South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/30/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Algenio, Crystal Sr JV 20:58 6:59 3 13/116 1/9 8/20 6/14 21:39
(0:41,3.2)
21:39
(0:41,3.2)
21:39
(0:41,3.2)
21:39
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Almedia, Cali Fr Fr 22:24.7 7:28 3 28/101 2/4 11/20 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Atamaniuk, Neely Jr V 20:23 6:48 3 36/61 6/7 6/20 3/8 20:36
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bloss, Sarah Sr JV 24:08.1 8:03 3 67/116 5/9 14/20 5/8 26:16
(2:08,8.1)
26:16
(2:08,8.1)
24:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bullock, Natalie Sr V 19:04 6:21 3 18/61 2/7 2/20 4/9 19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:30
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Davis, Lauren Jr JV 26:30 8:50 3 95/116 9/9 19/20 5/7 32:33
(6:03,18.6)
32:33
(6:03,18.6)
32:33
(6:03,18.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Debiasio, Erica So V 18:22 6:07 3 7/61 1/7 1/20 3/11
Evans, Danielle Jr V 20:37 6:52 3 41/61 7/7 7/20 3/6 22:23
(1:46,7.9)
22:23
(1:46,7.9)
22:23
(1:46,7.9)
21:32
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fleming, Natalia Fr Fr 21:16.2 7:05 3 15/101 1/4 9/20 7/13
Gahan, Amie Jr JV 25:15.4 8:25 3 81/116 6/9 15/20 7/7 26:42
(1:27,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heinemann, Haley Jr V 19:34 6:31 3 27/61 4/7 4/20 4/9 21:01
(1:27,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Heisey, Rebecca So JV 26:19.8 8:47 3 90/116 8/9 18/20 6/7 29:08
(2:48,9.6)
29:08
(2:48,9.6)
29:08
(2:48,9.6)
27:47
(1:27,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kantrowitz, Sarah Fr Fr 25:44.4 8:35 3 74/101 3/4 16/20 11/12
Ludena, Nicole So JV 22:36.8 7:32 3 39/116 3/9 12/20 6/12 25:01
(2:24,9.6)
25:01
(2:24,9.6)
25:01
(2:24,9.6)
23:17
(0:40,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moran, Erica Fr V 19:41 6:34 3 29/61 5/7 5/20 3/8
Ofsanko, Caylin So V 19:20 6:27 3 24/61 3/7 3/20 5/9 20:37
(1:17,6.2)
20:37
(1:17,6.2)
20:37
(1:17,6.2)
19:42
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oshiro, Hayley So JV 23:01.5 7:41 3 48/116 4/9 13/20 5/10 24:09
(1:08,4.7)
24:09
(1:08,4.7)
24:09
(1:08,4.7)
23:51
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, Rebecca Jr JV 21:55.6 7:19 3 28/116 2/9 10/20 7/14 22:17
(0:21,1.6)
22:17
(0:21,1.6)
22:17
(0:21,1.6)
22:05
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tobin, Melissa Fr Fr 26:39.8 8:53 3 83/101 4/4 20/20 11/12 29:01
(2:21,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trindale, Nathalie Jr JV 25:55.3 8:38 3 87/116 7/9 17/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 96:01
1:19
3 6:24 6:07 6:34 99 5:56 101:32
(5:31,5.4)
101:32
(5:31,5.4)
99:50
(3:49,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erica Debiasio (7), Natalie Bullock (17), Caylin Ofsanko (23), Haley Heinemann (25), Erica Moran (27)
JV 1st 5 5/8 112:40
3:10
3 7:31 6:59 8:03 140 6:48 111:54 111:54 111:34 Crystal Algenio (11), Rebecca Tang (24), Nicole Ludena (31), Hayley Oshiro (33), Sarah Bloss (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Pio Jr Mira Costa 17:28 5:49
2 Aleyna Lacroix Sr Mira Costa 17:39 5:53
3 Laura Ettlin Sr West Torrance 17:44 5:55
4 Aryn Foland Jr Mira Costa 17:52 5:57
5 Kelli Sugimoto So Mira Costa 17:59 6:00
6 Shannon Hagedorn Jr Mira Costa 18:00 6:00
7 Erica Debiasio So South Torrance 18:22 6:07 1/7 1/20 3/11
8 Tiana Thorp Jr San Pedro 18:31 6:10
9 Emily Myers Jr Torrance 18:34 6:11
10 Ilima Kung So Torrance 18:41 6:14
11 Megan Freiburger Fr El Segundo 18:44 6:15
12 Ella Yuen Peninsula 18:44 6:15
13 Bridget Davis Jr West Torrance 18:45 6:15
14 Claire Barnett So Mira Costa 18:45 6:15
15 Calene Morris So Torrance 18:46 6:15
16 Andrea Webber Sr West Torrance 18:47 6:16
17 Amanda Botfeld Jr Santa Monica 18:51 6:17
18 Natalie Bullock Sr South Torrance 19:04 6:21 2/7 2/20 4/9 19:38
(0:34)
19:38
(0:34)
19:38
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Paige Kelty So West Torrance 19:11 6:24
20 Anna Farello Fr El Segundo 19:13 6:24
21 Laura Delgado Sr San Pedro 19:16 6:25
22 Itzel Ramirez Jr San Pedro 19:17 6:26
23 Lorena Garcia Fr San Pedro 19:18 6:26
24 Caylin Ofsanko So South Torrance 19:20 6:27 3/7 3/20 5/9 20:37
(1:17)
20:37
(1:17)
20:37
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Evelyn Gonzalez So San Pedro 19:24 6:28
26 Liza Currin Fr Vistamar 19:34 6:31
27 Haley Heinemann Jr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 4/7 4/20 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Emily Berkin Fr Santa Monica 19:35 6:32
29 Erica Moran Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:34 5/7 5/20 3/8
30 Megan Davis So West Torrance 19:48 6:36
31 Joanne Hong Sr West Torrance 19:57 6:39
32 Morgan Bennyworth Jr Torrance 20:16 6:45
33 Katya Mukhina Jr Santa Monica 20:17 6:46
34 Christine Inouye So Mira Costa 20:18 6:46
35 Devyn Sato So Torrance 20:20 6:47
36 Neely Atamaniuk Jr South Torrance 20:23 6:48 6/7 6/20 3/8 20:36
(0:13)
20:36
(0:13)
20:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Elizabeth Salinger So Torrance 20:28 6:49
38 Darcy Brown So El Segundo 20:29 6:50
39 Amy Carr Jr Torrance 20:34 6:51
40 Kaitlin Koba So North Torrance 20:34 6:51
41 Danielle Evans Jr South Torrance 20:37 6:52 7/7 7/20 3/6 22:23
(1:46)
22:23
(1:46)
22:23
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Lauren Mayeda Fr San Pedro 20:45 6:55
43 Tricia Tran Jr North Torrance 20:58 6:59
44 Alicia Iwakiri Fr North Torrance 20:59 7:00
45 Emily Takeuchi Fr North Torrance 21:11 7:04
46 Matissse Ventura Sr Santa Monica 21:25 7:08
47 Macy Vezina Fr El Segundo 21:35 7:12
48 Mandie Segura Fr El Segundo 21:37 7:12
49 Cameron Leventen Fr Santa Monica 21:40 7:13
50 Kayla Yopp So North Torrance 21:42 7:14
51 Esme Levy Jr Santa Monica 21:44 7:15
52 Jasmine Ramirez Sr St Marys 21:47 7:16
53 Kamilla Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica 21:50 7:17
54 Haida Holscher Fr Santa Monica 21:56 7:19
55 Elisabeth Corello Jr North Torrance 22:23 7:28
56 Erika Lytle So North Torrance 23:11 7:44
57 Ilana Licassi Sr El Segundo 23:41 7:54
58 MacKenzie Lee Sr El Segundo 24:00 8:00
59 Gianna Woodruff Jr St Marys 24:00 8:00
60 Keyona Thomas Sr St Marys 24:00 8:00
61 Stephanie Black Sr St Marys 24:00 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:58
17:48
5:56
18 Savannah Pio
Jr
17:28
5:49
1
Aleyna Lacroix
Sr
17:39
5:53
2
Aryn Foland
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Kelli Sugimoto
So
17:59
6:00
5
Shannon Hagedorn
Jr
18:00
6:00
6
Claire Barnett
So
18:45
6:15
13
Christin Inouye
So
20:18
6:46
32
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
94:15
18:51
6:17
76 Laura Ettlin
Sr
17:44
5:55
3
Bridget Davis
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Andrea Webber
Sr
18:47
6:16
15
Paige Kelty
So
19:11
6:24
18
Megan Davis
So
19:48
6:36
28
Joanne Hong
Sr
19:57
6:39
29




3 San Pedro
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:53
95:46
19:09
6:23
95 Tiana Thorp
Jr
18:31
6:10
8
Laura Delgado
Sr
19:16
6:25
20
Itzel Ramirez
Jr
19:17
6:26
21
Lorena Garcia
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
Evelyn Gonzalez
So
19:24
6:28
24
Lauren Mayeda
Fr
20:45
6:55
40




4 Torrance
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:46
96:37
19:19
6:26
96 Emily Myers
Jr
18:34
6:11
9
Ilima Kung
So
18:41
6:14
10
Calene Morris
So
18:46
6:15
14
Morgan Bennywor
Jr
20:16
6:45
30
Devyn Sato
So
20:20
6:47
33
Elizabet Salinger
So
20:28
6:49
35
Amy Carr
Jr
20:34
6:51
37
5 South Torrance
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
96:01
19:12
6:24
99 Erica Debiasio
So
18:22
6:07
7
Natalie Bullock
Sr
19:04
6:21
17
Caylin Ofsanko
So
19:20
6:27
23
Haley Heineman
Jr
19:34
6:31
25
Erica Moran
Fr
19:41
6:34
27
Neely Atamaniu
Jr
20:23
6:48
34
Danielle Evans
Jr
20:37
6:52
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 El Segundo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
101:38
20:20
6:47
157 Megan Freiburg
Fr
18:44
6:15
11
Anna Farello
Fr
19:13
6:24
19
Darcy Brown
So
20:29
6:50
36
Macy Vezina
Fr
21:35
7:12
45
Mandie Segura
Fr
21:37
7:12
46
Ilana Licassi
Sr
23:41
7:54
53
MacKenzi Lee
Sr
24:00
8:00
54
7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
101:48
20:22
6:47
164 Amanda Botfeld
Jr
18:51
6:17
16
Emily Berkin
Fr
19:35
6:32
26
Katya Mukhina
Jr
20:17
6:46
31
Matissse Ventura
Sr
21:25
7:08
44
Cameron Leventen
Fr
21:40
7:13
47
Esme Levy
Jr
21:44
7:15
49
Kamilla Gonzalez
Sr
21:50
7:17
50
8 North Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
105:24
21:05
7:02
212 Kaitlin Koba
So
20:34
6:51
38
Tricia Tran
Jr
20:58
6:59
41
Alicia Iwakiri
Fr
20:59
7:00
42
Emily Takeuchi
Fr
21:11
7:04
43
Kayla Yopp
So
21:42
7:14
48
Elisabet Corello
Jr
22:23
7:28
51
Erika Lytle
So
23:11
7:44
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivien Cherrette So Mira Costa 18:51.7 6:17
2 Megan Finkenbeiner Jr West Torrance 19:59.4 6:40
3 Sydney Dodson Jr Mira Costa 20:04.4 6:41
4 Maddy Hutchison Jr West Torrance 20:19.6 6:47
5 Brenna Sopp So Redondo 20:26.6 6:49
6 Gabby Armato So Mira Costa 20:28.7 6:50
7 Sara Miller Jr Mira Costa 20:31.5 6:51
8 Rachelle Gonzales Sr Torrance 20:32.7 6:51
9 Samantha Bejerano So West Torrance 20:48.2 6:56
10 Melanie Lapovich Sr West Torrance 20:52.5 6:58
11 Brianna Bravo Jr Redondo 20:55.6 6:59
12 Jung Hyun Amy Kim So Peninsula 20:56.3 6:59
13 Crystal Algenio Sr South Torrance 20:58 6:59 1/9 8/20 6/14 21:39
(0:41)
21:39
(0:41)
21:39
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nikki Sun So West Torrance 21:09.7 7:03
15 Brianna Simmons So Beverly Hills 21:12.3 7:04
16 Allie DiAngelo Sr Torrance 21:24.9 7:08
17 Tammy Takigawa Jr Torrance 21:26.5 7:09
18 Tanya Jones Jr Santa Monica 21:27.9 7:09
19 Lauren Brown Jr Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
20 Alisa Wang So West Torrance 21:31.9 7:11
21 Jessica Ito Sr Torrance 21:35.2 7:12
22 Bertha Te Jr Torrance 21:35.4 7:12
23 Inez Alvarez So Culver City 21:43.5 7:15
24 Michelle Mendoza So West Torrance 21:44.5 7:15
25 Maaya Ono Sr Peninsula 21:44.9 7:15
26 Mariela Alvarez Sr San Pedro 21:48.8 7:16
27 Ebony Martinez Sr San Pedro 21:50.7 7:17
28 Rebecca Tang Jr South Torrance 21:55.6 7:19 2/9 10/20 7/14 22:17
(0:21)
22:17
(0:21)
22:17
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Eunice Gwon So Peninsula 21:59.3 7:20
30 Diana Partida Sr Torrance 22:01.9 7:21
31 Rebecca Moody So Peninsula 22:02.2 7:21
32 Cami Werner-Longo Sr Redondo 22:03.5 7:21
33 Jennifer Bandel So Mira Costa 22:07.2 7:22
34 Hannah New So Mira Costa 22:07.5 7:23
35 Talia Bondelli So Mira Costa 22:11 7:24
36 Renee Wright So Torrance 22:22.3 7:27
37 Kelsie Martel So Mira Costa 22:24.9 7:28
38 Kristi Matoba Jr Torrance 22:33.5 7:31
39 Nicole Ludena So South Torrance 22:36.8 7:32 3/9 12/20 6/12 25:01
(2:24)
25:01
(2:24)
25:01
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Angelina Lee Jr Torrance 22:41.8 7:34
41 Christi Villasor Sr Torrance 22:48.6 7:36
42 Roxanne Lyter Jr Mira Costa 22:50 7:37
43 Colleen Woodman So Torrance 22:52.1 7:37
44 Hannah Jeon So Cams 22:52.4 7:37
45 Brooke Asa Sr San Pedro 22:55.6 7:39
46 Cami Speyer Fr Santa Monica 22:58.6 7:40
47 Mia Haas-Goldberg So Mira Costa 22:59.4 7:40
48 Hayley Oshiro So South Torrance 23:01.5 7:41 4/9 13/20 5/10 24:09
(1:08)
24:09
(1:08)
24:09
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Cristina Arias Jr Peninsula 23:09.3 7:43
50 Sheridan Davis Sr Torrance 23:13.9 7:45
51 Megan Kutler So West Torrance 23:18.8 7:46
52 Aika Erlandson Sr Peninsula 23:23.4 7:48
53 Lena Grossman Jr Beverly Hills 23:25.3 7:48
54 Loriel Davila So Peninsula 23:26.2 7:49
55 Cara De Freitas Bart Jr El Segundo 23:26.5 7:49
56 Jennifer Song Sr Torrance 23:27.8 7:49
57 Jeong Won Kim So Beverly Hills 23:32.8 7:51
58 Hannah Chute Sr Peninsula 23:34.4 7:51
59 Amy Lyman Sr Santa Monica 23:38.3 7:53
60 Tara Faries Jr Peninsula 23:40.4 7:53
61 Rebecca Huey Jr Torrance 23:41.6 7:54
62 Rachel Abril Jr Torrance 23:42.1 7:54
63 Soo Cha Sr Torrance 23:42.6 7:54
64 Victoria Lelo So Peninsula 23:49.7 7:57
65 Kelsie Brandin So Mira Costa 24:00.6 8:00
66 Brittney Pullman Sr Beverly Hills 24:03.8 8:01
67 Sarah Bloss Sr South Torrance 24:08.1 8:03 5/9 14/20 5/8 26:16
(2:08)
26:16
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Tomomi Sato Sr Torrance 24:14.6 8:05
69 Marissa Wells Jr Beverly Hills 24:18.9 8:06
70 Jessica Santiago Jr Santa Monica 24:19.2 8:06
71 Danielle Sepanek Jr Mira Costa 24:19.5 8:06
72 Becca Fabbri Jr Vistamar 24:28 8:09
73 Jeanne Martinez So Torrance 24:30.7 8:10
74 Natasha Gerente Jr Beverly Hills 24:31 8:10
75 Elsa Narfgren Sr Santa Monica 24:34.6 8:12
76 Choi Sarah So Peninsula 24:39.3 8:13
77 Alice Wasserman Fr Santa Monica 24:50.7 8:17
78 Lisa Inoue So Redondo 24:52.4 8:17
79 Liza Raffi So Beverly Hills 25:00.9 8:20
80 Dory Meraz Fr Santa Monica 25:02.3 8:21
81 Amie Gahan Jr South Torrance 25:15.4 8:25 6/9 15/20 7/7
82 Cassandra Harris So North Torrance 25:21.3 8:27
83 Amanda Taketa Sr Torrance 25:27.1 8:29
84 Sarah Chung Sr Peninsula 25:27.6 8:29
85 Montserrat Llosa Jr Santa Monica 25:28.2 8:29
86 Joelle Boxer So Mira Costa 25:31.6 8:31
87 Nathalie Trindale Jr South Torrance 25:55.3 8:38 7/9 17/20 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Williamson Phoenix Jr Vistamar 26:18.6 8:46
89 Helen Arencibia Sr Culver City 26:19.2 8:46
90 Rebecca Heisey So South Torrance 26:19.8 8:47 8/9 18/20 6/7 29:08
(2:48)
29:08
(2:48)
29:08
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Karina Sandoval So Santa Monica 26:21 8:47
92 Hannah Kohanzadeh Fr Santa Monica 26:22.7 8:48
93 Janelle Wong So Torrance 26:24.5 8:48
94 Akari Sunaga Fr Peninsula 26:24.7 8:48
95 Lauren Davis Jr South Torrance 26:30 8:50 9/9 19/20 5/7 32:33
(6:03)
32:33
(6:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Olympia Jewett Sr Culver City 26:35.7 8:52
97 Elizabeth Hong Sr Torrance 26:40.1 8:53
98 Debby Cheng So Beverly Hills 26:44.7 8:55
99 Nicole Chiang Sr Torrance 26:52.5 8:58
100 Hare Ozawa So North Torrance 26:52.8 8:58
101 Shannon Quinn So Peninsula 26:56.8 8:59
102 Eunice Kim So West Torrance 26:57.3 8:59
103 Sarah Kovacs Jr Santa Monica 27:07.1 9:02
104 Bre Clay So Culver City 27:29.9 9:10
105 Edie Cote Fr Santa Monica 27:37.9 9:13
106 Chelsea Carter Fr Santa Monica 27:49.9 9:17
107 Concepcion Leslie So North Torrance 28:05.3 9:22
108 Jenna Perelman So Santa Monica 29:15.6 9:45
109 Lema Todmia So Cams 29:34.3 9:51
110 Rhani Hashemi So Beverly Hills 29:41.1 9:54
111 Katie Back Jr Culver City 29:48.2 9:56
112 Alex Villagran Sr Vistamar 29:53.4 9:58
113 Gabriela Mendoza Sr Torrance 31:08 10:23
114 Samantha Arvonio Fr El Segundo 31:45.1 10:35
115 Claire BarnettJV So Mira Costa 32:47.5 10:56
116 Helina Iyob So Vistamar 35:00 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
103:09
20:38
6:53
35 Megan Finkenbe
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Maddy Hutchiso
Jr
20:20
6:47
4
Samantha Bejerano
So
20:48
6:56
8
Melanie Lapovich
Sr
20:53
6:58
9
Nikki Sun
So
21:10
7:03
12
Alisa Wang
So
21:32
7:11
18
Michelle Mendoza
So
21:45
7:15
22
2 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:16
102:04
20:25
6:48
43 Vivien Cherrett
So
18:52
6:17
1
Sydney Dodson
Jr
20:04
6:41
3
Gabby Armato
So
20:29
6:50
5
Sara Miller
Jr
20:32
6:51
6
Jennifer Bandel
So
22:07
7:22
28
Hannah New
So
22:08
7:23
29
Talia Bondelli
So
22:11
7:24
30
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
106:28
21:18
7:06
72 Rachelle Gonzales
Sr
20:33
6:51
7
Allie DiAngelo
Sr
21:25
7:08
14
Tammy Takigawa
Jr
21:27
7:09
15
Lauren Brown
Jr
21:28
7:09
17
Jessica Ito
Sr
21:35
7:12
19
Bertha Te
Jr
21:35
7:12
20
Diana Partida
Sr
22:02
7:21
26
4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
109:52
21:58
7:19
119 Jung Hyun Amy Kim
So
20:56
6:59
10
Maaya Ono
Sr
21:45
7:15
23
Eunice Gwon
So
21:59
7:20
25
Rebecca Moody
So
22:02
7:21
27
Cristina Arias
Jr
23:09
7:43
34
Aika Erlandso
Sr
23:23
7:48
35
Loriel Davila
So
23:26
7:49
37
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
112:40
22:32
7:31
140 Crystal Algenio
Sr
20:58
6:59
11
Rebecca Tang
Jr
21:56
7:19
24
Nicole Ludena
So
22:37
7:32
31
Hayley Oshiro
So
23:02
7:41
33
Sarah Bloss
Sr
24:08
8:03
41
Amie Gahan
Jr
25:15
8:25
49
Nathalie Trindale
Jr
25:55
8:38
50
6 Beverly Hills
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
116:33
23:19
7:46
169 Brianna Simmons
So
21:12
7:04
13
Lena Grossman
Jr
23:25
7:48
36
Jeong Won Kim
So
23:33
7:51
38
Brittney Pullman
Sr
24:04
8:01
40
Marissa Wells
Jr
24:19
8:06
42
Natasha Gerente
Jr
24:31
8:10
44
Liza Raffi
So
25:01
8:20
47
7 Santa Monica
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
116:59
23:24
7:48
175 Tanya Jones
Jr
21:28
7:09
16
Cami Speyer
Fr
22:59
7:40
32
Amy Lyman
Sr
23:38
7:53
39
Jessica Santiago
Jr
24:19
8:06
43
Elsa Narfgren
Sr
24:35
8:12
45
Alice Wasserma
Fr
24:51
8:17
46
Dory Meraz
Fr
25:02
8:21
48
8 Culver City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:05
131:57
26:23
8:48
231 Inez Alvarez
So
21:44
7:15
21
Helen Arencibi
Sr
26:19
8:46
51
Olympia Jewett
Sr
26:36
8:52
52
Bre Clay
So
27:30
9:10
53
Katie Back
Jr
29:48
9:56
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alissa Desmond Fr West Torrance 18:15.7 6:05
2 Kayla Ferron Fr Redondo 19:18.8 6:26
3 Carolyn Fish Fr Mira Costa 19:21.9 6:27
4 Yvette Sandoval Fr Mira Costa 20:05.8 6:42
5 Angela Sloss Fr West Torrance 20:13.5 6:45
6 Cara Ulizio Fr Redondo 20:31.9 6:51
7 Alexis Thibodeau Fr Redondo 20:32.2 6:51
8 Karlee Brannan Fr Torrance 20:41.4 6:54
9 Lauraen Inouye Fr Mira Costa 20:44.3 6:55
10 Ashley Carrera Fr San Pedro 20:50.4 6:57
11 Jackie Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 20:53.2 6:58
12 Brissa Perez Fr West Torrance 20:56.3 6:59
13 Jasmine Wooten Fr St Marys 21:02.9 7:01
14 Alexia Strong Fr West Torrance 21:04.1 7:01
15 Natalia Fleming Fr South Torrance 21:16.2 7:05 1/4 9/20 7/13
16 Amanda Wong Fr Torrance 21:22 7:07
17 Deanna Davis Fr North Torrance 21:33.4 7:11
18 Katie Keegan Fr Mira Costa 21:41.7 7:14
19 Elizabeth De La Torre Fr Redondo 21:41.9 7:14
20 Channing Lou Fr Redondo 21:50.6 7:17
21 Sara Olvera Fr Cams 21:54.7 7:18
22 Lily Ting Fr Beverly Hills 21:58.4 7:19
23 Allison Chapman Fr North Torrance 22:01.3 7:20
24 Valerie Laslo Fr Cams 22:04.8 7:22
25 Stephanie Allen Fr North Torrance 22:08.8 7:23
26 Marisa Peressini Fr Torrance 22:09.2 7:23
27 Christina Buckaway Fr West Torrance 22:23.7 7:28
28 Cali Almedia Fr South Torrance 22:24.7 7:28 2/4 11/20 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Kirra Balasbas Fr North Torrance 22:31.4 7:30
30 Eva Pace Fr Redondo 22:32.9 7:31
31 Alyssa Krug Fr Cams 22:33.8 7:31
32 Joanne Lo Fr Peninsula 22:34.8 7:32
33 Amanda Zendejas Fr Mira Costa 22:39.1 7:33
34 Ravyn Miller Fr St Marys 22:39.3 7:33
35 Stephanie Kim Fr Redondo 22:44.1 7:35
36 Samantha Denham Fr El Segundo 22:49.3 7:36
37 Emily Conway Fr Redondo 22:58.1 7:39
38 Christine Marshall Fr Redondo 23:00.2 7:40
39 Nicole Maeda Fr Mira Costa 23:02 7:41
40 Michelle Lin Fr Peninsula 23:02.9 7:41
41 Ann Kim Fr West Torrance 23:04.6 7:42
42 Katherine Duan Fr West Torrance 23:26.2 7:49
43 Hannah Garza Fr El Segundo 23:28.7 7:50
44 Analise Fernandez Fr El Segundo 23:31.5 7:51
45 Alexis Simon Fr Mira Costa 23:34.1 7:51
46 Colleen Marcus Fr El Segundo 23:39 7:53
47 Jamie Chafe Fr North Torrance 23:41.3 7:54
48 Morgan Livingston Fr Mira Costa 23:43.1 7:54
49 Anna Yu Sr Peninsula 23:43.9 7:55
50 Laurel Ast Fr Peninsula 23:45.9 7:55
51 Erisa Takeda Fr Peninsula 23:49.6 7:57
52 Sidney Johnson Fr St Marys 23:50.6 7:57
53 Marissa Rothman Fr Beverly Hills 23:53.9 7:58
54 Reina Chacon Fr Redondo 24:00.2 8:00
55 Ariana Lofgren Fr Redondo 24:10.9 8:04
56 Kayla Goodrich Fr Mira Costa 24:14.4 8:05
57 Rachel Tolliver Fr St Marys 24:21.9 8:07
58 Kristin Thordarson Fr Peninsula 24:24.3 8:08
59 Isidora Pejic Fr North Torrance 24:25 8:08
60 Sarah Hendry Fr Beverly Hills 24:29 8:10
61 Vivian Na Fr Peninsula 24:37.8 8:13
62 Genevieve Javidzad Fr Beverly Hills 24:41.6 8:14
63 Margaret Robak Fr Mira Costa 24:46.2 8:15
64 Katherine Rand Fr Peninsula 24:46.6 8:16
65 Molly Curtis Fr Mira Costa 24:50.7 8:17
66 Sharon Altia Fr Beverly Hills 25:08.1 8:23
67 Nicole Harris Fr Mira Costa 25:17.1 8:26
68 Lucia Cvitanic Fr Mira Costa 25:19.3 8:26
69 Sara Northrup Fr Mira Costa 25:20.7 8:27
70 Rebecca Hext Fr Mira Costa 25:21.7 8:27
71 Tristen Bellows Fr Culver City 25:27.1 8:29
72 Abigal Rothstein Fr Beverly Hills 25:28.3 8:29
73 Karina Sameul-Gama Fr Cams 25:42.2 8:34
74 Sarah Kantrowitz Fr South Torrance 25:44.4 8:35 3/4 16/20 11/12
75 Taylor Howat Fr Mira Costa 26:02.9 8:41
76 Monica Merkers Fr Mira Costa 26:09.1 8:43
77 Cristal Plantt Fr Torrance 26:18.1 8:46
78 Heidi Lee Fr Cams 26:19.1 8:46
79 Mila Scheinberg Fr Beverly Hills 26:22.2 8:47
80 AnaChristina Gonzalez Fr Redondo 26:34.3 8:51
81 Andrea Arizaga Fr Mira Costa 26:36.6 8:52
82 Michelle Alchtazad Fr Beverly Hills 26:38.2 8:53
83 Melissa Tobin Fr South Torrance 26:39.8 8:53 4/4 20/20 11/12
84 Shelly Pineda So Cams 26:45.6 8:55
85 Hannah Barke Fr Torrance 26:46.6 8:56
86 Emily Evrahimian Fr Beverly Hills 26:53.8 8:58
87 Brianna Alvarez Fr Culver City 27:36.8 9:12
88 Salina Crawford Fr Mira Costa 27:37.8 9:13
89 Cyndi Gonzalez Fr Torrance 28:28.2 9:29
90 Chloe Techoueyres Jr Peninsula 28:44.9 9:35
91 Kelly O'Shea Fr El Segundo 28:53.5 9:38
92 Yazzmyn Shelby Fr Culver City 28:55.2 9:38
93 Jenicka Talavera Fr Peninsula 29:35.6 9:52
94 Amber Pata Fr West Torrance 29:55 9:58
95 Chandler Yee Jr Peninsula 30:23.6 10:08
96 Alejandra Solorio Fr Peninsula 30:56.4 10:19
97 Summer Angelet Fr Mira Costa 31:05.1 10:22
98 Candice Reynolds So Mira Costa 31:40.6 10:34
99 Michelle Nwoke Fr Mira Costa 33:23.4 11:08
100 Brandy Dixon Fr North Torrance 33:28.2 11:09
101 Jessica Mendez Fr Culver City 33:30.9 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.