South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/7/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beigel, Linda Fr F/S 23:49.5 7:57 3 72/221 2/10 9/18 16/28 22:10
Bloom, Morningstar So F/S 25:20.5 8:27 3 121/221 5/10 13/18 12/21 25:13
Bruggman, Katie Sr V 23:05.1 7:42 3 87/116 7/7 7/18 6/10 21:36
Bullock, Natalie Fr V 20:34.3 6:51 3 25/116 3/7 3/18 3/17 20:44
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Callahan, Meagan So F/S 30:00.3 10:00 3 206/221 10/10 18/18 8/9 26:25
Carlbom, Kate Fr F/S 29:59.9 10:00 3 205/221 9/10 17/18 10/12 27:21
Chang, Jennifer Sr JV 24:40.9 8:14 3 46/85 1/1 12/18 15/22 23:29
Gibson, Alix So F/S 23:07.4 7:42 3 49/221 1/10 8/18 20/28 22:23
Jones, Elizabeth Sr V 19:43.8 6:35 3 7/116 1/7 1/18 7/22 19:13
Kalmar, Kara So V 20:44.2 6:55 3 30/116 4/7 4/18 3/17 20:20
Luu, Tracy So V 22:06.9 7:22 3 71/116 6/7 6/18 5/12 21:16
Mabey, Alyssa So F/S 27:02.8 9:01 3 168/221 8/10 16/18 10/14 25:50
Miura, Elizabeth Fr F/S 24:05.9 8:02 3 78/221 3/10 10/18 14/27 22:30
Ramage, Molly Fr F/S 26:25.9 8:49 3 154/221 7/10 15/18 9/14 25:08
Salinas, Victoria So V 21:51 7:17 3 62/116 5/7 5/18 6/16 22:55
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Santy, Madeline Fr F/S 24:34.2 8:11 3 95/221 4/10 11/18 12/25 23:40
Stokes, Megan Fr F/S 25:43.1 8:34 3 130/221 6/10 14/18 9/17 23:35
Wenzel, Melissa Fr V 19:48.8 6:36 3 9/116 2/7 2/18 1/19 19:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 102:42
2:07
3 6:51 6:35 7:17 117 6:44 Elizabeth Jones (6), Melissa Wenzel (7), Natalie Bullock (22), Kara Kalmar (27), Victoria Salinas (55)
F/S 1st 5 14/21 120:58
2:13
3 8:04 7:42 8:27 350 7:05 Alix Gibson (44), Linda Beigel (64), Elizabeth Miura (70), Madeline Santy (80), Morningstar Bloom (92)
F/S 2nd 5 8/9 139:12
4:17
3 9:17 8:34 10:00 212 7:58 Megan Stokes (31), Molly Ramage (36), Alyssa Mabey (40), Kate Carlbom (52), Meagan Callahan (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Curtis Fr Redondo Union 18:43.7 6:15
2 Stephanie Medina Sr Saddleback 19:17.4 6:26
3 Allison Francke Sr Rosary 19:23.8 6:28
4 Bridget Schaaf Sr Yuma Catholic 19:33.7 6:31
5 Anniya Louis Jr Culver City 19:34.7 6:32
6 Jennifer Velasquez Fr Burbank 19:40.9 6:34
7 Elizabeth Jones Sr South Torrance 19:43.8 6:35 1/7 1/18 7/22
8 Carmen Carlos Sr Savanna 19:45.4 6:35
9 Melissa Wenzel Fr South Torrance 19:48.8 6:36 2/7 2/18 1/19
10 Leticia Ramirez Sr Rosary 19:53.1 6:38
11 Lauren Bullington Sr Redondo Union 20:00.1 6:40
12 Eva Morelos Fr Santiago Gg 20:03.4 6:41
13 Michelle Horgan Sr Burbank 20:04.8 6:42
14 Veronica Escobedo Jr Westridge 20:08.9 6:43
15 Brooke Brewer So El Dorado 20:10.2 6:43
16 Sandra Rojas So Santiago Gg 20:11 6:44
17 Tania Valenzuela Sr El Dorado 20:12.6 6:44
18 Erica Haggerty Jr Rosary 20:16.3 6:45
19 Belen Cervantes Sr Western 20:18.5 6:46
20 Victoria Bruner Fr Burbank 20:21.8 6:47
21 Natasha Christoffersen Sr Burbank 20:25 6:48
22 Natalie Horgan Sr Burbank 20:28.2 6:49
23 Juliana Calabrese So Rosary 20:33 6:51
24 Naho Fukushima Sr North Torrance 20:34.1 6:51
25 Natalie Bullock Fr South Torrance 20:34.3 6:51 3/7 3/18 3/17
26 Laura Hernandez So Saddleback 20:35.2 6:52
27 Maria Ramirez So Santiago Gg 20:35.9 6:52
28 Hailey Talamantes So El Dorado 20:36.6 6:52
29 Ellen Banks Fr Mayfield 20:40.8 6:54
30 Kara Kalmar So South Torrance 20:44.2 6:55 4/7 4/18 3/17
31 Sara Hershler So Redondo Union 20:45.1 6:55
32 Kiran Jolly Sr Burbank 20:45.6 6:55
33 Guadalupe Alcazar Fr Santiago Gg 20:47 6:56
34 Valerie Wirtschafter Jr Beverly Hills 20:47.9 6:56
35 Lori Corpuz So Redondo Union 20:48.8 6:56
36 Sandra Castillo Jr Saddleback 20:54.6 6:58
37 Lindsay Sugimoto Sr Westridge 20:56.5 6:59
38 Devon Newhouse So Mayfield 20:58.1 6:59
39 Szeto Anito Jr Montebello 20:58.4 6:59
40 Maudie Banta Jr Westridge 20:59.5 7:00
41 Rachel Baker Jr Redondo Union 21:00.8 7:00
42 Joanna Abarca Sr Garden Grove 21:02 7:01
43 Caelainn Confer Fr Rosary 21:04.2 7:01
44 Annie Nagel Sr Rosary 21:07.7 7:03
45 Brigid Becerra Fr Rosary 21:08.8 7:03
46 Sara Jabbari So Beverly Hills 21:12.2 7:04
47 Christine Verduzco So Montebello 21:14.1 7:05
48 Amanda Browne Sr Burbank 21:16.9 7:06
49 Rosa Priego Sr Savanna 21:18.1 7:06
50 Ashley Bradley So El Dorado 21:18.6 7:06
51 Michelle Pittman Fr Redondo Union 21:19.1 7:06
52 Lila Yi Sr Gahr 21:23 7:08
53 Katherine Vasquez Sr Lynwood 21:32.9 7:11
54 Christine Dunn Jr El Dorado 21:34 7:11
55 Jenny Bustos So Saddleback 21:34.4 7:11
56 Guadalupe Valencia Anaheim 21:34.8 7:12
57 Miriam Villegas So Santiago Gg 21:43.3 7:14
58 Katie Mclaughlin So Redondo Union 21:46.1 7:15
59 Christine Lopez Jr Montebello 21:49.3 7:16
60 Esmeralda Roman Fr Santiago Gg 21:49.8 7:17
61 Melissa Begay Jr Sherman Indian 21:50.4 7:17
62 Victoria Salinas So South Torrance 21:51 7:17 5/7 5/18 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Michelle Frain Sr Garden Grove 21:56.5 7:19
64 Jessica Amezcua So Western 21:57.6 7:19
65 Lucine Khoudikian Sr Burbank 21:59.9 7:20
66 Heather Cannioto Sr Garden Grove 22:00.9 7:20
67 Jazmin Trinidad Sr Saddleback 22:01.2 7:20
68 Devlin Linch So Mayfield 22:03.2 7:21
69 Devan Fuller Fr Yuma Catholic 22:05.5 7:22
70 Kelsie Hirai Sr Iolani 22:05.9 7:22
71 Tracy Luu So South Torrance 22:06.9 7:22 6/7 6/18 5/12
72 Leslie Gomez So Western 22:07.5 7:23
73 Dessary Arellano So Santiago Gg 22:09.2 7:23
74 Nicole Ozeran Sr Beverly Hills 22:09.7 7:23
75 Yolanda Silva Sr Saddleback 22:12 7:24
76 Erin Rentch Sr El Dorado 22:16.6 7:26
77 Andrea Wong Sr Iolani 22:22.5 7:28
78 Christina Perez So Montebello 22:22.8 7:28
79 Raquel Hefflin Fr Beverly Hills 22:30.9 7:30
80 Anna Diaz Jr Garden Grove 22:36.3 7:32
81 Kaetlyn Hernandez Jr El Dorado 22:36.8 7:32
82 Alison Hearst Jr Westridge 22:37.2 7:32
83 Allyson Burns Sr Burbank 22:37.7 7:33
84 Gracie Cortes Anaheim 22:42.7 7:34
85 Jackie Figueroa Jr Yuma Catholic 22:59.6 7:40
86 Rachel Harman So Yuma Catholic 22:59.9 7:40
87 Katie Bruggman Sr South Torrance 23:05.1 7:42 7/7 7/18 6/10
88 Crystal Sarmiento Sr Garden Grove 23:15 7:45
89 Michelle Tobar So Western 23:24.5 7:48
90 Tricia Carlile Sr Iolani 23:33.7 7:51
91 Irene Galindo So Western 23:44.5 7:55
92 Eileen Ly Jr Gahr 23:45.8 7:55
93 Tamara Stone So Beverly Hills 23:46.7 7:56
94 Elizabeth Mcshane Jr Yuma Catholic 23:47.2 7:56
95 Elizabeth Okada Sr Yuma Catholic 23:50.2 7:57
96 Steph Amaya So Garden Grove 24:06 8:02
97 Zanae Facio Jr Yuma Catholic 24:08.8 8:03
98 Amber Luna Jr Montebello 24:09.9 8:03
99 Carmen Rodriguez So Western 24:13.7 8:05
100 Elenore Guthrie Fr Mayfield 24:15 8:05
101 Ann Marie Gaggioli Jr Mayfield 24:18.1 8:06
102 Sammy Pop Sr Beverly Hills 24:19 8:06
103 Brianna Villagomez Jr Montebello 24:24 8:08
104 Stephanie Lopez Jr Montebello 24:56 8:19
105 Charmayne Tom Jr Sherman Indian 25:53 8:38
106 Felisha Olmos So Montebello 25:56.4 8:39
107 Steph Santana Sr Garden Grove 25:56.7 8:39
108 Adrienne Bowles Jr Westridge 26:09.8 8:43
109 Akie Mochizuki Sr Iolani 26:12.5 8:44
110 Lindsey Tufono Jr Iolani 26:56.4 8:59
111 Roupanshee Sharma Jr Gahr 27:23.3 9:08
112 Candice Goodlance Jr Sherman Indian 27:39.9 9:13
113 Allie Maman Jr Beverly Hills 27:41 9:14
114 Jeanen Ly Jr Gahr 27:42.1 9:14
115 Alexandria Anaguiano Jr Sherman Indian 29:10 9:43
116 Kristie Caddo Jr Sherman Indian 29:20 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
5-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
101:01
20:12
6:44
73 Jennifer Velasque
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Michelle Horgan
Sr
20:05
6:42
11
Victoria Bruner
Fr
20:22
6:47
18
Natasha Christof
Sr
20:25
6:48
19
Natalie Horgan
Sr
20:28
6:49
20








2 Rosary
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
101:10
20:14
6:45
88 Allison Francke
Sr
19:24
6:28
3
Leticia Ramirez
Sr
19:53
6:38
8
Erica Haggerty
Jr
20:16
6:45
16
Juliana Calabres
So
20:33
6:51
21
Caelainn Confer
Fr
21:04
7:01
40








3 Redondo Union
1-1-4-4-3
Gap: 2:17
101:19
20:16
6:45
108 Chloe Curtis
Fr
18:44
6:15
1
Lauren Bullingt
Sr
20:00
6:40
9
Sara Hershler
So
20:45
6:55
28
Lori Corpuz
So
20:49
6:56
32
Rachel Baker
Jr
21:01
7:00
38








4 South Torrance
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:07
102:42
20:32
6:51
117 Elizabet Jones
Sr
19:44
6:35
6
Melissa Wenzel
Fr
19:49
6:36
7
Natalie Bullock
Fr
20:34
6:51
22
Kara Kalmar
So
20:44
6:55
27
Victoria Salinas
So
21:51
7:17
55








5 Santiago Gg
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
103:21
20:40
6:53
128 Eva Morelos
Fr
20:03
6:41
10
Sandra Rojas
So
20:11
6:44
14
Maria Ramirez
So
20:36
6:52
24
Guadalup Alcazar
Fr
20:47
6:56
30
Miriam Villegas
So
21:43
7:14
50








6 El Dorado
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
103:52
20:46
6:55
147 Brooke Brewer
So
20:10
6:43
13
Tania Valenzue
Sr
20:13
6:44
15
Hailey Talamant
So
20:37
6:52
25
Ashley Bradley
So
21:19
7:06
46
Christin Dunn
Jr
21:34
7:11
48








7 Saddleback
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
104:23
20:53
6:58
166 Stephani Medina
Sr
19:17
6:26
2
Laura Hernande
So
20:35
6:52
23
Sandra Castillo
Jr
20:55
6:58
33
Jenny Bustos
So
21:34
7:11
49
Jazmin Trinidad
Sr
22:01
7:20
59








8 Westridge
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:01
110:52
22:10
7:23
253 Veronica Escobedo
Jr
20:09
6:43
12
Lindsay Sugimoto
Sr
20:57
6:59
34
Maudie Banta
Jr
21:00
7:00
37
Alison Hearst
Jr
22:37
7:32
74
Adrienne Bowles
Jr
26:10
8:43
96








9 Montebello
13-13-10-9-9
Gap: 3:12
110:35
22:07
7:22
289 Szeto Anito
Jr
20:58
6:59
36
Christin Verduzco
So
21:14
7:05
44
Christin Lopez
Jr
21:49
7:16
52
Christin Perez
So
22:23
7:28
70
Amber Luna
Jr
24:10
8:03
87








10 Beverly Hills
12-11-12-11-10
Gap: 2:59
110:27
22:05
7:22
293 Valerie Wirtscha
Jr
20:48
6:56
31
Sara Jabbari
So
21:12
7:04
43
Nicole Ozeran
Sr
22:10
7:23
66
Raquel Hefflin
Fr
22:31
7:30
71
Tamara Stone
So
23:47
7:56
82








11 Western
10-11-11-13-11
Gap: 3:26
111:33
22:19
7:26
298 Belen Cervante
Sr
20:19
6:46
17
Jessica Amezcua
So
21:58
7:19
57
Leslie Gomez
So
22:08
7:23
64
Michelle Tobar
So
23:25
7:48
79
Irene Galindo
So
23:45
7:55
81








12 Yuma Catholic
4-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
111:26
22:17
7:26
299 Bridget Schaaf
Sr
19:34
6:31
4
Devan Fuller
Fr
22:06
7:22
61
Jackie Figueroa
Jr
23:00
7:40
75
Rachel Harman
So
23:00
7:40
76
Elizabet Mcshane
Jr
23:47
7:56
83








13 Mayfield
11-9-9-10-13
Gap: 3:37
112:15
22:27
7:29
300 Ellen Banks
Fr
20:41
6:54
26
Devon Newhouse
So
20:58
6:59
35
Devlin Linch
So
22:03
7:21
60
Elenore Guthrie
Fr
24:15
8:05
89
Ann Marie Gaggioli
Jr
24:18
8:06
90








14 Garden Grove
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
110:51
22:10
7:23
303 Joanna Abarca
Sr
21:02
7:01
39
Michelle Frain
Sr
21:57
7:19
56
Heather Cannioto
Sr
22:01
7:20
58
Anna Diaz
Jr
22:36
7:32
72
Crystal Sarmient
Sr
23:15
7:45
78








15 Iolani
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:51
121:11
24:14
8:05
406 Kelsie Hirai
Sr
22:06
7:22
62
Andrea Wong
Sr
22:23
7:28
69
Tricia Carlile
Sr
23:34
7:51
80
Akie Mochizuk
Sr
26:13
8:44
97
Lindsey Tufono
Jr
26:56
8:59
98








16 Sherman Indian
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:30
133:53
26:47
8:56
450 Melissa Begay
Jr
21:50
7:17
54
Charmayn Tom
Jr
25:53
8:38
94
Candice Goodlanc
Jr
27:40
9:13
99
Alexandr Anaguian
Jr
29:10
9:43
101
Kristie Caddo
Jr
29:20
9:47
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimone Hewitt Jr Segerstrom 19:46.9 6:36
2 Allison Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 19:49.3 6:36
3 Danielle Lopez So Sunny Hills 20:14.6 6:45
4 Samantha Rios So Sunny Hills 20:29.9 6:50
5 Robin Nagelle Fr Sunny Hills 21:29.5 7:10
6 Lisa Sap Sr Sunny Hills 21:41.9 7:14
7 Amanda Hall Sr Redondo Union 22:00.7 7:20
8 Elizabeth Mendez So Savanna 22:10.7 7:24
9 Courtney Mccarty Jr Beckman 22:12.3 7:24
10 Susan Sinshiemer So Redondo Union 22:18.4 7:26
11 Kara Sopp Jr Redondo Union 22:22.3 7:27
12 Ilzzett Carmargo Jr Savanna 22:26 7:29
13 Jackie Chen Jr El Dorado 22:26.3 7:29
14 Megan Lopez So Sunny Hills 22:27.7 7:29
15 Priscilla Garcia Sr Saddleback 22:28 7:29
16 Betty Berumen Sr Saddleback 22:31.8 7:31
17 Taylor Chock Jr Iolani 22:33.9 7:31
18 Gabby Salo So Redondo Union 22:44.3 7:35
19 Trishanna Vinh So Sunny Hills 22:50.2 7:37
20 Atoosa Hashemi Fr Sunny Hills 22:50.6 7:37
21 Marisol Pedroza Jr Saddleback 22:51.1 7:37
22 Aleena Conway Jr Redondo Union 23:02 7:41
23 Chelsea Brown So Sunny Hills 23:08.8 7:43
24 Amanda Keys So Redondo Union 23:09.1 7:43
25 Jessica Flores Sr Los Amigos 23:11.5 7:44
26 Yanel Bueno Jr Orange 23:17.4 7:46
27 Martha Castro Jr Saddleback 23:23.6 7:48
28 Carol Mcbirney Sr Rosary 23:28.7 7:50
29 Julia Trejo Sr Los Amigos 23:31.6 7:51
30 Vanessa Vasquez Sr Beckman 23:37.7 7:53
31 Anri Tanabe Sr Redondo Union 23:47.7 7:56
32 Teresa Tendfelder So Redondo Union 23:55.6 7:59
33 Kimberly Minami Jr North Torrance 24:01.7 8:01
34 Maria Flores Jr Saddleback 24:04.1 8:01
35 Julie Asanuma Jr North Torrance 24:05.5 8:02
36 Christine Donovan Jr Rosary 24:08.1 8:03
37 Caitlin Van Riper Jr Rosary 24:08.5 8:03
38 Sindy Larson So Western 24:17 8:06
39 Keila Irapteha Fr Summit 24:20.9 8:07
40 Rocio Ambrocio Jr Beckman 24:25.9 8:09
41 Sara Salo Sr Redondo Union 24:28.1 8:09
42 Alexandria Miller Fr Sunny Hills 24:30.1 8:10
43 Melba Rivera Sr Saddleback 24:31.5 8:11
44 Armenia Garcia Sr Los Amigos 24:31.8 8:11
45 Rachel Killany Jr Rosary 24:39.7 8:13
46 Jennifer Chang Sr South Torrance 24:40.9 8:14 1/1 12/18 15/22
47 Yolanda Rios Fr Sunny Hills 24:43.1 8:14
48 Libia Duran So Segerstrom 25:03.1 8:21
49 Dominique Varela Jr Orange 25:23.2 8:28
50 Ashley Harris Sr Orange 25:30.3 8:30
51 Alissa Masutani Jr Iolani 25:41.7 8:34
52 Lauren Fisher So Western 26:05.2 8:42
53 Maria Huerte Fr Segerstrom 26:12.3 8:44
54 Erika Lucero Jr Segerstrom 26:13.3 8:44
55 Zendy Martinez Jr Western 26:38.3 8:53
56 Nikki Venegas Jr Rosary 26:46.3 8:55
57 Roxanne Doratt Sr Beckman 26:47.9 8:56
58 Judy Borcsa Jr Western 26:54.1 8:58
59 Signe Chambers Jr Iolani 27:04.8 9:02
60 Grace Granados Sr Littlerock 27:08 9:03
61 Noelle Franco Fr Mayfield 27:10.3 9:03
62 Lauren Teplin Jr Beverly Hills 27:14.5 9:05
63 Erika Vasquez Jr Orange 27:20.3 9:07
64 Jessica Garibay So Mary Star of the 27:24 9:08
65 Caitlin Mizoshiri Jr Iolani 27:24.3 9:08
66 Susan Salazar Jr Littlerock 27:37.6 9:13
67 Camille Go-luntao So Mary Star of the 27:52 9:17
68 Heather Stanislawski Fr Mayfield 28:05 9:22
69 Karli Kunishima Jr North Torrance 28:15.1 9:25
70 Viviana China Jr Montebello 28:16.5 9:26
71 Meredith Martens Jr Mayfield 28:24.9 9:28
72 Emily Legauit Jr Mayfield 28:37.6 9:33
73 Jalima Maldonado Sr Montebello 28:47.5 9:36
74 Arlene Herrera Jr Montebello 28:55.1 9:38
75 Juana Urieta Jr Saddleback 28:55.5 9:39
76 Vanessa Ford Jr Segerstrom 28:57.3 9:39
77 Brandy Miranda Jr Lynwood 29:03.4 9:41
78 Jessica Jones So Mary Star of the 30:01.6 10:01
79 Madison Margolin So Beverly Hills 30:06.1 10:02
80 Diana Jenkins Jr Redondo Union 30:26.7 10:09
81 Valerie Jimenez So Western 30:54.2 10:18
82 Zaida Linares Jr Montebello 31:12.4 10:24
83 Alma Gomez Sr John Glenn 31:19.2 10:26
84 Blanca Juarez Jr Segerstrom 31:32.2 10:31
85 Arlene Montano Sr Littlerock 31:42.3 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Wong Fr Iolani 20:01.2 6:40
2 Frania Mendoza So Segerstrom 20:24.2 6:48
3 Andrea Arceo So Segerstrom 20:33.2 6:51
4 Georgina Pena Fr Lynwood 20:33.6 6:51
5 Brittany Oliva Fr Gahr 20:37 6:52
6 Samantha Midigaspe So Beckman 20:51.4 6:57
7 Ashley Mcmahon Fr Littlerock 20:52.2 6:57
8 Katie Pellitteri Fr Iolani 20:55 6:58
9 Shelby Akagi Fr North Torrance 21:08.2 7:03
10 Agnes Kirakosyan So Burbank 21:11 7:04
11 Danielle Quan So North Torrance 21:11.3 7:04
12 Christina Dietz So Beckman 21:24.4 7:08
13 Jessica Chu Fr Westminster 21:29.2 7:10
14 Holly Ersek Fr Rosary 21:31 7:10
15 Amelia Linsky So Iolani 21:35.9 7:12
16 Amanda Zermeno Fr Gahr 21:40.7 7:14
17 Leyna Esaki So Iolani 21:41.6 7:14
18 Stephanie Wong So Segerstrom 21:43 7:14
19 Norelly Cruz Fr Segerstrom 21:50.2 7:17
20 Monique Diaz So Gahr 21:52.4 7:17
21 Joelle Houston So El Dorado 21:58.4 7:19
22 Rebecca Tummers Fr Littlerock 21:59.6 7:20
23 Amy Englert So El Dorado 22:01.8 7:21
24 Emy Eddow So North Torrance 22:06.2 7:22
25 Angel Nguyen Fr Los Amigos 22:06.6 7:22
26 Allie Turgeon So Iolani 22:08 7:23
27 Yesenia Camarena So Segerstrom 22:10.9 7:24
28 Jennifer Wos-bos Fr Redondo Union 22:12 7:24
29 Kristy Fabian Fr Santiago Gg 22:18.7 7:26
30 Veronica Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 22:21.5 7:27
31 Kim Nguyen So Santiago Gg 22:25.2 7:28
32 Maia Mosse So Westridge 22:26.2 7:29
33 Nancy Magana Anaheim 22:29 7:30
34 Terry Goodbar Fr Burbank 22:29.6 7:30
35 Stephanie Sakaguchi So North Torrance 22:32.3 7:31
36 Julia Wilson Fr Redondo Union 22:34 7:31
37 Maggie Bolduc So Rosary 22:36 7:32
38 Emily Honn Fr Westridge 22:39.2 7:33
39 Maggie Nelson Fr Redondo Union 22:43.5 7:35
40 Jennifer Medina Fr Saddleback 22:43.8 7:35
41 Christina Zamora Fr Beckman 22:46.3 7:35
42 Paula Hyland Fr Western 22:46.8 7:36
43 Brianna Munoz Fr El Dorado 22:48.2 7:36
44 Desiree Tamez So Gahr 22:50.5 7:37
45 Kimi Mok So Westridge 22:52.6 7:38
46 Melinda Menge Fr Orange 22:54.7 7:38
47 Natasha Kraljevski Fr Burbank 23:04.9 7:42
48 Michelle Woodruff Fr Redondo Union 23:05.7 7:42
49 Alix Gibson So South Torrance 23:07.4 7:42 1/10 8/18 20/28
50 Danielle Melgarejo Fr Beckman 23:08.2 7:43
51 Camilla Werner Fr Redondo Union 23:09.3 7:43
52 Lori Mamiya Fr Redondo Union 23:10 7:43
53 Lauren Hada So North Torrance 23:11.8 7:44
54 Jazmin Guillen So Orange 23:16.6 7:46
55 Natalie Parreault Fr Redondo Union 23:18.9 7:46
56 Miriam Velasco So Segerstrom 23:20.9 7:47
57 Alexandra Dominguez So Western 23:21.1 7:47
58 Rachel Udall Fr Burbank 23:24.5 7:48
59 Rose Gauthier Fr Rosary 23:27.1 7:49
60 Ana Ocampo So Beckman 23:27.6 7:49
61 Maricela Silva Fr Santiago Gg 23:28.5 7:50
62 Kaitlyn Imamura So North Torrance 23:30.2 7:50
63 Nayomi Santillan Fr Western 23:32.2 7:51
64 Noemi Rodriguez Anaheim 23:34.3 7:51
65 Amanda Songstad So Burbank 23:36.3 7:52
66 Melanie Vu So Garden Grove 23:37.2 7:52
67 Alisa Wong Fr Gahr 23:38 7:53
68 Leslie Rivera Fr Savanna 23:38.3 7:53
69 Mary Nagel Fr Rosary 23:43.4 7:54
70 Kirstin Kita So North Torrance 23:45.7 7:55
71 Bryanna Noda Fr North Torrance 23:47.2 7:56
72 Linda Beigel Fr South Torrance 23:49.5 7:57 2/10 9/18 16/28
73 Angela Cabrera Anaheim 23:49.8 7:57
74 Arielle Strauss So Beckman 23:55.7 7:59
75 Deanna Tavakoly So Beckman 23:59.2 8:00
76 Jennifer Torres Anaheim 24:00.9 8:00
77 Elizabeth Carreno Anaheim 24:01.2 8:00
78 Elizabeth Miura Fr South Torrance 24:05.9 8:02 3/10 10/18 14/27
79 Jenny Kim Fr Redondo Union 24:07.8 8:03
80 Katy Rigler Fr Rosary 24:08.1 8:03
81 Nana Yogi Fr Redondo Union 24:09 8:03
82 Emilie Hahn So Westridge 24:11 8:04
83 Iya Sibala Fr Burbank 24:12.8 8:04
84 Andrea Asai So Culver City 24:17.5 8:06
85 Evelin Pineda Fr John Glenn 24:19 8:06
86 Sonia Montalvo Fr Western 24:21 8:07
87 La Shae Robinson Fr Lynwood 24:21.7 8:07
88 Sarah Isosaki So North Torrance 24:22.3 8:07
89 Brittany Jenkins Fr Lynwood 24:23.1 8:08
90 Darian Poladian Fr Burbank 24:24.5 8:08
91 Jessica Watkins Fr Garden Grove 24:27.6 8:09
92 Katie Swartz Fr Westridge 24:29 8:10
93 Morgan Schmit Fr North Torrance 24:29.6 8:10
94 Yira Pineda Fr Segerstrom 24:30.1 8:10
95 Madeline Santy Fr South Torrance 24:34.2 8:11 4/10 11/18 12/25
96 Megan Chamberlain So Littlerock 24:37.7 8:13
97 Sanjeet Uppal Fr Beckman 24:40.3 8:13
98 Brook Perez Fr Segerstrom 24:40.9 8:14
99 Yesenia Soto So Saddleback 24:41.3 8:14
100 Ana Echeverria Fr Western 24:43.9 8:15
101 Olivia Nguyen So Segerstrom 24:44.9 8:15
102 Maddie Odom So Rosary 24:45.9 8:15
103 Christina Cannioto So Garden Grove 24:48.3 8:16
104 Kristina Venker Fr Redondo Union 24:51.4 8:17
105 Kenia Garcia Fr Los Amigos 24:53.3 8:18
106 Amanda Nguyen So Beckman 24:55.6 8:19
107 Meredith Lampier Fr Westridge 24:58.2 8:19
108 Vanessa Saldana So Western 25:01 8:20
109 Jennifer Smith So Rosary 25:01.9 8:21
110 Kelsie Roell Fr El Dorado 25:02.6 8:21
111 Alyssa Nguyen Fr North Torrance 25:04.8 8:22
112 Ariel Valdez So Beckman 25:05.3 8:22
113 Brooke Thornton Fr Beckman 25:06.4 8:22
114 Lauren Siegal Fr Beverly Hills 25:10.8 8:24
115 Karla Arostico Fr Santiago Gg 25:14 8:25
116 Daniella Dulucia Fr Redondo Union 25:14.4 8:25
117 Chesterina Johnson Fr Lynwood 25:15 8:25
118 Keri Oliff Fr Burbank 25:15.5 8:25
119 Margareli Ortiz So Garden Grove 25:16 8:25
120 Helen Bahena So Segerstrom 25:17.2 8:26
121 Morningstar Bloom So South Torrance 25:20.5 8:27 5/10 13/18 12/21
122 Jasmine Navarrete Fr Santiago Gg 25:22 8:27
123 Linda Le Fr Westminster 25:24.4 8:28
124 Riley Matsumoto Fr North Torrance 25:25 8:28
125 Elizabeth Solis So Garden Grove 25:29.6 8:30
126 Terre Lee Fr Westridge 25:31.8 8:31
127 Crystal Vasquez Fr North Torrance 25:33.1 8:31
128 Grace Baek So Beckman 25:35.3 8:32
129 Kim Le Fr Westminster 25:42.1 8:34
130 Megan Stokes Fr South Torrance 25:43.1 8:34 6/10 14/18 9/17
131 Alicia Young Fr El Dorado 25:44.7 8:35
132 Sarah Klivans So Beckman 25:45.4 8:35
133 Erika Lytle Fr North Torrance 25:45.8 8:35
134 Angelus Martinez So Saddleback 25:47.5 8:36
135 Anayeli Onofre So Montebello 25:49.3 8:36
136 Wynnie Thoi Fr Beckman 25:53.5 8:38
137 Emily Rico So Savanna 25:54.4 8:38
138 Brenda Contres Fr Saddleback 25:55.8 8:39
139 Alexandra Mcgee Fr Rosary 25:56.9 8:39
140 Stacie Yamashiro Fr North Torrance 25:59.1 8:40
141 Mattie Henry So Yuma Catholic 25:59.4 8:40
142 Jenny Aguilar So Orange 26:04 8:41
143 Mitzy Cuxum So John Glenn 26:07.9 8:43
144 Elizabeth Lee Fr North Torrance 26:09.7 8:43
145 Meg Hacopian Fr Burbank 26:12.4 8:44
146 Stephanie Cornejo Anaheim 26:13.8 8:45
147 Ana Cuevas Fr Saddleback 26:16.2 8:45
148 Paige Lawerence Fr Rosary 26:19.9 8:47
149 Clarissa Aparicio Fr El Dorado 26:20.3 8:47
150 Irene Pantaleon So Santiago Gg 26:22.8 8:48
151 Maria Nieto Anaheim 26:23.9 8:48
152 Dana Baquing Fr Beckman 26:24.3 8:48
153 Gabby Garcia Fr Culver City 26:25.5 8:49
154 Molly Ramage Fr South Torrance 26:25.9 8:49 7/10 15/18 9/14
155 Maria Nieto One Anaheim 26:29.7 8:50
156 Salena Martell Fr Beverly Hills 26:30.5 8:50
157 Lauren Belyea Fr Western 26:32.3 8:51
158 Cathy Ngo Fr Westminster 26:32.8 8:51
159 Jorly Chatouphonexas So Western 26:35.2 8:52
160 Amanda Baduria So Rosary 26:35.6 8:52
161 Molly Blazak So Garden Grove 26:39.1 8:53
162 Tasha Growler Fr Sherman Indian 26:42.8 8:54
163 Madlyn Mgrublian So Westridge 26:44.7 8:55
164 Desiree Lopez Fr Littlerock 26:47.5 8:56
165 Tina Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 26:57.7 8:59
166 Kristen Curley Fr Sherman Indian 26:59.1 9:00
167 Allison Hutchins So Yuma Catholic 27:00.6 9:00
168 Alyssa Mabey So South Torrance 27:02.8 9:01 8/10 16/18 10/14
169 Shanis Bloch Fr Redondo Union 27:03.2 9:01
170 Cathy Lopez So El Dorado 27:04.9 9:02
171 Carissa Tewee Fr Sherman Indian 27:05.6 9:02
172 Andrea Lara Fr Montebello 27:06.5 9:02
173 Grecia Perez So Montebello 27:07 9:02
174 Emely Madrigal So Montebello 27:07.7 9:03
175 Kim Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:08.2 9:03
176 Karina De La Rosa So Montebello 27:09 9:03
177 Yesenia Ortiz Fr Westminster 27:13.7 9:05
178 Jennifer Pineda Anaheim 27:16.1 9:05
179 Maria Prado Anaheim 27:16.5 9:06
180 Maria Abarca Jr Garden Grove 27:17.2 9:06
181 Elizebeth Hernadez So Redondo Union 27:17.4 9:06
182 Nicole Galusha So Beckman 27:20.7 9:07
183 Lori Hernandez Fr Redondo Union 27:22.6 9:08
184 Stephanie Oliveres Fr John Glenn 27:31.5 9:11
185 Nicole Koehler Fr Beckman 27:31.9 9:11
186 Rebecca Rosales Fr Segerstrom 27:32.3 9:11
187 Grace Vega Fr El Dorado 27:33 9:11
188 Ariel Hart Fr Westridge 27:47.1 9:16
189 Andrea Chagolla Fr Segerstrom 27:50.2 9:17
190 Amber Kiyabu North Torrance 28:19.5 9:27
191 Abigail Orellana Anaheim 28:22.7 9:28
192 Jewely Ramos So Gahr 28:24.2 9:28
193 Rosie Kohn Fr Beverly Hills 28:38.5 9:33
194 Jessica Hazon Fr Beverly Hills 28:42.4 9:34
195 Judith Dela Torre Fr Saddleback 28:54 9:38
196 Christina Navarro Fr Saddleback 29:00.2 9:40
197 Skyler Nellesen Fr Rosary 29:18.7 9:46
198 Asteria Alarez Fr Saddleback 29:23.6 9:48
199 Nikki Derse Fr Westridge 29:25.5 9:49
200 Andrea Velazquez So Westminster 29:28.5 9:50
201 Jennifer Gonzales Fr Western 29:29 9:50
202 Alejandra Ramos So Montebello 29:39 9:53
203 Rosary Ha Fr Westminster 29:44.1 9:55
204 Elizabeth Norton So Yuma Catholic 29:49.9 9:57
205 Kate Carlbom Fr South Torrance 29:59.9 10:00 9/10 17/18 10/12
206 Meagan Callahan So South Torrance 30:00.3 10:00 10/10 18/18 8/9
207 Pamela Trujillo Anaheim 30:00.5 10:00
208 Gladys Ferrero So Culver City 30:25.6 10:09
209 Beatriz Viveros Fr John Glenn 30:48.8 10:16
210 Kristen Dodenhoff So Culver City 30:54.6 10:18
211 Vivian Lee Fr Westminster 31:30.5 10:30
212 Vania Alfaro Fr Los Amigos 31:38.7 10:33
213 Natasha Pippin Fr Beckman 31:44.3 10:35
214 Vanessa Barbosa Fr John Glenn 32:40 10:53
215 Inaz Behzadpour Fr Beverly Hills 33:13.9 11:05
216 Maelena Howell So Sherman Indian 33:17.1 11:06
217 Ashlen Kaniski Fr Garden Grove 33:19.5 11:06
218 Jasmine Larios Fr Redondo Union 33:29.4 11:10
219 Kathryn Okada Fr Yuma Catholic 34:17.3 11:26
220 Cindy Trinh Fr Westminster 34:17.8 11:26
221 Kim Moser Fr Culver City 35:01.7 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iolani
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
106:22
21:16
7:05
57 Jenna Wong
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Katie Pellitte
Fr
20:55
6:58
6
Amelia Linsky
So
21:36
7:12
13
Leyna Esaki
So
21:42
7:14
15
Allie Turgeon
So
22:08
7:23
22








2 Segerstrom
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
106:42
21:20
7:07
61 Frania Mendoza
So
20:24
6:48
2
Andrea Arceo
So
20:33
6:51
3
Stephani Wong
So
21:43
7:14
16
Norelly Cruz
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
Yesenia Camarena
So
22:11
7:24
23








3 North Torrance
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
110:10
22:02
7:21
116 Shelby Akagi
Fr
21:08
7:03
7
Danielle Quan
So
21:11
7:04
9
Emy Eddow
So
22:06
7:22
21
Stephani Sakaguch
So
22:32
7:31
31
Lauren Hada
So
23:12
7:44
48








4 Gahr
3-5-3-4-4
Gap: 3:01
110:39
22:08
7:23
137 Brittany Oliva
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
Amanda Zermeno
Fr
21:41
7:14
14
Monique Diaz
So
21:52
7:17
18
Desiree Tamez
So
22:51
7:37
40
Alisa Wong
Fr
23:38
7:53
61








5 Beckman
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
111:38
22:20
7:27
151 Samantha Midigasp
So
20:51
6:57
5
Christin Dietz
So
21:24
7:08
10
Christin Zamora
Fr
22:46
7:35
37
Danielle Melgarej
Fr
23:08
7:43
45
Ana Ocampo
So
23:28
7:49
54








6 Redondo Union
10-10-8-7-6
Gap: 0:57
113:45
22:45
7:35
180 Jennifer Wos-bos
Fr
22:12
7:24
24
Julia Wilson
Fr
22:34
7:31
32
Maggie Nelson
Fr
22:44
7:35
35
Michelle Woodruff
Fr
23:06
7:42
43
Camilla Werner
Fr
23:09
7:43
46








7 Burbank
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:25
113:46
22:45
7:35
191 Agnes Kirakosy
So
21:11
7:04
8
Terry Goodbar
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Natasha Kraljevs
Fr
23:05
7:42
42
Rachel Udall
Fr
23:25
7:48
52
Amanda Songstad
So
23:36
7:52
59








8 Rosary
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:37
115:26
23:05
7:42
231 Holly Ersek
Fr
21:31
7:10
12
Maggie Bolduc
So
22:36
7:32
33
Rose Gauthier
Fr
23:27
7:49
53
Mary Nagel
Fr
23:43
7:54
62
Katy Rigler
Fr
24:08
8:03
71








9 Westridge
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:03
116:38
23:20
7:47
254 Maia Mosse
So
22:26
7:29
28
Emily Honn
Fr
22:39
7:33
34
Kimi Mok
So
22:53
7:38
41
Emilie Hahn
So
24:11
8:04
72
Katie Swartz
Fr
24:29
8:10
79








10 El Dorado
9-7-6-9-10
Gap: 3:46
117:36
23:31
7:50
265 Joelle Houston
So
21:58
7:19
19
Amy Englert
So
22:02
7:21
20
Brianna Munoz
Fr
22:48
7:36
39
Kelsie Roell
Fr
25:03
8:21
88
Alicia Young
Fr
25:45
8:35
99








11 Anaheim
13-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:32
117:55
23:35
7:52
289 Nancy Magana
-
22:29
7:30
29
Noemi Rodrigue
-
23:34
7:51
58
Angela Cabrera
-
23:50
7:57
65
Jennifer Torres
-
24:01
8:00
68
Elizabet Carreno
-
24:01
8:00
69








12 Santiago Gg
11-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:03
118:48
23:46
7:55
290 Kristy Fabian
Fr
22:19
7:26
25
Kim Nguyen
So
22:25
7:28
27
Maricela Silva
Fr
23:29
7:50
55
Karla Arostico
Fr
25:14
8:25
90
Jasmine Navarret
Fr
25:22
8:27
93








13 Western
15-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:57
118:45
23:45
7:55
304 Paula Hyland
Fr
22:47
7:36
38
Alexandr Domingue
So
23:21
7:47
51
Nayomi Santilla
Fr
23:32
7:51
57
Sonia Montalvo
Fr
24:21
8:07
76
Ana Echeverr
Fr
24:44
8:15
82








14 South Torrance
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
120:58
24:12
8:04
350 Alix Gibson
So
23:07
7:42
44
Linda Beigel
Fr
23:50
7:57
64
Elizabet Miura
Fr
24:06
8:02
70
Madeline Santy
Fr
24:34
8:11
80
Mornings Bloom
So
25:21
8:27
92








15 Garden Grove
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:52
123:39
24:44
8:15
408 Melanie Vu
So
23:37
7:52
60
Jessica Watkins
Fr
24:28
8:09
78
Christin Cannioto
So
24:48
8:16
84
Margarel Ortiz
So
25:16
8:25
91
Elizabet Solis
So
25:30
8:30
95








16 Saddleback
14-16-16-17-16
Gap: 3:32
125:25
25:05
8:22
424 Jennifer Medina
Fr
22:44
7:35
36
Yesenia Soto
So
24:41
8:14
81
Angelus Martinez
So
25:48
8:36
100
Brenda Contres
Fr
25:56
8:39
102
Ana Cuevas
Fr
26:16
8:45
105








17 Westminster
7-14-15-16-17
Gap: 5:39
126:17
25:15
8:25
435 Jessica Chu
Fr
21:29
7:10
11
Linda Le
Fr
25:24
8:28
94
Kim Le
Fr
25:42
8:34
97
Cathy Ngo
Fr
26:33
8:51
113
Kim Nguyen
Fr
27:08
9:03
120








18 John Glenn
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:21
141:27
28:17
9:26
567 Evelin Pineda
Fr
24:19
8:06
75
Mitzy Cuxum
So
26:08
8:43
103
Stephani Oliveres
Fr
27:32
9:11
123
Beatriz Viveros
Fr
30:49
10:16
132
Vanessa Barbosa
Fr
32:40
10:53
134








19 Montebello
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:20
134:20
26:52
8:57
576 Anayeli Onofre
So
25:49
8:36
101
Andrea Lara
Fr
27:07
9:02
117
Grecia Perez
So
27:07
9:02
118
Emely Madrigal
So
27:08
9:03
119
Karina De La Rosa
So
27:09
9:03
121








20 Culver City
18-19-19-19-20
Gap: 10:44
147:05
29:25
9:48
583 Andrea Asai
So
24:18
8:06
74
Gabby Garcia
Fr
26:26
8:49
109
Gladys Ferrero
So
30:26
10:09
131
Kristen Dodenhof
So
30:55
10:18
133
Kim Moser
Fr
35:02
11:41
136








21 Beverly Hills
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 8:03
142:16
28:27
9:29
586 Lauren Siegal
Fr
25:11
8:24
89
Salena Martell
Fr
26:31
8:50
111
Rosie Kohn
Fr
28:39
9:33
125
Jessica Hazon
Fr
28:42
9:34
126
Inaz Behzadpo
Fr
33:14
11:05
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
119:55
23:59
8:00
43 Kaitlyn Imamura
So
23:30
7:50
5
Kirstin Kita
So
23:46
7:55
6
Bryanna Noda
Fr
23:47
7:56
7
Sarah Isosaki
So
24:22
8:07
12
Morgan Schmit
Fr
24:30
8:10
13








2 Redondo Union
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
119:37
23:55
7:58
45 Lori Mamiya
Fr
23:10
7:43
2
Natalie Parreaul
Fr
23:19
7:46
3
Jenny Kim
Fr
24:08
8:03
10
Nana Yogi
Fr
24:09
8:03
11
Kristina Venker
Fr
24:51
8:17
19








3 Segerstrom
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
119:38
23:56
7:59
52 Veronica Ramirez
Fr
22:22
7:27
1
Miriam Velasco
So
23:21
7:47
4
Yira Pineda
Fr
24:30
8:10
14
Brook Perez
Fr
24:41
8:14
16
Olivia Nguyen
So
24:45
8:15
17








4 Beckman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
122:36
24:31
8:10
76 Arielle Strauss
So
23:56
7:59
8
Deanna Tavakoly
So
23:59
8:00
9
Sanjeet Uppal
Fr
24:40
8:13
15
Amanda Nguyen
So
24:56
8:19
20
Ariel Valdez
So
25:05
8:22
24








5 Rosary
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
128:40
25:44
8:35
144 Maddie Odom
So
24:46
8:15
18
Jennifer Smith
So
25:02
8:21
22
Alexandr Mcgee
Fr
25:57
8:39
32
Paige Lawerenc
Fr
26:20
8:47
34
Amanda Baduria
So
26:36
8:52
38








6 Westridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
134:27
26:53
8:58
184 Meredith Lampier
Fr
24:58
8:19
21
Terre Lee
Fr
25:32
8:31
29
Madlyn Mgrublia
So
26:45
8:55
39
Ariel Hart
Fr
27:47
9:16
46
Nikki Derse
Fr
29:26
9:49
49








7 Anaheim
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
133:40
26:44
8:55
192 Stephani Cornejo
-
26:14
8:45
33
Maria Nieto
-
26:24
8:48
35
Maria Nieto One
-
26:30
8:50
37
Jennifer Pineda
-
27:16
9:05
43
Maria Prado
-
27:17
9:06
44








8 South Torrance
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
139:12
27:50
9:17
212 Megan Stokes
Fr
25:43
8:34
31
Molly Ramage
Fr
26:26
8:49
36
Alyssa Mabey
So
27:03
9:01
40
Kate Carlbom
Fr
30:00
10:00
52
Meagan Callahan
So
30:00
10:00
53








9 Westminster
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:04
152:15
30:27
10:09
254 Yesenia Ortiz
Fr
27:14
9:05
42
Andrea Velazque
So
29:29
9:50
50
Rosary Ha
Fr
29:44
9:55
51
Vivian Lee
Fr
31:31
10:30
55
Cindy Trinh
Fr
34:18
11:26
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.