South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/1/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Algenio, Crystal So JV 22:58.24 7:11 3.2 6/115 3/18 9/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beigel, Linda So V 23:10.93 7:15 3.2 14/21 7/7 10/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bloss, Sarah So JV 26:04.18 8:09 3.2 47/115 8/18 15/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bullock, Natalie So V 21:12.24 6:38 3.2 4/21 2/7 2/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Sarah So JV 26:39.17 8:20 3.2 60/115 11/18 18/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cook, Alyson Jr JV 26:05.41 8:09 3.2 49/115 9/18 16/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Danielle Fr JV 27:10.83 8:30 3.2 77/115 14/18 21/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fleming, Hannah So JV 26:34.11 8:18 3.2 57/115 10/18 17/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gibson, Alix Jr JV 23:54.9 7:28 3.2 22/115 5/18 12/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinemann, Haley Fr V 21:46.89 6:48 3.2 9/21 5/7 5/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kalmar, Kara Jr V 21:27.75 6:42 3.2 6/21 4/7 4/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keenan, Kelly Jr V 21:24.08 6:41 3.2 5/21 3/7 3/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kidman, Nicole So JV 29:45.49 9:18 3.2 101/115 18/18 25/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kono, Cynthia Sr JV 23:20.6 7:18 3.2 14/115 4/18 11/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Nicole So JV 26:49.66 8:23 3.2 65/115 12/18 19/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Song-Won So JV 22:42.03 7:06 3.2 4/115 2/18 8/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Merie Jr JV 27:49.48 8:42 3.2 86/115 15/18 22/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luu, Tracy Jr JV 22:39.68 7:05 3.2 3/115 1/18 7/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miura, Elizabeth So JV 25:03.15 7:50 3.2 36/115 6/18 13/25 2/3
Salinas, Victoria Sr V 22:37.77 7:04 3.2 13/21 6/7 6/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santy, Madeline So JV 26:51.02 8:23 3.2 66/115 13/18 20/25 2/3
Tang, Rebecca Fr JV 25:22.86 7:56 3.2 42/115 7/18 14/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thorton, Caroline Fr JV 28:24.59 8:53 3.2 92/115 17/18 24/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wenzel, Melissa So V 20:22.42 6:22 3.2 1/21 1/7 1/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Charlette Sr JV 28:04.48 8:46 3.2 87/115 16/18 23/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 106:13
1:24
3.2 6:38 6:22 6:48 25 6:38 Melissa Wenzel (1), Natalie Bullock (4), Kelly Keenan (5), Kara Kalmar (6), Haley Heinemann (9)
JV 1st 5 2/3 115:35
1:15
3.2 7:13 7:05 7:28 36 7:07 Tracy Luu (3), Song-Won Lee (4), Crystal Algenio (6), Cynthia Kono (11), Alix Gibson (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 129:10
1:31
3.2 8:04 7:50 8:18 53 7:15 Elizabeth Miura (8), Rebecca Tang (9), Sarah Bloss (10), Alyson Cook (12), Hannah Fleming (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 135:20
1:10
3.2 8:28 8:20 8:42 59 7:21 Sarah Choi (8), Nicole Lee (9), Madeline Santy (10), Danielle Evans (15), Merie Ludena (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Wenzel So South Torrance 20:22.42 6:22 1/7 1/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kelly Fruth Fr Torrance 20:33.47 6:25
3 Jessica Schell Sr Torrance 21:03.92 6:35
4 Natalie Bullock So South Torrance 21:12.24 6:38 2/7 2/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Kelly Keenan Jr South Torrance 21:24.08 6:41 3/7 3/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kara Kalmar Jr South Torrance 21:27.75 6:42 4/7 4/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jazmin Ocampo So Torrance 21:45.61 6:48
8 Rachelle Gonzalez So Torrance 21:46.59 6:48
9 Haley Heinemann Fr South Torrance 21:46.89 6:48 5/7 5/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Shelby Sato So Torrance 21:52.21 6:50
11 Natasha Huey Jr Torrance 21:56.3 6:51
12 Jessica Ito So Torrance 22:22.43 7:00
13 Victoria Salinas Sr South Torrance 22:37.77 7:04 6/7 6/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Linda Beigel So South Torrance 23:10.93 7:15 7/7 10/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Caitlyn Cole Fr North Torrance 23:32.94 7:22
16 Alyssa Nguyen So North Torrance 23:36.4 7:23
17 Emy Eddow Jr North Torrance 23:58.65 7:30
18 Stephanie Sakaguchi Jr North Torrance 23:59.46 7:30
19 Bryanna Noda So North Torrance 25:31.33 7:59
20 Kaityln Imamura Jr North Torrance 25:32.24 7:59
21 Kim Minami Sr North Torrance 26:34.24 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
106:13
21:15
6:38
25 Melissa Wenzel
So
20:22
6:22
1
Natalie Bullock
So
21:12
6:38
4
Kelly Keenan
Jr
21:24
6:41
5
Kara Kalmar
Jr
21:28
6:42
6
Haley Heineman
Fr
21:47
6:48
9
Victoria Salinas
Sr
22:38
7:04
13
Linda Beigel
So
23:11
7:15
14
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
107:02
21:24
6:41
30 Kelly Fruth
Fr
20:33
6:25
2
Jessica Schell
Sr
21:04
6:35
3
Jazmin Ocampo
So
21:46
6:48
7
Rachelle Gonzalez
So
21:47
6:48
8
Shelby Sato
So
21:52
6:50
10
Natasha Huey
Jr
21:56
6:51
11
Jessica Ito
So
22:22
7:00
12
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
120:39
24:08
7:32
85 Caitlyn Cole
Fr
23:33
7:22
15
Alyssa Nguyen
So
23:36
7:23
16
Emy Eddow
Jr
23:59
7:30
17
Stephani Sakaguch
Jr
23:59
7:30
18
Bryanna Noda
So
25:31
7:59
19
Kaityln Imamura
Jr
25:32
7:59
20
Kim Minami
Sr
26:34
8:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Bennyworth Fr Torrance 22:07.21 6:55
2 Marissa Valadez Fr Torrance 22:32.97 7:03
3 Tracy Luu Jr South Torrance 22:39.68 7:05 1/18 7/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Song-Won Lee So South Torrance 22:42.03 7:06 2/18 8/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Grace Yoo Jr Torrance 22:57.64 7:11
6 Crystal Algenio So South Torrance 22:58.24 7:11 3/18 9/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Tammy Takigawa Fr Torrance 23:04.4 7:13
8 Emily Myers Fr Torrance 23:04.65 7:13
9 Lauren Waddell Fr Torrance 23:05.03 7:13
10 Nina Yu Sr Torrance 23:08.98 7:14
11 Lauren Copley Sr Torrance 23:09.83 7:14
12 Amy Carr Fr Torrance 23:12.94 7:15
13 Jessica Shaltz Jr Torrance 23:17.58 7:17
14 Cynthia Kono Sr South Torrance 23:20.6 7:18 4/18 11/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Rebecca Huey Fr Torrance 23:23.11 7:18
16 Katie Lynch Jr Torrance 23:23.53 7:19
17 Camille Sasaki Fr Torrance 23:26.27 7:19
18 Angelina Lee Fr Torrance 23:36.72 7:23
19 Susan Zeluff Jr Torrance 23:38.75 7:23
20 Brianne Heredia Fr Torrance 23:43.81 7:25
21 Elyana Inthavong Fr Torrance 23:49.29 7:27
22 Alix Gibson Jr South Torrance 23:54.9 7:28 5/18 12/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Erika Lytle So North Torrance 24:04.42 7:31
24 Victoria Huddleston So Torrance 24:05.08 7:32
25 Rachel Schell So Torrance 24:08.79 7:33
26 Lily Ito So Torrance 24:22.95 7:37
27 Brittany Kovacs Fr Torrance 24:23.34 7:37
28 Michelle Cho Sr Torrance 24:28.06 7:39
29 Amy Ternes Fr Torrance 24:30.98 7:40
30 Jess Hubacek So Torrance 24:32.04 7:40
31 Brenda Kaing Sr Torrance 24:40.49 7:43
32 Tricia Tran Fr North Torrance 24:54.34 7:47
33 Brittany Vedenoff Sr Torrance 24:55.78 7:47
34 Tomomi Sato So Torrance 24:57.22 7:48
35 Diane Partida So Torrance 25:01.09 7:49
36 Elizabeth Miura So South Torrance 25:03.15 7:50 6/18 13/25 2/3
37 Stacie Yamashio So North Torrance 25:09.33 7:52
38 Haylee Pace Jr Torrance 25:10.23 7:52
39 Melissa Mendoza Jr Torrance 25:11.71 7:52
40 Kelly Botelho Fr Torrance 25:12.04 7:53
41 Bertha Te Fr Torrance 25:12.74 7:53
42 Rebecca Tang Fr South Torrance 25:22.86 7:56 7/18 14/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Gerel Purevkhuu Jr Torrance 25:25.42 7:57
44 Hailee Castro Jr Torrance 25:37.82 8:01
45 Elizabeth Lee So North Torrance 25:43.47 8:02
46 Elisabeth Corello Fr North Torrance 26:03.8 8:09
47 Sarah Bloss So South Torrance 26:04.18 8:09 8/18 15/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Carole Mori Fr North Torrance 26:04.45 8:09
49 Alyson Cook Jr South Torrance 26:05.41 8:09 9/18 16/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Michelle Gatz Fr Torrance 26:05.76 8:09
51 Melinda Kobayashi Fr Torrance 26:06.22 8:09
52 Melissa Almedia Fr Torrance 26:12.18 8:11
53 Lauren Hada Jr North Torrance 26:17.98 8:13
54 Lisa Yim Jr Torrance 26:24.75 8:15
55 Natalie Ayala Fr Torrance 26:31.23 8:17
56 Alyssa Uemura Fr Torrance 26:33.22 8:18
57 Hannah Fleming So South Torrance 26:34.11 8:18 10/18 17/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Erin Ryan Fr Torrance 26:34.97 8:18
59 Chelsea Limm Jr Torrance 26:36.77 8:19
60 Sarah Choi So South Torrance 26:39.17 8:20 11/18 18/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Morgan Schmitt So North Torrance 26:40.95 8:20
62 Patricia Aballe So North Torrance 26:41.28 8:20
63 Crystal Vasquez So North Torrance 26:45.14 8:22
64 Kristi Matoba Fr Torrance 26:48.4 8:23
65 Nicole Lee So South Torrance 26:49.66 8:23 12/18 19/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Madeline Santy So South Torrance 26:51.02 8:23 13/18 20/25 2/3
67 Edith Valadez Fr Torrance 26:51.75 8:24
68 April Peredo So Torrance 26:52.07 8:24
69 Sheridan Davis So Torrance 26:52.52 8:24
70 Rachel Abril Fr Torrance 26:52.89 8:24
71 Jocelyn Okamoto Jr Torrance 26:53.63 8:24
72 Courtney Hatch Fr North Torrance 26:55.91 8:25
73 Amber Kiyabu So North Torrance 26:56.79 8:25
74 Sage Hubacek So Torrance 26:57.35 8:25
75 Julie Asanuma Sr North Torrance 26:59.7 8:26
76 Melanie Odo Jr North Torrance 27:01.83 8:27
77 Danielle Evans Fr South Torrance 27:10.83 8:30 14/18 21/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Christina Hernandez Fr Torrance 27:11.24 8:30
79 Karli Kunishima Sr North Torrance 27:25.51 8:34
80 Elizabeth Hong So Torrance 27:30.72 8:36
81 Lauren Brown Fr Torrance 27:42.39 8:39
82 Nicole Yim Jr Torrance 27:43.05 8:40
83 MacKenzie Pfau So Torrance 27:43.53 8:40
84 Sidney Ying So Torrance 27:44.62 8:40
85 Nicole Chiang So Torrance 27:49.04 8:42
86 Merie Ludena Jr South Torrance 27:49.48 8:42 15/18 22/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Charlette Wu Sr South Torrance 28:04.48 8:46 16/18 23/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Kirstin Kita Jr North Torrance 28:14.88 8:50
89 Tinesha Smith Fr North Torrance 28:16.77 8:50
90 Brianna Livernois Fr Torrance 28:19.05 8:51
91 Katie Fujito So North Torrance 28:22.73 8:52
92 Caroline Thorton Fr South Torrance 28:24.59 8:53 17/18 24/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Nasooha Junaidean Sr Torrance 28:32.69 8:55
94 Amanda Taketa So Torrance 28:53.78 9:02
95 Giovanna Mendez Fr Torrance 28:59.25 9:04
96 Stevie Kawase Sr Torrance 28:59.93 9:04
97 Leslie Concepcion So North Torrance 29:27.84 9:12
98 Raven Faavae So Torrance 29:41.26 9:17
99 Odalys Garau Fr Torrance 29:42.04 9:17
100 Macy Morikawa So Torrance 29:43.07 9:17
101 Nicole Kidman So South Torrance 29:45.49 9:18 18/18 25/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Megan Aguon Fr Torrance 29:50.67 9:20
103 Rory Hinz Fr Torrance 30:02.54 9:23
104 Jennifer Yamashiro Jr Torrance 30:34.01 9:33
105 Anna Zaslavsky Fr Torrance 30:37.62 9:34
106 Jennifer Gonzalez Fr Torrance 31:11.62 9:45
107 Troy Ortega Fr Torrance 31:36.71 9:53
108 Kelsey Quiroz Jr Torrance 32:03.23 10:01
109 Jessica Kim Fr Torrance 32:08.45 10:03
110 Minnaal Ali Fr Torrance 32:20.6 10:06
111 Jenny Takemoto So Torrance 32:36.44 10:11
112 Jennifer Hillier Jr Torrance 32:41.88 10:13
113 Gabriela Mendoza So Torrance 32:42.64 10:13
114 Janelle Takahashi Fr Torrance 36:30.56 11:25
115 Lupepee Fuimaono Fr Torrance 36:30.56 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
113:47
22:45
7:07
23 Morgan Bennywor
Fr
22:07
6:55
1
Marissa Valadez
Fr
22:33
7:03
2
Grace Yoo
Jr
22:58
7:11
5
Tammy Takigawa
Fr
23:04
7:13
7
Emily Myers
Fr
23:05
7:13
8
Lauren Waddell
Fr
23:05
7:13
9
Nina Yu
Sr
23:09
7:14
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
115:35
23:07
7:13
36 Tracy Luu
Jr
22:40
7:05
3
Song-Won Lee
So
22:42
7:06
4
Crystal Algenio
So
22:58
7:11
6
Cynthia Kono
Sr
23:21
7:18
11
Alix Gibson
Jr
23:55
7:28
12
Elizabet Miura
So
25:03
7:50
15
Rebecca Tang
Fr
25:23
7:56
17
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
125:55
25:11
7:52
80 Erika Lytle
So
24:04
7:31
13
Tricia Tran
Fr
24:54
7:47
14
Stacie Yamashio
So
25:09
7:52
16
Elizabet Lee
So
25:43
8:02
18
Elisabet Corello
Fr
26:04
8:09
19
Carole Mori
Fr
26:04
8:09
20
Lauren Hada
Jr
26:18
8:13
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
115:54
23:11
7:15
15 Lauren Waddell
Fr
23:05
7:13
1
Nina Yu
Sr
23:09
7:14
2
Lauren Copley
Sr
23:10
7:14
3
Amy Carr
Fr
23:13
7:15
4
Jessica Shaltz
Jr
23:18
7:17
5
Rebecca Huey
Fr
23:23
7:18
6
Katie Lynch
Jr
23:24
7:19
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
129:10
25:50
8:04
53 Elizabet Miura
So
25:03
7:50
8
Rebecca Tang
Fr
25:23
7:56
9
Sarah Bloss
So
26:04
8:09
10
Alyson Cook
Jr
26:05
8:09
12
Hannah Fleming
So
26:34
8:18
14
Sarah Choi
So
26:39
8:20
15
Nicole Lee
So
26:50
8:23
19
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
132:30
26:30
8:17
75 Carole Mori
Fr
26:04
8:09
11
Lauren Hada
Jr
26:18
8:13
13
Morgan Schmitt
So
26:41
8:20
16
Patricia Aballe
So
26:41
8:20
17
Crystal Vasquez
So
26:45
8:22
18
Courtney Hatch
Fr
26:56
8:25
20
Amber Kiyabu
So
26:57
8:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
117:28
23:30
7:21
15 Rebecca Huey
Fr
23:23
7:18
1
Katie Lynch
Jr
23:24
7:19
2
Camille Sasaki
Fr
23:26
7:19
3
Angelina Lee
Fr
23:37
7:23
4
Susan Zeluff
Jr
23:39
7:23
5
Brianne Heredia
Fr
23:44
7:25
6
Elyana Inthavon
Fr
23:49
7:27
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
135:20
27:04
8:28
59 Sarah Choi
So
26:39
8:20
8
Nicole Lee
So
26:50
8:23
9
Madeline Santy
So
26:51
8:23
10
Danielle Evans
Fr
27:11
8:30
15
Merie Ludena
Jr
27:49
8:42
17
Charlett Wu
Sr
28:04
8:46
18
Caroline Thorton
Fr
28:25
8:53
21
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
135:20
27:04
8:27
66 Courtney Hatch
Fr
26:56
8:25
11
Amber Kiyabu
So
26:57
8:25
12
Julie Asanuma
Sr
27:00
8:26
13
Melanie Odo
Jr
27:02
8:27
14
Karli Kunishim
Sr
27:26
8:34
16
Kirstin Kita
Jr
28:15
8:50
19
Tinesha Smith
Fr
28:17
8:50
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.