South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/1/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Sr JV 21:29.67 6:43 3.2 64/130 27/53 38/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahn, Jeff Sr JV 19:02.21 5:57 3.2 6/130 3/53 12/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahn, Michael So JV 25:21.76 7:56 3.2 123/130 52/53 73/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Almeida, Tyler Jr V 17:00.51 5:19 3.2 2/28 1/7 1/79 2/5
Ashley, David Sr JV 21:18.96 6:40 3.2 59/130 24/53 34/79 2/3
Bloom, Dakato So JV 22:15.69 6:57 3.2 88/130 40/53 52/79 1/2
Carmona, Jake Fr Fr 23:48.59 7:26 3.2 57/73 12/19 67/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, David Sr V 18:02.6 5:38 3.2 17/28 4/7 4/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, Jacob Jr V 17:51.53 5:35 3.2 14/28 3/7 3/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Kevin So JV 19:36.32 6:08 3.2 22/130 10/53 19/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Steven Jr JV 22:47.17 7:07 3.2 97/130 42/53 56/79 1/1
Chin, Benjamin Jr JV 21:31.73 6:44 3.2 66/130 28/53 39/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chuman, Robert Jr JV 18:46.33 5:52 3.2 2/130 1/53 8/79 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Andrew Fr Fr 18:57.01 5:55 3.2 10/73 2/19 11/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Sammy So JV 21:17.12 6:39 3.2 58/130 23/53 33/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan Sr JV 21:11.46 6:37 3.2 56/130 22/53 32/79 2/3
Doherty, Daniel Jr JV 20:04.27 6:16 3.2 33/130 14/53 24/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duarte, Rafael Fr Fr 28:14.68 8:50 3.2 71/73 19/19 78/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emori, Noboru Sr JV 19:25.22 6:04 3.2 16/130 8/53 17/79 2/3
Erickson, Lane Fr Fr 26:17.83 8:13 3.2 66/73 15/19 74/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernald, EJ Jr JV 21:45.65 6:48 3.2 77/130 33/53 45/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ganalon, Shane So JV 19:07.15 5:58 3.2 9/130 4/53 13/79 2/3
Gasparotto, Brian Jr JV 21:34.9 6:45 3.2 69/130 29/53 40/79 1/3
Ghaby, Anthony Jr JV 18:56.06 5:55 3.2 4/130 2/53 10/79 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonin, Mathieu Sr V 17:08.03 5:21 3.2 3/28 2/7 2/79 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Jerek Jr JV 22:31.65 7:02 3.2 90/130 41/53 54/79 1/1
Guevara, Mathew So JV 22:51.49 7:09 3.2 101/130 45/53 59/79 1/1
Hafeza, Ronny So JV 19:34.74 6:07 3.2 21/130 9/53 18/79 2/3
Han, Jason Fr Fr 18:30.76 5:47 3.2 3/73 1/19 7/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Jisoo So JV 22:02.69 6:53 3.2 84/130 37/53 49/79 1/2
Hastings, Chase So JV 20:25.55 6:23 3.2 46/130 20/53 30/79 1/3
Heisey, Nathan Jr JV 21:40.99 6:47 3.2 76/130 32/53 43/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Allen So JV 21:53.38 6:50 3.2 80/130 35/53 47/79 1/3
Huang, Jasper So JV 31:23.97 9:49 3.2 129/130 53/53 79/79 1/1
Hwang, Johannes Fr Fr 23:05.98 7:13 3.2 50/73 11/19 63/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ikemoto, Matt Jr JV 19:54.88 6:13 3.2 30/130 13/53 22/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishii, Jonathan Jr JV 22:06.98 6:55 3.2 86/130 38/53 50/79 1/2
Johnson, Brad Sr V 18:23.61 5:45 3.2 20/28 6/7 6/79 3/3
Kakehashi, Austin Fr Fr 23:01.09 7:12 3.2 49/73 10/19 62/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kamine, Ben Fr Fr 21:23.78 6:41 3.2 23/73 4/19 37/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Eric So JV 24:59.47 7:49 3.2 122/130 51/53 72/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koda, Ryan Fr Fr 28:13.42 8:49 3.2 70/73 18/19 77/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koh, Christopher Jr JV 19:43.89 6:10 3.2 26/130 12/53 21/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwon, Doohyun Fr Fr 27:01.59 8:27 3.2 69/73 17/19 76/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ledford, Eric Jr V 18:49.38 5:53 3.2 21/28 7/7 9/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Daniel Fr Fr 21:43.49 6:47 3.2 28/73 5/19 44/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Tony So JV 23:47.74 7:26 3.2 110/130 48/53 66/79 1/1
Lin, Reikan Sr JV 21:35.29 6:45 3.2 70/130 30/53 41/79 1/3
Loften-Flores, Joseph Jr JV 20:21.89 6:22 3.2 45/130 19/53 29/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch, Timothy So JV 20:17.07 6:20 3.2 42/130 17/53 27/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle So JV 24:31.84 7:40 3.2 119/130 49/53 69/79 1/1
O'Brien, Michael So JV 22:07.58 6:55 3.2 87/130 39/53 51/79 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ogomori, David So JV 21:19.82 6:40 3.2 60/130 25/53 35/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Painter, Jeff So JV 20:16.57 6:20 3.2 41/130 16/53 26/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Elliot Fr Fr 22:55.97 7:10 3.2 45/73 9/19 61/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Seong-Min Fr Fr 22:38.46 7:05 3.2 42/73 7/19 55/79 3/3
Park, Steven Fr V 18:03.11 5:38 3.2 18/28 5/7 5/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Popovich, John Fr Fr 24:07.19 7:32 3.2 61/73 13/19 68/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quan, Jason So JV 22:50.46 7:08 3.2 100/130 44/53 58/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Radmilovich, Julian Fr Fr 24:39.37 7:42 3.2 64/73 14/19 70/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rivera, Jonathan So JV 23:23.17 7:18 3.2 105/130 47/53 65/79 1/1
Rizvi, Kashif So JV 24:56.28 7:48 3.2 121/130 50/53 71/79 1/1
Rogers, Eli Fr Fr 22:55.44 7:10 3.2 44/73 8/19 60/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rueger, Benjamin So JV 21:50.56 6:50 3.2 79/130 34/53 46/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Andrew So JV 19:17.09 6:02 3.2 13/130 6/53 15/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmitt, Andrew Sr JV 21:36.42 6:45 3.2 71/130 31/53 42/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmitt, Robert Jr JV 20:14.02 6:19 3.2 38/130 15/53 25/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seifert, Justin Jr JV 20:19.47 6:21 3.2 44/130 18/53 28/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepardson, Daniel Jr JV 19:22.4 6:03 3.2 15/130 7/53 16/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Steve Sr JV 20:38.38 6:27 3.2 48/130 21/53 31/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Matthew Sr JV 23:08.35 7:14 3.2 102/130 46/53 64/79 1/1
Suey, Michael So JV 19:11.64 6:00 3.2 11/130 5/53 14/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takagi, Hayato So JV 22:02.32 6:53 3.2 83/130 36/53 48/79 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takamatsu, Masamitsu So JV 21:21.93 6:41 3.2 62/130 26/53 36/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanaka, Kenta Jr JV 22:49.02 7:08 3.2 99/130 43/53 57/79 1/1
Terayama, Masato Fr Fr 22:19.81 6:59 3.2 37/73 6/19 53/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teruya, Jonathan Fr Fr 27:01.24 8:27 3.2 68/73 16/19 75/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Alan Fr Fr 20:00.88 6:15 3.2 15/73 3/19 23/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torri, David So JV 19:41.8 6:09 3.2 24/130 11/53 20/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 88:06
1:03
3.2 5:30 5:19 5:38 54 5:24 Tyler Almeida (2), Mathieu Gonin (3), Jacob Catena (14), David Catena (17), Steven Park (18)
JV 1st 5 2/3 95:03
0:25
3.2 5:56 5:52 6:00 32 5:55 Robert Chuman (2), Anthony Ghaby (4), Jeff Ahn (6), Shane Ganalon (9), Michael Suey (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 97:16
0:19
3.2 6:05 6:02 6:08 35 6:02 Andrew Salinas (3), Daniel Shepardson (5), Noboru Emori (6), Ronny Hafeza (10), Kevin Chang (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 99:39
0:32
3.2 6:14 6:09 6:19 36 6:11 David Torri (2), Christopher Koh (4), Matt Ikemoto (8), Daniel Doherty (10), Robert Schmitt (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 101:41
0:09
3.2 6:21 6:20 6:23 35 6:20 Jeff Painter (5), Timothy Lynch (6), Justin Seifert (7), Joseph Loften-Flores (8), Chase Hastings (9)
JV 5th 5 2/3 105:46
0:41
3.2 6:37 6:27 6:40 35 6:33 Steve Smith (1), Jordan Davis (7), Sammy Cohen (8), David Ashley (9), David Ogomori (10)
JV 6th 5 1/3 107:34
0:13
3.2 6:43 6:41 6:45 17 6:43 Masamitsu Takamatsu (1), Brent Abelson (2), Benjamin Chin (3), Brian Gasparotto (5), Reikan Lin (6)
JV 7th 5 1/3 108:47
0:17
3.2 6:48 6:45 6:50 15 6:48 Andrew Schmitt (1), Nathan Heisey (2), EJ Fernald (3), Benjamin Rueger (4), Allen Huang (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 110:35
0:13
3.2 6:55 6:53 6:57 15 6:55 Hayato Takagi (1), Jisoo Han (2), Jonathan Ishii (3), Michael O'Brien (4), Dakato Bloom (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 113:50
0:20
3.2 7:07 7:02 7:09 15 7:07 Jerek Gonzales (1), Steven Chang (2), Kenta Tanaka (3), Jason Quan (4), Mathew Guevara (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 119:47
1:48
3.2 7:29 7:14 7:48 15 7:29 Matthew Suey (1), Jonathan Rivera (2), Tony Lee (3), Kyle Mounce (4), Kashif Rizvi (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 100:36
3:13
3.2 6:17 5:47 6:47 65 5:51 Jason Han (3), Andrew Chung (10), Alan Tong (15), Ben Kamine (18), Daniel Lee (19)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 113:51
0:41
3.2 7:07 6:59 7:12 85 6:23 Masato Terayama (15), Seong-Min Park (16), Eli Rogers (17), Elliot Park (18), Austin Kakehashi (19)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 121:59
3:12
3.2 7:37 7:13 8:13 83 6:47 Johannes Hwang (13), Jake Carmona (16), John Popovich (17), Julian Radmilovich (18), Lane Erickson (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Archila Jr North Torrance 16:52.72 5:16
2 Tyler Almeida Jr South Torrance 17:00.51 5:19 1/7 1/79 2/5
3 Mathieu Gonin Sr South Torrance 17:08.03 5:21 2/7 2/79 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Brian Russell So North Torrance 17:11.54 5:22
5 Noah Lopez Sr Torrance 17:12.35 5:23
6 Edgar Gonzalez Jr Torrance 17:14.83 5:23
7 Anthony Lewis So Torrance 17:16.39 5:24
8 Jon Bartolazzi Jr Torrance 17:16.84 5:24
9 Brian Gnerre Jr Torrance 17:31.05 5:28
10 Ryan Noro Jr North Torrance 17:40.22 5:31
11 Preston Lewis Fr North Torrance 17:46.7 5:33
12 Raul Rodriguez Sr Torrance 17:47.84 5:34
13 Levi Caijao Fr North Torrance 17:50.1 5:34
14 Jacob Catena Jr South Torrance 17:51.53 5:35 3/7 3/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Matt Lewis Sr North Torrance 17:56.87 5:37
16 John Song Sr North Torrance 18:00.94 5:38
17 David Catena Sr South Torrance 18:02.6 5:38 4/7 4/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Steven Park Fr South Torrance 18:03.11 5:38 5/7 5/79 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Aaron Richardson Jr Torrance 18:17.02 5:43
20 Brad Johnson Sr South Torrance 18:23.61 5:45 6/7 6/79 3/3
21 Eric Ledford Jr South Torrance 18:49.38 5:53 7/7 9/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 David Gonzalez Lawndale 19:43.67 6:10
23 Manuel Plascencia Lawndale 19:48.07 6:11
24 Gustavo Rodriguez Jr Centennial 25:00 7:49
25 Justian Meriweather Jr Centennial 27:00 8:26
26 Roy Standokes So Centennial 27:00 8:26
27 Casey Strong Fr Centennial 27:00 8:26
28 Brandon Willaims Jr Centennial 27:00 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
86:31
17:18
5:24
35 Noah Lopez
Sr
17:12
5:23
5
Edgar Gonzalez
Jr
17:15
5:23
6
Anthony Lewis
So
17:16
5:24
7
Jon Bartolaz
Jr
17:17
5:24
8
Brian Gnerre
Jr
17:31
5:28
9
Raul Rodrigue
Sr
17:48
5:34
12
Aaron Richards
Jr
18:17
5:43
19
2 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
87:21
17:28
5:28
39 David Archila
Jr
16:53
5:16
1
Brian Russell
So
17:12
5:22
4
Ryan Noro
Jr
17:40
5:31
10
Preston Lewis
Fr
17:47
5:33
11
Levi Caijao
Fr
17:50
5:34
13
Matt Lewis
Sr
17:57
5:37
15
John Song
Sr
18:01
5:38
16
3 South Torrance
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
88:06
17:37
5:30
54 Tyler Almeida
Jr
17:01
5:19
2
Mathieu Gonin
Sr
17:08
5:21
3
Jacob Catena
Jr
17:52
5:35
14
David Catena
Sr
18:03
5:38
17
Steven Park
Fr
18:03
5:38
18
Brad Johnson
Sr
18:24
5:45
20
Eric Ledford
Jr
18:49
5:53
21
4 Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
133:00
26:36
8:19
120 Gustavo Rodrigue
Jr
25:00
7:49
22
Justian Meriweat
Jr
27:00
8:26
23
Roy Standoke
So
27:00
8:26
24
Casey Strong
Fr
27:00
8:26
25
Brandon Willaims
Jr
27:00
8:26
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Hirai Jr Torrance 18:39.39 5:50
2 Robert Chuman Jr South Torrance 18:46.33 5:52 1/53 8/79 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Josh Morris Sr Torrance 18:55.71 5:55
4 Anthony Ghaby Jr South Torrance 18:56.06 5:55 2/53 10/79 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 James Park Fr Torrance 18:56.77 5:55
6 Jeff Ahn Sr South Torrance 19:02.21 5:57 3/53 12/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Justin Ozeki Jr Torrance 19:02.53 5:57
8 Vincent Bui So Torrance 19:04.35 5:58
9 Shane Ganalon So South Torrance 19:07.15 5:58 4/53 13/79 2/3
10 Youki Terukina Jr Torrance 19:08.83 5:59
11 Michael Suey So South Torrance 19:11.64 6:00 5/53 14/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Taylor Martin Jr Torrance 19:12.01 6:00
13 Andrew Salinas So South Torrance 19:17.09 6:02 6/53 15/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Nickolas Fruth So Torrance 19:18.87 6:02
15 Daniel Shepardson Jr South Torrance 19:22.4 6:03 7/53 16/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Noboru Emori Sr South Torrance 19:25.22 6:04 8/53 17/79 2/3
17 Scott Batungbacal So North Torrance 19:26.55 6:05
18 Kurt Ikeda Jr Torrance 19:27.24 6:05
19 Jim Green Jr Torrance 19:29.4 6:05
20 Jeremy Jimenez Jr Torrance 19:32.28 6:06
21 Ronny Hafeza So South Torrance 19:34.74 6:07 9/53 18/79 2/3
22 Kevin Chang So South Torrance 19:36.32 6:08 10/53 19/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Layne Sakamoto Jr North Torrance 19:40.95 6:09
24 David Torri So South Torrance 19:41.8 6:09 11/53 20/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ben Inada So Torrance 19:42.88 6:10
26 Christopher Koh Jr South Torrance 19:43.89 6:10 12/53 21/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Kevin Son Jr Torrance 19:48.75 6:11
28 Jonathan Romero Sr Torrance 19:51.67 6:12
29 Eric Masukawa Jr Torrance 19:53.2 6:13
30 Matt Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 19:54.88 6:13 13/53 22/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Curtis Yamanaka Sr North Torrance 19:55.51 6:14
32 Brendan Kaiwi Jr Torrance 20:02.21 6:16
33 Daniel Doherty Jr South Torrance 20:04.27 6:16 14/53 24/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Stewart Lee Jr North Torrance 20:05.79 6:17
35 Craig Matsuda Sr North Torrance 20:08.22 6:18
36 Dong Joo Ahn Sr North Torrance 20:11.38 6:19
37 Michael Suwa Sr Torrance 20:13.26 6:19
38 Robert Schmitt Jr South Torrance 20:14.02 6:19 15/53 25/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Jonathan Everett So Torrance 20:15.51 6:20
40 Bryce Hirai Jr Torrance 20:16.1 6:20
41 Jeff Painter So South Torrance 20:16.57 6:20 16/53 26/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Timothy Lynch So South Torrance 20:17.07 6:20 17/53 27/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Josh Cessor Sr North Torrance 20:17.55 6:20
44 Justin Seifert Jr South Torrance 20:19.47 6:21 18/53 28/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Joseph Loften-Flores Jr South Torrance 20:21.89 6:22 19/53 29/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Chase Hastings So South Torrance 20:25.55 6:23 20/53 30/79 1/3
47 Pengfei Chen Jr Torrance 20:37.6 6:27
48 Steve Smith Sr South Torrance 20:38.38 6:27 21/53 31/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Adam Jackson So Torrance 20:38.87 6:27
50 Masaki Sono Sr North Torrance 20:47.46 6:30
51 Jordan Chong Jr North Torrance 20:50.75 6:31
52 Kyle Teshiba So Torrance 20:52.34 6:31
53 Adrian Agudelo So Torrance 21:04.13 6:35
54 Jeby Abraham Jr Torrance 21:08.21 6:36
55 Taylor Honda Jr Torrance 21:11.03 6:37
56 Jordan Davis Sr South Torrance 21:11.46 6:37 22/53 32/79 2/3
57 Greg Sono Sr North Torrance 21:16.69 6:39
58 Sammy Cohen So South Torrance 21:17.12 6:39 23/53 33/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 David Ashley Sr South Torrance 21:18.96 6:40 24/53 34/79 2/3
60 David Ogomori So South Torrance 21:19.82 6:40 25/53 35/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Jonathan Jue Sr North Torrance 21:20.61 6:40
62 Masamitsu Takamatsu So South Torrance 21:21.93 6:41 26/53 36/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Ryan DeLaMerced Jr North Torrance 21:26.33 6:42
64 Brent Abelson Sr South Torrance 21:29.67 6:43 27/53 38/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kevin Nakasone Sr North Torrance 21:31.2 6:44
66 Benjamin Chin Jr South Torrance 21:31.73 6:44 28/53 39/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Daniel Friess So Torrance 21:32.74 6:44
68 Kurtis Nakashima Sr North Torrance 21:33.29 6:44
69 Brian Gasparotto Jr South Torrance 21:34.9 6:45 29/53 40/79 1/3
70 Reikan Lin Sr South Torrance 21:35.29 6:45 30/53 41/79 1/3
71 Andrew Schmitt Sr South Torrance 21:36.42 6:45 31/53 42/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Kevin Clark Sr North Torrance 21:36.96 6:45
73 Robb Kaneko Sr North Torrance 21:37.35 6:45
74 Gregory Mizukami So Torrance 21:37.84 6:46
75 Jossue Loya Lawndale 21:39.99 6:46
76 Nathan Heisey Jr South Torrance 21:40.99 6:47 32/53 43/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 EJ Fernald Jr South Torrance 21:45.65 6:48 33/53 45/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Brandon Nakashima Sr North Torrance 21:48.81 6:49
79 Benjamin Rueger So South Torrance 21:50.56 6:50 34/53 46/79 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Allen Huang So South Torrance 21:53.38 6:50 35/53 47/79 1/3
81 Riaz Ahmed Jr North Torrance 21:59.69 6:52
82 Justin Buck So North Torrance 22:01.16 6:53
83 Hayato Takagi So South Torrance 22:02.32 6:53 36/53 48/79 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Jisoo Han So South Torrance 22:02.69 6:53 37/53 49/79 1/2
85 Chris Higa Jr North Torrance 22:04.06 6:54
86 Jonathan Ishii Jr South Torrance 22:06.98 6:55 38/53 50/79 1/2
87 Michael O'Brien So South Torrance 22:07.58 6:55 39/53 51/79 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Dakato Bloom So South Torrance 22:15.69 6:57 40/53 52/79 1/2
89 Anthony Aguirre So North Torrance 22:23.02 7:00
90 Jerek Gonzales Jr South Torrance 22:31.65 7:02 41/53 54/79 1/1
91 Ryan Watanabe Jr North Torrance 22:32.32 7:03
92 Brandon Breitenstein Jr North Torrance 22:34.26 7:03
93 Dillon Green Jr Torrance 22:34.93 7:03
94 Matthew Wight Jr Torrance 22:40.02 7:05
95 Brian Chu Jr North Torrance 22:42.98 7:06
96 Daniel Inouye Jr North Torrance 22:45.35 7:07
97 Steven Chang Jr South Torrance 22:47.17 7:07 42/53 56/79 1/1
98 Glenn Oden Jr Torrance 22:47.71 7:07
99 Kenta Tanaka Jr South Torrance 22:49.02 7:08 43/53 57/79 1/1
100 Jason Quan So South Torrance 22:50.46 7:08 44/53 58/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Mathew Guevara So South Torrance 22:51.49 7:09 45/53 59/79 1/1
102 Matthew Suey Sr South Torrance 23:08.35 7:14 46/53 64/79 1/1
103 Jose Avila So North Torrance 23:09.09 7:14
104 Nhan Nguyen So North Torrance 23:19.56 7:17
105 Jonathan Rivera So South Torrance 23:23.17 7:18 47/53 65/79 1/1
106 Thanh Van Jr North Torrance 23:29.34 7:20
107 Amir Abassi Sr North Torrance 23:30.15 7:21
108 Ryan Bose So North Torrance 23:34.23 7:22
109 Noah Ortega Sr Torrance 23:39.39 7:24
110 Tony Lee So South Torrance 23:47.74 7:26 48/53 66/79 1/1
111 Shawn Maekawa So North Torrance 23:52.67 7:28
112 Cory Goodwin Sr North Torrance 24:00.2 7:30
113 Dennis Nguyen So North Torrance 24:07.53 7:32
114 David Dang So North Torrance 24:08.27 7:33
115 Ryan Smith Jr Torrance 24:08.6 7:33
116 Richard Hidajat So North Torrance 24:08.93 7:33
117 Saul Sanchez Lawndale 24:09.53 7:33
118 Kyle Ota Jr North Torrance 24:12.46 7:34
119 Kyle Mounce So South Torrance 24:31.84 7:40 49/53 69/79 1/1
120 Takuma Yonekawa Jr North Torrance 24:50.82 7:46
121 Kashif Rizvi So South Torrance 24:56.28 7:48 50/53 71/79 1/1
122 Eric Kim So South Torrance 24:59.47 7:49 51/53 72/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Michael Ahn So South Torrance 25:21.76 7:56 52/53 73/79 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Clement Ng So North Torrance 25:28.78 7:58
125 Matt Kubota Sr North Torrance 25:54.96 8:06
126 Corey Nakashima Jr Torrance 26:19.06 8:13
127 Pat Lynch Sr Torrance 26:44.16 8:21
128 Justin Yi Sr Torrance 27:09.3 8:29
129 Jasper Huang So South Torrance 31:23.97 9:49 53/53 79/79 1/1
130 Chris Oba So North Torrance 35:00 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
94:39
18:56
5:55
24 Brandon Hirai
Jr
18:39
5:50
1
Josh Morris
Sr
18:56
5:55
3
James Park
Fr
18:57
5:55
5
Justin Ozeki
Jr
19:03
5:57
7
Vincent Bui
So
19:04
5:58
8
Youki Terukina
Jr
19:09
5:59
10
Taylor Martin
Jr
19:12
6:00
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
95:03
19:01
5:56
32 Robert Chuman
Jr
18:46
5:52
2
Anthony Ghaby
Jr
18:56
5:55
4
Jeff Ahn
Sr
19:02
5:57
6
Shane Ganalon
So
19:07
5:58
9
Michael Suey
So
19:12
6:00
11
Andrew Salinas
So
19:17
6:02
13
Daniel Shepards
Jr
19:22
6:03
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
99:17
19:51
6:12
85 Scott Batungba
So
19:27
6:05
15
Layne Sakamoto
Jr
19:41
6:09
16
Curtis Yamanaka
Sr
19:56
6:14
17
Stewart Lee
Jr
20:06
6:17
18
Craig Matsuda
Sr
20:08
6:18
19
Dong Joo Ahn
Sr
20:11
6:19
20
Josh Cessor
Sr
20:18
6:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
96:36
19:19
6:02
22 Youki Terukina
Jr
19:09
5:59
1
Taylor Martin
Jr
19:12
6:00
2
Nickolas Fruth
So
19:19
6:02
4
Kurt Ikeda
Jr
19:27
6:05
7
Jim Green
Jr
19:29
6:05
8
Jeremy Jimenez
Jr
19:32
6:06
9
Ben Inada
So
19:43
6:10
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
97:16
19:27
6:05
35 Andrew Salinas
So
19:17
6:02
3
Daniel Shepards
Jr
19:22
6:03
5
Noboru Emori
Sr
19:25
6:04
6
Ronny Hafeza
So
19:35
6:07
10
Kevin Chang
So
19:36
6:08
11
David Torri
So
19:42
6:09
12
Christop Koh
Jr
19:44
6:10
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
103:24
20:41
6:28
85 Dong Joo Ahn
Sr
20:11
6:19
15
Josh Cessor
Sr
20:18
6:20
16
Masaki Sono
Sr
20:47
6:30
17
Jordan Chong
Jr
20:51
6:31
18
Greg Sono
Sr
21:17
6:39
19
Jonathan Jue
Sr
21:21
6:40
20
Ryan DeLaMerc
Jr
21:26
6:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
98:49
19:46
6:11
22 Jeremy Jimenez
Jr
19:32
6:06
1
Ben Inada
So
19:43
6:10
3
Kevin Son
Jr
19:49
6:11
5
Jonathan Romero
Sr
19:52
6:12
6
Eric Masukawa
Jr
19:53
6:13
7
Brendan Kaiwi
Jr
20:02
6:16
9
Michael Suwa
Sr
20:13
6:19
11
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
99:39
19:56
6:14
36 David Torri
So
19:42
6:09
2
Christop Koh
Jr
19:44
6:10
4
Matt Ikemoto
Jr
19:55
6:13
8
Daniel Doherty
Jr
20:04
6:16
10
Robert Schmitt
Jr
20:14
6:19
12
Jeff Painter
So
20:17
6:20
13
Timothy Lynch
So
20:17
6:20
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
107:28
21:30
6:43
85 Jonathan Jue
Sr
21:21
6:40
15
Ryan DeLaMerc
Jr
21:26
6:42
16
Kevin Nakasone
Sr
21:31
6:44
17
Kurtis Nakashim
Sr
21:33
6:44
18
Kevin Clark
Sr
21:37
6:45
19
Robb Kaneko
Sr
21:37
6:45
20
Brandon Nakashim
Sr
21:49
6:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
101:25
20:17
6:20
20 Brendan Kaiwi
Jr
20:02
6:16
1
Michael Suwa
Sr
20:13
6:19
2
Jonathan Everett
So
20:16
6:20
3
Bryce Hirai
Jr
20:16
6:20
4
Pengfei Chen
Jr
20:38
6:27
10
Adam Jackson
So
20:39
6:27
12
Kyle Teshiba
So
20:52
6:31
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
101:41
20:20
6:21
35 Jeff Painter
So
20:17
6:20
5
Timothy Lynch
So
20:17
6:20
6
Justin Seifert
Jr
20:19
6:21
7
Joseph Loften-F
Jr
20:22
6:22
8
Chase Hastings
So
20:26
6:23
9
Steve Smith
Sr
20:38
6:27
11
Jordan Davis
Sr
21:11
6:37
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
109:31
21:54
6:51
85 Robb Kaneko
Sr
21:37
6:45
15
Brandon Nakashim
Sr
21:49
6:49
16
Riaz Ahmed
Jr
22:00
6:52
17
Justin Buck
So
22:01
6:53
18
Chris Higa
Jr
22:04
6:54
19
Anthony Aguirre
So
22:23
7:00
20
Ryan Watanabe
Jr
22:32
7:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
104:55
20:59
6:33
20 Adam Jackson
So
20:39
6:27
2
Kyle Teshiba
So
20:52
6:31
3
Adrian Agudelo
So
21:04
6:35
4
Jeby Abraham
Jr
21:08
6:36
5
Taylor Honda
Jr
21:11
6:37
6
Daniel Friess
So
21:33
6:44
13
Gregory Mizukami
So
21:38
6:46
14
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
105:46
21:09
6:37
35 Steve Smith
Sr
20:38
6:27
1
Jordan Davis
Sr
21:11
6:37
7
Sammy Cohen
So
21:17
6:39
8
David Ashley
Sr
21:19
6:40
9
David Ogomori
So
21:20
6:40
10
Masamits Takamats
So
21:22
6:41
11
Brent Abelson
Sr
21:30
6:43
12
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
112:58
22:36
7:04
85 Anthony Aguirre
So
22:23
7:00
15
Ryan Watanabe
Jr
22:32
7:03
16
Brandon Breitens
Jr
22:34
7:03
17
Brian Chu
Jr
22:43
7:06
18
Daniel Inouye
Jr
22:45
7:07
19
Jose Avila
So
23:09
7:14
20
Nhan Nguyen
So
23:20
7:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
107:34
21:31
6:43
17 Masamits Takamats
So
21:22
6:41
1
Brent Abelson
Sr
21:30
6:43
2
Benjamin Chin
Jr
21:32
6:44
3
Brian Gasparot
Jr
21:35
6:45
5
Reikan Lin
Sr
21:35
6:45
6
Andrew Schmitt
Sr
21:36
6:45
7
Nathan Heisey
Jr
21:41
6:47
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
111:13
22:15
6:57
45 Daniel Friess
So
21:33
6:44
4
Gregory Mizukami
So
21:38
6:46
8
Dillon Green
Jr
22:35
7:03
10
Matthew Wight
Jr
22:40
7:05
11
Glenn Oden
Jr
22:48
7:07
12
Noah Ortega
Sr
23:39
7:24
18
Ryan Smith
Jr
24:09
7:33
21
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
117:02
23:24
7:19
75 Jose Avila
So
23:09
7:14
13
Nhan Nguyen
So
23:20
7:17
14
Thanh Van
Jr
23:29
7:20
15
Amir Abassi
Sr
23:30
7:21
16
Ryan Bose
So
23:34
7:22
17
Shawn Maekawa
So
23:53
7:28
19
Cory Goodwin
Sr
24:00
7:30
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
108:47
21:45
6:48
15 Andrew Schmitt
Sr
21:36
6:45
1
Nathan Heisey
Jr
21:41
6:47
2
EJ Fernald
Jr
21:46
6:48
3
Benjamin Rueger
So
21:51
6:50
4
Allen Huang
So
21:53
6:50
5
Hayato Takagi
So
22:02
6:53
6
Jisoo Han
So
22:03
6:53
7
2 North Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
120:18
24:04
7:31
56 Shawn Maekawa
So
23:53
7:28
9
Cory Goodwin
Sr
24:00
7:30
10
Dennis Nguyen
So
24:08
7:32
11
David Dang
So
24:08
7:33
12
Richard Hidajat
So
24:09
7:33
14
Kyle Ota
Jr
24:12
7:34
15
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
24:51
7:46
16
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:30
128:01
25:36
8:00
75 Noah Ortega
Sr
23:39
7:24
8
Ryan Smith
Jr
24:09
7:33
13
Corey Nakashim
Jr
26:19
8:13
17
Pat Lynch
Sr
26:44
8:21
18
Justin Yi
Sr
27:09
8:29
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
110:35
22:07
6:55
15 Hayato Takagi
So
22:02
6:53
1
Jisoo Han
So
22:03
6:53
2
Jonathan Ishii
Jr
22:07
6:55
3
Michael O'Brien
So
22:08
6:55
4
Dakato Bloom
So
22:16
6:57
5
Jerek Gonzales
Jr
22:32
7:02
6
Steven Chang
Jr
22:47
7:07
7
2 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:48
135:27
27:05
8:28
50 Kyle Ota
Jr
24:12
7:34
8
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
24:51
7:46
9
Clement Ng
So
25:29
7:58
10
Matt Kubota
Sr
25:55
8:06
11
Chris Oba
So
35:00
10:56
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
113:50
22:46
7:07
15 Jerek Gonzales
Jr
22:32
7:02
1
Steven Chang
Jr
22:47
7:07
2
Kenta Tanaka
Jr
22:49
7:08
3
Jason Quan
So
22:50
7:08
4
Mathew Guevara
So
22:51
7:09
5
Matthew Suey
Sr
23:08
7:14
6
Jonathan Rivera
So
23:23
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
119:47
23:57
7:29
15 Matthew Suey
Sr
23:08
7:14
1
Jonathan Rivera
So
23:23
7:18
2
Tony Lee
So
23:48
7:26
3
Kyle Mounce
So
24:32
7:40
4
Kashif Rizvi
So
24:56
7:48
5
Eric Kim
So
24:59
7:49
6
Michael Ahn
So
25:22
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Ashimine Fr North Torrance 18:24.56 5:45
2 Chris Thomson Fr North Torrance 18:29.5 5:47
3 Jason Han Fr South Torrance 18:30.76 5:47 1/19 7/79 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Michael Ramillano Fr Torrance 18:37.71 5:49
5 David Wong Fr Torrance 18:42.32 5:51
6 Liam Gaugh Fr Torrance 18:50.34 5:53
7 Justin Murobayashi Fr North Torrance 18:52.99 5:54
8 Michael Bybee Fr North Torrance 18:54.37 5:54
9 Seeratan Ram Fr North Torrance 18:55.98 5:55
10 Andrew Chung Fr South Torrance 18:57.01 5:55 2/19 11/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Omar Nazarkhan Fr Torrance 19:08.71 5:59
12 Anthoni Alvira Fr North Torrance 19:22.08 6:03
13 Kyle Hamada Fr North Torrance 19:34.35 6:07
14 Billy Sanders Fr Torrance 19:54.54 6:13
15 Alan Tong Fr South Torrance 20:00.88 6:15 3/19 23/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Michael Reid Fr Torrance 20:28.33 6:24
17 Vincent Yatar Fr Torrance 20:30.93 6:25
18 Ryan Rembert Fr Torrance 20:40.03 6:28
19 Matt Widner Fr North Torrance 20:52.89 6:32
20 Max Ishikawa Fr North Torrance 20:56.22 6:33
21 John Villanueva Fr Torrance 20:57.92 6:33
22 Christopher Chow Fr Torrance 21:03.4 6:35
23 Ben Kamine Fr South Torrance 21:23.78 6:41 4/19 37/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 David Lyu Fr North Torrance 21:30.26 6:43
25 Brian Kim Fr North Torrance 21:31.49 6:44
26 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 21:33.35 6:44
27 Derek Matsushita Fr North Torrance 21:41.8 6:47
28 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 21:43.49 6:47 5/19 44/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chris Berger Fr Torrance 21:46.96 6:48
30 Bryan-Paul Canlas Fr Torrance 21:52.25 6:50
31 Jeremy Chafe Fr North Torrance 21:55.93 6:51
32 Kohei Okimura Fr North Torrance 21:56.68 6:51
33 Joseph Martinez Fr North Torrance 21:57.18 6:52
34 Justin Doi Fr North Torrance 21:58.11 6:52
35 Matthew Okamoto Fr North Torrance 22:10.81 6:56
36 Steve Rhee Torrance 22:17.36 6:58
37 Masato Terayama Fr South Torrance 22:19.81 6:59 6/19 53/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Evan Munemura Fr North Torrance 22:23.24 7:00
39 Morihiko Nakatomi Fr North Torrance 22:27.12 7:01
40 Sean Flaskerud Fr North Torrance 22:28.93 7:02
41 Glenn Palmer Fr North Torrance 22:32.63 7:03
42 Seong-Min Park Fr South Torrance 22:38.46 7:05 7/19 55/79 3/3
43 Christopher Zuniga Fr Torrance 22:47.46 7:07
44 Eli Rogers Fr South Torrance 22:55.44 7:10 8/19 60/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Elliot Park Fr South Torrance 22:55.97 7:10 9/19 61/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ryan Widner Fr North Torrance 22:56.51 7:10
47 Ken Kumagai Fr North Torrance 22:58.65 7:11
48 Chris Doccyanan Fr Torrance 22:59.97 7:11
49 Austin Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 23:01.09 7:12 10/19 62/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Johannes Hwang Fr South Torrance 23:05.98 7:13 11/19 63/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Chris Kim Fr Torrance 23:09.04 7:14
52 Kyle Boudewyn Fr Torrance 23:24.76 7:19
53 David Cessor Fr North Torrance 23:25.26 7:19
54 Craig Asanuma Fr North Torrance 23:30.05 7:21
55 Michael Warren Fr Torrance 23:36.81 7:23
56 David Lee Fr North Torrance 23:42.64 7:25
57 Jake Carmona Fr South Torrance 23:48.59 7:26 12/19 67/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Danny Martinez Fr North Torrance 23:53.19 7:28
59 Carlos DeLaCruz Fr North Torrance 23:56.94 7:29
60 David Ike Fr Torrance 24:00.73 7:30
61 John Popovich Fr South Torrance 24:07.19 7:32 13/19 68/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 John Puliod Fr Torrance 24:17.11 7:35
63 Bryan Abe Fr Torrance 24:18.53 7:36
64 Julian Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 24:39.37 7:42 14/19 70/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kendall Hewitt Fr North Torrance 25:36.89 8:00
66 Lane Erickson Fr South Torrance 26:17.83 8:13 15/19 74/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Zachary Soohoo Fr Torrance 26:29.08 8:17
68 Jonathan Teruya Fr South Torrance 27:01.24 8:27 16/19 75/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Doohyun Kwon Fr South Torrance 27:01.59 8:27 17/19 76/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Ryan Koda Fr South Torrance 28:13.42 8:49 18/19 77/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Rafael Duarte Fr South Torrance 28:14.68 8:50 19/19 78/79 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Alan Nakagawa Fr North Torrance 28:18.2 8:51
73 Anthony Nguyen Fr North Torrance 28:52.56 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
93:37
18:43
5:51
27 Scott Ashimine
Fr
18:25
5:45
1
Chris Thomson
Fr
18:30
5:47
2
Justin Murobaya
Fr
18:53
5:54
7
Michael Bybee
Fr
18:54
5:54
8
Seeratan Ram
Fr
18:56
5:55
9
Anthoni Alvira
Fr
19:22
6:03
12
Kyle Hamada
Fr
19:34
6:07
13
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
95:14
19:03
5:57
40 Michael Ramillan
Fr
18:38
5:49
4
David Wong
Fr
18:42
5:51
5
Liam Gaugh
Fr
18:50
5:53
6
Omar Nazarkha
Fr
19:09
5:59
11
Billy Sanders
Fr
19:55
6:13
14
Michael Reid
Fr
20:28
6:24
16
Vincent Yatar
Fr
20:31
6:25
17
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
100:36
20:07
6:17
65 Jason Han
Fr
18:31
5:47
3
Andrew Chung
Fr
18:57
5:55
10
Alan Tong
Fr
20:01
6:15
15
Ben Kamine
Fr
21:24
6:41
18
Daniel Lee
Fr
21:43
6:47
19
Masato Terayama
Fr
22:20
6:59
20
Seong-Mi Park
Fr
22:38
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
102:16
20:27
6:23
26 Anthoni Alvira
Fr
19:22
6:03
1
Kyle Hamada
Fr
19:34
6:07
2
Matt Widner
Fr
20:53
6:32
6
Max Ishikawa
Fr
20:56
6:33
7
David Lyu
Fr
21:30
6:43
10
Brian Kim
Fr
21:31
6:44
11
Kevin Lee
Fr
21:33
6:44
12
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
103:41
20:44
6:29
29 Michael Reid
Fr
20:28
6:24
3
Vincent Yatar
Fr
20:31
6:25
4
Ryan Rembert
Fr
20:40
6:28
5
John Villanue
Fr
20:58
6:33
8
Christop Chow
Fr
21:03
6:35
9
Chris Berger
Fr
21:47
6:48
13
Bryan-Pa Canlas
Fr
21:52
6:50
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
113:51
22:46
7:07
85 Masato Terayama
Fr
22:20
6:59
15
Seong-Mi Park
Fr
22:38
7:05
16
Eli Rogers
Fr
22:55
7:10
17
Elliot Park
Fr
22:56
7:10
18
Austin Kakehash
Fr
23:01
7:12
19
Johannes Hwang
Fr
23:06
7:13
20
Jake Carmona
Fr
23:49
7:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
108:39
21:44
6:47
19 Brian Kim
Fr
21:31
6:44
1
Kevin Lee
Fr
21:33
6:44
2
Derek Matsushi
Fr
21:42
6:47
3
Jeremy Chafe
Fr
21:56
6:51
6
Kohei Okimura
Fr
21:57
6:51
7
Joseph Martinez
Fr
21:57
6:52
8
Justin Doi
Fr
21:58
6:52
9
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
111:44
22:21
6:59
42 Chris Berger
Fr
21:47
6:48
4
Bryan-Pa Canlas
Fr
21:52
6:50
5
Steve Rhee
-
22:17
6:58
10
Christop Zuniga
Fr
22:47
7:07
11
Chris Doccyana
Fr
23:00
7:11
12
Chris Kim
Fr
23:09
7:14
14
Kyle Boudewyn
Fr
23:25
7:19
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
121:59
24:24
7:37
83 Johannes Hwang
Fr
23:06
7:13
13
Jake Carmona
Fr
23:49
7:26
16
John Popovich
Fr
24:07
7:32
17
Julian Radmilov
Fr
24:39
7:42
18
Lane Erickson
Fr
26:18
8:13
19
Jonathan Teruya
Fr
27:01
8:27
20
Doohyun Kwon
Fr
27:02
8:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.