South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah So JV 25:38.26 8:33 3 7/58 4/12 10/18 1/4 28:58
(3:20,11.5)
28:58
(3:20,11.5)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ann Kaneshiro-rabut, Corie So JV 30:16.23 10:05 3 39/58 9/12 15/18 3/3 22:49
Carlson, Elisa Jr V 22:59.87 7:40 3 11/26 4/6 4/18 2/4 24:06
(1:06,4.5)
24:06
(1:06,4.5)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Clegg, Anabelle Fr JV 25:27.16 8:29 3 6/58 3/12 9/18 2/4 20:53
Debiasio, Erica Sr V 20:56.74 6:59 3 2/26 1/6 1/18 2/4 20:23 19:42 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gin, Marissa Fr JV 28:07.84 9:23 3 24/58 8/12 14/18 2/3 22:37
Horton, Anna So JV 26:42.52 8:54 3 14/58 6/12 12/18 2/3 26:56
(0:14,0.9)
26:56
(0:14,0.9)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Mandi Jr JV 24:48.46 8:16 3 3/58 2/12 8/18 1/5 21:30
Kakehashi, Elise Fr JV 34:39.59 11:33 3 58/58 12/12 18/18 3/3 27:04
Nicles, Anna So JV 31:03.46 10:21 3 46/58 11/12 17/18 2/3 31:02 31:02 24:18
Ofsanko, Caylin Sr V 21:59.23 7:20 3 6/26 3/6 3/18 1/4 21:56 21:56 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirir, Lucia Jr JV 30:32.55 10:11 3 41/58 10/12 16/18 3/3 29:13 29:13 24:16
Santy, Eva So JV 27:05.79 9:02 3 17/58 7/12 13/18 2/3 22:04
Sheu, Adriana Fr JV 25:43.59 8:35 3 8/58 5/12 11/18 1/3 19:12
Singh, Harleen Fr JV 24:10.83 8:04 3 1/58 1/12 5/18 1/5 20:17
Takashima, Kailee Jr V 24:11.62 8:04 3 19/26 5/6 6/18 2/4 19:48
Zamora, Sydney Jr V 21:46.12 7:15 3 5/26 2/6 2/18 2/4 19:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zerga, Sarah Jr V 24:33.11 8:11 3 22/26 6/6 7/18 2/4 27:07
(2:34,9.5)
27:07
(2:34,9.5)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 111:54
3:15
3 7:28 6:59 8:04 43 7:25 114:35
(2:42,2.3)
105:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Erica Debiasio (2), Sydney Zamora (5), Caylin Ofsanko (6), Elisa Carlson (11), Kailee Takashima (19)
JV 1st 5 1/3 125:48
1:33
3 8:23 8:04 8:35 25 8:23 141:20
(15:32,11.0)
120:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Harleen Singh (1), Mandi Johnson (3), Anabelle Clegg (6), Sarah Aaron (7), Adriana Sheu (8)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 142:45
3:50
3 9:31 8:54 10:11 48 9:04 143:39
(0:54,0.6)
134:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anna Horton (2), Eva Santy (4), Marissa Gin (9), Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut (16), Lucia Pirir (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Farello Jr El Segundo 20:14.77 6:45
2 Erica Debiasio Sr South Torrance 20:56.74 6:59 1/6 1/18 2/4 20:23 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ilima Kung Sr Torrance 21:25.68 7:09
4 Calene Morris Sr Torrance 21:35.03 7:12
5 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 21:46.12 7:15 2/6 2/18 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 21:59.23 7:20 3/6 3/18 1/4 21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Rachael Dela Cruz Fr Torrance 22:17.25 7:26
8 Megan Freiburger Jr El Segundo 22:34.57 7:32
9 Stephanie Allen Jr North Torrance 22:42.61 7:34
10 Sarah Wong So Torrance 22:54.62 7:38
11 Elisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 22:59.87 7:40 4/6 4/18 2/4 24:06
(1:06)
24:06
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Judith Torres So Torrance 23:04.03 7:41
13 Allison Chapman Jr North Torrance 23:05.39 7:42
14 Deanna Davis Jr North Torrance 23:05.71 7:42
15 Darcy Brown Sr El Segundo 23:08.97 7:43
16 Elizabeth Salinger Sr Torrance 23:31.46 7:50
17 Jasmine Margetts Fr North Torrance 23:43.76 7:55
18 Katianna Lee So El Segundo 24:08.04 8:03
19 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 24:11.62 8:04 5/6 6/18 2/4
20 Ericka Walden Jr Torrance 24:27.71 8:09
21 Macy Vezina Jr El Segundo 24:31.79 8:11
22 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 24:33.11 8:11 6/6 7/18 2/4 27:07
(2:34)
27:07
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Sarah Padlipsky So El Segundo 25:19.9 8:27
24 Alicia Iwakiri Jr North Torrance 25:44.61 8:35
25 Mary Hoffman Jr El Segundo 25:58.08 8:39
26 Jamie Chafe Jr North Torrance 25:58.08 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
111:17
22:15
7:25
36 Ilima Kung
Sr
21:26
7:09
3
Calene Morris
Sr
21:35
7:12
4
Rachael Dela Cruz
Fr
22:17
7:26
7
Sarah Wong
So
22:55
7:38
10
Judith Torres
So
23:04
7:41
12
Elizabet Salinger
Sr
23:31
7:50
16
Ericka Walden
Jr
24:28
8:09
20
2 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:15
111:54
22:23
7:28
43 Erica Debiasio
Sr
20:57
6:59
2
Sydney Zamora
Jr
21:46
7:15
5
Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
21:59
7:20
6
Elisa Carlson
Jr
23:00
7:40
11
Kailee Takashim
Jr
24:12
8:04
19
Sarah Zerga
Jr
24:33
8:11
22




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
114:38
22:56
7:39
63 Anna Farello
Jr
20:15
6:45
1
Megan Freiburg
Jr
22:35
7:32
8
Darcy Brown
Sr
23:09
7:43
15
Katianna Lee
So
24:08
8:03
18
Macy Vezina
Jr
24:32
8:11
21
Sarah Padlipsk
So
25:20
8:27
23
Mary Hoffman
Jr
25:58
8:39
25
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
118:22
23:40
7:53
77 Stephani Allen
Jr
22:43
7:34
9
Allison Chapman
Jr
23:05
7:42
13
Deanna Davis
Jr
23:06
7:42
14
Jasmine Margetts
Fr
23:44
7:55
17
Alicia Iwakiri
Jr
25:45
8:35
24
Jamie Chafe
Jr
25:58
8:39
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harleen Singh Fr South Torrance 24:10.83 8:04 1/12 5/18 1/5
2 Marissa Peressini Jr Torrance 24:34.79 8:12
3 Mandi Johnson Jr South Torrance 24:48.46 8:16 2/12 8/18 1/5
4 Renee Wright Sr Torrance 24:51.2 8:17
5 Amanda Miles Jr Torrance 25:14.22 8:25
6 Anabelle Clegg Fr South Torrance 25:27.16 8:29 3/12 9/18 2/4
7 Sarah Aaron So South Torrance 25:38.26 8:33 4/12 10/18 1/4 28:58
(3:20)
28:58
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Adriana Sheu Fr South Torrance 25:43.59 8:35 5/12 11/18 1/3
9 Jordan Haley So El Segundo 26:05.08 8:42
10 Sydney Wilbanks Fr El Segundo 26:07.99 8:43
11 Katie Neumann So Torrance 26:14.44 8:45
12 Nicole Perez Jr Torrance 26:30.11 8:50
13 Melissa Pena Sr Torrance 26:38.98 8:53
14 Anna Horton So South Torrance 26:42.52 8:54 6/12 12/18 2/3 26:56
(0:14)
26:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 26:44.49 8:55
16 Rhiannon Meredith Fr Torrance 26:48.18 8:56
17 Eva Santy So South Torrance 27:05.79 9:02 7/12 13/18 2/3
18 Devyn Sato Sr Torrance 27:21.64 9:07
19 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 27:35.02 9:12
20 Cristal Platt Jr Torrance 27:41.48 9:14
21 Colleen Woodman Sr Torrance 27:42.59 9:14
22 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 27:53.4 9:18
23 Brianna Lytle So North Torrance 28:03.43 9:21
24 Marissa Gin Fr South Torrance 28:07.84 9:23 8/12 14/18 2/3
25 Nicole Kozai Fr North Torrance 28:26.42 9:29
26 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 28:39.45 9:33
27 Holly Limm Sr Torrance 28:43.24 9:34
28 Niko Murakami Fr North Torrance 28:45.93 9:35
29 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 28:49.93 9:37
30 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 29:01.43 9:40
31 Amanda Wong Jr Torrance 29:05.33 9:42
32 Sharon Jacob So El Segundo 29:16.68 9:46
33 Melissa Campos Fr Torrance 29:24.42 9:48
34 Gabbie Sukai Fr North Torrance 29:27.08 9:49
36 Alexandra Muise So Torrance 29:36.42 9:52
37 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 29:40.49 9:53
38 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 30:09.17 10:03
39 Corie Ann Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 30:16.23 10:05 9/12 15/18 3/3
40 Jacqueline Vargas So Torrance 30:19.74 10:07
41 Lucia Pirir Jr South Torrance 30:32.55 10:11 10/12 16/18 3/3 29:13 29:13
42 Karina Michelli Fr Torrance 30:35.85 10:12
43 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 30:42.33 10:14
44 Heidi Lopez Sr Lawndale 30:44.27 10:15
45 Megan Serrano Jr Torrance 30:46.81 10:16
46 Anna Nicles So South Torrance 31:03.46 10:21 11/12 17/18 2/3 31:02 31:02
47 Danielle Rodriguez So Torrance 31:21.56 10:27
49 Rebecca Ramirez Jr Torrance 32:03.65 10:41
50 Michelle Sanchez So Lawndale 32:06.8 10:42
51 Tanya Kapoor So El Segundo 33:01.18 11:00
52 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 33:20.32 11:07
53 Korie Almanza So El Segundo 33:34.48 11:11
54 Ashley Flores-preciado So El Segundo 33:37.47 11:12
55 Cindy Gonzales Jr Torrance 33:38.23 11:13
56 Hannah Barke Jr Torrance 34:09.67 11:23
58 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 34:39.59 11:33 12/12 18/18 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
125:48
25:10
8:23
25 Harleen Singh
Fr
24:11
8:04
1
Mandi Johnson
Jr
24:48
8:16
3
Anabelle Clegg
Fr
25:27
8:29
6
Sarah Aaron
So
25:38
8:33
7
Adriana Sheu
Fr
25:44
8:35
8
Anna Horton
So
26:43
8:54
14
Eva Santy
So
27:06
9:02
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
127:25
25:29
8:30
34 Marissa Peressin
Jr
24:35
8:12
2
Renee Wright
Sr
24:51
8:17
4
Amanda Miles
Jr
25:14
8:25
5
Katie Neumann
So
26:14
8:45
11
Nicole Perez
Jr
26:30
8:50
12
Melissa Pena
Sr
26:39
8:53
13
Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
26:48
8:56
16
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
135:30
27:06
9:02
71 Jordan Haley
So
26:05
8:42
9
Sydney Wilbanks
Fr
26:08
8:43
10
Karly Forsythe
Fr
26:44
8:55
15
Sabrina Geisel
Jr
27:53
9:18
18
Kendall Brooks
Fr
28:39
9:33
19
Jessica Lee
Fr
28:50
9:37
20
Laura Feldman
Fr
29:01
9:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
136:05
27:13
9:04
22 Melissa Pena
Sr
26:39
8:53
1
Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
26:48
8:56
3
Devyn Sato
Sr
27:22
9:07
5
Stephani Peacock
Jr
27:35
9:12
6
Cristal Platt
Jr
27:41
9:14
7
Colleen Woodman
Sr
27:43
9:14
8
Holly Limm
Sr
28:43
9:34
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
142:45
28:33
9:31
48 Anna Horton
So
26:43
8:54
2
Eva Santy
So
27:06
9:02
4
Marissa Gin
Fr
28:08
9:23
9
Corie Ann Kaneshir
So
30:16
10:05
16
Lucia Pirir
Jr
30:33
10:11
17
Anna Nicles
So
31:03
10:21
18
Elise Kakehash
Fr
34:40
11:33
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
146:58
29:24
9:48
65 Jessica Lee
Fr
28:50
9:37
11
Laura Feldman
Fr
29:01
9:40
12
Sharon Jacob
So
29:17
9:46
13
Amanda Araque
So
29:40
9:53
14
Rita Elfariss
So
30:09
10:03
15
Tanya Kapoor
So
33:01
11:00
19
Korie Almanza
So
33:34
11:11
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.