South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/4/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Fr JV 27:00 8:26 3.2 37/68 6/11 13/18 3/4
Almeida, Cali So JV 24:27 7:38 3.2 13/68 3/11 10/18 2/4 23:49 23:49
Ann Kaneshiroxxrabu, Corie Fr JV 29:47 9:18 3.2 54/68 9/11 16/18 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Atamaniuk, Neely Sr V 23:42 7:24 3.2 26/34 7/7 8/18 2/4 22:43 22:43
Carlson, Elisa So JV 22:36 7:04 3.2 1/68 1/11 6/18 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Lauren Sr JV 30:10 9:26 3.2 56/68 10/11 17/18 3/3 28:48 28:48
Debiasio, Erica Jr V 19:47 6:11 3.2 1/34 1/7 1/18 1/5 19:49
(0:02,0.2)
19:49
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddowes, Danika Fr V 23:13 7:15 3.2 21/34 6/7 7/18 2/5
Evans, Danielle Sr V 21:49 6:49 3.2 10/34 2/7 2/18 3/5 22:21
(0:32,2.4)
22:21
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ishii, Kristen Jr V 22:22 6:59 3.2 18/34 5/7 5/18 2/5 21:31 21:31
Ludena, Nicole Jr JV 25:38 8:01 3.2 23/68 4/11 11/18 2/4 24:55 23:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicles, Anna Fr JV 31:47 9:56 3.2 61/68 11/11 18/18 2/3
Ofsanko, Caylin Jr V 21:59 6:52 3.2 13/34 3/7 3/18 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirir, Lucia So JV 27:30 8:36 3.2 39/68 7/11 14/18 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santy, Eva Fr JV 28:26 8:53 3.2 46/68 8/11 15/18 3/4
Takashima, Kailee So V 22:12 6:56 3.2 16/34 4/7 4/18 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Rebecca Sr JV 24:09 7:33 3.2 10/68 2/11 9/18 3/4 22:42 22:42
Zerga, Sarah So JV 26:09 8:10 3.2 29/68 5/11 12/18 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 108:09
2:35
3.2 6:46 6:11 6:59 58 6:36 105:31 105:31 Erica Debiasio (1), Danielle Evans (10), Caylin Ofsanko (13), Kailee Takashima (16), Kristen Ishii (18)
JV 1st 5 2/4 122:59
3:33
3.2 7:41 7:04 8:10 56 7:17 124:22
(1:23,1.1)
109:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elisa Carlson (1), Rebecca Tang (10), Cali Almeida (12), Nicole Ludena (14), Sarah Zerga (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 142:53
3:10
3.2 8:56 8:26 9:26 67 7:36 141:38 119:18 Sarah Aaron (10), Lucia Pirir (11), Eva Santy (14), Corie Ann Kaneshiroxxrabu (15), Lauren Davis (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erica Debiasio Jr South Torrance 19:47 6:11 1/7 1/18 1/5 19:49
(0:02)
19:49
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ilima Kung Jr Torrance 20:00 6:15
3 Calene Morris Jr Torrance 20:12 6:19
4 Anna Farello So El Segundo 20:19 6:21
5 Morgan Bennyworth Jr Torrance 20:21 6:22
6 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo 20:34 6:26
7 Darcy Brown Jr El Segundo 21:28 6:43
8 Megan Freiburger So El Segundo 21:33 6:44
9 Kaitlin Koba Jr North Torrance 21:43 6:47
10 Danielle Evans Sr South Torrance 21:49 6:49 2/7 2/18 3/5 22:21
(0:32)
22:21
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Macy Vezina So El Segundo 21:53 6:50
12 Allison Chapman So North Torrance 21:53 6:50
13 Caylin Ofsanko Jr South Torrance 21:59 6:52 3/7 3/18 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Elizabeth Salinger Jr Torrance 22:01 6:53
15 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo 22:09 6:55
16 Kailee Takashima So South Torrance 22:12 6:56 4/7 4/18 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Tricia Tran Sr North Torrance 22:13 6:57
18 Kristen Ishii Jr South Torrance 22:22 6:59 5/7 5/18 2/5 21:31 21:31
19 Amy Carr Sr Torrance 22:56 7:10
20 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo 23:07 7:13
21 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 23:13 7:15 6/7 7/18 2/5
22 Deanna Davis So North Torrance 23:28 7:20
23 Alicia Iwakiri So North Torrance 23:34 7:22
24 Emily Myers Sr Torrance 23:35 7:22
25 Jamie Chafe So North Torrance 23:35 7:22
26 Neely Atamaniuk Sr South Torrance 23:42 7:24 7/7 8/18 2/4 22:43 22:43
27 Devyn Sato Jr Torrance 24:05 7:32
28 Emily Takeuchi So North Torrance 24:15 7:35
29 Celeste Juarez Sr Centennial (Comp 30:39 9:35
30 Blanca Juarez Sr Centennial (Comp 30:43 9:36
31 Cindy Garcia So Centennial (Comp 31:09 9:44
32 Pricila Cervantes Sr Centennial (Comp 31:09 9:44
33 Lucrecia Berrios Centennial (Comp 32:46 10:14
34 Monica Peralta Sr Centennial (Comp 34:00 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:34
105:47
21:09
6:37
36 Anna Farello
So
20:19
6:21
4
Jordan Mullins
So
20:34
6:26
6
Darcy Brown
Jr
21:28
6:43
7
Megan Freiburg
So
21:33
6:44
8
Macy Vezina
So
21:53
6:50
11
Katianna Lee
Fr
22:09
6:55
15
Keri Schumach
So
23:07
7:13
20
2 Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:56
105:30
21:06
6:36
43 Ilima Kung
Jr
20:00
6:15
2
Calene Morris
Jr
20:12
6:19
3
Morgan Bennywor
Jr
20:21
6:22
5
Elizabet Salinger
Jr
22:01
6:53
14
Amy Carr
Sr
22:56
7:10
19
Emily Myers
Sr
23:35
7:22
24
Devyn Sato
Jr
24:05
7:32
27
3 South Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
108:09
21:38
6:46
58 Erica Debiasio
Jr
19:47
6:11
1
Danielle Evans
Sr
21:49
6:49
10
Caylin Ofsanko
Jr
21:59
6:52
13
Kailee Takashim
So
22:12
6:56
16
Kristen Ishii
Jr
22:22
6:59
18
Danika Eddowes
Fr
23:13
7:15
21
Neely Atamaniu
Sr
23:42
7:24
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
112:51
22:34
7:03
83 Kaitlin Koba
Jr
21:43
6:47
9
Allison Chapman
So
21:53
6:50
12
Tricia Tran
Sr
22:13
6:57
17
Deanna Davis
So
23:28
7:20
22
Alicia Iwakiri
So
23:34
7:22
23
Jamie Chafe
So
23:35
7:22
25
Emily Takeuchi
So
24:15
7:35
28
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
156:26
31:17
9:47
155 Celeste Juarez
Sr
30:39
9:35
29
Blanca Juarez
Sr
30:43
9:36
30
Cindy Garcia
So
31:09
9:44
31
Pricila Cervante
Sr
31:09
9:44
32
Lucrecia Berrios
-
32:46
10:14
33
Monica Peralta
Sr
34:00
10:38
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elisa Carlson So South Torrance 22:36 7:04 1/11 6/18 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Angelina Lee Sr Torrance 22:42 7:06
3 Lauren Brown Sr Torrance 23:17 7:17
4 Kristi Matoba Sr Torrance 23:30 7:21
5 Renee Wright Jr Torrance 23:32 7:21
6 Judith Torres Fr Torrance 23:36 7:23
7 Sarah Wong Fr Torrance 23:39 7:23
8 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo 23:39 7:23
9 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo 23:56 7:29
10 Rebecca Tang Sr South Torrance 24:09 7:33 2/11 9/18 3/4 22:42 22:42
11 Kelly Fruth Sr Torrance 24:19 7:36
12 Bertha Te Sr Torrance 24:21 7:37
13 Cali Almeida So South Torrance 24:27 7:38 3/11 10/18 2/4 23:49 23:49
14 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 24:38 7:42
15 Stephanie Peacock So Torrance 24:39 7:42
16 Tammy Takigawa Sr Torrance 24:44 7:44
17 Cami Sasaki Sr Torrance 24:45 7:44
18 Colleen Woodman Jr Torrance 24:55 7:47
19 Marissa Peressini So Torrance 25:11 7:52
20 Christy Villasor Sr Torrance 25:16 7:54
21 Elisabeth Corello Sr North Torrance 25:18 7:54
22 Sooyeon Cha Sr Torrance 25:28 7:58
23 Nicole Ludena Jr South Torrance 25:38 8:01 4/11 11/18 2/4 24:55 23:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Kirra Balasbas So North Torrance 25:38 8:01
25 Marissa Rodriquez Jr Torrance 25:40 8:01
26 Sarah Padlipsky Fr El Segundo 25:44 8:02
27 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo 25:49 8:04
28 Hannah Garza So El Segundo 25:59 8:07
29 Sarah Zerga So South Torrance 26:09 8:10 5/11 12/18 3/4
30 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Torrance 26:30 8:17
31 Sharon Jacob Fr El Segundo 26:38 8:19
32 Samantha Denham So El Segundo 26:44 8:21
33 Michelle Gatz Sr Torrance 26:44 8:21
34 Mika Emily Kawakami So North Torrance 26:44 8:21
35 Maria Richardson Fr Torrance 26:48 8:23
36 Katie Neumann Fr Torrance 26:52 8:24
37 Sarah Aaron Fr South Torrance 27:00 8:26 6/11 13/18 3/4
38 Caitlin Cole Sr North Torrance 27:07 8:28
39 Lucia Pirir So South Torrance 27:30 8:36 7/11 14/18 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Cristina Zebeljan Fr North Torrance 27:40 8:39
41 Cassandra Harris Jr North Torrance 27:41 8:39
42 Hannah Barke So Torrance 27:41 8:39
43 Jessica Reed So El Segundo 27:43 8:40
44 Amanda Araque Fr El Segundo 28:14 8:49
45 Holly Limm Jr Torrance 28:20 8:51
46 Eva Santy Fr South Torrance 28:26 8:53 8/11 15/18 3/4
47 Megan Serrato So Torrance 28:37 8:57
48 Alexandria Romero Jr Torrance 28:45 8:59
49 Linda Oh Soo Kyung So Torrance 28:53 9:02
50 Emiko Uechi So Torrance 29:18 9:09
51 Hare Ozawa Jr North Torrance 29:22 9:11
52 Brianna Lytle Fr North Torrance 29:32 9:14
53 Jacqueline Vargas Fr Torrance 29:41 9:17
54 Corie Ann Kaneshiroxxrabu Fr South Torrance 29:47 9:18 9/11 16/18 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Kaley Owens So El Segundo 29:55 9:21
56 Lauren Davis Sr South Torrance 30:10 9:26 10/11 17/18 3/3 28:48 28:48
57 Alexandra Muise Fr Torrance 30:20 9:29
58 Angela Ahn So Torrance 30:25 9:30
59 Georgette Salcedo Jr Torrance 30:51 9:38
60 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance 31:00 9:41
61 Anna Nicles Fr South Torrance 31:47 9:56 11/11 18/18 2/3
62 Kaila Burnett So Torrance 32:21 10:07
63 Janelle Wong Jr Torrance 32:23 10:07
64 Sofia Farfan Fr El Segundo 32:50 10:16
65 Korie Almanza Fr El Segundo 32:58 10:18
66 Amy Hodder So El Segundo 34:34 10:48
67 Cynthia Garcia So North Torrance 35:46 11:11
68 Kedith Sudwai So Torrance 42:06 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
116:37
23:19
7:17
20 Angelina Lee
Sr
22:42
7:06
2
Lauren Brown
Sr
23:17
7:17
3
Kristi Matoba
Sr
23:30
7:21
4
Renee Wright
Jr
23:32
7:21
5
Judith Torres
Fr
23:36
7:23
6
Sarah Wong
Fr
23:39
7:23
7
Kelly Fruth
Sr
24:19
7:36
11
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
122:59
24:36
7:41
56 Elisa Carlson
So
22:36
7:04
1
Rebecca Tang
Sr
24:09
7:33
10
Cali Almeida
So
24:27
7:38
12
Nicole Ludena
Jr
25:38
8:01
14
Sarah Zerga
So
26:09
8:10
19
Sarah Aaron
Fr
27:00
8:26
23
Lucia Pirir
So
27:30
8:36
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
125:07
25:01
7:49
68 Mary Hoffman
So
23:39
7:23
8
Colleen Marcus
So
23:56
7:29
9
Sarah Padlipsk
Fr
25:44
8:02
16
Kelsey Orseth
Fr
25:49
8:04
17
Hannah Garza
So
25:59
8:07
18
Sharon Jacob
Fr
26:38
8:19
20
Samantha Denham
So
26:44
8:21
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
132:27
26:29
8:17
100 Elisabet Corello
Sr
25:18
7:54
13
Kirra Balasbas
So
25:38
8:01
15
Mika Emily Kawakami
So
26:44
8:21
22
Caitlin Cole
Sr
27:07
8:28
24
Cristina Zebeljan
Fr
27:40
8:39
26
Cassandr Harris
Jr
27:41
8:39
27
Hare Ozawa
Jr
29:22
9:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
121:36
24:19
7:36
15 Sarah Wong
Fr
23:39
7:23
1
Kelly Fruth
Sr
24:19
7:36
2
Bertha Te
Sr
24:21
7:37
3
Melissa Pena
Jr
24:38
7:42
4
Stephani Peacock
So
24:39
7:42
5
Tammy Takigawa
Sr
24:44
7:44
6
Cami Sasaki
Sr
24:45
7:44
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
139:14
27:51
8:42
58 Sharon Jacob
Fr
26:38
8:19
8
Samantha Denham
So
26:44
8:21
9
Jessica Reed
So
27:43
8:40
12
Amanda Araque
Fr
28:14
8:49
13
Kaley Owens
So
29:55
9:21
16
Sofia Farfan
Fr
32:50
10:16
19
Korie Almanza
Fr
32:58
10:18
20
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
142:53
28:35
8:56
67 Sarah Aaron
Fr
27:00
8:26
10
Lucia Pirir
So
27:30
8:36
11
Eva Santy
Fr
28:26
8:53
14
Corie Ann Kaneshir
Fr
29:47
9:18
15
Lauren Davis
Sr
30:10
9:26
17
Anna Nicles
Fr
31:47
9:56
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.