South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed So JV 25:18 7:54 3.2 102/117 36/39 43/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alvarado, Danny Jr JV 17:27 5:27 3.2 1/117 1/39 1/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annand, Jeremy Jr JV 20:17 6:20 3.2 40/117 14/39 16/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bloom, Dakato Sr JV 20:42 6:28 3.2 51/117 17/39 21/47 1/3 22:16
(1:34,7.0)
22:16
(1:34,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brubacher, Nathan Fr Fr 20:23 6:22 3.2 15/40 3/8 17/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burton, Julian Fr Fr 21:46 6:48 3.2 27/40 6/8 28/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Sammy Sr JV 17:56 5:36 3.2 7/117 5/39 5/47 1/6 21:17
(3:21,15.7)
21:17
(3:21,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Donahue, Daniel Fr Fr 26:23 8:15 3.2 37/40 8/8 45/47 3/3
Farmer, Colton So JV 30:34 9:33 3.2 111/117 38/39 46/47 1/1
Foster, Derek So JV 19:22 6:03 3.2 28/117 11/39 12/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guizar, Mike Jr JV 17:36 5:30 3.2 4/117 3/39 3/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Andy So JV 22:40 7:05 3.2 75/117 25/39 31/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Jasper Sr JV 31:44 9:55 3.2 114/117 39/39 47/47 1/1 31:24 31:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hwang, Johannnes Jr JV 23:25 7:19 3.2 89/117 30/39 36/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Tyler So JV 17:53 5:35 3.2 6/117 4/39 4/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kakehashi, Austin Jr JV 19:52 6:13 3.2 35/117 12/39 13/47 2/4 23:01
(3:09,13.7)
23:01
(3:09,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kamine, Ben Jr JV 21:03 6:35 3.2 56/117 19/39 23/47 1/2 21:24
(0:21,1.6)
21:24
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kang, Jeff So JV 25:18 7:54 3.2 100/117 35/39 42/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuo, Kevin Jr JV 23:08 7:14 3.2 81/117 27/39 33/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwon, Doohee So JV 20:40 6:28 3.2 48/117 16/39 20/47 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Andrew So JV 19:21 6:03 3.2 27/117 10/39 11/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Tony Sr JV 22:56 7:10 3.2 78/117 26/39 32/47 1/2 23:48
(0:52,3.6)
23:48
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lynch, Tim Sr JV 21:01 6:34 3.2 54/117 18/39 22/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Major, Brian So JV 18:18 5:43 3.2 12/117 6/39 6/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matsumoto, Brandon So JV 17:31 5:28 3.2 2/117 2/39 2/47 1/6
Moss, Joe So JV 22:23 7:00 3.2 73/117 24/39 30/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle Sr JV 23:15 7:16 3.2 84/117 28/39 34/47 1/2 24:32
(1:17,5.2)
24:32
(1:17,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nakamoto, Spencer Fr Fr 21:32 6:44 3.2 25/40 5/8 24/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nassour, Chris So JV 21:33 6:44 3.2 61/117 20/39 25/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nozaki, Aaron So JV 20:25 6:23 3.2 42/117 15/39 19/47 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oshimo, Grant Fr Fr 20:03 6:16 3.2 13/40 2/8 14/47 3/4
Popken, Alex So JV 19:01 5:57 3.2 25/117 9/39 10/47 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quan, Jason Sr JV 21:42 6:47 3.2 65/117 22/39 27/47 1/2 22:50
(1:08,5.0)
22:50
(1:08,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Radmilovich, Julian Jr JV 18:51 5:53 3.2 21/117 8/39 9/47 2/5 24:39
(5:48,23.5)
24:39
(5:48,23.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rall, Chase Fr Fr 25:09 7:52 3.2 35/40 7/8 41/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Redmond, James Fr Fr 18:38 5:49 3.2 3/40 1/8 7/47 2/4
Rentz, Gary So JV 22:00 6:53 3.2 68/117 23/39 29/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rossenblum, Nick So JV 26:00 8:08 3.2 106/117 37/39 44/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Snowiss, Jeff Jr JV 21:36 6:45 3.2 63/117 21/39 26/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sugeta, Shota Fr Fr 20:24 6:23 3.2 16/40 4/8 18/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takeuchi, Michael Jr JV 24:43 7:43 3.2 97/117 33/39 39/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terayama, Masashi So JV 23:17 7:17 3.2 85/117 29/39 35/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terayama, Masato Jr JV 23:54 7:28 3.2 91/117 31/39 37/47 1/2 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teruya, Jonathan Jr JV 24:56 7:48 3.2 99/117 34/39 40/47 1/1 27:01
(2:05,7.7)
27:01
(2:05,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Torii, David Sr JV 18:42 5:51 3.2 18/117 7/39 8/47 2/6
Van Haren, Austin So JV 20:10 6:18 3.2 39/117 13/39 15/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Matt So JV 24:00 7:30 3.2 95/117 32/39 38/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 88:23
0:29
3.2 5:31 5:27 5:36 20 5:31 95:03
(6:40,7.0)
95:03
(6:40,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Danny Alvarado (1), Brandon Matsumoto (2), Mike Guizar (4), Tyler Johnson (6), Sammy Cohen (7)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 94:13
1:03
3.2 5:53 5:43 6:03 35 5:48 97:16
(3:03,3.1)
97:16
(3:03,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brian Major (1), David Torii (5), Julian Radmilovich (7), Alex Popken (10), Andrew Lee (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 100:06
1:03
3.2 6:15 6:03 6:23 33 6:08 99:39 99:39 Derek Foster (3), Austin Kakehashi (5), Austin Van Haren (7), Jeremy Annand (8), Aaron Nozaki (10)
JV 4th 5 1/2 104:59
0:53
3.2 6:34 6:28 6:44 26 6:33 101:41 101:41 Doohee Kwon (1), Dakato Bloom (3), Tim Lynch (5), Ben Kamine (7), Chris Nassour (10)
JV 5th 5 2/2 110:21
1:04
3.2 6:54 6:45 7:05 28 6:53 105:46 105:46 Jeff Snowiss (1), Jason Quan (3), Gary Rentz (5), Joe Moss (9), Andy Huang (10)
JV 6th 5 1/2 116:01
0:29
3.2 7:15 7:10 7:19 18 7:15 107:34 107:34 Tony Lee (1), Kevin Kuo (2), Kyle Mounce (3), Masashi Terayama (4), Johannnes Hwang (8)
JV 7th 5 1/1 122:51
1:24
3.2 7:41 7:28 7:54 15 7:41 108:47 108:47 Masato Terayama (1), Matt Yu (2), Michael Takeuchi (3), Jonathan Teruya (4), Jeff Kang (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 101:00
2:54
3.2 6:19 5:49 6:44 69 5:56 100:36 100:36 James Redmond (3), Grant Oshimo (13), Nathan Brubacher (15), Shota Sugeta (16), Spencer Nakamoto (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Alvarado Jr South Torrance 17:27 5:27 1/39 1/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance 17:31 5:28 2/39 2/47 1/6
3 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance High 17:31 5:28
4 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance 17:36 5:30 3/39 3/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance High 17:44 5:33
6 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance 17:53 5:35 4/39 4/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Sammy Cohen Sr South Torrance 17:56 5:36 5/39 5/47 1/6 21:17
(3:21)
21:17
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Kyle Hamada Jr North High 17:56 5:36
9 James Park Sr Torrance High 17:59 5:37
10 Michael Bui So Torrance High 18:03 5:38
11 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance High 18:04 5:39
12 Brian Major So South Torrance 18:18 5:43 6/39 6/47 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance High 18:19 5:43
14 Bryce Oishi So North High 18:21 5:44
15 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance High 18:22 5:44
16 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance High 18:26 5:46
17 Glenn Palmer Jr North High 18:28 5:46
18 David Torii Sr South Torrance 18:42 5:51 7/39 8/47 2/6
19 Billy Sander Jr Torrance High 18:48 5:53
20 Joseph Martinez Jr North High 18:51 5:53
21 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 18:51 5:53 8/39 9/47 2/5 24:39
(5:48)
24:39
(5:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Derek Huddleston So Torrance High 18:53 5:54
23 Hunter Johnson So Torrance High 18:55 5:55
24 Kent Oguma Sr North High 19:00 5:56
25 Alex Popken So South Torrance 19:01 5:57 9/39 10/47 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance High 19:05 5:58
27 Andrew Lee So South Torrance 19:21 6:03 10/39 11/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Derek Foster So South Torrance 19:22 6:03 11/39 12/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Gregory Zamora So Torrance High 19:26 6:04
30 Marcus Yamanaka So North High 19:27 6:05
31 John Stimson So North High 19:33 6:07
32 David Kuriki Jr North High 19:34 6:07
33 Justin Trujillo So North High 19:34 6:07
34 Rogelio Martinez Sr Firebaugh 19:39 6:08
35 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance 19:52 6:13 12/39 13/47 2/4 23:01
(3:09)
23:01
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Kirk Wagner Jr North High 19:53 6:13
37 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance High 19:54 6:13
38 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 20:00 6:15
39 Austin Van Haren So South Torrance 20:10 6:18 13/39 15/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance 20:17 6:20 14/39 16/47 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jeremy Chafe Jr North High 20:25 6:23
42 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance 20:25 6:23 15/39 19/47 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Jonathan Chavez Sr Firebaugh 20:26 6:23
44 Ricardo Corral Sr Firebaugh 20:29 6:24
45 Charlie Nicholson So El Segundo 20:33 6:25
46 Brandon Hokama Jr North High 20:39 6:27
47 Robin Wilbron So Torrance High 20:40 6:28
48 Doohee Kwon So South Torrance 20:40 6:28 16/39 20/47 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Antonio Romero Sr Firebaugh 20:41 6:28
50 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance High 20:42 6:28
51 Dakato Bloom Sr South Torrance 20:42 6:28 17/39 21/47 1/3 22:16
(1:34)
22:16
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Evan Munemura Jr North High 20:42 6:28
53 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance High 20:44 6:29
54 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance 21:01 6:34 18/39 22/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 John Pulida Jr Torrance High 21:02 6:34
56 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance 21:03 6:35 19/39 23/47 1/2 21:24
(0:21)
21:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Derek Stewart Sr Torrance High 21:08 6:36
58 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance High 21:12 6:38
59 Reid Narimatsu So North High 21:15 6:38
60 Dustin Miyashiro So North High 21:25 6:42
61 Chris Nassour So South Torrance 21:33 6:44 20/39 25/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Chris Reed Sr El Segundo 21:34 6:44
63 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance 21:36 6:45 21/39 26/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance High 21:42 6:47
65 Jason Quan Sr South Torrance 21:42 6:47 22/39 27/47 1/2 22:50
(1:08)
22:50
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Alexis Real-Garcia So Firebaugh 21:46 6:48
67 Bryan-Paul Canlas Jr Torrance High 21:53 6:50
68 Gary Rentz So South Torrance 22:00 6:53 23/39 29/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance High 22:05 6:54
70 Louis Peralta So Torrance High 22:06 6:54
71 Kevin Sakai Jr North High 22:06 6:54
72 Ryan Smith Fr Torrance High 22:18 6:58
73 Joe Moss So South Torrance 22:23 7:00 24/39 30/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Kevin Coles Jr El Segundo 22:38 7:04
75 Andy Huang So South Torrance 22:40 7:05 25/39 31/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Cristian Maurino Jr El Segundo 22:45 7:07
77 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 22:48 7:08
78 Tony Lee Sr South Torrance 22:56 7:10 26/39 32/47 1/2 23:48
(0:52)
23:48
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 German Pelayo Sr Firebaugh 23:04 7:13
80 Jordan Stalls Jr El Segundo 23:07 7:13
81 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance 23:08 7:14 27/39 33/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Joseph Nolan So North High 23:09 7:14
83 William Valdez Sr Firebaugh 23:11 7:15
84 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance 23:15 7:16 28/39 34/47 1/2 24:32
(1:17)
24:32
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance 23:17 7:17 29/39 35/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance High 23:18 7:17
87 Zachary Johnson So Torrance High 23:21 7:18
88 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance High 23:22 7:18
89 Johannnes Hwang Jr South Torrance 23:25 7:19 30/39 36/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Christopher Zuniga Jr Torrance High 23:27 7:20
91 Masato Terayama Jr South Torrance 23:54 7:28 31/39 37/47 1/2 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Miguel Alvarez Sr Firebaugh 23:57 7:29
93 Terrell Robinson Sr Centennial 23:59 7:30
94 Christian Lee So Torrance High 23:59 7:30
95 Matt Yu So South Torrance 24:00 7:30 32/39 38/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Nicholas Awakani So Torrance High 24:39 7:42
97 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance 24:43 7:43 33/39 39/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Henry Arthur Jr Centennial 24:48 7:45
99 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance 24:56 7:48 34/39 40/47 1/1 27:01
(2:05)
27:01
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Jeff Kang So South Torrance 25:18 7:54 35/39 42/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Christian Carrillo Sr Firebaugh 25:18 7:54
102 Waleed Afaq So South Torrance 25:18 7:54 36/39 43/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Blake Kirschbaum So El Segundo 25:27 7:57
104 Iseicih Shepherd Fr Centennial 25:42 8:02
105 Miguel Calderon Sr Firebaugh 25:55 8:06
106 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance 26:00 8:08 37/39 44/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 26:00 8:08
108 Manuel Rojas Sr Firebaugh 27:10 8:29
109 Jeremiah Moore Jr Centennial 28:44 8:59
110 Eugene Stillman Jr Centennial 28:46 8:59
111 Colton Farmer So South Torrance 30:34 9:33 38/39 46/47 1/1
112 Edwin Herrera Sr Firebaugh 30:35 9:33
113 Cuevas Cuevas Sr Firebaugh 31:44 9:55
114 Jasper Huang Sr South Torrance 31:44 9:55 39/39 47/47 1/1 31:24 31:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Peayshawn Bush Jr Centennial 37:50 11:49
116 Damon Gammase Jr Centennial 37:50 11:49
117 Jeoyanny Gallardo Sr Firebaugh 40:18 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:23
17:41
5:31
20 Danny Alvarado
Jr
17:27
5:27
1
Brandon Matsumot
So
17:31
5:28
2
Mike Guizar
Jr
17:36
5:30
4
Tyler Johnson
So
17:53
5:35
6
Sammy Cohen
Sr
17:56
5:36
7
Brian Major
So
18:18
5:43
12
David Torii
Sr
18:42
5:51
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
89:21
17:52
5:35
38 Michael Ramillan
Jr
17:31
5:28
3
Vincent Yatar
Jr
17:44
5:33
5
James Park
Sr
17:59
5:37
9
Michael Bui
So
18:03
5:38
10
Vincent Bui
Sr
18:04
5:39
11
Max Ishikawa
Jr
18:19
5:43
13
Benjamin Inada
Sr
18:22
5:44
15
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
92:36
18:31
5:47
75 Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:56
5:36
8
Bryce Oishi
So
18:21
5:44
14
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:28
5:46
16
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:51
5:53
18
Kent Oguma
Sr
19:00
5:56
19
Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:27
6:05
20
John Stimson
So
19:33
6:07
21
4 Firebaugh
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
103:01
20:36
6:26
127 Rogelio Martinez
Sr
19:39
6:08
22
Jonathan Chavez
Sr
20:26
6:23
24
Ricardo Corral
Sr
20:29
6:24
25
Antonio Romero
Sr
20:41
6:28
27
Alexis Real-Gar
So
21:46
6:48
29
German Pelayo
Sr
23:04
7:13
33
William Valdez
Sr
23:11
7:15
35
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
107:30
21:30
6:43
138 Garett Lopez Dominett
Jr
20:00
6:15
23
Charlie Nicholso
So
20:33
6:25
26
Chris Reed
Sr
21:34
6:44
28
Kevin Coles
Jr
22:38
7:04
30
Cristian Maurino
Jr
22:45
7:07
31
Zac Garland
Sr
22:48
7:08
32
Jordan Stalls
Jr
23:07
7:13
34
6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:47
131:59
26:24
8:15
190 Terrell Robinson
Sr
23:59
7:30
36
Henry Arthur
Jr
24:48
7:45
37
Iseicih Shepherd
Fr
25:42
8:02
38
Jeremiah Moore
Jr
28:44
8:59
39
Eugene Stillman
Jr
28:46
8:59
40
Peayshaw Bush
Jr
37:50
11:49
41
Damon Gammase
Jr
37:50
11:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
92:48
18:34
5:48
23 Max Ishikawa
Jr
18:19
5:43
2
Benjamin Inada
Sr
18:22
5:44
3
Adrian Agudelo
Sr
18:26
5:46
4
Billy Sander
Jr
18:48
5:53
6
Derek Huddlest
So
18:53
5:54
8
Hunter Johnson
So
18:55
5:55
9
Jonathan Everett
Sr
19:05
5:58
11
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
94:13
18:51
5:53
35 Brian Major
So
18:18
5:43
1
David Torii
Sr
18:42
5:51
5
Julian Radmilov
Jr
18:51
5:53
7
Alex Popken
So
19:01
5:57
10
Andrew Lee
So
19:21
6:03
12
Derek Foster
So
19:22
6:03
13
Austin Kakehash
Jr
19:52
6:13
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
98:01
19:36
6:08
81 Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:27
6:05
14
John Stimson
So
19:33
6:07
15
David Kuriki
Jr
19:34
6:07
16
Justin Trujillo
So
19:34
6:07
17
Kirk Wagner
Jr
19:53
6:13
19
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
20:25
6:23
20
Brandon Hokama
Jr
20:39
6:27
21
4 Firebaugh
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
121:25
24:17
7:35
120 German Pelayo
Sr
23:04
7:13
22
William Valdez
Sr
23:11
7:15
23
Miguel Alvarez
Sr
23:57
7:29
24
Christia Carrillo
Sr
25:18
7:54
25
Miguel Calderon
Sr
25:55
8:06
26
Manuel Rojas
Sr
27:10
8:29
27
Edwin Herrera
Sr
30:35
9:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
98:00
19:36
6:08
25 Hunter Johnson
So
18:55
5:55
1
Jonathan Everett
Sr
19:05
5:58
2
Gregory Zamora
So
19:26
6:04
4
Wendell Gayap
Jr
19:54
6:13
6
Robin Wilbron
So
20:40
6:28
12
Kyle Teshiba
Sr
20:42
6:28
14
Adam Jackson
Sr
20:44
6:29
17
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
100:06
20:01
6:15
33 Derek Foster
So
19:22
6:03
3
Austin Kakehash
Jr
19:52
6:13
5
Austin Van Haren
So
20:10
6:18
7
Jeremy Annand
Jr
20:17
6:20
8
Aaron Nozaki
So
20:25
6:23
10
Doohee Kwon
So
20:40
6:28
13
Dakato Bloom
Sr
20:42
6:28
15
3 North High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
104:26
20:53
6:32
73 Jeremy Chafe
Jr
20:25
6:23
9
Brandon Hokama
Jr
20:39
6:27
11
Evan Munemura
Jr
20:42
6:28
16
Reid Narimats
So
21:15
6:38
18
Dustin Miyashir
So
21:25
6:42
19
Kevin Sakai
Jr
22:06
6:54
20
Joseph Nolan
So
23:09
7:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
104:59
21:00
6:34
26 Doohee Kwon
So
20:40
6:28
1
Dakato Bloom
Sr
20:42
6:28
3
Tim Lynch
Sr
21:01
6:34
5
Ben Kamine
Jr
21:03
6:35
7
Chris Nassour
So
21:33
6:44
10
Jeff Snowiss
Jr
21:36
6:45
11
Jason Quan
Sr
21:42
6:47
13
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
104:48
20:58
6:33
29 Kyle Teshiba
Sr
20:42
6:28
2
Adam Jackson
Sr
20:44
6:29
4
John Pulida
Jr
21:02
6:34
6
Derek Stewart
Sr
21:08
6:36
8
Kyle Boudewyn
Jr
21:12
6:38
9
Spencer Tanaka
Jr
21:42
6:47
12
Bryan-Pa Canlas
Jr
21:53
6:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
110:04
22:01
6:53
27 Spencer Tanaka
Jr
21:42
6:47
2
Bryan-Pa Canlas
Jr
21:53
6:50
4
Chris Docuyana
Jr
22:05
6:54
6
Louis Peralta
So
22:06
6:54
7
Ryan Smith
Fr
22:18
6:58
8
Gregory Mizukami
Sr
23:18
7:17
13
Zachary Johnson
So
23:21
7:18
14
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
110:21
22:04
6:54
28 Jeff Snowiss
Jr
21:36
6:45
1
Jason Quan
Sr
21:42
6:47
3
Gary Rentz
So
22:00
6:53
5
Joe Moss
So
22:23
7:00
9
Andy Huang
So
22:40
7:05
10
Tony Lee
Sr
22:56
7:10
11
Kevin Kuo
Jr
23:08
7:14
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
116:01
23:12
7:15
18 Tony Lee
Sr
22:56
7:10
1
Kevin Kuo
Jr
23:08
7:14
2
Kyle Mounce
Sr
23:15
7:16
3
Masashi Terayama
So
23:17
7:17
4
Johannne Hwang
Jr
23:25
7:19
8
Masato Terayama
Jr
23:54
7:28
10
Matt Yu
So
24:00
7:30
12
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
117:27
23:29
7:20
38 Gregory Mizukami
Sr
23:18
7:17
5
Zachary Johnson
So
23:21
7:18
6
Saul Mayo
Jr
23:22
7:18
7
Christop Zuniga
Jr
23:27
7:20
9
Christia Lee
So
23:59
7:30
11
Nicholas Awakani
So
24:39
7:42
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
122:51
24:34
7:41
15 Masato Terayama
Jr
23:54
7:28
1
Matt Yu
So
24:00
7:30
2
Michael Takeuchi
Jr
24:43
7:43
3
Jonathan Teruya
Jr
24:56
7:48
4
Jeff Kang
So
25:18
7:54
5
Waleed Afaq
So
25:18
7:54
6
Nick Rossenbl
So
26:00
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Sato Fr Torrance High 17:55 5:36
2 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance High 18:11 5:41
3 James Redmond Fr South Torrance 18:38 5:49 1/8 7/47 2/4
4 Israel Cardona Fr North High 18:57 5:55
5 Justin Shimane Fr North High 19:03 5:57
6 Sean Bybee Fr North High 19:12 6:00
7 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:12 6:00
8 Kurt Ashimine Fr North High 19:24 6:04
9 Alexander Thomson Fr North High 19:38 6:08
10 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance High 19:45 6:10
11 Kanta Oguma Fr North High 19:49 6:12
12 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance High 19:52 6:13
13 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance 20:03 6:16 2/8 14/47 3/4
14 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance High 20:05 6:17
15 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance 20:23 6:22 3/8 17/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance 20:24 6:23 4/8 18/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jordan Sakai Fr North High 20:29 6:24
18 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance High 20:35 6:26
19 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 20:42 6:28
20 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance High 20:44 6:29
21 Ken Santamaria Fr Torrance High 20:49 6:30
22 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 20:58 6:33
23 Brett Wood Fr El Segundo 21:09 6:37
24 Kevin Small Fr Torrance High 21:20 6:40
25 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 21:32 6:44 5/8 24/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Ryan Steele Fr El Segundo 21:43 6:47
27 Julian Burton Fr South Torrance 21:46 6:48 6/8 28/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance High 21:48 6:49
29 Cary Oba Fr North High 21:55 6:51
30 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance High 22:07 6:55
31 Jung-Jin Lee Fr Torrance High 22:32 7:03
32 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 24:37 7:42
33 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance High 24:42 7:43
34 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 24:59 7:48
35 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance 25:09 7:52 7/8 41/47 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Nestor Arrieta Fr North High 25:59 8:07
37 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance 26:23 8:15 8/8 45/47 3/3
38 Brent Saito Fr Torrance High 27:40 8:39
39 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 27:43 8:40
40 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance High 27:53 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
96:14
19:15
6:01
32 Israel Cardona
Fr
18:57
5:55
4
Justin Shimane
Fr
19:03
5:57
5
Sean Bybee
Fr
19:12
6:00
6
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
19:24
6:04
8
Alexande Thomson
Fr
19:38
6:08
9
Kanta Oguma
Fr
19:49
6:12
11
Jordan Sakai
Fr
20:29
6:24
17
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
94:55
18:59
5:56
32 Drew Sato
Fr
17:55
5:36
1
Draven Meredith
Fr
18:11
5:41
2
Josef Alejandr
Fr
19:12
6:00
7
Ken Shrivast
Fr
19:45
6:10
10
Nick Donayre
Fr
19:52
6:13
12
Richard Vivas
Fr
20:05
6:17
14
Evan Tuliglow
Fr
20:35
6:26
18
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
101:00
20:12
6:19
69 James Redmond
Fr
18:38
5:49
3
Grant Oshimo
Fr
20:03
6:16
13
Nathan Brubache
Fr
20:23
6:22
15
Shota Sugeta
Fr
20:24
6:23
16
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
21:32
6:44
22
Julian Burton
Fr
21:46
6:48
24
Chase Rall
Fr
25:09
7:52
27
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
109:09
21:50
6:49
108 Spencer Bowen
Fr
20:42
6:28
19
Conor Forsythe
Fr
20:58
6:33
20
Brett Wood
Fr
21:09
6:37
21
Ryan Steele
Fr
21:43
6:47
23
Ben Watson
Fr
24:37
7:42
25
Tyler Judge
Fr
24:59
7:48
26
Chris Judge
Fr
27:43
8:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.