South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/26/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Sr JV 20:39 6:53 3 121/169 23/26 52/69 1/1 22:16
(1:37,7.3)
22:16
(1:37,7.3)
22:16
(1:37,7.3)
21:34
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ahn, Jeff Sr JV 17:45 5:55 3 25/169 2/26 15/69 6/12 19:14
(1:29,7.7)
19:14
(1:29,7.7)
19:14
(1:29,7.7)
18:11
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Almeida, Tyler Jr V 15:26 5:09 3 7/81 1/7 1/69 5/13 16:16
(0:50,5.2)
16:16
(0:50,5.2)
16:16
(0:50,5.2)
15:30
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashley, David Sr JV 19:20 6:27 3 80/169 11/26 30/69 4/8 21:51
(2:31,11.5)
21:51
(2:31,11.5)
21:51
(2:31,11.5)
20:06
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bloom, Dakato So So 20:05 6:42 3 80/126 13/22 44/69 2/4 22:47
(2:42,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Catena, David Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 39/81 4/7 4/69 6/12 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Catena, Jacob Jr V 16:47 5:36 3 44/81 5/7 6/69 3/11 17:10
(0:23,2.2)
17:10
(0:23,2.2)
17:10
(0:23,2.2)
17:06
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Kevin So So 18:46 6:15 3 46/126 6/22 23/69 4/9 21:31
(2:45,12.8)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Chang, Steven Jr JV 20:41 6:54 3 125/169 25/26 54/69 1/1 21:13
(0:32,2.5)
21:13
(0:32,2.5)
21:13
(0:32,2.5)
21:13
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chin, Benjamin Jr JV 20:17 6:46 3 111/169 21/26 48/69 1/2 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chuman, Robert Jr JV 18:02 6:01 3 36/169 3/26 17/69 6/11 19:37
(1:35,8.1)
19:37
(1:35,8.1)
19:37
(1:35,8.1)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chung, Andrew Fr Fr 17:17 5:46 3 6/203 2/14 8/69 2/10 18:10
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cohen, Sammy So So 19:53 6:38 3 74/126 12/22 40/69 3/5 19:56
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Jordan Sr JV 19:12 6:24 3 72/169 8/26 25/69 6/9 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Doherty, Daniel Jr JV 19:21 6:27 3 83/169 13/26 32/69 3/7 19:27
(0:06,0.5)
19:27
(0:06,0.5)
19:27
(0:06,0.5)
19:27
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emori, Noboru Sr V 17:17 5:46 3 59/81 7/7 8/69 5/8 17:21
(0:04,0.4)
17:21
(0:04,0.4)
17:21
(0:04,0.4)
17:21
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ganalon, Shane So So 17:17 5:46 3 11/126 1/22 8/69 7/11 20:00
(2:43,13.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gasparotto, Brian Jr JV 20:13 6:44 3 108/169 19/26 46/69 1/4 20:20
(0:07,0.6)
20:20
(0:07,0.6)
20:20
(0:07,0.6)
18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ghaby, Anthony Jr JV 17:34 5:51 3 18/169 1/26 12/69 6/12 18:15
(0:41,3.8)
18:15
(0:41,3.8)
18:15
(0:41,3.8)
17:40
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonin, Mathieu Sr V 15:40 5:13 3 12/81 2/7 2/69 3/12 16:02
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzales, Jerek Jr JV 18:25 6:08 3 49/169 6/26 21/69 6/11 19:05
(0:40,3.5)
19:05
(0:40,3.5)
19:05
(0:40,3.5)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Guevara, Mathew So So 20:29 6:50 3 86/126 14/22 50/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hafeza, Ronny So So 17:58 5:59 3 25/126 4/22 16/69 3/10 15:59
Han, Jason Fr Fr 17:27 5:49 3 13/203 3/14 11/69 3/10 18:23
(0:56,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Han, Jisoo So So 19:47 6:36 3 72/126 10/22 37/69 4/8 20:30
(0:43,3.5)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
20:30
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hastings, Chase So So 18:03 6:01 3 26/126 5/22 18/69 2/9 18:52
(0:49,4.3)
18:52
(0:49,4.3)
18:52
(0:49,4.3)
18:22
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heisey, Nathan Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 99/169 16/26 40/69 1/6 20:49
(0:56,4.5)
20:49
(0:56,4.5)
20:49
(0:56,4.5)
20:49
(0:56,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Allen So So 19:35 6:32 3 65/126 9/22 35/69 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Jasper So So 23:47 7:56 3 126/126 22/22 66/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ikemoto, Matt Jr JV 18:14 6:05 3 44/169 5/26 20/69 6/11 17:43 17:43 17:43 17:43
Ishii, Jonathan Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 92/169 15/26 36/69 1/6 20:08
(0:32,2.6)
20:08
(0:32,2.6)
20:08
(0:32,2.6)
20:08
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Brad Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 21/81 3/7 3/69 3/12 16:26
(0:18,1.8)
16:26
(0:18,1.8)
16:26
(0:18,1.8)
16:19
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kakehashi, Austin Fr Fr 22:46 7:35 3 171/203 10/14 64/69 9/9 23:21
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kamine, Ben Fr Fr 19:49 6:36 3 82/203 6/14 38/69 8/10 21:06
(1:17,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kwon, Doohyun Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 194/203 12/14 67/69 9/9 25:40
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ledford, Eric Jr V 17:16 5:45 3 58/81 6/7 7/69 5/11 18:29
(1:13,6.6)
18:29
(1:13,6.6)
18:29
(1:13,6.6)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Daniel Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 83/203 7/14 42/69 6/10 19:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Tony So So 21:31 7:10 3 103/126 20/22 60/69 1/1 22:09
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lin, Reikan Sr JV 19:21 6:27 3 84/169 14/26 33/69 1/7 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35
Loften-Flores, Joseph Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 76/169 9/26 27/69 6/9 19:27
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lynch, Timothy So So 19:17 6:26 3 55/126 7/22 26/69 4/8 20:38
(1:21,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mounce, Kyle So So 22:23 7:28 3 119/126 21/22 63/69 1/1 24:24
(2:01,8.3)
24:24
(2:01,8.3)
24:24
(2:01,8.3)
23:22
(0:59,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Napuck, Alex Sr JV 20:14 6:45 3 109/169 20/26 47/69 1/3 20:42
(0:28,2.2)
20:42
(0:28,2.2)
20:42
(0:28,2.2)
20:42
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O'Brien, Michael So So 20:30 6:50 3 87/126 15/22 51/69 1/4 24:58
(4:28,17.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ogomori, David So So 19:51 6:37 3 73/126 11/22 39/69 3/7 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Park, Elliot Fr Fr 22:08 7:23 3 158/203 9/14 62/69 9/10 22:59
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Seong-Min Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 66/203 5/14 34/69 6/10 21:23
(1:54,8.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Steven Fr Fr 16:40 5:33 3 2/203 1/14 5/69 2/10 17:09
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quan, Jason So So 21:22 7:07 3 100/126 19/22 58/69 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10 21:10
Quillin, Reilly Fr Fr 25:17 8:26 3 196/203 14/14 69/69 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Radmilovich, Julian Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 184/203 11/14 65/69 9/9 25:12
(1:44,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Jonathan So So 21:10 7:03 3 98/126 18/22 57/69 1/1 23:04
(1:54,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rizvi, Kashif So So 21:07 7:02 3 97/126 17/22 56/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Andrew So So 17:36 5:52 3 19/126 2/22 13/69 5/11 21:45
(4:09,19.1)
21:45
(4:09,19.1)
21:45
(4:09,19.1)
18:03
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmitt, Andrew Sr JV 20:11 6:44 3 105/169 18/26 45/69 1/4 20:58
(0:47,3.7)
20:58
(0:47,3.7)
20:58
(0:47,3.7)
20:51
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmitt, Robert Jr JV 18:47 6:16 3 62/169 7/26 24/69 6/11 19:51
(1:04,5.3)
19:51
(1:04,5.3)
19:51
(1:04,5.3)
19:06
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seifert, Justin Jr JV 21:22 7:07 3 140/169 26/26 58/69 1/1 19:06 19:06 19:06 18:58
Shepardson, Daniel Jr JV 18:14 6:05 3 43/169 4/26 19/69 6/11 18:54
(0:40,3.5)
18:54
(0:40,3.5)
18:54
(0:40,3.5)
18:35
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Steve Sr JV 19:20 6:27 3 78/169 10/26 29/69 6/8 19:24
(0:04,0.3)
19:24
(0:04,0.3)
19:24
(0:04,0.3)
19:24
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Suey, Matthew Sr JV 20:28 6:49 3 119/169 22/26 49/69 1/1 21:51
(1:23,6.3)
21:51
(1:23,6.3)
21:51
(1:23,6.3)
20:30
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Suey, Michael So So 17:43 5:54 3 22/126 3/22 14/69 5/10 18:27
(0:44,4.0)
18:27
(0:44,4.0)
18:27
(0:44,4.0)
18:11
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takagi, Hayato So So 20:55 6:58 3 90/126 16/22 55/69 1/3 20:50
Takamatsu, Masamitsu So JV 19:59 6:40 3 102/169 17/26 43/69 1/5 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:57
Tanaka, Kenta Jr JV 20:41 6:54 3 124/169 24/26 53/69 1/1 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Terayama, Masato Fr Fr 21:55 7:18 3 155/203 8/14 61/69 9/10
Teruya, Jonathan Fr Fr 25:16 8:25 3 195/203 13/14 68/69 9/9 25:13
Tong, Alan Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 30/203 4/14 22/69 5/10 18:53
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Torri, David So So 19:19 6:26 3 58/126 8/22 27/69 4/8 19:23
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wojcik, Damien Sr JV 19:20 6:27 3 81/169 12/26 31/69 4/7 21:25
(2:05,9.7)
21:25
(2:05,9.7)
21:25
(2:05,9.7)
19:45
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 80:36
1:21
3 5:22 5:09 5:36 105 5:08 83:43
(3:07,3.7)
83:43
(3:07,3.7)
83:43
(3:07,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Almeida (6), Mathieu Gonin (11), Brad Johnson (17), David Catena (33), Jacob Catena (38)
So 1st 5 3/9 88:37
0:46
3 5:54 5:46 6:01 101 5:40 86:39 86:39 86:39 Shane Ganalon (11), Andrew Salinas (19), Michael Suey (22), Ronny Hafeza (24), Chase Hastings (25)
So 2nd 5 4/8 96:44
1:01
3 6:27 6:15 6:36 93 6:13 94:44 94:44 94:44 Kevin Chang (9), Timothy Lynch (15), David Torri (17), Allen Huang (23), Jisoo Han (29)
So 3rd 5 2/4 100:48
0:39
3 6:43 6:37 6:50 42 6:41 98:26 98:26 98:26 David Ogomori (5), Sammy Cohen (6), Dakato Bloom (8), Mathew Guevara (11), Michael O'Brien (12)
So 4th 5 1/1 106:05
0:36
3 7:04 6:58 7:10 15 7:04 102:13 102:13 102:13 Hayato Takagi (1), Kashif Rizvi (2), Jonathan Rivera (3), Jason Quan (4), Tony Lee (5)
JV 1st 5 6/11 89:49
0:40
3 5:59 5:51 6:05 154 5:37 93:24
(3:35,3.8)
93:24
(3:35,3.8)
93:24
(3:35,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ghaby (18), Jeff Ahn (25), Robert Chuman (34), Daniel Shepardson (38), Matt Ikemoto (39)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 95:03
0:55
3 6:20 6:08 6:27 152 5:58 102:19
(7:16,7.1)
102:19
(7:16,7.1)
102:19
(7:16,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jerek Gonzales (17), Robert Schmitt (26), Jordan Davis (34), Joseph Loften-Flores (37), Steve Smith (38)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 96:58
0:16
3 6:28 6:27 6:32 42 6:28 108:55
(11:57,11.0)
108:55
(11:57,11.0)
108:55
(11:57,11.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Ashley (6), Damien Wojcik (7), Daniel Doherty (8), Reikan Lin (9), Jonathan Ishii (12)
JV 4th 5 1/3 100:30
0:21
3 6:42 6:38 6:45 15 6:42 Nathan Heisey (1), Masamitsu Takamatsu (2), Andrew Schmitt (3), Brian Gasparotto (4), Alex Napuck (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 102:46
0:24
3 6:51 6:46 6:54 15 6:51 Benjamin Chin (1), Matthew Suey (2), Brent Abelson (3), Kenta Tanaka (4), Steven Chang (5)
Fr 1st 5 5/10 89:20
2:49
3 5:57 5:33 6:30 103 5:48 94:50
(5:30,5.8)
94:50
(5:30,5.8)
94:50
(5:30,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Park (2), Andrew Chung (6), Jason Han (13), Alan Tong (30), Seong-Min Park (52)
Fr 2nd 5 8/9 106:34
2:57
3 7:06 6:36 7:35 237 6:14 103:33 103:33 103:33 Ben Kamine (28), Daniel Lee (29), Masato Terayama (59), Elliot Park (60), Austin Kakehashi (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Adler Sr Mira Costa 15:00 5:00
2 Jose Lezama Jr Leuzinger 15:03 5:01
3 Daniel Kalinowski Sr Mira Costa 15:11 5:04
4 Brandon Jauregui Jr Saugus 15:22 5:07
5 Pablo Rosales So San Pedro 15:23 5:08
6 Adam Conover Sr Mira Costa 15:24 5:08
7 Tyler Almeida Jr South Torrance 15:26 5:09 1/7 1/69 5/13 16:16
(0:50)
16:16
(0:50)
16:16
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 David Archila Jr North Torrance 15:27 5:09
9 Mitchell Giles Sr Mira Costa 15:27 5:09
10 Daman Coffman Sr Santa Monica 15:28 5:09
11 Alec Nelson So Saugus 15:33 5:11
12 Mathieu Gonin Sr South Torrance 15:40 5:13 2/7 2/69 3/12
13 Baxter Frick Sr Saugus 15:43 5:14
14 Rio Enomoto Sr West Torrance 15:50 5:17
15 William Hollingworth Mira Costa 15:55 5:18
16 Ryan Lee Sr Saugus 15:56 5:19
17 Martin Ensbury Jr Mira Costa 15:58 5:19
18 Nirat Keswani Jr West Torrance 16:04 5:21
19 David Rosales Fr San Pedro 16:08 5:23
21 Brad Johnson Sr South Torrance 16:08 5:23 3/7 3/69 3/12 16:26
(0:18)
16:26
(0:18)
16:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Edgar Gonzalez Jr Torrance 16:11 5:24
23 Matt Lewis Sr North Torrance 16:11 5:24
24 Ryan Noro Jr North Torrance 16:12 5:24
25 Shane Browne Sr Santa Monica 16:12 5:24
26 Noah Lopez Sr Torrance 16:13 5:24
27 Simon Einstein Sr Santa Monica 16:13 5:24
28 Robert Gomez Narbonne 16:14 5:25
29 Todd Lewis Sr Saugus 16:15 5:25
30 Brian Russell So North Torrance 16:16 5:25
31 Daniel Gonzalez Narbonne 16:17 5:26
32 William Stanbrook Sr Mira Costa 16:19 5:26
33 Ryan Byard Jr West Torrance 16:21 5:27
34 Ezhar Assas Sr West Torrance 16:22 5:27
35 Ashwin Thomas Sr Beverly Hills 16:23 5:28
36 Anthony Bebich Sr San Pedro 16:25 5:28
37 Matthew Cohen Sr Santa Monica 16:27 5:29
38 Raul Rodriguez Sr Torrance 16:29 5:30
39 David Catena Sr South Torrance 16:35 5:32 4/7 4/69 6/12 16:28 16:28 16:28
40 Bret Swinehart Jr Saugus 16:37 5:32
41 Aaron Richardson Jr Torrance 16:39 5:33
42 Andrew Lang Sr Saugus 16:41 5:34
43 Chatura De Silva Sr Beverly Hills 16:42 5:34
44 Jacob Catena Jr South Torrance 16:47 5:36 5/7 6/69 3/11 17:10
(0:23)
17:10
(0:23)
17:10
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ezana Tesfu Jr Santa Monica 16:48 5:36
46 Nicolas Kendall-Bar Sr Santa Monica 16:54 5:38
47 Arthur Four Sr Santa Monica 16:57 5:39
48 Austin Baker Sr Beverly Hills 16:58 5:39
49 Youki Terukina Jr Torrance 16:59 5:40
50 Josh Song Sr North Torrance 16:59 5:40
51 Byron Miles Jr Beverly Hills 16:59 5:40
52 Alex Falcon Jr Beverly Hills 17:02 5:41
53 Michael Suarez Jr San Pedro 17:06 5:42
54 Justin Skootsky Sr Beverly Hills 17:08 5:43
55 Alex Cascante So Beverly Hills 17:09 5:43
56 Kevin Torrez Narbonne 17:10 5:43
57 Carlos Ayala Narbonne 17:14 5:45
58 Eric Ledford Jr South Torrance 17:16 5:45 6/7 7/69 5/11 18:29
(1:13)
18:29
(1:13)
18:29
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Noboru Emori Sr South Torrance 17:17 5:46 7/7 8/69 5/8 17:21
(0:04)
17:21
(0:04)
17:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Kevin Son Jr Torrance 17:20 5:47
61 Sergio Ramirez Narbonne 17:26 5:49
62 Javier Melchor San Pedro 17:35 5:52
63 Alex Villascuesa So San Pedro 17:39 5:53
64 Josh Morris Sr Torrance 17:44 5:55
65 John Knight Sr Peninsula 17:45 5:55
66 Stephen Chen Sr Peninsula 17:57 5:59
67 Nick Alvarez Jr Culver City 18:05 6:02
68 Scott Peckich Sr Peninsula 18:10 6:03
69 Jesse Alvarez Narbonne 18:28 6:09
70 Zack Stiegler So Culver City 18:44 6:15
71 Alex Garica Fr Culver City 19:15 6:25
72 Masaki Sono Sr Torrance 19:26 6:29
73 Julian Hora Sr Peninsula 19:30 6:30
74 Ken Knight Sr Peninsula 19:37 6:32
75 Greg Sono Sr North Torrance 19:38 6:33
76 Mark Bailey Sr Peninsula 19:46 6:35
77 Paul Krumholz Sr Peninsula 20:01 6:40
78 Eli Reich So Culver City 20:05 6:42
79 Philip Bennett So Culver City 20:55 6:58
80 Angel Rugamas Sr Culver City 21:00 7:00
81 Bill Ramos Sr Culver City 21:00 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
76:57
15:23
5:08
29 Alexande Adler
Sr
15:00
5:00
1
Daniel Kalinows
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Adam Conover
Sr
15:24
5:08
5
Mitchell Giles
Sr
15:27
5:09
8
William Hollingw
-
15:55
5:18
13
Martin Ensbury
Jr
15:58
5:19
15
William Stanbroo
Sr
16:19
5:26
28
2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
78:49
15:46
5:15
64 Brandon Jauregui
Jr
15:22
5:07
3
Alec Nelson
So
15:33
5:11
10
Baxter Frick
Sr
15:43
5:14
12
Ryan Lee
Sr
15:56
5:19
14
Todd Lewis
Sr
16:15
5:25
25
Bret Swinehar
Jr
16:37
5:32
34
Andrew Lang
Sr
16:41
5:34
36
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
80:36
16:07
5:22
105 Tyler Almeida
Jr
15:26
5:09
6
Mathieu Gonin
Sr
15:40
5:13
11
Brad Johnson
Sr
16:08
5:23
17
David Catena
Sr
16:35
5:32
33
Jacob Catena
Jr
16:47
5:36
38
Eric Ledford
Jr
17:16
5:45
52
Noboru Emori
Sr
17:17
5:46
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 North Torrance
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
81:05
16:13
5:24
116 David Archila
Jr
15:27
5:09
7
Matt Lewis
Sr
16:11
5:24
19
Ryan Noro
Jr
16:12
5:24
20
Brian Russell
So
16:16
5:25
26
Josh Song
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Greg Sono
Sr
19:38
6:33
68




5 Santa Monica
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
81:08
16:14
5:25
123 Daman Coffman
Sr
15:28
5:09
9
Shane Browne
Sr
16:12
5:24
21
Simon Einstein
Sr
16:13
5:24
23
Matthew Cohen
Sr
16:27
5:29
31
Ezana Tesfu
Jr
16:48
5:36
39
Nicolas Kendall-
Sr
16:54
5:38
40
Arthur Four
Sr
16:57
5:39
41
6 Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:48
82:31
16:30
5:30
150 Edgar Gonzalez
Jr
16:11
5:24
18
Noah Lopez
Sr
16:13
5:24
22
Raul Rodrigue
Sr
16:29
5:30
32
Aaron Richards
Jr
16:39
5:33
35
Youki Terukina
Jr
16:59
5:40
43
Kevin Son
Jr
17:20
5:47
54
Josh Morris
Sr
17:44
5:55
58
7 San Pedro
3-4-5-6-7
Gap: 2:12
82:37
16:31
5:30
153 Pablo Rosales
So
15:23
5:08
4
David Rosales
Fr
16:08
5:23
16
Anthony Bebich
Sr
16:25
5:28
30
Michael Suarez
Jr
17:06
5:42
47
Javier Melchor
-
17:35
5:52
56
Alex Villascu
So
17:39
5:53
57




8 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
84:04
16:49
5:36
199 Ashwin Thomas
Sr
16:23
5:28
29
Chatura De Silva
Sr
16:42
5:34
37
Austin Baker
Sr
16:58
5:39
42
Byron Miles
Jr
16:59
5:40
45
Alex Falcon
Jr
17:02
5:41
46
Justin Skootsky
Sr
17:08
5:43
48
Alex Cascante
So
17:09
5:43
49
9 Narbonne
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:12
84:21
16:52
5:37
207 Robert Gomez
-
16:14
5:25
24
Daniel Gonzalez
-
16:17
5:26
27
Kevin Torrez
-
17:10
5:43
50
Carlos Ayala
-
17:14
5:45
51
Sergio Ramirez
-
17:26
5:49
55
Jesse Alvarez
-
18:28
6:09
63




10 Peninsula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
92:59
18:36
6:12
314 John Knight
Sr
17:45
5:55
59
Stephen Chen
Sr
17:57
5:59
60
Scott Peckich
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
Julian Hora
Sr
19:30
6:30
66
Ken Knight
Sr
19:37
6:32
67
Mark Bailey
Sr
19:46
6:35
69
Paul Krumholz
Sr
20:01
6:40
70
11 Culver City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:50
97:04
19:25
6:28
333 Nick Alvarez
Jr
18:05
6:02
61
Zack Stiegler
So
18:44
6:15
64
Alex Garica
Fr
19:15
6:25
65
Eli Reich
So
20:05
6:42
71
Philip Bennett
So
20:55
6:58
72
Angel Rugamas
Sr
21:00
7:00
73
Bill Ramos
Sr
21:00
7:00
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Horton So West Torrance 16:20 5:27
2 Andrew Minami So Peninsula 16:23 5:28
3 Ian Godfrey So West Torrance 16:33 5:31
4 Jonathan Nakai So Peninsula 16:48 5:36
5 Anthony Lewis So Torrance 16:52 5:37
6 James Park Fr Torrance 16:54 5:38
7 Daniel Redick So Santa Monica 16:58 5:39
8 Kia Sakamoto So West Torrance 17:02 5:41
9 Scott Batungbacal So North Torrance 17:14 5:45
10 David Mena So CAMS 17:15 5:45
11 Shane Ganalon So South Torrance 17:17 5:46 1/22 8/69 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Nick Kranz So West Torrance 17:20 5:47
13 Vincent Bui So Torrance 17:22 5:47
14 Daniel Gonzalez So Redondo Union 17:29 5:50
15 Matthew Poon So Mira Costa 17:29 5:50
16 Ben Inada So Torrance 17:30 5:50
17 Eric Santos So Santa Monica 17:34 5:51
18 Daniel Peterson So Peninsula 17:35 5:52
19 Andrew Salinas So South Torrance 17:36 5:52 2/22 13/69 5/11 21:45
(4:09)
21:45
(4:09)
21:45
(4:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Allejandro Villero So Santa Monica 17:38 5:53
21 Daiki Ideta So West Torrance 17:38 5:53
22 Michael Suey So South Torrance 17:43 5:54 3/22 14/69 5/10 18:27
(0:44)
18:27
(0:44)
18:27
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Daniel Smith So Mira Costa 17:44 5:55
24 Edward Gonzales So San Pedro 17:53 5:58
25 Ronny Hafeza So South Torrance 17:58 5:59 4/22 16/69 3/10
26 Chase Hastings So South Torrance 18:03 6:01 5/22 18/69 2/9 18:52
(0:49)
18:52
(0:49)
18:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jonathan Everett So Torrance 18:03 6:01
28 Gerald Wallace So Leuzinger 18:09 6:03
29 Billy Parent So Santa Monica 18:19 6:06
30 Nicholas Alvarez So Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
31 Brian Dempsey So West Torrance 18:24 6:08
32 Jonathan Berger So Santa Monica 18:27 6:09
33 Andrew Mendoza Fr Leuzinger 18:27 6:09
34 Michael Flynn So West Torrance 18:30 6:10
35 Christopher Cotten So Santa Monica 18:30 6:10
36 Troy Huffa So West Torrance 18:31 6:10
37 Shane Kielty So San Pedro 18:33 6:11
38 Yosuke Enomoto So West Torrance 18:34 6:11
39 Dylan McCarthy So Redondo Union 18:35 6:12
40 Rubin Torrez CAMS 18:37 6:12
41 Daniel Freimer So Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
42 Declan Keir-Saks So Santa Monica 18:39 6:13
43 Shawn Sokolsky So Redondo Union 18:45 6:15
44 Nickolas Fruth So Torrance 18:45 6:15
45 Andrew Lo So Peninsula 18:46 6:15
46 Kevin Chang So South Torrance 18:46 6:15 6/22 23/69 4/9
47 Christopher Ishii So Peninsula 18:57 6:19
48 David Curtis So Mira Costa 18:58 6:19
49 Faisel Merchant So Santa Monica 18:58 6:19
50 Adam Jackson So Torrance 19:00 6:20
51 Adrian Agudelo So Torrance 19:06 6:22
52 Kyle Teshiba So Torrance 19:10 6:23
53 Nicolas Lamori So Santa Monica 19:11 6:24
54 Jonathan Matson So Mira Costa 19:16 6:25
55 Timothy Lynch So South Torrance 19:17 6:26 7/22 26/69 4/8
56 Ryan Sakamoto So West Torrance 19:18 6:26
57 Wyn Messinger So Redondo Union 19:18 6:26
58 David Torri So South Torrance 19:19 6:26 8/22 27/69 4/8
59 Hadar Shimshi So Santa Monica 19:21 6:27
60 Mark Reith So Redondo Union 19:21 6:27
61 Ben Chiewphasa So Mira Costa 19:26 6:29
62 Brian Diaz So Torrance 19:28 6:29
63 Jack Demont So Redondo Union 19:33 6:31
64 Justin Lee So West Torrance 19:33 6:31
65 Allen Huang So South Torrance 19:35 6:32 9/22 35/69 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Timothy Kim So Redondo Union 19:37 6:32
67 Patriick Dexter So Mira Costa 19:37 6:32
68 Anthony Becerril Fr CAMS 19:37 6:32
69 Oren Friedman So Santa Monica 19:41 6:34
70 Edren Sugay So West Torrance 19:44 6:35
71 Matt Loveland So Redondo Union 19:46 6:35
72 Jisoo Han So South Torrance 19:47 6:36 10/22 37/69 4/8 20:30
(0:43)
20:30
(0:43)
20:30
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 David Ogomori So South Torrance 19:51 6:37 11/22 39/69 3/7 19:48 19:48 19:48
74 Sammy Cohen So South Torrance 19:53 6:38 12/22 40/69 3/5
75 Justin Buck So North Torrance 19:54 6:38
76 Gregory Mizukami So Torrance 19:55 6:38
77 Ian McLaren So Redondo Union 19:57 6:39
78 Tristan Scow So Peninsula 20:00 6:40
79 Frank Xian So West Torrance 20:04 6:41
80 Dakato Bloom So South Torrance 20:05 6:42 13/22 44/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 John Otsuka So West Torrance 20:12 6:44
82 Connor Vance So Santa Monica 20:14 6:45
83 Dennis Nguyen So North Torrance 20:19 6:46
84 Lincoln Der So Peninsula 20:19 6:46
85 Richard Hidajat So North Torrance 20:22 6:47
86 Mathew Guevara So South Torrance 20:29 6:50 14/22 50/69 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Michael O'Brien So South Torrance 20:30 6:50 15/22 51/69 1/4
88 Shane Landi So Santa Monica 20:32 6:51
89 Peter Chiu Jr West Torrance 20:40 6:53
90 Hayato Takagi So South Torrance 20:55 6:58 16/22 55/69 1/3
91 Bobby Miyashiro So CAMS 20:55 6:58
92 William Flora So Mira Costa 20:56 6:59
93 Gregory Futami So Peninsula 20:58 6:59
94 Anthony Aguirre So North Torrance 20:59 7:00
95 Kristopher Lin So Peninsula 21:01 7:00
96 Justin Song So Peninsula 21:07 7:02
97 Kashif Rizvi So South Torrance 21:07 7:02 17/22 56/69 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Jonathan Rivera So South Torrance 21:10 7:03 18/22 57/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Matt Pamanian So Redondo Union 21:21 7:07
100 Jason Quan So South Torrance 21:22 7:07 19/22 58/69 1/1 21:10 21:10 21:10
101 Kyle Pivovaroff So West Torrance 21:23 7:08
102 Clement Ng So North Torrance 21:30 7:10
103 Tony Lee So South Torrance 21:31 7:10 20/22 60/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Shawn Maekawa So North Torrance 21:32 7:11
105 Corey Kramer So Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
106 PJ Grech So Redondo Union 21:39 7:13
107 Zane Four So Santa Monica 21:40 7:13
108 Francisco Barron Fr Leuzinger 21:42 7:14
109 David Dang So North Torrance 21:42 7:14
110 Lawrence Chen So Peninsula 21:50 7:17
111 Connor Noda So Mira Costa 21:52 7:17
112 Jason Shapiro So Peninsula 21:56 7:19
113 Kyle Garrity So Mira Costa 21:57 7:19
114 Ian Rosenberg So Redondo Union 22:00 7:20
115 Pablo Equite So Leuzinger 22:11 7:24
116 Anthoni Alvira2 Fr North Torrance 22:12 7:24
117 Gongshu Xie So Peninsula 22:17 7:26
118 Danny Lopez So Peninsula 22:22 7:27
119 Kyle Mounce So South Torrance 22:23 7:28 21/22 63/69 1/1 24:24
(2:01)
24:24
(2:01)
24:24
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Matthew Brunone So Peninsula 22:36 7:32
121 Ryan Bose So North Torrance 22:50 7:37
122 Waye Hong So West Torrance 22:57 7:39
123 Chris Oba So North Torrance 23:20 7:47
124 Truman Thames Sr CAMS 23:34 7:51
125 Enoch Yang So CAMS 23:38 7:53
126 Jasper Huang So South Torrance 23:47 7:56 22/22 66/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
84:53
16:59
5:40
45 Steven Horton
So
16:20
5:27
1
Ian Godfrey
So
16:33
5:31
3
Kia Sakamoto
So
17:02
5:41
8
Nick Kranz
So
17:20
5:47
12
Daiki Ideta
So
17:38
5:53
21
Brian Dempsey
So
18:24
6:08
29
Michael Flynn
So
18:30
6:10
31
2 Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
86:41
17:20
5:47
66 Anthony Lewis
So
16:52
5:37
5
James Park
Fr
16:54
5:38
6
Vincent Bui
So
17:22
5:47
13
Ben Inada
So
17:30
5:50
16
Jonathan Everett
So
18:03
6:01
26
Nickolas Fruth
So
18:45
6:15
37
Adam Jackson
So
19:00
6:20
42
3 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:29
88:56
17:47
5:56
101 Daniel Redick
So
16:58
5:39
7
Eric Santos
So
17:34
5:51
17
Allejand Villero
So
17:38
5:53
20
Billy Parent
So
18:19
6:06
27
Jonathan Berger
So
18:27
6:09
30
Christop Cotten
So
18:30
6:10
32
Daniel Freimer
So
18:38
6:13
35
3 South Torrance
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:46
88:37
17:43
5:54
101 Shane Ganalon
So
17:17
5:46
11
Andrew Salinas
So
17:36
5:52
19
Michael Suey
So
17:43
5:54
22
Ronny Hafeza
So
17:58
5:59
24
Chase Hastings
So
18:03
6:01
25
Kevin Chang
So
18:46
6:15
39
Timothy Lynch
So
19:17
6:26
44
5 Peninsula
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:34
88:29
17:42
5:54
102 Andrew Minami
So
16:23
5:28
2
Jonathan Nakai
So
16:48
5:36
4
Daniel Peterson
So
17:35
5:52
18
Andrew Lo
So
18:46
6:15
38
Christop Ishii
So
18:57
6:19
40
Tristan Scow
So
20:00
6:40
53
Lincoln Der
So
20:19
6:46
55
6 Mira Costa
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
91:50
18:22
6:07
150 Matthew Poon
So
17:29
5:50
15
Daniel Smith
So
17:44
5:55
23
Nicholas Alvarez
So
18:23
6:08
28
David Curtis
So
18:58
6:19
41
Jonathan Matson
So
19:16
6:25
43
Ben Chiewpha
So
19:26
6:29
47
Patriick Dexter
So
19:37
6:32
50
7 Redondo Union
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
93:28
18:42
6:14
174 Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:29
5:50
14
Dylan McCarthy
So
18:35
6:12
33
Shawn Sokolsky
So
18:45
6:15
36
Wyn Messinge
So
19:18
6:26
45
Mark Reith
So
19:21
6:27
46
Jack Demont
So
19:33
6:31
48
Timothy Kim
So
19:37
6:32
49
8 CAMS
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:19
99:58
20:00
6:40
213 David Mena
So
17:15
5:45
10
Rubin Torrez
-
18:37
6:12
34
Anthony Becerril
Fr
19:37
6:32
51
Bobby Miyashir
So
20:55
6:58
57
Truman Thames
Sr
23:34
7:51
61
Enoch Yang
So
23:38
7:53
62




9 North Torrance
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
98:48
19:46
6:35
229 Scott Batungba
So
17:14
5:45
9
Justin Buck
So
19:54
6:38
52
Dennis Nguyen
So
20:19
6:46
54
Richard Hidajat
So
20:22
6:47
56
Anthony Aguirre
So
20:59
7:00
58
Clement Ng
So
21:30
7:10
59
Shawn Maekawa
So
21:32
7:11
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:17
18:39
6:13
28 Brian Dempsey
So
18:24
6:08
1
Michael Flynn
So
18:30
6:10
2
Troy Huffa
So
18:31
6:10
4
Yosuke Enomoto
So
18:34
6:11
5
Ryan Sakamoto
So
19:18
6:26
16
Justin Lee
So
19:33
6:31
22
Edren Sugay
So
19:44
6:35
27
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
93:56
18:47
6:16
40 Christop Cotten
So
18:30
6:10
3
Daniel Freimer
So
18:38
6:13
6
Declan Keir-Sak
So
18:39
6:13
7
Faisel Merchant
So
18:58
6:19
10
Nicolas Lamori
So
19:11
6:24
14
Hadar Shimshi
So
19:21
6:27
18
Oren Friedman
So
19:41
6:34
26
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
95:29
19:06
6:22
64 Nickolas Fruth
So
18:45
6:15
8
Adam Jackson
So
19:00
6:20
11
Adrian Agudelo
So
19:06
6:22
12
Kyle Teshiba
So
19:10
6:23
13
Brian Diaz
So
19:28
6:29
20
Gregory Mizukami
So
19:55
6:38
32




4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
96:44
19:21
6:27
93 Kevin Chang
So
18:46
6:15
9
Timothy Lynch
So
19:17
6:26
15
David Torri
So
19:19
6:26
17
Allen Huang
So
19:35
6:32
23
Jisoo Han
So
19:47
6:36
29
David Ogomori
So
19:51
6:37
30
Sammy Cohen
So
19:53
6:38
31
5 Redondo Union
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
100:14
20:03
6:41
146 Jack Demont
So
19:33
6:31
21
Timothy Kim
So
19:37
6:32
24
Matt Loveland
So
19:46
6:35
28
Ian McLaren
So
19:57
6:39
33
Matt Pamanian
So
21:21
7:07
40
PJ Grech
So
21:39
7:13
43
Ian Rosenber
So
22:00
7:20
49
6 Mira Costa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
103:48
20:46
6:55
174 Ben Chiewpha
So
19:26
6:29
19
Patriick Dexter
So
19:37
6:32
25
William Flora
So
20:56
6:59
36
Connor Noda
So
21:52
7:17
46
Kyle Garrity
So
21:57
7:19
48








7 Peninsula
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
103:25
20:41
6:54
183 Tristan Scow
So
20:00
6:40
34
Lincoln Der
So
20:19
6:46
35
Gregory Futami
So
20:58
6:59
37
Kristoph Lin
So
21:01
7:00
38
Justin Song
So
21:07
7:02
39
Lawrence Chen
So
21:50
7:17
45
Jason Shapiro
So
21:56
7:19
47
8 North Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
109:46
21:57
7:19
228 Clement Ng
So
21:30
7:10
41
Shawn Maekawa
So
21:32
7:11
42
David Dang
So
21:42
7:14
44
Anthoni Alvira2
Fr
22:12
7:24
50
Ryan Bose
So
22:50
7:37
51
Chris Oba
So
23:20
7:47
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
100:13
20:03
6:41
36 Justin Lee
So
19:33
6:31
2
Edren Sugay
So
19:44
6:35
4
Frank Xian
So
20:04
6:41
7
John Otsuka
So
20:12
6:44
9
Peter Chiu
Jr
20:40
6:53
14
Kyle Pivovaro
So
21:23
7:08
17
Waye Hong
So
22:57
7:39
25
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
100:48
20:10
6:43
42 David Ogomori
So
19:51
6:37
5
Sammy Cohen
So
19:53
6:38
6
Dakato Bloom
So
20:05
6:42
8
Mathew Guevara
So
20:29
6:50
11
Michael O'Brien
So
20:30
6:50
12
Hayato Takagi
So
20:55
6:58
15
Kashif Rizvi
So
21:07
7:02
16
3 Santa Monica
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:14
101:23
20:17
6:46
45 Hadar Shimshi
So
19:21
6:27
1
Oren Friedman
So
19:41
6:34
3
Connor Vance
So
20:14
6:45
10
Shane Landi
So
20:32
6:51
13
Corey Kramer
So
21:35
7:12
18
Zane Four
So
21:40
7:13
19




4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
111:01
22:12
7:24
110 Lawrence Chen
So
21:50
7:17
20
Jason Shapiro
So
21:56
7:19
21
Gongshu Xie
So
22:17
7:26
22
Danny Lopez
So
22:22
7:27
23
Matthew Brunone
So
22:36
7:32
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
106:05
21:13
7:04
15 Hayato Takagi
So
20:55
6:58
1
Kashif Rizvi
So
21:07
7:02
2
Jonathan Rivera
So
21:10
7:03
3
Jason Quan
So
21:22
7:07
4
Tony Lee
So
21:31
7:10
5
Kyle Mounce
So
22:23
7:28
6
Jasper Huang
So
23:47
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Yoshizawa Jr West Torrance 16:24 5:28
2 Scott Humbarger Sr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
3 Andrew Hammers Jr West Torrance 16:38 5:33
4 Brandon Gia Jr West Torrance 16:53 5:38
5 Akihito Uyama Sr West Torrance 16:56 5:39
6 Jon Bartolazzi Jr Torrance 17:01 5:40
7 Basilio Cruz Sr Santa Monica 17:03 5:41
8 Kyle Sheridan Jr Redondo Union 17:08 5:43
9 Austin Bosley Jr Redondo Union 17:08 5:43
10 Justin Caracoza So Redondo Union 17:13 5:44
11 Jarvon Greer Jr Santa Monica 17:14 5:45
12 Cody Dill Jr Redondo Union 17:17 5:46
13 Hank Nelson Sr Redondo Union 17:21 5:47
14 Sohrob Raja Jr Santa Monica 17:25 5:48
15 Keaton Yoshiba Jr West Torrance 17:27 5:49
16 Spencer Hirahara Jr Mira Costa 17:30 5:50
17 Justice Daniels Sr Mira Costa 17:34 5:51
18 Anthony Ghaby Jr South Torrance 17:34 5:51 1/26 12/69 6/12 18:15
(0:41)
18:15
(0:41)
18:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Brian Lau Jr Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
20 Shane Breski Jr West Torrance 17:40 5:53
21 Zak Kolton Jr West Torrance 17:41 5:54
22 Justin Ozeki Jr Torrance 17:42 5:54
23 Layne Sakamoto Jr North Torrance 17:43 5:54
24 Jeremy Jimenez Jr Torrance 17:44 5:55
25 Jeff Ahn Sr South Torrance 17:45 5:55 2/26 15/69 6/12 19:14
(1:29)
19:14
(1:29)
19:14
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Simon Schermerhorn So Redondo Union 17:46 5:55
27 Andrew Vandenberg Jr Mira Costa 17:47 5:56
28 Ryan Rappaport Jr Redondo Union 17:48 5:56
29 Brian Gnerre Jr Torrance 17:50 5:57
30 CJ Mitchell Jr West Torrance 17:50 5:57
31 David Schwartz Sr Redondo Union 17:51 5:57
32 Brandon Hirai Jr Torrance 17:52 5:57
33 Sepher Raja Jr Santa Monica 17:53 5:58
34 Taylor Martin Jr Torrance 17:54 5:58
35 Robert Birstock Jr Santa Monica 17:56 5:59
36 Robert Chuman Jr South Torrance 18:02 6:01 3/26 17/69 6/11 19:37
(1:35)
19:37
(1:35)
19:37
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jense LeFlore Sr Redondo Union 18:04 6:01
38 Yuta Watanabe Sr West Torrance 18:04 6:01
39 Daniel Rubin Jr Santa Monica 18:06 6:02
40 Eric Masukawa Jr Torrance 18:09 6:03
41 Jason Garcia Sr West Torrance 18:12 6:04
42 Jordan Chong Jr North Torrance 18:13 6:04
43 Daniel Shepardson Jr South Torrance 18:14 6:05 4/26 19/69 6/11 18:54
(0:40)
18:54
(0:40)
18:54
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Matt Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 18:14 6:05 5/26 20/69 6/11 17:43 17:43 17:43
45 Kurt Ikeda Jr Torrance 18:22 6:07
46 Phillip Chen Sr West Torrance 18:23 6:08
47 Alan Hooper Jr Mira Costa 18:23 6:08
48 Justin McLees Jr Mira Costa 18:24 6:08
49 Jerek Gonzales Jr South Torrance 18:25 6:08 6/26 21/69 6/11 19:05
(0:40)
19:05
(0:40)
19:05
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Andrew Munoz Jr Santa Monica 18:26 6:09
51 Brendan Kaiwi Jr Torrance 18:27 6:09
52 Michael Wong Sr Mira Costa 18:29 6:10
53 Eddie Matei Jr Redondo Union 18:33 6:11
54 Jim Green Jr Torrance 18:33 6:11
55 Josh Hixson Jr CAMS 18:34 6:11
56 Leandro Ohannesian Jr Mira Costa 18:35 6:12
57 Craig Matsuda Sr North Torrance 18:35 6:12
58 Alex Yip Sr Beverly Hills 18:36 6:12
59 David Boyle Sr Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
60 Stewart Lee Jr North Torrance 18:40 6:13
61 Jonathan Lavian Sr Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
62 Robert Schmitt Jr South Torrance 18:47 6:16 7/26 24/69 6/11 19:51
(1:04)
19:51
(1:04)
19:51
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Dong Joo Ahn Sr North Torrance 18:49 6:16
64 Chris Higa Jr North Torrance 18:55 6:18
65 Peter Leon-Guerrero Jr West Torrance 18:56 6:19
66 Jeby Abraham Jr Torrance 18:58 6:19
67 Takuma Yonekawa Jr North Torrance 19:00 6:20
68 Chase Knobbe Jr West Torrance 19:02 6:21
69 Jay Weber Jr Mira Costa 19:06 6:22
70 Michael Allegan Sr Mira Costa 19:07 6:22
71 Jonathan Romero Sr Torrance 19:12 6:24
72 Jordan Davis Sr South Torrance 19:12 6:24 8/26 25/69 6/9 18:46 18:46 18:46
73 Robert Isozaki Jr Mira Costa 19:13 6:24
74 Gunther Klaus Jr Beverly Hills 19:14 6:25
75 Daniel Haiem Sr Santa Monica 19:18 6:26
76 Joseph Loften-Flores Jr South Torrance 19:19 6:26 9/26 27/69 6/9
77 Franz Rivera Jr CAMS 19:19 6:26
78 Steve Smith Sr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 10/26 29/69 6/8 19:24
(0:04)
19:24
(0:04)
19:24
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Devin Falcon Jr Mira Costa 19:20 6:27
80 David Ashley Sr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 11/26 30/69 4/8 21:51
(2:31)
21:51
(2:31)
21:51
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Damien Wojcik Sr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 12/26 31/69 4/7 21:25
(2:05)
21:25
(2:05)
21:25
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Trevin Brown Sr Santa Monica 19:21 6:27
83 Daniel Doherty Jr South Torrance 19:21 6:27 13/26 32/69 3/7 19:27
(0:06)
19:27
(0:06)
19:27
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Reikan Lin Sr South Torrance 19:21 6:27 14/26 33/69 1/7 18:35 18:35 18:35
85 Pengfei Chen Jr Torrance 19:23 6:28
86 Brandon Su Jr Peninsula 19:27 6:29
87 Arman Amirianfar Sr Beverly Hills 19:28 6:29
88 Albert Lee Jr Beverly Hills 19:28 6:29
89 Blake Edwards Jr West Torrance 19:30 6:30
90 Michael Brown II So Hawthorne 19:35 6:32
91 Scott Friedlander Sr Mira Costa 19:36 6:32
92 Jonathan Ishii Jr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 15/26 36/69 1/6 20:08
(0:32)
20:08
(0:32)
20:08
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
93 Dean Raskin Sr Beverly Hills 19:40 6:33
94 Tatsuya Kurosawa Jr Redondo Union 19:43 6:34
95 Anthony Starinieri Jr Peninsula 19:44 6:35
96 Curtis Yamanaka Sr North Torrance 19:50 6:37
97 Brian Carolus Sr Mira Costa 19:51 6:37
98 Robb Kaneko Sr North Torrance 19:52 6:37
99 Nathan Heisey Jr South Torrance 19:53 6:38 16/26 40/69 1/6 20:49
(0:56)
20:49
(0:56)
20:49
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Alex Dubin Jr Beverly Hills 19:56 6:39
101 Ben Waldow So Beverly Hills 19:58 6:39
102 Masamitsu Takamatsu So South Torrance 19:59 6:40 17/26 43/69 1/5 19:57 19:57 19:57
103 Russell Bower Jr Redondo Union 19:59 6:40
104 Farzan Azinkhan So Beverly Hills 20:01 6:40
105 Andrew Schmitt Sr South Torrance 20:11 6:44 18/26 45/69 1/4 20:58
(0:47)
20:58
(0:47)
20:58
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Calvin Berman Jr Beverly Hills 20:12 6:44
107 Taylor Honda Jr Torrance 20:12 6:44
108 Brian Gasparotto Jr South Torrance 20:13 6:44 19/26 46/69 1/4 20:20
(0:07)
20:20
(0:07)
20:20
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Alex Napuck Sr South Torrance 20:14 6:45 20/26 47/69 1/3 20:42
(0:28)
20:42
(0:28)
20:42
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
110 Brandon Nakashima Sr North Torrance 20:17 6:46
111 Benjamin Chin Jr South Torrance 20:17 6:46 21/26 48/69 1/2 19:10 19:10 19:10
112 Mark Vinge Brandt Sr Mira Costa 20:18 6:46
113 Jon Schneider Jr Redondo Union 20:22 6:47
114 Isaiah Chancellor Sr Culver City 20:23 6:48
115 Kevin Nakasone Sr North Torrance 20:23 6:48
116 Kim Tim Jr Peninsula 20:25 6:48
117 Michael Kahn So Beverly Hills 20:27 6:49
118 Kyle Ota Jr North Torrance 20:28 6:49
119 Matthew Suey Sr South Torrance 20:28 6:49 22/26 49/69 1/1 21:51
(1:23)
21:51
(1:23)
21:51
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Rahul Kalra Sr Beverly Hills 20:32 6:51
121 Brent Abelson Sr South Torrance 20:39 6:53 23/26 52/69 1/1 22:16
(1:37)
22:16
(1:37)
22:16
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Riaz Ahmed Jr North Torrance 20:40 6:53
123 Andrew Toobi So Beverly Hills 20:40 6:53
124 Kenta Tanaka Jr South Torrance 20:41 6:54 24/26 53/69 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Steven Chang Jr South Torrance 20:41 6:54 25/26 54/69 1/1 21:13
(0:32)
21:13
(0:32)
21:13
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
126 Ryan DeLaMerced Jr North Torrance 20:42 6:54
127 Jonathan Jue Sr North Torrance 20:43 6:54
128 Dillon Green Jr Torrance 20:45 6:55
129 Roberto Bernal Jr Peninsula 20:49 6:56
130 Nicholas Colbert Jr Redondo Union 20:52 6:57
131 Ryan Lockhart So Beverly Hills 20:55 6:58
132 Mike Wassil Jr Redondo Union 20:56 6:59
133 Dominick Burns So Hawthorne 20:58 6:59
134 Matthew Tom Jr Peninsula 21:05 7:02
135 Brandon Breitenstein Jr North Torrance 21:06 7:02
136 Andrew Lee Sr Beverly Hills 21:09 7:03
137 Ryan Smith Jr Torrance 21:12 7:04
138 Kurt Horimoto Jr CAMS 21:14 7:05
139 Tyrone Thames So CAMS 21:21 7:07
140 Justin Seifert Jr South Torrance 21:22 7:07 26/26 58/69 1/1 19:06 19:06 19:06
141 Jacob Broido Jr Mira Costa 21:28 7:09
142 Josh Cessor Sr North Torrance 21:41 7:14
143 Thanh Van Jr North Torrance 21:49 7:16
144 Sebastian Kong So Beverly Hills 21:54 7:18
145 Gianni Nicolosi Jr Beverly Hills 22:03 7:21
146 Glenn Oden Jr Torrance 22:14 7:25
147 Joon Ha Lee So Beverly Hills 22:15 7:25
148 Jared Frieden So Beverly Hills 22:16 7:25
149 Ariel Rofeim So Beverly Hills 22:16 7:25
150 Tys Miller Jr Redondo Union 22:20 7:27
151 Kurtis Nakashima Sr North Torrance 22:22 7:27
152 Cory Goodwin Sr North Torrance 22:26 7:29
153 Daniel Inouye Jr North Torrance 22:27 7:29
154 Felipe Amezcua Jr CAMS 22:42 7:34
155 Thomas Heyl Jr Culver City 22:45 7:35
156 Peter Reichert Jr CAMS 23:02 7:41
157 Kei Yukimura Jr Peninsula 24:33 8:11
158 Ross Richards Jr Peninsula 24:57 8:19
159 Ryan Rodriguez Fr Culver City 25:00 8:20
160 Kushal Bhatia Jr Culver City 25:23 8:28
161 Edgar Rugamas Jr Culver City 25:31 8:30
162 Christopher Lee Jr Peninsula 25:57 8:39
163 Andrew Bravo Jr Culver City 26:22 8:47
164 Joseph Gallegos So Culver City 27:09 9:03
165 Curtis Honkawa Sr Peninsula 27:23 9:08
166 Pat Lynch Sr Torrance 29:00 9:40
167 Alon Dina So Beverly Hills 31:29 10:30
168 Andrew Wright Jr Torrance 32:20 10:47
169 Carlos V CAMS 33:00 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
84:18
16:52
5:37
28 Stephen Yoshizaw
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Andrew Hammers
Jr
16:38
5:33
3
Brandon Gia
Jr
16:53
5:38
4
Akihito Uyama
Sr
16:56
5:39
5
Keaton Yoshiba
Jr
17:27
5:49
15
Shane Breski
Jr
17:40
5:53
20
Zak Kolton
Jr
17:41
5:54
21
2 Redondo Union
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
86:07
17:13
5:44
52 Kyle Sheridan
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Austin Bosley
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
Justin Caracoza
So
17:13
5:44
10
Cody Dill
Jr
17:17
5:46
12
Hank Nelson
Sr
17:21
5:47
13
Simon Schermer
So
17:46
5:55
26
Ryan Rappapor
Jr
17:48
5:56
28
3 Mira Costa
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
87:02
17:24
5:48
81 Scott Humbarge
Sr
16:33
5:31
2
Spencer Hirahara
Jr
17:30
5:50
16
Justice Daniels
Sr
17:34
5:51
17
Brian Lau
Jr
17:38
5:53
19
Andrew Vandenbe
Jr
17:47
5:56
27
Alan Hooper
Jr
18:23
6:08
40
Justin McLees
Jr
18:24
6:08
41
4 Santa Monica
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:53
87:31
17:30
5:50
96 Basilio Cruz
Sr
17:03
5:41
7
Jarvon Greer
Jr
17:14
5:45
11
Sohrob Raja
Jr
17:25
5:48
14
Sepher Raja
Jr
17:53
5:58
31
Robert Birstock
Jr
17:56
5:59
33
Daniel Rubin
Jr
18:06
6:02
35
Andrew Munoz
Jr
18:26
6:09
43
5 Torrance
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
88:09
17:38
5:53
111 Jon Bartolaz
Jr
17:01
5:40
6
Justin Ozeki
Jr
17:42
5:54
22
Jeremy Jimenez
Jr
17:44
5:55
24
Brian Gnerre
Jr
17:50
5:57
29
Brandon Hirai
Jr
17:52
5:57
30
Taylor Martin
Jr
17:54
5:58
32
Eric Masukawa
Jr
18:09
6:03
36
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
89:49
17:58
5:59
154 Anthony Ghaby
Jr
17:34
5:51
18
Jeff Ahn
Sr
17:45
5:55
25
Robert Chuman
Jr
18:02
6:01
34
Daniel Shepards
Jr
18:14
6:05
38
Matt Ikemoto
Jr
18:14
6:05
39
Jerek Gonzales
Jr
18:25
6:08
42
Robert Schmitt
Jr
18:47
6:16
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
92:00
18:24
6:08
201 Layne Sakamoto
Jr
17:43
5:54
23
Jordan Chong
Jr
18:13
6:04
37
Craig Matsuda
Sr
18:35
6:12
45
Stewart Lee
Jr
18:40
6:13
47
Dong Joo Ahn
Sr
18:49
6:16
49
Chris Higa
Jr
18:55
6:18
50
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
19:00
6:20
51
8 Beverly Hills
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
96:26
19:17
6:26
266 Alex Yip
Sr
18:36
6:12
46
Gunther Klaus
Jr
19:14
6:25
52
Arman Amirianf
Sr
19:28
6:29
55
Albert Lee
Jr
19:28
6:29
56
Dean Raskin
Sr
19:40
6:33
57
Alex Dubin
Jr
19:56
6:39
59
Ben Waldow
So
19:58
6:39
60
9 CAMS
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:08
103:10
20:38
6:53
295 Josh Hixson
Jr
18:34
6:11
44
Franz Rivera
Jr
19:19
6:26
53
Kurt Horimoto
Jr
21:14
7:05
65
Tyrone Thames
So
21:21
7:07
66
Felipe Amezcua
Jr
22:42
7:34
67
Peter Reichert
Jr
23:02
7:41
69
Carlos V
-
33:00
11:00
77
10 Peninsula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
101:30
20:18
6:46
301 Brandon Su
Jr
19:27
6:29
54
Anthony Starinie
Jr
19:44
6:35
58
Kim Tim
Jr
20:25
6:48
62
Roberto Bernal
Jr
20:49
6:56
63
Matthew Tom
Jr
21:05
7:02
64
Kei Yukimura
Jr
24:33
8:11
70
Ross Richards
Jr
24:57
8:19
71
11 Culver City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:08
119:02
23:48
7:56
348 Isaiah Chancell
Sr
20:23
6:48
61
Thomas Heyl
Jr
22:45
7:35
68
Ryan Rodrigue
Fr
25:00
8:20
72
Kushal Bhatia
Jr
25:23
8:28
73
Edgar Rugamas
Jr
25:31
8:30
74
Andrew Bravo
Jr
26:22
8:47
75
Joseph Gallegos
So
27:09
9:03
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
89:27
17:53
5:58
29 Shane Breski
Jr
17:40
5:53
1
Zak Kolton
Jr
17:41
5:54
2
CJ Mitchell
Jr
17:50
5:57
5
Yuta Watanabe
Sr
18:04
6:01
9
Jason Garcia
Sr
18:12
6:04
12
Phillip Chen
Sr
18:23
6:08
14
Peter Leon-Gue
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
90:02
18:00
6:00
42 Simon Schermer
So
17:46
5:55
3
Ryan Rappapor
Jr
17:48
5:56
4
David Schwartz
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Jense LeFlore
Sr
18:04
6:01
8
Eddie Matei
Jr
18:33
6:11
21
Tatsuya Kurosawa
Jr
19:43
6:34
42
Russell Bower
Jr
19:59
6:40
47
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
91:25
18:17
6:06
72 Taylor Martin
Jr
17:54
5:58
7
Eric Masukawa
Jr
18:09
6:03
11
Kurt Ikeda
Jr
18:22
6:07
13
Brendan Kaiwi
Jr
18:27
6:09
19
Jim Green
Jr
18:33
6:11
22
Jeby Abraham
Jr
18:58
6:19
29
Jonathan Romero
Sr
19:12
6:24
33
4 Mira Costa
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
92:57
18:35
6:12
105 Alan Hooper
Jr
18:23
6:08
15
Justin McLees
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Michael Wong
Sr
18:29
6:10
20
Leandro Ohannesi
Jr
18:35
6:12
23
Jay Weber
Jr
19:06
6:22
31
Michael Allegan
Sr
19:07
6:22
32
Robert Isozaki
Jr
19:13
6:24
35
5 Santa Monica
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
93:11
18:38
6:13
113 Daniel Rubin
Jr
18:06
6:02
10
Andrew Munoz
Jr
18:26
6:09
18
David Boyle
Sr
18:38
6:13
24
Jonathan Lavian
Sr
18:43
6:14
25
Daniel Haiem
Sr
19:18
6:26
36
Trevin Brown
Sr
19:21
6:27
41




6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
95:03
19:01
6:20
152 Jerek Gonzales
Jr
18:25
6:08
17
Robert Schmitt
Jr
18:47
6:16
26
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:12
6:24
34
Joseph Loften-F
Jr
19:19
6:26
37
Steve Smith
Sr
19:20
6:27
38
David Ashley
Sr
19:20
6:27
39
Damien Wojcik
Sr
19:20
6:27
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
97:54
19:35
6:32
194 Chris Higa
Jr
18:55
6:18
27
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
19:00
6:20
30
Curtis Yamanaka
Sr
19:50
6:37
43
Robb Kaneko
Sr
19:52
6:37
44
Brandon Nakashim
Sr
20:17
6:46
50
Kevin Nakasone
Sr
20:23
6:48
51
Kyle Ota
Jr
20:28
6:49
53
8 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:31
100:34
20:07
6:42
240 Alex Dubin
Jr
19:56
6:39
45
Ben Waldow
So
19:58
6:39
46
Farzan Azinkhan
So
20:01
6:40
48
Calvin Berman
Jr
20:12
6:44
49
Michael Kahn
So
20:27
6:49
52
Rahul Kalra
Sr
20:32
6:51
54
Andrew Toobi
So
20:40
6:53
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
97:07
19:25
6:28
36 Michael Allegan
Sr
19:07
6:22
2
Robert Isozaki
Jr
19:13
6:24
4
Devin Falcon
Jr
19:20
6:27
5
Scott Friedlan
Sr
19:36
6:32
11
Brian Carolus
Sr
19:51
6:37
14
Mark Vinge Brandt
Sr
20:18
6:46
19
Jacob Broido
Jr
21:28
7:09
35
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:16
96:58
19:24
6:28
42 David Ashley
Sr
19:20
6:27
6
Damien Wojcik
Sr
19:20
6:27
7
Daniel Doherty
Jr
19:21
6:27
8
Reikan Lin
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Jonathan Ishii
Jr
19:36
6:32
12
Nathan Heisey
Jr
19:53
6:38
15
Masamits Takamats
So
19:59
6:40
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrance
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:47
98:30
19:42
6:34
60 Jeby Abraham
Jr
18:58
6:19
1
Jonathan Romero
Sr
19:12
6:24
3
Pengfei Chen
Jr
19:23
6:28
10
Taylor Honda
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Dillon Green
Jr
20:45
6:55
28
Ryan Smith
Jr
21:12
7:04
34
Glenn Oden
Jr
22:14
7:25
39
4 Redondo Union
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
101:52
20:22
6:47
110 Tatsuya Kurosawa
Jr
19:43
6:34
13
Russell Bower
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Jon Schneide
Jr
20:22
6:47
20
Nicholas Colbert
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
Mike Wassil
Jr
20:56
6:59
31
Tys Miller
Jr
22:20
7:27
41




5 North Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
102:56
20:35
6:52
120 Kevin Nakasone
Sr
20:23
6:48
21
Kyle Ota
Jr
20:28
6:49
22
Riaz Ahmed
Jr
20:40
6:53
24
Ryan DeLaMerc
Jr
20:42
6:54
26
Jonathan Jue
Sr
20:43
6:54
27
Brandon Breitens
Jr
21:06
7:02
32
Josh Cessor
Sr
21:41
7:14
36
6 Beverly Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
105:10
21:02
7:01
148 Rahul Kalra
Sr
20:32
6:51
23
Andrew Toobi
So
20:40
6:53
25
Ryan Lockhart
So
20:55
6:58
30
Andrew Lee
Sr
21:09
7:03
33
Sebastia Kong
So
21:54
7:18
37
Gianni Nicolosi
Jr
22:03
7:21
38
Joon Ha Lee
So
22:15
7:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
100:30
20:06
6:42
15 Nathan Heisey
Jr
19:53
6:38
1
Masamits Takamats
So
19:59
6:40
2
Andrew Schmitt
Sr
20:11
6:44
3
Brian Gasparot
Jr
20:13
6:44
4
Alex Napuck
Sr
20:14
6:45
5
Benjamin Chin
Jr
20:17
6:46
6
Matthew Suey
Sr
20:28
6:49
7
2 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
109:24
21:53
7:18
58 Brandon Breitens
Jr
21:06
7:02
8
Josh Cessor
Sr
21:41
7:14
9
Thanh Van
Jr
21:49
7:16
10
Kurtis Nakashim
Sr
22:22
7:27
15
Cory Goodwin
Sr
22:26
7:29
16
Daniel Inouye
Jr
22:27
7:29
17




3 Beverly Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:26
120:19
24:04
8:01
68 Gianni Nicolosi
Jr
22:03
7:21
11
Joon Ha Lee
So
22:15
7:25
12
Jared Frieden
So
22:16
7:25
13
Ariel Rofeim
So
22:16
7:25
14
Alon Dina
So
31:29
10:30
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
102:46
20:33
6:51
15 Benjamin Chin
Jr
20:17
6:46
1
Matthew Suey
Sr
20:28
6:49
2
Brent Abelson
Sr
20:39
6:53
3
Kenta Tanaka
Jr
20:41
6:54
4
Steven Chang
Jr
20:41
6:54
5
Justin Seifert
Jr
21:22
7:07
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Shortland Fr West Torrance 16:38 5:33
2 Steven Park Fr South Torrance 16:40 5:33 1/14 5/69 2/10
3 Erik Abolmoloki Fr Redondo Union 17:06 5:42
4 Scott Ashimine Fr North Torrance 17:07 5:42
5 Levi Caijao Fr North Torrance 17:11 5:44
6 Andrew Chung Fr South Torrance 17:17 5:46 2/14 8/69 2/10
7 Jaquan McIntosh Fr West Torrance 17:18 5:46
8 Drew Griffie Fr West Torrance 17:19 5:46
9 Chris Thomson Fr North Torrance 17:20 5:47
10 Aaron Smith Fr Peninsula 17:20 5:47
11 Liam Gaugh Fr Torrance 17:21 5:47
12 David Wong Fr Torrance 17:24 5:48
13 Jason Han Fr South Torrance 17:27 5:49 3/14 11/69 3/10
14 Nick Salazar Fr Santa Monica 17:30 5:50
15 Omar Nazarkhan Fr Torrance 17:33 5:51
16 Alexander Megeff Fr Peninsula 17:35 5:52
17 Tartsuki Inoue Fr Peninsula 17:36 5:52
18 Michael Ramillano Fr Torrance 17:36 5:52
19 Kyle Hamada Fr North Torrance 17:42 5:54
20 Justin Murobayashi Fr North Torrance 17:43 5:54
21 Scott Bower Fr West Torrance 17:49 5:56
22 Brett Douville Fr Mira Costa 17:52 5:57
23 Somiyar Tabatabai Fr Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
24 Michael Bybee Fr North Torrance 17:55 5:58
25 Andrew Wong Fr Mira Costa 17:56 5:59
26 Shunsuke Asakura Fr Peninsula 18:05 6:02
27 Christopher Park Fr Peninsula 18:06 6:02
28 Theodore Chiang Fr West Torrance 18:13 6:04
29 Nicholas Harold Fr Redondo Union 18:21 6:07
30 Alan Tong Fr South Torrance 18:27 6:09 4/14 22/69 5/10
31 Anthoni Alvira Fr North Torrance 18:29 6:10
32 Michael Reid Fr Torrance 18:34 6:11
33 Douglas Rank Fr West Torrance 18:37 6:12
34 David Yuan Fr West Torrance 18:38 6:13
35 Patrick Nokes Fr West Torrance 18:39 6:13
36 Cody Beltran Fr West Torrance 18:46 6:15
37 Andrew Wolff Fr Peninsula 18:48 6:16
38 Daniel Cho Fr West Torrance 18:48 6:16
39 Robbie Rosmann Fr Santa Monica 18:50 6:17
40 James Breen Fr Mira Costa 18:55 6:18
41 Anthony Messer Fr Torrance 18:56 6:19
42 Joshua Berris Fr Beverly Hills 18:56 6:19
43 Tal Barnston Fr Beverly Hills 18:58 6:19
44 Nick Harper Fr Beverly Hills 18:59 6:20
45 Sam Nusbaum Fr Beverly Hills 18:59 6:20
46 Zachary Cronkite Fr Redondo Union 19:01 6:20
47 Billy Sanders Fr Torrance 19:01 6:20
48 Angel Gomez Fr Torrance 19:03 6:21
49 Tom Coleman Fr West Torrance 19:07 6:22
50 Jeremy Johnson Fr West Torrance 19:08 6:23
51 Michael Rubio Fr West Torrance 19:10 6:23
52 Steven Montoya Fr Mira Costa 19:11 6:24
53 Eric McHugh Fr Peninsula 19:12 6:24
54 Joshua Dimacale Fr Peninsula 19:13 6:24
55 Shehzaib Rahim Fr West Torrance 19:20 6:27
56 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 19:21 6:27
57 Chris Hino Fr Santa Monica 19:21 6:27
58 Jay Lim Fr West Torrance 19:22 6:27
59 Scott Shima Fr West Torrance 19:23 6:28
60 Jae Park Fr West Torrance 19:24 6:28
61 David Lyu Fr North Torrance 19:25 6:28
62 Tyler Norden Fr Mira Costa 19:26 6:29
63 Max Fanali Fr Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
64 Maxfield Jones Fr Mira Costa 19:28 6:29
65 Collin Holtson Fr Redondo Union 19:29 6:30
66 Seong-Min Park Fr South Torrance 19:29 6:30 5/14 34/69 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Theodore Zhu Fr Peninsula 19:30 6:30
68 Brian Pham Fr West Torrance 19:30 6:30
69 Kieran Newton Fr Redondo Union 19:31 6:30
70 Eric Larue Fr West Torrance 19:32 6:31
71 Alex Franklin Fr CAMS 19:34 6:31
72 Danny Karel Fr Santa Monica 19:37 6:32
73 Andrew Calderon Fr Santa Monica 19:37 6:32
74 Jason Tarango Fr Redondo Union 19:39 6:33
75 Eric Monson Fr West Torrance 19:40 6:33
76 Jake Cavallo Fr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
77 Vincent Yatar Fr Torrance 19:43 6:34
78 Ryan Rembert Fr Torrance 19:44 6:35
79 RJ Edwards Fr West Torrance 19:45 6:35
80 Ryan Hornstra Fr Mira Costa 19:47 6:36
81 Christopher Skjeie Fr Mira Costa 19:47 6:36
82 Ben Kamine Fr South Torrance 19:49 6:36 6/14 38/69 8/10
83 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 19:56 6:39 7/14 42/69 6/10
84 Christopher Chow Fr Torrance 19:57 6:39
85 Brian Kim Fr North Torrance 19:59 6:40
86 John Villanueva Fr Torrance 19:59 6:40
87 Stephen Ma Fr Peninsula 20:02 6:41
88 Austin Thomas Fr Peninsula 20:05 6:42
89 Daniel Ramos Fr Mira Costa 20:10 6:43
90 Nicholas Zobel Fr Mira Costa 20:13 6:44
91 Elliot Kwon Fr Peninsula 20:14 6:45
92 Jonathan Ruiz Fr Redondo Union 20:17 6:46
93 Kohei Okimura Fr North Torrance 20:18 6:46
94 Jonathan Schwab Fr Beverly Hills 20:23 6:48
95 Charles Villero Fr Santa Monica 20:24 6:48
96 Zach Kotlerman Fr Santa Monica 20:24 6:48
97 Tyler Davis Fr Beverly Hills 20:25 6:48
98 Evan Azzam Fr CAMS 20:25 6:48
99 Matthew Okamoto Fr North Torrance 20:27 6:49
100 Christopher Zuniga Fr Torrance 20:29 6:50
101 Jonathan Kim Fr Peninsula 20:30 6:50
102 Eric Staugard Fr Santa Monica 20:33 6:51
103 Nicholas Steinke Fr Redondo Union 20:33 6:51
104 Sean Carroll Fr Redondo Union 20:36 6:52
105 Jake Walsh Fr Mira Costa 20:37 6:52
106 Max Ishikawa Fr North Torrance 20:38 6:53
107 Wiley Davis Fr Mira Costa 20:38 6:53
108 Sean Hora Fr Peninsula 20:39 6:53
109 Chris Berger Fr Torrance 20:40 6:53
110 Daniel Seo Fr West Torrance 20:41 6:54
111 Steve Rhee Torrance 20:42 6:54
112 Erik Hu Fr West Torrance 20:44 6:55
113 Sam Bruce Fr Santa Monica 20:45 6:55
114 Raffi Djenderedjian Fr Peninsula 20:45 6:55
115 Danny Martinez Jr North Torrance 20:48 6:56
116 Derek Matsushita Fr North Torrance 20:49 6:56
117 Tanner LeMoine Fr Beverly Hills 20:51 6:57
118 Brent Ives Fr Redondo Union 20:55 6:58
119 Aret Frost Fr West Torrance 20:56 6:59
120 Jack McGregor Fr Peninsula 20:57 6:59
121 Connor Angle Fr Mira Costa 21:00 7:00
122 Jeffrey Wong Fr West Torrance 21:03 7:01
123 Sam Capogrosso Fr Beverly Hills 21:05 7:02
124 Glenn Palmer Fr North Torrance 21:07 7:02
125 Spencer Kimbro Fr Redondo Union 21:08 7:03
126 Oliver Bogner Fr Beverly Hills 21:10 7:03
127 Michael Maltzman Fr Beverly Hills 21:11 7:04
128 Steve Wang Fr Peninsula 21:12 7:04
129 Jeremy Gold Fr Peninsula 21:13 7:04
130 Kevin Tsao Fr Mira Costa 21:14 7:05
131 Kendrick Kui Fr Beverly Hills 21:15 7:05
132 David Ike Fr Torrance 21:18 7:06
133 Antonio Mackenzie Lam Fr Mira Costa 21:18 7:06
134 David Kawa Fr Redondo Union 21:19 7:06
135 Bryan-Paul Canlas Fr Torrance 21:20 7:07
136 Evan Munemura Fr North Torrance 21:21 7:07
137 Max Teles Fr Peninsula 21:22 7:07
138 Shahil Rizvi Fr West Torrance 21:23 7:08
139 Eliel Ford Fr Santa Monica 21:23 7:08
140 Spencer Fogelman Fr Beverly Hills 21:24 7:08
141 Joshua Beardsley Fr CAMS 21:26 7:09
142 Morihiko Nakatomi Fr North Torrance 21:28 7:09
143 William Stiles Fr Mira Costa 21:28 7:09
144 Shun Tayama Fr West Torrance 21:29 7:10
145 Sean Flaskerud Fr North Torrance 21:31 7:10
146 Derek Waite Fr West Torrance 21:33 7:11
147 Kyle Beasley Fr CAMS 21:35 7:12
148 Jon Hernandez Fr CAMS 21:37 7:12
149 Samuel Nelson Fr West Torrance 21:37 7:12
150 Derrick Moon Fr West Torrance 21:38 7:13
151 Jake Roussos Fr Santa Monica 21:43 7:14
152 Zachary Schell Fr Torrance 21:46 7:15
153 Sebastian Menodza Fr Redondo Union 21:51 7:17
154 Chris Doccyanan Fr Torrance 21:53 7:18
155 Masato Terayama Fr South Torrance 21:55 7:18 8/14 61/69 9/10
156 Myles Blackwell Fr Santa Monica 22:04 7:21
157 Brian Gehrke Fr Peninsula 22:07 7:22
158 Elliot Park Fr South Torrance 22:08 7:23 9/14 62/69 9/10
159 Andrew Rosensten Fr Santa Monica 22:09 7:23
160 Ryan Watanabe Jr North Torrance 22:14 7:25
161 Ken Kumagai Fr North Torrance 22:15 7:25
162 Kyle Boudewyn Fr Torrance 22:17 7:26
163 Gregory Ribble Fr Peninsula 22:18 7:26
164 Benjamin Philips Fr Beverly Hills 22:22 7:27
165 Chris Kim Fr Torrance 22:25 7:28
166 Taylor Owen Milner Fr Mira Costa 22:26 7:29
167 Aaron Pameran Fr Santa Monica 22:28 7:29
168 Kevin Tomac Fr West Torrance 22:29 7:30
169 Justin Devera Fr CAMS 22:38 7:33
170 John Puliod Fr Torrance 22:43 7:34
171 Austin Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 22:46 7:35 10/14 64/69 9/9
172 Wyatt Levy Fr Redondo Union 22:49 7:36
173 Sherman Chen Fr CAMS 22:50 7:37
174 Bryan Abe Fr Torrance 22:50 7:37
175 Zion Lea Fr Redondo Union 22:51 7:37
176 Ryan Mather Fr Redondo Union 23:01 7:40
177 Joseph Martinez Fr North Torrance 23:05 7:42
178 Michael Alverrez Fr West Torrance 23:05 7:42
179 Michael Warren Fr Torrance 23:06 7:42
180 Jake Leonard Fr Redondo Union 23:09 7:43
181 Jon Mitsui Fr CAMS 23:13 7:44
182 Michael Posey Fr Peninsula 23:14 7:45
183 David Cessor Fr North Torrance 23:16 7:45
184 Julian Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 23:28 7:49 11/14 65/69 9/9
185 Roniel Soma Fr West Torrance 23:29 7:50
186 David Tang Quan Fr Peninsula 23:30 7:50
187 Lucas Bavaro Fr Mira Costa 23:40 7:53
188 Carlos DeLaCruz Fr North Torrance 23:42 7:54
189 Craig Asanuma Fr North Torrance 23:45 7:55
190 Ryan Decker Fr Redondo Union 23:49 7:56
191 Cassady Blake-Christo Fr Mira Costa 24:07 8:02
192 Kent Nishiya Fr North Torrance 24:16 8:05
193 Isaac Lutbak Fr Beverly Hills 24:17 8:06
194 Doohyun Kwon Fr South Torrance 25:13 8:24 12/14 67/69 9/9
195 Jonathan Teruya Fr South Torrance 25:16 8:25 13/14 68/69 9/9
196 Reilly Quillin Fr South Torrance 25:17 8:26 14/14 69/69 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Joshua Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 25:29 8:30
198 Alan Nakagawa Fr North Torrance 25:36 8:32
199 Johnny Patterson Fr CAMS 26:40 8:53
200 Zachary Soohoo Fr Torrance 26:47 8:56
201 Brian Chen Fr Peninsula 27:04 9:01
202 Anthony Nguyen Fr North Torrance 29:22 9:47
203 Shawn Ray Fr West Torrance 29:52 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
87:03
17:25
5:48
57 Scott Ashimine
Fr
17:07
5:42
4
Levi Caijao
Fr
17:11
5:44
5
Chris Thomson
Fr
17:20
5:47
9
Kyle Hamada
Fr
17:42
5:54
19
Justin Murobaya
Fr
17:43
5:54
20
Michael Bybee
Fr
17:55
5:58
24
Anthoni Alvira
Fr
18:29
6:10
31
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
87:17
17:27
5:49
65 Spencer Shortlan
Fr
16:38
5:33
1
Jaquan McIntosh
Fr
17:18
5:46
7
Drew Griffie
Fr
17:19
5:46
8
Scott Bower
Fr
17:49
5:56
21
Theodore Chiang
Fr
18:13
6:04
28
Douglas Rank
Fr
18:37
6:12
33
David Yuan
Fr
18:38
6:13
34
3 Torrance
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
88:28
17:42
5:54
88 Liam Gaugh
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
David Wong
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Omar Nazarkha
Fr
17:33
5:51
15
Michael Ramillan
Fr
17:36
5:52
18
Michael Reid
Fr
18:34
6:11
32
Anthony Messer
Fr
18:56
6:19
38
Billy Sanders
Fr
19:01
6:20
44
4 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
88:42
17:44
5:55
96 Aaron Smith
Fr
17:20
5:47
10
Alexande Megeff
Fr
17:35
5:52
16
Tartsuki Inoue
Fr
17:36
5:52
17
Shunsuke Asakura
Fr
18:05
6:02
26
Christop Park
Fr
18:06
6:02
27
Andrew Wolff
Fr
18:48
6:16
35
Eric McHugh
Fr
19:12
6:24
46
5 South Torrance
2-1-3-3-5
Gap: 2:49
89:20
17:52
5:57
103 Steven Park
Fr
16:40
5:33
2
Andrew Chung
Fr
17:17
5:46
6
Jason Han
Fr
17:27
5:49
13
Alan Tong
Fr
18:27
6:09
30
Seong-Mi Park
Fr
19:29
6:30
52
Ben Kamine
Fr
19:49
6:36
58
Daniel Lee
Fr
19:56
6:39
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mira Costa
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
91:47
18:21
6:07
152 Brett Douville
Fr
17:52
5:57
22
Somiyar Tabataba
Fr
17:53
5:58
23
Andrew Wong
Fr
17:56
5:59
25
James Breen
Fr
18:55
6:18
37
Steven Montoya
Fr
19:11
6:24
45
Tyler Norden
Fr
19:26
6:29
48
Maxfield Jones
Fr
19:28
6:29
50
7 Redondo Union
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
93:28
18:42
6:14
179 Erik Abolmolo
Fr
17:06
5:42
3
Nicholas Harold
Fr
18:21
6:07
29
Zachary Cronkite
Fr
19:01
6:20
43
Collin Holtson
Fr
19:29
6:30
51
Kieran Newton
Fr
19:31
6:30
53
Jason Tarango
Fr
19:39
6:33
57
Jonathan Ruiz
Fr
20:17
6:46
60
8 Santa Monica
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
94:46
18:57
6:19
201 Nick Salazar
Fr
17:30
5:50
14
Robbie Rosmann
Fr
18:50
6:17
36
Chris Hino
Fr
19:21
6:27
47
Max Fanali
Fr
19:28
6:29
49
Danny Karel
Fr
19:37
6:32
55
Andrew Calderon
Fr
19:37
6:32
56
Charles Villero
Fr
20:24
6:48
62
9 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
96:15
19:15
6:25
223 Joshua Berris
Fr
18:56
6:19
39
Tal Barnston
Fr
18:58
6:19
40
Nick Harper
Fr
18:59
6:20
41
Sam Nusbaum
Fr
18:59
6:20
42
Jonathan Schwab
Fr
20:23
6:48
61
Tyler Davis
Fr
20:25
6:48
63
Tanner LeMoine
Fr
20:51
6:57
65
10 CAMS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
104:37
20:55
6:58
319 Alex Franklin
Fr
19:34
6:31
54
Evan Azzam
Fr
20:25
6:48
64
Joshua Beardsle
Fr
21:26
7:09
66
Kyle Beasley
Fr
21:35
7:12
67
Jon Hernande
Fr
21:37
7:12
68
Justin Devera
Fr
22:38
7:33
69
Sherman Chen
Fr
22:50
7:37
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:28
18:42
6:14
26 Douglas Rank
Fr
18:37
6:12
3
David Yuan
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Patrick Nokes
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Cody Beltran
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Daniel Cho
Fr
18:48
6:16
8
Tom Coleman
Fr
19:07
6:22
12
Jeremy Johnson
Fr
19:08
6:23
13
2 North Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
95:09
19:02
6:21
67 Michael Bybee
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Anthoni Alvira
Fr
18:29
6:10
2
Kevin Lee
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
David Lyu
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Brian Kim
Fr
19:59
6:40
31
Kohei Okimura
Fr
20:18
6:46
39
Matthew Okamoto
Fr
20:27
6:49
43
3 Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
96:27
19:17
6:26
79 Anthony Messer
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
Billy Sanders
Fr
19:01
6:20
10
Angel Gomez
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
Vincent Yatar
Fr
19:43
6:34
24
Ryan Rembert
Fr
19:44
6:35
25
Christop Chow
Fr
19:57
6:39
30
John Villanue
Fr
19:59
6:40
32
4 Peninsula
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
96:45
19:21
6:27
89 Andrew Wolff
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
Eric McHugh
Fr
19:12
6:24
14
Joshua Dimacale
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Theodore Zhu
Fr
19:30
6:30
20
Stephen Ma
Fr
20:02
6:41
33
Austin Thomas
Fr
20:05
6:42
34
Elliot Kwon
Fr
20:14
6:45
37
5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:21
98:08
19:38
6:33
113 Tyler Norden
Fr
19:26
6:29
18
Maxfield Jones
Fr
19:28
6:29
19
Jake Cavallo
Fr
19:40
6:33
23
Ryan Hornstra
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Christop Skjeie
Fr
19:47
6:36
27
Daniel Ramos
Fr
20:10
6:43
35
Nicholas Zobel
Fr
20:13
6:44
36
6 Santa Monica
6-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
101:43
20:21
6:47
193 Andrew Calderon
Fr
19:37
6:32
21
Charles Villero
Fr
20:24
6:48
40
Zach Kotlerma
Fr
20:24
6:48
41
Eric Staugard
Fr
20:33
6:51
44
Sam Bruce
Fr
20:45
6:55
47
Eliel Ford
Fr
21:23
7:08
56
Jake Roussos
Fr
21:43
7:14
58
7 Redondo Union
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
102:00
20:24
6:48
200 Jason Tarango
Fr
19:39
6:33
22
Jonathan Ruiz
Fr
20:17
6:46
38
Nicholas Steinke
Fr
20:33
6:51
45
Sean Carroll
Fr
20:36
6:52
46
Brent Ives
Fr
20:55
6:58
49
Spencer Kimbro
Fr
21:08
7:03
51
David Kawa
Fr
21:19
7:06
55
8 South Torrance
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
106:34
21:19
7:06
237 Ben Kamine
Fr
19:49
6:36
28
Daniel Lee
Fr
19:56
6:39
29
Masato Terayama
Fr
21:55
7:18
59
Elliot Park
Fr
22:08
7:23
60
Austin Kakehash
Fr
22:46
7:35
61
Julian Radmilov
Fr
23:28
7:49
62
Doohyun Kwon
Fr
25:13
8:24
63
9 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
104:42
20:56
6:59
245 Tyler Davis
Fr
20:25
6:48
42
Tanner LeMoine
Fr
20:51
6:57
48
Sam Capogros
Fr
21:05
7:02
50
Oliver Bogner
Fr
21:10
7:03
52
Michael Maltzman
Fr
21:11
7:04
53
Kendrick Kui
Fr
21:15
7:05
54
Spencer Fogelman
Fr
21:24
7:08
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.