South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/26/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Algenio, Crystal So JV 22:52 7:37 3 49/155 2/10 6/20 9/13 24:09
(1:17,5.3)
24:09
(1:17,5.3)
24:09
(1:17,5.3)
24:09
(1:17,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beigel, Linda So V 21:45 7:15 3 53/62 3/5 3/20 9/9 22:10
(0:25,1.9)
22:10
(0:25,1.9)
22:10
(0:25,1.9)
22:10
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bloss, Sarah So JV 26:16 8:45 3 127/155 10/10 16/20 6/7 27:28
(1:12,4.4)
27:28
(1:12,4.4)
27:28
(1:12,4.4)
24:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bullock, Natalie So V 19:40 6:33 3 22/62 2/5 2/20 5/10 20:44
(1:04,5.1)
20:44
(1:04,5.1)
20:44
(1:04,5.1)
20:34
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carlbom, Kate So JV 23:59 8:00 3 77/155 5/10 9/20 7/10 23:14
Cook, Alyson Jr JV 26:02 8:41 3 122/155 8/10 14/20 6/8 24:00 24:00 24:00 24:00
Davis, Lauren Fr Fr 32:33 10:51 3 92/92 5/5 20/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Danielle Fr Fr 26:59 9:00 3 77/92 3/5 18/20 8/8 29:21
(2:22,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gibson, Alix Jr JV 23:23 7:48 3 63/155 3/10 7/20 8/13 22:36 22:36 22:36 22:23
Lee, Nicole So JV 24:28 8:09 3 88/155 7/10 12/20 6/10 You ROCK! (DSP)
Lewis, Kim Fr Fr 32:33 10:51 3 91/92 4/5 19/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Merie Jr JV 26:06 8:42 3 123/155 9/10 15/20 6/7 25:04 25:04 25:04 25:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Luu, Tracy Jr V 24:16 8:05 3 62/62 5/5 11/20 9/9 21:16 21:16 21:16 21:16
Mayo, Tamekia So JV 22:51 7:37 3 48/155 1/10 5/20 11/13 23:32
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Miura, Elizabeth So JV 23:26 7:49 3 66/155 4/10 8/20 8/12 22:30 22:30 22:30 19:46
Richardville, Brittany Fr Fr 26:57 8:59 3 76/92 2/5 17/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Victoria Sr V 22:00 7:20 3 56/62 4/5 4/20 9/9 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:15
Santy, Madeline So JV 24:09 8:03 3 79/155 6/10 10/20 7/10 23:40 23:40 23:40 23:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR, DSP)
Tang, Rebecca Fr Fr 24:55 8:18 3 60/92 1/5 13/20 9/9
Wenzel, Melissa So V 19:20 6:27 3 17/62 1/5 1/20 6/12 19:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/9 107:01
4:56
3 7:08 6:27 8:05 197 5:49 99:50 99:50 99:50 Melissa Wenzel (16), Natalie Bullock (21), Linda Beigel (50), Victoria Salinas (53), Tracy Luu (57)
JV 1st 5 7/10 116:31
1:08
3 7:46 7:37 8:00 229 6:18 111:34 111:34 111:34 Tamekia Mayo (39), Crystal Algenio (40), Alix Gibson (47), Elizabeth Miura (49), Kate Carlbom (54)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 127:01
2:07
3 8:28 8:03 8:45 171 7:30 120:14 120:14 120:14 Madeline Santy (22), Nicole Lee (26), Alyson Cook (40), Merie Ludena (41), Sarah Bloss (42)
Fr 1st 5 8/8 143:57
7:38
3 9:36 8:18 10:51 236 6:52 116:04 116:04 116:04 Rebecca Tang (42), Brittany Richardville (46), Danielle Evans (47), Kim Lewis (50), Lauren Davis (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Dunn Sr Saugus 16:53 5:38
2 Kaylin Mahoney Fr Saugus 17:15 5:45
3 Kevin Murphy Jr Mira Costa 17:24 5:48
4 Brianna Jaureugi Jr Saugus 17:25 5:48
5 Amber Murakami So Saugus 17:45 5:55
6 Anne Randall Jr Saugus 17:50 5:57
7 Nina Moore Sr Saugus 17:59 6:00
8 Elena Inouye Sr West Torrance 18:16 6:05
9 Aleyna LeCroix So Mira Costa 18:30 6:10
10 Savannah Pio Fr Mira Costa 18:31 6:10
11 Keri Molt Jr Saugus 18:35 6:12
12 Kelly Shambaugh Sr Mira Costa 18:45 6:15
13 Caitlyn Corrao Sr West Torrance 18:55 6:18
14 Maggie Tortoledo Jr San Pedro 19:01 6:20
15 Anniya Louis Sr Culver City 19:02 6:21
16 Stephanie DeVries So Mira Costa 19:19 6:26
17 Melissa Wenzel So South Torrance 19:20 6:27 1/5 1/20 6/12 19:21
(0:01)
19:21
(0:01)
19:21
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jessica Schell Sr Torrance 19:24 6:28
19 Gabi Cruz Jr Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
20 Kelly Fruth Fr Torrance 19:35 6:32
21 Heather Ostrom Jr West Torrance 19:38 6:33
22 Natalie Bullock So South Torrance 19:40 6:33 2/5 2/20 5/10 20:44
(1:04)
20:44
(1:04)
20:44
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Carly Yarbrough Sr Mira Costa 19:43 6:34
24 Shayna Moucheror Jr West Torrance 19:58 6:39
26 Laura Henkaus Sr West Torrance 20:02 6:41
27 Laura Delgado So San Pedro 20:04 6:41
28 Juliette Personius Jr Mira Costa 20:06 6:42
29 Rachelle Gonzalez So Torrance 20:09 6:43
30 Shelby Sato So Torrance 20:15 6:45
31 Akiko Thomas Sr San Pedro 20:16 6:45
32 Sara Jabbari Jr Beverly Hills 20:18 6:46
33 Jessica Ito So Torrance 20:18 6:46
34 Jazmin Ocampo So Torrance 20:19 6:46
35 Charmaine Camu Narbonne 20:20 6:47
36 Natasha Huey Jr Torrance 20:20 6:47
37 Cindy Padilla Narbonne 20:25 6:48
38 Stevy Stovall So Santa Monica 20:30 6:50
39 Lynne Swerhone Sr Beverly Hills 20:31 6:50
40 Jamie Bratman So Beverly Hills 20:32 6:51
41 Jacie Matsurra Jr West Torrance 20:33 6:51
42 Toscano Elidia Narbonne 20:38 6:53
43 Karissa Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica 20:39 6:53
44 Raquel Hefflin So Beverly Hills 20:41 6:54
45 Rachel Horn Sr Santa Monica 20:44 6:55
46 Joanne Hong So West Torrance 20:45 6:55
47 Val Wirtschafter Sr Beverly Hills 21:02 7:01
48 Sandra Mendoza Narbonne 21:17 7:06
49 Angel Plascencia Narbonne 21:18 7:06
50 Aleene Webber Jr San Pedro 21:23 7:08
51 Sidney Gray Fr Beverly Hills 21:26 7:09
52 Jasmine Villarreal Sr Hawthorne 21:33 7:11
53 Linda Beigel So South Torrance 21:45 7:15 3/5 3/20 9/9 22:10
(0:25)
22:10
(0:25)
22:10
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Esme Levy Fr Santa Monica 21:50 7:17
55 Laura Traeger Jr San Pedro 21:51 7:17
56 Victoria Salinas Sr South Torrance 22:00 7:20 4/5 4/20 9/9 21:15 21:15 21:15
57 Stephanie Sakaguchi Jr North Torrance 22:24 7:28
58 Yanet Castro Narbonne 22:43 7:34
59 Danielle Quan Jr North Torrance 22:55 7:38
60 Amy Lyman So Santa Monica 23:45 7:55
61 Maki Nakamura Sr Santa Monica 23:45 7:55
62 Tracy Luu Jr South Torrance 24:16 8:05 5/5 11/20 9/9 21:16 21:16 21:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:08
17:26
5:49
18 Katie Dunn
Sr
16:53
5:38
1
Kaylin Mahoney
Fr
17:15
5:45
2
Brianna Jaureugi
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Amber Murakami
So
17:45
5:55
5
Anne Randall
Jr
17:50
5:57
6
Nina Moore
Sr
17:59
6:00
7
Keri Molt
Jr
18:35
6:12
11
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
92:29
18:30
6:10
49 Kevin Murphy
Jr
17:24
5:48
3
Aleyna LeCroix
So
18:30
6:10
9
Savannah Pio
Fr
18:31
6:10
10
Kelly Shambaugh
Sr
18:45
6:15
12
Stephanie DeVries
So
19:19
6:26
15
Carly Yarbrough
Sr
19:43
6:34
22
Juliette Personius
Jr
20:06
6:42
26
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
96:49
19:22
6:27
88 Elena Inouye
Sr
18:16
6:05
8
Caitlyn Corrao
Sr
18:55
6:18
13
Heather Ostrom
Jr
19:38
6:33
20
Shayna Moucheror
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Laura Henkaus
Sr
20:02
6:41
24
Jacie Matsurra
Jr
20:33
6:51
39
Joanne Hong
So
20:45
6:55
44
4 Torrance
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
99:41
19:56
6:39
122 Jessica Schell
Sr
19:24
6:28
17
Kelly Fruth
Fr
19:35
6:32
19
Rachelle Gonzalez
So
20:09
6:43
27
Shelby Sato
So
20:15
6:45
28
Jessica Ito
So
20:18
6:46
31
Jazmin Ocampo
So
20:19
6:46
32
Natasha Huey
Jr
20:20
6:47
34
5 San Pedro
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
102:35
20:31
6:50
168 Maggie Tortoledo
Jr
19:01
6:20
14
Laura Delgado
So
20:04
6:41
25
Akiko Thomas
Sr
20:16
6:45
29
Aleene Webber
Jr
21:23
7:08
48
Laura Traeger
Jr
21:51
7:17
52








6 Santa Monica
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:21
103:12
20:38
6:53
189 Gabi Cruz
Jr
19:29
6:30
18
Stevy Stovall
So
20:30
6:50
36
Karissa Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
6:53
41
Rachel Horn
Sr
20:44
6:55
43
Esme Levy
Fr
21:50
7:17
51
Amy Lyman
So
23:45
7:55
55
Maki Nakamura
Sr
23:45
7:55
56
7 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:44
103:04
20:37
6:52
192 Sara Jabbari
Jr
20:18
6:46
30
Lynne Swerhone
Sr
20:31
6:50
37
Jamie Bratman
So
20:32
6:51
38
Raquel Hefflin
So
20:41
6:54
42
Val Wirtschafter
Sr
21:02
7:01
45
Sidney Gray
Fr
21:26
7:09
49




8 South Torrance
5-5-6-7-8
Gap: 4:56
107:01
21:24
7:08
197 Melissa Wenzel
So
19:20
6:27
16
Natalie Bullock
So
19:40
6:33
21
Linda Beigel
So
21:45
7:15
50
Victoria Salinas
Sr
22:00
7:20
53
Tracy Luu
Jr
24:16
8:05
57








9 Narbonne
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
103:58
20:48
6:56
201 Charmaine Camu
-
20:20
6:47
33
Cindy Padilla
-
20:25
6:48
35
Toscano Elidia
-
20:38
6:53
40
Sandra Mendoza
-
21:17
7:06
46
Angel Plascencia
-
21:18
7:06
47
Yanet Castro
-
22:43
7:34
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Wilson Jr Saugus 18:30 6:10
2 Michelle Bonja Sr Saugus 18:34 6:11
3 Aneet Bhogal Sr Saugus 18:52 6:17
4 Nicole Penick Fr Saugus 19:16 6:25
5 Erin Ortega Jr Saugus 19:23 6:28
6 Bryoni Lawrence So CAMS 20:09 6:43
7 Melanie Lapovich So West Torrance 20:15 6:45
8 Chelsea Strange So Mira Costa 20:15 6:45
9 Shawn Garrity Sr Mira Costa 20:27 6:49
10 Michelle Woodruff So Redondo Union 20:29 6:50
11 Ellen Lesserman Jr Mira Costa 20:29 6:50
12 Anne Castro Sr West Torrance 20:38 6:53
13 Collen Ortega Fr Saugus 21:03 7:01
14 Catherine Fields So Mira Costa 21:10 7:03
15 Katie Ruther So Saugus 21:11 7:04
16 Natalie Perrault So Redondo Union 21:15 7:05
17 Bryanna Noda So North Torrance 21:24 7:08
18 Nana Yogi So Redondo Union 21:25 7:08
19 Adaleta Avdic Jr Redondo Union 21:33 7:11
20 Mariko Terasaki So West Torrance 21:37 7:12
21 Grace Yoo Jr Torrance 21:40 7:13
22 Alison Lyle Jr Mira Costa 21:45 7:15
23 Brooke Asa So San Pedro 22:00 7:20
24 Rachel Hanners So West Torrance 22:03 7:21
25 Kendall Waters Sr Mira Costa 22:06 7:22
26 Nikolette Brannan So Torrance 22:08 7:23
27 Kaityln Imamura Jr North Torrance 22:08 7:23
28 Katie Gee So Hawthorne 22:09 7:23
29 Gabby Salo Jr Redondo Union 22:11 7:24
30 Michelle Henkhaus So West Torrance 22:13 7:24
31 Victoria Huddleston So Torrance 22:15 7:25
32 Jolie Grossman Jr CAMS 22:23 7:28
33 Janet Oshiro Sr Mira Costa 22:26 7:29
34 Jessica Brandin Sr Mira Costa 22:30 7:30
35 Rachel Schell So Torrance 22:32 7:31
36 Susan Zeluff Jr Torrance 22:32 7:31
37 Matisse Ventura Fr Santa Monica 22:34 7:31
38 Brianna Schmidt So Torrance 22:35 7:32
39 Jessica Shaltz Jr Torrance 22:35 7:32
40 Jordan Hall So Mira Costa 22:36 7:32
41 Alyssa Nguyen So North Torrance 22:36 7:32
42 Emy Eddow Jr North Torrance 22:42 7:34
43 Erica Hovind Jr San Pedro 22:42 7:34
44 Tomomi Sato So Torrance 22:43 7:34
45 Brenda Kaing Sr Torrance 22:44 7:35
46 Katie Lynch Jr Torrance 22:45 7:35
47 Elaine Bravo Sr San Pedro 22:47 7:36
48 Tamekia Mayo So South Torrance 22:51 7:37 1/10 5/20 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Crystal Algenio So South Torrance 22:52 7:37 2/10 6/20 9/13 24:09
(1:17)
24:09
(1:17)
24:09
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Melanie Odo Jr North Torrance 22:55 7:38
51 Jessica Hernandez So Redondo Union 22:55 7:38
52 Julia Wilson So Redondo Union 22:56 7:39
53 Laura Rosales Sr San Pedro 22:57 7:39
54 Corrine Goldberg Sr Mira Costa 22:59 7:40
55 Katie McLaughlin Jr Redondo Union 23:03 7:41
56 Valirie Martin Jr Mira Costa 23:04 7:41
57 Darya Famininy Jr Beverly Hills 23:04 7:41
58 Amanda Keys Jr Redondo Union 23:05 7:42
59 Erika Lytle So North Torrance 23:07 7:42
60 Kim Minami Sr North Torrance 23:13 7:44
61 Tara Kostan So Mira Costa 23:14 7:45
62 Jennifer Song So Torrance 23:16 7:45
63 Alix Gibson Jr South Torrance 23:23 7:48 3/10 7/20 8/13 22:36 22:36 22:36
64 Tamara Stone Jr Beverly Hills 23:23 7:48
65 Stacie Yamashio So North Torrance 23:24 7:48
66 Elizabeth Miura So South Torrance 23:26 7:49 4/10 8/20 8/12 22:30 22:30 22:30
67 Carly Suber So Beverly Hills 23:29 7:50
68 Alexandria Ashkarian So Torrance 23:39 7:53
69 Michelle Cho Sr Torrance 23:41 7:54
70 Andrea Webber Fr West Torrance 23:42 7:54
71 Sheridan Davis So Torrance 23:44 7:55
72 Maggie Burton Jr Santa Monica 23:45 7:55
73 Diane Partida So Torrance 23:49 7:56
74 Claire Stringer Jr Santa Monica 23:52 7:57
75 Brooke Schmidt So Torrance 23:53 7:58
76 Lisa Yim Jr Torrance 23:53 7:58
77 Kate Carlbom So South Torrance 23:59 8:00 5/10 9/20 7/10
78 Rebecca Kronovet Jr Santa Monica 23:59 8:00
79 Madeline Santy So South Torrance 24:09 8:03 6/10 10/20 7/10 23:40 23:40 23:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Lauren Hada Jr North Torrance 24:12 8:04
81 Darcy Provencher So Redondo Union 24:13 8:04
82 Celeste O'Neil So Hawthorne 24:13 8:04
83 Katey Patterson So Hawthorne 24:14 8:05
84 Hailee Castro Jr Torrance 24:17 8:06
85 Julie Asanuma Sr North Torrance 24:20 8:07
86 Andrea Asai Jr Culver City 24:24 8:08
87 Haylee Pace Jr Torrance 24:24 8:08
88 Nicole Lee So South Torrance 24:28 8:09 7/10 12/20 6/10
89 Elsa Narfgren So Santa Monica 24:29 8:10
90 Karli Kunishima Sr North Torrance 24:38 8:13
91 Elizabeth Lee So North Torrance 24:39 8:13
92 Talia Stone So Beverly Hills 24:39 8:13
93 Emily Blum Sr Santa Monica 24:40 8:13
94 Caitlan Sappington So Mira Costa 24:46 8:15
95 Jess Hubacek So Torrance 24:47 8:16
96 Beth Morrison Jr Santa Monica 24:48 8:16
97 Kirstin Kita Jr North Torrance 24:49 8:16
98 Melissa Mendoza Jr Torrance 24:49 8:16
99 Lili Ito So Torrance 24:53 8:18
100 Sage Hubacek So Torrance 24:54 8:18
101 Lila Yasharal Sr Beverly Hills 25:01 8:20
102 MacKenzie Pfau So Torrance 25:02 8:21
103 Gabby Garcia So Culver City 25:08 8:23
104 Brittany Vedenoff Sr Torrance 25:16 8:25
105 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 25:18 8:26
106 Jennifer Kelly Jr Redondo Union 25:21 8:27
107 Claire Perelman So Santa Monica 25:23 8:28
108 Morgan Schmitt So North Torrance 25:28 8:29
109 Madison Margolin Jr Beverly Hills 25:28 8:29
110 Amber Kiyabu So North Torrance 25:30 8:30
111 Crystal Vasquez So North Torrance 25:34 8:31
112 Danielle Ehsanipour Jr Santa Monica 25:40 8:33
113 Brianna Brannan Jr Santa Monica 25:41 8:34
114 Gerel Purevkhuu Jr Torrance 25:44 8:35
115 Katie Fujito So North Torrance 25:46 8:35
116 Kate Fairweather Jr Santa Monica 25:46 8:35
117 Amanda Berger Jr Santa Monica 25:47 8:36
118 Jenny Zhang So CAMS 25:52 8:37
119 Hannah Levy Jr Santa Monica 25:57 8:39
120 Melody Termechi So Beverly Hills 25:59 8:40
121 Nicolette Alzina So West Torrance 26:01 8:40
122 Alyson Cook Jr South Torrance 26:02 8:41 8/10 14/20 6/8 24:00 24:00 24:00
123 Merie Ludena Jr South Torrance 26:06 8:42 9/10 15/20 6/7 25:04 25:04 25:04
124 Samantha Lopez So West Torrance 26:09 8:43
125 Sidney Ying So Torrance 26:11 8:44
126 Patricia Aballe So North Torrance 26:15 8:45
127 Sarah Bloss So South Torrance 26:16 8:45 10/10 16/20 6/7 27:28
(1:12)
27:28
(1:12)
27:28
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Ashley Ordaz Jr Torrance 26:23 8:48
129 Elizabeth Hong So Torrance 26:24 8:48
130 Jade Boyce So Mira Costa 26:31 8:50
131 Lauren Teplin Sr Beverly Hills 26:37 8:52
132 Lauren Park Jr Culver City 26:37 8:52
133 Rocio Mercado Jr CAMS 26:38 8:53
134 Nicole Yim Jr Torrance 26:50 8:57
135 Jackie Bantad Jr CAMS 26:53 8:58
136 Megan Aguon Fr Torrance 26:54 8:58
137 Liana Hakakian So Beverly Hills 26:55 8:58
138 Elika Dayani Jr Beverly Hills 26:59 9:00
139 Julia Casimiro So Beverly Hills 27:00 9:00
140 Lauren Siegel So Beverly Hills 27:04 9:01
141 Nicole Chiang So Torrance 27:14 9:05
142 Roni Shemtov So Beverly Hills 27:22 9:07
143 Natasha Parvisi Fr Beverly Hills 27:26 9:09
144 Abimbola Davies Jr CAMS 27:34 9:11
145 Lucy Washington So Mira Costa 27:51 9:17
146 Jodie Raffi So Beverly Hills 28:16 9:25
147 Nasooha Junaidean Sr Torrance 29:04 9:41
148 Kristen Dodenhoff Jr Culver City 29:35 9:52
149 Jessica Kim Fr Torrance 30:06 10:02
150 Lauren Copley Sr Torrance 30:15 10:05
151 Raven Faavae So Torrance 30:15 10:05
152 Leslie Concepcion So North Torrance 30:25 10:08
153 Gabriela Mendoza So Torrance 30:39 10:13
154 Jennifer Yamashiro Jr Torrance 30:41 10:14
155 Kathleen Merza Jr CAMS 31:00 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
94:35
18:55
6:18
15 Courtney Wilson
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Michelle Bonja
Sr
18:34
6:11
2
Aneet Bhogal
Sr
18:52
6:17
3
Nicole Penick
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Erin Ortega
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Collen Ortega
Fr
21:03
7:01
13
Katie Ruther
So
21:11
7:04
15
2 Mira Costa
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
104:06
20:49
6:56
64 Chelsea Strange
So
20:15
6:45
8
Shawn Garrity
Sr
20:27
6:49
9
Ellen Lesserman
Jr
20:29
6:50
11
Catherine Fields
So
21:10
7:03
14
Alison Lyle
Jr
21:45
7:15
22
Kendall Waters
Sr
22:06
7:22
24
Janet Oshiro
Sr
22:26
7:29
31
3 Redondo Union
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:42
106:53
21:23
7:08
90 Michelle Woodruff
So
20:29
6:50
10
Natalie Perrault
So
21:15
7:05
16
Nana Yogi
So
21:25
7:08
18
Adaleta Avdic
Jr
21:33
7:11
19
Gabby Salo
Jr
22:11
7:24
27
Jessica Hernandez
So
22:55
7:38
42
Julia Wilson
So
22:56
7:39
43
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
106:46
21:21
7:07
90 Melanie Lapovich
So
20:15
6:45
7
Anne Castro
Sr
20:38
6:53
12
Mariko Terasaki
So
21:37
7:12
20
Rachel Hanners
So
22:03
7:21
23
Michelle Henkhaus
So
22:13
7:24
28
Andrea Webber
Fr
23:42
7:54
51
Nicolette Alzina
So
26:01
8:40
66
5 Torrance
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
111:07
22:13
7:24
140 Grace Yoo
Jr
21:40
7:13
21
Nikolette Brannan
So
22:08
7:23
25
Victoria Huddleston
So
22:15
7:25
29
Rachel Schell
So
22:32
7:31
32
Susan Zeluff
Jr
22:32
7:31
33
Brianna Schmidt
So
22:35
7:32
35
Jessica Shaltz
Jr
22:35
7:32
36
6 North Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
111:45
22:21
7:27
159 Bryanna Noda
So
21:24
7:08
17
Kaityln Imamura
Jr
22:08
7:23
26
Alyssa Nguyen
So
22:36
7:32
37
Emy Eddow
Jr
22:42
7:34
38
Melanie Odo
Jr
22:55
7:38
41
Erika Lytle
So
23:07
7:42
45
Kim Minami
Sr
23:13
7:44
46
7 South Torrance
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:08
116:31
23:18
7:46
229 Tamekia Mayo
So
22:51
7:37
39
Crystal Algenio
So
22:52
7:37
40
Alix Gibson
Jr
23:23
7:48
47
Elizabeth Miura
So
23:26
7:49
49
Kate Carlbom
So
23:59
8:00
54
Madeline Santy
So
24:09
8:03
56
Nicole Lee
So
24:28
8:09
57
8 CAMS
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 6:44
121:55
24:23
8:08
235 Bryoni Lawrence
So
20:09
6:43
6
Jolie Grossman
Jr
22:23
7:28
30
Jenny Zhang
So
25:52
8:37
64
Rocio Mercado
Jr
26:38
8:53
67
Jackie Bantad
Jr
26:53
8:58
68
Abimbola Davies
Jr
27:34
9:11
69
Kathleen Merza
Jr
31:00
10:20
70
9 Santa Monica
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
118:39
23:44
7:55
252 Matisse Ventura
Fr
22:34
7:31
34
Maggie Burton
Jr
23:45
7:55
52
Claire Stringer
Jr
23:52
7:57
53
Rebecca Kronovet
Jr
23:59
8:00
55
Elsa Narfgren
So
24:29
8:10
58
Emily Blum
Sr
24:40
8:13
60
Beth Morrison
Jr
24:48
8:16
61
10 Beverly Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
119:36
23:55
7:58
263 Darya Famininy
Jr
23:04
7:41
44
Tamara Stone
Jr
23:23
7:48
48
Carly Suber
So
23:29
7:50
50
Talia Stone
So
24:39
8:13
59
Lila Yasharal
Sr
25:01
8:20
62
Madison Margolin
Jr
25:28
8:29
63
Melody Termechi
So
25:59
8:40
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
112:37
22:31
7:30
24 Kendall Waters
Sr
22:06
7:22
1
Janet Oshiro
Sr
22:26
7:29
2
Jessica Brandin
Sr
22:30
7:30
3
Jordan Hall
So
22:36
7:32
6
Corrine Goldberg
Sr
22:59
7:40
12
Valirie Martin
Jr
23:04
7:41
14
Tara Kostan
So
23:14
7:45
18
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
113:22
22:40
7:33
33 Brianna Schmidt
So
22:35
7:32
4
Jessica Shaltz
Jr
22:35
7:32
5
Tomomi Sato
So
22:43
7:34
7
Brenda Kaing
Sr
22:44
7:35
8
Katie Lynch
Jr
22:45
7:35
9
Jennifer Song
So
23:16
7:45
19
Alexandria Ashkarian
So
23:39
7:53
21
3 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
116:12
23:14
7:45
73 Jessica Hernandez
So
22:55
7:38
10
Julia Wilson
So
22:56
7:39
11
Katie McLaughlin
Jr
23:03
7:41
13
Amanda Keys
Jr
23:05
7:42
15
Darcy Provencher
So
24:13
8:04
24
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
25:18
8:26
31
Jennifer Kelly
Jr
25:21
8:27
32
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
118:16
23:39
7:53
101 Erika Lytle
So
23:07
7:42
16
Kim Minami
Sr
23:13
7:44
17
Stacie Yamashio
So
23:24
7:48
20
Lauren Hada
Jr
24:12
8:04
23
Julie Asanuma
Sr
24:20
8:07
25
Karli Kunishima
Sr
24:38
8:13
27
Elizabeth Lee
So
24:39
8:13
28
5 Santa Monica
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
126:12
25:14
8:25
163 Emily Blum
Sr
24:40
8:13
29
Beth Morrison
Jr
24:48
8:16
30
Claire Perelman
So
25:23
8:28
33
Danielle Ehsanipour
Jr
25:40
8:33
35
Brianna Brannan
Jr
25:41
8:34
36
Kate Fairweather
Jr
25:46
8:35
37
Amanda Berger
Jr
25:47
8:36
38
6 South Torrance
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:07
127:01
25:24
8:28
171 Madeline Santy
So
24:09
8:03
22
Nicole Lee
So
24:28
8:09
26
Alyson Cook
Jr
26:02
8:41
40
Merie Ludena
Jr
26:06
8:42
41
Sarah Bloss
So
26:16
8:45
42








7 Beverly Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
131:58
26:24
8:48
205 Madison Margolin
Jr
25:28
8:29
34
Melody Termechi
So
25:59
8:40
39
Lauren Teplin
Sr
26:37
8:52
43
Liana Hakakian
So
26:55
8:58
44
Elika Dayani
Jr
26:59
9:00
45
Julia Casimiro
So
27:00
9:00
46
Lauren Siegel
So
27:04
9:01
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aryn Foland Fr Mira Costa 19:29 6:30
2 Roxanne Lyter Fr Mira Costa 19:37 6:32
3 Shannon Hagedorn Fr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
4 Kelly Omalley Fr West Torrance 20:27 6:49
5 Morgan Bennyworth Fr Torrance 20:35 6:52
6 Marissa Valadez Fr Torrance 20:52 6:57
7 Laura O'Neill Fr Redondo Union 20:56 6:59
8 Kelly Ryan Fr Redondo Union 20:59 7:00
9 Tammy Takigawa Fr Torrance 21:08 7:03
10 Lauren Waddell Fr Torrance 21:18 7:06
11 Emily Myers Fr Torrance 21:21 7:07
12 Sydney Dodson Fr Mira Costa 21:44 7:15
13 Caitlyn Cole Fr North Torrance 21:46 7:15
14 Rebecca Huey Fr Torrance 21:55 7:18
15 Camille Sasaki Fr Torrance 21:55 7:18
16 Amy Carr Fr Torrance 22:02 7:21
17 Montserrat Llosa Fr Santa Monica 22:08 7:23
18 Courtney Diaz Fr West Torrance 22:14 7:25
19 Danielle Sepanek Fr Mira Costa 22:24 7:28
20 Angelina Lee Fr Torrance 22:29 7:30
21 Brianne Heredia Fr Torrance 22:32 7:31
22 Danielle Tran Fr West Torrance 22:46 7:35
23 Ava Eisner Fr Redondo Union 22:50 7:37
24 Erin O'Malley Fr West Torrance 22:57 7:39
25 Donaji Cruz Fr Santa Monica 22:59 7:40
26 Tiffany Hong Fr West Torrance 23:01 7:40
27 Karina Simpson Fr CAMS 23:02 7:41
28 Bridget Davis Fr West Torrance 23:04 7:41
29 Kelly Botelho Fr Torrance 23:06 7:42
30 Erika Mazhar Fr Mira Costa 23:16 7:45
31 Allegra White Fr Beverly Hills 23:16 7:45
32 Tanya Jones Fr Santa Monica 23:19 7:46
33 Courtney Hatch Fr North Torrance 23:20 7:47
34 Lea Lawrence Fr Redondo Union 23:25 7:48
35 Balbine Jourdan Fr Beverly Hills 23:33 7:51
36 Cheyenne Samsel Fr Beverly Hills 23:33 7:51
37 Christina Mehranbod Fr Redondo Union 23:34 7:51
38 Shanan Reiff Fr Mira Costa 23:36 7:52
39 Carole Mori Fr North Torrance 23:37 7:52
40 Katie Scheyer Fr Redondo Union 23:46 7:55
41 Victoria Balding Fr Redondo Union 23:46 7:55
42 Devon Cohen Fr Redondo Union 23:49 7:56
43 Elyana Inthavong Fr Torrance 23:53 7:58
44 Angelina Bohman Fr Redondo Union 23:55 7:58
45 Elisabeth Corello Fr North Torrance 23:55 7:58
46 Nia Freeman Fr Beverly Hills 24:00 8:00
47 Kiana Krolik Fr Mira Costa 24:04 8:01
48 Michelle Gatz Fr Torrance 24:09 8:03
49 Brianna Livernois Fr Torrance 24:09 8:03
50 Aundrea Yancy Fr Redondo Union 24:12 8:04
51 Tricia Tran Fr North Torrance 24:13 8:04
52 Kimi Beck Fr Mira Costa 24:15 8:05
53 Brittany Kovacs Fr Torrance 24:17 8:06
54 Rachel Caren Fr Beverly Hills 24:23 8:08
55 Adrion Flowers Fr Redondo Union 24:27 8:09
56 Bertha Te Fr Torrance 24:35 8:12
57 Madeline Hutchison Fr West Torrance 24:36 8:12
58 Natalie Ayala Fr Torrance 24:52 8:17
59 Emily Bowles Fr Redondo Union 24:52 8:17
60 Rebecca Tang Fr South Torrance 24:55 8:18 1/5 13/20 9/9
61 Melinda Kobayashi Fr Torrance 24:55 8:18
62 Jaclyn Karpiak Fr Beverly Hills 24:56 8:19
63 Pamela Sherman Fr Redondo Union 25:05 8:22
64 Edith Valadez Fr Torrance 25:07 8:22
65 Ryan North Fr Mira Costa 25:12 8:24
66 Samantha Shawzin Fr Beverly Hills 25:27 8:29
67 Leah Clark Fr Beverly Hills 25:27 8:29
68 Angie Kang Fr Beverly Hills 25:55 8:38
69 Amy Ternes Fr Torrance 25:56 8:39
70 Erin Ryan Fr Torrance 25:57 8:39
71 Elizabeth Friedman Fr Beverly Hills 25:57 8:39
72 Lena Grossman Fr Beverly Hills 26:07 8:42
73 Kristi Matoba Fr Torrance 26:20 8:47
74 Christina Hernandez Fr Torrance 26:44 8:55
75 Kamilla Gonzalez Fr Santa Monica 26:51 8:57
76 Brittany Richardville Fr South Torrance 26:57 8:59 2/5 17/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Danielle Evans Fr South Torrance 26:59 9:00 3/5 18/20 8/8
78 Elihu Leila Fr Beverly Hills 27:13 9:04
79 Chanel Washington Fr Redondo Union 27:16 9:05
80 Tinesha Smith Fr North Torrance 27:18 9:06
81 Rachel Abril Fr Torrance 27:26 9:09
82 Odalys Garau Fr Torrance 27:31 9:10
83 Lauren Brown Fr Torrance 27:55 9:18
84 Jennifer Gonzalez Fr Torrance 27:59 9:20
85 Choloe Merrifield Fr Mira Costa 28:07 9:22
86 Rory Hinz Fr Torrance 29:27 9:49
87 Samantha Scott Fr Redondo Union 30:08 10:03
88 Anna Zaslavsky Fr Torrance 30:17 10:06
89 Troy Ortega Fr Torrance 30:18 10:06
90 Brenda Reyes Fr Santa Monica 31:47 10:36
91 Kim Lewis Fr South Torrance 32:33 10:51 4/5 19/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Lauren Davis Fr South Torrance 32:33 10:51 5/5 20/20 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
102:54
20:35
6:52
36 Aryn Foland
Fr
19:29
6:30
1
Roxanne Lyter
Fr
19:37
6:32
2
Shannon Hagedorn
Fr
19:40
6:33
3
Sydney Dodson
Fr
21:44
7:15
12
Danielle Sepanek
Fr
22:24
7:28
18
Erika Mazhar
Fr
23:16
7:45
25
Shanan Reiff
Fr
23:36
7:52
33
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
105:14
21:03
7:01
41 Morgan Bennyworth
Fr
20:35
6:52
5
Marissa Valadez
Fr
20:52
6:57
6
Tammy Takigawa
Fr
21:08
7:03
9
Lauren Waddell
Fr
21:18
7:06
10
Emily Myers
Fr
21:21
7:07
11
Rebecca Huey
Fr
21:55
7:18
14
Camille Sasaki
Fr
21:55
7:18
15
3 West Torrance
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:34
111:25
22:17
7:26
84 Kelly Omalley
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Courtney Diaz
Fr
22:14
7:25
17
Danielle Tran
Fr
22:46
7:35
19
Erin O'Malley
Fr
22:57
7:39
21
Tiffany Hong
Fr
23:01
7:40
23
Bridget Davis
Fr
23:04
7:41
24
Madeline Hutchison
Fr
24:36
8:12
41
4 Redondo Union
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
111:44
22:21
7:27
96 Laura O'Neill
Fr
20:56
6:59
7
Kelly Ryan
Fr
20:59
7:00
8
Ava Eisner
Fr
22:50
7:37
20
Lea Lawrence
Fr
23:25
7:48
29
Christina Mehranbod
Fr
23:34
7:51
32
Katie Scheyer
Fr
23:46
7:55
35
Victoria Balding
Fr
23:46
7:55
36
5 North Torrance
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:27
116:51
23:22
7:47
151 Caitlyn Cole
Fr
21:46
7:15
13
Courtney Hatch
Fr
23:20
7:47
28
Carole Mori
Fr
23:37
7:52
34
Elisabeth Corello
Fr
23:55
7:58
37
Tricia Tran
Fr
24:13
8:04
39
Tinesha Smith
Fr
27:18
9:06
48




6 Santa Monica
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 9:39
127:04
25:25
8:28
159 Montserrat Llosa
Fr
22:08
7:23
16
Donaji Cruz
Fr
22:59
7:40
22
Tanya Jones
Fr
23:19
7:46
27
Kamilla Gonzalez
Fr
26:51
8:57
45
Brenda Reyes
Fr
31:47
10:36
49








7 Beverly Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
118:45
23:45
7:55
165 Allegra White
Fr
23:16
7:45
26
Balbine Jourdan
Fr
23:33
7:51
30
Cheyenne Samsel
Fr
23:33
7:51
31
Nia Freeman
Fr
24:00
8:00
38
Rachel Caren
Fr
24:23
8:08
40
Jaclyn Karpiak
Fr
24:56
8:19
43
Samantha Shawzin
Fr
25:27
8:29
44
8 South Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:38
143:57
28:47
9:36
236 Rebecca Tang
Fr
24:55
8:18
42
Brittany Richardville
Fr
26:57
8:59
46
Danielle Evans
Fr
26:59
9:00
47
Kim Lewis
Fr
32:33
10:51
50
Lauren Davis
Fr
32:33
10:51
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.