South Torrance Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bullock, Natalie Fr V 23:20.4 7:47 3 48/69 7/7 7/7 2/6 20:44
Chase, Mallory So V 22:41.8 7:34 3 39/69 5/7 5/7 4/10 20:58
Jones, Elizabeth Sr V 20:41.8 6:54 3 9/69 1/7 1/7 7/11 19:13
Kalmar, Kara So V 21:37.7 7:13 3 20/69 3/7 3/7 5/11 20:20
Kono, Cynthia Jr V 22:08.3 7:23 3 27/69 4/7 4/7 4/10 20:08
Salinas, Victoria So V 22:54.5 7:38 3 41/69 6/7 6/7 3/10
Wenzel, Melissa Fr V 21:31.7 7:11 3 19/69 2/7 2/7 5/11 19:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 108:41
2:00
3 7:15 6:54 7:34 114 7:00 Elizabeth Jones (9), Melissa Wenzel (19), Kara Kalmar (20), Cynthia Kono (27), Mallory Chase (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Howard Fr Colfax High School 19:07.8 6:23
2 Tali Sproat Sr Moorpark Hig 19:32.5 6:31
3 Heidi Diaz Sr Glendale Hig 20:18.4 6:46
4 Kasey Vaughn Jr Louisville H 20:30.7 6:50
5 Morgan Sheppard Sr La Canada High 20:34 6:51
6 Madelyn Stoltze Jr Moorpark Hig 20:35.2 6:52
7 Kristin Tisdale Jr La Canada High 20:37.7 6:53
8 Cassie Brooker Jr Camarillo Hi 20:41 6:54
9 Elizabeth Jones Sr South Torrance 20:41.8 6:54 1/7 1/7 7/11
10 Sarah Clark Sr Colfax High School 20:52 6:57
11 Michelle Lewis So Notre Dame S 20:58.8 7:00
12 Tami Bocash Sr Camarillo Hi 21:07.3 7:02
13 Molly Scott So La Canada High 21:12.7 7:04
14 Keeley Dorthalina So Camarillo Hi 21:14.8 7:05
15 Ella Del Sarto Sr Colfax High School 21:16.3 7:05
16 Taylor Davis Fr Moorpark Hig 21:17.3 7:06
17 Kaitlin Fuelling So La Canada High 21:25.1 7:08
18 Torrie Marschik So Moorpark Hig 21:27.6 7:09
19 Melissa Wenzel Fr South Torrance 21:31.7 7:11 2/7 2/7 5/11
20 Kara Kalmar So South Torrance 21:37.7 7:13 3/7 3/7 5/11
21 Jessica Lam Jr La Canada High 21:38.8 7:13
22 Tabbitha Bailey Jr Colfax High School 21:40 7:13
23 Jessica Martinez Alhambra 21:44.6 7:15
24 Arielle Cubero So Glendale Hig 21:54.1 7:18
25 Gabi Cruz So Santa Monica 21:55 7:18
26 Megan Violand So Moorpark Hig 22:04.8 7:22
27 Cynthia Kono Jr South Torrance 22:08.3 7:23 4/7 4/7 4/10
28 Gaby Delhoyo Jr Louisville H 22:10.4 7:23
29 Rosie Del Sarto Sr Colfax High School 22:15 7:25
30 Megan Cho Sr La Canada High 22:18.2 7:26
31 Tracey Escobedo Jr Notre Dame S 22:19.9 7:27
32 Domonique Montano Sr Louisville H 22:20.3 7:27
33 Michelle Fuller So Notre Dame S 22:20.6 7:27
34 Margaret Kratz Sr Louisville H 22:32.6 7:31
35 Christina Lam Alhambra 22:34.3 7:31
36 Heather Wicks Jr Moorpark Hig 22:35.9 7:32
37 Erika Clingerman So Glendale Hig 22:37.7 7:33
38 Rebeckah Nussear So Camarillo Hi 22:39.9 7:33
39 Mallory Chase So South Torrance 22:41.8 7:34 5/7 5/7 4/10
40 Seda Arutyunyan Jr Glendale Hig 22:45.4 7:35
41 Victoria Salinas So South Torrance 22:54.5 7:38 6/7 6/7 3/10
42 Cece Osborn Fr Notre Dame S 22:57.8 7:39
43 Kristen Hernandez Fr La Canada High 23:00.9 7:40
44 Dana Yashimizu Alhambra 23:03.8 7:41
45 Maddie Benton So Bella Vista 23:13.3 7:44
46 Beth Morrison So Santa Monica 23:13.8 7:45
47 Tessa Wenzel So Louisville H 23:15 7:45
48 Natalie Bullock Fr South Torrance 23:20.4 7:47 7/7 7/7 2/6
49 Mary Youssef So Louisville H 23:26.3 7:49
50 Karissa Gonzalez Jr Santa Monica 23:26.9 7:49
51 Helen Yu Sr Santa Monica 23:31.9 7:51
52 Sophie Stacking Sr Santa Monica 23:32.5 7:51
53 Rayna Davis Fr Camarillo Hi 23:36.4 7:52
54 Marisol Perez Sr Moorpark Hig 23:36.6 7:52
55 Francesca Cole Jr Colfax High School 23:51.2 7:57
56 Alexandra Luhrsen So Camarillo Hi 23:57.1 7:59
57 Ana Garcia Fr Camarillo Hi 23:57.5 7:59
58 Carissa Terry Sr Bella Vista 23:58.5 8:00
59 Natalie Nicolas Jr Louisville H 23:59.3 8:00
60 Bettina Braranza So Notre Dame S 24:03.7 8:01
61 Henrietta Movsessian Jr Glendale Hig 24:33.8 8:11
62 Isabeau Lindley Jr Colfax High School 24:38.8 8:13
63 Tori Lee So Bella Vista 24:43.3 8:14
64 Nune Arutyunyan Jr Glendale Hig 24:46.8 8:16
65 Maki Nakamura Jr Santa Monica 25:05.9 8:22
66 Adrianna Simone Sr Notre Dame S 25:48.7 8:36
67 Jassmine Carpio Alhambra 27:56 9:19
68 Lisa Berumen Alhambra 28:53.5 9:38
69 Beverly Seto Alhambra 31:51 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada High
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
105:28
21:06
7:02
63 Morgan Sheppard
Sr
20:34
6:51
5
Kristin Tisdale
Jr
20:38
6:53
7
Molly Scott
So
21:13
7:04
13
Kaitlin Fuelling
So
21:25
7:08
17
Jessica Lam
Jr
21:39
7:13
21








2 Moorpark Hig
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
104:57
20:59
7:00
68 Tali Sproat
Sr
19:33
6:31
2
Madelyn Stoltze
Jr
20:35
6:52
6
Taylor Davis
Fr
21:17
7:06
16
Torrie Marschik
So
21:28
7:09
18
Megan Violand
So
22:05
7:22
26








3 Colfax High School
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
105:11
21:02
7:01
77 Sara Howard
Fr
19:08
6:23
1
Sarah Clark
Sr
20:52
6:57
10
Ella Del Sarto
Sr
21:16
7:05
15
Tabbitha Bailey
Jr
21:40
7:13
22
Rosie Del Sarto
Sr
22:15
7:25
29








4 South Torrance
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:00
108:41
21:44
7:15
114 Elizabet Jones
Sr
20:42
6:54
9
Melissa Wenzel
Fr
21:32
7:11
19
Kara Kalmar
So
21:38
7:13
20
Cynthia Kono
Jr
22:08
7:23
27
Mallory Chase
So
22:42
7:34
39








5 Camarillo Hi
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:55
109:19
21:52
7:17
124 Cassie Brooker
Jr
20:41
6:54
8
Tami Bocash
Sr
21:07
7:02
12
Keeley Dorthali
So
21:15
7:05
14
Rebeckah Nussear
So
22:40
7:33
38
Rayna Davis
Fr
23:36
7:52
52








6 Louisville H
4-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
110:49
22:10
7:23
144 Kasey Vaughn
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Gaby Delhoyo
Jr
22:10
7:23
28
Domoniqu Montano
Sr
22:20
7:27
32
Margaret Kratz
Sr
22:33
7:31
34
Tessa Wenzel
So
23:15
7:45
46








7 Glendale Hig
3-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:15
112:09
22:26
7:29
163 Heidi Diaz
Sr
20:18
6:46
3
Arielle Cubero
So
21:54
7:18
24
Erika Clingerm
So
22:38
7:33
37
Seda Arutyuny
Jr
22:45
7:35
40
Henriett Movsessi
Jr
24:34
8:11
59








8 Notre Dame S
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
112:41
22:32
7:31
175 Michelle Lewis
So
20:59
7:00
11
Tracey Escobedo
Jr
22:20
7:27
31
Michelle Fuller
So
22:21
7:27
33
Cece Osborn
Fr
22:58
7:39
42
Bettina Braranza
So
24:04
8:01
58








9 Santa Monica
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:38
115:40
23:08
7:43
220 Gabi Cruz
So
21:55
7:18
25
Beth Morrison
So
23:14
7:45
45
Karissa Gonzalez
Jr
23:27
7:49
49
Helen Yu
Sr
23:32
7:51
50
Sophie Stacking
Sr
23:33
7:51
51








10 Alhambra
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 7:09
124:12
24:50
8:17
231 Jessica Martinez
-
21:45
7:15
23
Christin Lam
-
22:34
7:31
35
Dana Yashimiz
-
23:04
7:41
44
Jassmine Carpio
-
27:56
9:19
64
Lisa Berumen
-
28:54
9:38
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.