South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/23/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Fr JV 28:58.15 9:39 3 30/60 3/7 10/14 4/4 24:35
Atamaniuk, Neely Sr V 24:43.17 8:14 3 19/30 5/7 5/14 3/4 23:15 23:15 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlson, Elisa So V 24:05.58 8:02 3 17/30 4/7 4/14 3/4 21:20
Debiasio, Erica Jr V 20:23.29 6:48 3 1/30 1/7 1/14 1/5 19:42 19:42 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eddowes, Danika Fr V 24:59.5 8:20 3 21/30 6/7 6/14 2/4 22:19
Horton, Anna Fr JV 26:56.27 8:59 3 20/60 1/7 8/14 4/4 23:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ishii, Kristen Jr V 22:56.66 7:39 3 10/30 3/7 3/14 3/4 21:38 21:38 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Nicole Jr JV 29:06.29 9:42 3 32/60 4/7 11/14 3/4 26:36 26:36 22:37
Moran, Erica So V 22:26.4 7:29 3 8/30 2/7 2/14 3/5 21:16 21:16 19:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicles, Anna Fr JV 31:01.83 10:21 3 46/60 7/7 14/14 3/3 26:59
Pirir, Lucia So JV 29:12.63 9:44 3 36/60 5/7 12/14 3/4 24:57
Tang, Rebecca Sr V 26:29.87 8:50 3 28/30 7/7 7/14 4/4 24:39 24:39 21:56
Trindade, Natalie Sr JV 30:21.65 10:07 3 42/60 6/7 13/14 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zerga, Sarah So JV 27:06.87 9:02 3 21/60 2/7 9/14 4/4 23:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 114:35
4:20
3 7:38 6:48 8:14 55 7:25 105:15 105:15 Erica Debiasio (1), Erica Moran (8), Kristen Ishii (10), Elisa Carlson (17), Neely Atamaniuk (19)
JV 1st 5 4/4 141:20
2:16
3 9:25 8:59 9:44 82 8:10 120:34 120:34 Anna Horton (12), Sarah Zerga (13), Sarah Aaron (18), Nicole Ludena (19), Lucia Pirir (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Debiasio Jr South Torrance 20:23.29 6:48 1/7 1/14 1/5 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ilima Kung Jr Torrance 20:59.28 7:00
3 Megan Freiburger So El Segundo 21:14.52 7:05
4 Morgan Bennyworth Jr Torrance 21:20.35 7:07
5 Calene Morris Jr Torrance 21:32.28 7:11
6 Anna Farello So El Segundo 22:07.77 7:23
7 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo 22:24.12 7:28
8 Erica Moran So South Torrance 22:26.4 7:29 2/7 2/14 3/5 21:16 21:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Darcy Brown Jr El Segundo 22:47.17 7:36
10 Kristen Ishii Jr South Torrance 22:56.66 7:39 3/7 3/14 3/4 21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kaitlin Koba Jr North Torrance 23:02.34 7:41
12 Allison Chapman So North Torrance 23:25.99 7:49
13 Stephanie Allen So North Torrance 23:26.73 7:49
14 Devyn Sato Jr Torrance 23:30.54 7:50
15 Elizabeth Salinger Jr Torrance 23:54.07 7:58
16 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo 23:57.83 7:59
17 Elisa Carlson So South Torrance 24:05.58 8:02 4/7 4/14 3/4
18 Tricia Tran Sr North Torrance 24:37.31 8:12
19 Neely Atamaniuk Sr South Torrance 24:43.17 8:14 5/7 5/14 3/4 23:15 23:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Angelina Lee Sr Torrance 24:52.31 8:17
21 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 24:59.5 8:20 6/7 6/14 2/4
22 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo 25:12.65 8:24
23 Amy Carr Sr Torrance 25:13.19 8:24
24 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo 25:19.85 8:27
25 Emily Takeuchi So North Torrance 25:35.98 8:32
26 Jamie Chafe So North Torrance 25:51.59 8:37
27 Alicia Iwakiri So North Torrance 25:56.01 8:39
28 Rebecca Tang Sr South Torrance 26:29.87 8:50 7/7 7/14 4/4 24:39 24:39
29 Keiri Garcia Sr Centennial (Comp 31:18.97 10:26
30 Pricila Cervantes Sr Centennial (Comp 32:19.9 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
111:17
22:15
7:25
40 Ilima Kung
Jr
20:59
7:00
2
Morgan Bennywor
Jr
21:20
7:07
4
Calene Morris
Jr
21:32
7:11
5
Devyn Sato
Jr
23:31
7:50
14
Elizabet Salinger
Jr
23:54
7:58
15
Angelina Lee
Sr
24:52
8:17
20
Amy Carr
Sr
25:13
8:24
23
2 El Segundo
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:43
112:31
22:30
7:30
41 Megan Freiburg
So
21:15
7:05
3
Anna Farello
So
22:08
7:23
6
Jordan Mullins
So
22:24
7:28
7
Darcy Brown
Jr
22:47
7:36
9
Katianna Lee
Fr
23:58
7:59
16
Keri Schumach
So
25:13
8:24
22
Mary Hoffman
So
25:20
8:27
24
3 South Torrance
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:20
114:35
22:55
7:38
55 Erica Debiasio
Jr
20:23
6:48
1
Erica Moran
So
22:26
7:29
8
Kristen Ishii
Jr
22:57
7:39
10
Elisa Carlson
So
24:06
8:02
17
Neely Atamaniu
Sr
24:43
8:14
19
Danika Eddowes
Fr
25:00
8:20
21
Rebecca Tang
Sr
26:30
8:50
28
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
120:08
24:02
8:01
79 Kaitlin Koba
Jr
23:02
7:41
11
Allison Chapman
So
23:26
7:49
12
Stephani Allen
So
23:27
7:49
13
Tricia Tran
Sr
24:37
8:12
18
Emily Takeuchi
So
25:36
8:32
25
Jamie Chafe
So
25:52
8:37
26
Alicia Iwakiri
So
25:56
8:39
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Brown Sr Torrance 24:10.99 8:04
2 Kristi Matoba Sr Torrance 24:11.86 8:04
3 Renee Wright Jr Torrance 24:21.51 8:07
4 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo 24:31.29 8:10
5 Ericka Walden So Torrance 24:41.59 8:14
6 Sarah Wong Fr Torrance 25:03.83 8:21
7 Tammy Takigawa Sr Torrance 25:08.15 8:23
8 Marissa Peressini So Torrance 25:22.08 8:27
9 Bertha Te Sr Torrance 25:24.88 8:28
10 Christy Villasor Sr Torrance 25:34.71 8:32
11 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 25:51.23 8:37
12 Kirra Balasbas So North Torrance 25:51.61 8:37
13 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo 25:52.73 8:38
14 Colleen Woodman Jr Torrance 26:02.64 8:41
15 Sooyeon Cha Sr Torrance 26:04.73 8:42
16 Marissa Rodriquez Jr Torrance 26:20.91 8:47
17 Elisabeth Corello Sr North Torrance 26:36.55 8:52
18 Stephanie Peacock So Torrance 26:38.6 8:53
19 Katie Neumann Fr Torrance 26:47.38 8:56
20 Anna Horton Fr South Torrance 26:56.27 8:59 1/7 8/14 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sarah Zerga So South Torrance 27:06.87 9:02 2/7 9/14 4/4
22 Tracy Castillo Jr Torrance 27:10.1 9:03
23 Mathangi Kularajan So Torrance 27:19.6 9:07
24 Erin Burner Sr El Segundo 27:27.98 9:09
25 Natalie Sbarounis So Torrance 28:03.71 9:21
26 Michelle Gatz Sr Torrance 28:15.41 9:25
27 Jessica Reed So El Segundo 28:33.36 9:31
28 Sharon Jacob Fr El Segundo 28:51.56 9:37
29 Caitlin Cole Sr North Torrance 28:54.71 9:38
30 Sarah Aaron Fr South Torrance 28:58.15 9:39 3/7 10/14 4/4
31 Alexandria Romero Jr Torrance 29:01.4 9:40
32 Nicole Ludena Jr South Torrance 29:06.29 9:42 4/7 11/14 3/4 26:36 26:36
33 Rebecca Ramirez So Torrance 29:07.31 9:42
34 Linda Oh Soo Kyung So Torrance 29:09.79 9:43
35 Maris Richardson Fr Torrance 29:10.82 9:44
36 Lucia Pirir So South Torrance 29:12.63 9:44 5/7 12/14 3/4
37 Jacqueline Vargas Fr Torrance 29:20.56 9:47
38 Cristal Plantt So Torrance 29:31.55 9:51
39 Brianna Lytle Fr North Torrance 29:35.2 9:52
40 Janelle Wong Jr Torrance 30:18.08 10:06
41 Emily Zylman Fr North Torrance 30:20.33 10:07
42 Natalie Trindade Sr South Torrance 30:21.65 10:07 6/7 13/14 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Amanda Araque Fr El Segundo 30:43.09 10:14
44 Hannah Barke So Torrance 30:48.31 10:16
45 Kaley Owens So El Segundo 31:00.03 10:20
46 Anna Nicles Fr South Torrance 31:01.83 10:21 7/7 14/14 3/3
47 Emiko Uechi So Torrance 31:06.93 10:22
48 Angela Ahn So Torrance 31:15.19 10:25
49 Tess Von Flue Fr El Segundo 31:44.39 10:35
50 Megan Serrato So Torrance 31:49.86 10:37
51 Alexandra Muise Fr Torrance 31:52.97 10:38
52 Georgette Salcedo Jr Torrance 32:08.1 10:43
53 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance 32:08.34 10:43
54 Jocelyn Estrada So Torrance 32:35.61 10:52
55 Miranda Rodriguez So Torrance 33:06.94 11:02
56 Sabrina Geisel So El Segundo 33:33.73 11:11
57 Amy Hodder So El Segundo 34:10.22 11:23
58 Sofia Farfan Fr El Segundo 35:24.77 11:48
59 Carlie Erickson Fr El Segundo 35:28.67 11:50
60 Korie Almanza Fr El Segundo 36:57.27 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
122:30
24:30
8:10
17 Lauren Brown
Sr
24:11
8:04
1
Kristi Matoba
Sr
24:12
8:04
2
Renee Wright
Jr
24:22
8:07
3
Ericka Walden
So
24:42
8:14
5
Sarah Wong
Fr
25:04
8:21
6
Tammy Takigawa
Sr
25:08
8:23
7
Marissa Peressin
So
25:22
8:27
8
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
135:17
27:03
9:01
59 Colleen Marcus
So
24:31
8:10
4
Kelsey Orseth
Fr
25:53
8:38
10
Erin Burner
Sr
27:28
9:09
14
Jessica Reed
So
28:33
9:31
15
Sharon Jacob
Fr
28:52
9:37
16
Amanda Araque
Fr
30:43
10:14
24
Kaley Owens
So
31:00
10:20
25
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:29
141:18
28:16
9:25
80 Kirra Balasbas
So
25:52
8:37
9
Elisabet Corello
Sr
26:37
8:52
11
Caitlin Cole
Sr
28:55
9:38
17
Brianna Lytle
Fr
29:35
9:52
21
Emily Zylman
Fr
30:20
10:07
22








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
141:20
28:16
9:25
82 Anna Horton
Fr
26:56
8:59
12
Sarah Zerga
So
27:07
9:02
13
Sarah Aaron
Fr
28:58
9:39
18
Nicole Ludena
Jr
29:06
9:42
19
Lucia Pirir
So
29:13
9:44
20
Natalie Trindade
Sr
30:22
10:07
23
Anna Nicles
Fr
31:02
10:21
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.