniel Vollmer
Sr
17:32
5:51
50
Ryan McGuire
Sr
17:50
5:57
56
Curtis Wagner
Sr
18:02
6:01
61
9 Mira Costa
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:19
87:03
17:25
5:48
232 Martin Ensbury
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Spencer Hirahara
Sr
16:28
5:29
31
Justin McLees
Sr
17:30
5:50
49
Brian Lau
Sr
18:20
6:07
64
Leandro Ohannesi
Sr
18:32
6:11
66








10 Chadwick
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
89:13
17:51
5:57
254 Scott Rodilitz
Sr
15:51
5:17
12
Lucas Lebovitz
So
17:01
5:40
42
Jerry Lin
Sr
18:20
6:07
65
Brendan Loftus
Jr
18:57
6:19
67
Jeff Lehman
Sr
19:04
6:21
68
Sean Ouye
So
19:21
6:27
69




11 Narbonne
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:46
88:18
17:40
5:53
264 Daniel Bergeron
Jr
17:13
5:44
46
Robert Gomez
Sr
17:26
5:49
48
Ivan Rico
Jr
17:44
5:55
53
Sergio Ramirez
Sr
17:56
5:59
58
Jesse Alvarez
Sr
17:59
6:00
59
Oscar Bonilla
Sr
19:47
6:36
70
Michael Meeks
So
20:38
6:53
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Griffie So West Torrance 16:11 5:24
2 Spencer Shortland So West Torrance 16:12 5:24
3 Jason Boxer So Mira Costa 16:12 5:24
4 Michael Bybee So North Torrance 16:35 5:32
5 Nicholas Salazar So Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
6 Ryan Ascencio So Mira Costa 16:45 5:35
7 James Breen So Mira Costa 16:47 5:36
8 Barry Omatsu So Bishop Montgomery 16:48 5:36
9 Liam Gaugh So Torrance 16:49 5:36
10 Jason Han So South Torrance 16:50 5:37 1/12 8/72 7/15 17:27
(0:37)
17:27
(0:37)
17:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Chris Thomson So North Torrance 16:50 5:37
12 Kyle Hamada So North Torrance 16:50 5:37
13 RJ Edwards So West Torrance 16:53 5:38
14 Alexander Megeff So Peninsula 16:55 5:38
15 Aaron Smith So Peninsula 17:01 5:40
16 Shunsuke Asakura So Peninsula 17:13 5:44
17 Joel Beck So Mira Costa 17:13 5:44
18 Jonathan Kim So Peninsula 17:14 5:45
19 Ricky Reidl So Peninsula 17:19 5:46
20 David Yuan So West Torrance 17:22 5:47
21 Anthoni Alvira So North Torrance 17:22 5:47
22 Steven Montoya So Mira Costa 17:23 5:48
23 Taylor Uyama So West Torrance 17:25 5:48
24 David Wong So Torrance 17:26 5:49
25 Michael Ramillano So Torrance 17:27 5:49
26 Cody Beltran So West Torrance 17:27 5:49
27 Casey Anderson So Bishop Montgomery 17:28 5:49
28 Antonio Mackenzie-Lam So Mira Costa 17:28 5:49
29 Vincent Yatar So Torrance 17:37 5:52
30 Sean Judge So Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
31 Eric Staugaard So Santa Monica 17:39 5:53
32 Christian Valasquez So San Pedro 17:41 5:54
33 Tyler Norden So Mira Costa 17:42 5:54
34 Wendell Gayap So Torrance 17:42 5:54
35 Justin Murobayashi So North Torrance 17:45 5:55
36 Fernando Alfaro So San Pedro 17:46 5:55
37 Andrew Wong So Mira Costa 17:46 5:55
38 Nicholas Ledesma So Mira Costa 17:51 5:57
39 Brett Douville So Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
40 David Lyu So North Torrance 17:53 5:58
41 Theodore Chiang So West Torrance 17:57 5:59
42 Zane Krampert So Palos Verdes 18:01 6:00
43 Nick Zobel So Mira Costa 18:01 6:00
44 Wesley Kim So Palos Verdes 18:04 6:01
45 Danny Alvarado So South Torrance 18:08 6:03 2/12 17/72 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Tyler Driskill So Bishop Montgomery 18:12 6:04
47 Alan Tong So South Torrance 18:18 6:06 3/12 20/72 7/13 18:27
(0:09)
18:27
(0:09)
18:27
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Babandeep Singh Jr Culver City 18:19 6:06
49 Patrick Nokes So West Torrance 18:20 6:07
50 Eric LaRue So West Torrance 18:22 6:07
51 David Kuriki So Bishop Montgomery 18:28 6:09
52 Max Ishikawa So Torrance 18:28 6:09
53 Terence Woo So North Torrance 18:28 6:09
54 Jett Steams So Palos Verdes 18:34 6:11
55 Ryan Yamashita Sr Palos Verdes 18:36 6:12
56 Samuel Bruce So Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
57 Matthew Widner So North Torrance 18:38 6:13
58 Sean Hora So Peninsula 18:39 6:13
59 Christopher Hino So Santa Monica 18:40 6:13
60 Daniel Ramos So Mira Costa 18:43 6:14
61 Lars Hovind So San Pedro 18:47 6:16
62 Raymundo Rubi So San Pedro 18:49 6:16
63 Phillip Zavala So San Pedro 18:54 6:18
64 Derek Matsushita So North Torrance 18:55 6:18
65 Elliot Kwon So Peninsula 18:56 6:19
66 Mathias Gesser So Mira Costa 18:58 6:19
67 Joseph Martinez So North Torrance 19:03 6:21
68 Julian Hopf So West Torrance 19:05 6:22
69 Fabian Leon So Santa Monica 19:05 6:22
70 Matthew Cooper So Palos Verdes 19:09 6:23
71 Justin Doi So North Torrance 19:09 6:23
72 Jacob Podegracz So Bishop Montgomery 19:16 6:25
73 Robert Rosmann So Santa Monica 19:17 6:26
74 Derrick Fuentes So Bishop Montgomery 19:18 6:26
75 Jeremy Gold So Peninsula 19:22 6:27
76 Jonathan Gomez So Narbonne 19:24 6:28
77 Firas Khan So Torrance 19:26 6:29
78 Kirk Wagner So North Torrance 19:28 6:29
79 Christopher Skjeie So Mira Costa 19:28 6:29
80 Zachary Kotlerman So Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
81 Christopher Zuniga So Torrance 19:30 6:30
82 Collin Schultz So Palos Verdes 19:31 6:30
83 Brian Kim So North Torrance 19:32 6:31
84 Jeremy Chafe So North Torrance 19:33 6:31
85 Evan Munemura So North Torrance 19:36 6:32
86 Jonathon Sather So Mira Costa 19:36 6:32
87 Seong Min Park So South Torrance 19:37 6:32 4/12 35/72 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Brandon Hokama So North Torrance 19:37 6:32
89 Glenn Palmer So North Torrance 19:38 6:33
90 Francisco Oliva So San Pedro 19:41 6:34
91 Jeffrey Wong So West Torrance 19:42 6:34
92 Benjamin Kamine So South Torrance 19:43 6:34 5/12 37/72 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Nicholas Spadoni So Peninsula 19:44 6:35
94 Kevin Alvarez So Narbonne 19:49 6:36
95 Peter Smolke So Peninsula 19:50 6:37
96 Daniel Karel So Santa Monica 19:50 6:37
97 Kyle Boudewyn So Torrance 19:55 6:38
98 Kevin Lee So North Torrance 19:56 6:39
99 Dario Guerrero Sr Cams 19:58 6:39
100 Christopher Park So Peninsula 19:59 6:40
101 Michael Posey So Peninsula 20:02 6:41
102 Austin Kakehashi So South Torrance 20:08 6:43 6/12 39/72 10/11 22:46
(2:38)
22:46
(2:38)
22:46
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Andrew Wollff So Peninsula 20:10 6:43
104 Conor Dawson So Chadwick 20:10 6:43
105 Adam Robak So Mira Costa 20:11 6:44
106 Stephen Ma So Peninsula 20:11 6:44
107 Kevin Tsao So Mira Costa 20:12 6:44
108 Theodore Zhu So Peninsula 20:14 6:45
109 Jeremy Annand So South Torrance 20:17 6:46 7/12 43/72 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Chris Kim So Torrance 20:21 6:47
111 Matthew Okamoto So North Torrance 20:25 6:48
112 Charles Back Fr Culver City 20:30 6:50
113 Austin Thomas So Peninsula 20:30 6:50
114 Kevin Tomac So West Torrance 20:33 6:51
115 Ryan Widner So North Torrance 20:35 6:52
116 Ben Bang So Peninsula 20:42 6:54
117 Kevin Sakai So North Torrance 20:42 6:54
118 Lane Erickson So South Torrance 20:46 6:55 8/12 50/72 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Julian Radmilovich So South Torrance 20:51 6:57 9/12 52/72 6/9 23:28
(2:37)
23:28
(2:37)
23:28
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Richard Farbman So Peninsula 20:54 6:58
121 Anthony Nguyen So North Torrance 20:55 6:58
122 Eric Rodriguez So South Torrance 20:58 6:59 10/12 53/72 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Kevin Alvarado So Mira Costa 20:59 7:00
124 Richard Hernandez So Santa Monica 21:00 7:00
125 Ryan Rodriguez Fr Culver City 21:07 7:02
126 Calvin Takigawa So North Torrance 21:15 7:05
127 Charles Villero So Santa Monica 21:15 7:05
128 Steven Gordon So Santa Monica 21:15 7:05
129 Kyle Beasly So Cams 21:16 7:05
130 Bryan-Paul Canlas So Torrance 21:17 7:06
131 Brian Suitt So Peninsula 21:18 7:06
132 Perry Nguyen So Peninsula 21:19 7:06
133 Max Teles So Peninsula 21:20 7:07
134 John Pulido So Torrance 21:21 7:07
135 Jeff Snowiss So South Torrance 21:22 7:07 11/12 55/72 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Taylor Owen-Milner So Mira Costa 21:25 7:08
137 Timothy Barrow So Mira Costa 21:27 7:09
138 Darius Smith So Bishop Montgomery 21:27 7:09
139 Christopher Wong Fr Torrance 21:31 7:10
140 Zachary Schell So Torrance 21:37 7:12
141 Evan Azzam So Cams 21:38 7:13
142 Michael Goulis So Palos Verdes 21:39 7:13
143 Daniel Silva Sr Cams 21:40 7:13
144 David Tang Quan So Peninsula 21:40 7:13
145 Alejandro Hernandez So Bishop Montgomery 21:42 7:14
146 Atsuro Miyoshi Fr Culver City 21:43 7:14
147 Jon Cantada So Torrance 21:51 7:17
148 Gregory Ribble So Peninsula 21:54 7:18
149 Ivan Perez Fr Cams 21:55 7:18
150 Roderick Go So Chadwick 21:57 7:19
151 Justin Arakaki So North Torrance 21:59 7:20
152 Andrew Rosenstein So Santa Monica 22:02 7:21
153 Kazuki Hanada So Peninsula 22:06 7:22
154 Kent Uehara So North Torrance 22:18 7:26
155 Federico Ohannesian So Mira Costa 22:19 7:26
156 David Cessor So North Torrance 22:33 7:31
157 Brent Wade So Peninsula 22:50 7:37
158 Eric McHugh So Peninsula 22:50 7:37
159 Corey Kamehairku So Bishop Montgomery 22:51 7:37
160 Gregory Katz So Palos Verdes 23:00 7:40
161 David Wyman So Palos Verdes 23:06 7:42
162 Spencer Tanaka So Torrance 23:13 7:44
163 Jon Mitsui Fr Cams 23:16 7:45
164 Lucas Shen Fr Peninsula 23:16 7:45
165 Caymen Hernandez-slis So Santa Monica 23:21 7:47
166 Andrew Calderon So Santa Monica 23:21 7:47
167 Martin Fabrri So Bishop Montgomery 24:01 8:00
168 Kevin Johnson Jr Chadwick 24:59 8:20
169 Jonathan Teruya So South Torrance 26:05 8:42 12/12 72/72 7/7 25:16 25:16 25:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 James Calhoun So Chadwick 27:11 9:04
171 Matthew Hubbard Fr Palos Verdes 28:20 9:27
172 Zachary Soohoo So Torrance 29:04 9:41
173 Boy 6 Unregeisterd unassigned 29:42 9:54
174 Brian Chen So Peninsula 30:41 10:14
175 Luis Paredes So Bishop Montgomery 31:56 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
84:20
16:52
5:37
55 Jason Boxer
So
16:12
5:24
3
Ryan Ascencio
So
16:45
5:35
6
James Breen
So
16:47
5:36
7
Joel Beck
So
17:13
5:44
17
Steven Montoya
So
17:23
5:48
22
Antonio Mackenzi
So
17:28
5:49
28
Sean Judge
So
17:38
5:53
30
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:14
84:03
16:49
5:36
59 Drew Griffie
So
16:11
5:24
1
Spencer Shortlan
So
16:12
5:24
2
RJ Edwards
So
16:53
5:38
13
David Yuan
So
17:22
5:47
20
Taylor Uyama
So
17:25
5:48
23
Cody Beltran
So
17:27
5:49
26
Theodore Chiang
So
17:57
5:59
37
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
85:22
17:04
5:41
82 Michael Bybee
So
16:35
5:32
4
Chris Thomson
So
16:50
5:37
11
Kyle Hamada
So
16:50
5:37
12
Anthoni Alvira
So
17:22
5:47
21
Justin Murobaya
So
17:45
5:55
34
David Lyu
So
17:53
5:58
36
Terence Woo
So
18:28
6:09
45
3 Peninsula
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:24
85:42
17:08
5:43
82 Alexande Megeff
So
16:55
5:38
14
Aaron Smith
So
17:01
5:40
15
Shunsuke Asakura
So
17:13
5:44
16
Jonathan Kim
So
17:14
5:45
18
Ricky Reidl
So
17:19
5:46
19
Sean Hora
So
18:39
6:13
49
Elliot Kwon
So
18:56
6:19
54
5 Torrance
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
87:01
17:24
5:48
120 Liam Gaugh
So
16:49
5:36
9
David Wong
So
17:26
5:49
24
Michael Ramillan
So
17:27
5:49
25
Vincent Yatar
So
17:37
5:52
29
Wendell Gayap
So
17:42
5:54
33
Max Ishikawa
So
18:28
6:09
44
Firas Khan
So
19:26
6:29
60
6 Bishop Montgomery
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
90:12
18:02
6:01
176 Barry Omatsu
So
16:48
5:36
8
Casey Anderson
So
17:28
5:49
27
Tyler Driskill
So
18:12
6:04
41
David Kuriki
So
18:28
6:09
43
Jacob Podegrac
So
19:16
6:25
57
Derrick Fuentes
So
19:18
6:26
59
Darius Smith
So
21:27
7:09
70
7 Santa Monica
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
90:42
18:08
6:03
189 Nicholas Salazar
So
16:41
5:34
5
Eric Staugaar
So
17:39
5:53
31
Samuel Bruce
So
18:37
6:12
48
Christop Hino
So
18:40
6:13
50
Fabian Leon
So
19:05
6:22
55
Robert Rosmann
So
19:17
6:26
58
Zachary Kotlerma
So
19:28
6:29
61
8 South Torrance
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
92:36
18:31
6:10
220 Jason Han
So
16:50
5:37
10
Danny Alvarado
So
18:08
6:03
40
Alan Tong
So
18:18
6:06
42
Seong Min Park
So
19:37
6:32
63
Benjamin Kamine
So
19:43
6:34
65
Austin Kakehash
So
20:08
6:43
67
Jeremy Annand
So
20:17
6:46
68
9 San Pedro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
91:57
18:23
6:08
223 Christia Valasque
So
17:41
5:54
32
Fernando Alfaro
So
17:46
5:55
35
Lars Hovind
So
18:47
6:16
51
Raymundo Rubi
So
18:49
6:16
52
Phillip Zavala
So
18:54
6:18
53
Francisc Oliva
So
19:41
6:34
64




10 Palos Verdes
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:08
92:24
18:29
6:10
226 Zane Krampert
So
18:01
6:00
38
Wesley Kim
So
18:04
6:01
39
Jett Steams
So
18:34
6:11
46
Ryan Yamashit
Sr
18:36
6:12
47
Matthew Cooper
So
19:09
6:23
56
Collin Schultz
So
19:31
6:30
62
Michael Goulis
So
21:39
7:13
72
11 Cams
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
106:27
21:17
7:06
353 Dario Guerrero
Sr
19:58
6:39
66
Kyle Beasly
So
21:16
7:05
69
Evan Azzam
So
21:38
7:13
71
Daniel Silva
Sr
21:40
7:13
73
Ivan Perez
Fr
21:55
7:18
74
Jon Mitsui
Fr
23:16
7:45
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
88:25
17:41
5:54
20 Antonio Mackenzi
So
17:28
5:49
2
Sean Judge
So
17:38
5:53
3
Tyler Norden
So
17:42
5:54
4
Andrew Wong
So
17:46
5:55
5
Nicholas Ledesma
So
17:51
5:57
6
Brett Douville
So
17:53
5:58
7
Nick Zobel
So
18:01
6:00
10
2 West Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
91:11
18:14
6:05
53 Cody Beltran
So
17:27
5:49
1
Theodore Chiang
So
17:57
5:59
9
Patrick Nokes
So
18:20
6:07
11
Eric LaRue
So
18:22
6:07
12
Julian Hopf
So
19:05
6:22
20
Jeffrey Wong
So
19:42
6:34
30
Kevin Tomac
So
20:33
6:51
40
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
92:57
18:35
6:12
73 David Lyu
So
17:53
5:58
8
Terence Woo
So
18:28
6:09
14
Matthew Widner
So
18:38
6:13
15
Derek Matsushi
So
18:55
6:18
17
Joseph Martinez
So
19:03
6:21
19
Justin Doi
So
19:09
6:23
21
Kirk Wagner
So
19:28
6:29
26
4 Peninsula
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
96:31
19:18
6:26
121 Sean Hora
So
18:39
6:13
16
Elliot Kwon
So
18:56
6:19
18
Jeremy Gold
So
19:22
6:27
24
Nicholas Spadoni
So
19:44
6:35
31
Peter Smolke
So
19:50
6:37
32
Christop Park
So
19:59
6:40
35
Michael Posey
So
20:02
6:41
36
5 Torrance
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
97:40
19:32
6:31
139 Max Ishikawa
So
18:28
6:09
13
Firas Khan
So
19:26
6:29
25
Christop Zuniga
So
19:30
6:30
28
Kyle Boudewyn
So
19:55
6:38
34
Chris Kim
So
20:21
6:47
39
Bryan-Pa Canlas
So
21:17
7:06
47
John Pulido
So
21:21
7:07
48
6 Santa Monica
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
100:50
20:10
6:43
171 Robert Rosmann
So
19:17
6:26
22
Zachary Kotlerma
So
19:28
6:29
27
Daniel Karel
So
19:50
6:37
33
Richard Hernande
So
21:00
7:00
44
Charles Villero
So
21:15
7:05
45
Steven Gordon
So
21:15
7:05
46
Andrew Rosenste
So
22:02
7:21
53
7 South Torrance
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
103:00
20:36
6:52
201 Austin Kakehash
So
20:08
6:43
37
Jeremy Annand
So
20:17
6:46
38
Lane Erickson
So
20:46
6:55
41
Julian Radmilov
So
20:51
6:57
42
Eric Rodrigue
So
20:58
6:59
43
Jeff Snowiss
So
21:22
7:07
49
Jonathan Teruya
So
26:05
8:42
58
8 Bishop Montgomery
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:43
109:19
21:52
7:17
236 Derrick Fuentes
So
19:18
6:26
23
Darius Smith
So
21:27
7:09
50
Alejandr Hernande
So
21:42
7:14
52
Corey Kamehair
So
22:51
7:37
54
Martin Fabrri
So
24:01
8:00
57
Luis Paredes
So
31:56
10:39
60




9 Palos Verdes
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:49
115:36
23:07
7:42
250 Collin Schultz
So
19:31
6:30
29
Michael Goulis
So
21:39
7:13
51
Gregory Katz
So
23:00
7:40
55
David Wyman
So
23:06
7:42
56
Matthew Hubbard
Fr
28:20
9:27
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Park Torrance 16:45 5:35
2 Erik Abolimoliki So Redondo Beach 16:52 5:37
3 Daniel Rubin Sr Santa Monica 16:55 5:38
4 Blake Edwards Sr West Torrance 16:57 5:39
5 Michael Suey Jr South Torrance 17:00 5:40 1/31 9/72 5/15 17:43
(0:43)
17:43
(0:43)
17:43
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Zak Koltun Sr West Torrance 17:00 5:40
7 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Redondo Beach 17:04 5:41
8 Ryan Yamashita2 Sr Palos Verdes 17:07 5:42
9 Jarvon Greer Sr Santa Monica 17:10 5:43
10 Christian Fullmer Jr Santa Monica 17:12 5:44
11 Nick Harold So Redondo Beach 17:16 5:45
12 Robert Birstock Sr Santa Monica 17:19 5:46
13 Eric Ledford Sr South Torrance 17:20 5:47 2/31 11/72 4/15 17:16 17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michael Flynn Jr West Torrance 17:21 5:47
15 Shyohei Ozeki Sr Torrance 17:22 5:47
16 Daniel Shepardson Sr South Torrance 17:23 5:48 3/31 12/72 4/13 18:14
(0:51)
18:14
(0:51)
18:14
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Simon Schermerhorn Jr Redondo Beach 17:23 5:48
18 Daniel Mena So Cams 17:24 5:48
19 Keaton Yoshiba Sr West Torrance 17:26 5:49
20 Anthony Ghaby Sr South Torrance 17:28 5:49 4/31 13/72 4/12 17:34
(0:06)
17:34
(0:06)
17:34
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Eddie Strnad So Redondo Beach 17:29 5:50
22 Matt Ikemoto Sr South Torrance 17:35 5:52 5/31 14/72 2/10 18:14
(0:39)
18:14
(0:39)
17:43
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kevin Son Sr Torrance 17:44 5:55
24 Ryan Rappaport Sr Redondo Beach 17:45 5:55
25 Andrew Munoz Sr Santa Monica 17:51 5:57
26 Sammy Cohen Jr South Torrance 17:52 5:57 6/31 15/72 2/10 19:53
(2:01)
19:53
(2:01)
19:53
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Chase Hastings Jr South Torrance 17:55 5:58 7/31 16/72 1/9 18:03
(0:08)
18:03
(0:08)
18:03
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Jonathan Berger Jr Santa Monica 17:56 5:59
29 Scott Batungbacal Jr North Torrance 17:56 5:59
30 Noah Dubin Jr Santa Monica 17:58 5:59
31 Edward Gonzalez Jr San Pedro 18:03 6:01
32 Nick Stienke So Redondo Beach 18:08 6:03
33 Taylor Martin Sr Torrance 18:09 6:03
34 Nickolas Fruth Jr Torrance 18:11 6:04
35 Jun Koizumi Sr South Torrance 18:14 6:05 8/31 19/72 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Rahim Hashim Jr Santa Monica 18:15 6:05
37 Hadar Shimshi Jr Santa Monica 18:15 6:05
38 Tosuke Enomoto Jr West Torrance 18:20 6:07
39 David Torii Jr South Torrance 18:21 6:07 9/31 21/72 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Daniel Doherty Sr South Torrance 18:24 6:08 10/31 22/72 1/7 19:21
(0:57)
19:21
(0:57)
19:21
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Jack Demont Jr Redondo Beach 18:26 6:09
42 Michael Quinn Jr South Torrance 18:32 6:11 11/31 23/72 1/6 22:15
(3:43)
22:15
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Gregory Futami Jr Peninsula 18:33 6:11
44 Eric Masukawa Sr Torrance 18:35 6:12
45 Brendan Kaiwi Sr Torrance 18:39 6:13
46 Dylan McCarthy Jr Redondo Beach 18:40 6:13
47 Kevin Chang Jr South Torrance 18:42 6:14 12/31 24/72 1/6 18:46
(0:04)
18:46
(0:04)
18:46
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Stewart Lee Sr North Torrance 18:43 6:14
49 Faisal Merchant Jr Santa Monica 18:44 6:15
50 Andrew Reeves Jr Palos Verdes 18:45 6:15
51 Bryce Hirai Sr Torrance 18:47 6:16
52 Christopher Anderson Jr Santa Monica 18:48 6:16
53 Jeff Painter Jr South Torrance 18:49 6:16 13/31 25/72 1/5
54 Joe Loften Sr South Torrance 18:51 6:17 14/31 26/72 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Chris Balcer Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:54 6:18
56 Boy 2 Non Registered Unassigned 18:55 6:18
57 Wade Hirokawa Sr West Torrance 18:55 6:18
58 Harrison Ngo Jr Redondo Beach 18:59 6:20
59 Sam Hein Sr Mira Costa 19:08 6:23
60 Michael Mendoza Sr West Torrance 19:10 6:23
61 Anthony Starinieri Sr Peninsula 19:11 6:24
62 Kyle Sheridan Sr Redondo Beach 19:13 6:24
63 Tatsuya Kurwasowa Sr Redondo Beach 19:13 6:24
64 Jonathon Schneider Sr Redondo Beach 19:14 6:25
65 Nick Cruz So Redondo Beach 19:14 6:25
66 Robert Schmitt Sr South Torrance 19:15 6:25 15/31 30/72 1/4 18:47 18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Brandon Hirai Sr Torrance 19:17 6:26
68 Derek Smith Jr Palos Verdes 19:17 6:26
69 Ian McClaren So Redondo Beach 19:18 6:26
70 Ben Chiewphasa Jr Mira Costa 19:22 6:27
71 Matthew Brunone Jr Peninsula 19:28 6:29
72 Adrian Agudelo Jr Torrance 19:29 6:30
73 Jordan Chong Sr North Torrance 19:31 6:30
74 Daniel Smith Jr Mira Costa 19:32 6:31
75 Michael Peres Sr Palos Verdes 19:32 6:31
76 Takuma Yonekawa Sr North Torrance 19:33 6:31
77 Kent Oguma Jr North Torrance 19:33 6:31
78 Jonathan Ishii Sr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 16/31 34/72 1/4 19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Boy 3 Non Registered Unassigned 19:35 6:32
80 Jerek Gonzalez Sr South Torrance 19:41 6:34 17/31 36/72 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jonathon Rodriguez Jr Redondo Beach 19:42 6:34
82 Daniel Friess Jr Torrance 19:50 6:37
83 Jesse Crum Jr Mira Costa 19:51 6:37
84 Brian Chu Sr North Torrance 19:54 6:38
85 Edren Sugay Jr West Torrance 19:56 6:39
86 Emmanuel Gidaya Sr San Pedro 19:58 6:39
87 Jeby Abraham Sr Torrance 19:59 6:40
88 Franz Rivera Fr Cams 20:00 6:40
89 Tim Lynch Jr South Torrance 20:03 6:41 18/31 38/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Jon Bartolazzi Sr Torrance 20:04 6:41
91 Kashif Rizvi Jr South Torrance 20:08 6:43 19/31 39/72 1/3 21:07
(0:59)
21:07
(0:59)
21:07
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
92 Nathan Heisey Sr South Torrance 20:08 6:43 20/31 40/72 1/3 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Rusty Bower Sr Redondo Beach 20:11 6:44
94 Luis Roman Sr San Pedro 20:13 6:44
95 Robert Isozaki Sr Mira Costa 20:14 6:45
96 Cody Dill Sr Redondo Beach 20:16 6:45
97 Brian Gasparotto Sr South Torrance 20:18 6:46 21/31 44/72 1/3 20:13 20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Michael O'Brien Jr South Torrance 20:18 6:46 22/31 45/72 1/2 20:30
(0:12)
20:30
(0:12)
20:30
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
99 Daniel Kuwanoe Jr Palos Verdes 20:21 6:47
100 Ace Deocampo Sr Torrance 20:24 6:48
101 Ryan DeLaMerced Sr North Torrance 20:30 6:50
102 Eric Hsieh Jr Peninsula 20:34 6:51
103 Daniel Yu Sr South Torrance 20:36 6:52 23/31 47/72 1/2 22:29
(1:53)
22:29
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Chris Higa Sr North Torrance 20:36 6:52
105 Ian Pape Jr Palos Verdes 20:37 6:52
106 Javier Melchor Jr San Pedro 20:38 6:53
107 Roberto Bernal Sr Peninsula 20:39 6:53
108 Connor Smith Jr Palos Verdes 20:40 6:53
109 Boy 4 Non Registered unassigned 20:41 6:54
110 Daniel Inouye Sr North Torrance 20:41 6:54
111 John Otsuka Jr West Torrance 20:43 6:54
112 Ross Richards Sr Peninsula 20:43 6:54
113 Dhaval Dixit Sr Torrance 20:44 6:55
114 Omar Nazarkhan So Torrance 20:45 6:55
115 Bobby Miyashiro Fr Cams 20:50 6:57
116 Gregory Mizukami Jr Torrance 20:53 6:58
117 Eduardo Ugalde Jr Narbonne 20:59 7:00
118 Aaron Chu Jr Palos Verdes 21:00 7:00
119 Lincoln Der Jr Peninsula 21:07 7:02
120 Kyle Teshiba Jr Torrance 21:09 7:03
121 Shawn Carroll So Redondo Beach 21:20 7:07
122 Hayato Takagi Jr South Torrance 21:20 7:07 24/31 54/72 1/2 20:55 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Connor Vance Jr Santa Monica 21:20 7:07
124 Paul Gretch Jr Redondo Beach 21:24 7:08
125 Ryan Yamada Jr Palos Verdes 21:33 7:11
126 Ryan Watanabe Sr North Torrance 21:36 7:12
127 Nick Colbert Sr Redondo Beach 21:42 7:14
128 Felipe Amescua Sr Cams 21:49 7:16
129 Stephan Cabalatungan Sr Torrance 21:49 7:16
130 Kristopher Lin Jr Peninsula 21:55 7:18
131 Salvador Moreyra Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:10 7:23
132 Jonathan Rivera Jr South Torrance 22:12 7:24 25/31 58/72 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10
133 Matthew Tom Sr Peninsula 22:14 7:25
134 Glen Oden Sr Torrance 22:14 7:25
135 Tony Lee Jr South Torrance 22:15 7:25 26/31 59/72 1/1 21:31 21:31 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Tim Kim Sr Peninsula 22:20 7:27
137 Pengfei Chen Sr Torrance 22:20 7:27
138 Chris Ohara Sr Torrance 22:29 7:30
139 Justin Song Jr Peninsula 22:32 7:31
140 Kevin Sun Jr South Torrance 22:34 7:31 27/31 61/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Jason Shapiro Jr Peninsula 22:35 7:32
142 Spencer Hall Jr Peninsula 22:38 7:33
143 Cameron Ryan Jr Palos Verdes 22:43 7:34
144 Andrew Schmidt Jr Palos Verdes 22:49 7:36
145 Benjamin Chin Sr South Torrance 23:02 7:41 28/31 64/72 1/1 20:17 20:17 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Connor Noda Jr Mira Costa 23:14 7:45
147 Kenta Tanaka Sr South Torrance 23:16 7:45 29/31 67/72 1/1 20:41 20:41 20:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Kyle Mounce Jr South Torrance 23:20 7:47 30/31 68/72 1/1 22:23 22:23 22:23
149 Gino Gonzalez Sr Torrance 23:31 7:50
150 Anthony Arce Sr Cams 23:37 7:52
151 Richard Dihn Jr South Torrance 23:40 7:53 31/31 70/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Evan Ritter Jr Peninsula 23:50 7:57
153 Gongshu Xia Jr Peninsula 23:54 7:58
154 Eddie Linares Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:57 7:59
155 Michael Valerio Sr Cams 24:01 8:00
156 Kalen Dittmer Sr Palos Verdes 24:06 8:02
157 Trevor Harras Sr Torrance 24:12 8:04
158 Chris Mora Jr Narbonne 24:16 8:05
159 Kurt Horimoto So Cams 24:19 8:06
160 Sam Chu Jr Peninsula 25:19 8:26
161 Truman Thames So Cams 26:18 8:46
162 Joseph Gallegos So Culver City 26:20 8:47
163 Boy 5 Non Registered unassigned 26:24 8:48
164 William Yoon Sr Palos Verdes 26:52 8:57
165 Kei Yukimura Sr Peninsula 27:27 9:09
166 Thomas Heyl Jr Culver City 27:57 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Beach
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:37
86:04
17:13
5:44
58 Erik Abolimol
So
16:52
5:37
2
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:41
7
Nick Harold
So
17:16
5:45
11
Simon Schermer
Jr
17:23
5:48
17
Eddie Strnad
So
17:29
5:50
21
Ryan Rappapor
Sr
17:45
5:55
24
Nick Stienke
So
18:08
6:03
31
2 Santa Monica
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 0:56
86:27
17:17
5:46
59 Daniel Rubin
Sr
16:55
5:38
3
Jarvon Greer
Sr
17:10
5:43
9
Christia Fullmer
Jr
17:12
5:44
10
Robert Birstock
Sr
17:19
5:46
12
Andrew Munoz
Sr
17:51
5:57
25
Jonathan Berger
Jr
17:56
5:59
28
Noah Dubin
Jr
17:58
5:59
30
3 South Torrance
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
86:46
17:21
5:47
76 Michael Suey
Jr
17:00
5:40
5
Eric Ledford
Sr
17:20
5:47
13
Daniel Shepards
Sr
17:23
5:48
16
Anthony Ghaby
Sr
17:28
5:49
20
Matt Ikemoto
Sr
17:35
5:52
22
Sammy Cohen
Jr
17:52
5:57
26
Chase Hastings
Jr
17:55
5:58
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 West Torrance
4-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:23
87:04
17:25
5:48
77 Blake Edwards
Sr
16:57
5:39
4
Zak Koltun
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Michael Flynn
Jr
17:21
5:47
14
Keaton Yoshiba
Sr
17:26
5:49
19
Tosuke Enomoto
Jr
18:20
6:07
34
Wade Hirokawa
Sr
18:55
6:18
40
Michael Mendoza
Sr
19:10
6:23
42
5 Torrance
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
88:11
17:38
5:53
104 James Park
-
16:45
5:35
1
Shyohei Ozeki
Sr
17:22
5:47
15
Kevin Son
Sr
17:44
5:55
23
Taylor Martin
Sr
18:09
6:03
32
Nickolas Fruth
Jr
18:11
6:04
33
Eric Masukawa
Sr
18:35
6:12
36
Brendan Kaiwi
Sr
18:39
6:13
37
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
95:02
19:00
6:20
196 Ryan Yamashit
Sr
17:07
5:42
8
Andrew Reeves
Jr
18:45
6:15
39
Derek Smith
Jr
19:17
6:26
44
Michael Peres
Sr
19:32
6:31
49
Daniel Kuwanoe
Jr
20:21
6:47
56
Ian Pape
Jr
20:37
6:52
59
Connor Smith
Jr
20:40
6:53
61
7 North Torrance
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
95:16
19:03
6:21
215 Scott Batungba
Jr
17:56
5:59
29
Stewart Lee
Sr
18:43
6:14
38
Jordan Chong
Sr
19:31
6:30
47
Takuma Yonekawa
Sr
19:33
6:31
50
Kent Oguma
Jr
19:33
6:31
51
Brian Chu
Sr
19:54
6:38
53
Ryan DeLaMerc
Sr
20:30
6:50
57
8 Mira Costa
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
98:07
19:37
6:32
241 Sam Hein
Sr
19:08
6:23
41
Ben Chiewpha
Jr
19:22
6:27
45
Daniel Smith
Jr
19:32
6:31
48
Jesse Crum
Jr
19:51
6:37
52
Robert Isozaki
Sr
20:14
6:45
55
Connor Noda
Jr
23:14
7:45
66




9 Peninsula
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:06
98:25
19:41
6:34
242 Gregory Futami
Jr
18:33
6:11
35
Anthony Starinie
Sr
19:11
6:24
43
Matthew Brunone
Jr
19:28
6:29
46
Eric Hsieh
Jr
20:34
6:51
58
Roberto Bernal
Sr
20:39
6:53
60
Ross Richards
Sr
20:43
6:54
62
Lincoln Der
Jr
21:07
7:02
64
10 Cams
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 6:13
103:40
20:44
6:55
267 Daniel Mena
So
17:24
5:48
18
Franz Rivera
Fr
20:00
6:40
54
Bobby Miyashir
Fr
20:50
6:57
63
Felipe Amescua
Sr
21:49
7:16
65
Anthony Arce
Sr
23:37
7:52
67
Michael Valerio
Sr
24:01
8:00
68
Kurt Horimoto
So
24:19
8:06
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
90:46
18:09
6:03
33 Sammy Cohen
Jr
17:52
5:57
2
Chase Hastings
Jr
17:55
5:58
3
Jun Koizumi
Sr
18:14
6:05
7
David Torii
Jr
18:21
6:07
10
Daniel Doherty
Sr
18:24
6:08
11
Michael Quinn
Jr
18:32
6:11
13
Kevin Chang
Jr
18:42
6:14
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Monica
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
91:08
18:14
6:05
44 Jonathan Berger
Jr
17:56
5:59
4
Noah Dubin
Jr
17:58
5:59
5
Rahim Hashim
Jr
18:15
6:05
8
Hadar Shimshi
Jr
18:15
6:05
9
Faisal Merchant
Jr
18:44
6:15
18
Christop Anderson
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Connor Vance
Jr
21:20
7:07
37
3 Redondo Beach
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
91:58
18:24
6:08
56 Ryan Rappapor
Sr
17:45
5:55
1
Nick Stienke
So
18:08
6:03
6
Jack Demont
Jr
18:26
6:09
12
Dylan McCarthy
Jr
18:40
6:13
16
Harrison Ngo
Jr
18:59
6:20
21
Kyle Sheridan
Sr
19:13
6:24
22
Tatsuya Kurwasow
Sr
19:13
6:24
23
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
94:47
18:57
6:19
97 Eric Masukawa
Sr
18:35
6:12
14
Brendan Kaiwi
Sr
18:39
6:13
15
Bryce Hirai
Sr
18:47
6:16
19
Brandon Hirai
Sr
19:17
6:26
24
Adrian Agudelo
Jr
19:29
6:30
25
Daniel Friess
Jr
19:50
6:37
26
Jeby Abraham
Sr
19:59
6:40
28
5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
103:17
20:39
6:53
158 Brian Chu
Sr
19:54
6:38
27
Ryan DeLaMerc
Sr
20:30
6:50
29
Chris Higa
Sr
20:36
6:52
30
Daniel Inouye
Sr
20:41
6:54
33
Ryan Watanabe
Sr
21:36
7:12
39








6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
106:33
21:19
7:06
181 Ian Pape
Jr
20:37
6:52
31
Connor Smith
Jr
20:40
6:53
32
Aaron Chu
Jr
21:00
7:00
35
Ryan Yamada
Jr
21:33
7:11
38
Cameron Ryan
Jr
22:43
7:34
45
Andrew Schmidt
Jr
22:49
7:36
46
Kalen Dittmer
Sr
24:06
8:02
47
7 Peninsula
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
108:19
21:40
7:13
193 Ross Richards
Sr
20:43
6:54
34
Lincoln Der
Jr
21:07
7:02
36
Kristoph Lin
Jr
21:55
7:18
40
Matthew Tom
Sr
22:14
7:25
41
Tim Kim
Sr
22:20
7:27
42
Justin Song
Jr
22:32
7:31
43
Jason Shapiro
Jr
22:35
7:32
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
94:09
18:50
6:17
19 Michael Quinn
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Kevin Chang
Jr
18:42
6:14
2
Jeff Painter
Jr
18:49
6:16
3
Joe Loften
Sr
18:51
6:17
4
Robert Schmitt
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Jonathan Ishii
Sr
19:34
6:31
11
Jerek Gonzalez
Sr
19:41
6:34
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Redondo Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
96:12
19:14
6:25
36 Kyle Sheridan
Sr
19:13
6:24
5
Tatsuya Kurwasow
Sr
19:13
6:24
6
Jonathon Schneide
Sr
19:14
6:25
7
Nick Cruz
So
19:14
6:25
8
Ian McClaren
So
19:18
6:26
10
Jonathon Rodrigue
Jr
19:42
6:34
13
Rusty Bower
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
101:01
20:12
6:44
82 Daniel Friess
Jr
19:50
6:37
14
Jeby Abraham
Sr
19:59
6:40
15
Jon Bartolaz
Sr
20:04
6:41
16
Ace Deocampo
Sr
20:24
6:48
18
Dhaval Dixit
Sr
20:44
6:55
19
Omar Nazarkha
So
20:45
6:55
20
Gregory Mizukami
Jr
20:53
6:58
21
4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
115:29
23:06
7:42
120 Justin Song
Jr
22:32
7:31
22
Jason Shapiro
Jr
22:35
7:32
23
Spencer Hall
Jr
22:38
7:33
24
Evan Ritter
Jr
23:50
7:57
25
Gongshu Xia
Jr
23:54
7:58
26
Sam Chu
Jr
25:19
8:26
27
Kei Yukimura
Sr
27:27
9:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
99:34
19:55
6:38
18 Jonathan Ishii
Sr
19:34
6:31
1
Jerek Gonzalez
Sr
19:41
6:34
2
Tim Lynch
Jr
20:03
6:41
4
Kashif Rizvi
Jr
20:08
6:43
5
Nathan Heisey
Sr
20:08
6:43
6
Brian Gasparot
Sr
20:18
6:46
9
Michael O'Brien
Jr
20:18
6:46
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Redondo Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
102:53
20:35
6:52
47 Jonathon Rodrigue
Jr
19:42
6:34
3
Rusty Bower
Sr
20:11
6:44
7
Cody Dill
Sr
20:16
6:45
8
Shawn Carroll
So
21:20
7:07
14
Paul Gretch
Jr
21:24
7:08
15
Nick Colbert
Sr
21:42
7:14
16




3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
106:50
21:22
7:07
71 Omar Nazarkha
So
20:45
6:55
11
Gregory Mizukami
Jr
20:53
6:58
12
Kyle Teshiba
Jr
21:09
7:03
13
Stephan Cabalatu
Sr
21:49
7:16
17
Glen Oden
Sr
22:14
7:25
18
Pengfei Chen
Sr
22:20
7:27
19
Chris Ohara
Sr
22:29
7:30
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
104:44
20:57
6:59
15 Brian Gasparot
Sr
20:18
6:46
1
Michael O'Brien
Jr
20:18
6:46
2
Daniel Yu
Sr
20:36
6:52
3
Hayato Takagi
Jr
21:20
7:07
4
Jonathan Rivera
Jr
22:12
7:24
5
Tony Lee
Jr
22:15
7:25
6
Kevin Sun
Jr
22:34
7:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
114:27
22:53
7:38
15 Tony Lee
Jr
22:15
7:25
1
Kevin Sun
Jr
22:34
7:31
2
Benjamin Chin
Sr
23:02
7:41
3
Kenta Tanaka
Sr
23:16
7:45
4
Kyle Mounce
Jr
23:20
7:47
5
Richard Dihn
Jr
23:40
7:53
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Caracoza Fr Redondo Beach 16:46 5:35
2 Jonah Delgado Fr San Pedro 16:53 5:38
3 Adam Perez Fr Mira Costa 16:55 5:38
4 Brandon Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 17:18 5:46 1/22 10/72 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Gabriel Michaels Fr Peninsula 17:22 5:47
6 Jonah Diaz Fr Palos Verdes 17:30 5:50
7 Brandon Vientos Fr West Torrance 17:32 5:51
8 Patrick Borgerding Fr Redondo Beach 17:33 5:51
9 Zachary Adler Fr Mira Costa 17:33 5:51
10 Samuel Nunan Fr Mira Costa 17:35 5:52
11 Cameron Corrao Fr West Torrance 17:37 5:52
12 Miles Dawson Fr West Torrance 17:43 5:54
13 Gregory Day Fr West Torrance 17:44 5:55
14 Andrew Smith Fr Peninsula 17:48 5:56
15 Michael Gallese Fr Palos Verdes 17:59 6:00
16 Alex Guzman Fr Redondo Beach 18:02 6:01
17 Justin Unno Fr Palos Verdes 18:03 6:01
18 Andrew Palossari Fr Peninsula 18:03 6:01
19 Andrew Faust Fr West Torrance 18:05 6:02
20 Bryce Oishi Fr North Torrance 18:05 6:02
21 Paul Lee Fr Peninsula 18:06 6:02
22 David Wang Fr Peninsula 18:06 6:02
23 Miles Blum Fr West Torrance 18:06 6:02
24 Kyle Crips Fr West Torrance 18:08 6:03
25 Austin Van Haren Fr South Torrance 18:10 6:03 2/22 18/72 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Evan Molinelli Fr North Torrance 18:11 6:04
27 Harold De La Cruz Fr Cams 18:12 6:04
28 Jesse Haro Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:25 6:08
29 Gabriel Reynolds Fr Torrance 18:26 6:09
30 Michael Bui Fr Torrance 18:32 6:11
31 Garrin Yabuta Fr Peninsula 18:35 6:12
32 Joshua Meadows Fr West Torrance 18:35 6:12
33 Ricardo Jaime Fr Santa Monica 18:36 6:12
34 Kris Aguilar Fr San Pedro 18:38 6:13
35 Jacob Nye Fr West Torrance 18:38 6:13
36 Austin Bowen Fr Redondo Beach 18:39 6:13
37 Jarvis Goode Fr Mira Costa 18:42 6:14
38 Jared Sweatman Fr Redondo Beach 18:45 6:15
39 Steven Jung Fr Palos Verdes 18:46 6:15
40 Travis Taylor Fr Mira Costa 18:46 6:15
41 Andrew Lee Fr South Torrance 18:51 6:17 3/22 26/72 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Mark Sidor Fr Palos Verdes 18:52 6:17
43 Alberto Jarrin Fr Santa Monica 18:56 6:19
44 Fidel Herrera Fr West Torrance 19:02 6:21
45 Daniel Shweiri Fr West Torrance 19:02 6:21
46 Alex Popken Fr South Torrance 19:03 6:21 4/22 28/72 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Andrew Hazeltine Fr Redondo Beach 19:07 6:22
48 Saul Banuelos Fr Chadwick 19:08 6:23
49 Joseph Loughboro Fr South Torrance 19:09 6:23 5/22 29/72 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Derek Huddleston Fr Torrance 19:10 6:23
51 Justin Trujillo Fr North Torrance 19:12 6:24
52 John Villalona Fr North Torrance 19:13 6:24
53 Troy Sweatt Fr West Torrance 19:14 6:25
54 Doohee Kwon Fr South Torrance 19:16 6:25 6/22 31/72 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tai Legagnoux Fr Santa Monica 19:17 6:26
56 David Shabsovich Fr Santa Monica 19:17 6:26
57 Jack Friedman Fr Mira Costa 19:18 6:26
58 Alexander Becker Fr Peninsula 19:19 6:26
59 Roy Kim Fr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 7/22 32/72 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Corey Razevich Fr San Pedro 19:21 6:27
61 Hunter Johnson Fr Torrance 19:22 6:27
62 Christopher Sue Fr Peninsula 19:27 6:29
63 Brian Major Fr South Torrance 19:28 6:29 8/22 33/72 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Teddy Kerwin Fr West Torrance 19:36 6:32
65 Christian Rahman Fr West Torrance 19:37 6:32
66 Matthew Gysel Fr Palos Verdes 19:38 6:33
67 Alec Dunton Fr Palos Verdes 19:38 6:33
68 Jeffrey Asai Fr Culver City 19:40 6:33
69 Daniel Ramirez Fr San Pedro 19:40 6:33
70 Matthew Adachi Fr West Torrance 19:41 6:34
71 Joseph Smith Fr West Torrance 19:44 6:35
72 Nick Pope Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:47 6:36
73 Marcus Yamanaka Fr North Torrance 19:49 6:36
74 David Rand Fr West Torrance 19:51 6:37
75 John Stimson Fr North Torrance 19:51 6:37
76 David Salvay Fr Peninsula 19:51 6:37
77 Kevin Lofgren Fr Redondo Beach 19:52 6:37
78 Cazmir Park Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:53 6:38
79 Eric Emdee Fr Redondo Beach 19:53 6:38
80 Keith Inouye Fr North Torrance 19:56 6:39
81 Eugene Tsai Fr Peninsula 20:08 6:43
82 Aaron Nozaki Fr South Torrance 20:10 6:43 9/22 42/72 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Arian Akhavan Fr Peninsula 20:18 6:46
84 Jackson Zelhart Fr Palos Verdes 20:19 6:46
85 Lawrence Lin Fr West Torrance 20:24 6:48
86 William Song Fr Peninsula 20:26 6:49
87 Junhyeok Kim Fr Torrance 20:28 6:49
88 Bryan Chung Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50 10/22 46/72 3/8
89 Skylar Kim Fr Culver City 20:31 6:50
90 Nicholas Gonzalez Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:35 6:52
91 Reid Narimatsu Fr North Torrance 20:36 6:52
92 Bryan Yap Fr Cams 20:37 6:52
93 Andy Huang Fr South Torrance 20:38 6:53 11/22 48/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Gary Rentz Fr South Torrance 20:43 6:54 12/22 49/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Emmett Werner-Longo Fr Redondo Beach 20:44 6:55
96 Cody Joyo Fr Peninsula 20:45 6:55
97 Gregory Sonnen Fr Peninsula 20:47 6:56
98 Masashi Terayama Fr South Torrance 20:48 6:56 13/22 51/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Chris Gardner Fr Cams 20:49 6:56
100 Robert Kojima Jr Cams 20:51 6:57
101 Andre Vasilyev Fr Mira Costa 20:55 6:58
102 David Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 20:56 6:59
103 Ryan Sharp Fr Mira Costa 20:56 6:59
104 Rob Wilborn Fr Torrance 20:57 6:59
105 Keith Yanagi Fr North Torrance 20:57 6:59
106 Calvin Deng Fr Redondo Beach 20:58 6:59
107 Thor Anderson Fr Narbonne 20:59 7:00
108 Tyler Kiazolu Fr Redondo Beach 21:01 7:00
109 Julian Anthony Fr West Torrance 21:03 7:01
110 Jacob Robinett Fr Palos Verdes 21:06 7:02
111 Tyler Hext Fr Mira Costa 21:07 7:02
112 Myles Rascon-Lahr Fr North Torrance 21:07 7:02
113 Christopher Orenic Fr Mira Costa 21:08 7:03
114 Spencer Loew Fr Peninsula 21:12 7:04
115 Benny McLaughlin Fr Redondo Beach 21:14 7:05
116 Brett Bogroff Fr North Torrance 21:16 7:05
117 Allan Betts Fr Mira Costa 21:17 7:06
118 Arinze Okeke Fr Cams 21:19 7:06
119 Spencer Buckley Fr South Torrance 21:23 7:08 14/22 56/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Steven Camarillo Fr Narbonne 21:27 7:09
121 Adam Rueger Fr South Torrance 21:28 7:09 15/22 57/72 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Dane Robertson Fr West Torrance 21:33 7:11
123 Max Pittman Fr Redondo Beach 21:34 7:11
124 Carter Do Fr North Torrance 21:38 7:13
125 Gregory Fong Fr Mira Costa 21:49 7:16
126 Max Niebergall Fr Redondo Beach 21:54 7:18
127 Julian Quattlebaum Fr Mira Costa 21:59 7:20
128 Justin Yu Fr Mira Costa 22:01 7:20
129 Kevin Diep Fr Redondo Beach 22:03 7:21
130 Barry LeMesurier Fr Chadwick 22:07 7:22
131 George Realegeno Fr Mira Costa 22:09 7:23
132 Jackson Moore Fr Mira Costa 22:13 7:24
133 Jonathan Colen Fr Mira Costa 22:14 7:25
134 Ramsey Zein Fr Mira Costa 22:15 7:25
135 Kevin Lee Fr Peninsula 22:19 7:26
136 Andrew Buhl Fr South Torrance 22:23 7:28 16/22 60/72 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Peter Khoury Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:27 7:29
138 Dennis Vedenoff Fr Torrance 22:28 7:29
139 Keith Kasama Fr West Torrance 22:32 7:31
140 Grant Harada Fr Torrance 22:34 7:31
141 Benjamin Daru Sr Cams 22:35 7:32
142 Ben Humphrys Fr Culver City 22:39 7:33
143 Andrew Handlen Fr Peninsula 22:42 7:34
144 Justin Farlo Fr Mira Costa 22:44 7:35
145 Zach Blickensderfer Fr Chadwick 22:47 7:36
146 Tae Seon Kim Fr Chadwick 22:49 7:36
147 Nicholas DiPol Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:50 7:37
148 Justin Hoot Fr Chadwick 22:51 7:37
149 Sam Cappoli Fr Culver City 22:59 7:40
150 Randy Reinhardt Fr South Torrance 23:01 7:40 17/22 62/72 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Daniel Choi Fr South Torrance 23:01 7:40 18/22 63/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Cody Smith Fr South Torrance 23:04 7:41 19/22 65/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Joshua Mogel Fr Mira Costa 23:04 7:41
154 Tim Lynch2 Jr South Torrance 23:05 7:42 20/22 66/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Jeremy Divona Fr West Torrance 23:06 7:42
156 Andreas Miguel Fr Peninsula 23:10 7:43
157 Nicholas Till Fr Mira Costa 23:11 7:44
158 Eric Vandenburg Fr Mira Costa 23:18 7:46
159 Alexander Shimaski Fr North Torrance 23:22 7:47
160 Steven Perez Fr South Torrance 23:24 7:48 21/22 69/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Chase Kumasaka Fr Santa Monica 23:27 7:49
162 Matt Tsao Fr Mira Costa 23:30 7:50
163 Daniel Phan Fr Chadwick 23:40 7:53
164 Zachary Coleman Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:41 7:54
165 Joseph Nolan Fr North Torrance 23:57 7:59
166 Marcus Tom Fr Peninsula 23:59 8:00
167 Ugo Collazos Fr Santa Monica 24:08 8:03
168 Hatthew Botica Fr Peninsula 24:16 8:05
169 Christian Lee Fr Torrance 24:26 8:09
170 Austin Peterson Fr Palos Verdes 24:29 8:10
171 Calvin Mader Fr West Torrance 24:39 8:13
172 Ryan Grudnitski Fr West Torrance 24:44 8:15
173 Brett Hoffman Fr South Torrance 25:05 8:22 22/22 71/72 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Rob Janotta Fr Mira Costa 25:16 8:25
175 Joey Krug So Cams 25:34 8:31
176 Ethon Spalding Fr Cams 25:37 8:32
177 Jonathan Fujimura Fr North Torrance 25:48 8:36
178 Adam Surti Fr Peninsula 25:57 8:39
179 Paulo Flores Fr Cams 26:07 8:42
180 Christopher Fiorentino Fr Mira Costa 26:07 8:42
181 Kentaro Layton Fr Peninsula 26:26 8:49
182 Brian Lee Sr Cams 27:54 9:18
183 Andrew Dunn Fr North Torrance 27:59 9:20
184 Clayton Ellis Fr Bishop Montgomery 28:32 9:31
185 Jose Padilla Fr Narbonne 29:21 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:33
88:41
17:44
5:55
57 Brandon Vientos
Fr
17:32
5:51
6
Cameron Corrao
Fr
17:37
5:52
10
Miles Dawson
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Gregory Day
Fr
17:44
5:55
12
Andrew Faust
Fr
18:05
6:02
18
Miles Blum
Fr
18:06
6:02
22
Kyle Crips
Fr
18:08
6:03
23
2 Peninsula
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:44
89:25
17:53
5:58
75 Gabriel Michaels
Fr
17:22
5:47
4
Andrew Smith
Fr
17:48
5:56
13
Andrew Palossar
Fr
18:03
6:01
17
Paul Lee
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
David Wang
Fr
18:06
6:02
21
Garrin Yabuta
Fr
18:35
6:12
30
Alexande Becker
Fr
19:19
6:26
51
3 Mira Costa
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:51
89:31
17:54
5:58
88 Adam Perez
Fr
16:55
5:38
2
Zachary Adler
Fr
17:33
5:51
8
Samuel Nunan
Fr
17:35
5:52
9
Jarvis Goode
Fr
18:42
6:14
33
Travis Taylor
Fr
18:46
6:15
36
Jack Friedman
Fr
19:18
6:26
50
Andre Vasilyev
Fr
20:55
6:58
67
4 Redondo Beach
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:59
89:45
17:57
5:59
89 Tyler Caracoza
Fr
16:46
5:35
1
Patrick Borgerdi
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Alex Guzman
Fr
18:02
6:01
15
Austin Bowen
Fr
18:39
6:13
32
Jared Sweatman
Fr
18:45
6:15
34
Andrew Hazeltin
Fr
19:07
6:22
41
Kevin Lofgren
Fr
19:52
6:37
59
5 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:10
18:14
6:05
108 Jonah Diaz
Fr
17:30
5:50
5
Michael Gallese
Fr
17:59
6:00
14
Justin Unno
Fr
18:03
6:01
16
Steven Jung
Fr
18:46
6:15
35
Mark Sidor
Fr
18:52
6:17
38
Matthew Gysel
Fr
19:38
6:33
54
Alec Dunton
Fr
19:38
6:33
55
6 South Torrance
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
92:31
18:30
6:10
147 Brandon Matsumot
Fr
17:18
5:46
3
Austin Van Haren
Fr
18:10
6:03
24
Andrew Lee
Fr
18:51
6:17
37
Alex Popken
Fr
19:03
6:21
40
Joseph Loughbor
Fr
19:09
6:23
43
Doohee Kwon
Fr
19:16
6:25
47
Roy Kim
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
94:30
18:54
6:18
192 Bryce Oishi
Fr
18:05
6:02
19
Evan Molinell
Fr
18:11
6:04
25
Justin Trujillo
Fr
19:12
6:24
45
John Villalon
Fr
19:13
6:24
46
Marcus Yamanaka
Fr
19:49
6:36
57
John Stimson
Fr
19:51
6:37
58
Keith Inouye
Fr
19:56
6:39
61
8 Torrance
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
95:58
19:12
6:24
216 Gabriel Reynolds
Fr
18:26
6:09
28
Michael Bui
Fr
18:32
6:11
29
Derek Huddlest
Fr
19:10
6:23
44
Hunter Johnson
Fr
19:22
6:27
53
Junhyeok Kim
Fr
20:28
6:49
62
Rob Wilborn
Fr
20:57
6:59
69
Dennis Vedenoff
Fr
22:28
7:29
73
9 Santa Monica
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
97:02
19:24
6:28
235 Ricardo Jaime
Fr
18:36
6:12
31
Alberto Jarrin
Fr
18:56
6:19
39
Tai Legagnou
Fr
19:17
6:26
48
David Shabsovi
Fr
19:17
6:26
49
David Ramirez
Fr
20:56
6:59
68
Chase Kumasaka
Fr
23:27
7:49
79
Ugo Collazos
Fr
24:08
8:03
82
10 Bishop Montgomery
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:02
101:07
20:13
6:44
278 Jesse Haro
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Nick Pope
Fr
19:47
6:36
56
Cazmir Park
Fr
19:53
6:38
60
Nicholas Gonzalez
Fr
20:35
6:52
63
Peter Khoury
Fr
22:27
7:29
72
Nicholas DiPol
Fr
22:50
7:37
77
Zachary Coleman
Fr
23:41
7:54
81
11 Cams
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
101:48
20:22
6:47
291 Harold De La Cruz
Fr
18:12
6:04
26
Bryan Yap
Fr
20:37
6:52
64
Chris Gardner
Fr
20:49
6:56
65
Robert Kojima
Jr
20:51
6:57
66
Arinze Okeke
Fr
21:19
7:06
70
Benjamin Daru
Sr
22:35
7:32
74
Joey Krug
So
25:34
8:31
83
12 Chadwick
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:43
109:42
21:56
7:19
342 Saul Banuelos
Fr
19:08
6:23
42
Barry LeMesuri
Fr
22:07
7:22
71
Zach Blickens
Fr
22:47
7:36
75
Tae Seon Kim
Fr
22:49
7:36
76
Justin Hoot
Fr
22:51
7:37
78
Daniel Phan
Fr
23:40
7:53
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:29
18:30
6:10
18 Miles Blum
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Kyle Crips
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Joshua Meadows
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Jacob Nye
Fr
18:38
6:13
5
Fidel Herrera
Fr
19:02
6:21
6
Daniel Shweiri
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Troy Sweatt
Fr
19:14
6:25
9
2 Peninsula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
97:20
19:28
6:29
71 Garrin Yabuta
Fr
18:35
6:12
3
Alexande Becker
Fr
19:19
6:26
12
Christop Sue
Fr
19:27
6:29
14
David Salvay
Fr
19:51
6:37
19
Eugene Tsai
Fr
20:08
6:43
23
Arian Akhavan
Fr
20:18
6:46
25
William Song
Fr
20:26
6:49
27
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
98:44
19:45
6:35
90 Doohee Kwon
Fr
19:16
6:25
10
Roy Kim
Fr
19:20
6:27
13
Brian Major
Fr
19:28
6:29
15
Aaron Nozaki
Fr
20:10
6:43
24
Bryan Chung
Fr
20:30
6:50
28
Andy Huang
Fr
20:38
6:53
30
Gary Rentz
Fr
20:43
6:54
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Redondo Beach
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
100:34
20:07
6:42
117 Andrew Hazeltin
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Kevin Lofgren
Fr
19:52
6:37
20
Eric Emdee
Fr
19:53
6:38
21
Emmett Werner-L
Fr
20:44
6:55
32
Calvin Deng
Fr
20:58
6:59
36
Tyler Kiazolu
Fr
21:01
7:00
37
Benny McLaughl
Fr
21:14
7:05
42
5 North Torrance
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
102:27
20:29
6:50
144 John Stimson
Fr
19:51
6:37
18
Keith Inouye
Fr
19:56
6:39
22
Reid Narimats
Fr
20:36
6:52
29
Keith Yanagi
Fr
20:57
6:59
35
Myles Rascon-L
Fr
21:07
7:02
40
Brett Bogroff
Fr
21:16
7:05
43
Carter Do
Fr
21:38
7:13
45
6 Palos Verdes
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:51
105:10
21:02
7:01
145 Matthew Gysel
Fr
19:38
6:33
16
Alec Dunton
Fr
19:38
6:33
17
Jackson Zelhart
Fr
20:19
6:46
26
Jacob Robinett
Fr
21:06
7:02
38
Austin Peterson
Fr
24:29
8:10
48








7 Mira Costa
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
103:24
20:41
6:54
158 Jack Friedman
Fr
19:18
6:26
11
Andre Vasilyev
Fr
20:55
6:58
33
Ryan Sharp
Fr
20:56
6:59
34
Tyler Hext
Fr
21:07
7:02
39
Christop Orenic
Fr
21:08
7:03
41
Allan Betts
Fr
21:17
7:06
44
Gregory Fong
Fr
21:49
7:16
46
8 Cams
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:19
127:47
25:33
8:31
249 Benjamin Daru
Sr
22:35
7:32
47
Joey Krug
So
25:34
8:31
49
Ethon Spalding
Fr
25:37
8:32
50
Paulo Flores
Fr
26:07
8:42
51
Brian Lee
Sr
27:54
9:18
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
97:10
19:26
6:29
15 Daniel Shweiri
Fr
19:02
6:21
1
Troy Sweatt
Fr
19:14
6:25
2
Teddy Kerwin
Fr
19:36
6:32
3
Christia Rahman
Fr
19:37
6:32
4
Matthew Adachi
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Joseph Smith
Fr
19:44
6:35
6
David Rand
Fr
19:51
6:37
7
2 Peninsula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
103:28
20:42
6:54
58 Arian Akhavan
Fr
20:18
6:46
8
William Song
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Cody Joyo
Fr
20:45
6:55
12
Gregory Sonnen
Fr
20:47
6:56
13
Spencer Loew
Fr
21:12
7:04
16
Kevin Lee
Fr
22:19
7:26
32
Andrew Handlen
Fr
22:42
7:34
34
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
105:00
21:00
7:00
76 Andy Huang
Fr
20:38
6:53
10
Gary Rentz
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Masashi Terayama
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Spencer Buckley
Fr
21:23
7:08
20
Adam Rueger
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
Andrew Buhl
Fr
22:23
7:28
33
Randy Reinhard
Fr
23:01
7:40
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Redondo Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
107:46
21:33
7:11
107 Tyler Kiazolu
Fr
21:01
7:00
15
Benny McLaughl
Fr
21:14
7:05
17
Max Pittman
Fr
21:34
7:11
22
Max Nieberga
Fr
21:54
7:18
25
Kevin Diep
Fr
22:03
7:21
28








5 Mira Costa
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
109:15
21:51
7:17
125 Allan Betts
Fr
21:17
7:06
19
Gregory Fong
Fr
21:49
7:16
24
Julian Quattleb
Fr
21:59
7:20
26
Justin Yu
Fr
22:01
7:20
27
George Realegen
Fr
22:09
7:23
29
Jackson Moore
Fr
22:13
7:24
30
Jonathan Colen
Fr
22:14
7:25
31
6 North Torrance
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:32
116:01
23:12
7:44
152 Brett Bogroff
Fr
21:16
7:05
18
Carter Do
Fr
21:38
7:13
23
Alexande Shimaski
Fr
23:22
7:47
36
Joseph Nolan
Fr
23:57
7:59
37
Jonathan Fujimura
Fr
25:48
8:36
38
Andrew Dunn
Fr
27:59
9:20
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
102:35
20:31
6:50
15 Joseph Smith
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
David Rand
Fr
19:51
6:37
2
Lawrence Lin
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Julian Anthony
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Dane Robertso
Fr
21:33
7:11
5
Keith Kasama
Fr
22:32
7:31
11
Jeremy Divona
Fr
23:06
7:42
19
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
112:30
22:30
7:30
51 Jackson Moore
Fr
22:13
7:24
6
Jonathan Colen
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
Ramsey Zein
Fr
22:15
7:25
8
Justin Farlo
Fr
22:44
7:35
13
Joshua Mogel
Fr
23:04
7:41
17
Nicholas Till
Fr
23:11
7:44
21
Eric Vandenbu
Fr
23:18
7:46
22
3 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
114:34
22:55
7:38
73 Andrew Buhl
Fr
22:23
7:28
10
Randy Reinhard
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Daniel Choi
Fr
23:01
7:40
15
Cody Smith
Fr
23:04
7:41
16
Tim Lynch2
Jr
23:05
7:42
18
Steven Perez
Fr
23:24
7:48
23
Brett Hoffman
Fr
25:05
8:22
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Peninsula
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
116:26
23:17
7:46
90 Kevin Lee
Fr
22:19
7:26
9
Andrew Handlen
Fr
22:42
7:34
12
Andreas Miguel
Fr
23:10
7:43
20
Marcus Tom
Fr
23:59
8:00
24
Hatthew Botica
Fr
24:16
8:05
25
Adam Surti
Fr
25:57
8:39
27
Kentaro Layton
Fr
26:26
8:49
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.