South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/30/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed So So 22:39.5 7:33 3 117/129 18/20 42/50 2/3
Annand, Jeremy Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 63/116 6/15 28/50 7/8 20:17
(0:22,1.8)
20:17
(0:22,1.8)
20:17
(0:22,1.8)
20:17
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Archambault, Connor So So 17:38.7 5:53 3 24/129 4/20 14/50 2/10
Bloom, Dakoto Sr JV 19:34.1 6:31 3 58/116 5/15 24/50 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brubacher, Nathan Fr Fr 19:27.5 6:29 3 46/140 4/8 23/50 7/11 20:58
(1:31,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burton, Julian-Ellis Fr Fr 21:01.4 7:00 3 86/140 6/8 36/50 6/9
Cohen, Sammy Sr JV 17:18.9 5:46 3 8/116 1/15 9/50 6/14 17:52
(0:33,3.1)
17:52
(0:33,3.1)
17:52
(0:33,3.1)
17:28
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donahue, Daniel Fr Fr 23:50.9 7:57 3 125/140 8/8 46/50 7/8 24:41
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farmer, Colton So So 27:06 9:02 3 129/129 20/20 50/50 2/2
Foster, Derek So So 19:04.7 6:22 3 58/129 8/20 20/50 4/8 19:03
Guizar, Mike Jr V 17:08.1 5:43 3 46/61 7/7 8/50 2/4 17:35
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hafeza, Ronny Sr V 15:50.8 5:17 3 10/61 2/7 2/50 3/11 16:34
(0:43,4.3)
16:34
(0:43,4.3)
16:34
(0:43,4.3)
15:58
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Han, Jason Jr JV 20:34.3 6:51 3 78/116 8/15 31/50 5/7 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:50
Huang, Andy So So 20:49.7 6:57 3 85/129 14/20 34/50 2/4 20:38 20:38 20:38 20:38
Hwang, Johannes Jr JV 22:50.1 7:37 3 99/116 13/15 44/50 3/3 22:14
Johnson, Tyler So So 17:37.1 5:52 3 22/129 3/20 13/50 4/10 17:37
Kakehashi, Austin Jr JV 20:07.5 6:43 3 69/116 7/15 29/50 6/7 20:08
(0:01,0.0)
20:08
(0:01,0.0)
20:08
(0:01,0.0)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kamine, Ben Jr JV 19:07.5 6:23 3 47/116 3/15 21/50 8/13 19:49
(0:42,3.5)
19:49
(0:42,3.5)
19:49
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaplan, Max So So 22:09.5 7:23 3 109/129 17/20 40/50 2/3
Kim, Roy So So 17:39.7 5:53 3 25/129 5/20 15/50 2/9 19:20
(1:40,8.6)
19:20
(1:40,8.6)
19:20
(1:40,8.6)
18:17
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kuo, Kevin Jr JV 22:11.5 7:24 3 94/116 11/15 41/50 3/4
Kwon, Doohee So So 19:46.9 6:36 3 71/129 9/20 25/50 4/6 19:16 19:16 19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kwon, Doohyun Jr JV 25:36.1 8:32 3 113/116 15/15 49/50 2/2 25:13 25:13 25:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Andrew So So 18:58.1 6:19 3 57/129 7/20 18/50 5/8 18:51 18:51 18:51 18:51
Major, Brian So So 17:32.7 5:51 3 14/129 2/20 12/50 3/11 19:28
(1:55,9.9)
19:28
(1:55,9.9)
19:28
(1:55,9.9)
18:05
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matsumoto, Brandon So So 16:49.2 5:36 3 7/129 1/20 7/50 3/13 17:18
(0:29,2.8)
17:18
(0:29,2.8)
17:18
(0:29,2.8)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moss, Joe So So 22:02 7:21 3 106/129 16/20 39/50 2/4
Mounce, Kyle Sr JV 21:42.6 7:14 3 90/116 10/15 38/50 5/5 23:20
(1:37,7.0)
23:20
(1:37,7.0)
22:23
(0:40,3.0)
21:57
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nakamoto, Spencer Fr Fr 20:19.5 6:47 3 72/140 5/8 30/50 7/11 20:59
(0:40,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nassour, Chris So So 20:45.1 6:55 3 83/129 13/20 33/50 2/4
Nozaki, Aaron So So 19:50.8 6:37 3 73/129 11/20 27/50 3/5 20:10
(0:19,1.6)
20:10
(0:19,1.6)
20:10
(0:19,1.6)
20:10
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oshimo, Grant Fr Fr 18:52.8 6:18 3 37/140 2/8 17/50 7/12 19:52
(0:59,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pankratz, Garrett So V 16:04.2 5:21 3 21/61 4/7 4/50 2/9 16:34
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Steven So V 16:00.1 5:20 3 14/61 3/7 3/50 3/9
Popken, Alexander So So 18:13.4 6:04 3 38/129 6/20 16/50 4/8
Quinn, Michael Sr V 16:14.3 5:25 3 29/61 5/7 5/50 3/9 18:32
(2:18,12.4)
18:32
(2:18,12.4)
18:32
(2:18,12.4)
16:55
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Radmilovich, Julian Jr JV 19:19.9 6:27 3 52/116 4/15 22/50 7/12 20:51
(1:31,7.3)
20:51
(1:31,7.3)
20:51
(1:31,7.3)
19:24
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rall, Chase Fr Fr 23:36.6 7:52 3 122/140 7/8 45/50 7/9 24:35
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redmond, James Fr Fr 17:29.3 5:50 3 11/140 1/8 11/50 7/12
Reinhardt, Randy So So 19:49.1 6:36 3 72/129 10/20 26/50 3/6 23:01
(3:12,13.9)
23:01
(3:12,13.9)
23:01
(3:12,13.9)
23:01
(3:12,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rentz, Gary So So 20:41.1 6:54 3 82/129 12/20 32/50 3/4 20:43
(0:02,0.2)
20:43
(0:02,0.2)
20:43
(0:02,0.2)
20:43
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rossenblum, Nick So So 24:21.4 8:07 3 124/129 19/20 48/50 2/3 24:42
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salinas, Andrew Sr V 14:42.6 4:54 3 2/61 1/7 1/50 2/11 15:37
(0:54,5.8)
15:37
(0:54,5.8)
15:37
(0:54,5.8)
14:50
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Snowiss, Jeff Jr JV 20:53.3 6:58 3 81/116 9/15 35/50 5/5 21:22
(0:29,2.2)
21:22
(0:29,2.2)
21:22
(0:29,2.2)
21:19
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Suey, Michael Sr V 16:18.6 5:26 3 30/61 6/7 6/50 2/8 17:00
(0:41,4.1)
17:00
(0:41,4.1)
17:00
(0:41,4.1)
16:30
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sugeta, Shota Fr Fr 19:03.1 6:21 3 40/140 3/8 19/50 7/12 20:07
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takeuchi, Michael Jr JV 22:49.9 7:37 3 98/116 12/15 43/50 3/4 23:22
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terayama, Masashi So So 21:33.3 7:11 3 98/129 15/20 37/50 2/4 20:48 20:48 20:48 20:48
Teruya, Jonathan Jr JV 24:00.7 8:00 3 106/116 14/15 47/50 3/3 26:05
(2:04,7.9)
26:05
(2:04,7.9)
25:16
(1:15,5.0)
24:42
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torii, David Sr JV 17:19.4 5:46 3 9/116 2/15 10/50 3/14 18:21
(1:02,5.6)
18:21
(1:02,5.6)
18:21
(1:02,5.6)
18:21
(1:02,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 78:52
1:32
3 5:15 4:54 5:25 74 5:14 78:40 78:40 78:40 Andrew Salinas (2), Ronny Hafeza (10), Steven Park (14), Garrett Pankratz (20), Michael Quinn (28)
So 1st 5 3/9 87:17
0:51
3 5:49 5:36 5:53 88 5:28 92:36
(5:19,5.7)
92:36
(5:19,5.7)
86:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Matsumoto (7), Brian Major (13), Tyler Johnson (21), Connor Archambault (23), Roy Kim (24)
So 2nd 5 4/6 95:52
1:36
3 6:23 6:04 6:36 95 5:57 103:00
(7:08,6.9)
103:00
(7:08,6.9)
94:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alexander Popken (9), Andrew Lee (19), Derek Foster (20), Doohee Kwon (23), Randy Reinhardt (24)
So 3rd 5 2/4 103:40
1:43
3 6:55 6:37 7:11 69 6:15 100:48 98:26 Aaron Nozaki (9), Gary Rentz (12), Chris Nassour (13), Andy Huang (15), Masashi Terayama (20)
So 4th 5 2/2 118:18
5:04
3 7:53 7:21 9:02 49 6:45 106:05 102:13 Joe Moss (7), Max Kaplan (9), Waleed Afaq (10), Nick Rossenblum (11), Colton Farmer (12)
JV 1st 5 6/10 92:40
2:15
3 6:11 5:46 6:31 148 5:43 86:46 86:46 86:46 Sammy Cohen (6), David Torii (7), Ben Kamine (42), Julian Radmilovich (44), Dakoto Bloom (49)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 103:13
1:48
3 6:53 6:38 7:14 111 6:06 90:46 90:46 90:46 Jeremy Annand (16), Austin Kakehashi (21), Jason Han (23), Jeff Snowiss (24), Kyle Mounce (27)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 117:28
3:25
3 7:50 7:24 8:32 50 6:40 94:09 94:09 94:09 Kevin Kuo (8), Michael Takeuchi (9), Johannes Hwang (10), Jonathan Teruya (11), Doohyun Kwon (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 95:12
2:50
3 6:21 5:50 6:47 177 5:46 92:31 92:31 89:20 James Redmond (11), Grant Oshimo (35), Shota Sugeta (37), Nathan Brubacher (41), Spencer Nakamoto (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pabilo Rosales Sr San Pedro 14:33.9 4:51
2 Andrew Salinas Sr South Torrance 14:42.6 4:54 1/7 1/50 2/11 15:37
(0:54)
15:37
(0:54)
15:37
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Levi Cajiao Jr North Torrance 15:05.4 5:02
4 Andrew Cannata Sr Bishop Montgomery 15:06.4 5:02
5 Preston Lewis Jr North Torrance 15:08 5:03
6 David Rosales Jr San Pedro 15:28.1 5:09
7 Drew Griffie Jr West Torrance 15:32.6 5:11
8 Anthony Lewis Sr Torrance 15:35.5 5:12
9 Jonathan Nakai Sr Peninsula 15:46.9 5:16
10 Ronny Hafeza Sr South Torrance 15:50.8 5:17 2/7 2/50 3/11 16:34
(0:43)
16:34
(0:43)
16:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Anthoni Alvira Jr North Torrance 15:52.3 5:17
12 Steven Horton Sr West Torrance 15:53.4 5:18
13 Alex Villaescusa Sr San Pedro 15:57.7 5:19
14 Steven Park So South Torrance 16:00.1 5:20 3/7 3/50 3/9
15 Miles Blum So West Torrance 16:00.4 5:20
16 Bradley Blackshire Sr NarbonneU 16:00.8 5:20
17 David Yuan Jr West Torrance 16:02.1 5:21
18 Jamie Levinson Sr Santa Monica 16:02.9 5:21
19 Reo Miranda-Lavertu So Peninsula 16:03.5 5:21
20 Miles Dawson So West Torrance 16:03.9 5:21
21 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance 16:04.2 5:21 4/7 4/50 2/9
22 Nicholas Salazar Jr Santa Monica 16:04.4 5:21
23 Christopher Thomson Jr North Torrance 16:06.9 5:22
24 Cody Beltran Jr West Torrance 16:07.5 5:23
25 Gabriel Michaels So Peninsula 16:09.2 5:23
26 Daniel Redick Sr Santa Monica 16:10.4 5:23
27 Michael Bybee Jr North Torrance 16:12 5:24
28 Abel Barron Sr San Pedro 16:12.9 5:24
29 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance 16:14.3 5:25 5/7 5/50 3/9 18:32
(2:18)
18:32
(2:18)
18:32
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance 16:18.6 5:26 6/7 6/50 2/8 17:00
(0:41)
17:00
(0:41)
17:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jonah Delgado So San Pedro 16:20.3 5:27
32 Scott Ashimine Jr North Torrance 16:22.1 5:27
33 Liam Gaugh Jr Torrance 16:25.1 5:28
34 Alexander Megeff Jr Peninsula 16:29.3 5:30
35 Richard Riedl Jr Peninsula 16:31.8 5:31
36 Shunsuke Asakura Jr Peninsula 16:35.4 5:32
37 Nickolas Fruth Sr Torrance 16:37 5:32
38 David Lyu Jr North Torrance 16:40 5:33
39 Wally Gonzalez Sr Bishop Montgomery 16:44.7 5:35
40 Chris Balcer Sr Bishop Montgomery 16:46.1 5:35
41 Christian Fullmer Sr Santa Monica 16:47.3 5:36
42 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance 16:53.2 5:38
43 David Wong Jr Torrance 16:53.6 5:38
44 Christian Valasquez Jr San Pedro 16:53.9 5:38
45 Charley Grove Sr Bishop Montgomery 16:59.6 5:40
46 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance 17:08.1 5:43 7/7 8/50 2/4
47 Ivan Rico Sr NarbonneU 17:21.3 5:47
48 Tyler Driskill Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:30.7 5:50
49 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance 17:33.4 5:51
50 Jonathan Kim Jr Peninsula 17:41 5:54
51 Babandeep Singh Jr Culver City 17:44.5 5:55
52 Vincent Bui Sr Torrance 17:48.4 5:56
53 Austin Van Biezen Jr El Segundo 18:16.2 6:05
54 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 18:39.7 6:13
55 Derrick Fuentes Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:45.5 6:15
56 Nicolas Lamori Sr Santa Monica 18:48.2 6:16
57 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 19:09.2 6:23
58 Samuel Bruce Jr Santa Monica 19:13 6:24
59 Eli Reich Sr Culver City 20:21 6:47
60 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 20:26 6:49
61 Sebastian Maurino Jr El Segundo 20:30.2 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
78:25
15:41
5:14
67 Levi Cajiao
Jr
15:05
5:02
3
Preston Lewis
Jr
15:08
5:03
5
Anthoni Alvira
Jr
15:52
5:17
11
Christop Thomson
Jr
16:07
5:22
22
Michael Bybee
Jr
16:12
5:24
26
Scott Ashimine
Jr
16:22
5:27
31
David Lyu
Jr
16:40
5:33
37
2 West Torrance
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:31
79:32
15:54
5:18
69 Drew Griffie
Jr
15:33
5:11
7
Steven Horton
Sr
15:53
5:18
12
Miles Blum
So
16:00
5:20
15
David Yuan
Jr
16:02
5:21
16
Miles Dawson
So
16:04
5:21
19
Cody Beltran
Jr
16:08
5:23
23




3 South Torrance
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:32
78:52
15:46
5:15
74 Andrew Salinas
Sr
14:43
4:54
2
Ronny Hafeza
Sr
15:51
5:17
10
Steven Park
So
16:00
5:20
14
Garrett Pankratz
So
16:04
5:21
20
Michael Quinn
Sr
16:14
5:25
28
Michael Suey
Sr
16:19
5:26
29
Mike Guizar
Jr
17:08
5:43
45
4 San Pedro
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:46
78:33
15:43
5:14
77 Pabilo Rosales
Sr
14:34
4:51
1
David Rosales
Jr
15:28
5:09
6
Alex Villaesc
Sr
15:58
5:19
13
Abel Barron
Sr
16:13
5:24
27
Jonah Delgado
So
16:20
5:27
30
Christia Valasque
Jr
16:54
5:38
43




5 Peninsula
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
81:01
16:12
5:24
118 Jonathan Nakai
Sr
15:47
5:16
9
Reo Miranda-
So
16:04
5:21
18
Gabriel Michaels
So
16:09
5:23
24
Alexande Megeff
Jr
16:29
5:30
33
Richard Riedl
Jr
16:32
5:31
34
Shunsuke Asakura
Jr
16:35
5:32
35
Jonathan Kim
Jr
17:41
5:54
48
6 Santa Monica
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
83:53
16:47
5:36
156 Jamie Levinson
Sr
16:03
5:21
17
Nicholas Salazar
Jr
16:04
5:21
21
Daniel Redick
Sr
16:10
5:23
25
Christia Fullmer
Sr
16:47
5:36
40
Nicolas Lamori
Sr
18:48
6:16
53
Samuel Bruce
Jr
19:13
6:24
55




7 Torrance
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
82:24
16:29
5:30
159 Anthony Lewis
Sr
15:36
5:12
8
Liam Gaugh
Jr
16:25
5:28
32
Nickolas Fruth
Sr
16:37
5:32
36
Michael Ramillan
Jr
16:53
5:38
41
David Wong
Jr
16:54
5:38
42
Vincent Yatar
Jr
17:33
5:51
47
Vincent Bui
Sr
17:48
5:56
49
8 Bishop Montgomery
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
83:08
16:38
5:33
171 Andrew Cannata
Sr
15:06
5:02
4
Wally Gonzalez
Sr
16:45
5:35
38
Chris Balcer
Sr
16:46
5:35
39
Charley Grove
Sr
17:00
5:40
44
Tyler Driskill
Jr
17:31
5:50
46
Derrick Fuentes
Jr
18:46
6:15
52




9 El Segundo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
97:01
19:24
6:28
268 Austin Van Biezen
Jr
18:16
6:05
50
Michael Moore
Jr
18:40
6:13
51
Garett Lopez Dominett
Jr
19:09
6:23
54
Rex Umbenhau
So
20:26
6:49
56
Sebastia Maurino
Jr
20:30
6:50
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Vientos So West Torrance 16:05.5 5:22
2 Andrew Capron So Santa Monica 16:14.1 5:25
3 Andrew Faust So West Torrance 16:15.8 5:25
4 Gregory Day So West Torrance 16:27.5 5:29
5 Cameron Corrao So West Torrance 16:37.3 5:32
6 Kyle Cripps So West Torrance 16:38.2 5:33
7 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance 16:49.2 5:36 1/20 7/50 3/13 17:18
(0:29)
17:18
(0:29)
17:18
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Corey Razevich So San Pedro 16:52 5:37
9 Michael Bui So Torrance 17:06.2 5:42
10 David Shabsovich So Santa Monica 17:11.4 5:44
11 Gabe Laemmle So Beverly Hills 17:17.1 5:46
12 Andrew Palosaari So Peninsula 17:18.5 5:46
13 Daniel Shweiri So West Torrance 17:25.8 5:49
14 Brian Major So South Torrance 17:32.7 5:51 2/20 12/50 3/11 19:28
(1:55)
19:28
(1:55)
19:28
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Bryce Oishi So North Torrance 17:33.2 5:51
16 Derek Huddleston So Torrance 17:33.6 5:51
17 Jared Sweatman So Redondo 17:34 5:51
18 Andrew Hazeltine So Redondo 17:35 5:52
19 Alberto Jarrin So Santa Monica 17:35.4 5:52
20 Andrew Smith So Peninsula 17:35.8 5:52
21 Jong In-Paul Lee So Peninsula 17:36.4 5:52
22 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance 17:37.1 5:52 3/20 13/50 4/10
23 Josh Meadows So West Torrance 17:37.5 5:53
24 Connor Archambault So South Torrance 17:38.7 5:53 4/20 14/50 2/10
25 Roy Kim So South Torrance 17:39.7 5:53 5/20 15/50 2/9 19:20
(1:40)
19:20
(1:40)
19:20
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 David Wang So Peninsula 17:40.5 5:54
27 Alexander Becker So Peninsula 17:44 5:55
28 Jeffrey Asai So Culver City 17:48.3 5:56
29 Tai Legagnoux So Santa Monica 17:49.1 5:56
30 Shalin Patel So West Torrance 17:49.3 5:56
31 Logan Weinberg So Santa Monica 17:50.5 5:57
32 Fady Betran So Redondo 17:58.8 6:00
33 Kevin Guh So Santa Monica 18:00.5 6:00
34 Garrin Yabuta So Peninsula 18:04.9 6:02
35 Julian Anthony So West Torrance 18:10.3 6:03
36 Christopher Sue So Peninsula 18:12.7 6:04
37 Teddy Kerwin So West Torrance 18:13 6:04
38 Alexander Popken So South Torrance 18:13.4 6:04 6/20 16/50 4/8
39 Nick Sardo So Santa Monica 18:21.6 6:07
40 Hector Echavarria So Redondo 18:22.2 6:07
41 Hunter Johnson So Torrance 18:22.5 6:08
42 Eugene Tsai So Peninsula 18:29.9 6:10
43 Matt Adachi So West Torrance 18:30.7 6:10
44 Emmett Werner-Longo So Redondo 18:31.7 6:11
45 John Stimson So North Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
46 Christian Rahman So West Torrance 18:32.5 6:11
47 Jesse Haro So Bishop Montgomery 18:33.2 6:11
48 Justin Trujillo So North Torrance 18:33.9 6:11
49 Gregory Sonnen So Peninsula 18:35.4 6:12
50 Mykel Pernia So Santa Monica 18:38.3 6:13
51 Joseph Smith So West Torrance 18:38.7 6:13
52 Lawrence Lin So West Torrance 18:44.8 6:15
53 Christian Maestas So Peninsula 18:49.4 6:16
54 Alex Guzman So Redondo 18:54.4 6:18
55 Nathan Fritzen So Redondo 18:55.4 6:18
56 Nic Gonzalez So Bishop Montgomery 18:56.3 6:19
57 Andrew Lee So South Torrance 18:58.1 6:19 7/20 18/50 5/8 18:51 18:51 18:51
58 Derek Foster So South Torrance 19:04.7 6:22 8/20 20/50 4/8
59 Marcus Yamanaka So North Torrance 19:05.6 6:22
60 Jonny Van Luven So West Torrance 19:21.7 6:27
61 Alex Tsankov So Beverly Hills 19:24.7 6:28
62 Cazmir Park So Bishop Montgomery 19:25.9 6:29
63 Charlie Nicholson So El Segundo 19:26.1 6:29
64 Michael Martin So Torrance 19:28.5 6:30
65 Gabe Revery So Beverly Hills 19:32 6:31
66 David Ramirez So Santa Monica 19:38 6:33
67 Kyle Ishida So Peninsula 19:41.3 6:34
68 David Rand So West Torrance 19:43.2 6:34
69 Steven Song So Bishop Montgomery 19:43.7 6:35
70 John Yosida So West Torrance 19:44.6 6:35
71 Doohee Kwon So South Torrance 19:46.9 6:36 9/20 25/50 4/6 19:16 19:16 19:16
72 Randy Reinhardt So South Torrance 19:49.1 6:36 10/20 26/50 3/6 23:01
(3:12)
23:01
(3:12)
23:01
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance 19:50.8 6:37 11/20 27/50 3/5 20:10
(0:19)
20:10
(0:19)
20:10
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Robin Wilborn So Torrance 19:53.5 6:38
75 Danish Ali Noorani So West Torrance 19:54.3 6:38
76 Chase Kumasaka So Santa Monica 19:55.7 6:39
77 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 20:07.8 6:43
78 Spencer Loew So Peninsula 20:13.2 6:44
79 Ugo Collazos So Santa Monica 20:14.7 6:45
80 Joon Ha Kim So West Torrance 20:18.2 6:46
81 Reid Narimatsu So North Torrance 20:30.6 6:50
82 Gary Rentz So South Torrance 20:41.1 6:54 12/20 32/50 3/4 20:43
(0:02)
20:43
(0:02)
20:43
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Chris Nassour So South Torrance 20:45.1 6:55 13/20 33/50 2/4
84 Matt Gardello So Santa Monica 20:46.2 6:55
85 Andy Huang So South Torrance 20:49.7 6:57 14/20 34/50 2/4 20:38 20:38 20:38
86 Eric Dong So Bishop Montgomery 20:50.3 6:57
87 Kevin Diep So Redondo 20:58.2 6:59
88 Dustin Miyashiro So North Torrance 21:04.8 7:02
89 Stephen Scheinberg So Beverly Hills 21:05.1 7:02
90 Chris Sheu So Cams 21:12.9 7:04
91 Andreas Miguel So Peninsula 21:13.3 7:04
92 Jared Sleisenger So Beverly Hills 21:20.5 7:07
93 Robert Kojima So Cams 21:20.9 7:07
94 Armando Sepulveda So Santa Monica 21:22.1 7:07
95 Marcus Tom So Peninsula 21:22.8 7:08
96 Sam Harreschou So Santa Monica 21:25.1 7:08
97 Keith Kasama So West Torrance 21:28.6 7:10
98 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance 21:33.3 7:11 15/20 37/50 2/4 20:48 20:48 20:48
99 Calvin Mader So West Torrance 21:34.2 7:11
100 Nuriel Lavi So Beverly Hills 21:43.3 7:14
101 Nicholas Awakani So Torrance 21:48.7 7:16
102 Ariel Kohanim Fr Santa Monica 21:49.1 7:16
103 Dennis Vedenoff So Torrance 21:51.5 7:17
104 Arinza Okeke So Cams 21:56.5 7:19
105 Justin Goldszer So Beverly Hills 22:00.3 7:20
106 Joe Moss So South Torrance 22:02 7:21 16/20 39/50 2/4
107 Calvin Deng So Redondo 22:04.2 7:21
108 Stephen Chow Fr West Torrance 22:05.6 7:22
109 Max Kaplan So South Torrance 22:09.5 7:23 17/20 40/50 2/3
110 Kevin Lee So Peninsula 22:11.8 7:24
111 Ryan Dill So Torrance 22:20.2 7:27
112 Diego Ruelas So Redondo 22:20.9 7:27
113 Joseph Nolan So North Torrance 22:22.7 7:28
114 Zane Dufour So Santa Monica 22:26.1 7:29
115 Ryan Grudniski So West Torrance 22:33.6 7:31
116 Matthew Shih So Peninsula 22:39.1 7:33
117 Waleed Afaq So South Torrance 22:39.5 7:33 18/20 42/50 2/3
118 Michael De Los Reyes So Cams 22:58.6 7:40
119 Zachary Johnson So Torrance 22:59 7:40
120 Patrick Villanueva So Peninsula 23:14.4 7:45
121 Andrew Dunn So Peninsula 23:17.8 7:46
122 Ramiro Ramirez So North Torrance 23:24.9 7:48
123 Christian Lee So Torrance 24:13.4 8:04
124 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance 24:21.4 8:07 19/20 48/50 2/3
125 Louis Peralta So Torrance 24:36.4 8:12
126 Matt Arkhavan So Beverly Hills 24:37.2 8:12
127 William Quan So Peninsula 24:45.1 8:15
128 Patrick Choh So West Torrance 26:11.1 8:44
129 Colton Farmer So South Torrance 27:06 9:02 20/20 50/50 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:04
16:25
5:28
19 Brandon Vientos
So
16:06
5:22
1
Andrew Faust
So
16:16
5:25
3
Gregory Day
So
16:28
5:29
4
Cameron Corrao
So
16:37
5:32
5
Kyle Cripps
So
16:38
5:33
6
Daniel Shweiri
So
17:26
5:49
12
Josh Meadows
So
17:38
5:53
22
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
86:41
17:20
5:47
84 Andrew Capron
So
16:14
5:25
2
David Shabsovi
So
17:11
5:44
9
Alberto Jarrin
So
17:35
5:52
18
Tai Legagnou
So
17:49
5:56
27
Logan Weinberg
So
17:51
5:57
28
Kevin Guh
So
18:01
6:00
30
Nick Sardo
So
18:22
6:07
34
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
87:17
17:27
5:49
88 Brandon Matsumot
So
16:49
5:36
7
Brian Major
So
17:33
5:51
13
Tyler Johnson
So
17:37
5:52
21
Connor Archamba
So
17:39
5:53
23
Roy Kim
So
17:40
5:53
24
Alexande Popken
So
18:13
6:04
33
Andrew Lee
So
18:58
6:19
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Peninsula
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
87:55
17:35
5:52
101 Andrew Palosaar
So
17:19
5:46
11
Andrew Smith
So
17:36
5:52
19
Jong In-Paul Lee
So
17:36
5:52
20
David Wang
So
17:41
5:54
25
Alexande Becker
So
17:44
5:55
26
Garrin Yabuta
So
18:05
6:02
31
Christop Sue
So
18:13
6:04
32
5 Redondo
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:58
90:02
18:00
6:00
134 Jared Sweatman
So
17:34
5:51
16
Andrew Hazeltin
So
17:35
5:52
17
Fady Betran
So
17:59
6:00
29
Hector Echavarr
So
18:22
6:07
35
Emmett Werner-L
So
18:32
6:11
37
Alex Guzman
So
18:54
6:18
41
Nathan Fritzen
So
18:55
6:18
42
6 Torrance
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:47
92:24
18:29
6:10
158 Michael Bui
So
17:06
5:42
8
Derek Huddlest
So
17:34
5:51
15
Hunter Johnson
So
18:23
6:08
36
Michael Martin
So
19:29
6:30
48
Robin Wilborn
So
19:54
6:38
51
Nicholas Awakani
So
21:49
7:16
58
Dennis Vedenoff
So
21:52
7:17
59
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
94:15
18:51
6:17
189 Bryce Oishi
So
17:33
5:51
14
John Stimson
So
18:32
6:11
38
Justin Trujillo
So
18:34
6:11
40
Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:06
6:22
45
Reid Narimats
So
20:31
6:50
52
Dustin Miyashir
So
21:05
7:02
54
Joseph Nolan
So
22:23
7:28
61
8 Beverly Hills
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:03
98:39
19:44
6:35
216 Gabe Laemmle
So
17:17
5:46
10
Alex Tsankov
So
19:25
6:28
46
Gabe Revery
So
19:32
6:31
49
Stephen Scheinbe
So
21:05
7:02
55
Jared Sleiseng
So
21:21
7:07
56
Nuriel Lavi
So
21:43
7:14
57
Justin Goldszer
So
22:00
7:20
60
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:17
97:29
19:30
6:30
232 Jesse Haro
So
18:33
6:11
39
Nic Gonzalez
So
18:56
6:19
43
Cazmir Park
So
19:26
6:29
47
Steven Song
So
19:44
6:35
50
Eric Dong
So
20:50
6:57
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:16
17:51
5:57
20 Daniel Shweiri
So
17:26
5:49
1
Josh Meadows
So
17:38
5:53
2
Shalin Patel
So
17:49
5:56
3
Julian Anthony
So
18:10
6:03
6
Teddy Kerwin
So
18:13
6:04
8
Matt Adachi
So
18:31
6:10
12
Christia Rahman
So
18:33
6:11
13
2 Peninsula
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
92:12
18:26
6:09
53 Garrin Yabuta
So
18:05
6:02
5
Christop Sue
So
18:13
6:04
7
Eugene Tsai
So
18:30
6:10
11
Gregory Sonnen
So
18:35
6:12
14
Christia Maestas
So
18:49
6:16
16
Kyle Ishida
So
19:41
6:34
22
Spencer Loew
So
20:13
6:44
27
3 Santa Monica
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
94:34
18:55
6:18
76 Kevin Guh
So
18:01
6:00
4
Nick Sardo
So
18:22
6:07
10
Mykel Pernia
So
18:38
6:13
15
David Ramirez
So
19:38
6:33
21
Chase Kumasaka
So
19:56
6:39
26
Ugo Collazos
So
20:15
6:45
28
Matt Gardello
So
20:46
6:55
30
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
95:52
19:10
6:23
95 Alexande Popken
So
18:13
6:04
9
Andrew Lee
So
18:58
6:19
19
Derek Foster
So
19:05
6:22
20
Doohee Kwon
So
19:47
6:36
23
Randy Reinhard
So
19:49
6:36
24
Aaron Nozaki
So
19:51
6:37
25
Gary Rentz
So
20:41
6:54
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Redondo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
103:13
20:39
6:53
136 Alex Guzman
So
18:54
6:18
17
Nathan Fritzen
So
18:55
6:18
18
Kevin Diep
So
20:58
6:59
31
Calvin Deng
So
22:04
7:21
34
Diego Ruelas
So
22:21
7:27
36








6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
113:13
22:39
7:33
175 Nicholas Awakani
So
21:49
7:16
32
Dennis Vedenoff
So
21:52
7:17
33
Ryan Dill
So
22:20
7:27
35
Zachary Johnson
So
22:59
7:40
37
Christia Lee
So
24:13
8:04
38
Louis Peralta
So
24:36
8:12
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
93:48
18:46
6:15
15 Matt Adachi
So
18:31
6:10
1
Christia Rahman
So
18:33
6:11
2
Joseph Smith
So
18:39
6:13
3
Lawrence Lin
So
18:45
6:15
4
Jonny Van Luven
So
19:22
6:27
5
David Rand
So
19:43
6:34
7
John Yosida
So
19:45
6:35
8
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:43
103:40
20:44
6:55
69 Aaron Nozaki
So
19:51
6:37
9
Gary Rentz
So
20:41
6:54
12
Chris Nassour
So
20:45
6:55
13
Andy Huang
So
20:50
6:57
15
Masashi Terayama
So
21:33
7:11
20
Joe Moss
So
22:02
7:21
22
Max Kaplan
So
22:10
7:23
23
3 Peninsula
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:31
104:42
20:56
6:59
74 Kyle Ishida
So
19:41
6:34
6
Spencer Loew
So
20:13
6:44
10
Andreas Miguel
So
21:13
7:04
16
Marcus Tom
So
21:23
7:08
18
Kevin Lee
So
22:12
7:24
24
Matthew Shih
So
22:39
7:33
26
Patrick Villanue
So
23:14
7:45
27
4 Santa Monica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
105:37
21:07
7:02
82 Ugo Collazos
So
20:15
6:45
11
Matt Gardello
So
20:46
6:55
14
Armando Sepulved
So
21:22
7:07
17
Sam Harresch
So
21:25
7:08
19
Ariel Kohanim
Fr
21:49
7:16
21
Zane Dufour
So
22:26
7:29
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
101:09
20:14
6:45
15 David Rand
So
19:43
6:34
1
John Yosida
So
19:45
6:35
2
Danish Ali Noorani
So
19:54
6:38
3
Joon Ha Kim
So
20:18
6:46
4
Keith Kasama
So
21:29
7:10
5
Calvin Mader
So
21:34
7:11
6
Stephen Chow
Fr
22:06
7:22
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:04
118:18
23:40
7:53
49 Joe Moss
So
22:02
7:21
7
Max Kaplan
So
22:10
7:23
9
Waleed Afaq
So
22:40
7:33
10
Nick Rossenbl
So
24:21
8:07
11
Colton Farmer
So
27:06
9:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Krumpe Sr West Torrance 16:25.9 5:29
2 Taylor Uyama Jr West Torrance 16:46.8 5:36
3 Justin Saito Fr Torrance 16:58.7 5:40
4 Fernando Alfaro Jr San Pedro 17:00.4 5:40
5 Edward Gonzales Sr San Pedro 17:02.1 5:41
6 Gregory Futami Sr Peninsula 17:08 5:43
7 Nick Steinke Jr Redondo 17:10.6 5:44
8 Sammy Cohen Sr South Torrance 17:18.9 5:46 1/15 9/50 6/14 17:52
(0:33)
17:52
(0:33)
17:52
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 David Torii Sr South Torrance 17:19.4 5:46 2/15 10/50 3/14 18:21
(1:02)
18:21
(1:02)
18:21
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Patrick Nokes Jr West Torrance 17:21 5:47
11 Kyle Hamada Jr North Torrance 17:23.1 5:48
12 Yosuke Enomoto Sr West Torrance 17:24.4 5:48
13 Tatsuki Inoue Jr Peninsula 17:29.1 5:50
14 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance 17:30.6 5:50
15 Billy Sanders Jr Torrance 17:31.4 5:50
16 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance 17:33.1 5:51
17 Eric Staugaard Jr Santa Monica 17:36.6 5:52
18 Michael Rubio Jr West Torrance 17:41.5 5:54
19 David Kuriki Jr North Torrance 17:44.2 5:55
20 Kevin Tomac Jr West Torrance 17:44.9 5:55
21 Edren Sugay Sr West Torrance 17:48.3 5:56
22 Ian McLaren Jr Redondo 17:52.3 5:57
23 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance 17:55.5 5:59
24 Eric La Rue Jr West Torrance 17:57.1 5:59
25 Harrison Ngo Sr Redondo 18:01.4 6:00
26 Tim Kim Sr Redondo 18:04.4 6:01
27 Michael Flynn Sr West Torrance 18:07.4 6:02
28 Nicholas Spadoni Jr Peninsula 18:10.8 6:04
29 Tim Parr Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:17.7 6:06
30 Jeremy Gold Jr Peninsula 18:25.2 6:08
31 Kent Oguma Sr North Torrance 18:27.3 6:09
32 Jonathan Berger Sr Santa Monica 18:28.7 6:10
33 Wendell Gayap Jr Torrance 18:34.3 6:11
34 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance 18:35 6:12
35 Zachary Kotlerman Jr Santa Monica 18:35.7 6:12
36 Joseph Martinez Jr North Torrance 18:38.1 6:13
37 Glenn Palmer Jr North Torrance 18:39.7 6:13
38 Faisal Merchant Sr Santa Monica 18:43.2 6:14
39 Sean Carroll Jr Redondo 18:44.5 6:15
40 Jonathon Rodriguez Jr Redondo 18:52.1 6:17
41 Kirk Wagner Jr North Torrance 18:53.1 6:18
42 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance 18:54.3 6:18
43 Troy Pineda Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:54.9 6:18
44 Sean Hora Jr Peninsula 19:03.8 6:21
45 Jeremy Chafe Jr North Torrance 19:06.1 6:22
46 Alejandro Hernandez Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:07.1 6:22
47 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance 19:07.5 6:23 3/15 21/50 8/13 19:49
(0:42)
19:49
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Charles Back Jr Culver City 19:08.6 6:23
49 David Leiber So Vistamar 19:16.7 6:26
50 Christopher Chow Jr Torrance 19:17.7 6:26
51 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance 19:18.1 6:26
52 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 19:19.9 6:27 4/15 22/50 7/12 20:51
(1:31)
20:51
(1:31)
20:51
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Christopher Zuniga Jr Torrance 19:22.1 6:27
54 Andrew Wolff Jr Peninsula 19:23.4 6:28
55 Dario Guerrero Jr Cams 19:27.2 6:29
56 Hadar Shimshi Sr Santa Monica 19:30.6 6:30
57 Bobby Miyashio Sr Cams 19:33.9 6:31
58 Dakoto Bloom Sr South Torrance 19:34.1 6:31 5/15 24/50 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Dylan Bourne Jr Culver City 19:34.6 6:32
60 John Otsuka Sr West Torrance 19:46 6:35
61 Christopher Hino Jr Santa Monica 19:54.3 6:38
62 Matthew Bruone Sr Peninsula 19:54.7 6:38
63 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance 19:55 6:38 6/15 28/50 7/8 20:17
(0:22)
20:17
(0:22)
20:17
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Evan Munemura Jr North Torrance 19:58.4 6:39
65 Brandon Hokama Jr North Torrance 19:59.2 6:40
66 Noah Dubin Sr Santa Monica 20:01.2 6:40
67 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance 20:01.7 6:41
68 Jason Shapiro Sr Peninsula 20:05.3 6:42
69 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance 20:07.5 6:43 7/15 29/50 6/7 20:08
(0:01)
20:08
(0:01)
20:08
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Jon Cantada Jr Torrance 20:09.7 6:43
71 Gregory Ribble Jr Peninsula 20:09.9 6:43
72 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance 20:12 6:44
73 John Pulido Jr Torrance 20:12.5 6:44
74 Ben Waldow Sr Beverly Hills 20:14.6 6:45
75 Spencer Fogelman Jr Beverly Hills 20:14.9 6:45
76 Sebastian Kong Sr Beverly Hills 20:19 6:46
77 Ben McLaughlin So Redondo 20:25.9 6:49
78 Jason Han Jr South Torrance 20:34.3 6:51 8/15 31/50 5/7 16:50 16:50 16:50
79 Chris Kim Jr Torrance 20:48.6 6:56
80 Martin Fabrii Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:51.4 6:57
81 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance 20:53.3 6:58 9/15 35/50 5/5 21:22
(0:29)
21:22
(0:29)
21:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Jordan Stalls Jr El Segundo 21:05.2 7:02
83 Charles Villero Jr Santa Monica 21:05.6 7:02
84 Bryan-Paul Canlas Jr Torrance 21:07.1 7:02
85 Steve Wang Jr Peninsula 21:15.5 7:05
86 George Wilson Jr Beverly Hills 21:25.1 7:08
87 Atsuro Miyoshi Jr Culver City 21:28 7:09
88 Kevin Sakai Jr North Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
89 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Culver City 21:38.5 7:13
90 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance 21:42.6 7:14 10/15 38/50 5/5 23:20
(1:37)
23:20
(1:37)
22:23
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance 21:54.3 7:18
92 Daniel Silva Jr Cams 22:09.9 7:23
93 Garrett Lee Sr Peninsula 22:11.3 7:24
94 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance 22:11.5 7:24 11/15 41/50 3/4
95 Kristopher Lin Sr Peninsula 22:36.7 7:32
96 Justin Song Sr Peninsula 22:39 7:33
97 Gongshu Xie Sr Peninsula 22:40.4 7:33
98 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance 22:49.9 7:37 12/15 43/50 3/4
99 Johannes Hwang Jr South Torrance 22:50.1 7:37 13/15 44/50 3/3
100 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance 22:51.1 7:37
101 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 22:56.6 7:39
102 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 23:09.2 7:43
103 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance 23:36.4 7:52
104 Ricky Houghton So Vistamar 23:47.2 7:56
105 Brian Liebson So Vistamar 23:49.9 7:57
106 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance 24:00.7 8:00 14/15 47/50 3/3 26:05
(2:04)
26:05
(2:04)
25:16
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Salvador Moreyre Sr Bishop Montgomery 24:05.9 8:02
108 Jesse Theus Jr North Torrance 24:09.3 8:03
109 Nick Guerra Fr Vistamar 24:14.6 8:05
110 Jason Tarango Jr Redondo 24:41.1 8:14
111 Anthony Becerril Jr Cams 24:56.5 8:19
112 Terence Woo Jr North Torrance 25:15.6 8:25
113 Doohyun Kwon Jr South Torrance 25:36.1 8:32 15/15 49/50 2/2 25:13 25:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Nathan Holt Cams 27:15.5 9:05
115 Kevin Liebson Jr Vistamar 27:43.6 9:15
116 Ben Little So Vistamar 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
85:40
17:08
5:43
37 Cameron Krumpe
Sr
16:26
5:29
1
Taylor Uyama
Jr
16:47
5:36
2
Patrick Nokes
Jr
17:21
5:47
8
Yosuke Enomoto
Sr
17:24
5:48
10
Michael Rubio
Jr
17:42
5:54
16
Kevin Tomac
Jr
17:45
5:55
18
Edren Sugay
Sr
17:48
5:56
19
2 Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
87:29
17:30
5:50
63 Justin Saito
Fr
16:59
5:40
3
Adrian Agudelo
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Billy Sanders
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
Max Ishikawa
Jr
17:33
5:51
14
Benjamin Inada
Sr
17:56
5:59
21
Wendell Gayap
Jr
18:34
6:11
29
Jonathan Everett
Sr
18:35
6:12
30
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
90:17
18:03
6:01
104 Gregory Futami
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Tatsuki Inoue
Jr
17:29
5:50
11
Nicholas Spadoni
Jr
18:11
6:04
24
Jeremy Gold
Jr
18:25
6:08
26
Sean Hora
Jr
19:04
6:21
39
Andrew Wolff
Jr
19:23
6:28
45
Matthew Bruone
Sr
19:55
6:38
51
4 Redondo
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
89:53
17:59
6:00
105 Nick Steinke
Jr
17:11
5:44
5
Ian McLaren
Jr
17:52
5:57
20
Harrison Ngo
Sr
18:01
6:00
22
Tim Kim
Sr
18:04
6:01
23
Sean Carroll
Jr
18:45
6:15
35
Jonathon Rodrigue
Jr
18:52
6:17
36
Ben McLaughl
So
20:26
6:49
55
5 North Torrance
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
90:52
18:10
6:03
118 Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:23
5:48
9
David Kuriki
Jr
17:44
5:55
17
Kent Oguma
Sr
18:27
6:09
27
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:38
6:13
32
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:40
6:13
33
Kirk Wagner
Jr
18:53
6:18
37
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
19:06
6:22
40
6 South Torrance
5-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
92:40
18:32
6:11
148 Sammy Cohen
Sr
17:19
5:46
6
David Torii
Sr
17:19
5:46
7
Ben Kamine
Jr
19:08
6:23
42
Julian Radmilov
Jr
19:20
6:27
44
Dakoto Bloom
Sr
19:34
6:31
49
Jeremy Annand
Jr
19:55
6:38
52
Austin Kakehash
Jr
20:08
6:43
54
7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
92:55
18:35
6:12
155 Eric Staugaar
Jr
17:37
5:52
15
Jonathan Berger
Sr
18:29
6:10
28
Zachary Kotlerma
Jr
18:36
6:12
31
Faisal Merchant
Sr
18:43
6:14
34
Hadar Shimshi
Sr
19:31
6:30
47
Christop Hino
Jr
19:54
6:38
50
Noah Dubin
Sr
20:01
6:40
53
8 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:48
101:17
20:15
6:45
220 Tim Parr
Jr
18:18
6:06
25
Troy Pineda
Jr
18:55
6:18
38
Alejandr Hernande
Jr
19:07
6:22
41
Martin Fabrii
Jr
20:51
6:57
56
Salvador Moreyre
Sr
24:06
8:02
60








9 Cams
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:48
113:23
22:41
7:34
276 Dario Guerrero
Jr
19:27
6:29
46
Bobby Miyashio
Sr
19:34
6:31
48
Daniel Silva
Jr
22:10
7:23
57
Anthony Becerril
Jr
24:57
8:19
62
Nathan Holt
-
27:16
9:05
63








10 Vistamar
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:27
118:52
23:46
7:55
285 David Leiber
So
19:17
6:26
43
Ricky Houghton
So
23:47
7:56
58
Brian Liebson
So
23:50
7:57
59
Nick Guerra
Fr
24:15
8:05
61
Kevin Liebson
Jr
27:44
9:15
64
Ben Little
So
30:00
10:00
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
91:24
18:17
6:06
24 Kevin Tomac
Jr
17:45
5:55
1
Edren Sugay
Sr
17:48
5:56
2
Eric La Rue
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Michael Flynn
Sr
18:07
6:02
4
John Otsuka
Sr
19:46
6:35
14








2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
94:39
18:56
6:19
40 Wendell Gayap
Jr
18:34
6:11
5
Jonathan Everett
Sr
18:35
6:12
6
Adam Jackson
Sr
18:54
6:18
8
Christop Chow
Jr
19:18
6:26
10
Kyle Teshiba
Sr
19:18
6:26
11
Christop Zuniga
Jr
19:22
6:27
12
Spencer Tanaka
Jr
20:02
6:41
19
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
99:25
19:53
6:38
77 Kirk Wagner
Jr
18:53
6:18
7
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Evan Munemura
Jr
19:58
6:39
17
Brandon Hokama
Jr
19:59
6:40
18
Kevin Sakai
Jr
21:28
7:09
26
Jesse Theus
Jr
24:09
8:03
32
Terence Woo
Jr
25:16
8:25
33
4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
100:49
20:10
6:43
95 Andrew Wolff
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Matthew Bruone
Sr
19:55
6:38
15
Jason Shapiro
Sr
20:05
6:42
20
Gregory Ribble
Jr
20:10
6:43
22
Steve Wang
Jr
21:16
7:05
25
Garrett Lee
Sr
22:11
7:24
28
Kristoph Lin
Sr
22:37
7:32
30
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
103:13
20:39
6:53
111 Jeremy Annand
Jr
19:55
6:38
16
Austin Kakehash
Jr
20:08
6:43
21
Jason Han
Jr
20:34
6:51
23
Jeff Snowiss
Jr
20:53
6:58
24
Kyle Mounce
Sr
21:43
7:14
27
Kevin Kuo
Jr
22:12
7:24
29
Michael Takeuchi
Jr
22:50
7:37
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
99:58
20:00
6:40
15 Christop Zuniga
Jr
19:22
6:27
1
Spencer Tanaka
Jr
20:02
6:41
2
Jon Cantada
Jr
20:10
6:43
3
Kyle Boudewyn
Jr
20:12
6:44
4
John Pulido
Jr
20:13
6:44
5
Chris Kim
Jr
20:49
6:56
6
Bryan-Pa Canlas
Jr
21:07
7:02
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
117:28
23:30
7:50
50 Kevin Kuo
Jr
22:12
7:24
8
Michael Takeuchi
Jr
22:50
7:37
9
Johannes Hwang
Jr
22:50
7:37
10
Jonathan Teruya
Jr
24:01
8:00
11
Doohyun Kwon
Jr
25:36
8:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan White Fr Redondo 16:17.1 5:26
2 Michael Nakahara Fr West Torrance 16:29.8 5:30
3 Jared Wada Fr West Torrance 16:35.4 5:32
4 Drew Sato Fr Torrance 16:36.4 5:32
5 Garrett Klatte Fr Redondo 16:44.2 5:35
6 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance 16:44.6 5:35
7 Brennan Megeff Fr Peninsula 16:59.5 5:40
8 Andres Cruz Fr Santa Monica 17:07.7 5:43
9 Stefan Inouye Fr West Torrance 17:13.6 5:45
10 Israel Cardona Fr North Torrance 17:28.8 5:50
11 James Redmond Fr South Torrance 17:29.3 5:50 1/8 11/50 7/12
12 Ted McFarland Fr Santa Monica 17:29.6 5:50
13 Justin Shimane Fr North Torrance 17:31.7 5:51
14 Thomas Kelty Fr West Torrance 17:35.8 5:52
15 Sean Bybee Fr North Torrance 17:48.5 5:56
16 Jake Phillips Fr Peninsula 17:53.5 5:58
17 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance 17:57.6 5:59
18 Alexander Thomson Fr North Torrance 18:08.7 6:03
19 Daniel Perez Fr Cams 18:18.1 6:06
20 Eric Giraonda Fr Santa Monica 18:19 6:06
21 RJ Mushaney Fr Redondo 18:22.2 6:07
22 Cole Kastner Fr Santa Monica 18:24.8 6:08
23 Cameron Lindquist Fr Redondo 18:25.4 6:08
24 David Alexander Fr Redondo 18:28.5 6:09
25 Evan McNally Fr Culver City 18:31.3 6:10
26 Greg Matsuura Fr West Torrance 18:35.4 6:12
27 Nicholas Meyers Fr Peninsula 18:37.7 6:13
28 Joseph Levine Fr Redondo 18:38.8 6:13
29 Jared Martin Fr West Torrance 18:40.2 6:13
30 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance 18:43.3 6:14
31 Kevin Clausen Fr West Torrance 18:47.6 6:16
32 Kurt Ashimine Fr North Torrance 18:48.9 6:16
33 Brendan Taglianetti Fr Beverly Hills 18:50 6:17
34 Henry Zhang Fr Peninsula 18:51.5 6:17
35 Tewodros Kassa Fr West Torrance 18:51.7 6:17
36 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance 18:52 6:17
37 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance 18:52.8 6:18 2/8 17/50 7/12
38 Isiah Madison-Malone Fr Redondo 18:53.5 6:18
39 Keegan Wild Fr West Torrance 18:54.9 6:18
40 Shota Sugeta Fr South Torrance 19:03.1 6:21 3/8 19/50 7/12
41 Anthony Xian Fr West Torrance 19:09.3 6:23
42 Andrew Marinas Fr West Torrance 19:17.5 6:26
43 Sean Yamane Fr Peninsula 19:22.9 6:28
44 Jordan Sakai Fr North Torrance 19:24.4 6:28
45 Kanta Oguma Fr North Torrance 19:25.8 6:29
46 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance 19:27.5 6:29 4/8 23/50 7/11
47 Scott Butland Fr West Torrance 19:32.7 6:31
48 Obin Sturm Fr Santa Monica 19:33.7 6:31
49 Dixon Walker Fr West Torrance 19:34.9 6:32
50 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance 19:35.7 6:32
51 David Bush Fr Santa Monica 19:35.9 6:32
52 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance 19:39.5 6:33
53 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 19:43.5 6:35
54 Austin Cruz Fr Cams 19:43.8 6:35
55 Fred Chang Fr West Torrance 19:44.1 6:35
56 Cameron Rosenberg Fr Redondo 19:45.1 6:35
57 Cary Oba Fr North Torrance 19:45.8 6:35
58 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance 19:46.5 6:36
59 Michael Hadley Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:46.8 6:36
60 Daniel Okamoto Fr North Torrance 19:47.4 6:36
61 Jonathan Moniz Fr Culver City 19:55.2 6:38
62 Ryan Rusa Fr West Torrance 19:55.5 6:39
63 Alexander Pittera Fr West Torrance 19:55.8 6:39
64 Garrett Miller Fr West Torrance 20:00.9 6:40
65 Colston Westbrooks Fr Cams 20:09 6:43
66 Hunter Zapeda Fr Santa Monica 20:10.8 6:44
67 Andrew Blair Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:12.4 6:44
68 Bryan Ohagen Fr Redondo 20:13.3 6:44
69 Zachary Cornejo Fr Cams 20:14.4 6:45
70 Robert Heyl Fr Culver City 20:15.9 6:45
71 Cooper Wilkerson Fr Torrance 20:18.8 6:46
72 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 20:19.5 6:47 5/8 30/50 7/11
73 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance 20:20.1 6:47
74 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance 20:24.6 6:48
75 Grant Lapovich Fr West Torrance 20:26.8 6:49
76 Michael Garcia Fr West Torrance 20:33.6 6:51
77 Jung Lee Torrance 20:34.3 6:51
78 Kevin Small Fr Torrance 20:34.7 6:52
79 Ryan Malik Fr North Torrance 20:35.4 6:52
80 Colin Kornfield Fr Santa Monica 20:47.5 6:56
81 Jeffrey Toobi Fr Beverly Hills 20:47.9 6:56
82 Isaac Nemzer Fr Santa Monica 20:49.7 6:57
83 Noah Rosenberg Fr Santa Monica 20:52.4 6:57
84 Julian Mickelson Fr Santa Monica 20:53 6:58
85 Esias Gallardo Fr Redondo 20:59.4 7:00
86 Julian-Ellis Burton Fr South Torrance 21:01.4 7:00 6/8 36/50 6/9
87 Anthony Santamaria Fr Torrance 21:05.6 7:02
88 Bryan Wolff Fr Peninsula 21:06.4 7:02
89 Jeff Hsiao Fr West Torrance 21:07.1 7:02
90 Travis Wrightsman Fr West Torrance 21:14.4 7:05
91 Brandon Tsao Fr West Torrance 21:15 7:05
92 Chris Lang Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:16.3 7:05
93 Timothy Tran Fr West Torrance 21:17.5 7:06
94 Kyle Smiley Fr West Torrance 21:18.5 7:06
95 Matt Schultz Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:18.9 7:06
96 William Chen Fr Peninsula 21:20.4 7:07
97 Brian Fernandez Fr Redondo 21:28.7 7:10
98 Izak Staugarrd Fr Santa Monica 21:29.9 7:10
99 Conor Forsythe Fr El Segundo 21:32.3 7:11
100 Nicolas Le Renard Fr Peninsula 21:33.1 7:11
101 Matthew Leib Fr Beverly Hills 21:38.7 7:13
102 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 21:39 7:13
103 Ricardo Viscarra Fr Peninsula 21:39.7 7:13
104 Adam Johnson Fr Redondo 21:40.3 7:13
105 Benjamin Rosenberg Fr Santa Monica 21:42.2 7:14
106 Paul Byrnes Fr Santa Monica 21:45.4 7:15
107 Ivan Morales Fr Santa Monica 21:46.6 7:16
108 Daniel Bae Fr Beverly Hills 21:54.1 7:18
109 Robert Swartwout Fr Redondo 21:59.8 7:20
110 Kevin Lydon Fr West Torrance 22:03.7 7:21
111 Tyler Vanlerberghe Fr West Torrance 22:06.7 7:22
112 Alexander Moskhos Fr Peninsula 22:08.5 7:23
113 Eric Johnson Fr Cams 22:17.1 7:26
114 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance 22:25.8 7:29
115 Maxwell Jenquin Fr West Torrance 22:26.1 7:29
116 Gabe Levin Fr Santa Monica 22:38 7:33
117 Abdul Haadi Khan Fr West Torrance 22:48.3 7:36
118 Aston Rosenqvist Fr Santa Monica 22:54.5 7:38
119 Carlos Contreras Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:17 7:46
120 Robby Cooke Fr Beverly Hills 23:24.4 7:48
121 Rieth Gunnar Fr Redondo 23:35.4 7:52
122 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance 23:36.6 7:52 7/8 45/50 7/9
123 Nestor Arrieta Fr North Torrance 23:49.3 7:56
124 Sunwoo Hong Fr West Torrance 23:50.6 7:57
125 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance 23:50.9 7:57 8/8 46/50 7/8
126 Wilmer Domingo Fr Cams 24:10.5 8:04
127 Harry Rayner Fr Santa Monica 24:13.3 8:04
128 Myles Wingfield Fr Torrance 24:38.2 8:13
129 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance 24:38.8 8:13
130 Austin Conrad Fr Santa Monica 24:52.3 8:17
131 Ryan Steubs Fr Peninsula 24:55.8 8:19
132 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 25:06.2 8:22
133 Walker Stpehens Fr Beverly Hills 25:11.9 8:24
134 Colin Hart Fr Beverly Hills 25:13.2 8:24
135 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 26:15 8:45
136 Victor Zambrano Torrance 27:13.8 9:05
137 Grant Nokaoka Fr Cams 27:15.4 9:05
138 Deric Ryan Fr Redondo 29:39.1 9:53
139 Matt Hankin Fr Beverly Hills 29:55.8 9:59
140 Josh Rosenberg Fr Beverly Hills 29:55.8 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
86:30
17:18
5:46
53 Michael Nakahara
Fr
16:30
5:30
2
Jared Wada
Fr
16:35
5:32
3
Stefan Inouye
Fr
17:14
5:45
9
Thomas Kelty
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Greg Matsuura
Fr
18:35
6:12
25
Jared Martin
Fr
18:40
6:13
28
Kevin Clausen
Fr
18:48
6:16
30
2 Redondo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
88:17
17:39
5:53
74 Evan White
Fr
16:17
5:26
1
Garrett Klatte
Fr
16:44
5:35
5
RJ Mushaney
Fr
18:22
6:07
21
Cameron Lindquis
Fr
18:25
6:08
23
David Alexande
Fr
18:29
6:09
24
Joseph Levine
Fr
18:39
6:13
27
Isiah Madison-
Fr
18:54
6:18
36
3 North Torrance
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
89:47
17:57
5:59
87 Israel Cardona
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Justin Shimane
Fr
17:32
5:51
13
Sean Bybee
Fr
17:49
5:56
15
Alexande Thomson
Fr
18:09
6:03
18
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
18:49
6:16
31
Jordan Sakai
Fr
19:24
6:28
39
Kanta Oguma
Fr
19:26
6:29
40
4 Torrance
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:16
88:54
17:47
5:56
90 Drew Sato
Fr
16:36
5:32
4
Draven Meredith
Fr
16:45
5:35
6
Josef Alejandr
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
Ken Shrivast
Fr
18:43
6:14
29
Nick Donayre
Fr
18:52
6:17
34
Evan Tuliglow
Fr
19:36
6:32
43
Kazukiyo Kobayash
Fr
19:40
6:33
45
5 Santa Monica
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
90:55
18:11
6:04
104 Andres Cruz
Fr
17:08
5:43
8
Ted McFarlan
Fr
17:30
5:50
12
Eric Giraonda
Fr
18:19
6:06
20
Cole Kastner
Fr
18:25
6:08
22
Obin Sturm
Fr
19:34
6:31
42
David Bush
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
Hunter Zapeda
Fr
20:11
6:44
50
6 Peninsula
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
91:45
18:21
6:07
120 Brennan Megeff
Fr
17:00
5:40
7
Jake Phillips
Fr
17:54
5:58
16
Nicholas Meyers
Fr
18:38
6:13
26
Henry Zhang
Fr
18:52
6:17
33
Sean Yamane
Fr
19:23
6:28
38
Bryan Wolff
Fr
21:06
7:02
56
William Chen
Fr
21:20
7:07
59
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
95:12
19:02
6:21
177 James Redmond
Fr
17:29
5:50
11
Grant Oshimo
Fr
18:53
6:18
35
Shota Sugeta
Fr
19:03
6:21
37
Nathan Brubache
Fr
19:28
6:29
41
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
20:20
6:47
53
Julian-E Burton
Fr
21:01
7:00
55
Chase Rall
Fr
23:37
7:52
67
8 Cams
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:59
100:42
20:08
6:43
231 Daniel Perez
Fr
18:18
6:06
19
Austin Cruz
Fr
19:44
6:35
47
Colston Westbroo
Fr
20:09
6:43
49
Zachary Cornejo
Fr
20:14
6:45
52
Eric Johnson
Fr
22:17
7:26
64
Wilmer Domingo
Fr
24:11
8:04
68
Grant Nokaoka
Fr
27:15
9:05
73
9 Beverly Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:34
106:35
21:19
7:06
276 Brendan Tagliane
Fr
18:50
6:17
32
Jeffrey Toobi
Fr
20:48
6:56
54
Matthew Leib
Fr
21:39
7:13
61
Daniel Bae
Fr
21:54
7:18
63
Robby Cooke
Fr
23:24
7:48
66
Walker Stpehens
Fr
25:12
8:24
70
Colin Hart
Fr
25:13
8:24
71
10 Bishop Montgomery
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:30
105:51
21:10
7:03
279 Michael Hadley
Fr
19:47
6:36
48
Andrew Blair
Fr
20:12
6:44
51
Chris Lang
Fr
21:16
7:05
57
Matt Schultz
Fr
21:19
7:06
58
Carlos Contrera
Fr
23:17
7:46
65








11 El Segundo
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:32
114:16
22:51
7:37
309 Spencer Bowen
Fr
19:44
6:35
46
Conor Forsythe
Fr
21:32
7:11
60
Ben Watson
Fr
21:39
7:13
62
Tyler Judge
Fr
25:06
8:22
69
Chris Judge
Fr
26:15
8:45
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.