South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/3/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed Sr JV 20:34.59 6:52 3 47/81 13/22 27/46 2/3 20:15 20:15 20:15
Aguirre, Adam Fr Fr 19:11.67 6:24 3 15/49 3/17 15/46 3/4 17:32 17:32 17:32
Akiyama, Ted So JV 19:25.53 6:29 3 26/81 7/22 17/46 2/3 19:45
(0:19,1.6)
19:45
(0:19,1.6)
19:45
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baldauf, Alex Fr Fr 20:27.04 6:49 3 28/49 7/17 26/46 2/4 20:25 20:25 20:18
Bonillas, Michael Fr Fr 23:26 7:49 3 44/49 14/17 41/46 1/1 23:12 23:12 21:03
Cao, Kevin So JV 21:56 7:19 3 63/81 19/22 37/46 2/3 21:57
(0:01,0.1)
21:57
(0:01,0.1)
21:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 21:44.71 7:15 3 37/49 10/17 34/46 2/3 21:46
(0:01,0.1)
21:46
(0:01,0.1)
21:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Andrew So JV 21:50.59 7:17 3 62/81 18/22 35/46 2/3
Choi, Joseph So JV 23:12.85 7:44 3 72/81 20/22 40/46 2/3 22:59
Chung, Jacob Fr Fr 20:16.51 6:46 3 26/49 5/17 24/46 4/4 20:07 20:07 20:07
Eddowes, Andres So JV 20:12.71 6:44 3 40/81 11/22 22/46 2/3 18:30 18:30 18:22
Farmer, Colton Sr JV 18:45.85 6:15 3 16/81 3/22 11/46 2/6 18:35 18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gietzen, Nicholas So JV 21:13.49 7:04 3 55/81 15/22 30/46 2/3 19:05 19:05 19:05
Homes, Matt So JV 20:03.68 6:41 3 38/81 10/22 20/46 2/3 18:48 18:48 18:48
Huang, Andrew Fr Fr 22:55 7:38 3 43/49 13/17 39/46 1/1 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Andy Sr JV 19:23.35 6:28 3 25/81 6/22 16/46 2/3 20:31
(1:07,5.5)
18:35 17:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Huang, Timothy So JV 21:38.29 7:13 3 61/81 17/22 33/46 2/3 21:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jiang, Matt So JV 19:34.58 6:32 3 31/81 8/22 18/46 2/3 18:53 18:53 18:53
Johnson, Tyler Sr V 17:52.83 5:58 3 22/32 6/7 6/46 3/4 16:30 16:30 16:30
Kaplan, Jeff Fr Fr 21:36.56 7:12 3 36/49 9/17 31/46 3/3 21:16 21:16 21:16
Kaplan, Max Sr JV 20:56.32 6:59 3 51/81 14/22 28/46 2/3 20:59
(0:03,0.2)
20:59
(0:03,0.2)
20:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kato, Sean Fr Fr 20:06.59 6:42 3 23/49 4/17 21/46 4/4 21:00
(0:53,4.2)
21:00
(0:53,4.2)
21:00
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kumurage, Dimitri Jr V 16:39.77 5:33 3 9/32 3/7 3/46 2/5 16:22 16:22 16:22
Lee, Andrew Sr JV 19:08.22 6:23 3 20/81 5/22 14/46 2/3 18:30 18:30 18:30
Lim, Bryan Fr JV 24:45.45 8:15 3 74/81 21/22 43/46 2/3 20:16
Lofgren, Nick Fr V 16:15.42 5:25 3 3/32 1/7 1/46 3/5 16:02 16:02 16:00
Major, Brian Sr V 17:20.98 5:47 3 17/32 4/7 4/46 3/5 17:11 17:11 17:02
Matsumoto, Brandon Sr V 17:29.78 5:50 3 19/32 5/7 5/46 3/5 16:49 16:49 16:49
Matsumoto, Jay So V 18:02.99 6:01 3 23/32 7/7 9/46 3/3 17:39 17:39 17:09
Moss, Joe Sr JV 21:37.36 7:12 3 60/81 16/22 32/46 2/3 22:02
(0:25,1.9)
22:02
(0:25,1.9)
22:02
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nakamoto, Spencer Jr JV 19:58.31 6:39 3 36/81 9/22 19/46 2/3 20:22
(0:24,1.9)
20:20
(0:21,1.7)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nonaka, Lui Fr Fr 24:03 8:01 3 46/49 15/17 42/46 1/1 24:24
(0:21,1.4)
24:24
(0:21,1.4)
24:24
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pankratz, Garrett Sr JV 18:07.88 6:03 3 5/81 2/22 10/46 2/6 16:09 16:04 15:41
Qureshi, Mohammad Jr JV 24:47.5 8:16 3 75/81 22/22 44/46 2/2 25:07
(0:20,1.3)
25:07
(0:20,1.3)
25:07
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Radmilovich, Evan Fr Fr 28:52 9:37 3 49/49 17/17 46/46 1/1 27:11 27:11 27:11
Rall, Chase Jr JV 20:15.34 6:45 3 42/81 12/22 23/46 2/3 20:23
(0:07,0.6)
20:23
(0:07,0.6)
20:20
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Redmond, James Jr V 16:23.09 5:28 3 4/32 2/7 2/46 1/5 16:21 16:16 16:01
Reinhardt, Randy Sr JV 19:06.03 6:22 3 19/81 4/22 13/46 2/5 19:11
(0:05,0.4)
19:11
(0:05,0.4)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robinson, Thomas Fr Fr 21:02.73 7:01 3 33/49 8/17 29/46 3/4 20:50
Snowiss, David Fr Fr 20:18.37 6:46 3 27/49 6/17 25/46 3/4 19:49 19:49 19:49
Spencer, Jack Fr Fr 21:51 7:17 3 39/49 11/17 36/46 1/3 20:35 20:35 20:26 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Takahashi, Shunsake Jr JV 18:01.21 6:00 3 4/81 1/22 8/46 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanimoto, Zachary Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 40/49 12/17 38/46 1/1 21:04 21:04 21:04
Wester, Josh Fr Fr 17:58.93 6:00 3 3/49 1/17 7/46 3/5 17:33 17:33 17:33
Xu, Eric Fr Fr 18:59.72 6:20 3 12/49 2/17 12/46 4/5 18:44 18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yi, Branden Fr Fr 27:09 9:03 3 48/49 16/17 45/46 1/1 25:48 25:48 25:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 84:09
1:14
3 5:37 5:25 5:50 52 5:29 82:46 78:40 Nick Lofgren (3), James Redmond (4), Dimitri Kumurage (9), Brian Major (17), Brandon Matsumoto (19)
JV 1st 5 2/3 93:09
1:07
3 6:13 6:00 6:23 48 5:59 96:52
(3:43,3.8)
86:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shunsake Takahashi (4), Garrett Pankratz (5), Colton Farmer (12), Randy Reinhardt (13), Andrew Lee (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 98:25
0:40
3 6:34 6:28 6:41 54 6:12 95:19 90:46 Andy Huang (8), Ted Akiyama (9), Matt Jiang (10), Spencer Nakamoto (13), Matt Homes (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 103:12
1:01
3 6:53 6:44 7:04 53 6:20 102:03 94:09 Andres Eddowes (8), Chase Rall (9), Waleed Afaq (10), Max Kaplan (12), Nicholas Gietzen (14)
JV 4th 5 2/3 110:15
1:35
3 7:21 7:12 7:44 53 6:37 106:16 99:34 Joe Moss (8), Timothy Huang (9), Andrew Chang (10), Kevin Cao (11), Joseph Choi (15)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 96:33
2:18
3 6:26 6:00 6:46 73 6:10 89:38 89:20 Josh Wester (3), Eric Xu (12), Adam Aguirre (15), Sean Kato (20), Jacob Chung (23)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 105:09
1:26
3 7:01 6:46 7:15 54 6:32 103:11 98:44 David Snowiss (7), Alex Baldauf (8), Thomas Robinson (12), Jeff Kaplan (13), Allen Chang (14)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 114:12
2:12
3 7:37 7:17 8:01 15 7:37 115:58
(1:46,1.5)
105:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jack Spencer (1), Zachary Tanimoto (2), Andrew Huang (3), Michael Bonillas (4), Lui Nonaka (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Israel Cardona North Torrance 15:57.01 5:19
2 Drew Sato Jr Torrance 16:03.34 5:21
3 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 16:15.42 5:25 1/7 1/46 3/5 16:02 16:02
4 James Redmond Jr South Torrance 16:23.09 5:28 2/7 2/46 1/5 16:21 16:16
5 Timothy Harvey So Torrance 16:25.02 5:28
6 Joel Foster Jr El Segundo 16:32.5 5:31
7 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 16:34.07 5:31
8 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 16:36.65 5:32
9 Dimitri Kumurage Jr South Torrance 16:39.77 5:33 3/7 3/46 2/5 16:22 16:22
10 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 16:40.69 5:34
11 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 16:45 5:35
12 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 17:03.68 5:41
13 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 17:09.63 5:43
14 Noah Shaw So Torrance 17:13.51 5:45
15 Jordan Sakai North Torrance 17:14.65 5:45
16 O'connor Quinn Jr El Segundo 17:19.42 5:46
17 Brian Major Sr South Torrance 17:20.98 5:47 4/7 4/46 3/5 17:11 17:11
18 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 17:26.24 5:49
19 Brandon Matsumoto Sr South Torrance 17:29.78 5:50 5/7 5/46 3/5 16:49 16:49
20 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 17:34.96 5:52
21 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 17:39.87 5:53
22 Tyler Johnson Sr South Torrance 17:52.83 5:58 6/7 6/46 3/4 16:30 16:30
23 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 18:02.99 6:01 7/7 9/46 3/3 17:39 17:39
24 Kim Hyunski North Torrance 18:15.59 6:05
25 Marcus Yamanaka North Torrance 18:17.35 6:06
26 Kurt Ashimine North Torrance 19:11.62 6:24
27 Marcus Pinto Centennial 20:23.83 6:48
28 Jermel Armstrong Jr Centennial 32:46.83 10:56
29 Franisco Carcoza Fr Centennial 32:51.87 10:57
30 Mario Rice Jr Centennial 36:01.97 12:01
31 A'ton Mortis Fr Centennial 36:02.72 12:01
32 Darrell Carey Jr Centennial 36:03.39 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:20
16:28
5:29
32 Drew Sato
Jr
16:03
5:21
2
Timothy Harvey
So
16:25
5:28
5
Yujin Okuda
So
16:34
5:31
7
Michael Bui
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
Hunter Johnson
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Draven Meredith
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Noah Shaw
So
17:14
5:45
14
2 South Torrance
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
84:09
16:50
5:37
52 Nick Lofgren
Fr
16:15
5:25
3
James Redmond
Jr
16:23
5:28
4
Dimitri Kumurage
Jr
16:40
5:33
9
Brian Major
Sr
17:21
5:47
17
Brandon Matsumot
Sr
17:30
5:50
19
Tyler Johnson
Sr
17:53
5:58
22
Jay Matsumot
So
18:03
6:01
23
3 El Segundo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:31
17:06
5:42
65 Joel Foster
Jr
16:33
5:31
6
Conor Forsythe
Jr
17:04
5:41
12
Christia Chavez
Sr
17:10
5:43
13
O'connor Quinn
Jr
17:19
5:46
16
Chris Reimann
Jr
17:26
5:49
18
Ethan Liang
Jr
17:35
5:52
20
Conor Langlois
So
17:40
5:53
21
4 North Torrance
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
88:56
17:47
5:56
91 Israel Cardona
-
15:57
5:19
1
Jordan Sakai
-
17:15
5:45
15
Kim Hyunski
-
18:16
6:05
24
Marcus Yamanaka
-
18:17
6:06
25
Kurt Ashimine
-
19:12
6:24
26








5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 15:39
158:07
31:37
10:32
145 Marcus Pinto
-
20:24
6:48
27
Jermel Armstron
Jr
32:47
10:56
28
Franisco Carcoza
Fr
32:52
10:57
29
Mario Rice
Jr
36:02
12:01
30
A'ton Mortis
Fr
36:03
12:01
31
Darrell Carey
Jr
36:03
12:01
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Martin Sr Torrance 17:42.57 5:54
2 Jonathan Tanisaka So Torrance 17:46.32 5:55
3 Josef Alejandrino Jr Torrance 17:46.62 5:56
4 Shunsake Takahashi Jr South Torrance 18:01.21 6:00 1/22 8/46 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Garrett Pankratz Sr South Torrance 18:07.88 6:03 2/22 10/46 2/6 16:09 16:04
6 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 18:13.57 6:05
7 Evan Tuliglowski Jr Torrance 18:14.77 6:05
8 Ryan Dill Sr Torrance 18:16.71 6:06
9 Ryan Ohara Jr Torrance 18:27.09 6:09
10 Ian Connett So Torrance 18:28.89 6:10
11 Richard Vivas Jr Torrance 18:36.79 6:12
12 Cameron Ito So Torrance 18:39.96 6:13
13 Myles Wingfield Jr Torrance 18:41.54 6:14
14 Kris Yonesaki So Torrance 18:42.31 6:14
15 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 18:43.17 6:14
16 Colton Farmer Sr South Torrance 18:45.85 6:15 3/22 11/46 2/6 18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 David Liu So Torrance 18:51.61 6:17
18 Reagan Yap Jr Torrance 18:52.38 6:17
19 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 19:06.03 6:22 4/22 13/46 2/5 19:11
(0:05)
19:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Andrew Lee Sr South Torrance 19:08.22 6:23 5/22 14/46 2/3 18:30 18:30
21 Alan Carlos So Torrance 19:11.35 6:24
22 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 19:15.22 6:25
23 Shogo Kono So Torrance 19:20.45 6:27
24 Anthony Cerros North Torrance 19:20.76 6:27
25 Andy Huang Sr South Torrance 19:23.35 6:28 6/22 16/46 2/3 20:31
(1:07)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 19:25.53 6:29 7/22 17/46 2/3 19:45
(0:19)
19:45
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Issac Marcia So El Segundo 19:28.48 6:29
28 Aleksei Messerschmidt Jr Lawndale 19:31.88 6:31
29 Cooper Wilkerson Jr Torrance 19:32.2 6:31
30 Tristan Honda Jr Torrance 19:32.78 6:31
31 Matt Jiang So South Torrance 19:34.58 6:32 8/22 18/46 2/3 18:53 18:53
32 Ben Watson Jr El Segundo 19:44.56 6:35
33 Peter Miltenberger Jr El Segundo 19:49.29 6:36
34 Roy Garza So Torrance 19:57.3 6:39
35 Kenneth Hudson Sr El Segundo 19:57.87 6:39
36 Spencer Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:58.31 6:39 9/22 19/46 2/3 20:22
(0:24)
20:20
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 James Hong So Torrance 20:00.73 6:40
38 Matt Homes So South Torrance 20:03.68 6:41 10/22 20/46 2/3 18:48 18:48
39 Vance Teems North Torrance 20:08.77 6:43
40 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 20:12.71 6:44 11/22 22/46 2/3 18:30 18:30
41 Adam Wolverton Jr Torrance 20:14.08 6:45
42 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 20:15.34 6:45 12/22 23/46 2/3 20:23
(0:07)
20:23
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 20:17.29 6:46
44 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 20:17.76 6:46
45 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 20:32.39 6:51
46 Vidal Jovel So Torrance 20:33.92 6:51
47 Waleed Afaq Sr South Torrance 20:34.59 6:52 13/22 27/46 2/3 20:15 20:15
48 Alex Koran So El Segundo 20:36.61 6:52
49 Anthony Santamaria Jr Torrance 20:44.55 6:55
50 Qadri Zeeshan So Torrance 20:46.12 6:55
51 Max Kaplan Sr South Torrance 20:56.32 6:59 14/22 28/46 2/3 20:59
(0:03)
20:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Mattew Tiansay So Torrance 20:58.95 7:00
53 Brandon Castellanos North Torrance 21:03.37 7:01
54 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 21:09.76 7:03
55 Nicholas Gietzen So South Torrance 21:13.49 7:04 15/22 30/46 2/3 19:05 19:05
56 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 21:13.87 7:05
57 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 21:14.67 7:05
58 David Wang So Torrance 21:15.39 7:05
59 Myles Herring So Lawndale 21:28 7:09
60 Joe Moss Sr South Torrance 21:37.36 7:12 16/22 32/46 2/3 22:02
(0:25)
22:02
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Timothy Huang So South Torrance 21:38.29 7:13 17/22 33/46 2/3
62 Andrew Chang So South Torrance 21:50.59 7:17 18/22 35/46 2/3
63 Kevin Cao So South Torrance 21:56 7:19 19/22 37/46 2/3 21:57
(0:01)
21:57
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Jeffrey Zuniga So Torrance 22:00.72 7:20
65 Kristian Stewart So El Segundo 22:06.34 7:22
66 Mathhew Moore So El Segundo 22:09.1 7:23
67 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 22:09.85 7:23
68 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 22:16.96 7:26
69 Jesus Mora Sr Centennial 22:17.76 7:26
70 Antonio Garay Sr Centennial 23:02.06 7:41
71 7 Unknown Lawndale 23:10.16 7:43
72 Joseph Choi So South Torrance 23:12.85 7:44 20/22 40/46 2/3
73 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 23:13.73 7:45
74 Bryan Lim Fr South Torrance 24:45.45 8:15 21/22 43/46 2/3
75 Mohammad Qureshi Jr South Torrance 24:47.5 8:16 22/22 44/46 2/2 25:07
(0:20)
25:07
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 24:54.06 8:18
77 Castillo Esteban So Lawndale 24:56.83 8:19
78 Sandoval Gerado Centennial 25:05.63 8:22
79 Sebastian Lee So Torrance 25:24.33 8:28
80 Nick Meneses Jr El Segundo 25:26.95 8:29
81 Angel Vera Sr Centennial 25:37.49 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:47
17:57
5:59
21 Michael Martin
Sr
17:43
5:54
1
Jonathan Tanisaka
So
17:46
5:55
2
Josef Alejandr
Jr
17:47
5:56
3
Evan Tuliglow
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Ryan Dill
Sr
18:17
6:06
8
Ryan Ohara
Jr
18:27
6:09
9
Ian Connett
So
18:29
6:10
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
93:09
18:38
6:13
48 Shunsake Takahash
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Garrett Pankratz
Sr
18:08
6:03
5
Colton Farmer
Sr
18:46
6:15
12
Randy Reinhard
Sr
19:06
6:22
13
Andrew Lee
Sr
19:08
6:23
14
Andy Huang
Sr
19:23
6:28
16
Ted Akiyama
So
19:26
6:29
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
95:25
19:05
6:22
69 Tim Colbert
Jr
18:14
6:05
6
Hunter Gabel
So
18:43
6:14
11
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
19:15
6:25
15
Issac Marcia
So
19:28
6:29
18
Ben Watson
Jr
19:45
6:35
19
Peter Miltenbe
Jr
19:49
6:36
20
Kenneth Hudson
Sr
19:58
6:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:54
18:35
6:12
15 Ryan Ohara
Jr
18:27
6:09
1
Ian Connett
So
18:29
6:10
2
Richard Vivas
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Cameron Ito
So
18:40
6:13
4
Myles Wingfiel
Jr
18:42
6:14
5
Kris Yonesaki
So
18:42
6:14
6
David Liu
So
18:52
6:17
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
98:25
19:41
6:34
54 Andy Huang
Sr
19:23
6:28
8
Ted Akiyama
So
19:26
6:29
9
Matt Jiang
So
19:35
6:32
10
Spencer Nakamoto
Jr
19:58
6:39
13
Matt Homes
So
20:04
6:41
14
Andres Eddowes
So
20:13
6:44
15
Chase Rall
Jr
20:15
6:45
16
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
100:55
20:11
6:44
77 Peter Miltenbe
Jr
19:49
6:36
11
Kenneth Hudson
Sr
19:58
6:39
12
Harry Moses
Sr
20:17
6:46
17
Charlie Nicholso
Sr
20:18
6:46
18
Zach Edwards
So
20:32
6:51
19
Alex Koran
So
20:37
6:52
20
Blake Kirschba
Sr
21:10
7:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
94:58
19:00
6:20
15 Kris Yonesaki
So
18:42
6:14
1
David Liu
So
18:52
6:17
2
Reagan Yap
Jr
18:52
6:17
3
Alan Carlos
So
19:11
6:24
4
Shogo Kono
So
19:20
6:27
5
Cooper Wilkerso
Jr
19:32
6:31
6
Tristan Honda
Jr
19:33
6:31
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
103:12
20:38
6:53
53 Andres Eddowes
So
20:13
6:44
8
Chase Rall
Jr
20:15
6:45
9
Waleed Afaq
Sr
20:35
6:52
10
Max Kaplan
Sr
20:56
6:59
12
Nicholas Gietzen
So
21:13
7:04
14
Joe Moss
Sr
21:37
7:12
17
Timothy Huang
So
21:38
7:13
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
106:21
21:16
7:05
74 Alex Koran
So
20:37
6:52
11
Blake Kirschba
Sr
21:10
7:03
13
Christia Rosas
So
21:14
7:05
15
Matt Quaschni
So
21:15
7:05
16
Kristian Stewart
So
22:06
7:22
19
Mathhew Moore
So
22:09
7:23
20
Andrew Ramsouer
So
22:10
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
99:17
19:51
6:37
15 Cooper Wilkerso
Jr
19:32
6:31
1
Tristan Honda
Jr
19:33
6:31
2
Roy Garza
So
19:57
6:39
3
James Hong
So
20:01
6:40
4
Adam Wolverto
Jr
20:14
6:45
5
Vidal Jovel
So
20:34
6:51
6
Anthony Santamar
Jr
20:45
6:55
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
110:15
22:03
7:21
53 Joe Moss
Sr
21:37
7:12
8
Timothy Huang
So
21:38
7:13
9
Andrew Chang
So
21:51
7:17
10
Kevin Cao
So
21:56
7:19
11
Joseph Choi
So
23:13
7:44
15
Bryan Lim
Fr
24:45
8:15
17
Mohammad Qureshi
Jr
24:48
8:16
18
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
114:44
22:57
7:39
74 Mathhew Moore
So
22:09
7:23
12
Andrew Ramsouer
So
22:10
7:23
13
Sagar Rathee
Jr
22:17
7:26
14
Chris Judge
Jr
23:14
7:45
16
Dylan Williams
Jr
24:54
8:18
19
Nick Meneses
Jr
25:27
8:29
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Mizukami Fr Torrance 17:43.54 5:55
2 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 17:45.44 5:55
3 Josh Wester Fr South Torrance 17:58.93 6:00 1/17 7/46 3/5 17:33 17:33
4 Cory Hamada North Torrance 18:05.96 6:02
5 Max Blaettler Frenzl North Torrance 18:20.77 6:07
6 Noah Stone Fr El Segundo 18:21.78 6:07
7 Daylen Kung Fr Torrance 18:22.77 6:08
8 Daniel Bybee North Torrance 18:26.95 6:09
9 Timothy Fuentes Fr Torrance 18:31.6 6:11
10 Jacob Herrman North Torrance 18:41.72 6:14
11 Del Tanino North Torrance 18:54.14 6:18
12 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 18:59.72 6:20 2/17 12/46 4/5 18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kahlil Kochiyama North Torrance 19:03.7 6:21
14 Sam Iwamasa Fr Torrance 19:07.27 6:22
15 Adam Aguirre Fr South Torrance 19:11.67 6:24 3/17 15/46 3/4 17:32 17:32
16 Solomon Kanehalun North Torrance 19:23.03 6:28
17 Edward Rah Fr Torrance 19:25.59 6:29
18 Scott Willis Fr El Segundo 19:28.11 6:29
19 Kenneth Kramer Fr El Segundo 19:34.89 6:32
20 Brad Yanagi North Torrance 19:40.19 6:33
21 Ignacio Dominguez North Torrance 19:48.34 6:36
22 Fernando Dimitri North Torrance 19:58.9 6:40
23 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 20:06.59 6:42 4/17 21/46 4/4 21:00
(0:53)
21:00
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:12.44 6:44
25 Justin Rocha Torrance 20:15.09 6:45
26 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 20:16.51 6:46 5/17 24/46 4/4 20:07 20:07
27 David Snowiss Fr South Torrance 20:18.37 6:46 6/17 25/46 3/4 19:49 19:49
28 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 20:27.04 6:49 7/17 26/46 2/4 20:25 20:25
29 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 20:35.48 6:52
30 Isaku Shao Fr Torrance 20:40.99 6:54
31 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 20:45.42 6:55
32 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 20:57.68 6:59
33 Thomas Robinson Fr South Torrance 21:02.73 7:01 8/17 29/46 3/4
34 Giovanni Moreno Fr Lawndale 21:09.46 7:03
35 Alex Fowler Fr El Segundo 21:31.23 7:10
36 Jeff Kaplan Fr South Torrance 21:36.56 7:12 9/17 31/46 3/3 21:16 21:16
37 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 21:44.71 7:15 10/17 34/46 2/3 21:46
(0:01)
21:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 21:45 7:15
39 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 21:51 7:17 11/17 36/46 1/3 20:35 20:35
40 Zachary Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 21:57 7:19 12/17 38/46 1/1 21:04 21:04
41 Kris Wing North Torrance 22:10 7:23
42 Yuki Sekine Fr Torrance 22:12 7:24
43 Andrew Huang Fr South Torrance 22:55 7:38 13/17 39/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 23:26 7:49 14/17 41/46 1/1 23:12 23:12
45 Jovan Castillo Fr Torrance 23:27 7:49
46 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 24:03 8:01 15/17 42/46 1/1 24:24
(0:21)
24:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Jose Leal Fr Lawndale 24:07 8:02
48 Branden Yi Fr South Torrance 27:09 9:03 16/17 45/46 1/1 25:48 25:48
49 Evan Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 28:52 9:37 17/17 46/46 1/1 27:11 27:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:30
18:30
6:10
38 Cory Hamada
-
18:06
6:02
4
Max Blaettle Frenzl
-
18:21
6:07
5
Daniel Bybee
-
18:27
6:09
8
Jacob Herrman
-
18:42
6:14
10
Del Tanino
-
18:54
6:18
11
Kahlil Kochiyam
-
19:04
6:21
13
Solomon Kanehalu
-
19:23
6:28
16
2 Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
93:11
18:38
6:13
48 Ryan Mizukami
Fr
17:44
5:55
1
Daylen Kung
Fr
18:23
6:08
7
Timothy Fuentes
Fr
18:32
6:11
9
Sam Iwamasa
Fr
19:07
6:22
14
Edward Rah
Fr
19:26
6:29
17
Justin Rocha
-
20:15
6:45
22
Isaku Shao
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
3 El Segundo
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
95:23
19:05
6:22
66 Nolan Sharp
Fr
17:45
5:55
2
Noah Stone
Fr
18:22
6:07
6
Scott Willis
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
Kenneth Kramer
Fr
19:35
6:32
19
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
20:12
6:44
21
Alec Veloz
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Alex Fowler
Fr
21:31
7:10
28
4 South Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
96:33
19:19
6:26
73 Josh Wester
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Eric Xu
Fr
19:00
6:20
12
Adam Aguirre
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Sean Kato
Fr
20:07
6:42
20
Jacob Chung
Fr
20:17
6:46
23
David Snowiss
Fr
20:18
6:46
24
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:27
6:49
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
97:54
19:35
6:32
15 Kahlil Kochiyam
-
19:04
6:21
1
Solomon Kanehalu
-
19:23
6:28
2
Brad Yanagi
-
19:40
6:33
3
Ignacio Domingue
-
19:48
6:36
4
Fernando Dimitri
-
19:59
6:40
5
Kris Wing
-
22:10
7:23
17




2 South Torrance
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
105:09
21:02
7:01
54 David Snowiss
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
Alex Baldauf
Fr
20:27
6:49
8
Thomas Robinson
Fr
21:03
7:01
12
Jeff Kaplan
Fr
21:37
7:12
13
Allen Chang
Fr
21:45
7:15
14
Jack Spencer
Fr
21:51
7:17
15
Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
21:57
7:19
16
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
104:51
20:58
6:59
54 Justin Rocha
-
20:15
6:45
6
Isaku Shao
Fr
20:41
6:54
9
Bryan Vidal
Fr
20:45
6:55
10
Jinnu Kim
Fr
20:58
6:59
11
Yuki Sekine
Fr
22:12
7:24
18
Jovan Castillo
Fr
23:27
7:49
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
114:12
22:50
7:37
15 Jack Spencer
Fr
21:51
7:17
1
Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
21:57
7:19
2
Andrew Huang
Fr
22:55
7:38
3
Michael Bonillas
Fr
23:26
7:49
4
Lui Nonaka
Fr
24:03
8:01
5
Branden Yi
Fr
27:09
9:03
6
Evan Radmilov
Fr
28:52
9:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.