South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/27/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Al-samarrai, Noor Fr Fr 24:40.9 8:14 3 64/107 6/10 22/30 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Algenio, Christine Jr JV 23:35.8 7:52 3 66/160 7/13 17/30 5/10
Algenio, Crystal Fr Fr 24:08.6 8:03 3 56/107 5/10 21/30 5/10 24:37
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beigel, Linda Fr Fr 22:10.3 7:23 3 19/107 1/10 10/30 9/14
Bloss, Sarah Fr Fr 27:27.7 9:09 3 92/107 9/10 29/30 5/7 24:45
Bruggman, Katie Sr JV 22:28.1 7:29 3 36/160 3/13 11/30 7/13 21:36
Bullock, Natalie Fr V 20:43.9 6:55 3 42/70 5/7 5/30 4/10 21:26
(0:42,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Callahan, Meagan So JV 26:25.4 8:48 3 126/160 13/13 27/30 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Jennifer Sr JV 23:28.9 7:50 3 60/160 5/13 14/30 7/11 24:09
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chase, Mallory So V 20:57.6 6:59 3 50/70 6/7 6/30 4/10
Cook, Alyson So JV 23:59.9 8:00 3 82/160 8/13 19/30 7/10 27:36
(3:36,13.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Feuvrier, Ariana Fr Fr 26:52 8:57 3 89/107 8/10 28/30 5/7 26:42
Gibson, Alix So JV 22:36.4 7:32 3 39/160 4/13 13/30 6/12 22:23
Hafeza, Suzanne Sr JV 21:44.3 7:15 3 20/160 2/13 9/30 5/13 21:56
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kalmar, Kara So V 20:19.6 6:47 3 34/70 4/7 4/30 5/10 21:06
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keenan, Kelly So V 19:16.9 6:26 3 9/70 1/7 1/30 6/13
Kojima, Nikki Jr JV 25:39.1 8:33 3 113/160 12/13 26/30 4/7 26:08
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kono, Cynthia Jr V 20:08.4 6:43 3 29/70 3/7 3/30 6/10 20:58
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lagrelius, Kimberly Fr Fr 29:55 9:58 3 102/107 10/10 30/30 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Merie So JV 25:04.3 8:21 3 104/160 10/13 23/30 5/9
Luu, Tracy So JV 21:16.3 7:05 3 8/160 1/13 8/30 3/13 22:16
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mchale, Jenna Sr JV 23:33.5 7:51 3 63/160 6/13 15/30 6/10 22:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miura, Elizabeth Fr Fr 22:30.4 7:30 3 24/107 2/10 12/30 6/13
O.rourke, Megan Jr JV 24:00.5 8:00 3 83/160 9/13 20/30 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Osborne, Sarah So JV 25:26.7 8:29 3 110/160 11/13 25/30 4/8
Ramage, Molly Fr Fr 25:08.2 8:23 3 72/107 7/10 24/30 5/8 26:17
(1:09,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salinas, Victoria Jr V 21:14.6 7:05 3 55/70 7/7 7/30 4/6 21:51
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santy, Madeline Fr Fr 23:39.9 7:53 3 46/107 4/10 18/30 6/11 26:24
(2:44,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stokes, Megan Fr Fr 23:35.2 7:52 3 44/107 3/10 16/30 7/11 26:44
(3:09,11.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wenzel, Melissa Fr V 19:21.2 6:27 3 12/70 2/7 2/30 4/11 21:10
(1:49,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 99:50
1:27
3 6:39 6:26 6:55 116 6:22 Kelly Keenan (9), Melissa Wenzel (11), Cynthia Kono (26), Kara Kalmar (31), Natalie Bullock (39)
JV 1st 5 6/11 111:34
2:13
3 7:26 7:05 7:50 151 6:44 Tracy Luu (8), Suzanne Hafeza (20), Katie Bruggman (34), Alix Gibson (36), Jennifer Chang (53)
JV 2nd 5 6/9 120:14
1:31
3 8:01 7:51 8:21 143 7:19 Jenna Mchale (18), Christine Algenio (21), Alyson Cook (31), Megan O.rourke (32), Merie Ludena (41)
Fr 1st 5 7/10 116:04
1:58
3 7:44 7:23 8:03 160 7:00 Linda Beigel (18), Elizabeth Miura (23), Megan Stokes (36), Madeline Santy (38), Crystal Algenio (45)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 134:04
5:14
3 8:56 8:14 9:58 117 7:32 Noor Al-samarrai (14), Molly Ramage (17), Ariana Feuvrier (25), Sarah Bloss (26), Kimberly Lagrelius (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Curtis Fr Redondo Union 18:23.7 6:08
2 Kelly Owen So Chadwick 18:33.7 6:11
3 Elena Inouye Jr West Torrance 18:35.6 6:12
4 Jessica Schell Jr Torrance 18:40.4 6:13
5 Allison Haugen Jr West Torrance 18:42.9 6:14
6 Aleyna La Croix Fr Mira Costa 18:54 6:18
7 Jessica Macfarlane Sr Chadwick 18:55.4 6:18
8 Caitlyn Corrao Jr West Torrance 19:03.9 6:21
9 Kelly Keenan So South Torrance 19:16.9 6:26 1/7 1/30 6/13
10 Louis Anniya Jr Culver City 19:20.5 6:27
11 Lauren Bullington Sr Redondo Union 19:20.8 6:27
12 Melissa Wenzel Fr South Torrance 19:21.2 6:27 2/7 2/30 4/11
13 Shayna Moucheron So West Torrance 19:27.9 6:29
14 Courtney Stephens Sr San Pedro 19:31.7 6:31
15 Carolyn Yarbrough Jr Mira Costa 19:36.9 6:32
16 Christie Matsukawa Sr Torrance 19:37.9 6:33
17 Jessica Goldsmith Sr West Torrance 19:40.1 6:33
18 Naho Fukushima Sr North Torrance 19:40.7 6:34
19 Danielle Breski Sr West Torrance 19:41.1 6:34
20 Maggie Tortoledo So San Pedro 19:41.8 6:34
21 Valerie Wirtschafter Jr Beverly Hills 19:43.4 6:34
22 Rachel Baker Jr Redondo Union 19:43.7 6:35
23 Laura Henkhaus Jr West Torrance 19:44.8 6:35
24 Elise Yoshida So Chadwick 19:45.1 6:35
25 Nora Traughber Sr San Pedro 19:48.7 6:36
26 Kayla Chory Sr Mira Costa 19:57.3 6:39
27 Jasmine Villarreal Jr Hawthorne 20:04 6:41
28 Elia Kern Sr Chadwick 20:05.5 6:42
29 Cynthia Kono Jr South Torrance 20:08.4 6:43 3/7 3/30 6/10
30 Sarah Jabari So Beverly Hills 20:09.2 6:43
31 Sara Hershler So Redondo Union 20:13.5 6:45
32 Alex Olivares Sr San Pedro 20:14.4 6:45
33 Gabi Cruz So Santa Monica 20:18.2 6:46
34 Kara Kalmar So South Torrance 20:19.6 6:47 4/7 4/30 5/10
35 Angelica Plascencia Narbonne 20:20.9 6:47
36 Laura Traeger So San Pedro 20:23.3 6:48
37 Gysselle Rocha Sr Torrance 20:28.1 6:49
38 Sara Figel Fr Chadwick 20:28.6 6:50
39 Kristina King Jr Mira Costa 20:29.1 6:50
40 Karissa Gonzalez Jr Santa Monica 20:35.8 6:52
41 Natasha Messer Sr Torrance 20:39 6:53
42 Natalie Bullock Fr South Torrance 20:43.9 6:55 5/7 5/30 4/10
43 Michelle Pittman Fr Redondo Union 20:46 6:55
44 Lori Corpuz So Redondo Union 20:49.7 6:57
45 Natasha Huey So Torrance 20:51.2 6:57
46 Juliette Personius So Mira Costa 20:51.8 6:57
47 Alison Lyle So Mira Costa 20:53.6 6:58
48 Nikkol Denney Sr Mira Costa 20:55 6:58
49 Sandra Mendoza Narbonne 20:55.8 6:59
50 Mallory Chase So South Torrance 20:57.6 6:59 6/7 6/30 4/10
51 Courtney Tanaka Sr Torrance 20:58.7 7:00
52 Helen Yu Sr Santa Monica 21:01.1 7:00
53 Charmaine Camu Narbonne 21:05.3 7:02
54 Michelle Woodruff Fr Redondo Union 21:09 7:03
55 Victoria Salinas Jr South Torrance 21:14.6 7:05 7/7 7/30 4/6
56 Hilary Brown Sr Chadwick 21:17.5 7:06
57 Sophie Stocking Sr Santa Monica 21:25.4 7:08
58 Yanet Castro Narbonne 21:28.4 7:09
59 Akiko Thomas Jr San Pedro 21:36 7:12
60 Rachel Horn Jr Santa Monica 21:40.8 7:14
61 Raquel Hefflin Fr Beverly Hills 21:46.3 7:15
62 Ariel Annon Jr North Torrance 21:47.5 7:16
63 Hannah Kahng Sr Chadwick 21:56.3 7:19
64 Brittney Chait Jr Beverly Hills 22:01.9 7:21
65 Sammi Pop Sr Beverly Hills 22:08.6 7:23
66 Maki Nakamura Jr Santa Monica 22:13.1 7:24
67 Cindy Padilla Narbonne 22:14.2 7:25
68 Sarah Cascante So Beverly Hills 22:24.8 7:28
69 Sarah Reyes Narbonne 22:48.8 7:36
70 Nikki Sharaf Sr Beverly Hills 25:00 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
95:30
19:06
6:22
44 Elena Inouye
Jr
18:36
6:12
3
Allison Haugen
Jr
18:43
6:14
5
Caitlyn Corrao
Jr
19:04
6:21
8
Shayna Mouchero
So
19:28
6:29
12
Jessica Goldsmit
Sr
19:40
6:33
16








2 Chadwick
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
97:48
19:34
6:31
91 Kelly Owen
So
18:34
6:11
2
Jessica Macfarla
Sr
18:55
6:18
7
Elise Yoshida
So
19:45
6:35
22
Elia Kern
Sr
20:06
6:42
25
Sara Figel
Fr
20:29
6:50
35








3 Redondo Union
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
98:28
19:42
6:34
99 Chloe Curtis
Fr
18:24
6:08
1
Lauren Bullingt
Sr
19:21
6:27
10
Rachel Baker
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
Sara Hershler
So
20:14
6:45
28
Michelle Pittman
Fr
20:46
6:55
40








4 San Pedro
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:52
99:40
19:56
6:39
116 Courtney Stephens
Sr
19:32
6:31
13
Maggie Tortoled
So
19:42
6:34
18
Nora Traughbe
Sr
19:49
6:36
23
Alex Olivares
Sr
20:14
6:45
29
Laura Traeger
So
20:23
6:48
33








4 South Torrance
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
99:50
19:58
6:39
116 Kelly Keenan
So
19:17
6:26
9
Melissa Wenzel
Fr
19:21
6:27
11
Cynthia Kono
Jr
20:08
6:43
26
Kara Kalmar
So
20:20
6:47
31
Natalie Bullock
Fr
20:44
6:55
39








6 Mira Costa
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:58
99:49
19:58
6:39
123 Aleyna La Croix
Fr
18:54
6:18
6
Carolyn Yarbroug
Jr
19:37
6:32
14
Kayla Chory
Sr
19:57
6:39
24
Kristina King
Jr
20:29
6:50
36
Juliette Personiu
So
20:52
6:57
43








7 Torrance
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:11
100:17
20:03
6:41
133 Jessica Schell
Jr
18:40
6:13
4
Christie Matsukaw
Sr
19:38
6:33
15
Gysselle Rocha
Sr
20:28
6:49
34
Natasha Messer
Sr
20:39
6:53
38
Natasha Huey
So
20:51
6:57
42








8 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
105:49
21:10
7:03
225 Valerie Wirtscha
Jr
19:43
6:34
19
Sarah Jabari
So
20:09
6:43
27
Raquel Hefflin
Fr
21:46
7:15
58
Brittney Chait
Jr
22:02
7:21
60
Sammi Pop
Sr
22:09
7:23
61








9 Santa Monica
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
105:01
21:00
7:00
227 Gabi Cruz
So
20:18
6:46
30
Karissa Gonzalez
Jr
20:36
6:52
37
Helen Yu
Sr
21:01
7:00
49
Sophie Stocking
Sr
21:25
7:08
54
Rachel Horn
Jr
21:41
7:14
57








10 Narbonne
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
106:05
21:13
7:04
246 Angelica Plascenc
-
20:21
6:47
32
Sandra Mendoza
-
20:56
6:59
46
Charmain Camu
-
21:05
7:02
50
Yanet Castro
-
21:28
7:09
55
Cindy Padilla
-
22:14
7:25
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelley Nagano Jr West Torrance 19:47.9 6:36
2 Allegra Latimer So West Torrance 20:08.6 6:43
3 Melissa Ruiz Jr West Torrance 20:13.4 6:44
4 Jacie Matsuura So West Torrance 20:20 6:47
5 Shawn Garrity Jr Mira Costa 20:20.7 6:47
6 Heather Ostrom So West Torrance 20:35.1 6:52
7 Janet Oshiro Jr Mira Costa 21:15.4 7:05
8 Tracy Luu So South Torrance 21:16.3 7:05 1/13 8/30 3/13
9 Katie Mcglaughlin So Redondo Union 21:16.9 7:06
10 Kara Sopp Jr Redondo Union 21:19.6 7:07
11 Beth Morrison So Santa Monica 21:21.1 7:07
12 Emy Eddow So North Torrance 21:24 7:08
13 Danielle Quan So North Torrance 21:27.1 7:09
14 Arielle Kern Sr Chadwick 21:32.8 7:11
15 Stephanie Sakaguchi So North Torrance 21:34.7 7:12
16 Brittany Ball Sr West Torrance 21:37 7:12
17 Hilary King Jr West Torrance 21:38.4 7:13
18 Jessica Brandin Jr Mira Costa 21:38.7 7:13
19 Kimberly Minami Jr North Torrance 21:39.4 7:13
20 Suzanne Hafeza Sr South Torrance 21:44.3 7:15 2/13 9/30 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Maggie Jones So Mira Costa 21:46 7:15
22 Anne Castro Jr West Torrance 21:54.8 7:18
23 Claire Ingram Sr Palos Verdes 21:55.7 7:19
24 Susan Zeluff So Torrance 21:56.1 7:19
25 Grace Yoo So Torrance 21:58.7 7:20
26 Lisa Nelson So West Torrance 22:01.3 7:20
27 Corinne Goldberg Jr Mira Costa 22:02.6 7:21
28 Lena Vaynberg So Chadwick 22:13 7:24
29 Rachel Schell So Torrance 22:14.8 7:25
30 Susan Sinsheimer So Redondo Union 22:15.1 7:25
31 Caitlin Scannell Jr Chadwick 22:19.3 7:26
32 Aleena Conway Jr Redondo Union 22:20.7 7:27
33 Sarah Isosaki So North Torrance 22:23.4 7:28
34 Melanie Solandt Jr Palos Verdes 22:24.4 7:28
35 Gabby Salo So Redondo Union 22:25.7 7:29
36 Katie Bruggman Sr South Torrance 22:28.1 7:29 3/13 11/30 7/13
37 Dyann Mader So West Torrance 22:32.2 7:31
38 Lauren Teshiba Sr Torrance 22:34.6 7:32
39 Alix Gibson So South Torrance 22:36.4 7:32 4/13 13/30 6/12
40 Katie Lynch So Torrance 22:36.8 7:32
41 Jennifer Aguilar Sr Santa Monica 22:37.1 7:32
42 Julie Asanuma Jr North Torrance 22:37.7 7:33
43 Sachi Kagaya Sr Santa Monica 22:42.1 7:34
44 Darya Famininy So Beverly Hills 22:48.5 7:36
45 Amanda Keys So Redondo Union 22:50.8 7:37
46 Naomi Chen Sr West Torrance 22:52.3 7:37
47 Tamara Stone So Beverly Hills 22:53.4 7:38
48 Nina Yu Jr Torrance 23:00.2 7:40
49 Allison Wood So Torrance 23:01.2 7:40
50 Julie Bower So West Torrance 23:03.7 7:41
51 Francis Ahn So Santa Monica 23:07.7 7:43
52 Kaitlyn Imamura So North Torrance 23:09.7 7:43
53 Lindsey Arthur Sr Chadwick 23:13.7 7:45
54 Ruby Gracia Sr Torrance 23:17.5 7:46
55 Drenea Singer So Torrance 23:18.8 7:46
56 Katie Bobbin So Mira Costa 23:19.1 7:46
57 Natalie Hinz Sr Mira Costa 23:24.1 7:48
58 Katie Smith So Palos Verdes 23:27.1 7:49
59 Carrie Watkins Jr Chadwick 23:28.5 7:50
60 Jennifer Chang Sr South Torrance 23:28.9 7:50 5/13 14/30 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Lauren Hada So North Torrance 23:31 7:50
62 Kate Ajnassian So Santa Monica 23:32.8 7:51
63 Jenna Mchale Sr South Torrance 23:33.5 7:51 6/13 15/30 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Melissa Mendoza So Torrance 23:34.1 7:51
65 Danielle Ehsanipour So Santa Monica 23:35.3 7:52
66 Christine Algenio Jr South Torrance 23:35.8 7:52 7/13 17/30 5/10
67 Saranna Soroka So Chadwick 23:36.4 7:52
68 Nellie Nafassi So Palos Verdes 23:37.6 7:53
69 Jackie Yamanaka So North Torrance 23:38.2 7:53
70 Erin Power-fardy So West Torrance 23:39.4 7:53
71 Marilyn Andersen Jr Chadwick 23:39.9 7:53
72 Emily Blum Jr Santa Monica 23:44.8 7:55
73 Kirstin Kita So North Torrance 23:46.4 7:55
74 Kelly Paul Jr Mira Costa 23:47.1 7:56
75 Jenna Califano Jr Palos Verdes 23:47.7 7:56
76 Blaire Miller So Palos Verdes 23:52.9 7:58
77 Brenda Kaing Jr Torrance 23:53.2 7:58
78 Maggie Burton So Santa Monica 23:53.9 7:58
79 Jennifer Davis Sr Mira Costa 23:54.9 7:58
80 Stephanie Takeuchi Jr Chadwick 23:56.3 7:59
81 Amanda Berger So Santa Monica 23:59.3 8:00
82 Alyson Cook So South Torrance 23:59.9 8:00 8/13 19/30 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Megan O.rourke Jr South Torrance 24:00.5 8:00 9/13 20/30 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Millie Seibold Sr Cams 24:04.3 8:01
85 Teresa Tenfelder So Redondo Union 24:09 8:03
86 Danielle Moscovitch So Santa Monica 24:18.3 8:06
87 Caitlin Martin Sr Torrance 24:18.9 8:06
88 Adela Hernandez Jr Santa Monica 24:22.9 8:08
89 Gerel Purevkhuu So Torrance 24:23.6 8:08
90 Talor Tulchin Sr Santa Monica 24:31.9 8:11
91 Kelley Yonezaki So Torrance 24:32.2 8:11
92 Aletha Maria Vassilakis So West Torrance 24:35.3 8:12
93 Andrea Asai So Culver City 24:39.2 8:13
94 Stephanie Hirai Sr Torrance 24:40 8:13
95 Kylee Monagan So Santa Monica 24:42.4 8:14
96 Brianna Brannan So Santa Monica 24:43.2 8:14
97 Emilie Solandt So Palos Verdes 24:50.5 8:17
98 Hillary Donnell So Palos Verdes 24:54.7 8:18
99 Alex Pop Sr Beverly Hills 24:57.5 8:19
100 Tracey Tan Sr Santa Monica 24:59.2 8:20
101 Hannah Levy So Santa Monica 25:01.6 8:21
102 Chelsea Limm So Torrance 25:02.2 8:21
103 Allyson Schwartz Jr Palos Verdes 25:03.2 8:21
104 Merie Ludena So South Torrance 25:04.3 8:21 10/13 23/30 5/9
105 Sarah Sotelo So Santa Monica 25:07.3 8:22
106 Lila Yasharal Jr Beverly Hills 25:09.4 8:23
107 Lauren Park So Culver City 25:11.9 8:24
108 Jenny Redston So Beverly Hills 25:18.6 8:26
109 Sophie Cannon Sr Beverly Hills 25:20.9 8:27
110 Sarah Osborne So South Torrance 25:26.7 8:29 11/13 25/30 4/8
111 Nicole Decker So Torrance 25:29.9 8:30
112 Allie Maman Jr Beverly Hills 25:31.2 8:30
113 Nikki Kojima Jr South Torrance 25:39.1 8:33 12/13 26/30 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Sallia Goldstein So Mira Costa 25:40.4 8:33
115 Violet Koncz So Redondo Union 25:41.3 8:34
116 Olivia Sweet So Palos Verdes 25:44.1 8:35
117 Sam Davari Sr Santa Monica 25:47.3 8:36
118 Melisa Keating Sr Palos Verdes 25:48.1 8:36
119 Megan Ziegler So Palos Verdes 25:48.5 8:36
120 Michelle Cho Jr Torrance 25:49.3 8:36
121 Halie Castro So Torrance 25:53.7 8:38
122 Caroline Knab So Santa Monica 25:55 8:38
123 Elizabeth Hernandez Fr Redondo Union 26:08.3 8:43
124 Hannah Levenson So Palos Verdes 26:20.5 8:47
125 Evelina Weary So Santa Monica 26:23.7 8:48
126 Meagan Callahan So South Torrance 26:25.4 8:48 13/13 27/30 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Megan Aguno Fr Torrance 26:28.7 8:50
128 Kate Fairweather So Santa Monica 26:31.6 8:51
129 Lauren Teplin Jr Beverly Hills 26:37.9 8:53
130 Caroline Sasso So Palos Verdes 26:42.6 8:54
131 Natalie Reyes So Beverly Hills 26:49.7 8:57
132 Vanessa Diaz Narbonne 26:53.1 8:58
133 Madison Margolin So Beverly Hills 26:55.9 8:59
134 Pauline Loghmana So Beverly Hills 26:56.5 8:59
135 Gina Deckard Sr Culver City 26:57.3 8:59
136 Stephanie Kawase Jr Torrance 27:01.3 9:00
137 Lauren Mcguinness So Palos Verdes 27:05.1 9:02
138 Kara Moriyama So Mira Costa 27:14.2 9:05
139 Elika Dayani Fr Beverly Hills 27:18.9 9:06
140 Katie Zahoryin So Palos Verdes 27:30.8 9:10
141 Olivia Uphoff So Palos Verdes 27:31.1 9:10
142 Nikki Sumait Sr Cams 27:33.1 9:11
143 Wendy Guerra Fr Torrance 27:36 9:12
144 Brittany Vedenoff Jr Torrance 27:37.1 9:12
145 Krista Circenis So Santa Monica 27:37.7 9:13
146 Nicole Yim So Torrance 27:38.5 9:13
147 Emily Trujillo North Torrance 27:43.1 9:14
148 Pahola Ybarra Jr Cams 28:00.4 9:20
149 Ashley Ordaz So Torrance 28:08.9 9:23
150 Diana Rosas Sr Santa Monica 28:19.9 9:27
151 Valerie Martin So Mira Costa 28:21.6 9:27
152 Nasooha Junaidean Jr Torrance 28:24.4 9:28
153 Alexandra Galperin Jr Redondo Union 28:33.4 9:31
154 Briana Lee So Mira Costa 28:46.3 9:35
155 Janelle Viray Narbonne 29:31 9:50
156 Kristen Dodenhoff So Culver City 31:10.9 10:24
157 Adriana Reyes Jr Cams 31:20.6 10:27
158 Erika Menjivar Narbonne 31:57 10:39
159 Gladys Ferrero So Culver City 32:56 10:59
160 Kira Xie Jr Beverly Hills 33:56 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
101:05
20:13
6:44
16 Kelley Nagano
Jr
19:48
6:36
1
Allegra Latimer
So
20:09
6:43
2
Melissa Ruiz
Jr
20:13
6:44
3
Jacie Matsuura
So
20:20
6:47
4
Heather Ostrom
So
20:35
6:52
6








2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
107:03
21:25
7:08
76 Shawn Garrity
Jr
20:21
6:47
5
Janet Oshiro
Jr
21:15
7:05
7
Jessica Brandin
Jr
21:39
7:13
18
Maggie Jones
So
21:46
7:15
21
Corinne Goldberg
Jr
22:03
7:21
25








3 North Torrance
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
108:29
21:42
7:14
90 Emy Eddow
So
21:24
7:08
12
Danielle Quan
So
21:27
7:09
13
Stephani Sakaguch
So
21:35
7:12
15
Kimberly Minami
Jr
21:39
7:13
19
Sarah Isosaki
So
22:23
7:28
31








4 Redondo Union
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
109:38
21:56
7:19
110 Katie Mcglaugh
So
21:17
7:06
9
Kara Sopp
Jr
21:20
7:07
10
Susan Sinsheim
So
22:15
7:25
28
Aleena Conway
Jr
22:21
7:27
30
Gabby Salo
So
22:26
7:29
33








5 Torrance
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
111:21
22:16
7:25
146 Susan Zeluff
So
21:56
7:19
23
Grace Yoo
So
21:59
7:20
24
Rachel Schell
So
22:15
7:25
27
Lauren Teshiba
Sr
22:35
7:32
35
Katie Lynch
So
22:37
7:32
37








6 South Torrance
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:13
111:34
22:19
7:26
151 Tracy Luu
So
21:16
7:05
8
Suzanne Hafeza
Sr
21:44
7:15
20
Katie Bruggman
Sr
22:28
7:29
34
Alix Gibson
So
22:36
7:32
36
Jennifer Chang
Sr
23:29
7:50
53








7 Chadwick
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:56
112:47
22:33
7:31
169 Arielle Kern
Sr
21:33
7:11
14
Lena Vaynberg
So
22:13
7:24
26
Caitlin Scannell
Jr
22:19
7:26
29
Lindsey Arthur
Sr
23:14
7:45
48
Carrie Watkins
Jr
23:29
7:50
52








8 Santa Monica
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
113:21
22:40
7:33
189 Beth Morrison
So
21:21
7:07
11
Jennifer Aguilar
Sr
22:37
7:32
38
Sachi Kagaya
Sr
22:42
7:34
40
Francis Ahn
So
23:08
7:43
46
Kate Ajnassia
So
23:33
7:51
54








9 Palos Verdes
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
115:13
23:03
7:41
226 Claire Ingram
Sr
21:56
7:19
22
Melanie Solandt
Jr
22:24
7:28
32
Katie Smith
So
23:27
7:49
51
Nellie Nafassi
So
23:38
7:53
59
Jenna Califano
Jr
23:48
7:56
62








10 Beverly Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
121:07
24:13
8:04
289 Darya Famininy
So
22:49
7:36
41
Tamara Stone
So
22:53
7:38
43
Alex Pop
Sr
24:58
8:19
67
Lila Yasharal
Jr
25:09
8:23
68
Jenny Redston
So
25:19
8:26
70








11 Culver City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:17
140:55
28:11
9:24
356 Andrea Asai
So
24:39
8:13
65
Lauren Park
So
25:12
8:24
69
Gina Deckard
Sr
26:57
8:59
73
Kristen Dodenhof
So
31:11
10:24
74
Gladys Ferrero
So
32:56
10:59
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
109:44
21:57
7:19
15 Brittany Ball
Sr
21:37
7:12
1
Hilary King
Jr
21:38
7:13
2
Anne Castro
Jr
21:55
7:18
3
Lisa Nelson
So
22:01
7:20
4
Dyann Mader
So
22:32
7:31
5








2 Torrance
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
116:12
23:14
7:45
65 Nina Yu
Jr
23:00
7:40
9
Allison Wood
So
23:01
7:40
10
Ruby Gracia
Sr
23:18
7:46
13
Drenea Singer
So
23:19
7:46
14
Melissa Mendoza
So
23:34
7:51
19








3 North Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
116:43
23:21
7:47
81 Julie Asanuma
Jr
22:38
7:33
6
Kaitlyn Imamura
So
23:10
7:43
12
Lauren Hada
So
23:31
7:50
17
Jackie Yamanaka
So
23:38
7:53
22
Kirstin Kita
So
23:46
7:55
24








4 Mira Costa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
120:06
24:01
8:00
131 Katie Bobbin
So
23:19
7:46
15
Natalie Hinz
Sr
23:24
7:48
16
Kelly Paul
Jr
23:47
7:56
25
Jennifer Davis
Sr
23:55
7:58
29
Sallia Goldstei
So
25:40
8:33
46








5 Santa Monica
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
119:32
23:54
7:58
135 Danielle Ehsanipo
So
23:35
7:52
20
Emily Blum
Jr
23:45
7:55
23
Maggie Burton
So
23:54
7:58
28
Amanda Berger
So
23:59
8:00
30
Danielle Moscovit
So
24:18
8:06
34








6 South Torrance
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:31
120:14
24:03
8:01
143 Jenna Mchale
Sr
23:34
7:51
18
Christin Algenio
Jr
23:36
7:52
21
Alyson Cook
So
24:00
8:00
31
Megan O.rourke
Jr
24:01
8:00
32
Merie Ludena
So
25:04
8:21
41








7 Palos Verdes
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:51
124:25
24:53
8:18
191 Blaire Miller
So
23:53
7:58
26
Emilie Solandt
So
24:51
8:17
38
Hillary Donnell
So
24:55
8:18
39
Allyson Schwartz
Jr
25:03
8:21
40
Olivia Sweet
So
25:44
8:35
48








8 Redondo Union
3-6-7-7-8
Gap: 5:43
127:23
25:29
8:30
198 Amanda Keys
So
22:51
7:37
7
Teresa Tenfelde
So
24:09
8:03
33
Violet Koncz
So
25:41
8:34
47
Elizabet Hernande
Fr
26:08
8:43
51
Alexandr Galperin
Jr
28:33
9:31
60








9 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
131:16
26:15
8:45
245 Sophie Cannon
Sr
25:21
8:27
42
Allie Maman
Jr
25:31
8:30
44
Lauren Teplin
Jr
26:38
8:53
52
Natalie Reyes
So
26:50
8:57
53
Madison Margolin
So
26:56
8:59
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Akagi Fr North Torrance 20:24.6 6:48
2 Stevy Stovall Fr Santa Monica 20:28.1 6:49
3 Miriam Cardenas Fr West Torrance 20:29.5 6:50
4 Michelle Henkhaus Fr West Torrance 20:39.7 6:53
5 Bryoni Lawrence Fr Cams 20:43.6 6:55
6 Amy Lyman-todd Fr Santa Monica 21:05.8 7:02
7 Melanie Lapovich Fr West Torrance 21:11.6 7:04
8 Rachel Hanners Fr West Torrance 21:12.5 7:04
9 Jessica Ito Fr Torrance 21:16.9 7:06
10 Maggie Nelson Fr Redondo Union 21:19.7 7:07
11 Chelsea Wild Fr West Torrance 21:22.6 7:08
12 Jennifer Wos-bos Fr Redondo Union 21:32.3 7:11
13 Chelsea Campbell Fr West Torrance 21:38.3 7:13
14 Katie Gee Fr Hawthorne 21:42.2 7:14
15 Ramya Bhaskar Fr Redondo Union 21:45.2 7:15
16 Rachelle Gonzales Fr Torrance 21:45.8 7:15
17 Stephi Devries Fr Mira Costa 21:48.1 7:16
18 Jolie Grossman So Cams 21:57.1 7:19
19 Linda Beigel Fr South Torrance 22:10.3 7:23 1/10 10/30 9/14
20 Nikolette Brannan Fr Torrance 22:15 7:25
21 Joanne Hong Fr West Torrance 22:15.2 7:25
22 Julia Wilson Fr Redondo Union 22:25 7:28
23 Natalie Parreault Fr Redondo Union 22:26.5 7:29
24 Elizabeth Miura Fr South Torrance 22:30.4 7:30 2/10 12/30 6/13
25 Merylin Ojalvo Fr Palos Verdes 22:32.6 7:31
26 Tara Kostin Fr Mira Costa 22:33.8 7:31
27 Sayaka Jacobson Narbonne 22:34.4 7:31
28 Camilla Werner-longo Fr Redondo Union 22:36.2 7:32
29 Lori Mamiya Fr Redondo Union 22:37 7:32
30 Mariko Terasaki Fr West Torrance 22:37.3 7:32
31 Kemi Olonade Fr Beverly Hills 22:38.5 7:33
32 Stephanie Nakamura Fr West Torrance 22:39.8 7:33
33 Jessica Woodie Fr Mira Costa 22:40.7 7:34
34 Sonia Pozos Fr North Torrance 22:45.1 7:35
35 Elisabeth Mitchell Fr Chadwick 23:04.7 7:42
36 Jennifer Song Fr Torrance 23:11.8 7:44
37 Nana Yogi Fr Redondo Union 23:12.5 7:44
38 Anna Lee So Cams 23:16.9 7:46
39 Christie Fields Fr Mira Costa 23:18.4 7:46
40 Alyssa Nguyen Fr North Torrance 23:19.6 7:47
41 Riley Matsumoto Fr North Torrance 23:22.1 7:47
42 Jenny Kim Fr Redondo Union 23:24.9 7:48
43 Maddie Lawrence Fr Chadwick 23:25.8 7:49
44 Megan Stokes Fr South Torrance 23:35.2 7:52 3/10 16/30 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Yensil Chung Fr Torrance 23:35.5 7:52
46 Madeline Santy Fr South Torrance 23:39.9 7:53 4/10 18/30 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Katey Patterson Fr Hawthorne 23:48.9 7:56
48 Michelle Guelff Fr West Torrance 23:52.7 7:58
49 Elsa Narfgren Fr Santa Monica 23:53.9 7:58
50 Jodie Raffi Fr Beverly Hills 23:55.4 7:58
51 Kambryia Stanford Fr Beverly Hills 23:56.3 7:59
52 Morgan Schmit Fr North Torrance 23:57.1 7:59
53 Brianna Schmidt Fr Torrance 24:05.7 8:02
54 Gabby Garcia Fr Culver City 24:06.1 8:02
55 Kimberly Becker So Cams 24:06.3 8:02
56 Crystal Algenio Fr South Torrance 24:08.6 8:03 5/10 21/30 5/10
57 Rocio Mercado So Cams 24:10.7 8:04
58 Kristina Venker Fr Redondo Union 24:14.5 8:05
59 Brooke Schmidt Fr Torrance 24:14.9 8:05
60 Sophie Klimcak Fr Palos Verdes 24:19.7 8:07
61 Lauren Siegel Fr Beverly Hills 24:20.1 8:07
62 Daniella Dulucia Fr Redondo Union 24:22.8 8:08
63 Alison Spirito Fr Palos Verdes 24:39.5 8:13
64 Noor Al-samarrai Fr South Torrance 24:40.9 8:14 6/10 22/30 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Chanell Garcia Fr Palos Verdes 24:43.2 8:14
66 Janet Lee Narbonne 24:45.8 8:15
67 Carver Daniella Fr Mira Costa 24:46 8:15
68 Lauren Mica Fr Mira Costa 24:51.7 8:17
69 Julie Viray Narbonne 24:53.8 8:18
70 Crystal Vasquez Fr North Torrance 24:54.9 8:18
71 Stacie Yamashiro Fr North Torrance 24:59.5 8:20
72 Molly Ramage Fr South Torrance 25:08.2 8:23 7/10 24/30 5/8
73 Salena Martell Fr Beverly Hills 25:08.8 8:23
74 Amanda Taketa Fr Torrance 25:09.4 8:23
75 Rose Kleiman-weiner Fr Santa Monica 25:10 8:23
76 Dayane Ayala Narbonne 25:15.1 8:25
77 Louisa Lopez Fr Mira Costa 25:30.2 8:30
78 Elizabeth Lee Fr North Torrance 25:37.1 8:32
79 Emily Ferro Fr Santa Monica 25:38 8:33
80 Kristi Wilson Fr Santa Monica 25:38.9 8:33
81 Erika Lytle Fr North Torrance 25:39.9 8:33
82 Shanis Bloch Fr Redondo Union 25:47.7 8:36
83 Alicia Perkins Narbonne 25:51.5 8:37
84 Abimbola Davies So Cams 25:52.6 8:38
85 Sheridan Davis Fr Torrance 25:53.3 8:38
86 Mckenzie Pfau Fr Torrance 25:59.6 8:40
87 Jazmin Ocampo Fr Torrance 26:24.6 8:48
88 Lydia Camarillo Narbonne 26:51.6 8:57
89 Ariana Feuvrier Fr South Torrance 26:52 8:57 8/10 28/30 5/7
90 Somto Ugwueze So Cams 27:17.4 9:06
91 Marissa Metzler Fr Redondo Union 27:25.6 9:09
92 Sarah Bloss Fr South Torrance 27:27.7 9:09 9/10 29/30 5/7
93 Amber Kiyabu North Torrance 27:41.6 9:14
94 Alexia Elkaim Fr Beverly Hills 27:43 9:14
95 Rosie Kohn Fr Beverly Hills 27:52.6 9:18
96 Nicola Schneidman Fr Beverly Hills 28:00.7 9:20
97 Negin Hariri Fr Beverly Hills 28:07.1 9:22
98 Jessica Hazon Fr Beverly Hills 28:19 9:26
99 Raven Faavae Fr Torrance 28:44.3 9:35
100 Cameron Book So Cams 29:03.8 9:41
101 Yasi Hariri Fr Beverly Hills 29:49 9:56
102 Kimberly Lagrelius Fr South Torrance 29:55 9:58 10/10 30/30 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Jenny Ma Fr Cams 29:55.6 9:59
104 Mariana Villegas Fr Torrance 30:10.9 10:04
105 Nicole Kidman Fr Torrance 33:20 11:07
106 Jasmine Larios Fr Redondo Union 33:30 11:10
107 Inaz Behzadpour Fr Beverly Hills 33:50 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
104:56
20:59
7:00
33 Miriam Cardenas
Fr
20:30
6:50
3
Michelle Henkhaus
Fr
20:40
6:53
4
Melanie Lapovich
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Rachel Hanners
Fr
21:13
7:04
8
Chelsea Wild
Fr
21:23
7:08
11








2 Redondo Union
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
109:29
21:54
7:18
79 Maggie Nelson
Fr
21:20
7:07
10
Jennifer Wos-bos
Fr
21:32
7:11
12
Ramya Bhaskar
Fr
21:45
7:15
14
Julia Wilson
Fr
22:25
7:28
21
Natalie Parreaul
Fr
22:27
7:29
22








3 Torrance
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
112:05
22:25
7:28
111 Jessica Ito
Fr
21:17
7:06
9
Rachelle Gonzales
Fr
21:46
7:15
15
Nikolett Brannan
Fr
22:15
7:25
19
Jennifer Song
Fr
23:12
7:44
31
Yensil Chung
Fr
23:36
7:52
37








4 North Torrance
1-6-6-5-4
Gap: 3:33
113:49
22:46
7:35
142 Shelby Akagi
Fr
20:25
6:48
1
Sonia Pozos
Fr
22:45
7:35
30
Alyssa Nguyen
Fr
23:20
7:47
34
Riley Matsumot
Fr
23:22
7:47
35
Morgan Schmit
Fr
23:57
7:59
42








5 Cams
4-3-5-4-5
Gap: 3:27
114:15
22:51
7:37
144 Bryoni Lawrence
Fr
20:44
6:55
5
Jolie Grossman
So
21:57
7:19
17
Anna Lee
So
23:17
7:46
32
Kimberly Becker
So
24:06
8:02
44
Rocio Mercado
So
24:11
8:04
46








6 Mira Costa
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:58
115:07
23:01
7:40
153 Stephi Devries
Fr
21:48
7:16
16
Tara Kostin
Fr
22:34
7:31
24
Jessica Woodie
Fr
22:41
7:34
29
Christie Fields
Fr
23:18
7:46
33
Carver Daniella
Fr
24:46
8:15
51








7 South Torrance
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:58
116:04
23:13
7:44
160 Linda Beigel
Fr
22:10
7:23
18
Elizabet Miura
Fr
22:30
7:30
23
Megan Stokes
Fr
23:35
7:52
36
Madeline Santy
Fr
23:40
7:53
38
Crystal Algenio
Fr
24:09
8:03
45








8 Santa Monica
2-2-4-7-8
Gap: 5:10
116:16
23:15
7:45
166 Stevy Stovall
Fr
20:28
6:49
2
Amy Lyman-to
Fr
21:06
7:02
6
Elsa Narfgren
Fr
23:54
7:58
39
Rose Kleiman-
Fr
25:10
8:23
58
Emily Ferro
Fr
25:38
8:33
61








9 Beverly Hills
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
119:59
24:00
8:00
214 Kemi Olonade
Fr
22:39
7:33
28
Jodie Raffi
Fr
23:55
7:58
40
Kambryia Stanford
Fr
23:56
7:59
41
Lauren Siegel
Fr
24:20
8:07
48
Salena Martell
Fr
25:09
8:23
57








10 Narbonne
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:17
123:21
24:40
8:13
250 Sayaka Jacobson
-
22:34
7:31
25
Janet Lee
-
24:46
8:15
50
Julie Viray
-
24:54
8:18
53
Dayane Ayala
-
25:15
8:25
59
Alicia Perkins
-
25:52
8:37
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
113:03
22:37
7:32
23 Chelsea Campbell
Fr
21:38
7:13
1
Joanne Hong
Fr
22:15
7:25
2
Mariko Terasaki
Fr
22:37
7:32
5
Stephani Nakamura
Fr
22:40
7:33
6
Michelle Guelff
Fr
23:53
7:58
9








2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
116:05
23:13
7:44
33 Camilla Werner-l
Fr
22:36
7:32
3
Lori Mamiya
Fr
22:37
7:32
4
Nana Yogi
Fr
23:13
7:44
7
Jenny Kim
Fr
23:25
7:48
8
Kristina Venker
Fr
24:15
8:05
11








3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
125:23
25:05
8:22
85 Brianna Schmidt
Fr
24:06
8:02
10
Brooke Schmidt
Fr
24:15
8:05
12
Amanda Taketa
Fr
25:09
8:23
18
Sheridan Davis
Fr
25:53
8:38
22
Mckenzie Pfau
Fr
26:00
8:40
23








4 North Torrance
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
128:53
25:47
8:36
97 Crystal Vasquez
Fr
24:55
8:18
15
Stacie Yamashir
Fr
25:00
8:20
16
Elizabet Lee
Fr
25:37
8:32
19
Erika Lytle
Fr
25:40
8:33
20
Amber Kiyabu
-
27:42
9:14
27








5 South Torrance
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:14
134:04
26:49
8:56
117 Noor Al-samar
Fr
24:41
8:14
14
Molly Ramage
Fr
25:08
8:23
17
Ariana Feuvrier
Fr
26:52
8:57
25
Sarah Bloss
Fr
27:28
9:09
26
Kimberly Lagreliu
Fr
29:55
9:58
35








6 Beverly Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
140:02
28:00
9:20
150 Alexia Elkaim
Fr
27:43
9:14
28
Rosie Kohn
Fr
27:53
9:18
29
Nicola Schneidm
Fr
28:01
9:20
30
Negin Hariri
Fr
28:07
9:22
31
Jessica Hazon
Fr
28:19
9:26
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.