South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Sr Sr 21:34 7:11 3 218/236 11/11 41/51 2/2 23:33
(1:59,8.4)
23:33
(1:59,8.4)
22:29
(0:55,4.1)
22:10
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ahn, Jeff Sr Sr 18:11 6:04 3 117/236 4/11 14/51 15/30 18:40
(0:29,2.6)
18:40
(0:29,2.6)
18:40
(0:29,2.6)
18:23
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Almeida, Tyler Jr Jr 15:30 5:10 3 1/231 1/18 1/51 1/40 17:06
(1:36,9.4)
17:06
(1:36,9.4)
17:06
(1:36,9.4)
15:49
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Catena, David Sr Sr 17:10 5:43 3 66/236 3/11 7/51 7/35 16:52 16:52 16:52 16:28
Catena, Jacob Jr Jr 17:06 5:42 3 30/231 3/18 5/51 4/32 17:32
(0:26,2.5)
17:32
(0:26,2.5)
17:32
(0:26,2.5)
17:10
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Steven Jr Jr 21:23 7:08 3 205/231 16/18 39/51 1/2 21:13
Chin, Benjamin Jr Jr 20:35 6:52 3 178/231 13/18 32/51 1/5 19:38 19:38 19:38 19:10
Chuman, Robert Jr Jr 17:48 5:56 3 55/231 5/18 9/51 2/19 19:01
(1:13,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Andrew Fr Fr 18:10 6:03 3 28/249 2/6 13/51 7/39
Cohen, Sammy So So 19:56 6:39 3 177/287 6/9 27/51 11/22 21:13
(1:17,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doherty, Daniel Jr Jr 20:13 6:44 3 166/231 12/18 30/51 2/5 20:08 20:08 19:27
Emori, Noboru Sr Sr 18:19 6:06 3 123/236 5/11 16/51 8/24 17:46 17:46 17:46 17:21
Erickson, Lane Fr Nov 24:36 8:12 3 79/110 6/7 50/51 6/7
Gasparotto, Brian Jr Jr 20:45 6:55 3 187/231 14/18 34/51 1/4 19:45 19:45 19:45 18:05
Ghaby, Anthony Jr Jr 17:40 5:53 3 51/231 4/18 8/51 5/26 18:16
(0:36,3.3)
18:16
(0:36,3.3)
18:16
(0:36,3.3)
18:15
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonin, Mathieu Sr Sr 16:02 5:21 3 16/236 1/11 2/51 14/45 20:19
(4:17,21.1)
20:19
(4:17,21.1)
18:18
(2:16,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzales, Jerek Jr Jr 18:25 6:08 3 90/231 8/18 19/51 2/9 19:08
(0:43,3.7)
19:08
(0:43,3.7)
19:08
(0:43,3.7)
19:05
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hafeza, Ronny So So 18:31 6:10 3 98/287 4/9 20/51 11/34 19:58
(1:27,7.3)
19:58
(1:27,7.3)
19:58
(1:27,7.3)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Han, Jason Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 33/249 3/6 18/51 4/35 19:06
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hastings, Chase So So 18:22 6:07 3 86/287 3/9 17/51 15/35 19:30
(1:08,5.8)
19:30
(1:08,5.8)
19:30
(1:08,5.8)
18:52
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heisey, Nathan Jr Jr 21:47 7:16 3 208/231 18/18 42/51 1/2 21:04 21:04 21:04 20:49
Ikemoto, Matt Jr Jr 17:57 5:59 3 65/231 6/18 10/51 3/16 18:25
(0:28,2.5)
18:25
(0:28,2.5)
18:25
(0:28,2.5)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Johnson, Brad Sr Sr 16:19 5:26 3 26/236 2/11 3/51 6/43 17:21
(1:02,6.0)
17:21
(1:02,6.0)
17:21
(1:02,6.0)
16:26
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kakehashi, Austin Fr Nov 23:22 7:47 3 59/110 3/7 47/51 8/15 23:21
Kamine, Benjamin Fr Fr 21:16 7:05 3 169/249 5/6 37/51 17/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koh, Christopher Jr Jr 18:07 6:02 3 78/231 7/18 12/51 1/13 17:15
Ledford, Eric Jr Jr 16:58 5:39 3 29/231 2/18 4/51 6/34 19:06
(2:08,11.2)
19:06
(2:08,11.2)
19:06
(2:08,11.2)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Daniel Fr Nov 19:58 6:39 3 14/110 1/7 28/51 9/20 21:30
(1:32,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Tony So So 22:09 7:23 3 256/287 8/9 43/51 13/16
Lin, Reikan Sr Sr 20:32 6:51 3 192/236 8/11 31/51 6/11 18:35
Loften-Flores, Joseph Jr Jr 19:27 6:29 3 138/231 11/18 25/51 2/6
Ma, Frank Jr Jr 21:16 7:05 3 202/231 15/18 37/51 1/3 20:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle So Nov 23:52 7:57 3 64/110 5/7 49/51 6/9 25:24
(1:32,6.0)
25:24
(1:32,6.0)
25:24
(1:32,6.0)
23:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ogomori, David So So 22:32 7:31 3 263/287 9/9 44/51 10/13 20:09 20:09 20:09 19:48
Park, Elliot Fr Fr 22:59 7:40 3 217/249 6/6 45/51 18/19
Park, Steven Fr Fr 17:09 5:43 3 6/249 1/6 6/51 5/40 17:34
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Jonathan So Nov 23:04 7:41 3 47/110 2/7 46/51 10/18 24:22
(1:18,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salinas, Andrew So So 18:03 6:01 3 65/287 1/9 11/51 30/43 18:51
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schmitt, Andrew Sr Sr 20:51 6:57 3 201/236 10/11 36/51 2/3 21:01
(0:10,0.8)
21:01
(0:10,0.8)
21:01
(0:10,0.8)
20:58
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmitt, Robert Jr Jr 19:10 6:23 3 123/231 10/18 23/51 2/6 21:17
(2:07,9.9)
21:17
(2:07,9.9)
21:17
(2:07,9.9)
19:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shepardson, Daniel Jr Jr 18:35 6:12 3 99/231 9/18 21/51 2/7 19:05
(0:30,2.6)
19:05
(0:30,2.6)
19:05
(0:30,2.6)
18:44
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Steve Sr Sr 20:10 6:43 3 181/236 7/11 29/51 7/13 19:39 19:39 19:39 19:24
Suey, Matt Sr Sr 20:36 6:52 3 195/236 9/11 33/51 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Michael So So 18:11 6:04 3 74/287 2/9 14/51 18/40 19:07
(0:56,4.9)
19:07
(0:56,4.9)
19:07
(0:56,4.9)
18:27
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takagi, Hayato So So 20:50 6:57 3 209/287 7/9 35/51 13/18 21:12
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tanaka, Kenta Jr Jr 21:31 7:10 3 207/231 17/18 40/51 1/2 19:59 19:59 19:59 19:59
Teruya, Jonathan Fr Nov 26:00 8:40 3 95/110 7/7 51/51 5/6 25:13
Tong, Alan Fr Fr 19:09 6:23 3 69/249 4/6 22/51 8/25 18:53
Torri, David So So 19:24 6:28 3 148/287 5/9 24/51 14/27 19:23
Wells, Jeff So Nov 23:50 7:57 3 63/110 4/7 48/51 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wojcik, Damien Sr Sr 19:45 6:35 3 165/236 6/11 26/51 9/20 21:25
(1:40,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/24 86:01
2:17
3 5:44 5:21 6:06 252 5:23 89:26
(3:25,3.8)
89:26
(3:25,3.8)
89:26
(3:25,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mathieu Gonin (10), Brad Johnson (18), David Catena (45), Jeff Ahn (87), Noboru Emori (92)
Sr 2nd 5 3/3 101:54
1:06
3 6:48 6:35 6:57 59 6:34 Damien Wojcik (7), Steve Smith (10), Reikan Lin (13), Matt Suey (14), Andrew Schmitt (15)
So 1st 5 14/27 92:31
1:21
3 6:10 6:01 6:28 378 5:38 89:00 89:00 89:00 Andrew Salinas (54), Michael Suey (62), Chase Hastings (71), Ronny Hafeza (80), David Torri (111)
Nov 1st 5 6/9 114:06
3:54
3 7:36 6:39 7:57 156 6:37 98:56 98:56 98:56 Daniel Lee (8), Jonathan Rivera (32), Austin Kakehashi (37), Jeff Wells (39), Kyle Mounce (40)
Jr 1st 5 3/19 85:02
2:18
3 5:40 5:10 5:56 135 5:31 90:05
(5:03,5.6)
90:05
(5:03,5.6)
88:26
(3:24,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Almeida (1), Eric Ledford (23), Jacob Catena (24), Anthony Ghaby (42), Robert Chuman (45)
Jr 2nd 5 1/6 92:14
1:13
3 6:09 5:59 6:23 37 6:09 101:26
(9:12,9.1)
101:26
(9:12,9.1)
98:35
(6:21,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Ikemoto (3), Christopher Koh (4), Jerek Gonzales (7), Daniel Shepardson (9), Robert Schmitt (14)
Jr 3rd 5 1/3 102:16
1:49
3 6:49 6:29 7:05 28 6:49 Joseph Loften-Flores (1), Daniel Doherty (2), Benjamin Chin (5), Brian Gasparotto (8), Frank Ma (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/23 94:07
4:07
3 6:16 5:43 7:05 230 5:53 98:44
(4:37,4.7)
98:44
(4:37,4.7)
96:53
(2:46,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Park (5), Andrew Chung (20), Jason Han (25), Alan Tong (54), Benjamin Kamine (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ankur Joshi Sr Indio 15:16 5:05
2 Louie Gallardo Sr Mater Dei 15:21 5:07
3 George Leon Sr California 15:21 5:07
4 Clayton Graham Sr Calabasas 15:23 5:08
5 Angel Moyeda Sr Apple Valley 15:39 5:13
6 Kamal Singh Jr Huntington Beach 15:44 5:15
7 Alexis Silvas Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:47 5:16
8 Randy Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 15:48 5:16
9 Chris Sevilla Sr Valley View 15:50 5:17
10 Juan Labra Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:52 5:17
11 Mike Villasin Sr Servite 15:56 5:19
12 Sergio Olivarrias Sr Tustin 15:57 5:19
13 Saul Lopez Sr Century 15:58 5:19
14 Jesus Pineda Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:01 5:20
15 Lyndon Carr Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:01 5:20
16 Mathieu Gonin Sr South Torrance 16:02 5:21 1/11 2/51 14/45 20:19
(4:17)
20:19
(4:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Daman Coffman Sr Santa Monica 16:03 5:21
18 Andrew Pulice Sr Apple Valley 16:04 5:21
19 Julio Ramon Sr Century 16:07 5:22
20 Jerry Sanchez Sr Desert Mirage 16:07 5:22
21 Wilgen Picado Sr Norwalk 16:08 5:23
22 Pablo Reynoso Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:10 5:23
23 Spencer Ridenour Sr Ramona 16:12 5:24
24 Chad Smith Sr Huntington Beach 16:15 5:25
25 Alejandro Cortez Sr Indio 16:18 5:26
26 Brad Johnson Sr South Torrance 16:19 5:26 2/11 3/51 6/43 17:21
(1:02)
17:21
(1:02)
17:21
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Will Murphy Sr Laguna Hills 16:19 5:26
28 Juan Hernandez Sr Indio 16:21 5:27
29 Noah Lopez Sr Torrance 16:22 5:27
30 Brian Tran Sr Sage Hill 16:26 5:29
31 Kevin Mancilla Sr Damien 16:30 5:30
32 Anthony Bebich Sr San Pedro (LA) 16:30 5:30
33 Gregory Magistro Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:31 5:30
34 Raul Rodriguez Sr Torrance 16:33 5:31
35 Trevor Smith Sr Arlington 16:36 5:32
36 Kyle Bogda Sr El Dorado 16:36 5:32
37 Aaron Armas Sr Diamond Ranch 16:36 5:32
38 Allen Mcbride Sr Arlington 16:37 5:32
39 Daniel Cedeno Sr Covina 16:39 5:33
40 Andy Cook Sr Yucaipa 16:39 5:33
41 Carlo Ordinola Sr Damien 16:40 5:33
42 Rene Vidal Sr Desert Mirage 16:40 5:33
43 Simon Einstein Sr Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
44 Shane Browne Sr Santa Monica 16:43 5:34
45 Andrew Brouwer Sr University (Irvine) 16:43 5:34
46 Ashwin Thomas Sr Beverly Hills 16:44 5:35
47 Conner Gross Sr Foothill 16:47 5:36
48 Tony Martinez Sr Elsinore 16:48 5:36
49 Austin Orphan Sr University (Irvine) 16:49 5:36
50 Tony Segura Sr Indio 16:49 5:36
51 Michael Miranda Sr San Gorgonio 16:51 5:37
52 Edgar Torres Jr Indio 16:52 5:37
53 Isaac Cisneros Sr Arlington 16:53 5:38
54 Taylor Whiteside Sr Apple Valley 16:54 5:38
55 Michael Mann Sr Mater Dei 16:55 5:38
56 Scott Heacox Sr Apple Valley 16:56 5:39
57 Austin Hall Sr Servite 16:57 5:39
58 David Lepore Sr Chino 16:58 5:39
59 Chad Kurrle Sr Irvine 16:58 5:39
60 Freddy Cortez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:59 5:40
61 Matt Cohen Sr Santa Monica 16:59 5:40
62 Hugo Arreola Sr Yucaipa 17:02 5:41
63 Troy Buggs Sr Bishop Amat 17:04 5:41
64 Ryan Davis Jr Yucaipa 17:07 5:42
65 Sergio Palacio Sr Bassett 17:07 5:42
66 David Catena Sr South Torrance 17:10 5:43 3/11 7/51 7/35 16:52 16:52 16:52
67 Pedro Corona Sr San Jacinto 17:10 5:43
68 Harlan Hodges Sr Apple Valley 17:11 5:44
69 Corbin Bachman Sr Yucaipa 17:11 5:44
70 Tony Reed Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:12 5:44
71 Alex Falcon Jr Beverly Hills 17:13 5:44
72 Alexander Whiston Sr University (Irvine) 17:14 5:45
73 Mitchell Mook Sr Laguna Hills 17:16 5:45
74 Ricardo Cadena Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:16 5:45
75 Chris Ochoa Sr Covina 17:17 5:46
76 Irwin L. Delatorre Sr Sonora 17:18 5:46
77 Joel Galindo Sr Covina 17:20 5:47
78 Patrick Hernandez Sr Diamond Bar 17:24 5:48
79 Brad Blanchette Sr Ramona 17:24 5:48
80 Cameron Stepney Sr San Gorgonio 17:25 5:48
81 Mike Ardrey Sr Huntington Beach 17:25 5:48
82 Tyler Ries Sr El Dorado 17:26 5:49
83 Josh Senger Sr Laguna Hills 17:26 5:49
84 Chatura De Silva Sr Beverly Hills 17:26 5:49
85 Jose Alamilla Sr San Gorgonio 17:27 5:49
86 Leonard Lopez Sr Ramona 17:28 5:49
87 Eddie Muro Sr California 17:29 5:50
88 Herry Lian Sr Diamond Bar 17:31 5:50
89 Matthew Morrell Sr Damien 17:32 5:51
90 Mitchell Durkin Sr El Dorado 17:33 5:51
91 Hector Rodriguez Sr Bassett 17:36 5:52
92 Octavio Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:38 5:53
93 Patrick Sears Sr Irvine 17:39 5:53
94 Robert Santana Sr Sonora 17:40 5:53
95 Shane Smith Sr Ramona 17:41 5:54
96 Mike Aguilar Sr Covina 17:42 5:54
97 Byron Miles Jr Beverly Hills 17:45 5:55
98 Daniel Valenzuela Sr Servite 17:45 5:55
99 Aaron Davis Sr Palm Springs 17:46 5:55
100 Eddie Garcia Sr Covina 17:47 5:56
101 Jaime Mejia Sr Covina 17:48 5:56
102 Mikhael Kazzi Sr University (Irvine) 17:54 5:58
103 Francisco Reveriano Sr San Gorgonio 17:55 5:58
104 Paul Castro So El Dorado 17:56 5:59
105 Arthur Four Sr Santa Monica 17:59 6:00
106 Josh Slocum Fr Irvine 18:01 6:00
107 Steven Rodriguez Sr Bishop Amat 18:01 6:00
108 Antonio Rodriguez Sr Palm Springs 18:01 6:00
109 Joseph Wang Sr Temple City 18:02 6:01
110 Jonathan Baclig Sr Servite 18:03 6:01
111 Justin Rodriguez Sr Bishop Amat 18:06 6:02
112 Kenny Kono Sr Desert Mirage 18:06 6:02
113 Andrew Robertson Sr Valley View 18:08 6:03
114 Arthuro Gonzalez Sr Desert Mirage 18:08 6:03
115 Mike Cossey Sr Covina 18:09 6:03
116 Cory Jorgensen Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:10 6:03
117 Jeff Ahn Sr South Torrance 18:11 6:04 4/11 14/51 15/30 18:40
(0:29)
18:40
(0:29)
18:40
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Ray Kwan-martinez Sr Diamond Bar 18:12 6:04
119 Justin Skootsky Sr Beverly Hills 18:14 6:05
120 Jose Tellez Sr Century 18:15 6:05
121 Nick Kendall-bar Sr Santa Monica 18:17 6:06
122 Daniel Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 18:19 6:06
123 Noboru Emori Sr South Torrance 18:19 6:06 5/11 16/51 8/24 17:46 17:46 17:46
124 Miguel Escobar Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:19 6:06
125 Christopher Hacela Sr University (Irvine) 18:20 6:07
126 David Duque Sr Ramona 18:20 6:07
127 Michael Barnum Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:20 6:07
128 Nick Head So Huntington Beach 18:23 6:08
129 Damian Rodriguez Sr Temple City 18:28 6:09
130 Nathan Skaggs Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:33 6:11
131 Juan Corona Sr Indio 18:35 6:12
132 Evan Sebastian Jr Huntington Beach 18:35 6:12
133 Patrick Mccarthy Sr Irvine 18:41 6:14
134 Daniel Sturm So El Dorado 18:44 6:15
135 Uziel Pena Sr Bassett 18:51 6:17
136 Michael Aranda Sr Mater Dei 18:53 6:18
137 Alan Wong Sr Temple City 18:56 6:19
138 Kevin Vucinic Sr Huntington Beach 19:00 6:20
139 Juan Cardenas Sr Fontana 19:01 6:20
140 Patrick Choi Sr Temple City 19:05 6:22
141 Alex Yip Sr Beverly Hills 19:07 6:22
142 Ryan Castellanos Sr Covina 19:10 6:23
143 Edgar Corona Sr Indio 19:16 6:25
144 Darius Li Sr Diamond Bar 19:17 6:26
145 Jake Schlingman Sr Laguna Hills 19:20 6:27
146 Colin Glabe Sr University (Irvine) 19:21 6:27
147 Josh Donovan Sr Damien 19:23 6:28
148 Cervando Rodriguez Sr Norwalk 19:24 6:28
149 Brian Mccall Sr Mater Dei 19:25 6:28
150 Johann Ortizo Sr Tustin 19:27 6:29
151 Christopher Zavala Sr Bishop Amat 19:29 6:30
152 Ang Li Sr University (Irvine) 19:33 6:31
153 Zachary Churchill Sr Laguna Hills 19:36 6:32
154 Aaren Romo Sr San Jacinto 19:36 6:32
155 Leonel Rivera Sr Indio 19:37 6:32
156 Eric Martin Sr Palm Springs 19:41 6:34
157 Francisco Torres Sr Norwalk 19:41 6:34
158 David Boyle Sr Santa Monica 19:41 6:34
159 Juan Reyes Sr Chino 19:42 6:34
160 Yu Chih Hung Sr University (Irvine) 19:42 6:34
161 Jon Lavian Sr Santa Monica 19:43 6:34
162 Josh Birnbaum Sr Elsinore 19:43 6:34
163 Christopher Larroque Sr Norwalk 19:44 6:35
164 Peter Siva Sr Palm Springs 19:45 6:35
165 Damien Wojcik Sr South Torrance 19:45 6:35 6/11 26/51 9/20
166 Jonathan Romero Sr Torrance 19:48 6:36
167 Kazuto Uriu Fr University (Irvine) 19:49 6:36
168 Tim Leber Sr Mater Dei 19:53 6:38
169 Austin Walder Jr Huntington Beach 19:53 6:38
170 Derek Lau Sr Temple City 19:55 6:38
171 Tomas Rosas Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:58 6:39
172 Isaac Arizmendi Sr Palm Springs 19:58 6:39
173 Michael Suwa Sr Torrance 19:58 6:39
174 Carlo Malagon Sr Yucaipa 20:01 6:40
175 Chris Santiago Sr Diamond Bar 20:03 6:41
176 Michael Carter Sr Diamond Ranch 20:05 6:42
177 Ryan Bright Sr Mater Dei 20:05 6:42
178 James Severson Sr University (Irvine) 20:07 6:42
179 Scott Mackie Sr Huntington Beach 20:09 6:43
180 Andrew Chen Sr Temple City 20:09 6:43
181 Steve Smith Sr South Torrance 20:10 6:43 7/11 29/51 7/13 19:39 19:39 19:39
182 Joseph Maddox Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:10 6:43
183 Anthony Alvarado Sr Palm Springs 20:12 6:44
184 Jonathan Toney Sr El Dorado 20:14 6:45
185 Kendall Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:17 6:46
186 Daniel Haiem Sr Santa Monica 20:17 6:46
187 Michael Young Sr Irvine 20:18 6:46
188 David Soendjojo Sr Temple City 20:22 6:47
189 Eugene Bersudsky Sr University (Irvine) 20:22 6:47
190 Jon Ko Sr Foothill 20:29 6:50
191 Matt Lowe Sr Servite 20:29 6:50
192 Reikan Lin Sr South Torrance 20:32 6:51 8/11 31/51 6/11
193 Richard Hernandez Sr Covina 20:35 6:52
194 Travis Lee Sr Foothill 20:36 6:52
195 Matt Suey Sr South Torrance 20:36 6:52 9/11 33/51 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
196 Joe Mendez Sr Desert Mirage 20:40 6:53
197 Lucas Nielsen Sr Foothill 20:40 6:53
198 Patrick Campitelli Sr Servite 20:42 6:54
199 Andrew Oliveros Sr Apple Valley 20:46 6:55
200 Michael Garcia Sr San Gorgonio 20:49 6:56
201 Andrew Schmitt Sr South Torrance 20:51 6:57 10/11 36/51 2/3 21:01
(0:10)
21:01
(0:10)
21:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 George Chang Sr Temple City 20:54 6:58
203 Arturo Mejia Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:57 6:59
204 Julio Esparza Sr Palm Springs 20:58 6:59
205 Amir Mc Ginness Sr Elsinore 20:59 7:00
206 Farjad Yousufi Sr Tustin 21:02 7:01
207 Rahul Kalra Sr Beverly Hills 21:06 7:02
208 Tanner Scharch Sr Harvard-Westlake 21:11 7:04
209 Zack Witten Sr Harvard-Westlake 21:16 7:05
210 Manpreet Luthra Sr Palm Springs 21:18 7:06
211 Jesus Leal Sr Desert Mirage 21:19 7:06
212 Justin Miller Sr Diamond Bar 21:19 7:06
213 Alexander Brown Sr Servite 21:22 7:07
214 Rudy Miranda Sr Fontana 21:22 7:07
215 James Lien Sr Diamond Bar 21:22 7:07
216 Bobby Hauck Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:26 7:09
217 Keven Ellsworth Sr Elsinore 21:28 7:09
218 Brent Abelson Sr South Torrance 21:34 7:11 11/11 41/51 2/2 23:33
(1:59)
23:33
(1:59)
22:29
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
219 Masato Uriu Sr University (Irvine) 21:34 7:11
220 Charles Jaw Sr University (Irvine) 21:50 7:17
221 Nolan Wiseman Sr Laguna Hills 21:56 7:19
222 Andrew Lee Sr Beverly Hills 22:02 7:21
223 Noah Ortega Sr Torrance 22:08 7:23
224 Dmitri Glicviman Sr Santa Monica 22:30 7:30
225 Sanam Jagad Sr University (Irvine) 22:35 7:32
226 Michael Chang Sr Irvine 22:37 7:32
227 Peter Huang Sr Irvine 22:48 7:36
228 Juan Espinoza Sr Palm Springs 22:59 7:40
229 Jason Punzalan Sr Servite 23:01 7:40
230 Mark Rutter Sr Harvard-Westlake 23:36 7:52
231 Marc Capitan Sr Irvine 23:41 7:54
232 Gordon Wintrob Sr Harvard-Westlake 24:12 8:04
233 James Leeper Sr California 24:21 8:07
234 Carlos Sefami Sr University (Irvine) 24:27 8:09
235 Vincent Sung Sr Irvine 24:57 8:19
236 Reece Hebrank Sr Calabasas 26:03 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
80:49
16:10
5:23
75 Alexis Silvas
Sr
15:47
5:16
5
Juan Labra
Sr
15:52
5:17
7
Jesus Pineda
Sr
16:01
5:20
9
Pablo Reynoso
Sr
16:10
5:23
14
Freddy Cortez
Sr
16:59
5:40
40








2 Indio
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
81:36
16:19
5:26
104 Ankur Joshi
Sr
15:16
5:05
1
Alejandr Cortez
Sr
16:18
5:26
17
Juan Hernande
Sr
16:21
5:27
20
Tony Segura
Sr
16:49
5:36
32
Edgar Torres
Jr
16:52
5:37
34








3 Apple Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
82:44
16:33
5:31
133 Angel Moyeda
Sr
15:39
5:13
3
Andrew Pulice
Sr
16:04
5:21
12
Taylor Whitesid
Sr
16:54
5:38
35
Scott Heacox
Sr
16:56
5:39
37
Harlan Hodges
Sr
17:11
5:44
46








4 Santa Monica
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
84:25
16:53
5:38
184 Daman Coffman
Sr
16:03
5:21
11
Simon Einstein
Sr
16:41
5:34
27
Shane Browne
Sr
16:43
5:34
28
Matt Cohen
Sr
16:59
5:40
41
Arthur Four
Sr
17:59
6:00
77








5 South Torrance
8-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:17
86:01
17:12
5:44
252 Mathieu Gonin
Sr
16:02
5:21
10
Brad Johnson
Sr
16:19
5:26
18
David Catena
Sr
17:10
5:43
45
Jeff Ahn
Sr
18:11
6:04
87
Noboru Emori
Sr
18:19
6:06
92








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Covina
15-16-13-9-6
Gap: 1:08
86:45
17:21
5:47
269 Daniel Cedeno
Sr
16:39
5:33
24
Chris Ochoa
Sr
17:17
5:46
52
Joel Galindo
Sr
17:20
5:47
53
Mike Aguilar
Sr
17:42
5:54
68
Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:47
5:56
72








7 Huntington Beach
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:51
86:22
17:16
5:45
272 Kamal Singh
Jr
15:44
5:15
4
Chad Smith
Sr
16:15
5:25
16
Mike Ardrey
Sr
17:25
5:48
57
Nick Head
So
18:23
6:08
96
Evan Sebastia
Jr
18:35
6:12
99








8 University (Irvine)
17-12-7-8-8
Gap: 1:37
87:00
17:24
5:48
276 Andrew Brouwer
Sr
16:43
5:34
29
Austin Orphan
Sr
16:49
5:36
31
Alexande Whiston
Sr
17:14
5:45
49
Mikhael Kazzi
Sr
17:54
5:58
74
Christop Hacela
Sr
18:20
6:07
93








9 Yucaipa
16-13-8-5-9
Gap: 3:22
88:00
17:36
5:52
283 Andy Cook
Sr
16:39
5:33
25
Hugo Arreola
Sr
17:02
5:41
42
Ryan Davis
Jr
17:07
5:42
44
Corbin Bachman
Sr
17:11
5:44
47
Carlo Malagon
Sr
20:01
6:40
125








10 Ramona
11-15-14-11-10
Gap: 2:08
87:05
17:25
5:48
293 Spencer Ridenour
Sr
16:12
5:24
15
Brad Blanchet
Sr
17:24
5:48
55
Leonard Lopez
Sr
17:28
5:49
62
Shane Smith
Sr
17:41
5:54
67
David Duque
Sr
18:20
6:07
94








11 Beverly Hills
18-17-15-12-11
Gap: 1:30
87:22
17:28
5:49
296 Ashwin Thomas
Sr
16:44
5:35
30
Alex Falcon
Jr
17:13
5:44
48
Chatura De Silva
Sr
17:26
5:49
60
Byron Miles
Jr
17:45
5:55
69
Justin Skootsky
Sr
18:14
6:05
89








12 Bishop Amat
6-11-11-14-12
Gap: 2:31
87:18
17:28
5:49
302 Randy Gonzalez
Sr
15:48
5:16
6
Troy Buggs
Sr
17:04
5:41
43
Steven Rodrigue
Sr
18:01
6:00
79
Justin Rodrigue
Sr
18:06
6:02
83
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
18:19
6:06
91








13 El Dorado
14-18-17-15-13
Gap: 2:08
88:15
17:39
5:53
322 Kyle Bogda
Sr
16:36
5:32
23
Tyler Ries
Sr
17:26
5:49
58
Mitchell Durkin
Sr
17:33
5:51
64
Paul Castro
So
17:56
5:59
76
Daniel Sturm
So
18:44
6:15
101








14 Servite
7-10-9-10-14
Gap: 4:33
89:10
17:50
5:57
333 Mike Villasin
Sr
15:56
5:19
8
Austin Hall
Sr
16:57
5:39
38
Daniel Valenzue
Sr
17:45
5:55
70
Jonathan Baclig
Sr
18:03
6:01
82
Matt Lowe
Sr
20:29
6:50
135








15 Desert Mirage
10-8-10-13-15
Gap: 4:33
89:41
17:56
5:59
344 Jerry Sanchez
Sr
16:07
5:22
13
Rene Vidal
Sr
16:40
5:33
26
Kenny Kono
Sr
18:06
6:02
84
Arthuro Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
6:03
85
Joe Mendez
Sr
20:40
6:53
136








16 Laguna Hills
12-14-11-17-16
Gap: 3:17
89:57
17:59
6:00
351 Will Murphy
Sr
16:19
5:26
19
Mitchell Mook
Sr
17:16
5:45
50
Josh Senger
Sr
17:26
5:49
59
Jake Schlingm
Sr
19:20
6:27
109
Zachary Churchil
Sr
19:36
6:32
114








17 San Gorgonio
19-19-18-16-17
Gap: 3:58
90:27
18:05
6:02
364 Michael Miranda
Sr
16:51
5:37
33
Cameron Stepney
Sr
17:25
5:48
56
Jose Alamilla
Sr
17:27
5:49
61
Francisc Reverian
Sr
17:55
5:58
75
Michael Garcia
Sr
20:49
6:56
139








18 Mater Dei
2-6-16-18-18
Gap: 4:32
90:27
18:05
6:02
371 Louie Gallardo
Sr
15:21
5:07
2
Michael Mann
Sr
16:55
5:38
36
Michael Aranda
Sr
18:53
6:18
102
Brian Mccall
Sr
19:25
6:28
111
Tim Leber
Sr
19:53
6:38
120








19 Irvine
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:20
91:37
18:19
6:06
416 Chad Kurrle
Sr
16:58
5:39
39
Patrick Sears
Sr
17:39
5:53
66
Josh Slocum
Fr
18:01
6:00
78
Patrick Mccarthy
Sr
18:41
6:14
100
Michael Young
Sr
20:18
6:46
133








20 Torrance
13-9-19-20-20
Gap: 5:46
94:49
18:58
6:19
435 Noah Lopez
Sr
16:22
5:27
21
Raul Rodrigue
Sr
16:33
5:31
22
Jonathan Romero
Sr
19:48
6:36
119
Michael Suwa
Sr
19:58
6:39
124
Noah Ortega
Sr
22:08
7:23
149








21 Diamond Bar
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
92:27
18:29
6:10
439 Patrick Hernande
Sr
17:24
5:48
54
Herry Lian
Sr
17:31
5:50
63
Ray Kwan-mar
Sr
18:12
6:04
88
Darius Li
Sr
19:17
6:26
108
Chris Santiago
Sr
20:03
6:41
126








22 Palm Springs
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:12
95:11
19:02
6:21
506 Aaron Davis
Sr
17:46
5:55
71
Antonio Rodrigue
Sr
18:01
6:00
80
Eric Martin
Sr
19:41
6:34
115
Peter Siva
Sr
19:45
6:35
117
Isaac Arizmend
Sr
19:58
6:39
123








23 Temple City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:53
94:26
18:53
6:18
508 Joseph Wang
Sr
18:02
6:01
81
Damian Rodrigue
Sr
18:28
6:09
97
Alan Wong
Sr
18:56
6:19
103
Patrick Choi
Sr
19:05
6:22
105
Derek Lau
Sr
19:55
6:38
122








24 Harvard-Westlake
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:52
108:35
21:43
7:14
685 Michael Barnum
Sr
18:20
6:07
95
Tanner Scharch
Sr
21:11
7:04
142
Zack Witten
Sr
21:16
7:05
143
Mark Rutter
Sr
23:36
7:52
152
Gordon Wintrob
Sr
24:12
8:04
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University (Irvine)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
98:32
19:42
6:34
27 Colin Glabe
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Ang Li
Sr
19:33
6:31
3
Yu Chih Hung
Sr
19:42
6:34
5
Kazuto Uriu
Fr
19:49
6:36
8
James Severson
Sr
20:07
6:42
9








2 Santa Monica
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
100:28
20:06
6:42
40 Nick Kendall-
Sr
18:17
6:06
1
David Boyle
Sr
19:41
6:34
4
Jon Lavian
Sr
19:43
6:34
6
Daniel Haiem
Sr
20:17
6:46
11
Dmitri Glicvima
Sr
22:30
7:30
18








3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
101:54
20:23
6:48
59 Damien Wojcik
Sr
19:45
6:35
7
Steve Smith
Sr
20:10
6:43
10
Reikan Lin
Sr
20:32
6:51
13
Matt Suey
Sr
20:36
6:52
14
Andrew Schmitt
Sr
20:51
6:57
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rosales So Apple Valley 15:10 5:03
2 Zach Kaylor So Enterprise (Redding) 15:37 5:12
3 Pablo Rosales So San Pedro (LA) 15:59 5:20
4 Robbie Arao So Mater Dei 16:05 5:22
5 Scott Hansen So Mater Dei 16:06 5:22
6 Michael Ellis So California 16:16 5:25
7 Jeremy Brummitt So Yucaipa 16:20 5:27
8 Michael Estrada So Foothill 16:21 5:27
9 Adam Arroyo So Valley View 16:33 5:31
10 Reynaldo Cruz So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:42 5:34
11 Andrew Rezner So Mater Dei 16:47 5:36
12 Austin Morgan So Foothill 16:48 5:36
13 Javier Sandoval So San Jacinto 16:49 5:36
14 Dylan Joss So Servite 16:55 5:38
15 James Bachelor So University (Irvine) 16:59 5:40
16 Johnny Arellano So Norwalk 17:01 5:40
17 Barron Maizland So Foothill 17:03 5:41
18 Alexander Kiperman So University (Irvine) 17:09 5:43
19 Dennis Cook So Irvine 17:09 5:43
20 Jimi Alade Chester So San Gorgonio 17:10 5:43
21 Nicholas Rojina So Mater Dei 17:10 5:43
22 Felipe Moreno So Century 17:13 5:44
23 Alex Cascante So Beverly Hills 17:13 5:44
24 Daniel Redick So Santa Monica 17:13 5:44
25 Mario Zavala So California 17:13 5:44
26 Christian Lopez So California 17:14 5:45
27 Max Muehler So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:18 5:46
28 Joshua Eckheart So Sonora 17:19 5:46
29 Matthew Arroyo So Temple City 17:20 5:47
30 Kyle Wilson So Servite 17:21 5:47
31 Adam Eastman So Servite 17:23 5:48
32 Roger Huang So Diamond Bar 17:25 5:48
33 George Siezar So Bassett 17:26 5:49
34 Shyusaku Matsuoka So University (Irvine) 17:26 5:49
35 Garrett Moore So Enterprise (Redding) 17:29 5:50
36 Elias Rodriguez So California 17:30 5:50
37 Sean Gray So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:32 5:51
38 Julio Hirschberg So Norwalk 17:33 5:51
39 Javier Melchor So San Pedro (LA) 17:34 5:51
40 Paul Balderas So Diamond Ranch 17:34 5:51
42 Vincent Bui So Torrance 17:42 5:54
43 Alex Villaescusa So San Pedro (LA) 17:42 5:54
44 Jose Alonso So Tustin 17:46 5:55
45 Jamie Livenson So Santa Monica 17:46 5:55
46 Javier Figueroa So Santa Ana Valley 17:47 5:56
47 Benjamin Inada So Torrance 17:50 5:57
48 Otelo Contreras So Bassett 17:51 5:57
49 Damien Vargas So California 17:51 5:57
50 Tim Huang So Diamond Bar 17:54 5:58
51 Anthony Bergeron So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:55 5:58
52 Michael Mcdonald So Servite 17:56 5:59
53 Alex Shelby So Apple Valley 17:57 5:59
54 Noah Dubin So Santa Monica 17:57 5:59
55 Adrian Cook So Yucaipa 17:58 5:59
56 Reymundo Orozco So Santa Ana Valley 17:58 5:59
57 Erik Perez So Arlington 17:58 5:59
58 Christian Garcia So Yucaipa 17:59 6:00
59 Brett Neubauer Fr Huntington Beach 17:59 6:00
60 Jonathan Everett So Torrance 17:59 6:00
61 Alex Interiano Jr Covina 18:00 6:00
62 Dillon Melet So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:00 6:00
63 Justin Daniel So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:00 6:00
64 Edward Martinez So Norwalk 18:03 6:01
65 Andrew Salinas So South Torrance 18:03 6:01 1/9 11/51 30/43
66 Andrew Garlatz So Apple Valley 18:05 6:02
67 Elijah Lowenstein So Harvard-Westlake 18:05 6:02
68 Vince Dato-on So Servite 18:06 6:02
69 Luis Vital So Ramona 18:06 6:02
70 Zach Requejo Fr Yucaipa 18:09 6:03
71 Tim Dixon So San Jacinto 18:10 6:03
72 Ibrahim Aladross So Centennial (Corona) 18:10 6:03
73 Tyler Lee So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:11 6:04
74 Michael Suey So South Torrance 18:11 6:04 2/9 14/51 18/40 19:07
(0:56)
19:07
(0:56)
19:07
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Grant Barnes So Servite 18:12 6:04
76 Lucas Flores So Centennial (Corona) 18:13 6:04
77 Eric Kennedy So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:14 6:05
78 Daniel Esporma So University (Irvine) 18:16 6:05
79 Hernan Zarate So Desert Mirage 18:16 6:05
80 David Donner So Diamond Bar 18:17 6:06
81 Raul Acosta So Palm Springs 18:17 6:06
82 Shane Kielty So San Pedro (LA) 18:17 6:06
83 Jose Arellano So Bassett 18:18 6:06
84 David Duarte So Ramona 18:21 6:07
85 Daniel Baker So Huntington Beach 18:22 6:07
86 Chase Hastings So South Torrance 18:22 6:07 3/9 17/51 15/35 19:30
(1:08)
19:30
(1:08)
19:30
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Alex Taylor So Foothill 18:24 6:08
88 Joe Lowes So Centennial (Corona) 18:24 6:08
89 Kamren Robinson So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:25 6:08
90 Daniel Rubin Jr Santa Monica 18:25 6:08
91 Ziggy Azrcon So Bishop Amat 18:26 6:09
92 Jesus Curiel So Indio 18:27 6:09
93 Steven Rodish So Norwalk 18:28 6:09
94 Breck Polk So Yucaipa 18:29 6:10
95 Taylor Wilson So Mater Dei 18:29 6:10
96 Samuel Ebiner So Damien 18:30 6:10
97 Christian Barron So San Gorgonio 18:31 6:10
98 Ronny Hafeza So South Torrance 18:31 6:10 4/9 20/51 11/34 19:58
(1:27)
19:58
(1:27)
19:58
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Ryan Sueme So Foothill 18:32 6:11
100 Steven Gonzales So University (Irvine) 18:32 6:11
101 Matt Martin So Yucaipa 18:34 6:11
102 Dylan Frazier So Foothill 18:36 6:12
103 Nic Walling So Mater Dei 18:37 6:12
104 Max Snell So Calabasas 18:37 6:12
105 Mitchell Thorton So Yucaipa 18:38 6:13
106 Matt Rich So Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
107 Jesus Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 18:39 6:13
108 Eduardo Ochoa So Bassett 18:39 6:13
109 Edward Gonzales So San Pedro (LA) 18:41 6:14
110 Alejandro Villero So Santa Monica 18:43 6:14
111 Salvador Aranda So Apple Valley 18:45 6:15
112 Jayant Sirdesai So University (Irvine) 18:46 6:15
113 Miguel Padilla So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:47 6:16
114 Ryan Ogan So Valley View 18:47 6:16
115 William Parent So Santa Monica 18:48 6:16
116 Jonathan Koe So Diamond Bar 18:49 6:16
117 Christopher Linden So University (Irvine) 18:51 6:17
118 Edwin Abundez So Apple Valley 18:52 6:17
119 Thomas Stephens So Mater Dei 18:54 6:18
120 Michael Kahn So Beverly Hills 18:55 6:18
121 Jovani Lozano So Indio 18:55 6:18
122 Juan Vasquez So Desert Mirage 18:55 6:18
123 Chris Nielsen So Foothill 18:56 6:19
124 Francisco Gonzales So Covina 18:56 6:19
125 Kyle Teshiba So Torrance 18:58 6:19
126 Shane Taylor So Mater Dei 18:58 6:19
127 Dennis Fong So University (Irvine) 19:02 6:21
128 Josh Adams So Diamond Bar 19:02 6:21
129 Jacob Williams So Diamond Ranch 19:05 6:22
130 Eddie Flemate So Indio 19:07 6:22
131 Cameron Olson So Enterprise (Redding) 19:08 6:23
132 Vikas Shahi So Norwalk 19:13 6:24
133 Declan Keir-saks So Santa Monica 19:15 6:25
134 Alex Norton So University (Irvine) 19:15 6:25
135 Stephen Evans So San Jacinto 19:15 6:25
136 Derek Yamashita Fr Huntington Beach 19:16 6:25
137 Nathan Petitti So Apple Valley 19:16 6:25
138 Aaron Sarkozi So Foothill 19:17 6:26
139 Chad Murphy So Palm Springs 19:17 6:26
140 David Cohen So Calabasas 19:19 6:26
141 Matt Castellanos So Covina 19:19 6:26
142 Oscar Lopez So Yucaipa 19:20 6:27
143 Adrian Agudelo So Torrance 19:22 6:27
144 Parker Anderson So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:23 6:28
145 Steven Slyker So Servite 19:23 6:28
146 Sean Guardian So Calabasas 19:23 6:28
147 Chris Cotten So Santa Monica 19:24 6:28
148 David Torri So South Torrance 19:24 6:28 5/9 24/51 14/27
149 Andres Casillas So Centennial (Corona) 19:24 6:28
150 Jonathan Berger So Santa Monica 19:25 6:28
151 Nickolas Fruth So Torrance 19:25 6:28
152 Omar Castorena So Arlington 19:26 6:29
153 Kenny Huynh So San Gorgonio 19:27 6:29
154 John Jacinto So Covina 19:28 6:29
155 Daniel Freimer So Santa Monica 19:29 6:30
156 Christian Chavez So Century 19:30 6:30
157 Raphael Landicho So Valley View 19:32 6:31
158 Kevin Lou So University (Irvine) 19:32 6:31
159 Jonathan Hsu So Harvard-Westlake 19:35 6:32
160 Freddie Peng So Diamond Bar 19:38 6:33
161 Alexis De La Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 19:38 6:33
162 Kyle Friedriches So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:39 6:33
163 Cesar Duran So San Jacinto 19:42 6:34
164 Hill Danny So Servite 19:44 6:35
165 Extra Boy 2 Fr Huntington Beach 19:45 6:35
166 Juman Kim So Diamond Bar 19:46 6:35
167 Andres Varona So Laguna Hills 19:47 6:36
168 Dennis Deng So Temple City 19:48 6:36
169 Henry Lin So Diamond Bar 19:51 6:37
170 Alon Dina So Beverly Hills 19:51 6:37
171 Ruben Lopez So Harvard-Westlake 19:52 6:37
172 Arash Babazadeh Jr University (Irvine) 19:52 6:37
173 Jason Bellet So Beverly Hills 19:53 6:38
174 Justin Stanford So Irvine 19:53 6:38
175 Kelby Sapien So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:54 6:38
176 Caspar Chiu So Temple City 19:55 6:38
177 Sammy Cohen So South Torrance 19:56 6:39 6/9 27/51 11/22
178 Robert Mackanul So San Gorgonio 19:58 6:39
179 Marc Mendiola So Servite 19:59 6:40
180 Oren Friedman So Santa Monica 20:00 6:40
181 Kevin Lee So Diamond Bar 20:00 6:40
182 Erik Gould So Huntington Beach 20:01 6:40
183 Ryan Jacobs So Mater Dei 20:01 6:40
184 Pascal Ramseier So University (Irvine) 20:01 6:40
185 Martin Kass So Calabasas 20:03 6:41
186 Alejandro Sanchez So Valley View 20:03 6:41
187 Brandon Chan So Diamond Bar 20:03 6:41
188 Randy Shun So Temple City 20:05 6:42
189 Chun Chan So Temple City 20:05 6:42
190 Ronald Phan So San Gorgonio 20:08 6:43
191 Timothy Banh So University (Irvine) 20:08 6:43
192 Erik Markus So Sonora 20:09 6:43
193 Extra Boy 5 Fr Huntington Beach 20:09 6:43
194 Anthony Duarte So Irvine 20:10 6:43
195 Milton Rahman So Laguna Hills 20:10 6:43
196 Lucas Rangel So Apple Valley 20:14 6:45
197 Extra Boy 3 Fr Huntington Beach 20:17 6:46
198 Jordan Groll So Irvine 20:20 6:47
199 Justin Liu So Temple City 20:21 6:47
200 Daniel Friess So Torrance 20:21 6:47
201 Jeffrey Li So Temple City 20:22 6:47
202 Cody Whitcher So Sonora 20:32 6:51
203 Caleb Lau So Diamond Bar 20:36 6:52
204 Jorge Delossantos So Ramona 20:42 6:54
205 David Tarrant So Damien 20:43 6:54
206 Matt Palmquist So Huntington Beach 20:45 6:55
207 Chris Gillen So Huntington Beach 20:48 6:56
208 Michael Rybarczk So Tustin 20:48 6:56
209 Hayato Takagi So South Torrance 20:50 6:57 7/9 35/51 13/18
210 Eric Segura So Covina 20:52 6:57
211 Gregory Valvida So San Gorgonio 20:54 6:58
212 Sammy Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 20:55 6:58
213 Phillip Gomez So Arlington 20:56 6:59
214 Matt Hoffer So Irvine 21:00 7:00
215 Scott Ross So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:01 7:00
216 Deric Plummer So Centennial (Corona) 21:03 7:01
217 Felipe Escalante So Indio 21:03 7:01
218 Julio Manrique So Centennial (Corona) 21:04 7:01
219 Colin Black So Servite 21:09 7:03
220 Nicolas Lamori So Santa Monica 21:09 7:03
221 Hadar Shimshi So Santa Monica 21:09 7:03
222 Jesse Orrall So Harvard-Westlake 21:10 7:03
223 Corey King So Palm Springs 21:10 7:03
224 Kevin Kamp So Foothill 21:10 7:03
225 Pedro Aldrete So Diamond Bar 21:11 7:04
226 Connor Vance So Santa Monica 21:11 7:04
227 Abraham Kou Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:16 7:05
228 Caleb Cacho So San Gorgonio 21:17 7:06
229 Tyler Medina So Sonora 21:18 7:06
230 Dustin Gabele So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:21 7:07
231 Quinn Cheng So Diamond Bar 21:25 7:08
232 Preston Price So Elsinore 21:25 7:08
233 Gregory Mizukami So Torrance 21:26 7:09
234 Alex Delgado So Ramona 21:32 7:11
235 Reagon Anderson So Apple Valley 21:33 7:11
236 Bob Fang So Diamond Bar 21:33 7:11
237 Ryan Lockhart So Beverly Hills 21:34 7:11
238 Kevin Kusik So Tustin 21:34 7:11
239 Kevin Bridenbaker So Tustin 21:36 7:12
240 Shane Landi So Santa Monica 21:37 7:12
241 Joe Girton So Harvard-Westlake 21:37 7:12
242 Matthew Ullmann So Sonora 21:37 7:12
243 Ryan Bourgaize So Sonora 21:39 7:13
244 Ryan Blackwood So University (Irvine) 21:39 7:13
245 Benjamin Lin So Diamond Bar 21:40 7:13
246 Dylan Cao So San Gorgonio 21:41 7:14
247 Luis Astorga So Santa Ana Valley 21:41 7:14
248 Andrew Toobi So Beverly Hills 21:43 7:14
249 Daniel Dunkle So Irvine 21:45 7:15
250 Anthony Massi Fr Huntington Beach 21:47 7:16
251 Barrett Meister So Harvard-Westlake 21:56 7:19
252 Paul Novisoff Fr Servite 21:59 7:20
253 Cj Woodling So Foothill 22:00 7:20
254 Joseph Walery So Foothill 22:06 7:22
255 Timothy Lam So Diamond Bar 22:07 7:22
256 Tony Lee So South Torrance 22:09 7:23 8/9 43/51 13/16
257 Greg Hom So Diamond Bar 22:12 7:24
258 Anthony Alvarado So Arlington 22:13 7:24
259 Ariel Rofeim So Beverly Hills 22:17 7:26
260 Nicholas Ulshafer So Laguna Hills 22:23 7:28
261 Eric Law So Temple City 22:23 7:28
262 Julian Hernandez So Yucaipa 22:31 7:30
263 David Ogomori So South Torrance 22:32 7:31 9/9 44/51 10/13 20:09 20:09 20:09
264 Wen Lei So Temple City 22:33 7:31
265 Corey Kramer So Santa Monica 22:33 7:31
266 Zane Four So Santa Monica 22:35 7:32
267 Pedro Espinoza So Apple Valley 22:42 7:34
268 Alex Jimenez So Chino 22:49 7:36
269 Marvin Teng So Diamond Bar 22:49 7:36
270 Brandon Yoshihara So Sonora 22:52 7:37
271 Cesar Duque So Ramona 22:54 7:38
272 Denny Lin So Diamond Bar 22:57 7:39
273 Joey Vargas So Sonora 22:59 7:40
274 Josh Orozco So Palm Springs 23:00 7:40
275 Joon-ha Lee So Beverly Hills 23:01 7:40
276 Jay Abeyta So Laguna Hills 23:06 7:42
277 Jon Kha So Covina 23:16 7:45
278 Fernando Herrera So Ramona 23:22 7:47
279 Sal Murillo So Indio 23:28 7:49
280 Sebastian Kong So Beverly Hills 23:32 7:51
281 Keane Nghiem So Diamond Bar 23:32 7:51
282 Jacob Witten So Harvard-Westlake 23:33 7:51
283 Jacob Perrucio Fr Huntington Beach 23:36 7:52
284 Sebastian Ortiz So Indio 23:58 7:59
285 Devin Sedo So Foothill 24:12 8:04
286 Doyle Hou So Diamond Bar 25:49 8:36
287 Henry Panait So Palm Springs 26:28 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
84:37
16:55
5:38
112 Robbie Arao
So
16:05
5:22
3
Scott Hansen
So
16:06
5:22
4
Andrew Rezner
So
16:47
5:36
9
Nicholas Rojina
So
17:10
5:43
18
Taylor Wilson
So
18:29
6:10
78








2 California
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
86:04
17:13
5:44
117 Michael Ellis
So
16:16
5:25
5
Mario Zavala
So
17:13
5:44
21
Christia Lopez
So
17:14
5:45
22
Elias Rodrigue
So
17:30
5:50
30
Damien Vargas
So
17:51
5:57
39








3 Wilson (Long Beach)
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:18
87:27
17:29
5:50
154 Reynaldo Cruz
So
16:42
5:34
8
Max Muehler
So
17:18
5:46
23
Sean Gray
So
17:32
5:51
31
Anthony Bergeron
So
17:55
5:58
41
Dillon Melet
So
18:00
6:00
51








4 Servite
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
87:41
17:32
5:51
163 Dylan Joss
So
16:55
5:38
11
Kyle Wilson
So
17:21
5:47
26
Adam Eastman
So
17:23
5:48
27
Michael Mcdonald
So
17:56
5:59
42
Vince Dato-on
So
18:06
6:02
57








5 Foothill
6-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:11
87:08
17:26
5:49
184 Michael Estrada
So
16:21
5:27
7
Austin Morgan
So
16:48
5:36
10
Barron Maizland
So
17:03
5:41
14
Alex Taylor
So
18:24
6:08
72
Ryan Sueme
So
18:32
6:11
81








6 University (Irvine)
9-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:33
88:22
17:40
5:53
203 James Bachelor
So
16:59
5:40
12
Alexande Kiperman
So
17:09
5:43
15
Shyusaku Matsuoka
So
17:26
5:49
29
Daniel Esporma
So
18:16
6:05
65
Steven Gonzales
So
18:32
6:11
82








7 San Pedro (LA)
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
88:13
17:39
5:53
226 Pablo Rosales
So
15:59
5:20
2
Javier Melchor
So
17:34
5:51
33
Alex Villaesc
So
17:42
5:54
35
Shane Kielty
So
18:17
6:06
68
Edward Gonzales
So
18:41
6:14
88








8 Yucaipa
5-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
88:55
17:47
5:56
234 Jeremy Brummitt
So
16:20
5:27
6
Adrian Cook
So
17:58
5:59
45
Christia Garcia
So
17:59
6:00
47
Zach Requejo
Fr
18:09
6:03
59
Breck Polk
So
18:29
6:10
77








9 Santa Monica
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:25
89:59
18:00
6:00
261 Daniel Redick
So
17:13
5:44
20
Jamie Livenson
So
17:46
5:55
36
Noah Dubin
So
17:57
5:59
44
Daniel Rubin
Jr
18:25
6:08
74
Matt Rich
So
18:38
6:13
87








10 Norwalk
10-9-8-9-10
Gap: 2:12
90:18
18:04
6:01
278 Johnny Arellano
So
17:01
5:40
13
Julio Hirschbe
So
17:33
5:51
32
Edward Martinez
So
18:03
6:01
53
Steven Rodish
So
18:28
6:09
76
Vikas Shahi
So
19:13
6:24
104








11 Apple Valley
1-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:42
88:49
17:46
5:55
284 Daniel Rosales
So
15:10
5:03
1
Alex Shelby
So
17:57
5:59
43
Andrew Garlatz
So
18:05
6:02
55
Salvador Aranda
So
18:45
6:15
90
Edwin Abundez
So
18:52
6:17
95








12 Diamond Bar
17-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:37
91:27
18:17
6:06
329 Roger Huang
So
17:25
5:48
28
Tim Huang
So
17:54
5:58
40
David Donner
So
18:17
6:06
66
Jonathan Koe
So
18:49
6:16
93
Josh Adams
So
19:02
6:21
102








13 Torrance
18-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:40
91:51
18:22
6:07
331 Vincent Bui
So
17:42
5:54
34
Benjamin Inada
So
17:50
5:57
38
Jonathan Everett
So
17:59
6:00
49
Kyle Teshiba
So
18:58
6:19
101
Adrian Agudelo
So
19:22
6:27
109








14 South Torrance
22-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:21
92:31
18:30
6:10
378 Andrew Salinas
So
18:03
6:01
54
Michael Suey
So
18:11
6:04
62
Chase Hastings
So
18:22
6:07
71
Ronny Hafeza
So
18:31
6:10
80
David Torri
So
19:24
6:28
111








15 Centennial (Corona)
25-19-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
95:14
19:03
6:21
458 Ibrahim Aladross
So
18:10
6:03
60
Lucas Flores
So
18:13
6:04
64
Joe Lowes
So
18:24
6:08
73
Andres Casillas
So
19:24
6:28
112
Deric Plummer
So
21:03
7:01
149








16 San Gorgonio
12-15-17-16-16
Gap: 2:58
95:14
19:03
6:21
470 Jimi Alade Chester
So
17:10
5:43
17
Christia Barron
So
18:31
6:10
79
Kenny Huynh
So
19:27
6:29
114
Robert Mackanul
So
19:58
6:39
128
Ronald Phan
So
20:08
6:43
132








17 Huntington Beach
20-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:02
95:23
19:05
6:22
471 Brett Neubauer
Fr
17:59
6:00
48
Daniel Baker
So
18:22
6:07
70
Derek Yamashit
Fr
19:16
6:25
105
Extra Boy 2
Fr
19:45
6:35
119
Erik Gould
So
20:01
6:40
129








18 Santa Ana Valley
19-14-16-18-18
Gap: 3:54
97:59
19:36
6:32
510 Javier Figueroa
So
17:47
5:56
37
Reymundo Orozco
So
17:58
5:59
46
Alexis De La Cruz
So
19:38
6:33
118
Sammy Hernande
So
20:55
6:58
147
Luis Astorga
So
21:41
7:14
162








19 Covina
21-23-20-20-19
Gap: 2:52
96:35
19:19
6:26
518 Alex Interian
Jr
18:00
6:00
50
Francisc Gonzales
So
18:56
6:19
100
Matt Castella
So
19:19
6:26
108
John Jacinto
So
19:28
6:29
115
Eric Segura
So
20:52
6:57
145








20 Beverly Hills
13-16-19-19-20
Gap: 4:21
97:26
19:29
6:30
520 Alex Cascante
So
17:13
5:44
19
Michael Kahn
So
18:55
6:18
97
Alon Dina
So
19:51
6:37
122
Jason Bellet
So
19:53
6:38
124
Ryan Lockhart
So
21:34
7:11
158








21 Temple City
16-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:45
97:13
19:27
6:29
533 Matthew Arroyo
So
17:20
5:47
25
Dennis Deng
So
19:48
6:36
121
Caspar Chiu
So
19:55
6:38
126
Randy Shun
So
20:05
6:42
130
Chun Chan
So
20:05
6:42
131








22 Irvine
11-21-23-22-22
Gap: 3:51
98:32
19:42
6:34
562 Dennis Cook
So
17:09
5:43
16
Justin Stanford
So
19:53
6:38
125
Anthony Duarte
So
20:10
6:43
135
Jordan Groll
So
20:20
6:47
138
Matt Hoffer
So
21:00
7:00
148








23 Ramona
24-20-21-24-23
Gap: 4:48
101:35
20:19
6:46
595 Luis Vital
So
18:06
6:02
58
David Duarte
So
18:21
6:07
69
Jorge Delossan
So
20:42
6:54
143
Alex Delgado
So
21:32
7:11
157
Cesar Duque
So
22:54
7:38
168








24 Indio
27-26-23-23-24
Gap: 5:01
101:00
20:12
6:44
598 Jesus Curiel
So
18:27
6:09
75
Jovani Lozano
So
18:55
6:18
98
Eddie Flemate
So
19:07
6:22
103
Felipe Escalant
So
21:03
7:01
150
Sal Murillo
So
23:28
7:49
172








25 Harvard-Westlake
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:32
100:19
20:04
6:41
606 Elijah Lowenste
So
18:05
6:02
56
Jonathan Hsu
So
19:35
6:32
116
Ruben Lopez
So
19:52
6:37
123
Jesse Orrall
So
21:10
7:03
152
Joe Girton
So
21:37
7:12
159








26 Sonora
15-24-26-26-26
Gap: 4:18
100:55
20:11
6:44
615 Joshua Eckheart
So
17:19
5:46
24
Erik Markus
So
20:09
6:43
133
Cody Whitcher
So
20:32
6:51
142
Tyler Medina
So
21:18
7:06
156
Matthew Ullmann
So
21:37
7:12
160








27 Palm Springs
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 8:11
108:12
21:38
7:13
671 Raul Acosta
So
18:17
6:06
67
Chad Murphy
So
19:17
6:26
107
Corey King
So
21:10
7:03
153
Josh Orozco
So
23:00
7:40
169
Henry Panait
So
26:28
8:49
175








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Park Fr Torrance 18:19 6:06
2 Tyler Dean So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27 6:09
3 Chris Kelly So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:41 6:14
4 Ian Parker Fr Orange Lutheran 18:59 6:20
5 Andres Andrade Fr Orange Lutheran 19:00 6:20
6 Kevin Herrera Fr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
7 Mario Calzadia Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:18 6:26
8 Steven Jakob Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:35 6:32
9 Ryan Chalman Fr Orange Lutheran 19:36 6:32
10 Vishal Baheti Sr Whitney 19:37 6:32
11 Doug Soles So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:44 6:35
12 Cameron Pederson Jr Yucaipa 19:46 6:35
13 Nelson Baylon Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:48 6:36
14 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 1/7 28/51 9/20
15 Jesse Landaverde Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:59 6:40
16 Victor Chavez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:15 6:45
17 Spencer Hantula Fr Orange Lutheran 20:25 6:48
18 Erik Adamson Fr Foothill 20:33 6:51
19 Willie Willcoxson Jr Calvary Murrieta 20:57 6:59
20 Philip Hwang So Whitney 20:58 6:59
21 Miguel Espinoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:04 7:01
22 Lihan Woo So Whitney 21:08 7:03
23 Brenton Bader Fr Foothill 21:09 7:03
24 David Baca Fr Orange Lutheran 21:10 7:03
25 Chris Rourk Jr Yucaipa 21:21 7:07
26 Mike Reinders Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 21:25 7:08
27 Thong Nguyen Jr Segerstrom 21:26 7:09
28 Issac Cruz Jr Yucaipa 21:27 7:09
29 Brennan Perez Fr Orange Lutheran 21:28 7:09
30 Nelson Mills Fr Orange Lutheran 21:29 7:10
31 Gary Yeh Sr Whitney 21:33 7:11
32 Steven Cervantes Fr Arroyo Valley 21:34 7:11
33 Aaron Kravitz Fr Foothill 21:52 7:17
34 Jason Hung So Temple City 21:53 7:18
35 Dillon Vroom So Junipero Serra 21:57 7:19
36 Jeff Chan So Temple City 22:01 7:20
37 Andy Chen So Temple City 22:06 7:22
38 Murphy Mao So Temple City 22:06 7:22
39 Terry Thereault Fr Foothill 22:07 7:22
40 Kevin Limtao Jr Temple City 22:16 7:25
41 Martin Mao Sr Temple City 22:17 7:26
42 Thomas Redlinger Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 22:24 7:28
43 Jason Hu So Temple City 22:25 7:28
44 Michael Potts Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:26 7:29
45 June Chiao Sr Temple City 23:00 7:40
46 Eric Nguyen So Foothill 23:01 7:40
47 Jonathan Rivera So South Torrance 23:04 7:41 2/7 46/51 10/18
48 Kristopher Lam Sr Temple City 23:06 7:42
49 Tim Ho Sr Temple City 23:11 7:44
50 Walter Torres Fr Calvary Murrieta 23:13 7:44
51 Dong Hoon Song Fr Whitney 23:14 7:45
52 Abel Mendoza Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:15 7:45
53 Ohan Ghazarian So Buena Park 23:16 7:45
54 Jay Ng Jr Temple City 23:16 7:45
55 Wilson Huang So Whitney 23:17 7:46
56 Thanh Thach Sr Buena Park 23:19 7:46
57 Chris Suchil Jr Yucaipa 23:20 7:47
58 Jordan Egger So Orange Lutheran 23:21 7:47
59 Austin Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 23:22 7:47 3/7 47/51 8/15
60 Adam Pockett Fr Calvary Chapel SA 23:33 7:51
61 Jamie Parks Fr Brentwood 23:35 7:52
62 Darren Hwang So Temple City 23:43 7:54
63 Jeff Wells So South Torrance 23:50 7:57 4/7 48/51 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Kyle Mounce So South Torrance 23:52 7:57 5/7 49/51 6/9 25:24
(1:32)
25:24
(1:32)
25:24
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Eric Cervantes Fr Arroyo Valley 23:53 7:58
66 John Pulido Fr Torrance 23:56 7:59
67 Dennis Chan Sr Temple City 23:58 7:59
68 Payne Kelly Fr Foothill 23:59 8:00
69 Josh Smith Fr Foothill 24:00 8:00
70 Bryan Abe Fr Torrance 24:00 8:00
71 Travis Meyer Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:01 8:00
72 Austin Bishop Fr Junipero Serra 24:03 8:01
73 Luis Gutierrrez Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:19 8:06
74 Jason Cai Jr Temple City 24:21 8:07
75 Kevin Toribi Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:30 8:10
76 Michael Warren Fr Torrance 24:32 8:11
77 Jeffrey Albrecht Fr Brentwood 24:33 8:11
78 Perry Clitheroe So Orange Lutheran 24:34 8:11
79 Lane Erickson Fr South Torrance 24:36 8:12 6/7 50/51 6/7
80 Cesar Suarez Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:42 8:14
81 Brandon Waugh Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:43 8:14
82 David Mcmaster Fr Calvary Chapel SA 24:44 8:15
83 Corey Nakashima Jr Torrance 24:45 8:15
84 Hayden Lane So Orange Lutheran 24:46 8:15
85 Jack Zeng Sr Temple City 24:59 8:20
86 Clayton Albrecht Fr Brentwood 25:02 8:21
87 Evan Landstrom Sr Brentwood 25:14 8:25
88 Heriberto Hernandez So Segerstrom 25:18 8:26
89 Miguel Aurioles Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:22 8:27
90 Thomas Greubel Fr Foothill 25:26 8:29
91 Jeff Fujii So Calvary Murrieta 25:32 8:31
92 Conner Holliday Fr Foothill 25:37 8:32
93 Spencer Fitch Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 25:52 8:37
94 Jimmy Torres Fr Foothill 25:58 8:39
95 Jonathan Teruya Fr South Torrance 26:00 8:40 7/7 51/51 5/6
96 Phillip Santos So Calvary Murrieta 26:26 8:49
97 Michael Madrigal Jr Arroyo Valley 26:28 8:49
98 Cory Odenbaugh Jr Valley View 26:31 8:50
99 Patrick Lynch Sr Torrance 26:32 8:51
100 Harrison Killen Fr Foothill 26:42 8:54
101 Tristan Willenburg Fr Brentwood 27:49 9:16
102 Tan Huynh Fr Valley View 27:56 9:19
103 Sahil Shah So Whitney 28:01 9:20
104 Eric Scheele Jr Calvary Murrieta 28:06 9:22
105 Roman Lopez So Arroyo Valley 28:08 9:23
106 James Lee So Temple City 28:39 9:33
107 David Yu Sr Temple City 28:40 9:33
108 Aaron Osorio Sr Valley View 28:52 9:37
109 Brendon Lam So Temple City 29:38 9:53
110 Steven Parra Fr Segerstrom 29:55 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Orange Lutheran
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
99:10
19:50
6:37
39 Ian Parker
Fr
18:59
6:20
2
Andres Andrade
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Ryan Chalman
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Spencer Hantula
Fr
20:25
6:48
11
David Baca
Fr
21:10
7:03
18








2 Santa Ana Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
100:24
20:05
6:42
45 Mario Calzadia
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Nelson Baylon
Jr
19:48
6:36
7
Jesse Landaver
Fr
19:59
6:40
9
Victor Chavez
Fr
20:15
6:45
10
Miguel Espinoza
Fr
21:04
7:01
15








3 Whitney
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
106:30
21:18
7:06
91 Vishal Baheti
Sr
19:37
6:32
6
Philip Hwang
So
20:58
6:59
14
Lihan Woo
So
21:08
7:03
16
Gary Yeh
Sr
21:33
7:11
21
Dong Hoon Song
Fr
23:14
7:45
34








4 Foothill
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
108:42
21:44
7:15
109 Erik Adamson
Fr
20:33
6:51
12
Brenton Bader
Fr
21:09
7:03
17
Aaron Kravitz
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
Terry Thereaul
Fr
22:07
7:22
27
Eric Nguyen
So
23:01
7:40
31








5 Temple City
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
110:22
22:04
7:21
126 Jason Hung
So
21:53
7:18
23
Jeff Chan
So
22:01
7:20
24
Andy Chen
So
22:06
7:22
25
Murphy Mao
So
22:06
7:22
26
Kevin Limtao
Jr
22:16
7:25
28








6 South Torrance
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:54
114:06
22:49
7:36
156 Daniel Lee
Fr
19:58
6:39
8
Jonathan Rivera
So
23:04
7:41
32
Austin Kakehash
Fr
23:22
7:47
37
Jeff Wells
So
23:50
7:57
39
Kyle Mounce
So
23:52
7:57
40








7 Torrance
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:26
115:32
23:06
7:42
181 James Park
Fr
18:19
6:06
1
John Pulido
Fr
23:56
7:59
41
Bryan Abe
Fr
24:00
8:00
44
Michael Warren
Fr
24:32
8:11
46
Corey Nakashim
Jr
24:45
8:15
49








8 Calvary Murrieta
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:09
124:14
24:51
8:17
210 Willie Willcoxs
Jr
20:57
6:59
13
Walter Torres
Fr
23:13
7:44
33
Jeff Fujii
So
25:32
8:31
52
Phillip Santos
So
26:26
8:49
54
Eric Scheele
Jr
28:06
9:22
58








9 Brentwood
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:14
126:13
25:15
8:25
242 Jamie Parks
Fr
23:35
7:52
38
Jeffrey Albrecht
Fr
24:33
8:11
47
Clayton Albrecht
Fr
25:02
8:21
50
Evan Landstro
Sr
25:14
8:25
51
Tristan Willenbu
Fr
27:49
9:16
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Almeida Jr South Torrance 15:30 5:10 1/18 1/51 1/40 17:06
(1:36)
17:06
(1:36)
17:06
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Noah Coppola Jr California 15:38 5:13
3 Alex Bautista Jr Foothill 15:39 5:13
4 Brendon Confer Jr Servite 15:45 5:15
5 Ryan Torres Jr Irvine 15:53 5:18
6 Francisco Baquero Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:03 5:21
7 Emilio Chavez Jr Servite 16:05 5:22
8 Matt Stoner Jr Laguna Hills 16:10 5:23
9 Armando Villalobos Jr Chino 16:12 5:24
10 Lewis Durand Jr Calabasas 16:13 5:24
11 Jim Lee Jr Temple City 16:13 5:24
12 John Araujo Jr Servite 16:18 5:26
13 Sam Nunes Jr Apple Valley 16:26 5:29
14 Scott Pressman Jr Diamond Bar 16:30 5:30
15 Andres De La Cruz Jr Norwalk 16:33 5:31
16 Neil Saez Jr Irvine 16:34 5:31
17 Kevin Claros Jr Chino 16:36 5:32
18 Yousseff Farfan Jr Mater Dei 16:37 5:32
19 Brett Edelman Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:39 5:33
20 Connor Steven Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:40 5:33
21 Chris Latorre Jr Mater Dei 16:41 5:34
22 Emmanual Chang Jr Irvine 16:42 5:34
23 Rooney Polito Jr Tustin 16:43 5:34
24 Adrian Diaz Jr Diamond Ranch 16:43 5:34
25 Benny Kuang Jr Temple City 16:45 5:35
26 Aaron Richardson Jr Torrance 16:49 5:36
27 Alex Donnelly Jr Mater Dei 16:50 5:37
28 Jaime Gutierrez Jr Century 16:50 5:37
29 Eric Ledford Jr South Torrance 16:58 5:39 2/18 4/51 6/34 19:06
(2:08)
19:06
(2:08)
19:06
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jacob Catena Jr South Torrance 17:06 5:42 3/18 5/51 4/32 17:32
(0:26)
17:32
(0:26)
17:32
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 David Farrugia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:07 5:42
32 Youki Terukina Jr Torrance 17:08 5:43
33 Arnold Garduno Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:12 5:44
34 Matt Ersek Jr Servite 17:12 5:44
35 Ashton Stine Jr Apple Valley 17:14 5:45
36 Sami Chandler Jr Sonora 17:16 5:45
37 Austin Kaneko Jr Mater Dei 17:18 5:46
38 Daniel Gee Jr Temple City 17:18 5:46
39 Kevin Son Jr Torrance 17:19 5:46
40 Angel Flores Jr Century 17:21 5:47
41 Carlos Diaz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:22 5:47
42 Oscar Gomez Jr Apple Valley 17:23 5:48
43 Dennis Hong Jr Diamond Bar 17:24 5:48
44 Coe Phillips Jr Ramona 17:25 5:48
45 Matt Murray Jr Servite 17:26 5:49
46 Nezanet Woldai Jr Valley View 17:27 5:49
47 Mychal Castro Jr Chino 17:30 5:50
48 Angus Leung Jr Temple City 17:33 5:51
49 Ezana Tesfu Jr Santa Monica 17:38 5:53
50 Ben Kagel Jr Laguna Hills 17:39 5:53
51 Anthony Ghaby Jr South Torrance 17:40 5:53 4/18 8/51 5/26 18:16
(0:36)
18:16
(0:36)
18:16
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Kyle Gibbons Jr Apple Valley 17:43 5:54
53 Jeremy Jimenez Jr Torrance 17:46 5:55
54 Dylan Bishop Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:48 5:56
55 Robert Chuman Jr South Torrance 17:48 5:56 5/18 9/51 2/19
56 Michael Suarez Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:49 5:56
57 Jace Kovacevich Jr Servite 17:50 5:57
58 Edgar Garcia Jr Century 17:50 5:57
59 Nick Costantini Jr Mater Dei 17:53 5:58
60 Justin Ozeki Jr Torrance 17:53 5:58
61 Brandon Fahey Jr Chino 17:54 5:58
62 Jesus Perez Jr Bishop Amat 17:54 5:58
63 Victor Sandoval Jr Elsinore 17:55 5:58
64 James Green Jr Torrance 17:56 5:59
65 Matt Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 17:57 5:59 6/18 10/51 3/16 18:25
(0:28)
18:25
(0:28)
18:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Josh Han Jr Diamond Bar 17:57 5:59
67 Peter Martinez Jr Bishop Amat 17:58 5:59
68 Omar Pena Jr Bassett 17:59 6:00
69 Martin Rodriguez Jr Norwalk 18:01 6:00
70 Wes Fujishin Jr Calabasas 18:01 6:00
71 Daniel Valentin So Covina 18:01 6:00
72 Jarvon Greer Jr Santa Monica 18:03 6:01
73 Frankie Wiggins Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:05 6:02
74 Elliot Thompson Jr University (Irvine) 18:06 6:02
75 Daniel Dang Jr San Gorgonio 18:06 6:02
76 Chuan-jay Chen Jr University (Irvine) 18:07 6:02
77 Austin Liu Jr Temple City 18:07 6:02
78 Christopher Koh Jr South Torrance 18:07 6:02 7/18 12/51 1/13
79 Sohrab Raja Jr Santa Monica 18:08 6:03
80 Sergio Murillo Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:08 6:03
81 Sepehr Raja Jr Santa Monica 18:10 6:03
82 Brandon Hirai Jr Torrance 18:11 6:04
83 David Bromberg Jr Calabasas 18:13 6:04
84 Miguel Munoz Jr Desert Mirage 18:15 6:05
85 Payush Chatta Jr Norwalk 18:20 6:07
86 Kevin Nugent Jr Palm Springs 18:21 6:07
87 Hugo Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:23 6:08
88 Kevin Nelson Jr Palm Springs 18:25 6:08
89 Bryce Hirai Jr Torrance 18:25 6:08
90 Jerek Gonzales Jr South Torrance 18:25 6:08 8/18 19/51 2/9 19:08
(0:43)
19:08
(0:43)
19:08
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Colin Keith Jr Mater Dei 18:25 6:08
92 Diego Duarte Jr Tustin 18:26 6:09
93 Lane Moreno Jr Laguna Hills 18:26 6:09
94 Andria Pioquinto Jr Century 18:28 6:09
95 Christopher Miller Jr University (Irvine) 18:30 6:10
96 Travis Mcmillan Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:31 6:10
97 Taylor Martin Jr Torrance 18:32 6:11
98 Christian Martinez Jr Apple Valley 18:32 6:11
99 Daniel Shepardson Jr South Torrance 18:35 6:12 9/18 21/51 2/7 19:05
(0:30)
19:05
(0:30)
19:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Job Hueta Jr Desert Mirage 18:38 6:13
101 Javier Avila Jr Bassett 18:39 6:13
102 Damien Lazzari Jr Servite 18:40 6:13
103 Austin Bosecker Jr Foothill 18:40 6:13
104 Ciano Ordinola Jr Damien 18:44 6:15
105 David Bell Jr Diamond Bar 18:46 6:15
106 Trent Rothus Jr Servite 18:46 6:15
107 Jonathon Harmon Jr Arlington 18:46 6:15
108 Andrew Isho Jr Bishop Amat 18:48 6:16
109 Andrew Munoz Jr Santa Monica 18:49 6:16
110 Nicholas Werth Jr University (Irvine) 18:50 6:17
111 Tomas Diaz Jr Sonora 18:52 6:17
112 Gerardo Mena Jr Tustin 18:56 6:19
113 Carlos Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:59 6:20
114 Anthony Denicola Jr Servite 18:59 6:20
115 Isai Jaimes Jr Chino 19:02 6:21
116 Garrett Smith Jr Apple Valley 19:04 6:21
117 Karl Abad Jr Servite 19:04 6:21
118 Aaron Katayama Jr Sonora 19:05 6:22
119 Anthony Russell Jr University (Irvine) 19:05 6:22
120 Kanale Rodrigues Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:05 6:22
121 Cameron Bates Jr Laguna Hills 19:06 6:22
122 William Davis Jr Laguna Hills 19:08 6:23
123 Robert Schmitt Jr South Torrance 19:10 6:23 10/18 23/51 2/6 21:17
(2:07)
21:17
(2:07)
21:17
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Jonathan Sanchez Jr Palm Springs 19:13 6:24
125 Kevin Chen Jr Temple City 19:14 6:25
126 Jay Tung Jr Temple City 19:14 6:25
127 Johnson Kha Jr Covina 19:16 6:25
128 Taylor Temple Jr Palm Springs 19:17 6:26
129 Jeff Grahovec Jr Servite 19:17 6:26
130 Skye Davis Jr Palm Springs 19:18 6:26
131 Jameson Eckheart Jr Sonora 19:19 6:26
132 Jair Carrasco Jr Tustin 19:20 6:27
133 Dylan Gwin Jr University (Irvine) 19:22 6:27
134 Jordan Gelling Jr Foothill 19:24 6:28
135 Chris Espinosa Jr Diamond Bar 19:25 6:28
136 Ryan Wassenaar Jr Tustin 19:25 6:28
137 Donovan Le Jr Temple City 19:26 6:29
138 Joseph Loften-Flores Jr South Torrance 19:27 6:29 11/18 25/51 2/6
139 Devin Blumenthal Jr University (Irvine) 19:27 6:29
140 David Moreno Jr Diamond Ranch 19:28 6:29
141 Manny Silva Jr Mater Dei 19:29 6:30
142 Kurt Ikeda Jr Torrance 19:35 6:32
143 Javier Nieto Jr Century 19:36 6:32
144 Jun Giang Jr Covina 19:37 6:32
145 Samuel Ogunrinu Jr Ramona 19:42 6:34
146 Josh Gover Jr Bishop Amat 19:43 6:34
147 Alexander Lin Jr Irvine 19:44 6:35
148 Gunther Klaus Jr Beverly Hills 19:45 6:35
149 Hosilee Mcbride Jr Arlington 19:46 6:35
150 Raul Olvera Jr Laguna Hills 19:47 6:36
151 Bobby Birstock Jr Santa Monica 19:50 6:37
152 Andrew Munoz Jr Bassett 19:50 6:37
153 Jean'luc Landsberg So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:53 6:38
154 Alex Banuelos So Apple Valley 19:54 6:38
155 Christian Pinheiro Jr Servite 19:55 6:38
156 Bryan Duenas Jr Chino 19:57 6:39
157 David Breton Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:58 6:39
158 Russell Moore Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:00 6:40
159 Alex Ragsdale So Bishop Amat 20:00 6:40
160 Anthony Dang Jr Temple City 20:03 6:41
161 Julio Delgado Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:03 6:41
162 Albert Lee Jr Beverly Hills 20:06 6:42
163 Daniel Martinez Jr Fontana 20:08 6:43
164 Spencer Dahl Jr University (Irvine) 20:11 6:44
165 Landon Boren Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:13 6:44
166 Daniel Doherty Jr South Torrance 20:13 6:44 12/18 30/51 2/5 20:08 20:08
167 Rene Davalos Jr Century 20:16 6:45
168 Jacob Cummings Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:16 6:45
169 Jeby Abraham Jr Torrance 20:17 6:46
170 Alfredo Garcia Jr Desert Mirage 20:19 6:46
171 Josh Gould Jr Elsinore 20:20 6:47
172 Jonathon Guerra Jr Century 20:21 6:47
173 Tony Chow Jr Temple City 20:22 6:47
174 Jonathan Galvan Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:24 6:48
175 Justin Tang Jr Temple City 20:25 6:48
176 John Henning Jr Covina 20:25 6:48
177 Max Jensen Jr Foothill 20:28 6:49
178 Benjamin Chin Jr South Torrance 20:35 6:52 13/18 32/51 1/5 19:38 19:38 19:38
179 Omar Pasillas Jr Norwalk 20:38 6:53
180 Ivan Brown Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:38 6:53
181 Manny Posada Jr Bishop Amat 20:38 6:53
182 Patch Jongkirkkiat Jr Laguna Hills 20:39 6:53
183 Taylor Honda Jr Torrance 20:40 6:53
184 Kenneth Truong Jr Temple City 20:41 6:54
185 Randy Almarza Jr Chino 20:42 6:54
186 Alec Kuyper Jr Calabasas 20:45 6:55
187 Brian Gasparotto Jr South Torrance 20:45 6:55 14/18 34/51 1/4 19:45 19:45 19:45
188 Alex Dubin Jr Beverly Hills 20:49 6:56
189 Dillon Green Jr Torrance 20:50 6:57
190 Nathaniel Morales Jr Temple City 20:52 6:57
191 Billy Hall Jr Laguna Hills 20:53 6:58
192 Spencer Thai Jr Temple City 20:57 6:59
193 Chris Price Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:59 7:00
194 Nathan Miller Jr University (Irvine) 21:00 7:00
195 Matt Ducheny Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:01 7:00
196 Ian Hirschler Jr Servite 21:02 7:01
197 Aiden Mccarthy Jr Arlington 21:08 7:03
198 Joe Choe Jr Irvine 21:14 7:05
199 Matthew Greenzang Jr University (Irvine) 21:15 7:05
200 Michael Grant Jr University (Irvine) 21:15 7:05
201 Matt Goalen Sr Santa Monica 21:16 7:05
202 Frank Ma Jr South Torrance 21:16 7:05 15/18 37/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
203 Won Sang Tahk Jr University (Irvine) 21:18 7:06
204 Jack Heston Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:22 7:07
205 Steven Chang Jr South Torrance 21:23 7:08 16/18 39/51 1/2
206 Ben Huber So Foothill 21:24 7:08
207 Kenta Tanaka Jr South Torrance 21:31 7:10 17/18 40/51 1/2 19:59 19:59 19:59
208 Nathan Heisey Jr South Torrance 21:47 7:16 18/18 42/51 1/2 21:04 21:04 21:04
209 Erik Magna Jr Century 21:49 7:16
210 Ryan Bell Jr Temple City 21:59 7:20
211 Aaron Chan Jr Temple City 22:18 7:26
212 Cesar Reyes Jr Chino 22:24 7:28
213 Wilson Lu Jr Temple City 22:36 7:32
214 Glenn Oden Jr Torrance 22:37 7:32
215 Byron Wong Jr Temple City 22:39 7:33
216 Phillip Bown Jr Foothill 22:45 7:35
217 Omar Zarate Jr Desert Mirage 23:06 7:42
218 Ryan Smith Jr Torrance 23:06 7:42
219 Harry Gallway Jr Harvard-Westlake 23:10 7:43
220 Angel Sanchez Jr Bassett 23:15 7:45
221 Jeremy Mccabe Jr Damien 23:31 7:50
222 Aaron Cobas Jr Diamond Ranch 23:33 7:51
223 Tanner Pantele Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:41 7:54
224 Max Lizarraga Jr Servite 24:18 8:06
225 Erick Arguello Jr Ramona 24:27 8:09
226 Will Borthwick Jr Harvard-Westlake 24:35 8:12
227 Nicholas Dasilva Jr University (Irvine) 25:10 8:23
228 Peter Gale Jr Centennial (Corona) 25:33 8:31
229 Jeff Tran Sr Bloomington 25:47 8:36
230 Saonam Le Jr Irvine 25:48 8:36
231 Peter Reyes Jr Century 26:48 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
82:46
16:33
5:31
82 Brendon Confer
Jr
15:45
5:15
3
Emilio Chavez
Jr
16:05
5:22
5
John Araujo
Jr
16:18
5:26
9
Matt Ersek
Jr
17:12
5:44
28
Matt Murray
Jr
17:26
5:49
37








2 Mater Dei
10-6-4-2-2
Gap: 1:16
85:19
17:04
5:41
129 Yousseff Farfan
Jr
16:37
5:32
14
Chris Latorre
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Alex Donnelly
Jr
16:50
5:37
21
Austin Kaneko
Jr
17:18
5:46
30
Nick Costanti
Jr
17:53
5:58
48








3 South Torrance
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
85:02
17:00
5:40
135 Tyler Almeida
Jr
15:30
5:10
1
Eric Ledford
Jr
16:58
5:39
23
Jacob Catena
Jr
17:06
5:42
24
Anthony Ghaby
Jr
17:40
5:53
42
Robert Chuman
Jr
17:48
5:56
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Temple City
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:54
85:56
17:11
5:44
157 Jim Lee
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Benny Kuang
Jr
16:45
5:35
19
Daniel Gee
Jr
17:18
5:46
31
Angus Leung
Jr
17:33
5:51
39
Austin Liu
Jr
18:07
6:02
60








5 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:25
86:26
17:17
5:46
158 Connor Steven
Jr
16:40
5:33
15
David Farrugia
Jr
17:07
5:42
25
Arnold Garduno
Jr
17:12
5:44
27
Carlos Diaz
Jr
17:22
5:47
34
Frankie Wiggins
Jr
18:05
6:02
57








6 Torrance
13-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:04
86:55
17:23
5:48
171 Aaron Richards
Jr
16:49
5:36
20
Youki Terukina
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Kevin Son
Jr
17:19
5:46
32
Jeremy Jimenez
Jr
17:46
5:55
44
Justin Ozeki
Jr
17:53
5:58
49








7 Chino
6-3-5-6-7
Gap: 2:50
87:14
17:27
5:49
190 Armando Villalob
Jr
16:12
5:24
7
Kevin Claros
Jr
16:36
5:32
13
Mychal Castro
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
Brandon Fahey
Jr
17:54
5:58
50
Isai Jaimes
Jr
19:02
6:21
82








8 Apple Valley
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:06
87:18
17:28
5:49
191 Sam Nunes
Jr
16:26
5:29
10
Ashton Stine
Jr
17:14
5:45
29
Oscar Gomez
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
Kyle Gibbons
Jr
17:43
5:54
43
Christia Martinez
Jr
18:32
6:11
74








9 Irvine
4-2-2-9-9
Gap: 5:21
90:07
18:01
6:00
253 Ryan Torres
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Neil Saez
Jr
16:34
5:31
12
Emmanual Chang
Jr
16:42
5:34
17
Alexande Lin
Jr
19:44
6:35
102
Joe Choe
Jr
21:14
7:05
118








10 Century
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:46
90:05
18:01
6:00
273 Jaime Gutierre
Jr
16:50
5:37
22
Angel Flores
Jr
17:21
5:47
33
Edgar Garcia
Jr
17:50
5:57
47
Andria Pioquint
Jr
18:28
6:09
71
Javier Nieto
Jr
19:36
6:32
100








11 Diamond Bar
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:55
90:02
18:00
6:00
274 Scott Pressman
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
Dennis Hong
Jr
17:24
5:48
36
Josh Han
Jr
17:57
5:59
54
David Bell
Jr
18:46
6:15
77
Chris Espinosa
Jr
19:25
6:28
96








12 Laguna Hills
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
90:29
18:06
6:02
290 Matt Stoner
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Ben Kagel
Jr
17:39
5:53
41
Lane Moreno
Jr
18:26
6:09
70
Cameron Bates
Jr
19:06
6:22
86
William Davis
Jr
19:08
6:23
87








13 Santa Monica
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
90:48
18:10
6:03
301 Ezana Tesfu
Jr
17:38
5:53
40
Jarvon Greer
Jr
18:03
6:01
56
Sohrab Raja
Jr
18:08
6:03
62
Sepehr Raja
Jr
18:10
6:03
64
Andrew Munoz
Jr
18:49
6:16
79








14 University (Irvine)
17-17-17-15-14
Gap: 0:59
92:38
18:32
6:11
353 Elliot Thompson
Jr
18:06
6:02
58
Chuan-ja Chen
Jr
18:07
6:02
59
Christop Miller
Jr
18:30
6:10
72
Nicholas Werth
Jr
18:50
6:17
80
Anthony Russell
Jr
19:05
6:22
84








15 Tustin
12-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:42
92:50
18:34
6:11
358 Rooney Polito
Jr
16:43
5:34
18
Diego Duarte
Jr
18:26
6:09
69
Gerardo Mena
Jr
18:56
6:19
81
Jair Carrasco
Jr
19:20
6:27
93
Ryan Wassenaa
Jr
19:25
6:28
97








16 Bishop Amat
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:06
94:23
18:53
6:18
395 Jesus Perez
Jr
17:54
5:58
51
Peter Martinez
Jr
17:58
5:59
55
Andrew Isho
Jr
18:48
6:16
78
Josh Gover
Jr
19:43
6:34
101
Alex Ragsdale
So
20:00
6:40
110








17 Palm Springs
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:57
94:34
18:55
6:18
404 Kevin Nugent
Jr
18:21
6:07
66
Kevin Nelson
Jr
18:25
6:08
67
Jonathan Sanchez
Jr
19:13
6:24
88
Taylor Temple
Jr
19:17
6:26
91
Skye Davis
Jr
19:18
6:26
92








18 Foothill
2-13-15-17-18
Gap: 5:45
95:35
19:07
6:22
407 Alex Bautista
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Austin Bosecker
Jr
18:40
6:13
76
Jordan Gelling
Jr
19:24
6:28
95
Max Jensen
Jr
20:28
6:49
114
Ben Huber
So
21:24
7:08
120








19 Centennial (Corona)
18-19-18-19-19
Gap: 2:08
95:58
19:12
6:24
441 Sergio Murillo
Jr
18:08
6:03
63
Travis Mcmillan
Jr
18:31
6:10
73
Kanale Rodrigue
Jr
19:05
6:22
85
David Breton
Jr
19:58
6:39
108
Jacob Cummings
Jr
20:16
6:45
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
92:14
18:27
6:09
37 Matt Ikemoto
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Christop Koh
Jr
18:07
6:02
4
Jerek Gonzales
Jr
18:25
6:08
7
Daniel Shepards
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Robert Schmitt
Jr
19:10
6:23
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:39
92:39
18:32
6:11
43 James Green
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Brandon Hirai
Jr
18:11
6:04
5
Bryce Hirai
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Taylor Martin
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Kurt Ikeda
Jr
19:35
6:32
22








3 Servite
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
93:19
18:40
6:13
47 Jace Kovacevi
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Damien Lazzari
Jr
18:40
6:13
10
Trent Rothus
Jr
18:46
6:15
11
Anthony Denicola
Jr
18:59
6:20
12
Karl Abad
Jr
19:04
6:21
13








4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
98:19
19:40
6:33
107 Kevin Chen
Jr
19:14
6:25
15
Jay Tung
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Donovan Le
Jr
19:26
6:29
19
Anthony Dang
Jr
20:03
6:41
26
Tony Chow
Jr
20:22
6:47
31








5 Wilson (Long Beach)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
101:08
20:14
6:45
142 Jean'luc Landsber
So
19:53
6:38
23
Russell Moore
Jr
20:00
6:40
25
Landon Boren
Jr
20:13
6:44
28
Jonathan Galvan
Sr
20:24
6:48
32
Ivan Brown
Jr
20:38
6:53
34








6 University (Irvine)
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:53
101:15
20:15
6:45
143 Dylan Gwin
Jr
19:22
6:27
18
Devin Blumenth
Jr
19:27
6:29
21
Spencer Dahl
Jr
20:11
6:44
27
Nathan Miller
Jr
21:00
7:00
38
Matthew Greenzan
Jr
21:15
7:05
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
102:16
20:27
6:49
28 Joseph Loften-F
Jr
19:27
6:29
1
Daniel Doherty
Jr
20:13
6:44
2
Benjamin Chin
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Brian Gasparot
Jr
20:45
6:55
8
Frank Ma
Jr
21:16
7:05
12








2 Temple City
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:34
104:54
20:59
7:00
47 Justin Tang
Jr
20:25
6:48
4
Kenneth Truong
Jr
20:41
6:54
7
Nathanie Morales
Jr
20:52
6:57
10
Spencer Thai
Jr
20:57
6:59
11
Ryan Bell
Jr
21:59
7:20
15








3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:49
107:30
21:30
7:10
55 Jeby Abraham
Jr
20:17
6:46
3
Taylor Honda
Jr
20:40
6:53
6
Dillon Green
Jr
20:50
6:57
9
Glenn Oden
Jr
22:37
7:32
18
Ryan Smith
Jr
23:06
7:42
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Case Fr Foothill 16:21 5:27
2 Peter Stewart Fr Foothill 16:23 5:28
3 John Garcia Fr Damien 16:28 5:29
4 David Rosales Fr San Pedro (LA) 16:48 5:36
5 Joel Miller Fr Yucaipa 17:05 5:42
6 Steven Park Fr South Torrance 17:09 5:43 1/6 6/51 5/40
7 Matthew Hinrichs Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:20 5:47
8 Tyler Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 17:24 5:48
9 Kevin On Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:26 5:49
10 David Wong Fr Torrance 17:27 5:49
11 Jared Forte Fr Elsinore 17:29 5:50
12 Michael Ramillano Fr Torrance 17:33 5:51
13 Sean Yates Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:41 5:54
14 Isaiah Boles Fr Enterprise (Redding) 17:41 5:54
15 Austin Lamkin Fr Enterprise (Redding) 17:42 5:54
16 Matt Muratet Fr Ramona 17:42 5:54
17 Garrett Mondragon Fr Ramona 17:44 5:55
18 Tommie Poston Fr El Dorado 17:50 5:57
19 Oswaldo Bernabe Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:51 5:57
20 Elias Cota Fr Indio 17:52 5:57
21 Jonathan Lynn Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:53 5:58
22 Sage Bridges Fr Yucaipa 17:53 5:58
23 Joseph Aguilar Fr Arlington 17:58 5:59
24 Liam Gaugh Fr Torrance 17:59 6:00
25 Erik Nunez Fr Tustin 17:59 6:00
26 Patrick Gilwee Fr Servite 18:04 6:01
27 Jordan Banuelos Fr Yucaipa 18:05 6:02
28 Andrew Chung Fr South Torrance 18:10 6:03 2/6 13/51 7/39
29 Logan Ma Fr Irvine 18:12 6:04
30 Cameron Palm Fr Irvine 18:14 6:05
31 Andrew Palm Fr Irvine 18:22 6:07
32 Richard Stephenson Fr Covina 18:22 6:07
33 Jason Han Fr South Torrance 18:23 6:08 3/6 18/51 4/35
34 Jared Kirk Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:24 6:08
35 Nick Salzar Fr Santa Monica 18:25 6:08
36 Andres Martinez Fr San Gorgonio 18:25 6:08
37 Michael Darcy Fr Foothill 18:27 6:09
38 Sean Williams Fr Damien 18:28 6:09
39 Edgar Santiago Fr Laguna Hills 18:28 6:09
40 Bravo Oscar Fr Irvine 18:32 6:11
41 Matt Browne Fr Foothill 18:33 6:11
42 Kevin Medina Fr Covina 18:34 6:11
43 Steve Kristedja Fr Foothill 18:34 6:11
44 Christian Avila Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:36 6:12
45 Marvin Verastegui Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:12
46 Brandon Warner Fr Laguna Hills 18:37 6:12
47 Richie Cabadlero Fr Yucaipa 18:38 6:13
48 Jeremy Lugo Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:39 6:13
49 Alexander Harvey Fr Diamond Bar 18:40 6:13
50 Nicholas Manning Fr Mater Dei 18:41 6:14
51 Gerardo Reynoso Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:41 6:14
52 Phoenix Grimmett Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:46 6:15
53 Cesra Gonzalez Fr Desert Mirage 18:49 6:16
54 Michael Reid Fr Torrance 18:49 6:16
55 Manuel Solis Fr Century 18:49 6:16
56 Justin Bishop Fr Yucaipa 18:51 6:17
57 Angel Castanon Fr Covina 18:53 6:18
58 Allen Evaldez Fr Servite 18:53 6:18
59 David Schaeffer Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:54 6:18
60 Ryan Mckendry Fr Elsinore 18:56 6:19
61 Eric Vaquerra Fr San Jacinto 18:59 6:20
62 Nathan Mcfarlane Fr Enterprise (Redding) 18:59 6:20
63 Angel Gomez Fr Torrance 19:00 6:20
64 Zachary Pettitt Fr El Dorado 19:01 6:20
65 Daniel Trout Fr Enterprise (Redding) 19:01 6:20
66 Zachary Mendoza Fr Bishop Amat 19:02 6:21
67 Franklin Miranda Fr San Gorgonio 19:05 6:22
68 Arturo Alegre Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:08 6:23
69 Alan Tong Fr South Torrance 19:09 6:23 4/6 22/51 8/25
70 Anthony Messer Fr Torrance 19:09 6:23
71 Max Zhilin Fr University (Irvine) 19:10 6:23
72 Karson Hayden Fr Servite 19:13 6:24
73 Derek Krueger Fr University (Irvine) 19:13 6:24
74 Joey Atencio Fr San Gorgonio 19:16 6:25
75 Nicholas Kos Fr Foothill 19:17 6:26
76 Aaron Dominguez Fr California 19:17 6:26
77 Nick Harper Fr Beverly Hills 19:18 6:26
78 Dario Rios Fr Arlington 19:25 6:28
79 Sang Hoon Lee Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:25 6:28
80 Nick Skillern Fr Palm Springs 19:28 6:29
81 Zachary Farwell Fr Mater Dei 19:30 6:30
82 Eduardo Ramos Fr Century 19:31 6:30
83 Wes Meirzwik Fr Yucaipa 19:32 6:31
84 Eldi Urquiza Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:33 6:31
85 Feliciano Vargas Fr Temple City 19:33 6:31
86 Benjamin Saunders Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:34 6:31
87 Jon Chin Fr University (Irvine) 19:34 6:31
88 Steven Depasquale Fr Mater Dei 19:35 6:32
89 Arsenio De La Rocha Fr Bishop Amat 19:36 6:32
90 Patrick Simms Fr Mater Dei 19:37 6:32
91 Edwardo Camaren Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:38 6:33
92 Joshua Berris Fr Beverly Hills 19:40 6:33
93 Blake Burns Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:44 6:35
94 Jonathon Avila Fr Indio 19:45 6:35
95 Steven Huang Fr University (Irvine) 19:46 6:35
96 Dante Berube Fr Temple City 19:46 6:35
97 Ryan Rembert Fr Torrance 19:46 6:35
98 Evan Schweiger Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:46 6:35
99 Tyler Merrihew Fr Palm Springs 19:51 6:37
100 Andrew Ramirez Fr California 19:53 6:38
101 Fernando Alfaro Fr San Pedro (LA) 19:54 6:38
102 John Villanueva Fr Torrance 19:54 6:38
103 Keoki Yuen Fr Irvine 19:57 6:39
104 Lawrence Kyi Fr Diamond Bar 19:58 6:39
105 Danny Karel Fr Santa Monica 19:59 6:40
106 Alec Kowalsky Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:59 6:40
107 Trevor Brown Fr Foothill 20:00 6:40
108 Eric Medellin Fr San Gorgonio 20:00 6:40
109 Andre Ajani Fr Damien 20:01 6:40
110 David Jung Fr Irvine 20:02 6:41
111 Nick Takekoshi Fr Foothill 20:03 6:41
112 Kouki Yoshino Fr Irvine 20:04 6:41
113 Sam Nusbaum Fr Beverly Hills 20:05 6:42
114 Kyle Chavez Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:05 6:42
115 Derek Guapo Fr Apple Valley 20:06 6:42
116 Daniel Schaeffer Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:06 6:42
117 Billy Sanders Fr Torrance 20:07 6:42
118 Raymond Mckendry Fr Elsinore 20:07 6:42
119 Connor Armitage Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:09 6:43
120 Chrospher Chow Fr Torrance 20:09 6:43
121 Aaron Pickar So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:10 6:43
122 Austin Lewis Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:11 6:44
123 Jordan Mathe Fr Arlington 20:12 6:44
124 Alan Garcia Fr Arlington 20:15 6:45
125 Matt Murphy Fr Servite 20:17 6:46
126 Matt Schulte Fr Arlington 20:17 6:46
127 Randle Uyeda Fr University (Irvine) 20:18 6:46
128 Zach Lee Fr Irvine 20:19 6:46
129 Tsuyoshi Takaski Fr Irvine 20:20 6:47
130 David Juarez Fr Laguna Hills 20:21 6:47
131 Anthony Lee Fr Servite 20:22 6:47
132 Vincent Yatar Fr Torrance 20:23 6:48
133 Nathan Espinoza Fr California 20:23 6:48
134 Danny Tsang Fr Temple City 20:25 6:48
135 Billy Thai Fr Temple City 20:26 6:49
136 Danny Lu Fr Temple City 20:28 6:49
137 Calvin Ho Fr El Dorado 20:28 6:49
138 Chris Humphries Fr Yucaipa 20:30 6:50
139 Steven Alberts Fr Apple Valley 20:32 6:51
140 Robbie Rosmann Fr Santa Monica 20:32 6:51
141 Thomas Hsu Fr University (Irvine) 20:35 6:52
142 Brian Lu Jr Temple City 20:36 6:52
143 Philip Brown Fr Sonora 20:37 6:52
144 Miguel Ibarra Fr San Gorgonio 20:40 6:53
145 Chad Pattison Fr Mater Dei 20:42 6:54
146 Jonathan Schwab Fr Beverly Hills 20:43 6:54
147 Matt Talamantes Fr El Dorado 20:43 6:54
148 Jacob Sharf Fr Calabasas 20:44 6:55
149 Edgar Mancilla Fr California 20:47 6:56
150 Robert Marosi Fr Irvine 20:47 6:56
151 Jon Salas Fr California 20:48 6:56
152 Ryan Truong Fr Temple City 20:49 6:56
153 Mike Blaes Fr El Dorado 20:50 6:57
154 Bryan-paul Canlas Fr Torrance 20:52 6:57
155 Devin Macleod Fr Yucaipa 20:55 6:58
156 Alexander Krolewski Fr University (Irvine) 20:55 6:58
157 Anthony Johnson Fr El Dorado 20:58 6:59
158 Connor Moy Fr Mater Dei 21:01 7:00
159 Sam Bruce Fr Santa Monica 21:01 7:00
160 Yong No Fr Irvine 21:01 7:00
161 Roman Hussey Fr Covina 21:02 7:01
162 David Cartwright Fr Damien 21:06 7:02
163 Jovanny Lopez Fr Century 21:06 7:02
164 Jeffrey Mykel Fr Servite 21:07 7:02
165 Charles Villero Fr Santa Monica 21:08 7:03
166 Chris Hino Fr Santa Monica 21:08 7:03
167 Ayan Kusari Fr University (Irvine) 21:08 7:03
168 Phu Lam Fr Bassett 21:12 7:04
169 Benjamin Kamine Fr South Torrance 21:16 7:05 5/6 37/51 17/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 Alexander Lam Fr Temple City 21:19 7:06
171 Jose Gonzales Fr Covina 21:20 7:07
172 Paul Oo Fr Covina 21:21 7:07
173 Alex Vu Fr Temple City 21:25 7:08
174 Jake Morabito Fr Elsinore 21:28 7:09
175 Ryan Cardenas Fr Bishop Amat 21:29 7:10
176 Eric Staugard Fr Santa Monica 21:33 7:11
177 Harrison Huang Fr Temple City 21:42 7:14
178 Kyle Green Fr Laguna Hills 21:44 7:15
179 Randy Fuentes Fr Foothill 21:44 7:15
180 Michael Whiston Fr University (Irvine) 21:46 7:15
181 Ricky Mccormies Fr Palm Springs 21:50 7:17
182 Refugio Soria Fr Laguna Hills 21:50 7:17
183 Joshua Yang Fr Diamond Bar 21:50 7:17
184 Zach Green Fr Calabasas 21:54 7:18
185 David Ike Fr Torrance 21:55 7:18
186 Johny Castro Fr Sonora 21:55 7:18
187 James Purrington Fr Laguna Hills 21:56 7:19
188 Spencer Groff Fr Laguna Hills 21:57 7:19
189 Andrew Calderon Fr Santa Monica 21:58 7:19
190 Jim Thornton Fr Damien 21:58 7:19
191 Vincent Ho Jr Temple City 22:06 7:22
192 Jonathon Bitter Fr Arlington 22:06 7:22
193 Bobby Mahler Fr Sonora 22:06 7:22
194 Chirs Doccyanan Fr Torrance 22:07 7:22
195 Jake Spielberger Fr Mater Dei 22:07 7:22
196 Kelvin Serrano Fr Tustin 22:08 7:23
197 Chris Berger Fr Torrance 22:08 7:23
198 Zachary Schell Fr Torrance 22:09 7:23
199 Christopher Zuniga Fr Torrance 22:11 7:24
200 Michael Drews Fr Mater Dei 22:15 7:25
201 Nathan Goglia Fr Valley View 22:18 7:26
202 Jorge Olmos Fr Valley View 22:19 7:26
203 Matthew Koerner Fr Mater Dei 22:19 7:26
204 Zach Kotlerman Fr Santa Monica 22:24 7:28
205 Miguel Castorena Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:25 7:28
206 Kendrick Kui Fr Beverly Hills 22:26 7:29
207 Daniel Blike Fr Laguna Hills 22:29 7:30
208 Daniel Garcia Fr San Jacinto 22:29 7:30
209 Dominic Espinosa Fr Covina 22:30 7:30
210 Paul Mcgill Fr Servite 22:31 7:30
211 Sam Capogrosso Fr Beverly Hills 22:31 7:30
212 Jason Slaisenger Fr Beverly Hills 22:32 7:31
213 Jarred Green Fr Harvard-Westlake 22:34 7:31
214 Neal Thomas Fr Santa Monica 22:40 7:33
215 Kohei Shiga Fr Irvine 22:53 7:38
216 Max Fanali Fr Santa Monica 22:54 7:38
217 Elliot Park Fr South Torrance 22:59 7:40 6/6 45/51 18/19
218 Neal Thomas2 Fr Santa Monica 23:00 7:40
219 Andrew Rosenstein Fr Santa Monica 23:00 7:40
220 Jake Roussos Fr Santa Monica 23:02 7:41
221 Matthew Tate Fr Sonora 23:03 7:41
222 John Griffin Fr Yucaipa 23:04 7:41
223 Phil Mendoza Fr Elsinore 23:04 7:41
224 Kyle Boudewyn Fr Torrance 23:08 7:43
225 Alex Slaisenger Fr Beverly Hills 23:08 7:43
226 Raymond Hahn Fr Valley View 23:12 7:44
227 Conelly Despain Fr Yucaipa 23:13 7:44
228 Eliel Ford Fr Santa Monica 23:13 7:44
229 Chris Kim Fr Torrance 23:20 7:47
230 Joe Wakisaka Fr Irvine 23:20 7:47
231 Benjamin Philips Fr Beverly Hills 23:40 7:53
232 Oliver Bogner Fr Beverly Hills 23:40 7:53
233 Charles Cardinal Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:41 7:54
234 Kevin Louie Fr Temple City 23:43 7:54
235 Joseph Orozco Fr San Jacinto 23:46 7:55
236 Ruben Munoz Fr Bassett 23:50 7:57
237 Jose Naranjo Fr Ramona 24:01 8:00
238 Andrew Marino Fr Servite 24:14 8:05
239 Myles Blackwell Fr Santa Monica 24:27 8:09
240 Cory Gibbons Fr Apple Valley 24:28 8:09
241 Chris Chou Fr Irvine 24:30 8:10
242 Jovanny Rodriguez Fr Tustin 24:41 8:14
243 Nicholas Lianto Fr Irvine 24:42 8:14
244 Ronald Huling Fr Indio 24:44 8:15
245 Christian Arcadio Fr Laguna Hills 25:00 8:20
246 Anthony Rosati Fr Damien 25:13 8:24
247 Aaron Pameran Fr Santa Monica 25:23 8:28
248 William Ouellette Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:54 8:38
249 Kevin Kusumanegara Fr Harvard-Westlake 25:54 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
89:05
17:49
5:56
84 Joel Miller
Fr
17:05
5:42
4
Tyler Dutchove
Fr
17:24
5:48
7
Sage Bridges
Fr
17:53
5:58
15
Jordan Banuelos
Fr
18:05
6:02
19
Richie Cabadler
Fr
18:38
6:13
39








2 Foothill
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
88:18
17:40
5:53
100 Kevin Case
Fr
16:21
5:27
1
Peter Stewart
Fr
16:23
5:28
2
Michael Darcy
Fr
18:27
6:09
29
Matt Browne
Fr
18:33
6:11
33
Steve Kristedj
Fr
18:34
6:11
35








3 Torrance
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
90:48
18:10
6:03
131 David Wong
Fr
17:27
5:49
9
Michael Ramillan
Fr
17:33
5:51
11
Liam Gaugh
Fr
17:59
6:00
17
Michael Reid
Fr
18:49
6:16
44
Angel Gomez
Fr
19:00
6:20
50








4 Irvine
13-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:45
93:17
18:39
6:13
179 Logan Ma
Fr
18:12
6:04
21
Cameron Palm
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Andrew Palm
Fr
18:22
6:07
23
Bravo Oscar
Fr
18:32
6:11
32
Keoki Yuen
Fr
19:57
6:39
81








5 Santa Ana Valley
10-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:17
92:53
18:35
6:12
181 Oswaldo Bernabe
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Christia Avila
Fr
18:36
6:12
36
Marvin Verasteg
Fr
18:37
6:12
37
Gerardo Reynoso
Fr
18:41
6:14
42
Arturo Alegre
Fr
19:08
6:23
53








6 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
5-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:26
92:24
18:29
6:10
182 Matthew Hinrichs
Fr
17:20
5:47
6
Jonathan Lynn
Fr
17:53
5:58
14
Jeremy Lugo
Fr
18:39
6:13
40
Phoenix Grimmett
Fr
18:46
6:15
43
Evan Schweige
Fr
19:46
6:35
79








7 South Torrance
4-5-4-6-7
Gap: 4:07
94:07
18:49
6:16
230 Steven Park
Fr
17:09
5:43
5
Andrew Chung
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
Jason Han
Fr
18:23
6:08
25
Alan Tong
Fr
19:09
6:23
54
Benjamin Kamine
Fr
21:16
7:05
126








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Wilson (Long Beach)
15-14-11-8-8
Gap: 1:42
96:33
19:19
6:26
304 Jared Kirk
Fr
18:24
6:08
26
David Schaeffe
Fr
18:54
6:18
48
Sang Hoon Lee
Fr
19:25
6:28
64
Blake Burns
Fr
19:44
6:35
75
Daniel Schaeffe
Fr
20:06
6:42
91








9 Servite
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 2:18
96:49
19:22
6:27
318 Patrick Gilwee
Fr
18:04
6:01
18
Allen Evaldez
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
Karson Hayden
Fr
19:13
6:24
57
Matt Murphy
Fr
20:17
6:46
96
Anthony Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
100








10 San Gorgonio
17-17-12-10-10
Gap: 2:15
97:26
19:29
6:30
333 Andres Martinez
Fr
18:25
6:08
28
Franklin Miranda
Fr
19:05
6:22
52
Joey Atencio
Fr
19:16
6:25
59
Eric Medellin
Fr
20:00
6:40
85
Miguel Ibarra
Fr
20:40
6:53
109








11 Covina
14-9-8-11-11
Gap: 2:58
98:11
19:38
6:33
352 Richard Stephens
Fr
18:22
6:07
24
Kevin Medina
Fr
18:34
6:11
34
Angel Castanon
Fr
18:53
6:18
46
Roman Hussey
Fr
21:02
7:01
121
Jose Gonzales
Fr
21:20
7:07
127








12 University (Irvine)
20-20-19-14-12
Gap: 1:08
98:01
19:36
6:32
358 Max Zhilin
Fr
19:10
6:23
56
Derek Krueger
Fr
19:13
6:24
58
Jon Chin
Fr
19:34
6:31
70
Steven Huang
Fr
19:46
6:35
76
Randle Uyeda
Fr
20:18
6:46
98








13 Mater Dei
19-18-18-13-13
Gap: 2:01
98:05
19:37
6:32
359 Nicholas Manning
Fr
18:41
6:14
41
Zachary Farwell
Fr
19:30
6:30
65
Steven Depasqua
Fr
19:35
6:32
71
Patrick Simms
Fr
19:37
6:32
72
Chad Pattison
Fr
20:42
6:54
110








14 Arlington
11-16-17-15-14
Gap: 2:19
98:07
19:37
6:32
365 Joseph Aguilar
Fr
17:58
5:59
16
Dario Rios
Fr
19:25
6:28
63
Jordan Mathe
Fr
20:12
6:44
94
Alan Garcia
Fr
20:15
6:45
95
Matt Schulte
Fr
20:17
6:46
97








15 Damien
2-6-9-12-15
Gap: 5:30
98:01
19:36
6:32
376 John Garcia
Fr
16:28
5:29
3
Sean Williams
Fr
18:28
6:09
30
Andre Ajani
Fr
20:01
6:40
86
David Cartwrig
Fr
21:06
7:02
122
Jim Thornton
Fr
21:58
7:19
135








16 El Dorado
9-11-14-16-16
Gap: 3:00
98:52
19:46
6:35
396 Tommie Poston
Fr
17:50
5:57
12
Zachary Pettitt
Fr
19:01
6:20
51
Calvin Ho
Fr
20:28
6:49
105
Matt Talamant
Fr
20:43
6:54
112
Mike Blaes
Fr
20:50
6:57
116








17 Elsinore
8-10-13-16-17
Gap: 5:35
101:04
20:13
6:44
426 Jared Forte
Fr
17:29
5:50
10
Ryan Mckendry
Fr
18:56
6:19
49
Raymond Mckendry
Fr
20:07
6:42
92
Jake Morabito
Fr
21:28
7:09
129
Phil Mendoza
Fr
23:04
7:41
146








18 Laguna Hills
18-13-14-18-18
Gap: 3:22
101:00
20:12
6:44
431 Edgar Santiago
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Brandon Warner
Fr
18:37
6:12
38
David Juarez
Fr
20:21
6:47
99
Kyle Green
Fr
21:44
7:15
131
Refugio Soria
Fr
21:50
7:17
132








19 Temple City
23-23-23-22-19
Gap: 0:55
100:38
20:08
6:43
454 Felician Vargas
Fr
19:33
6:31
68
Dante Berube
Fr
19:46
6:35
77
Danny Tsang
Fr
20:25
6:48
102
Billy Thai
Fr
20:26
6:49
103
Danny Lu
Fr
20:28
6:49
104








20 Santa Monica
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:43
101:05
20:13
6:44
459 Nick Salzar
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Danny Karel
Fr
19:59
6:40
82
Robbie Rosmann
Fr
20:32
6:51
106
Sam Bruce
Fr
21:01
7:00
120
Charles Villero
Fr
21:08
7:03
124








21 Harvard-Westlake
6-15-16-19-21
Gap: 8:28
105:39
21:08
7:03
463 Kevin On
Fr
17:26
5:49
8
Benjamin Saunders
Fr
19:34
6:31
69
Austin Lewis
Fr
20:11
6:44
93
Jarred Green
Fr
22:34
7:31
144
Kevin Kusumane
Fr
25:54
8:38
149








22 California
21-22-22-23-22
Gap: 1:31
101:08
20:14
6:45
469 Aaron Domingue
Fr
19:17
6:26
61
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:53
6:38
80
Nathan Espinoza
Fr
20:23
6:48
101
Edgar Mancilla
Fr
20:47
6:56
113
Jon Salas
Fr
20:48
6:56
114








23 Beverly Hills
22-21-21-21-23
Gap: 3:08
102:12
20:26
6:49
475 Nick Harper
Fr
19:18
6:26
62
Joshua Berris
Fr
19:40
6:33
74
Sam Nusbaum
Fr
20:05
6:42
89
Jonathan Schwab
Fr
20:43
6:54
111
Kendrick Kui
Fr
22:26
7:29
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r10 Kevin Case, Fr, 16:21, Foothill Yucaipa, 89:05, 84
Fr r27 Heyden Wooff, Fr, 15:54, Camarillo Marina, 84:04, 62
Fr R28 Sean Upson, Fr, 15:48, Royal Trabuco Hills, 84:08, 83
Fr R9 Trevor Henson, Fr, 15:54, Paloma Valley Laguna Beach, 88:36, 78
Jr R15 Brett Schmitt, Jr, 15:14, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 81:23, 56
Jr r16 Tyler Almeida, Jr, 15:30, South Torrance Servite, 82:46, 82
Jr r33 Samuel Sanchez, Jr, 15:14, Don Lugo Vista Murrieta, 80:10, 66
JV R34 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:29, Santa Ana El Rancho, 81:23, 113
Nov R 19 Sam Sussman, Jr, 18:49, Serrano Los Alamitos, 96:32, 15
Nov r1 James Park, Fr, 18:19, Torrance Orange Lutheran, 99:10, 39
So R11 Kellen Blumberg, So, 15:47, Patrick Henry (SD) Canyon (Anaheim), 83:41, 75
So r12 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:10, Apple Valley Mater Dei, 84:37, 112
So r29 Jose Madera, So, 15:11, Anaheim Jefferson (Wash), 82:57, 108
So R30 Brandon Pina, So, 15:28, Temecula Valley Monroe (LA), 81:15, 78
Sr R17 John Carrell, Jr, 15:52, La Quinta (Westminster) La Quinta (Westminster), 83:33, 93
Sr r18 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:16, Indio Santa Ana Valley, 80:49, 75
Sr r35 Josh Mccarty, Sr, 15:00, West Torrance Chino Hills, 77:26, 38
Sr R36 Marco Robles, Sr, 15:16, Chula Vista (SD) Birmingham (LA), 79:14, 52
V R38 James Tracy, Sr, 14:38, Del Campo El Rancho, 76:54, 153
v r40 Mac Fleet, Jr, 14:17, University City (SD) Murrieta Valley, 75:21, 146

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r23 Katie Johnson, Fr, 19:24, Great Oak San Clemente, 100:14, 52
Fr R24 Rebekah Bahra, Fr, 17:57, Esperanza Murrieta Valley, 99:41, 55
Fr R5 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 18:38, Oaks Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 102:46, 33
Fr r6 Lauren Reeves, Fr, 19:00, Foothill Torrance, 103:58, 56
JV R 22 Michelle Urata, Jr, 18:43, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 33
JV r21 Lizeth Aparicio, Jr, 20:04, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 102:41, 64
JV R3 Rachael Rutkowski, Jr, 18:54, Junipero Serra Northwood, 102:21, 33
JV r4 Marleny Cifuentes, Jr, 19:33, Covina Mater Dei, 101:18, 33
Nov r2 Evelyn Kessler, Jr, 22:09, Temple City Mater Dei, 114:45, 66
Nov r20 Allie Whittmann, Fr, 21:51, Westlake Los Alamitos, 111:34, 21
So r25 Christine Cooperstein, So, 19:06, Whittier Great Oak, 100:02, 39
So R26 Alyssa Selve, So, 18:46, Quartz Hill Fountain Valley, 95:37, 25
So R7 Tarra Rarick, So, 18:42, Paloma Valley St. Lucy's, 104:25, 32
So r8 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:57, Elsinore Torrance, 103:44, 45
V R13 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 17:49, Norco Canyon (Anaheim), 94:56, 63
V r14 Hannah Valenzuela, Fr, 17:50, Apple Valley Irvine, 95:39, 113
V r31 Liberty Miller, So, 17:30, Simi Valley Marina, 93:53, 108
V R32 Lauren Erickson, Jr, 17:42, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 89:47, 19
V R37 Lauren Jacobs, Jr, 17:31, Redlands Redlands, 88:54, 40
V R39 Christine Babcock, Sr, 16:05, Woodbridge Saugus, 86:21, 58