South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/22/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Afaq, Waleed Sr JV 22:54.25 7:09 3.2 45/85 10/14 26/37 3/4 25:18
(2:24,9.5)
25:18
(2:24,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aguirre, Adam Fr Fr 19:40.25 6:09 3.2 2/47 1/16 5/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Akiyama, Ted So JV 21:42.86 6:47 3.2 38/85 8/14 19/37 3/4 29:06
(7:23,25.4)
29:06
(7:23,25.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baldauf, Alex Fr Fr 22:03.46 6:54 3.2 20/47 5/16 21/37 3/4
Bonillas, Michael Fr Fr 24:40.58 7:43 3.2 38/47 12/16 31/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cao, Kevin So JV 24:15.8 7:35 3.2 58/85 12/14 30/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 23:57.57 7:29 3.2 34/47 11/16 29/37 2/2
Chang, Andrew So JV 22:56.83 7:10 3.2 46/85 11/14 27/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Joseph So JV 24:56.64 7:48 3.2 62/85 13/14 32/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Jacob Fr Fr 21:25.2 6:42 3.2 17/47 4/16 18/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eddowes, Andres So JV 20:38.98 6:27 3.2 20/85 2/14 10/37 3/6
Farmer, Colton Sr JV 20:58.7 6:33 3.2 25/85 4/14 12/37 3/5 23:17
(2:18,9.9)
23:17
(2:18,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Foster, Derek Sr V 19:54.3 6:13 3.2 23/32 6/7 7/37 3/4 19:58
(0:04,0.3)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Gietzen, Nicholas So JV 21:13.21 6:38 3.2 31/85 5/14 13/37 3/4 23:31
(2:18,9.8)
23:31
(2:18,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Homes, Matt So JV 21:22.18 6:41 3.2 33/85 6/14 15/37 3/4
Jiang, Matt So JV 21:23.3 6:41 3.2 35/85 7/14 16/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Tyler Sr V 18:34.53 5:48 3.2 11/32 4/7 4/37 2/5 18:39
(0:04,0.4)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Kaplan, Jeff Fr Fr 23:56.39 7:29 3.2 33/47 10/16 28/37 2/2
Kato, Sean Fr Fr 22:34.83 7:03 3.2 25/47 8/16 24/37 2/3
Kumurage, Dimitri Jr V 18:01.66 5:38 3.2 5/32 2/7 2/37 2/5
Lee, Andrew Sr JV 20:33.72 6:26 3.2 18/85 1/14 9/37 4/6 20:01 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lofgren, Nick Fr V 17:55 5:36 3.2 4/32 1/7 1/37 3/5
Major, Brian Sr V 18:29.55 5:47 3.2 10/32 3/7 3/37 2/5 19:33
(1:04,5.4)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Martin, Myles So JV 24:59.34 7:49 3.2 63/85 14/14 33/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matsumoto, Jay So V 19:46.62 6:11 3.2 22/32 5/7 6/37 3/4 21:16
(1:29,7.0)
21:16
(1:29,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mihlar, Tariq Fr Fr 29:46.22 9:18 3.2 44/47 14/16 35/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nonaka, Lui Fr Fr 25:49.74 8:04 3.2 42/47 13/16 34/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Radmilovich, Evan Fr Fr 30:49.52 9:38 3.2 45/47 15/16 36/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rall, Chase Jr JV 21:46.73 6:48 3.2 39/85 9/14 20/37 3/4 24:22
(2:35,10.6)
24:22
(2:35,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Reinhardt, Randy Sr JV 20:44.91 6:29 3.2 22/85 3/14 11/37 3/5 20:55
(0:10,0.8)
20:55
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Robinson, Thomas Fr Fr 22:10.56 6:56 3.2 22/47 7/16 23/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Snowiss, David Fr Fr 21:23.63 6:41 3.2 16/47 3/16 17/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer, Jack Fr Fr 22:04.46 6:54 3.2 21/47 6/16 22/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanimoto, Zachary Fr Fr 22:53.77 7:09 3.2 28/47 9/16 25/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Andy V 20:15.67 6:20 3.2 24/32 7/7 8/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Eric Fr Fr 21:17.79 6:39 3.2 13/47 2/16 14/37 3/5
Yi, Branden Fr Fr 31:12.45 9:45 3.2 46/47 16/16 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 92:47
1:52
3.2 5:48 5:36 6:11 52 5:37 88:37 87:14 Nick Lofgren (4), Dimitri Kumurage (5), Brian Major (10), Tyler Johnson (11), Jay Matsumoto (22)
JV 1st 5 3/4 104:10
0:39
3.2 6:31 6:26 6:38 82 6:05 99:46 88:23 Andrew Lee (13), Andres Eddowes (15), Randy Reinhardt (16), Colton Farmer (18), Nicholas Gietzen (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 109:09
1:32
3.2 6:49 6:41 7:09 69 6:18 105:45 94:13 Matt Homes (10), Matt Jiang (12), Ted Akiyama (14), Chase Rall (15), Waleed Afaq (18)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 105:50
2:23
3.2 6:37 6:09 6:54 64 6:18 111:05
(5:15,4.7)
100:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Aguirre (2), Eric Xu (12), David Snowiss (15), Jacob Chung (16), Alex Baldauf (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 113:40
1:52
3.2 7:06 6:54 7:29 36 6:48 113:51
(0:11,0.2)
113:51
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Spencer (4), Thomas Robinson (5), Sean Kato (7), Zachary Tanimoto (8), Jeff Kaplan (12)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 135:04
6:52
3.2 8:26 7:29 9:38 15 8:26 121:59 121:59 Allen Chang (1), Michael Bonillas (2), Lui Nonaka (3), Tariq Mihlar (4), Evan Radmilovich (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Israel Cardona North Torrance 17:22.64 5:26
2 Drew Sato Jr Torrance 17:25.77 5:27
3 Hunter Johnson Sr Torrance 17:49.19 5:34
4 Nick Lofgren Fr South Torrance 17:55 5:36 1/7 1/37 3/5
5 Dimitri Kumurage Jr South Torrance 18:01.66 5:38 2/7 2/37 2/5
6 Michael Bui Sr Torrance 18:06.37 5:39
7 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 18:13.37 5:42
8 Timothy Harvey So Torrance 18:13.73 5:42
9 Yujin Okuda So Torrance 18:21.14 5:44
10 Brian Major Sr South Torrance 18:29.55 5:47 3/7 3/37 2/5 19:33
(1:04)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Tyler Johnson Sr South Torrance 18:34.53 5:48 4/7 4/37 2/5 18:39
(0:04)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Noah Shaw So Torrance 18:39.37 5:50
13 Draven Meredith Jr Torrance 18:40.35 5:50
14 O'connor Quinn Jr El Segundo 18:42.22 5:51
15 Justine Shimane North Torrance 18:46.5 5:52
16 John Arias North Torrance 18:48.36 5:53
17 Jordan Sakai North Torrance 18:50.15 5:53
18 Conor Forsythe Jr El Segundo 18:56.36 5:55
19 Chris Reimann Jr El Segundo 19:05.65 5:58
20 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 19:15.14 6:01
21 Ethan Liang Jr El Segundo 19:37.56 6:08
22 Jay Matsumoto So South Torrance 19:46.62 6:11 5/7 6/37 3/4 21:16
(1:29)
21:16
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Derek Foster Sr South Torrance 19:54.3 6:13 6/7 7/37 3/4 19:58
(0:04)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Andy Wong South Torrance 20:15.67 6:20 7/7 8/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Kim Hyunski North Torrance 20:17.13 6:20
26 Cory Hamada North Torrance 20:20.24 6:21
27 Noah Stone Fr El Segundo 20:36.13 6:26
28 Marcus Yamanaka North Torrance 21:01.49 6:34
29 Darrell Carey Jr Centennial High School 23:46.15 7:26
30 Kevin Ross So Centennial High School 30:30 9:32
31 Kirk Green Sr Centennial High School 30:32 9:33
32 Mario Rice Jr Centennial High School 30:32 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
89:56
17:59
5:37
28 Drew Sato
Jr
17:26
5:27
2
Hunter Johnson
Sr
17:49
5:34
3
Michael Bui
Sr
18:06
5:39
6
Timothy Harvey
So
18:14
5:42
8
Yujin Okuda
So
18:21
5:44
9
Noah Shaw
So
18:39
5:50
12
Draven Meredith
Jr
18:40
5:50
13
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
92:47
18:33
5:48
52 Nick Lofgren
Fr
17:55
5:36
4
Dimitri Kumurage
Jr
18:02
5:38
5
Brian Major
Sr
18:30
5:47
10
Tyler Johnson
Sr
18:35
5:48
11
Jay Matsumoto
So
19:47
6:11
22
Derek Foster
Sr
19:54
6:13
23
Andy Wong

20:16
6:20
24
3 North Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
94:05
18:49
5:53
74 Israel Cardona
-
17:23
5:26
1
Justine Shimane
-
18:47
5:52
15
John Arias
-
18:48
5:53
16
Jordan Sakai
-
18:50
5:53
17
Kim Hyunski
-
20:17
6:20
25
Cory Hamada
-
20:20
6:21
26
Marcus Yamanaka
-
21:01
6:34
28
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
94:13
18:51
5:53
78 Christian Chavez
Sr
18:13
5:42
7
O'connor Quinn
Jr
18:42
5:51
14
Conor Forsythe
Jr
18:56
5:55
18
Chris Reimann
Jr
19:06
5:58
19
Conor Langlois
So
19:15
6:01
20
Ethan Liang
Jr
19:38
6:08
21
Noah Stone
Fr
20:36
6:26
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Martin Sr Torrance 18:51.86 5:54
2 Joel Foster Jr El Segundo 18:53.1 5:54
3 Ian Connett So Torrance 19:22.17 6:03
4 Cameron Ito So Torrance 19:38.11 6:08
5 Jonathan Tanisaka So Torrance 19:43.52 6:10
6 Spencer Bowen Jr El Segundo 19:45.44 6:10
7 Richard Vivas Jr Torrance 19:49.58 6:12
8 Alan Carlos So Torrance 20:03.47 6:16
9 Myles Wingfield Jr Torrance 20:04.24 6:16
10 Ryan Ohara Jr Torrance 20:07.88 6:17
11 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 20:08.63 6:18
12 David Liu So Torrance 20:13.17 6:19
13 Ryan Dill Sr Torrance 20:14.6 6:20
14 Tim Colbert Jr El Segundo 20:16.22 6:20
15 Kris Yonesaki So Torrance 20:18.65 6:21
16 Evan Tuliglowski Jr Torrance 20:26.77 6:23
17 Jesus Robles Jr Centennial High School 20:32.59 6:25
18 Andrew Lee Sr South Torrance 20:33.72 6:26 1/14 9/37 4/6 20:01 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Issac Marcia So El Segundo 20:35.93 6:26
20 Andres Eddowes So South Torrance 20:38.98 6:27 2/14 10/37 3/6
21 Anthony Santamaria Jr Torrance 20:40.01 6:28
22 Randy Reinhardt Sr South Torrance 20:44.91 6:29 3/14 11/37 3/5 20:55
(0:10)
20:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kenneth Kramer Fr El Segundo 20:49.39 6:30
24 Kevin Small Jr Torrance 20:51.75 6:31
25 Colton Farmer Sr South Torrance 20:58.7 6:33 4/14 12/37 3/5 23:17
(2:18)
23:17
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Zachary Johnson Sr Torrance 21:00.48 6:34
27 Tristan Honda Jr Torrance 21:01.59 6:34
28 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 21:06.51 6:36
29 Vidal Jovel So Torrance 21:08.17 6:36
30 James Hong So Torrance 21:12.56 6:38
31 Nicholas Gietzen So South Torrance 21:13.21 6:38 5/14 13/37 3/4 23:31
(2:18)
23:31
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Shogo Kono So Torrance 21:18.67 6:40
33 Matt Homes So South Torrance 21:22.18 6:41 6/14 15/37 3/4
34 Kenneth Hudson Sr El Segundo 21:22.69 6:41
35 Matt Jiang So South Torrance 21:23.3 6:41 7/14 16/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Adam Wolverton Jr Torrance 21:34.15 6:44
37 Ben Watson Jr El Segundo 21:40.37 6:46
38 Ted Akiyama So South Torrance 21:42.86 6:47 8/14 19/37 3/4 29:06
(7:23)
29:06
(7:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Chase Rall Jr South Torrance 21:46.73 6:48 9/14 20/37 3/4 24:22
(2:35)
24:22
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Reagan Yap Jr Torrance 21:55.32 6:51
41 Roy Garza So Torrance 22:03.29 6:54
42 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 22:04.99 6:54
43 Carlos Guzman Jr Centennial High School 22:41.86 7:06
44 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 22:44.72 7:06
45 Waleed Afaq Sr South Torrance 22:54.25 7:09 10/14 26/37 3/4 25:18
(2:24)
25:18
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Andrew Chang So South Torrance 22:56.83 7:10 11/14 27/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 22:57.53 7:10
48 Aleksei Messerschmidt Jr Lawndale 23:01.92 7:12
49 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 23:09.31 7:14
50 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 23:10.21 7:14
51 Alex Koran So El Segundo 23:24.95 7:19
52 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 23:32.96 7:22
53 Qadri Zeeshan So Torrance 23:34.83 7:22
54 Brett Wood Jr El Segundo 23:57.64 7:29
55 David Wang So Torrance 23:59.72 7:30
56 Kevin Carr Jr Centennial High School 24:04.69 7:31
57 Franisco Carcoza Fr Centennial High School 24:11.51 7:34
58 Kevin Cao So South Torrance 24:15.8 7:35 12/14 30/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Jeffrey Zuniga So Torrance 24:25.3 7:38
60 Jake Sulpise So Torrance 24:33.67 7:41
61 Leopoldo Ramirez Fr Lawndale 24:55.01 7:47
62 Joseph Choi So South Torrance 24:56.64 7:48 13/14 32/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Myles Martin So South Torrance 24:59.34 7:49 14/14 33/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Mathhew Moore So El Segundo 25:26.61 7:57
65 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 25:33.14 7:59
66 Myles Herring So Lawndale 25:57.33 8:07
67 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 25:58.63 8:07
68 Brandon Castellanos North Torrance 26:09.71 8:11
69 Gregory Jew North Torrance 26:14.67 8:12
70 Alex Hentz Fr El Segundo 27:39.96 8:39
71 Nick Meneses Jr El Segundo 27:43.67 8:40
72 Castillo Esteban So Lawndale 28:44.95 8:59
73 Antonio Garay Sr Centennial High School 28:46.45 9:00
74 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 28:48.36 9:00
75 Jesus Mora Sr Centennial High School 28:57.31 9:03
76 Kevin Lopez So Centennial High School 29:31.31 9:14
77 Luis Alvarado Jr Centennial High School 29:32.14 9:14
78 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 29:40.14 9:16
79 David Collijns Fr Centennial High School 35:32 11:06
80 Jermel Armstrong Jr Centennial High School 36:06 11:17
81 Enrique Ramirez Jr Centennial High School 36:06 11:17
82 Alfie Manor Sr Centennial High School 36:16 11:20
83 Angel Vera Sr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
84 Carlos Orellana So Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
85 A'ton Mortis Fr Centennial High School 38:00 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
97:25
19:29
6:05
20 Michael Martin
Sr
18:52
5:54
1
Ian Connett
So
19:22
6:03
3
Cameron Ito
So
19:38
6:08
4
Jonathan Tanisaka
So
19:44
6:10
5
Richard Vivas
Jr
19:50
6:12
7
Alan Carlos
So
20:03
6:16
8
Myles Wingfield
Jr
20:04
6:16
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
99:39
19:56
6:14
43 Joel Foster
Jr
18:53
5:54
2
Spencer Bowen
Jr
19:45
6:10
6
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
20:09
6:18
10
Tim Colbert
Jr
20:16
6:20
11
Issac Marcia
So
20:36
6:26
14
Kenneth Kramer
Fr
20:49
6:30
17
Hunter Gabel
So
21:07
6:36
19
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
104:10
20:50
6:31
82 Andrew Lee
Sr
20:34
6:26
13
Andres Eddowes
So
20:39
6:27
15
Randy Reinhardt
Sr
20:45
6:29
16
Colton Farmer
Sr
20:59
6:33
18
Nicholas Gietzen
So
21:13
6:38
20
Matt Homes
So
21:22
6:41
21
Matt Jiang
So
21:23
6:41
22
4 Centennial High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:14
120:17
24:03
7:31
110 Jesus Robles
Jr
20:33
6:25
12
Carlos Guzman
Jr
22:42
7:06
23
Kevin Carr
Jr
24:05
7:31
24
Franisco Carcoza
Fr
24:12
7:34
25
Antonio Garay
Sr
28:46
9:00
26
Jesus Mora
Sr
28:57
9:03
27
Kevin Lopez
So
29:31
9:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
100:43
20:09
6:18
15 Alan Carlos
So
20:03
6:16
1
Myles Wingfield
Jr
20:04
6:16
2
Ryan Ohara
Jr
20:08
6:17
3
David Liu
So
20:13
6:19
4
Ryan Dill
Sr
20:15
6:20
5
Kris Yonesaki
So
20:19
6:21
6
Evan Tuliglowski
Jr
20:27
6:23
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
107:04
21:25
6:41
57 Kenneth Kramer
Fr
20:49
6:30
8
Hunter Gabel
So
21:07
6:36
9
Kenneth Hudson
Sr
21:23
6:41
11
Ben Watson
Jr
21:40
6:46
13
Harry Moses
Sr
22:05
6:54
16
Zach Edwards
So
22:45
7:06
17
Charlie Nicholson
Sr
22:58
7:10
20
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
109:09
21:50
6:49
69 Matt Homes
So
21:22
6:41
10
Matt Jiang
So
21:23
6:41
12
Ted Akiyama
So
21:43
6:47
14
Chase Rall
Jr
21:47
6:48
15
Waleed Afaq
Sr
22:54
7:09
18
Andrew Chang
So
22:57
7:10
19
Kevin Cao
So
24:16
7:35
21
4 Centennial High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:09
159:39
31:56
9:59
120 Jesus Mora
Sr
28:57
9:03
22
Kevin Lopez
So
29:31
9:14
23
Luis Alvarado
Jr
29:32
9:14
24
David Collijns
Fr
35:32
11:06
25
Jermel Armstrong
Jr
36:06
11:17
26
Enrique Ramirez
Jr
36:06
11:17
27
Alfie Manor
Sr
36:16
11:20
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Mizukami Fr Torrance 19:04.76 5:58
2 Adam Aguirre Fr South Torrance 19:40.25 6:09 1/16 5/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sebastian Lee So Torrance 20:16.53 6:20
4 Samm Iwamasa Fr Torrance 20:17.41 6:20
5 Jacob Herrman North Torrance 20:21.37 6:22
6 Sam Iwamasa Torrance 20:29.95 6:24
7 Daylen Kung Fr Torrance 20:37.37 6:27
8 Del Tanino North Torrance 20:44.88 6:29
9 Kahlil Kochiyama North Torrance 20:53.03 6:32
10 Timothy Fuentes Fr Torrance 20:55.78 6:32
11 Edward Rah Fr Torrance 21:13.04 6:38
12 Elijah Peldez Fr Torrance 21:14.82 6:38
13 Eric Xu Fr South Torrance 21:17.79 6:39 2/16 14/37 3/5
14 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 21:18.86 6:40
15 Daniel Bybee North Torrance 21:19.85 6:40
16 David Snowiss Fr South Torrance 21:23.63 6:41 3/16 17/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jacob Chung Fr South Torrance 21:25.2 6:42 4/16 18/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 21:35.93 6:45
19 Brad Yanagi North Torrance 21:39 6:46
20 Alex Baldauf Fr South Torrance 22:03.46 6:54 5/16 21/37 3/4
21 Jack Spencer Fr South Torrance 22:04.46 6:54 6/16 22/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Thomas Robinson Fr South Torrance 22:10.56 6:56 7/16 23/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Justin Rocha Torrance 22:18.28 6:58
24 Fernando Dimitri North Torrance 22:31.06 7:02
25 Sean Kato Fr South Torrance 22:34.83 7:03 8/16 24/37 2/3
26 Alex Fowler Fr El Segundo 22:35.05 7:03
27 Ignacio Dominguez North Torrance 22:40.49 7:05
28 Zachary Tanimoto Fr South Torrance 22:53.77 7:09 9/16 25/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 23:09.2 7:14
30 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 23:23.05 7:18
31 Isaku Shao Fr Torrance 23:34.87 7:22
32 Yuki Sekine Fr Torrance 23:45.88 7:26
33 Jeff Kaplan Fr South Torrance 23:56.39 7:29 10/16 28/37 2/2
34 Allen Chang Fr South Torrance 23:57.57 7:29 11/16 29/37 2/2
35 Alan Quezada Fr Lawndale 24:08.16 7:33
36 Kris Wing North Torrance 24:11.54 7:34
37 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 24:12.33 7:34
38 Michael Bonillas Fr South Torrance 24:40.58 7:43 12/16 31/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Giovanni Moreno Fr Lawndale 25:27.29 7:57
40 Jose Leal Fr Lawndale 25:30.27 7:58
41 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 25:34.53 8:00
42 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 25:49.74 8:04 13/16 34/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Nick Saucedo Fr El Segundo 25:57.76 8:07
44 Tariq Mihlar Fr South Torrance 29:46.22 9:18 14/16 35/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Evan Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 30:49.52 9:38 15/16 36/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Branden Yi Fr South Torrance 31:12.45 9:45 16/16 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jovan Castillo Fr Torrance 34:18.65 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
100:46
20:09
6:18
21 Ryan Mizukami
Fr
19:05
5:58
1
Sebastian Lee
So
20:17
6:20
3
Samm Iwamasa
Fr
20:17
6:20
4
Sam Iwamasa
-
20:30
6:24
6
Daylen Kung
Fr
20:37
6:27
7
Timothy Fuentes
Fr
20:56
6:32
10
Edward Rah
Fr
21:13
6:38
11
2 North Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
104:58
21:00
6:34
54 Jacob Herrman
-
20:21
6:22
5
Del Tanino
-
20:45
6:29
8
Kahlil Kochiyama
-
20:53
6:32
9
Daniel Bybee
-
21:20
6:40
14
Brad Yanagi
-
21:39
6:46
18
Fernando Dimitri
-
22:31
7:02
22
Ignacio Dominguez
-
22:40
7:05
24
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
105:50
21:10
6:37
64 Adam Aguirre
Fr
19:40
6:09
2
Eric Xu
Fr
21:18
6:39
12
David Snowiss
Fr
21:24
6:41
15
Jacob Chung
Fr
21:25
6:42
16
Alex Baldauf
Fr
22:03
6:54
19
Jack Spencer
Fr
22:04
6:54
20
Thomas Robinson
Fr
22:11
6:56
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
115:17
23:03
7:12
104 Nolan Sharp
Fr
21:19
6:40
13
Nathan Vinzon
Fr
21:36
6:45
17
Alex Fowler
Fr
22:35
7:03
23
Alec Veloz
Fr
24:12
7:34
25
Dane Rivera
Fr
25:35
8:00
26
Nick Saucedo
Fr
25:58
8:07
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
108:51
21:46
6:48
21 Timothy Fuentes
Fr
20:56
6:32
1
Edward Rah
Fr
21:13
6:38
2
Elijah Peldez
Fr
21:15
6:38
3
Justin Rocha
-
22:18
6:58
6
Jinnu Kim
Fr
23:09
7:14
9
Bryan Vidal
Fr
23:23
7:18
10
Isaku Shao
Fr
23:35
7:22
11
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
113:40
22:44
7:06
36 Jack Spencer
Fr
22:04
6:54
4
Thomas Robinson
Fr
22:11
6:56
5
Sean Kato
Fr
22:35
7:03
7
Zachary Tanimoto
Fr
22:54
7:09
8
Jeff Kaplan
Fr
23:56
7:29
12
Allen Chang
Fr
23:58
7:29
13
Michael Bonillas
Fr
24:41
7:43
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:52
135:04
27:01
8:26
15 Allen Chang
Fr
23:58
7:29
1
Michael Bonillas
Fr
24:41
7:43
2
Lui Nonaka
Fr
25:50
8:04
3
Tariq Mihlar
Fr
29:46
9:18
4
Evan Radmilovich
Fr
30:50
9:38
5
Branden Yi
Fr
31:12
9:45
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.