South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/29/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Fr Fr 25:26.8 8:29 3 68/96 2/3 11/12 9/11 24:35
Debiasio, Erica Jr V 18:09 6:03 3 9/62 1/6 1/12 6/10 18:22
(0:13,1.2)
18:22
(0:13,1.2)
18:22
(0:13,1.2)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eddowes, Danika Fr V 21:05 7:02 3 41/62 3/6 3/12 8/10 22:19
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evans, Danielle Sr V 21:58 7:19 3 47/62 5/6 5/12 8/10 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37
Horton, Anna Fr Fr 23:10.6 7:44 3 35/96 1/3 8/12 8/11 23:00
Ishii, Kristen Jr V 20:12 6:44 3 31/62 2/6 2/12 8/10 19:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ludena, Nicole Jr JV 23:22.9 7:48 3 77/141 2/3 9/12 9/12 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37
Nicles, Anna Fr Fr 26:11.7 8:44 3 74/96 3/3 12/12 8/10 26:59
(0:47,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pirir, Lucia So JV 24:29.1 8:10 3 95/141 3/3 10/12 9/12 24:57
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takashima, Kailee So V 22:05 7:22 3 48/62 6/6 6/12 6/8 20:46
Tang, Rebecca Sr V 21:42 7:14 3 45/62 4/6 4/12 8/10 21:56
(0:14,1.0)
21:56
(0:14,1.0)
21:56
(0:14,1.0)
21:56
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zerga, Sarah So JV 22:47.1 7:36 3 69/141 1/3 7/12 10/13 23:13
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 103:06
3:49
3 6:52 6:03 7:19 173 6:00 96:01 96:01 96:01 Erica Debiasio (9), Kristen Ishii (31), Danika Eddowes (41), Rebecca Tang (45), Danielle Evans (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaye Buschbinder Sr Chadwick 17:37 5:52
2 Brianna Simmons Jr Beverly Hills 17:38 5:53
3 Savannah Pio Sr Mira Costa 17:44 5:55
4 Aryn Foland Sr Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
5 Liza Currin So Vistamar 17:57 5:59
6 Vivien Cherrette Jr Mira Costa 18:02 6:01
7 Ilima Kung Jr Torrance 18:03 6:01
8 Jenna Tong Jr Mira Costa 18:05 6:02
9 Erica Debiasio Jr South Torrance 18:09 6:03 1/6 1/12 6/10 18:22
(0:13)
18:22
(0:13)
18:22
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Evelyn Gonzalez Jr San Pedro 18:10 6:03
11 Kelli Sugimoto Jr Mira Costa 18:18 6:06
12 Calene Morris Jr Torrance 18:23 6:08
13 Jackie Rodiguez So West Torrance 18:24 6:08
14 Allie Levy Sr West Torrance 18:28 6:09
15 Morgan Bennyworth Sr Torrance 18:36 6:12
16 Lorena Garcia So San Pedro 18:50 6:17
17 Kelly O'malley Sr West Torrance 18:54 6:18
18 Alyssa Desmond So West Torrance 18:58 6:19
19 Sara Miller Sr Mira Costa 19:04 6:21
20 Lily Ting So Beverly Hills 19:08 6:23
21 Emily Berkin So Santa Monica 19:25 6:28
22 Amanda Botfeld Sr Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
23 Lauren Oujer So Chadwick 19:33 6:31
24 Ashley Carrera So San Pedro 19:34 6:31
25 Itzel Ramirez Sr San Pedro 19:46 6:35
26 Elizabeth Salinger Jr Torrance 19:55 6:38
27 Angela Sloss So West Torrance 19:57 6:39
28 Tiana Thorp Sr San Pedro 20:00 6:40
29 Alice Wasserman So Santa Monica 20:02 6:41
30 Hailey Waller So Chadwick 20:03 6:41
31 Kristen Ishii Jr South Torrance 20:12 6:44 2/6 2/12 8/10
32 Haida Holscher So Santa Monica 20:13 6:44
33 Erica Hendry Sr Beverly Hills 20:14 6:45
34 Nicole Hutchison Sr Chadwick 20:20 6:47
35 Samantha Barajas Jr San Pedro 20:33 6:51
36 Ashley Bootesaz Jr Beverly Hills 20:34 6:51
37 Jessica Robertv So Beverly Hills 20:42 6:54
38 Miriram Canales So San Pedro 20:42 6:54
39 Marisa Rothman So Beverly Hills 20:43 6:54
40 Tessa Hardiman Sr Chadwick 20:57 6:59
41 Danika Eddowes Fr South Torrance 21:05 7:02 3/6 3/12 8/10
42 Amy Carr Sr Torrance 21:09 7:03
43 Montsy Llosa Sr Santa Monica 21:12 7:04
44 Samantha Speroni So Chadwick 21:29 7:10
45 Rebecca Tang Sr South Torrance 21:42 7:14 4/6 4/12 8/10 21:56
(0:14)
21:56
(0:14)
21:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Erika Walden So Torrance 21:47 7:16
47 Danielle Evans Sr South Torrance 21:58 7:19 5/6 5/12 8/10 20:37 20:37 20:37
48 Kailee Takashima So South Torrance 22:05 7:22 6/6 6/12 6/8
49 Miya Torimaru Fr Culver City 22:07 7:22
50 Kelly Ouye Fr Chadwick 22:08 7:23
51 Tara Griffith So Santa Monica 22:09 7:23
52 Logan Kim Fr Culver City 22:13 7:24
53 Inez Alvarez Jr Culver City 22:19 7:26
54 Natasha Gerente Sr Beverly Hills 22:29 7:30
55 Akela Morinaka Fr Culver City 22:52 7:37
56 Jasmine Dimeo So Culver City 24:15 8:05
57 Francesca Villa Fr Vistamar 28:08 9:23
58 Katie Back Sr Culver City 28:08 9:23
59 Kiki Lowry Sr Culver City 28:09 9:23
60 Katie Corwin Fr Vistamar 31:32 10:31
61 Danielle Ochoa Jr Vistamar 31:40 10:33
62 Brooke Brenton Jr Vistamar 32:10 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:02
18:00
6:00
32 Savannah Pio
Sr
17:44
5:55
3
Aryn Foland
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Vivien Cherrett
Jr
18:02
6:01
6
Jenna Tong
Jr
18:05
6:02
8
Kelli Sugimoto
Jr
18:18
6:06
11
Sara Miller
Sr
19:04
6:21
19




2 West Torrance
8-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:33
94:41
18:56
6:19
89 Jackie Rodiguez
So
18:24
6:08
13
Allie Levy
Sr
18:28
6:09
14
Kelly O'malley
Sr
18:54
6:18
17
Alyssa Desmond
So
18:58
6:19
18
Angela Sloss
So
19:57
6:39
27








3 Torrance
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
96:06
19:13
6:24
102 Ilima Kung
Jr
18:03
6:01
7
Calene Morris
Jr
18:23
6:08
12
Morgan Bennywor
Sr
18:36
6:12
15
Elizabet Salinger
Jr
19:55
6:38
26
Amy Carr
Sr
21:09
7:03
42
Erika Walden
So
21:47
7:16
46




4 San Pedro
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
96:20
19:16
6:25
103 Evelyn Gonzalez
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Lorena Garcia
So
18:50
6:17
16
Ashley Carrera
So
19:34
6:31
24
Itzel Ramirez
Sr
19:46
6:35
25
Tiana Thorp
Sr
20:00
6:40
28
Samantha Barajas
Jr
20:33
6:51
35
Miriram Canales
So
20:42
6:54
38
5 Beverly Hills
2-3-6-6-5
Gap: 3:04
98:16
19:39
6:33
128 Brianna Simmons
Jr
17:38
5:53
2
Lily Ting
So
19:08
6:23
20
Erica Hendry
Sr
20:14
6:45
33
Ashley Bootesaz
Jr
20:34
6:51
36
Jessica Robertv
So
20:42
6:54
37
Marisa Rothman
So
20:43
6:54
39
Natasha Gerente
Sr
22:29
7:30
54
5 Chadwick
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
98:30
19:42
6:34
128 Jaye Buschbin
Sr
17:37
5:52
1
Lauren Oujer
So
19:33
6:31
23
Hailey Waller
So
20:03
6:41
30
Nicole Hutchiso
Sr
20:20
6:47
34
Tessa Hardiman
Sr
20:57
6:59
40
Samantha Speroni
So
21:29
7:10
44
Kelly Ouye
Fr
22:08
7:23
50
7 Santa Monica
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
100:20
20:04
6:41
147 Emily Berkin
So
19:25
6:28
21
Amanda Botfeld
Sr
19:28
6:29
22
Alice Wasserma
So
20:02
6:41
29
Haida Holscher
So
20:13
6:44
32
Montsy Llosa
Sr
21:12
7:04
43
Tara Griffith
So
22:09
7:23
51




8 South Torrance
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
103:06
20:37
6:52
173 Erica Debiasio
Jr
18:09
6:03
9
Kristen Ishii
Jr
20:12
6:44
31
Danika Eddowes
Fr
21:05
7:02
41
Rebecca Tang
Sr
21:42
7:14
45
Danielle Evans
Sr
21:58
7:19
47
Kailee Takashim
So
22:05
7:22
48




9 Vistamar
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 14:13
141:27
28:17
9:26
245 Liza Currin
So
17:57
5:59
5
Francesc Villa
Fr
28:08
9:23
57
Katie Corwin
Fr
31:32
10:31
60
Danielle Ochoa
Jr
31:40
10:33
61
Brooke Brenton
Jr
32:10
10:43
62








10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:08
113:46
22:45
7:35
265 Miya Torimaru
Fr
22:07
7:22
49
Logan Kim
Fr
22:13
7:24
52
Inez Alvarez
Jr
22:19
7:26
53
Akela Morinaka
Fr
22:52
7:37
55
Jasmine Dimeo
So
24:15
8:05
56
Katie Back
Sr
28:08
9:23
58
Kiki Lowry
Sr
28:09
9:23
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Inouye So Mira Costa 19:19.2 6:26
2 Yvette Sandoval So Mira Costa 19:22.4 6:27
3 Sarah Locke-hen So Mira Costa 19:26.2 6:29
4 Chirstine Inouye Jr Mira Costa 19:36.1 6:32
5 Megan Davis Jr West Torrance 20:01 6:40
6 Kelly Fruth Sr Torrance 20:07 6:42
7 Brissa Perez So West Torrance 20:09.2 6:43
8 Stephanie Allen So North Torrance 20:20.1 6:47
9 Angelina Lee Sr Torrance 20:20.6 6:47
10 Katherine Duan So West Torrance 20:21.1 6:47
11 Gabby Armato Jr Mira Costa 20:33.9 6:51
12 Allison Chapman So North Torrance 20:34.3 6:51
13 Tricia Tran Sr North Torrance 20:36.4 6:52
14 Lauren Brown Sr Torrance 20:39.6 6:53
15 Kaitlin Koba Jr North Torrance 20:45.9 6:55
16 Valerie Jarema Jr Chadwick 20:47.8 6:56
17 Sarah Lindstedd Sr Chadwick 20:58.4 6:59
18 Skylar Thiel Fr Palos Verdes 21:00.6 7:00
19 Katie Courtney Jr Chadwick 21:01.2 7:00
20 Abbey Bush Sr Chadwick 21:01.6 7:01
21 Renee Wright Jr Torrance 21:05.1 7:02
22 Amanda Zendejas So Mira Costa 21:06.8 7:02
23 Erin South So Redondo Union 21:13.8 7:05
24 Emily Myers Sr Torrance 21:17.6 7:06
25 Lindsay Szper Sr Chadwick 21:18.3 7:06
26 Marissa Maetani Sr Chadwick 21:21.7 7:07
27 Sydney Dodson Sr Mira Costa 21:25.6 7:09
28 Kristi Matoba Sr Torrance 21:30.1 7:10
29 Sara Olivera So Cams 21:32.3 7:11
30 Emily Takeuchi So North Torrance 21:33.4 7:11
31 Jamie Chafe So North Torrance 21:36 7:12
32 Sarah Gittler Sr Palos Verdes 21:36.8 7:12
33 Natalie Behenna Sr Chadwick 21:37.5 7:13
34 Morgan Livingston So Mira Costa 21:38.5 7:13
35 Zoe Caron Fr Palos Verdes 21:40.4 7:13
36 Amanda Miles So Mira Costa 21:41.3 7:14
37 Eva Pace So Redondo Union 21:41.9 7:14
38 Alicia Iwakiri So North Torrance 21:42.6 7:14
39 Jennifer Bandel Jr Mira Costa 21:43 7:14
40 Talia Bondelli Jr Mira Costa 21:43.4 7:14
41 Lisa Inoue Jr Redondo Union 21:43.8 7:15
42 Nour Kabbani Jr Redondo Union 21:46 7:15
43 Barry Ruth So Redondo Union 21:48.8 7:16
44 Cami Speyer So Santa Monica 21:51.8 7:17
45 Kirra Balasbas So North Torrance 21:52.8 7:18
46 Nicole Maeda So Mira Costa 21:53.8 7:18
47 Christie Villasor Sr Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
48 Bertha Te Sr Torrance 21:56.9 7:19
49 Deanna Davis So North Torrance 21:59 7:20
50 Elizabeth Stantley So Palos Verdes 21:59.4 7:20
51 Sooyeon Cha Sr Torrance 22:01.6 7:21
52 Cameron Leventen So Santa Monica 22:03.8 7:21
53 Hannah Richland So Palos Verdes 22:04.4 7:21
54 Marissa Peressini So Torrance 22:04.9 7:22
55 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 22:09.3 7:23
56 Rebecca Golding So Palos Verdes 22:10.6 7:24
57 Ann Kim So West Torrance 22:15.3 7:25
58 Jackie Stoneburner Jr Chadwick 22:15.9 7:25
59 Zoe Mcbride Sr Santa Monica 22:23.5 7:28
60 Mckenna Marshall Fr Palos Verdes 22:26.6 7:29
61 Tracy Castillo Jr Torrance 22:31.9 7:31
62 Alexia Strong So West Torrance 22:32.2 7:31
63 Maggie Robak So Mira Costa 22:34.9 7:32
64 Taylor Howat So Mira Costa 22:37.2 7:32
65 Kelsey Brandin Jr Mira Costa 22:37.8 7:33
66 Tammy Takigawa Sr Torrance 22:44.3 7:35
67 Roxy Lyter Sr Mira Costa 22:45.3 7:35
68 Marissa Rodriguez Jr Torrance 22:46.6 7:36
69 Sarah Zerga So South Torrance 22:47.1 7:36 1/3 7/12 10/13
70 Kelsey Farman Sr Palos Verdes 22:51 7:37
71 Ellis Kennedy So Culver City 22:52 7:37
72 Victoria Hyun Jr West Torrance 23:01.6 7:41
73 Ashley Miller So Mira Costa 23:04.6 7:42
74 Elisabeth Nicol Corello Sr North Torrance 23:07.8 7:43
75 Lucia Cvitanic So Mira Costa 23:16.9 7:46
76 Caitlyn Cole Sr North Torrance 23:17.4 7:46
77 Nicole Ludena Jr South Torrance 23:22.9 7:48 2/3 9/12 9/12 22:37 22:37 22:37
78 Aleen Gordon So Palos Verdes 23:24 7:48
79 Colleen Woodman Jr Torrance 23:25.7 7:49
80 Marissa Kudo So Santa Monica 23:27.8 7:49
81 Poppy Denyer So Santa Monica 23:28 7:49
82 Alyssa Govindan So Palos Verdes 23:39.2 7:53
83 Andie Conlon So Chadwick 23:42.4 7:54
84 Lisa Wong Fr Palos Verdes 23:45.1 7:55
85 Ranya Snyder Jr Palos Verdes 23:45.6 7:55
86 Sarah Hendry So Beverly Hills 23:47.7 7:56
87 Jessica Robertjv So Beverly Hills 23:48.7 7:56
88 Madelyn Seymour Fr Palos Verdes 23:50.6 7:57
89 Mimi Beck Sr Mira Costa 23:52 7:57
90 Alice Sheng So Santa Monica 23:52.9 7:58
91 Katie Parkinson So Redondo Union 23:55.8 7:59
92 Natalie Sbarounis So Torrance 24:07 8:02
93 Karina Sandoval Jr Santa Monica 24:10.9 8:04
94 Lily Cain So Santa Monica 24:28.5 8:09
95 Lucia Pirir So South Torrance 24:29.1 8:10 3/3 10/12 9/12
96 Hee Won Jeon Jr Cams 24:29.8 8:10
97 Michelle Akhtarzard So Beverly Hills 24:33.6 8:11
98 Abigail Rothstein So Beverly Hills 24:34.1 8:11
99 Emily Fogel So Mira Costa 24:38.5 8:13
100 Chloe Thangavelu Jr Palos Verdes 24:39.6 8:13
101 Cristal Plantt So Torrance 24:39.9 8:13
102 Nastya Glimshina Jr Vistamar 24:43.1 8:14
103 Dana Winters Culver City 24:45.7 8:15
104 Solina Chi Sr Palos Verdes 24:48.3 8:16
105 Hannah Barke So Torrance 24:48.7 8:16
106 Doreen Farahdel Jr Santa Monica 24:57.4 8:19
107 Janelle Wong Jr Torrance 25:04.3 8:21
108 Rebecca Ramirez So Torrance 25:05.1 8:22
109 Linda Oh Soo Kyung So Torrance 25:06.5 8:22
110 Doreen Yang Jr Cams 25:18.6 8:26
111 Karina Samuel-gama So Cams 25:19.1 8:26
112 Tiffany Tam Sr Palos Verdes 25:22.3 8:27
113 Bre Auna Clay Jr Culver City 25:26.1 8:29
114 Andrea Arizaga So Mira Costa 25:27.1 8:29
115 Michelle Nwoke So Mira Costa 25:31.8 8:31
116 Alexandria Romero Jr Torrance 25:33.5 8:31
117 Sarah Kovacs Sr Santa Monica 25:36.7 8:32
118 Joelle Boxer Jr Mira Costa 25:42.4 8:34
119 Edie Cote So Santa Monica 25:42.8 8:34
120 Becca Hext So Mira Costa 25:56.4 8:39
121 Jessica Homaizad So Palos Verdes 25:57.8 8:39
122 Chloe Solandt So Palos Verdes 25:58.2 8:39
123 Sophie Lee Jr West Torrance 25:59.2 8:40
124 Megan Serrato So Torrance 26:01.5 8:41
125 Georgette Salcedo Jr Torrance 26:06.2 8:42
126 Veronica Allen Sr Palos Verdes 26:10.9 8:44
127 Emiko Uechi So Torrance 26:14 8:45
128 Georgann White So Mira Costa 26:18.4 8:46
129 Lauren Stoneburner Sr Chadwick 26:31.6 8:51
130 Amina Anvery So Culver City 26:38.7 8:53
131 Cyndi Gonzalez So Torrance 26:48.5 8:56
132 Tayler Rodriguez Fr Culver City 26:50.5 8:57
133 Jocelyn Estrada So Torrance 26:51.3 8:57
134 Caitlin Marinovich Sr Palos Verdes 27:36.6 9:12
135 Elizabeth Yu So Culver City 29:06.1 9:42
136 Miranda Rodriguez So Torrance 29:48.8 9:56
137 Sumiyah Syed Sr Palos Verdes 30:04 10:01
138 Karina Simpson Sr Cams 30:31.9 10:11
139 Maddison Haworth Fr Palos Verdes 31:09 10:23
140 Sara Burgos So Redondo Union 32:51.3 10:57
141 Nicole Flores So Palos Verdes 33:44.1 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Griffie Fr West Torrance 19:38.6 6:33
2 Tatiana Bedi Fr Santa Monica 19:48.2 6:36
3 Abby Hong Fr Mira Costa 19:53.1 6:38
4 Susie Hong Fr West Torrance 20:19.4 6:46
5 Brooke Weiss Fr Santa Monica 20:42.9 6:54
6 Karla Salvador Fr Cams 20:54.9 6:58
7 Noelle Carriger Fr West Torrance 20:57.8 6:59
8 Siena Hsu Fr Redondo Union 21:01 7:00
9 Megan Kane Fr West Torrance 21:03.7 7:01
10 Rachel Kirkhofer Fr Santa Monica 21:09.5 7:03
11 Kellie Jeong Fr Mira Costa 21:13.8 7:05
12 Ayumi Yuki Fr West Torrance 21:18.9 7:06
13 Helena Dugard Fr Mira Costa 21:22.7 7:08
14 Aya Ibayashi Fr West Torrance 21:23.7 7:08
15 Janet Warnecke Fr Mira Costa 21:25.7 7:09
16 Marcela Desir Fr Redondo Union 21:33.5 7:11
17 Alex Hanson Fr Mira Costa 21:34.9 7:12
18 Lauren Scott Fr Chadwick 21:39.2 7:13
19 Karesa Yee Fr West Torrance 21:39.6 7:13
20 Jennifer Lamori Fr Santa Monica 21:50.8 7:17
21 Milkela Bettes Fr Redondo Union 21:55.9 7:19
22 Lara Jolicoeur Fr Redondo Union 21:58.1 7:19
23 Emma Carley Fr West Torrance 22:03.6 7:21
24 Judith Torres Fr Torrance 22:07 7:22
25 Rebecca Hutchinson Fr West Torrance 22:11.3 7:24
26 Angelina Veruzco Fr Redondo Union 22:13 7:24
27 Jessica Bradford Fr Redondo Union 22:13.6 7:25
28 Sophie Burns Fr Chadwick 22:20.3 7:27
29 Paloma Hernandez Fr Cams 22:34.1 7:31
30 Sarah Wong Fr Torrance 22:48 7:36
31 Jenna Marshall Fr Redondo Union 22:53.2 7:38
32 Katie Newmann Fr Torrance 23:03.9 7:41
33 Riley Byrne Fr Santa Monica 23:08.7 7:43
34 Patty Jeon Fr Chadwick 23:09.8 7:43
35 Anna Horton Fr South Torrance 23:10.6 7:44 1/3 8/12 8/11
36 Vera Gold Fr Redondo Union 23:12.5 7:44
37 3 Xt Mira Costa 23:28.4 7:49
38 Alexandria Lopez Fr Redondo Union 23:34.5 7:52
39 Brenda Kirby Fr West Torrance 23:37.4 7:52
40 Da Eun Lee Fr Beverly Hills 23:49.8 7:57
41 Franchesca Dutra Fr Mira Costa 23:57.7 7:59
42 Zoe Gantner Fr Redondo Union 23:58.3 7:59
43 Sara Baronsky Fr Chadwick 23:59.5 8:00
44 Isabella Hsu Fr Redondo Union 24:04.3 8:01
45 Alexis Andrews Fr West Torrance 24:10 8:03
46 Gaby Matinez Fr Santa Monica 24:12.1 8:04
47 Sahab Ilkhchooyi Fr Redondo Union 24:18.2 8:06
48 Kayla Hearn Fr West Torrance 24:22.2 8:07
49 Mya Gelber Fr Redondo Union 24:23.8 8:08
50 Linda Gordon Fr Santa Monica 24:24.8 8:08
51 Kia Canning Fr Santa Monica 24:26.4 8:09
52 Rachel Biller Fr West Torrance 24:29.3 8:10
53 Abby Connelly Fr Redondo Union 24:33.8 8:11
54 Jenie Connelly Fr Redondo Union 24:34.1 8:11
55 Maria Richardson Fr Torrance 24:36.3 8:12
56 Angelica Cabanban Fr Mira Costa 24:43.4 8:14
57 Natalie Barghash Fr Mira Costa 24:43.6 8:15
58 Danielle Rodriguez Fr Torrance 24:50.1 8:17
59 Mika Emily Kawakami So North Torrance 24:52.4 8:17
60 Jacqueline Vargas Fr Torrance 24:57 8:19
61 Emily Zylman Fr North Torrance 25:03.4 8:21
62 Crystal Sanchez Fr Cams 25:07.4 8:22
63 Bridget Boyle Fr Redondo Union 25:08.3 8:23
64 Alex Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 25:09.4 8:23
65 4 Xt Mira Costa 25:10.2 8:23
66 Claudia Mehrnaboc Fr Redondo Union 25:14.2 8:25
67 Alexandra Klaassen Fr Chadwick 25:21.9 8:27
68 Sarah Aaron Fr South Torrance 25:26.8 8:29 2/3 11/12 9/11
69 Rachel Andrade Fr West Torrance 25:37.7 8:33
70 Aarin Henning Fr Mira Costa 25:45 8:35
71 Susan Wang Fr Chadwick 25:48.4 8:36
72 Isabel Nicholls Fr Santa Monica 25:55.6 8:39
73 Riona Feves Fr West Torrance 26:08.7 8:43
74 Anna Nicles Fr South Torrance 26:11.7 8:44 3/3 12/12 8/10
75 Alison Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 26:23.4 8:48
76 Lily Flams Fr Chadwick 26:26.5 8:49
77 Alexis Onofre Fr Culver City 26:29.7 8:50
78 Rachel Atkinson Fr West Torrance 26:47.5 8:56
79 Nicolette Shamsian Fr Beverly Hills 27:05.5 9:02
80 Priscilla Kang Fr West Torrance 27:08.8 9:03
81 Brianna Lytle Fr North Torrance 27:09.6 9:03
82 Leora Ghadoushi Fr Beverly Hills 27:17.4 9:06
83 Adriana Ortiz Fr Mira Costa 27:23.2 9:08
84 Emily Robertson Fr Chadwick 27:43.9 9:15
85 Jury Watanabe Fr Chadwick 27:46 9:15
86 Cobi Lim Fr West Torrance 27:50.2 9:17
87 Hailey Huff So North Torrance 27:51.9 9:17
88 Soraya Sadeghi Fr Beverly Hills 28:26.2 9:29
89 Shabnam Yousefia Fr Beverly Hills 29:08.9 9:43
90 Catherine Sun Fr West Torrance 29:10.6 9:44
91 Sophie Rivera So Culver City 29:11.5 9:44
92 Alexandria Hansen Fr Redondo Union 29:21.4 9:47
93 Alexandra Muise Fr Torrance 29:30.4 9:50
94 Amanda Richardson Fr Mira Costa 30:34.8 10:12
95 Alexandra Parry Fr Beverly Hills 31:11.3 10:24
96 Romy Hohbot Fr Beverly Hills 31:14.9 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.