South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguirre, Adam Fr Fr 18:13 6:04 3 29/193 2/16 9/32 7/21
Akiyama, Ted So So 20:56 6:59 3 143/181 6/7 21/32 12/14 22:02
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baldauf, Alex Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 141/193 10/16 25/32 4/10
Bonillas, Michael Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 130/193 7/16 22/32 9/15
Cao, Kevin So So 22:59 7:40 3 167/181 7/7 29/32 12/12
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 22:39 7:33 3 161/193 13/16 28/32 2/4
Chung, Jacob Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 131/193 8/16 23/32 6/13
Eddowes, Andres So So 19:17 6:26 3 94/181 4/7 14/32 10/15
Foster, Derek Sr JV 18:19 6:06 3 78/155 2/4 11/32 13/22 18:12
Gietzen, Nicholas So So 19:07 6:22 3 88/181 3/7 13/32 12/17 23:59
(4:52,20.3)
23:59
(4:52,20.3)
23:59
(4:52,20.3)
20:08
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holmes, Matt So So 20:32 6:51 3 135/181 5/7 18/32 12/14 19:39 19:39 19:39 19:17
Huang, Andy Sr V 17:28 5:49 3 124/175 5/5 6/32 16/22 18:29
(1:01,5.5)
18:29
(1:01,5.5)
18:29
(1:01,5.5)
18:29
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaplan, Jeff Fr Fr 33:56 11:19 3 187/193 15/16 31/32 3/3
Kato, Sean Fr Fr 22:21 7:27 3 156/193 12/16 27/32 4/5
Lim, Bryan Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 107/193 5/16 17/32 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lofgren, Nick Fr Fr 16:00 5:20 3 2/193 1/16 1/32 2/24
Major, Brian Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 105/175 2/5 3/32 22/23 17:08
(0:06,0.6)
17:08
(0:06,0.6)
17:08
(0:06,0.6)
17:08
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matsumoto, Brandon Sr V 17:24 5:48 3 120/175 4/5 5/32 17/23 16:49
Matsumoto, Jay So So 17:42 5:54 3 35/181 1/7 7/32 13/21 18:12
(0:30,2.7)
18:12
(0:30,2.7)
18:12
(0:30,2.7)
18:12
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Lui Fr Fr 32:21 10:47 3 183/193 14/16 30/32 4/4
Pankratz, Garrett Sr V 17:05 5:42 3 110/175 3/5 4/32 17/23 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41
Radmilovich, Evan Fr Fr 33:56 11:19 3 192/193 16/16 32/32 3/3
Rall, Chase Jr JV 20:52 6:57 3 138/155 4/4 20/32 13/16 23:53
(3:01,12.6)
23:53
(3:01,12.6)
23:53
(3:01,12.6)
22:19
(1:27,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Redmond, James Jr V 16:01 5:20 3 54/175 1/5 2/32 13/25 16:16
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reinhardt, Randy Sr JV 19:23 6:28 3 110/155 3/4 15/32 14/20 20:45
(1:22,6.6)
20:45
(1:22,6.6)
20:45
(1:22,6.6)
19:27
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Thomas Fr Fr 20:50 6:57 3 123/193 6/16 19/32 9/15
Spencer, Jack Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 140/193 9/16 24/32 6/11
Takashashi, Shunsake Jr JV 18:12 6:04 3 72/155 1/4 8/32 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanimoto, Zachary Fr Fr 22:13 7:24 3 155/193 11/16 26/32 6/8
Tirumala, Shreyas So So 18:57 6:19 3 81/181 2/7 12/32 16/20 21:23
(2:26,11.4)
21:23
(2:26,11.4)
21:23
(2:26,11.4)
19:12
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wester, Josh Fr Fr 18:15 6:05 3 30/193 3/16 10/32 4/21
Xu, Eric Fr Fr 19:51 6:37 3 91/193 4/16 16/32 12/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/22 85:00
1:27
3 5:40 5:20 5:49 463 5:02 83:43 83:43 83:43 James Redmond (50), Brian Major (94), Garrett Pankratz (99), Brandon Matsumoto (108), Andy Huang (112)
So 1st 5 13/14 95:35
2:50
3 6:22 5:54 6:51 313 5:26 Jay Matsumoto (29), Shreyas Tirumala (62), Nicholas Gietzen (68), Andres Eddowes (70), Matt Holmes (84)
Fr 1st 5 7/16 92:35
4:16
3 6:10 5:20 6:45 206 5:43 97:04
(4:29,4.6)
97:04
(4:29,4.6)
97:04
(4:29,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Lofgren (2), Adam Aguirre (24), Josh Wester (25), Eric Xu (73), Bryan Lim (82)
Fr 2nd 5 8/10 105:57
0:41
3 7:04 6:57 7:10 170 6:25 112:40
(6:43,6.0)
112:40
(6:43,6.0)
112:40
(6:43,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Robinson (30), Michael Bonillas (32), Jacob Chung (33), Jack Spencer (37), Alex Baldauf (38)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 133:30
11:43
3 8:54 7:24 11:19 63 6:46 Zachary Tanimoto (9), Sean Kato (10), Allen Chang (11), Lui Nonaka (15), Jeff Kaplan (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Fernandez Jr Dos Pueblos 14:43 4:54
2 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 14:53 4:58
3 Miguel Bautista So Long Beach Poly 14:56 4:59
4 Charlie Marquardt Sr Loyola 14:57 4:59
5 Jared Jones Sr Loyola 14:59 5:00
6 Jay Bonthius Sr Fountain Valley 15:00 5:00
7 Sam Bautista Jr California 15:01 5:00
8 Andrew Bland Sr Loyola 15:04 5:01
9 Ned Trim Sr Loyola 15:08 5:03
10 Tim Guzman Sr California 15:11 5:04
11 Jazeel Garcia Sr Long Beach Poly 15:13 5:04
12 Maxwell Davis Jr Dos Pueblos 15:13 5:04
13 Andrew Verdin Sr Loyola 15:16 5:05
14 William Tait So Redondo Union 15:18 5:06
15 Evan Malone-white Jr Redondo Union 15:19 5:06
16 Josh Roldan Jr California 15:21 5:07
17 Jose Pacheco So California 15:24 5:08
18 Cameron Ford Sr Long Beach Poly 15:25 5:08
19 Caleb Vanderbaan Sr Mayfair 15:28 5:09
20 Ben York Jr Dos Pueblos 15:29 5:10
21 Max Chern Jr Fountain Valley 15:29 5:10
22 Torres Nathan Jr Martin Luther King 15:30 5:10
23 Jovani Gamboa So Long Beach Poly 15:31 5:10
24 Tyler Caracoza Sr Redondo Union 15:32 5:11
25 Christian Vazquez So Long Beach Poly 15:32 5:11
26 Garrett Klatte Jr Redondo Union 15:35 5:12
27 Josh Lewis Jr Loyola 15:36 5:12
28 Dustin Herold So Redondo Union 15:37 5:12
29 David Warren Sr Loyola 15:38 5:13
30 Jacob Orozco Jr Lakewood 15:39 5:13
31 Nick Covarrubias Sr California 15:39 5:13
32 Eric Mendoza Sr Fountain Valley 15:40 5:13
33 Chris Sanchez Sr California 15:40 5:13
34 Parrish Tyler Sr Martin Luther King 15:41 5:14
35 Casco Joseph Jr Martin Luther King 15:41 5:14
36 Tyler Bradford So Dos Pueblos 15:42 5:14
37 Patrick Borgerding Sr Redondo Union 15:42 5:14
38 Chris Ramirez Jr California 15:43 5:14
39 Male 3 Extra Long Beach Poly 15:45 5:15
40 Schupp Adam Sr Martin Luther King 15:46 5:15
41 Eris De La Torre So Long Beach Poly 15:46 5:15
42 Chris Harlan Jr Esperanza 15:47 5:16
43 Leo Corcoran Jr California 15:48 5:16
44 Meier Nathan Sr Martin Luther King 15:49 5:16
45 Jacob Grant So orange Lutheran 15:54 5:18
46 Abhinav Nagpal Jr Los Alamitos 15:54 5:18
47 Jimmy Duong Sr Mayfair 15:55 5:18
48 Matlazomatli Rojas So California 15:55 5:18
49 Ryan Ogan Jr Esperanza 15:56 5:19
50 Brian Ferrer Sr California 15:56 5:19
51 Bryce Hopwood Sr California 15:57 5:19
52 Nicholas Wells So Redondo Union 15:57 5:19
53 William Kokal Jr Fountain Valley 15:58 5:19
54 James Redmond Jr South Torrance 16:01 5:20 1/5 2/32 13/25
55 Dylan Zukin Sr Dos Pueblos 16:02 5:21
56 Trever Capestany Fr citrus Valley 16:03 5:21
57 Cole Smith So Dos Pueblos 16:05 5:22
58 Raul Vazquez Sr Long Beach Poly 16:06 5:22
59 Brenden Prieto Sr Fountain Valley 16:07 5:22
60 Rudy Gonzalez So California 16:07 5:22
61 Elerts Perry Jr Martin Luther King 16:08 5:23
62 Michael Reynoso Sr Los Alamitos 16:09 5:23
63 Franco Chen Sr yorba Linda 16:09 5:23
64 Kevin Clack Jr yorba Linda 16:10 5:23
65 Danny Vargas So Huntington Beach 16:11 5:24
66 Alexander Guzman Sr Redondo Union 16:11 5:24
67 Matthew Sommer Sr Esperanza 16:12 5:24
68 Connor Tribole Sr Los Alamitos 16:14 5:25
69 Freddy Cerezo Sr rosemead 16:18 5:26
70 Luis Gasca Sr Huntington Beach 16:19 5:26
71 Abraham Esparza Sr rosemead 16:20 5:27
72 Drew Sato Jr Torrance 16:21 5:27
73 Daniel Moreno Sr rosemead 16:24 5:28
74 Christian Loritz Sr orange Lutheran 16:25 5:28
75 Steven Hernandez Sr Kennedy 16:25 5:28
76 Thomas Duckson Jr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:29
77 David Pleitez Sr Lakewood 16:27 5:29
78 Blaine Mengert Jr orange Lutheran 16:28 5:29
79 Male 2 Extra orange Lutheran 16:29 5:30
80 Antonio Cos Sr Contreras 16:31 5:30
81 Male 1 Extra Mayfair 16:31 5:30
82 Andrew Lopez Sr Redondo Union 16:33 5:31
83 Brett Guliford So orange Lutheran 16:34 5:31
84 Michael Wooten Fr Lakewood 16:35 5:32
85 Patrick Martin So Kennedy 16:35 5:32
86 Kyle Enos Jr Esperanza 16:37 5:32
87 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 16:38 5:33
88 Jake Rozelle Cypress 16:44 5:35
89 Sam Arciniaga Jr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35
90 David Moreno Jr rosemead 16:45 5:35
91 Ventura Quintana Jr Mayfair 16:46 5:35
92 Quentin Rios Jr orange Lutheran 16:47 5:36
93 Garrett Strong Jr citrus Valley 16:48 5:36
94 Bryce Schoppert Sr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36
95 Ganesh Tilve Jr cerritos 16:50 5:37
96 Julian Chew Sr Los Alamitos 16:50 5:37
97 Frankie Simpson Cypress 16:56 5:39
98 Frank Ross Jr Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
99 Berney Trevor Jr Martin Luther King 16:57 5:39
100 Collin Miller Cypress 16:58 5:39
101 Kevin Xiao Sr rosemead 16:59 5:40
102 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 16:59 5:40
103 Joshua Quarles So cerritos 17:00 5:40
104 Melquiades Mateo Sr Contreras 17:01 5:40
105 Brian Major Sr South Torrance 17:02 5:41 2/5 3/32 22/23 17:08
(0:06)
17:08
(0:06)
17:08
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Scott Doyen Jr yorba Linda 17:02 5:41
107 Kevin Decuyper Jr yorba Linda 17:03 5:41
108 Male 3 Extra yorba Linda 17:03 5:41
109 Shane Hernandez So Los Alamitos 17:04 5:41
110 Garrett Pankratz Sr South Torrance 17:05 5:42 3/5 4/32 17/23 15:41 15:41 15:41
111 Efrain Vargas So Huntington Beach 17:06 5:42
112 Tanner Neal So Dos Pueblos 17:11 5:44
113 Ryan Shepard Jr Lakewood 17:12 5:44
114 Danny Tran Sr Kennedy 17:16 5:45
115 Omar Cornejo Jr California 17:17 5:46
116 Raymond Lim Jr cerritos 17:20 5:47
117 Ian Chiang Sr cerritos 17:21 5:47
118 Jared Rucker So yorba Linda 17:23 5:48
119 Nik Mohan Jr Huntington Beach 17:23 5:48
120 Brandon Matsumoto Sr South Torrance 17:24 5:48 4/5 5/32 17/23
121 Gage Monroe Jr Mayfair 17:25 5:48
122 Mike Tran Sr cerritos 17:26 5:49
123 Male 1 Extra Lakewood 17:27 5:49
124 Andy Huang Sr South Torrance 17:28 5:49 5/5 6/32 16/22 18:29
(1:01)
18:29
(1:01)
18:29
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Michael Martin Sr Torrance 17:30 5:50
126 Male 2 Extra Huntington Beach 17:32 5:51
127 Edgar Garcia So Lakewood 17:38 5:53
128 Joshua Sappington So yorba Linda 17:40 5:53
129 Nicolas Cox So yorba Linda 17:41 5:54
130 Tedd Hetherington-rauth Jr Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
131 Ryne Jennings Jr Kennedy 17:43 5:54
132 Micehael Cantos Jr citrus Valley 17:44 5:55
133 Kyle Calderon Jr Kennedy 17:44 5:55
134 Grant Garcia So citrus Valley 17:45 5:55
135 Panos Hua Jr rosemead 17:46 5:55
136 Peter Gomez Sr rosemead 17:47 5:56
137 Brian Castenda Cypress 17:47 5:56
138 Gerardo Salazar So Lakewood 17:48 5:56
139 Kai Yuan Kelvin Huang Sr cerritos 17:58 5:59
140 Male 3 Extra Lakewood 17:59 6:00
141 T.j. Oros Jr orange Lutheran 18:00 6:00
142 Victor Vivar Jr Contreras 18:08 6:03
143 Tanner Johnson So citrus Valley 18:09 6:03
144 Aaron Aburto Jr Lakewood 18:16 6:05
145 Hobin Cheong Cypress 18:20 6:07
146 Carlos Mesinas Sr bellflower 18:22 6:07
147 Nick Aldaco-delgado Jr citrus Valley 18:23 6:08
148 Reagan Yap Jr Torrance 18:24 6:08
149 Ryan Dill Sr Torrance 18:25 6:08
150 Marcus Carr Cypress 18:31 6:10
151 Richard Vivas Jr Torrance 18:38 6:13
152 Kevin Maeda So citrus Valley 18:39 6:13
153 Johnathan Tobar Jr citrus Valley 18:40 6:13
154 William Olivieri Jr Calvary Chapel 18:41 6:14
155 Willam Lincks Sr Calvary Chapel 18:52 6:17
156 Zachary Johnson Sr Torrance 18:56 6:19
157 Marcelo Ceballos Cypress 18:57 6:19
158 Matthew Stahl Jr yorba Linda 18:59 6:20
159 Anthony Santamaria Jr Torrance 19:01 6:20
160 Male 1 Extra Cypress 19:02 6:21
161 Ryan Koenig Cypress 19:07 6:22
162 Derek Eagan Sr Calvary Chapel 19:16 6:25
163 Nathan Yoguez Sr Calvary Chapel 19:22 6:27
164 Luis Santos Sr Contreras 19:34 6:31
165 Tristan Honda Jr Torrance 19:35 6:32
166 Robert Kasper Cypress 19:36 6:32
167 Joseph Thompson Sr Mayfair 19:52 6:37
168 Carlos Barrios Sr Dominguez 19:55 6:38
169 Charles Grant Sr Mayfair 19:57 6:39
170 Austin Schwartz Sr Kennedy 20:13 6:44
171 Ricardo Rivas Jr Calvary Chapel 21:37 7:12
172 Stephen Donahue Jr citrus Valley 22:05 7:22
173 Josh Gabrial Cypress 22:20 7:27
174 Michael Castrova Jr Calvary Chapel 22:54 7:38
175 Travis Asis Cypress 23:48 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
75:24
15:05
5:02
39 Charlie Marquard
Sr
14:57
4:59
4
Jared Jones
Sr
14:59
5:00
5
Andrew Bland
Sr
15:04
5:01
8
Ned Trim
Sr
15:08
5:03
9
Andrew Verdin
Sr
15:16
5:05
13
Josh Lewis
Jr
15:36
5:12
27
David Warren
Sr
15:38
5:13
29
2 Long Beach Poly
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:36
76:37
15:19
5:06
80 Miguel Bautista
So
14:56
4:59
3
Jazeel Garcia
Sr
15:13
5:04
11
Cameron Ford
Sr
15:25
5:08
18
Jovani Gamboa
So
15:31
5:10
23
Christia Vazquez
So
15:32
5:11
25
Male 3 Extra
-
15:45
5:15
39
Eris De La Torre
So
15:46
5:15
41
3 California
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:38
76:36
15:19
5:06
81 Sam Bautista
Jr
15:01
5:00
7
Tim Guzman
Sr
15:11
5:04
10
Josh Roldan
Jr
15:21
5:07
16
Jose Pacheco
So
15:24
5:08
17
Nick Covarrub
Sr
15:39
5:13
31
Chris Sanchez
Sr
15:40
5:13
33
Chris Ramirez
Jr
15:43
5:14
38
4 Redondo Union
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:19
77:21
15:28
5:09
107 William Tait
So
15:18
5:06
14
Evan Malone-w
Jr
15:19
5:06
15
Tyler Caracoza
Sr
15:32
5:11
24
Garrett Klatte
Jr
15:35
5:12
26
Dustin Herold
So
15:37
5:12
28
Patrick Borgerdi
Sr
15:42
5:14
37
Nicholas Wells
So
15:57
5:19
48
5 Dos Pueblos
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:19
77:09
15:26
5:09
120 Bryan Fernande
Jr
14:43
4:54
1
Maxwell Davis
Jr
15:13
5:04
12
Ben York
Jr
15:29
5:10
20
Tyler Bradford
So
15:42
5:14
36
Dylan Zukin
Sr
16:02
5:21
51
Cole Smith
So
16:05
5:22
53
Tanner Neal
So
17:11
5:44
101
6 Fountain Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
78:14
15:39
5:13
162 Jay Bonthius
Sr
15:00
5:00
6
Max Chern
Jr
15:29
5:10
21
Eric Mendoza
Sr
15:40
5:13
32
William Kokal
Jr
15:58
5:19
49
Brenden Prieto
Sr
16:07
5:22
54
Thomas Duckson
Jr
16:26
5:29
69
Sam Arciniag
Jr
16:44
5:35
80
7 Martin Luther King
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
78:27
15:41
5:14
174 Torres Nathan
Jr
15:30
5:10
22
Parrish Tyler
Sr
15:41
5:14
34
Casco Joseph
Jr
15:41
5:14
35
Schupp Adam
Sr
15:46
5:15
40
Meier Nathan
Sr
15:49
5:16
43
Elerts Perry
Jr
16:08
5:23
55
Berney Trevor
Jr
16:57
5:39
89
8 Esperanza
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
79:25
15:53
5:18
228 Amar Dholakia
Sr
14:53
4:58
2
Chris Harlan
Jr
15:47
5:16
42
Ryan Ogan
Jr
15:56
5:19
47
Matthew Sommer
Sr
16:12
5:24
60
Kyle Enos
Jr
16:37
5:32
77








9 orange Lutheran
11-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:40
81:50
16:22
5:27
328 Jacob Grant
So
15:54
5:18
44
Christia Loritz
Sr
16:25
5:28
67
Blaine Mengert
Jr
16:28
5:29
71
Male 2 Extra
-
16:29
5:30
72
Brett Guliford
So
16:34
5:31
74
Quentin Rios
Jr
16:47
5:36
83
T.j. Oros
Jr
18:00
6:00
127
10 Mayfair
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:57
82:05
16:25
5:28
329 Caleb Vanderba
Sr
15:28
5:09
19
Jimmy Duong
Sr
15:55
5:18
46
Male 1 Extra
-
16:31
5:30
73
Ventura Quintana
Jr
16:46
5:35
82
Gage Monroe
Jr
17:25
5:48
109
Joseph Thompson
Sr
19:52
6:37
141
Charles Grant
Sr
19:57
6:39
142
11 Los Alamitos
12-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:02
82:03
16:25
5:28
336 Abhinav Nagpal
Jr
15:54
5:18
45
Michael Reynoso
Sr
16:09
5:23
56
Connor Tribole
Sr
16:14
5:25
61
Julian Chew
Sr
16:50
5:37
86
Frank Ross
Jr
16:56
5:39
88
Shane Hernande
So
17:04
5:41
98
Tedd Hetherin
Jr
17:41
5:54
117
12 rosemead
17-15-13-12-12
Gap: 0:41
82:46
16:33
5:31
364 Freddy Cerezo
Sr
16:18
5:26
62
Abraham Esparza
Sr
16:20
5:27
64
Daniel Moreno
Sr
16:24
5:28
66
David Moreno
Jr
16:45
5:35
81
Kevin Xiao
Sr
16:59
5:40
91
Panos Hua
Jr
17:46
5:55
122
Peter Gomez
Sr
17:47
5:56
123
13 Lakewood
10-10-11-13-13
Gap: 1:48
83:20
16:40
5:33
388 Jacob Orozco
Jr
15:39
5:13
30
David Pleitez
Sr
16:27
5:29
70
Michael Wooten
Fr
16:35
5:32
75
Ryan Shepard
Jr
17:12
5:44
102
Male 1 Extra
-
17:27
5:49
111
Edgar Garcia
So
17:38
5:53
115
Gerardo Salazar
So
17:48
5:56
125
14 yorba Linda
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 0:54
83:27
16:41
5:34
403 Franco Chen
Sr
16:09
5:23
57
Kevin Clack
Jr
16:10
5:23
58
Scott Doyen
Jr
17:02
5:41
95
Kevin Decuyper
Jr
17:03
5:41
96
Male 3 Extra
-
17:03
5:41
97
Jared Rucker
So
17:23
5:48
106
Joshua Sappingt
So
17:40
5:53
116
15 Huntington Beach
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:21
84:31
16:54
5:38
443 Danny Vargas
So
16:11
5:24
59
Luis Gasca
Sr
16:19
5:26
63
Efrain Vargas
So
17:06
5:42
100
Nik Mohan
Jr
17:23
5:48
107
Male 2 Extra
-
17:32
5:51
114








16 South Torrance
13-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:27
85:00
17:00
5:40
463 James Redmond
Jr
16:01
5:20
50
Brian Major
Sr
17:02
5:41
94
Garrett Pankratz
Sr
17:05
5:42
99
Brandon Matsumot
Sr
17:24
5:48
108
Andy Huang
Sr
17:28
5:49
112








17 Torrance
18-17-16-16-17
Gap: 2:03
85:52
17:10
5:43
479 Drew Sato
Jr
16:21
5:27
65
Hunter Johnson
Sr
16:38
5:33
78
Draven Meredith
Jr
16:59
5:40
92
Michael Martin
Sr
17:30
5:50
113
Reagan Yap
Jr
18:24
6:08
131
Ryan Dill
Sr
18:25
6:08
132
Richard Vivas
Jr
18:38
6:13
134
18 Kennedy
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:19
85:43
17:09
5:43
485 Steven Hernande
Sr
16:25
5:28
68
Patrick Martin
So
16:35
5:32
76
Danny Tran
Sr
17:16
5:45
103
Ryne Jennings
Jr
17:43
5:54
118
Kyle Calderon
Jr
17:44
5:55
120
Austin Schwartz
Sr
20:13
6:44
143




19 cerritos
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 0:36
85:57
17:11
5:44
497 Ganesh Tilve
Jr
16:50
5:37
85
Joshua Quarles
So
17:00
5:40
93
Raymond Lim
Jr
17:20
5:47
104
Ian Chiang
Sr
17:21
5:47
105
Mike Tran
Sr
17:26
5:49
110
Kai Yuan Kelvin Huang
Sr
17:58
5:59
126




20 citrus Valley
14-16-19-19-20
Gap: 2:06
86:29
17:18
5:46
504 Trever Capestan
Fr
16:03
5:21
52
Garrett Strong
Jr
16:48
5:36
84
Micehael Cantos
Jr
17:44
5:55
119
Grant Garcia
So
17:45
5:55
121
Tanner Johnson
So
18:09
6:03
128
Nick Aldaco-d
Jr
18:23
6:08
130
Kevin Maeda
So
18:39
6:13
135
21 Cypress
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:36
86:45
17:21
5:47
509 Jake Rozelle
-
16:44
5:35
79
Frankie Simpson
-
16:56
5:39
87
Collin Miller
-
16:58
5:39
90
Brian Castenda
-
17:47
5:56
124
Hobin Cheong
-
18:20
6:07
129
Marcus Carr
-
18:31
6:10
133
Marcelo Ceballos
-
18:57
6:19
138
22 Calvary Chapel
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:56
97:48
19:34
6:31
696 William Olivieri
Jr
18:41
6:14
136
Willam Lincks
Sr
18:52
6:17
137
Derek Eagan
Sr
19:16
6:25
139
Nathan Yoguez
Sr
19:22
6:27
140
Ricardo Rivas
Jr
21:37
7:12
144
Michael Castrova
Jr
22:54
7:38
145




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Zambrano So Loyola 15:52 5:17
2 John Mcandrews So Loyola 15:56 5:19
3 Matthew Evans So Loyola 16:12 5:24
4 Gabriel Morin So Loyola 16:34 5:31
5 Martin Miramontes So Kennedy 16:49 5:36
6 Brian Lu So Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36
7 John Davies So Loyola 16:53 5:38
8 Steven Duran So Downey 16:55 5:38
9 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 16:58 5:39
10 Male 3 Extra Torrance 16:59 5:40
11 Noah Shaw-ross So Torrance 16:59 5:40
12 Matt Lyng So Loyola 17:00 5:40
13 Steven Mosqueda So Esperanza 17:08 5:43
14 Enriquez Jacob So Martin Luther King 17:10 5:43
15 Brian Finnegan So Loyola 17:12 5:44
16 Christian Kerr So Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:44
17 Jonathan Carranza So cerritos 17:13 5:44
18 Pungaew Tim So Martin Luther King 17:14 5:45
19 Sam Raycraft So Loyola 17:19 5:46
20 Robert Villagomez So Loyola 17:20 5:47
21 Joshua Park So Esperanza 17:20 5:47
22 Bray Turner So Long Beach Poly 17:23 5:48
23 Miguel Beltran So rosemead 17:28 5:49
24 Brandon Roa So Long Beach Poly 17:29 5:50
25 Ian Connett So Torrance 17:29 5:50
26 Chad Hommes So Los Alamitos 17:30 5:50
27 Rasmussen Ryan So Martin Luther King 17:30 5:50
28 Shrineel Patel Fr cerritos 17:31 5:50
29 Benjamin Jansen So yorba Linda 17:32 5:51
30 Ari Jacinto So Loyola 17:37 5:52
31 Jang Won Frank Lee Fr cerritos 17:38 5:53
32 Zach Zibits So Long Beach Poly 17:39 5:53
33 Brendon Spencer So Kennedy 17:39 5:53
34 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 17:41 5:54
35 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 17:42 5:54 1/7 7/32 13/21 18:12
(0:30)
18:12
(0:30)
18:12
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Austin Gold So yorba Linda 17:42 5:54
37 Eric Kizziar So Los Alamitos 17:48 5:56
38 Valenciano Tristan So Martin Luther King 17:51 5:57
39 Tanner Hicks So orange Lutheran 17:51 5:57
40 Michael Castano So Los Alamitos 17:52 5:57
41 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
42 Robert Freeman So orange Lutheran 17:52 5:57
43 Daniel Velasquez So Dominguez 17:53 5:58
44 Jp Meyer So orange Lutheran 17:53 5:58
45 Beaulieu Taylor So Martin Luther King 17:54 5:58
46 David Mireles So California 17:55 5:58
47 Patrick Wintheiser So orange Lutheran 17:55 5:58
48 Joshua Holmes So Los Alamitos 17:56 5:59
49 Paul Stiles So big Bear 17:57 5:59
50 Jonathan Tanisaka So Torrance 17:57 5:59
51 Daniel Kaplan So orange Lutheran 18:00 6:00
52 Jose Macias So Dominguez 18:01 6:00
53 Garcia Anthony So Martin Luther King 18:12 6:04
54 Ryan Gonzales So Loyola 18:13 6:04
55 Tyon Westby So Loyola 18:21 6:07
56 Cameron Ito So Torrance 18:23 6:08
57 Shane Gill So Loyola 18:24 6:08
58 Harrison Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08
59 Spencer Sabins So yorba Linda 18:28 6:09
60 Benjamin Batres So cerritos 18:29 6:10
61 Penate Gabriel So Martin Luther King 18:32 6:11
62 Male 4 Extra Martin Luther King 18:33 6:11
63 Kris Yonesaki So Torrance 18:38 6:13
64 Jesus Nevares So rosemead 18:38 6:13
65 Male 4 Extra big Bear 18:39 6:13
66 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14
67 Andrew Winter Cypress 18:43 6:14
68 Hunter Johnson So Loyola 18:43 6:14
69 Robert Fortin So Loyola 18:44 6:15
70 Isaac Kim So cerritos 18:48 6:16
71 Austin Wood So Los Alamitos 18:48 6:16
72 Austin Gearheart So Huntington Beach 18:49 6:16
73 David Liu So Torrance 18:49 6:16
74 Gutzmann Parker So Martin Luther King 18:50 6:17
75 James Joo Hyung Hong So Torrance 18:51 6:17
76 Duncan Bengston So orange Lutheran 18:51 6:17
77 Eric Brunner So Long Beach Poly 18:52 6:17
78 Robert Heins Cypress 18:53 6:18
79 Andrew Esparza So rosemead 18:55 6:18
80 Zachary Hammond So Los Alamitos 18:56 6:19
81 Shreyas Tirumala So South Torrance 18:57 6:19 2/7 12/32 16/20 21:23
(2:26)
21:23
(2:26)
21:23
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Dakota Panczak2 So big Bear 18:57 6:19
83 Gutzmann Brendon So Martin Luther King 18:59 6:20
84 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21
85 Gabe Walden So big Bear 19:03 6:21
86 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22
87 Alexander Gallandt So Long Beach Poly 19:06 6:22
88 Nicholas Gietzen So South Torrance 19:07 6:22 3/7 13/32 12/17 23:59
(4:52)
23:59
(4:52)
23:59
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Kevin Christensen So Los Alamitos 19:08 6:23
90 Alan Carlos So Torrance 19:09 6:23
91 Boutwell Kyle So Martin Luther King 19:12 6:24
92 Andres Garcia So Dominguez 19:13 6:24
93 Christian Bazinet So California 19:13 6:24
94 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 19:17 6:26 4/7 14/32 10/15
95 Derek Lein Cypress 19:19 6:26
96 Oscar Garcia-ruiz So Loyola 19:26 6:29
97 Nathan Harrison Cypress 19:28 6:29
98 Garrett Kahre So orange Lutheran 19:28 6:29
99 Cyrus Roshdieh So Esperanza 19:29 6:30
100 Shogo Kono So Torrance 19:32 6:31
101 Kyle Murray So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
102 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:31
103 Chris Adams So Long Beach Poly 19:34 6:31
104 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32
105 Carlos Silva So rosemead 19:35 6:32
106 Joany Ramos So big Bear 19:36 6:32
107 Patrick De La Fuente So cerritos 19:37 6:32
108 Javin De La Torre So Esperanza 19:40 6:33
109 Vidal Jovel So Torrance 19:41 6:34
110 Riley Giller So Loyola 19:42 6:34
111 Kyle Hordyk So Kennedy 19:44 6:35
112 Mark Hansberry So Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
113 Paul Hall So Los Alamitos 19:45 6:35
114 Thomas Molnar So Loyola 19:46 6:35
115 Kendrick Frankel So Long Beach Poly 19:50 6:37
116 Hunter Depretto So Fountain Valley 19:53 6:38
117 Dionisios Aliazis So Lakewood 19:53 6:38
118 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38
119 Nick Broome So orange Lutheran 19:55 6:38
120 Daniel Eid So Mayfair 19:55 6:38
121 Thomas Castro So Esperanza 19:57 6:39
122 Howard Luu So rosemead 19:59 6:40
123 Mark Meskal So Fountain Valley 20:00 6:40
124 Anton Schlegel So Fountain Valley 20:03 6:41
125 Roy Garza So Torrance 20:03 6:41
126 Patrick Ayala So Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
127 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 20:06 6:42
128 Maxwell Ellington So Esperanza 20:07 6:42
129 Sam Ricchio So yorba Linda 20:08 6:43
130 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 20:11 6:44
131 Peter Riemers So Loyola 20:12 6:44
132 Tyler Nakashima So Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
133 Joseph Guadagno So Los Alamitos 20:24 6:48
134 Male 1so Extra Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
135 Matt Holmes So South Torrance 20:32 6:51 5/7 18/32 12/14 19:39 19:39 19:39
136 Lancelot Lance Huang So cerritos 20:45 6:55
137 Ryan Collins So Los Alamitos 20:45 6:55
138 Harrison Lee Cypress 20:47 6:56
139 Chase Farrell So big Bear 20:48 6:56
140 Sean Selby Cypress 20:50 6:57
141 Jayden Barber So Los Alamitos 20:54 6:58
142 Mario Angiano So cerritos 20:55 6:58
143 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 20:56 6:59 6/7 21/32 12/14
144 Nicholas Henderson So Lakewood 20:57 6:59
145 Aaron Cruz So Lakewood 21:02 7:01
146 Kevin Chang So cerritos 21:05 7:02
147 Calvin Ngo Jr rosemead 21:09 7:03
148 Qadri Zeeshan So Torrance 21:13 7:04
149 Nick Roberti So Loyola 21:13 7:04
150 Eddie Scandura So Huntington Beach 21:24 7:08
151 Matthew Worden So Esperanza 21:31 7:10
152 Antonio Macias So Dominguez 21:35 7:12
153 Noah Wickline So Mayfair 21:43 7:14
154 David Wang So Torrance 21:44 7:15
155 Bali Southam So Los Alamitos 21:51 7:17
156 Nicholas Padova So Los Alamitos 21:53 7:18
157 Kevin Tran So rosemead 21:54 7:18
158 Pablo Gonzalez So Los Alamitos 22:10 7:23
159 Male 5 Extra rosemead 22:12 7:24
160 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:20 7:27
161 Jason Kang So Los Alamitos 22:20 7:27
162 Jonathan Pham Jr Fountain Valley 22:31 7:30
163 Bala Sridhar2 So cerritos 22:38 7:33
164 Troy Gagnon So yorba Linda 22:39 7:33
165 Rupan Bharanidaran Cypress 22:43 7:34
166 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 22:52 7:37
167 Kevin Cao So South Torrance 22:59 7:40 7/7 29/32 12/12
168 Jeffrey Zuniga So Torrance 23:01 7:40
169 Christian Park So cerritos 23:02 7:41
170 Male 5 Extra cerritos 23:10 7:43
171 Jake Sulpise So Torrance 23:11 7:44
172 Andre Na So Long Beach Poly 23:27 7:49
173 Colin Herman So Fountain Valley 23:31 7:50
174 Collin Hardash So Los Alamitos 23:32 7:51
175 David Nham2 Fr rosemead 23:33 7:51
176 Chis Poage So yorba Linda 23:44 7:55
177 Aldo Orea So Fountain Valley 23:54 7:58
178 Lawrence Wan So cerritos 24:03 8:01
179 David Schulz So rosemead 24:08 8:03
180 Robert Bobby Yagake So cerritos 33:42 11:14
181 Stephen Shin So cerritos 33:42 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:27
16:17
5:26
16 Aaron Zambrano
So
15:52
5:17
1
John Mcandrew
So
15:56
5:19
2
Matthew Evans
So
16:12
5:24
3
Gabriel Morin
So
16:34
5:31
4
John Davies
So
16:53
5:38
6
Matt Lyng
So
17:00
5:40
10
Brian Finnegan
So
17:12
5:44
13
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
86:22
17:16
5:45
87 Yujin Okuda
So
16:58
5:39
7
Male 3 Extra
-
16:59
5:40
8
Noah Shaw-ros
So
16:59
5:40
9
Ian Connett
So
17:29
5:50
21
Jonathan Tanisaka
So
17:57
5:59
42
Cameron Ito
So
18:23
6:08
45
Kris Yonesaki
So
18:38
6:13
50
3 Martin Luther King
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:44
87:39
17:32
5:51
121 Enriquez Jacob
So
17:10
5:43
12
Pungaew Tim
So
17:14
5:45
16
Rasmusse Ryan
So
17:30
5:50
23
Valencia Tristan
So
17:51
5:57
32
Beaulieu Taylor
So
17:54
5:58
38
Garcia Anthony
So
18:12
6:04
44
Penate Gabriel
So
18:32
6:11
49
4 Long Beach Poly
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:39
88:36
17:43
5:54
137 Christia Kerr
So
17:13
5:44
14
Bray Turner
So
17:23
5:48
18
Brandon Roa
So
17:29
5:50
20
Zach Zibits
So
17:39
5:53
27
Eric Brunner
So
18:52
6:17
58
Alexande Gallandt
So
19:06
6:22
67
Chris Adams
So
19:34
6:31
75
5 Fountain Valley
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:54
89:30
17:54
5:58
167 Brian Lu
So
16:49
5:36
5
Alan Loi
So
17:41
5:54
28
Kevin Lam
So
17:52
5:57
35
Harrison Edwards
So
18:25
6:08
46
Cody Benbow
So
18:43
6:14
53
Austin Santana
So
19:02
6:21
64
Brian Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
66
6 cerritos
7-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
89:39
17:56
5:59
168 Jonathan Carranza
So
17:13
5:44
15
Shrineel Patel
Fr
17:31
5:50
24
Jang Won Frank Lee
Fr
17:38
5:53
26
Benjamin Batres
So
18:29
6:10
48
Isaac Kim
So
18:48
6:16
55
Patrick De La Fuente
So
19:37
6:32
78
Lancelot Lance Huang
So
20:45
6:55
85
7 Los Alamitos
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
89:54
17:59
6:00
183 Chad Hommes
So
17:30
5:50
22
Eric Kizziar
So
17:48
5:56
31
Michael Castano
So
17:52
5:57
34
Joshua Holmes
So
17:56
5:59
40
Austin Wood
So
18:48
6:16
56
Zachary Hammond
So
18:56
6:19
61
Kevin Christen
So
19:08
6:23
69
8 orange Lutheran
12-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:09
89:31
17:54
5:58
188 Tanner Hicks
So
17:51
5:57
33
Robert Freeman
So
17:52
5:57
36
Jp Meyer
So
17:53
5:58
37
Patrick Wintheis
So
17:55
5:58
39
Daniel Kaplan
So
18:00
6:00
43
Duncan Bengston
So
18:51
6:17
57
Garrett Kahre
So
19:28
6:29
73
9 Esperanza
4-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:49
93:34
18:43
6:14
261 Steven Mosqueda
So
17:08
5:43
11
Joshua Park
So
17:20
5:47
17
Cyrus Roshdieh
So
19:29
6:30
74
Javin De La Torre
So
19:40
6:33
79
Thomas Castro
So
19:57
6:39
80
Maxwell Ellingto
So
20:07
6:42
82
Matthew Worden
So
21:31
7:10
91
10 yorba Linda
10-9-8-10-10
Gap: 5:07
96:29
19:18
6:26
278 Benjamin Jansen
So
17:32
5:51
25
Austin Gold
So
17:42
5:54
30
Spencer Sabins
So
18:28
6:09
47
Sam Ricchio
So
20:08
6:43
83
Troy Gagnon
So
22:39
7:33
93
Chis Poage
So
23:44
7:55
96




11 rosemead
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
94:35
18:55
6:18
287 Miguel Beltran
So
17:28
5:49
19
Jesus Nevares
So
18:38
6:13
51
Andrew Esparza
So
18:55
6:18
60
Carlos Silva
So
19:35
6:32
76
Howard Luu
So
19:59
6:40
81
Calvin Ngo
Jr
21:09
7:03
90
Kevin Tran
So
21:54
7:18
92
12 big Bear
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
94:12
18:50
6:17
298 Paul Stiles
So
17:57
5:59
41
Male 4 Extra
-
18:39
6:13
52
Dakota Panczak2
So
18:57
6:19
63
Gabe Walden
So
19:03
6:21
65
Joany Ramos
So
19:36
6:32
77
Chase Farrell
So
20:48
6:56
87




13 South Torrance
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
95:35
19:07
6:22
313 Jay Matsumot
So
17:42
5:54
29
Shreyas Tirumala
So
18:57
6:19
62
Nicholas Gietzen
So
19:07
6:22
68
Andres Eddowes
So
19:17
6:26
70
Matt Holmes
So
20:32
6:51
84
Ted Akiyama
So
20:56
6:59
89
Kevin Cao
So
22:59
7:40
95
14 Cypress
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
97:10
19:26
6:29
342 Andrew Winter
-
18:43
6:14
54
Robert Heins
-
18:53
6:18
59
Derek Lein
-
19:19
6:26
71
Nathan Harrison
-
19:28
6:29
72
Harrison Lee
-
20:47
6:56
86
Sean Selby
-
20:50
6:57
88
Rupan Bharanid
-
22:43
7:34
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Rafferty Jr Loyola 15:49 5:16
2 Nicholas Nosce Sr Loyola 15:59 5:20
3 Jesse Lubove Jr Loyola 16:11 5:24
4 Griffin Cohen Jr Loyola 16:25 5:28
5 Ross Wiggins Sr Loyola 16:34 5:31
6 Steven Vera Jr California 16:38 5:33
7 Richard Souleles Jr Dos Pueblos 16:40 5:33
8 Tokohiro Yamaya So Redondo Union 16:42 5:34
9 Ben Foster Jr Loyola 16:43 5:34
10 Mcabee2 Ethan Sr Martin Luther King 16:44 5:35
11 Stephen Antonoplis Sr Loyola 16:46 5:35
12 Goldie Jordan Sr Martin Luther King 16:48 5:36
13 Andrew Mcguan Dos Pueblos 16:49 5:36
14 Nic Cordinez Jr Dos Pueblos 16:49 5:36
15 Sergey Ganous Fr Redondo Union 16:50 5:37
16 Torres Jonathan Sr Martin Luther King 16:51 5:37
17 Gibeault Ryan Jr Martin Luther King 16:52 5:37
18 Colin Dutter So Dos Pueblos 16:54 5:38
19 Dagmay Demsas Fr Redondo Union 16:54 5:38
20 Takehiro Yamaya So Redondo Union 16:55 5:38
21 Art Fontana Jr Redondo Union 16:56 5:39
22 Zaine Yzaguirre Jr Loyola 16:57 5:39
23 Kyle Stowell Sr yorba Linda 16:59 5:40
24 Andrew Mead Jr Loyola 16:59 5:40
25 Sanchez Robert Jr Martin Luther King 17:00 5:40
26 Robert Meadows So Redondo Union 17:02 5:41
27 Christopher Ward So Redondo Union 17:04 5:41
28 Kevin Khamneipur Jr Loyola 17:05 5:42
29 Austin Human Jr Esperanza 17:06 5:42
30 Ahmed Nawfal Jr Esperanza 17:07 5:42
31 Tanner Kinderman Jr Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44
32 Rashaad Washington Jr Loyola 17:13 5:44
33 Hernandez Vincent Jr Martin Luther King 17:14 5:45
34 Phillip Jaurequi Jr Loyola 17:15 5:45
35 Nicolas Amorelli So Redondo Union 17:16 5:45
36 Connor Francis Sr yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
37 Fernando Bogarin Sr Long Beach Poly 17:19 5:46
38 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 17:20 5:47
39 Andrew Maddigan Sr Loyola 17:25 5:48
40 Kyle Kovacs So Dos Pueblos 17:25 5:48
41 Michael Mccomb Jr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:49
42 Mason Casady So Dos Pueblos 17:27 5:49
43 Jack Wegleitner Jr Loyola 17:29 5:50
44 Alvin Dantic Sr Downey 17:29 5:50
45 Austin Adams Jr Loyola 17:31 5:50
46 Cleland Mitchel Sr Martin Luther King 17:34 5:51
47 Paul Bodin So Redondo Union 17:35 5:52
48 Ahmad Kabbani So Redondo Union 17:35 5:52
49 Andrew Mendez Jr California 17:36 5:52
50 Rosales Jake Sr Martin Luther King 17:36 5:52
51 Christian O'keefe Sr Long Beach Poly 17:40 5:53
52 Christopher Casillas Jr Downey 17:45 5:55
53 Ryan Miller Jr Los Alamitos 17:49 5:56
54 Jai Chopra Jr Los Alamitos 17:50 5:57
55 Waseem Radi So Redondo Union 17:51 5:57
56 Tyler Bird So Redondo Union 17:53 5:58
57 Male 2 Extra Loyola 17:54 5:58
58 Kevin Llamas Jr Esperanza 17:55 5:58
59 Aloy Makalinao Sr Loyola 17:57 5:59
60 Nikolaus Turcaz Jr yorba Linda 17:58 5:59
61 Andrew Miali2 Sr big Bear 18:00 6:00
62 Sam Seibel So Dos Pueblos 18:00 6:00
63 Josh Deleon Jr Long Beach Poly 18:01 6:00
64 Matt Westenhaver Sr Loyola 18:02 6:01
65 Matt Gieser Jr orange Lutheran 18:03 6:01
66 Samuel Nicks So Redondo Union 18:04 6:01
67 Randy Wieczorek Jr orange Lutheran 18:05 6:02
68 Colin Massey Jr orange Lutheran 18:07 6:02
69 Ben Haight Jr orange Lutheran 18:08 6:03
70 David Thomas Jr orange Lutheran 18:09 6:03
71 Greg Lynch Jr yorba Linda 18:11 6:04
72 Shunsake Takashashi Jr South Torrance 18:12 6:04 1/4 8/32 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Miguel Pingol Jr Long Beach Poly 18:12 6:04
74 Andres Godinez Sr California 18:13 6:04
75 Kevin Dybens Jr Long Beach Poly 18:15 6:05
76 Jackson Buehler Jr yorba Linda 18:17 6:06
77 Mihalik Dillon Jr Martin Luther King 18:18 6:06
78 Derek Foster Sr South Torrance 18:19 6:06 2/4 11/32 13/22
79 Ryan Ohara Jr Torrance 18:19 6:06
80 Johnny Busch Jr orange Lutheran 18:20 6:07
81 Jon Wing Jr Huntington Beach 18:23 6:08
82 George Bunkall Sr Loyola 18:23 6:08
83 Ryan Keliher So Redondo Union 18:33 6:11
84 Male 1 Extra yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
85 Andy Thio So Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11
86 Brennan Stevenson Sr Loyola 18:34 6:11
87 Keet Veylupek Jr Huntington Beach 18:35 6:12
88 Mark Aguirre Jr cerritos 18:36 6:12
89 Toan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:12
90 Lp Marrujo Jr orange Lutheran 18:37 6:12
91 Peyton Young Jr rosemead 18:41 6:14
92 Daniel Nunes So Redondo Union 18:42 6:14
93 Jon Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 18:47 6:16
94 Devon Hurt Sr yorba Linda 18:51 6:17
95 Brian Marquez Jr Fountain Valley 18:54 6:18
96 Mitchell Lin Jr cerritos 18:55 6:18
97 Gen Fillipow Jr Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:20
98 Anthony Arellano Jr Downey 19:02 6:21
99 Evan Tuliglowski Jr Torrance 19:03 6:21
100 Josh Tran Sr yorba Linda 19:07 6:22
101 Connor Hennebry Sr big Bear 19:09 6:23
102 Max Brown-bass Jr Lakewood 19:11 6:24
103 Armando Artiga Sr Contreras 19:13 6:24
104 Kevin Small Jr Torrance 19:14 6:25
105 Andrew Broome Sr orange Lutheran 19:15 6:25
106 Nathan Elfring Jr orange Lutheran 19:18 6:26
107 Male 3 Extra Huntington Beach 19:21 6:27
108 Julian Lopez Sr Long Beach Poly 19:22 6:27
109 Kevin Cabusora Sr Mayfair 19:23 6:28
110 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 19:23 6:28 3/4 15/32 14/20 20:45
(1:22)
20:45
(1:22)
20:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Eric Walden Jr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
112 Tyler Cottle Jr Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28
113 Randy jr Pavey Jr Long Beach Poly 19:29 6:30
114 Luis Estrada Sr Lakewood 19:31 6:30
115 Alex Guerrero Juarez citrus Valley 19:32 6:31
116 Nicholas Mccarthy So Redondo Union 19:34 6:31
117 Erik Ortiz Sr Long Beach Poly 19:38 6:33
118 Braden Delannoy Jr orange Lutheran 19:40 6:33
119 Joel Fuentes Jr Contreras 19:41 6:34
120 Jesus Del Rio Jr Lakewood 19:47 6:36
121 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:47 6:36
122 Cameron Wegener Jr orange Lutheran 19:53 6:38
123 Myles Wingfield Jr Torrance 19:55 6:38
124 Brandon Hojo Sr cerritos 19:57 6:39
125 Erin Bloom Sr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
126 Ryan Patrick So Redondo Union 20:05 6:42
127 Robert Tran So Redondo Union 20:07 6:42
128 Silvio Pham Jr Long Beach Poly 20:08 6:43
129 Edgar Rodriguez Jr rosemead 20:12 6:44
130 Anthony Mullins Jr Redondo Union 20:29 6:50
131 Jorge Murguia Jr rosemead 20:29 6:50
132 Peter Madsen Sr Long Beach Poly 20:36 6:52
133 Vicente Lossada Sr Loyola 20:36 6:52
134 Rosendo Juan Sr Contreras 20:37 6:52
135 Kyle Dinsmore Jr Fountain Valley 20:38 6:53
136 Mauricio Ortuno Sr Fountain Valley 20:39 6:53
137 Alessandro Quezada Jr rosemead 20:40 6:53
138 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 20:52 6:57 4/4 20/32 13/16 23:53
(3:01)
23:53
(3:01)
23:53
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Pedro Reyes Sr Contreras 20:58 6:59
140 Gustavo Flores Sr Huntington Beach 21:03 7:01
141 Austin Perez citrus Valley 21:03 7:01
142 Andrew Adling So citrus Valley 21:10 7:03
143 Taylor Pham Sr yorba Linda 21:14 7:05
144 Castrillon Jake So Redondo Union 21:15 7:05
145 Christian Buncalan Sr Contreras 21:27 7:09
146 Andrew Chau Jr Fountain Valley 21:44 7:15
147 Jason Hoang Jr rosemead 21:47 7:16
148 Adam Wolverton Jr Torrance 21:48 7:16
149 Yash Desai Sr yorba Linda 21:55 7:18
150 Michael Freeman citrus Valley 22:15 7:25
151 Derek Robert Sr Mayfair 22:20 7:27
152 Joseph Garcia citrus Valley 22:40 7:33
153 Connor Beaulieu Jr cerritos 22:50 7:37
154 Jake Arnold Jr orange Lutheran 23:16 7:45
155 Danny Goetz Jr Huntington Beach 23:47 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Brandt Fr Loyola 15:20 5:07
2 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 16:00 5:20 1/16 1/32 2/24
3 George Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 16:07 5:22
4 Carlos Suarez Fr Redondo Union 16:10 5:23
5 Danny Lee Fr Kennedy 16:12 5:24
6 Seckinger Dalton Fr Martin Luther King 16:14 5:25
7 Luke Johnston Fr Huntington Beach 16:49 5:36
8 Phalen Rolando Fr Martin Luther King 17:10 5:43
9 Samuel Bautista Fr California 17:16 5:45
10 Ramirez Carlos Fr Martin Luther King 17:17 5:46
11 Villanueva Seth Fr Martin Luther King 17:18 5:46
12 Jack Thurston Fr yorba Linda 17:19 5:46
13 Miguel Guitierrez Fr Downey 17:19 5:46
14 Jeremy Stewart Fr Loyola 17:23 5:48
15 Ryan Mizukami Fr Torrance 17:26 5:49
16 Joseph Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52
17 Connor Crowley Fr Los Alamitos 17:39 5:53
18 Richard Martinez Fr bellflower 17:43 5:54
19 Arturo Atilano Fr big Bear 17:45 5:55
20 Mcabee Ethan Sr Martin Luther King 17:45 5:55
21 Andres De La Cruz Sr Loyola 17:49 5:56
22 Enrique Paniagua Cypress 17:50 5:57
23 Jeremiah Andrew Fr orange Lutheran 17:50 5:57
24 Devin Lahtinen Fr Huntington Beach 17:50 5:57
25 Samm Iwamasa Fr Torrance 17:58 5:59
26 Gabriel Serrano Fr rosemead 18:00 6:00
27 Keith Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
28 Jesus Martinez Fr Downey 18:02 6:01
29 Adam Aguirre Fr South Torrance 18:13 6:04 2/16 9/32 7/21
30 Josh Wester Fr South Torrance 18:15 6:05 3/16 10/32 4/21
31 Logan Fry Fr Esperanza 18:16 6:05
32 Zachary Rounds Fr Redondo Union 18:19 6:06
33 Rafi Mercurio Fr Loyola 18:19 6:06
34 Will Antonoplis Fr Loyola 18:22 6:07
35 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach 18:26 6:09
36 Joshua Viray Fr Long Beach Poly 18:28 6:09
37 Caleb Webb Fr big Bear 18:29 6:10
38 Galyn Nash Fr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:12
39 Jordan Wycoff Fr big Bear 18:37 6:12
40 Gable Kemma-berg Cypress 18:40 6:13
41 Kai Fillipow Fr Long Beach Poly 18:41 6:14
42 Zack Crain Fr orange Lutheran 18:44 6:15
43 Roland Au Fr Loyola 18:49 6:16
44 Trent Rochelle Fr big Bear 18:49 6:16
45 Alejandro Trejo Fr California 18:51 6:17
46 Nick Tone Fr Huntington Beach 18:51 6:17
47 Bradley Clark Fr Redondo Union 18:52 6:17
48 Michael Adia Fr Loyola 19:00 6:20
49 Chris Harris Fr Esperanza 19:01 6:20
50 Jose Quezada Fr Esperanza 19:01 6:20
51 Bailey Tang Fr rosemead 19:04 6:21
52 Andrew Miali Sr big Bear 19:05 6:22
53 Crispin Henney Fr Huntington Beach 19:11 6:24
54 Josiah Marton Fr yorba Linda 19:13 6:24
55 Daylen Kung Fr Torrance 19:14 6:25
56 Markus Lavadores Fr cerritos 19:14 6:25
57 Jeff Decoste Fr Loyola 19:16 6:25
58 Eric Arteaga Fr Lakewood 19:17 6:26
59 Joshua Alther Fr Redondo Union 19:18 6:26
60 William Chacon Fr California 19:20 6:27
61 Shea Spradley Fr Kennedy 19:20 6:27
62 Luis Garcia Fr rosemead 19:25 6:28
63 Max Arseneault Fr Redondo Union 19:25 6:28
64 Brian Parish Fr Kennedy 19:26 6:29
65 Andre Segovia Fr California 19:27 6:29
66 Tristan Perez Fr Loyola 19:29 6:30
67 Erik Rodriquez Fr yorba Linda 19:30 6:30
68 Timothy Fuentes Fr Torrance 19:30 6:30
69 Jason Jacobsen Fr big Bear 19:31 6:30
70 Male 1 Extra Calvary Chapel 19:31 6:30
71 Male 1 Extra rosemead 19:33 6:31
72 Jorge Leon Fr Long Beach Poly 19:33 6:31
73 Cole Pelligrini Fr big Bear 19:33 6:31
74 Rio Vazquez Fr Loyola 19:34 6:31
75 Delahoya Hunter Fr Martin Luther King 19:35 6:32
76 Smith Miles Fr Martin Luther King 19:37 6:32
77 Wolpert Drew Fr Martin Luther King 19:38 6:33
78 Edward Rah Fr Torrance 19:39 6:33
79 Kevin Krolosky Fr orange Lutheran 19:40 6:33
80 Male 1 Extra Esperanza 19:41 6:34
81 Joseph Pham Fr rosemead 19:42 6:34
82 Jonathan Javier Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
83 Chris Rusch Fr Calvary Chapel 19:43 6:34
84 Pendleton Jacob Fr Martin Luther King 19:46 6:35
85 Elijah Peldez Fr Torrance 19:47 6:36
86 Arsenault Declan Fr Martin Luther King 19:48 6:36
87 Richard Francais Fr Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
88 Matt Oca Fr Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:36
89 Christian Torres Fr California 19:50 6:37
90 Christian Carr Fr Loyola 19:50 6:37
91 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 19:51 6:37 4/16 16/32 12/18
92 Matt Greenberg Fr Esperanza 19:51 6:37
93 Alec Johnson Fr big Bear 19:53 6:38
94 Christian Guzman Dominguez 19:56 6:39
95 Andrew Kim Fr cerritos 20:00 6:40
96 Kenneth Hernandez Fr Loyola 20:02 6:41
97 Justin Rocha Fr Torrance 20:05 6:42
98 Che Vasquez Rodriguez Fr Mayfair 20:06 6:42
99 Cleland Matthew Fr Martin Luther King 20:07 6:42
100 John Wan Fr Esperanza 20:07 6:42
101 Trupp Joshua Fr Martin Luther King 20:09 6:43
102 Dakota Rodriguez Fr Esperanza 20:09 6:43
103 Joseph Blakely Fr Redondo Union 20:10 6:43
104 Tyler Wilford Fr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
105 Luke Stevens Fr Redondo Union 20:13 6:44
106 Samuel Cua Jr Loyola 20:15 6:45
107 Bryan Lim Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:45 5/16 17/32 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Malef 4 Extra big Bear 20:18 6:46
109 Brandon Funtes Fr orange Lutheran 20:19 6:46
110 Benjamin Shahon Fr Los Alamitos 20:19 6:46
111 Michael Hugh Fr cerritos 20:28 6:49
112 Connor Mengert Fr orange Lutheran 20:28 6:49
113 Male 1fr Extra Los Alamitos 20:29 6:50
114 Tommy Mazza Fr Loyola 20:33 6:51
115 Cole Rogers Fr Mayfair 20:34 6:51
116 James Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52
117 Matthew Loefler Fr Los Alamitos 20:38 6:53
118 Ben Kang Fr Long Beach Poly 20:40 6:53
119 Nick Stenseng Fr Huntington Beach 20:40 6:53
120 Christian Cortez Fr cerritos 20:44 6:55
121 Jonathan Douglas Fr Redondo Union 20:44 6:55
122 Casey Rheaume Fr Los Alamitos 20:49 6:56
123 Thomas Robinson Fr South Torrance 20:50 6:57 6/16 19/32 9/15
124 Connor Stubblefield Fr Loyola 20:51 6:57
125 Robert Burns Fr Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
126 Albert Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:58 6:59
127 John Allison Fr orange Lutheran 21:01 7:00
128 Hanson Khim Fr Long Beach Poly 21:03 7:01
129 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Downey 21:03 7:01
130 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 21:03 7:01 7/16 22/32 9/15
131 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:01 8/16 23/32 6/13
132 Raymundo Virula Fr Loyola 21:05 7:02
133 Sam Russakov Fr Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02
134 Aj Chavez Fr Kennedy 21:08 7:03
135 Loren Schroeder Fr orange Lutheran 21:11 7:04
136 Matthew Taylor Fr Mayfair 21:13 7:04
137 Mitchell Winn Fr Redondo Union 21:19 7:06
138 Kenny Cruz Fr Long Beach Poly 21:19 7:06
139 Adam Connolly Fr Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
140 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 21:29 7:10 9/16 24/32 6/11
141 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 21:31 7:10 10/16 25/32 4/10
142 Michael Pollack Fr Huntington Beach 21:32 7:11
143 Eddie Robelo Fr Esperanza 21:42 7:14
144 Dakota Panczak So big Bear 21:50 7:17
145 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 21:52 7:17
146 Isaku Shao Fr Torrance 21:54 7:18
147 Brandon Cho Fr Kennedy 21:55 7:18
148 Kevin Donner Fr Redondo Union 21:57 7:19
149 Willie Eaton Fr Calvary Chapel 21:59 7:20
150 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 22:01 7:20
151 Dylan Blaauw Fr Los Alamitos 22:02 7:21
152 Michael Todd Fr big Bear 22:06 7:22
153 Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr Long Beach Poly 22:10 7:23
154 James Lee Fr Redondo Union 22:11 7:24
155 Zachary Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 22:13 7:24 11/16 26/32 6/8
156 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 22:21 7:27 12/16 27/32 4/5
157 Bala Sridhar So cerritos 22:27 7:29
158 Kyle Deatherage Fr Redondo Union 22:33 7:31
159 Logan Welty Fr Esperanza 22:33 7:31
160 Chris Belme Fr Huntington Beach 22:37 7:32
161 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 22:39 7:33 13/16 28/32 2/4
162 Brendan Breen Fr Loyola 22:45 7:35
163 Sapan Doshi Fr cerritos 22:56 7:39
164 Kenneth Aguilar Fr Kennedy 23:02 7:41
165 Cole Gruett Fr orange Lutheran 23:05 7:42
166 Cuong Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:10 7:43
167 Hugo Gutierrez Fr rosemead 23:21 7:47
168 Matt Reilly Fr Loyola 23:24 7:48
169 Jonas Freed Fr Redondo Union 23:30 7:50
170 Toby Vuong Fr rosemead 23:32 7:51
171 Jovan Castillo Fr Torrance 23:35 7:52
172 Uy Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 23:42 7:54
173 Matthew Morrison Fr Los Alamitos 24:24 8:08
174 Male 4 Extra Huntington Beach 25:37 8:32
175 Evan Pascual Fr Kennedy 25:42 8:34
176 Conner Brown Fr Los Alamitos 25:53 8:38
177 Zachary Miles Cypress 26:05 8:42
178 David Nham Fr rosemead 26:08 8:43
179 Renzulli Nguyen Fr rosemead 26:14 8:45
180 Nicholas Andry Fr Redondo Union 26:20 8:47
181 Elton Dan Fr rosemead 26:30 8:50
182 Alan Vu Fr Fountain Valley 26:38 8:53
183 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 32:21 10:47 14/16 30/32 4/4
184 Andrew Clark Fr Los Alamitos 32:54 10:58
185 Imran Yosafi Fr Fountain Valley 33:56 11:19
186 Jon Pajaud Fr Los Alamitos 33:56 11:19
187 Jeff Kaplan Fr South Torrance 33:56 11:19 15/16 31/32 3/3
188 Alejandro Cortes Fr Downey 33:56 11:19
189 Dylan Bui Fr Fountain Valley 33:56 11:19
190 Aaron Gutierrez Fr Calvary Chapel 33:56 11:19
191 Ryan Oropeza Fr Fountain Valley 33:56 11:19
192 Evan Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 33:56 11:19 16/16 32/32 3/3
193 Aditya Mistry Fr cerritos 33:56 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
85:44
17:09
5:43
52 Seckinge Dalton
Fr
16:14
5:25
6
Phalen Rolando
Fr
17:10
5:43
8
Ramirez Carlos
Fr
17:17
5:46
10
Villanue Seth
Fr
17:18
5:46
11
Mcabee Ethan
Sr
17:45
5:55
17
Delahoya Hunter
Fr
19:35
6:32
62
Smith Miles
Fr
19:37
6:32
63
2 Loyola
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:02
87:13
17:27
5:49
88 Robert Brandt
Fr
15:20
5:07
1
Jeremy Stewart
Fr
17:23
5:48
12
Andres De La Cruz
Sr
17:49
5:56
18
Rafi Mercurio
Fr
18:19
6:06
28
Will Antonopl
Fr
18:22
6:07
29
Roland Au
Fr
18:49
6:16
37
Michael Adia
Fr
19:00
6:20
42
3 Huntington Beach
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:44
88:03
17:37
5:52
100 George Gleason
Fr
16:07
5:22
3
Luke Johnston
Fr
16:49
5:36
7
Devin Lahtinen
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Jack Duarte
Fr
18:26
6:09
30
Nick Tone
Fr
18:51
6:17
40
Crispin Henney
Fr
19:11
6:24
47
Nick Stenseng
Fr
20:40
6:53
90
4 big Bear
11-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:20
92:45
18:33
6:11
166 Arturo Atilano
Fr
17:45
5:55
16
Caleb Webb
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Jordan Wycoff
Fr
18:37
6:12
34
Trent Rochelle
Fr
18:49
6:16
38
Andrew Miali
Sr
19:05
6:22
46
Jason Jacobsen
Fr
19:31
6:30
58
Cole Pelligri
Fr
19:33
6:31
61
5 Redondo Union
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
92:04
18:25
6:08
176 Carlos Suarez
Fr
16:10
5:23
4
Zachary Rounds
Fr
18:19
6:06
27
Bradley Clark
Fr
18:52
6:17
41
Joshua Alther
Fr
19:18
6:26
50
Max Arseneau
Fr
19:25
6:28
54
Joseph Blakely
Fr
20:10
6:43
79
Luke Stevens
Fr
20:13
6:44
81
6 Torrance
8-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:13
93:47
18:45
6:15
203 Ryan Mizukami
Fr
17:26
5:49
13
Samm Iwamasa
Fr
17:58
5:59
21
Daylen Kung
Fr
19:14
6:25
48
Timothy Fuentes
Fr
19:30
6:30
57
Edward Rah
Fr
19:39
6:33
64
Elijah Peldez
Fr
19:47
6:36
69
Justin Rocha
Fr
20:05
6:42
76
7 South Torrance
2-4-4-6-7
Gap: 4:16
92:35
18:31
6:10
206 Nick Lofgren
Fr
16:00
5:20
2
Adam Aguirre
Fr
18:13
6:04
24
Josh Wester
Fr
18:15
6:05
25
Eric Xu
Fr
19:51
6:37
73
Bryan Lim
Fr
20:16
6:45
82
Thomas Robinson
Fr
20:50
6:57
92
Michael Bonillas
Fr
21:03
7:01
96
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 California
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
94:44
18:57
6:19
227 Samuel Bautista
Fr
17:16
5:45
9
Alejandr Trejo
Fr
18:51
6:17
39
William Chacon
Fr
19:20
6:27
51
Andre Segovia
Fr
19:27
6:29
56
Christia Torres
Fr
19:50
6:37
72








9 rosemead
13-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:42
95:44
19:09
6:23
246 Gabriel Serrano
Fr
18:00
6:00
22
Bailey Tang
Fr
19:04
6:21
45
Luis Garcia
Fr
19:25
6:28
53
Male 1 Extra
-
19:33
6:31
59
Joseph Pham
Fr
19:42
6:34
67
Hugo Gutierre
Fr
23:21
7:47
105
Toby Vuong
Fr
23:32
7:51
106
10 Esperanza
14-15-11-10-10
Gap: 1:35
95:50
19:10
6:23
253 Logan Fry
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Chris Harris
Fr
19:01
6:20
43
Jose Quezada
Fr
19:01
6:20
44
Male 1 Extra
-
19:41
6:34
66
Matt Greenber
Fr
19:51
6:37
74
John Wan
Fr
20:07
6:42
77
Dakota Rodrigue
Fr
20:09
6:43
78
11 Los Alamitos
10-7-9-9-11
Gap: 2:32
95:22
19:04
6:21
256 Connor Crowley
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Keith Ahlstrom
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Jonathan Javier
Fr
19:42
6:34
68
Richard Francais
Fr
19:49
6:36
70
Tyler Wilford
Fr
20:11
6:44
80
Benjamin Shahon
Fr
20:19
6:46
84
Male 1fr Extra
-
20:29
6:50
87
12 Long Beach Poly
15-13-14-12-12
Gap: 2:12
97:11
19:26
6:29
286 Joshua Viray
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Kai Fillipow
Fr
18:41
6:14
35
Jorge Leon
Fr
19:33
6:31
60
Matt Oca
Fr
19:49
6:36
71
Ben Kang
Fr
20:40
6:53
89
Hanson Khim
Fr
21:03
7:01
95
Kenny Cruz
Fr
21:19
7:06
99
13 orange Lutheran
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:38
97:01
19:24
6:28
289 Jeremiah Andrew
Fr
17:50
5:57
19
Zack Crain
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Kevin Krolosky
Fr
19:40
6:33
65
Brandon Funtes
Fr
20:19
6:46
83
Connor Mengert
Fr
20:28
6:49
86
John Allison
Fr
21:01
7:00
94
Loren Schroede
Fr
21:11
7:04
98
14 Kennedy
5-12-10-14-14
Gap: 5:43
98:01
19:36
6:32
309 Danny Lee
Fr
16:12
5:24
5
Shea Spradley
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
Brian Parish
Fr
19:26
6:29
55
Aj Chavez
Fr
21:08
7:03
97
Brandon Cho
Fr
21:55
7:18
100
Kenneth Aguilar
Fr
23:02
7:41
103
Evan Pascual
Fr
25:42
8:34
108
15 Fountain Valley
9-8-15-15-15
Gap: 5:34
100:56
20:11
6:44
332 Joseph Martinez
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Galyn Nash
Fr
18:36
6:12
33
James Gilbert
Fr
20:36
6:52
88
Albert Nguyen
Fr
20:58
6:59
93
Cuong Nguyen
Fr
23:10
7:43
104
Uy Ngo
Fr
23:42
7:54
107
Alan Vu
Fr
26:38
8:53
109
16 cerritos
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:13
102:53
20:35
6:52
401 Markus Lavadore
Fr
19:14
6:25
49
Andrew Kim
Fr
20:00
6:40
75
Michael Hugh
Fr
20:28
6:49
85
Christia Cortez
Fr
20:44
6:55
91
Bala Sridhar
So
22:27
7:29
101
Sapan Doshi
Fr
22:56
7:39
102
Aditya Mistry
Fr
33:56
11:19
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
96:08
19:14
6:25
20 Roland Au
Fr
18:49
6:16
1
Michael Adia
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Jeff Decoste
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Tristan Perez
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Rio Vazquez
Fr
19:34
6:31
8
Christia Carr
Fr
19:50
6:37
15
Kenneth Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:41
17
2 Martin Luther King
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
98:24
19:41
6:34
56 Delahoya Hunter
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
Smith Miles
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Wolpert Drew
Fr
19:38
6:33
11
Pendleto Jacob
Fr
19:46
6:35
12
Arsenaul Declan
Fr
19:48
6:36
14
Cleland Matthew
Fr
20:07
6:42
19
Trupp Joshua
Fr
20:09
6:43
20
3 big Bear
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:19
101:05
20:13
6:44
92 Jason Jacobsen
Fr
19:31
6:30
6
Cole Pelligri
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Alec Johnson
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
Malef 4 Extra
-
20:18
6:46
23
Dakota Panczak
So
21:50
7:17
40
Michael Todd
Fr
22:06
7:22
46




4 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:37
103:11
20:38
6:53
135 Benjamin Shahon
Fr
20:19
6:46
24
Male 1fr Extra
-
20:29
6:50
25
Matthew Loefler
Fr
20:38
6:53
26
Casey Rheaume
Fr
20:49
6:56
29
Robert Burns
Fr
20:56
6:59
31
Adam Connolly
Fr
21:24
7:08
36
Dylan Blaauw
Fr
22:02
7:21
45
5 Redondo Union
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:47
104:23
20:53
6:58
149 Joseph Blakely
Fr
20:10
6:43
21
Luke Stevens
Fr
20:13
6:44
22
Jonathan Douglas
Fr
20:44
6:55
28
Mitchell Winn
Fr
21:19
7:06
35
Kevin Donner
Fr
21:57
7:19
43
James Lee
Fr
22:11
7:24
47
Kyle Deathera
Fr
22:33
7:31
50
6 Huntington Beach
2-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:26
105:06
21:01
7:00
154 Crispin Henney
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
Nick Stenseng
Fr
20:40
6:53
27
Sam Russakov
Fr
21:06
7:02
34
Michael Pollack
Fr
21:32
7:11
39
Chris Belme
Fr
22:37
7:32
51
Male 4 Extra
-
25:37
8:32
56




7 Torrance
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:14
105:39
21:08
7:03
158 Elijah Peldez
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Justin Rocha
Fr
20:05
6:42
18
Bryan Vidal
Fr
21:52
7:17
41
Isaku Shao
Fr
21:54
7:18
42
Jinnu Kim
Fr
22:01
7:20
44
Jovan Castillo
Fr
23:35
7:52
54




8 South Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
105:57
21:11
7:04
170 Thomas Robinson
Fr
20:50
6:57
30
Michael Bonillas
Fr
21:03
7:01
32
Jacob Chung
Fr
21:04
7:01
33
Jack Spencer
Fr
21:29
7:10
37
Alex Baldauf
Fr
21:31
7:10
38
Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
22:13
7:24
48
Sean Kato
Fr
22:21
7:27
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 rosemead
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:09
125:45
25:09
8:23
279 Hugo Gutierre
Fr
23:21
7:47
52
Toby Vuong
Fr
23:32
7:51
53
David Nham
Fr
26:08
8:43
57
Renzulli Nguyen
Fr
26:14
8:45
58
Elton Dan
Fr
26:30
8:50
59








10 Fountain Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:14
152:08
30:26
10:09
301 Uy Ngo
Fr
23:42
7:54
55
Alan Vu
Fr
26:38
8:53
60
Imran Yosafi
Fr
33:56
11:19
61
Dylan Bui
Fr
33:56
11:19
62
Ryan Oropeza
Fr
33:56
11:19
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:31
20:18
6:46
15 Christia Carr
Fr
19:50
6:37
1
Kenneth Hernande
Fr
20:02
6:41
2
Samuel Cua
Jr
20:15
6:45
3
Tommy Mazza
Fr
20:33
6:51
4
Connor Stubblef
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Raymundo Virula
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Brendan Breen
Fr
22:45
7:35
12
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 11:30
126:37
25:19
8:26
58 Adam Connolly
Fr
21:24
7:08
7
Dylan Blaauw
Fr
22:02
7:21
8
Matthew Morrison
Fr
24:24
8:08
13
Conner Brown
Fr
25:53
8:38
14
Andrew Clark
Fr
32:54
10:58
16
Jon Pajaud
Fr
33:56
11:19
17




3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:43
133:30
26:42
8:54
63 Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
22:13
7:24
9
Sean Kato
Fr
22:21
7:27
10
Allen Chang
Fr
22:39
7:33
11
Lui Nonaka
Fr
32:21
10:47
15
Jeff Kaplan
Fr
33:56
11:19
18
Evan Radmilov
Fr
33:56
11:19
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.