South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/27/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Jr JV 22:15.9 7:25 3 158/182 15/17 65/77 5/5 22:29
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ahn, Jeff Jr JV 19:13.6 6:25 3 83/182 5/17 25/77 6/13 18:40
Almeida, Tyler So So 16:16.3 5:25 3 3/206 1/33 1/77 3/14 17:06
(0:50,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anzai, Ricky Sr V 17:09.2 5:43 3 48/91 4/7 5/77 8/14 18:08
(0:59,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashley, David Jr JV 21:50.8 7:17 3 149/182 13/17 60/77 5/6 20:14
Beigel, Jimmy Sr JV 19:00.6 6:20 3 80/182 4/17 21/77 7/14 20:00
(0:59,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bloom, Dakota Fr Fr 22:00.1 7:20 3 173/220 14/20 62/77 5/6
Brockens, Kory Fr Fr 22:37.3 7:32 3 189/220 18/20 72/77 4/5
Burruss, Lyle Fr Fr 22:29.8 7:30 3 186/220 17/20 70/77 4/5
Caruthers, Michael Fr Fr 21:18.8 7:06 3 135/220 10/20 52/77 5/9 23:02
(1:43,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Catena, David Jr V 16:27.6 5:29 3 32/91 3/7 4/77 5/14 16:52
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Catena, Jacob So So 17:10 5:43 3 13/206 2/33 6/77 3/14 17:32
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Steven So So 21:13.4 7:04 3 138/206 25/33 51/77 1/1
Chin, Benjamin So So 19:09.8 6:23 3 80/206 10/33 24/77 3/10 19:38
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Choi, Jesse So So 22:16.4 7:25 3 167/206 28/33 66/77 1/1
Choi, Sung Sr JV 20:13.2 6:44 3 120/182 7/17 35/77 7/11 22:39
(2:26,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chuman, Robert So So 19:37.3 6:32 3 99/206 13/33 29/77 3/8
Cohen, Jacob So So 23:33.7 7:51 3 187/206 33/33 75/77 1/1 26:17
(2:43,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Jordan Jr JV 18:45.7 6:15 3 76/182 3/17 18/77 9/15 19:26
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doherty, Daniel So So 19:27.4 6:29 3 93/206 12/33 28/77 3/9 20:08
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emori, Noboru Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 57/91 5/7 8/77 6/14 17:46
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Estrada, Jeffrey Fr Fr 21:47.8 7:16 3 163/220 13/20 59/77 5/7
Fellows, Jeff So So 21:47.3 7:16 3 154/206 27/33 58/77 1/1
Fernandez, Josh Fr Fr 23:09.4 7:43 3 196/220 19/20 74/77 4/5 25:31
(2:22,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gasparotto, Brian So So 20:20 6:47 3 116/206 17/33 37/77 2/6 19:45
Ghaby, Anthony So So 18:15.2 6:05 3 42/206 5/33 14/77 4/13 18:16
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzales, Jerek So So 19:05.2 6:22 3 75/206 8/33 22/77 5/10 19:08
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Han, Jisoo Fr Fr 20:30.2 6:50 3 104/220 8/20 40/77 5/10
Hashimoto, Andrew Sr JV 17:49.4 5:56 3 41/182 1/17 13/77 8/17 18:33
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hastings, Chase Fr Fr 18:52 6:17 3 40/220 3/20 19/77 7/14 19:30
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Heisey, Nathan So So 20:49.1 6:56 3 133/206 24/33 47/77 1/2 21:04
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Helling, Chris Sr V 17:37.3 5:52 3 65/91 7/7 10/77 4/10 17:59
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ikemoto, Matt So So 17:42.6 5:54 3 30/206 4/33 11/77 4/14 18:25
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ishii, Jonathan So So 20:08 6:43 3 113/206 15/33 34/77 3/7 21:59
(1:51,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Brad Jr V 16:26.2 5:29 3 30/91 2/7 3/77 9/14 17:21
(0:55,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jones, Greg So So 20:35 6:52 3 126/206 19/33 41/77 2/5 22:25
(1:50,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kim, Sean Fr Fr 20:04.6 6:42 3 88/220 6/20 33/77 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koh, Christopher So So 17:14.6 5:45 3 15/206 3/33 7/77 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krippendorf, Eric So So 20:41.3 6:54 3 129/206 21/33 43/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ledford, Eric So So 18:28.9 6:10 3 51/206 6/33 16/77 4/11 19:06
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, John So So 22:25.7 7:29 3 170/206 29/33 68/77 1/1 21:43
Lin, Reikan Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 73/182 2/17 17/77 10/17
Liu, Kevin So So 20:38.4 6:53 3 128/206 20/33 42/77 2/4 20:50
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ma, Frank So So 20:43.4 6:54 3 131/206 23/33 46/77 1/2
Malone, Sean So So 21:25.8 7:09 3 147/206 26/33 54/77 1/1 24:13
(2:47,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mounce, Kyle Fr Fr 24:24 8:08 3 210/220 20/20 77/77 4/4 25:24
(1:00,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Napuck, Alex Jr JV 20:41.6 6:54 3 132/182 8/17 44/77 7/10 20:50
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O.brien, Michael Fr Fr 22:03.1 7:21 3 176/220 15/20 63/77 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
O.rourke, Patrick Sr V 17:28 5:49 3 59/91 6/7 9/77 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ogomori, David Fr Fr 19:48.1 6:36 3 77/220 4/20 30/77 8/14 20:09
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Painter, Jeffrey Fr Fr 17:44.9 5:55 3 15/220 1/20 12/77 6/14
Palumbo, Francis Jr JV 24:17.2 8:06 3 173/182 17/17 76/77 4/5
Quan, Jason Fr Fr 21:10.1 7:03 3 129/220 9/20 50/77 5/10 25:10
(4:00,15.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quinn, Michael Fr Fr 22:14.9 7:25 3 182/220 16/20 64/77 4/5 23:16
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reinertsen, Erik Sr V 16:18.5 5:26 3 24/91 1/7 2/77 11/15 17:07
(0:49,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robinson, Cory So So 20:23.1 6:48 3 118/206 18/33 38/77 2/5 20:01
Rodriguez, Quione So So 19:22.3 6:27 3 87/206 11/33 26/77 3/10 19:33
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rueger, Benjamin Fr Fr 21:34.3 7:11 3 150/220 11/20 56/77 5/8 22:25
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salinas, Andrew Fr Fr 21:44.8 7:15 3 162/220 12/20 57/77 5/8
Schmitt, Andrew Jr JV 20:57.6 6:59 3 137/182 9/17 48/77 6/10 21:01
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schmitt, Robert So So 19:50.6 6:37 3 106/206 14/33 31/77 3/7 21:17
(1:26,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Seifert, Justin So So 19:06.2 6:22 3 76/206 9/33 23/77 4/10 19:40
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shepardson, Daniel So So 18:54.1 6:18 3 67/206 7/33 20/77 5/10 19:05
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shin, Alex So So 23:03.8 7:41 3 176/206 32/33 73/77 1/1 23:45
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sirimongkol, Arin So So 22:34.9 7:32 3 172/206 31/33 71/77 1/1
Smith, Steve Jr JV 19:23.8 6:28 3 89/182 6/17 27/77 6/11 19:39
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Song, Raymond So So 20:41.7 6:54 3 130/206 22/33 45/77 1/3 20:23
Stott, Jack Jr JV 21:02.3 7:01 3 139/182 10/17 49/77 6/9 19:42
Suey, Matthew Jr JV 21:51.2 7:17 3 150/182 14/17 61/77 4/5 21:23
Suey, Michael Fr Fr 18:27.3 6:09 3 30/220 2/20 15/77 8/14 19:07
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takamatsu, Masamitsu Fr Fr 19:57.2 6:39 3 83/220 5/20 32/77 6/11
Tjahyono, Alton Sr JV 21:31.6 7:11 3 143/182 12/17 55/77 5/7
Ulyate, Cameron So So 20:16.2 6:45 3 115/206 16/33 36/77 3/6 22:40
(2:24,10.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wilhelm, Andrew Jr JV 22:23.5 7:28 3 160/182 16/17 67/77 5/5
Wojcik, Damien Jr JV 21:25.1 7:08 3 142/182 11/17 53/77 5/9
Yoshiki, Kevin Fr Fr 20:28.9 6:50 3 101/220 7/20 39/77 5/10
Yu, Daniel So So 22:28.6 7:30 3 171/206 30/33 69/77 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 83:43
1:03
3 5:35 5:26 5:47 186 5:11 Erik Reinertsen (23), Brad Johnson (29), David Catena (31), Ricky Anzai (47), Noboru Emori (56)
So 1st 5 3/13 86:39
1:59
3 5:47 5:25 6:05 92 5:40 Tyler Almeida (3), Jacob Catena (13), Christopher Koh (15), Matt Ikemoto (27), Anthony Ghaby (34)
So 2nd 5 4/10 94:44
0:41
3 6:19 6:10 6:23 115 5:49 Eric Ledford (16), Daniel Shepardson (22), Jerek Gonzales (24), Justin Seifert (25), Benjamin Chin (28)
So 3rd 5 3/7 98:26
0:46
3 6:34 6:27 6:43 70 6:07 Quione Rodriguez (9), Daniel Doherty (12), Robert Chuman (13), Robert Schmitt (16), Jonathan Ishii (20)
So 4th 5 2/4 102:13
0:22
3 6:49 6:45 6:53 45 6:28 Cameron Ulyate (7), Brian Gasparotto (8), Cory Robinson (9), Greg Jones (10), Kevin Liu (11)
So 5th 5 1/1 104:09
0:32
3 6:57 6:54 7:04 15 6:57 Eric Krippendorf (1), Raymond Song (2), Frank Ma (3), Nathan Heisey (4), Steven Chang (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 110:24
1:03
3 7:22 7:09 7:30 15 7:22 Sean Malone (1), Jeff Fellows (2), Jesse Choi (3), John Lee (4), Daniel Yu (5)
JV 1st 5 9/13 93:24
1:24
3 6:14 5:56 6:25 240 5:29 Andrew Hashimoto (31), Reikan Lin (49), Jordan Davis (51), Jimmy Beigel (53), Jeff Ahn (56)
JV 2nd 5 6/9 102:19
1:39
3 6:49 6:28 7:01 199 5:44 Steve Smith (28), Sung Choi (38), Alex Napuck (42), Andrew Schmitt (45), Jack Stott (46)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 108:55
0:51
3 7:16 7:08 7:25 138 5:55 Damien Wojcik (25), Alton Tjahyono (26), David Ashley (27), Matthew Suey (28), Brent Abelson (32)
Fr 1st 5 9/11 94:50
2:12
3 6:19 5:55 6:39 182 5:39 Jeffrey Painter (15), Michael Suey (25), Chase Hastings (33), David Ogomori (53), Masamitsu Takamatsu (56)
Fr 2nd 5 5/9 103:33
1:14
3 6:54 6:42 7:06 146 5:57 Sean Kim (23), Kevin Yoshiki (26), Jisoo Han (27), Jason Quan (34), Michael Caruthers (36)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 109:10
0:29
3 7:17 7:11 7:21 140 6:11 Benjamin Rueger (24), Andrew Salinas (27), Jeffrey Estrada (28), Dakota Bloom (30), Michael O.brien (31)
Fr 4th 5 4/4 114:55
2:09
3 7:40 7:25 8:08 113 6:25 Michael Quinn (20), Lyle Burruss (21), Kory Brockens (22), Josh Fernandez (24), Kyle Mounce (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance 14:48.9 4:56
2 Steve Calise Sr San Pedro 14:56.3 4:59
3 Steven Decastro Sr West Torrance 15:01.6 5:01
4 Jon Simmons Jr Beverly Hills 15:30.7 5:10
5 Jose Lezama So Leuzinger 15:31.4 5:10
6 Adam Conover Jr Mira Costa 15:32.7 5:11
7 Josh Mccarty Jr West Torrance 15:34.8 5:12
8 Cody Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:36.7 5:12
9 David Williams Sr Mira Costa 15:39.5 5:13
10 Josh Song Jr North Torrance 15:42.4 5:14
11 Simon Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:43.1 5:14
12 Jose Cruz Sr Torrance 15:43.7 5:15
13 Ramon Cruz Sr Torrance 15:44.3 5:15
14 Josh Jackson Sr Torrance 15:45.2 5:15
15 Rio Enomoto Jr West Torrance 15:46.3 5:15
16 Mario Gonzalez Sr Torrance 15:48.4 5:16
17 Julio Alba Sr Santa Monica 15:49.2 5:16
18 Daniel Kalinowski Jr Mira Costa 15:57.8 5:19
19 Kevin Hanley Sr Mira Costa 16:04 5:21
20 Dustin Sisco Sr West Torrance 16:07.6 5:23
21 Matt Lewis Jr North Torrance 16:10.3 5:23
22 Kelly Crawford Sr San Pedro 16:11.4 5:24
23 Travis Cohoon Sr Chadwick 16:16.6 5:26
24 Erik Reinertsen Sr South Torrance 16:18.5 5:26 1/7 2/77 11/15
25 Jeff Ostrum Sr West Torrance 16:19 5:26
26 Daman Coffman Jr Santa Monica 16:19.6 5:27
27 Chatura De Silva Jr Beverly Hills 16:19.9 5:27
28 Aaron Brown Sr Torrance 16:21.5 5:27
29 Chistopher Garrity Sr Mira Costa 16:22.6 5:28
30 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance 16:26.2 5:29 2/7 3/77 9/14
31 Anthony Bebich Jr San Pedro 16:26.6 5:29
32 David Catena Jr South Torrance 16:27.6 5:29 3/7 4/77 5/14
33 Simon Einstein Jr Santa Monica 16:28.8 5:30
34 Chris Franco Sr San Pedro 16:30.4 5:30
35 John Flores Sr Redondo Union 16:30.7 5:30
36 Max Einstein Sr Santa Monica 16:31.1 5:30
37 Jerid Bergeron Narbonne 16:33.3 5:31
38 Wyles Vance Sr Santa Monica 16:33.7 5:31
39 C.j. Mitchell So West Torrance 16:34.7 5:32
40 Nicola Antrilli Sr Santa Monica 16:45.7 5:35
41 Jason Moody Sr North Torrance 16:46.1 5:35
42 Hank Nelson Jr Redondo Union 16:48.7 5:36
43 Josh Tucker Sr Beverly Hills 16:52.1 5:37
44 Ashwin Thomas Jr Beverly Hills 16:54.1 5:38
45 Edgar Gonzalez So Torrance 16:55.5 5:39
46 Michael Landon So Redondo Union 17:05.2 5:42
47 Kyle Sheridan So Redondo Union 17:05.5 5:42
48 Ricky Anzai Sr South Torrance 17:09.2 5:43 4/7 5/77 8/14
49 Ryan Boswell So Redondo Union 17:10.3 5:43
50 Maxwell Benjamin Sr Santa Monica 17:11.4 5:44
51 Daniel Kim Sr Peninsula 17:11.8 5:44
52 Scott Rodilitz So Chadwick 17:12.4 5:44
53 Daniel Vollmer So Bishop Montgomery 17:13.2 5:44
54 Robert Gomez Narbonne 17:15 5:45
55 Carlos Ayala Narbonne 17:16 5:45
56 Fernando Meza Sr Chadwick 17:18.8 5:46
57 Noboru Emori Jr South Torrance 17:21 5:47 5/7 8/77 6/14
58 Derek Oye Sr North Torrance 17:21.6 5:47
59 Patrick O.rourke Sr South Torrance 17:28 5:49 6/7 9/77 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Sebastian Luna Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:30.3 5:50
61 Sergio Ramirez Narbonne 17:31.3 5:50
62 Byron Myles So Beverly Hills 17:33.8 5:51
63 Ryan Mcguire So Bishop Montgomery 17:35.1 5:52
64 Ethan Webman Fr Chadwick 17:36.6 5:52
65 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance 17:37.3 5:52 7/7 10/77 4/10
66 Daniel Chung So West Torrance 17:37.7 5:53
67 Joe Schugt So Bishop Montgomery 17:38.6 5:53
68 Manuel Escalera Narbonne 17:39 5:53
69 Albert Portillo Narbonne 17:40.7 5:54
70 John Haberstroh Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:41 5:54
71 Andy Cannata Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:43.5 5:55
72 Kevin Torrez Narbonne 17:47.2 5:56
73 Ken Knight Jr Peninsula 17:48.4 5:56
74 Daniel Ayeroff Jr Beverly Hills 17:49.6 5:57
75 Chahir Moore Sr Culver City 17:50.5 5:57
76 John Knight Jr Peninsula 17:51.1 5:57
77 Alex Cascante Fr Beverly Hills 17:58.2 5:59
78 Kenny Nichols Sr Culver City 18:01.7 6:01
79 Aaron Nunez Sr San Pedro 18:02.9 6:01
80 Cole Ott Jr Chadwick 18:09.6 6:03
81 Patrick Osborne Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:25.3 6:08
82 Jordan Chong So North Torrance 18:26.5 6:09
83 Marcus Awakuni Jr Chadwick 18:57.6 6:19
84 Danny Rice Sr Culver City 19:14.5 6:25
85 Howard Chin Sr Culver City 19:24.4 6:28
86 Aaron Nam Jr Chadwick 19:26.9 6:29
87 Daryl Chan Sr Peninsula 20:01.2 6:40
88 James Smith Jr Culver City 20:31.8 6:51
89 Lawrence Vanden Bos Sr Peninsula 20:47.5 6:56
90 Bill Ramos Jr Culver City 21:29.2 7:10
91 Thomas Heyl So Culver City 23:01.5 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
77:51
15:34
5:11
52 Kent Morikawa
Sr
14:49
4:56
1
Jose Cruz
Sr
15:44
5:15
11
Ramon Cruz
Sr
15:44
5:15
12
Josh Jackson
Sr
15:45
5:15
13
Mario Gonzalez
Sr
15:48
5:16
15








2 West Torrance
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
78:49
15:46
5:15
66 Steven Decastro
Sr
15:02
5:01
3
Josh Mccarty
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Rio Enomoto
Jr
15:46
5:15
14
Dustin Sisco
Sr
16:08
5:23
19
Jeff Ostrum
Sr
16:19
5:26
24








3 Mira Costa
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
79:37
15:55
5:18
76 Adam Conover
Jr
15:33
5:11
5
David Williams
Sr
15:40
5:13
8
Daniel Kalinows
Jr
15:58
5:19
17
Kevin Hanley
Sr
16:04
5:21
18
Chistoph Garrity
Sr
16:23
5:28
28








4 Redondo Union
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:29
81:44
16:21
5:27
137 Cody Schmidt
So
15:37
5:12
7
Simon Schmidt
So
15:43
5:14
10
John Flores
Sr
16:31
5:30
34
Hank Nelson
Jr
16:49
5:36
41
Michael Landon
So
17:05
5:42
45








5 Santa Monica
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:45
81:42
16:20
5:27
145 Julio Alba
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Daman Coffman
Jr
16:20
5:27
25
Simon Einstein
Jr
16:29
5:30
32
Max Einstein
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Wyles Vance
Sr
16:34
5:31
37








6 San Pedro
2-5-5-4-6
Gap: 3:07
82:08
16:26
5:29
164 Steve Calise
Sr
14:56
4:59
2
Kelly Crawford
Sr
16:11
5:24
21
Anthony Bebich
Jr
16:27
5:29
30
Chris Franco
Sr
16:30
5:30
33
Aaron Nunez
Sr
18:03
6:01
78








7 Beverly Hills
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
83:11
16:38
5:33
176 Jon Simmons
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Chatura De Silva
Jr
16:20
5:27
26
Josh Tucker
Sr
16:52
5:37
42
Ashwin Thomas
Jr
16:54
5:38
43
Byron Myles
So
17:34
5:51
61








8 South Torrance
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:03
83:43
16:45
5:35
186 Erik Reinerts
Sr
16:19
5:26
23
Brad Johnson
Jr
16:26
5:29
29
David Catena
Jr
16:28
5:29
31
Ricky Anzai
Sr
17:09
5:43
47
Noboru Emori
Jr
17:21
5:47
56








9 North Torrance
7-6-6-8-9
Gap: 2:44
84:27
16:53
5:38
207 Josh Song
Jr
15:42
5:14
9
Matt Lewis
Jr
16:10
5:23
20
Jason Moody
Sr
16:46
5:35
40
Derek Oye
Sr
17:22
5:47
57
Jordan Chong
So
18:27
6:09
81








10 Chadwick
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
86:34
17:19
5:46
270 Travis Cohoon
Sr
16:17
5:26
22
Scott Rodilitz
So
17:12
5:44
51
Fernando Meza
Sr
17:19
5:46
55
Ethan Webman
Fr
17:37
5:52
63
Cole Ott
Jr
18:10
6:03
79








10 Narbonne
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
86:15
17:15
5:45
270 Jerid Bergeron
-
16:33
5:31
36
Robert Gomez
-
17:15
5:45
53
Carlos Ayala
-
17:16
5:45
54
Sergio Ramirez
-
17:31
5:50
60
Manuel Escalera
-
17:39
5:53
67








12 Bishop Montgomery
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:28
87:38
17:32
5:51
308 Daniel Vollmer
So
17:13
5:44
52
Sebastia Luna
Fr
17:30
5:50
59
Ryan Mcguire
So
17:35
5:52
62
Joe Schugt
So
17:39
5:53
66
John Haberstr
Sr
17:41
5:54
69








13 Peninsula
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
93:40
18:44
6:15
371 Daniel Kim
Sr
17:12
5:44
50
Ken Knight
Jr
17:48
5:56
72
John Knight
Jr
17:51
5:57
75
Daryl Chan
Sr
20:01
6:40
86
Lawrence Vanden Bos
Sr
20:48
6:56
88








14 Culver City
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:41
95:03
19:01
6:20
405 Chahir Moore
Sr
17:51
5:57
74
Kenny Nichols
Sr
18:02
6:01
77
Danny Rice
Sr
19:15
6:25
83
Howard Chin
Sr
19:24
6:28
84
James Smith
Jr
20:32
6:51
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Esbury So Mira Costa 16:05.8 5:22
2 Jon Bartolazzi So Torrance 16:13.1 5:24
3 Tyler Almeida So South Torrance 16:16.3 5:25 1/33 1/77 3/14
4 Jordan Keslow So Santa Monica 16:27.4 5:29
5 Ryan Jackson So Peninsula 16:43 5:34
6 Andrew Hammers So West Torrance 16:47.3 5:36
7 Brian Gnerre So Torrance 16:55.1 5:38
8 Stephen Yoshizawa So West Torrance 17:02.8 5:41
9 Youki Terukina So Torrance 17:04.6 5:42
10 Michael Ohta So West Torrance 17:05.3 5:42
11 Brandon Gia So West Torrance 17:05.9 5:42
12 Ryan Byard So West Torrance 17:07.4 5:42
13 Jacob Catena So South Torrance 17:10 5:43 2/33 6/77 3/14
14 Gavin Filarsky Fr Mira Costa 17:13.8 5:45
15 Christopher Koh So South Torrance 17:14.6 5:45 3/33 7/77 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Aaron Richardson So Torrance 17:16.2 5:45
17 Chase Knobbe So West Torrance 17:16.6 5:46
18 Michael Murata So Peninsula 17:21.4 5:47
19 Shane Breski So West Torrance 17:24.1 5:48
20 Justin Ozeki So Torrance 17:29.3 5:50
21 Daniel Meyer So Palos Verdes 17:30.5 5:50
22 Michael Mendoza So West Torrance 17:31.7 5:51
23 Keaton Yoshiba So West Torrance 17:33.2 5:51
24 Eric Masukawa So Torrance 17:34 5:51
25 Hiroki Inoue So Peninsula 17:34.7 5:52
26 Cody Dill So Redondo Union 17:35.5 5:52
27 Peter Leon-guerrer So West Torrance 17:36.6 5:52
28 Justin Mclees So Mira Costa 17:38.3 5:53
29 Andrew Vandenberg So Mira Costa 17:38.9 5:53
30 Matt Ikemoto So South Torrance 17:42.6 5:54 4/33 11/77 4/14
31 Daniel Rubin So Santa Monica 17:48.4 5:56
32 Jimmy Green So Torrance 17:51.3 5:57
33 Zack Kiltun So West Torrance 18:00.2 6:00
34 Larry Pang So Cams 18:04.1 6:01
35 Devin Falcon So Mira Costa 18:05.2 6:02
36 Blake Edwards So West Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
37 Spencer Hirahara So Mira Costa 18:06.5 6:02
38 Brandon Hirai So Torrance 18:10.9 6:04
39 James Nelson So Peninsula 18:11.4 6:04
40 Kevin Son So Torrance 18:11.8 6:04
41 Andrew Salcido So West Torrance 18:14.6 6:05
42 Anthony Ghaby So South Torrance 18:15.2 6:05 5/33 14/77 4/13
43 James Merrifield So Mira Costa 18:17.3 6:06
44 Layne Sakamoto So North Torrance 18:18.3 6:06
45 Brian Park So Cams 18:19.2 6:06
46 Ryan Rappaport So Redondo Union 18:20.2 6:07
47 Leo Ohannesian So Mira Costa 18:20.8 6:07
48 Michael Peres So Palos Verdes 18:24 6:08
49 Hunt Weber So Mira Costa 18:24.8 6:08
50 Sohrob Raja So Santa Monica 18:27.2 6:09
51 Eric Ledford So South Torrance 18:28.9 6:10 6/33 16/77 4/11
52 Josh Hixson So Cams 18:30.5 6:10
53 Wade Hirokawa So West Torrance 18:30.8 6:10
54 Albert Lee So Beverly Hills 18:31.5 6:11
55 Ryan Delamerced So North Torrance 18:31.8 6:11
56 Niko Lebovitz So Chadwick 18:35.2 6:12
57 Emmanuel Olmos So North Torrance 18:35.5 6:12
58 Bryan Tuttle So Peninsula 18:39.4 6:13
59 Kurt Ahrens So Palos Verdes 18:39.9 6:13
60 Alex Falcon So Beverly Hills 18:40.7 6:14
61 Rod Paulsen So Peninsula 18:42.2 6:14
62 Nathaniel Tsai So Peninsula 18:43 6:14
63 Kurt Ikeda So Torrance 18:44.2 6:15
64 Matt Hazzard So West Torrance 18:48.2 6:16
65 Jeremy Jimenez So Torrance 18:50.7 6:17
66 Bryce Hirai So Torrance 18:53.7 6:18
67 Daniel Shepardson So South Torrance 18:54.1 6:18 7/33 20/77 5/10
68 Anthony Starinieri So Peninsula 18:55.3 6:18
69 Daanish Hameed So West Torrance 18:56.2 6:19
70 Stewart Lee So North Torrance 18:56.9 6:19
71 Emmanuel Tsukerman So Santa Monica 18:57.2 6:19
72 Ryan Yamashita So Palos Verdes 18:58.6 6:20
73 Dmitry Malkov So Santa Monica 18:59.9 6:20
74 Jerry Lin So Chadwick 19:01.3 6:20
75 Jerek Gonzales So South Torrance 19:05.2 6:22 8/33 22/77 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Justin Seifert So South Torrance 19:06.2 6:22 9/33 23/77 4/10
77 Takuma Yonekawa So North Torrance 19:06.5 6:22
78 Charles Hatake So Peninsula 19:06.9 6:22
79 Sepher Raja So Santa Monica 19:09.3 6:23
80 Benjamin Chin So South Torrance 19:09.8 6:23 10/33 24/77 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jeff Lehman So Chadwick 19:11.2 6:24
82 Paul Aminov So Mira Costa 19:13.6 6:25
83 Alex Brunet So Palos Verdes 19:15 6:25
84 Tatsuya Kurosawa So Redondo Union 19:15.4 6:25
85 Kosmas Stocking So Santa Monica 19:18.8 6:26
86 Brian Chu So North Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
87 Quione Rodriguez So South Torrance 19:22.3 6:27 11/33 26/77 3/10
88 Justin Lee Fr West Torrance 19:22.6 6:28
89 Nathaniel Becerra So Torrance 19:23.2 6:28
90 Avi Hecht So Beverly Hills 19:23.5 6:28
91 Robert Isozaki So Mira Costa 19:23.9 6:28
92 Randy Sin So Peninsula 19:26 6:29
93 Daniel Doherty So South Torrance 19:27.4 6:29 12/33 28/77 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Justin Wong So West Torrance 19:28.7 6:30
95 Brian Thompson So West Torrance 19:31.1 6:30
96 Brian Lau So Mira Costa 19:33.8 6:31
97 Justin Seguin So West Torrance 19:34.4 6:31
98 Paul Hextall So Palos Verdes 19:34.9 6:32
99 Robert Chuman So South Torrance 19:37.3 6:32 13/33 29/77 3/8
100 Jason Mahn So Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
101 Esteban Gonzalez So Culver City 19:42.5 6:34
102 Jeby Abraham So Torrance 19:44.3 6:35
103 Jon Schneider So Redondo Union 19:45.1 6:35
104 William Yoon So Palos Verdes 19:46.6 6:36
105 Taylor Martin Fr Torrance 19:48.8 6:36
106 Robert Schmitt So South Torrance 19:50.6 6:37 14/33 31/77 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Kinly O.sullivan So Palos Verdes 19:52.8 6:38
108 Timothy Kim So Peninsula 19:59.2 6:40
109 Thomas Burwasser So Peninsula 20:00 6:40
110 Jesse Alvarez Narbonne 20:01.7 6:41
111 Taylor Honda So Torrance 20:03.8 6:41
112 Chris Higa So North Torrance 20:06.8 6:42
113 Jonathan Ishii So South Torrance 20:08 6:43 15/33 34/77 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Kyle Ota So North Torrance 20:10.7 6:44
115 Cameron Ulyate So South Torrance 20:16.2 6:45 16/33 36/77 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Brian Gasparotto So South Torrance 20:20 6:47 17/33 37/77 2/6
117 Brandon Su So Peninsula 20:22.1 6:47
118 Cory Robinson So South Torrance 20:23.1 6:48 18/33 38/77 2/5
119 Nick Huynh So Palos Verdes 20:24.4 6:48
120 Hiroya Nakatomi So North Torrance 20:28.1 6:49
121 Matthew Sabarudin Narbonne 20:29 6:50
122 Kurt Horimoto So Cams 20:29.9 6:50
123 Roberto Bernal So Peninsula 20:30.4 6:50
124 Ryan Hann So Palos Verdes 20:30.8 6:50
125 Marcus Fairchild So Cams 20:33.4 6:51
126 Greg Jones So South Torrance 20:35 6:52 19/33 41/77 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Ryan Hagan So Palos Verdes 20:36.1 6:52
128 Kevin Liu So South Torrance 20:38.4 6:53 20/33 42/77 2/4
129 Eric Krippendorf So South Torrance 20:41.3 6:54 21/33 43/77 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Raymond Song So South Torrance 20:41.7 6:54 22/33 45/77 1/3
131 Frank Ma So South Torrance 20:43.4 6:54 23/33 46/77 1/2
132 Oscar Bonilla Narbonne 20:43.7 6:55
133 Nathan Heisey So South Torrance 20:49.1 6:56 24/33 47/77 1/2
134 Brian Otto So Palos Verdes 21:04.9 7:02
135 Matthew Tom So Peninsula 21:05.6 7:02
136 Chris Guanzon So Cams 21:11.2 7:04
137 Ezana Tezfu So Santa Monica 21:12.1 7:04
138 Steven Chang So South Torrance 21:13.4 7:04 25/33 51/77 1/1
139 Tyler Romero So North Torrance 21:14 7:05
140 Kyle Hirata So North Torrance 21:14.8 7:05
141 Chris Yesshenko So West Torrance 21:15.3 7:05
142 Luke Cheng So Peninsula 21:19.9 7:07
143 Daniel Inouye So North Torrance 21:20.8 7:07
144 Ryan Watanabe So North Torrance 21:23.7 7:08
145 Thanh Van So North Torrance 21:25 7:08
146 Alex Dubin So Beverly Hills 21:25.4 7:08
147 Sean Malone So South Torrance 21:25.8 7:09 26/33 54/77 1/1
148 Aaron Trefler So Culver City 21:28.9 7:10
149 Dillon Green So Torrance 21:37.7 7:13
150 Franz Rivera So Cams 21:39.6 7:13
151 Malcolm Fan So Culver City 21:40.6 7:14
152 Owen Patry So Palos Verdes 21:42.5 7:14
153 Daniel Hakhamzadeh So Santa Monica 21:44.1 7:15
154 Jeff Fellows So South Torrance 21:47.3 7:16 27/33 58/77 1/1
155 Brian Shaw So Chadwick 21:49.3 7:16
156 Justin Hong So Torrance 21:54.9 7:18
157 Dino Paul Capaldi So Peninsula 21:55.2 7:18
158 Brandon Breitenstein So North Torrance 21:59.7 7:20
159 Chris Conlon So Chadwick 22:02.3 7:21
160 Joseph Nolasco So Cams 22:03.7 7:21
161 Kyle Margulies So Santa Monica 22:04.3 7:21
162 Brandon Quon So Cams 22:07.8 7:23
163 Gianni Nicolosi So Beverly Hills 22:12.5 7:24
164 James Jensen So Redondo Union 22:14.1 7:25
165 Brandon Elledge Fr North Torrance 22:14.8 7:25
166 Eric Crossman North Torrance 22:15.3 7:25
167 Jesse Choi So South Torrance 22:16.4 7:25 28/33 66/77 1/1
168 Daniel Domingo Narbonne 22:17.3 7:26
169 Moises Mera Narbonne 22:23.9 7:28
170 John Lee So South Torrance 22:25.7 7:29 29/33 68/77 1/1
171 Daniel Yu So South Torrance 22:28.6 7:30 30/33 69/77 1/1
172 Arin Sirimongkol So South Torrance 22:34.9 7:32 31/33 71/77 1/1
173 Derek Dosland So North Torrance 22:48.1 7:36
174 Andrew Bravo So Culver City 22:59.5 7:40
175 Felipe Amezcua So Cams 23:01.3 7:40
176 Alex Shin So South Torrance 23:03.8 7:41 32/33 73/77 1/1
177 Arthur Hudin So Mira Costa 23:05.1 7:42
178 Alex Markoff So Beverly Hills 23:06.1 7:42
179 Ryan Smith So Torrance 23:08.8 7:43
180 David Sherman So Beverly Hills 23:10 7:43
181 Michael Valero So Cams 23:11.3 7:44
182 Austin Chang So Cams 23:13.1 7:44
183 Braden Myers So West Torrance 23:16.5 7:46
184 Christopher Lee So Peninsula 23:18.4 7:46
185 Glenn Oden So Torrance 23:20.9 7:47
186 Kei Yukimura So Peninsula 23:22.3 7:47
187 Jacob Cohen So South Torrance 23:33.7 7:51 33/33 75/77 1/1
188 Neil Johnson So Cams 23:43.7 7:55
189 Liam Schauerman So Palos Verdes 23:45.1 7:55
190 Ross Richards So Peninsula 23:49.3 7:56
191 Isiah Rochlen So North Torrance 23:53.5 7:58
192 Jake Heller So Beverly Hills 23:57.4 7:59
193 Andrew Bae So Beverly Hills 24:01.7 8:01
194 Hiroki Ida Fr Torrance 24:03.4 8:01
195 Anthony Arce So Cams 24:07 8:02
196 Riley Popp So Torrance 24:24.8 8:08
197 Corey Nakashima Fr Torrance 24:57.4 8:19
198 Ryan Ageno So Torrance 24:57.7 8:19
199 Jesse Carmona So Beverly Hills 27:04.4 9:01
200 Tyler Peterson So Beverly Hills 27:05.8 9:02
201 Anthony Woods So Palos Verdes 27:13.1 9:04
202 Andrew Kim So Cams 27:14.5 9:05
203 Saket Hirulkar Narbonne 27:18.2 9:06
204 Daniel Lee So Cams 27:36 9:12
205 Adam Nusinow So Beverly Hills 28:05.8 9:22
206 Brandon Reeves So Cams 29:46 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:20
85:09
17:02
5:41
47 Andrew Hammers
So
16:47
5:36
6
Stephen Yoshizaw
So
17:03
5:41
8
Michael Ohta
So
17:05
5:42
10
Brandon Gia
So
17:06
5:42
11
Ryan Byard
So
17:07
5:42
12








2 Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
84:58
17:00
5:40
54 Jon Bartolaz
So
16:13
5:24
2
Brian Gnerre
So
16:55
5:38
7
Youki Terukina
So
17:05
5:42
9
Aaron Richards
So
17:16
5:45
16
Justin Ozeki
So
17:29
5:50
20








3 South Torrance
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
86:39
17:20
5:47
92 Tyler Almeida
So
16:16
5:25
3
Jacob Catena
So
17:10
5:43
13
Christop Koh
So
17:15
5:45
15
Matt Ikemoto
So
17:43
5:54
27
Anthony Ghaby
So
18:15
6:05
34








4 Mira Costa
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
86:42
17:20
5:47
97 Alex Esbury
So
16:06
5:22
1
Gavin Filarsky
Fr
17:14
5:45
14
Justin Mclees
So
17:38
5:53
25
Andrew Vandenbe
So
17:39
5:53
26
Devin Falcon
So
18:05
6:02
31








5 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
88:30
17:42
5:54
126 Ryan Jackson
So
16:43
5:34
5
Michael Murata
So
17:21
5:47
18
Hiroki Inoue
So
17:35
5:52
23
James Nelson
So
18:11
6:04
33
Bryan Tuttle
So
18:39
6:13
47








6 Santa Monica
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
90:40
18:08
6:03
182 Jordan Keslow
So
16:27
5:29
4
Daniel Rubin
So
17:48
5:56
28
Sohrob Raja
So
18:27
6:09
40
Emmanuel Tsukerma
So
18:57
6:19
54
Dmitry Malkov
So
19:00
6:20
56








7 Palos Verdes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
92:48
18:34
6:11
224 Daniel Meyer
So
17:31
5:50
21
Michael Peres
So
18:24
6:08
39
Kurt Ahrens
So
18:40
6:13
48
Ryan Yamashit
So
18:59
6:20
55
Alex Brunet
So
19:15
6:25
61








8 North Torrance
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:48
93:29
18:42
6:14
237 Layne Sakamoto
So
18:18
6:06
36
Ryan Delamerc
So
18:32
6:11
44
Emmanuel Olmos
So
18:36
6:12
46
Stewart Lee
So
18:57
6:19
53
Takuma Yonekawa
So
19:07
6:22
58








9 Cams
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
95:57
19:11
6:24
254 Larry Pang
So
18:04
6:01
30
Brian Park
So
18:19
6:06
37
Josh Hixson
So
18:31
6:10
42
Kurt Horimoto
So
20:30
6:50
72
Marcus Fairchil
So
20:33
6:51
73








10 Redondo Union
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:39
97:10
19:26
6:29
272 Cody Dill
So
17:36
5:52
24
Ryan Rappapor
So
18:20
6:07
38
Tatsuya Kurosawa
So
19:15
6:25
62
Jon Schneide
So
19:45
6:35
67
James Jensen
So
22:14
7:25
81








11 Beverly Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:41
100:14
20:03
6:41
313 Albert Lee
So
18:32
6:11
43
Alex Falcon
So
18:41
6:14
49
Avi Hecht
So
19:24
6:28
65
Alex Dubin
So
21:25
7:08
76
Gianni Nicolosi
So
22:13
7:24
80








12 Chadwick
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:27
100:39
20:08
6:43
319 Niko Lebovitz
So
18:35
6:12
45
Jerry Lin
So
19:01
6:20
57
Jeff Lehman
So
19:11
6:24
60
Brian Shaw
So
21:49
7:16
78
Chris Conlon
So
22:02
7:21
79








13 Narbonne
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
105:56
21:11
7:04
379 Jesse Alvarez
-
20:02
6:41
69
Matthew Sabarudi
-
20:29
6:50
71
Oscar Bonilla
-
20:44
6:55
74
Daniel Domingo
-
22:17
7:26
82
Moises Mera
-
22:24
7:28
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
87:22
17:28
5:49
16 Chase Knobbe
So
17:17
5:46
1
Shane Breski
So
17:24
5:48
2
Michael Mendoza
So
17:32
5:51
3
Keaton Yoshiba
So
17:33
5:51
4
Peter Leon-gue
So
17:37
5:52
6








2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
90:32
18:06
6:02
54 Eric Masukawa
So
17:34
5:51
5
Jimmy Green
So
17:51
5:57
7
Brandon Hirai
So
18:11
6:04
11
Kevin Son
So
18:12
6:04
12
Kurt Ikeda
So
18:44
6:15
19








3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
92:23
18:29
6:10
81 Spencer Hirahara
So
18:07
6:02
10
James Merrifie
So
18:17
6:06
13
Leo Ohannesi
So
18:21
6:07
14
Hunt Weber
So
18:25
6:08
15
Paul Aminov
So
19:14
6:25
29








4 South Torrance
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
94:44
18:57
6:19
115 Eric Ledford
So
18:29
6:10
16
Daniel Shepards
So
18:54
6:18
22
Jerek Gonzales
So
19:05
6:22
24
Justin Seifert
So
19:06
6:22
25
Benjamin Chin
So
19:10
6:23
28








5 Peninsula
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:44
94:53
18:59
6:20
118 Rod Paulsen
So
18:42
6:14
17
Nathanie Tsai
So
18:43
6:14
18
Anthony Starinie
So
18:55
6:18
23
Charles Hatake
So
19:07
6:22
26
Randy Sin
So
19:26
6:29
34








6 Santa Monica
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
101:02
20:12
6:44
202 Sepher Raja
So
19:09
6:23
27
Kosmas Stocking
So
19:19
6:26
30
Jason Mahn
So
19:38
6:33
38
Ezana Tezfu
So
21:12
7:04
51
Daniel Hakhamza
So
21:44
7:15
56








7 Palos Verdes
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
100:10
20:02
6:41
208 Paul Hextall
So
19:35
6:32
37
William Yoon
So
19:47
6:36
39
Kinly O.sulliv
So
19:53
6:38
40
Nick Huynh
So
20:24
6:48
45
Ryan Hann
So
20:31
6:50
47








8 North Torrance
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
101:21
20:16
6:45
216 Brian Chu
So
19:22
6:27
31
Chris Higa
So
20:07
6:42
43
Kyle Ota
So
20:11
6:44
44
Hiroya Nakatomi
So
20:28
6:49
46
Tyler Romero
So
21:14
7:05
52








9 Cams
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
110:04
22:01
7:20
281 Chris Guanzon
So
21:11
7:04
50
Franz Rivera
So
21:40
7:13
55
Joseph Nolasco
So
22:04
7:21
57
Brandon Quon
So
22:08
7:23
59
Felipe Amezcua
So
23:01
7:40
60








10 Beverly Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:58
121:20
24:16
8:05
321 Alex Markoff
So
23:06
7:42
61
David Sherman
So
23:10
7:43
62
Jake Heller
So
23:57
7:59
65
Andrew Bae
So
24:02
8:01
66
Jesse Carmona
So
27:04
9:01
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:39
18:20
6:07
15 Zack Kiltun
So
18:00
6:00
1
Blake Edwards
So
18:06
6:02
2
Andrew Salcido
So
18:15
6:05
3
Wade Hirokawa
So
18:31
6:10
4
Matt Hazzard
So
18:48
6:16
5








2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
96:41
19:20
6:27
53 Jeremy Jimenez
So
18:51
6:17
6
Bryce Hirai
So
18:54
6:18
7
Nathanie Becerra
So
19:23
6:28
11
Jeby Abraham
So
19:44
6:35
14
Taylor Martin
Fr
19:49
6:36
15








3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:26
19:41
6:34
70 Quione Rodrigue
So
19:22
6:27
9
Daniel Doherty
So
19:27
6:29
12
Robert Chuman
So
19:37
6:32
13
Robert Schmitt
So
19:51
6:37
16
Jonathan Ishii
So
20:08
6:43
20








4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
101:57
20:23
6:48
109 Timothy Kim
So
19:59
6:40
17
Thomas Burwasse
So
20:00
6:40
18
Brandon Su
So
20:22
6:47
23
Roberto Bernal
So
20:30
6:50
24
Matthew Tom
So
21:06
7:02
27








5 North Torrance
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:45
107:24
21:29
7:10
157 Kyle Hirata
So
21:15
7:05
28
Daniel Inouye
So
21:21
7:07
30
Ryan Watanabe
So
21:24
7:08
31
Thanh Van
So
21:25
7:08
32
Brandon Breitens
So
22:00
7:20
36








6 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:37
114:22
22:52
7:37
171 Ryan Hagan
So
20:36
6:52
25
Brian Otto
So
21:05
7:02
26
Owen Patry
So
21:43
7:14
34
Liam Schauerm
So
23:45
7:55
42
Anthony Woods
So
27:13
9:04
44








7 Cams
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
121:30
24:18
8:06
208 Michael Valero
So
23:11
7:44
39
Austin Chang
So
23:13
7:44
40
Neil Johnson
So
23:44
7:55
41
Anthony Arce
So
24:07
8:02
43
Andrew Kim
So
27:15
9:05
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
96:53
19:23
6:28
15 Daanish Hameed
So
18:56
6:19
1
Justin Lee
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Justin Wong
So
19:29
6:30
3
Brian Thompson
So
19:31
6:30
4
Justin Seguin
So
19:34
6:31
5








2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
102:13
20:27
6:49
45 Cameron Ulyate
So
20:16
6:45
7
Brian Gasparot
So
20:20
6:47
8
Cory Robinson
So
20:23
6:48
9
Greg Jones
So
20:35
6:52
10
Kevin Liu
So
20:38
6:53
11








3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
110:06
22:01
7:20
80 Taylor Honda
So
20:04
6:41
6
Dillon Green
So
21:38
7:13
16
Justin Hong
So
21:55
7:18
17
Ryan Smith
So
23:09
7:43
19
Glenn Oden
So
23:21
7:47
22








4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
113:45
22:45
7:35
101 Luke Cheng
So
21:20
7:07
15
Dino Paul Capaldi
So
21:55
7:18
18
Christop Lee
So
23:18
7:46
21
Kei Yukimura
So
23:22
7:47
23
Ross Richards
So
23:49
7:56
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
104:09
20:50
6:57
15 Eric Krippend
So
20:41
6:54
1
Raymond Song
So
20:42
6:54
2
Frank Ma
So
20:43
6:54
3
Nathan Heisey
So
20:49
6:56
4
Steven Chang
So
21:13
7:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
110:24
22:05
7:22
15 Sean Malone
So
21:26
7:09
1
Jeff Fellows
So
21:47
7:16
2
Jesse Choi
So
22:16
7:25
3
John Lee
So
22:26
7:29
4
Daniel Yu
So
22:29
7:30
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Wolfgang Sr Mira Costa 15:55.9 5:19
2 Joey Bianchi Jr West Torrance 16:01 5:20
3 Will Hollingsworth Jr Mira Costa 16:28.7 5:30
4 Volodya Shulga Sr Mira Costa 16:31.5 5:31
5 Will Stanbrook Jr Mira Costa 16:32.4 5:31
6 Nirat Keswani Jr West Torrance 16:33.3 5:31
7 Ryan Bandel Sr Mira Costa 16:43 5:34
8 Ryan Butt Sr Torrance 16:44.4 5:35
9 Raul Rodriguez Jr Torrance 16:48 5:36
10 Jaime Vaca Sr Hawthorne 16:53.3 5:38
11 George Uyama Jr West Torrance 16:54.7 5:38
12 Daniel Simon Sr Mira Costa 16:57.5 5:39
13 Matthew Cohen Jr Santa Monica 17:01.9 5:41
14 Arthur Four Jr Santa Monica 17:06 5:42
15 Ezhar Assasa Jr West Torrance 17:09.6 5:43
16 Willis Scantlebury Sr West Torrance 17:10.2 5:43
17 Adam Steiber Sr Torrance 17:10.6 5:44
18 Scott Humbarger Jr Mira Costa 17:11.4 5:44
19 Ryan Conover Jr Mira Costa 17:11.9 5:44
20 Alvin Go Sr West Torrance 17:13.4 5:44
21 Timothy Meyers Sr Mira Costa 17:16.3 5:45
22 Dennis Momohara Sr Torrance 17:17.2 5:46
23 Ryan Tikker Sr Mira Costa 17:18.7 5:46
24 Zack Livingston Sr West Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
25 J.j. Tong Sr Mira Costa 17:20.2 5:47
26 Scott Kam Sr West Torrance 17:22 5:47
27 Daniel Varon Jr Palos Verdes 17:23.4 5:48
28 Casey Chan Sr West Torrance 17:25.4 5:48
29 Josh Morris Jr Torrance 17:27.2 5:49
30 Mark Li Sr West Torrance 17:27.9 5:49
31 Adam Weissler Jr Santa Monica 17:28.7 5:50
32 Kevin Matsuoka Sr Torrance 17:31.6 5:51
33 Danny Rivera Jr Hawthorne 17:32 5:51
34 Eric Son Sr Torrance 17:38.6 5:53
35 Jonathan Toeliner Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:39.3 5:53
36 Matt Gomez Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:39.7 5:53
37 Justin Webber Jr Palos Verdes 17:40.3 5:53
38 Michael Suwa So Torrance 17:43 5:54
39 Justice Daniels Jr Mira Costa 17:44.9 5:55
40 D.j. Klokkevold Jr West Torrance 17:48.7 5:56
41 Andrew Hashimoto Sr South Torrance 17:49.4 5:56 1/17 13/77 8/17
42 Noah Lopez Jr Torrance 17:50.5 5:57
43 Mike Allegan Jr Mira Costa 17:52 5:57
44 Nicolas Kendall-bar Jr Santa Monica 17:52.6 5:58
45 Alex Gronbach Jr Mira Costa 17:55 5:58
46 Chris Kanda Jr West Torrance 17:56.7 5:59
47 Daniel Ysabal Jr Mira Costa 17:57.1 5:59
48 Josh Blank Sr West Torrance 17:58.1 5:59
49 Julian Hora Jr Peninsula 17:59.2 6:00
50 Charles Tamae Sr Torrance 18:01.5 6:01
51 Chidubem Ugwueze Sr Cams 18:02.5 6:01
52 Andrew Pomatti Sr Santa Monica 18:03.1 6:01
53 Yuta Watanabe Jr West Torrance 18:03.7 6:01
54 Austin Baker Jr Beverly Hills 18:04.8 6:02
55 Basilio Cruz Jr Santa Monica 18:05.3 6:02
56 Ted Tallent Jr Redondo Union 18:06.2 6:02
57 Russell Salinger Sr Torrance 18:06.7 6:02
58 Edward Tanebaum Sr Beverly Hills 18:07.4 6:02
59 Greg Sono Jr North Torrance 18:08.7 6:03
60 Stephan Imamura Sr Mira Costa 18:10.7 6:04
61 Jonathan Fuji Jr Palos Verdes 18:14.3 6:05
62 Ryan Williams Sr Mira Costa 18:14.9 6:05
63 Robby Kaneko Jr North Torrance 18:15.5 6:05
64 Kevin Clark Jr North Torrance 18:15.9 6:05
65 Brian Ivey Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:17.2 6:06
66 Bryan Alvarado Jr Hawthorne 18:17.9 6:06
67 Charlie Grove Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:19.3 6:06
68 Kevin Ung Sr West Torrance 18:19.9 6:07
69 Masaki Sono Jr North Torrance 18:24.3 6:08
70 Shane Browne Jr Santa Monica 18:26.2 6:09
71 Michael Wong Jr Mira Costa 18:28.4 6:09
72 Dong Joo Ahn Jr North Torrance 18:34 6:11
73 Reikan Lin Jr South Torrance 18:35 6:12 2/17 17/77 10/17
74 Keita Yoneda Jr Peninsula 18:40.6 6:14
75 David Boyle Jr Santa Monica 18:41.5 6:14
76 Jordan Davis Jr South Torrance 18:45.7 6:15 3/17 18/77 9/15
77 Kevin Pang Sr Cams 18:48.1 6:16
78 Karl Yousef Jr Santa Monica 18:54.8 6:18
79 David Schwartz Jr Redondo Union 18:56.2 6:19
80 Jimmy Beigel Sr South Torrance 19:00.6 6:20 4/17 21/77 7/14
81 Scott Wong Jr Palos Verdes 19:02.3 6:21
82 Craig Matsuda Jr North Torrance 19:07.4 6:22
83 Jeff Ahn Jr South Torrance 19:13.6 6:25 5/17 25/77 6/13
84 Chris Pham Jr Mira Costa 19:13.9 6:25
85 Michael Moore Jr Mira Costa 19:17.1 6:26
86 Sam Barke Sr Torrance 19:17.8 6:26
87 Alex Yip Jr Beverly Hills 19:18.5 6:26
88 Jesse Nabel Sr Santa Monica 19:20.2 6:27
89 Steve Smith Jr South Torrance 19:23.8 6:28 6/17 27/77 6/11
90 Michael Lanterman Sr Mira Costa 19:24.2 6:28
91 Charles Christman Jr Mira Costa 19:25.7 6:29
92 Phillip Chen Jr West Torrance 19:26.2 6:29
93 Jordan Istrin Sr Beverly Hills 19:28 6:29
94 Mark Bailey Jr Peninsula 19:29.8 6:30
95 Thomas Tran Sr Mira Costa 19:33.7 6:31
96 Josh Beltran Sr West Torrance 19:34.6 6:32
97 Jon Tanaka Sr Santa Monica 19:36.1 6:32
98 Jacob Freimer Sr Santa Monica 19:37.4 6:32
99 Janiel Sta Ana Jr Cams 19:39 6:33
100 Julian White So Leuzinger 19:40.4 6:33
101 Jakob Patterson Jr Hawthorne 19:41 6:34
102 Aaron Rosenberg Jr Palos Verdes 19:41.3 6:34
103 Thomas Robinson Jr North Torrance 19:41.8 6:34
104 Andrew Rimer Jr Santa Monica 19:42.5 6:34
105 Arman Amirianfar Jr Beverly Hills 19:44.8 6:35
106 Chris Dippell Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:46.7 6:36
107 Myron Liu Jr Chadwick 19:47.2 6:36
108 Jake Banning Jr Santa Monica 19:49.9 6:37
109 Dean Raskin Jr Beverly Hills 19:52.4 6:37
110 Justin Teitell Jr Mira Costa 19:54.7 6:38
111 Julien Levesque Jr Beverly Hills 19:55.4 6:38
112 Julian Kouyoumjian Jr Beverly Hills 19:56 6:39
113 Ian Counts Jr Peninsula 19:56.9 6:39
114 Derek Scott Jr Mira Costa 19:58.1 6:39
115 Harry Mai Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:02.1 6:41
116 Johnny Zeng Sr Palos Verdes 20:03.7 6:41
117 Rahul Kalra Jr Beverly Hills 20:04.6 6:42
118 Paul Krumholz Jr Peninsula 20:07.6 6:43
119 Jeremy Tramer Jr Santa Monica 20:09.5 6:43
120 Sung Choi Sr South Torrance 20:13.2 6:44 7/17 35/77 7/11
121 Scott Friedlander Jr Mira Costa 20:14.2 6:45
122 Jenya Boss Jr Palos Verdes 20:15.6 6:45
123 Brandon Nakashima Jr North Torrance 20:17 6:46
124 David Chun Jr Cams 20:17.9 6:46
125 Jose Ceja Jr Hawthorne 20:18.8 6:46
126 Owen Gorman Jr Santa Monica 20:19.4 6:46
127 David Weinman Jr Beverly Hills 20:19.9 6:47
128 Matt Alvarado Jr Mira Costa 20:21.7 6:47
129 Nick Torrey Sr Cams 20:22.3 6:47
130 Anthony Santiago Narbonne 20:24.2 6:48
131 Kyle Stock Jr Peninsula 20:38.2 6:53
132 Alex Napuck Jr South Torrance 20:41.6 6:54 8/17 44/77 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Greg Eng Sr Palos Verdes 20:45.8 6:55
134 Daniel Haiem Jr Santa Monica 20:52.4 6:57
135 Jonathan Romero Jr Torrance 20:53.2 6:58
136 Don Pham So Bishop Montgomery 20:56.2 6:59
137 Andrew Schmitt Jr South Torrance 20:57.6 6:59 9/17 48/77 6/10
138 Isiah Chancellor Jr Culver City 20:58.4 6:59
139 Jack Stott Jr South Torrance 21:02.3 7:01 10/17 49/77 6/9
140 Jacob Blodgett Sr Culver City 21:02.9 7:01
141 Gerald Wallace Fr Leuzinger 21:10.9 7:04
142 Damien Wojcik Jr South Torrance 21:25.1 7:08 11/17 53/77 5/9
143 Alton Tjahyono Sr South Torrance 21:31.6 7:11 12/17 55/77 5/7
144 Pablo Beimler Sr Culver City 21:36 7:12
145 Montana Dellinger Jr Mira Costa 21:36.3 7:12
146 Joshua Pinon Jr Cams 21:36.8 7:12
147 David Haynes Jr Mira Costa 21:43.3 7:14
148 Andrew Lee Jr Beverly Hills 21:43.6 7:15
149 David Ashley Jr South Torrance 21:50.8 7:17 13/17 60/77 5/6
150 Matthew Suey Jr South Torrance 21:51.2 7:17 14/17 61/77 4/5
151 Sean Mizokami Sr Torrance 21:51.7 7:17
152 James Schuchert Fr Palos Verdes 21:52.4 7:17
153 Eric Baba Sr Torrance 22:01.8 7:21
154 Ryan Bena Jr Palos Verdes 22:07.8 7:23
155 Andrew Connolly Sr Culver City 22:09.1 7:23
156 Noah Ortega Jr Torrance 22:10.8 7:24
157 Jonathan Jue North Torrance 22:11.9 7:24
158 Brent Abelson Jr South Torrance 22:15.9 7:25 15/17 65/77 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Kangsan Kim Sr Cams 22:22 7:27
160 Andrew Wilhelm Jr South Torrance 22:23.5 7:28 16/17 67/77 5/5
161 Brian Li Jr Chadwick 22:25.6 7:29
162 Alessandro Meckel Sr Bishop Montgomery 22:35.6 7:32
163 Curtis Wagner So Bishop Montgomery 22:40.9 7:34
164 Ethan Chow Narbonne 22:42.8 7:34
165 Noel Ekker Sr Culver City 22:45.7 7:35
166 Alex Klein Jr Beverly Hills 22:55.7 7:39
167 Van Pham So Bishop Montgomery 23:12.4 7:44
168 Bradford Connors So Peninsula 23:13.1 7:44
169 Joss Schuchert Fr Palos Verdes 23:31.3 7:50
170 Eduardo Linares So Bishop Montgomery 23:46.6 7:56
171 Nelson Scharffenberger Fr Palos Verdes 24:09.1 8:03
172 Maximillian Valdes Narbonne 24:13.5 8:04
173 Francis Palumbo Jr South Torrance 24:17.2 8:06 17/17 76/77 4/5
174 Garrett Book Sr Cams 24:29.4 8:10
175 Justin Skootsky Jr Beverly Hills 24:29.8 8:10
176 Louis Escobar Jr North Torrance 24:48.7 8:16
177 Loratious Presky Sr Cams 25:07.9 8:23
178 Patrick Lynch Jr Torrance 25:14.6 8:25
179 Thanh Hoang Narbonne 25:15.7 8:25
180 Andrew Mosher Jr Redondo Union 25:51.3 8:37
181 Carlos Mendoza Sr Torrance 26:14 8:45
182 Chris Lau Jr North Torrance 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:12
16:26
5:29
20 Spencer Wolfgang
Sr
15:56
5:19
1
Will Hollings
Jr
16:29
5:30
3
Volodya Shulga
Sr
16:32
5:31
4
Will Stanbroo
Jr
16:32
5:31
5
Ryan Bandel
Sr
16:43
5:34
7








2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
83:49
16:46
5:35
50 Joey Bianchi
Jr
16:01
5:20
2
Nirat Keswani
Jr
16:33
5:31
6
George Uyama
Jr
16:55
5:38
11
Ezhar Assasa
Jr
17:10
5:43
15
Willis Scantleb
Sr
17:10
5:43
16








3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
85:27
17:05
5:42
77 Ryan Butt
Sr
16:44
5:35
8
Raul Rodrigue
Jr
16:48
5:36
9
Adam Steiber
Sr
17:11
5:44
17
Dennis Momohara
Sr
17:17
5:46
20
Josh Morris
Jr
17:27
5:49
23








4 Santa Monica
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
87:32
17:30
5:50
118 Matthew Cohen
Jr
17:02
5:41
13
Arthur Four
Jr
17:06
5:42
14
Adam Weissler
Jr
17:29
5:50
24
Nicolas Kendall-
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
Andrew Pomatti
Sr
18:03
6:01
35








5 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-7-5
Gap: 2:18
92:02
18:24
6:08
209 Daniel Varon
Jr
17:23
5:48
22
Justin Webber
Jr
17:40
5:53
30
Jonathan Fuji
Jr
18:14
6:05
40
Scott Wong
Jr
19:02
6:21
54
Aaron Rosenber
Jr
19:41
6:34
63








6 Bishop Montgomery
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:07
91:42
18:20
6:07
211 Jonathan Toeliner
Jr
17:39
5:53
28
Matt Gomez
Fr
17:40
5:53
29
Brian Ivey
Sr
18:17
6:06
43
Charlie Grove
Fr
18:19
6:06
45
Chris Dippell
Sr
19:47
6:36
66








7 North Torrance
12-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:25
91:38
18:20
6:07
216 Greg Sono
Jr
18:09
6:03
39
Robby Kaneko
Jr
18:16
6:05
41
Kevin Clark
Jr
18:16
6:05
42
Masaki Sono
Jr
18:24
6:08
46
Dong Joo Ahn
Jr
18:34
6:11
48








8 Hawthorne
4-5-5-5-8
Gap: 3:26
92:43
18:33
6:11
218 Jaime Vaca
Sr
16:53
5:38
10
Danny Rivera
Jr
17:32
5:51
26
Bryan Alvarado
Jr
18:18
6:06
44
Jakob Patterso
Jr
19:41
6:34
62
Jose Ceja
Jr
20:19
6:46
76








9 South Torrance
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
93:24
18:41
6:14
240 Andrew Hashimot
Sr
17:49
5:56
31
Reikan Lin
Jr
18:35
6:12
49
Jordan Davis
Jr
18:46
6:15
51
Jimmy Beigel
Sr
19:01
6:20
53
Jeff Ahn
Jr
19:14
6:25
56








10 Beverly Hills
11-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:40
94:44
18:57
6:19
255 Austin Baker
Jr
18:05
6:02
36
Edward Tanebaum
Sr
18:07
6:02
38
Alex Yip
Jr
19:19
6:26
57
Jordan Istrin
Sr
19:28
6:29
59
Arman Amirianf
Jr
19:45
6:35
65








11 Peninsula
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:08
96:14
19:15
6:25
284 Julian Hora
Jr
17:59
6:00
33
Keita Yoneda
Jr
18:41
6:14
50
Mark Bailey
Jr
19:30
6:30
60
Ian Counts
Jr
19:57
6:39
69
Paul Krumholz
Jr
20:08
6:43
72








12 Cams
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:20
97:10
19:26
6:29
299 Chidubem Ugwueze
Sr
18:03
6:01
34
Kevin Pang
Sr
18:48
6:16
52
Janiel Sta Ana
Jr
19:39
6:33
61
David Chun
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Nick Torrey
Sr
20:22
6:47
77








13 Culver City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
108:32
21:42
7:14
413 Isiah Chancell
Jr
20:58
6:59
80
Jacob Blodgett
Sr
21:03
7:01
81
Pablo Beimler
Sr
21:36
7:12
82
Andrew Connolly
Sr
22:09
7:23
84
Noel Ekker
Sr
22:46
7:35
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
85:56
17:11
5:44
17 Daniel Simon
Sr
16:58
5:39
1
Scott Humbarge
Jr
17:11
5:44
2
Ryan Conover
Jr
17:12
5:44
3
Timothy Meyers
Sr
17:16
5:45
5
Ryan Tikker
Sr
17:19
5:46
6








2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
86:48
17:22
5:47
41 Alvin Go
Sr
17:13
5:44
4
Zack Livingst
Sr
17:20
5:47
7
Scott Kam
Sr
17:22
5:47
9
Casey Chan
Sr
17:25
5:48
10
Mark Li
Sr
17:28
5:49
11








3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
88:45
17:45
5:55
75 Kevin Matsuoka
Sr
17:32
5:51
12
Eric Son
Sr
17:39
5:53
13
Michael Suwa
So
17:43
5:54
14
Noah Lopez
Jr
17:51
5:57
17
Charles Tamae
Sr
18:02
6:01
19








4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
93:28
18:42
6:14
116 Basilio Cruz
Jr
18:05
6:02
20
Shane Browne
Jr
18:26
6:09
22
David Boyle
Jr
18:42
6:14
23
Karl Yousef
Jr
18:55
6:18
24
Jesse Nabel
Sr
19:20
6:27
27








5 Beverly Hills
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:28
100:08
20:02
6:41
177 Dean Raskin
Jr
19:52
6:37
32
Julien Levesque
Jr
19:55
6:38
33
Julian Kouyoumj
Jr
19:56
6:39
34
Rahul Kalra
Jr
20:05
6:42
37
David Weinman
Jr
20:20
6:47
41








6 South Torrance
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:39
102:19
20:28
6:49
199 Steve Smith
Jr
19:24
6:28
28
Sung Choi
Sr
20:13
6:44
38
Alex Napuck
Jr
20:42
6:54
42
Andrew Schmitt
Jr
20:58
6:59
45
Jack Stott
Jr
21:02
7:01
46








7 North Torrance
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 5:41
106:07
21:13
7:04
208 Craig Matsuda
Jr
19:07
6:22
25
Thomas Robinson
Jr
19:42
6:34
31
Brandon Nakashim
Jr
20:17
6:46
40
Jonathan Jue
-
22:12
7:24
52
Louis Escobar
Jr
24:49
8:16
60








8 Palos Verdes
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
105:05
21:01
7:00
219 Johnny Zeng
Sr
20:04
6:41
36
Jenya Boss
Jr
20:16
6:45
39
Greg Eng
Sr
20:46
6:55
43
James Schucher
Fr
21:52
7:17
50
Ryan Bena
Jr
22:08
7:23
51








9 Bishop Montgomery
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
109:27
21:53
7:18
242 Harry Mai
Sr
20:02
6:41
35
Don Pham
So
20:56
6:59
44
Alessand Meckel
Sr
22:36
7:32
53
Curtis Wagner
So
22:41
7:34
54
Van Pham
So
23:12
7:44
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
88:49
17:46
5:55
19 J.j. Tong
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Justice Daniels
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
Mike Allegan
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Alex Gronbach
Jr
17:55
5:58
5
Daniel Ysabal
Jr
17:57
5:59
7








2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
90:07
18:01
6:00
39 D.j. Klokkevo
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Chris Kanda
Jr
17:57
5:59
6
Josh Blank
Sr
17:58
5:59
8
Yuta Watanabe
Jr
18:04
6:01
9
Kevin Ung
Sr
18:20
6:07
13








3 Santa Monica
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
98:55
19:47
6:36
95 Jon Tanaka
Sr
19:36
6:32
17
Jacob Freimer
Sr
19:37
6:32
18
Andrew Rimer
Jr
19:43
6:34
19
Jake Banning
Jr
19:50
6:37
20
Jeremy Tramer
Jr
20:10
6:43
21








4 Torrance
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:55
102:11
20:26
6:49
107 Russell Salinger
Sr
18:07
6:02
10
Sam Barke
Sr
19:18
6:26
14
Jonathan Romero
Jr
20:53
6:58
24
Sean Mizokami
Sr
21:52
7:17
29
Eric Baba
Sr
22:02
7:21
30








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
108:55
21:47
7:16
138 Damien Wojcik
Jr
21:25
7:08
25
Alton Tjahyono
Sr
21:32
7:11
26
David Ashley
Jr
21:51
7:17
27
Matthew Suey
Jr
21:51
7:17
28
Brent Abelson
Jr
22:16
7:25
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Godfrey Fr West Torrance 16:17.9 5:26
2 Brian Russell Fr North Torrance 16:25.4 5:28
3 Remmington Besnoir Fr Redondo Union 16:52.6 5:38
4 Cameron Krumpe Fr West Torrance 16:54.1 5:38
5 Kai Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 16:58.8 5:40
6 Simon Schemerehorn Fr Redondo Union 17:07.2 5:42
7 Steven Horton Fr West Torrance 17:09.7 5:43
8 Jonathan Nakai Fr Peninsula 17:23.2 5:48
9 Nick Kranz Fr West Torrance 17:26.8 5:49
10 Andrew Minami Fr Peninsula 17:28.6 5:50
11 Scott Batangbacal Fr North Torrance 17:29.2 5:50
12 Noah Dubin Fr Santa Monica 17:41 5:54
13 Alec Jolicoeur Fr Redondo Union 17:41.3 5:54
14 Aaron Yamamoto Fr West Torrance 17:43.7 5:55
15 Jeffrey Painter Fr South Torrance 17:44.9 5:55 1/20 12/77 6/14
16 Peter Cohen Fr Palos Verdes 17:46.3 5:55
17 Paul Hwang Fr West Torrance 17:46.7 5:56
18 Calvin Truong Fr West Torrance 17:47.1 5:56
19 Yosuke Enomoto Fr West Torrance 17:47.4 5:56
20 Garrett Bower Fr Redondo Union 17:57.6 5:59
21 Nick Alvarez Fr Mira Costa 18:00.1 6:00
22 Anthony Lewis Fr Torrance 18:00.5 6:00
23 Matthew Rich Fr Santa Monica 18:03.5 6:01
24 Corey Mccall Fr West Torrance 18:08.3 6:03
25 Matthew Poon Fr Mira Costa 18:10.1 6:03
26 John Everett Fr Torrance 18:16.9 6:06
27 Daniel Diaz Fr West Torrance 18:18.6 6:06
28 Keith Oshiro Fr West Torrance 18:19.9 6:07
29 Vincent Bui Fr Torrance 18:26.4 6:09
30 Michael Suey Fr South Torrance 18:27.3 6:09 2/20 15/77 8/14
31 Daniel Redick Fr Santa Monica 18:27.5 6:09
32 Brian Dempsey Fr West Torrance 18:30.5 6:10
33 Daiki Ideta Fr West Torrance 18:33.7 6:11
34 Nick Ridio Fr Redondo Union 18:35.3 6:12
35 Justin Carcoza Fr Redondo Union 18:37.9 6:13
36 Andy Reeves Fr Palos Verdes 18:40.6 6:14
37 Eric Stover Fr Mira Costa 18:41 6:14
38 Jacob Paulson Fr Palos Verdes 18:46 6:15
39 Jonathan Berger Fr Santa Monica 18:47.3 6:16
40 Chase Hastings Fr South Torrance 18:52 6:17 3/20 19/77 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Adam Jackson Fr Torrance 18:55.7 6:19
42 Brandon Lee Fr West Torrance 18:56.8 6:19
43 David Kubo Fr West Torrance 18:58.2 6:19
44 Danial Peterson Fr Peninsula 18:59.9 6:20
45 Angel Houts Fr North Torrance 19:00.4 6:20
46 Daniel Gonzales Fr Redondo Union 19:05.8 6:22
47 Kevin Peterson Fr West Torrance 19:07.7 6:23
48 Gustavo Mendoza Narbonne 19:08.3 6:23
49 Zach Owens Fr Redondo Union 19:09.9 6:23
50 Daniel Kuwanoe Fr Palos Verdes 19:11.4 6:24
51 Allejandro Villero Fr Santa Monica 19:11.8 6:24
52 Brandon Trias Fr Redondo Union 19:13.2 6:24
53 Fan Liu Fr West Torrance 19:15 6:25
54 Ben Inada Fr Torrance 19:16.7 6:26
55 Daryl Sabara Fr West Torrance 19:18.2 6:26
56 Alex Loftis Fr Redondo Union 19:23.2 6:28
57 Dax Bonney Fr Santa Monica 19:23.6 6:28
58 Declan Keir-saks Fr Santa Monica 19:23.9 6:28
59 William Parent Fr Santa Monica 19:24.4 6:28
60 Eric Hsieh Fr Peninsula 19:24.9 6:28
61 Scott Tamaki Fr Santa Monica 19:25.7 6:29
62 Asner Pinheiro So Beverly Hills 19:29 6:30
63 Ryan Sakamoto Fr West Torrance 19:31.4 6:30
64 Faisel Merchant Fr Santa Monica 19:32.6 6:31
65 Nick Fruth Fr Torrance 19:33.4 6:31
66 Joon Lee Fr Beverly Hills 19:34.7 6:32
67 Jesse Crum Fr Mira Costa 19:35.5 6:32
68 Michael Baker Fr West Torrance 19:37.1 6:32
69 David Curtis Fr Mira Costa 19:38.5 6:33
70 Alex Tanner Fr Beverly Hills 19:41.3 6:34
71 Andy Orozco Narbonne 19:43.2 6:34
72 Troy Huffa Fr West Torrance 19:43.9 6:35
73 Justinone Lee Fr West Torrance 19:45 6:35
74 Matt Hershman Fr Culver City 19:45.4 6:35
75 Daniel Bergeron Narbonne 19:45.7 6:35
76 Brendan Loftus Fr Chadwick 19:47.3 6:36
77 David Ogomori Fr South Torrance 19:48.1 6:36 4/20 30/77 8/14
78 Chris Anderson Fr Santa Monica 19:48.5 6:36
79 Philip Bennett Fr Culver City 19:48.8 6:36
80 Wyndam Messinger Fr Redondo Union 19:50.2 6:37
81 Brian Humbarger Fr Mira Costa 19:50.5 6:37
82 Andrew Toobi Fr Beverly Hills 19:55.4 6:38
83 Masamitsu Takamatsu Fr South Torrance 19:57.2 6:39 5/20 32/77 6/11
84 Yoseph Yoo Fr West Torrance 19:58.7 6:40
85 Christian Murphy Fr Redondo Union 19:59.1 6:40
86 Rahim Hashim Fr Santa Monica 19:59.6 6:40
87 Eli Reich Fr Culver City 20:00.1 6:40
88 Sean Kim Fr South Torrance 20:04.6 6:42 6/20 33/77 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Osiris Booque Fr Santa Monica 20:06.6 6:42
90 Zachary Finney Fr Santa Monica 20:07.4 6:42
91 Atticus Colmenero-vela Fr Peninsula 20:08.1 6:43
92 Taylor Cox Fr West Torrance 20:10.3 6:43
93 Hernan Kimmok Fr West Torrance 20:10.9 6:44
94 Itai Weiss Fr Santa Monica 20:16.4 6:45
95 Blane Flora Fr Mira Costa 20:16.9 6:46
96 Nicolas Lamori Fr Santa Monica 20:17.3 6:46
97 Peter Chiu Fr West Torrance 20:25.2 6:48
98 Mark Rieth Fr Redondo Union 20:25.7 6:49
99 Ian Rosenberg Fr Redondo Union 20:26.2 6:49
100 Michael Beals Fr Mira Costa 20:27.8 6:49
101 Kevin Yoshiki Fr South Torrance 20:28.9 6:50 7/20 39/77 5/10
102 Tucker Chrisfield Fr Redondo Union 20:29.4 6:50
103 Jose Escarce Fr Santa Monica 20:29.8 6:50
104 Jisoo Han Fr South Torrance 20:30.2 6:50 8/20 40/77 5/10
105 Brett Nielsen Fr Mira Costa 20:30.6 6:50
106 Theocharis Roussos Fr Santa Monica 20:33.2 6:51
107 Kenneth Wu Fr West Torrance 20:33.7 6:51
108 Franck Xian Fr West Torrance 20:34.6 6:52
109 Joshua Kim Fr West Torrance 20:36.3 6:52
110 Shane Landi Fr Santa Monica 20:36.6 6:52
111 Mathew Pamanian Fr Redondo Union 20:37.7 6:53
112 Taylor Farish Fr West Torrance 20:38.8 6:53
113 Mark Yousef Fr Santa Monica 20:41.7 6:54
114 Jerry Cheng Fr West Torrance 20:42.1 6:54
115 Andrew Ohanian Fr Santa Monica 20:42.5 6:54
116 Sam Bencivengo Fr Santa Monica 20:43.6 6:55
117 Connor Vance Fr Santa Monica 20:44.2 6:55
118 Alexander Frumkin Fr Santa Monica 20:44.8 6:55
119 Daniel Barrows Fr Mira Costa 20:45.2 6:55
120 Kyle Garrity Fr Mira Costa 20:48.4 6:56
121 Andrew Schmidt Fr Palos Verdes 20:48.7 6:56
122 Rob Gunzenhauser Fr Palos Verdes 20:53.4 6:58
123 David Dang Fr North Torrance 20:57.1 6:59
124 Chase Zuckerman Fr Palos Verdes 20:58.4 6:59
125 Justin Chon Fr West Torrance 20:58.9 7:00
126 Ben Chiewphasa Fr Mira Costa 20:59.3 7:00
127 Alex Ige Fr Culver City 21:02.8 7:01
128 Kyle Teshiba Fr Torrance 21:04.6 7:02
129 Jason Quan Fr South Torrance 21:10.1 7:03 9/20 50/77 5/10
130 John Otsuka Fr West Torrance 21:11.1 7:04
131 Zachary Gray Fr West Torrance 21:14 7:05
132 Justin Buck Fr North Torrance 21:14.5 7:05
133 Ryan Lockhart Fr Beverly Hills 21:15.7 7:05
134 Jason Bellet Fr Beverly Hills 21:16.6 7:06
135 Michael Caruthers Fr South Torrance 21:18.8 7:06 10/20 52/77 5/9
136 Lincoln Der Fr Peninsula 21:20.2 7:07
137 Justin Hakim Fr Santa Monica 21:20.6 7:07
138 Dylan Mccarthy Fr Redondo Union 21:21.4 7:07
139 Evan Moffitt Fr Beverly Hills 21:22.3 7:07
140 Ben Groomis Fr North Torrance 21:24.1 7:08
141 Shawn Maekawa Fr North Torrance 21:24.7 7:08
142 Timothy Kim Fr Redondo Union 21:25.1 7:08
143 Andrew Inadomi Fr Chadwick 21:25.6 7:09
144 Adrian Agudelo Fr Torrance 21:26.5 7:09
145 Andrew Lo Fr Peninsula 21:28.1 7:09
146 Ryan Chae Fr Peninsula 21:29.2 7:10
147 Jonathan Gutierrez Narbonne 21:30.9 7:10
148 Josh Cohen Fr Chadwick 21:31.9 7:11
149 Christopher Oba Fr North Torrance 21:32.9 7:11
150 Benjamin Rueger Fr South Torrance 21:34.3 7:11 11/20 56/77 5/8
151 Ian Pape Fr Palos Verdes 21:34.6 7:12
152 Kristopher Lin Fr Peninsula 21:35 7:12
153 Michael Maeda Fr West Torrance 21:35.3 7:12
154 Steven Nuchols Fr West Torrance 21:35.6 7:12
155 Connor Noda Fr Mira Costa 21:36.2 7:12
156 Garrett Gutierrez Fr Redondo Union 21:36.5 7:12
157 Alberto Rosas Fr Santa Monica 21:37.1 7:12
158 Jamie Levinson Fr Santa Monica 21:38.8 7:13
159 Sean Dahlin Fr Palos Verdes 21:43.4 7:14
160 Chris Cho Fr West Torrance 21:43.8 7:15
161 Max Dunitz Fr Mira Costa 21:44.4 7:15
162 Andrew Salinas Fr South Torrance 21:44.8 7:15 12/20 57/77 5/8
163 Jeffrey Estrada Fr South Torrance 21:47.8 7:16 13/20 59/77 5/7
164 Nick Katkov Fr Santa Monica 21:49 7:16
165 Kevin Fekrinig West Torrance 21:49.7 7:17
166 Jake Little Fr Mira Costa 21:51.8 7:17
167 Ken Kim Fr West Torrance 21:54.3 7:18
168 Harrison Ngo Fr Redondo Union 21:56.3 7:19
169 Kevin Johnson Fr Chadwick 21:56.9 7:19
170 Bobby Vo Fr West Torrance 21:57.5 7:19
171 Sean Lydon Fr West Torrance 21:57.8 7:19
172 Daniel Fernandez Fr West Torrance 21:58.4 7:19
173 Dakota Bloom Fr South Torrance 22:00.1 7:20 14/20 62/77 5/6
174 Ryan Yamada Fr Palos Verdes 22:01.1 7:20
175 Ian Mautner Fr West Torrance 22:01.6 7:21
176 Michael O.brien Fr South Torrance 22:03.1 7:21 15/20 63/77 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Mark Sun Fr West Torrance 22:06.1 7:22
178 Michael Flynn Fr West Torrance 22:09.1 7:23
179 Ephraim Lu Fr West Torrance 22:09.8 7:23
180 Steven Kim Fr Beverly Hills 22:11.8 7:24
181 Daniel Freimer Fr Santa Monica 22:14.6 7:25
182 Michael Quinn Fr South Torrance 22:14.9 7:25 16/20 64/77 4/5
183 Jack Danylik Fr Mira Costa 22:15.2 7:25
184 Lucas Rehaut Fr Palos Verdes 22:24.3 7:28
185 Johnny Seng Fr Cams 22:25.9 7:29
186 Lyle Burruss Fr South Torrance 22:29.8 7:30 17/20 70/77 4/5
187 Harrison Lee Fr West Torrance 22:34.1 7:31
188 Robert Miyashiro Fr Cams 22:34.9 7:32
189 Kory Brockens Fr South Torrance 22:37.3 7:32 18/20 72/77 4/5
190 Gregory Mizukami Fr Torrance 22:38.9 7:33
191 Di Ai Fr West Torrance 22:39.7 7:33
192 Jason Shapiro Fr Peninsula 22:44.9 7:35
193 Ismael Martinez Fr Redondo Union 22:48.4 7:36
194 Kyle Pivovaroff Fr West Torrance 22:50.1 7:37
195 Gongshu Xie Fr Peninsula 22:53.5 7:38
196 Josh Fernandez Fr South Torrance 23:09.4 7:43 19/20 74/77 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 David Cho Fr West Torrance 23:14 7:45
198 Sam Chu Fr Peninsula 23:16.6 7:46
199 Matt Jasmin Fr Palos Verdes 23:18.4 7:46
200 Ethan Corn Fr Santa Monica 23:23.5 7:48
201 Matthew Brunone Fr Peninsula 23:26.3 7:49
202 Zane Four Fr Santa Monica 23:26.9 7:49
203 Corey Kramer Fr Santa Monica 23:27.2 7:49
204 Jack Demont Fr Redondo Union 23:32.5 7:51
205 Justin Song Fr Peninsula 23:45.1 7:55
206 Truman Thams Fr Cams 23:58.6 8:00
207 Matt Nardoni Fr Palos Verdes 24:20.2 8:07
208 Patrick Dexter Fr Mira Costa 24:21.4 8:07
209 Ryan Koyanagi Fr North Torrance 24:23.6 8:08
210 Kyle Mounce Fr South Torrance 24:24 8:08 20/20 77/77 4/4
211 Michael Vayntrub Fr Beverly Hills 24:27.5 8:09
212 Adlee Efraim Fr Beverly Hills 24:31.3 8:10
213 Christopher Mora Narbonne 24:32.9 8:11
214 Evan Hudson Fr Beverly Hills 24:39.3 8:13
215 Joshua Goldman Fr Mira Costa 25:01.4 8:20
216 Daniel Smith Fr Mira Costa 25:06.7 8:22
217 Bryan Lee Fr West Torrance 25:16.3 8:25
218 Gabriel Acuna Fr Cams 27:30.2 9:10
219 Clement Ng North Torrance 27:34.9 9:12
220 Alon Dina Fr Beverly Hills 31:38.5 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
84:47
16:57
5:39
26 Ian Godfrey
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Cameron Krumpe
Fr
16:54
5:38
4
Kai Sakamoto
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Steven Horton
Fr
17:10
5:43
7
Nick Kranz
Fr
17:27
5:49
9








2 Redondo Union
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:14
17:39
5:53
67 Remmingt Besnoir
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Simon Schemere
Fr
17:07
5:42
6
Alec Jolicoeu
Fr
17:41
5:54
13
Garrett Bower
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Nick Ridio
Fr
18:35
6:12
27








3 Santa Monica
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:11
18:26
6:09
131 Noah Dubin
Fr
17:41
5:54
12
Matthew Rich
Fr
18:04
6:01
21
Daniel Redick
Fr
18:28
6:09
26
Jonathan Berger
Fr
18:47
6:16
32
Allejand Villero
Fr
19:12
6:24
40








4 Torrance
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:16
92:56
18:35
6:12
142 Anthony Lewis
Fr
18:01
6:00
20
John Everett
Fr
18:17
6:06
23
Vincent Bui
Fr
18:26
6:09
24
Adam Jackson
Fr
18:56
6:19
34
Ben Inada
Fr
19:17
6:26
41








5 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:45
93:25
18:41
6:14
155 Jonathan Nakai
Fr
17:23
5:48
8
Andrew Minami
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Danial Peterson
Fr
19:00
6:20
35
Eric Hsieh
Fr
19:25
6:28
44
Atticus Colmener
Fr
20:08
6:43
58








6 Mira Costa
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:38
94:05
18:49
6:16
168 Nick Alvarez
Fr
18:00
6:00
19
Matthew Poon
Fr
18:10
6:03
22
Eric Stover
Fr
18:41
6:14
30
Jesse Crum
Fr
19:36
6:32
48
David Curtis
Fr
19:39
6:33
49








7 Palos Verdes
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 3:02
95:13
19:03
6:21
176 Peter Cohen
Fr
17:46
5:55
16
Andy Reeves
Fr
18:41
6:14
29
Jacob Paulson
Fr
18:46
6:15
31
Daniel Kuwanoe
Fr
19:11
6:24
39
Andrew Schmidt
Fr
20:49
6:56
61








8 North Torrance
2-3-3-6-8
Gap: 4:49
95:07
19:01
6:20
178 Brian Russell
Fr
16:25
5:28
2
Scott Batangba
Fr
17:29
5:50
11
Angel Houts
Fr
19:00
6:20
36
David Dang
Fr
20:57
6:59
63
Justin Buck
Fr
21:15
7:05
66








9 South Torrance
6-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:12
94:50
18:58
6:19
182 Jeffrey Painter
Fr
17:45
5:55
15
Michael Suey
Fr
18:27
6:09
25
Chase Hastings
Fr
18:52
6:17
33
David Ogomori
Fr
19:48
6:36
53
Masamits Takamats
Fr
19:57
6:39
56








10 Beverly Hills
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:47
99:56
19:59
6:40
264 Asner Pinheiro
So
19:29
6:30
45
Joon Lee
Fr
19:35
6:32
47
Alex Tanner
Fr
19:41
6:34
50
Andrew Toobi
Fr
19:55
6:38
55
Ryan Lockhart
Fr
21:16
7:05
67








11 Narbonne
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:25
104:41
20:56
6:59
290 Gustavo Mendoza
-
19:08
6:23
38
Andy Orozco
-
19:43
6:34
51
Daniel Bergeron
-
19:46
6:35
52
Jonathan Gutierre
-
21:31
7:10
74
Christop Mora
-
24:33
8:11
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
89:13
17:51
5:57
15 Aaron Yamamoto
Fr
17:44
5:55
1
Paul Hwang
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Calvin Truong
Fr
17:47
5:56
3
Yosuke Enomoto
Fr
17:47
5:56
4
Corey Mccall
Fr
18:08
6:03
5








2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
95:30
19:06
6:22
50 Justin Carcoza
Fr
18:38
6:13
8
Daniel Gonzales
Fr
19:06
6:22
9
Zach Owens
Fr
19:10
6:23
10
Brandon Trias
Fr
19:13
6:24
11
Alex Loftis
Fr
19:23
6:28
12








3 Santa Monica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
97:10
19:26
6:29
75 Dax Bonney
Fr
19:24
6:28
13
Declan Keir-sak
Fr
19:24
6:28
14
William Parent
Fr
19:24
6:28
15
Scott Tamaki
Fr
19:26
6:29
16
Faisel Merchant
Fr
19:33
6:31
17








4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
101:51
20:22
6:47
126 Brian Humbarge
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Blane Flora
Fr
20:17
6:46
24
Michael Beals
Fr
20:28
6:49
25
Brett Nielsen
Fr
20:31
6:50
28
Daniel Barrows
Fr
20:45
6:55
29








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
103:33
20:43
6:54
146 Sean Kim
Fr
20:05
6:42
23
Kevin Yoshiki
Fr
20:29
6:50
26
Jisoo Han
Fr
20:30
6:50
27
Jason Quan
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
Michael Caruther
Fr
21:19
7:06
36








6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
107:11
21:26
7:09
204 Rob Gunzenha
Fr
20:53
6:58
31
Chase Zuckerma
Fr
20:58
6:59
32
Ian Pape
Fr
21:35
7:12
45
Sean Dahlin
Fr
21:43
7:14
47
Ryan Yamada
Fr
22:01
7:20
49








7 Peninsula
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
108:37
21:43
7:14
218 Lincoln Der
Fr
21:20
7:07
37
Andrew Lo
Fr
21:28
7:09
41
Ryan Chae
Fr
21:29
7:10
42
Kristoph Lin
Fr
21:35
7:12
46
Jason Shapiro
Fr
22:45
7:35
52








8 Beverly Hills
7-7-9-9-8
Gap: 3:15
113:50
22:46
7:35
238 Jason Bellet
Fr
21:17
7:06
35
Evan Moffitt
Fr
21:22
7:07
38
Steven Kim
Fr
22:12
7:24
50
Michael Vayntrub
Fr
24:28
8:09
57
Adlee Efraim
Fr
24:31
8:10
58








8 North Torrance
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 6:11
116:20
23:16
7:45
238 Ben Groomis
Fr
21:24
7:08
39
Shawn Maekawa
Fr
21:25
7:08
40
Christop Oba
Fr
21:33
7:11
43
Ryan Koyanagi
Fr
24:24
8:08
56
Clement Ng
-
27:35
9:12
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
92:40
18:32
6:11
15 Daniel Diaz
Fr
18:19
6:06
1
Keith Oshiro
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Brian Dempsey
Fr
18:31
6:10
3
Daiki Ideta
Fr
18:34
6:11
4
Brandon Lee
Fr
18:57
6:19
5








2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
100:19
20:04
6:41
58 Chris Anderson
Fr
19:49
6:36
8
Rahim Hashim
Fr
20:00
6:40
11
Osiris Booque
Fr
20:07
6:42
12
Zachary Finney
Fr
20:07
6:42
13
Itai Weiss
Fr
20:16
6:45
14








3 Redondo Union
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
101:11
20:14
6:45
70 Wyndam Messinge
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Christia Murphy
Fr
19:59
6:40
10
Mark Rieth
Fr
20:26
6:49
16
Ian Rosenber
Fr
20:26
6:49
17
Tucker Chrisfie
Fr
20:29
6:50
18








4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
107:00
21:24
7:08
123 Kyle Garrity
Fr
20:48
6:56
21
Ben Chiewpha
Fr
20:59
7:00
22
Connor Noda
Fr
21:36
7:12
25
Max Dunitz
Fr
21:44
7:15
26
Jake Little
Fr
21:52
7:17
29








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
109:10
21:50
7:17
140 Benjamin Rueger
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
Andrew Salinas
Fr
21:45
7:15
27
Jeffrey Estrada
Fr
21:48
7:16
28
Dakota Bloom
Fr
22:00
7:20
30
Michael O.brien
Fr
22:03
7:21
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
96:11
19:14
6:25
15 David Kubo
Fr
18:58
6:19
1
Kevin Peterson
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Fan Liu
Fr
19:15
6:25
3
Daryl Sabara
Fr
19:18
6:26
4
Ryan Sakamoto
Fr
19:31
6:30
5








2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
102:39
20:32
6:51
51 Nicolas Lamori
Fr
20:17
6:46
8
Jose Escarce
Fr
20:30
6:50
9
Theochar Roussos
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Shane Landi
Fr
20:37
6:52
11
Mark Yousef
Fr
20:42
6:54
13








3 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
106:57
21:23
7:08
82 Mathew Pamanian
Fr
20:38
6:53
12
Dylan Mccarthy
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Timothy Kim
Fr
21:25
7:08
17
Garrett Gutierre
Fr
21:37
7:12
18
Harrison Ngo
Fr
21:56
7:19
19








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
114:55
22:59
7:40
113 Michael Quinn
Fr
22:15
7:25
20
Lyle Burruss
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
Kory Brockens
Fr
22:37
7:32
22
Josh Fernande
Fr
23:09
7:43
24
Kyle Mounce
Fr
24:24
8:08
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.