South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/28/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah So JV 21:17.1 7:06 3 24/113 1/5 8/17 7/13 25:27
(4:10,16.4)
22:57
(1:40,7.2)
22:57
(1:40,7.2)
21:51
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ann Kaneshiro, Corie So JV 22:38.1 7:33 3 54/113 4/5 13/17 5/8
Brown, Andrea Fr Fr 27:35.5 9:12 3 62/76 7/7 17/17 6/6 26:26
Carlson, Eliisa Jr V 20:11.3 6:44 3 40/75 5/5 5/17 4/11 20:36
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clegg, Anabelle Fr Fr 21:16.3 7:05 3 17/76 2/7 7/17 4/10 20:53
Gin, Marissa Fr Fr 22:37.2 7:32 3 29/76 4/7 12/17 4/8 22:41
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kakehashi, Elise Fr Fr 27:14.3 9:05 3 61/76 6/7 16/17 6/6 27:04
Nicholas, Mandy So JV 22:31.2 7:30 3 51/113 3/5 11/17 7/10
Nicles, Anna So JV 24:20.8 8:07 3 77/113 5/5 15/17 6/8 26:12
(1:51,7.1)
25:58
(1:37,6.2)
25:58
(1:37,6.2)
24:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ofsanko, Caylin Sr V 18:53.1 6:18 3 20/75 1/5 1/17 8/13 20:28
(1:35,7.7)
19:20
(0:27,2.3)
19:20
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pirir, Paula Fr Fr 24:06.6 8:02 3 42/76 5/7 14/17 5/6 24:27
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santy, Eva So JV 22:27.7 7:29 3 48/113 2/5 10/17 8/12 24:33
(2:05,8.5)
24:33
(2:05,8.5)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sheu, Adriana Fr Fr 21:46.6 7:16 3 24/76 3/7 9/17 4/10 19:12
Singh, Harleen Fr Fr 20:37.4 6:52 3 12/76 1/7 6/17 7/11 20:17
Takashima, Kailee Jr V 19:48.1 6:36 3 30/75 3/5 3/17 7/12 22:05
(2:17,10.3)
20:09
(0:21,1.7)
20:09
(0:21,1.7)
20:09
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zamora, Sydney Jr V 19:02.8 6:21 3 22/75 2/5 2/17 7/13 19:13
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zerga, Sarah Jr V 20:07.6 6:43 3 36/75 4/5 4/17 5/11 22:47
(2:40,11.7)
22:48
(2:40,11.7)
22:47
(2:40,11.7)
20:45
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/11 98:03
1:18
3 6:32 6:18 6:44 127 6:02 103:06
(5:03,4.9)
99:28
(1:25,1.4)
96:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caylin Ofsanko (17), Sydney Zamora (19), Kailee Takashima (25), Sarah Zerga (31), Eliisa Carlson (35)
JV 1st 5 6/8 113:15
3:04
3 7:33 7:06 8:07 172 6:31 114:04
(0:49,0.7)
111:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Aaron (22), Eva Santy (33), Mandy Nicholas (35), Corie Ann Kaneshiro (37), Anna Nicles (45)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 110:24
3:29
3 7:22 6:52 8:02 106 6:42 120:35
(10:11,8.4)
116:04
(5:40,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Harleen Singh (11), Anabelle Clegg (15), Adriana Sheu (22), Marissa Gin (24), Paula Pirir (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evelyn Gonzalez Sr San Pedro 17:16.9 5:46
2 Liza Currin Jr Vistamar 17:19.9 5:47
3 Sophie Currin Jr Vistamar 17:30 5:50
4 Kelli Sugimoto Sr Mira Costa 17:41.2 5:54
5 Jenna Tong Sr Mira Costa 17:41.8 5:54
6 Brianna Simmons Sr Beverly Hills 17:54.6 5:58
7 Lorena Garcia Jr San Pedro 17:59.8 6:00
8 Ilima Kung Sr Torrance 18:00.1 6:00
9 Hannah Griffie So West Torrance 18:16.1 6:05
10 Abby Hong So Mira Costa 18:16.3 6:05
11 Ashley Carrera Jr San Pedro 18:19.8 6:07
12 Sarah Locke-henderson Jr Mira Costa 18:20.9 6:07
13 Yvette Sandoval Jr Mira Costa 18:30.1 6:10
14 Calene Morris Sr Torrance 18:34.8 6:12
15 Alice Wasserman Jr Santa Monica 18:39.4 6:13
16 Jackie Rodriguez Jr West Torrance 18:42 6:14
17 Lauren Inouye Jr Mira Costa 18:43.4 6:14
18 Alyssa Desmond Jr West Torrance 18:48.5 6:16
19 Emily Berkin Jr Santa Monica 18:50.6 6:17
20 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 18:53.1 6:18 1/5 1/17 8/13 20:28
(1:35)
19:20
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Angela Sloss Jr West Torrance 19:01 6:20
22 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 19:02.8 6:21 2/5 2/17 7/13
23 Stephanie Allen North Torrance 19:08.7 6:23
24 Danielle Nunez Fr San Pedro 19:18.7 6:26
25 Lily Ting Jr Beverly Hills 19:23.5 6:28
26 Ashley Bootesaz Sr Beverly Hills 19:30.7 6:30
27 Lauren Ouye Jr Chadwick 19:34.3 6:31
28 Haida Holscher Jr Santa Monica 19:37.9 6:33
29 Elizabeth Salinger Sr Torrance 19:38.8 6:33
30 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 19:48.1 6:36 3/5 3/17 7/12 22:05
(2:17)
20:09
(0:21)
20:09
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Allison Chapman North Torrance 19:48.9 6:36
32 Samantha Barajas Sr San Pedro 19:49.8 6:37
33 Isabel Hagge Fr San Pedro 19:50.5 6:37
34 Kia Canning So Santa Monica 19:52.2 6:37
35 Roxanne Laveaga So West Torrance 19:59.2 6:40
36 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 20:07.6 6:43 4/5 4/17 5/11 22:47
(2:40)
22:48
(2:40)
22:47
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Sarah Wong So Torrance 20:08 6:43
38 Deanna Davis North Torrance 20:09.2 6:43
39 Alicia Iwakiri North Torrance 20:10.2 6:43
40 Eliisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 20:11.3 6:44 5/5 5/17 4/11
41 Katie Courtney Sr Chadwick 20:16.1 6:45
42 Tatiana Bedi So Santa Monica 20:24.2 6:48
43 Gabby Armato Sr Mira Costa 20:25.5 6:49
44 Jennifer Lamori So Santa Monica 20:43.5 6:55
45 Renee Wright Sr Torrance 20:45.4 6:55
46 Miriam Canales Jr San Pedro 21:00 7:00
47 Valerie Yarema Sr Chadwick 21:00.5 7:00
48 Akela Morinaka So Culver City 21:06.8 7:02
49 Jackie Stoneburner Sr Chadwick 21:07.2 7:02
50 Megan Calfas So Chadwick 21:09.3 7:03
51 Lauren Kelly So Culver City 21:26.6 7:09
52 Tayler Rodriguez Jr Culver City 21:33.6 7:11
53 Marisa Peressini Jr Torrance 21:37.1 7:12
54 Rachel Kirkhofer So Santa Monica 21:38.4 7:13
55 Emily Macquarrie Fr Chadwick 21:46.2 7:15
56 Emily Takeuchi North Torrance 21:53.7 7:18
57 Esmeralda Sandoval Fr Culver City 21:54.5 7:18
58 Jasmine Dimeo Jr Culver City 22:07.4 7:22
59 Olivia Ramirez Sr Hawthorne M&S 22:12.8 7:24
60 Elizabeth Haile Fr Chadwick 22:16.3 7:25
61 Inez Alvarez Sr Culver City 22:22.3 7:27
62 Emma Juncosa So Culver City 22:32.8 7:31
63 Allison Guevara Sr Hawthorne M&S 23:10.9 7:44
64 Jennifer Camacho Jr Hawthorne M&S 23:59.5 8:00
65 Brianna Lytle North Torrance 24:09.1 8:03
66 Cynthia Hernandez Sr Hawthorne M&S 30:00 10:00
67 Jennyfer Galvez So Enviromental Cha 30:00 10:00
68 Andrea Pedroza Sr Hawthorne M&S 30:00 10:00
69 Angela Lool Jr Enviromental Cha 30:00 10:00
70 3 Unknown Enviromental Cha 30:00 10:00
71 Alondra Mejia So Enviromental Cha 35:00 11:40
72 Delia Araujo Sr Hawthorne M&S 35:30 11:50
73 Lyn Tranh Jr Enviromental Cha 40:00 13:20
74 Janelle Ibarra So Enviromental Cha 40:00 13:20
75 Stephanie Feruzca Enviromental Cha 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:30
18:06
6:02
31 Kelli Sugimoto
Sr
17:41
5:54
2
Jenna Tong
Sr
17:42
5:54
3
Abby Hong
So
18:16
6:05
7
Sarah Locke-he
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Yvette Sandoval
Jr
18:30
6:10
10
Lauren Inouye
Jr
18:43
6:14
14
Gabby Armato
Sr
20:26
6:49
38
2 San Pedro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
92:45
18:33
6:11
61 Evelyn Gonzalez
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Lorena Garcia
Jr
18:00
6:00
4
Ashley Carrera
Jr
18:20
6:07
8
Danielle Nunez
Fr
19:19
6:26
21
Samantha Barajas
Sr
19:50
6:37
27
Isabel Hagge
Fr
19:51
6:37
28
Miriam Canales
Jr
21:00
7:00
41
3 West Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
94:47
18:57
6:19
82 Hannah Griffie
So
18:16
6:05
6
Jackie Rodrigue
Jr
18:42
6:14
13
Alyssa Desmond
Jr
18:49
6:16
15
Angela Sloss
Jr
19:01
6:20
18
Roxanne Laveaga
So
19:59
6:40
30








4 Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
97:07
19:25
6:28
112 Ilima Kung
Sr
18:00
6:00
5
Calene Morris
Sr
18:35
6:12
11
Elizabet Salinger
Sr
19:39
6:33
24
Sarah Wong
So
20:08
6:43
32
Renee Wright
Sr
20:45
6:55
40
Marisa Peressin
Jr
21:37
7:12
48




5 Santa Monica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
97:24
19:29
6:30
117 Alice Wasserma
Jr
18:39
6:13
12
Emily Berkin
Jr
18:51
6:17
16
Haida Holscher
Jr
19:38
6:33
23
Kia Canning
So
19:52
6:37
29
Tatiana Bedi
So
20:24
6:48
37
Jennifer Lamori
So
20:44
6:55
39
Rachel Kirkhofe
So
21:38
7:13
49
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
98:03
19:37
6:32
127 Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
18:53
6:18
17
Sydney Zamora
Jr
19:03
6:21
19
Kailee Takashim
Jr
19:48
6:36
25
Sarah Zerga
Jr
20:08
6:43
31
Eliisa Carlson
Jr
20:11
6:44
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 North Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
101:11
20:14
6:45
164 Stephani Allen
-
19:09
6:23
20
Allison Chapman
-
19:49
6:36
26
Deanna Davis
-
20:09
6:43
33
Alicia Iwakiri
-
20:10
6:43
34
Emily Takeuchi
-
21:54
7:18
51
Brianna Lytle
-
24:09
8:03
60




8 Chadwick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
103:07
20:37
6:52
189 Lauren Ouye
Jr
19:34
6:31
22
Katie Courtney
Sr
20:16
6:45
36
Valerie Yarema
Sr
21:01
7:00
42
Jackie Stonebur
Sr
21:07
7:02
44
Megan Calfas
So
21:09
7:03
45
Emily Macquarr
Fr
21:46
7:15
50
Elizabet Haile
Fr
22:16
7:25
55
9 Culver City
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
108:09
21:38
7:13
241 Akela Morinaka
So
21:07
7:02
43
Lauren Kelly
So
21:27
7:09
46
Tayler Rodrigue
Jr
21:34
7:11
47
Esmerald Sandoval
Fr
21:55
7:18
52
Jasmine Dimeo
Jr
22:07
7:22
53
Inez Alvarez
Sr
22:22
7:27
56
Emma Juncosa
So
22:33
7:31
57
10 Hawthorne M&S
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:47
129:23
25:53
8:38
295 Olivia Ramirez
Sr
22:13
7:24
54
Allison Guevara
Sr
23:11
7:44
58
Jennifer Camacho
Jr
24:00
8:00
59
Cynthia Hernande
Sr
30:00
10:00
61
Andrea Pedroza
Sr
30:00
10:00
63
Delia Araujo
Sr
35:30
11:50
67




11 Enviromental Cha
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 10:00
165:00
33:00
11:00
325 Jennyfer Galvez
So
30:00
10:00
62
Angela Lool
Jr
30:00
10:00
64
3 Unknown
-
30:00
10:00
65
Alondra Mejia
So
35:00
11:40
66
Lyn Tranh
Jr
40:00
13:20
68
Janelle Ibarra
So
40:00
13:20
69
Stephani Feruzca
-
40:00
13:20
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellie Jeong So Mira Costa 19:11.4 6:24
2 Christine Inouye Sr Mira Costa 19:14.8 6:25
3 Janet Warnecke So Mira Costa 19:33.4 6:31
4 Lauren Hagedorn Jr Mira Costa 19:46.6 6:36
5 Alex Hanson So Mira Costa 19:57.6 6:39
6 Judith Torres So Torrance 20:01.6 6:41
7 Katherine Duan Jr West Torrance 20:04.2 6:41
8 Alisa Wang Sr West Torrance 20:09.5 6:43
9 Ruth Barry Redondo 20:23.2 6:48
10 Emma Carley So West Torrance 20:29.3 6:50
11 Alexa Strong Jr West Torrance 20:32.4 6:51
12 Jazmin Jordan Redondo 20:37.3 6:52
13 Nicole Maeda Jr Mira Costa 20:37.8 6:53
14 Vera Gold Redondo 20:40.9 6:54
15 Noelle Carriger So West Torrance 20:42.9 6:54
16 Poppy Denyer Jr Santa Monica 20:44 6:55
17 Alexandra Castaneda Redondo 20:46.3 6:55
18 Sara Olvera So Cams 20:50.5 6:57
19 Jessica Bradford Redondo 20:53.2 6:58
20 Maia Leasure So West Torrance 21:03.2 7:01
21 Jenna Marshall Redondo 21:03.6 7:01
22 Cailin Mcmartin Redondo 21:03.9 7:01
23 Alexis Bracken Redondo 21:10.7 7:04
24 Sarah Aaron So South Torrance 21:17.1 7:06 1/5 8/17 7/13 25:27
(4:10)
22:57
(1:40)
22:57
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Amanda Miles Jr Torrance 21:21.4 7:07
26 Riley Byrne So Santa Monica 21:27.6 7:09
27 Abby Connelly Redondo 21:27.9 7:09
28 Mya Gelber Redondo 21:29.1 7:10
29 Sophie Lee Sr West Torrance 21:30 7:10
30 Shay Gasperian Jr Mira Costa 21:33.7 7:11
31 Karina Sandoval Sr Santa Monica 21:36.4 7:12
32 Olivia Maes So San Pedro 21:39 7:13
33 Devyn Sato Sr Torrance 21:43.5 7:15
34 Jessica Horoschak Redondo 21:45.6 7:15
35 Isabella Hsu Redondo 21:46.7 7:16
36 Karla Salvador So Cams 21:48.3 7:16
37 Celia Parra Sr San Pedro 21:50.8 7:17
38 Erika Walden Jr Torrance 21:54.1 7:18
39 Paloma Alejan Hernandez So Cams 21:56.3 7:19
40 Morgan Livingston Jr Mira Costa 21:56.9 7:19
41 Marissa Rodriguez Sr Torrance 21:59.1 7:20
42 Patty Jeon So Chadwick 22:01.1 7:20
43 Alexandra Hansen Redondo 22:04.5 7:22
44 Aya Ibayashi So West Torrance 22:14.7 7:25
45 Rachel Andrade So West Torrance 22:15.1 7:25
46 Aarin Henning So Mira Costa 22:24.3 7:28
47 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 22:27.3 7:29
48 Eva Santy So South Torrance 22:27.7 7:29 2/5 10/17 8/12 24:33
(2:05)
24:33
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Katie Neumann So Torrance 22:29.4 7:30
50 Jacqueline Vargas So Torrance 22:29.9 7:30
51 Mandy Nicholas So South Torrance 22:31.2 7:30 3/5 11/17 7/10
52 Lauren Scott So Chadwick 22:33.4 7:31
53 Bridget Boyle Redondo 22:34.7 7:32
54 Corie Ann Kaneshiro So South Torrance 22:38.1 7:33 4/5 13/17 5/8
55 Quinn D'andre So Santa Monica 22:38.9 7:33
56 Phobe Kirkhofer So Santa Monica 22:40.9 7:34
57 Zoe Gantner Redondo 22:42.6 7:34
58 Karesa Yee So West Torrance 22:46 7:35
59 Sara Baronsky So Chadwick 22:47.5 7:36
60 Jennifer Bandel Sr Mira Costa 22:59.3 7:40
61 Mahnam Ghorbani So Beverly Hills 22:59.7 7:40
62 Talia Bondelli Sr Mira Costa 23:00.2 7:40
63 Miya Torimaru So Culver City 23:11.1 7:44
64 Logan Kim So Culver City 23:18.2 7:46
65 Lily Cain Jr Santa Monica 23:22 7:47
66 Katie Parkinson Redondo 23:43.1 7:54
67 Delainey Elce-stellino So Torrance 23:43.6 7:55
68 Cynthia Pham Jr Mira Costa 23:50.5 7:57
69 Collene Woodman Sr Torrance 23:50.8 7:57
70 Cristal Platt Jr Torrance 23:51.2 7:57
71 Sage Sims-bleser So Culver City 23:53.4 7:58
72 Leah Broukhan So Beverly Hills 24:02.9 8:01
73 Adriana Ortiz So Mira Costa 24:07 8:02
74 Amanda Wong Jr Torrance 24:12.5 8:04
75 Lara Jolicoeur Redondo 24:18.5 8:06
76 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 24:18.8 8:06
77 Anna Nicles So South Torrance 24:20.8 8:07 5/5 15/17 6/8 26:12
(1:51)
25:58
(1:37)
25:58
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jamie Chafe North Torrance 24:28.7 8:10
79 Arley Titzler So Mira Costa 24:30.3 8:10
80 Rebecca Ramirez Jr Torrance 24:34.3 8:11
81 Susan Wang So Chadwick 24:36.8 8:12
82 Angelina Verduzco Redondo 24:38.3 8:13
83 Sylvie Paul So Mira Costa 24:48.4 8:16
84 Summer Koo So Chadwick 25:12.9 8:24
85 Dani Rodriguez So Torrance 25:13.3 8:24
86 Alexandra Muise So Torrance 25:13.9 8:25
87 Emma Polhemus Sr Santa Monica 25:19.3 8:26
88 Holly Limm Jr Torrance 25:19.7 8:27
89 Michelle Nwoke Jr Mira Costa 25:20 8:27
90 Marina Slijepcevic Redondo 25:25.6 8:29
91 Megan Serrano Jr Torrance 25:28.8 8:30
92 Violeta Rodriguez So Culver City 25:34.2 8:31
93 Emily Robertson So Chadwick 25:34.6 8:32
94 Lynn Dinh Jr West Torrance 25:43.7 8:35
95 Amina Anvery Jr Culver City 25:49.3 8:36
96 Hirari Watanabe So Culver City 25:51.3 8:37
97 Claudia Mehranbod Redondo 26:00.4 8:40
98 Caralyn Woolrich So Mira Costa 26:01.5 8:41
99 Francesca Villa So Vistamar 26:02.2 8:41
100 Mathangi Kularajan Jr Torrance 26:13 8:44
101 Amanda Richardson So Mira Costa 26:17.8 8:46
102 Tiffany Gomez Sr Mira Costa 26:23.4 8:48
103 Remi Nemeroff So Mira Costa 26:46.2 8:55
104 Hannah Barke Jr Torrance 27:05.3 9:02
105 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 27:09.5 9:03
106 Audrene Sangria So Torrance 27:20.5 9:07
107 Savannah Staal Sr Torrance 27:30.1 9:10
108 Linda Oh Jr Torrance 27:34.6 9:12
109 Katie Corwin So Vistamar 27:39 9:13
110 Cindy Gonzales Jr Torrance 27:51.6 9:17
111 Yasmine Camacho Jr Mira Costa 28:43.8 9:35
112 Vivian Nguyen So Mira Costa 30:00 10:00
113 Helina Lyob Sr Vistamar 38:00 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:44
19:33
6:31
15 Kellie Jeong
So
19:11
6:24
1
Christin Inouye
Sr
19:15
6:25
2
Janet Warnecke
So
19:33
6:31
3
Lauren Hagedorn
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Alex Hanson
So
19:58
6:39
5
Nicole Maeda
Jr
20:38
6:53
13
Shay Gasperia
Jr
21:34
7:11
26
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
101:58
20:24
6:48
51 Katherin Duan
Jr
20:04
6:41
7
Alisa Wang
Sr
20:10
6:43
8
Emma Carley
So
20:29
6:50
10
Alexa Strong
Jr
20:32
6:51
11
Noelle Carriger
So
20:43
6:54
15
Maia Leasure
So
21:03
7:01
19
Sophie Lee
Sr
21:30
7:10
25
3 Redondo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
103:21
20:40
6:53
70 Ruth Barry
-
20:23
6:48
9
Jazmin Jordan
-
20:37
6:52
12
Vera Gold
-
20:41
6:54
14
Alexandr Castaned
-
20:46
6:55
17
Jessica Bradford
-
20:53
6:58
18
Jenna Marshall
-
21:04
7:01
20
Cailin Mcmartin
-
21:04
7:01
21
4 Torrance
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
107:00
21:24
7:08
116 Judith Torres
So
20:02
6:41
6
Amanda Miles
Jr
21:21
7:07
23
Devyn Sato
Sr
21:44
7:15
28
Erika Walden
Jr
21:54
7:18
29
Marissa Rodrigue
Sr
21:59
7:20
30
Stephani Peacock
Jr
22:27
7:29
32
Katie Neumann
So
22:29
7:30
34
5 Santa Monica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
109:08
21:50
7:17
144 Poppy Denyer
Jr
20:44
6:55
16
Riley Byrne
So
21:28
7:09
24
Karina Sandoval
Sr
21:36
7:12
27
Quinn D'andre
So
22:39
7:33
38
Phobe Kirkhofe
So
22:41
7:34
39
Lily Cain
Jr
23:22
7:47
43
Emma Polhemus
Sr
25:19
8:26
48
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
113:15
22:39
7:33
172 Sarah Aaron
So
21:17
7:06
22
Eva Santy
So
22:28
7:29
33
Mandy Nicholas
So
22:31
7:30
35
Corie Ann Kaneshir
So
22:38
7:33
37
Anna Nicles
So
24:21
8:07
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Chadwick
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
117:12
23:26
7:49
200 Patty Jeon
So
22:01
7:20
31
Lauren Scott
So
22:33
7:31
36
Sara Baronsky
So
22:48
7:36
40
Susan Wang
So
24:37
8:12
46
Summer Koo
So
25:13
8:24
47
Emily Robertso
So
25:35
8:32
50




8 Culver City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
121:46
24:21
8:07
227 Miya Torimaru
So
23:11
7:44
41
Logan Kim
So
23:18
7:46
42
Sage Sims-ble
So
23:53
7:58
44
Violeta Rodrigue
So
25:34
8:31
49
Amina Anvery
Jr
25:49
8:36
51
Hirari Watanabe
So
25:51
8:37
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Lautanen Fr Mira Costa 19:07.4 6:22
2 Rachael Dela Cruz Fr Torrance 19:12.7 6:24
3 Laura Oelsner Fr West Torrance 19:20.4 6:27
4 Natasha Brunstein Fr Mira Costa 19:37.4 6:32
5 Bailey Chen Fr Mira Costa 19:59.6 6:40
6 Nicole Pederson Redondo 20:09 6:43
7 Jasmine Margetts North Torrance 20:11.1 6:44
8 Sydney Goodbody Fr Mira Costa 20:13.2 6:44
9 Bryn Cherry Fr West Torrance 20:15.7 6:45
10 Caitlyn Smith Fr Santa Monica 20:21.9 6:47
11 Caitlin Hardgrove Fr West Torrance 20:36.2 6:52
12 Harleen Singh Fr South Torrance 20:37.4 6:52 1/7 6/17 7/11
13 Sara Blagojevich Fr West Torrance 20:38.6 6:53
14 Alice Duan Fr West Torrance 20:52.6 6:58
15 Lily Zino Fr Vistamar 20:54.1 6:58
16 Melandie Wyatt North Torrance 21:12.4 7:04
17 Anabelle Clegg Fr South Torrance 21:16.3 7:05 2/7 7/17 4/10
18 Anastasia Chiodo Redondo 21:18.4 7:06
19 Paige Sullivan Redondo 21:26.5 7:09
20 Breya Wynne Redondo 21:27.4 7:09
21 Morgan Holubets Fr West Torrance 21:33.1 7:11
22 Thea Bergen Fr West Torrance 21:34 7:11
23 Sophie Haas-goldberg Fr Mira Costa 21:39 7:13
24 Adriana Sheu Fr South Torrance 21:46.6 7:16 3/7 9/17 4/10
25 Tricia Chase Fr West Torrance 21:54.9 7:18
26 Emma Hill Fr Chadwick 22:01.9 7:21
27 Veronica Bernabe Fr West Torrance 22:06.7 7:22
28 Haley Webb Fr Mira Costa 22:22.6 7:28
29 Marissa Gin Fr South Torrance 22:37.2 7:32 4/7 12/17 4/8
30 Gabby Segovia-breaux Fr Mira Costa 22:49.9 7:37
31 Sabrina Zavala Redondo 22:52.7 7:38
32 Emily Ortiz North Torrance 23:05.1 7:42
33 Cara Vermaak Fr Santa Monica 23:07 7:42
34 Karina Michelli Fr Torrance 23:07.3 7:42
35 Jordan Davison Fr Santa Monica 23:16.6 7:46
36 Nicole Kozai North Torrance 23:26 7:49
37 Rhiannon Meredith Fr Torrance 23:35 7:52
38 Genevieve Ellis Redondo 23:35.3 7:52
39 Kate Robak Fr Mira Costa 23:44.5 7:55
40 Niko Murakami North Torrance 23:57.6 7:59
41 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 24:02.5 8:01
42 Paula Pirir Fr South Torrance 24:06.6 8:02 5/7 14/17 5/6
43 Maddie Nerad Fr Mira Costa 24:08.5 8:03
44 Liana Soto Fr Torrance 24:13.6 8:05
45 Elisabeth Zak Fr Chadwick 24:22.7 8:08
46 Mckay Gillete Fr Mira Costa 24:52.6 8:18
47 Marisa Nwoke Fr Mira Costa 24:53.1 8:18
48 Erica Suh Fr West Torrance 24:53.6 8:18
49 Meghan Kennedy Fr Chadwick 24:55.2 8:18
50 Makeda Gayle Fr Cams 24:58.2 8:19
51 Ashley Tamura Fr North Torrance 25:08 8:23
52 Jenny Kim Fr West Torrance 25:10.5 8:24
53 Reed Wojick Fr Mira Costa 25:23.7 8:28
54 Gassia Ashikiar Fr Mira Costa 25:33.2 8:31
55 Tiana Aleksich Fr Mira Costa 25:34.7 8:32
56 Emily Yamamoto Fr Torrance 25:42 8:34
57 Gaby Sukai North Torrance 25:46.4 8:35
58 Tara Bettes Redondo 25:54.6 8:38
59 True Goya Fr Chadwick 26:27.6 8:49
60 Melissa Campos Fr Torrance 26:45.9 8:55
61 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 27:14.3 9:05 6/7 16/17 6/6
62 Andrea Brown Fr South Torrance 27:35.5 9:12 7/7 17/17 6/6
63 Kimberly Lopez Fr Enviromental Cha 27:51 9:17
64 Angela Rojo Fr West Torrance 28:49.4 9:36
65 Allison Sueyoshi Fr North Torrance 28:57.4 9:39
66 Estefani Munive Fr Cams 28:58.2 9:39
67 Kaela Fong Redondo 29:08.4 9:43
68 Jessica Arizaga Fr Mira Costa 29:15.9 9:45
69 Hannah Dinielli Fr Mira Costa 29:28 9:49
70 Carisa Mathison Fr Torrance 31:00 10:20
71 Michelle Tucker Fr Torrance 31:00 10:20
72 Laura Maritinez So Cams 31:00 10:20
73 Crystal Sanchez Fr Enviromental Cha 31:00 10:20
74 Nikole Cataldi Fr West Torrance 31:00 10:20
75 Zoe Jones Fr Cams 31:00 10:20
76 Sarah Gorman Fr Enviromental Cha 31:00 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
100:37
20:07
6:42
39 Emma Lautanen
Fr
19:07
6:22
1
Natasha Brunstei
Fr
19:37
6:32
4
Bailey Chen
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Sydney Goodbody
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Sophie Haas-gol
Fr
21:39
7:13
21
Haley Webb
Fr
22:23
7:28
23
Gabby Segovia-
Fr
22:50
7:37
25
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
101:44
20:21
6:47
47 Laura Oelsner
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Bryn Cherry
Fr
20:16
6:45
9
Caitlin Hardgrov
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Sara Blagojev
Fr
20:39
6:53
12
Alice Duan
Fr
20:53
6:58
13
Morgan Holubets
Fr
21:33
7:11
19
Thea Bergen
Fr
21:34
7:11
20
3 Redondo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
107:14
21:27
7:09
83 Nicole Pederson
-
20:09
6:43
6
Anastasi Chiodo
-
21:18
7:06
16
Paige Sullivan
-
21:27
7:09
17
Breya Wynne
-
21:27
7:09
18
Sabrina Zavala
-
22:53
7:38
26
Geneviev Ellis
-
23:35
7:52
31
Tara Bettes
-
25:55
8:38
39
4 South Torrance
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
110:24
22:05
7:22
106 Harleen Singh
Fr
20:37
6:52
11
Anabelle Clegg
Fr
21:16
7:05
15
Adriana Sheu
Fr
21:47
7:16
22
Marissa Gin
Fr
22:37
7:32
24
Paula Pirir
Fr
24:07
8:02
34
Elise Kakehash
Fr
27:14
9:05
41
Andrea Brown
Fr
27:36
9:12
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 North Torrance
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
111:52
22:22
7:27
109 Jasmine Margetts
-
20:11
6:44
7
Melandie Wyatt
-
21:12
7:04
14
Emily Ortiz
-
23:05
7:42
27
Nicole Kozai
-
23:26
7:49
29
Niko Murakami
-
23:58
7:59
32
Ashley Tamura
Fr
25:08
8:23
36
Gaby Sukai
-
25:46
8:35
38
6 Torrance
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:01
114:11
22:50
7:37
128 Rachael Dela Cruz
Fr
19:13
6:24
2
Karina Michelli
Fr
23:07
7:42
28
Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
23:35
7:52
30
Taylor Lew
Fr
24:03
8:01
33
Liana Soto
Fr
24:14
8:05
35
Emily Yamamoto
Fr
25:42
8:34
37
Melissa Campos
Fr
26:46
8:55
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.