South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neely Sr V 23:06 7:53 2.93 77/91 7/7 7/7 8/12 22:24 22:24 21:43
Carlson, Elisa So V 22:02 7:31 2.93 63/91 3/7 3/7 10/13
De Biasio, Erica Jr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 17/91 1/7 1/7 9/15 18:11 18:20 18:11
Eddowes, Danika Fr V 22:00 7:31 2.93 62/91 2/7 2/7 13/13 20:57 20:57
Evans, Danielle Sr V 22:57 7:50 2.93 75/91 6/7 6/7 8/12 22:12 22:12
Ishii, Kristen Jr V 22:11 7:34 2.93 67/91 5/7 5/7 8/13 20:11 21:23 20:11
Ofsanko, Caylin Jr V 22:09 7:34 2.93 66/91 4/7 4/7 8/13 20:28 21:19 20:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/13 107:55
2:38
2.93 7:22 6:40 7:34 266 6:18 98:25 103:25 98:25 Erica De Biasio (16), Danika Eddowes (60), Elisa Carlson (61), Caylin Ofsanko (64), Kristen Ishii (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Bulder Sr Saugus CA Saugus 17:53 6:06
2 Kaylin Mahoney Sr Saugus CA Saugus 17:57 6:08
3 Karis Frankian Jr Saugus CA Saugus 18:25 6:17
4 Melissa Fairchild Fr Phelan CA Serrano 18:27 6:18
5 Hannah Kirkegaard So Ventura CA Ventura 18:31 6:19
6 Lauren Justus Sr Glendora CA Glendora 18:39 6:22
7 Amanda Honn Fr Huntington Beach CA Huntington Beach 18:53 6:27
8 Danielle Hernando Sr Saugus CA Saugus 18:56 6:28
9 Merissa Kado Sr Saugus CA Saugus 19:07 6:31
10 Melanie Joerger Jr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 19:09 6:32
11 Sammie Cox Fr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:09 6:32
12 Caitlin Turner Jr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 19:14 6:34
13 Miriam Jimenez Sr Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 19:15 6:34
14 Genevieve Johnson So Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
15 Kalin Padberg Jr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 19:28 6:39
16 Jessica Feuerstine Sr Phelan CA Serrano 19:31 6:40
17 Erica De Biasio Jr South Torrance 19:33 6:40 1/7 1/7 9/15 18:11 18:20 18:11
18 Alexys Estrada So Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 19:33 6:40
19 Emily Mccarty Jr Saugus CA Saugus 19:34 6:41
20 Rachel Ranucci So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:39 6:42
21 Shannon Byrne Sr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:43 6:44
22 Danika Cline Fr Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:44 6:44
23 Meghan Hamlin Jr Phelan CA Serrano 19:45 6:44
24 Jackie Quarton Jr Phelan CA Serrano 19:47 6:45
25 Jenay Jauregui Jr Saugus CA Saugus 19:48 6:45
26 Taylor Burns So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:50 6:46
27 Allison Mayo Sr Glendora CA Glendora 19:52 6:47
28 Lauren Jones So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 19:58 6:49
29 Madison Thompson Sr Ventura CA Ventura 20:00 6:50
30 Tori Whitworth Fr Glendora CA Glendora 20:03 6:51
31 Dani Henry Sr Phelan CA Serrano 20:08 6:52
32 Kylie Betts So Phelan CA Serrano 20:13 6:54
33 Codie Daughtry Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 20:15 6:55
34 Danielle Culhane Sr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 20:17 6:55
35 Rebecca Guadiana Fr Ventura CA Ventura 20:18 6:56
36 Hannah Hurley So Newbury Park CA Newbury Park 20:18 6:56
37 Vanessa Lopez Sr Rowland Heights CA Rowland 20:28 6:59
38 Meghan Malloy Sr Ventura CA Ventura 20:29 6:59
39 Megan Kearney Fr Ventura CA Ventura 20:35 7:02
40 Emily Hoey Fr Glendora CA Glendora 20:37 7:02
41 Taylor Butler Fr Glendora CA Glendora 20:38 7:03
42 Kalli Sarkin Jr Phelan CA Serrano 20:38 7:03
43 Chloe Arriaga Fr Glendora CA Glendora 20:43 7:04
44 Kanani Sole Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:47 7:06
45 Sabrina Sewell Jr Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 20:50 7:07
46 Graciela Godinez Fr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 20:50 7:07
47 Paige Shelton Fr Ventura CA Ventura 20:53 7:08
48 Haley Sanner Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:07 7:12
49 Ashton Padberg Jr Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks 21:12 7:14
50 Delia Choi Jr Rowland Heights CA Rowland 21:12 7:14
51 Amber Cornelious So Lakewood CA Mayfair 21:20 7:17
52 Jessica Iribe Fr Cypress CA Cypress 21:32 7:21
53 Ariana Mckenzie So Lakewood CA Mayfair 21:36 7:22
54 Maria Robles Sr Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 21:36 7:22
55 Alexis Romero So San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:42 7:24
56 Jenna Nava Jr Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 21:43 7:25
57 Maddison Schmader Jr Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 21:43 7:25
58 Brittany Gonzalez So Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 21:49 7:27
59 Lidia Alvarez Sr Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 21:54 7:28
60 Michelle Alfaro Sr Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 21:55 7:29
61 Maggie Su Sr Glendora CA Glendora 21:59 7:30
62 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 22:00 7:31 2/7 2/7 13/13 20:57 20:57
63 Elisa Carlson So South Torrance 22:02 7:31 3/7 3/7 10/13
64 Itzel Vasque Rodrigue So Lakewood CA Mayfair 22:07 7:33
65 Anaise Ramos So Rowland Heights CA Rowland 22:07 7:33
66 Caylin Ofsanko Jr South Torrance 22:09 7:34 4/7 4/7 8/13 20:28 21:19 20:28
67 Kristen Ishii Jr South Torrance 22:11 7:34 5/7 5/7 8/13 20:11 21:23 20:11
68 Courtney Conchola Fr Rowland Heights CA Rowland 22:30 7:41
69 Kara Thompson So Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 22:33 7:42
70 Yvonne Solis Sr Oxnard CA Rio Mesa 22:35 7:42
71 Stephanie Baeza Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:40 7:44
72 Bianca Collazo So Ventura CA Ventura 22:42 7:45
73 Nohemy Lopez Sr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 22:52 7:48
74 Briana Gillen Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:54 7:49
75 Danielle Evans Sr South Torrance 22:57 7:50 6/7 6/7 8/12 22:12 22:12
76 Adrianna Garcia So Lakewood CA Mayfair 23:01 7:51
77 Neely Atamaniuk Sr South Torrance 23:06 7:53 7/7 7/7 8/12 22:24 22:24 21:43
78 Jessica Zaragoza Fr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 23:20 7:58
79 Elaine Brown So Rowland Heights CA Rowland 23:25 8:00
80 Lilian Chang Fr Rowland Heights CA Rowland 23:35 8:03
81 Fabiola Contreras Jr Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago 23:52 8:09
82 Shuen Sun So Rowland Heights CA Rowland 23:53 8:09
83 Leanza Salas Jr Lakewood CA Mayfair 23:54 8:09
84 Sabrina Corral Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:56 8:10
85 Alice Mucino Sr Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 24:08 8:14
86 Jasmin Torres Sr Lakewood CA Mayfair 24:13 8:16
87 Veronica Padilla So Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 24:33 8:23
88 Jasmine Gomez Jr Lakewood CA Mayfair 25:02 8:33
89 Stephanie Carranza Jr Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 25:08 8:35
90 Selena Gomez So Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park 25:24 8:40
91 Gaby Mata Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 25:45 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus CA Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
92:18
18:28
6:18
21 Stephani Bulder
Sr
17:53
6:06
1
Kaylin Mahoney
Sr
17:57
6:08
2
Karis Frankian
Jr
18:25
6:17
3
Danielle Hernando
Sr
18:56
6:28
7
Merissa Kado
Sr
19:07
6:31
8
Emily Mccarty
Jr
19:34
6:41
18
Jenay Jauregui
Jr
19:48
6:45
24
2 Thousand Oaks CA Thousand Oaks
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
97:26
19:29
6:39
80 Melanie Joerger
Jr
19:09
6:32
9
Caitlin Turner
Jr
19:14
6:34
11
Geneviev Johnson
So
19:18
6:35
13
Kalin Padberg
Jr
19:28
6:39
14
Danielle Culhane
Sr
20:17
6:55
33
Graciela Godinez
Fr
20:50
7:07
45
Ashton Padberg
Jr
21:12
7:14
48
3 Phelan CA Serrano
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
97:38
19:32
6:40
94 Melissa Fairchil
Fr
18:27
6:18
4
Jessica Feuersti
Sr
19:31
6:40
15
Meghan Hamlin
Jr
19:45
6:44
22
Jackie Quarton
Jr
19:47
6:45
23
Dani Henry
Sr
20:08
6:52
30
Kylie Betts
So
20:13
6:54
31
Kalli Sarkin
Jr
20:38
7:03
41
4 Newbury Park CA Newbury Park
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
98:05
19:37
6:42
95 Sammie Cox
Fr
19:09
6:32
10
Rachel Ranucci
So
19:39
6:42
19
Shannon Byrne
Sr
19:43
6:44
20
Danika Cline
Fr
19:44
6:44
21
Taylor Burns
So
19:50
6:46
25
Lauren Jones
So
19:58
6:49
27
Hannah Hurley
So
20:18
6:56
35
5 Glendora CA Glendora
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
99:49
19:58
6:49
140 Lauren Justus
Sr
18:39
6:22
6
Allison Mayo
Sr
19:52
6:47
26
Tori Whitwort
Fr
20:03
6:51
29
Emily Hoey
Fr
20:37
7:02
39
Taylor Butler
Fr
20:38
7:03
40
Chloe Arriaga
Fr
20:43
7:04
42
Maggie Su
Sr
21:59
7:30
59
6 Ventura CA Ventura
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
99:53
19:59
6:49
142 Hannah Kirkegaa
So
18:31
6:19
5
Madison Thompson
Sr
20:00
6:50
28
Rebecca Guadiana
Fr
20:18
6:56
34
Meghan Malloy
Sr
20:29
6:59
37
Megan Kearney
Fr
20:35
7:02
38
Paige Shelton
Fr
20:53
7:08
46
Bianca Collazo
So
22:42
7:45
70
7 Oxnard CA Rio Mesa
12-12-12-9-7
Gap: 0:59
107:41
21:32
7:21
261 Sabrina Sewell
Jr
20:50
7:07
44
Maria Robles
Sr
21:36
7:22
52
Jenna Nava
Jr
21:43
7:25
54
Maddison Schmader
Jr
21:43
7:25
55
Brittany Gonzalez
So
21:49
7:27
56
Kara Thompson
So
22:33
7:42
67
Yvonne Solis
Sr
22:35
7:42
68
8 South Torrance
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:38
107:55
21:35
7:22
266 Erica De Biasio
Jr
19:33
6:40
16
Danika Eddowes
Fr
22:00
7:31
60
Elisa Carlson
So
22:02
7:31
61
Caylin Ofsanko
Jr
22:09
7:34
64
Kristen Ishii
Jr
22:11
7:34
65
Danielle Evans
Sr
22:57
7:50
73
Neely Atamaniu
Sr
23:06
7:53
75
9 Moreno Valley CA Vista Del Lago
9-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:19
109:52
21:58
7:30
275 Alexys Estrada
So
19:33
6:40
17
Codie Daughtry
Sr
20:15
6:55
32
Nohemy Lopez
Sr
22:52
7:48
71
Jessica Zaragoza
Fr
23:20
7:58
76
Fabiola Contrera
Jr
23:52
8:09
79








10 San Bernardino CA Cajon
11-11-10-11-10
Gap: 2:07
109:10
21:50
7:27
284 Kanani Sole
Jr
20:47
7:06
43
Haley Sanner
Jr
21:07
7:12
47
Alexis Romero
So
21:42
7:24
53
Stephani Baeza
Jr
22:40
7:44
69
Briana Gillen
Sr
22:54
7:49
72
Sabrina Corral
Fr
23:56
8:10
82
Gaby Mata
Fr
25:45
8:47
89
11 Rowland Heights CA Rowland
10-10-11-12-11
Gap: 2:57
109:42
21:56
7:29
291 Vanessa Lopez
Sr
20:28
6:59
36
Delia Choi
Jr
21:12
7:14
49
Anaise Ramos
So
22:07
7:33
63
Courtney Conchola
Fr
22:30
7:41
66
Elaine Brown
So
23:25
8:00
77
Lilian Chang
Fr
23:35
8:03
78
Shuen Sun
So
23:53
8:09
80
12 Baldwin Park CA Baldwin Park
7-8-8-10-12
Gap: 5:18
111:45
22:21
7:38
295 Miriam Jimenez
Sr
19:15
6:34
12
Lidia Alvarez
Sr
21:54
7:28
57
Michelle Alfaro
Sr
21:55
7:29
58
Alice Mucino
Sr
24:08
8:14
83
Veronica Padilla
So
24:33
8:23
85
Stephani Carranza
Jr
25:08
8:35
87
Selena Gomez
So
25:24
8:40
88
13 Lakewood CA Mayfair
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
111:58
22:24
7:39
318 Amber Cornelio
So
21:20
7:17
50
Ariana Mckenzie
So
21:36
7:22
51
Itzel Vasque Rodrigue
So
22:07
7:33
62
Adrianna Garcia
So
23:01
7:51
74
Leanza Salas
Jr
23:54
8:09
81
Jasmin Torres
Sr
24:13
8:16
84
Jasmine Gomez
Jr
25:02
8:33
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Jessica Hilton, Sr, 17:52, Temecula CA Great Oak Temecula CA Great Oak, 93:37, 37
V D1H2 Alicia Williams, Fr, 18:00, Corona CA Corona Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 94:47, 51
V D1H3 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 17:39, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Simi Valley CA Simi Valley, 92:59, 25
V D1H4 Hanna Peterson, Sr, 17:45, Riverside CA M.L. King Dana Point CA Dana Hills, 95:03, 66
V D2H1 Stephanie Bulder, Sr, 17:53, Saugus CA Saugus Saugus CA Saugus, 92:18, 21
V D2H2 Savannah Pio, Sr, 18:21, Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 93:30, 23
V D2H3 Rachel Bush, Jr, 18:16, Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union Redondo Beach CA Redondo Union, 92:36, 20
V D2H4 Xochitl Navarrete, Jr, 18:14, Ontario CA Colony Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:10, 58
V D3H1 Grace Mcmanus, Jr, 18:45, Apple Valley CA Granite Hills Apple Valley CA Granite Hills, 98:58, 95
V D3H2 Molly Babcock, Jr, 18:17, Irvine CA Woodbridge Irvine CA Woodbridge, 96:19, 51
V D3H3 Rebecca Mehra, Jr, 18:21, Palos Verdes EstatesCA Palos Verdes Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 97:07, 72
V D4H1 Kat Delaney, Sr, 18:11, San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra, 95:13, 25
V D4H2 Cami Chapus, Jr, 18:37, North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake El Segundo CA El Segundo, 99:52, 51
V D4H3 Savannah Camacho, Jr, 18:32, Templeton CA Templeton Thousand Oaks CA La Reina, 102:04, 51
V D5H1 Kristen Parsons, Sr, 18:55, Lancaster CA Desert Christian (Lncstr) Palos Verdes CA Chadwick, 102:59, 42
V D5H2 Karina Castaneda, Sr, 18:47, Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep, 102:01, 47
V D5H3 Annie Mooney, Sr, 19:19, Mission Prep Mission Prep, 103:36, 30

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 15:02, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 78:29, 40
V D1H2 Michael Gauger, Sr, 15:14, Corona CA Corona Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 78:55, 39
V D1H3 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:34, Menifee CA Paloma Valley Long Beach CA Poly (Long Beach), 79:48, 39
V D1H4 Kevin Durham, Jr, 15:15, Lake Forest CA El Toro Lake Forest CA El Toro, 78:59, 47
V D2H1 Anthony Castro, Sr, 15:13, Glendora CA Glendora Saugus CA Saugus, 79:17, 63
V D2H2 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:43, Los Angeles CA Loyola Los Angeles CA Loyola, 77:43, 39
V D2H3 Brandon Taylor, Sr, 15:31, Lakewood CA Mayfair Camarillo CA Adolfo Camarillo, 79:01, 32
V D2H4 Paul Ross, Sr, 15:28, Claremont CA Claremont Claremont CA Claremont, 78:49, 42
V D3H1 Samuel Pons, Sr, 14:54, South Pasadena CA South Pasadena Brea CA Brea Olinda, 80:58, 52
V D3H2 Kristian Martinez, Jr, 15:42, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:02, 46
V D3H3 Mueen Ghoury, Sr, 15:40, Riverside CA Rubidoux Palos Verdes EstatesCA Palos Verdes, 80:59, 77
V D4H1 Luke Decker, Sr, 15:56, San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra Encino CA Crespi, 83:53, 70
V D4H2 Matt Neev, Sr, 15:49, Laguna Beach CA Laguna Beach North Hollywood CA Harvard-Westlake, 84:07, 64
V D5H1 Tommy Paz, Jr, 16:25, Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep Palm Desert CA Xavier College Prep, 85:24, 48
V D5H2 Lucas Lebovitz, Sr, 16:34, Palos Verdes CA Chadwick Sherman Oaks CA Buckley, 86:42, 66
V D5H3 Harrison Sones, Sr, 16:09, Los Angeles CA Brentwood Lancaster CA Desert Christian (Lncstr), 86:27, 46