South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Jr V 21:38.08 7:13 3 50/114 4/6 4/11 6/16 25:21
(3:43,14.7)
25:21
(3:43,14.7)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berhe, Anne Fr F/S 26:30.64 8:50 3 105/184 4/4 11/11 14/22 24:00
Coscia, Kimberly So V 17:41.71 5:54 3 1/114 1/6 1/11 1/23 16:43
Eddowes, Danika Jr V 22:44.25 7:35 3 65/114 5/6 5/11 7/15 21:25 21:25 20:16
Gin, Marissa So F/S 22:49.61 7:37 3 28/184 1/4 6/11 15/28 23:47
(0:57,4.0)
23:47
(0:57,4.0)
23:47
(0:57,4.0)
21:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Mandi Sr V 22:50.5 7:37 3 69/114 6/6 7/11 6/14 22:32 22:32 22:32 20:39
Maclean, Micaela Jr JV 24:15.4 8:05 3 32/98 1/1 8/11 14/25 21:59
Ohno, Yuu So F/S 25:29.16 8:30 3 76/184 2/4 9/11 16/28 25:01
Walsh, Alison Fr F/S 25:45.86 8:35 3 84/184 3/4 10/11 14/23 24:01
Zamora, Sydney Sr V 20:02.18 6:41 3 13/114 2/6 2/11 4/21 19:03
Zerga, Sarah Sr V 21:12.51 7:04 3 42/114 3/6 3/11 6/18 20:55 20:55 20:55 19:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 103:19
5:03
3 6:53 5:54 7:35 158 6:35 104:10
(0:51,0.8)
104:10
(0:51,0.8)
102:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kimberly Coscia (1), Sydney Zamora (13), Sarah Zerga (38), Sarah Aaron (46), Danika Eddowes (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 17:41.71 5:54 1/6 1/11 1/23
2 Anna Frederich Jr La Canada 18:43.18 6:14
3 Coleen Mispagel So La Canada 19:02.03 6:21
4 Christina Cordano Sr Mayfield 19:03.83 6:21
5 Danielle Oden Jr Esperanza 19:09.01 6:23
6 Alondra Elizalde Jr Covina 19:22.62 6:28
7 Melissa Ledesma So Esperanza 19:33.09 6:31
8 Karina Alvarez Sr Mayfield 19:41.17 6:34
9 Ann-marie Peacock Jr Mayfield 19:57.33 6:39
10 Sophie Fortner Fr Mayfield 19:59.6 6:40
11 Marisa Sanchez Fr Mayfield 20:00.91 6:40
12 Guadalupe Maldonad Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:01.24 6:40
13 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 20:02.18 6:41 2/6 2/11 4/21
14 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:02.65 6:41
15 Gabby De La Rosa So Esperanza 20:03.96 6:41
16 Michelle Dominguez Sr La Canada 20:07.84 6:43
17 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 20:10.76 6:44
18 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:14.08 6:45
19 Sarah Dobbs Jr Venice 20:14.92 6:45
20 Lauren Roberts So La Jolla 20:18.4 6:46
21 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:20.13 6:47
22 Hannah Yoho Sr La Canada 20:20.35 6:47
23 Vanessa Hernandez So Covina 20:21.55 6:47
24 Bettina Lee Fr La Salle 20:22.09 6:47
25 Alyssa Rivas Jr Mayfield 20:22.84 6:48
26 Cacia Cannon Sr Palm Desert 20:24.13 6:48
27 Ericka Mejia Jr Esperanza 20:24.67 6:48
28 Sonja Cwik Sr La Canada 20:25.89 6:49
29 Elenor Marki Fr La Canada 20:26.47 6:49
30 Andrea Mendez Jr Savanna 20:31.62 6:51
31 Ruby Medina Sr Covina 20:33.15 6:51
32 Samantha Ogan Jr Esperanza 20:33.83 6:51
33 Kenia Rendon Sr Hoover -sd 20:34.86 6:52
34 Angie Gomez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:42.41 6:54
35 Brenda Vargas Jr Estancia 20:42.74 6:54
36 Katie Alavez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:46.94 6:56
37 Melissa Covarrubia Jr Covina 20:52.86 6:58
38 Kim Lamadrid Sr Covina 20:55.84 6:59
39 Marisol Vapor Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:58.66 7:00
40 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 21:10.76 7:04
41 Eloise Dimase-nord Jr La Canada 21:11.24 7:04
42 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance 21:12.51 7:04 3/6 3/11 6/18 20:55 20:55 20:55
43 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (Gg) 21:20.17 7:07
44 Gisela Lopez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:20.83 7:07
45 Emily Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 21:21.06 7:07
46 Marilyn Crowley Jr La Salle 21:23.1 7:08
47 Azahalea Vazquez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:29.65 7:10
48 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica (Gg) 21:31.63 7:11
49 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 21:37.83 7:13
50 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 21:38.08 7:13 4/6 4/11 6/16 25:21
(3:43)
25:21
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica (Gg) 21:38.43 7:13
52 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica (Gg) 21:44.52 7:15
53 Jaegan Ayoub So La Jolla 21:44.61 7:15
54 Victoria Covarrubi Fr Covina 21:51.84 7:17
55 Natalie Shyu Sr Mayfield 21:57.67 7:19
56 Sylvia Calvache Fr Palm Desert 22:00.97 7:20
57 Xin Yi Tan Jr Gabrielino 22:04.85 7:22
58 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 22:23.78 7:28
59 America Santos Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:26.15 7:29
60 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (Gg) 22:29.58 7:30
61 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 22:33.51 7:31
62 Serena Almanza Fr Covina 22:36.33 7:32
63 Noelle Crowley Jr La Salle 22:38.86 7:33
64 Veridiana Rios Fr Estancia 22:42.12 7:34
65 Danika Eddowes Jr South Torrance 22:44.25 7:35 5/6 5/11 7/15 21:25 21:25
66 Ana Nieto Sr Palm Desert 22:46.15 7:35
67 Daniella Valdez Jr Gabrielino 22:49.98 7:37
68 Brooke Gann So Pacifica (Gg) 22:50.18 7:37
69 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance 22:50.5 7:37 6/6 7/11 6/14 22:32 22:32 22:32
70 Alejandra Soriano Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:56.84 7:39
71 Kiana Gallegos Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:59.91 7:40
72 Tracy Cresta Sr La Salle 23:00.25 7:40
73 Alyssa Lok Sr Gabrielino 23:02.41 7:41
74 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:05.93 7:42
75 Sara Salinas Jr Western 23:07.22 7:42
76 Irene Morrow Sr Palm Desert 23:12.28 7:44
77 Katie Harunk Sr Rolling Hills Prep 23:19.17 7:46
78 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 23:22.46 7:47
79 Oliva Kavanaugh Jr La Salle 23:23.93 7:48
80 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 23:28.71 7:50
81 Brittney Gann So Pacifica (Gg) 23:30.81 7:50
82 Stephanie Perez Sr Gabrielino 23:34.01 7:51
83 Jane Zanteson Fr La Salle 23:36.97 7:52
84 Diana Vergara Jr Hoover -sd 23:37.69 7:53
85 Estela Hernandez So Estancia 23:41.37 7:54
86 Sara Rupp Sr La Salle 23:43.93 7:55
87 Erian Lin Jr Gabrielino 23:46.37 7:55
88 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 23:51.98 7:57
89 Elizabeth Lopez Jr Venice 23:53.15 7:58
90 Allison Bermudes Jr Gabrielino 23:54.02 7:58
91 Monica Avalos Jr Venice 23:54.44 7:58
92 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:59.1 8:00
93 Vicky C Vu Jr Pacifica (Gg) 24:06.62 8:02
94 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 24:07.95 8:03
95 Victoria Garcia Jr Nogales 24:16 8:05
96 Kellie Harunk Sr Rolling Hills Prep 24:20.53 8:07
97 Lily Kennedy So La Jolla 24:25.63 8:09
98 Melissa Hernandez Jr Estancia 24:30.91 8:10
99 Taylour Kroll Jr Palm Desert 24:53.43 8:18
100 Taryn Sall Sr Palm Desert 24:53.9 8:18
101 Acacia Aguirre Sr Palm Desert 24:57.23 8:19
102 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 25:39.92 8:33
103 Yaritza Sandoval So Estancia 25:40.83 8:34
104 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 25:48.89 8:36
105 Yasmin C Marin Sr Pacifica (Gg) 25:50.65 8:37
106 Flores Stephanie Jr Da Vinci Hig 25:54.26 8:38
107 Kimberly Cruz Fr Nogales 25:59.92 8:40
108 Jackie Puentes Jr Estancia 26:04.66 8:42
109 Stephanie Fabian Jr Venice 26:56.36 8:59
110 Sophia Torres Sr Nogales 27:59.19 9:20
111 Lisa Ikeuchi Sr Venice 28:01.14 9:20
112 Coco Magdelano So Nogales 30:02.92 10:01
113 Estela Camacho So Da Vinci Hig 30:08.58 10:03
114 Kelli Iwamoto So Da Vinci Hig 32:43.89 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:43
19:45
6:35
42 Christin Cordano
Sr
19:04
6:21
4
Karina Alvarez
Sr
19:41
6:34
8
Ann-mari Peacock
Jr
19:57
6:39
9
Sophie Fortner
Fr
20:00
6:40
10
Marisa Sanchez
Fr
20:01
6:40
11
Alyssa Rivas
Jr
20:23
6:48
24
Natalie Shyu
Sr
21:58
7:19
50
2 La Canada
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
98:39
19:44
6:35
69 Anna Frederic
Jr
18:43
6:14
2
Coleen Mispagel
So
19:02
6:21
3
Michelle Domingue
Sr
20:08
6:43
16
Hannah Yoho
Sr
20:20
6:47
21
Sonja Cwik
Sr
20:26
6:49
27
Elenor Marki
Fr
20:26
6:49
28
Eloise Dimase-n
Jr
21:11
7:04
37
3 Esperanza
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
99:45
19:57
6:39
83 Danielle Oden
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Melissa Ledesma
So
19:33
6:31
7
Gabby De La Rosa
So
20:04
6:41
15
Ericka Mejia
Jr
20:25
6:48
26
Samantha Ogan
Jr
20:34
6:51
30
Emily Yoshinag
Sr
21:21
7:07
41




4 Covina
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
102:06
20:25
6:48
126 Alondra Elizalde
Jr
19:23
6:28
6
Vanessa Hernande
So
20:22
6:47
22
Ruby Medina
Sr
20:33
6:51
29
Melissa Covarrub
Jr
20:53
6:58
34
Kim Lamadrid
Sr
20:56
6:59
35
Victoria Covarrub
Fr
21:52
7:17
49
Serena Almanza
Fr
22:36
7:32
57
5 Godinez Fundamental
6-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:20
103:50
20:46
6:55
152 Guadalup Maldonad
Jr
20:01
6:40
12
Angie Gomez
Sr
20:42
6:54
31
Katie Alavez
Jr
20:47
6:56
33
Marisol Vapor
Sr
20:59
7:00
36
Gisela Lopez
Sr
21:21
7:07
40
Azahalea Vazquez
Sr
21:30
7:10
43




6 South Torrance
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:03
103:19
20:40
6:53
158 Kimberly Coscia
So
17:42
5:54
1
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:02
6:41
13
Sarah Zerga
Sr
21:13
7:04
38
Sarah Aaron
Jr
21:38
7:13
46
Danika Eddowes
Jr
22:44
7:35
60
Mandi Johnson
Sr
22:51
7:37
64




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Santiago (Gg)
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:27
106:33
21:19
7:06
180 Karina Vargas
Fr
20:03
6:41
14
Monica Ayala
Jr
20:14
6:45
18
Fanny Delacruz
So
21:20
7:07
39
America Santos
Jr
22:26
7:29
54
Xamilex Mendoza
So
22:30
7:30
55
Nubia Garcia
Jr
23:06
7:42
67
Lorena Sanchez
Jr
23:59
8:00
83
8 Western
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
107:40
21:32
7:11
203 Stephani Ruiz
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
Ana Chavez
Jr
20:20
6:47
20
Neiva Cuevas
Sr
21:38
7:13
45
Adriana Pascual
Jr
22:24
7:28
53
Sara Salinas
Jr
23:07
7:42
68
Brenda Jimenez
Jr
23:29
7:50
72




9 La Salle
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:02
110:48
22:10
7:23
259 Bettina Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
23
Marilyn Crowley
Jr
21:23
7:08
42
Noelle Crowley
Jr
22:39
7:33
58
Tracy Cresta
Sr
23:00
7:40
65
Oliva Kavanaug
Jr
23:24
7:48
71
Jane Zanteson
Fr
23:37
7:52
75
Sara Rupp
Sr
23:44
7:55
77
10 Pacifica (Gg)
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:59
111:16
22:15
7:25
275 Soemy Garcia
Fr
21:32
7:11
44
Rachel Tang
Jr
21:38
7:13
47
Charisa Dorn
So
21:45
7:15
48
Brooke Gann
So
22:50
7:37
63
Brittney Gann
So
23:31
7:50
73
Vicky C Vu
Jr
24:07
8:02
84
Yasmin C Marin
Sr
25:51
8:37
93
11 Palm Desert
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:29
113:17
22:39
7:33
293 Cacia Cannon
Sr
20:24
6:48
25
Sylvia Calvache
Fr
22:01
7:20
51
Ana Nieto
Sr
22:46
7:35
61
Irene Morrow
Sr
23:12
7:44
69
Taylour Kroll
Jr
24:53
8:18
87
Taryn Sall
Sr
24:54
8:18
88
Acacia Aguirre
Sr
24:57
8:19
89
12 Gabrielino
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:42
115:18
23:04
7:41
332 Xin Yi Tan
Jr
22:05
7:22
52
Daniella Valdez
Jr
22:50
7:37
62
Alyssa Lok
Sr
23:02
7:41
66
Stephani Perez
Sr
23:34
7:51
74
Erian Lin
Jr
23:46
7:55
78
Allison Bermudes
Jr
23:54
7:58
81




13 Estancia
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:58
117:18
23:28
7:49
344 Brenda Vargas
Jr
20:43
6:54
32
Veridian Rios
Fr
22:42
7:34
59
Estela Hernande
So
23:41
7:54
76
Melissa Hernande
Jr
24:31
8:10
86
Yaritza Sandoval
So
25:41
8:34
91
Jackie Puentes
Jr
26:05
8:42
94




14 Venice
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 7:46
123:00
24:36
8:12
372 Sarah Dobbs
Jr
20:15
6:45
19
Elizabet Lopez
Jr
23:53
7:58
80
Monica Avalos
Jr
23:54
7:58
82
Stephani Fabian
Jr
26:56
8:59
95
Lisa Ikeuchi
Sr
28:01
9:20
96








15 Saddleback
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:06
119:36
23:55
7:58
380 Maritssa Perez
Jr
22:34
7:31
56
Marlen Gomez
Jr
23:22
7:47
70
Jessica Magana
Sr
23:52
7:57
79
Rosa Lopez
Jr
24:08
8:03
85
Gemma Alegria
Sr
25:40
8:33
90
Aurora Perez
Sr
25:49
8:36
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nichelle Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 19:28.24 6:29
2 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 19:47.77 6:36
3 Bethany Riley Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:09.93 6:43
4 Alex Valenzuela Jr Sunny Hills 20:51.74 6:57
5 Alejandra Rodrigue Jr Sunny Hills 21:06.07 7:02
6 Monica White Jr Laguna Beach 21:20.67 7:07
7 Kaila Barrios Jr El Dorado -ss 21:37.81 7:13
8 Annette Change Jr Beverly Hills 21:59.39 7:20
9 Sonya Williams Jr Mayfield 22:02.49 7:21
10 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:04.22 7:21
11 Sarah Chavez Jr El Dorado -ss 22:05.62 7:22
12 Emily Pelstring Fr El Dorado -ss 22:22.3 7:27
13 Remy Traglio Jr Mayfield 22:26.75 7:29
14 Leilany Vega Fr Gahr 22:28.24 7:29
15 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica (Gg) 22:32.34 7:31
16 Connie Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 22:33.65 7:31
17 Victoria Raya Sr El Dorado -ss 22:40.28 7:33
18 Julia Morris Jr El Dorado -ss 22:46.85 7:36
19 Demi Marine Fr Covina 22:53.42 7:38
20 Berenice Valle So Covina 22:55.31 7:38
21 Antonella Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 22:57.63 7:39
22 Kristy Velasco Jr El Dorado -ss 22:57.82 7:39
23 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:06.79 7:42
24 Hallie Cornell Sr Laguna Hills 23:12.13 7:44
25 S O P H I A D'ange So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:12.99 7:44
26 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:20.17 7:47
27 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:22.2 7:47
28 Jocelyn Martinez Jr Esperanza 23:39.33 7:53
29 Paige Captain So Calvary Ch (Sa) 23:44.76 7:55
30 Sara Medina Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:49.49 7:56
31 Pamela C Cople Jr Pacifica (Gg) 24:09.01 8:03
32 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 24:15.4 8:05 1/1 8/11 14/25
33 Esther Lee Jr Sunny Hills 24:17.46 8:06
34 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:32.24 8:11
35 Chelsea Alarcon Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:32.92 8:11
36 Johnise Taylor Fr Gahr 24:35.93 8:12
37 Sarai Viveros Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:37.95 8:13
38 Adahli Peneloza Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:40.84 8:14
39 Bridgid Elliott-po Jr Palm Desert 24:53.8 8:18
40 Valerie Gonzales Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 24:53.93 8:18
41 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 24:55.59 8:19
42 Priscilla Campo So Gahr 25:09.95 8:23
43 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:10.59 8:24
44 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:11.58 8:24
45 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 25:17.03 8:26
46 Selena Spray Jr Covina 25:17.47 8:26
47 Alexandra Keysseli Jr La Salle 25:20.8 8:27
48 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 25:26.38 8:29
49 Gloria Perez Fr Gahr 25:39.18 8:33
50 Karissa Cossel Jr Esperanza 25:42.06 8:34
51 Emily Bader Sr Laguna Beach 25:43.04 8:34
52 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 25:44.4 8:35
53 Jessica Carlos So Covina 25:49.52 8:37
54 Andrea Gossett Jr Laguna Beach 25:52.9 8:38
55 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica (Gg) 25:55.18 8:38
56 Hope Cline Jr Esperanza 25:56.7 8:39
57 Sarah Lee Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:57.77 8:39
58 Lucy Grindon So Westridge 26:13.55 8:45
59 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:15.33 8:45
60 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 26:32.95 8:51
61 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:38.32 8:53
62 Janeth Batres Sr Covina 26:38.8 8:53
63 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica (Gg) 26:43.35 8:54
64 Cathy Santos Jr Desert Mirage 26:48.54 8:56
65 Natalie Stanton Jr Westridge 26:52.91 8:58
66 Ruby Negrete Jr Desert Mirage 27:01.18 9:00
67 Desiree Valadez Fr Covina 27:03.73 9:01
68 Zukey Isidro Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:08.19 9:03
69 Erika Martinez Jr Savanna 27:09.74 9:03
70 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica (Gg) 27:15.62 9:05
71 Sonia Gonzalez Sr Savanna 27:28.07 9:09
72 Stephanie Beals Sr Savanna 27:30.47 9:10
73 Jasmin Villamil So Gahr 27:36.66 9:12
74 Viridiana Juarez Jr Gahr 27:36.99 9:12
75 Mercedes Ubario Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:50.32 9:17
76 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:56.63 9:19
77 Celina Quezada Jr Godinez Fundamental 28:06.44 9:22
78 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica (Gg) 28:19.84 9:27
79 Samantha Polen Jr Esperanza 28:38.15 9:33
80 Aurora Garcia Jr Saddleback 28:54.9 9:38
81 Madison Mccall Fr La Salle 29:00.53 9:40
82 Sally Chung So Westridge 29:11.92 9:44
83 Stacey Hanna Jr Laguna Hills 29:19.03 9:46
84 Nancy Rojas Sr Laguna Hills 29:21.73 9:47
85 Maren Hilliard Jr Westridge 30:10.44 10:03
86 Carrina Mendoza Sr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 30:13.27 10:04
87 Diana Rangel Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:15.67 10:05
88 Roxana Perez Jr Savanna 30:25.45 10:08
89 Celeste Soltero Jr Santiago (Gg) 30:27.99 10:09
90 Margaret Wood Fr Westridge 30:48.17 10:16
91 Nancy Navarro Fr Gahr 31:05.23 10:22
92 Shakira Pique Jr Saddleback 31:27.94 10:29
93 Aimee Mousession So Westridge 31:58.75 10:40
94 Karla Terrones Jr Saddleback 33:06.98 11:02
95 Jasmine Solorzano- So Da Vinci Hig 34:35.47 11:32
96 Courtney Nedleman Sr Palm Desert 38:32.65 12:51
97 Katya Perez Jr Desert Mirage 39:01.61 13:01
98 Nataly Delagadillo Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 39:30.19 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosalinda Pineda Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:34.37 6:51
2 Katherine Gallaher So Esperanza 21:10.27 7:03
3 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 21:18.13 7:06
4 Ana Diaz So Godinez Fundamental 21:23.72 7:08
5 Catania Calavitta Fr Esperanza 21:30.35 7:10
6 Daisy Gutierrez So Savanna 21:34.16 7:11
7 Isabelle Brito Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:34.42 7:11
8 Kate Shiller So Mayfield 21:51 7:17
9 Fiora Chan Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:01.6 7:21
10 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 22:01.99 7:21
11 Jennifer Zambrano So Oxford Academy 22:03.3 7:21
12 Noelle Grajeda Fr Sunny Hills 22:08.96 7:23
13 Karla Sanchez So El Dorado -ss 22:14.59 7:25
14 Gabby Carbajal Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:15.26 7:25
15 Sharon Khoo So Gabrielino 22:16.9 7:26
16 Sophia Lamb So La Canada 22:23.05 7:28
17 Jackie Galindo So Hoover -sd 22:28.94 7:30
18 Magie Roman Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:34.6 7:32
19 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 22:35.64 7:32
20 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:36.28 7:32
21 Bethany Wagenknech So Esperanza 22:37.68 7:33
22 Huongly Do Fr Oxford Academy 22:37.92 7:33
23 Layne Williams Fr El Dorado -ss 22:39.71 7:33
24 Daniella Cook So Oxford Academy 22:40.43 7:33
25 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (Gg) 22:40.88 7:34
26 Mary Garcia So Oxford Academy 22:41.52 7:34
27 Amber Mcnatt So Sunny Hills 22:43.43 7:34
28 Marissa Gin So South Torrance 22:49.61 7:37 1/4 6/11 15/28 23:47
(0:57)
23:47
(0:57)
23:47
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Hannah Shipway Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:50.06 7:37
30 Anadela Navarrette Fr Hoover -sd 22:51.54 7:37
31 Jackie Tran So Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:53.58 7:38
32 Kayla Kaihara So Sunny Hills 22:54.72 7:38
33 Lexis Seiler So El Dorado -ss 22:55.05 7:38
34 Maria De Jesus Hue So Desert Mirage 22:57.18 7:39
35 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:11.44 7:44
36 Lily Helmuth-malon So Mayfield 23:12.84 7:44
37 Sharon Lee So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:13.19 7:44
38 Saydi Tapia So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:16.29 7:45
39 Fiona Chesley So La Canada 23:20.34 7:47
40 Victoria Hennon So La Canada 23:37.12 7:52
41 Joanna Chang So Gabrielino 23:45.78 7:55
42 Amber Tu So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:56.07 7:59
43 Mayra Valle So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:57.15 7:59
44 Katie Lin Fr Gabrielino 24:02.16 8:01
45 Quynh Chau Lenguye Fr Beverly Hills 24:04.34 8:01
46 Zaret Lopez Fr Savanna 24:06.51 8:02
47 Jenny Lu Fr Beverly Hills 24:06.89 8:02
48 Tammy Liang So Gabrielino 24:10.38 8:03
49 Haley Mc Master So Calvary Ch (Sa) 24:18.08 8:06
50 Mercedes Floyd Fr Pacifica (Gg) 24:21.8 8:07
51 Jescel Leeh Ocampo Fr Gabrielino 24:22.67 8:08
52 A D R I A N N A S Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 24:25.88 8:09
53 Cathy Chweh So Laguna Hills 24:28.48 8:09
54 Alyxandria Salazar So Esperanza 24:29.13 8:10
55 Marina Richmond So Rancho Alamitos 24:29.98 8:10
56 Mirella Cruz Fr Hoover -sd 24:33.23 8:11
57 Alyssa Luna Fr Savanna 24:35.96 8:12
58 Kaleigh Medellin So Esperanza 24:36.21 8:12
59 Samanta Herrera So Godinez Fundamental 24:36.84 8:12
60 Laurenette Gonzale So Rancho Alamitos 24:37.31 8:12
61 Adriana Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 24:44.11 8:15
62 Suilma Martinez So Saddleback 24:47.77 8:16
63 Daisy Larios Jr Western 24:52.42 8:17
64 Peggy Tan So Gabrielino 24:53.61 8:18
65 Elaine Chen So Gabrielino 24:59.81 8:20
66 Sarah Yue So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:00.56 8:20
67 Lauren Pulis So El Dorado -ss 25:00.59 8:20
68 Sophia Putman Fr Estancia 25:02.93 8:21
69 Sara Martinez So Artesia 25:05.25 8:22
70 Sarah Delvalle Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:07.83 8:23
71 Lesly Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:08.74 8:23
72 Tori Lazerson Fr El Dorado -ss 25:11.48 8:24
73 Athena Dong Fr La Jolla 25:13.6 8:25
74 Lauren Phan Fr El Dorado -ss 25:16.11 8:25
75 Denise Machitar Fr Oxford Academy 25:16.31 8:25
76 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 25:29.16 8:30 2/4 9/11 16/28
77 Emily Mcdonald Fr Oxford Academy 25:31.86 8:31
78 Brisia Gutierrez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:32.63 8:31
79 Brianna Tetsh So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 25:34.24 8:31
80 Tiffany Lwin Fr Oxford Academy 25:41.35 8:34
81 Stevey Beal So Sunny Hills 25:41.47 8:34
82 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 25:44.24 8:35
83 Tara Ilalan So Venice 25:44.62 8:35
84 Alison Walsh Fr South Torrance 25:45.86 8:35 3/4 10/11 14/23
85 Esmerelda Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:47.21 8:36
86 Annie James So Calvary Ch (Sa) 25:47.55 8:36
87 Jennifer Marikian Fr Esperanza 25:49.08 8:36
88 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:49.35 8:36
89 Ziyu Chen So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:50.05 8:37
90 Paulina Diaguero Fr Savanna 25:51.58 8:37
91 Angelica Avila So Laguna Hills 25:53.25 8:38
92 Bella Lizarde So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 25:53.72 8:38
93 Sophia Monasebian Fr Beverly Hills 25:56.85 8:39
94 Kaitlyn Follmer Fr Laguna Hills 25:57.95 8:39
95 Kimberly Flores So Savanna 26:03.22 8:41
96 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 26:04.28 8:41
97 Alexandria Lara So Gabrielino 26:07.14 8:42
98 Yvonne Garcia So Estancia 26:11.44 8:44
99 Malia Sanchez Fr Palm Desert 26:11.46 8:44
100 Hannah Kim Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 26:14.63 8:45
101 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 26:16.68 8:46
102 Jessica Caren So Beverly Hills 26:19.17 8:46
103 Velvet Merida Fr Venice 26:23.32 8:48
104 Karla Avonce Fr Estancia 26:24.92 8:48
105 Anne Berhe Fr South Torrance 26:30.64 8:50 4/4 11/11 14/22
106 Nickie Mashayekan So La Jolla 26:32.39 8:51
107 Tatyana Monarez- J So Laguna Hills 26:32.76 8:51
108 Sophia Juarez So Gabrielino 26:35.19 8:52
109 Claire Stanley Fr Mayfield 26:37.03 8:52
110 Allison Endo So La Jolla 26:38.03 8:53
111 Shannon Tam Fr Gabrielino 26:40.56 8:54
112 Cheryl Peng So Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:46.02 8:55
113 Ani Sarkissian So La Canada 26:48.41 8:56
114 Kimberly Dan Fr Sunny Hills 26:57.31 8:59
115 Lyla Magana Fr Esperanza 26:58.05 8:59
116 Maria Rebollar So Rancho Alamitos 26:59.69 9:00
117 Nancy Millan So Laguna Hills 26:59.95 9:00
118 Jillian Booher Fr Esperanza 27:09.74 9:03
119 Phoebe Lin Fr Gabrielino 27:10.8 9:04
120 Ginger Bove So Calvary Ch (Sa) 27:14.28 9:05
121 Karuna Rai So Laguna Hills 27:15.91 9:05
122 Alicia Ngo Fr Gabrielino 27:16.21 9:05
123 Brenda Verduzo So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:17.51 9:06
124 Daisy Hernandez Fr Saddleback 27:19.48 9:06
125 Christle Smith Fr Palm Desert 27:21.28 9:07
126 Sofia Koyama Fr Gabrielino 27:21.94 9:07
127 Olivia Backley So Esperanza 27:25.25 9:08
128 Danika Christensen So La Canada 27:27.88 9:09
129 Natalie Chaing So Sunny Hills 27:44.69 9:15
130 Ida Anguilo So La Jolla 27:45.92 9:15
131 Airin Wu So Gabrielino 27:49.61 9:17
132 Lesley Almaraz Fr Gabrielino 27:53.14 9:18
133 Jamilla Monegain So Mayfield 27:56.86 9:19
134 Julissa Flores So Hoover -sd 28:03.53 9:21
135 Jaicee Vi Fr Gabrielino 28:07.07 9:22
136 Ingrid Arevalo So Saddleback 28:14.8 9:25
137 Paris Abdella Fr Laguna Hills 28:19.26 9:26
138 Lizette Calderon So Saddleback 28:22.15 9:27
139 Diana Nieto So Estancia 28:22.83 9:28
140 Joanne Yoon Fr Laguna Hills 28:28.06 9:29
141 Emily Bomberger Fr La Jolla 28:28.58 9:30
142 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 28:30.12 9:30
143 Hailey Warren Fr Laguna Hills 28:34.29 9:31
144 Tania Mejia Fr Savanna 28:44.05 9:35
145 Jenny Perez So Saddleback 28:55.65 9:39
146 Valaria Leyva Fr Pacifica (Gg) 29:01.84 9:41
147 Genoveva Lopez Fr Hoover -sd 29:08.83 9:43
148 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 29:11.56 9:44
149 Fey Perez Fr Estancia 29:13.6 9:45
150 Cristina Jiminez So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 29:17.98 9:46
151 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 29:21.79 9:47
152 Analie Leon So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 29:37.66 9:53
153 Violet Gonzalez So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 29:40.69 9:54
154 Megan Griffin Fr Esperanza 29:40.72 9:54
155 Helen Kim So Sunny Hills 29:42.53 9:54
156 Kristen Lok Fr Gabrielino 29:43.34 9:54
157 Emily Roewart Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 29:44.33 9:55
158 Linda Elias So Wilson (Hh) -ss 29:44.68 9:55
159 Katie Cunningham So La Canada 29:49.21 9:56
160 Jessica Garcia Fr Desert Mirage 30:05.56 10:02
161 Lesly Gomez So Estancia 30:05.98 10:02
162 Paulette Gutierrez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 30:20.09 10:07
163 Melanie Oligney So Palm Desert 30:30.53 10:10
164 Sofia De La Rosa So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 30:34.79 10:12
165 Jane Rothstein Fr Beverly Hills 30:41.47 10:14
166 Abby Scott Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 30:42.73 10:14
167 Merai Estafanous So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 30:57 10:19
168 Donnelie Wade So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 31:09.81 10:23
169 Saniah Shivers Fr Esperanza 31:18.92 10:26
170 Rosy Corral So Laguna Hills 31:20.06 10:27
171 Taylor Alquitela Fr Artesia 31:34.6 10:32
172 Hailey Cobb So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 31:48.78 10:36
173 Jasmine Rodriguez So Sunny Hills 32:04.14 10:41
174 Elizabeth Tran So Rancho Alamitos 32:10.94 10:44
175 Zina Kim Fr Whittier Christian 32:21.28 10:47
176 Isabel Torres Fr Desert Mirage 32:28.63 10:50
177 Sarah Barron Fr La Jolla 33:12.41 11:04
178 Jessica Gonzalez Fr Desert Mirage 34:00.17 11:20
179 Julia Walling Fr Esperanza 34:07.27 11:22
180 Emily Hall Fr Esperanza 34:17.97 11:26
181 Jessica Orbe Fr Estancia 34:25.34 11:28
182 Lizette Rozales So Estancia 34:51.88 11:37
183 Angeline Tran Fr Laguna Hills 35:18.4 11:46
184 Isabelle Nyquist So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 35:37.85 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.